Equatorial Guinea 2019/20


Liga Nacional de Fútbol
Segunda División

Liga Nacional de Fútbol SEGESA

NB: officially 2019/20 season but only started in Jan 2020

First Stage | Liguilla Nacional

First Stage

Región Continental | Región Insular

Región Continental

Table at abandonment:

 1.Akonangui FC         11   9  2  0  23- 8  29
 2.Futuro Kings         11   7  3  1  22- 7  24
 3.Fundación Bata       11   6  3  2  21-11  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Dragón Fútbol Club   11   6  3  2  19-11  21
 5.Quince de Agosto     11   6  2  3  25-15  20
 6.Deportivo Anoney     11   5  2  4  14-16  17
 7.Inter Litoral        11   4  4  3  15-11  16  [P]
 8.Deportivo Mongomo    11   3  3  5  13-18  12
 9.Deportivo Niefang    11   3  0  8  12-22   9
10.Hacia Club Mbedumu   11   2  3  6  12-23   9  [P]
-----------------------------------------------
11.AD Mongomo           11   2  1  8  11-17   7
12.Inter Vesper         11   0  0 11   3-31   0  [P]

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Deportivo Mongomo   3-0 Hacia               
Inter Litoral       0-0 Deportivo Anoney    
Fundación Bata      4-1 15 de Agosto        
[Jan 12]
Akonangui           1-0 AD Mongomo          
Inter Vesper        0-3 Dragón              
[Jan 22?]
Futuro Kings        4-1 Niefang             

Round 2
[Jan 18]
Niefang             1-0 Inter Vesper        
Dragón              0-3 Inter Litoral       
AD Mongomo          0-1 Deportivo Mongomo   
[Jan 19]
Hacia               2-2 Fundación Bata      
Deportivo Anoney    2-3 Akonangui           
Futuro Kings        1-1 15 de Agosto        

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Futuro Kings        2-0 Hacia               
Inter Litoral       3-0 Inter Vesper        
Fundación Bata      2-1 AD Mongomo          
[Jan 26]
Deportivo Mongomo   1-2 Deportivo Anoney    
15 de Agosto        3-2 Niefang             
Akonangui           2-2 Dragón              

Round 4 [Jan 29]
Niefang             0-1 Inter Litoral       
Inter Vesper        0-3 Akonangui           
AD Mongomo          0-2 Futuro Kings        
Deportivo Anoney    3-6 Fundación Bata      
Hacia               1-5 15 de Agosto        
Dragón              1-1 Deportivo Mongomo   

Round 5
[Feb 1]
Fundación Bata      0-1 Dragón              
Hacia               0-2 Niefang             
15 de Agosto        4-0 AD Mongomo          
[Feb 2]
Futuro Kings        0-0 Deportivo Anoney    
Deportivo Mongomo   3-2 Inter Vesper        
Akonangui           2-1 Inter Litoral       

Round 6
[Feb 8]
Dragón              0-1 Futuro Kings        
Deportivo Anoney    2-1 15 de Agosto        
Niefang             0-3 Akonangui           
[Feb 9]
AD Mongomo          1-1 Hacia               
Inter Vesper        0-1 Fundación Bata      
Inter Litoral       1-1 Deportivo Mongomo   

Round 7
[Feb 15]
Deportivo Mongomo   0-1 Akonangui           
AD Mongomo          3-1 Niefang             
Fundación Bata      2-0 Inter Litoral       
[Feb 16]
Hacia               2-0 Deportivo Anoney    
Futuro Kings        5-1 Inter Vesper        
15 de Agosto        1-1 Dragón              

Round 8
[Feb 23]
Akonangui           1-1 Fundación Bata      
Dragón              4-1 Hacia               
Niefang             3-1 Deportivo Mongomo   
[Feb 26]
Deportivo Anoney    1-0 AD Mongomo          
Inter Vesper        0-3 15 de Agosto        
Inter Litoral       1-1 Futuro Kings        

Round 9
[Feb 29]
Hacia               3-0 Inter Vesper        
AD Mongomo          1-2 Dragón              
Fundación Bata      1-1 Deportivo Mongomo   
[Mar 1]
Futuro Kings        1-2 Akonangui           
Deportivo Anoney    2-1 Niefang             
15 de Agosto        3-2 Inter Litoral       

Round 10
[Mar 7]
Inter Vesper        0-4 AD Mongomo          
Inter Litoral       1-1 Hacia               
Fundación Bata      2-0 Niefang             
[Mar 8]
Akonangui           2-0 15 de Agosto        
Deportivo Mongomo   1-4 Futuro Kings        
Dragón              2-0 Deportivo Anoney    

Round 11
[Mar 14]
Niefang             1-3 Dragón              
Hacia               1-3 Akonangui           
Futuro Kings        1-0 Fundación Bata      
[Mar 15]
AD Mongomo          1-2 Inter Litoral       
Deportivo Anoney    2-0 Inter Vesper        
15 de Agosto        3-0 Deportivo Mongomo   

