Trofeo Agricultura (Sa Pobla, Mallorca, Spain) 1973-2021


Played in the city of Villa de Sa Pobla (La Puebla-Mallorca). Played at stadium Sa Pobla. Organized by UD Poblense (founded in 1935).


Palmares
 
 1 1973
UD Poblense            1-1 CD Margaritense          [UD Poblense on pen.]
 2 1974
UD Poblense            1-1 Atlético Baleares        [UD Poblense on pen.]
 3 1975 CE Constancia de Inca  2-1 UD Poblenze
 4 1976
UD Poblense            4-1 CD Murense
 5 1977
UD Poblense            1-1 Atlético Baleares        [UD Poblense on pen.]
 6
 1978 CE Constancia de Inca  1-1 UD Poblense              [CE Constancia on pen.]
 7 1979 UD Poblense              * Triangular Trophy
 8 1980 UD Poblense            2-0 CD Murense
 9 1981 RCD Mallorca             * Triangular Trophy
10 1982 RCD Mallorca             * Triangular Trophy
11 1983 UD Poblense              * Triangular Trophy
12 1984 RCD Mallorca             * Triangular Trophy
13 1985 RCD Mallorca             * Triangular Trophy
14 1986 UD Poblense              * Triangular Trophy
15 1987 Hércules CF              * Triangular Trophy
16 1988 RCD Mallorca            5-1 UD Poblense
17 1989 UD Poblense               * Triangular Trophy
18 1990 CE Cardassar            x-x UD Poblense
19 1991 CD Manacor              1-1 UD Poblense             [CD Manacor on pen.]
20 1992 RCD Mallorca            2-1 UD Poblense
21 1993 UD Poblense               * Triangular Trophy
22 1994 RCD Mallorca              * Triangular Trophy
23 1995 RCD Mallorca              * Triangular Trophy
24 1996 RCD Mallorca            3-0 UD Poblense             
25 1997 UD Poblense             2-0 CF Soller
26 1998 RCD Mallorca B          3-1 UD Poblense
27 1999 RCD Mallorca            3-0 UD Poblense
28 2000 RCD Mallorca            6-1 UD Poblense
29 2001 RCD Mallorca            8-0 UD Poblense
30 2002 RCD Mallorca            6-0 UD Poblense
31 2003 RCD Mallorca              * Triangular Trophy
32 2004 UD Poblense             1-1 RCD Mallorca           [UD Poblense on pen.]
33 2005 UD Poblense             1-0 CD Binissalem
34 2006 UE Alcudia                * Triangular Trophy
35 2007 Atlético Baleares       2-1 UD Poblense
36 2008 Atlético Baleares       4-0 UD Poblense
37 2009 UD Poblense             2-1 CD Llosetense
38 2010 UD Poblense             1-1 At. Baleares           [UD Poblense on pen.]
39 2011 Atlético Baleares         * Triangular Trophy
40 2012 CD Binissalem             * Triangular Trophy
41 2013 RCD Mallorca            5-2 UD Poblense
42 2014 Atlético Baleares       2-1 UD Poblense  
43 2015 RCD Mallorca            2-1 UD Poblense
44 2016 RCD Mallorca            4-1 UD Poblense
45 2017 UD Poblense             1-0 RC Mallorca B
46 2018 RCD Mallorca            2-1 UD Poblense
47 2019 UD Poblense             2-0 RCD Mallorca
48 2020 RCD Mallorca B          3-3 UD Poblense            [RCD Mallorca on pen.]
49 2021 RCD Mallorca            1-0 UD Poblense


Number of Wins:

19 RCD Mallorca

17 UD Poblense
  
 4 Atlético Baleares

 2 CE Constancia de Inca
   RCD Mallorca B

 1 Hércules CF
   Cardassar de Sant Llorenç
   CD Manacor
   UE L´Alcudia
   CD Binissalem
  


1973

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
CD Margaritense (Spain)
CD Murense (Spain)
CD Pollença (Spain)

Semifinals [Jul 28, 29]
UD Poblense	2-0 CD Pollença
CD Margaritense	2-1 CD Murense
Third place match [Aug 12]
CD Pollença	2-2 CD Murense   [CD Pollença on pen.]


Final [Aug 12] I Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-1 CD Margaritense    [UD Poblense on pen.]
  [
UD Poblense:     Pomar, Meñico, Oliver, Gandolfo, Serna, Izas...


