Winning Series in Argentina


 


 

17  Racing Club 1915/16 

 
Season  Round    Date      h.a   Opponent              Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1915
	13    17.10.1915  home 	 San Isidro 		1-1 	    [Hospital]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	14    31.10.1915  home   Estudiantil Porteño	6-0     1   [Ohaco (3) - Hospital (2) - Comaschi]
	15    01.11.1915  home   Floresta		3-0     2   [J.N.Perinetti - Comaschi - Olazar]
	16    07.11.1915  home   Tigre			6-0     3   [Ohaco (3) - Hospital - Comaschi - Olazar]
	17    21.11.1915  home   Porteño		4-0     4   [Ohaco (2) - Canaveri - Betular]
	18    28.11.1915  home   Estudiantes LP		4-0     5   [Ohaco (2) - Olazar - Hospital]
	19    05.12.1915  away   Argentino de Quilmes	8-1     6   [Ohaco (4) - Olazar (2) - J.N.Perinetti - Vivaldo]
	20    08.12.1915  away   Estudiantes BA		5-0     7   [Ohaco (3) - Vivaldo (2)]
	21    12.12.1915  home   Independiente	       wp-lp    8  
	22    19.12.1915  away   Kimberley		4-0     9   [Ohaco - Betular - Canaveri - J.N.Perinetti]
	23    26.12.1915  home   Platense		5-0    10   [Marcovecchio (3) - Ohaco - Canaveri]
	24    02.01.1916  home   Defensores de Belgrano	6-0    11   [Canaveri (3) - Ohaco (2) - Marcovecchio]
      Final   06.01.1916 neutral San Isidro		1-0    12   [Marcovecchio]
Primera División 1916
	 1    04.04.1916  away   San Lorenzo de Almagro	4-0    13   [Marcovecchio (2) - J.N.Perinetti - Ohaco]
	 2    16.04.1916  home   Tigre			6-0    14   [Hospital (2) - Vivaldo (2) - Viazzi - Ohaco]
  	 3    20.04.1916  away   Atlanta		1-0    15   [Hospital]
	 4    23.04.1916  home   Columbian		1-0    16   [Hospital]
	 5    07.05.1916  home   Gimnasia y Esgrima BA	4-0    17   [Hospital (2) - Canaveri - Vivaldo]	
--------------------------------------------------------------------
         6    14.05.1916  away   San Isidro	        0-2

 

 

17  Racing Club 1919/20 (*) 

Season  Round    Date    h.a    Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1919
         3   22.06.1919	 away	Independiente		1-1	     [J.Hospital]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	[*]  06.07.1919	 away	San Lorenzo de Almagro	6-2	 1   [Ohaco (4) - Vivaldo (2)] [Official match, later annuled]
        [*]  27.07.1919	 home	Huracán			3-0	 2   [Hospital - N.Perinetti - Marcovecchio] [Official match, later annuled]
	[*]  31.08.1919	 home	Sportivo Barracas	3-0	 3   [Marcovecchio - Zabaleta - J.N.Perinetti] [Official match, later annuled]	 	   
Primera División 1919
         1   28.09.1919  home   Defensores de Belgrano	3-1	 4   [Hospital (2) - Ochoa]
	 2   05.10.1919  away   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-0	 5   [Ohaco]
	 3   12.10.1919  home   Sportivo Barracas	5-3	 6   [Ohaco (2) - Balsells - N.Perinetti (2)]
	 4   19.10.1919  away   River Plate		2-1	 7   [Chiappe og - J.N.Perinetti]
	 5   26.10.1919  home   Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	 8   [Marcovecchio]
	 6   02.11.1919  home   Platense		4-0	 9   [Marcovecchio (2) - J.N.Perinetti - Zabaleta]
	 7   23.11.1919  home   San Isidro		4-1	10   [Marcovecchio - Zabaleta (3)]
	 8   30.11.1919  away   Atlanta			5-0	11   [Ohaco (2) - Marcovecchio (2) - N.Perinetti]
	 9   07.12.1919  away   Independiente		1-0	12   [Marcovecchio]
	10   08.12.1919  away   Estudiantil Porteño	2-0	13   [Marcovecchio - Zabaleta]
	11   13.12.1919  home   Atlético Estudiantes   10-2	14   [Ochoa - Marcovecchio (5) - N.Perinetti (2) - Zabaleta (2)]
	12   14.12.1919  away   Tigre			2-1	15   [Marcovecchio (2)]
	13   21.12.1919  home   San Lorenzo de Almagro	3-1	16   [Zabaleta - Hospital - Marcovecchio]  
Primera División 1920
	 1   01.04.1920  away   Ferro Carril Oeste	2-1	17   [Barreto - Ochoa]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
         2   04.04.1920  home   San Lorenzo de Almagro	1-2	     [N.Perinetti]

 


 

16  San Isidro 1915 

Season  Round  Date      h.a    Opponent              Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1914
         12  11.10.1914  home   Comercio		1-1
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1915
	  1  04.04.1915  home   Independiente		2-0	 1   [I.Alzúa - M.Marini]
	  2  11.04.1915  home   Comercio		4-2	 2   [J.Fernández - I.Alzúa - M.Marini - S.Sayanes]
	  3  25.04.1915  away   San Lorenzo de Almagro	3-0	 3   [M.Marini (2) - J.Fernández]
	  4  09.05.1915  away   Quilmes			1-0      4   [M.Marini]
	  5  13.05.1915  away   Belgrano Athletic	7-1	 5   [I.Alzúa (3) - M.Marini (3) - J.Fernández]
	  6  16.05.1915  home   Huracán			3-2	 6   [S.Sayanes (2) - I.Alzúa]
	  7  23.05.1915  away   Estudiantil Porteño	2-0	 7   [I.Alzúa (2)]
	  8  06.06.1915  away   Platense		2-0      8   [M.Marini - S.Sayanes]
	  9  20.06.1915  home   Gimnasia y Esgrima BA	2-0	 9   [S.Sayanes - M.Marini]
	 10  27.06.1915  away   Floresta		3-2	10   [J.Fernández (2) - M.Marini]
	 11  29.06.1915  home   Tigre 			4-1	11   [I.Alzúa (2) - M.Marini - E.Fernández]
 	 12  04.07.1915  home   Argentino de Quilmes	2-0	12   [S.Sayanes (2)]
	 13  25.07.1915  home   Defensores de Belgrano	5-0	13   [G.Badaracco - J.Fernández - M.Marini - S.Sayanes - J.Morroni]
	 14  01.08.1915  home   Estudiantes BA		4-2	14   [M.Marini (2) - I.Alzúa - J.Fernández]
	 15  30.08.1915  away   Porteño			3-0	15   [E.Fernández (2) - S.Sayanes]
	 16  05.09.1915  home   Kimberley		6-0	16   [J.Fernández (2) - P.Casserley (3) - S.Sayanes]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 17  19.09.1915  home   River Plate		0-0	
 
