Benin 2023/24


Ligue de Football Pro du Bénin

Ligue de Football Pro du Bénin

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Zône A | Zône B | Zône C | Zône D

Zône A (Zone Nord)

Final Table:

 1.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          16   9  5  2  25- 8  32       Championship Playoff
 2.Bani Gansè FC (Banikoara)                   16   8  6  2  22-10  30       Championship Playoff
 3.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        16   6  6  4  15- 8  24 [3-1] Championship Playoff
 4.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        16   6  6  4  16-16  24 [1-3] Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       16   5  7  4  14-10  22       Bottom Playoff
 6.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      16   3  7  6   8-15  16       Bottom Playoff
 7.Panthères de Djougou                        16   3  6  7   9-17  15       Bottom Playoff
 8.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         16   1 10  5   7-20  13       Bottom Playoff
 9.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         16   2  5  9  13-25  11       Bottom Playoff

NB: round 1 played after round 8

Round 2
[Oct 28]
Dynamique        1-0 Panthères        
Cavaliers        0-0 Bani Gansè       
[Oct 29]
Takunnin         2-1 Damissa          
Dynamo Parakou   1-1 Béké             
Buffles          bye

Round 3 [Nov 1]
Bani Gansè       2-1 Dynamique        
Panthères        0-3 Buffles          
Béké             1-2 Takunnin         
Damissa          2-1 Cavaliers        
Dynamo Parakou   bye

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Cavaliers        0-2 Béké             
Dynamique        0-0 Damissa          
[Nov 5]
Buffles          0-1 Bani Gansè       
Takunnin         0-0 Dynamo Parakou   
Panthères        bye

Round 5 [Nov 8]
Damissa          0-0 Buffles          
Dynamo Parakou   1-0 Cavaliers        
Béké             1-2 Dynamique        
Bani Gansè       2-0 Panthères        
Takunnin         bye

Round 6
[Nov 11]
Cavaliers        2-0 Takunnin         
Dynamique        1-1 Dynamo Parakou   
[Nov 12]
Buffles          2-1 Béké             
Panthères        1-0 Damissa          
Bani Gansè       bye

Round 7 [Nov 22]
Takunnin         2-0 Dynamique        
Dynamo Parakou   0-1 Buffles          
Béké             1-1 Panthères        
Damissa          3-2 Bani Gansè       
Cavaliers        bye

Round 8
[Nov 25]
Buffles          0-0 Takunnin         
Panthères        0-0 Dynamo Parakou   
[Nov 26]
Bani Gansè       5-1 Béké             
Dynamique        0-1 Cavaliers        
Damissa          bye

Round 1 [Nov 29]
Damissa          5-1 Dynamo Parakou   
Panthères        1-0 Cavaliers        
Buffles          1-1 Dynamique        
Bani Gansè       3-1 Takunnin         
Béké             bye

Round 9
[Dec 2]
Dynamo Parakou   0-0 Bani Gansè       
Cavaliers        0-0 Buffles          
[Dec 3]
Takunnin         0-1 Panthères        
Béké             0-2 Damissa          
Dynamique        bye

Round 10 [Dec 6]
Dynamo Parakou   0-4 Damissa          
Cavaliers        1-0 Panthères        
Dynamique        1-0 Buffles          
Takunnin         1-0 Bani Gansè       
Béké             bye

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Damissa          3-0 Takunnin         
Bani Gansè       0-0 Cavaliers        
[Dec 10]
Panthères        0-0 Dynamique        
Béké             0-0 Dynamo Parakou   
Buffles          bye

Round 12
[Dec 16]
Cavaliers        0-0 Damissa          
Dynamique        0-1 Bani Gansè       
[Dec 17]
Buffles          1-1 Panthères        
Takunnin         1-1 Béké             
Dynamo Parakou   bye

Round 13 [Dec 20]
Béké             1-2 Cavaliers        
Bani Gansè       2-1 Buffles          
Damissa          0-0 Dynamique        
Dynamo Parakou   1-1 Takunnin         
Panthères        bye

Round 14
[Dec 23]
Cavaliers        3-0 Dynamo Parakou   
Panthères        1-1 Bani Gansè       
[Dec 24]
Buffles          0-1 Damissa          
Dynamique        1-1 Béké             
Takunnin         bye

Round 15 [Dec 30]
Takunnin         1-1 Cavaliers        
Damissa          2-1 Panthères        
Dynamo Parakou   0-0 Dynamique        
Béké             0-1 Buffles          
Bani Gansè       bye

Round 16
[Jan 6]
Buffles          3-1 Dynamo Parakou   
Dynamique        0-1 Takunnin         
[Jan 7]
Panthères        1-2 Béké             
Bani Gansè       0-0 Damissa          
Cavaliers        bye

Round 17 [Jan 10]
Dynamo Parakou   0-0 Panthères        
Takunnin         1-1 Buffles          
Béké             0-2 Bani Gansè       
Cavaliers        4-0 Dynamique        
Damissa          bye

Round 18 [Jan 14]
Bani Gansè       1-1 Dynamo Parakou   
Buffles          0-0 Cavaliers        
Damissa          2-0 Béké             
Panthères        1-3 Takunnin         
Dynamique        bye

Final Table:

 1.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          16   9  5  2  25- 8  32       Championship Playoff
 2.Bani Gansè FC (Banikoara)                   16   8  6  2  22-10  30       Championship Playoff
 3.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        16   6  6  4  15- 8  24 [3-1] Championship Playoff
 4.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        16   6  6  4  16-16  24 [1-3] Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       16   5  7  4  14-10  22       Bottom Playoff
 6.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      16   3  7  6   8-15  16       Bottom Playoff
 7.Panthères de Djougou                        16   3  6  7   9-17  15       Bottom Playoff
 8.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         16   1 10  5   7-20  13       Bottom Playoff
 9.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         16   2  5  9  13-25  11       Bottom Playoff

Zône B (Zone Centre et Sud-Ouest)

Final Table:

 1.Dadjè FC                                    16  11  2  3  29-15  35       Championship Playoff
 2.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      16   9  4  3  28-16  31       Championship Playoff
 3.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          16   9  3  4  17-14  30       Championship Playoff
 4.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         16   8  2  6  15-11  26       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AS Tonnerre FC                              16   6  4  6  15-18  22       Bottom Playoff
 6.Abeilles FC (Parakou)                       16   5  6  5  16-17  21  [P]  Bottom Playoff
 7.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         16   3  5  8  13-22  14       Bottom Playoff
 8.Hodio FC (Comè)                             16   2  5  9  10-19  11       Bottom Playoff
 9.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        16   1  5 10   8-19   8       Bottom Playoff

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Dynamo Abomey    2-1 Loto-Popo        
[Nov 29]
Dadjè            1-3 Tonnerre         
Espoir           0-1 Soleil           
Abeilles         1-0 Réal Sport       
Hodio            bye

Round 2
[Oct 28]
Soleil           0-1 Dadjè            
Réal Sport       0-0 Dynamo Abomey    
[Oct 29]
Tonnerre         0-0 Abeilles         
Loto-Popo        0-0 Hodio            
Espoir           bye

Round 3 [Nov 1]
Abeilles         0-0 Soleil           
Hodio            2-0 Réal Sport       
Dynamo Abomey    0-0 Tonnerre         
Dadjè            1-0 Espoir           
Loto-Popo        bye

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Tonnerre         1-2 Hodio            
Réal Sport       1-1 Loto-Popo        
[Nov 5]
Espoir           2-1 Abeilles         
Soleil           1-2 Dynamo Abomey    
Dadjè            bye

Round 5 [Nov 8]
Loto-Popo        3-0 Tonnerre         
Hodio            1-1 Soleil           
Abeilles         1-2 Dadjè            
Dynamo Abomey    2-1 Espoir           
Réal Sport       bye

Round 6
[Nov 11]
Tonnerre         1-0 Réal Sport       
Dadjè            1-0 Dynamo Abomey    
[Nov 12]
Soleil           1-2 Loto-Popo        
Espoir           3-0 Hodio            
Abeilles         bye

Round 7 [Nov 22]
Réal Sport       3-0 Soleil           
Dynamo Abomey    0-4 Abeilles         
Loto-Popo        3-0 Espoir           
Hodio            1-2 Dadjè            
Tonnerre         bye

Round 8
[Nov 25]
Soleil           0-2 Tonnerre         
Abeilles         0-0 Hodio            
[Nov 26]
Espoir           1-0 Réal Sport       
Dadjè            1-4 Loto-Popo        
Dynamo Abomey    bye

Round 9
[Dec 2]
Tonnerre         0-0 Espoir           
Hodio            0-1 Dynamo Abomey    
[Dec 3]
Réal Sport       0-1 Dadjè            
Loto-Popo        3-0 Abeilles         
Soleil           bye

Round 10 [Dec 6]
Loto-Popo        1-0 Dynamo Abomey    
Tonnerre         1-4 Dadjè            
Soleil           1-0 Espoir           
Réal Sport       0-1 Abeilles         
Hodio            bye

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Hodio            0-1 Loto-Popo        
Abeilles         3-0 Tonnerre         
[Dec 10]
Dadjè            1-1 Soleil           
Dynamo Abomey    2-0 Réal Sport       
Espoir           bye

Round 12
[Dec 16]
Réal Sport       2-2 Hodio            
Soleil           1-1 Abeilles         
[Dec 17]
Espoir           0-1 Dadjè            
Tonnerre         0-1 Dynamo Abomey    
Loto-Popo        bye

Round 13 [Dec 20]
Hodio            1-2 Tonnerre         
Abeilles         0-0 Espoir           
Loto-Popo        0-0 Réal Sport       
Dynamo Abomey    2-1 Soleil           
Dadjè            bye

Round 14
[Dec 23]
Espoir           2-1 Dynamo Abomey    
Soleil           1-1 Hodio            
[Dec 24]
Dadjè            4-1 Abeilles         
Tonnerre         1-1 Loto-Popo        
Réal Sport       bye

Round 15 [Dec 30]
Hodio            0-1 Espoir           
Dynamo Abomey    1-0 Dadjè            
Réal Sport       1-2 Tonnerre         
Loto-Popo        4-2 Soleil           
Abeilles         bye

Round 16
[Jan 6]
Dadjè            2-0 Hodio            
Abeilles         2-2 Dynamo Abomey    
[Jan 7]
Soleil           2-0 Réal Sport       
Espoir           2-0 Loto-Popo        
Tonnerre         bye

Round 17 [Jan 10]
Réal Sport       0-2 Espoir           
Hodio            0-1 Abeilles         
Tonnerre         2-0 Soleil           
Loto-Popo        1-6 Dadjè            
Dynamo Abomey    bye

