Egypt 2021/22


First Level
League Cup

First Level

Table:

 1.Zamalek (Cairo)              25  18  3  4  44-25  57  [C]
 2.Pyramids FC                  25  16  5  4  40-17  53
 3.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              23  14  6  3  48-20  48
 4.Future SC (Cairo)            25  11  6  8  37-27  39  [P]  [*1]
 5.Semouha (Alexandria)         25  10  9  6  36-32  39
 6.National Bank                25   9 10  6  30-25  37
 7.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             25   9 10  6  19-21  37
 8.Ceramica Cleopatra (Cairo)   25   7 11  7  30-27  32
 9.Pharco FC (Alexandria)       25   7 11  7  18-17  32  [P]
10.ENPPI (Cairo)                25   6 12  7  30-31  30
11.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      25   7  8 10  30-40  29
12.Al-Masry (Port Said)         25   6 10  9  27-30  28
13.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          24   6  8 10  20-27  26
14.Al-Gouna                     25   7  5 13  24-32  26
15.Ghazl Al-Mehalla             25   5 11  9  21-30  26
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    24   3 11 10  20-27  20
17.El-Sharkeyah Leldukhan       25   4  8 13  22-45  20  [P]  [*2]
18.Misr al-Maqasah              25   2  8 15  11-34  14
[*1] promoted club Coca Cola were renamed Future SC
[*2] El-Sharkeyah Leldukhan aka Eastern Company SC

Round 1
[Oct 25]
National Bank 3-0 Jaish         
Semouha       4-4 Ittihad       
Future        1-0 Pharco        
[Oct 26]
Mokawloon     1-0 Sharkeyah LD  
Gouna         1-1 Ceramica Cl   
Zamalek       2-0 ENPPI         
[Oct 27]
Pyramids      2-1 Misr Maqasah  
Ismaily       0-4 Ahly          
[Oct 28]
Ghazl Mehalla 1-1 Masry         

Round 2
[Oct 30]
Ittihad       3-2 Future        
ENPPI         3-2 Mokawloon     
[Oct 31]
Ceramica Cl   2-1 Ismaily       
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Gouna         
Pharco        1-2 Pyramids      
Jaish         0-2 Zamalek       
Ahly          1-0 National Bank 
[Nov 1]
Masry         0-0 Semouha       
Sharkeyah LD  2-3 Ghazl Mehalla 

Round 3
[Nov 4]
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Ceramica Cl   
National Bank 1-0 Ismaily       
Gouna         1-0 Pharco        
Mokawloon     1-1 Jaish         
Pyramids      3-0 Ittihad       
[Nov 5]
Semouha       3-0 Sharkeyah LD  
Future        1-1 Masry         
Ghazl Mehalla 3-0 ENPPI         
Zamalek       3-5 Ahly          

Round 4
[Nov 18]
Pharco        2-0 Misr Maqasah  
Sharkeyah LD  1-4 Future        
Ittihad       1-0 Gouna         
Ceramica Cl   1-0 National Bank 
[Nov 19]
Jaish         0-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
Masry         2-2 Pyramids      
ENPPI         1-1 Semouha       
Ismaily       0-2 Zamalek       
Ahly          1-0 Mokawloon     

Round 5
[Nov 21]
Pharco        1-0 Ceramica Cl   
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Ittihad       
[Nov 22]
Pyramids      3-0 Sharkeyah LD  
Ghazl Mehalla 2-3 Ahly          
Gouna         0-3 Masry         
Zamalek       1-1 National Bank 
[Nov 23]
Mokawloon     1-1 Ismaily       
Future        1-2 ENPPI         
[Dec 25]
Semouha       1-0 Jaish         

Round 6
[Nov 25]
Ittihad       1-2 Pharco        
Ahly          4-1 Semouha       
Ceramica Cl   0-1 Zamalek       
[Nov 26]
National Bank 2-1 Mokawloon     
Ismaily       0-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
Jaish         1-0 Future        
[Nov 27]
Sharkeyah LD  0-2 Gouna         
[Dec 13]
Masry         3-2 Misr Maqasah  
[Dec 25]
ENPPI         1-1 Pyramids      