NB: league suspended as of Mar 16 due to Covid-19 pandemic and
    abandoned on Jun 8

Table at abandonment:

 1.Akonangui FC         11   9  2  0  23- 8  29
 2.Futuro Kings         11   7  3  1  22- 7  24
 3.Fundación Bata       11   6  3  2  21-11  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Dragón Fútbol Club   11   6  3  2  19-11  21
 5.Quince de Agosto     11   6  2  3  25-15  20
 6.Deportivo Anoney     11   5  2  4  14-16  17
 7.Inter Litoral        11   4  4  3  15-11  16  [P]
 8.Deportivo Mongomo    11   3  3  5  13-18  12
 9.Deportivo Niefang    11   3  0  8  12-22   9
10.Hacia Club Mbedumu   11   2  3  6  12-23   9  [P]
-----------------------------------------------
11.AD Mongomo           11   2  1  8  11-17   7
12.Inter Vesper         11   0  0 11   3-31   0  [P]

Región Insular

Table at abandonment:

 1.Leones Vegetarianos  11   9  1  1  29- 1  28
 2.Cano Sport Academy   11   8  0  3  19- 7  24  [C]
 3.Deportivo Unidad     11   7  3  1  18- 8  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Atlético Semu        11   6  2  3  20-14  20
 5.UD Santa María       11   6  1  4  12-12  19
 6.Sony de Ela Nguema   11   3  5  3  12-12  14
 7.Ceiba FC             11   3  3  5  11-12  12
 8.San Pablo de Nsork   11   2  5  4   9-12  11
 9.Real Rebola FC       11   3  2  6   8-20  11  [P]
10.The Panther (Luba)   11   2  4  5  13-20  10
-----------------------------------------------
11.UD Estrella Roja     11   1  3  7   5-16   6
12.Santa Isabel FC      11   0  3  8  10-32   3  [P]

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Cano Sport          2-0 Sony de Ela Nguema  
Unidad              0-0 Santa María         
Vegetarianos        3-0 Atlético Semu       
[Jan 12]
Santa Isabel        1-2 The Panther         
Ceiba               0-0 San Pablo de Nsork  
Real Rebola         0-2 Estrella Roja       

Round 2
[Jan 18]
Santa María         0-2 Ceiba               
The Panther         1-2 Cano Sport          
San Pablo de Nsork  2-0 Real Rebola         
[Jan 19]
Estrella Roja       0-2 Vegetarianos        
Atlético Semu       4-0 Santa Isabel        
Sony de Ela Nguema  2-2 Unidad              

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Unidad              1-0 Cano Sport          
Real Rebola         1-0 Santa María         
Vegetarianos        0-0 San Pablo de Nsork  
[Jan 26]
Ceiba               0-1 Sony de Ela Nguema  
Santa Isabel        0-0 Estrella Roja       
Atlético Semu       1-1 The Panther         

Round 4 [Jan 29]
The Panther         0-1 Unidad              
Estrella Roja       2-3 Atlético Semu       
Santa María         1-0 Vegetarianos        
Cano Sport          3-1 Ceiba               
San Pablo de Nsork  2-2 Santa Isabel        
Sony de Ela Nguema  1-1 Real Rebola         

Round 5
[Feb 1]
Atlético Semu       3-0 San Pablo de Nsork  
Real Rebola         2-1 Cano Sport          
Vegetarianos        2-0 Sony de Ela Nguema  
[Feb 2]
Santa Isabel        3-4 Santa María         
Estrella Roja       0-0 The Panther         
Ceiba               2-2 Unidad              

Round 6
[Feb 8]
The Panther         1-1 Ceiba               
Cano Sport          0-1 Vegetarianos        
Unidad              1-0 Real Rebola         
[Feb 9]
San Pablo de Nsork  0-0 Estrella Roja       
Santa María         2-3 Atlético Semu       
Sony de Ela Nguema  2-0 Santa Isabel        

Round 7
[Feb 15]
San Pablo de Nsork  4-2 The Panther         
[Feb 16]
Real Rebola         1-0 Ceiba               
Santa Isabel        0-4 Cano Sport          
Vegetarianos        2-0 Unidad              
[Feb 26?]
Atlético Semu       1-1 Sony de Ela Nguema  
Estrella Roja       0-1 Santa María         

Round 8
[Feb 22]
The Panther         4-2 Real Rebola         
Unidad              4-2 Santa Isabel        
Ceiba               0-1 Vegetarianos        
[Feb 23]
Cano Sport          2-1 Atlético Semu       
Santa María         1-0 San Pablo de Nsork  
Sony de Ela Nguema  3-1 Estrella Roja       

Round 9
[Feb 29]
Estrella Roja       0-2 Cano Sport          
San Pablo de Nsork  1-1 Sony de Ela Nguema  [inferred; reported 0-0]
Atlético Semu       0-3 Unidad              
[Mar 1]
Vegetarianos        6-0 Real Rebola         
Santa María         2-1 The Panther         
Santa Isabel        1-2 Ceiba               

