Australia 2007/08


Hyundai A-League
State Leagues 2008

Hyundai A-League

Preliminary Stage

Final Table:

 1.Central Coast Mariners FC 21 10  4  7 30-25 34  [Gosford]
 2.Newcastle United Jets FC  21  9  7  5 25-21 34  [Newcastle]
 3.Sydney FC                 21  8  8  5 28-24 32  [Sydney]
 4.Queensland Roar FC        21  8  7  6 25-21 31  [Brisbane]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Melbourne Victory FC      21  6  9  6 29-29 27  [Melbourne]
 6.Adelaide United FC        21  6  8  7 31-29 26  [Adelaide]
 7.Perth Glory FC            21  4  8  9 27-34 20  [Perth]
 8.Wellington Phoenix        21  5  5 11 25-37 20  [Wellington (NZ)]

Round 1
[Aug 24]
Sydney         0-1 Central Coast
[Aug 25]
Queensland     2-2 Adelaide
[Aug 26]
Wellington     2-2 Melbourne
Perth          0-0 Newcastle

Round 2
[Aug 31]
Central Coast  3-0 Wellington 
[Sep 1]
Sydney         2-2 Adelaide
Melbourne      0-0 Perth
[Sep 2]
Newcastle      1-1 Queensland

Round 3
[Sep 6]
Queensland     0-1 Central Coast
[Sep 7]
Adelaide       1-1 Melbourne
[Sep 9]
Wellington     0-1 Newcastle
Perth          0-0 Sydney

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Sydney         1-2 Wellington    
[Sep 15]
Newcastle      1-0 Adelaide       
[Sep 16]
Melbourne      0-0 Central Coast  
Perth          1-2 Queensland    

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Newcastle      2-2 Melbourne     
[Sep 22]
Wellington     2-2 Adelaide      
Queensland     0-1 Sydney        
[Sep 23]
Central Coast  1-0 Perth         

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Melbourne      2-0 Queensland    
[Sep 29]
Sydney         1-0 Newcastle     
[Sep 30]
Wellington     4-1 Perth         
Adelaide       2-1 Central Coast 

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Queensland     2-1 Wellington     
[Oct 6]
Sydney         0-1 Melbourne     
[Oct 7]
Central Coast  1-1 Newcastle     
Perth          0-0 Adelaide      

Round 8
[Oct 12]
Adelaide       4-1 Melbourne      
Perth          3-3 Sydney       
[Oct 14]
Newcastle      2-1 Wellington  
Central Coast  0-1 Queensland     

Round 9
[Oct 19]
Newcastle      1-1 Queensland    
[Oct 20]
Sydney         0-1 Adelaide      
[Oct 21]
Wellington     1-2 Central Coast 
Melbourne      2-1 Perth          

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Melbourne      0-2 Newcastle     
[Oct 27]
Queensland     3-3 Perth         
[Oct 28]
Sydney         3-2 Central Coast 
Adelaide       4-1 Wellington    

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Adelaide       0-1 Queensland 
Perth          0-1 Wellington 
[Nov 3]
Newcastle      0-1 Sydney 
[Nov 4]
Central Coast  2-1 Melbourne

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Newcastle      1-4 Perth Glory   
[Nov 10]
Central Coast  2-0 Adelaide
Melbourne      0-0 Sydney 
[Nov 11]
Queensland     3-0 Wellington 

Round 13
[Nov 16]
Queensland     1-0 Melbourne 
[Nov 17]
Wellington     1-1 Sydney
[Nov 18]
Adelaide       1-1 Newcastle
Perth          0-1 Central Coast 

Round 14
[Nov 23]
Adelaide       1-1 Perth Glory   
[Nov 24]
Melbourne      1-1 Wellington
[Nov 25]
Newcastle      0-0 Central Coast
Sydney         0-0 Queensland

Round 15
[Nov 30]
Wellington     1-2 Adelaide 
Queensland     0-1 Newcastle 
[Dec 2]
Perth          3-1 Melbourne 
[Dec 22]
Central Coast  4-5 Sydney

Round 16
[Dec 7]  
Wellington     3-0 Perth
Sydney         1-0 Newcastle
[Dec 8]
Melbourne      2-2 Adelaide 
[Dec 9]
Queensland     2-1 Central Coast 

Round 17
[Dec 14]
Wellington     1-1 Queensland 
Adelaide       1-2 Central Coast
[Dec 15]
Sydney         2-4 Perth 
[Dec 16]
Melbourne      1-3 Newcastle

Round 18
[Dec 28]
Adelaide       1-3 Sydney
[Dec 30]
Newcastle      2-3 Wellington
Perth          1-4 Queensland
[Dec 31]
Central Coast  2-5 Melbourne

Round 19
[Jan 4]
Wellington     0-2 Sydney
Newcastle      2-1 Adelaide
[Jan 5]
Queensland     1-2 Melbourne
[Jan 6]
Perth          1-1 Central Coast

Round 20
[Jan 11]
Melbourne      3-0 Wellington
[Jan 12]
Central Coast  1-2 Newcastle
[Jan 13]
Queensland     0-0 Sydney
Perth          3-2 Adelaide

Round 21
[Jan 18]
Newcastle      2-1 Perth
[Jan 19]
Central Coast  2-0 Wellington
[Jan 20]
Sydney         2-2 Melbourne
Adelaide       2-0 Queensland

Final Table:

 1.Central Coast Mariners FC 21 10  4  7 30-25 34  [Gosford]
 2.Newcastle United Jets FC  21  9  7  5 25-21 34  [Newcastle]
 3.Sydney FC                 21  8  8  5 28-24 32  [Sydney]
 4.Queensland Roar FC        21  8  7  6 25-21 31  [Brisbane]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Melbourne Victory FC      21  6  9  6 29-29 27  [Melbourne]
 6.Adelaide United FC        21  6  8  7 31-29 26  [Adelaide]
 7.Perth Glory FC            21  4  8  9 27-34 20  [Perth]
 8.Wellington Phoenix        21  5  5 11 25-37 20  [Wellington (NZ)]

Minor Semifinal

First Leg [Jan 25]
Sydney         0-0 Queensland

Second Leg [Feb 8]
Queensland     2-0 Sydney

Major Semifinal

First Leg [Jan 27]
Newcastle      2-0 Central Coast

Second Leg [Feb 10]
Central Coast  3-0 Newcastle         [aet]

