Egypt 2003/04

Final Table:

 1.Zamalek (Cairo)              26 21  5  0  59-16  68  Champions
 2.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              26 19  2  5  56-20  59
 3.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          26 15  6  5  37-25  51
 4.Ghazl Al-Mehalla             26 12  7  7  28-28  43
 5.Ittihad (Alexandria)         26 12  6  8  36-34  42
 6.ENPPI (Cairo)                26 10 10  6  28-22  39  [Petroleum]
 7.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 26  8 10  8  33-26  34  [aka Border Guards]
 8.Al-Masry (Port Said)         26  8  8 10  31-31  32
 9.Mansoura (Mansoura)          26  8  7 11  22-32  31
10.Baladiyyat Al-Mehalla        26  8  6 12  24-33  30
11.Al-Tersana (Cairo)           26  6  8 12  31-39  26  [aka Arsenal]
------------------------------------------------------
12.Aswan                        26  6  4 16  25-47  22  Relegated
13.Qanat (Port Said)            26  3  3 20  16-42  12  Relegated  [aka Canal]
14.Koroum (Alexandria)          26  2  6 18  20-51  12  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 29]
Mansoura  0-1 H Hodoud
  [Amr El-Dali (pen)] 
Tersana   1-2 Ittihad
  [Haytham Farouk (pen); Ayman Kamal, Cherno Mensaria]
Koroum    0-1 Masry
  [Walid Aboul Ela]
Aswan     0-2 ENPPI
  [Abdel Hamid Hassan, Adel Fathi (pen)]
B Mehalla 1-0 Qanat
  [Ayman Mashali]
[Sep 1]
Zamalek   5-0 G Mehalla
  [Tarek El-Sayed, Gamal Hamza, Tamer Abdel Hamid, Sameh Youssef,
   Abdel Halim Ali ]
Ismaily   2-1 Ahly
  [Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha, Hosni Abd Rabbou; Mohamed Shawki]

Round 2
[Sep 5]
G Mehalla 2-2 Mansoura
  [Ikrami Abdel Aziz. Abdel Latif El-Doumany; Abdel Rahman Fahmi,
   Nabil Hossam]
Qanat     1-3 Zamalek
  [Emad Ayoub; Besheer El-Tabei, Hazem Emam, Sameh Youssef ]
H Hodoud  2-2 Tersana
  [Hassan Moussa, Mohamed Kamouna; Hossam Mabrouk, Moemen Abdel Ghaffar] 
Ittihad   3-1 Koroum
  [Walid Salah El-Din, Ayman Kamal (2); Mohamed Clay]
Masry     1-0 Aswan
  [Abdullah Ragab]
[Sep 23]
ENPPI     1-1 Ismaily 
  [Mohamed Thabet Saroukh 69; Mohamed Muhsin Abou-Greyshah 61]
[Nov 3] 
Ahly      2-1 B Mehalla
  [Ahmed Belal, Wael Reyadh "Shitos"; Akram Abdel Maguid]

Round 3 [Sep 12]
Tersana   1-2 G Mehalla
  [Haytham Farouq 84pen; Muhsin Hindawi 55, 61]
B Mehalla 0-1 ENPPI
  [Mohamed Thabet Saroukh 82]
Aswan     1-1 Ittihad
  [Issam Makki 45; Mohamed Al-Houloua 38]
Mansoura  0-3 Zamalek
  [Hazem Emam 38, Gamal Hamza 71, 87]
Koroum    1-1 H Hodoud
  [Mohamed Klay 28pen; Ahmed Ayyoub 43]
Ismaily   2-1 Masry
  [Ahmed Fathi 45, Abdulrahman Traorι 49; Walid Abou Al-Ila 63pen]
Ahly      3-1 Qanat   
  [Ousama Husni 42, Wael Riyadh 80, Ahmed Belal; Imad Ayyoub 85]