Round 7
[Dec 20]
Pharco        0-1 Masry         
Gouna         1-1 ENPPI         
Ghazl Mehalla 1-1 National Bank 
Ittihad       4-4 Ceramica Cl   
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Sharkeyah LD  
[Dec 21]
Semouha       2-1 Ismaily       
Pyramids      3-0 Jaish         
Mokawloon     1-2 Zamalek       
[Dec 26]
Future        1-1 Ahly          

Round 8
[Dec 24]
Ceramica Cl   2-2 Mokawloon     
Sharkeyah LD  0-3 Pharco        
Masry         0-1 Ittihad       
[Dec 25]
Zamalek       4-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
[Feb 9]
ENPPI         0-0 Misr Maqasah  
Jaish         0-1 Gouna         
[Feb 10]
National Bank 1-2 Semouha       
Ismaily       0-0 Future        
[Mar 8]
Ahly          3-0 Pyramids      

Round 9
[Feb 14]
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Jaish         
Ittihad       1-1 Sharkeyah LD  
[Feb 15]
Ghazl Mehalla 1-1 Mokawloon     
Semouha       2-0 Zamalek       
[Feb 16]
Pharco        1-0 ENPPI         
Pyramids      1-0 Ismaily       
Future        2-0 National Bank 
[Feb 17]
Masry         1-1 Ceramica Cl   
[Jul 5]
Gouna         0-0 Ahly          

Round 10
[Feb 21]
Mokawloon     0-0 Semouha       
Jaish         1-0 Pharco        
[Feb 22]
Ceramica Cl   0-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
ENPPI         1-0 Ittihad       
Ahly          4-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Feb 23]
Sharkeyah LD  2-2 Masry         
Ismaily       0-1 Gouna         
[Feb 24]
National Bank 0-1 Pyramids      
[Mar 2]
Zamalek       3-2 Future        

Round 11
[Feb 25]
Future        1-0 Mokawloon     
[Feb 27]
Semouha       2-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
[Feb 28]
Sharkeyah LD  1-0 Ceramica Cl   
Ittihad       1-1 Jaish         
[Mar 1]
Gouna         1-2 National Bank 
Misr Maqasah  2-2 Ismaily       
Pharco        1-4 Ahly          
[Mar 3]
Masry         2-2 ENPPI         
[Apr 6]
Pyramids      2-3 Zamalek       

Round 12
[Mar 4]
Mokawloon     0-2 Pyramids      
[Mar 7]
National Bank 1-0 Misr Maqasah  
Ismaily       0-0 Pharco        
Zamalek       2-1 Gouna         
[Mar 8]
ENPPI         1-2 Sharkeyah LD  
Ceramica Cl   1-1 Semouha       
[Mar 9]
Ghazl Mehalla 0-0 Future        
Jaish         1-0 Masry         
[Apr 6]
Ahly          1-0 Ittihad       

Round 13
[Mar 15]
Future        4-0 Semouha       
[Mar 16]
Gouna         1-2 Mokawloon     
Ittihad       1-2 Ismaily       
ENPPI         0-0 Ceramica Cl   
[Mar 17]
Pharco        2-2 National Bank 
Sharkeyah LD  0-0 Jaish         
[Apr 9]
Masry         1-0 Ahly          
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Zamalek       
Pyramids      1-0 Ghazl Mehalla 

Round 14
[Apr 12]
Zamalek       0-0 Pharco        
[Apr 14]
Mokawloon     1-1 Misr Maqasah  
National Bank 1-1 Ittihad       
Jaish         1-1 ENPPI         
[Apr 15]
Ceramica Cl   0-3 Future        
Ghazl Mehalla 2-1 Gouna         
[May 6]
Ismaily       3-2 Masry         
Semouha       0-2 Pyramids      
[Jun 15]
Ahly          4-1 Sharkeyah LD  

Round 15
[Apr 18]
Sharkeyah LD  0-2 Ismaily       
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Ghazl Mehalla 
Pharco        1-0 Mokawloon     
[Apr 19]
Ittihad       0-2 Zamalek       
Jaish         1-0 Ceramica Cl   
[Apr 20]
Gouna         1-0 Semouha       
[May 21]
ENPPI         1-2 Ahly          
[May 26]
Masry         1-3 National Bank 
Pyramids      0-0 Future        

