Cyprus 2021/22

First Division 
Cyprus Cup 
Second Division 
Third Division 
Fourth (STOK Elite) Division 
Cup for Third and Fourth (STOK Elite) Division 
2022 STOK Integration Championship 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2021/22 Cypriot First Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 22 matches. 
After these matches, the twelve teams were divided into two groups: 1st-6th, 7th-12th. 

The teams ranked first through sixth played out the champion and the participants for the European
competitions. Teams ranked seventh through 12th determined the relegated clubs. Every team played twice against its group opponents. 
Regular season records are carried over without any modifications.

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:
    Team	              Played	Won    Draw    Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points    Head-to-head
 1. Apollon Limassol		22	14	 4	 4	37	21	16	46                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 2. APOEL Nicosia		22	11	 6	 5	35	25	10	39      [2  1 1 0  1-0  +1  4]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 3. AEK Larnaca			22	10	 9	 3	31	17	14	39      [2  0 1 1  0-1  -1  1]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 4. Anorthosis Famagusta	22	11	 5	 6	36	26	10	38                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 5. Aris Limassol		22	10	 6	 6	23	20	 3	36                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 6. Pafos FC			22	 8	10	 4	27	19	 8	34                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Omonia Nicosia		22	 9	 4	 9	25	25	 0	31                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 8. AEL Limassol		22	 7	 4	11	26	28	-2	25                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 9. Olympiakos Nicosia		22	 5	 7	10	14	23	-9	22      [2  1 1 0  1-0  +1  4]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
10. Doxa Katokopias		22	 5	 7	10	18	30     -12	22      [2  0 1 1  0-1  -1  1]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
11. PAEEK			22	 3	 6	13	17	35     -18	15                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
12. Ethnikos Achna		22	 3	 4	15	13	33     -20	13                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored 
       
Cross-Table:
------------
			AEK	AEL	ANR	APN	APL	ARS     DXK	ETH	OLM	OMN	PKK     PFC
AEK Larnaca			3-1	1-1	0-0	2-1	0-0	1-1	1-0	1-0	2-1	3-0	1-3
AEL Limassol		0-2		2-1	2-3	0-1	0-1	3-2	1-0	3-0	0-1	0-0	4-0
Anorthosis Famagusta	1-2	2-1		2-1	1-1	3-1	2-0	2-1	3-1	1-1	2-3	1-0
APOEL Nicosia		1-0	3-0	0-2		1-1	1-1	2-0	2-1	0-1	4-2	1-0	1-1
Apollon Limassol	1-4	2-1	2-2	2-1		0-2	3-0	4-2	2-1	2-0	3-1	2-0
Aris Limassol		1-0	1-2	3-2	0-1	0-1		1-0	2-1	1-0	0-2	1-1	0-0
Doxa Katokopias		1-4	0-0	2-0	2-2	0-3	1-2		0-0	0-0	2-1	1-0	1-1
Ethnikos Achna		0-0	2-2	0-2	0-3	0-1	0-3	0-1		1-0	0-2	1-3	0-1
Olympiakos Nicosia	0-0	1-1	3-2	1-1	0-2	1-2	1-0	0-0		1-0	1-0	1-2
Omonia Nicosia		1-1	1-0	0-1	2-4	1-0	3-0	2-1	0-2	1-0		2-1	1-1
PAEEK			2-2	1-3	0-2	1-3	2-2	0-0	1-2	0-2	0-0	1-0		0-2
Pafos FC		1-1	1-0	1-1	4-0	0-1	1-1	1-1	3-0	1-1	1-1	2-0	


Results by round
------------------
Round 1
[Aug 20]
AEK              1-1 Doxa             
[Aug 21]
Pafos            4-0 APOEL            
[Aug 22]
Olympiakos       1-2 Aris             
[Aug 23]
Apollon          4-2 Ethnikos         
[Dec 22]
PAEEK            0-2 Anorthosis       
Omonia           1-0 AEL              

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Ethnikos         1-3 PAEEK            
Aris             0-1 Apollon          
[Sep 12]
Doxa             2-0 Anorthosis       
AEK              2-1 Omonia           
[Sep 13]
APOEL            0-1 Olympiakos       
AEL              4-0 Pafos            

Round 3
[Sep 17]
PAEEK            0-0 Aris             
[Sep 18]
Pafos            1-1 AEK              
Olympiakos       1-1 AEL              
[Sep 19]
Apollon          2-1 APOEL            
[Sep 20]
Omonia           2-1 Doxa             
Anorthosis       2-1 Ethnikos         

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Doxa             0-0 Ethnikos         
[Sep 25]
Aris             3-2 Anorthosis       
[Sep 26]
AEL              0-1 Apollon          
Omonia           1-1 Pafos            
[Sep 27]
AEK              1-0 Olympiakos       
APOEL            1-0 PAEEK            

Round 5
[Oct 1]
PAEEK            1-3 AEL              
Apollon          1-4 AEK              
[Oct 2]
Ethnikos         0-3 Aris             
Pafos            1-1 Doxa             
[Oct 3]
Anorthosis       2-1 APOEL            
Olympiakos       1-0 Omonia           

Round 6
[Oct 16]
AEK              3-0 PAEEK            
Pafos            1-1 Olympiakos       
[Oct 17]
Omonia           1-0 Apollon          
AEL              2-1 Anorthosis       
[Oct 18]
Doxa             1-2 Aris             
APOEL            2-1 Ethnikos         

Round 7
[Oct 22]
Olympiakos       1-0 Doxa             
[Oct 23]
Ethnikos         2-2 AEL              
Apollon          2-0 Pafos            
[Oct 24]
Aris             0-1 APOEL            
[Oct 25]
Anorthosis       1-2 AEK              
PAEEK            1-0 Omonia           

Round 8
[Oct 29]
Omonia           0-1 Anorthosis       
[Oct 30]
Doxa             2-2 APOEL            
AEL              0-1 Aris             
[Oct 31]
AEK              1-0 Ethnikos         
Olympiakos       0-2 Apollon          
[Nov 1]
Pafos            2-0 PAEEK            

Round 9
[Nov 5]
Apollon          3-0 Doxa             
PAEEK            0-0 Olympiakos       
[Nov 6]
APOEL            3-0 AEL              
Aris             1-0 AEK              
[Nov 7]
Anorthosis       1-0 Pafos            
Ethnikos         0-2 Omonia           

Round 10
[Nov 20]
Olympiakos       3-2 Anorthosis       
Pafos            3-0 Ethnikos         
[Nov 21]
Omonia           3-0 Aris             
Doxa             0-0 AEL              
[Nov 22]
Apollon          3-1 PAEEK            
AEK              0-0 APOEL            

Round 11
[Nov 26]
Ethnikos         1-0 Olympiakos       
[Nov 27]
Aris             0-0 Pafos            
PAEEK            1-2 Doxa             
[Nov 28]
AEL              0-2 AEK              
[Nov 29]
Anorthosis       1-1 Apollon          
[Dec 26]
APOEL            4-2 Omonia           