Round 18 [Jan 14]
Abeilles         0-3 Loto-Popo        
Dadjè            1-1 Réal Sport       
Dynamo Abomey    1-0 Hodio            
Espoir           1-0 Tonnerre         
Soleil           bye

Final Table:

 1.Dadjè FC                                    16  11  2  3  29-15  35       Championship Playoff
 2.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      16   9  4  3  28-16  31       Championship Playoff
 3.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          16   9  3  4  17-14  30       Championship Playoff
 4.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         16   8  2  6  15-11  26       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AS Tonnerre FC                              16   6  4  6  15-18  22       Bottom Playoff
 6.Abeilles FC (Parakou)                       16   5  6  5  16-17  21  [P]  Bottom Playoff
 7.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         16   3  5  8  13-22  14       Bottom Playoff
 8.Hodio FC (Comè)                             16   2  5  9  10-19  11       Bottom Playoff
 9.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        16   1  5 10   8-19   8       Bottom Playoff

Zône C (Zone Atlantique-Littoral)

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                     16  10  3  3  26-12  33  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             16   9  3  4  20-15  30 [5-2] Championship Playoff
 3.AS Cotonou                                  16   8  6  2  17-10  30 [2-5] Championship Playoff
 4.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           16   8  5  3  18-10  29       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        16   7  0  9  18-16  21       Bottom Playoff
 6.Etoiles Filantes Omnisports FC (Calavi)     16   5  3  8  11-19  18  [P]  Bottom Playoff
 7.AS Police                                   16   4  3  9  15-24  15       Bottom Playoff
 8.Aïnonvi FC                                  16   2  7  7   8-17  13  [*]  Bottom Playoff
 9.Aziza FC (Cotonou)                          16   2  4 10  11-21  10       Bottom Playoff
[*] OFMAS-SAD FC were renamed Aïnonvi FC

NB: round 1 played after round 8

Round 2
[Oct 28]
Requins          2-1 Etoiles Filantes 
Aïnonvi          0-1 AS Cotonou       
[Oct 29]
Adjidja          1-2 ASPAC            
Aziza            1-3 Police           
Coton Sport      bye

Round 3
[Nov 1]
AS Cotonou       1-1 Requins          
Etoiles Filantes 0-4 Coton Sport      
ASPAC            1-1 Aïnonvi          
[Nov 2]
Police           1-0 Adjidja          
Aziza            bye

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Coton Sport      0-2 AS Cotonou       
Requins          2-0 ASPAC            
[Nov 5]
Aïnonvi          2-1 Police           
Adjidja          2-0 Aziza            
Etoiles Filantes bye

Round 5
[Nov 8]
AS Cotonou       2-0 Etoiles Filantes 
ASPAC            1-0 Coton Sport      
Aziza            1-1 Aïnonvi          
[Nov 9]
Police           1-0 Requins          
Adjidja          bye

Round 6
[Nov 11]
Etoiles Filantes 0-1 ASPAC            
[Nov 12]
Coton Sport      2-2 Police           
Aïnonvi          1-2 Adjidja          
Requins          0-0 Aziza            
AS Cotonou       bye

Round 7
[Nov 22]
Police           0-1 Etoiles Filantes 
Aziza            1-2 Coton Sport      
Adjidja          1-0 Requins          
[Nov 23]
ASPAC            1-0 AS Cotonou       
Aïnonvi          bye

Round 8
[Nov 25]
Requins          2-1 Aïnonvi          
[Nov 26]
Etoiles Filantes 1-0 Aziza            
Coton Sport      2-0 Adjidja          
AS Cotonou       1-1 Police           
ASPAC            bye

Round 1 [Nov 29]
ASPAC            3-1 Aziza            
Etoiles Filantes 1-0 Aïnonvi          
Coton Sport      1-0 Requins          
AS Cotonou       1-0 Adjidja          
Police           bye

Round 9
[Dec 2]
Adjidja          1-0 Etoiles Filantes 
Aïnonvi          0-0 Coton Sport      
[Dec 3]
Aziza            0-1 AS Cotonou       
Police           0-1 ASPAC            
Requins          bye

Round 10
[Dec 6]
Aziza            1-0 ASPAC            
Aïnonvi          1-0 Etoiles Filantes 
Adjidja          0-1 AS Cotonou       
[Dec 7]
Requins          3-1 Coton Sport      
Police           bye

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Police           0-2 Aziza            
ASPAC            1-0 Adjidja          
[Dec 10]
AS Cotonou       1-0 Aïnonvi          
Etoiles Filantes 0-0 Requins          
Coton Sport      bye

Round 12
[Dec 16]
Adjidja          4-0 Police           
Requins          0-0 AS Cotonou       
[Dec 17]
Aïnonvi          1-1 ASPAC            
Coton Sport      3-0 Etoiles Filantes 
Aziza            bye

Round 13
[Dec 20]
Aziza            1-2 Adjidja          
ASPAC            1-3 Requins          
AS Cotonou       1-1 Coton Sport      
[Dec 21]
Police           0-0 Aïnonvi          
Etoiles Filantes bye

Round 14
[Dec 23]
Coton Sport      1-0 ASPAC            
Etoiles Filantes 1-1 AS Cotonou       
[Dec 24]
Aïnonvi          0-0 Aziza            
Requins          3-2 Police           
Adjidja          bye

Round 15
[Dec 29]
Adjidja          3-0 Aïnonvi          
[Dec 30]
ASPAC            0-0 Etoiles Filantes 
Police           0-2 Coton Sport      
Aziza            0-1 Requins          
AS Cotonou       bye