Round 4 
[Sep 15]
Ittihad   1-1 Ismaily
  [Imad Al-Nahas 62og; Mohamed Muhsin Abou-Greyshah 9]
Masry     3-1 B Mehalla
  [Ala’a Ibrahim 54, 74, Mohamed Khari 62; Akram Abdulmajid 90]
ENPPI     2-1 Ahly
  [Abdulhamid Hassan 5, Amrou Fahim 10; Mohamed Gouda 46pen]
[Sep 16]
H Hodoud  2-0 Aswan
  [Amrou Al-Dali 37pen, Abdulhamid Bassiouny 47]
G Mehalla 2-0 Koroum
  [Abdullatif Al-Doumany 70, 75]
Zamalek   1-0 Tersana
  [Tareq Al-Sayyed 90]
Qanat     2-1 Mansoura
  [Hamada Saeed 25, 31; Mohamed Fawzi 47]

Round 5
[Sep 26]
Aswan      1-1 G Mehalla
  [Ashraf Abdel Wahab 36; Wael Mohamed 76og]
Koroum     1-4 Zamalek
  [Said Molode 45; Hazem Emam 9, Sameh Youssef 42, Abdel Halim Ali 77, 85] 
Ahly       3-1 Masry
  [Sayed Abdel Hafiz 9, Osama Hosni 33, Ahmed Belal 37; Yasser Mohamed 78]
Ismaily    1-0 H Hodoud
  [Hosni Abd Rabbou 52]
[Sep 27]
ENPPI      2-1 Qanat
  [Adel Fathi, Abdel Hamid Hassan; Emad Ayoub]
Tersana    1-1 Mansoura
  [Hossam Mabrouk; Sameh El-Saqua]
[Oct 25]
B Mehalla  0-1 Ittihad
  [Youssef Hamdi]

Round 6
[Oct 31]
H Hodoud   2-0 B Mehalla
  [Hesham Hanafi, Samuel Tyra]
Zamalek    4-0 Aswan
  [Abdel Halim Ali, Tamer Abdel Hamid, Hazem Emam, Wael El-Quabbani]
Mansoura   2-0 Koroum
  [Mahmoud Selim, Sherif Fathi]
Qanat      1-2 Tersana
  [Emad Ayoub; Ahmed Hassan, Hossam Mabrouk]
Masry      0-0 ENPPI
Ittihad    3-2 Ahly
  [Mohamed Sharaf, Hassan Moustafa, Khaled El-Adawy; Ahmed El-Sayed,
   Ahmed Belal]
[Jul 9]
G Mehalla  2-0 Ismaily
  [Bassiouny Mohamed, Amir Salah Zaki]

Round 7
[Nov 5]
ENPPI      1-0 Ittihad
  [Mohamed Gaber]
Aswan      4-0 Mansoura
  [Ashraf Abdel Wahab, Harbi Tawfik, Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek, Alaa Abouzaid]
Koroum     1-5 Tersana
  [Omar Khattab; Hossam Mabrouk (2), Haytham Farouk,
   Mohamed Aboutraika (2)]
Masry      3-0 Qanat
  [Alaa Ibrahim, Walid Aboul Ela, Moustafa Gaafar]
[Nov 6]
B Mehalla  0-3 G Mehalla
  [Abdel Latif El-Doumany, Ikrami Abdel Aziz, Hossam El-Sherbini]
Ahly       1-1 H Hodoud
  [Ahmed Belal; Aboul Enain Shehata]
[Nov 25]
Ismaily    0-1 Zamalek
  [Abdel Halim Ali]

Round 8
[Nov 9]
Tersana    3-2 Aswan
  [Amr Samaka, Haytham Farouk, Mohamed Aboutraika; Harbi Tawfik,
   El-Moatassem Bellah Mohamed]
Qanat      1-0 Koroum
  [Emad Ayoub]
H Hodoud   0-0 ENPPI
Zamalek    1-0 B Mehalla
  [Abdel Halim Ali]
Ittihad    2-0 Masry
  [Cherno Mensaria (2)]
[Dec 28]
Mansoura   0-1 Ismaily
  [Abdel Rahman Traorι]
G Mehalla  1-4 Ahly
  [Abdel Latif El-Doumany; Ahmed Belal, Ayman Said (og), Osama Hosni (2)]

