Germany 1911/12


Deutsche Meisterschaft
Regional Leagues
Balten | Berlin | Mittel-Deutschland | Nord-Deutschland | Süd-Deutschland | Südost-Deutschland | West-Deutschland

Deutsche Meisterschaft

Participants:
Balten:             BUeV 1903 Danzig
Berlin:             BFC Preußen 1894
Mittel-Deutschland: SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau
Nord-Deutschland:   FV Holstein Kiel 1902
Süd-Deutschland:    Karlsruher FV
Südost-Deutschland: ATV Liegnitz 
West-Deutschland:   Kölner BC 01 
1910/11 Champions:  Berliner FC Viktoria 89

Quarterfinals
[May 5, Danzig]
BUeV 1903 Danzig         0-7 Berliner FC Viktoria 89 
[May 5, Dresden]
SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau   3-2 ATV Liegnitz      
[May 5, Hamburg]
FV Holstein Kiel 1902    2-1 BFC Preußen 1894  
[May 5, München-Gladbach]
Kölner BC 01             1-8 Karlsruher FV           

Semifinals
[May 19, Frankfurt]
Karlsruher FV            3-1 SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau  
[May 19, Berlin]
Berliner FC Viktoria 89  1-2 FV Holstein Kiel 1902    [aet]

Final [May 26, Hamburg]
FV Holstein Kiel 1902    1-0 Karlsruher FV  

Balten

Ostpreußen

Allenstein/Osterode

Winners: SV 1910 Allenstein, qualified for Endrunde.

Insterburg/Gumbinnen

Final
Winners: SC Preußen Insterburg, qualified for Endrunde.

Königsberg

Reported Final Table:

 1. VfB Königsberg            6   5  1  0  11  24- 4  Endrunde
 2. SV Prussia-Samland        6   4  0  2   8  25-14
 3. ASC Königsberg            6   2  1  3   5  13-18
 4. RSV Ostmark Königsberg    6   0  0  6   0  10-38
NB: total goal difference -2.

NB: FC Germania Königsberg and SC Brandenburg Königsberg merged into
    SV Ostmark Königsberg.

Tilsit/Memel

Top Final Ranking:

 1. SC Lituania Tilsit
Other participants:
    MTV Memel
    MTV Tilsit

NB: SC Lituania Tilsit qualified for Endrunde.

Pommern

NB: see Berlin (VBB).

Westpreußen

Danzig

Final Table:

 1. BuEV Danzig              12  10  1  1  21  53-12  Endrunde
 2. SV Ostmark Danzig        12   9  0  3  18  41-15
 3. TuFC Preußen Danzig      12   7  2  3  16  23-18
 4. BuEV Danzig II           12   6  0  6  12  26-25
 5. Lehrerseminars Danzig    12   3  5  4  11  13-26
 6. ASC Danzig               12   2  0 10   4  20-27
 7. VfB Danzig               12   0  2 10   2   8-61

NB: BuEV Danzig II withdrew after the season.

Elbing

Table:

 1. Seminar Sp.Abt. Elbing    3   1  2  0   4   9- 3
 2. Elbinger SV               3   1  2  0   4   5- 3
 3. SV Viktoria Elbing        2   0  1  1   1   3- 5
 4. SC Hansa Elbing           2   0  1  1   1   3- 9

NB: Elbinger SV qualified for Endrunde.

Graudenz/Bromberg

Semifinal
Seminar SV Thorn         4-3 SV Marienwerder
SC Graudenz              bye

Finale
Seminar SV Thorn         2-0 SC Graudenz 

NB: Seminar SV Thorn qualified for Endrunde.

Stolp/Lauenburg

Final Table:

 1. SV Viktoria Stolp         4   3  1  0   7         Endrunde
 2. Germania Stolp            4   2  1  1   5 
 3. I.O.G.T. Stolp            4   2  1  1   5 
 4. Hohenzollern Lauenburg    4   1  1  2   3  
 5. SV Pfeil Schlawe          4   0  0  4   0 

Endrunde Balten

Quarterfinals
SC Lituania Tilsit       6-0 SC Preußen Insterburg  
VfB Königsberg          10-0 Elbinger SV 05        
BUeV 1903 Danzig         7-0 SC Viktoria Stolp 09   
SV 1910 Allenstein       3-1 Seminar SV Thorn 09  

Semifinals
SC Lituania Tilsit       0-5 VfB Königsberg
SV 1910 Allenstein       1-9 BUeV 1903 Danzig

Final
BUeV 1903 Danzig         3-2 VfB Königsberg   

NB: BUeV 1903 Danzig qualified for Deutsche Meisterschaft.


Berlin

Gruppe A

Final Table:

 1. Berliner FC Viktoria 89  18  15  1  2  31  97-22  Endspiele Berlin
 2. BTuFC Britannia 1892     18  13  2  3  28  83-29
 3. BTuFC Union 1892         18  14  0  4  28  69-29
 4. Berliner BC 1903         18  11  1  6  23  56-43
 5. BFC Vorwärts 1890        18   9  2  7  20  56-35
 6. BSC Favorit 96           18   7  2  9  16  50-54
 7. Tennis Borussia Berlin   18   5  2 11  12  30-65
 8. FC Triton Charlottenburg 18   6  0 12  12  37-79
 9. BFC Germania 1888        18   3  2 13   8  26-72
10. Berliner SC              18   1  0 17   2  17-93

