Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente (Benavente, Zamora-Spain) 1973-2021


Played in the city of Benavente (Zamora), in Los Salados Stadium. The Club Deportivo Benavente is a football club of Spain, of the city of Benavente in Zamora. It was founded in 1948.


Palmares

 1 1973 Zamora CF  		1-0 CD Benavente
 2 1974 Zamora CF		1-0 CD Benavente
 3 1975 La Bañeza FC		4-0 CD Benavente
 4 1976 CD Benavente		2-1 CD La Bañeza
 5 1977 CD Benavente		2-0 CD Mirandés
 6 1978 Zamora CF		4-3 CD Benavente
 7 1979 Cultural Leonesa	2-1 CD Benavente
 8 1980 At. Madrid B		4-1 CD Benavente
 9 1981 CD Pegaso		2-1 CD Benavente
10 1982 Atlético Astorga FC	2-0 CD Benavente
11 1983 CD Egido		2-2 CD Benavente                [CD Egido on pen.]
12 1984 CD Benavente		x-x CD Egido
13 1985 CD Benavente 		5-1 Zamora promesas
14 1986 Real Valladolid B	1-0 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa
15 1987 CD Barco		3-1 CD Benavente
16 1988 CD Benavente		2-0 Zamora CF
17 1989 GD de Bragança		3-1 CD Benavente
18 1990 Zamora CF		3-1 CD Benavente
19 1991 Cultural Leonesa	2-1 CD Benavente
20 1992 Cultural Leonesa	2-0 CD Benavente
21 1993 CD Benavente		2-1 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa                       
22 1994 CD Benavente		1-0 La Bañeza FC
23 1995 CD Benavente		1-1 Zamora CF                   [CD Benavente on pen.]
24 1996 Zamora CF		  * Triangular Trophy 3x1
25 1997 Real Valladolid B	  * Triangular Trophy 3x1
36 1998 CD Benavente		2-1 Zamora CF
27 1999 Zamora CF		1-1 CD Benavente                [Zamora CF on pen.]
28 2000 Zamora CF		5-1 CD Benavente
29 2001 Zamora CF		2-0 CD Benavente
30 2002 Zamora CF		2-1 CD Benavente
31 2003 Zamora CF		4-1 CD Benavente
32 2004 CD Becerill		5-1 CD Benavente
33 2005 Zamora CF		5-0 CD Benavente
34 2006 Zamora CF		1-0 CD Benavente
35 2007 CD Benavente		2-1 Zamora CF B
36 2008 CF Palencia		3-0 CD Benavente
37 2009 CGE Villaralbo		1-1 CD Benavente	       [CGE Villaralvo 4-5 on pen]
38 2010 CGE Villaralbo		5-0 CD Benavente
39 2011 CD Benavente		1-1 Zamora CF Juvenil          [CD Benavente on pen.]
40 2012 Zamora CF B		2-1 CD Benavente
41 2013 CD Benavente		2-0 Zamora CF B
42 2014 Rayo Vallecano juvenil	3-2 CD Benavente
43 2015 La Bañeza CF		1-0 CD Benavente
44 2016 Atlético Astorga FC	5-2 CD Benavente
45 2017 CD Benavente		2-1 CD Puente Castro juvenil
46 2018 Zamora CF		5-0 CD Benavente
47 2019 Zamora CF		2-0 CD Benavente
48 2020 Atlético Astorga FC	1-1 CD Benavente               [At. Astorga on pen.]
49 2021 CD Benavente		2-1 Palencia CF

Number of Wins:

14 CD Benavente (Zamora)
   Zamora CF

 3 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa

 2 Atlético Astorga (León)
   Real Valladolid B
   CGE Villaralbo (Zamora)
   La Bañeza FC (León)
   Cultural Leonesa

 1 Atlético de Madrid B
   CD Pegaso (Madrid)
   CD Egido (León)
   Real Valladolid
   GD Bragança (Portugal)
   CF Palencia
   CD Becerril (Becerril de Campos, Palencia)
   Zamora CF B
   Rayo Vallecano juvenil (Madrid)


1973

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
Combinado Salmantino (Spain)
I Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Zamora CF	1-1 Combinado Salmantino        [Zamora CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Jiménez (p) 7´, 1-1 Mantilla 73´]
Zamora CF:  Fernández; Mesa (Tono), Santos, Recio; Pollo, Neke;
            Ventura (Samuel), León (Ricardo), Mantilla, Montoya, Juanjo.
Salmantino: Merino; Laurre (Sevilla), Montes, Ricardo; Aparicio, Chiqui;
            Carlos, Pepe, Mateos, Jiménez (Marcos), Isidro.

