Equatorial Guinea 2023/24


Liga Nacional de Fútbol
Copa de S.E. el Presidente de la República

Liga Nacional de Fútbol SEGESA

First Stage | Liguilla Nacional

First Stage

Región Insular | Región Continental

Región Insular

Final Table:

 1.Cano Sport Academy     18  11  4  3  34-19  37       Liguilla Nacional
 2.Deportivo Ebenezer     18  10  4  4  29-19  34       Liguilla Nacional
 3.Atlético Semu FC       18   9  3  6  30-18  30 [1-1] Liguilla Nacional
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Deportivo Unidad       18   8  6  4  22-13  30 [1-1]
 5.UD Estrella Roja       18   7  6  5  15-13  27  [P]
 6.The Panther (Luba)     18   7  4  7  16-19  25
 7.Real Teka FC           18   6  5  7  22-25  23
 8.Sony de Ela Nguema     18   3  7  8  18-26  16
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Leones Vegetarianos    18   3  4 11  18-32  13       Relegated
10.UD Santa María         18   3  3 12  13-33  12  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 11]
Deportivo Unidad        2-2 Sony Ela Nguema         
Cano Sport Academy      1-0 Leones Vegetarianos     
Deportivo Ebenezer      2-0 Real Teka               
[Nov 12]
Estrella Roja           0-1 UD Santa María          
Atlético Semu           2-1 The Panther             

Round 2
[Nov 18]
Leones Vegetarianos     1-4 Deportivo Unidad        
Real Teka               1-1 Estrella Roja           
The Panther             2-2 Deportivo Ebenezer      
[Nov 19]
Sony Ela Nguema         2-2 Atlético Semu           
UD Santa María          1-4 Cano Sport Academy      

Round 3 [Nov 22]
Deportivo Unidad        1-0 UD Santa María          
Cano Sport Academy      2-2 Real Teka               
Atlético Semu           2-1 Leones Vegetarianos     
Sony Ela Nguema         0-2 The Panther             
Estrella Roja           0-0 Deportivo Ebenezer      

Round 4
[Nov 25]
Leones Vegetarianos     1-1 Sony Ela Nguema         
Deportivo Ebenezer      1-3 Cano Sport Academy      
Real Teka               0-1 Deportivo Unidad        
[Nov 26]
The Panther             1-0 Estrella Roja           
UD Santa María          0-0 Atlético Semu           

Round 5
[Dec 2]
Deportivo Unidad        1-1 Deportivo Ebenezer      
Cano Sport Academy      1-0 Estrella Roja           
Leones Vegetarianos     0-0 The Panther             
[Dec 3]
Atlético Semu           2-3 Real Teka               
Sony Ela Nguema         2-0 UD Santa María          

Round 6
[Dec 9]
Deportivo Ebenezer      2-0 Atlético Semu           
Real Teka               1-0 Sony Ela Nguema         
The Panther             0-3 Cano Sport Academy      
[Dec 10]
UD Santa María          1-0 Leones Vegetarianos     
Estrella Roja           0-0 Deportivo Unidad        

Round 7
[Dec 16]
Deportivo Unidad        1-2 Cano Sport Academy      
Leones Vegetarianos     1-1 Real Teka               
Atlético Semu           2-0 Estrella Roja           
[Dec 17]
Sony Ela Nguema         0-2 Deportivo Ebenezer      
UD Santa María          1-2 The Panther             

Round 8 [Jan 17]
Deportivo Unidad        2-0 The Panther             
Cano Sport Academy      1-0 Atlético Semu           
Deportivo Ebenezer      2-0 Leones Vegetarianos     
Real Teka               2-0 UD Santa María          
Estrella Roja           1-1 Sony Ela Nguema         

Round 9 [Jan 20-24]
Sony Ela Nguema         0-4 Cano Sport Academy      
UD Santa María          2-2 Deportivo Ebenezer      
The Panther             1-0 Real Teka               
Leones Vegetarianos     1-2 Estrella Roja           
Atlético Semu           0-1 Deportivo Unidad        

Halfway Table:

