Aruba 2022/23


Division di Honor
Copa Betico Croes
Division Uno

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Calle 4 | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   6  2  1  30-10  20
 2.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   6  0  3  21-15  18
 3.SV Dakota                    9   5  1  3  35-15  16  [C]
 4.SV Estrella                  9   4  3  2  16-15  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Britannia                 9   4  2  3  22-13  14
 6.SV Riverplate                9   4  2  3  13-15  14
 7.SV La Fama                   9   3  2  4   6-16  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Atletico Santa Fe         9   2  1  6  15-20   7  [P]
 9.SC United                    9   2  1  6  14-31   7
------------------------------------------------------
10.Independiente Porto Caravel  9   2  0  7   9-31   6

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Britannia       2-3 Nacional        
  [Stiven Melchor 84, Litmar Lacle 90; Devis Oliveros 14, Gendrick Meye 38,
   Fladimy Francois 49]
[Sep 10]
Caravel         1-2 Estrella        
  [Miguel Vielma 22; Egbert Tromp 84, Joseluis Rodriquez 90+4]
United          3-8 Dakota          
  [Olivier Engelen 60, Antonio Fawcett 67, 69pen; Owen van der Wijne 24,
   Ricky Hodge 36, 55, Shermar Monticeuex 49, Daniel Briceņo 74, Joshua Gross 76,
   Daryl Nelson 79, Camilo Peņa 84pen]
[Sep 11]
RCA             3-2 Santa Fe        
  [John Silva 25, Mark Jacobs 42, Francis van der Linden 77; Deffery Banton 11,
   Judah Gumbs 70]
Riverplate      4-0 La Fama         
  [Julnes Plet 23pen, Siljean Vrolijk 29, Carlos B Quandt 90+, Johndrick Kelly 90+]

Round 2
[Sep 23]
Nacional        3-1 Caravel         
  [Devis Oliveros 14, Fladimy Francois 53, Glenbert Croes 65; Walter Rangel 87]
[Sep 24]
Dakota          1-4 Britannia       
  [Ricky Hodge 24; Stiven Melchor 14, Juel Balentien 36, 63, Pieter Susebeek 47]
La Fama         0-2 Santa Fe        
  [Deffery Banton 1, Pudens Belzius 45]
[Sep 25]
Riverplate      0-4 United          
  [Michael van der Lee 14, Antonio Fawcett 22pen, 68, Gregory Gomez 34]
Estrella        2-2 RCA             
  [Melrick Dabian 29pen, Travis Faro 45+2; Daniel Lindscheer 17, Albert Francis 84]

Round 3
[Sep 30]
United          0-1 La Fama         
  [Davidson Kaarsbaan 71]
[Oct 1]
Caravel         0-8 Dakota          
  [Camilo Peņa 3, 14, 45, Ricky Hodge 16, 77, Randall Gross 73, 90+1,
   Daryl Nelson 82]
RCA             1-2 Nacional        
  [John Silva 8; Ronaldo Valderrama 15pen, Hugo Robert 30]
[Oct 2]
Santa Fe        0-1 Estrella        
  [Trevor Faro 14]
Britannia       1-2 Riverplate      
  [Stiven Melchor 36; John-Rick Kelly 61, Siljean Vrolijk 90+pen]

Round 4
[Oct 7]
Dakota          1-2 RCA             
  [Ricky Hodge 58; Daniel Linscheer 71, Albert Francis 87pen]
[Oct 8]
La Fama         0-1 Estrella        
  [Trevor Faro 11]
United          0-2 Britannia       
  [Pieter Susebeek 2, Stiven Melchor 43]
[Oct 9]
Nacional        5-2 Santa Fe        
  [Hugo Robert 20, Glenbert Croes 22, Joshua Aguirre 28, Devis Oliveros 73,
   Fladimy Francois 80; Doodley Nordelus 65pen, Pudens Belzius 68
Riverplate      1-2 Caravel         
  [Albert Grovell 86; Mairon Guitierrez 78, Makanaki Tromp 81]

Round 5
[Oct 14]
Caravel         0-1 United          
  [Oliver Engelen 59]
[Oct 15]
RCA             4-0 Riverplate      
  [Daniel Linscheer 53, Evander Nedd 64, Francis v.d. Linden 88, John Silva 89]
Santa Fe        0-3 Dakota          
  [Fernando De Sousa 51, Owen van der Wijne 88, Daniel Briceņo 90+]
[Oct 16]
Britannia       0-0 La Fama         
Estrella        1-3 Nacional        
  [Trevor Farro 68; Glenbert Croes 11, 89, Fladimy Francois 48]