 

 

16  Boca Juniors 1930 

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1930 
        7    04.05.1930	  away	River Plate		2-3	     [Tarasconi (2)]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 8   18.05.1930	  home	Sportivo Barracas	2-1	 1   [R.Cherro (2)]
	 1   29.05.1930	  away	Huracán			2-1	 2   [Fleitas Solich - M.Evaristo]
	 9   01.06.1930	  away	Estudiantes BA		3-1	 3   [Fleitas Solich - Kuko - Tarasconi]
	10   08.06.1930	  home	Talleres RE		2-0	 4   [M.Evaristo - Tarasconi]
	11   15.06.1930	  away	Vélez Sarsfield		3-1	 5   [R.Cherro (2) - Alberino]
	12   22.06.1930	  home	Gimanasia y Esgrima	6-1	 6   [Tarasconi - Fleitas Solich (2) - R.Cherro (2) - Penella]
	13   29.06.1930	  away	Almagro			3-1	 7   [M.Evaristo (3)]
	14   17.08.1930	  home	Defensores de Belgrano	8-0	 8   [Tarasconi (2) - R.Cherro (2) - M.Evaristo (2) - Alberino - Fleitas Solich]
	15   24.08.1930	  away	Chacarita Juniors	3-2	 9   [Tarasconi (2) - M.Evaristo]
	16   14.09.1930	  home	Argentino del Sud	5-0	10   [Fleitas Solich - R.Cherro - M.Evaristo (2) - Penella]
	17   21.09.1930	  away	Lanús			2-0	11   [M.Evaristo - Tarasconi]
	18   28.09.1930	  home	San Lorenzo		2-0	12   [M.Evaristo - R.Cherro]
	19   05.10.1930	  away	San Fernando		6-0	13   [R.Cherro (2) - Tarasconi - Saint Estévez og - Penella - M.Evaristo]
	20   12.10.1930	  home	Sportivo Palermo	2-0	14   [Tarasconi - R.Cherro]
	21   19.10.1930	  away	Argentino de Quilmes	2-0	15   [Tarasconi - Penella]
	22   26.10.1930	  home	Excursionistas		2-1	16   [Tarasconi (2)]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3   02.11.1930	  away	Argentinos Juniors	1-1	     [Penella]
 
 

 

15   Racing Club  1918/20

Season Round    Date     h.a    Opponent               Score   Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1918
	18   12.10.1918  away   Estudiantes BA		1-1	     [Marcovecchio]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	19   13.10.1918  home   Estudiantes LP		4-0	 1   [Marcovecchio (3) - Zabaleta]
Primera División 1919
         1   28.09.1919  home   Defensores de Belgrano	3-1	 2   [Hospital (2) - Ochoa]
	 2   05.10.1919  away   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-0	 3   [Ohaco]
	 3   12.10.1919  home   Sportivo Barracas	5-3	 4   [Ohaco (2) - Balsells - N.Perinetti (2)]
	 4   19.10.1919  away   River Plate		2-1	 5   [Chiappe og - J.N.Perinetti]
	 5   26.10.1919  home   Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	 6   [Marcovecchio]
	 6   02.11.1919  home   Platense		4-0	 7   [Marcovecchio (2) - J.N.Perinetti - Zabaleta]
	 7   23.11.1919  home   San Isidro		4-1	 8   [Marcovecchio - Zabaleta (3)]
	 8   30.11.1919  away   Atlanta			5-0	 9   [Ohaco (2) - Marcovecchio (2) - N.Perinetti]
	 9   07.12.1919  away   Independiente		1-0	10   [Marcovecchio]
	10   08.12.1919  away   Estudiantil Porteño	2-0	11   [Marcovecchio - Zabaleta]
	11   13.12.1919  home   Atlético Estudiantes   10-2	12   [Ochoa - Marcovecchio (5) - N.Perinetti (2) - Zabaleta (2)]
	12   14.12.1919  away   Tigre			2-1	13   [Marcovecchio (2)]
	13   21.12.1919  home   San Lorenzo de Almagro	3-1	14   [Zabaleta - Hospital - Marcovecchio]  
Primera División 1920
	 1   01.04.1920  away   Ferro Carril Oeste	2-1	15   [Barreto - Ochoa]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
         2   04.04.1920  home   San Lorenzo de Almagro	1-2	     [N.Perinetti]
	
 

 

14   Alumni  1902/03

Season Round    Date    h.a     Opponent               Score   Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1902
	  3   22.06.1902 away   Belgrano Athletic	1-1     
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	  4   29.06.1902 away   Barracas Athletic	8-1      1
	  5   20.07.1902 home   Quilmes		       wp-lp     2
	  6   03.08.1902 home   Belgrano Athletic      10-0	 3
	  7   15.08.1902 home   Barracas Athletic	2-0	 4   [Moore - G.Brown]
	  8   30.08.1902 home   Lomas Athletic	       wp-lp	 5
Primera División 1903
	  1   26.04.1903 home   Lomas Athletic		3-0	 6
	  2   03.05.1903 home   Flores			6-0	 7
	  3   10.05.1903 home   Quilmes			4-0	 8
	  4   24.05.1903 home   Barracas Athletic	4-1	 9   [J.Brown - Moore - Leonard - Dillon]
	  5   31.05.1903 away   Belgrano Athletic	4-0	10   [J.Brown (2) - Dillon (2)]
	  6   11.06.1903 away   Quilmes			3-0     11   [J.Brown (3)]
	  7   29.06.1903 away   Lomas Athletic		4-2     12   [J.Brown (2) - Buchanan (2)]
	  8   05.07.1903 away   Flores		       10-0     13   [J.Brown (4) - Dillon - Leonard (5)]
	  9   19.07.1903 away   Barracas Athletic	2-0	14   [Dillon - Leonard]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
         10   26.07.1903 home   Belgrano Athletic	0-1	
 
 

 
 