 1.Cano Sport Academy      9   8  1  0  21- 5  25
 2.Deportivo Unidad        9   5  3  1  13- 6  18
 3.Deportivo Ebenezer      9   4  4  1  14- 8  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.The Panther (Luba)      9   4  2  3   9-10  14
 5.Real Teka FC            9   3  3  3  10-10  12
 6.Atlético Semu FC        9   3  2  4  10-11  11
 7.UD Santa María          9   2  2  5   6-13   8  [P]
 8.UD Estrella Roja        9   1  4  4   4- 8   7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Sony de Ela Nguema      9   1  4  4   8-15   7
10.Leones Vegetarianos     9   0  3  6   5-14   3

Round 10
[Jan 27]
Real Teka               1-3 Deportivo Ebenezer      
Sony Ela Nguema         0-0 Deportivo Unidad        
The Panther             0-0 Atlético Semu           
UD Santa María          0-1 Estrella Roja           
[Jan 28]
Leones Vegetarianos     2-3 Cano Sport Academy      

Round 11
[Feb 3]
Deportivo Unidad        1-0 Leones Vegetarianos     
Estrella Roja           1-1 Real Teka               
Deportivo Ebenezer      0-1 The Panther             
[Feb 4]
Atlético Semu           1-3 Sony Ela Nguema         
Cano Sport Academy      0-1 UD Santa María          

Round 12
[Feb 10]
UD Santa María          1-4 Deportivo Unidad        
Real Teka               2-3 Cano Sport Academy      
The Panther             1-0 Sony Ela Nguema         
[Feb 11]
Leones Vegetarianos     0-5 Atlético Semu           
Deportivo Ebenezer      2-1 Estrella Roja           

Round 13
[Feb 17]
Sony Ela Nguema         1-1 Leones Vegetarianos     
Cano Sport Academy      2-1 Deportivo Ebenezer      
Deportivo Unidad        0-0 Real Teka               
[Feb 18]
Estrella Roja           1-0 The Panther             
Atlético Semu           3-1 UD Santa María          

Round 14
[Feb 24]
Deportivo Ebenezer      2-1 Deportivo Unidad        
Estrella Roja           0-0 Cano Sport Academy      
Real Teka               0-3 Atlético Semu           
[Feb 25]
The Panther             1-2 Leones Vegetarianos     
UD Santa María          2-2 Sony Ela Nguema         

Round 15
[Mar 9]
Leones Vegetarianos     4-2 UD Santa María          
Sony Ela Nguema         2-3 Real Teka               
Cano Sport Academy      1-1 The Panther             
[Mar 10]
Atlético Semu           4-0 Deportivo Ebenezer      
Deportivo Unidad        0-1 Estrella Roja           

Round 16
[Mar 16]
Cano Sport Academy      2-2 Deportivo Unidad        
Real Teka               0-1 Leones Vegetarianos     
Estrella Roja           1-0 Atlético Semu           
[Mar 17]
Deportivo Ebenezer      1-0 Sony Ela Nguema         
The Panther             1-0 UD Santa María          

Round 17
[Apr 6]
Atlético Semu           3-2 Cano Sport Academy      
UD Santa María          0-1 Real Teka               
[Apr 7]
Sony Ela Nguema         0-2 Estrella Roja           
[Apr 9]
Leones Vegetarianos     1-2 Deportivo Ebenezer      
The Panther             0-1 Deportivo Unidad        

Round 18
[Apr 13]
Real Teka               4-2 The Panther             
Deportivo Unidad        0-1 Atlético Semu           
[Apr 14]
Deportivo Ebenezer      4-0 UD Santa María          
Cano Sport Academy      0-2 Sony Ela Nguema         
Estrella Roja           3-2 Leones Vegetarianos     

Final Table:

 1.Cano Sport Academy     18  11  4  3  34-19  37       Liguilla Nacional
 2.Deportivo Ebenezer     18  10  4  4  29-19  34       Liguilla Nacional
 3.Atlético Semu FC       18   9  3  6  30-18  30 [1-1] Liguilla Nacional
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Deportivo Unidad       18   8  6  4  22-13  30 [1-1]
 5.UD Estrella Roja       18   7  6  5  15-13  27  [P]
 6.The Panther (Luba)     18   7  4  7  16-19  25
 7.Real Teka FC           18   6  5  7  22-25  23
 8.Sony de Ela Nguema     18   3  7  8  18-26  16
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Leones Vegetarianos    18   3  4 11  18-32  13       Relegated
10.UD Santa María         18   3  3 12  13-33  12  [P]  Relegated