Preliminary Final [Feb 17]
Newcastle      3-2 Queensland        [aet]

Grand Final [Feb 24]
Central Coast  0-1 Newcastle 


Pre-Season Challenge Cup 2007

Group A

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Newcastle Jets          0-1 Perth Glory
  [Harnwell 48]
[Jul 15]
Melbourne Victory       1-1 Adelaide United
  [Allsopp 74; Dodd 9]

Round 2
[Jul 20]
Adelaide United         1-1 Perth Glory
  [Cassio 59; Rukavytsya 53]
[Jul 22]
Melbourne Victory       0-1 Newcastle Jets
  [Wheelhouse 51]

Group B

Round 1 [Jul 14]
Central Coast Mariners  2-0 Wellington Phoenix
  [Wilkinson 3, Kwasnik 30]
Queensland Roar         0-0 Sydney FC

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Central Coast Mariners  11 Queensland Roar
  [Boogaard 6; Lynch 60]
[Jul 22]
Wellington Phoenix      3-0 Sydney FC
  [Smeltz 13, 89, Rudan 14og]


State Leagues 2008

Australian Capital Territory | New South Wales | Northern Territories | Queensland | South Australia | Tasmania | Victoria | Western Australia


Australian Capital Territory 2008

Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Canberra FC              16  15  0  1  50-10  45  Qualified
 2. Canberra Olympic         16  10  3  3  47-16  33  Qualified
 3. Belconnen United         16   9  2  5  36-18  29  Qualified
 4. O'Connor Knights         16   6  4  6  24-30  22  Qualified
 5. Woden Valley             16   5  4  7  20-35  19
 6. Tuggeranong United       16   4  5  7  17-24  17
 7. Queanbeyan City          16   3  6  7  17-39  15
 8. Canberra City            16   3  5  8  21-31  14
 9. ANU FC                   16   2  1 13  16-45   7

Minor Semifinal [Aug 31]
Belconnen United              3-0 O'Connor Knights   
 
Major Semifinal [Sep 2]
Canberra FC                   3-1 Canberra Olympic
 
Preliminary Final [Sep 7]
Belconnen United              2-0 Canberra Olympic
 
Grand Final [Sep 14]
Belconnen United              4-1 Canberra FC  

State League One

Final Table:

 1. Southern Tablelands      20  18  2  0  84-25  56  Qualified
 2. Cooma SC                 20  14  4  2  76-28  46  Qualified
 3. White Eagles             20  12  3  5  71-31  39  Qualified
 4. Narrabundah              20   9  3  8  54-42  30  Qualified
 5. Brindabella Blues        20   7  4  9  54-46  25
 6. Weston Creek             20   5  4 11  32-51  19
 7. Woden Valley B           20   3  1 16  27-95  10
 8. Belwest Foxes            20   1  1 18  20-100  4

Final Series

NB: only the result of the Grand Final is available.

Grand Final
White Eagles                  3-2 Narrabundah 

State League Two

Final Table:

 1. Woden Valley C           20  13  6  1  52-16  45  Qualified
 2. Weston Creek B           20  13  4  3  48-20  43  Qualified
 3. Narrabundah B            20   9  7  4  32-24  34  Qualified
 4. Cooma SC B               20   9  2  9  43-33  29  Qualified
 5. Southern Tablelands B    20   7  5  8  38-32  26
 6. Belwest Foxes B          20   5  3 12  28-65  18
 7. White Eagles B           20   4  4 12  20-42  16
 8. Brindabella Blues B      20   4  1 15  31-60  13

Final Series

NB: only the result of the Grand Final is available.

Grand Final
Weston Creek B                1-0 Woden Valley C

New South Wales 2008

Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Sutherland Sharks        22  12  8  2  48-19  44  Qualified
 2. Wollongong CFC           22  13  5  4  39-19  44  Qualified
 3. Sydney Olympic           22  12  5  5  38-23  41  Qualified
 4. Manly United             22  12  3  7  42-21  39  Qualified
 5. Sydney United            22   9  7  6  29-21  34  Qualified
 6. APIA Leichhardt Tigers   22   9  7  6  41-35  34
 7. Bankstown City           22   7  6  9  27-27  27
 8. West Sydney Berries      22   7  3 12  30-41  24
 9. Marconi Stallions        22   3 10  9  29-41  19
10. Macarthur Rams           22   4  7 11  16-41  19
11. Penrith Nepean United    22   3  8 11  25-50  17
12. Blacktown City           22   3  7 12  14-40  16

NB: Canterbury Bankstown Berries were renamed West Sydney Berries.

Final Series
Manly United                2-1 Sydney United   
Wollongong CFC              3-2 Sydney Olympic  
Sydney Olympic              2-1 Manly United    
Sutherland Sharks           1-2 Wollongong CFC  
Sutherland Sharks           2-1 Sydney Olympic 

Grand Final
Wollongong CFC              4-2 Sutherland Sharks 

Super League

Final Table:

 1. Bonnyrigg White Eagles   22  14  6  2  45-16  48  Qualified
 2. PCYC Parramatta          22  14  4  4  47-20  46  Qualified
 3. FC Bossy Liverpool       22  12  5  5  37-21  41  Qualified
 4. Granville Rage           22   9  6  7  27-25  33  Qualified
 5. Rockdale City Suns       22   9  4  9  32-28  31  Qualified
 6. Northern Tigers          22   8  5  9  31-31  29
 7. St.George FC             22   8  5  9  36-39  29
 8. Central Coast Lightning  22   8  3 11  31-36  27
 9. Fraser Park              22   7  4 11  29-38  25
10. Sydney University        22   7  3 12  30-40  24
11. Mt.Druitt Town Rangers   22   5  6 11  26-39  21
12. Fairfield City Lions     22   3  5 14  24-62  14

Final Series
Granville Rage              0-3 Rockdale City Suns  
PCYC Parramatta             3-2 FC Bossy Liverpool  
FC Bossy Liverpool          3-1 Rockdale City Suns  
Bonnyrigg White Eagles      0-1 PCYC Parramatta     
Bonnyrigg White Eagles      0-1 FC Bossy Liverpool  

Grand Final
PCYC Parramatta             1-2 FC Bossy Liverpool          [aet]
 
Division One

Final Table:

 1. Spirit FC                22  17  4  1  67-23  55  Qualified
 2. Inter Lions              22  13  4  5  42-32  43  Qualified
 3. Dulwich Hill             22  13  1  8  54-34  40  Qualified
 4. Stanmore Hawks           22  10  6  6  34-31  36  Qualified
 5. Sydney Wanderers         22  11  2  9  48-34  35  Qualified
 6. Blacktown Spartans       22   9  4  9  49-42  31
 7. Schofield Scorpions      22   9  3 10  43-47  30
 8. Mounties FC              22   9  3 10  34-41  30
 9. Hills Brumbies           22   4  7 11  16-33  19
10. Hurstville ZFC           22   4  6 12  25-48  18
11. University of NSW        22   4  5 13  24-42  17
12. Hurstville City Minotaurs22   4  5 13  26-55  17

NB: Mount Pritchard were renamed Mounties FC.

