Andorra 2023/24


Primera Divisió

Primera Divisió

Final Table:

 1.UE Santa Coloma               27  20  6  1  57-12  66       Champions
 2.Inter Club d'Escaldes         27  20  3  4  66-16  63
 3.Atlètic Club d'Escaldes       27  19  3  5  71-21  60  [C]
 4.FC Santa Coloma               27  19  2  6  64-23  59
 5.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     27  13  5  9  45-34  44
 6.FC Ordino                     27  10  6 11  33-29  36
 7.FC Pas de la Casa             27   3  9 15  24-46  18  [P]
 8.CF Esperança d'Andorra        27   4  2 21  27-81  14  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CE Carroi                     27   3  4 20  19-77  13  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
10.CF Atlètic Amèrica            27   3  2 22  22-89  11  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 16]
UE Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Ordino          
[Sep 17]
Penya Encarnada    1-0 Esperança          
CE Carroi          2-2 Atlètic Amèrica    
Atlètic Club       1-1 Pas de la Casa     
Inter Club         2-0 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 2
[Sep 23]
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 Atlètic Club       
[Sep 24]
Pas de la Casa     0-1 CE Carroi          
Esperança          0-2 UE Santa Coloma    
Atlètic Amèrica    1-1 Penya Encarnada    
FC Ordino          2-2 Inter Club         

Round 3
[Sep 30]
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 Inter Club         
[Oct 1]
Atlètic Club       1-0 FC Ordino          
Penya Encarnada    2-0 Pas de la Casa     
CE Carroi          0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
Esperança          2-0 Atlètic Amèrica    

Round 4
[Oct 7]
Pas de la Casa     3-2 Esperança          
[Oct 8]
Atlètic Amèrica    0-1 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         1-0 Atlètic Club       
FC Ordino          4-0 CE Carroi          
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 Penya Encarnada    

Round 5
[Oct 21]
Atlètic Amèrica    1-3 Pas de la Casa     
Esperança          0-5 FC Santa Coloma    
[Oct 22]
Penya Encarnada    2-1 FC Ordino          
CE Carroi          1-6 Inter Club         
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 Atlètic Club       

Round 6
[Oct 28]
FC Ordino          4-0 Esperança          
[Oct 29]
Inter Club         4-2 Penya Encarnada    
FC Santa Coloma    4-0 Atlètic Amèrica    
Pas de la Casa     1-5 UE Santa Coloma    
Atlètic Club       8-1 CE Carroi          

Round 7
[Nov 4]
Penya Encarnada    1-1 Atlètic Club       
[Nov 5]
Pas de la Casa     0-5 FC Santa Coloma     
UE Santa Coloma    3-0 CE Carroi          
Esperança          0-2 Inter Club         
Atlètic Amèrica    1-2 FC Ordino          

Round 8
[Nov 11]
CE Carroi          0-2 Penya Encarnada    
[Nov 12]
Inter Club         6-0 Atlètic Amèrica    
FC Ordino          1-0 Pas de la Casa     
UE Santa Coloma    1-2 FC Santa Coloma    
Atlètic Club       3-1 Esperança          

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Penya Encarnada    1-2 UE Santa Coloma    
[Nov 26]
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Ordino          
Esperança          0-2 CE Carroi          
Atlètic Amèrica    1-4 Atlètic Club       
Pas de la Casa     0-3 Inter Club         

Round 10
[Dec 2]
Atlètic Amèrica    0-3 Inter Club         
[Dec 3]
Atlètic Club       1-2 UE Santa Coloma    
Pas de la Casa     1-1 FC Ordino          
Esperança          0-3 Penya Encarnada    
FC Santa Coloma    2-1 CE Carroi          

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Pas de la Casa     0-2 Atlètic Club       
[Dec 10]
Atlètic Amèrica    1-3 CE Carroi          
Inter Club         6-0 Esperança          
FC Ordino          1-0 Penya Encarnada    
FC Santa Coloma    1-2 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 12
[Dec 16]
UE Santa Coloma    6-0 Atlètic Amèrica    
[Dec 17]
Esperança          0-3 FC Ordino          
Atlètic Club       3-0 Penya Encarnada    
FC Santa Coloma    3-2 Pas de la Casa     
Inter Club         3-1 CE Carroi          

Round 13
[Jan 20]
CE Carroi          0-4 Esperança          
[Jan 21]
UE Santa Coloma    0-0 Inter Club         
Penya Encarnada    0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
FC Ordino          1-1 Atlètic Club       
Pas de la Casa     1-2 Atlètic Amèrica    