1974

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
Atlético Baleares (Spain)
CD Pollença (Spain)
CD Murense (Spain)

Semifinals [Jul 25,26]
At. Baleares	2-0 CD Pollença
UD Poblense	3-1 CD Murense
Third place match [Aug 16]
CD Murense	2-4 CD Pollença

Final [Aug 16] II Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-1 Atlético Baleares     [UD Poblense on pen.]
  [1-0 Serra-Ferrer 20´, 1-1 Bueno (p) 83´]
UD Poblense:  Nicolau; Pons II, Pons I, Gandolfo; Crespi, Durán (Bibi); Mir (Mateu), 
              Meñico (Nicolau), Seria-Ferrer, Fiol, Ortega .
At. Baleares: Pont; Jaume, Paco, Lillo (Bueno); Mus, Toscano, Candela (Moreno), 
              Araujo, (Rosselló), Palou (Vázquez), Roldán, Pascual. 


1975

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
CE Constancia Inca (Spain)
CD Murense (Spain)
CD Pollença (Spain)

Semifinals [Jul 25, 26]
UD Poblense	4-1 CD Murense
CE Constancia	2-0 CD Pollença
Third place match [Jul 27]
CD Murense	x-x CD Pollença


Final [Jul 27] III Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-2 CE Constancia	
  [
UD Poblense:    Pons; Crespí, Oliver, Pons II; Solivellas (Munar), Gandolfo; Doval (Durán), 
                Seguí, Esteban, Chango (Serra-Ferrer), Mateu.                  
CE Constancia:  Gost; Prados (López), Bezares, Puig; Parera (Rosselló), Parma, Mir, 
                Figuerola (Vicens), Vaquer, Santi, Corró.

1976

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
SCR Peña Deportiva (Spain)
CD Murense (Spain)
CF Sóller (Spain)

Semifinals [Jul 24,25]
UD Poblense	1-0 SCR Peña Deportiva 
CD Murense	2-0 CF Soller
Third place match [Aug 21]
CF Soller	x-x SCR Peña Deportiva 


Final [Aug 23] IV Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	4-1 CD Murense


1977

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
Atlético Baleares (Spain)
CD Murense (Spain)
CF Sóller (Spain)

Semifinals [Jul 30, 31]
At. Baleares	2-0 CD Murense
UD Poblense	x-x CF Soller


Final [Aug 1]  V Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-1 Atlético Baleares             [UD Poblense 4-2 on pen.]


1978

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
CE Constancia Inca (Spain)
CF Sóller (Spain)
CD Murense (Spain)

Semifinals [Jul 24, 25]
UD Poblense	x-x CF Soller
CE Constancia	3-0 CD Murense
Third place match [Jul 27] 
CD Murense	x-x CF Soller

Final [Jul 29] VI Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-1 CE Constancia                [CE Constancia on pen.]

1979

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)
F.A.R. Rabat (Morocco)
VII Trofeo Agricultura
  [Jul 25]
Málaga CF	1-2 FAR Rabat
  [Santi; Larichi 2]

  [Jul 26]
UD Poblense	2-1 FAR Rabat
  [Mestre, Meredo]

  [Jul 28]
UD Poblense	2-2 Málaga CF
  [Morey, Moreno; Cantarutti, Santi]

1980

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
CE Constancia Inca (Spain)
CD Margaritense (Spain)
CD Murense (Spain)

Semifinals [Jul 25, 26]
UD Poblense	2-0 CE Constancia
CD Murense	2-1 CD Margaritense

Final [Jul 28] VIII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	2-0 CD Murense

1981

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
CE Constancia Inca (Spain)
IX Trofeo Agricultura

  [Jul 24]
UD Poblense	4-1 CE Constancia
  [Soria (p) Moranta 2, Bonet; Corró I]
UD Poblense: Mesquida; Pons, Hidalgo (Aguiló), D. Amer, Soria; M. Pascual (Planas),
             Bonet, Moranta; Cantallops (Mateu), Roselló.
Constancia:  Perelló (Bigas); Corró II, Jaume (Sánchez), Figuerola, Mulet (Oliver),
             Carlos, Vaquer (Gacias), Ferrer; Oliva (Horrach), Corró I, Albendea (Mas).

  [Jul 25]
RCD Mallorca	1-0 CE Constancia
  [1-0 Riado]
RCD Mallorca: Tirapu; Sahuquillo, Juanito (Planelles), Ruisánchez, Iriarte; Peles,
              Almenara, Riado (Bonnin); Morey, Comas, Urtubi, Salvuri.
Constancia:   Bigas; Perelló, Oliver (Corró II), Jaume, Figuerola; Mulet, Sánchez, Albendea (Oliva),
              Carlos, Mas; Corró I (Vaquer), Serrano (Ferrer).