Gruppe B

 1. BFC Preußen 1894         18  15  2  1  32  87-20  Endspiele Berlin
 2. BFC Hertha 1892          18  14  2  2  30  53-22
 3. SC Minerva 93 Berlin     18  11  5  2  27  58-25
 4. TuFC Tasmania Rixdorf    18   9  1  8  19  47-57
 5. BTuFC Alemannia 1890     18   7  4  7  18  39-42
 6. BFC Concordia 95         18   5  4  9  14  35-40
 7. FC Viktoria Spandau      18   6  1 11  13  25-50
 8. BFC Rapide 93 Wedding    18   5  1 12  11  26-51
 9. FC Union Charlottenburg  18   4  0 14   8  23-53
10. BSV Norden-Nordwest 98   18   4  0 14   8  25-58

Endspiele Berlin
BFC Preußen 1894         2-1 Berliner FC Viktoria 89  
Berliner FC Viktoria 89  1-2 BFC Preußen 1894         

NB: BFC Preußen 1894 qualified for Deutsche Meisterschaft.

Verband Pommerscher Ballspiel-Vereine

NB: in 1908, Pommern had joined the VBB as Ortsgruppe.

Table:

 1. SC Preußen 1901 Stettin  10   8  1  1  17  54-19
 2. Stettiner SC 1908        10   7  1  2  15  37-17
 3. SC Blücher 1904 Stettin   9   3  1  5   7  24-25
 4. FC Titania 1902 Stettin   4   2  2  0   6  14- 5
 5. Stettiner SV 1905         7   2  1  4   5  17-23
 6. Sport-Britannia von 1908  5   0  1  4   1  10-27
 7. SC Sport 08 Stettin       7   0  1  6   1   7-47

NB: SC Preußen 1901 and Stettiner SC 1908 finished equal on points.

Entscheidungsspiel Pommern
SC Preußen 1901 Stettin  3-2 Stettiner SC 1908


Mittel-Deutschland

Altmark

Reported Final Table:

 1. Minerva 1909 Wittenberge 12  10  1  1  21  33-15  Endrunde
 2. Saxonia 1907 Tangermüde  12   8  0  4  16  23-15
 3. FC Viktoria 1909 Stendal 12   5  3  4  13  22-23
 4. RBC 1909 Rathenow        12   6  0  6  12  17-22
 5. Herta 1909 Wittenberge   12   4  1  7   9  21-29
 6. FC Preußen 1908 Stendal  12   3  0  9   6  34-23
 7. FC Spartanus 06 Rathenow 12   2  1  9   5  13-34  Relegation Playoff
 -. Rathenower FC 1909        did not play any matches
NB: total goal difference +2;
    the match Preußen 1908 Stendal-FC Spartanus 06 Rathenow was awarded
    a 0-0 loss against both clubs.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
FC Spartanus 06 Rathenow lt  FC Pfeil 09 Rathenow

Anhalt

Final Table:

 1. Cöthener FC 1902         14  12  1  1  25  71-17  Endrunde
 2. Dessauer SV 1898         14  10  1  3  21  36-30
 3. SC Cöthen 1909           14   9  0  5  18  56-20
 4. FC Germania 1903 Cöthen  14   7  0  7  14  41-35
 5. SV 1907 Bernburg         14   4  1  9   9   8-38
 6. Dessauer FC 1905         14   4  1  9   9   9-49
 7. FC Viktoria 1903 Zerbst  14   3  1 10   7  33-47
 8. 1.SC 1900 Zerbst         14   3  1 10   7  23-41
 -. FC Viktoria Wittenberg    moved to Elbe-Elster on Jan 1, 1912; results annulled;
    record at withdrawal:     5   1  1  3   3
NB: the match SV Bernburg-SC Cöthen was awarded a 0-0 loss against both clubs.

Elbe-Elster

NB: not official.

Final Table:

 1. FC Viktoria 07 Wittenberg 6   6  0  0  12  43- 1
 2. FC Preußen Torgau         6   5  0  1  10  41- 8
 3. VfB 1907 Herzberg         6   4  0  2   8  17- 7
 4. FC 07 Hertha Wittenberg   6   2  0  4   4   5- 7
 5. FC Sportfreunde 10 Torgau 6   2  0  4   4   3-42
 6. SC Viktoria 11 Jüterborg  6   1  0  5   2   3-30  Relegation Playoff
 7. FC Alemannia 1908 Jessen  6   0  0  6   0   1-18  Relegation Playoff
NB: the match FC Sportfreunde 1910 Torgau-FC Alemannia 1908 Jessen was awarded
    a 0-0 loss against both clubs.

Relegation Playoff
SC Viktoria Jüterborg    2-1 FC Alemannia Jessen 

Harz

Final Table:

 1. FC Preußen Halberstadt    6   5  0  1  10  30- 5  Endrunde
 2. Viktoria 1910 Wernigerode 6   4  0  2   8  21-18
 3. Askania 1900 Aschersleben 6   1  0  5   2   7-23
 4. Quedlinburger SV 1904     6   1  0  5   2   4-16
 -. FC Germania Halberstadt   did not play any matches
NB: the match FC Askania 1900 Aschersleben-Quedlinburger SV 1904 was awarded
    a 0-0 loss against both clubs.

Kyffhäuser

NB: unofficial.

Final Table:

 1. Preußen 1905 Nordhausen   6   4  0  2   8  12- 3
 2. VfB 1906 Sangerhausen     6   3  1  2   7  10- 8
 3. SV Wacker Mars 1905 Nordh.6   3  0  3   6  13-14
 4. BSC 1907 Sangerhausen     6   0  1  5   1   7-17
NB: the match VfB Sangerhausen-Preußen Nordhausen was awarded a 0-0 loss
    against both clubs.