14   Boca Juniors  1924

Season  Round    Date      h.a   Opponent              Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1923
    3rd Final 06.04.1924 neutral Huracán		0-0		
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    4th Final 27.04.1924 neutral Huracán		2-0	1   [A.Garasini (2)]
Primera División 1924
	 1    13.04.1924  away   Boca Alumni		5-0     2   [D.Tarasconi (2), C.Pozzo, D.Pertini (2)]
	 2    20.04.1924  away   Nueva Chicago		6-1	3   [A.Cerrotti, D.Tarasconi (4), C.Pozzo] 
	 3    29.05.1924  home   Argentino de Banfield	1-0     4   [P.Calomino]
	 4    01.06.1924  away   Platense		3-1	5   [A.Garasini, P.Calomino, D.Pertini]
	 5    15.06.1924  home   Sportivo Barracas	3-1	6   [D.Tarasconi, D.Pertini, A.Cerrotti]
	 6    27.07.1924  away   Argentinos Juniors	2-0	7   [D.Pertini, D.Tarasconi]
	 7    03.08.1924  home   Palermo		5-2	8   [C.Pozzo, A.Garasini (2), A.Elli, D.Tarasconi] 
	 8    10.08.1924  home   Del Plata		6-0     9   [A.Garasini (2), A.Cerrotti (2), C.Pozzo (2)]
	 9    24.08.1924  home   Huracán		2-0    10   [C.Pozzo, D.Tarasconi]
	10    31.08.1924  home   Porteño		4-0    11   [A.Garasini (2), C.Antraygues, D.Pertini]
	11    07.09.1924  home   Sportivo Dock Sud	3-0    12   [C.Antraygues (2), A.Elli]
	12    05.10.1924  home   El Porvenir		4-1    13   [D.Tarasconi (2), C.Landini og, L.Bidoglio]
	13    09.11.1924  home   San Fernando		4-0    14   [D.Pertini, A.Cerrotti, C.Pozzo, A.Garasini]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	14    23.11.1924  away   Temperley		1-1         [D.Pertini]
 
 

 
 

13   English High School/Alumni  1900/02

Season Round    Date    h.a     Opponent               Score   Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1900
	  1   20.05.1900 home   Lomas Athletic		1-1	 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	  2   14.06.1900 away   Quilmes			4-0	 1
	  3   09.07.1900 away   Lomas Athletic		2-1      2
	  4   22.07.1900 away   Belgrano Athletic	3-1	 3
	  5   15.08.1900 home   Quilmes			5-0	 4   [Leonard (2) - H.Jordan - W.Jordan - Moore]
	  6   08.09.1900 home   Belgrano Athletic	3-0	 5
Primera División 1901
	  1   06.06.1901 away   Belgrano Athletic	1-0	 6
	  2   16.06.1901 away   Quilmes			1-0      7
	  3   09.07.1901 home   Belgrano Athletic	2-0      8
	  4   14.07.1901 away   Lomas Athletic		2-0  	 9
	  5   15.08.1901 home   Quilmes			3-1     10
	  6   30.08.1901 home   Lomas Athletic		1-0	11
Primera División 1902
	  1   25.05.1902 away   Lomas Athletic	       wp-lp	12
	  2   29.05.1902 away   Quilmes			3-1	13
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	  3   22.06.1902 away   Belgrano Athletic	1-1    
 
 

 

13   Racing Club  1920/21

Season Round    Date      h.a   Opponent               Score   Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1920
	27   21.11.1920  home   Atlanta			2-2	     [A.Zabaleta - N.Perinetti]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	28   05.12.1920  home   Quilmes			3-1	 1   [A.Marcovecchio (2) - A.Zabaleta]
	29   08.12.1920  away   Defensores de Belgrano	3-0	 2   [N.Perinetti - A.Zabaleta - A.Marcovecchio]
	30   12.12.1920  away   Sportivo Buenos Aires	2-1	 3   [A.Marcovecchio - A.Comaschi]
	31   19.12.1920  home   Tigre			7-0	 4   [A.Zabaleta (2) - A.Marcovecchio - J.Barreto - J.Hospital - N.Perinetti - P.Ochoa]
	32   26.12.1920  home   San Isidro		6-0	 5   [P.Ochoa (3) - A.Zabaleta (2) - J.Barreto]
  	33   02.01.1921  home   Barracas Central	2-0	 6   [P.Ochoa - A.Zabaleta]
	34   09.01.1921  away   Sportivo Almagro	1-0	 7   [P.Ochoa]
Primera División 1921
	 1   10.04.1921  home   Defensores de Belgrano	1-0	 8   [N.Perinetti]
	 2   17.04.1921  away   Tigre			1-0	 9   [A.Zabaleta]
	 3   25.04.1921  home   Sportivo Buenos Aires	3-0	10   [A.Zabaleta - J.Hospital - A.Marcovecchio]
	 4   01.05.1921  away   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-0	11   [A.Zabaleta - P.Ochoa - A.Marcovecchio]
	 5   05.05.1921  home   San Lorenzo de Almagro	1-0	12   [A.Zabaleta]
	 6   08.05.1921  away   Estudiantes BA		4-0	13   [A.Zabaleta (2) - A.Marcovecchio - M.Croce]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7   15.05.1921  home   Sportivo Almagro	1-1	     [P.Ochoa]
 
 

 

13  Huracán 1921/22 (*)

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1921
	 7    05.06.1921  away	Boca Juniors		2-2	     [Dannaher (2)]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 8    12.06.1921  home	Sportivo Barracas	7-1	 1   [A.Chiesa (5) - Laguna - Dannaher]
	 9    26.06.1921  away	Estudiantes LP		3-2	 2   [Dannaher - Chiesa (2)]
	10    03.07.1921  home	Porteño			5-1	 3   [Dannaher - Chiesa - Pratto - Laguna (2)]
	11    17.07.1921  away  El Porvenir		6-1	 4   [Dannaher (3) - Chiesa (3)]
	12    31.07.1921  home	Nueva Chicago		2-1	 5   [Dannaher - Chavín]
	13    07.08.1921  away	Sportivo Norte		3-0	 6   [Dannaher (2) - Chiesa]
	14    14.08.1921  home	Estudiantes LP		4-0	 7   [Dannaher (2) - Laguna (2)]
	15    04.09.1921  away	Sportivo Palermo	2-1	 8   [Dannaher - Laguna]
	16    27.11.1921  away	Sportivo Barracas	3-1      9   [Dannaher (2) - Chiesa]
	17    04.12.1921  home  Del Plata		3-0	10   [Dannaher - Onzari - Laguna]
       [*]    18.12.1921  home  Platense 	 	4-0  	11   [Onzari, Dannaher, Chiesa, Laguna] [Official match, later annuled]
	18    08.01.1922  home  Boca Juniors		2-0	12   [Dannaher (2)]
Primera División 1922
         1    23.04.1922  home  Argentinos Juniors	5-0	13   [Bertani, Caldera, Ginevra, Chiesa, Loizo]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2    30.04.1922  away	Sportivo Palermo	1-1	     [Onzari]
 

 