Región Continental

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Mongomo      18  11  5  2  24- 9  38       Liguilla Nacional
 2.15 de Agosto           18  10  6  2  26- 7  36  [P]  Liguilla Nacional
 3.Fundación Bata         18  10  3  5  40-19  33       Liguilla Nacional
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Deportivo Evinayong    18   9  3  6  31-27  30
 5.EDSA                   18   8  4  6  23-17  28  [P]
 6.Akonanguí FC           18   7  4  7  26-30  25
 7.Estrella de Futuro     18   5  5  8  16-35  20
 8.Inter Litoral Academy  18   3  8  7  16-22  17
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Bata City Sport        18   3  3 12  15-36  12  [P]
10.Dragón FC              18   3  1 14  23-38  10  [C]  Relegated

NB: EDSA = Equatorial Dreams Sport Academy;
    Futuro Kings FC were dissolved

NB: EDSA = Equatorial Dreams Sport Academy;
    Futuro Kings FC were dissolved

Round 1
[Nov 11]
Dragón                  1-2 Estrella de Futuro      
Fundación Bata          0-0 Deportivo Mongomo       
[Nov 12]
Bata City Sport         0-0 Akonanguí               
Inter Litoral           3-0 Deportivo Evinayong     
EDSA                    0-1 15 de Agosto            

Round 2
[Nov 18]
Deportivo Mongomo       1-0 Dragón                  
Deportivo Evinayong     0-3 EDSA                    
[Nov 19]
Akonanguí               1-1 Inter Litoral           
Estrella de Futuro      1-0 Bata City Sport         
15 de Agosto            0-0 Fundación Bata          

Round 3 [Nov 22]
Dragón                  1-3 15 de Agosto            
Fundación Bata          0-1 Deportivo Evinayong     
Bata City Sport         0-0 Deportivo Mongomo       
Estrella de Futuro      0-5 Akonanguí               
EDSA                    1-0 Inter Litoral           

Round 4
[Nov 25]
Deportivo Mongomo       3-0 Estrella de Futuro      
Inter Litoral           1-1 Fundación Bata          
Deportivo Evinayong     3-0 Dragón                  
[Nov 26]
Akonanguí               1-0 EDSA                    
15 de Agosto            2-2 Bata City Sport         

Round 5
[Dec 2]
Dragón                  0-1 Inter Litoral           
Fundación Bata          1-2 EDSA                    
Deportivo Mongomo       1-0 Akonanguí               
[Dec 3]
Bata City Sport         1-3 Deportivo Evinayong     
Estrella de Futuro      1-3 15 de Agosto            

Round 6
[Dec 9]
Inter Litoral           0-2 Bata City Sport         
Deportivo Evinayong     1-2 Estrella de Futuro      
Akonanguí               3-0 Fundación Bata          
[Dec 10]
15 de Agosto            1-0 Deportivo Mongomo       
EDSA                    3-2 Dragón                  

Round 7
[Dec 16]
Dragón                  1-2 Fundación Bata          
Deportivo Mongomo       3-2 Deportivo Evinayong     
Bata City Sport         3-4 EDSA                    
[Dec 17]
Estrella de Futuro      1-1 Inter Litoral           
15 de Agosto            0-0 Akonanguí               

Round 8 [Jan 17]
Dragón                  1-2 Akonanguí               
Fundación Bata          2-1 Bata City Sport         
Inter Litoral           0-0 Deportivo Mongomo       
Deportivo Evinayong     0-0 15 de Agosto            
EDSA                    0-1 Estrella de Futuro      

Round 9 [Jan 20-24]
Deportivo Mongomo       2-2 EDSA                    
15 de Agosto            2-0 Inter Litoral           
Bata City Sport         0-2 Dragón                  
Akonanguí               0-0 Deportivo Evinayong     
Estrella de Futuro      0-2 Fundación Bata          

Halfway Table:

 1.15 de Agosto            9   5  4  0  12- 4  19  [P]
 2.Akonanguí FC            9   4  4  1  12- 3  16
 3.Deportivo Mongomo       9   4  4  1  10- 5  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.EDSA                    9   5  1  3  15-11  16  [P]
 5.Estrella de Futuro      9   4  1  4   8-16  13
 6.Fundación Bata          9   3  3  3   8- 9  12
 7.Deportivo Evinayong     9   3  2  4  10-12  11
 8.Inter Litoral Academy   9   2  4  3   7- 8  10
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Bata City Sport         9   1  3  5   9-14   6  [P]
10.Dragón FC               9   1  0  8   8-17   3  [C]

NB: EDSA = Equatorial Dreams Sport Academy;
    Futuro Kings FC were dissolved

Round 10 [Jan 27]
Estrella de Futuro      1-1 Dragón                  
Deportivo Mongomo       1-0 Fundación Bata          
Akonanguí               1-0 Bata City Sport         
Deportivo Evinayong     1-1 Inter Litoral           
15 de Agosto            0-0 EDSA                    

Round 11
[Feb 3]
Dragón                  2-3 Deportivo Mongomo       
EDSA                    0-1 Deportivo Evinayong     
[Feb 4]
Inter Litoral           1-0 Akonanguí               
Bata City Sport         3-0 Estrella de Futuro      
Fundación Bata          0-1 15 de Agosto            

Round 12
[Feb 10]
15 de Agosto            2-0 Dragón                  
Deportivo Evinayong     1-3 Fundación Bata          
Deportivo Mongomo       3-0 Bata City Sport         
[Feb 11]
Akonanguí               2-1 Estrella de Futuro      
Inter Litoral           0-0 EDSA                    

Round 13
[Feb 17]
Estrella de Futuro      1-0 Deportivo Mongomo       
Fundación Bata          2-1 Inter Litoral           
Dragón                  1-2 Deportivo Evinayong     
[Feb 18]
EDSA                    2-1 Akonanguí               
Bata City Sport         0-3 15 de Agosto            

Round 14
[Feb 24]
Inter Litoral           2-4 Dragón                  
EDSA                    1-2 Fundación Bata          
Akonanguí               0-1 Deportivo Mongomo       
[Feb 25]
Deportivo Evinayong     4-1 Bata City Sport         
15 de Agosto            0-0 Estrella de Futuro      

Round 15
[Mar 9]
Bata City Sport         2-1 Inter Litoral           
Estrella de Futuro      2-4 Deportivo Evinayong     
Fundación Bata          8-2 Akonanguí               
[Mar 10]
Deportivo Mongomo       1-0 15 de Agosto            
Dragón                  0-1 EDSA                    

Round 16
[Mar 16]
Fundación Bata          6-2 Dragón                  
Deportivo Evinayong     1-3 Deportivo Mongomo       
Akonanguí               0-5 15 de Agosto            
[Mar 17]
Inter Litoral           2-2 Estrella de Futuro      
EDSA                    4-0 Bata City Sport         

Round 17
[Apr 6]
Bata City Sport         0-4 Fundación Bata          
Deportivo Mongomo       0-0 Inter Litoral           
[Apr 7]
15 de Agosto            0-1 Deportivo Evinayong     
Estrella de Futuro      0-0 EDSA                    
[Apr 9?]
Akonanguí               4-3 Dragón                  

Round 18
[Apr 13]
Dragón                  2-0 Bata City Sport         
Inter Litoral           1-3 15 de Agosto            
[Apr 14]
EDSA                    0-2 Deportivo Mongomo       
Deportivo Evinayong     6-4 Akonanguí               
Fundación Bata          7-1 Estrella de Futuro      

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Mongomo      18  11  5  2  24- 9  38       Liguilla Nacional
 2.15 de Agosto           18  10  6  2  26- 7  36  [P]  Liguilla Nacional
 3.Fundación Bata         18  10  3  5  40-19  33       Liguilla Nacional
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Deportivo Evinayong    18   9  3  6  31-27  30
 5.EDSA                   18   8  4  6  23-17  28  [P]
 6.Akonanguí FC           18   7  4  7  26-30  25
 7.Estrella de Futuro     18   5  5  8  16-35  20
 8.Inter Litoral Academy  18   3  8  7  16-22  17
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Bata City Sport        18   3  3 12  15-36  12  [P]
10.Dragón FC              18   3  1 14  23-38  10  [C]  Relegated