Round 6
[Oct 21]
United          0-9 RCA             
  [Daniel Linscheer 16, 39, 54, John Silva 19, 45, Albert Francis 36,
   Erik Santos 38, Alexon Simmons 47, Ludgenson de Cuba 82]
[Oct 22]
Riverplate      1-0 Santa Fe        
  [Shandrey Vrolijk 7]
La Fama         1-0 Nacional        
  [Denrick Lopez 72]
[Oct 23]
Dakota          2-3 Estrella        
  [Ricky Hodge 50, Owen van der Wijne 79; Bryaden Koolman 60,
   Trevor Faro 88, Naibert Elisabeth 90+]
Britannia       6-0 Caravel         
  [Pieter Susebeek 16, 88, Joel Geerman 27, Juel Balentien  47, 60,
   Stiven Melchor 69]

Round 7
[Nov 4]
Estrella        2-2 Riverplate      
  [Trevor Faro 85, 90+; Marc Milrose 33pen, Shandrey Vrolijk 63]
[Nov 5]
Nacional        abd Dakota          [abandoned at 1-1 in 81' due to
  [Fladimy Francois 24; Ricky Hodge 41]               light failure]
[Nov 6]
RCA             2-1 Britannia       
  [Daniel Linscheer 21, Albert Francis 61; Pieter Susebeek 24]
Caravel         2-3 La Fama         
  [Jean Marc Farro 9, Marlon Andrea 85; Shanika Godoy 7, 
   Denrick Lopez 36, Chrisler Cicilia 61]
[Nov 25]
Santa Fe        5-2 United          
  [Kenroy Ranger 11, 36, 69, 89, Judah Gumbs 59; Antonio Fawcett 45+1,
   Ciaran Mac 45+2]
[Dec 6]
Nacional        1-4 Dakota          [replay]
  [William Pardo 70; Camilo Peņa 30, Ricky Hodge 73, 86, 90+2]

Round 8
[Nov 11]
Caravel         1-6 RCA             
  [Andrea Marlon 74; Jhon Silva 7, Daniel Linscheer 19, 79,
   Jean-Luc Bergen 27, 52, Albert Francis 72]
[Nov 12]
Britannia       3-3 Santa Fe        
  [Stiven Melchor 45, Pieter Susebeek 82pen, 86; Camilo Gomez 6,
   Kenroy Ranger 35, Belzius Pudens 76]
Riverplate      1-0 Nacional        
  [Carlos Quandt 78]
[Nov 13]
La Fama         0-6 Dakota          
  [Joshua Gross 27, Sebastian Montoya 35, Chrisler Cicilia 41og,
   Ricky Hodge 58, 69, Owen van der Wijne 78]
United          2-2 Estrella        
  [Alfredo Hernandez 40, Antonio Jose Fawcett 65; Travis Faro 72,
   Norwin Werleman 77]

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Dakota          2-2 Riverplate      
  [Fernando de Sousa 15pen, Camilo Peņa 60; Albert Grovell 20, Carlos Quandt 55]
[Nov 19]
Santa Fe        1-2 Caravel         
  [Jair Farro 2; Miguel Vielma 13, Marlon Andrea 56]
RCA             1-1 La Fama         
  [Jhon Silva 79; Davidson Kaarsbaan 90+2pen]
[Nov 20]
Estrella        2-3 Britannia       
  [Trevor Farro 49pen, 78pen; Pieter Susebeek 15, 68, Stiven Rua 57]
Nacional        4-2 United          
  [Glenbert Croes 15, Ronaldo Valderrama 17, Devis Oliveros 85, 88;
   Ciaran Mac 57, Dylan Ignacio 65]

Table:

 1.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   6  2  1  30-10  20
 2.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   6  0  3  21-15  18
 3.SV Dakota                    9   5  1  3  35-15  16  [C]
 4.SV Estrella                  9   4  3  2  16-15  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Britannia                 9   4  2  3  22-13  14
 6.SV Riverplate                9   4  2  3  13-15  14
 7.SV La Fama                   9   3  2  4   6-16  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Atletico Santa Fe         9   2  1  6  15-20   7  [P]
 9.SC United                    9   2  1  6  14-31   7
------------------------------------------------------
10.Independiente Porto Caravel  9   2  0  7   9-31   6

Calle 4

Championship Final


Copa Libertador Betico Croes

Group Stage | Knockout Stage

Group Stage

NB: contested by clubs from Division Uno only

Grupo A | Grupo B | Grupo C | Grupo D

Grupo A

Round 1 [Oct 6]
San Nicolas     0-1 Estudiantes     
RCS             4-0 Juventud TL     