Round 16
[Jan 6]
Requins          1-0 Adjidja          
AS Cotonou       2-4 ASPAC            
[Jan 7]
Coton Sport      2-1 Aziza            
Etoiles Filantes 1-2 Police           
Aïnonvi          bye

Round 17 [Jan 10]
Adjidja          1-2 Coton Sport      
Police           0-1 AS Cotonou       
Aziza            1-2 Etoiles Filantes 
Aïnonvi          0-0 Requins          
ASPAC            bye

Round 18 [Jan 13]
AS Cotonou       1-1 Aziza            
ASPAC            3-2 Police           
Coton Sport      3-0 Aïnonvi          
Etoiles Filantes 3-1 Adjidja          
Requins          bye

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                     16  10  3  3  26-12  33  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             16   9  3  4  20-15  30 [5-2] Championship Playoff
 3.AS Cotonou                                  16   8  6  2  17-10  30 [2-5] Championship Playoff
 4.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           16   8  5  3  18-10  29       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        16   7  0  9  18-16  21       Bottom Playoff
 6.Etoiles Filantes Omnisports FC (Calavi)     16   5  3  8  11-19  18  [P]  Bottom Playoff
 7.AS Police                                   16   4  3  9  15-24  15       Bottom Playoff
 8.Aïnonvi FC                                  16   2  7  7   8-17  13  [*]  Bottom Playoff
 9.Aziza FC (Cotonou)                          16   2  4 10  11-21  10       Bottom Playoff
[*] OFMAS-SAD FC were renamed Aïnonvi FC

Zône D (Zone Sud-Est)

Final Table:

 1.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          16   9  5  2  14- 7  32       Championship Playoff
 2.AS Sobemap                                  16   8  4  4  17-11  28       Championship Playoff
 3.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                16   8  3  5  20-13  27 [1-0] Championship Playoff
 4.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       16   7  6  3  21- 9  27 [0-1] Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          16   5  7  4  13-12  22       Bottom Playoff
 6.JA Kétou                                    16   5  6  5  21-25  21       Bottom Playoff
 7.JS Ouidah                                   16   3  7  6  13-17  16       Bottom Playoff
 8.Avrankou Omnisport                          16   3  5  8  15-22  14       Bottom Playoff
 9.Djèffa FC (Parakou)                         16   1  3 12  10-28   6       Bottom Playoff

NB: round 1 played after round 8

Round 2
[Oct 28]
JS Ouidah        0-0 Ayéma            
Sobemap          2-1 ASVO             
[Oct 29]
Djèffa           1-2 Avrankou         
JA Kétou         2-2 JS Pobè          
Dragons          bye

Round 3
[Nov 1]
ASVO             2-1 JS Ouidah        
JS Pobè          2-1 Djèffa           
Avrankou         1-2 Sobemap          
[Nov 2]
Ayéma            0-1 Dragons          
JA Kétou         bye

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Sobemap          3-2 JS Pobè          
Djèffa           1-3 JA Kétou         
[Nov 5]
Dragons          1-1 ASVO             
JS Ouidah        1-1 Avrankou         
Ayéma            bye

Round 5 [Nov 8]
JA Kétou         0-0 Sobemap          
JS Pobè          awd JS Ouidah        [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-1,
ASVO             0-2 Ayéma              JS Ouidah walked off]
Avrankou         2-2 Dragons          
Djèffa           bye

Round 6
[Nov 11]
Sobemap          0-1 Djèffa           
Ayéma            1-0 Avrankou         
JS Ouidah        4-0 JA Kétou         
[Nov 12]
Dragons          0-1 JS Pobè          
ASVO             bye

Round 7 [Nov 22]
Djèffa           0-2 JS Ouidah        
Avrankou         1-2 ASVO             
JA Kétou         2-1 Dragons          
JS Pobè          0-1 Ayéma            
Sobemap          bye

Round 8
[Nov 25]
JS Ouidah        0-1 Sobemap          
Dragons          5-0 Djèffa           
[Nov 26]
Ayéma            1-0 JA Kétou         
ASVO             0-0 JS Pobè          
Avrankou         bye

Round 1 [Nov 29]
Avrankou         0-0 JA Kétou         
Ayéma            0-0 Sobemap          
Dragons          1-1 JS Ouidah        
ASVO             1-0 Djèffa           
JS Pobè          bye

Round 9
[Dec 2]
JS Pobè          1-2 Avrankou         
Sobemap          1-0 Dragons          
[Dec 3]
Djèffa           0-1 Ayéma            
JA Kétou         1-1 ASVO             
JS Ouidah        bye

Round 10 [Dec 6]
JA Kétou         6-4 Avrankou         
Sobemap          0-1 Ayéma            
JS Ouidah        0-2 Dragons          
Djèffa           1-1 ASVO             
JS Pobè          bye

Round 11
[Dec 9]
JS Pobè          2-1 JA Kétou         
ASVO             1-0 Sobemap          
[Dec 10]
Avrankou         0-0 Djèffa           
[Dec 11]
Ayéma            1-1 JS Ouidah        
Dragons          bye

Round 12
[Dec 16]
Djèffa           0-1 JS Pobè          
JS Ouidah        1-0 ASVO             
[Dec 17]
Dragons          1-1 Ayéma            
Sobemap          0-0 Avrankou         
JA Kétou         bye

Round 13 [Dec 20]
JS Pobè          0-1 Sobemap          
ASVO             0-0 Dragons          
JA Kétou         3-2 Djèffa           
Avrankou         1-0 JS Ouidah        
Ayéma            bye