Round 12
[Dec 3]
Aris             1-0 Olympiakos       
[Dec 4]
Doxa             1-4 AEK              
Anorthosis       2-3 PAEEK            
[Dec 5]
APOEL            1-1 Pafos            
AEL              0-1 Omonia           
[Dec 6]
Ethnikos         0-1 Apollon          

Round 13
[Dec 10]
Pafos            1-0 AEL              
[Dec 11]
PAEEK            0-2 Ethnikos         
[Dec 12]
Apollon          0-2 Aris             
Olympiakos       1-1 APOEL            
[Dec 13]
Omonia           1-1 AEK              
Anorthosis       2-0 Doxa             

Round 14
[Dec 17]
Aris             1-1 PAEEK            
[Dec 18]
Ethnikos         0-2 Anorthosis       
APOEL            1-1 Apollon          
[Dec 19]
AEL              3-0 Olympiakos       
Doxa             2-1 Omonia           
[Dec 20]
AEK              1-3 Pafos            

Round 15
[Jan 3]
Ethnikos         0-1 Doxa             
[Jan 5]
Pafos            1-1 Omonia           
[Feb 9]
Olympiakos       0-0 AEK              
PAEEK            1-3 APOEL            
[Feb 10]
Apollon          2-1 AEL              
Anorthosis       3-1 Aris             

Round 16
[Jan 8]
Aris             2-1 Ethnikos         
AEK              2-1 Apollon          
[Jan 10]
Omonia           1-0 Olympiakos       
[Feb 17]
APOEL            0-2 Anorthosis       
[Feb 18]
Doxa             1-1 Pafos            
AEL              0-0 PAEEK            

Round 17
[Jan 14]
Aris             1-0 Doxa             
PAEEK            2-2 AEK              
[Jan 15]
Olympiakos       1-2 Pafos            
Ethnikos         0-3 APOEL            
[Jan 16]
Anorthosis       2-1 AEL              
Apollon          2-0 Omonia           

Round 18
[Jan 22]
Pafos            0-1 Apollon          
AEL              1-0 Ethnikos         
[Jan 23]
APOEL            1-1 Aris             
Doxa             0-0 Olympiakos       
[Jan 24]
Omonia           2-1 PAEEK            
AEK              1-1 Anorthosis       

Round 19
[Jan 28]
PAEEK            0-2 Pafos            
[Jan 29]
Ethnikos         0-0 AEK              
Anorthosis       1-1 Omonia           
[Jan 30]
APOEL            2-0 Doxa             
Apollon          2-1 Olympiakos       
[Jan 31]
Aris             1-2 AEL              

Round 20
[Feb 5]
AEK              0-0 Aris             
[Feb 6]
Pafos            1-1 Anorthosis       
AEL              2-3 APOEL            
[Feb 7]
Omonia           0-2 Ethnikos         
Doxa             0-3 Apollon          
[Feb 22]
Olympiakos       1-0 PAEEK            

Round 21
[Feb 13]
Ethnikos         0-1 Pafos            
[Feb 14]
Anorthosis       3-1 Olympiakos       
APOEL            1-0 AEK              
[Feb 15]
AEL              3-2 Doxa             
PAEEK            2-2 Apollon          
[Feb 16]
Aris             0-2 Omonia           

Round 22
[Feb 25]
Omonia           2-4 APOEL            
Pafos            1-1 Aris             
[Feb 26]
AEK              3-1 AEL              
Apollon          2-2 Anorthosis       
[Feb 27]
Doxa             1-0 PAEEK            
Olympiakos       0-0 Ethnikos  


Final Table:
    Team	              Played	Won    Draw    Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points    Head-to-head
 1. Apollon Limassol		22	14	 4	 4	37	21	16	46                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 2. APOEL Nicosia		22	11	 6	 5	35	25	10	39      [2  1 1 0  1-0  +1  4]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 3. AEK Larnaca			22	10	 9	 3	31	17	14	39      [2  0 1 1  0-1  -1  1]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 4. Anorthosis Famagusta	22	11	 5	 6	36	26	10	38                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 5. Aris Limassol		22	10	 6	 6	23	20	 3	36                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 6. Pafos FC			22	 8	10	 4	27	19	 8	34                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Omonia Nicosia		22	 9	 4	 9	25	25	 0	31                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 8. AEL Limassol		22	 7	 4	11	26	28	-2	25                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 9. Olympiakos Nicosia		22	 5	 7	10	14	23	-9	22      [2  1 1 0  1-0  +1  4]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
10. Doxa Katokopias		22	 5	 7	10	18	30     -12	22      [2  0 1 1  0-1  -1  1]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
11. PAEEK			22	 3	 6	13	17	35     -18	15                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
12. Ethnikos Achna		22	 3	 4	15	13	33     -20	13                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored 

Playoff Stage

Group A | Group B

Group A

Final Table:
-----------

    Team	      	     Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. Apollon Limassol		32	16	10	6	50	33	17	58	[Champions] [2022/23 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. AEK Larnaca			32	14	12	6	44	29	15	54	[2022/23 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. APOEL Nicosia		32	14	10	8	48	41	 7	52	[2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League]
4. Aris Limassol		32	13	11	8	37	32	 5	50	[2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Anorthosis Famagusta		32	13	10	9	48	40	 8	49	
6. Pafos FC			32	11	13	8	39	30	 9	46


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table:
------------
			AEK	ANR	APL	APN	ARS	PFC
AEK Larnaca			1-0	1-2	3-3	1-1	2-0
Anorthosis Famagusta	1-3		4-1	1-1	0-3	1-0
APOEL Nicosia		1-1	1-1		0-0	1-1	2-1
Apollon Limassol	0-1	1-1	3-2		1-1	0-2
Aris Limassol		2-0	1-1	1-2	1-4		2-1
Pafos FC		2-0	2-2	3-1	0-0	1-1	


Results by round
------------------

Round 23
[Mar 5]
APOEL            1-1 Aris             
Anorthosis       1-3 AEK              
[Mar 7]
Pafos            0-0 Apollon          

Round 24
[Mar 12]
Aris             2-1 Pafos            
[Mar 13]
AEK              1-2 APOEL            
Apollon          1-1 Anorthosis       

Round 25
[Mar 19]
Pafos            2-2 Anorthosis       
[Mar 20]
APOEL            0-0 Apollon          
Aris             2-0 AEK              

Round 26
[Apr 2]
Anorthosis       4-1 APOEL            
[Apr 3]
Apollon          1-1 Aris             
[Apr 4]
Pafos            2-0 AEK              

Round 27
[Apr 9]
AEK              3-3 Apollon          
[Apr 10]
APOEL            2-1 Pafos            
Aris             1-1 Anorthosis       

Round 28
[Apr 16]
Apollon          0-2 Pafos            
[Apr 17]
Aris             1-2 APOEL            
[Apr 18]
AEK              1-0 Anorthosis       