13  San Lorenzo de Almagro 2001 

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Clausura 2001
	 8   25.03.2001	  home	River Plate		1-3	     [Bernardo Romeo]  
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 9   01.04.2001	  away	Vélez Sarsfield		2-0	 1   [Bernardo Romeo - Guillermo Rivarola]  
	10   07.04.2001	  home  Colón (Santa Fe)	3-1	 2   [Fabricio Coloccini - Leonardo Rodríguez - Jorge Quinteros]  
	11   11.04.2001	  away	Rosario Central		3-0	 3   [Horacio Ameli -  Leonardo Rodríguez - Bernardo Romeo]  
	12   15.04.2001	  home	Independiente		3-2	 4   [Leandro Romagnoli - Cristian Zurita - Bernardo Romeo]  
	13   22.04.2001	  away	Talleres (Córdoba)	3-0	 5   [Bernardo Romeo (2) - Juan José Serrizuela]
	14   29.04.2001	  home	Los Andes		1-0	 6   [Fabricio Coloccini]  
	15   13.05.2001	  away	Estudiantes LP		5-0	 7   [Eduardo Tuzzio - Fabricio Coloccini - Raúl Estévez - Leandro Romagnoli - Mario Santana]  
	16   20.05.2001	  away	Chacarita Juniors	4-0	 8   [Sebastián Abreu (2) - Leandro Romagnoli - Raúl Estévez]  
	17   27.05.2001	  home	Boca Juniors		1-0	 9   [Sebastián Abreu]  
	18   05.06.2001	  away	Argentinos Juniors	2-0	10   [Bernardo Romeo (2)]  
	19   10.06.2001	  home	Unión (Santa Fe)	2-1	11   [Bernardo Romeo - Walter Erviti] 
Apertura 2001
         1   18.08.2001	  away	Nueva Chicago		3-0	12   [Guillermo Franco - Leonardo Rodríguez - Félix Benito]
	 2   26.08.2001	  home	Boca Juniors		1-0     13   [Diego Capria]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
         3   29.08.2001	  away  Banfield		2-2	     [Leandro Romagnoli - Lucas Pusineri]   
 

 

12   Racing Club  1918

Season Round    Date     h.a    Opponent               Score   Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1918
	 5   12.05.1918  away   River Plate		1-1	     [J.N.Perinetti]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 6   19.05.1918  home   San Lorenzo de Almagro	2-1	 1   [Zabaleta (2)]
	 7   30.05.1918  away   Argentino de Quilmes	3-0	 2   [Marcovecchio - Ohaco - Zabaleta]
	 8   16.06.1918  away   Independiente		2-0	 3   [J.N.Perinetti (2)]
	 9   30.06.1918  away   Porteño			6-1	 4   [Ohaco (4) - Vivaldo (2)]
	10   21.07.1918  home   Estudiantil Porteño	3-0	 5   [Zabaleta - Barceló - N.Perinetti]
	11   04.08.1918  home   Defensores de Belgrano	3-0	 6   [Ohaco (2) - Barceló]
	12   30.08.1918  away   Huracán			1-0	 7   [Ohaco]
	13   01.09.1918  home   Sportivo Barracas	3-1	 8   [Zabaleta (2) - Hospital]
	14   08.09.1918  home   Boca Juniors		4-1	 9   [N.Perinetti (2) - Zabaleta - Vivaldo]
	15   15.09.1918  away   Tigre			1-0	10   [Zabaleta]
	16   18.09.1918  away   Platense		4-1	11   [Zabaleta (3) - Marcovecchio]
	17   22.09.1918  home   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-0	12   [N.Perinetti - Zabaleta]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	18   12.10.1918  away   Estudiantes BA		1-1	     [Marcovecchio]
 
 

 

12  River Plate 1921

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1921
        22   31.07.1921	  home	Quilmes			1-1          [Lucarelli] 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
        23   07.08.1921	  home  Sportivo Buenos Aires	1-0      1   [Licciardi]
	24   14.08.1921	  home	Platense		1-0      2   [C.García]
        25   21.08.1921   away	Atlanta			3-0      3   [Lucarelli - Licciardi]
        26   28.08.1921	  home	San Isidro		2-0      4   [Licciardi - Alzúa]
        27   30.08.1921	  away  Quilmes			1-0      5   [Etchenique]
        28   04.09.1921	  away	Vélez Sarsfield		3-0      6   [Alzúa - Lucarelli (2)]
        29   11.09.1921	  home	Independiente		2-0      7   [Alzúa - Lucarelli]
        30   18.09.1921	  away	Sportivo Almagro	4-1      8   [Alzúa (3) - Lucarelli]
        31   16.10.1921	  away	San Lorenzo		2-1      9   [Lucarelli - Medone]
        32   23.10.1921	  home	Estudiantil Porteño	3-2     10   [Medone - Ortelli - Lucarelli]
        33   30.10.1921	  away	Ferro Carril Oeste	4-0     11   [Alzúa (2) - Taramasso - Licciardi]
        34   01.11.1921	  home	Estudiantes BA		3-0	12   [Lucarelli (3)]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
        35   11.11.1921	  home  Tigre			1-1	     [Lucarelli]

 


 

12  Independiente 1938/39 

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1938
	22   09.10.1938	  home 	River Plate		1-3	     [Zorrilla]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	23   16.10.1938	  away	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-1	 1   [Erico - Vilariño]
	24   23.10.1938	  home	Talleres RE		5-0	 2   [Erico (3) - V.de la Mata (2)]
	25   30.10.1938	  away	Racing Club		3-2	 3   [Erico (2) - Zorrilla]
	26   06.11.1938	  home	Huracán			4-1	 4   [Vilariño (2) - Erico (2)]
	27   13.11.1938	  away	Vélez Sarsfield		2-0	 5   [V.de la Mata - Zorrilla]
	28   20.11.1938	  home	Chacarita Juniors	9-2	 6   [Erico (4) - Zorrilla - V.de la Mata - Sastre - Vilariño (2)]
	29   27.11.1938	  away	Boca Juniors		4-0	 7   [V.de la Mata (2) - Erico (2)]
	30   04.12.1938	  home	Platense		5-0	 8   [Zorrilla (2) - Erico - Vilariño (2)]
	31   11.12.1938	  away	Estudiantes LP		3-1	 9   [Erico (2) - V.de la Mata]
	32   18.12.1938	  home	Lanús			8-2	10   [Erico (2) - V.de la Mata (4) - Vilariño - Sastre]
Primera División 1939
	 1   19.03.1939	  away	Boca Juniors		2-0	11   [Sastre - Zorrilla]
	 2   26.03.1939	  home	Estudiantes LP		4-1	12   [Zorrilla - Erico (3)]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3   02.04.1939	  away	Racing Club		0-2
 
 
 

 