Final Series
Stanmore Hawks              3-2 Sydney Wanderers  
Inter Lions                 1-0 Dulwich Hill      
Dulwich Hill                4-1 Stanmore Hawks    
Spirit FC                   4-0 Inter Lions       
Inter Lions                 0-3 Dulwich Hill      

Grand Final
Spirit FC                   1-1 Dulwich Hill               [aet, Spirit on pen]

State Conference League

Final Tables:

North
 1. Balmain SC               16  13  2  1  55-10  41  Qualified
 2. Roosters FC              16  11  2  3  56-23  35  Qualified
 3. Hawkesbury City          16  10  3  3  47-19  33
 4. Bathurst 75              16   5  6  5  37-21  21
 5. Springwood               16   6  3  7  24-28  21
 6. Gladesville Ryde Magic   16   4  8  4  28-22  20
 7. Prospect United          16   4  6  6  32-24  18
 8. Penang FC                16   2  1 13  35-86   7
 9. Luddenham United         16   1  1 14  10-91   4

South
 1. Camden Tigers            16  11  2  3  54-14  35  Qualified
 2. Hakoah                   16  10  3  3  76-16  33  Qualified
 3. White City               16  11  0  5  47-19  33
 4. Gazy Lansvale            16   8  2  6  49-35  26
 5. Colo Colo Wanderers      16   8  1  7  52-33  25
 6. Lilli Pilli              16   7  4  5  38-23  25
 7. Sydney Cedars            16   6  2  8  37-35  20
 8. Greenisland              16   2  0 14  13-82   6
 9. Fairfield Bulls          16   1  2 13  11-120  5

NB: Lilli Pilli and Greenisland withdrew after the season.

Final Series
Hakoah                      1-2 Roosters FC                 [aet]
Camden Tigers               2-0 Balmain SC   
Roosters FC                 1-2 Balmain SC   
Grand Final

Grand Final
Camden Tigers               2-2 Balmain SC                  [aet,  Balmain on pen]

Northern New South Wales - State League

Final Table:

 1. Broadmeadow Magic        18  12  2  4  47-23  38  Final Series
 2. Hamilton Olympic         18  11  0  7  45-27  33  Final Series
 3. Azzurri                  18   9  5  4  28-21  32  Final Series
 4. Weston Workers           18  10  2  6  34-32  32  Final Series
 5. Valentine Phoenix        18   9  4  5  40-24  31
 6. Edgeworth Eagles         18   7  4  7  27-29  25
 7. Lake Macquarie City      18   5  5  8  25-34  20 
 8. West Wallsend            18   4  3 11  19-31  15
 9. South Cardiff            18   3  5 10  24-44  14
10. Toronto Awaba            18   3  4 11  18-42  13

NB: Azzurri and Lake Macquarie City withdrew after the season:
    Phoenix Rangers and Valentine Belmont merged into Valentine Phoenix.

Final Series
Weston Workers          0-3 3-2 Broadmeadow Magic 
Hamilton Olympic        2-4 2-0 Azzurri                     [Azzurri on away goals]

Grand Final
Broadmeadow Magic           0-0 Azzurri                     [aet, 4-3 pen]

Northern New South Wales - Division One

Final Table:

 1. Adamstown Rosebud        18  15  1  2  54-12  46  Final Series
 2. Maitland Magpies         18  14  3  1  44-13  45  Final Series
 3. Belmont Swansea          18  10  2  6  38-30  32  Final Series
 4. Dudley Redhead United    18   8  2  8  33-28  26  Final Series
 5. Thornton Park            18   8  1  9  26-35  25
 6. Cessnock City Hornets    18   5  5  8  35-39  20
 7. Singleton                18   6  1 11  28-40  19
 8. Beresfield United        18   5  3 10  25-42  18
 9. Wallsend Red Devils      18   4  3 11  20-45  15
10. Lambton Jaffas           18   4  1 13  24-43  13

Final Series
Dudley Redhead United   0-3 1-2 Adamstown Rosebud 
Maitland Magpies        2-0 0-0 Belmont Swansea   

Grand Final
Adamstown Rosebud           1-0 Maitland Magpies

Northern Territories 2008

North Zone Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Darwin Olympic           14  13  0  1  69-11  39  Final Series
 2. Casuarina                14  12  1  1  38-10  37  Final Series
 3. Hellenic                 14  10  1  3  46-21  31  Final Series
 4. Port Darwin              14   6  1  7  28-20  19  Final Series
 5. Nakara Azzurri           14   4  2  8  31-28  14
 6. Darwin Dragons           14   4  0 10  23-43  12
 7. Mindil Padres            14   3  1 10  12-52  10
 8. Palmerston               14   1  0 13  13-75   3

Final Series
Hellenic                     1-4 Port Darwin  
Darwin Olympic               3-1 Casuarina    
Casuarina                    1-1 Port Darwin                  {aet, Cauarina on pen]

Grand Final
Darwin Olympic               2-0 Casuarina 

South Zone Division One

Final Table:

 1. Verdi FC                  9   7  0  2  33- 9  21  Final Series
 2. Scorpions                 9   4  1  4  27-20  13  Final Series
 3. Probuild United           9   3  1  5  12-36  10  Final Series
 4. Vikings FC                9   3  0  6  18-25   9  Final Series

Final Series

NB: only the result of the Grand Final is available.

Grand Final
Verdi FC                      4-1 Vikings FC  

Queensland 2008

State League

NB: the state league was reintroduced for the 2008 season.