Round 29
[Apr 29]
Pafos            1-1 Aris             
[Apr 30]
Anorthosis       1-1 Apollon          
[May 1]
APOEL            1-1 AEK              

Round 30
[May 8]
AEK              1-1 Aris             
Apollon          3-2 APOEL            
[May 9]
Anorthosis       1-0 Pafos            

Round 31
[May 13]
AEK              2-0 Pafos            
[May 14]
APOEL            1-1 Anorthosis       
Aris             1-4 Apollon          

Round 32
[May 21]           
Anorthosis       0-3 Aris     
[May 22]
Apollon          0-1 AEK              
Pafos            3-1 APOEL 
     
Final Table:
-----------

    Team	      	     Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. Apollon Limassol		32	16	10	6	50	33	17	58	[Champions] [2022/23 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. AEK Larnaca			32	14	12	6	44	29	15	54	[2022/23 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. APOEL Nicosia		32	14	10	8	48	41	 7	52	[2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League]
4. Aris Limassol		32	13	11	8	37	32	 5	50	[2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Anorthosis Famagusta		32	13	10	9	48	40	 8	49	
6. Pafos FC			32	11	13	8	39	30	 9	46

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Group B

Table:
----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD    Points  
 7. Omonia Nicosia		32	14	 8	10	44	38	  6	50	[Cup Winner] [2022/23 UEFA Europa League] 
 8. AEL Limassol		32	14	 5	13	43	39	  4	47
 9. Olympiakos Nicosia		32	10	10	12	30	31	 -1	40
10. Doxa Katokopias		32	 7	11	14	27	41	-14	32
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------      
11. Ethnikos Achna		32	 5	 8	19	21	41	-20	23	[Relegated] 
12. PAEEK			32	 3	 8	21	25	61	-36	17      [Relegated] 

 
Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored


Cross-Table:
------------
			AEL	DXK	ETN	OLM	OMN	PKK
AEL Limassol			3-1	2-0	0-4	1-1	2-1
Doxa Katokopias		0-1		2-1	1-1	0-2	0-0
Ethnikos Achna		1-2	0-0		1-0	0-0	0-0
Olympiakos Nicosia	0-1	1-0	1-1		3-0	4-3
Omonia Nicosia		3-2	2-2	1-0	1-1		4-2
PAEEK			0-3	0-3	0-4	0-1	2-5	


Results by round
------------------
Round 23
[Mar 4]
Doxa             1-1 Olympiakos       
[Mar 7]
AEL              2-1 PAEEK            
[Apr 20]
Ethnikos         0-0 Omonia           

Round 24
[Mar 11]
Olympiakos       0-1 AEL              
[Mar 12]
Omonia           2-2 Doxa             
[Mar 14]
PAEEK            0-4 Ethnikos         

Round 25
[Mar 18]
Ethnikos         0-0 Doxa             
PAEEK            0-1 Olympiakos       
[Mar 19]
AEL              1-1 Omonia           

Round 26
[Apr 2]
Ethnikos         1-0 Olympiakos       
[Apr 3]
Doxa             0-1 AEL              
[Apr 4]
Omonia           4-2 PAEEK            

Round 27
[Apr 8]
Olympiakos       3-0 Omonia           
[Apr 9]
AEL              2-0 Ethnikos         
[Apr 11]
PAEEK            0-3 Doxa             

Round 28
[Apr 16]
Olympiakos       1-0 Doxa             
[Apr 17]
Omonia           1-0 Ethnikos         
[Apr 18]
PAEEK            0-3 AEL              

Round 29
[Apr 29]
AEL              0-4 Olympiakos       
[Apr 30]
Ethnikos         0-0 PAEEK            
[May 1]
Doxa             0-2 Omonia           

Round 30
[May 6]
Olympiakos       4-3 PAEEK            
[May 7]
Omonia           3-2 AEL              
[May 9]
Doxa             2-1 Ethnikos         

Round 31
[May 13]
PAEEK            2-5 Omonia           
[May 16]
AEL              3-1 Doxa             
Olympiakos       1-1 Ethnikos         

Round 32
[May 20]
Ethnikos         1-2  AEL   
Omonia           1-1  Olympiakos 
[May 21]
Doxa             0-0  PAEEK                       

Table:
----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD    Points  
 7. Omonia Nicosia		32	14	 8	10	44	38	  6	50	[Cup Winner] [2022/23 UEFA Europa League] 
 8. AEL Limassol		32	14	 5	13	43	39	  4	47
 9. Olympiakos Nicosia		32	10	10	12	30	31	 -1	40
10. Doxa Katokopias		32	 7	11	14	27	41	-14	32
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------      
11. Ethnikos Achna		32	 5	 8	19	21	41	-20	23	[Relegated] 
12. PAEEK			32	 3	 8	21	25	61	-36	17      [Relegated] 

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Teams home grounds
------------------
AEK Larnaca                  AEK Arena - Georgios Karapatakis
AEL Limassol                 Tsirio Stadium
Anorthosis Famagusta	     Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
APOEL Nicosia	             New GSP Stadium
Apollon Limassol	     Tsirio Stadium
Aris Limassol                Tsirio Stadium
Doxa Katokopias              Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Achna               Dasaki Stadium
Olympiakos Nicosia           New GSP Stadium
Omonia Nicosia	             New GSP Stadium
PAEEK                        Makario Stadium
Pafos FC                     Stelios Kyriakides Stadium
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
2021/22 Cyprus Cup 

(1) = 2021/22 Cypriot First Division 
(2) = 2021/22 Cypriot Second Division

Only teams from the First and Second division could participated (28 teams total). Five 
of them did't want to participate (Anagennisi Deryneia, A.O. Ayia Napa, ASIL Lysi, 
Othellos Athienou, Omonia Aradippou).
Teams from the lower divisions (Third and Fourth) competed in a separate cup competition 
(2021/22 Cypriot Cup for Third and STOK Elite Division).

First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated 20 teams. The following nine teams advanced directly 
to second round, meeting the winners of first round ties: 

*Omonia Nicosia (Participated to UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage)
*Anorthosis Famagusta (2020/21 Cyprus Cup winner and participated to UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage)
*Olympiakos Nicosia (2020/21 Cyprus Cup finalist)
*AEL Limassol (wild card, via draw)
*PAEEK (wild card, via draw)
*Ermis Aradippou (wild card, via draw)
*P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (wild card, via draw)
*Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (wild card, via draw)
*Onisilos Sotira 2014 (wild card, via draw)

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was 
following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[22 September 2021]
APOEL Nicosia (1)		2 - 0	Nea Salamina Famagusta (2) 
Apollon Limassol (1)	        3 - 1	Olympias Lympion (2)
P.A.C. Omonia 29th May (2)	0 - 1	Pafos FC (1) 
Alki Oroklini (2)		0 - 4	AEK Larnaca (1)	

[29 September 2021]
Doxa Katokopias (1)		5 - 1	Akritas Chlorakas (2) 
Achyronas Liopetriou (2)	0 - 4	Ethnikos Achna (1)
Aris Limassol (1)	        2 - 2	Enosi Neon Paralimniou (2)    [no goals aet, 2 - 4 pen]


The next 3 rounds were played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an 
away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was 
qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on 
aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the 
next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was 
following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes 
both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then 
the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team 
which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the 
qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.

