Benin 2021/22


Ligue de Football Pro du Bénin
Ligue Amateur du Bénin

Ligue de Football Pro du Bénin

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

NB: at the end of this season, the previous format with a 16-team
    top level will be reintroduced; the top-4 of each group will
    contest the championship for the 2021/22 season and qualify 
    for the Ligue 1 2022/23 (so effectively 20 of 36 clubs are
    relegated from the top level at the end of the season).

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Zone A (Zone Nord)
 1.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       16   9  4  3  24-11  31       Qualified
 2.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         16   9  3  4  22-12  30       Qualified
 3.Panthères de Djougou                        16   8  6  2  17-10  30       Qualified
 4.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        16   9  3  4  22-16  30       Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          16   8  4  4  14-10  28       Relegated
 6.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        16   6  3  7  17-21  21       Relegated
 7.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        16   3  4  9  10-19  13       Relegated
 8.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         16   2  3 11  14-25   9       Relegated
 9.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      16   1  4 11   8-24   7       Relegated

Zone B (Zone Centre et Sud-Ouest)
 1.Dadjè FC                                    16  10  2  4  22-15  32       Qualified
 2.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         16   9  4  3  20-11  31       Qualified
 3.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          16   9  3  4  23-11  30       Qualified
 4.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      16   8  4  4  23-14  28  [C]  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.AS Tonnerre FC                              16   5  5  6  12-17  20       Relegated
 6.Hodio FC (Comè)                             16   5  3  8  12-17  18       Relegated
 7.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         16   4  4  8  15-20  16       Relegated
 8.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        16   4  3  9  12-22  15       Relegated
 9.US Baboni (Parakou)                         16   3  2 11   4-16  11  [P]  Relegated

Zone C (Zone Atlantique-Littoral)
 1.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                     16  12  2  2  31-14  38  [*1] Qualified
 2.AS Cotonou                                  16   7  4  5  18-10  25       Qualified
 3.Eternel FC                                  16   6  5  5  14-10  23  [*2] Qualified
 4.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        16   6  4  6  16-15  22       Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             16   5  6  5  15-15  21       Relegated
 6.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        16   4  7  5  13-19  19       Relegated
 7.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           16   5  3  8  14-17  18       Relegated
 8.Sitatunga FC (Calavi)                       16   3  9  4  11-15  18  [P]  Relegated
 9.AS Police                                   16   3  2 11  11-28  11       Relegated
[*1] Tanéka FC were renamed Coton Sport FC
[*2] Eternel FC are to be renamed OFMAS-SAD FC after the season

Zone D
 1.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          16   9  6  1  25-11  33       Qualified
 2.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          16   7  8  1  14- 6  29       Qualified
 3.Djèffa FC (Parakou)                         16   6  7  3  15-12  25       Qualified
 4.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                16   7  3  6  16-14  24       Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.AS Sobemap                                  16   6  5  5  20-15  23       Relegated
 6.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       16   7  1  8  15-12  22       Relegated
 7.JA Kétou                                    16   5  5  6  18-20  20  [*3] Relegated
 8.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                 16   4  4  8  10-20  16       Relegated
 9.Avrankou Omnisport                          16   0  3 13   7-30   3       Relegated
[*3] JA Cotonou were renamed JA Kétou

Round 1
Zone A
[Nov 6]
Dynamique       0-0 Damissa         
Buffles         2-0 Dynamo Parakou  
[Nov 7]
Panthères       2-2 Cavaliers       
Réal Sport      0-1 Takunnin        
Béké            bye
Zone B
[Nov 6]
Loto-Popo       2-1 Dynamo Abomey   
Dadjè           0-0 Energie         
[Nov 7]
Tonnerre        1-0 Hodio           
Soleil          0-2 Espoir          
US Baboni       bye
Zone C
[Oct 31]
Requins         2-3 Coton Sport     
[Nov 6]
Police          0-5 AS Cotonou      
[Nov 7]
ASPAC           abd UPI-ONM         [abandoned at 2-1 in 55' due to heavy rain]
Eternel         2-0 Sitatunga       
[Nov 8]
ASPAC           3-1 UPI-ONM         [remaining time 35']
Adjidja         bye
Zone D
[Nov 6]
JS Pobè         1-2 Ayéma           
AS Oussou Saka  0-1 ASVO            
[Nov 7]
Djèffa          1-1 JA Kétou        
Dragons         0-1 Sobemap         
Avrankou        bye

Round 2
Zone A
[Nov 13]
Béké            2-1 Damissa         
Cavaliers       1-2 Buffles         
[Nov 14]
Dynamo Parakou  0-0 Panthères       
Takunnin        2-1 Dynamique       
Réal Sport      bye
Zone B
[Nov 13]
Energie         1-0 Tonnerre        
US Baboni       0-1 Dynamo Abomey   
[Nov 14]
Hodio           1-0 Dadjè           
Espoir          0-3 Loto-Popo       
Soleil          bye
Zone C
[Nov 13]
UPI-ONM         0-1 Police          
AS Cotonou      0-0 ASPAC           
[Nov 14]
Adjidja         2-0 Requins         
Sitatunga       1-4 Coton Sport     
Eternel         bye
Zone D
[Nov 13]
Sobemap         0-2 JS Pobè         
ASVO            1-1 Djèffa          
[Nov 14]
JA Kétou        0-1 AS Oussou Saka  
Avrankou        0-1 Ayéma           
Dragons         bye

Round 3
Zone A
[Nov 17]
Béké            2-0 Dynamo Parakou  
Damissa         0-0 Panthères       
Buffles         3-1 Réal Sport      
[Nov 18]
Dynamique       1-1 Cavaliers       
Takunnin        bye
Zone B
[Nov 17]
Dynamo Abomey   0-1 Tonnerre        
Dadjè           3-0 Soleil          
Loto-Popo       1-0 Hodio           
[Nov 18]
US Baboni       1-0 Energie         
Espoir          bye
Zone C [Nov 17]
Adjidja         0-1 UPI-ONM         
Requins         2-1 Police          
Coton Sport     1-0 AS Cotonou      
ASPAC           1-0 Eternel         
Sitatunga       bye
Zone D
[Nov 17]
Avrankou        0-0 ASVO            
Ayéma           3-0 Djèffa          
AS Oussou Saka  0-1 Dragons         
[Nov 18]
JS Pobè         0-1 JA Kétou        
Sobemap         bye

Round 4
Zone A
[Nov 20]
Panthères       1-2 Béké            
Dynamo Parakou  3-1 Damissa         
[Nov 21]
Cavaliers       2-0 Réal Sport      
Buffles         3-0 Takunnin        
Dynamique       bye
Zone B
[Nov 20]
Hodio           0-2 Soleil          
Dadjè           1-1 Espoir          
[Nov 21]
Tonnerre        1-0 US Baboni       
Energie         1-1 Dynamo Abomey   
Loto-Popo       bye
Zone C
[Nov 20]
AS Cotonou      0-0 Eternel         
ASPAC           0-0 Sitatunga       
[Nov 21]
Police          1-0 Adjidja         
UPI-ONM         0-0 Requins         
Coton Sport     bye
Zone D
[Nov 20]
ASVO            0-0 Ayéma           
Djèffa          awd Avrankou        [awarded 3-0, Avrankou forfeited]
[Nov 21]
JA Kétou        2-0 Dragons         
AS Oussou Saka  1-0 Sobemap         
JS Pobè         bye