Round 14
[Dec 23]
Dragons          1-0 Avrankou         
Sobemap          5-0 JA Kétou         
[Dec 24]	
Ayéma            1-1 ASVO             
JS Ouidah        0-3 JS Pobè          
Djèffa           bye

Round 15 [Dec 30]
JA Kétou         1-1 JS Ouidah        
JS Pobè          0-0 Dragons          
Avrankou         0-1 Ayéma            
Djèffa           1-2 Sobemap          
ASVO             bye

Round 16
[Jan 6]
JS Ouidah        1-1 Djèffa           
ASVO             2-0 Avrankou         
[Jan 7]
Ayéma            1-0 JS Pobè          
Dragons          1-0 JA Kétou         
Sobemap          bye

Round 17 [Jan 10]
Sobemap          0-0 JS Ouidah        
JS Pobè          1-0 ASVO             
JA Kétou         2-0 Ayéma            
Djèffa           0-2 Dragons          
Avrankou         bye

Round 18 [Jan 13]
ASVO             0-0 JA Kétou         
Avrankou         1-2 JS Pobè          
Ayéma            2-1 Djèffa           
Dragons          3-0 Sobemap          
JS Ouidah        bye

Final Table:

 1.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          16   9  5  2  14- 7  32       Championship Playoff
 2.AS Sobemap                                  16   8  4  4  17-11  28       Championship Playoff
 3.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                16   8  3  5  20-13  27 [1-0] Championship Playoff
 4.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       16   7  6  3  21- 9  27 [0-1] Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          16   5  7  4  13-12  22       Bottom Playoff
 6.JA Kétou                                    16   5  6  5  21-25  21       Bottom Playoff
 7.JS Ouidah                                   16   3  7  6  13-17  16       Bottom Playoff
 8.Avrankou Omnisport                          16   3  5  8  15-22  14       Bottom Playoff
 9.Djèffa FC (Parakou)                         16   1  3 12  10-28   6       Bottom Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff (Super Ligue Pro) | Bottom Playoff (Ligue Pro Suite)

Championship Playoff (Super Ligue Pro)

NB: clubs do not play those from the same zone in the Group Stage

Table:

 1.Dadjè FC                                    17  10  3  4  21-12  33       (B)
 2.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      17   8  7  2  16- 6  31       (B)
 3.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                     17   8  6  3  17-10  30  [C]  (C)
 4.Bani Gansè FC (Banikoara)                   17   7  6  4  17-16  27       (A)
 5.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          17   6  7  4  19-17  25       (B)
 6.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       17   7  4  6  12-14  25       (D)
 7.AS Sobemap                                  17   5  7  5  17-17  22       (D)
 8.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         17   6  4  7  15-15  22       (B)
 9.AS Cotonou                                  17   5  6  6  15-14  21       (C)
10.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                17   5  6  6  10-15  21       (D)
11.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        17   4  8  5  18-18  20       (A)
12.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             17   4  8  5   7- 8  20       (C)
13.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          17   5  4  8  17-18  19       (A)
14.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        17   5  3  9  13-20  18       (A)
15.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          17   4  4  9   9-14  16       (D)
16.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           17   2  7  8  13-22  13       (C)

Round 1 [A-D, B-C]
[Feb 10]
ASPAC            0-0 Loto-Popo        
Takunnin         1-2 Sobemap          
Cavaliers        2-0 Dragons          
Espoir           1-0 AS Cotonou       
JS Pobè          0-2 Bani Gansè       
[Feb 11]
Damissa          0-2 Ayéma            
Dadjè            1-1 Coton Sport      
Requins          1-0 Dynamo Abomey    

Round 2 [A-B, C-D]
[Feb 17]
Ayéma            1-0 Requins          
Cavaliers        1-0 Dadjè            
Coton Sport      0-1 Dragons          
AS Cotonou       3-0 JS Pobè          
[Feb 18]
Bani Gansè       1-0 Espoir           
Dynamo Abomey    2-2 Damissa          
Loto-Popo        2-0 Takunnin         
Sobemap          0-0 ASPAC            

Round 3 [Feb 21; A-B, C-D]
ASPAC            0-0 Ayéma            
Bani Gansè       1-0 Dadjè            
Dragons          0-2 AS Cotonou       
JS Pobè          0-0 Coton Sport      
Espoir           2-1 Cavaliers        
Dynamo Abomey    2-0 Takunnin         
Loto-Popo        1-0 Damissa          
Requins          0-1 Sobemap          

Round 4 [A-D, B-C]
[Feb 24]
Dadjè            1-0 AS Cotonou       
Requins          0-2 Loto-Popo        
JS Pobè          1-0 Cavaliers        
[Feb 25]
ASPAC            0-0 Dynamo Abomey    
Espoir           1-1 Coton Sport      
Takunnin         2-0 Ayéma            
Damissa          2-3 Sobemap          
Dragons          4-1 Bani Gansè       

Round 5 [A-C, B-D]
[Mar 2]
Bani Gansè       1-0 ASPAC            
AS Cotonou       1-0 Takunnin         
Loto-Popo        1-0 JS Pobè          
Ayéma            0-1 Dadjè            
[Mar 3]
Coton Sport      1-0 Damissa          
Cavaliers        3-3 Requins          
Sobemap          1-1 Espoir           
Dynamo Abomey    0-0 Dragons          