Round 14
[Jan 27]
FC Ordino          1-1 FC Santa Coloma    
[Jan 28]
Inter Club         2-0 Pas de la Casa     
Esperança          0-5 Atlètic Club       
Penya Encarnada    6-0 Atlètic Amèrica    
CE Carroi          0-5 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 16
[Feb 3]
FC Ordino          1-0 Atlètic Amèrica    
[Feb 4]
Pas de la Casa     2-2 CE Carroi          
Atlètic Club       5-1 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    6-0 Esperança          
Penya Encarnada    0-2 Inter Club         

Round 16
[Feb 10]
FC Santa Coloma    6-1 Esperança          
[Feb 11]
Penya Encarnada    4-1  CE Carroi          
Inter Club         2-0 FC Ordino          
Atlètic Amèrica    1-8 Atlètic Club       
UE Santa Coloma    0-0 Pas de la Casa     

Round 17
[Feb 17]
Atlètic Club       2-1 Inter Club         
[Feb 18]
Penya Encarnada    0-0 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Santa Coloma    3-0 Atlètic Amèrica    
CE Carroi          0-2 FC Ordino          
Esperança          0-0 Pas de la Casa     

Round 18
[Feb 24]
Atlètic Amèrica    6-3 Esperança          
[Feb 25]
CE Carroi          0-4 Atlètic Club       
UE Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Ordino          
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 Inter Club         
Pas de la Casa     0-1 Penya Encarnada    

Round 19
[Mar 2]
Inter Club         1-2 FC Santa Coloma    
[Mar 3]
Esperança          1-3 Atlètic Club       
CE Carroi          0-0 Pas de la Casa     
Atlètic Amèrica    0-1 UE Santa Coloma    
Penya Encarnada    2-1 FC Ordino          

Round 20 [Mar 10]
FC Santa Coloma    4-2 Atlètic Amèrica    
UE Santa Coloma    2-0 Esperança          
FC Ordino          0-1 Inter Club         
Atlètic Club       2-1 CE Carroi          
Pas de la Casa     2-2 Penya Encarnada    

Round 21
[Apr 6]	
CE Carroi          0-3 UE Santa Coloma    
[Apr 7]
FC Ordino          1-1 Pas de la Casa     
Inter Club         2-0 Atlètic Amèrica    
Esperança          0-6 FC Santa Coloma    
Penya Encarnada    1-2 Atlètic Club       

Round 22
[Apr 13]	
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 Penya Encarnada    
Atlètic Club       1-0 FC Ordino          
[Apr 14]
FC Santa Coloma    4-0 CE Carroi          
Pas de la Casa     0-1 Inter Club         
Atlètic Amèrica    0-5 Esperança          

Round 23
[Apr 20]
CE Carroi          2-3 Atlètic Amèrica    
[Apr 21]
Penya Encarnada    2-4 FC Santa Coloma    
Pas de la Casa     1-2 Atlètic Club       
Inter Club         4-0 Esperança          
FC Ordino          1-2 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 24
[Apr 27]
Esperança          2-0 CE Carroi          
[Apr 28]
Atlètic Club       2-0 Inter Club         
Atlètic Amèrica    1-4 Penya Encarnada    
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 Pas de la Casa     
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Ordino          

Round 25
[May 4]
Pas de la Casa     0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
[May 5]
FC Ordino          1-0 Atlètic Amèrica    
Penya Encarnada    3-2 Esperança          
Atlètic Club       0-2 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         6-0 CE Carroi          

Round 26
[May 11]
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 Atlètic Club       
Inter Club         1-1 UE Santa Coloma    
[May 12]
Esperança          2-4 FC Ordino          
CE Carroi          0-2 Penya Encarnada    
Atlètic Amèrica    0-3 Pas de la Casa     

Round 27 [May 19]
Pas de la Casa     2-2 Esperança          
UE Santa Coloma    0-0 FC Santa Coloma    
Atlètic Club       8-0 Atlètic Amèrica    
Penya Encarnada    1-3 Inter Club         
FC Ordino          1-1 CE Carroi          

Final Table:

 1.UE Santa Coloma               27  20  6  1  57-12  66       Champions
 2.Inter Club d'Escaldes         27  20  3  4  66-16  63
 3.Atlètic Club d'Escaldes       27  19  3  5  71-21  60  [C]
 4.FC Santa Coloma               27  19  2  6  64-23  59
 5.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     27  13  5  9  45-34  44
 6.FC Ordino                     27  10  6 11  33-29  36
 7.FC Pas de la Casa             27   3  9 15  24-46  18  [P]
 8.CF Esperança d'Andorra        27   4  2 21  27-81  14  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CE Carroi                     27   3  4 20  19-77  13  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
10.CF Atlètic Amèrica            27   3  2 22  22-89  11  [P]  Relegated


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.