12  Boca Juniors 2006 

Season Round    Date      h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Clausura 2006
 	12   29.03.2006	  away  Newell's Old Boys	1-1	     [Rodrigo Palacio] 
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 
	13   02.04.2006	  home  Banfield		2-1	 1   [Marcos Galarza (og) - Hugo Ibarra]  
	14   09.04.2006	  away  Colón (Santa Fe)	2-1	 2   [Horacio Ameli (og) - Rodrigo Palacio] 
	15   16.04.2006	  home  Arsenal			1-0	 3   [Martín Palermo]  
	16   23.04.2006	  away  Vélez Sarsfield		3-0	 4   [Martín Palermo (2) - Matías Silvestre]  
	17   30.04.2006	  home  Estudiantes LP		4-0	 5   [Federico Insúa (2)  -  Rodrigo Palacio - Guillermo Barros Schelotto]  
	18   07.05.2006	  away  Independiente		2-0	 6   [Rodrigo Palacio - Martín Palermo]  
	19   14.05.2006	  home  Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	2-0	 7   [Matías Silvestre - Rodrigo Palacio] 
Apertura 2006
         1   06.08.2006	  home  Banfield	        3-0      8   [Martín Palermo (2) - Sebastián Battaglia]
         2   12.08.2006	  away  Rosario Central		2-1      9   [Juan Krupoviesa - Daniel Díaz]
         3   19.08.2006   home  Independiente		1-0	10   [Matías Silvestre]
         4   27.08.2006   away  San Lorenzo             7-1     11   [Rodrigo Palacio (2) - Martín Palermo (3) - Neri Cardozo - Andrés Franzoia]
         5   03.09.2006   home  Estudiantes LP		2-0	12   [Rodrigo Palacio - Martín Palermo]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7   17.09.2006   home  Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-0	
 
 

 
 

11   Racing Club  1914/15

Season  Round    Date      h.a   Opponent              Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1914
	 2    17.05.1914  away   San Isidro		1-1         [Marcovecchio]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3    21.05.1914  home   Estudiantil Porteño	5-0     1   [Marcovecchio (3) - Ohaco (2)]
	 4    24.05.1914  away   Estudiantes		4-2     2   [Ohaco (4)]
	 5    07.06.1914  home   Belgrano Athletic	3-1     3   [Marcovecchio - Canaveri - Ohaco]
	 6    19.07.1914  home   Platense		7-1     4   [Marcovecchio (2) - Ohaco (2) - Hospital - Canaveri - Olazar]
	 7    02.08.1914  away   Comercio		3-0     5   [Ohaco (2) - J.N.Perinetti]
	 8    16.08.1914  away   Boca Juniors		5-0     6   [Ohaco (4) - Canaveri]
	 9    13.09.1914  home   River Plate		2-0     7   [J.N.Perinetti (2)]
	10    04.10.1914  home   Quilmes		3-1     8   [Ohaco - Olazar - Hospital]
	11    11.10.1914  away   Banfield		3-0     9   [Ohaco (2) - Hospital]
	12    18.10.1914  away   Ferro Carril Oeste	2-0    10   [Ohaco - Curutchague]
Primera División 1915
	 1    04.04.1915  away   Comercio		4-1    11   [Ohaco (2) - Olazar - Marcovecchio]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2    18.04.1915  away   Ferro Carril Oeste	1-1         [Canaveri]
	 
 
 

 

11  River Plate 1920

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1920
        23   17.10.1920	  away	Barracas Central	2-2          [Rofrano (2)] 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
        24   24.10.1920	  away  Estudiantes BA		3-0      1   [C.García - Arroyuelo (2)]
	25   31.10.1920	  away  Tigre			1-0      2   [Arroyuelo]
        26   11.11.1920   away  Vélez Sarsfield		3-2      3   [C.García - Laiolo - Chavín]
        27   21.11.1920   away  Lanús			2-0      4   [C.García - Laiolo]
        28   28.11.1920	  away  San Isidro		4-0      5   [Chavín - Laiolo (2) - Rofrano]
        29   05.12.1920	  home  Platense		2-0      6   [Arroyuelo - Chavín]
        30   08.12.1920	  home  Estudiantil Porteño	3-1      7   [Galanzino (2) - Chavín]
        31   19.12.1920	  away  Atlanta			1-0      8   [Chavín]
        32   26.12.1920   home  Defensores de Belgrano	2-0      9   [Galanzino (2)]
        33   02.01.1921	  home  Ferro Carril Oeste	3-0     10   [Arroyuelo (2) - Laiolo]
        34   08.01.1921	  away  Quilmes			2-0     11   [C.García - Galanzino]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1921
         1   17.04.1921	  away  Independiente		1-3	     [Rofrano]
 
 

 

11  Platense 1925/26 

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent              Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1925
        15   01.11.1925   home	Barracas Central        3-4
--------------------------------------------------------------------
         8   15.11.1925   away  Excursionistas		2-1      1   [Pardal - Cracco]
Primera División 1926
         3   18.04.1926   home  Atlanta                 2-0      2   [Bissio (2)]
         2   25.04.1926   away  Sportivo Palermo        4-0      3   [Cracco (2) - León - Gatti (og)]
         5   02.05.1926   away  Estudiantes BA		5-0      4   [Indaco (2) - Bissio (2) - León]
         4   09.05.1926   away  Argentino del Sud       1-0      5   [Bissio]
         7   16.05.1926   home  Estudiantes LP		1-0      6   [Indaco]
         9   30.05.1926   home  Estudiantil Porteño     2-0      7   [L.Monti - Cracco]
        11   13.06.1926   home  Lanús                   2-1      8   [Bissio (2)]
        10   20.06.1926   away  Ferro Carril Oeste      3-1      9   [Indaco - Bissio - León]
        13   27.06.1926   home  Talleres RE             2-1     10   [Cracco - Pardal]
        12   04.07.1926   home  Sportivo Almagro        2-1     11   [Cracco - León]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
        14   11.07.1926   away  Vélez Sarsfield		0-1    		 
         
 

 

11  San Lorenzo de Almagro 1935 

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1935
        19   11.08.1935	  away  Boca Juniors		3-4          [D.García (2) - Domingos Da Guía (og)]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
        20   18.08.1935   away  Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-0      1   [Alarcón - Canteli - Cavadini]
        21   25.08.1935   home  Vélez Sarsfield		3-0      2   [Alarcón - Canteli (2)]
        22   01.09.1935	  away  Atlanta			3-1      3   [D.García (2) - Arrieta]
        23   08.09.1935   home  Argentinos Juniors	4-0      4   [Canteli (3) - Alarcón]
        24   15.09.1935   away  Racing Club		3-1      5   [Arrieta - D.García - Canteli]
        25   22.09.1935   home  River Plate		3-0      6   [D.García - Arrieta - Cavadini]
        26   06.10.1935   away  Lanús			3-0      7   [D.García - Chividini - Canteli]
        27   13.10.1935   home  Quilmes			3-0      8   [Canteli (3)]
        28   20.10.1935   away  Ferro Carril Oeste	1-0      9   [D.García]
        29   27.10.1935	  home  Huracán			3-0     10   [Arrese - Cavadini - Canteli]
        30   24.11.1935   away  Platense		6-2     11   [Alarcón (2) - D.García - Canteli (3)]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
        31   01.12.1935   home  Estudiantes LP		1-1          [Arrese]
 