Final Table:

 1. Sunshine Coast Fire      18  16  1  1  73-11  49  Final Series
 2. Brisbane Strikers        18  12  3  3  37-18  39  Final Series
 3. N.Queensland Razorbacks  18  12  1  5  53-23  37  Final Series
 4. Redlands City Devils     18  11  1  6  50-30  34  Final Series
 5. Olympic FC               18   9  2  7  39-37  29
 6. Queensland Acad.of Sport 18   6  3  9  33-40  21
 7. Capricorn Cougars        18   5  3 10  20-37  18
 8. Logan United             18   3  3 12  23-60  12
 9. Whitsunday Miners        18   3  2 13  29-64  11
10. Bundaberg Spirit         18   3  1 14  13-50  10

Final Series
North Queensland Razorbacks 2-0 Redlands City Devils         
Sunshine Coast Fire         1-2 Brisbane Strikers            
Sunshine Coast Fire         7-0 North Queensland Razorbacks  

Grand Final
Brisbane Strikers           0-1 Sunshine Coast Fire 

Brisbane Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Rochedale Rovers         22  16  5  1  57-19  53  Final Series
 2. Peninsula Power          22  15  3  4  60-31  48  Final Series
 3. Brisbane Strikers B      22  14  5  3  51-29  47  Final Series
 4. Brisbane City            22  10  5  7  43-31  35  Final Series
 5. Brisbane Wolves          22  10  4  8  42-33  34
 6. Souths United            22   9  4  9  38-32  31
 7. Taringa Rovers           22   8  5  9  32-37  29
 8. Pine Rivers United       22   7  4 11  34-39  25
 9. North Pine               22   7  4 11  34-46  25
10. Mount Gravatt            22   8  1 13  34-55  25
11. Brisbane Olympic         22   4  2 16  21-54  14
12. Mitchelton               22   2  2 18  31-71   8

NB: Brisbane Strikers B and Brisbane Olympic withdrew after the season.

Final Series
Brisbane Strikers B     1-2 0-2 Peninsular Power
Brisbane City           4-3 0-0 Rochedale Rovers  

Grand Final
Peninsular Power            2-3 Brisbane City

Brisbane Premier Division

Final Table:

 1. Eastern Suburbs          22  15  4  3  58-25  49  Final Series
 2. Capalaba                 22  14  3  5  58-32  45  Final Series
 3. Queensland Lions         22  14  3  5  43-25  45  Final Series
 4. Beenleigh                22  13  3  6  52-35  42  Final Series
 5. Ipswich Knights          22  12  4  6  43-22  40
 6. Toowoomba Raiders        22  11  2  9  42-39  35
 7. University of Queensland 22  10  4  8  45-34  34
 8. Brisbane Force           22   7  5 10  36-39  26
 9. Grange Thistle           22   5  5 12  20-38  20
10. Rocklea United           22   4  4 14  20-50  16
11. Redlands United          22   2  5 15  23-54  11
12. Albany Creek             22   3  2 17  20-67  11

NB: Redlands United withdrew after the season.

Final Series
Queensland Lions        1-1 0-0 Capalaba                    [Capalaba on away goal]
Eastern Suburbs         2-4 1-4 Beenleigh  

Grand Final
Capalaba                    2-3 Beenleigh 

Brisbane Division Two

Final Table: 

 1. Pine Hills               22  16  0  6  64-26  48  Final Series
 2. The Gap                  22  14  1  7  67-36  43  Final Series
 3. Slacks Creek             22  14  1  7  54-29  43  Final Series
 4. Western Spirit           22  12  5  5  57-30  41  Final Series
 5. Southside Eagles         22  11  3  8  51-37  36
 6. Moggill United           22   9  5  8  52-43  32
 7. Bayside United           22   7  8  7  36-40  29
 8. Newmarket                22   8  1 13  41-46  25
 9. Kangaroo Point Rovers    22   7  3 12  29-44  24
10. Samford Rangers          22   6  2 14  24-55  20
11. Ipswich City             22   4  7 11  32-63  19
12. Regents Park             22   5  2 15  36-94  17

Final Series
Pine Hills              5-1 3-0 Western Spirit  
Slacks Creek            2-0 4-2 The Gap        

Grand Final
Pine Hills                  4-2 Slacks Creek 

South Australia 2008

Super League

Final Table:

 1. Adelaide City            18  12  1  5  33-17  37  Final Series
 2. MetroStars               18  10  4  4  36-16  34  Final Series
 3. Campbelltown City        18   8  5  5  23-21  29  Final Series
 4. Para Hills Knights       18   8  4  6  28-25  28  Final Series
 5. Raiders                  18   6  7  5  30-22  25  Final Series
 6. Adelaide Galaxy          18   7  3  8  31-30  24
 7. Modbury Jets             18   6  4  8  20-26  22
 8. Adelaide Blue Eagles     18   5  6  7  17-20  21
 9. White City Woodville     18   6  2 10  20-30  20
10. Croydon Kings            18   2  4 12  15-46  10

Final Series
Para Hills Knights          2-3 Raiders           
MetroStars                  3-0 Campbelltown City  
Campbelltown City           3-2 Raiders                     [aet]
Adelaide City               1-2 MetroStars         
Adelaide City               1-0 Campbelltown City  

Grand Final
Adelaide City               2-0 MetroStars  

Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Adelaide Hills           18  11  3  4  39-15  36  Final Series
 2. Western Strikers         18  10  4  4  36-20  34  Final Series
 3. Adelaide Comets          18   9  3  6  38-27  30  Final Series
 4. Pirates                  18   7  5  6  25-23  26  Final Series
 5. Adelaide Cobras          18   7  5  6  28-31  26  Final Series
 6. Adelaide Olympic         18   8  2  8  33-37  26
 7. Cumberland United        18   6  4  8  20-23  22
 8. Panthers                 18   6  3  9  27-41  21
 9. Enfield City Falcons     18   5  5  8  21-29  20
10. Noarlunga United         18   3  2 13  20-41  11

Final Series
Pirates                     0-0 Adelaide Cobras             [aet, Cobras on pen]
Western Strikers            5-1 Adelaide Comets   
Adelaide Comets             0-1 Adelaide Cobras   
Adelaide Hills              5-5 Western Strikers            [aet, Hills on pen]
Western Strikers            4-3 Adelaide Cobras  