Mittelelbe

Final Table:

 1. Cricket-Viktoria 1897    10   7  1  2  15  47-12  Endrunde
 2. Magdeburger Viktoria 96  10   6  0  4  12  38-17
 3. Magdeburger Germania 98  10   5  1  4  11  38-27
 4. Magdeburger SC 1900      10   3  3  4   9  19-26
 5. BFC Preußen 1902 Berg    10   4  1  5   9  11-45
 6. FC Wacker Magdeburg      10   1  2  7   4  15-41

NB: FC Wacker Magdeburg excluded for using ineligible player.

Mittelsachsen

Final Table:

 1. Döbelner SC 1902          6   5  0  1  10  36- 4  Endrunde
 2. Riesaer SV 1903           6   4  0  2   8  15- 9
 3. FC Wettin Riesa           6   2  1  3   5   4-27
 4. FC 1901 Roßwein           6   0  1  5   1   1-16
 -. VfB 1904 Freiberg         did not play any matches
 -. SV 1911 Gröditz           did not play any matches

NB: FC 1901 Roßwein witdhrew after the season.

Nordthüringen

Gruppe A

Final Table:

 1. SC 95 Erfurt              8   7  0  1  14  29- 7  Endspiel Nordthüringen
 2. FC Borussia 1905 Erfurt   8   6  0  2  12  19- 8
 3. FC Teutonia Mühlhausen    8   3  0  5   6  14-18
 4. BC Teutonia 1902 Erfurt   8   2  1  5   5   8-22
 5. Erfurter SV Germania      8   1  1  6   3   9-24

Gruppe B

Final Table:

 1. SV 01 Gotha               8   6  1  1  13  39- 5  Endspiel Nordthüringen
 2. Erfurter Britannia 1904   8   6  1  1  13  36- 9
 3. BC 1900 Erfurt            8   2  2  4   6   8-37
 4. FC Germania Mühlhausen    8   2  1  5   5  13-27
 5. MTV 1897 Erfurt           8   1  1  6   3  12-30

NB: FC 01 Gotha were renamed SV 01 Gotha.

Endspiel Nordthüringen
SC 95 Erfurt             4-1 SV 01 Gotha 

NB: SC 95 Erfurt qualified for Endrunde.

Nordwestsachsen

Final Table:

 1. SV 1899 Leipzig-Lindenau 14  11  1  2  23  29-11  Endrunde
 2. VfB Leipzig              14   9  2  3  20  46-22
 3. Eintracht 1904 Leipzig   14   6  4  4  16  35-23
 4. FC Wacker 1895 Leipzig   14   6  4  4  16  38-29
 5. Leipziger BC 1893        14   7  0  7  14  35-31
 6. BV Olympia 1896 Leipzig  14   4  4  6  12  22-32
 7. FC Sportfreunde Leipzig  14   4  1  9   9  17-26
 8. SV Helios 1902 Leipzig   14   1  0 13   2  15-63  Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
SV Helios 1902 Leipzig   0-2 VfR 1902 Leipzig 

Oberlausitz

Final Table:

 1. SV 1904 Budissa Bautzen   6   6  0  0  12  28- 3  Endrunde
 2. Zittauer BC               6   4  0  2   8   8- 2
 3. VfB 08 Bautzen            6   2  0  4   4  11-24
 4. Sportklub 1909 Bautzen    6   0  0  6   0   4-22

Ostsachsen

Final Table:

 1. Dresdner SC 1898         14  10  1  3  21  41-18  Entscheidungsspiel
 2. Sportlust 1900 Dresden   14  10  1  3  21  40-23  Entscheidungsspiel
 3. FC Habsburg 1906 Dresden 14   8  3  3  19  35-41
 4. Dresdner FC 1893         14   7  1  6  15  34-26
 5. VfB 1903 Dresden         14   5  1  8  11  24-26
 6. Dresdner 1902 Guts Muts  14   4  2  8  10  25-24
 7. FV Sachsen 1900 Dresden  14   3  2  9   8  31-46  Relegation Playoff
 8. Dresdenia 1898 Dresden   14   2  3  9   7  13-39  Relegation Playoff

Entscheidungsspiel Ostsachsen [Jul 21]
Dresdner SC 1898         3-1 BC Sportlust 1900 Dresden

NB: Ostsachsen were not represented in the Endrunde, as
    the champions were decided months after it had finished.

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs
Dresdenia Dresden        2-4 Dresdner Fußballring  
FV Sachsen Dresden       1-3 FC Brandenburg Dresden 

Ostthüringen

Table:

 1. FC Carl Zeiss 1903 Jena  13  12  1  0  25  94-10  Endrunde
 2. SC 1903 Weimar           13   8  2  3  18  33-25
 3. SC Jena 1908             12   6  2  4  14  38-37
 4. VfB 1911 Jena            12   4  3  5  11  30-39
 5. SC 1904 Gera             13   4  3  6  11  25-37
 6. Sp.Abt. des TV Weimar    11   3  1  7   7  13-30
 7. BC Vimaria 1903 Weimar   12   1  4  7   6  18-16  Relegation Playoff
 8. SV Hohenzollern Naumburg 12   2  0 10   4  11-68
NB: the match VfB 1911 Jena-BC Vimaria 1903 Weimar was awarded a 0-0 loss
    against both clubs.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
BC Vimaria 1903 Weimar   4-1 FC Preußen Apolda  

Saale

Final Table:

 1. FC Wacker Halle           8   7  1  0  15  27- 5  Endrunde
 2. Hallescher FC 1896        8   4  2  2  10  28-18
 3. FC Hohenzollern Halle     8   5  0  3  10  24-25
 4. BC Britannia Halle        8   1  1  6   3  17-34
 5. FC Borussia 1902 Halle    8   1  0  7   2  17-31  Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
FC Borussia 1902 Halle   abd FC Wacker Halle II       [abandoned at 3-2]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff Replay
FC Borussia 1902 Halle   4-1 FC Wacker Halle II      

Südthüringen

Table:

 1. 1.FC 1904 Sonneberg       5   4  1  0   9  18- 4
 2. Coburger FC 1907          5   3  1  1   7  18- 8
 3. SC 03 Eisfeld             4   0  0  4   0   3-14
 4. FC Kronach 08             2   0  0  2   0   2-15
 -. SC 06 Oberlindg           did not play any matches

Winners: 1.FC 1904 Sonneberg, qualified for Endrunde.

Südwestsachsen

Final Table:

 1. Chemnitzer BC 1899       14  13  0  1  26  66-20  Endrunde
 2. Mittweidaer FC 1899      14  11  0  3  22  64-17
 3. FC Sturm 1904 Chemnitz   14   9  1  4  19  63-34
 4. Mittweidaer BC 1896      14   6  2  6  14  27-37
 5. SC Reunion 1901 Chemnitz 14   6  1  7  13  13-42
 6. Germania 1897 Mittweida  14   4  1  9   9  41-45
 7. SC 1900 Chemnitz         14   3  0 11   6  21-61
 8. National 1900 Chemnitz   14   1  1 12   3   8-47

Vogtland

Final Table:

 1. FC Konkordia 1905 Plauen 10  10  0  0  20  37- 7  Endrunde
 2. FC Apelles 1903 Plauen   10   7  0  3  14  34- 9
 3. 1.Vogtländischer FC 1903 10   7  0  3  14  26- 9
 4. FC Britannia 1904 Plauen 10   4  0  6   8  14-14
 5. Plauener BC 1905         10   2  0  8   4   9-34
 6. FC Wacker Plauen-Reusa   10   0  0 10   0   4-51

Westthüringen

Table:

 1. FC Preußen Suhl           7   5  0  2  10  28-10
 2. BC 1906 Hidburghausen     9   5  0  4  10  10- 5
 3. VfB 1909 Meiningen        7   4  0  3   8  11-14
 4. FC Germania 1906 Mehlis   8   4  0  4   8  17-25
 5. SC 1904 Schmalkalden      8   3  1  4   7  21-11
 6. FC Zella-Mehlis 1905      6   2  1  3   5  13-16
 7. SpV Meiningen             6   2  0  4   4  11-21
 8. SC 1907 Schleusingen      7   2  0  5   4  15-24
NB: the match FC Preußen Suhl-BC 1906 Hidburghausen was awarded a 0-0 loss
    against both clubs.

Winners: FC Preußen Suhl, qualified for Endrunde.

Endrunde Mittel-Deutschland

Round 1
Chemnitzer BC 1899       8-4 Döbelner SC 1902        
SC 95 Erfurt             9-1 FC Preußen Halberstadt  
FC Wacker Halle          5-0 SV 1902 Cöthen          
FC Carl Zeiss Jena       4-0 SV Konkordia Plauen     
SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau   5-1 FK Budissa Bautzen     
1.FC 1904 Sonneberg      abd FC Preußen Suhl          [abandoned at 0-2 due to bad weather
Cricket-Viktoria Mgdbg. 12-1 FC Minerva Wittenberge    and refixtured as quarterfinal]

Quarterfinals
SC 95 Erfurt             3-2 FC Carl Zeiss Jena          
FC Wacker Halle          4-3 Cricket-Viktoria Magdeburg  
SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau   4-0 Chemnitzer BC 1899          
1.FC 1904 Sonneberg      2-1 FC Preußen Suhl          

Semifinals
FC Wacker Halle          6-2 SC 95 Erfurt         
SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau   6-0 1.FC 1904 Sonneberg      

Final
SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau   1-0 FC Wacker Halle          [aet]

NB: SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau qualified for Deutsche Meisterschaft.

Nord-Deutschland

Braunschweig

Top Final Table:

 1. Eintracht Braunschweig    2   2  0  0   4  13- 1  Endrunde

Other Participants:
    SV 1907 Braunschweig
    MTV 1847 Braunschweig
    Vorwärts Braunschweig

Bremen

Gruppe Bremen

Final Table:

 1. Bremer SC 1891           16  11  4  1  26  50- 9  Endspiele Bremen
 2. Bremer BV Union 1901     16  11  1  4  23  44-15
 3. FV Werder 1899 Bremen    16   9  2  5  20  37-22
 4. FC Britannia 01 Bremen   16   8  3  5  19  26-30
 5. FC Lloyd Bremen          16   6  5  5  17  31-30
 6. FC Hohenzollern Bremen   16   5  4  7  14  23-29
 7. FC Germania 1901 Bremen  16   4  3  9  11  21-31
 8. FV 1896 Komet Bremen     16   4  3  9  11  22-42
 9. SuS 1896 Gröpelingen     16   0  3 13   3  13-59

Gruppe Unterweser

Final Ranking:

 1. SC Sparta 01 Bremerhaven                          Endspiele Bremen
 2. FC Bremerhaven-Lehe
 3. Geestemünder SC 1904
 4. Marine SC Lehe 1910

Endspiele Bremen
Bremer SC 1891           5-1 SC 01 Bremerhaven 
SC 01 Bremerhaven        1-4 Bremer SC 1891     

NB: Bremer SC 1891 qualified for Endrunde.