Round 9
[Nov 20]
Ismaily    2-1 Tersana
  [Mohamed Hommos, Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha; Medhat Ramadan]
B Mehalla  2-2 Mansoura
  [Akram Abdel Maguid, Abdel Aziz Ragab; Sherif Fathi, Ashraf Khamis]
Aswan      0-0 Koroum
Masry      1-2 H Hodoud
  [Walid Aboul Ela; Mohamed Salah Abougreisha, Hesham Hanafi]
ENPPI      0-1 G Mehalla
  [Hossam El-Sherbini]
Ittihad    2-1 Qanat
  [Mohamed Sharaf, Cherno Mensaria; Mohamed Morgan "Samara"]
[Nov 21]
Ahly       0-1 Zamalek
  [Gamal Hamza]

Round 10
[Nov 27]
G Mehalla  1-0 Masry
  [Abdel Latif El-Doumany]
Mansoura   0-1 Ahly
  [Mohamed Fadl]
Tersana    1-1 B Mehalla
  [Ahmed Zaghloul; Basem Wagdy]
Qanat      1-2 Aswan
  [Emad Ayoub; Harbi Tawfik, Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek]
H Hodoud   2-0 Ittihad
  [Abdel Hamid Bassiouny, Aboul Enain Shehata]
[Nov 28]
Zamalek    1-1 ENPPI
  [Tarek El-Said; Osama Hassan]
[Mar 14]
Koroum     1-1 Ismaily

Round 11 [Feb 13]
Ittihad    1-2 G Mehalla
  [Cherno Mensaria; Abdel Latif El-Doumany, Karam Gaber]
Masry      1-1 Zamalek
  [Hossam Abdel Monem; Abdel Halim Ali]
ENPPI      0-0 Mansoura
Ahly       2-0 Tersana
  [Mohamed Aboutraika, Ahmed Aboumessalem]
B Mehalla  2-1 Koroum
  [Ahmed Farghali, Moustafa Marei; Mohamed Abdel Rahman "Henkesh"]
Ismaily    2-1 Aswan
  [Youssef Gamal, Omar Gamal; Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek]
H Hodoud   0-0 Qanat

Round 12 [Feb 27]
G Mehalla  1-0 H Hodoud
  [Abdel Latif El-Doumany]
Zamalek    3-2 Ittihad 
  [Mohamed Sedeek, Abdel Halim Ali, Gamal Hamza; Cherno Mensaria (2)]
Mansoura   2-1 Masry 
  [Ibrahim El-Arabi, Sameh El-Saqua; Ahmed Youssef]
Tersana    0-3 ENPPI 
  [Amr Zaki (2), Adel Fathi]
Koroum     0-2 Ahly 
  [Wael Gomaa, Ahmed Belal]
Aswan      2-0 B Mehalla
  [Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek, Hani El-Sodany]
Ismaily    1-0 Qanat
  [Mohamed Hommos]

Round 13
[Mar 5]
Qanat      3-0 G Mehalla 
  [Mohamed Gaafar, Emad Ayoub (2)]
ENPPI      3-2 Koroum 
  [Hani Abdullah, Foad Salama, Adel Fathi; Ekrami Yousry,
   Mohamed Abdel Rahman "Henkesh"]
Ittihad    1-0 Mansoura 
  [Cherno Mensaria]
Masry      1-0 Tersana 
  [Moustafa Gaafar]
[Mar 7] 
B Mehalla  1-0 Ismaily 
  [Ahmed Farghali]
H Hodoud   0-1 Zamalek 
  [Hossam Hassan]
Ahly       3-0 Aswan 
  [Mohamed Shawky, Ahmed Belal, Osama Hosny]

Round 14
[Mar 11]
Ahly       2–1 Ismaily
  [Ahmed Belal, Pino Gilberson; Omar Gamal]
Masry      2–0 Koroum
  [Alaa Ibrahim, Walid Aboul Ela]
[Mar 12]
ENPPI      1-0 Aswan
  [Hani Abdullah]
Ittihad    1-0 Tersana
  [Samir Ibrahim "Kamouna"]
Qanat      0-1 B Mehalla
  [Yasser Ali]
H Hodoud   3-1 Mansoura
  [Hesham Hanafi, Ahmed Ayoub, Abdel Salam Nagah; Sameh Eidaros]
[Mar 14]
G Mehalla  0-1 Zamalek
  [Hossam Hassan]