NB: EDSA = Equatorial Dreams Sport Academy;
    Futuro Kings FC were dissolved

Liguilla Nacional

NB: between top-3 of both regional leagues

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Mongomo       5   3  2  0  10- 3  11       Champions
 2.15 de Agosto            5   2  3  0   9- 4   9  [P]
 3.Deportivo Ebenezer      5   2  1  2   4- 5   7
 4.Cano Sport Academy      5   2  0  3   4- 8   6
 5.Atlético Semu FC        5   2  0  3   4- 8   6
 6.Fundación Bata          5   0  2  3   4- 7   2

Round 1 [May 26]
Fundación Bata          0-0 Deportivo Mongomo       
15 de Agosto            0-0 Deportivo Ebenezer      
Cano Sport Academy      1-0 Atlético Semu           

Round 2 [May 29]
Deportivo Mongomo       3-0 Deportivo Ebenezer      
Fundación Bata          1-2 Cano Sport Academy      
Atlético Semu           0-2 15 de Agosto            

Round 3 [Jun 1]
Cano Sport Academy      1-2 Deportivo Mongomo       
Atlético Semu           2-1 Deportivo Ebenezer      
Fundación Bata          2-2 15 de Agosto            

Round 4 [Jun 4]
Deportivo Mongomo       3-0 Atlético Semu           
Cano Sport Academy      0-3 15 de Agosto            
Fundación Bata          0-1 Deportivo Ebenezer      

Round 5 [Jun 7]
15 de Agosto            2-2 Deportivo Mongomo       
Atlético Semu           2-1 Fundación Bata          
Deportivo Ebenezer      2-0 Cano Sport Academy      

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Mongomo       5   3  2  0  10- 3  11       Champions
 2.15 de Agosto            5   2  3  0   9- 4   9  [P]
 3.Deportivo Ebenezer      5   2  1  2   4- 5   7
 4.Cano Sport Academy      5   2  0  3   4- 8   6
 5.Atlético Semu FC        5   2  0  3   4- 8   6
 6.Fundación Bata          5   0  2  3   4- 7   2


Copa de S.E. el Presidente de la República 2024

1/8 Finals
Región Continental
[Apr 27]
Deportivo Mongomo       3-1 EDSA "B"                
Bata City Sport         3-0 Akonanguí               
Dragón                  2-2 Akurenam                [6-5 pen]
Hacia Club Mbedumu      0-4 Inter Litoral           
[Apr 28]
15 de Agosto            7-0 Unión Vesper            
Deportivo Evinayong     2-2 EDSA                    [4-5 pen]
Fundación Kisito        0-7 Estrella de Futuro      
Fundación Bata          3-0 Fundación Bata "B"      
Región Insular
[Apr 27]
Leones Vegetarianos     1-0 Estrella Roja           
ED Manuel Javier        1-0 Real Teka               
Deportivo Ebenezer      1-2 Atlético Semu           
NZ de Sampaka           0-1 Cano Sport Academy      
[Apr 28]
Sport Pison             2-0 Djibloho/CSA "B"        
Deportivo Unidad        3-0 Leones Vegetarianos "B" 
Sony Ela Nguema         1-2 Malabo United           
UD Santa María          1-2 The Panther             

Quarterfinals [May 2]
Región Continental
15 de Agosto            2-0 Bata City Sport         
Dragón                  0-1 Inter Litoral           
Deportivo Mongomo       5-1 EDSA                    
Estrella de Futuro      0-1 Fundación Bata          
Región Insular
Cano Sport Academy      2-1 Deportivo Unidad        
Malabo United           2-1 The Panther             
Leones Vegetarianos     1-0 ED Manuel Javier        
Atlético Semu           2-1 Sport Pison             

Semifinals [May 5]
Región Continental
15 de Agosto            5-0 Inter Litoral           
Deportivo Mongomo       1-2 Fundación Bata          
Región Insular
Leones Vegetarianos     1-1 Atlético Semu           [4-5 pen]
Cano Sport Academy      3-0 Malabo United           

Finals
Región Continental [May 11]
15 de Agosto            2-0 Fundación Bata          
Región Insular [May 12]
Cano Sport Academy      3-1 Atlético Semu           

Final Nacional
15 de Agosto             -  Cano Sport Academy      


2023

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.