Round 6 [A-C, B-D]
[Mar 9]
Requins          0-0 Bani Gansè       
Damissa          3-1 AS Cotonou       
Dynamo Abomey    1-1 JS Pobè          
Ayéma            3-0 Espoir           
[Mar 10]
Takunnin         1-0 Coton Sport      
ASPAC            1-1 Cavaliers        
Sobemap          0-1 Dadjè            
Loto-Popo        0-0 Dragons          

Round 7 [Mar 13; A-B, C-D]
Bani Gansè       1-4 Loto-Popo        
AS Cotonou       0-1 Sobemap          
Cavaliers        1-2 Dynamo Abomey    
Coton Sport      1-0 Ayéma            
Espoir           0-2 Takunnin         
JS Pobè          1-0 ASPAC            
Dadjè            3-1 Damissa          
Dragons          1-0 Requins          

Round 8 [A-B, C-D]
[Mar 16]
Bani Gansè       2-0 Dynamo Abomey    
AS Cotonou       2-0 Ayéma            
Cavaliers        1-0 Loto-Popo        
Dadjè            2-1 Takunnin         
[Mar 17]
JS Pobè          1-1 Requins          
Espoir           1-0 Damissa          
Coton Sport      1-0 Sobemap          
Dragons          1-0 ASPAC            

Round 9 [A-D, B-C]
[Mar 23]
Dynamo Abomey    3-1 AS Cotonou       
ASPAC            0-1 Dadjè            
Sobemap          1-1 Cavaliers        
Takunnin         0-0 Dragons          
[Mar 24]
Requins          0-3 Espoir           
Damissa          2-0 JS Pobè          
Loto-Popo        1-1 Coton Sport      
Ayéma            0-1 Bani Gansè       

Round 10 [A-D, B-C]
[Mar 30]
Bani Gansè       1-0 Sobemap          
Requins          2-2 Dadjè            
Cavaliers        2-0 Ayéma            
JS Pobè          2-0 Takunnin         
ASPAC            1-0 Espoir           
[Mar 31]
Dynamo Abomey    1-1 Coton Sport      
Loto-Popo        1-1 AS Cotonou       
Dragons          1-0 Damissa          

Round 11 [Apr 3; A-C, B-D]
AS Cotonou       1-1 Cavaliers        
Ayéma            0-1 Loto-Popo        
Dadjè            2-0 JS Pobè          
Damissa          0-0 ASPAC            
Dragons          1-0 Espoir           
Sobemap          1-2 Dynamo Abomey    
Takunnin         3-2 Requins          
Coton Sport      1-0 Bani Gansè       

Round 12 [A-C, B-D]
[Apr 6]
Coton Sport      3-1 Cavaliers        
Ayéma            0-1 Dynamo Abomey    
AS Cotonou       1-0 Bani Gansè       
Dadjè            0-2 Dragons          
[Apr 7]
Damissa          3-0 Requins          
Takunnin         0-0 ASPAC            
Sobemap          1-0 Loto-Popo        
Espoir           1-1 JS Pobè          

Halfway Table:

 1.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       12   7  3  2  11- 5  24       (D)
 2.Dadjè FC                                    12   7  2  3  14- 9  23       (B)
 3.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      12   6  4  2  13- 5  22       (B)
 4.Bani Gansè FC (Banikoara)                   12   7  1  4  11-10  22       (A)
 5.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          12   5  5  2  14-10  20       (B)
 6.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                     12   5  5  2  11- 7  20  [C]  (C)
 7.AS Sobemap                                  12   5  3  4  11-10  18       (D)
 8.AS Cotonou                                  12   5  2  5  13-11  17       (C)
 9.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        12   4  4  4  15-14  16       (A)
10.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         12   4  3  5  10-12  15       (B)
11.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        12   4  2  6  10-13  14       (A)
12.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                12   3  4  5   7-13  13       (D)
13.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          12   3  2  7  13-15  11       (A)
14.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             12   1  7  4   2- 5  10       (C)
15.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          12   3  1  8   6-11  10       (D)
16.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           12   1  4  7   9-20   7       (C)

Round 13 [A-C, B-D]
[Apr 27]
Requins          0-1 Damissa          
Dynamo Abomey    0-1 Ayéma            
Bani Gansè       0-0 AS Cotonou       
Dragons          0-3 Dadjè            
[Apr 28]
Cavaliers        0-1 Coton Sport      
ASPAC            2-1 Takunnin         
Loto-Popo        1-1 Sobemap          
JS Pobè          1-0 Espoir           

Round 14 [May 1; A-C, B-D]
Dynamo Abomey    1-1 Sobemap          
Requins          3-0 Takunnin         
Cavaliers        1-1 AS Cotonou       
JS Pobè          2-1 Dadjè            
ASPAC            1-1 Damissa          
Bani Gansè       1-1 Coton Sport      
Loto-Popo        1-0 Ayéma            
Espoir           3-0 Dragons          

Round 15 [A-D, B-C]
[May 4]
Dadjè            1-1 Requins          
Espoir           0-1 ASPAC            
[May 5]
Sobemap          2-2 Bani Gansè       
Ayéma            0-0 Cavaliers        
Takunnin         1-0 JS Pobè          
Coton Sport      3-1 Dynamo Abomey    
AS Cotonou       0-0 Loto-Popo        
Damissa          1-0 Dragons          

