Trofeo Ategorri-Ayuntamiento de Erandio  (Erandio, Vizcaya-Spain)  1970-2022


Played in the city of Erandio, in Ategorri Stadium.

Palmares

 1 1970 Sestao SC		2-0 SD Eibar
 2 1971 Ath. Bilbao B		1-0 SD Erandio
 3 1972 Burgos CF		1-0 Sestao RC
 4 1973 Sestao SC		4-3 CD Mestalla  
 5 1974 SD Guernika		3-1 CD Galdakao
 6 1975 CD Baskonia		1-0 SD Erandio
 7 1976 Cultural Durango	0-0 Apurtuarte Club       [Durango on pen.]
 8 1977 Arenas club de Getxo	4-0 Apurtuarte Club	
 9 1978 Ath. Bilbao B		3-2 SD Erandio
10 1979 SD Valmaseda		4-2 Arenas Club de Getxo
11 1980 Arenas Club de Getxo	1-0 SD Erandio
12 1981 SD Erandio		1-0 CD Munguía
13 1982 CD Santurtzi		2-1 Arenas Club de Getxo
14 1983 SD Erandio		2-1 CD Deusto
15 1984 SD Erandio		2-1 CD Deusto
16 1985 Sondika CD		1-1 SD Erandio            [Sondika CD on pen]
17 1986 SD Erandio		1-0 Arenas Club de Getxo
18 1987 Baskonia CD		1-0 CD Galdakao
19 1988 Barakaldo CF		4-1 SD Erandio
20 1989 SD Erandio		2-1 CD Santurtzi
21 1990 CD Munguía		1-0 SD Erandio
22 1991 CD Getxo		3-1 SD Erandio
23 1992 CD Getxo		2-2 SD Erandio            [CD Gexto on pen.]
24 1993 CD Getxo		3-1 SD Erandio
25 1994 CD Getxo		2-1 CD Loiu
26 1995 CD Loiu			3-0 SD Erandio
27 1996 Apurtuarte Club		1-0 CD Loiu
28 1997 SD Erandio		2-1 Sondika CD
29 1998 SD Erandio		3-1 Sondika CD
30 1999 SD Erandio		2-0 Sondika CD
31 2000 Sondika CD		4-3 SD Erandio
32 2001 SD Erandio		3-2 Club Portugalete
33 2002 Sondika CD		1-0 SD Erandio
34 2003 SD Erandio		1-1 Club Portugalete   [SD Erandio on pen.]
35 2004 SD Erandio		2-1 JD Somorrostro
36 2005 Sondika CD		1-1 SD Erandio         [Sondika CD on pen.]
37 2006 SD Erandio		3-1 Sondika CD
38 2007 Sondika CD		1-0 SD Erandio
39 2008 San Pedro CD		3-2 SD Erandio
40 2009 SD Moraza		1-0 Sondika CD	
41 2010 SD Erandio		1-0 Getxo CD
42 2011 SD Santurtzi		4-1 SD Erandio
43 2012 SD Erandio		2-0 Sondika CD
44 2013 CD Baskonia B		2-0 Sondika CD
   2014    not played
45 2015 SD Erandio		3-1 Astrabuduako FT
46 2016 SD Erandio		2-0 Astrabuduako FT
47 2017 SD Erandio		1-0 Apurtuarte Club
48 2018 SD Erandio		1-0 Zalla Unión Club
49 2019 CD Getxo		  * Triangular Trophy
   2020   not played (covid-19)
   2021   not played (covid-19)
50 2022 SD Erandio		4-2 Cultural de Durango

Number of Wins:

19 SD Erandio

 5 CD Getxo
   Sondika CD
  
 2 Sestao RC
   Baskonia CD
   Athletic club de Bilbao B
   Arenas club de Getxo
   CD Santurtzi
  
 1 Burgos CF
   SD Guernika
   Apurtuarte Club
   SD Valmaseda
   Barakaldo CF
   CD Munguía
   CD Baskonia B
   CD Loiu
   Apurtuarte Club
   San Pedro CD
   SD Moraza


1970

Participants:
SD Erandio 
SD Eibar 

Final [Aug 30]
Sestao SC	2-0 SD Eibar

1971

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Ath. Bilbao B 

[Aug]
SD Erandio	0-1 Ath. Bilbao B

1972

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Burgos SF 
Sestao RC 

Final [Aug]
Sestao RC	0-1 Burgos CF

1973

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Sestao RC 

Semifinals [Aug 15]
Palencia CF	2-3 Burgos CF

Final [
Sestao SC	4-3 CD Mestalla

1974

Participants:
SD Erandio 
SD Guernika 
CD Galdakao 

Final [Aug]
SD Guernika	3-1 CD Galdakao

1975

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Baskonia CD 

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	0-1 Baskonia CD

1976

Participants:
SD Cultural Durango 
Apurtuarte Club 

Final [Aug]
Cultural Durango 0-0 Apurtuarte Club       [Cultural Durango on pen.]     