Round 15
[Mar 19]
Tersana    2-1 H Hodoud
  [Mahmoud Abdel Hamid (og), Hani Hassan; Amr El-Dali]
Koroum     1-3 Ittihad   
  [Mohamed Clay; Ibrahim El-Shayeb, Cherno Mensaria, Said Abdel Aziz]
Aswan      0–1 Masry
  [Ahmed Hafez]
Mansoura   0–0 G Mehalla
[Mar 21]
Ismaily    2–1 ENPPI
  [Ahmed Fathi, Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha; Ahmed Salah]
Zamalek    1–1 Qanat
  [Besheer El-Tabei (pen); Amr Samir]
B Mehalla  0–3 Ahly
  [Hassan Moustafa, Gilberto Sebastiao, Hamada Abdel Alim (og)]

Round 16 [Mar 25]
Zamalek    2–0 Mansoura
  [Abdel Halim Ali (2)]
Qanat      0–1 Ahly
  [Mohamed Aboutraika]
ENPPI      1-2 B Mehalla
  [Samir Sabry; Hamada El-Sayed, Ahmed Abdel Zaher]
Masry      1–1 Ismaily
  [Hossam Abdel Monem (pen); Hosni Abd Rabbou (pen)]
H Hodoud   0-0 Koroum
G Mehalla  1-0 Tersana
  [Abdel Latif El-Doumany]
Ittihad    3–1 Aswan
  [Youssef Hamdi, Mohamed Fadl, Mohamed Sharaf; Islam Gad]

Round 17 [Mar 29]
B Mehalla  5-1 Masry 
  [Tamer Abdel Hakim, Ayman Mashali (2), Ahmed Farghali 2; Alaa Ibrahim ]
Aswan      3-2 H Hodoud
  [Islam Gad, Harbi Tawfik, Essam Mekki; Abdel Hamid Bassiouny,
   Mohamed Farouk ]
Koroum     0-1 G Mehalla 
  [Ikrami Abdel Aziz]
Tersana    0-2 Zamalek 
  [Tarek El-Sayed, Abdel Halim Ali]
Mansoura   1-0 Qanat 
  [Sayed Amer]
Ismaily    4-1 Ittihad 
  [Ahmed El-Gamal, Hosni Abd Rabbou, Mohamed Abdel Sattar,
   Ahmed Fathi (pen); Mohamed Fadl]
Ahly       2-0 ENPPI 
  [Osama Hosni, Mohamed Aboutraika (pen)]

Round 18 
[Apr 2]
H Hodoud   1-1 Ismaily 
  [Abdel Hamid Bassiouny; El-Moatasem Salem]
[Apr 6]
G Mehalla  3-0 Aswan 
  [Ikrami Abdel Aziz, Bassiouny Mohamed, Mohsen Hindawi]
Mansoura   1-1 Tersana 
  [Yasser Farouk; Khaled El-Ghandour]
Ittihad    1-1 B Mehalla 
  [Youssef Hamdi; Akram Abdel Maguid]
Qanat      0-0 ENPPI 
Zamalek    3-1 Koroum 
  [Gamal Hamza, Besheer El-Tabei (pen), Hazem Emam; Mohamed Abdel Salam]
[May 11]
Masry      0-0 Ahly         

Round 19
[Apr 14]
Tersana    1-0 Qanat
  [Ahmed Hassan]
B Mehalla  2-1 H Hodoud
  [Mohamed Gamal, Tamer Abdel Hakim; Mohamed Farouk]
Koroum     1-2 Mansoura
  [Mohamed Abdel Rahman "Henkesh"; Sameh Eidaros, Hassan Badr]
[Apr 19]
Ismaily    2-1 G Mehalla
  [Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha, Ahmed Fathi; Abdel Latif El-Doumany]
[Apr 20]
Aswan      0-5 Zamalek
  [Abdel Halim Ali (2), Gamal Hamza (2), Mohamed Abdel Wahed]
Ahly       2-0 Ittihad
  [Mohamed Aboutraika, Khaled Bebo]
ENPPI      1-1 Masry
  [Sayed Abdel Naeem; Alaa Ibrahim]
 