Grand Final
Adelaide Hills              2-2 Western Strikers            [aet, Hills on pen]

State League

Final Table:

 1. Salisbury United         18  13  1  4  49-30  40  Final Series
 2. SASI                     18  12  3  3  60-29  39  Final Series
 3. West Adelaide            18  12  2  4  58-22  38  Final Series
 4. NAB                      18  12  2  4  45-33  38  Final Series
 5. Playford City Patriots   18   9  5  4  39-24  32  Final Series
 6. Northern Demons          18   9  4  5  32-26  31
 7. Gawler                   18   4  1 13  25-45  13
 8. Seaford Rangers          18   3  3 12  15-42  12
 9. Toros                    18   3  1 14  22-47  10
10. Port Pirie City          18   1  2 15  18-65   5

Final Series
NAB                         1-2 Playford City Patriots      [aet]
SASI                        2-4 West Adelaide           
Playford City Patriots      3-2 SASI                        [aet]
Salisbury United            2-0 West Adelaide           
SASI                        0-6 West Adelaide           

Grand Final
Salisbury United            2-5 West Adelaide  

Amateur Division One

Saturday

Top Final Table:

 1. Adelaide Wanderers                                Championship Playoff

Sunday

Final Table:

 1. Elizabeth Vale           18  14  2  2  51-22  44  Championship Playoff
 2. Para Hills West          18  11  6  1  37-22  39
 3. Ingle Farm               18  10  4  4  49-24  34
 4. Elizabeth Downs          18   8  5  5  40-26  29
 5. USC Lion                 18   7  2  9  33-38  23
 6. Salisbury Florina        18   5  6  7  34-41  21
 7. Pontian Eagles           18   5  4  9  32-43  19
 8. Parafield Gardens        18   4  5  9  29-36  17
 9. West Beach               18   3  6  9  27-47  15
10. Para Hills East          18   1  4 13  18-51   7

Championship Playoff
Adelaide Wanderers          6-2 Elizabeth Vale 

Tasmania 2008

North Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Devonport City           16  14  1  1  59-14  43  Championship Playoff
 2. Northern Rangers         16   8  5  3  42-20  29
 3. Somerset                 16   9  1  6  43-24  28
 4. Prospect Knights         16   9  1  6  35-28  28
 5. Burnie United            16   7  5  4  34-37  26
 6. Riverside Olympic        16   5  2  9  31-37  17
 7. Launceston City          16   4  4  8  28-35  16
 8. Ulverstone               16   3  2 11  18-47  11
 9. Launceston United        16   2  1 13  17-65   7

South Premier League

Final Table:

 1. South Hobart             18  14  2  2  56-13  44  Championship Playoff
 2. Tilford Zebras           18  12  3  3  68-27  39
 3. Hobart Olympic           18  11  3  4  46-34  36
 4. Glenorchy Knights        18   9  2  7  39-31  29
 5. Clarence United          18   8  2  8  33-36  26
 6. University               18   7  4  7  33-36  25
 7. Kingborough Lions        18   6  5  7  32-42  23
 8. New Town Eagles          18   5  6  7  28-28  21
 9. Metro Claremont          18   2  2 14  23-56   8
10. Taroona                  18   0  3 15  17-72   3

Championship Playoff
South Hobart                3-0 Devonport City  

South Division One

Final Table:

 1. Hobart United            21  17  3  1  83-22  54
 2. New Town Eagles B        21  17  1  3  70-23  52
 3. Beachside                21  14  3  4  63-31  45
 4. Nelson Eastern Suburbs   21   7  6  8  48-43  27
 5. Kingston Cannons         21   6  4 11  45-66  22
 6. Kingborough Lions B      21   5  2 14  50-78  17
 7. Christian United         21   4  3 14  31-62  15
 8. Huon Valley              21   2  2 17  18-83   8

NB: New Town Eagles B, Kingston Cannons and Kingborough Lions B all
      withdrew after the season.

South Division Two

Final Table:

 1. Clarence United Black    21  19  1  1  87-23  58
 2. Northern Suburbs DOSA    21  12  3  6  54-43  39
 3. Clarence United Spirit   21  12  3  6  60-52  39
 4. University Dynamo        21  10  3  8  73-41  33
 5. South Hobart B           21   9  3  9  52-46  30
 6. Hobart Olympic B         21   7  3 11  43-56  24
 7. Clarence United Red      21   4  3 14  43-57  15
 8. Hobart United B          21   1  1 19  19-113  4

NB: Clarence United Black, Clarence United Spirit and
      South Hobart B all withdrew after the season.

Victoria 2008

Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Green Gully Cavaliers    26  15  8  3  41-17  53  Minor Premiers
 2. Melbourne Knights        26  14 10  2  47-25  52  Qualified
 3. Altona Magic             26  13  8  5  44-29  47  Qualified
 4. Heidelberg United        26  11  9  6  41-30  42  Qualified
 5. Richmond                 26  11  7  8  57-35  40  Qualified
 6. Preston Lions            26  12  3 11  37-46  39  Qualified
 7. Oakleigh Cannons         26  10  7  9  28-24  37
 8. Australian Inst.of Sport 26  10  6 10  41-35  36
 9. South Melbourne          26  10  4 12  35-32  34
10. Hume City                26   9  4 13  29-40  31
11. Whittlesea Zebras        26   7  9 10  31-33  30
12. Western Suburbs          26   5  7 14  23-42  22
13. Fawkner Blues            26   6  3 17  22-59  21
14. Frankston Pines          26   4  5 17  19-48  17

NB: Australian Institute of Sport withdrew after the season;
    Coburg United were renamed Hume City.