  [Jul 26]
UD Poblense	0-2 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Orellana 15´, 0-2 Orellana 26´]

1982

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
CD Manacor (Spain)

X Trofeo Agricultura
   [Jul 23]
UD Poblense	4-0 CD Manacor
  [1-0 Tomás, 2-0 Ferrer, 3-0 Roselló, 4-0 Callejón]
   [Jul 24]
CD Manacor	1-2 RCD Mallorca
  [Bauzá; López 2]

  [Jul 25]
UD Poblense	0-2 RCD Mallorca
 [0-1 Barrachina, 0-2 Barrera]

1983

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
CD Murense (Spain)
XI Trofeo Agricultura

  [Aug 5] 
RCD Mallorca	8-0 CD Murense
  [Juani 2, Barrera 2, Estella, Sabido, Higuera, Orellana]
RCD Mallorca: Mallo; Zuviría, Juanito, Gallardo, Sabido (García Jiménez); Delgado (Riado), 
              Orellána, Estella; Juani, Martinez (Higuera), Barrera.
   [Aug 6]
UD Poblense	4-1 CD Murense


  [Aug 7]
UD Poblense	2-1 RCD Mallorca
  [1-0 Nájera 42´, 2-0 Roselló 87´, 2-1 Estella 89´]
UD Poblense:  Pardo; Gaspar, Aguiló, Pons, Sahuquillo; Bonet, Varela (Santi),
              Soria; Callejón, Nájera (Mairata(, Ferrer (Roselló).
RCD Mallorca: Mallo; Zuviria, Izquierdo, Dacosta, Sabido; Delgado, Orellana (Higuera), 
              Riado (Juanito); Juani, Martínez (Estella), Barrera.

1984

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
CD Manacor (Spain) 
XII Trofeo Agricultura

  [Aug 3]
CD Manacor	2-2 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Delgado 9´, 1-1 Torreblanca 12´, 
  2-1 Ramos 19´, 2-2 Juani (p) 22´]

  [Aug 4]
CD Poblense	2-2 CD Manacor
  [0-1 Varela, 1-1 Carlos 33´, 
   1-2 Loren 35´, 2-2 Cantallops 37´]

  [Aug 5]
CD Poblense	0-4 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Juani (p) 12´, 0-2 Modesto 15´, 
   0-3 Delgado 18´, 0-4 Pons (og] 86´]

1985

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
CD Manacor (Spain)

XIII Trofeo Agricultura
  [Aug 15]
UD Poblense	2-1 CD Manacor
  [1-0 Andrés 35´, 2-0 Miguel 49´, 
   2-1 Company 73´]
UD Poblense: Bennasar; Pons (Soria), Javier, Sauquillo, Duro; Gabi, Mateo (Capo), 
             Chomin (Alomar); Miguel (Gaspar), Obrador, Andrés.
CD Manacor:  Moltó; Mesquida, Matías, Patiño, Galletero; Sebastiá, Emilio (Company),
             G. Riera, S. Riera (Torreblanca), Miguel Ángel (Loren), Llul.

  [Aug 16]
CD Manacor	0-1 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Magdaleno]

  [Aug 17]
UD Poblense	0-0 RCD Mallorca
  [-]
UD Poblense:  Bennassar III (Bennassar I); Pons, Sauquillo, Duro, Javier, Dabo; Chomin (Oviedo), 
              Soria (Andrés), Mateo; Miguel, Obrador (Cantallós).
RCD Mallorca: Pascual; Chano, Luis García, Salas, Izquierdo; Tomás (Espí), Bernal (Magdaleno),
              Orejuela, Higuera (García Jiménez); Cholo Ferrer (Doro), Hassan.