Round 10
[Mar 7]
Ceiba               0-2 Atlético Semu       
Sony de Ela Nguema  0-1 Santa María         
Real Rebola         1-1 Santa Isabel        
[Mar 8]
Cano Sport          1-0 San Pablo de Nsork  
Unidad              2-0 Estrella Roja       
Vegetarianos        5-0 The Panther         

Round 11
[Mar 14]
Santa María         0-2 Cano Sport          
Estrella Roja       0-3 Ceiba               
San Pablo de Nsork  0-2 Unidad              
[Mar 15]
The Panther         1-1 Sony de Ela Nguema  
Santa Isabel        0-7 Vegetarianos        
Atlético Semu       2-0 Real Rebola         

NB: league suspended as of Mar 16 due to Covid-19 pandemic and
    abandoned on Jun 8

Table at abandonment:

 1.Leones Vegetarianos  11   9  1  1  29- 1  28
 2.Cano Sport Academy   11   8  0  3  19- 7  24  [C]
 3.Deportivo Unidad     11   7  3  1  18- 8  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Atlético Semu        11   6  2  3  20-14  20
 5.UD Santa María       11   6  1  4  12-12  19
 6.Sony de Ela Nguema   11   3  5  3  12-12  14
 7.Ceiba FC             11   3  3  5  11-12  12
 8.San Pablo de Nsork   11   2  5  4   9-12  11
 9.Real Rebola FC       11   3  2  6   8-20  11  [P]
10.The Panther (Luba)   11   2  4  5  13-20  10
-----------------------------------------------
11.UD Estrella Roja     11   1  3  7   5-16   6
12.Santa Isabel FC      11   0  3  8  10-32   3  [P]

Liguilla Nacional



Segunda División

Región Continental | Región Insular

Región Continental

NB: abandoned on Jun 8

Reported Tables (Mar 16):

Grupo A
 1.EDSA                  6   6  0  0  25- 3  18
 2.Akamayong FC          6   5  0  1  24-10  15
 3.Inter Dimbala FC      6   4  0  2  20-10  12
 4.Saeta Blanca FC       7   4  0  3  18-14  12
 5.Real Sanidad FC       6   3  0  3  14-15   9
 6.Racing Micomeseng     7   3  0  4  13-16   9  [R]
 7.Real Boston FC        6   1  2  3   9-18   5
 8.AD Messi Nkulu        4   0  2  2   4-11   2
 9.Deportivo Anoney B    5   0  2  3   7-19   2
10.Nsok Nsomo FC         7   0  2  5   5-25   2
NB: total goal difference -2

Grupo B
 1.Estrella de Futuro    6   5  0  1  15- 3  15
 2.Real Juv. Evinayong   7   5  0  2  18- 7  15
 3.Gecoteam FC           6   4  1  1  11- 8  13
 4.Real Bonkoro FC       6   3  0  3  13-10   9
 5.Fundación Bata B      6   3  0  3   9- 7   9
 6.Unión Vesper          6   3  0  3   8-10   9  [R]
 7.San Pedro Claver      5   2  2  1   4- 3   8
 8.Real Bumudi FC        7   2  1  4  11-15   7
 9.Atlético Bata FC      7   2  0  5   9-26   6  [R]
10.Estrella de Añisok    6   0  0  6   7-11   0
NB: total goal difference +5; goal record Estrella de Añisok absurd

Región Insular

NB: abandoned on Jun 8

Reported Tables (Mar 16):

Grupo A
 1.San Francisco FC      7   5  2  0  15- 8  17
 2.Deportivo Ebenezer    7   5  1  1  13- 5  16
 3.Malabo United FC      7   4  0  3   9- 9  12
 4.Fund. Unión Juvenil   6   3  1  2  11- 8  10
 5.UD Estrella Roja B    7   3  1  3  14-12  10
 6.Don Agustín FC        7   3  1  3   9- 9  10
 7.UD Mira Mar           7   2  2  3   8-10   8
 8.Recreativo Lampert    7   1  3  3   6-11   6  [R]
 9.Real Basakato FC      6   1  1  4   4-11   4
10.Real Equis BP         7   0  2  5   9-14   2  [R]
NB: total goal difference +1

Grupo B
 1.Cano Sport Academy B  7   6  1  0  19- 2  19
 2.Real Teka FC          7   4  0  3  11- 8  12
 3.ED Manuel Javier      7   4  0  3  10- 9  12
 4.Mira Mar de Eboloco   7   3  2  2   8- 6  11
 5.Leones Vegetarianos B 7   3  2  2   8- 6  11
 6.Deportivo Junior FC   7   3  2  2  12-12  11
 7.Inter Makoly FC       6   2  1  3   6- 6   7
 8.Atlético Hermandad    6   2  1  3   7-14   7
 9.San Kuma Sport        7   1  2  4   4-12   5
10.Real Kombo FC         7   0  1  6   9-17   1
NB: total goal difference +2


2018/19

2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: Feguifut

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jul 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.