Round 16
[Apr 25]
Future        3-2 Gouna         
Ghazl Mehalla 1-1 Pharco        
Semouha       1-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Apr 26]
Mokawloon     1-1 Ittihad       
Ismaily       0-2 ENPPI         
National Bank 2-1 Sharkeyah LD  
[Apr 27]
Ahly          0-0 Jaish         
Pyramids      0-1 Ceramica Cl   
[Apr 28]
Zamalek       2-1 Masry         

Round 17
[Apr 29]
ENPPI         2-2 National Bank 
Misr Maqasah  0-3 Future        
Pharco        0-0 Semouha       
[Apr 30]
Ittihad       3-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
Ceramica Cl   1-1 Ahly          
Jaish         1-0 Ismaily       
[May 1]
Masry         0-2 Mokawloon     
Gouna         1-2 Pyramids      
Sharkeyah LD  1-2 Zamalek       

Round 18
[May 9]
Sharkeyah LD  1-1 Mokawloon     
Pharco        1-0 Future        
Jaish         1-1 National Bank 
[May 10]
Ceramica Cl   3-2 Gouna         
Zamalek       0-2 ENPPI         
[May 11]
Masry         1-1 Ghazl Mehalla 
Ittihad       2-5 Semouha       
Misr Maqasah  0-2 Pyramids      
[Aug 14]
Ahly           -  Ismaily       

Round 19
[May 15]
Ismaily       2-0 Ceramica Cl   
Mokawloon     2-2 ENPPI         
Pyramids      0-0 Pharco        
[May 16]
Ghazl Mehalla 1-0 Sharkeyah LD  
Semouha       2-1 Masry         
[May 17]
Gouna         0-1 Misr Maqasah  
Future        4-3 Ittihad       
Zamalek       0-1 Jaish         
[May 18]
National Bank 0-0 Ahly          

Round 20
[May 21]
Sharkeyah LD  2-2 Semouha       
Jaish         1-0 Mokawloon     
[May 22]
Ismaily       2-2 National Bank 
Ceramica Cl   4-1 Misr Maqasah  
Masry         0-1 Future        
Ittihad       1-0 Pyramids      
[May 23]
Pharco        0-0 Gouna         
[May 24]
ENPPI         2-2 Ghazl Mehalla 
[Jun 19]
Ahly          2-2 Zamalek       

Round 21
[May 27]
Gouna         1-0 Ittihad       
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Pharco        
[May 28]
Ghazl Mehalla 0-1 Jaish         
Semouha       1-1 ENPPI         
Zamalek       2-1 Ismaily       
[May 29]
Future        1-1 Sharkeyah LD  
Pyramids      3-1 Masry         
[May 30]
National Bank 0-0 Ceramica Cl   
[Jul 30]
Mokawloon      -  Ahly          

Round 22
[Jun 17]
Ceramica Cl   1-1 Pharco        
Ismaily       0-0 Mokawloon     
Jaish         3-3 Semouha       
[Jun 18]
ENPPI         1-2 Future        
Masry         1-0 Gouna         
Ittihad       1-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Jun 22]
Sharkeyah LD  0-3 Pyramids      
National Bank 1-2 Zamalek       
Ahly          2-1 Ghazl Mehalla 

Round 23
[Jun 26]
Misr Maqasah  0-2 Masry         
[Jun 27]
Gouna         2-3 Sharkeyah LD  
Pharco        0-1 Ittihad       
Future        0-1 Jaish         
[Jun 28]
Mokawloon     1-1 National Bank 
Ghazl Mehalla 0-0 Ismaily       
Zamalek       3-2 Ceramica Cl   
[Jun 29]
Pyramids      1-0 ENPPI         
Semouha       3-2 Ahly          

Round 24
[Jul 12]
National Bank 2-1 Ghazl Mehalla 
Jaish         2-2 Pyramids      
Zamalek       1-0 Mokawloon     
Ahly          4-0 Future        
[Jul 13]
Masry         0-0 Pharco        
Ismaily       1-0 Semouha       
ENPPI         2-2 Gouna         
[Jul 14]
Sharkeyah LD  2-1 Misr Maqasah  
Ceramica Cl   5-0 Ittihad       