Round 1
[Feb 15]
Richmond	5-1 Preston Lions
[Feb 16]
Frankston	2-2 Oakleigh
Western Suburbs	0-3 Hume City
Altona Magic	0-0 Green Gully
[Feb 17]
Fawkner Blues	0-3 Melbourne
Heidelberg U.	2-1 South Melbourne
[Feb 18]
Whittlesea	1-5 AIS

Round 2
[Feb 22]
Richmond	2-0 Green Gully
Oakleigh	0-0 Heidelberg U.
[Feb 23]
AIS		3-2 Frankston
[Feb 24]
South Melbourne	1-2 Hume City
Melbourne	1-1 Altona Magic
Preston Lions	1-1 Whittlesea
Western Suburbs	1-0 Fawkner Blues

Round 3
[Feb 29]
Richmond	2-2 Melbourne
[Mar 1]
Frankston	0-1 Preston Lions
Hume City	0-1 Oakleigh
[Mar 2]
Heidelberg U.	0-1 AIS
Fawkner Blues	2-3 Altona Magic
South Melbourne	5-0 Western Suburbs
[Mar 3]
Whittlesea	0-1 Green Gully

Round 4
[Mar 7]
Oakleigh	1-0 South Melbourne
[Mar 8]
AIS		2-2 Hume City
[Mar 9]
Fawkner Blues	0-5 Richmond
Green Gully	1-0 Frankston
Preston Lions	2-2 Heidelberg U.
Western Suburbs	0-2 Altona Magic
Melbourne	2-1 Whittlesea

Round 5
[Mar 14]
Richmond	1-1 Altona Magic
Oakleigh	1-0 Western Suburbs
[Mar 15]
Hume City	1-4 Preston Lions
[Mar 16]
Frankston	0-2 Melbourne
Heidelberg U.	2-2 Green Gully
[Mar 17]
Whittlesea	1-1 Fawkner Blues
[Mar 24]
South Melbourne	0-2 AIS

Round 6
[Mar 29]
AIS		1-3 Oakleigh
Altona Magic	2-3 Whittlesea
[Mar 30]
Fawkner Blues	1-1 Frankston
Preston Lions	1-2 South Melbourne
Western Suburbs	2-3 Richmond
Green Gully	2-0 Hume City
Melbourne	2-2 Heidelberg U.

Round 7
[Apr 5]
Hume City	0-2 Melbourne
Altona Magic	1-0 Frankston
[Apr 6]
Heidelberg U.	2-3 Fawkner Blues
Western Suburbs	1-0 AIS
South Melbourne	0-3 Green Gully
[Apr 7]
Whittlesea	2-1 Richmond
[Jul 30]
Oakleigh	1-2 Preston Lions	[abandoned/rescheduled]

Round 8
[Apr 11]
Richmond	6-0 Frankston
[Apr 12]
Altona Magic	0-1 Heidelberg U.
Green Gully	2-1 Oakleigh
[Apr 13]
Fawkner Blues	0-0 Hume City
Melbourne	2-0 South Melbourne
Preston Lions	0-3 AIS
Western Suburbs	2-2 Whittlesea

Round 9
[Apr 18]
Oakleigh	1-1 Melbourne
[Apr 19]
Green Gully	3-0 AIS
Hume City	1-2 Altona Magic
[Apr 20]
Preston Lions	3-1 Western Suburbs
South Melbourne	6-2 Fawkner Blues
Whittlesea	3-0 Frankston
Heidelberg U.	1-0 Richmond

Round 10
[Apr 24]
Fawkner Blues	0-2 Oakleigh
[Apr 25]
AIS		1-2 Melbourne
[Apr 26]
Green Gully	4-0 Preston Lions
Richmond	3-0 Hume City
[Apr 28]
Altona Magic	1-0 South Melbourne
Whittlesea	1-2 Heidelberg U.
[Jul 5]
Frankston	2-1 Western Suburbs	[abandoned/rescheduled]

Round 11
[May 2]
Oakleigh	2-1 Altona Magic
[May 3]
AIS		4-0 Fawkner Blues
Green Gully	1-1 Western Suburbs
Hume City	1-0 Whittlesea
[May 4]
Preston Lions	1-1 Melbourne
South Melbourne	1-0 Richmond
Heidelberg U.	1-0 Frankston

Round 12
[May 9]
Richmond	2-1 Oakleigh
Melbourne	0-0 Green Gully
[May 10]
Frankston	1-2 Hume City
Altona Magic	1-1 AIS
[May 11]
Fawkner Blues	0-1 Preston Lions
Heidelberg U.	2-2 Western Suburbs
Whittlesea	0-1 South Melbourne

Round 13
[May 16]
Oakleigh	3-0 Whittlesea
[May 17]
Green Gully	6-1 Fawkner Blues
AIS		3-3 Richmond
Hume City	0-2 Heidelberg U.
[May 18]
Preston Lions	2-3 Altona Magic
Western Suburbs	1-2 Melbourne
South Melbourne	3-1 Frankston

Round 14
[May 23]
Oakleigh	0-1 Frankston
[May 24]
Hume City	1-1 Western Suburbs
Green Gully	1-1 Altona Magic
[May 25]
Preston Lions	1-5 Richmond
Melbourne	3-1 Fawkner Blues
South Melbourne	1-2 Heidelberg U.
[Jul 5]
AIS		0-2 Whittlesea		[abandoned/rescheduled]

Round 15
[May 31]
Green Gully	3-2 Richmond
Frankston	0-2 AIS
Hume City	2-3 South Melbourne
Altona Magic	2-2 Melbourne
[Jun 1]
Heidelberg U.	0-0 Oakleigh
Whittlesea	4-0 Preston Lions
Fawkner Blues	2-1 Western Suburbs

Round 16
[Jun 6]
Oakleigh	2-1 Hume City
[Jun 7]
AIS		2-0 Heidelberg U.
Altona Magic	2-0 Fawkner Blues
Green Gully	0-0 Whittlesea
[Jun 8]
Melbourne	3-2 Richmond
Preston Lions	1-0 Frankston
Western Suburbs	0-0 South Melbourne

Round 17
[Jun 13]
Richmond	3-1 Fawkner Blues
Frankston	1-0 Green Gully
[Jun 14]
Hume City	4-3 AIS
Altona Magic	1-0 Western Suburbs
[Jun 15]
South Melbourne	3-1 Oakleigh
Heidelberg U.	0-3 Preston Lions
Whittlesea 	3-3 Melbourne

Round 18
[Jun 21]
Altona Magic	2-1 Richmond
Green Gully	1-1 Heidelberg U.
[Jun 22]
Western Suburbs	0-0 Oakleigh
Preston Lions	0-2 Hume City
Melbourne	4-0 Frankston
Fawkner Blues	1-0 Whittlesea
AIS		0-0 South Melbourne