Final [Aug 16] II Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-2 Zamora CF

1974

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Zamora CF	3-0 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Pollo (p) 2´, 
   2-0 Teo 73´, 3-0 Teo 81´]
Zamora CF:     Juan; Pedraza, Fernando (Cálero), Neke; Rubén, Pollo;  Luisito, Teo, 
               Toño, Ventura, Cordobés.
R. Valladolid: Seguredo (Mariscal); Javier, Beltrán, Beato; Toño, Merino; Frasao, Iglesias (Salus), 
               Pinar, Cema (Agustin), Aparicio.

Final [Aug 18] II Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-1 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Luisito 53´]
CD Benavente:  Merino; Aguilar, Esteban, Pintado; Cobreros (Garrote), Mundo; Nuevo,  
               Pérez, Mantilla (Julián), Paco, Eduardo. 
Zamora CF:     Juan; Pedraza, Rubén; Pollo; Luisito, Neke; Calero, Teo (Santos II), 
               Toño (Ventura), León, Cordobés.

1975

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
La Bañeza FC (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Zamora CF	1-2 La Bañeza FC
  [Poyo; Pepín, Cereijo]

Final [Aug] III Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-4 La Bañeza FC
 [0-1 Monroy 60´, 0-2 Cortina 64´(ogc), 0-3 Monroy 74´, 0-4 Monroy 79´]
CD Benavente: Loren; Jandri, Cortina, Arturo Garrote, José Luis; Romero, Pérez, 
              Paco, Tori, Bernal. 
La Bañeza FC: García; Susi, Isidrq, Juan Antonio; Cereijo, Carlos; Monroy, Paco, 
              Marcos, Valdés, Ramiro.

1976

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
La Bañeza FC (Spain)
UD Toresana (Spain)
Atlético Astorga (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 21, 22]
CD Benavente	0-0 Atlético Astorga   [CD Benavente on pen.]
UD Toresana	1-3 La Bañeza FC

Final [Aug 29] IV Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-1 La Bañeza FC
  [1-0 Jorden 77´, 1-1 Marcos 81´, 2-1 Garrote 82´]
CD Benavente:  Loren; Aguilar, Cortina, Teo; Cobreros, Garrofe; Luisito,
               Jorden (Romero), José Luis (Bernardo), Paco, Castaño.
La Bañeza FC:  Fausti; Susi, Emilio, Julito; Viloria, Pérez; Cereño,
               Ramiro, Marcos, Nanín, Carlos.

1977

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
CD Mirandés (Spain)
UD Toresana (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15, 21]
CD Benavente	5-1 UD Toresana
Zamora CF	0-0 CD Mirandés        [CD Mirandés on pen.]
  [-]
Zamora CF:   Merino (Aloy); Jesús, Pepe, Neque, Rubén; Javi, Garre (Silva), Gascón (Deva); 
             Ventura (Calle), Poli, Juan Anronio.
CD Mirandés: Muñoz; Haro, Arriola, Juanisti (Braceras), Uslé; Alava, Andueza, Mata;
             Iru, Lucas (Sada), Frechilla (Molinero).

Final [Aug 28] V Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-0 CD Mirandés
  [1-0 Flores 20´, 2-0 Romero 89´]
CD Benavente: Meli; Aguilar, Beltrán (Carmona), Chiqui; Alfonso (Calleja), 
              Guti; Castaño (Luispe), Romero, Covreros, Flores, Teo.
CD Mirandés:  Muñoz (Zunzunegui); Haro, Arriola, Juanisti; Uslé, Tomé (Salazar II); Mata,
              Sada, Pepe (Salazar I), Iru, Frechilla.

1978

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Atlético Tordesillas (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
CD Benavente	3-1 At. Tordesillas
  [1-0 Guti 6´, 2-0 Guti 13´, 2-1 Alberto 28´, 3-1 Carrote 36´]
CD Benavente:  Loren; Aguilar, Garrote, Franganillo, Arturo; Castaño, Henry,
               Pastor; Guti, Javi, Agustín,
Tordesillas:   Castellanos; Trildo, Estéban, Fernando, Isa; Juan Carlos III,
               Alberto,; Caracoles, Tomás, Juan Carlos II.