1986

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
Mallorca Atlético (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)
XIV Trofeo Agricultura
   [Jul 25]
UD Poblense	3-0 Mallorca Atlético
  [1-0 Manolito (P) 2´, 2-0 Tomás 16´, 3-0 Bauzá 58´]
   [Jul 26]
Mallorca At.	2-1 Elche CF
  [0-1 7´, 1-1 ?, 2-1 ? 37´]

  [Jul 27]
UD Poblense	1-2 Elche CF

*UD Poblense winner by goal average


1987

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
Hércules CF (Spain)
Atlético Baleares (Spain)
XV Trofeo Agricultura

  [Aug 14]
UD Poblense	1-1 At. Baleares
  [1-0 Frau, 1-1 Pepe Rivera]

  [Aug 15]
At. Baleares	1-4 Hércules CF

  [Aug 16]
UD Poblense	0-1 Hércules CF
  [0-1 ?]
UD Poblense: Molondro; Jordá (Lorenzo Comas), Duró, Camacho, Riado; Davó, Frau (Tianet), Quintero;  
             Ramón (Andrés), Javier, Mágico Díaz (Llull). 
Hércules CF: Montes; Villaescusa, Generelo (Albaladejo), Carlos, Huertas; Brau, (Latorre), Corchado, 
             Herbera; Mestre (Álvarez ), Juan Carlos, Latapia (Tino). 

1988

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain) 

Final [Aug 27] XVI Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-5 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Pedraza (p) 14´, 0-2 Parra 31´, 0-3 Endika 54´, 1-3 Serra 81´,
   1-4 Manolo 82´, 1-5 Pedraza 86´]
UD Poblense:  Lasa; Comas, Serra, Pérez (Toni Comas), Gaspar; Morante, Cantaflops (Soler); 
              Alonso; Quetglas (Gost), Mir, Cortés (Córdoba).
RCD Mallorca: A Molondro; Sala, García Cortés (Pepe Bonet) Vulic, Albistegui (García Jiménez); Nadal (Crespi), 
              Endika, Pedraza, Guillermo (Trobiani), Parra (Marcos), Álvaro (Manolo)

1989

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
Atlético Baleares (Spain)
CD Manacor (Spain)
XVII Trofeo Agricultura

  [Aug 25]
UD Poblense	3-1 At. Baleares

  [Aug 26]
At. Baleares	x-x CD Manacor

  [Aug 27]
UD Poblense	x-x CD Manacor

1990

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
CE Cardassar (Spain)
XVIII Trofeo Agricultura

Final [Aug]
UD Poblense	x-x CE Cardassar

1991

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
CD Manacor (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XIX Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-1 CD Manacor     [CD Manacor on pen.]

1992

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XX Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-2 RCD Mallorca
  [Alex; Stosic, José]
UD Poblense:   Font; Alomar, Clol, Baltazar, Enrique; Pascual, Rodríguez, Pachi,
               Goya; Padilla, Ruiz. (+ Soler, Álex, Óscar, Fones).
RCD Mallorca:  Molondro; Villena, Chema, Capó, Juanan, Samper; Vidal, Stosic, Milojevic;
               Delgado, Gálvez. (+ Julián, Stelea, José, Fabián, Sala, Pedraza, Serer, Lolo).

1993

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
CF Pollença (Spain)

Triangular 3x1 [Aug 21] XXI Trofeo Agricultura

UD Poblense	x-x CF Pollença
  [?]


UD Poblense	0-0 RCD Mallorca
  [-]

RCD Mallorca	0-0 CF Pollença
  [-]


1994

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
CD Pollença (Spain)
XXII Trofeo Agricultura

   [Aug 21]
UD Poblense	2-0 CD Pollença
  [?]

   [Aug]
CD Pollença	0-3 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Vidal 9´, 0-2 Djordjevic 32´, 0-3 Vidal 38´]
CD Pollença:  Sastre; Frontera, Gayá, Tianet, García; Siol, Isidoro,
              López, Camacho; Michel, Martorell.
RCD Mallorca: Prats; Raúl, Mino, Bogdanovic, Julián; Óscar, Ángel Luis,
              Pedraza, Djordjevic; Milojevic, Vidal. 

   [Aug]
UD Poblense	0-1 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Soler 37´]
UD Poblense:  Molondro; Bruno, Alex, Vicente, Sendino; Serra Marrón, Capó,
              Kiko, Jesús; Vasco, Ramón. (+ Moya, rettich, Izquierdo).
RCD Mallorca: Prats; Raúl, Mino (Eres), Bogdanovic, Julián; Óscar,
              Soler, Pedraza, Djordjevic, Milojevic (Edu), Marín.

1995

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca (Spsin)
CF Sóller (Spain)

XXIII Trofeo Agricultura 
 Triangular 3x1 45´time  [Aug 19]

UD Poblense	x-x CF Sóller 

CF Sóller	0-1 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 José María]
CF Soller:
RCD Mallorca: Pascual; Olaizola, Marín, Raúl, Kimperger; Kientz, Sacares,
              Soler, José maría; Huegún, Vidal.