Round 19
[Jun 27]
Frankston	0-3 Fawkner Blues
Richmond	1-3 Western Suburbs
[Jun 29]
Oakleigh	2-0 AIS
Whittlesea	1-1 Altona Magic
South Melbourne	1-2 Preston Lions
Heidelberg U.	0-1 Melbourne
[Jun 30]
Hume City	1-2 Green Gully

Round 20
[Jul 11]
Frankston	2-3 Altona Magic
Richmond	1-1 Whittlesea
[Jul 12]
AIS		0-2 Western Suburbs
Green Gully	1-0 South Melbourne
[Jul 13]
Melbourne	0-1 Hume City
Fawkner Blues	0-6 Heidelberg U.
Preston Lions	2-0 Oakleigh

Round 21
[Jul 18]
Frankston	1-1 Richmond
[Jul 19]
Hume City	2-0 Fawkner Blues
AIS		2-1 Preston Lions
[Jul 20]
Heidelberg U.	3-2 Altona Magic
Oakleigh	0-0 Green Gully
South Melbourne	2-2 Melbourne
Whittlesea	0-1 Western Suburbs

Round 22
[Jul 25]
Richmond	2-2 Heidelberg U.
[Jul 26]
Frankston	2-1 Whittlesea
Altona Magic	1-0 Hume City		[abandoned at half-time due to floodlight failure]
[Jul 27]
AIS		1-2 Green Gully
Western Suburbs	0-1 Preston Lions
Fawkner Blues	1-0 South Melbourne
[Aug 20]
Altona Magic	4-1 Hume City		[full replay]
Melbourne	0-0 Oakleigh		[rescheduled/abandoned, abandoned at 18' due to
[Aug 26]				 floodlight failure]
Melbourne	1-0 Oakleigh		[full replay]

Round 23
[Aug 2]
Hume City	0-2 Richmond
[Aug 3]
Oakleigh	2-1 Fawkner Blues
Melbourne	0-0 AIS
Preston Lions	3-2 Green Gully
South Melbourne	1-0 Altona Magic
Heidelberg U.	1-2 Whittlesea
Western Suburbs	0-0 Frankston

Round 24
[Aug 8]
Richmond	2-0 South Melbourne
Frankston	1-1 Heidelberg U.
[Aug 9]
Altona Magic	2-1 Oakleigh
[Aug 10]
Fawkner Blues	1-0 AIS
Western Suburbs	0-1 Green Gully
Whittlesea	0-0 Hume City
Melbourne	1-0 Preston Lions

Round 25
[Aug 15]
Oakleigh	1-1 Richmond
[Aug 16]
Green Gully	2-0 Melbourne
AIS		2-2 Altona Magic
[Aug 17]
Preston Lions	4-1 Fawkner Blues
Western Suburbs	1-4 Heidelberg U.
South Melbourne	1-1 Whittlesea
[Aug 28]
Hume City	2-1 Frankston		[abandoned/rescheduled]

Round 26
[Aug 24]
Whittlesea	1-0 Oakleigh
Fawkner Blues	0-1 Green Gully
Richmond	1-3 AIS
Heidelberg U.	2-0 Hume City
Altona Magic	4-0 Preston Lions
Melbourne	5-2 Western Suburbs
Frankston Pines	1-3 South Melbourne

Final Table:

 1. Green Gully Cavaliers    26  15  8  3  41-17  53  Minor Premiers
 2. Melbourne Knights        26  14 10  2  47-25  52  Qualified
 3. Altona Magic             26  13  8  5  44-29  47  Qualified
 4. Heidelberg United        26  11  9  6  41-30  42  Qualified
 5. Richmond                 26  11  7  8  57-35  40  Qualified
 6. Preston Lions            26  12  3 11  37-46  39  Qualified
 7. Oakleigh Cannons         26  10  7  9  28-24  37
 8. Australian Inst.of Sport 26  10  6 10  41-35  36
 9. South Melbourne          26  10  4 12  35-32  34
10. Hume City                26   9  4 13  29-40  31
11. Whittlesea Zebras        26   7  9 10  31-33  30
12. Western Suburbs          26   5  7 14  23-42  22
13. Fawkner Blues            26   6  3 17  22-59  21
14. Frankston Pines          26   4  5 17  19-48  17

NB: Australian Institute of Sport withdrew after the season;
    Coburg United were renamed Hume City.

Elimination Finals [Aug 30]
Heidelberg U.	2-1 Richmond
  [Graham Hockless 79, Denis Alilovic 90 (first); Pablo Cardozo 90 (second)]
Altona Magic	2-1 Preston Lions
  [Henry Fa'arodo 44, Michael Curcija 89; Michael Bosevski 14]

Qualifying Final [Aug 31]
Green Gully	1-1 Melbourne		[aet, 6-7 pen]
  [Joel Nikolic 18; Ivan Franjic 19]

Minor Semifinal [Sep 6]
Green Gully	0-2 Heidelberg U.
  [Mark Tsiorias 16, 68]

Major Semifinal [Sep 7]
Melbourne	1-1 Altona Magic	[aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Alex Kiratzoglou 7; Carl Recchia 63]

Preliminary Final [Sep 14]
Melbourne	2-1 Heidelberg U.
  [Joe Spiteri 18, Andrew Barisic 35; Graham Hockless 76]

Grand Final [Sep 21]
Altona Magic	1-0 Melbourne		[aet]
  [Carl Recchia 120]

State League Division One

Final Table:

 1. Sunshine Georgies        22  16  3  3  40-13  51
 2. Dandenong Thunder        22  14  6  2  50-18  48
 3. Bulleen Royals           22  12  7  3  54-22  43
 4. Southern Stars           22  12  3  7  34-28  39
 5. Bentleigh Greens         22  10  6  6  34-27  36
 6. St.Albans Saints         22   8  4 10  28-34  28
 7. Clifton Hill United      22   7  5 10  26-41  26
 8. Langwarrin               22   6  5 11  24-28  23
 9. Springvale White Eagles  22   5  6 11  25-38  21
10. Westgate                 22   4  8 10  23-35  20
11. Keilor Park              22   5  4 13  20-44  19
12. Kingston City            22   4  1 17  20-50  13

NB: Essendon Royals were renamed Bulleen Royals.