Round 16 [A-D, B-C]
[May 11]
AS Cotonou       0-1 Dynamo Abomey    
Dadjè            1-0 ASPAC            
JS Pobè          0-0 Damissa          
Espoir           0-0 Requins          
Bani Gansè       1-1 Ayéma            
[May 12]
Cavaliers        2-2 Sobemap          
Coton Sport      0-1 Loto-Popo        
Dragons          1-1 Takunnin         

Round 17 [A-B, C-D]
[May 18]
Ayéma            1-1 AS Cotonou       
ASPAC            1-0 Dragons          
Requins          0-0 JS Pobè          
Sobemap          0-1 Coton Sport      
[May 19]
Dynamo Abomey    2-2 Bani Gansè       
Loto-Popo        0-0 Cavaliers        
Damissa          1-2 Espoir           
Takunnin         0-1 Dadjè            

Table:

 1.Dadjè FC                                    17  10  3  4  21-12  33       (B)
 2.Loto-Popo FC (Lokossa)                      17   8  7  2  16- 6  31       (B)
 3.Coton Sport FC (Ouidah)                     17   8  6  3  17-10  30  [C]  (C)
 4.Bani Gansè FC (Banikoara)                   17   7  6  4  17-16  27       (A)
 5.Dynamo FC d'Abomey                          17   6  7  4  19-17  25       (B)
 6.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       17   7  4  6  12-14  25       (D)
 7.AS Sobemap                                  17   5  7  5  17-17  22       (D)
 8.Espoir FC (Savalou)                         17   6  4  7  15-15  22       (B)
 9.AS Cotonou                                  17   5  6  6  15-14  21       (C)
10.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobè FC                17   5  6  6  10-15  21       (D)
11.AS Cavaliers (Nikki)                        17   4  8  5  18-18  20       (A)
12.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             17   4  8  5   7- 8  20       (C)
13.Damissa FC (Dogbo)                          17   5  4  8  17-18  19       (A)
14.AS Takunnin de Kandi                        17   5  3  9  13-20  18       (A)
15.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          17   4  4  9   9-14  16       (D)
16.Requins de l'Atlantique (Cotonou)           17   2  7  8  13-22  13       (C)

Bottom Playoff (Ligue Pro Suite)

NB: clubs do not play those from the same zone in the Group Stage

Final Tables:

Zone A/B (Nord et Centre)
 1.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       10   6  4  0  14- 7  22       (A)
 2.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         10   5  3  2  15- 7  18       (A)
 3.Hodio FC (Comè)                             10   4  3  3  12- 9  15       (B)
 4.AS Tonnerre FC                              10   5  0  5  11-12  15       (B)
 5.Panthères de Djougou                        10   4  2  4  10- 9  14       (A)
 6.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         10   4  2  4  12-15  14       (A)
 7.Abeilles FC (Parakou)                       10   3  3  4  12-15  12  [P]  (B)
 8.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        10   2  5  3   9-10  11       (B)
 9.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      10   2  2  6   8-17   8       (A)             [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         10   2  2  6  11-13   8       (B)  Relegated  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]

Zone C/D (Sud)
 1.JA Kétou                                    10   6  3  1  21- 9  21       (D)
 2.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          10   5  3  2  10- 5  18       (D)
 3.JS Ouidah                                   10   4  3  3   8- 7  15       (D)
 4.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        10   3  5  2  10- 7  14       (C)
 5.Aïnonvi FC                                  10   4  1  5   7-10  13       (C)
 6.Etoiles Filantes Omnisports FC (Calavi)     10   3  3  4   8- 9  12  [P]  (C)
 7.AS Police                                   10   2  5  3   6-10  11       (C)
 8.Aziza FC (Cotonou)                          10   3  2  5  10-17  11       (C)
 9.Avrankou Omnisport                          10   2  4  4   9-12  10       (D)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Djèffa FC (Parakou)                         10   2  3  5   5- 8   9       (D)  Relegated

Round 1
Zone AB
[Mar 2]
Soleil           0-1 Panthères        
Tonnerre         1-0 Dynamo Parakou   
[Mar 3]
Buffles          1-0 Abeilles         
Réal Sport       0-1 Béké             
Dynamique        1-2 Hodio            
Zone CD
[Mar 2]
Aziza            1-2 ASVO             
JA Kétou         2-2 Adjidja          
JS Ouidah        2-0 Aïnonvi          
[Mar 3]
Etoiles Filantes 1-0 Djèffa           
Police           2-1 Avrankou         

Round 2
Zone AB
[Mar 9]
Hodio            0-1 Buffles          
Dynamo Parakou   0-1 Abeilles         
Soleil           2-2 Dynamique        
[Mar 10]
Béké             1-0 Tonnerre         
Panthères        0-1 Réal Sport       
Zone CD
[Mar 9]
Djèffa           0-1 Aïnonvi          
Adjidja          2-0 JS Ouidah        
Avrankou         0-0 Etoiles Filantes 
[Mar 10]
Aziza            1-2 JA Kétou         
ASVO             1-1 Police           

Round 3
Zone AB
[Mar 16]
Hodio            2-0 Dynamo Parakou   
Abeilles         2-2 Béké             
Dynamique        0-0 Réal Sport       
[Mar 17]
Buffles          1-1 Soleil           
Panthères        0-1 Tonnerre         
Zone CD
[Mar 16]
JS Ouidah        0-0 Aziza            
Adjidja          0-2 Djèffa           
ASVO             0-1 Etoiles Filantes 
[Mar 17]
JA Kétou         1-1 Police           
Aïnonvi          2-0 Avrankou         