Final [Aug 20] VI Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	3-4 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Poli 19´, 1-1 Castaño 25´, 1-2 Silva 34´, 2-2 Guti 43´,
   2-3 Poli 51´, 2-4 Sánchez Marcos (p) 65´, 3-4 Garrote (p) ]
CD Benavente:  Loren; Aguilar, Cobreros (Cuaresma), Garrote, Arturo; Castaño, Teo, 
               Pastor, (Sampedro); Guti, Javi (Jandri), Agustín.
Zamora CF:     Merino; Yesus, Pepe, Miguel, José Manuel; Merayo, Silva, Garre; 
               Poli, Sánchez Marcos, Dolfi. (+ Rubén, Javi, Ventura).

1979

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 11]
SD Ponferradina 1-2 Cultural Leonesa   [aet]
  [1-0 Cañón (og) 15´, 1-1 Lastra 80´, 1-2 Ríos 95´]
Ponferradina:  Eduardo; Isidro, Ramón, Blanco, Cobos; Tini, Ramos; Serafín, 
               Santamaría, Simón, Juan Mari. (+ Carlos, Luis, Páez Miguel, Selmi).
C. Leonesa:    Salas; Pablo, Cañón, BaYrientos, Purroy; Fuentes, Primi; José Luis, 
               Deville, Paquito, Lastra. (+ Ríos, Esteban, Recorte, Malvido). 

Final [Aug 15] VII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-2 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 José Luis 31´, 0-2 Laseosa 55´, 1-2 Guti 65´]
CD Benavente:  Loren; Aguilar, Arturo, Solete; Jevi, Aparicio;
               Llorente, Jandro, Luis, castaño, Guti. (* Nieto, Pastor, Garrote, Floren).
C. Leonesa:    Esteban; Cañón, Ríos, Rekarte; Rivo, Gerrado;
               Esteban Martín, José Luis, Dedille, Celso, Lastra. (+ Laseosa, Paquito, Franco, Fuentes).

1980

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
CD Mogadourense (Portugal)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
At. Madrid B	4-0 CD Mogadaourense
  [0-1 Prado 6´, 0-2 Prado 25´, 0-3 pedraza 70´, 0-4 Andrés 88´]
At. Madrid B:  Braojos II; Clemente, Parra, Benito, Juanín; Rivera,
               Guti, Prado; Pedraza, Mínguez, Marina.
Mogadourense:  José Antonio; Alhau, Carlos, López, Rodríguez; José Luis,
               Chico; Familiar; Ulises, Rúa, Julio.

Final [Aug 17] VIII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-4 At. Madrid B
  [Flores; Guti 2, Arturo (ogc), Andrés]
CD Benavente:  Julián; Emiliano, Neke, Emilio; Garrote (Sandi), Arturo (Santos);
               Sandri, Romero; Quico, Gervasio, Flores.
At. Madrid B:  Corral (José); Pablo, José Luis, Andrés, (Aguilar); Argol, Castell;
               Paquito, Guache, Guti (Lorenzo), Marina, Moya.

1981

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CD Pegaso (Spain)
CD Turón (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
CD Pegaso	1-0 CD Turón
  [1-0 Calderón 34´]
CD Pegaso:    Romero; Lucena, Real García I, Hierrero, Oribe; Escobar, Calderón,
              Del Hoyo; Álvarez, Mur, Chaves. (+ more changes).
CD Turón:     Mateo; César, Ramón, Ricardo, Tejerino; Luismi, Pancho, Maxi;
              Isidoro, Paniagua, Alberto (+ More changes).

Final [Aug 16] IX Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-2 CD Pegaso
  [Flórez; Chaves, Sánchez]
CD Benavente: Yong; Álvaro, Yesu, Neke, Arturo; Flores, Simón, Jandri;
              Guti, Abarquero, Quico, (+ Quique, Romero, Teo).
CD Pegaso:    Romero; Javi, Lucena, Ferrero, Orive; Escobar, Chaves,
              Loren; Lastra, Arroyo, Real. (+ Sánchez).

1982

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Atlético Astorga (Spain)
Collazo (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 14]
At. Astorga	4-0 Collazo
  [1-0 Felipe 48´, 2-0 Gelo 68´, 3-0 Rafa 82´, 4-0 Lorenzo 85´]
At. Astorga:   Toño; Deville, Cañón, Moncho, Felipe; Gelo, Toñín,
               Poblo; Javi, Suárez, Balnco. (+ Javier, Lorenzo, Arias, Rafa).
Collazo:       Tranche; Pojo, Piedra, Cimo, Hilloria; Linacero, Juan,
               Barrientos, Limón, Nani, Casado. (+ Juli, Segundo, Lumbreras).