Round 5
Zone A
[Nov 27]
Damissa         1-2 Cavaliers       
Réal Sport      1-0 Dynamo Parakou  
[Nov 28]
Takunnin        0-2 Béké            
Dynamique       0-1 Panthères       
Buffles         bye
Zone B
[Nov 27]
Dynamo Abomey   2-0 Hodio           
Soleil          3-0 Energie         
[Nov 28]
Espoir          0-0 US Baboni       
Loto-Popo       0-1 Tonnerre        
Dadjè           bye
Zone C
[Nov 27]
Requins         2-3 AS Cotonou      
Eternel         0-1 UPI-ONM         
[Nov 28]
Sitatunga       1-1 Adjidja         
Coton Sport     4-1 Police          
ASPAC           bye
Zone D
[Nov 27]
Ayéma           2-1 JA Kétou        
Dragons         0-1 ASVO            
[Nov 28]
Sobemap         1-1 Avrankou        
JS Pobè         2-0 Djèffa          
AS Oussou Saka  bye

Round 6
Zone A [Dec 1]
Panthères       1-2 Buffles         
Béké            1-0 Dynamique       
Dynamo Parakou  2-4 Takunnin        
Damissa         0-0 Réal Sport      
Cavaliers       bye
Zone B
[Dec 1]
Dynamo Abomey   2-1 Soleil          
Energie         0-1 Espoir          
Tonnerre        0-2 Dadjè           
[Dec 2]
US Baboni       0-0 Loto-Popo       
Hodio           bye
Zone C
[Dec 1]
Requins         1-1 Eternel         
Police          0-0 ASPAC           
Adjidja         1-3 Coton Sport     
[Dec 2]
UPI-ONM         1-1 Sitatunga       
AS Cotonou      bye
Zone D
[Dec 1]
Ayéma           1-0 Dragons         
Avrankou        0-0 JS Pobè         
ASVO            1-0 Sobemap         
[Dec 2]
Djèffa          0-0 AS Oussou Saka  
JA Kétou        bye

Round 7
Zone A
[Dec 4]
Dynamique       0-4 Buffles         
Cavaliers       1-1 Béké            
[Dec 5]
Réal Sport      1-2 Panthères       
Takunnin        1-0 Damissa         
Dynamo Parakou  bye
Zone B
[Dec 4]
Soleil          0-1 Tonnerre        
Espoir          1-0 Dynamo Abomey   
[Dec 5]
Loto-Popo       1-2 Dadjè           
Hodio           0-1 US Baboni       
Energie         bye
Zone C
[Dec 4]
AS Cotonou      1-0 Adjidja         
Coton Sport     3-1 ASPAC           
[Dec 5]
Eternel         1-0 Police          
Sitatunga       0-1 Requins         
UPI-ONM         bye
Zone D
[Dec 4]
Sobemap         2-0 Ayéma           
JA Kétou        1-0 Avrankou        
[Dec 5]
JS Pobè         0-0 AS Oussou Saka  
Dragons         1-0 Djèffa          
ASVO            bye

Round 8
Zone A
[Dec 11]
Panthères       0-0 Takunnin        
Réal Sport      0-0 Dynamique       
[Dec 12]
Cavaliers       2-1 Dynamo Parakou  
Buffles         1-0 Béké            
Damissa         bye
Zone B
[Dec 11]
Tonnerre        1-2 Espoir          
Hodio           0-2 Energie         
[Dec 12]
Soleil          2-2 Loto-Popo       
Dadjè           1-0 US Baboni       
Dynamo Abomey   bye
Zone C
[Dec 10]
Police          1-1 Sitatunga       
[Dec 11]
AS Cotonou      4-0 UPI-ONM         
[Dec 12]
Eternel         1-0 Coton Sport     
ASPAC           1-2 Adjidja         
Requins         bye
Zone D
[Dec 11]
Djèffa          0-0 Sobemap         
JA Kétou        1-1 ASVO            
[Dec 12]
Dragons         0-1 JS Pobè         
AS Oussou Saka  3-1 Avrankou        
Ayéma           bye

Round 9
Zone A
[Dec 18]
Takunnin        1-2 Cavaliers       
Damissa         1-0 Buffles         
[Dec 19]
Béké            awd Réal Sport      [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0]
Dynamo Parakou  2-0 Dynamique       
Panthères       bye
Zone B
[Dec 18]
US Baboni       0-1 Soleil          
Espoir          2-0 Hodio           
[Dec 19]
Energie         1-2 Loto-Popo       
Dynamo Abomey   0-1 Dadjè           
Tonnerre        bye
Zone C
[Dec 17]
Sitatunga       0-0 AS Cotonou      
[Dec 18]
Adjidja         1-1 Eternel         
Requins         0-1 ASPAC           
[Dec 19]
UPI-ONM         0-0 Coton Sport     
Police          bye
Zone D
[Dec 18]
Ayéma           4-1 AS Oussou Saka  
Sobemap         2-1 JA Kétou        
[Dec 19]
ASVO            2-1 JS Pobè         
Avrankou        1-3 Dragons         
Djèffa          bye

Halfway Tables:

Zone A (Zone Nord)
 1.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)        8   7  0  1  17- 4  21
 2.Béké FC (Bembereke)                          8   6  1  1  13- 4  19
 3.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                         8   4  3  1  13- 9  15
 4.AS Takunnin de Kandi                         8   4  1  3   9-10  13
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Panthères de Djougou                         8   2  4  2   7- 7  10
 6.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                          8   2  1  5   8-12   7
 7.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                           8   1  3  4   4- 8   6
 8.Réal Sport (Parakou)                         8   1  2  5   3-11   5
 9.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                       8   0  3  5   2-11   3

Zone B (Zone Centre et Sud-Ouest)
 1.Dadjè FC                                     8   5  2  1  10- 3  17
 2.Espoir FC (Savalou)                          8   5  2  1   9- 5  17
 3.AS Tonnerre FC                               8   5  0  3   6- 5  15
 4.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                       8   4  2  2  11- 7  14  [C]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                           8   3  1  4   7- 7  10
 6.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                          8   3  1  4   9-10  10
 7.US Baboni (Parakou)                          8   2  2  4   2- 4   8  [P]
 8.Energie FC (Cotonou)                         8   2  2  4   5- 8   8
 9.Hodio FC (Comè)                              8   1  0  7   1-11   3