Round 20
[May 2]
Tersana    1-1 Koroum
  [Ahmed Hassan; Omar Khattab]
G Mehalla  0-0 B Mehalla
Mansoura   1-0 Aswan
  [Ibrahim El-Arabi]
Ittihad    2-1 ENBE
  [Mohamed Fadl, Wakil Salama; Abdel Hamid Hassan]
Qanat      1-5 Masry
  [Mohamed Aboul Hadid; Alaa Ibrahim (2), Akouti Mansah, Ahmed Hafez,
   Moustafa Gaafar]
[May 4]
H Hodoud   0-2 Ahly
  [Osama Hosni, Mohamed Aboutraika]
[May 5]
Zamalek    2-1 Ismaily
  [Hossam Hassan, Abdel Halim Ali; Emad Abdel Monem]

Round 21
[May 7]
Aswan      2-1 Tersana 
  [Mohamed Abdel Raouf, Ali El-Aswani; Hoosam Mabrouk]
ENPPI      2-1 H Hodoud
  [Hani Abdullah, Mohamed Abdel Wahab; Abdel Hamid Bassiouny]
Koroum     2-0 Qanat 
  [Mohamed Abdel Rahman "Henkesh", Ahmed Abdel Zaher]
Masry      1-1 Ittihad 
  [Ahmed Hafez; Mohamed Fadl (pen)]
Ahly       3-0 G Mehalla 
  [Ahmed Radwan, Mohamed Shawki, Osama Hosni (pen)]
[May 11]
Ismaily    3-2 Mansoura 
  [Omar Gamal, Mohamed Mohsen Abougreisha, Mohamed Hommos;
   Ibrahim El-Arabi, "Ahmed Said" (og)]
B Mehalla  0-3 Zamalek 
  [Abdel Halim Ali 17, 27, Hossam Hassan 30pen]

Round 22
[May 14]
G Mehalla  0-0 ENPPI
Koroum     3-3 Aswan
  [Ahmed Abdel Zaher, Said Melode, Mohamed Abdel Fattah "Henkesh"; 
   Osama Ragab, Harbi Tawfik, Ahmed Eid Abdel Malek]
H Hodoud   2-2 Masry
  [Samir El-Mahdi, Samuel Tyra; Salah Amin "Maradona", Alaa Ibrahim]
Qanat      0-1 Ittihad
  [Mohamed Fadl]
[May 15]
Mansoura   0-0 B Mehalla
Tersana    1-1 Ismaily
  [Ahmed Zaghloul; Omar Gamal]
Zamalek    2-1 Ahly
  [Besheer El-Tabei 14, Abdel Halim Ali 58; Mohamed Aboutraika 66]

Round 23 [May 19]
Masry      1-1 G Mehalla
  [Abdullah Ragab; Ikrami Abdel Aziz]
ENPPI      2-2 Zamalek
  [Abdel Hamid Hassan, Amr Zaki; Abdel Halim Ali, Wael El-Quabbani]
Ahly       3-0 Mansoura
  [ Mohamed Aboutraika (2), Mohamed Abd Rabbou "Felix"]
B Mehalla  1-1 Tersana
  [Tamer Abdel Hakim; Hossam Mabrouk]
Ismaily    1-0 Koroum
  [Mohamed Hommos]
Aswan      1-0 Qanat
  [Mohamed Abdel Raouf]
Ittihad    1-1 H Hodoud
  [Mohamed Sharaf; Amr El-Dali]

Round 24 [Jun 10]
G Mehalla  1-1 Ittihad
  [Bassiouny Mohamed; Mohamed Fadl]
Zamalek    2-1 Masry
  [Abdel Halim Ali 38, 68; Alaa Ibrahim 26]
Mansoura   1-0 ENPPI
  [Sameh Eidarous]
Tersana    2-4 Ahly
  [Hossam Mabrouk, Hani Hassan; Mohamed Aboutraika (2), 
   Wael Reyadh "Sheetos" (2)] 
Koroum     2-1 B Mehalla
  [Said Molode, Ahmed Abdel Zaher; Ahyme Farghali]
Aswan      1-3 Ismaily
  [Harbi Tawfik; Ashraf Ateya, Mohamed Mohsen Abourgeisha, 
   Ghareeb Fathi]
Qanat      1-4 H Hodoud
  [Ashraf Khattab; Ahmed Ayoub (2), Abdel Hamid Bassiouny (2)]