Round 2 [Oct 27]
Estudiantes     1-1 RCS             
San Nicolas     2-3 Juventud TL     

Round 3 [Nov 10]
San Nicolas     0-4 RCS             
Juventud TL     2-4 Estudiantes     

Table:

 1.Racing Club Savaneta         3   2  1  0   9- 1   7  Qualified
 2.SV Estudiantes               3   2  1  0   6- 3   7
 3.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert   3   1  0  2   5-10   3
 4.FC San Nicolas               3   0  0  3   2- 8   0

Grupo B

Round 1
[Oct 7]
Sportboys       1-9 Bubali          
[Oct 8]
Arsenal         1-4 Caiquetio       

Round 2
[Oct 28]
Bubali          1-0 Arsenal         
[Oct 29]
Sportboys      1-14 Caiquetio       

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Sportboys       0-4 Arsenal         
[Nov 12]
Caiquetio       4-1 Bubali          

Table:

 1.SV Caiquetio                 3   3  0  0  22- 3   9  Qualified
 2.SV Bubali                    3   2  0  1  11- 5   6  Qualified
 3.SV Arsenal                   3   1  0  2   5- 5   3
 4.SV Sportboys                 3   0  0  3   2-27   0

Grupo C

Round 1
[Oct 8]
Brazil Juniors  0-4 Sporting        
[Oct 9]
Jong Aruba     1-14 Unistars        

Round 2
[Oct 29]
Sporting       10-0 Jong Aruba      
[Oct 30]
Brazil Juniors  0-2 Unistars        

Round 3
[Nov 12]
Brazil Juniors  1-1 Jong Aruba      
[Nov 13]
Unistars        1-1 Sporting        

Table:

 1.SV Unistars                  3   2  1  0  17- 2   7  Qualified
 2.SV Sporting                  3   2  1  0  15- 1   7  Qualified
 3.SV Brazil Juniors            3   0  1  2   1- 7   1
 4.SV Jong Aruba                3   0  1  2   2-25   1

Grupo D

Round 1 [Oct 9]
Real Koyari     6-2 Atlantico       
CDRA            bye

Round 2 [Oct 30]
CDRA            1-0 Atlantico       
Real Koyari     bye

Round 3 [Nov 13]
Real Koyari     2-2 CDRA            
Atlantico       bye

Table:

 1.SV Real Koyari               2   1  1  0   8- 4   4  Qualified
 2.SV CD Rooi Afo               2   1  1  0   3- 2   4
 3.SV Atlantico                 2   0  0  2   2- 7   0
 -.SV Undesa                   withdrew

Knockout Stage

Round 1
[Dec 9]
Britannia       2-1 Bubali          
RCS             0-1 Caiquetio       
[Dec 11]
Sporting        2-2 United          [1-3 pen]
Unistars        0-1 RCA             
[Dec 17]
Riverplate      1-4 Nacional        
Real Koyari     3-2 Caravel         
[Dec 18]
Santa Fe        5-1 Estrella        
La Fama         3-4 Dakota          

Quarterfinals
[Jan 13]
Britannia       3-1 Santa Fe        
Dakota          2-2 RCA             [3-4 pen]
[Jan 14]
United          4-1 Real Koyari     
Nacional        1-0 Caiquetio       

Semifinals [Jan 22]
Nacional        1-1 RCA             [6-5 pen]
United          0-2 Britannia       

Final [Jan 25]
Nacional        0-1 Britannia       
  [Pieter Susebeek 8]

Division Uno

Group Stage

Group Stage

Pool A | Pool B

Pool A

Table:

 1.Racing Club Savaneta         7   6  1  0  18- 4  19
 2.SV Bubali                    7   5  0  2  13- 8  15  [R]
 3.SV Sporting                  7   4  2  1  20- 6  14
 4.SV Estudiantes               7   3  2  2   9- 4  11
 5.SV Jong Aruba                7   3  2  2   9-10  11
 6.SV Real Koyari               7   1  1  5  11-20   4
 7.SV Arsenal                   7   1  0  6   7-18   3
 8.SV Atlantico                 7   1  0  6   8-25   3

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Real Koyari     3-4 Atlantico       
Sporting        0-0 Estudiantes     
[Sep 24]
Jong Aruba      0-3 Bubali          
[Sep 25]
RCS             2-1 Arsenal         

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Estudiantes     3-0 Real Koyari     
Atlantico       1-2 Bubali          
[Oct 1]
Sporting        4-1 Arsenal         
[Oct 2]
Jong Aruba      0-4 RCS             