Zone C (Zone Atlantique-Littoral)
 1.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                      8   6  1  1  18- 7  19  [*1]
 2.AS Cotonou                                   8   4  3  1  13- 3  15
 3.Eternel FC                                   8   3  3  2   6- 4  12  [*2]
 4.ASPAC (Cotonou)                              8   3  3  2   7- 6  12
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                         8   2  3  3   4- 9   9
 6.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                         8   2  2  4   7- 9   8
 7.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)            8   2  2  4   8-11   8
 8.AS Police                                    8   2  2  4   5-13   8
 9.Sitatunga FC (Calavi)                        8   0  5  3   4-10   5  [P]
[*1] Tanéka FC were renamed Coton Sport FC
[*2] Eternel FC are to be renamed OFMAS-SAD FC after the season

Zone D
 1.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                           8   6  1  1  13- 5  19
 2.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                           8   4  4  0   7- 3  16
 3.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                 8   3  2  3   7- 5  11
 4.JA Kétou                                     8   3  2  3   8- 7  11  [*3]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4.AS Sobemap                                   8   3  2  3   6- 6  11
 6.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                  8   3  2  3   6- 7  11
 7.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                        8   3  0  5   5- 7   9
 8.Djèffa FC (Parakou)                          8   1  4  3   5- 8   7
 9.Avrankou Omnisport                           8   0  3  5   3-12   3
[*3] JA Cotonou were renamed JA Kétou

Round 10
Zone A
[Dec 22]
Damissa         1-0 Dynamique       
Dynamo Parakou  1-1 Buffles         
Takunnin        1-1 Réal Sport      
[Dec 23]
Cavaliers       1-2 Panthères       
Béké            bye
Zone B [Dec 22]
Dynamo Abomey   2-0 Loto-Popo       
Hodio           3-0 Tonnerre        
Energie         1-2 Dadjè           
Espoir          2-0 Soleil          
US Baboni       bye
Zone C
[Dec 22]
Coton Sport     1-0 Requins         
AS Cotonou      1-0 Police          
UPI-ONM         2-1 ASPAC           
[Dec 23]
Sitatunga       0-0 Eternel         
Adjidja         bye
Zone D [Dec 22]
Ayéma           3-1 JS Pobè         
JA Kétou        1-1 Djèffa          
ASVO            0-0 AS Oussou Saka  
Sobemap         0-1 Dragons         
Avrankou        bye

Round 11
Zone A
[Dec 29]
Buffles         1-0 Cavaliers       
Dynamique       0-1 Takunnin        
Damissa         1-0 Béké            
[Dec 30]
Panthères       2-1 Dynamo Parakou  
Réal Sport      bye
Zone B [Dec 29]
Dadjè           0-1 Hodio           
Dynamo Abomey   1-0 US Baboni       
Loto-Popo       1-0 Espoir          
Tonnerre        0-0 Energie         
Soleil          bye
Zone C
[Dec 29]
ASPAC           0-0 AS Cotonou      
Requins         0-1 Adjidja         
Coton Sport     1-0 Sitatunga       
[Dec 30]
Police          1-2 UPI-ONM         
Eternel         bye
Zone D
[Dec 29]
AS Oussou Saka  1-1 JA Kétou        
Ayéma           1-0 Avrankou        
Djèffa          0-0 ASVO            
[Dec 30]
JS Pobè         0-0 Sobemap         
Dragons         bye

Round 12
Zone A
[Jan 5]
Dynamo Parakou  1-1 Béké            
Panthères       0-0 Damissa         
Cavaliers       1-0 Dynamique       
[Jan 6]
Réal Sport      2-2 Buffles         
Takunnin        bye
Zone B [Jan 5]
Energie         1-0 US Baboni       
Tonnerre        2-2 Dynamo Abomey   
Hodio           2-2 Loto-Popo       
Soleil          2-3 Dadjè           
Espoir          bye
Zone C
[Jan 4]
Police          1-2 Requins         
[Jan 5]
AS Cotonou      2-1 Coton Sport     
UPI-ONM         0-0 Adjidja         
[Jan 6]
Eternel         1-1 ASPAC           
Sitatunga       bye
Zone D [Jan 5]
ASVO            1-0 Avrankou        
Djèffa          0-0 Ayéma           
JA Kétou        3-1 JS Pobè         
Dragons         2-0 AS Oussou Saka  
Sobemap         bye

Round 13
Zone A
[Jan 8]
Béké            0-1 Panthères       
Damissa         1-0 Dynamo Parakou  
[Jan 9]
Réal Sport      0-1 Cavaliers       
Takunnin        1-3 Buffles         
Dynamique       bye
Zone B
[Jan 8]
Soleil          1-1 Hodio           
US Baboni       2-1 Tonnerre        
[Jan 9]
Espoir          4-1 Dadjè           
Dynamo Abomey   4-1 Energie         
Loto-Popo       bye
Zone C
[Jan 8]
Requins         0-0 UPI-ONM         
[Jan 9]
Eternel         1-0 AS Cotonou      
Sitatunga       1-1 ASPAC           
Adjidja         1-2 Police          
Coton Sport     bye
Zone D
[Jan 8]
Dragons         2-0 JA Kétou        
Avrankou        2-4 Djèffa          
[Jan 9]
Ayéma           1-1 ASVO            
Sobemap         3-1 AS Oussou Saka  
JS Pobè         bye

Round 14
Zone A
[Jan 15]
Cavaliers       0-1 Damissa         
Panthères       3-1 Dynamique       
[Jan 16]
Dynamo Parakou  0-1 Réal Sport      
Béké            1-1 Takunnin        
Buffles         bye
Zone B
[Jan 15]
Energie         2-0 Soleil          
US Baboni       0-1 Espoir          
[Jan 16]
Tonnerre        1-1 Loto-Popo       
Hodio           0-2 Dynamo Abomey   
Dadjè           bye
Zone C
[Jan 15]
AS Cotonou      0-1 Requins         
UPI-ONM         1-3 Eternel         
[Jan 16]
Adjidja         1-1 Sitatunga       
Police          0-2 Coton Sport     
ASPAC           bye
Zone D
[Jan 15]
Djèffa          1-0 JS Pobè         
Avrankou        1-4 Sobemap         
[Jan 16]
JA Kétou        1-1 Ayéma           
ASVO            2-0 Dragons         
AS Oussou Saka  bye

Round 15
Zone A
[Jan 19]
Buffles         0-0 Panthères       
Dynamique       2-4 Béké            
Takunnin        2-1 Dynamo Parakou  
[Jan 20]
Réal Sport      1-2 Damissa         
Cavaliers       bye
Zone B [Jan 19]
Soleil          0-0 Dynamo Abomey   
Espoir          2-1 Energie         
Dadjè           3-1 Tonnerre        
Loto-Popo       2-0 US Baboni       
Hodio           bye
Zone C [Jan 19]
Eternel         0-2 Requins         
ASPAC           2-1 Police          
Coton Sport     3-2 Adjidja         
Sitatunga       1-1 UPI-ONM         
AS Cotonou      bye
Zone D [Jan 19]
Dragons         1-1 Ayéma           
JS Pobè         1-0 Avrankou        
Sobemap         0-0 ASVO            
AS Oussou Saka  0-1 Djèffa          
JA Kétou        bye