Round 25 [Jul 12]
H Hodoud   3-0 G Mehalla
  [Abdel Hamid Bassiouny, Samuel Tyra, Aboul Magd Moustafa]
Ittihad    2-4 Zamalek
  [Walid Salah El-Din 71, Youssef Hamdi 73; Wael El-Quabbani 57, 82, 94,
   Tarek El-Sayed 66]
Masry      0-1 Mansoura
  [Sameh Eidaroas]
ENPPI      2-2 Tersana
  [Magdi Abdel Aaty (2); Moamen Abdel Ghaffar, Ahed Abdel Maguid]
Ahly       6-1 Koroum
  [Osama Hosni (5), Mohamed Shawki; Mohamed Mahmoud]
B Mehalla  2-0 Aswan
  [Mohamed Sallam, Ahmed Abdel Zaher]
Qanat      1-2 Ismaily 
  [Tamer Moustafa; Mohamed Hommos, Ahmed Fathi]

Round 26 [Jul 16]
G Mehalla  2-0 Qanat
  [Ayman Said, Ikrami Abdel Aziz]
Zamalek    1-1 H Hodoud
  [Abdel Halim Ali 76pen; Abdel Hamid Bassiouny 23] 
Mansoura   2-0 Ittihad
  [Mohamed Abou Mahdy, Mohamed El-Shafei]
Tersana    2-1 Masry
  [Hossam Mabrouk, Moustafa El-Sharkawy; Hossam Abdel Monem]
Koroum     0-1 ENPPI
  [Amr Zaki]
Aswan      1-2 Ahly
  [Harbi Tawfik; Mohamed Aboutraika, Khaled Bebo]
Ismaily    1-0 B Mehalla
  [Hosni Abd Rabbou]

Final Table:

 1.Zamalek (Cairo)              26 21  5  0  59-16  68  Champions
 2.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              26 19  2  5  56-20  59
 3.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          26 15  6  5  37-25  51
 4.Ghazl Al-Mehalla             26 12  7  7  28-28  43
 5.Ittihad (Alexandria)         26 12  6  8  36-34  42
 6.ENPPI (Cairo)                26 10 10  6  28-22  39  [Petroleum]
 7.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 26  8 10  8  33-26  34  [aka Border Guards]
 8.Al-Masry (Port Said)         26  8  8 10  31-31  32
 9.Mansoura (Mansoura)          26  8  7 11  22-32  31
10.Baladiyyat Al-Mehalla        26  8  6 12  24-33  30
11.Al-Tersana (Cairo)           26  6  8 12  31-39  26  [aka Arsenal]
------------------------------------------------------
12.Aswan                        26  6  4 16  25-47  22  Relegated
13.Qanat (Port Said)            26  3  3 20  16-42  12  Relegated  [aka Canal]
14.Koroum (Alexandria)          26  2  6 18  20-51  12  Relegated


Promoted Clubs:
Group 1: Al-Jaish (Army Club) 
Group 2: Assiout Cement 
Group 3: Suez Cement