Hamburg

Final Table:

 1. FC Altona 93             16  13  1  2  27  74-18  Endrunde
 2. Eimsbütteler TV          16  12  1  3  25  45-20
 3. SC Victoria Hamburg      16  12  1  3  25  58-27
 4. SC Sperber 98 Hamburg    16   6  2  8  14  27-49
 5. Hamburger FC 1888        16   5  3  8  13  29-43
 6. FC Britannia 01 Hamburg  16   4  4  8  12  22-41
 7. SV Sankt Georg Hamburg   16   5  0 11  10  32-41
 8. FC Union 03 Altona       16   3  3 10   9  26-45  Relegation Playoff
 9. SC Germania Hamburg      16   3  3 10   9  19-48  Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1. FC Union 03 Altona        3   2  1  0   5  15- 5 
 2. SC Germania Hamburg       3   1  2  0   4   5- 2
 3. Ottensener FC 1887        3   1  0  2   2   2- 7
 4. SpVgg Blankenese 1903     3   0  1  2   1   4-12

Hannover

Table:

 1. FC Eintracht Hannover    12  11  0  1  22  42-17 Endrunde
 2. Hannoverscher FC 96      12  10  1  1  21  55-12
 3. BV 98 Hannovera          12   6  2  4  14  43-22
 4. SC 02 Hannover           12   4  4  4  12  24-27
 5. SC Elite Hannover        12   2  1  9   5  14-53
 6. Hohenzollern Hildesheim  11   2  0  9   4  19-33
 7. VfB 1908 Hannover        11   1  2  8   4   9-42

Harburg/Lüneburg

Final Table:

 1. FC Normannia 06 Harburg  10   9  1  0  19  37- 8
 2. FC Borussia 04 Harburg   10   5  0  5  10  25-17
 3. Lüneburger FK 01         10   4  2  4  10  15-21
 4. Britannia Harburg        10   4  1  5   9  11-20
 5. SV Eintracht 03 Lüneburg 10   4  0  6   8  22-29
 6. Hertha Harburg           10   2  0  8   4   6-21

Holstein

Final Table:

 1. FV Holstein Kiel 1902     6   6  0  0  12  35- 2 Endrunde
 2. FV Teutonia Kiel          6   4  0  2   8  15-14
 3. 1.FV 1900 Kiel            6   2  0  4   4  16-20
 4. FC Kilia 02 Kiel          6   0  0  6   0   6-36

Lübeck

Final Table:

 1. Seminar FC 07 Lübeck      6   3  1  2   7  28-10  Entscheidungsspiel
 2. BC 1903 Lübeck            6   3  1  2   7  17-10  Entscheidungsspiel
 3. SV 1905 Lübeck            6   3  1  2   7  11-15
 4. FC Teutonia 02 Oldesloe   6   1  1  4   3   9-30

Entscheidungsspiel Lübeck
Seminar FC 07 Lübeck     3-2 BC 1903 Lübeck  

NB: Seminar FC 07 Lübeck qualified for Endrunde.

Mecklenburg

Gruppe Rostock

Top Final Ranking:

 1. Rostocker SC 1895                                 Endspiel Mecklenburg

Other Participants:
    Gustrower FVg 1906
    FC Alemannia Rostock
    Internationaler Rostock FC

Gruppe Schwerin/Wismar

Table:

 1. Schweriner FC 1903        4   3  1  0   7  23- 4  Endspiel Mecklenburg
 2. FC Vorwärts Schwerin      3   1  1  1   3  11- 7
 3. FC Germania Wismar        3   0  0  3   0   1-24

Endspiel Mecklenburg
Rostocker SC 1895        bt  Schweriner FC 1903

NB: Rostocker SC 1895 qualified for Endrunde.

Oldenburg/Wilhelmshaven

Gruppe Oldenburg

Winners: FC SuS 1900 Delmenhorst, qualified for Endspiel Oldenburg/Wilhelmshaven

Gruppe Wilhelmshaven

Final Ranking:

 1. Marine SC Wilhelmshaven                           Endspiel Oldenburg/Wilhelmshaven
 2. FC Frisia Wilhelmshaven

Endspiel Oldenburg/Wilhelmshaven
Marine SC Wilhelmshaven  2-1 FC SuS Delmenhorst

NB: Marine SC Wilhelmshaven qualified for Endrunde.

Schleswig

Gruppe Ost

Final Ranking:

 1. Rendsburger FC                                    Endspiel Schleswig
 2. Flensburger FC 1908
 3. FC Unitas Husum
 4. 1.Schleswiger FV 1906

Gruppe West

Final Ranking:

 1. Heider FC 1905                                    Endspiel Schleswig
 2. FC Alemannia Wilster
 3. FC Frisia Meldorf
 4. FC Holstein Heide
 5. FC Preußen Itzehoe

Endspiel Schleswig
Rendsburger FC           bt  Heider FC 1905     

NB: Rendsburger FC qualified for Endrunde.

Endrunde Nord-Deutschland

Preliminatry Round
FV Holstein Kiel 1902    9-0 Seminar FC 07 Lübeck 

Quarterfinals
FC Eintracht Hannover    3-4 Eintracht Braunschweig   [aet]
Rendsburger FC          1-13 FV Holstein Kiel 1902   
Bremer SC 1891           2-1 Marine SC Wilhelmshaven  [aet]
Rostocker SC 1895       1-11 FC Altona 93             

Semifinals
Eintracht Braunschweig   3-1 FC Altona 93    
FV Holstein Kiel 1902    5-0 Bremer SC 1891 

Final
FV Holstein Kiel 1902    3-2 Eintracht Braunschweig  

NB: FV Holstein Kiel 1902 qualified for Deutsche Meisterschaft.