Round 16
Zone A
[Jan 22]
Buffles         0-0 Dynamique       
Béké            1-2 Cavaliers       
[Jan 23]
Panthères       1-0 Réal Sport      
Damissa         2-1 Takunnin        
Dynamo Parakou  bye
Zone B
[Jan 22]
Tonnerre        1-1 Soleil          
Dadjè           1-0 Loto-Popo       
[Jan 23]
Dynamo Abomey   2-1 Espoir          
US Baboni       0-2 Hodio           
Energie         bye
Zone C
[Jan 22]
Adjidja         2-0 AS Cotonou      
ASPAC           1-2 Coton Sport     
[Jan 23]
Police          0-3 Eternel         
Requins         0-1 Sitatunga       
UPI-ONM         bye
Zone D
[Jan 22]
Avrankou        1-2 JA Kétou        
AS Oussou Saka  1-3 JS Pobè         
[Jan 23]
Djèffa          1-0 Dragons         
Ayéma           2-2 Sobemap         
ASVO            bye

Round 17
Zone A [Jan 26]
Takunnin        0-1 Panthères       
Dynamique       0-2 Réal Sport      
Dynamo Parakou  1-2 Cavaliers       
Béké            1-0 Buffles         
Damissa         bye
Zone B
[Jan 26]
Espoir          0-0 Tonnerre        
Energie         0-1 Hodio           
Loto-Popo       1-0 Soleil          
[Jan 27]
US Baboni       0-2 Dadjè           
Dynamo Abomey   bye
Zone C
[Jan 26]
UPI-ONM         1-2 AS Cotonou      
Coton Sport     1-0 Eternel         
Adjidja         1-0 ASPAC           
[Jan 27]
Sitatunga       2-1 Police          
Requins         bye
Zone D
[Jan 26]
Sobemap         1-2 Djèffa          
ASVO            2-0 JA Kétou        
JS Pobè         1-0 Dragons         
[Jan 27]
Avrankou        0-1 AS Oussou Saka  
Ayéma           bye

Round 18 [Jan 30]
Zone A
Cavaliers       2-1 Takunnin        
Dynamique       3-1 Dynamo Parakou  
Buffles         0-2 Damissa         
Réal Sport      0-1 Béké            
Panthères       bye
Zone B
Soleil          2-0 US Baboni       
Hodio           1-1 Espoir          
Loto-Popo       5-1 Energie         
Dadjè           0-3 Dynamo Abomey   
Tonnerre        bye
Zone C
AS Cotonou      0-1 Sitatunga       
Eternel         0-1 Adjidja         
ASPAC           2-1 Requins         
Coton Sport     2-2 UPI-ONM         
Police          bye
Zone D
AS Oussou Saka  0-3 Ayéma           
JA Kétou        2-4 Sobemap         
JS Pobè         2-1 ASVO            
Dragons         4-0 Avrankou        
Djèffa          bye

Final Tables:

Zone A (Zone Nord)
 1.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       16   9  4  3  24-11  31       Qualified
 2.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         16   9  3  4  22-12  30       Qualified
 3.Panthères de Djougou                        16   8  6  2  17-10  30       Qualified
 4.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        16   9  3  4  22-16  30       Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          16   8  4  4  14-10  28       Relegated
 6.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        16   6  3  7  17-21  21       Relegated
 7.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        16   3  4  9  10-19  13       Relegated
 8.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         16   2  3 11  14-25   9       Relegated
 9.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      16   1  4 11   8-24   7       Relegated

Zone B (Zone Centre et Sud-Ouest)
 1.Dadjè FC                                    16  10  2  4  22-15  32       Qualified
 2.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         16   9  4  3  20-11  31       Qualified
 3.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          16   9  3  4  23-11  30       Qualified
 4.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      16   8  4  4  23-14  28  [C]  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.AS Tonnerre FC                              16   5  5  6  12-17  20       Relegated
 6.Hodio FC (Comè)                             16   5  3  8  12-17  18       Relegated
 7.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         16   4  4  8  15-20  16       Relegated
 8.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        16   4  3  9  12-22  15       Relegated
 9.US Baboni (Parakou)                         16   3  2 11   4-16  11  [P]  Relegated

Zone C (Zone Atlantique-Littoral)
 1.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                     16  12  2  2  31-14  38  [*1] Qualified
 2.AS Cotonou                                  16   7  4  5  18-10  25       Qualified
 3.Eternel FC                                  16   6  5  5  14-10  23  [*2] Qualified
 4.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        16   6  4  6  16-15  22       Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             16   5  6  5  15-15  21       Relegated
 6.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        16   4  7  5  13-19  19       Relegated
 7.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           16   5  3  8  14-17  18       Relegated
 8.Sitatunga FC (Calavi)                       16   3  9  4  11-15  18  [P]  Relegated
 9.AS Police                                   16   3  2 11  11-28  11       Relegated
[*1] Tanéka FC were renamed Coton Sport FC
[*2] Eternel FC are to be renamed OFMAS-SAD FC after the season

Zone D
 1.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          16   9  6  1  25-11  33       Qualified
 2.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          16   7  8  1  14- 6  29       Qualified
 3.Djèffa FC (Parakou)                         16   6  7  3  15-12  25       Qualified
 4.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                16   7  3  6  16-14  24       Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.AS Sobemap                                  16   6  5  5  20-15  23       Relegated
 6.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       16   7  1  8  15-12  22       Relegated
 7.JA Kétou                                    16   5  5  6  18-20  20  [*3] Relegated
 8.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                 16   4  4  8  10-20  16       Relegated
 9.Avrankou Omnisport                          16   0  3 13   7-30   3       Relegated
[*3] JA Cotonou were renamed JA Kétou

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff (Super Ligue Pro) | Bottom Playoff (Ligue Pro Suite)

Championship Playoff (Super Ligue Pro)

NB: clubs do not play those from the same zone in the Group Stage

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                     24  15  4  5  33-17  49       (C)  Champions
 2.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       24  13  8  3  31-12  47       (A)
 3.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      24  14  5  5  27-12  47  [C]  (B)
 4.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         24  14  4  6  34-21  46       (B)
 5.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          24  12  7  5  31-17  43       (D)
 6.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          24  13  3  8  33-27  42       (B)
 7.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          24   9  9  6  27-24  36       (D)
 8.AS Cotonou                                  24   9  6  9  28-22  33       (C)
 9.Dadjè FC                                    24   8  8  8  25-21  32       (B)
10.Panthères de Djougou                        24   7  9  8  22-29  30       (A)
11.Djèffa FC (Parakou)                         24   8  3 13  17-26  27       (D)
12.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         24   6  6 12  15-26  24       (A)
13.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                24   5  6 13  28-43  21       (D)
14.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        24   6  3 15  23-39  21       (A)
15.Eternel FC                                  24   5  5 14  14-27  20       (C)
16.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        24   2  6 16  14-39  12       (C)