Second round
-----------------------------
In the second round participated the winners of the first round ties and the nine teams 
which advanced directly to second round.

First leg
[12 January 2022]
Ermis Aradippou (2)             1 - 1  Enosi Neon Paralimniou (2) 
Onisilos Sotira 2014 (2)        4 - 3  Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (2)	

[18 January 2022]
AEK Larnaca (1)		        1 - 1  PAEEK (1)

[19 January 2022]
Pafos FC (1)                    1 - 3  Anorthosis Famagusta (1) 
APOEL Nicosia (1)               2 - 1  Olympiakos Nicosia (1)

[20 January 2022]
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (2)        0 - 5  Omonia Nicosia (1)

[26 January 2022]
Ethnikos Achna (1)              3 - 1  Doxa Katokopias (1)
Apollon Limassol (1)            1 - 0  AEL Limassol (1)


Second leg
[19 January 2022]
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (2)      5 - 0  Ermis Aradippou (2) 
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (2) 0 - 1  Onisilos Sotira 2014 (2)

[1 February 2022]
Omonia Nicosia (1)              2 - 1  P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (2) 

[2 February 2022]
Olympiakos Nicosia (1)          0 - 4  APOEL Nicosia (1)

[3 February 2022]
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)        0 - 0  Pafos FC (1)  
Doxa Katokopias (1)             0 - 0  Ethnikos Achna (1)

[2 March 2022]
PAEEK (1)		        2 - 2  AEK Larnaca (1)              [away goals rule]
AEL Limassol (1)                2 - 0  Apollon Limassol (1)


Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[9 March 2022]
Ethnikos Achna (1)              1 - 0  Enosi Neon Paralimniou (2)
APOEL Nicosia (1)               2 - 1  Anorthosis Famagusta (1)

[16 March 2022]
AEK Larnaca (1)		        8 - 0  Onisilos Sotira 2014 (2)
AEL Limassol (1)                1 - 1  Omonia Nicosia (1)

Second leg
[6 April 2022]
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (2)      0 - 4  Ethnikos Achna (1)  
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)        1 - 0  APOEL Nicosia (1)            [away goals rule]

[13 April 2022]
Onisilos Sotira 2014 (2)        1 - 5  AEK Larnaca (1)
Omonia Nicosia (1)              0 - 0  AEL Limassol (1)             [away goals rule]

Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[26 April 2022]
AEK Larnaca (1)			1 - 2	Ethnikos Achna (1)
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	0 - 2	Omonia Nicosia (1)

Second leg
[25 April 2022]
Ethnikos Achna (1)		3 - 1	AEK Larnaca (1)
Omonia Nicosia (1) 	        1 - 1	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)


Final [25 May 2022 - New GSP Stadium]
-----------------------------------
Omonia Nicosia  0 - 0  Ethnikos Achna [aet 0-0, 5-4 pen]

Cupwinner: Omonia Nicosia (qualified to 2022/23 UEFA Europa League)

Referee: Marco Di Bello Soteriou
Assistant referees: Michales Soterioy, Omiros Tziortzis
Fourth official: Chrisovalantis Theouli
VAR: Paolo Valeri

Attendance: 17,095

Omonia Nicosia: Fabiano Freitas, Shehu Abdullahi, Hector Yuste, Adam Lang, Francisco Manuel Geraldo Rosa (Nikolas Panayiotou 46'), Fouad Bachirou, 
Mix Diskerud (Charalambos Charalambous 90'), Loizos Loizou, Maximiliano Lovera (Marko Scepovic 65'), Fotis Papoulis (Tomas Hubocan 11'), 
Tim Matavz (Andronikos Kakoullis 65')

Ethnikos Achna: Andreas Christodoulou, Thomas Ioannou (Marios Peratikos 106'), Toni Gorupec, Kostas Pilea, Igors Tarasovs, Zacharias Adoni, Ihor Khudobyak, 
Abraham Gonzalez, Franco Mazurek (Jan Dolezal 90'), Kamil Wojtkowski (Goba Zakpa 58'), Michal Duris (Marios Elia 101')


Penalty kicks
Omonia Nicosia                       Ethnikos Achna
                                    (saved) Goba Zakpa
Marko Scepovic (saved)              
                                    (0-1) Abraham Gonzalez
Hector Yuste (1-1)            
                                    (saved) Ihor Khudobyak
Adam Lang (2-1)               
                                    (2-2) Marios Elia
Andronikos Kakoullis (out)                  
                                    (2-3) Igors Tarasovs
Fouad Bachirou (3-3)
                                    (3-4) Zacharias Adoni
Loizos Loizou  (4-4)
                                    (saved) Marios Peratikos
Charalambos Charalambous (5-4) 


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2021/22 Cypriot Second Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 30 matches. After these matches, the two teams with the worst records were relegated
to the Third Division. The first four teams were promoted to First Division. 

In the summer, after the end of the championship, Achyronas Liopetriou merged with Onisilos Sotira 2014 to form Podosfairikos Omilos Achyronas-Onisilos. 
Because of this, the 15th team, Olympias Lympion, remained in the Second Division.

Final Table
------
   Team                         Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points  Head-to-head
 1. Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	30	19	 6	 5	52	20	32	63    [2  2 0 0  4-1  6]      [Champions] [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Nea Salamina Famagusta	30	20	 3	 7	59	24	35	63    [2  0 0 2  1-4  0]      [Promoted]
 3. Akritas Chlorakas		30	17	 7	 6	49	26	23	58                            [Promoted] 
 4. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	30	16	 9	 5	48	24	24	57                            [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Alki Oroklini		30	14	 5	11	36	38	-2	47	
 6. Ermis Aradippou		30	12	 8	10	43	42	 1	44
 7. Othellos Athienou		30	13	 3	14	40	53     -13	42
 8. P.O. Xylotymvou 2006	30      10	 8	12	39	42	-3	38
 9. Anagennisi Deryneia		30	10	 7	13	33	40	-7	37
10. P.A.C. Omonia 29th May	30	 9	 9	12	31	33	-2	36
11. Omonia Aradippou		30	 9	 8	13	30	44     -14	35
12. Onisilos Sotira 2014	30	 9	 6	15	34	44     -10	33
13. A.O. Ayia Napa		30	 8	 7	15	41	52     -11	31    [2  1 1 0  4-1  4]
14. Achyronas Liopetriou	30	 8	 7	15	28	41     -13	31    [2  0 1 1  1-4  1]
15. Olympias Lympion		30	 7	 7	16	23	44     -21	28	                      
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. ASIL Lysi			30	 5	 8	17	28	47     -19	23                            [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Season started on 10 September 2021, season ended on 14 May 2022.