 

 

11  San Lorenzo de Almagro 1941

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1941
         2   06.04.1941	  home	Racing Club		2-4          [Borgnia (2)] 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
         3   13.04.1941	  away  Banfield		4-1      1   [Lara - Lángara (2) - Borgnia]
         4   20.04.1941   home  Huracán  		5-2      2   [Lángara (2) - Martino - Marinelli (og) - Nicolau]
         5   27.04.1941   away  Platense		2-1      3   [Lángara - Borgnia]
         6   04.05.1941	  home  Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-0      4   [Lángara - Borgnia - Lara]
         7   11.05.1941	  away  Ferro Carril Oeste	2-1      5   [Lángara - Lara]
         8   18.05.1941	  home  Rosario Central		3-1      6   [Borgnia - Lángara (2)]
         9   25.05.1941	  away  Independiente		2-1      7   [Lángara - Zubieta]
        10   01.06.1941	  home  Lanús			3-2      8   [Lángara (3)]
        11   08.06.1941   away  Tigre			1-0      9   [Lara]
        12   15.06.1941	  away  River Plate		2-1     10   [Lara (2)]
        13   22.06.1941	  home  Boca Juniors		3-2     11   [Nicolau - Martino - Lángara]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
        14   29.06.1941	  away  Estudiantes LP		1-1	     [Lángara]
 
 

 

10   Alumni  1906/07

Season Round    Date      h.a   Opponent               Score   Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1906
	  5  02.09.1906  away   Quilmes			2-4	     [Eliseo Brown (2)]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	  6  08.09.1906  home   Belgrano Athletic	4-1	 1   [Watson Hutton (2) - A.Brown - Eliseo Brown]
	  7  23.09.1906  home   Quilmes			4-0	 2   [Watson Hutton - Eliseo Brown (3)]
	  8  30.09.1906  home   Argentino de Quilmes   wp-lp	 3
      Final  07.10.1906 neutral Lomas Athletic		4-0	 4   [Lett - Eliseo Brown (2) - Campbell og]
Primera División 1907
	  1  05.05.1907  home   Argentino de Quilmes	5-1  	 5   [A.Brown (3) - Eliseo Brown (2)]
 	  2  12.05.1907  away   Lomas Athletic		4-0	 6   [A.Brown - Eliseo Brown - Ernesto Brown (2)]
	  3  19.05.1907  away   Reformer		4-0	 7   [A.Brown (3) - Ernesto Brown]
	  4  25.05.1907  home   San Martín Athletic	7-0	 8   [A.Brown - J.G.Brown (4) - Eliseo Brown - Moore]
	  5  30.05.1907  home   Quilmes			2-0	 9   [Ernesto Brown - Eliseo Brown]
	  6  02.06.1907  away   Barracas Athletic	5-0	10   [J.G.Brown (2) - Ross - Eliseo Brown - Weiss]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	  7  09.06.1907  away   Atlético Estudiantes	2-2	     [J.Susan - Hansen]
 
 
 

10   Racing Club  1915

Season  Round    Date      h.a   Opponent              Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1915
	 2    18.04.1915  away   Ferro Carril Oeste	1-1         [Canaveri]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3    25.04.1915  home   Quilmes		2-0     1   [Marcovecchio (2)]
	 4    09.05.1915  away   Belgrano Athletic	3-0     2   [J.N.Perinetti - Hospital - Marcovecchio]
	 5    13.05.1915  home   Huracán		1-0     3   [Ohaco]
	 6    16.05.1915  away   San Lorenzo de Almagro	4-1     4   [Ohaco (2) - Hospital - Comaschi]
	 7    23.05.1915  away   Boca Juniors		6-0     5   [Marcovecchio (5) - Ohaco]
	 8    06.06.1915  home   Atlanta		4-0     6   [Ohaco (2) - Canaveri - Marcovecchio]
	 9    20.06.1915  away   Banfield		6-0     7   [Marcovecchio (5) - Ohaco]
	10    29.06.1915  home   Gimnasia y Esgrima BA	2-0     8   [Ohaco - J.N.Perinetti]
	11    04.07.1915  away   Hispano Argentino	7-0     9   [Marcovecchio (3) - Canaveri (2) - Comaschi (2)]
	12    01.08.1915  away   River Plate		3-0    10   [Marcovecchio (2) - Olazar]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	13    17.10.1915  home   San Isidro		1-1         [Hospital]
	
 
 
 

 
 

10   San Lorenzo de Almagro  1926

Season Round    Date    h.a   Opponent                 Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Primera División 1926
	14    01.08.1926  away   Platense		0-0      
-------------------------------------------------------------------
	15    08.08.1926  home   Racing Club		2-1     1   [J.Deibe, A.Carricaberry]
	16    22.08.1926  away   River Plate		2-1     2   [L.Acosta, L.Monti]
	17    05.09.1926  away   Sportivo Buenos Aires	4-0     3   [A.Foresto, L.Monti, J.Maglio, A.Carricaberry]
	18    12.09.1926  home   Tigre			4-0     4   [J.Maglio, L.Monti, L.Acosta, E.Monti]
	19    26.09.1926  home   Liberal Argentino	6-0     5   [L.Acosta, J.Deibe, A.Carricaberry, L.Monti, J.Fossa, Palazzo og]
	20    17.10.1926  away   Quilmes		1-0     6   [L.Monti]
	21    24.10.1926  home   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-1     7   [J.Maglio, J.Deibe, A.Foresto]
	22    31.10.1926  away   San Isidro		3-1     8   [J.Maglio (2), L.Monti]
	23    14.11.1926  away   Talleres RE		2-0     9   [A.Carricaberry, D.García]
	24    28.11.1926  home   Excursionistas		5-0    10   [D.García (4), L.Acosta]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	25    19.12.1926  home   Vélez Sarsfield	1-1         [A.Carricaberry]
 
 
 

 