NB: zone initial group stage indicated between brackets (clubs from same zone
    do not play each other)

NB: round 1 played after round 11

Round 2 [A-C, B-D]
[Mar 5]
Loto-Popo       2-1 Ayéma           
Buffles         4-0 Adjidja         
Panthères       0-2 Coton Sport     
Dadjè           1-1 Djèffa          
Eternel         1-0 Cavaliers       
[Mar 6]
Dynamo Abomey   2-1 ASVO            
Béké            0-3 AS Cotonou      
JS Pobè         1-1 Espoir          

Round 3 [A-D, B-C]
[Mar 9]
Ayéma           5-2 Cavaliers       
ASVO            1-1 Buffles         
JS Pobè         1-0 Béké            
Djèffa          2-0 Panthères       
Eternel         1-0 Loto-Popo       
Espoir          2-1 AS Cotonou      
Dadjè           0-1 Coton Sport     
[Mar 10]
Adjidja         1-2 Dynamo Abomey   

Round 4 [A-B, C-D]
[Mar 12]
Buffles         1-2 Espoir          
Coton Sport     1-1 JS Pobè         
Panthères       1-0 Loto-Popo       
Djèffa          1-0 Eternel         
[Mar 13]
Adjidja         0-1 Ayéma           
AS Cotonou      1-0 ASVO            
Béké            1-1 Dadjè           
Cavaliers       2-1 Dynamo Abomey   

Round 5 [A-C, B-D]
[Mar 19]
Espoir          3-3 Djèffa          
Buffles         2-0 Eternel         
Ayéma           1-0 Dadjè           
AS Cotonou      1-2 Panthères       
[Mar 20]
Béké            1-0 Adjidja         
Loto-Popo       1-2 ASVO            
Coton Sport     2-1 Cavaliers       
Dynamo Abomey   2-1 JS Pobè         

Round 6 [A-D, B-C]
[Mar 23]
Djèffa          1-0 Cavaliers       
Ayéma           0-0 Buffles         
Dadjè           1-0 AS Cotonou      
JS Pobè         2-2 Panthères        
ASVO            2-0 Béké            
Loto-Popo       1-0 Coton Sport     
Eternel         1-2 Dynamo Abomey   
[Mar 24]
Adjidja         1-1 Espoir          

Round 7 [A-B, C-D]
[Mar 26]
AS Cotonou      1-1 Ayéma           
Panthères       1-1 Dynamo Abomey   
[Mar 27]
Eternel         2-2 JS Pobè         
Cavaliers       0-1 Espoir          
Djèffa          1-1 Adjidja         
Dadjè           1-1 Buffles         
Béké            0-1 Loto-Popo       
Coton Sport     2-1 ASVO            

Round 8 [A-C, B-D]
[Apr 2]
Dynamo Abomey   3-2 Djèffa          
Cavaliers       0-3 AS Cotonou      
Béké            1-0 Eternel         
Loto-Popo       1-1 JS Pobè         
[Apr 3]
ASVO            2-2 Dadjè           
Buffles         3-1 Coton Sport     
Espoir          2-2 Ayéma           
Adjidja         0-0 Panthères       

Round 9 [A-D, B-C]
[Apr 9]
Buffles         0-1 Djèffa          
AS Cotonou      1-0 Loto-Popo       
Ayéma           2-1 Béké            
Panthères       0-2 ASVO            
Dadjè           2-1 Adjidja         
[Apr 10]
Coton Sport     2-0 Dynamo Abomey   
Eternel         1-0 Espoir          
JS Pobè         2-4 Cavaliers       

Round 10 [Apr 13; A-B, C-D]
Ayéma           0-0 Coton Sport     
ASVO            0-0 Eternel         
Adjidja         0-1 JS Pobè         
Djèffa          1-0 AS Cotonou      
Cavaliers       1-1 Dadjè           
Loto-Popo       0-0 Buffles         
Dynamo Abomey   1-0 Béké            
Espoir          0-1 Panthères       

Round 11 [A-C, B-D]
[Apr 16]
Loto-Popo       1-0 Djèffa          
JS Pobè         0-1 Dadjè           
Cavaliers       2-2 Adjidja         
Dynamo Abomey   1-0 Ayéma           
[Apr 17]
Buffles         1-0 AS Cotonou      
Béké            1-1 Coton Sport     
Espoir          0-2 ASVO            
Eternel         1-1 Panthères       

Round 1 [Apr 20; postponed from Feb 26,27; A-B, C-D]
Cavaliers       0-1 Loto-Popo       
Dynamo Abomey   0-1 Buffles         
Panthères       1-0 Dadjè           
Espoir          1-0 Béké            
AS Cotonou      3-1 JS Pobè         
Ayéma           1-0 Eternel         
ASVO            4-1 Adjidja         
Coton Sport     4-0 Djèffa          

Round 12 [A-D, B-C]
[Apr 23]
ASVO            0-0 Cavaliers       
AS Cotonou      1-0 Dynamo Abomey   
Panthères       1-1 Ayéma           
Dadjè           3-1 Eternel         
[Apr 24]
Djèffa          0-1 Béké            
JS Pobè         1-2 Buffles         
Coton Sport     2-1 Espoir          
Adjidja         0-2 Loto-Popo       

Halfway Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                     12   7  3  2  18- 9  24       (C)
 2.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       12   6  4  2  16- 7  22       (A)
 3.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          12   7  1  4  15-13  22       (B)
 4.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          12   5  5  2  15-10  20       (D)
 5.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      12   6  2  4  10- 7  20  [C]  (B)
 6.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          12   5  4  3  17-10  19       (D)
 7.AS Cotonou                                  12   6  1  5  15- 9  19       (C)
 8.Djèffa FC (Parakou)                         12   5  3  4  13-14  18       (D)
 9.Dadjè FC                                    12   4  5  3  13-11  17       (B)
10.Panthères de Djougou                        12   4  5  3  10-12  17       (A)
11.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         12   4  4  4  14-15  16       (B)
12.Eternel FC                                  12   3  3  6   8-13  12       (C)
13.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                12   2  5  5  14-19  11       (D)
14.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         12   3  2  7   6-13  11       (A)
15.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        12   2  3  7  12-20   9       (A)
16.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        12   0  4  8   7-21   4       (C)

NB: zone initial group stage indicated between brackets (clubs from same zone
    do not play each other)

Round 13 [A-B, C-D]
[May 7]
Loto-Popo       2-0 Cavaliers       
JS Pobè         0-3 AS Cotonou      
Buffles         0-0 Dynamo Abomey   
Adjidja         0-3 ASVO            
[May 8]
Dadjè           1-1 Panthères       
Eternel         0-1 Ayéma           
Djèffa          1-2 Coton Sport     
Béké            0-3 Espoir          