Round 4
Zone AB
[Mar 23]
Tonnerre         2-0 Dynamique        
Abeilles         2-0 Panthères        
[Mar 24]
Réal Sport       1-1 Buffles          
Dynamo Parakou   2-1 Soleil           
Béké             1-1 Hodio            
Zone CD
[Mar 23]
Police           1-0 JS Ouidah        
Aïnonvi          0-2 ASVO             
[Mar 24]
Etoiles Filantes 0-2 JA Kétou         
Djèffa           1-2 Aziza            
Avrankou         1-1 Adjidja          

Round 5
Zone AB
[Mar 30]
Buffles          2-1 Tonnerre         
Hodio            1-2 Panthères        
Réal Sport       2-2 Dynamo Parakou   
[Mar 31]
Dynamique        0-2 Abeilles         
Soleil           1-0 Béké             
Zone CD
[Mar 30]
Police           0-1 Djèffa           
Aziza            3-1 Avrankou         
[Mar 31]
JS Ouidah        2-1 Etoiles Filantes 
JA Kétou         2-1 Aïnonvi          
Adjidja          0-0 ASVO             

Round 5 [Apr 17]
Zone AB
Panthères        2-1 Soleil           
Dynamo Parakou   1-0 Tonnerre         
Abeilles         1-2 Buffles          
Béké             2-0 Réal Sport       
Hodio            2-0 Dynamique        
Zone CD
ASVO             3-1 Aziza            
Adjidja          2-1 JA Kétou         
Aïnonvi          1-0 JS Ouidah        
Djèffa           0-2 Etoiles Filantes 
Avrankou         0-0 Police           

Round 7
Zone AB
[Apr 20]
Dynamique        2-1 Soleil           
Abeilles         3-3 Dynamo Parakou   
[Apr 21]
Buffles          0-0 Hodio            
Réal Sport       1-1 Panthères        
Tonnerre         2-1 Béké             
Zone CD
[Apr 20]
Police           0-0 ASVO             
Aïnonvi          1-1 Djèffa           
[Apr 21]
JS Ouidah        0-0 Adjidja          
Etoiles Filantes 1-1 Avrankou         
JA Kétou         4-0 Aziza            

Round 8
Zone AB
[Apr 27]
Soleil           1-2 Buffles          
Tonnerre         0-3 Panthères        
Réal Sport       2-0 Dynamique        
[Apr 28]
Dynamo Parakou   2-1 Hodio            
Béké             5-0 Abeilles         
Zone CD
[Apr 27]
Police           1-5 JA Kétou         
Aziza            1-1 JS Ouidah        
[Apr 28]
Avrankou         2-0 Aïnonvi          
Etoiles Filantes 0-1 ASVO             
Djèffa           0-0 Adjidja          

Round 9
Zone AB
[May 4]
Dynamique        1-3 Tonnerre         
[May 5]
Panthères        0-0 Abeilles         
Buffles          1-1 Réal Sport       
Soleil           3-0 Dynamo Parakou   
Hodio            1-1 Béké             
Zone CD [May 4]
JS Ouidah        1-0 Police           
ASVO             0-1 Aïnonvi          
JA Kétou         1-1 Etoiles Filantes 
Aziza            1-0 Djèffa           
Adjidja          3-0 Avrankou         

Round 10
Zone AB [May 11]
Tonnerre         1-3 Buffles          
Panthères        1-2 Hodio            
Dynamo Parakou   2-1 Réal Sport       
Abeilles         1-2 Dynamique        
Béké             1-0 Soleil           
Zone CD [May 12]
Djèffa           0-0 Police           
Avrankou         3-0 Aziza            
Etoiles Filantes 1-2 JS Ouidah        
Aïnonvi          0-1 JA Kétou         
ASVO             1-0 Adjidja          

Final Tables:

Zone A/B (Nord et Centre)
 1.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       10   6  4  0  14- 7  22       (A)
 2.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         10   5  3  2  15- 7  18       (A)
 3.Hodio FC (Comè)                             10   4  3  3  12- 9  15       (B)
 4.AS Tonnerre FC                              10   5  0  5  11-12  15       (B)
 5.Panthères de Djougou                        10   4  2  4  10- 9  14       (A)
 6.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         10   4  2  4  12-15  14       (A)
 7.Abeilles FC (Parakou)                       10   3  3  4  12-15  12  [P]  (B)
 8.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        10   2  5  3   9-10  11       (B)
 9.Dynamique FC (Djougou)                      10   2  2  6   8-17   8       (A)             [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Soleil FC (Cotonou)                         10   2  2  6  11-13   8       (B)  Relegated  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]

Zone C/D (Sud)
 1.JA Kétou                                    10   6  3  1  21- 9  21       (D)
 2.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          10   5  3  2  10- 5  18       (D)
 3.JS Ouidah                                   10   4  3  3   8- 7  15       (D)
 4.Adjidja FC (Cotonou)                        10   3  5  2  10- 7  14       (C)
 5.Aïnonvi FC                                  10   4  1  5   7-10  13       (C)
 6.Etoiles Filantes Omnisports FC (Calavi)     10   3  3  4   8- 9  12  [P]  (C)
 7.AS Police                                   10   2  5  3   6-10  11       (C)
 8.Aziza FC (Cotonou)                          10   3  2  5  10-17  11       (C)
 9.Avrankou Omnisport                          10   2  4  4   9-12  10       (D)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Djèffa FC (Parakou)                         10   2  3  5   5- 8   9       (D)  Relegated


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.