10  River Plate 1929

 
Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1928
        31   05.05.1929	  away	Sportivo Palermo	1-2          [Giglio] 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
        30   12.05.1929	  home  El Porvenir		4-0      1   [Debatte - Giglio (2) - Granara Costa]
	33   19.05.1929	  away  Atlanta			1-0      2   [Ramos]
        34   23.06.1929   home  Porteño			2-0	 3   [Uriarte - Debatte]
        35   30.06.1929   away  Talleres RE		2-0      4   [Gondar - Granara Costa]
Primera División 1929
         1   21.07.1929	  home	Talleres RE		1-0      5   [Granara Costa]
         2   11.08.1929   away  Argentino del Sud	3-0      6   [Granara Costa (2) - Debatte]
         3   25.08.1929	  home  Atlanta			2-0      7   [Gondar - Irurieta]
         4   01.09.1929	  away  San Fernando		2-1      8   [Dapit - Granara Costa]
         5   08.09.1929   home  Banfield		5-0      9   [Granara Costa (2) - Irurieta (2) - Dapit]
         6   15.09.1929   away  Colegiales		1-0     10   [Dapit]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
         7   22.09.1929	  home  Racing Club		1-2	     [Dapit]
 
 
 

 

10  Estudiantes (La Plata) 1967 

 
Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Metropolitano 1967
         21  23.07.1967  away   Colón (Santa Fe)	0-0	 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 22  01.08.1967  home   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-0	 1   [Verón - Echecopar - Conigliaro]
  Semifinal  03.08.1967 neutral Platense		4-3	 2   [Conigliario - Verón - Bilardo - Madero]
      Final  06.08.1967 neutral Racing Club		3-0	 3   [Madero - Verón - Ribaudo]
 Nacional 1967
	  1  10.09.1967  away   Platense		2-0	 4   [Spadaro - Verón]
	  2  15.09.1967  home   Lanús			1-0	 5   [Verón]
	  3  24.09.1967  away   San Martín (Mendoza)	2-1	 6   [Bilardo - Echecopar]
  	  4  01.10.1967  home   Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-1	 7   [Echecopar - Verón]
	  5  08.10.1967  home   Chaco For Ever		3-1	 8   [Manera - Verón (2)]
  	  6  15.10.1967  away   San Lorenzo (MdP)	1-0	 9   [Echecopar]
	  7  20.10.1967  home   Quilmes			2-1	10   [Manera - Verón]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    	  8  29.10.1967  away   Ferro Carril Oeste	1-1	     [Verón]
 
 
 
 

 

10  Estudiantes (La Plata) 2006

 
Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Torneo Apertura 2006
          7  17.09.2006  away   Rosario Central		0-1	 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	  8  22.09.2006  home   Independiente		2-1	 1   [J.L.Calderón - A.Alayes]
  	  9  30.09.2006  away	San Lorenzo		1-0	 2   [P.Alvarez]
         10  07.10.2006  away	Lanús			3-0	 3   [M.Pavone (2) - J.Cominges]
	 11  15.10.2006	 home   Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	7-0	 4   [D.Galván (2) - J.L.Calderón (3) - M.Pavone - P.Lugüercio]
	 12  22.10.2006  away   Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	 5   [A.Alayes - J.Sosa - M.Pavone]
	 13  28.10.2006  home   Nueva Chicago		2-1	 6   [M.Pavone - A.González og]
  	 14  04.11.2006	 away   Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	 7   [A.Alayes]
	 15  11.11.2006  home   River Plate		3-1	 8   [A.Alayes - L.Benítez - F.Lussenhoff og] 
  	 16  18.11.2006  away   Newell's Old Boys	2-1	 9   [J.L.Calderón - P.Piatti]
	 17  25.11.2006	 home   Racing Club		2-0	10   [D.Galván - G.Saucedo]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    	 18  03.12.2006  away   Argentinos Juniors	2-2	     [M.Pavone - J.S.Verón]
 
 
 

 

9  Independiente 1926/27 

 
Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1926
	 17  22.08.1926  away   Defensores de Belgrano	1-1	     [Rovito]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	 18  05.09.1926  home   Sportivo Palermo	3-2	 1   [Orsi (2) - Seoane]
	 19  12.09.1926  away   Racing Club		3-1	 2   [Ravaschino (2) - Lalín]
	 20  24.10.1926  away   Estudiantes BA		2-0	 3   [Seoane - Orsi]
	 21  31.10.1926  home   Banfield		4-0	 4   [Ronzoni - Ravaschino - Lalín - Seoane]
	 22  21.11.1926  home   Excursionistas		6-3	 5   [Seoane (4) - Lalín (2)]
 	 23  28.11.1926  away   Platense		6-1	 6   [Seoane (3) - Lalín (2) - Ravaschino]
	 24  05.12.1926  home   Argentino del Sud	4-0	 7   [Lalín - Ravaschino - Seoane - Ronzoni]
	 25  26.12.1926  away   Atlanta			2-0	 8   [Ravaschino - Orsi]
Primera División 1927
	  1  19.03.1927  home   Excursionistas		3-0	 9   [Ronzoni - Seoane (2)]
--------------------------------------------------------------------
	  2  27.03.1927  away   Huracán			0-2

 


 

9  River Plate 1945

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1945
         1   22.04.1945   away  Newell's Old Boys       2-3	     [Labruna - Gallo]        
---------------------------------------------------------------------
         2   29.04.1945	  home	Vélez Sarsfield		3-1	 1   [Labruna (2) - Giúdice]
	 3   06.05.1945	  away	Independiente		2-1 	 2   [Labruna - Gallo]
	 4   13.05.1945   home	San Lorenzo		2-1	 3   [Muñoz - Pedernera]
	 5   20.05.1945	  away	Lanús			2-0	 4   [Loustau - Labruna]
	 6   27.05.1945	  home  Ferro Carril Oeste	4-0	 5   [Muñoz - Labruna (2) - Pedernera]
	 7   03.06.1945	  away  Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-1	 6   [Gallo - Labruna]
	 8   10.06.1945   away  Rosario Central		1-0  	 7   [Pedernera]
	 9   17.06.1945   home  Atlanta			2-0	 8   [Pedernera - Loustau]
  	10   24.06.1945   away  Racing Club		2-0	 9   [Labruna - Loustau]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
	11   01.07.1945   home  Estudiantes LP		2-2 	     [Labruna - Muñoz] 
 
 
 
 

 

9  Gimnasia y Esgrima LP 1962

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 1962
        14   26.08.1962   home  Rosario Central	        1-1	     [D.Bayo]        
---------------------------------------------------------------------
        15   02.09.1962	  away	River Plate		2-0	 1   [A.H.Rojas - E.Prado]
	17   25.09.1962	  away	Racing Club		3-1 	 2   [A.H.Rojas (2) - D.Bayo]
	18   30.09.1962	  home	Ferro Carril Oeste	5-2	 3   [A.H.Rojas (3) - H.Antonio - D.Bayo]
	19   07.10.1962	  away	Argentinos Juniors	2-0	 4   [L.Ciaccia - D.Bayo]
	20   12.10.1962	  home	Huracán			1-0	 5   [O.Gómez Sánchez]
	21   14.10.1962	  away	Quilmes			2-0	 6   [A.H.Rojas - D.Bayo]
	22   21.10.1962	  home	Boca Juniors		2-0	 7   [L.Ciaccia - A.Rattín og]
	23   28.10.1962	  away	Estudiantes LP		2-0	 8   [A.H.Rojas (2)]
  	24   01.11.1962	  home	Chacarita Juniors	3-1	 9   [A.H.Rojas (2) - L.Ciaccia]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
	25   04.11.1962	  away	Independiente		1-1	     [D.Bayo]