Cup 2003/04

First Round
[Feb 6]
Tersana              5-0 Husam Mabrok
  [Hasan Mousa, Amr Samaka, Haitham Faroq]
H Hodoud             1-3 Mokawloon
  [Hasan Mousa; (og), Nabeal Abu-Zed, Ahmad Husam]
Mansoura             7-0 Tahreer Fouh
  [Al-sayed A'amir (2), Ibraheem Al-arabi (2), Mohammed Al-shafeai,
   Sameh Aydarius (pen)]
Al-Sanblaween        1-2 Al-Rebat
  [Ala Hanafi; Hasan Sabri, Salyo]
Masry                1-0 Husam Abdulmunam
  [Husam Abdulmunam]
Aswan                2-0 Balbeas
  [Islam Jad, Ahmad Ead]
Al-Koroum            3-1 Samouhah
  [Ihab Al-mhamas, Mohammed Abdurrahman Hankash, Mohammed Abduassalam;
   Mahmoud Nafadi]
Baladiyat Al-Mehalla 9-0 Mena Al-Gamh
  [Saed Rabeai (5), Mustafa Marai (2), Ahmad Fargali, Mohammed Salam]
[Feb 7]
Al-Qanah             3-1 Al-Shams
  [Faroug Kamal, Tarik Faheam, Ahmad Raouf; Ahmad Rizg]
Ghazl Al-Mahalla     1-0 Ala'ab Damanhour
Al Ahly              2-0 Dhandha
  [Mohammed Abu-Treakah 3, 91]
Al-Ittihad           4-1 Kafr Al-Shaikh
  [Mohammed Sharaf 20, Cherno 37, Saeed Abdulaziz 49, Mohammed Samarah 89;
   Ashraf Al-zwawi]
Talefounat B.-Swaif  0-0 Bani-Obaid                [aet, 5-4 pen]
ENPPE                1-0 Bani-Swaif
[Feb 8]
Ismaily              4-1 Maleyyat Kafr Al-zayyat
  [Mohammed Younis 44, Ahmad Al-Jamal 50, 
   Mohammed Mohsen Abu-greshah 54, 65; Ahmad Hasan 41pen]
Zamalek              3-0 Al-Shargayah Leaddukhan
  [Jamal Hamza 35, 63, ? 41]
 
1/8 Finals
[Apr 25]
Al-Rebat             1-0 Ghazl Al-Mahalla
Aswan                2-4 Masry
ENPPE                3-1 Koroum
Baladiyat Al-Mehalla 2-2 Talefounat Bani-Swaif     [aet, 4-2 pen]
Mokawloon            2-0 Mansoura
[Jun 3]
Al-Qanah             1-3 Ismaily
Zamalek              2-2 Tersana                   [aet, 2-4 pen] 
[Jun 4]
Al-Ahly              2-0 Al-Ittihad

Quarterfinals
[Jun 15]
ENPPE                3-1 Baladiyat Al-Mehalla
Al-Ahly              1-1 Masry                     [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Jun 16]
Al-Rebat             1-2 Ismaily
Mokawloon            3-1 Tersana                   [aet]

Semifinals
[Jun 18]
Al-Ahly              2-1 ENPPE
  [Abdellah Galal. Pino Gilberson; Hani Abdullah]
[Jun 19]
Ismaily              2-2 Mokawloon                 [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Mohamed Haseeb, Rami Adel (og); Rami Adel, Mamdouh Abdel Hai]

Final [Jul 2]
Al-Ahly              1-2 Mokawloon
  [Mohamed Gouda 35; Robert Akoroy 38, Mohamed Fahim 90+1]


Super Cup Final [Sep 10]
Zamalek              2-4 Mokawloon



Fourth Level (one of many groups)

[Jan 2]
El Gouna FC          4-0 El Rihalat Hurghada 
[Jan 9]
El Gouna FC          3-1 Shoban El Qusier
[Jan 23]
Shoban Hurghada      0-2 El Gouna FC 
[Jan 30]
El Gouna FC          5-1 Shoban Musliman Safaga 
[Feb 13]
El Rihalat Hurghada  0-2 El Gouna FC 
[Feb 20]
Shoban El Qusier     0-1 El Gouna FC 
[Mar 5]
El Gouna FC          7-0 Shoban Hurghada 
[Mar 12]
Shoban Musliman S.   1-1 El Gouna FC 

Final Table:

 1.El Gouna FC                8  7  1  0  25- 3  22  Promoted
 2.Shoban El Qusier           8  2  4  2   5- 8  10
 3.Shoban Hurghada            8  2  4  2   4- 9  10
 4.El Rihalat Hurghada        8  1  4  3   3- 9   7
 5.Shoban Musliman Safaga     8  0  3  5   3-11   3
 

2002/03

2004/05

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source for fourth level group: El Gouna FC

Prepared and maintained by Tarek Said for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tarek Said (tsaid3@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 7 Sep 2007

(C) Copyright Tarek Said and RSSSF 2003/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.