Cross-Table
------------
				AKR	ALK	ANG	AGN	ASL	ACH	ENP	ERM	KRM	NSL	OTL	OLM	OMA	OMM	ONS	POX
Akritas Chlorakas			2-0	3-2	1-2	0-1	0-0	2-2	2-1	1-2	0-0	2-1	2-1	2-0	2-0	3-0	3-0
Alki Oroklini			1-2		2-1	3-0	1-0	2-1	1-1	1-4	0-6	0-2	2-0	2-3	1-0	0-0	3-0	1-0
Anagennisi Deryneia		1-1	1-0		1-1	2-1	0-1	0-1	5-1	0-2	0-3	3-0	2-1	0-1	1-1	1-1	1-4
A.O. Ayia Napa			0-4	5-1	1-1		1-1	1-1	3-2	2-2	0-1	0-2	0-1	1-0	1-2	0-2	0-1	2-2
ASIL Lysi			1-1	1-1	2-3	1-3		0-1	2-1	0-1	0-1	0-1	1-3	2-3	1-2	2-2	0-0	1-1
Achyronas Liopetriou		0-1	2-1	0-1	0-3	0-0		1-4	6-2	1-3	0-2	3-0	0-1	1-1	2-0	2-1	0-2
Enosi Neon Paralimniou		0-2	0-0	2-1	3-0	2-3	2-0		0-0	1-1	1-0	1-0	0-1	2-2	2-0	2-0	1-0
Ermis Aradippou			0-0	4-0	3-0	0-2	3-0	1-1	1-2		1-0	3-2	2-0	3-2	1-1	0-2	1-1	1-1
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	0-1	2-0	0-0	2-1	1-0	3-0	1-3	1-1		2-1	1-0	1-1	4-0	0-1	1-0	2-1
Nea Salamina Famagusta		2-0	0-2	3-2	4-1	2-1	3-0	0-1	3-1	0-2		4-1	3-0	2-0	3-0	3-0	3-0
Othellos Athienou		2-1	1-1	2-1	3-3	1-0	1-1	1-4	2-0	2-1	1-4		4-0	3-2	0-4	3-2	0-2
Olympias Lympion		1-1	0-1	0-0	0-1	2-3	0-1	1-1	0-1	0-3	1-0	0-3		1-1	0-3	0-0	1-1
Omonia Aradippou		1-3	0-1	3-0	3-2	0-1	1-1	0-2	1-0	1-1	1-2	0-1	2-1		1-1	2-1	1-2
P.A.C. Omonia 29th May		0-2	0-2	0-1	2-1	2-2	2-1	1-1	2-0	1-1	2-3	1-2	0-1	0-0		0-1	0-0
Onisilos Sotira 2014		3-4	0-1	0-1	2-1	2-1	1-0	0-4	1-2	1-3	1-1	4-0	2-0	6-0	2-1		1-1
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006		2-1	0-5	0-1	4-3	4-0	2-1	0-0	2-3	1-4	1-1	3-2	0-1	0-1	0-1	3-0	


Teams home grounds
------------------
Akritas Chlorakas	        Chloraka Community Stadium	
Alki Oroklini			Ammochostos Stadium
Anagennisi Deryneia             Anagennisi Football Ground		
A.O. Ayia Napa          	Ayia Napa Municipal Stadium		
ASIL Lysi               	New GSZ Stadium			
Achyronas Liopetriou            Liopetri Municipal Stadium
Enosi Neon Paralimniou  	Tasos Markou Stadium		
Ermis Aradippou			Aradippou Municipal Stadium 
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion     Pano Polemidia Municipal Stadium	
Nea Salamina Famagusta		Ammochostos Stadium
Othellos Athienou		Othellos Athienou Stadium		
Olympias Lympion                Olympias Lympion Stadium
Omonia Aradippou		Aradippou Municipal Stadium		
P.A.C. Omonia 29th May		(different stadium per game)
Onisilos Sotira 2014            Sotira Municipal Stadium	
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006    	Xylotymvou Community Stadium
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
            
2021/22 Cypriot Third Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 26 matches. After these matches, the two teams with the worst records were relegated
to the STOK Elite Division. The first four teams were promoted to Second Division.

In the summer, after the end of the championship, Achyronas Liopetriou merged with Onisilos Sotira 2014 to form Podosfairikos Omilos Achyronas-Onisilos. 
Because of this, the 15th team of Second Division, Olympias Lympion, remained in the Second Division. Because of this, the 13th team of Third Division, 
Chalkanoras Idaliou, remained in the Third Division.

Final Table
-----------
    Team	                       Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Peyia 2014				26	17	 6	 3	42	12	 30	57	                   [Champions] [Promoted]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou		26	14	 7	 5	41	23	 18	49	                   [Promoted]
 3. Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona	26	14	 6	 6	41	26	 15	48                         [Promoted]
 4. AEZ Zakakiou			26	14	 5	 7	44	26	 18	47                         [Promoted]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Digenis Akritas Morphou		26	11	10	 5	45	25	 20	43	
 6. Elia Lythrodonta			26	 9	 8	 9	35	36	 -1	35
 7. Iraklis Gerolakkou			26	 8	 8	10	35	40	 -5	32
 8. Kouris Erimis			26	 8	 5	13	29	36	 -7	29      [4 3 1 0 7-3 10]
 9. E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias		26	 7	 8	11	32	35	 -3	29      [4 1 1 2 5-6 4]
10. APEP Pitsilia			26	 7	 8	11	32	40	 -8	29      [4 0 2 2 4-7 2]
11. Ethnikos Assia			26	 8	 4	14	26	43	-17	28      [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
12. Ormideia FC				26	 7	 7	12	27	42	-15	28      [2 1 1 0 1-3 4]
13. Chalkanoras Idaliou			26	 7	 4	15	28	44	-16	25	
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Omonia Psevda			26	 5	 6	15	33	62	-29	21      [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Season started on 25 September 2021, season ended on 16 April 2022. 