 


 

9  River Plate 1975

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Metropolitano 1975
         1   16.02.1975   home  Estudiantes LP		0-0	           
---------------------------------------------------------------------
         2   23.02.1975   away  Vélez Sarsfield		2-1	 1   [Alonso (2)]
	 3   27.02.1975   home  Colón (Santa Fe)	4-3 	 2   [Alonso - Morete (2) - Perfumo]
	 4   02.03.1975   away  Chacarita Juniors	3-0	 3   [Morete - P.González - Alonso]
	 5   05.03.1975   home  Rosario Central		2-1	 4   [Mas - Artico]
	 6   09.03.1975   home  Unión (Santa Fe)	4-2	 5   [Ghiso - Morete (2) - P.González]
	 7   16.03.1975   away  Banfield		2-1	 6   [Morete - Alonso]
	 8   19.03.1975   home	Huracán			1-0  	 7   [Alonso]
	 9   23.03.1975   away	All Boys		1-0	 8   [P.González]
  	10   27.03.1975   home	Independiente		1-0	 9   [Morete]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
	11   30.03.1975   away  Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1 	     [P.González] 
 
 
 

 

9  Talleres (Córdoba) 1976

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Nacional 1976
         4   29.09.1976   away  Ferro Carril Oeste      1-3	     [Ludueña] 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
	 5   03.10.1976	  home  Huracán (Com.Rivadavia) 2-1      1   [Valencia - Cherini]
	 6   10.10.1976	  away	San Lorenzo (MdP)	3-1	 2   [Alderete - Bravo - Ludueña]
	 7   17.10.1976	  home	Central Norte (Salta)	3-1	 3   [Ludueña - Bocanelli - Bravo]
         8   20.10.1976	  away  Argentinos Juniors      1-0	 4   [Ludueña]
	 9   24.10.1976   home  Colón (Santa Fe)	2-0	 5   [Ludueña - Bravo]
        10   31.10.1976   home  San Lorenzo		3-2	 6   [Alderete - Bravo - Valencia]
        11   07.11.1976	  home  San Martín (Mendoza)	3-1      7   [Valencia - Ludueña - Bravo] 
        12   14.11.1976	  away  Newell's Old Boys	2-0      8   [Lucco - Ludueña]
        13   21.11.1976   home  Ferro Carril Oeste	3-1      9   [Ludueña - Valencia - Carlomagno]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
        14   24.11.1976	  away  Huracán (Com.Rivadavia)	1-1	     [Alderete]	

  


 

9  River Plate 1991 

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Liguilla 1990/91
  Semifinals 04.08.1991   away  San Lorenzo	     [4]0-0[1]        
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Apertura 1991
         2   30.08.1991	  home	Rosario Central		2-1	 1   [R.Díaz (2)]
	 1   10.09.1991	  away	Unión (Santa Fe)	2-1 	 2   [Berti - R.Díaz]
	 3   15.09.1991	  away	Racing Club	       wp-lp	 3   [awarded 1-0]
	 4   21.09.1991	  home	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-0	 4   [R.Díaz - Medina Bello - Borrelli]
	 5   28.09.1991	  away	Belgrano (Córdoba)	3-0	 5   [Rivarola (2) - Berti]
	 6   06.10.1991	  home	Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	 6   [Ruggeri (og)]
	 7   13.10.1991	  away	Ferro Carril Oeste	1-0	 7   [R.Díaz]
	 8   20.10.1991	  home	Deportivo Español	2-1	 8   [R.Díaz (2)]
  	10   03.11.1991	  home	Huracán			1-0	 9   [R.Díaz]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
	11   10.11.1991	  away	Boca Juniors		0-0

 


 

9  Rosario Central 1999/00

Season  Round    Date     h.a   Opponent               Score  Games
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Torneo Apertura 1999
        12   30.10.1999   home  Boca Juniors	        1-3	     [R.Maceratesi]        
---------------------------------------------------------------------
        13   07.11.1999	  home	Colón (Santa Fe)	1-0	 1   [I.Moreno y Fabianesi]
	14   14.11.1999	  away	Estudiantes LP		2-1 	 2   [M.Cuberas - R.Maceratesi]
	15   21.11.1999	  home	Belgrano (Córdoba)	2-0	 3   [J.A.Pizzi (2)]
	16   27.11.1999	  away	Independiente		1-0	 4   [E.González]
	17   04.12.1999	  home	Lanús			2-1	 5   [R.Maceratesi - J.A.Pizzi]
	11   08.12.1999	  away	Instituto (Córdoba)	2-1	 6   [J.A.Pizzi - E.González]
	18   12.12.1999	  away	Argentinos Juniors	2-1	 7   [F.Pierucci (2)]
	19   19.12.1999	  home	Vélez Sarsfield		1-0	 8   [M.Cuberas]
Torneo Clausura 2000
  	 1   12.02.2000	  home	Gimnasia y Esg.(Jujuy)	2-0	 9   [G.Rivarola - M.Sandy og]
---------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2   18.02.2000	  away	River Plate		1-1	     [J.García]
 
 
 

 

9  Boca Juniors 2017/18

Season  Round    Date      h.a   Opponent              Score  Games
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Primera División 2016/17
        29   21.06.2017	  away  Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	2-2	     [Centurión - Benedetto] 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
        30   25.06.2017	  home  Unión (Santa Fe)	2-1      1   [Benedetto (2)]
Primera División 2017/18
         1   27.08.2017   home  Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	3-0      2   [Benedetto (2) - P.Pérez]
         2   10.09.2017   away  Lanús			1-0      3   [Benedetto]
         3   17.09.2017   home  Godoy Cruz AT		4-1      4   [P.Pérez (2) - Pavón - Nández]
         4   23.09.2017   away  Vélez Sarsfield		4-0      5   [Benedetto (2) - N.Domínguez og - Fabra]
         5   01.10.2017   home  Chacarita Juniors       1-0      6   [Pavón]
         6   15.10.2017   away  Patronato               2-0      7   [Pavón - Benedetto]
         7   29.10.2017   home  Belgrano (Córdoba)	4-0      8   [L.Acosta og - Cardona - Benedetto (2)]
         8   05.11.2017   away  River Plate		2-1      9   [Cardona - Nández]
--------------------------------------------------------------------       
         9   19.11.2017   home  Racing Club		1-2          [Benedetto]

 


Unbeatability Records in Argentina


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 28 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.