1977

Participants:
Apurtuarte Club  
Arenas club Getxo 

Final [Aug]
Arenas club	4-0 Apurtuarte Club

1978

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Athletic club de Bilbao B

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	3-2 Athletic club Bilbao B

1979

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Arenas club de Getxo 
SD Valmaseda 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug 28]
SD Valmaseda	4-2 Arenas club de Getxo
  [1-0 Oteo, 1-1 Gaudeca, 1-2 Larrea, 2-2 Oteo, 3-2 Vilariño,
   4-2 Lucas]
SD Valmaseda: Víctor; Aremara, Mena, Braceras, Mario; Oteo, Bombín (Vilariño),
              Carlos (Javi); Inchaurriaga (Uriarte), Mane, Lucas.
Arenas Getxo: Lasuen; Iro (Castaneso), Sarratea, Pouso (Lolo), Arsuaga; Aurre,
              Feijoo (Larrea), Rodolfo; Gaudeca, Aqueche, Aitor,

1980

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Arenas club de Getxo 

Final [Aug]
Arenas Club	1-0 SD Erandio

1981

Participants:
SD Erandio 
CD Munguía 
SD Deusto 
Arenas club de Getxo 

Semifinals [Aug 27, 28]
SD Erandio club	2-0 SD Deusto
  [1-0 Joseba 1´, 2-0 Uriarte 43´]
SD Erandio:  Redondo; Palomares, Juanan, Mancisidor, Maxi; Tirado, Emilio (Garrido),
             Bilbao; Aizpurúa (Gaubeka), Uriarte (Ayuso), Jon Joseba.
SD Deusto:   Xabier (Isidoro); Muñoz (Etxeandia), Carlos, Iglesias II (Emilio);
             Valeriano; Kepa, Joseba (Iglesias I), Palomar, Libarona, Isasi (Calderón), Ramón.
CD Munguía	4-1 Arenas club de Getxo
  [1-0 Muriedas 41´, 2-0 Celestino 52´, 3-0 Urresti 60´, 3-1 Feijó 77´,
   4-1 Muriedas 89´]
CD Munguía:   Javi; Urresti, Goiko, Larrazábal, Zabal; Lolón, Celestino,
              Ander; Ondaru II, Muriedas, Iturbe. (+ Gaizka, Uriarte, Villar, Olano).
Arenas Getxo: Lasuen; Eloy, Txelis, Enrike, Luis Ángel; Bilbao, Borja,
              Feijó; Sergio, Julio, Mictxel. (+ Gorka, Balda, Vitor).

Final [Aug 29]
SD Erandio	1-0 CD Munguía
  [1-0 Juan Carlos Pouso]

1982

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Arenas club de Getxo 
CD Santurtzi

Final [Aug]
CD Santurtzi	2-1 Arenas Club de Getxo
 

1983

Participants:
SD Erandio 
CD Deusto 

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio		2-1 CD Deusto

1984

Participants:
SD Erandio 

Semifinals [Aug]

1985

Participants:
SD Erandio 

Semifinals [Aug]

1986

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Arenas Club de Getxo 

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	1-0 Arenas Club de Getxo

1987

Participants:
SD Erandio 
CD Galdakao

Final [Aug]
Baskonia CD	1-0 CD Galdakao

1988

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Batrakaldo CF 

Final [Aug]
Barakaldo CF	4-1 SD Erandio

1989

Participants:
SD Erandio 
CD Santurtzi 

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	2-1 CD Santurtzi

1990

Participants:
SD Erandio 
CD Munguía 

Final [Aug]
CD Munguía	1-0 SD Erandio

1991

Participants:
SD Erandio  
CD Getxo 

Final [Aug]
CD Getxo	3-1 SD Erandio

1992

Participants:
SD Erandio 
CD Getxo 

Final [Aug]
CD Gexto	2-2 SD Erandio        [CD Gexto on pen.]