Cross-Table
------------
					AEZ	APP	DGN	THL	EDY	ETN	ELL	IRK	KRS	MPN	OMN	ORM	PEY	CLK
AEZ Zakakiou					4-2	0-2	2-0	2-1	1-0	2-2	3-0	1-1	2-0	1-1	0-0	2-1	3-1
APEP Pitsilia				0-1		1-1	1-1	0-1	1-0	4-1	0-1	1-2	1-3	2-2	5-0	2-1	2-1
Digenis Akritas Morphou			1-3	5-0		1-1	0-0	0-1	6-2	0-0	1-0	1-2	4-0	1-1	0-0	3-1
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias			0-4	3-1	1-2		1-1	0-1	0-0	3-2	1-2	1-1	1-1	3-0	0-1	2-1
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona	2-1	1-0	1-4	2-1		6-1	2-1	3-2	3-0	0-0	4-1	2-0	1-0	4-1
Ethnikos Assia				2-3	0-0	0-1	1-0	2-0		2-1	1-2	1-0	0-4	2-4	3-1	0-2	1-2
Elia Lythrodonta			2-1	2-2	1-1	0-0	2-1	2-1		1-1	2-0	1-0	4-1	1-0	1-2	3-0
Iraklis Gerolakkou			0-0	1-1	3-3	1-3	1-0	3-1	1-0		3-1	1-3	3-1	2-2	0-0	1-2
Kouris Erimis				0-4	1-1	3-0	2-0	2-3	2-0	1-1	0-0		1-1	6-2	2-0	0-1	0-1
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou			2-1	1-1	0-2	1-0	2-0	2-2	3-1	2-1	1-0		3-0	1-0	0-0	2-0
Omonia Psevda				3-2	0-1	1-4	1-2	1-1	2-2	1-0	4-3	1-2	1-1		0-3	0-2	2-3
Ormideia FC				1-0	4-0	0-0	1-5	0-1	0-0	1-1	4-2	3-1	1-3	2-1		0-2	1-1
Peyia 2014				2-0	1-0	1-1	3-1	0-0	3-0	3-1	2-0	2-0	3-2	3-0	5-0		1-0
Chalkanoras Idaliou			0-1	2-3	2-1	2-2	1-1	1-2	0-2	0-1	2-0	2-1	1-2	0-2	1-1	


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEZ Zakakiou			       Yermasoyia Municipal Stadium	
APEP Pitsilia			       Kyperounta Municipal Stadium	
Digenis Akritas Morphou		       Makario Stadium	
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias		       EN THOI Stadium
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona       Stelios Chari Stadium
Ethnikos Assia			       Makario Stadium
Elia Lythrodonta		       Elia Stadium
Iraklis Gerolakkou		       Keryneia Epistrophi Stadium
Kouris Erimis			       Erimi Community Stadium
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou		       Theodorio Koinotiko Stadium
Omonia Psevda			       Psevdas Community Stadium
Ormideia FC			       Ormideia Community Stadium
Peyia 2014			       Peyia Municipal Stadium
Chalkanoras Idaliou		       Chalkanoras Stadium
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2021/22 STOK Elite Division (4th level)

The 2021/22 STOK Elite Division was split to two groups. In each group, each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 22 matches. After these matches, the three teams with the worst records were relegated to the regional leagues. The first three teams were promoted to 
Third Division. The winners of each group were playing against each other in the final phase of the competition and the winner were the champions of the division.

Group A

Final Table
-----------
    Team	               Played	Won    Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head 
 1. APEA Akrotiriou		22	16	5	 1	63	 7	56	53	[Group winner] [Qualification to play-offs] [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. ASPIS Pylas			22	14	6	 2	57	23	34	48	[Promoted]
 3. APONA Anayias		22	12	8	 2	36	17	19	44      [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Athlitiki Enosi Troulloi	22	13	4	 5	40	21	19	43 [*]	
 5. Atlas Aglandjias		22	12	5	 5	41	29	12	41
 6. AEK Korakou			22	 9	4	 9	28	24	 4	31
 7. Orfeas Nicosia		22	 7	6	 9	27	29	-2	27
 8. Doxa Paliometochou		22	 6	5	11	24	38     -14	23
 9. Th.O.I./AEK Livadion	22	 5	2	15	30	57     -27	17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Kormakitis FC		22	 3	5	14	14	51     -37	14	[Relegated]
11. Adonis Idaliou		22	 3	4	15	16	48     -32	13      [Relegated]
12. Olympos Xylofagou		22	 2	6	14	19	51     -32	12      [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Season started on 25 September 2021, season ended on 2 April 2022.

[*] Oroklini-Troulloi FC 2020 name changed to Athlitiki Enosi Troulloi.

Cross-Table
------------
				ADN	AEK	AET	APE	APN	ASP	ATL	DXP	TAK	KRM	OLM	ORF
Adonis Idaliou				1-5	0-4	0-2	1-1	1-2	0-2	0-2	0-4	0-1	1-1	3-2
AEK Korakou			1-1		1-0	0-3	1-2	2-0	2-4	2-0	3-0	1-0	2-0	0-0
Athlitiki Enosi Troulloi	2-0	1-0		1-1	1-0	1-1	2-0	1-0	5-1	4-1	5-1	1-0
APEA Akrotiriou			3-0	0-0	3-0		3-0	4-1	2-0	7-0	8-1	4-0	4-1	5-0
APONA Anayias			5-1	2-0	3-2	1-0		1-1	2-2	1-1	1-0	3-0	0-0	1-0
ASPIS Pylas			4-0	4-2	2-2	1-1	0-0		5-1	3-0	2-1	7-0	4-4	2-1
Atlas Aglandjias		3-1	1-0	1-0	1-1	0-3	0-2		1-1	2-1	2-0	5-0	2-0
Doxa Paliometochou		0-1	3-1	1-3	0-0	0-2	0-1	0-4		1-1	5-0	2-1	1-2
Th.O.I./AEK Livadion		1-5	1-1	1-2	0-5	0-2	0-5	2-3	3-4		4-1	1-0	0-1
Kormakitis FC			1-0	0-2	0-0	0-1	1-1	0-4	2-2	0-1	3-5		2-1	0-0
Olympos Xylofagou 		0-0	1-0	1-3	0-4	1-3	1-4	1-3	2-2	0-2	2-0		1-1
Orfeas Nicosia			2-0	0-2	3-0	0-2	2-2	1-2	2-2	2-0	3-1	2-2	3-0	

Teams home grounds
------------------
Adonis Idaliou		       Adonis Idaliou Stadium
AEK Korakou		       Korakou Community Stadium
Athlitiki Enosi Troulloi       Troulloi Community Stadium
APEA Akrotiriou		       Akrotiri Community Stadium
APONA Anayias		       Leventio Stadium
ASPIS Pylas		       Pyla Community Stadium
Atlas Aglandjias	       Aglandjia Municipal Stadium
Doxa Paliometochou             Doxa Paliometochou Stadium
Th.O.I./AEK Livadion	       Ayia Pasaskevi Livadion Municipal Stadium
Kormakitis FC		       Kedros Stadium
Olympos Xylofagou 	       Makario Sports Center Olympos Xylofagou
Orfeas Nicosia		       Orfeas Stadium

Group B

Final Table
-----------
    Team	               			Played	Won    Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head 

 1. AEP Pano Polemidia				22	17	3	 2	55	 7	48	54	[Group winner] [Qualification to play-offs] [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. ENAD Polis Chrysochous			22	16	3	 3	47	10	37	51	[Promoted]
 3. Ethnikos Latsion				22	14	4	 4	54	18	36	46      [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Kornos FC 2013				22	13	6	 3	59	21	38	45	
 5. Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura		22	13	4	 5	41	23	18	43
 6. Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous		22	10	7	 5	34	18	16	37
 7. Geroskipou FC				22	11	4	 7	41	23	18	37
 8. AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou	22	 7	2	13	33	36	-3	23
 9. Proodos Kaimakliou				22	 6	3	13	28	54     -26	21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Elpida Astromeriti				22	 3	0	19	11	61     -50	 9	[Relegated]
11. Amathus Ayiou Tychona			22	 2	0	20	12	76     -64	 6      [Relegated]
12. PAOK Klirou					22	 1	2	19	14	82     -68	 5      [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Season started on 25 September 2021, season ended on 2 April 2022.