Süd-Deutschland

Nordkreis

Final Table:

 1. Frankfurter FV 1899      22  15  5  2  35  50-26  Endrunde
 2. 1.FC Hanau 93            22  14  3  5  31  86-33
 3. FSV Frankfurt            22  13  5  4  31  62-27
 4. FC Viktoria 1894 Hanau   22  12  6  4  30  52-24
 5. OFC Kickers Offenbach    22  11  6  5  28  50-36
 6. SC 1907 Bürgel           22  10  5  7  25  47-50
 7. SV Wiesbaden 1899        22   9  5  8  23  53-35
 8. FC Britannia Frankfurt   22   8  1 13  17  54-69
 9. FC Germania Bockenheim   22   5  6 11  16  34-48
10. FC Germania 94 Frankfurt 22   4  5 13  13  40-55
11. FV Germania Bieber       22   5  3 14  13  38-64
12. Bockenheimer FVgg 1901   22   0  2 20   2  18-117
 -. Frankfurt FV Amicitia 02  did not play any matches

NB: FV Kickers Frankfurt 1899 and FC Viktoria Frankfurt 1899 merged into 
    Frankfurter FV 1899.

Ostkreis

Final Table:

 1. SpVgg Fürth              20  17  2  1  36  77-18  Endrunde
 2. FA Bayern München        20  17  1  2  35  78-25
 3. FC Wacker München        20  13  1  6  27  61-34
 4. 1.FC Nürnberg            20  12  2  6  26  55-35
 5. MTV 1879 München         20  10  2  8  22  44-43
 6. FC Pfeil Nürnberg        20  10  1  9  21  35-55
 7. TSV 1860 München         20   8  3  9  19  41-38
 8. VfB Nürnberg             20   6  2 12  14  31-53
 9. 1.FC 01 Bamberg          20   3  2 15   8  32-67
10. MTV Augsburg             20   3  1 16   7  22-72
11. SC Concordia Nürnberg    20   1  3 16   5  25-61

NB: SV Noris Nürnberg, FC Franken Nürnberg and FC Vorwärts Nürnberg merged
    into VfB Nürnberg.

Südkreis

Final Table:

 1. Karlsruher FV            20  17  1  2  35  92-19  Endrunde
 2. FC Phönix Karlsruhe      20  14  2  4  30  47-21
 3. Freiburger FC            20  12  2  6  26  55-29
 4. Stuttgarter Kickers      20  11  4  5  26  42-24
 5. 1.FC Pforzheim           20  10  2  8  22  47-38
 6. Sportfreunde Stuttgart   20   8  3  9  19  43-44
 7. FC Union Stuttgart       20   8  1 11  17  36-38
 8. FC Alemannia Karlsruhe   20   6  3 11  15  29-34
 9. Straßburger FV           20   6  1 13  13  37-70
10. FC 05 Mühlburg           20   5  2 13  12  23-48
11. FV Germania Beiertheim   20   2  1 17   5  17-103

Westkreis

Final Table:

 1. FV Kaiserslautern        14   8  4  2  20  58-18  Entscheidungsspiel
 2. FC Phönix 1902 Mannheim  14   8  4  2  20  33-13  Entscheidungsspiel
 3. VfR Mannheim 1896        14   8  2  4  18  42-25
 4. FC Pfalz Ludwigshafen    14   5  5  4  15  27-23
 5. Ludwigshafener FG 03     14   6  3  5  15  23-31
 6. FC Olympia Darmstadt     14   5  2  7  12  17-30
 7. SC Germania Ludwigshafen 14   1  4  9   6  15-43  Relegation Playoff
 8. FC Phönix Ludwigshafen   14   2  2 10   6  13-45  Relegation Playoff

NB: Mannheimer FG Union 1896, FC Victoria Mannheim 1897 and Mannheimer VfB Union
    merged into VfR Mannheim 1896.

Entscheidungsspiel Westkreis
FV Kaiserslautern        0-0 FC Phönix Mannheim 

Entscheidungsspiel Westkreis Replay
FC Phönix Mannheim       2-0 FV Kaiserslautern  

NB: FC Phönix Mannheim qualified for Endrunde.

Relegation Playoff
Germania Ludwigshafen    1-3 Phönix Ludwigshafen 

Endrunde Süd-Deutschland

Final Table:

 1. Karlsruher FV             6   5  1  0  11  31- 6  Deutsche Meisterschaft
 2. FC Phönix 1902 Mannheim   6   2  3  1   7  11- 9
 3. SpVgg Fürth               6   2  0  4   4  11-22
 4. Frankfurter FV 1899       6   0  2  4   2   5-21


Südost-Deutschland

Breslau

Final Table:

 1. SC Germania Breslau      16  10  3  3  23  64-28  Endrunde
 2. Breslauer SC 08          16   9  3  4  21  34-32
 3. SC Schlesien 01 Breslau  16   9  2  5  20  45-30
 4. SC Preußen Breslau       16   8  2  6  18  36-35
 5. FV Sportfreunde Breslau  16   7  3  6  17  48-44
 6. VfB 1898 Breslau         16   6  3  7  15  39-37
 7. VfR 1897 Breslau         16   7  1  8  15  39-38
 8. SC Falke Breslau         16   4  3  9  11  20-45
 9. ATV Breslau              16   1  2 13   4  20-56  Relegation Playoff