Final [Aug 15] X Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-2 Atlético Astorga
  [0-1 Galván (p) 20´, 0-2 Blanco 65´]
CD Benavente:  Serafín; Cobreros, Romero, Pino, Emiliano; Galván, Honorio,
               Jandri; Llamas, Onésimo, José Luis, (+ Quini, Sandín, Antonio Pablo).
At. Astorga:   Javier; Deville, Caño, Mocho, Felipe; Gelo, Toñín, Pazo; 
               Javi, Suárez, Lorenzo. (+ Toño, Candil, Blanco, Ovidio).

1983

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CD Egido (Spain)
? (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 23]
?	x-x CD Egido
Final [Aug 29] XI Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-2 CD Egido             [CD Egido on pen.]
  [Quico, Nuevo; Toño, Canseco]

1984

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CD Egido de León (Spain)
Santiago de Aller CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26, 27]
CD Egido	5-0 Santiago de Aller CF
  [1-0 Abilio 35´, 2-0 Ricardo 80´, 
   3-0 Deville 84´, 4-0 Joaquín 88´, 5-0 Toño 93´]
CD Benavente	4-1 Atlético Zamora ?

Final [Sep 3] XII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	x-x CD Egido    [winner CD Benavente]
  [?]
CD Benavente: Lolo; Paco, Pablo (Fede), Julio, José Manuel; Jandri, José Lúis, Santos; Guti, Llamas (Adri), Nuevo. 

1985

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora promesas (Spain)
La Bañeza CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25]
Zamora promesas	1-1 La Bañeza CF   [Zamora CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Sandín 52´´, 1-1 Luismi (p) 55´]
Zamora CF:   Ramón; Geli, Fernando, De María, Ángel;  Jorge, Julio, Emilio;
             Toñín, Reviriego, Luismi. (+ Julián, Fancho).
La Bañeza:   Quesada; Piedra, Sandín, José ramón, Pujadas; lanero, Acero,
             Miguel; carlos, Roberto, Morales. (+ Montero, Santos, Francis).

Final [Aug 26] XIII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	5-1 Zamora Promesas

1986

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Real Valladolid B (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 23]
CD Benavente	0-1 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 Pachi 73´]

Final [Aug 24] XIV Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
Real Valladolid B	1-0 Cultural Leonesa
  [1-0 Monzón (p) 44´]

1987

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CD Barco (Spain)

Final [Aug 24] XV Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-3 CD Barco


1988

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 28] XVI Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-0 Zamora CF

1989

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Grupo Desportivo de Bragança (Portugal)

Final [Aug 21] XVII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-3 GD Bragança

1990

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)


Final [Aug ] XVIII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-3 Zamora CF

1991

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Cultural Deportiva Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 25] XIX Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-2 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa
  [0-1 Herrera 25´, 0-2 Mateo 35´, 
   1-2 Mara 54´]

1992

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Cultural y deportiva Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 29] XX Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-2 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa

1993

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Cultural y deportiva Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 22] XXI Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-1 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa 
  [José Lorenzo, Chacón (p); Gelaber]

1994

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
La Bañeza FC (Spain)

Final [Aug 28] XXII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-0 La Bañeza FC
  [1-0 Baza (p)]

1995

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 20] XXIII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-1 Zamora CF       [CD Benavente on pen.]
  [0-1 Diego 75´, 1-1 Tranche]

1996

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
La Bañeza FC (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
Triangular 3x1 45´ [Aug 25] XXIV Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
Zamora CF	1-0 La Bañeza FC

CD Benavente	1-2 Zamora FC

CD Benavente	1-0 La Bañeza FC

1997

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
Real Valladolid B (Spain9

Triangular 3x1  [Aug 24] XXV Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente

CD Benavente	x-x Zamora CF
CD Benavente	0-7 Real Valladolid B
Zamora CF	0-1 Real Valladolid B

1998

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 23] XXVI Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-1 Zamora CF

1999

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 22] XXVII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-1 CD Benavente         [Zamora CF on pen]
  [0-1 Paco (p) 17´, 1-1 Javi 54´]

2000

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 27] XXVIII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-5 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Ricardo 30´, 1-1 Diego 39´, 
  1-2 Fidalgo 51´, 1-3 Armindo 55´, 1-4 67´, 1-5]
CD Benavente: Gonzalo (Oscar); Gil (Toni), Gorka (Javi Granados), Juanma, Marcos ... ), Estanis (Pintado).
Zamora CF:    Rubén (José Luis), Ricardo (David),