Cross-Table
------------
			AEN	AEP	AMT	GRS	ETN	ELP	END	KDR	KRN	PKK	PRD	FNK
AEN Ayiou Georgiou		0-2	3-1	1-2	1-3	5-1	1-2	0-1	0-1	8-0	0-0	1-1
AEP Pano Polemidia	4-1		5-0	2-0	2-0	4-0	2-1	4-0	2-2	4-1	3-0	1-0
Amathus Ayiou Tychona	1-2	0-5		0-7	0-6	4-0	0-4	0-3	1-3	1-3	0-2	0-5
Geroskipou FC		1-0	0-0	2-0		2-1	2-0	1-1	3-1	1-2	3-1	6-1	0-3
Ethnikos Latsion	5-0	0-0	5-1	2-1		3-0	1-0	2-1	1-2	2-1	4-0	2-1
Elpida Astromeriti	0-1	0-6	3-0	0-4	1-4		0-4	1-4	0-1	2-0	0-1	0-1
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	3-0	1-0	1-0	2-1	1-0	2-0		3-0	2-2	5-0	3-0	2-1
Kedros Ayia Marina	1-0	1-0	5-0	1-1	1-1	2-0	0-0		2-0	3-0	3-1	4-2
Kornos FC 2013		3-0	0-2	6-1	3-0	1-1	8-0	0-2	2-1		8-0	7-0	1-1
PAOK Klirou		1-7	0-3	0-2	0-4	0-6	1-3	0-5	1-3	1-1		0-3	0-2
Proodos Kaimakliou	1-2	0-3	4-0	2-0	1-4	2-0	0-3	0-2	3-6	4-4		2-2
Foinikas Ayias Marinas	2-0	0-1	2-0	0-0	1-1	2-0	1-0	2-2	0-0	3-0	2-1	


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEN Ayiou Georgiou        Olympos Acheritou Stadium	
AEP Pano Polemidia	  Pano Polemidhia Community Stadium
Amathus Ayiou Tychona	  Ayios Tykhonas Community Stadium
Geroskipou FC		  Geroskipou Municipal Stadium
Ethnikos Latsion	  Latsia Municipal Stadium
Elpida Astromeriti	  Kokkinotrimithia Community Stadium
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	  Polis Chrysochous Municipal Stadium
Kedros Ayia Marina	  Kedros Stadium
Kornos FC 2013		  Kornos Community Stadium
PAOK Klirou		  Anageia-Deftera Community Stadium
Proodos Kaimakliou	  North Pole Stadium
Foinikas Ayias Marinas    Ayia Marina Chrysochous Community Stadium "Evripides"

Play-offs
----------------------

[Apr 10 at Parekklisia Community Stadium]
APEA Akrotiriou  1-0 AEP Pano Polemidia 

APEA Akrotiriou were the champions of the STOK Elite Division due to goal difference.


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2021/22 Cypriot Cup for Third and Fourth Division

(3) = 2021/22 Cypriot Third Division 
(4) = 2021/22 STOK Elite Division

Only teams from the Third Division and STOK Elite Division could participate. 
Participation was not compulsory. 27 of 38 participated that season. 


First round
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was 
following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.
5 teams advanced directly (via draw) to the second round, without playing any match.

[17 November 2021]
Th.O.I./AEK Livadion (4)   1 - 4    MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)
APONA Anayias (4)          1 - 0    E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (3)
Adonis Idaliou (4)         1 - 4    APEP Pitsilia (3)
Doxa Paliometochou (4)     1 - 4    Kornos FC 2013 (4)
Elia Lythrodonta (3)       0 - 1    Kormakitis FC (4)
AEP Pano Polemidia (4)     0 - 0    Kouris Erimis (3)              [no goals aet, 5 - 3 pen]
Ethnikos Latsion (4)       1 - 0    Ormideia FC (3)
Geroskipou FC (4)          0 - 2    Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)
Iraklis Gerolakkou (3)     6 - 0    Elpida Astromeriti (4)
Omonia Psevda (3)          0 - 3    Peyia 2014 (3)

[24 November 2021]
PAOK Klirou (4)            1 - 2    Atlas Aglandjias (4)

Second round
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was 
following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[1 December 2021]
AEP Pano Polemidia (4)      		0 - 0    Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)              [no goals aet, 3 - 4 pen]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous (4)  		1 - 3    APEP Pitsilia (3)
Omonia Psevda (3)           		1 - 1    Peyia 2014 (3)                           [no goals aet, 2 - 4 pen]
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona (3)    0 - 0    MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)              [no goals aet, 5 - 4 pen]
APEA Akrotiriou (4)                     1 - 0    Kormakitis FC (4)
Ethnikos Assia (3)                      4 - 2    Kornos FC 2013 (4)
Ethnikos Latsion (4)                    1 - 1    Iraklis Gerolakkou (3)                   [no goals aet, 7 - 8 pen]

[8 December 2021]
Atlas Aglandjias (4)                    3 - 2    APONA Anayias (4)


Quarterfinals
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was 
following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[16 February 2022]
APEP Pitsilia (3)                 2 - 2   Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona (3)                  [no goals aet, 4 - 5 pen]
Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)       2 - 1   Iraklis Gerolakkou (3)

[23 February 2022]
Ethnikos Assia (3)                2 - 1   Atlas Aglandjias (4)

[16 March 2022]
APEA Akrotiriou (4)		  1 - 0	  Peyia 2014 (3) 


The next round was played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an 
away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, 
was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals 
on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing 
to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was 
following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes 
both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then 
the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team 
which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the 
qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.

Semifinals
-----------
First leg [26 March 2022]
Ethnikos Assia (3) 	                 2 - 1	 Digenis Akritas Morphou (3) 
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona (3)     1 - 0	 APEA Akrotiriou (4)

Second leg [6 April 2022]
Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)              1 - 1	 Ethnikos Assia (3) 
APEA Akrotiriou (4)                      0 - 0	 Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona (3)


Final [1 May 2022 - Dasaki Stadium]
------------------------------------------------------

Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona  4 - 1  Ethnikos Assia
[Charis Kapsos 8', Andreas Ioannou 22', Panayiotis Konstantinou 29', 47';
 Michalis Gavriel 55']

Cupwinner: Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________  

2022 STOK Integration Championship (5th level promotion playoff)

Thirty-two teams from local federations members of the Confederation of local federations 
of Cyprus (STOK) participated in the 2022 STOK Integration Championship.
The competition consisted of five knock-out rounds. In all rounds each tie was played as 
a single leg and was held at a neutral stadium. Each tie winner qualified to the next
round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was also drawn, the
winner was decided by penalty shoot-out.
The four teams that qualified to semiifinals were promoted to the 2022/23 STOK Elite 
Division.