  [Aug]
UD Poblense	0-1 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Sacares 23´]
UD Poblense:
RCD Mallorca: Xabier; Luna, Olaizola, Eres, Julián Ronda; Kientz (Dani), Sacares,
              Vidal (Galindo), Juanjo; Raúl, Manolo.

1996

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
CD Manacor (Spain)
CE Constancia Inca(Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22, 23]
UD Poblense	x-x CD Manacor
RCD Mallorca 	1-1 CE Constancia    [RCD Mallorca 5-3 on pen.]
  [Carreras; ?]
Third place match [Aug 24]
CD Manacor	x-x CE Cosntancia


Final [Aug 24] XXIV Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	0-3 RCD Mallorca 
  {0-1 José Manuel 6´, 0-2 Raúl 51´, 0-3 Soler 70´]
UD Poblense:  Molondro; Cánovas, Alex, Tianet, Pons (Bruno); Hurtado, Reynés, Pérez (Linares), 
              Serra Marrón (Timoner), David, Martorel.
RCD Mallorca: Kike; Olaizola, Stanković, Stojiljković, Copado, Valverde (Baba Sulem), Soler, 
              Carreras (Gâlcă); José Manuel (Raúl), Carlitos.

1997

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
CF Soller (Spain)

Final [Aug 23] XXV Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	2-0 CF Soller

1998

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca B (Spain)

Final [Aug 8] XXVI Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-3 RCD Mallorca B
  [1-0 David 25´, 1-1 Maldonado 30´, 
   1-2 Novo 59´, 1-3 Floro 65´]
UD Poblense:    Raúl; Colón, Alex, Nofre, Gaspar; Reynés, Pérez, Rayó, Fede; David, Manolo.
                (+ Tugores, Aguado, Pep, Pepín, Andreu).
RCD Mallorca B: Valbuena; Vaqueriza, valencia, Potenzoni, Irazoki; Sastre, Benjamín, Maldonado,
                Braña, Valerón, Ramón. (* Sergio, Dino, Floro, Montero, Novo, Peñaranda, Luque, Cámaro, Willian, Leonardo).

1999

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug] XXVII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	0-3 RCD Mallorca

2000

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug 19] XXVIII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-6 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Luque 16´, 0-2 Biagini (p) 31´, 
   0-3 Josemi 46´, 0-4 Cordero 64´, 
   0-5 Josemi 67´, 0-6 Robles 80´, 1-6 Cristóbal 90´]
UD Poblernse:  Balti (Bernardo); Cuevas, Tugores (Alex), Gaspar, Aguado (Pardo); Rafa García, Reynés (Cristóbal),
               Andrés, Serra (Lluis); Calero (Capó), Mauricio (Pérez).
RCD Mallorca:  Carreras; Siviero, Niño, Olaizola, Novo; Engonga, Stankovic, Ibagaza; Luque, Carlos (Biagini).
               (+ Roa; Cordero, Romerito, Marcos, Eto´o, Soler, Djokaj, Robles, Güiza, Josemi).

2001

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug 31] XXIX Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	0-8 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Luque 4´, 0-2 Luque 17´, 
   0-3 Luque 31´, 0-4 Marcos 37´,
   0-5 Biagini 53´, 0-6 Carlos 65´, 0-7 Carlos 66´, 0-8 Biagini 71´]
UD Poblense:  Niko; Rafa, Pascual, Gaspar; Crespi, Alex, Fabio, Martorell; Serra Marrón, Mas, Sacarés. 
              (+ Rayo, Balti, Simonet, Caspo, Reyes, David, Andreu, Fiol, Paquito, Tugores, Sergio, Manolo, Munar).
RCD Mallorca: Miki; Campano, Vicente, Niño, Miquel Soler; Novo, Engonga, Marcos, Riera; Paunovic, Luque.
              (+ Olaizola, Carlos, Paco Soler, Robles, Biagini, Ibagaza).

2002

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug 25] XXX Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	0-6 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Biagini 34´, 0-2 Amate 45´, 0-3 Tuni 63´, 0-4 Güiza 67´,
   0-5 Pi 68´, 0-6 Pi 78´]
UD Poblense:  Pozo; Tugores, Capellá, Rafa, Gaspar; Tomeu, Alex, Fiol,
              Serra Marrón; Alorda, Sergi. (+ Lucas, Soler, Zacarés, David, Reynés).
RCD Mallorca: Miki ; Buades, Amate, Biagini, Vadillo; C. Díaz, Ramis, Campos, Aguado;
              Raúl Martín; Roberto Merino. (+ Moyá, Keko, Reynés, PI, Rafita, Güiza, Tuni).