Round 3
[Oct 13]
Real Koyari     2-4 Bubali          
Estudiantes     4-1 Arsenal         
[Oct 15]
Atlantico       1-6 RCS             
[Oct 16]
Sporting        1-2 Jong Aruba      

Round 4
[Oct 20]
Arsenal         1-3 Real Koyari     
Bubali          0-1 RCS             
[Oct 22]
Estudiantes     0-0 Jong Aruba      
[Oct 23 (possibly replayed later)]
Atlantico       0-6 Sporting        

Round 5
[Nov 3]
Arsenal         0-1 Jong Aruba      
Real Koyari     0-2 RCS             
[Nov 5]
Bubali          abd Sporting        [abandoned at 1-3 in 81']
[Nov 6]
Estudiantes     2-1 Atlantico       
[Dec 6]
Bubali          0-3 Sporting        [replay]

Round 6
[Nov 17]
RCS             2-2 Sporting        
Jong Aruba      2-2 Real Koyari     
[Nov 19]
Arsenal         2-1 Atlantico       
[Nov 20]
Bubali          1-0 Estudiantes     

[Nov 24]
Real Koyari     1-4 Sporting        
Jong Aruba      4-0 Atlantico       
[Nov 26]
RCS             1-0 Estudiantes     
[Nov 27]
Arsenal         1-3 Bubali          

Table:

 1.Racing Club Savaneta         7   6  1  0  18- 4  19
 2.SV Bubali                    7   5  0  2  13- 8  15  [R]
 3.SV Sporting                  7   4  2  1  20- 6  14
 4.SV Estudiantes               7   3  2  2   9- 4  11
 5.SV Jong Aruba                7   3  2  2   9-10  11
 6.SV Real Koyari               7   1  1  5  11-20   4
 7.SV Arsenal                   7   1  0  6   7-18   3
 8.SV Atlantico                 7   1  0  6   8-25   3

Pool B

Table:

 1.SV Caiquetio                 6   6  0  0  22- 4  18
 2.SV Unistars                  6   5  0  1  26- 7  15
 3.SV CD Rooi Afo               6   4  0  2  27- 9  12
 4.SV Brazil Juniors            6   2  1  3  10-11   7  [N]
 5.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert   6   1  2  3   8-23   5
 6.SV Sportboys                 6   1  1  4  12-32   4
 7.FC San Nicolas               6   0  0  6   3-22   0
 -.SV Undesa                   withdrew before playing a match

Round 1
[Sep 23]
Juventud TL     1-1 Sportboys       
[Sep 24]
San Nicolas     0-5 Brazil Juniors  
[Sep 25]
Unistars        4-1 CDRA            
Caiquetio       bye

Round 2
[Sep 30]
Sportboys       3-2 San Nicolas     
[Oct 1]
Unistars        7-0 Juventud TL     
[Oct 2]
Caiquetio       2-0 Brazil Juniors  
CDRA            bye

Round 3
[Oct 15]
Caiquetio       3-1 CDRA            
San Nicolas     0-6 Unistars        
[Oct 16]
Sportboys       2-3 Brazil Juniors  
Juventud TL     bye

Round 4
[Oct 21]
Sportboys      1-10 Caiquetio       
[Oct 22]
Unistars        3-0 Brazil Juniors  
[Oct 23]
CDRA            9-1 Juventud TL     
San Nicolas     bye

Round 5
[Nov 4]
Caiquetio       3-2 Juventud TL     
[Nov 6]
CDRA            4-0 San Nicolas     
[Dec 2]
Sportboys       4-6 Unistars        
Brazil Juniors  bye

Round 6
[Nov 18]
Unistars        0-2 Caiquetio       
[Nov 19]
Juventud TL     2-1 San Nicolas     
[Nov 20]
CDRA            2-0 Brazil Juniors  
Sportboys       bye

Round 7
[Nov 25]
Caiquetio       awd San Nicolas     [awarded 2-0, San Nicolas dns]
[Nov 26]
Sportboys      1-10 CDRA            [abandoned at 1-10 in 60', Sport Boys walked off;
[Nov 27]                             result stood]
Juventud TL     2-2 Brazil Juniors  
Unistars        bye

Table:

 1.SV Caiquetio                 6   6  0  0  22- 4  18
 2.SV Unistars                  6   5  0  1  26- 7  15
 3.SV CD Rooi Afo               6   4  0  2  27- 9  12
 4.SV Brazil Juniors            6   2  1  3  10-11   7  [N]
 5.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert   6   1  2  3   8-23   5
 6.SV Sportboys                 6   1  1  4  12-32   4
 7.FC San Nicolas               6   0  0  6   3-22   0
 -.SV Undesa                   withdrew before playing a match


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Jan 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.