2001

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 25] XIX Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-2 Zamora CF

2002

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 24] XXX Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-2 Zamora CF

2003

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]  XXXI Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-4 Zamora CF

2004

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CD Becerril (Spain)

Final [Aug 21] XXXII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-5 CD Becerril
  [0-1 Dani 17´, 0-2 Luis 37´, 
   0-3 Dani 50´, 1-3 Chapu 71´, 
   1-4 Tomás 74´, 1-5 Dani 89´]
CD Benavente:  Gonzalo; Ernesto (Romario), Gorka, Marcos, I. Pérez (Iván R.); Luis Gallego (Chapu), 
               Guillermo, Óscar (Nieto), Alijas (Víctor); Jonathan, Iván Bragado.
CD Becerril:   Chema; Tomás, Fredy (Mercero), Tarilante, Salva (Ojayo); Nacho, Rubén (Puertas), Álvaro, 
               Dani; Lui, (Pinedo), Emin (Víctor)

2005

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 17] XXXIII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-5 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Quini 30´, 0-2 Diego Herrera 31´, 0-3 Quini 50´, 0-4 Xaco 65´, 0-5 Pablo Carbajal 77´]
CD Benavente:  Gonzalo; Chema, Alberto, Javi, Gallego; Manu, Iván Bragado, Guillermo, Amavisca; Carlos Martín, David Ferrero. 
               (+ Luis Gallego, Alijas, Jonathan, Carlos Fernández, Dani Pérez, Pablo, Fonsi).
Zamora CF:     Dani; Cristóbal, Álvaro, Garmendia, Candela; Abel, Chus Herrera, Xaco, Quini, Diego Herrera, Juanfer. 
               (+ Juanlu, Ballesteros, Vilches, Carbajal, Emilio, José Luis). 

2006

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
 

Final [Aug 15] XXXIV Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente 0-1 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Ramires 32´]
CD Benavente: Gonzalo; Iván Pérez, Damián, Ernesto, David; Alijas, Javi Cortina, Gorka, Manu; Luis Gallego, Chapu. 
             (+ Merino, Macías, Lorenzo, Óscar Rueda, Iván Bragado, Víctor, Alfonso, Moreno).
Zamora CF:    Dani; Bru, Otero, Nelson, Dani Hedrera; Aitor Sanz, Ramires, Manolo Bueno, Rubén Cuesta; Durán, Robert. 
             (+ Aznar (p.s.), Jabuti, Iker, Juanlu, David Pérez, Aranguren).

2007

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 18] XXXV Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-1 Zamora CF B
  [0-1 Carbajal 17´, 1-1 Gorka (p) 32´, 2-1 Denis 36´]
CD Benavente:  Gonzalo (Merino); Iván Bragado, David García, Ernesto, Iván Pérez; Gorka, 
               Denis (Fidel), Chuchi Macón (Rodri), Chapu (Amavisca); Jesús (Pali), Alijas.
Zamora CF:     José Luis (Pablo); Sergio (Manu), Guillermo (Noel), Nestor, Carlos (Teo); Iván (Javi), Pablo Carbajal (Jesús), 
               Israel (Albano), Hugo (Gildo), de la Prieta (Casas), Luis Felipe (Ramón).

2008

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CF Palencia (Spain)

Final [Aug 24] XXXVI Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-4 CF Palencia
  [0-1 Canario 10´, 0-2 Carlos 15´, 0-3 Canario 25´, 0-4 Guille 35´]
CD Benavente: Pablo; Fidel, Sergio, Pepe, Óscar; Luis, Villar, Manu, Pablo; Chapu, Macías. 
              (+ Nico, Diego, Modesto, Álvaro, Iván Bragado, Juan). 
CF Palencia:   Rebollo; Gorka, Serrano, Durantez, Lomba; Pelayo, Charles, Guille; Dani, Fernando, 
              Agustinho. (+ Luis Cuenca, David Asensio, Carlos, Albertín, Diego Pastor, Canario).

2009

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CGE Villaralbo CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 23] XXXVII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente		1-1 CGE Villaralbo CF     [CGE Villaralvo 4-5 on pen]
  [1-0 Javi, 1-1 ?]