2003

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
CD Alcoyano (Spain)
XXXI Trofeo Agricultura 


Triangular  [Aug 15]
UD Poblense	1-4 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Carlos (p) 36´, 1-1 Sacarés (p) 42´, 
   1-2 Pí 69´, 1-3 Stojmirovic 71´]
UD Poblense:  Soler; García, Capó, Juanjo, Gaspar; Reynés, Pascual, Morante, Valero; Calderón, Jaime.
              (+ Mateo, Dalia, Fiol, Salas, Martorell, Sacarés, Siquier, Marcos, Davi, Pons).
RCD Mallorca: Alberto; Rafita, Pí, Biagini, Carlos; Tuni, Campos, Camacho; Robles, Stojmirovic, R. Martín. 
              (+ Miki, Poli, Bruggink, Thierry, Cortés, Novo, González).
 
  [Aug]
RCD Mallorca	x-x CD Alcoyano

  [Aug]
UD Poblense	x-x CD Alcoyano

2004

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Jul 25] XXXII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-1 RCD Mallorca      [UD Poblense on pen.]
  [1-0 Calderón, 1-1 Campano]

2005

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)

Final [Aug 14] XXXIII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-0 CD Binissalem
  [1-0 ?]
UD Poblense:  Pozo; Llorenç Simonet, Fiol, Aguado, Gaspar Simonet; Vargas, 
              Moragues, Moi, Ordinas; Dani, Capó.
Binissalem:   Monse; Campos, Salas, Raúl, Toni Salas, Bruno, Juanma......

2006

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
UE L´Alcudia (Spain)
CD Ninissalem (Spain)

Final triangular [Aug 15-17 Aug] XXXIV  Torneo de La Agricultura

UD Poblense	0-2 UE L´Alcudia

UE L´Alcudia	2-0 CD Binissalem

UD Poblense	0-0 CD Binissalem

2007

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
Atlético Baleares (Spain)

Final [Aug 19] XXXV Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-2 Atlético Baleares
  [1-0 Zamorano 37´, 1-1 Nando 83´, 1-2 Fuentes 88´]
UD Poblense:  Calderón; Pedro, Alaín, José, Pérez; Sergio García, Zamorano, Llistó, Cabañas, 
              Nelo, Dani Rado. (+ Polvorosa, Simón, Magí, Jhoni, Visquerra, Mendoza).
At. Baleares: López; Rubio, Toni Martí, Rodi, Pablo; Prior, Nando, Fuentes, 
              Almeida, Óscar, Lucas. (+ Santos, Isma, Xisco).

2008

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
Atlético Baleares (Spain) 

Final [Aug 9] XXXVI Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	0-4 Atlético Baleares
  [0-1 Lakdain (pp) 14´, 0-2 Charles 42´, 0-3 Nando Ramón 73´, 0-4 Nando Ramón 76´]
UD Poblense:  Ricardo; Lakidain, Alex, Gaspar, José, Lirola; Mendoza, Siquier, Rado, Mut, 
              Berto. (+ Buades, Ramón, Jhony, Guille, Magí, Pol, Bisquerra, Serra, Manu). 
At. Baleares: Emilio; Fran Grima, Oscar, Esteban, Nando Ramón; Bueno, Blázquez, Brais, 
              Aarón; Charles, Ibuk. (+ Vives, Biot, Javier, Lawal, Isma, Ramón, Ernesto, Rubio, Lucas, Cladera, Matías).

2009

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
CD Llosetense (Spain)

Final [Aug 21] XXXVII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	2-1 CD Llosentense
  [1-0 Vargas 40´, 2-0 Sergi 55´, 2-1 Josete 65´]
UD Poblense:   Gost; Amer, Pol, Laqui, Siquier; Fornes, Rayo, Vargas, Juanjo; Cladera, Juan Jordi. 
               (+ Mendoza, Amate, Pese, Buades, Balti, Kiko, Redondo, Jony, Aguado).
CD Llosetense: Vives; Perelló, Reina, Ripoll, Andreu; Juanmi, Crespi, Gaspi, Gual; J. Carles, Valero. 
               (+ Luis Simó, Pascual, Navarro, Ramiro, Josete, Joel, Ravi, Calderón, Coll, Ricardo).