Round 14 [A-C, B-D]
[May 11]
Ayéma           2-2 Loto-Popo       
Espoir          3-0 JS Pobè         
Adjidja         0-1 Buffles         
ASVO            1-0 Dynamo Abomey   
Djèffa          1-0 Dadjè           
Cavaliers       1-2 Eternel         
Coton Sport     1-0 Panthères       
[May 12]
AS Cotonou      1-1 Béké            

Round 15 [A-D, B-C]
[May 14]
Loto-Popo       0-0 Eternel         
Dynamo Abomey   4-1 Adjidja         
Coton Sport     2-1 Dadjè           
[May 15]
Cavaliers       0-2 Ayéma           
Panthères       1-0 Djèffa          
AS Cotonou      3-0 Espoir          
Buffles         2-0 ASVO            
Béké            3-1 JS Pobè         

Round 16 [May 18; A-B, C-D]
Eternel         0-1 Djèffa          
Ayéma           1-1 Adjidja         
Dadjè           1-0 Béké            
Dynamo Abomey   2-0 Cavaliers       
Loto-Popo       2-0 Panthères       
ASVO            2-0 AS Cotonou      
Espoir          1-0 Buffles         
JS Pobè         1-2 Coton Sport     

Round 17 [A-C, B-D]
[May 21]
Eternel         abd Buffles         [abandoned in 20' due to unplayable pitch]
Dadjè           2-0 Ayéma           
ASVO            0-0 Loto-Popo       
[May 22]
Eternel         0-0 Buffles         [replay]
Djèffa          0-1 Espoir          
Adjidja         1-1 Béké            
JS Pobè         5-0 Dynamo Abomey   
Cavaliers       0-2 Coton Sport     
Panthères       1-1 AS Cotonou      

Round 18 [May 25; A-D, B-C]
Dynamo Abomey   1-0 Eternel         
Buffles         2-0 Ayéma           
Cavaliers       1-0 Djèffa          
Espoir          2-0 Adjidja         
AS Cotonou      0-0 Dadjè           
Béké            0-1 ASVO            
Coton Sport     0-1 Loto-Popo       
Panthères       2-2 JS Pobè         

Round 19 [A-B, C-D]
[May 28]
Dynamo Abomey   5-1 Panthères      
Ayéma           2-2 AS Cotonou      
Espoir          2-0 Cavaliers       
[May 29]
Adjidja         3-0 Djèffa          
Buffles         2-1 Dadjè           
ASVO            1-0 Coton Sport     
Loto-Popo       2-0 Béké            
JS Pobè         2-1 Eternel         

Round 20 [A-C, B-D]
[Jun 1]
Djèffa          0-1 Dynamo Abomey   
Panthères       2-0 Adjidja         
Ayéma           0-1 Espoir          
AS Cotonou      1-0 Cavaliers       
Coton Sport     0-0 Buffles         
Dadjè           0-0 ASVO            
JS Pobè         0-2 Loto-Popo       
[Jun 2]
Eternel         0-1 Béké            

Round 21 [A-D, B-C]
[Jun 4]
ASVO            1-1 Panthères       
Adjidja         0-1 Dadjè           
[Jun 5]
Béké            0-0 Ayéma           
Loto-Popo       3-0 AS Cotonou      
Djèffa          0-1 Buffles         
Espoir          3-1 Eternel         
Dynamo Abomey   1-2 Coton Sport     
Cavaliers       3-1 JS Pobè         

Round 22 [A-B, C-D]
[Jun 8]
Panthères       1-3 Espoir          
JS Pobè         2-0 Adjidja         
Béké            1-1 Dynamo Abomey   
Buffles         3-1 Loto-Popo       
Dadjè           2-3 Cavaliers 
Coton Sport     2-0 Ayéma           
AS Cotonou      0-1 Djèffa          
[Jun 9]
Eternel         1-2 ASVO            

Round 23 [A-C, B-D]
[Jun 11]
Adjidja         1-0 Cavaliers 
[Jun 12]
Panthères       2-0 Eternel         
ASVO            1-0 Espoir          
Dadjè           3-0 JS Pobè         
Coton Sport     2-1 Béké            
Ayéma           3-2 Dynamo Abomey   
AS Cotonou      2-2 Buffles         
Djèffa          0-1 Loto-Popo       

Round 24 [Jun 15; A-D, B-C]
Cavaliers       3-2 ASVO            
Dynamo Abomey   1-0 AS Cotonou      
Ayéma           1-0 Panthères       
Eternel         1-0 Dadjè           
Béké            1-0 Djèffa          
Buffles         2-0 JS Pobè         
Espoir          1-0 Coton Sport     
Loto-Popo       1-0 Adjidja         

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                     24  15  4  5  33-17  49       (C)  Champions
 2.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       24  13  8  3  31-12  47       (A)
 3.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      24  14  5  5  27-12  47  [C]  (B)
 4.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         24  14  4  6  34-21  46       (B)
 5.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          24  12  7  5  31-17  43       (D)
 6.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          24  13  3  8  33-27  42       (B)
 7.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          24   9  9  6  27-24  36       (D)
 8.AS Cotonou                                  24   9  6  9  28-22  33       (C)
 9.Dadjè FC                                    24   8  8  8  25-21  32       (B)
10.Panthères de Djougou                        24   7  9  8  22-29  30       (A)
11.Djèffa FC (Parakou)                         24   8  3 13  17-26  27       (D)
12.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         24   6  6 12  15-26  24       (A)
13.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                24   5  6 13  28-43  21       (D)
14.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        24   6  3 15  23-39  21       (A)
15.Eternel FC                                  24   5  5 14  14-27  20       (C)
16.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        24   2  6 16  14-39  12       (C)

NB: zone initial group stage indicated between brackets (clubs from same zone
    do not play each other)

Bottom Playoff (Ligue Pro Suite)

NB: all clubs relegated to second level for 2022/23; bottom clubs to third.

Tables:

Zone A/B (Nord et Centre)
 1.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        18   9  5  4  26-20  32      (A)  Final
 2.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          18   6  8  4  16-11  26      (A)
 3.Hodio FC (Comè)                             18   6  7  5  20-17  25      (B)
 4.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        18   6  7  5  13-11  25      (A)
 5.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      18   6  5  7  17-23  23      (A)
 6.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         18   5  7  6  20-21  22      (A)
 7.AS Tonnerre FC                              18   5  6  7  15-14  21      (B)
 8.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         18   5  6  7  16-19  21      (B)
 9.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        18   5  6  7  11-15  21      (B)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10.US Baboni (Parakou)                         18   3 11  4  17-20  20  [P] (B)  Relegated

Zone C/D (Sud)
 1.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             18   8  9  1  21- 9  33      (C)  Final
 2.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       18   9  4  5  22-16  31      (D)
 3.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           18   8  6  4  26-15  30      (C)
 4.Sitatunga FC (Calavi)                       18   8  4  6  22-20  28  [P] (C)
 5.AS Sobemap                                  18   7  6  5  16-17  27      (D)
 6.Avrankou Omnisport                          18   6  5  7  17-20  23      (D)
 7.JA Kétou                                    18   6  4  8  15-16  22      (D)
 8.AS Police                                   18   4  5  9  15-29  17      (C)
 9.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        17   2  8  7  20-26  14      (C)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                 17   3  5  9  11-17  14      (D)