2010

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CGE Villaralbo CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 21] XXXVIII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente		0-5 CGE Villaralbo CF 
  [0-1 Diego 1´, 0-2 Dino 40´, 0-3 Mato 45´, 0-4 Eloy 48´, 0-5 Obispo 85´]
CD Benavente:  Pablo; Javier, Santi, Dani, Aitor; Amavisca, Alijas, Miguel, Javi; Jonny , Mario. 
               (+ Omar, Pepe, Héctor, Antonio, Pablo, Víctor, Carlos , Eloy, López).
CGE Villaralo: Pedro; Israel, Regino, Dino, Félix; Obispo, Diego, Bea, Mato; 
               Palo, Eloy. (+ Jorge, Hinojal, Carlos, Bastida, Ramón, Gustavo).

2011

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF Juvenil (Spain)


Final [Aug 28] XXXIX Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-1 Zamora CF Juvenil           [CD Benavente on pen.]
  [0-1 Chino 34´, 1-1 Puchi 47´]
CD Benavente:  Eloy; Rafa, Fonsi, Curiel, Héctor, Isra; Edgar, Pepe, Guillermo; Pablo Carbajal, 
               Mario Mateos. (+ Puchi, Fran, Pedro, Alberto, Jorge, Ángel, Álvaro, Mario, Borja).
Zamora CF juv: David; Alberto, Esteban, Pablo, Cristian; Alex, Cala, Picón, Muñoz, 
               Chino. (+ Miguel, Sergio, Diego Tejedor, Frimpoing, Alfonso).

2012

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 25] XL Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-2 Zamora CF B
  [0-1 Jarabo 36´, 1-1 Javi 63´, 1-2 Manu 89´]
CD Benavente: Borja; Alberto Marcos, Fonsi, Manu, Vinicius; Héctor, Omar, 
              Pepe; Javi, Ramón. (+ Eloy, Miguel, Chiri, Ángel, Mario, Adrián).
Zamora CF B:  Wojtek; Javier, Sergio, Pablo Benito, Pichón; Machado, Edu, San Edmundo, 
              Jarabo; Ander, Oscar. (+ Gonzalo, Ángel, Jaime, Alber, Javito, Manu, Santi, Tejedor).

2013

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 24] XLI Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-0 Zamora CF B

2014

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano juvenil (Spain)

Final [Aug 23] XLII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-3 Rayo Vallecano juvenil
  [

2015

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
La Bañeza FC (Spain)
Final [Aug 27] XLIII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-1 La Bañeza FC

2016

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Atlético Astorga FC (Spain)
Final [Aug 26] XLIV Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-5 Atlético Astorga
  [0-1 Javi Amor 24´, 0-2 Álex Conde 29´, 1-2 Rodrigo 45´, 1-3 Álex Conde 49´, 
   2-3 Rodrigo 79´, 2-4 Modia 84´, 2-5 Víctor (p) 87´]
CD Benavente: Luceño; Rafa, Josemi, Héctor, Mice; Alex, Christian; Rodrigo, Cobreros, Puchi; Berodas. 
              (+ Villar, Mario, Borja, Mario Matos, Edgar, Sumai).
At. Astorga:  Manrique; Modia, Jon, Juan Bardal, Franco; Lubo, Christian; Javi Bardal, Álex Conde, Adrián Rojo; Javi Amor. 
              (+ Sobejano, Víctor, Tejedor, Raúl Vallejo, Diego Peláez, Jorge).

2017

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CD Puente Castro (Spain)
Final [Aug 27] XLV Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	2-1 CD Puente Castro juvenil DH

2018

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 15] XLVI Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-5 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Garban 17´, 0-2 Carlos Ramos (p), 
   0-3 Murci 68´, 0-4 David Álvarez, 0-5 Chechi 90´]

2019

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 21] XLVII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	0-2 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Escudero, 0-2 Sergio García]

2020

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Atlético Astorga (Spain)
Final [Oct 11] XLVIII Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente	1-1 Atlético Astorga      [At. Astorga on pen.]
  [1-0 Miguel (og9 22´, 1-1 Mauro 90´]
CD Benavente: Jesús (Josico); Rafa Vega (Adri), Santamaría, Tato, Miguel; Tosko (Cobreros, 
              Pepe (Coca), Vara (Bili); Richi (Alejandro), Javi (Camilo). 
At. Astorga:  Alberto (Rubén); Samuel (Herrador), Miguel, Uña, Toni Badía; Ingoma, Rober (Gonzalo), 
              Pablo Quintana (Alex Lorenzo), Diego Peláez; Mauro, Sergio (Javi Amor). 

2021

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 20] XLIX Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente
CD Benavente 	2-1 Palencia CF
  [1-0 Richi 40´, 2-0 David Martínez 75´,
   2-1 Togolá]

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 24 Mar 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.