NB: SC 1904 Breslau were renamed FV Sportfreunde Breslau.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
ATV Breslau              1-3 SC Pfeil Breslau 

Niederlausitz

Table:

 1. FC Askania 1901 Forst     7   5  0  2  10  25- 5
 2. FV Brandenburg Cottbus    8   5  0  3  10  16-11
 3. FC Viktoria 1901 Forst    4   3  0  1   6   5-10
 4. SC Alemannia Cottbus      7   2  1  4   5   7-16
 5. TuFC Britannia Cottbus    2   2  0  0   4  12- 5
 6. FC Deutschland Forst      6   2  0  4   4  13- 9
 7. SC Viktoria Cottbus       6   2  0  4   4   6-20
 8. FC Amicitia 1900 Forst    4   0  1  3   1   3-11

NB: league not finished and thus not represented at Endrunde.

Niederschlesien

Liegnitz

Table:

 1. ATV Liegnitz              4   3  1  0   7  17- 8  Endspiel Niederschlesien
 2. FC Viktoria 06 Liegnitz   5   3  1  1   7  16-12
 3. ATV Liegnitz II           4   1  0  3   2  15-17
 4. FC Blitz 03 Liegnitz      3   0  0  3   0   4-15

Schweidnitz

Final Ranking:

 1. Schweidnitzer FV 1911                             Endspiel Niederschlesien
 2. Waldenburger SV 1909

Endspiel Niederschlesien
ATV Liegnitz             bt  Schweidnitzer FV 1911 

NB: ATV Liegnitz qualified for Endrunde.

Oberlausitz

Görlitz

Winners: SC Preußen 1906 Görlitz, qualified for Endspiel Oberlausitz.

Hirschberg

Winners: FC Hirschberg, qualified for Endspiel Oberlausitz.

Endspiel Oberlausitz
SC Preußen 1906 Görlitz  1-0 FC Hirschberg  

NB: SC Preußen 1906 Görlitz qualified for Endrunde.

Oberschlesien

Table:

 1. SC Diana Kattowitz        8   6  0  2  12  13- 8
 2. FC Preußen 05 Kattowitz   4   4  0  0   8  18- 5
 3. VfR Königshütte           3   2  0  1   4   6- 5
 4. Kattowitzer SC            5   1  0  4   2   7-17
 5. Beuthener SuSV 09         2   0  0  2   0   4-13
 6. SC Germania Kattowitz     4   0  0  4   0   0- 0

Winners: SC Diana Kattowitz, qualified for Endrunde.

Posen

Final Table:

 1. DSV Posen                 6   5  1  0  11  51- 8  Endrunde
 2. FC Britannia Posen        6   4  0  2   8  21-13
 3. SC Union Posen            6   1  1  4   3  10-35
 4. FC Viktoria Posen         6   1  0  5   2   7-33

Endrunde Südost-Deutschland

Preliminary Round
SC Germania Breslau      2-1 SC Diana Kattowitz       [aet]
ATV Liegnitz             2-0 FC Preußen 1906 Görlitz  
DSV Posen                bye 

Semifinal
DSV Posen                1-2 SC Germania Breslau
ATV Liegnitz             bye 

Final
SC Germania Breslau      1-5 ATV Liegnitz  

NB: ATV Liegnitz Forst qualified for Deutsche Meisterschaft.

West-Deutschland

Hessen

Final Table:

 1. VfB Gießen 05            12   8  2  2  18  22-16  Endrunde
 2. VfB 1900 Gießen          12   7  1  4  15  31-18
 3. Kasseler FV 1895         12   7  1  4  15  34-21
 4. 1.FC Borussia 04 Fulda   12   6  1  5  13  23-32
 5. VfB 1905 Marburg         12   4  2  8  10  20-21
 6. 1.CBC Sport 1894 Kassel  12   4  0  8   8  18-31
 7. FV Fulda                 12   2  1  9   5  16-25
NB: apparently one match awarded 0-0 loss against both clubs.

NB: FA Fuldaer Kickers were renamed FV Fulda.

Nord-Rhein

Gruppe Nord

Final Table:

 1. Essener SV 1899          12   7  2  3  16  33-23  Endspiel Nord-Rhein
 2. BV Solingen 98           12   6  1  5  13  37-28
 3. VfB 1903 Kleve           12   6  1  5  13  34-32
 4. SV Viktoria Duisburg     12   5  3  4  13  23-25
 5. Meidericher SV 02        12   4  2  6  10  30-25
 6. Essener TC               12   4  2  6  10  19-27
 7. FC Solingen 95           12   4  1  7   9  16-32

Gruppe Süd

Final Table:

 1. FC Hagen 1905            10   6  0  4  12  20-23  Entscheidungsspiel
 2. SC 1892 Cronenberg       10   6  0  4  12  20-25  Entscheidungsspiel
 3. Hochfelder FC            10   5  1  4  11  29-18
 4. BV Barmen                10   4  1  5   9  19-28
 5. SSV 1904 Elberfeld       10   4  0  6   8  29-16
 6. Remscheider FC 1906      10   4  0  6   8  20-27

NB: SC 1892 Cronenberg and BV Germania Küllenhahn merged into SC 1892 Cronenberg.

Entscheidungsspiel Gruppe Süd
FC Hagen 1905            1-3 SC 1892 Cronenberg       

NB: SC 1892 Cronenberg qualified for Endspiel Nord-Rhein.