Local Federation	                                   Teams
AOKNEL	             Kentro Neotitas AEK Kalavasos (c.), Kentro Neotitas Prasteiou (Avdimou), Kentro Neon Kofinou
APOESP	             PAOK Kokkinotrimithia (c.), Ellinismos Akakiou, Akanthou
EPEL-OPN SEK-POEPA   Thiella Agios Theodoros (c.), Aetos Anglisides, Dynamo Pervolion, Spartakos Kitiou
EPOL                 Anagennisi Prosfigon Ayiou Antoniou Lemesou (c.), APOP Parekklisia, APEP Pelendriou, Kourio Episkopi
EPOPL                Kentro Neolaias Tseri FC (c.), ATE PEK Ergaton, Rotsidis Mammari
PAAOK                Anorthosi Mouttagiaka (c.), Lenas Limassol, Th.O.I. Pyrgos
PAO	             AEK Kannavia (c.), Proodos Kallianon
POAL                 Elpida Liopetriou (c.), Dimitrakis Chistodoulou Deryneia, A.O. Avgorou
POASP                Chrysomilia Agios Amvrosios Keryneias (c.), Evagoras Pallikarides Paphos
POEL	             Anagennisi Lythrodonta (c.), Apollon Geri, AEL Lakatamia, APOP Palaikythro, Elpida Afaneia

(c.): Champions of local federation


First round
-----------------------------
In the first round teams from the same federation and teams that 
were champions at their federation were not drawn together.

[14 May 2022]
Anagennisi Prosfigon Ayiou Antoniou Lemesou     0 - 2  Evagoras Pallikarides Paphos
Lenas Limassol  				1 - 0  Aetos Anglisides
Chrysomilia Agios Amvrosios Keryneias   	0 - 3  Rotsidis Mammari
Kourio Episkopi 			        0 - 2  Dimitrakis Chistodoulou Deryneia     [awarded 0 - 3; originally 0 - 2; Kourio Episkopi fielded ineligible player]
Elpida Afaneia  				1 - 2  Spartakos Kitiou
APOP Palaikythro   				4 - 0  Kentro Neon Kofinou
Kentro Neotitas Prasteiou  			1 - 0  Proodos Kallianon
Kentro Neotitas AEK Kalavasos   		0 - 3  Th.O.I. Pyrgos
Elpida Liopetriou  				  -    Ellinismos Akakiou                   [not held due to the absent of doctor in the stadium. Both team were eliminated.]

[15 May 2022]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta    			3 - 1  Dynamo Pervolion                     [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1]
AEK Kannavia    				0 - 3  Apollon Geri                         [awarded 0 - 3; originally 0 - 1; AEK Kannavia fielded ineligible player]
PAOK Kokkinotrimithia    			0 - 2  ATE PEK Ergaton
Thiella Agios Theodoros  			3 - 2  Akanthou
Anorthosi Mouttagiaka  				4 - 0  AEL Lakatamia
Kentro Neolaias Tseri FC 			1 - 1  APEP Pelendriou                      [no goals aet, 4 - 5 pen]
APOP Parekklisia   				0 - 3  A.O. Avgorou                         [awarded 0 - 3; originally 2 - 3; APOP Parekklisia fielded ineligible player]


Second round
-----------------------------
[18 May 2022]
APOP Palaikythro                                1 - 2  A.O. Avgorou
ATE PEK Ergaton                           	1 - 0  Rotsidis Mammari
Anorthosi Mouttagiaka  				3 - 0  Aetos Anglisides
Spartakos Kitiou  				2 - 0  Apollon Geri
Dimitrakis Chistodoulou Deryneia                0 - 1  Anagennisi Lythrodonta
Kentro Neotitas Prasteiou  			2 - 3  Th.O.I. Pyrgos

[21 May 2022]
Thiella Agios Theodoros  			1 - 0  Evagoras Pallikarides Paphos

APEP Pelendriou qualifies to the next round with out a game. Their original opponent were the winner of the game Elpida Liopetriou-Ellinismos Akakiou 
but both teams were eliminated.


Quarterfinals
--------------
[21 May 2022]
Anorthosi Mouttagiaka          0 - 3  A.O. Avgorou                   [awarded 0-3; originally 3 - 2 aet; normal time score was 2 - 2, Anorthosi Mouttagiaka fielded ineligible player]

[22 May 2022]
Spartakos Kitiou  	       3 - 0  APEP Pelendriou                [awarded 3-0; originally 1 - 1, 3 - 4 pen; APEP Pelendriou fielded ineligible player]

[24 May 2022]
ATE PEK Ergaton                0 - 3  Anagennisi Lythrodonta

[25 May 2022]
Thiella Agios Theodoros        2 - 1  Th.O.I. Pyrgos


Semifinals
-----------
[29 May 2022]
Spartakos Kitiou               2 - 0  A.O. Avgorou                   [aet; normal time score was 2 - 3]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta         3 - 4  Thiella Agios Theodoros
 

Final (5 June 2022 - Psevdas Community Stadium)
------------------------------------------------------
Spartakos Kitiou   2 - 1  Thiella Agios Theodoros                    [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1]

Winner: Spartakos Kitiou


3rd-4th places game
--------------------
[1 June 2022]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta     0 - 0	A.O. Avgorou                 [no goals aet, 5 - 4 pen]


5th-8th place games
--------------------
[4 June 2022]
Anorthosi Mouttagiaka      2 - 0	Th.O.I. Pyrgos
ATE PEK Ergaton            3 - 0        APEP Pelendriou              [awarded 3-0; APEP Pelendriou informed that they would not appear in the game]

[8 June 2022]
Anorthosi Mouttagiaka      5 - 0	ATE PEK Ergaton

In the summer, after the end of the championship, Achyronas Liopetriou merged with Onisilos Sotira 2014 to form Podosfairikos Omilos Achyronas-Onisilos. 
Because of this, the 15th team of Second Division, Olympias Lympion, remained in the Second Division. Because of this, the 13th team of Third Division, 
Chalkanoras Idaliou, remained in the Third Division. So, the fifth team of 2022 STOK Integration Championship also promoted to 2022/23 STOK Elite Division.

Final positions
1. Spartakos Kitiou
2. Thiella Agios Theodoros
3. Anagennisi Lythrodonta
4. A.O. Avgorou
5. Anorthosi Mouttagiaka
6. ATE PEK Ergaton

Promoted in 2022/23 STOK Elite Division:
Spartakos Kitiou
Thiella Agios Theodoros
Anagennisi Lythrodonta
A.O. Avgorou
Anorthosi Mouttagiaka


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris2@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 14 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2017/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.