Round 1
Zone A-B
[Mar 12]
Takunnin        2-0 Soleil          
Damissa         1-2 Energie         
Tonnerre        2-0 Dynamique       
[Mar 13]
Dynamo Parakou  3-3 US Baboni       
Hodio           0-1 Réal Sport      
Zone C-D
[Mar 12]
Sitatunga       1-0 Requins         
Dragons         1-0 Police          
[Mar 13]
UPI-ONM         1-2 JA Kétou        
Avrankou        1-0 Sobemap         
ASPAC           0-0 AS Oussou Saka  

Round 2
Zone A-B
[Mar 18]
US Baboni       0-0 Damissa         
[Mar 19]
Soleil          1-1 Dynamo Parakou  
Dynamique       1-3 Hodio           
[Mar 20]
Réal Sport      2-1 Takunnin        
Energie         0-2 Tonnerre        
Zone C-D
[Mar 19]
Sobemap         1-0 Dragons         
Requins         0-1 Avrankou        
JA Kétou        0-0 ASPAC           
[Mar 20]
Police          2-1 UPI-ONM         
AS Oussou Saka  0-1 Sitatunga       

Round 3
Zone A-B
[Mar 26]
Réal Sport      0-0 Soleil          
Hodio           1-0 Energie         
Damissa         1-1 Dynamo Parakou  
[Mar 27]
Tonnerre        3-0 US Baboni       
Takunnin        2-0 Dynamique       
Zone C-D
[Mar 26]
AS Oussou Saka  0-1 Requins         
ASPAC           0-0 Police          
UPI-ONM         1-2 Sobemap         
[Mar 27]
Dragons         3-2 Avrankou        
Sitatunga       1-0 JA Kétou        

Round 4
Zone A-B
[Mar 30]
Dynamo Parakou  0-1 Réal Sport      
Energie         0-1 Takunnin        
Damissa         0-0 Tonnerre        
Dynamique       1-0 Soleil          
[Mar 31]
US Baboni       1-1 Hodio           
Zone C-D
[Mar 30]
Avrankou        0-0 AS Oussou Saka  
Police          0-4 Sitatunga       
JA Kétou        0-1 Requins         
Dragons         3-1 UPI-ONM         
[Mar 31]
Sobemap         0-2 ASPAC           

Round 5
Zone A-B
[Apr 2]
Réal Sport      1-2 Dynamique       
Soleil          0-1 Energie         
[Apr 3]
Hodio           0-0 Damissa         
Tonnerre        1-0 Dynamo Parakou  
Takunnin        1-1 US Baboni       
Zone C-D
[Apr 2]
AS Oussou Saka  0-0 JA Kétou        
Requins         4-1 Police          
[Apr 3]
UPI-ONM         2-1 Avrankou        
ASPAC           4-0 Dragons         
[Apr 4]
Sitatunga       0-0 Sobemap         

Round 6
Zone A-B
[Apr 8]
Dynamo Parakou  4-1 Dynamique       
[Apr 9]
Energie         0-0 Réal Sport      
Tonnerre        0-0 Hodio           
[Apr 10]
Damissa         1-2 Takunnin        
US Baboni       2-0 Soleil          
Zone C-D
[Apr 8]
Police          0-2 AS Oussou Saka  
[Apr 9]
UPI-ONM         0-0 ASPAC           
Avrankou        2-1 JA Kétou        
[Apr 10]
Dragons         3-0 Sitatunga       
Sobemap         1-1 Requins         

Round 7
Zone A-B
[Apr 16]
Réal Sport      2-0 US Baboni       
Takunnin        2-1 Tonnerre        
Soleil          2-2 Damissa         
[Apr 17]
Hodio           2-1 Dynamo Parakou  
Dynamique       0-1 Energie         
Zone C-D
[Apr 16]
AS Oussou Saka  0-1 Sobemap         
Sitatunga       3-3 UPI-ONM         
[Apr 17]
ASPAC           2-0 Avrankou        
Requins         0-3 Dragons         
JA Kétou        3-0 Police          

Round 8
Zone A-B
[Apr 20]
Hodio           1-2 Takunnin        
Tonnerre        1-0 Soleil          
Dynamo Parakou  0-0 Energie         
[Apr 21]
Damissa         1-0 Réal Sport      
US Baboni       0-0 Dynamique       
Zone C-D
[Apr 20]
Dragons         2-1 AS Oussou Saka  
ASPAC           1-0 Sitatunga       
Avrankou        1-1 Police          
UPI-ONM         1-3 Requins         
[Apr 21]
Sobemap         1-0 JA Kétou        

Round 9
Zone A-B
[Apr 23]
Takunnin        1-2 Dynamo Parakou  
Réal Sport      1-1 Tonnerre        
Soleil          1-0 Hodio           
[Apr 24]
Dynamique       0-2 Damissa         
Energie         1-3 US Baboni       
Zone C-D
[Apr 23]
Sitatunga       1-1 Avrankou        
AS Oussou Saka  1-1 UPI-ONM         
[Apr 24]
JA Kétou        2-1 Dragons         
Requins         1-1 ASPAC           
Police          1-1 Sobemap         

Halfway Tables:

Zone A/B (Nord et Centre)
 1.AS Takunnin de Kandi                         9   6  1  2  14- 8  19      (A)
 2.AS Tonnerre FC                               9   5  3  1  11- 3  18      (B)
 3.Réal Sport (Parakou)                         9   4  3  2   8- 5  15      (A)
 4.Hodio FC (Comè)                              9   3  3  3   8- 7  12      (B)
 5.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                           9   2  5  2   8- 7  11      (A)
 6.US Baboni (Parakou)                          9   2  5  2  10-11  11  [P] (B)
 7.Energie FC (Cotonou)                         9   3  2  4   5- 8  11      (B)
 8.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                          9   2  4  3  12-11  10      (A)
 9.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                       9   2  1  6   5-15   7      (A)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                          9   1  3  5   4-10   6      (B)

Zone C/D (Sud)
 1.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                        9   6  0  3  16-11  18      (D)
 2.ASPAC (Cotonou)                              9   4  5  0  10- 1  17      (C)
 3.Sitatunga FC (Calavi)                        9   4  3  2  11- 8  15  [P] (C)
 4.AS Sobemap                                   9   4  3  2   7- 6  15      (D)
 5.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)            9   4  2  3  11- 9  14      (C)
 6.Avrankou Omnisport                           9   3  3  3   9-10  12      (D)
 7.JA Kétou                                     9   3  2  4   8- 7  11      (D)
 8.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                  9   1  4  4   4- 6   7      (D)
 9.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                         9   1  3  5  11-17   6      (C)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10.AS Police                                    9   1  3  5   5-17   6      (C)