Endspiel Nord-Rhein
Essener SV 1899          4-1 SC 1902 Cronenberg 

NB: Essener SV 1899 qualified for Endrunde.

Süd-Rhein

Gruppe Nord

Final Table:

 1. Borussia München-Gladb.  14  12  1  1  25  53-10  Endspiel Süd-Rhein
 2. SC Union 05 Düsseldorf   14   9  0  5  18  43-28
 3. Eintracht München-Gladb. 14   7  2  5  16  39-34
 4. Rheydter SV 1905         14   7  1  6  15  39-32
 5. Düsseldorfer SV 04       14   6  2  6  14  31-29
 6. FC Hilden 1903           14   4  3  7  11  28-39
 7. FC Germania 1905 Hilden  14   3  1 10   7  18-51
 8. FC Preußen 1895 Krefeld  14   2  2 10   6  21-49

NB: FC 1895 Krefeld and FC Preußen 1904 Krefeld merged ino FC Preußen 1895 Krefeld.

Gruppe Süd

Final Table:

 1. VfJuV 1896 Düren         14  13  0  1  26  50-13  Endspiel Süd-Rhein
 2. FC Borussia 1899 Köln    14   9  1  4  19  35-22
 3. Mülheimer SV 06          14   8  2  4  18  44-28
 4. Dürener FC 1903          14   8  1  5  17  24-23
 5. SV Rhenania Köln 1900    14   4  0 10   8  25-34
 6. FC Germania 1901 Bonn    14   4  0 10   8  23-35
 7. VfR Mülheim-Kalk         13   3  1  9   7  22-43
 8. FC Germania Düren        13   3  1  9   7  19-44

NB: SV Kalk 04 and FC Borussia 1906 Mülheim merged into VfR Mülheim-Kalk.

Endspiel Süd-Rhein
Borussia München-Gladb.  4-2 VfJuV 1896 Düren 

NB: Borussia München-Gladbach qualified for Endrunde.

Westfalen

Gruppe Ost

Final Table:

 1. FC Preußen Münster       14  12  0  2  24  46-29  Endspield Westfalen
 2. VfB 1903 Bielefeld       14   9  0  5  18  37-29
 3. FC Teutonia Osnabrück    14   7  1  6  15  37-32
 4. FC Osnabrück 1899        14   7  1  6  15  47-43
 5. FC Olympia Osnabrück     14   6  2  6  14  61-43
 6. Osnabrücker BV 05        14   6  1  7  13  40-49
 7. 1.FC Arminia Bielefeld   14   4  2  8  10  28-33
 8. BV 08 Bad Oeyenhausen    14   1  1 12   3  20-58

Gruppe West

Final Table:

 1. SuS Schalke 1896         12   8  2  2  18  50-17  Endspield Westfalen
 2. TC Gelsenkirchen 1874    12   7  2  3  16  33-24
 3. Dortmunder FC 1895       12   6  1  5  13  44-24
 4. BV Dortmund 04           12   5  3  4  13  20-22
 5. SuS Bochum 08            12   5  3  4  13  21-25
 6. VfB Hamm                 12   2  3  7   7  23-58
 7. FC 1903 Hamm             12   1  0 11   2  12-33
NB: one match awarded 0-0 loss against both clubs.

NB: BV Gelsenkirchen and TC Gelsenkirchen merged into TC Gelsenkirchen 1874.

Endspield Westfalen
SuS Schalke 1896          4-4 FC Preußen Münster  ´
FC Preußen Münster        2-3 SuS Schalke 1896          

NB: SuS Schalke 1896 qualified for Endrunde.

Zehnerliga

Final Table:

 1. Kölner BC 01             18  13  1  4  27  62-32  Entscheidungsspiel
 2. ETB Schwarz-Weiß Essen   18  13  1  4  27  55-29  Entscheidungsspiel
 3. Duisburger SpV           18  11  2  5  24  60-29
 4. FC 1894 München-Gladbach 18  11  2  5  24  47-30
 5. Kölner FC 1899           18   8  3  7  19  37-47
 6. Bonner FV 01             18   7  2  9  16  38-33
 7. SC Preußen Duisburg      18   5  3 10  13  31-46
 8. FC Alemannia Aachen      18   5  2 11  12  25-40
 9. Düsseldorfer FC 1899     18   5  0 13  10  28-46
10. VfvB Ruhrort 1900        18   3  2 13   8  27-78

Entscheidungsspiel Zehnerliga
Kölner BC 01             2-1 ETB Schwarz-Weiß Essen   [aet]

NB: Kölner BC 01 qualified for Endrunde.

Endrunde West-Deutschland

NB: Duisburger SpV 1900 bye to final.

Round 1
Borussia München-Gladb.  5-0 VfB 1905 Gießen  
Essener SV 1899          6-2 SuS Schalke 1896 
Kölner BC 01             bye

Semifinal
Borussia München-Gladb.  1-0 Essener SV 1899  
Kölner BC 01             bye

Final
Kölner BC 01             4-2 Borussia Mönchengladbach 

NB: Kölner BC 01 qualified for Deutsche Meisterschaft.


Germany 1910/11.

overview championships 1902-1945.

list of champions.


About this document

Sources: Claudio Nicoletti, www.wikipedia.org (German, English and Dutch versions), www.f-archiv.de, www.fussball-historie.de, www.eu-football.info, www.asc-neuenheim.de, websites of clubs, organisations, fans

Prepared and maintained by Adri van Veen for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Adri van Veen
Last updated: 30 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Adri van Veen and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.