State League Division Two

North/West

Final Table:

 1. Pascoe Vale              22  12  9  1  26- 9  45
 2. Werribee City            22  13  4  5  42-23  43
 3. North Geelong Warriors   22  11  6  5  34-17  39
 4. Altona East Phoenix      22  11  6  5  31-17  39
 5. Brunswick City           22   9  7  6  24-18  34
 6. Ballarat Red Devils      22   9  7  6  32-34  34
 7. Williamstown             22   8  4 10  29-28  28
 8. Thomastown Devils        22   8  3 11  38-41  27
 9. Altona City              22   7  6  9  19-31  27
10. Moreland City            22   5  7 10  27-33  22
11. Cairnlea                 22   5  4 13  36-43  19
12. Maribyrnong Greens       22   1  3 18  18-62   6

South/East

Final Table:

 1. Northcote City           22  17  1  4  52-24  52
 2. Knox City                22  14  3  5  48-19  45
 3. Doncaster Rovers         22  12  6  4  47-24  42
 4. Chelsea                  22  11  2  9  35-34  35
 5. Diamond Valley United    22  10  5  7  38-40  35
 6. Casey Comets             22   9  6  7  30-30  33
 7. Malvern City             22  10  2 10  43-38  32
 8. South Springvale         22   8  6  8  32-30  30
 9. Eastern Lions            22   7  4 11  24-28  25
10. Port Melbourne Sharks    22   5  6 11  23-38  21
11. Peninsula Strikers       22   4  3 15  22-46  15
12. Waverley Wanderers       22   2  2 18  16-59   8

NB: Stonnington City were renamed Malvern City.

State League Division Three

North/West

Final Table:

 1. Geelong Rangers          22  12  7  3  52-32  43
 2. Sydenham Park            22  10  8  4  39-23  38
 3. Westvale                 22  10  5  7  35-35  35
 4. Banyule City             22   9  5  8  24-30  32
 5. Geelong                  22   8  7  7  44-32  31
 6. North Sunshine Eagles    22   8  7  7  34-33  30  [-1]
 7. Lalor                    22   7 11  4  31-26  29  [-3]
 8. La Trobe University      22   7  7  8  31-30  28
 9. Yarraville Glory         22   7  7  8  30-30  28
10. Lalor United             22   7  7  8  28-36  27
11. Sunbury United           22   5  6 11  29-41  21
12. Laverton Park            22   2  3 17  17-46   9

South/East

Final Table:

 1. Morwell Pegasus          22  14  4  4  50-27  45  [-1]
 2. Heatherton United        22  13  3  6  40-34  42
 3. Springvale City          22  10  3  9  29-34  33
 4. Berwick City             22   9  5  8  35-32  32
 5. Southern Suburbs         22  10  2 10  35-35  32
 6. Sandringham City         22   9  4  9  42-35  31
 7. North Caulfield          22   7  9  6  30-29  30
 8. Croydon City Arrows      22   8  5  9  31-24  28   [-1]
 9. Brandon Park             22   7  6  9  33-34  27
10. Boroondara Eagles        22   8  2 12  33-38  26
11. Doveton                  22   7  5 10  36-53  26
12. Endeavour United         22   3  6 13  24-43  15

Western Australia 2008

Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Sorrento                 22  15  4  3  59-31  49  Champions
 2. Floreat Athena           22  14  3  5  47-27  45
 3. Perth SC                 22  13  4  5  48-33  43
 4. Inglewood United         22  11  4  7  38-35  37
 5. Stirling Lions           22   9  6  7  42-30  33
 6. Mandurah City            22  10  6  6  57-40  30  [-6]
 7. Swan IC                  22   8  3 11  42-47  27
 8. Cockburn City            22   7  5 10  45-56  26
 9. Western Knights          22   7  3 12  34-51  24
10. Armadale                 22   6  5 11  33-53  23
11. ECU Joondalup            22   6  4 12  47-51  22
12. Fremantle Spirit         22   0  5 17  24-62   5

State League Division One

Final Table:

 1. Canning City             22  16  6  0  70-28  54
 2. South West Phoenix       22  14  3  5  54-29  45
 3. Wanneroo City            22  12  6  4  55-38  42
 4. Bayswater City           22  10  8  4  43-21  38
 5. Dianella White Eagles    22  11  5  6  46-48  38
 6. Balcatta                 22  10  7  5  42-26  37
 7. Gosnells City            22   8  5  9  32-38  29
 8. Morley-Windmills         22   6  5 11  39-39  23
 9. Rockingham City          22   5  4 13  32-55  19
10. Forrestfield United      22   4  4 14  34-51  16
11. Queens Park              22   4  1 17  26-64  13
12. Ashfield                 22   2  6 14  16-52  12

Amateur Premier League

Final Table:

 1. Fremantle United         22  16  4  2  47-18  52
 2. Hamersley Rovers         22  13  4  5  48-31  43
 3. Murdoch University       22  11  4  7  52-36  37
 4. University W.Australia   22  10  5  7  52-41  35
 5. Kingsway Olympic         22   9  7  6  44-36  34
 6. Spearwood Dalies         22  10  4  8  44-40  34
 7. Joondalup United         22  10  3  9  29-35  33
 8. Shamrock Rovers          22   8  5  9  44-33  29
 9. Southern Spirit          22   9  0 13  39-47  27
10. Lynwood Colts            22   7  3 12  33-46  24
11. Perth Azzurri            22   3  4 15  17-58  13
12. Maccabi                  22   3  3 16  29-57  12

NB: Perth Azzurri withdrew after the season.

Amateur Division One

Final Table:

 1. Subiaco United           22  15  5  2  74-18  50
 2. Stirling Panthers        22  15  5  2  60-26  50
 3. North Lake               22  12  3  7  64-37  39
 4. Gwelup United            22  12  1  9  44-41  37
 5. South Perth United       22  10  3  9  68-40  33
 6. Kingsley                 22   8  6  8  49-44  30
 7. North Beach              22   8  4 10  49-46  28
 8. CN Canning International 22   8  4 10  48-45  28
 9. Suburbs United           22   8  4 10  43-42  28
10. Belmont Villa            22   6  7  9  42-47  25
11. BB United                22   7  3 12  52-67  24
12. Morley-Windmills B       22   0  1 21  21-161  1


2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

list of foundation dates.

list of regional champions.

list of regional cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Adri van Veen, Ian King and Connor for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Adri van Veen, Ian King and Connor
Last updated: 14 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Adri van Veen, Ian King, Connor and RSSSF 2007/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.