Round 10
Zone A-B
[Apr 30]
Soleil          0-0 Takunnin        
Energie         0-1 Damissa         
US Baboni       0-2 Dynamo Parakou  
[May 1]
Dynamique       1-1 Tonnerre        
Réal Sport      0-1 Hodio           
Zone C-D
[Apr 30]
Requins         4-1 Sitatunga       
Police          1-2 Dragons         
Sobemap         1-2 Avrankou        
[May 1]
JA Kétou        1-0 UPI-ONM         
AS Oussou Saka  0-1 ASPAC           

Round 11
Zone A-B
[May 7]
Takunnin        0-0 Réal Sport      
Tonnerre        0-0 Energie         
Damissa         0-0 US Baboni       
[May 8]
Dynamo Parakou  2-1 Soleil          
Hodio           1-1 Dynamique       
Zone C-D
[May 7]
Sitatunga       1-0 AS Oussou Saka  
Dragons         0-1 Sobemap         
[May 8]
Avrankou        1-1 Requins         
ASPAC           2-1 JA Kétou        
UPI-ONM         2-2 Police          

Round 12
Zone A-B
[May 13]
Dynamo Parakou  1-1 Damissa         
[May 14]
Soleil          2-0 Réal Sport      
US Baboni       2-1 Tonnerre        
Energie         1-0 Hodio           
Dynamique       1-3 Takunnin        
Zone C-D
[May 14]
Requins         3-0 AS Oussou Saka  
Avrankou        0-1 Dragons         
Police          2-1 ASPAC           
JA Kétou        1-2 Sitatunga       
[May 15]
Sobemap         2-2 UPI-ONM         

Round 13
Zone A-B [May 18]
Réal Sport      0-0 Dynamo Parakou  
Hodio           2-2 US Baboni       
Tonnerre        0-1 Damissa         
Takunnin        1-1 Energie         
Soleil          2-2 Dynamique       
Zone C-D
[May 17]
Sitatunga       3-0 Police          
[May 18]
AS Oussou Saka  1-0 Avrankou        
ASPAC           0-0 Sobemap         
Requins         2-0 JA Kétou        
[May 19]
UPI-ONM         1-1 Dragons         

Round 14
Zone A-B
[May 21]
Dynamique       1-0 Réal Sport      
US Baboni       0-0 Takunnin        
Damissa         1-1 Hodio           
Energie         1-1 Soleil          
[May 22]
Dynamo Parakou  2-0 Tonnerre        
Zone C-D
[May 21]
Police          0-2 Requins         
JA Kétou        2-1 AS Oussou Saka  
Sobemap         1-2 Sitatunga       
[May 22]
Avrankou        1-0 UPI-ONM         
Dragons         0-1 ASPAC           

Round 15
Zone A-B
[May 28]
Réal Sport      3-1 Energie         
Takunnin        awd Damissa         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 at half-time due
Soleil          2-1 US Baboni        to attack on referees]
[May 29]
Dynamique       awd Dynamo Parakou  [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-2 in 88', Parakou
[May 30?]                            walked off]
Hodio           1-0 Tonnerre        
Zone C-D
[May 28]
Requins         0-1 Sobemap         
JA Kétou        2-1 Avrankou        
[May 29]
Sitatunga       0-0 Dragons         
ASPAC           1-1 UPI-ONM         
AS Oussou Saka  2-0 Police          

Round 16
Zone A-B
[Jun 4]
Energie         0-1 Dynamique       
Damissa         1-0 Soleil          
Tonnerre        2-3 Takunnin        
Dynamo Parakou  0-0 Hodio           
[Jun 5]
US Baboni       1-1 Réal Sport      
Zone C-D
[Jun 4]
Dragons         0-0 Requins         
Police          0-0 JA Kétou        
Avrankou        1-1 ASPAC           
UPI-ONM         2-0 Sitatunga       
[Jun 5]
Sobemap         3-2 AS Oussou Saka  

Round 17
Zone A-B
[Jun 8]
Energie         2-0 Dynamo Parakou  
Soleil          1-0 Tonnerre        
Takunnin        2-4 Hodio           
Dynamique       1-1 US Baboni       
[Jun 9]
Réal Sport      1-0 Damissa         
Zone C-D [Jun 8]
Sitatunga       1-2 ASPAC           
AS Oussou Saka  1-1 Dragons         
Police          2-0 Avrankou        
JA Kétou        0-0 Sobemap         
Requins         1-1 UPI-ONM         

Round 18
Zone A-B [Jun 12]
Dynamo Parakou  1-3 Takunnin        
US Baboni       0-0 Energie         
Hodio           2-3 Soleil          
Tonnerre        0-0 Réal Sport      
Damissa         0-1 Dynamique       
Zone C-D
[Jun 11]
ASPAC           2-2 Requins         
Dragons         1-0 JA Kétou        
UPI-ONM         abd AS Oussou Saka  [abandoned at 2-1 due to attack ASOS
Sobemap         0-3 Police           players on referees]
[Jun 12]
Avrankou        2-1 Sitatunga       

Tables:

Zone A/B (Nord et Centre)
 1.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        18   9  5  4  26-20  32      (A)  Final
 2.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          18   6  8  4  16-11  26      (A)
 3.Hodio FC (Comè)                             18   6  7  5  20-17  25      (B)
 4.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        18   6  7  5  13-11  25      (A)
 5.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      18   6  5  7  17-23  23      (A)
 6.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         18   5  7  6  20-21  22      (A)
 7.AS Tonnerre FC                              18   5  6  7  15-14  21      (B)
 8.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         18   5  6  7  16-19  21      (B)
 9.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        18   5  6  7  11-15  21      (B)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10.US Baboni (Parakou)                         18   3 11  4  17-20  20  [P] (B)  Relegated

Zone C/D (Sud)
 1.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             18   8  9  1  21- 9  33      (C)  Final
 2.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       18   9  4  5  22-16  31      (D)
 3.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           18   8  6  4  26-15  30      (C)
 4.Sitatunga FC (Calavi)                       18   8  4  6  22-20  28  [P] (C)
 5.AS Sobemap                                  18   7  6  5  16-17  27      (D)
 6.Avrankou Omnisport                          18   6  5  7  17-20  23      (D)
 7.JA Kétou                                    18   6  4  8  15-16  22      (D)
 8.AS Police                                   18   4  5  9  15-29  17      (C)
 9.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        17   2  8  7  20-26  14      (C)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10.AS Oussou Saka (Porto-Novo)                 17   3  5  9  11-17  14      (D)

Ligue Pro Suite Final

[Jun 15, stade omnisports d'Aplahoué]
ASPAC           0-2 Takunnin        


Ligue Amateur du Bénin

Final [Jun 6]
Bani Gansé      3-0 JS Ouidah       

NB: Bani Gansé (Banikoara) champions; both finalists promoted

2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.