2010

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain) 
At. Baleares (Spain)

Final [Jul 30] XXXVIII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-1 At. Baleares             [UD Poblense 7-6 on pen.]
  [0-1 Daniel Lucas (p) 41´, 1-1 Jordi Canals 66´]
UD Poblense:   Gost; Pascual, Fornes, Buades, Mateo Garcias; Aguado, Gili, Socias; 
               Amate, Canals, Coll.
At. Baleares:  Fernando; Checa, Castillo, Reus, Hoyos; Tena, Coco, Daniel Lucas, 
               Lawal; Peter, Edet.

2011

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca B (Spain)
CD Atlético Baleares (Spain)


Triangular 3x1 45´time [Aug 12] XXXIX Trofeo Agricultura

UD Poblense	0-0 RCD Mallorca B
  [-]

RCD Mallorca B	0-1 Atlético Baleares
  [0-1 Perera 16´]

UD Poblense	0-1 Atlético Baleares
  [0-1 Abraham 36´]

2012

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
CD Binissalem (Spain) 
RCD Mallorca B (Spain)
XL Trofeo Agricultura

  [Aug 16]
CD Binissalem	0-0 RCD Mallorca B
  [-]

  [Aug 17]
UD Poblense	0-0 RCD Mallorca B
  [-]

  [Aug 18] 
UD Poblense	0-1 CD Binissalem            [CD Binissalem on pen.]
  [-]

2013

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Oct 16] XLI Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	2-5 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Riverola 3´, 0-2 Agus 10´, 1-2 pepe (p 17´), 1-3 Asensio 35´,
   1-4 Alex Moreno 37´, 2-4 Buades 64´, 2-5 Cedric 67´]
UD Poblense:  Molondro; Guiem, Campins, Vicens, Buades; Charles, Noceras, Pese, Jordi Canals; 
              Saul, Tomeu Crespi (+ Sergio, Biel Gost, Alfonso, Dani, Pau Siquier, Montse).
RCD Mallorca: Martin Amer; Biel Company, Steve One, Marti Riverola, Marco Asensio; Alex Moreno, Agustin Garcia, Kevin Garcia; Akihiro Ienaga, 
              Jaime Vidal. (+ Carlos Pacheco, Tia Sastre, Cedric, Juan Camilo, Marc Orell, Angel Sanchez, Charlie Taook, Sergio Cortes).

2014

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
Atlético Baleares (Spain)

Final [Aug 9] XLII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-2 Atlético Baleares
  [0-1 Nando (p 1´), 0-2 Torres 72´, 1-2 80´]
UD Poblense:  Molondro; Buades, Vicenç, Tolo, Ruben; Riutort, Noceras (Arnau) Crespi (César), 
              Chus (Pou); Saul (Jeferson), José (Pese).
At. Baleares: Perales (Víctor); Damián, Ramos, Esteban, Guasp; Cristian, Nando, Hidalgo, 
              Ignasi; Ripoll, Cifu. (+ Jordi Serra, Fabien, Ahmed, Manu, Torres, Moyà, Carrascosa).

2015

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XLIII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-2 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Pereira 14’, 0-2 Nico p.p. 47’, 1-2 Crespi 69’]
UD Poblense:  Molondro; Javi (Buades 34’), Noceras, Damia, Nico; Marc, Sergi, Víctor; Oller, Saúl, Javi Fernández. 
              (+ Moranta, Vanrell, Tito, Perello, Lucho, Cesar, Nacho, Crespi, Payeras, Calonge, Cesar Collado, Maciá).
RCD Mallorca: Wellenreuther; Joan Oriol, Pereira, Javi Ros, Acuña (Joselu 33’); Arana, Tobías, Campabadal, Héctor Yuste; Aveldaño, Coro. 
             (+ Cabrero, Company, Hugo Gomes, Moutinho, Cedric, Damiá, Brandon, Tiá Sastre, J. Sastre).

2016

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug 10] XLIV Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-4 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Lago Junior 22´, 0-2 Oscar Diaz 32´, 1-2 Lucas 49, 1-3 Ángel Sánchez 51´, 1-4 Ángel Sánchez 83´]
UD Poblense:  Molondro; Cristofer, Bibi, Damià, Calonge; Marc, Gili, Antonio, Lucas; Sergi, Aitor. 
              (+ Saúl, Buades, Gori, Nofre, Agus, Povea, Vinicius, Carlos Cortés, Diego).
RCD Mallorca: Santamaría; Sastre, Campabadal, Company, Oriol; Damià, Salomao, Lago Junior; Cano, Oscar Díaz, Pleguezuelo. 
              (+ Cabrero, Ansotegi, Yuste, Raíllo, Juan Ramírez, Juan Domínguez, Culio, Brandon, Roige, Ángel Sánchez).