Round 25
[Jul 16]
Future        1-2 Ismaily       
Ghazl Mehalla 0-2 Zamalek       
Pyramids      2-0 Ahly          
[Jul 17]
Gouna         2-1 Jaish         
Semouha       0-1 National Bank 
Mokawloon     0-1 Ceramica Cl   
[Jul 18]
Pharco        1-1 Sharkeyah LD  
Ittihad       0-0 Masry         
Misr Maqasah  0-2 ENPPI         

Round 26
[Jul 21]	
Sharkeyah LD   -  Ittihad       
[Jul 22]
Mokawloon      -  Ghazl Mehalla 
Ceramica Cl    -  Masry         
ENPPI          -  Pharco        
[Jul 23]
Jaish          -  Misr Maqasah  
National Bank  -  Future        
[Jul 24]
Ahly           -  Gouna         
Ismaily        -  Pyramids      
Zamalek        -  Semouha       

Table:

 1.Zamalek (Cairo)              25  18  3  4  44-25  57  [C]
 2.Pyramids FC                  25  16  5  4  40-17  53
 3.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              23  14  6  3  48-20  48
 4.Future SC (Cairo)            25  11  6  8  37-27  39  [P]  [*1]
 5.Semouha (Alexandria)         25  10  9  6  36-32  39
 6.National Bank                25   9 10  6  30-25  37
 7.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             25   9 10  6  19-21  37
 8.Ceramica Cleopatra (Cairo)   25   7 11  7  30-27  32
 9.Pharco FC (Alexandria)       25   7 11  7  18-17  32  [P]
10.ENPPI (Cairo)                25   6 12  7  30-31  30
11.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      25   7  8 10  30-40  29
12.Al-Masry (Port Said)         25   6 10  9  27-30  28
13.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          24   6  8 10  20-27  26
14.Al-Gouna                     25   7  5 13  24-32  26
15.Ghazl Al-Mehalla             25   5 11  9  21-30  26
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    24   3 11 10  20-27  20
17.El-Sharkeyah Leldukhan       25   4  8 13  22-45  20  [P]  [*2]
18.Misr al-Maqasah              25   2  8 15  11-34  14
[*1] promoted club Coca Cola were renamed Future SC
[*2] El-Sharkeyah Leldukhan aka Eastern Company SC


League Cup

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Future SC (Cairo)             5   4  0  1   9- 4  12  Semifinals
 2.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)       5   3  2  0   7- 4  11
 3.Misr al-Maqasah               5   2  1  2   5- 4   7
 4.Pyramids FC                   5   1  1  3   5- 6   4
 5.Al-Masry (Port Said)          5   1  1  3   5- 9   4
 6.El-Sharkeyah Leldukhan        5   1  1  3   4- 8   4
 
Group B
 1.Ismaily (Ismailiya)           5   2  3  0   7- 3   9  Semifinals
 2.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)     5   2  2  1   4- 3   8
 3.Semouha (Alexandria)          5   2  1  2   6- 4   7
 4.Al-Gouna                      5   1  2  2   4- 7   5
 5.National Bank                 5   0  4  1   3- 4   4
 6.Al-Ahly (Cairo)               5   0  4  1   3- 6   4
 
Group C
 1.Ghazl Al-Mehalla              5   3  2  0   9- 3  11  Semifinals
 2.ENPPI (Cairo)                 5   3  2  0   5- 1  11  Semifinals
 3.Al-Jaish (Cairo)              5   1  3  1   2- 2   6
 4.Ceramica Cleopatra (Cairo)    5   1  1  3   7- 9   4
 5.Pharco FC (Alexandria)        5   1  1  3   5- 9   4
 6.Zamalek (Cairo)               5   1  1  3   3- 7   4
 
NB: ENPII qualified as best runners-up

Semifinals [Jul 3]
Ismaily       2-2 Ghazl Mehalla [aet, 3-4 pen]
Future        2-0 ENPPI         

Third Place Match [Jul 7]
Ismaily       1-1 ENPPI         [5-4 pen]

Final [Jul 7]
Ghazl Mehalla 1-5 Future        


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tarek Said for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tarek Said (tsaid3@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 20 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Tarek Said and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.