1993

Participants:
SD Erandio  
CD Getxo 

Final [Aug]
CD Getxo	3-1 SD Erandio

1994

Participants:
SD Erandio 
CD Getxo 
CD Loui 

Semifinals [Aug]
Final [Aug]
CD Getxo	1-0 CD Loui

1995

Participants:
SD Erandio 
CD Loiu	

Final [Aug]
CD Loiu		3-0 SD Erandio

1996

Participants:
CD Loiu 
Aputuarte Club 

Final [Aug]
Aputuarte Club	1-0 CD Loiu

1997

Participants:
SD Erandio  
Sondika CD 

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	2-1 Sondika CD

1998

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Sondika CD 

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	3-1 Sondika CD

1999

Participants:
SD Erandio  
Sondika CD 

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	2-0 Sondika CD

2000

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Sondika CD 

Final [Aug]
Sondika CD	4-3 SD Erandio

2001

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Club Portugalete 

Final [Aug]
SD Erandio	3-2 Club Portugalete

2002

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Apurtuarte club 
Sondika CD 
Arenas Club Getxo 


Semifinals [Aug 24,26]
SD Erandio	4-1 Apurtuarte club 
Sondika CD	1-0 Arenas club Gexto

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	0-1 Sondika CD

2003

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Sondika CD 
CD Santurtzi 
Club Portugalete 

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
SD Erandio	2-0 Sondika CD
CD Santturtzi	0-1 Club Portugalete

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	1-1 Club Portugalete                 [SD Erandio on pen.]

2004

Participants:
SD Erandio 
SD Moraza 
CD Getxo 
JD Somorrostro 

Semifinals [Aug 26,27]
SD Erandio	3-2 SD Moraza
CD Getxo	0-2 JD Somorrostro

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	2-1 JD Somorrostro

2005

Participants:
SD Erandio  
SD Deusto 
Sodupe UC 
Sondika CD 

Semifinals [Aug 25, 26]
SD Erandio	2-0 SD Deusto
Sudupe UC	0-0 Sondika CD              [Sondika CD on pen.]

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	1-1 Sondika CD              [Sondika CD on pen.]

2006

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Lekeitio FT 
SD Deusto 
Sondika CD 


Semifinals [Aug 25, 26]
SD Erandio	0-0 Lekeitio FT         [SD Erandio on pen.]
SD DEusto	0-0 Sondika CD          [Sondika CD on pen.]

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	3-1 Sondika CD

2007

Participants:
SD Erandio  
Indautxu SD 
Santutzu FC 
Sondika CD 

Semifinals [Aug 26,27]
SD Erandio	1-1 Indautxu SD           [SD Erandio on pen.]
Santutzu FC	1-2 Sondika CD

Final [28]
SD Erandio	0-1 Sondika CD

2008

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Munguía CD 
San Pedro SD 
Sondika CD 

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
SD Erandio	1-0 Munguía CD
San Pedro 	3-0 Sondika CD

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	2-3 San Pedro SD

2009

Participants:
SD Erandio 
SD Moraza 
Apurtuarte Club 
Sondika CD 

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
SD Erandio	1-1 SD Moraza              [SD Moraza on pen.]
Apurtuarte FC	3-5 Sondika CD

Final [Aug 28]
SD Moraza	1-0 Sondika CD

2010

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Galea CD 
Getxo CD 
SD Moraza 

Semifinals [Aug 25, 26]
SD Erandio	2-0 Galea CD
SD Moraza	0-4 Getxo CD 

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	1-0 CD Getxo

2011

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Astrabuduako FT 
JD Somorrostro 
CD Santurtzi 

Semifinals [Aug 26,27]
SD Erandio	3-1 Astrabuduako FT
JD Somorrostro	0-1 CD Santurtzi

Final [Aug 29]
SD Erandio	1-4 CD Santurtzi

2012

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Sondika CD 
CD Santurtzi 
CD Loiu 

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
Sondika CD	3-1 CD Santurtzi
SD Erandio	2-0 CD Loiu

Final [Aug 28]
SD Erandio	2-0 Sondika CD

2013

Participants:
SD Erandio 
CD Baskonia B 
Sondika CD 
SD Moraza 

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
SD Erandio	0-0 CD Baskonia  B     [Baskonia CD b on pen.]
  [-]
Sondika		1-1 SD Moraza            [Sondika Cd on pen.]

Final [Aug 28]
Baskonia B	2-0 Sondika CD

2015

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Astrabuduako FT 
Final [Aug 30]
SD Erandio		3-1 Astrabuduako FT

2016

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Astrabuduako FT 
Final [Aug 30]
SD Erandio		2-0 Astrabuduako FT

2017

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Apurtuarte Club 
Final [Aug 27]
SD Erandio		1-0 Apurtuarte Club

2018

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Zalla UC 
Final [Sep 2]
SD Erandio		3-0 Zalla UC

2019

Participants:
SD Erandio 
CD Getxo 
Apurtuarte Club 
Triangular [Sep 1]
CD Getxo	2-1 Apurtuarte Club 
Apurtuarte Club 0-2 SD Erandio
SD Erandio	1-1 CD Getxo

winner: CD Getxo

2022

Participants:
SD Erandio 
Cultural de Durango
Final [Aug 27] L Trofeo Ategorri
SD Erandio	4-2 Cultural de Durango

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 19 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2015/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.