2017

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca B (Spain)
Final [Aug 30] XLV Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-0 RCD Mallorca B
  [1-0 Joan Oller 87´]
UD Pobelnse:    Santi; Calonge, Nofre, Héctor, Lucas; Saúl, Thiago, Diego, Eros; Sarmiento, Cendros. 
                (+ Maciá, Bibi, Álvaro, Amer, Plata, Aitor, Gili, Oller, Marc, Raúl, Carles, Jaime).
RCD Mallorca B: Parera; Adri, Sureda, Gaya, Vecina; Samu, James, Karim, Michael; Cano, Ángel Sánchez. 
                (+ Ferri, Papa, Alpha, Oscar, Pou, Montiel, Thomas, Fran, Arasa, Nadal).

2018

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Final [Jul 28] XLVI Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	1-2 RCD Mallorca
  [1-0 Aitor Pons 18´, 1-1 Castro 52´, 1-2 Ariday Cabrera 80´]
UD Poblense:  Yeray Gómez; Saúl Diaz, de Dios, Mateo Garcías, Vidal; Jaime Hernández, Rojals, Martinez; Diego, Pons, Rubio. 
              (+ Noceras, Cifre, Moha, Serramitja, Juanito, Plata, Rubio, Plomer, Miquel Jaume, Pep Vidal).
RCD Mallorca: Manolo Reina; Sastre, J. Raillo, Campos, Giner; Valcarce, Pedraza, D.Rodriguez; Junior, Sevilla, Alex López. 
             (+ Bonilla, Aridai Cabrera, Montagut, Prats, Castro, Faurlin, Buenacasa, Russo, Gámez, Juan Diego Molina).

2019

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Final [Sep 6] XLVII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	2-0 RCD Mallorca
  [1-0 Pep Vidal 30´, 2-0 Joan Oller (p)56´]
UD Poblense:  Amengual; Calonge, Jaime Hernández, Lucas, Aitor; Pau Cendrós, Pep Vidal, Cape, Javi; Álvaro, Jandro. 
             (+ Mateo, Damià, Víctor, Mateu Ferrer, Sarmiento, Dani Benítez, Oller, Stephen).
RCD Mallorca: Parera (Fabricio); Parra (Gayá), Xisco Campos, Prada (Thomas); Baba Rahman, Marc Pedraza (Carlos), 
              Señé, Salibur, Fode (Robert); Joaquín (Fran), Álex Alegría (Enric).

2020

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca B (Spain)
Final [Oct 10] XLVIII Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	3-3 RCD Mallorca B   [RCD Mallorca on pen.]
  [1-0 Calonge 10´, 1-1 Alberto 14´, 1-2 Alberto 17´,
   2-2 Thomas 38´, 2-3 Hermelo 84´, 3-3 Florit 86´]
UD Poblense: Imanol; Mateo, Calonge, Jaime, Lucas; SaÚl, Aitor, Thomas, Alberto; Raúl, Álvaro. 
             (+ Pocoví, Miquel Jaume, Femenias, Victor, Mateu Ferrer, Javi Moreno, Cendros, Florit, Miquel Jaume, Damià).
Mallorca B:  Pere Joan; Jaime, Marc, Gaya, Óscar Sánchez; Samu, Albin, Óscar Coll; Alberto, Montalban, Reyna. 
            (+ Barroso, Victor, Hermelo, Liam, Elias, Vlaverde, Joaquin, Galvez, Makate, Markuss, Miguel, Santos, Joan Tomas).

2021

Participants:
UD Poblense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca B (Spain)
Final [Jul 18] XLIX Trofeo Agricultura
UD Poblense	0-1 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Valjent 93´]
UD Poblense: Juanca; Cifre, Payeras, Pablo, Jandro; Miquel Jaume, Javi Moreno, Vidal, Peñafort; Florit, Víctor González. 
             (+ Nico, Borras, Amer, Víctor, Caco, Cerda, Socias, Vázquez, Corona, Carbonell, Rettich).
RCD Mallorca: Reina; Sastre, Russo, Salva Sevilla, Abdón; Cufré, Sedlar, Raillo, Elías; Llabrés, Mollejo. 
             (+ Ferran, Olivan, Mboula, Gala, Lago Junior, Baba, Dani Rodríguez, Maffeo, Valjent, Gaya, Ibra, Imanol)

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 17 Feb 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.