Faroe Islands 2022


Betrideildin
Cup
1. deild
2. deild

Betrideildin

Table:

 1.KÍ              16  15  1  0  45- 4  46  [C]
 2.Víkingur        17  13  1  3  53-16  40
 3.HB              17  10  4  3  33-19  34
 4.EB/Streymur     17   7  3  7  23-31  24
 5.B36             15   7  1  7  26-14  22
 6.07 Vestur       17   5  3  9  21-42  18
 7.AB              17   5  2 10  24-47  17  [P]
 8.NSÍ             17   5  0 12  21-41  15
------------------------------------------
 9.B68             16   3  2 11  13-35  11
10.Skála           15   1  5  9  17-27   8  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 5]
07 Vestur     2-3 Víkingur      
  [Mads Borchers 36, Janus Svabo Samuelsen 47; Olaf Bardarson 37, 
   Andreas Lava Olsen 67, Gunnar Vatnhamar 76]
AB            1-3 HB            
  [Marius Kryger Lindh 25pen; Stefan Radosavljevic 20pen, 
   Adrian Runason Justinussen 73, Paetur Joensson Petersen 90+5]
Skála         0-3 KÍ            
  [Pall Andrasson Klettskard 5, 85, Mads Boe Mikkelsen 19]
[Mar 6]
B36           4-1 B68           
  [Uros Stojanov 3, 43, Andrass Johansen 78, Rani Berg i Soylu 90; 
   Sebastian Lau Nielsen 64]
EB/Streymur   3-4 NSÍ           
  [Albert Roi Johannesen 3og, Tordur Thomsen 35og, Niklas Tummasarson Kruse 50;
   Jorgen Nielsen 1, 23pen, Solvi Sigvardsen 26, Hans Marius Davidsen 81]

Round 2
[Mar 12]
KÍ            1-0 B36           
  [Joannes Bjartalid 10]
Víkingur      1-2 EB/Streymur   
  [Andreas Lava Olsen 38; Roi Olsen 23, Jakup Hummeland 64]
[Mar 13]
AB            3-3 07 Vestur     
  [Agustin Marsico 33, Ragnar Skala 43, Bartal Petersen 71; 
   Jasper Van Der Heyden 36, 74, Ronni Moller-Iversen 65]
HB            5-1 NSÍ           
  [Paetur Hentze  7og, Stefan Radosavljevic 25, 45, Jakup Thomsen 32, 
   Aki Debes Samuelsen 59; Jorgen Nielsen 14]
B68           2-2 Skála         
  [Sebastian Lau Nielsen 9, 31; Poul Kallsberg 26, Karl Martin Johansen 84]

Round 3
[Mar 19]
NSÍ           0-2 B68           
  [Sebastian Lau Nielsen 14, Steffan Abrahamsson Lokin 45]
HB            1-0 B36           
  [Stefan Radosavljevic 57]
[Mar 20]
EB/Streymur   0-2 KÍ            
  [Pall Andrasson Klettskard 11, Deni Pavlovic 16]
Skála         0-0 07 Vestur     
[May 3]
Víkingur      4-1 AB            
  [Solvi Vatnhamar 9pen, 68, Olaf Bardarson 53, 65; Augustin Marsico 69]

Round 4
[Apr 2]
B68           1-1 HB            
  [Sebastian Lau Nielsen 90; Paetur Joensson Petersen 85]
AB            2-1 Skála         
  [Vukasin Tomic 26og, Agustin Marsico 64pen; Poul Kallsberg 42]
[Apr 3]
B36           0-3 Víkingur      
  [Solvi Vatnhamar 4pen, Andreas Lava Olsen 44, 54]
EB/Streymur   3-0 07 Vestur     
  [Gutti Dahl-Olsen 14, 49, Johann Joensen 46]
NSÍ           0-4 KÍ            
  [Jakup Biskopsto Andreasen 35, Pall Andrasson Klettskard 45+1, 
   Dmytro Lytvyn 79, Arni Frederiksberg 85]

Round 5
[Apr 9]
Víkingur      4-2 Skála         
  [Arnbjorn Svensson 4, Olaf Bardarsson 14, Martein Klein Joensen 28, 
   Solvi Vatnhamar 79; Poul Kallsberg 33, 60]
[Apr 10]
HB            2-2 EB/Streymur   
  [[Stefan Radosavljevic 74, Hilmar Leon Jakobsen 88; 
   Niklas Tummasarson Kruse 2, 50]		
KÍ            6-1 AB            
  [Onni Tiihonen 10og, Pall Andrasson Klettskard 16, 54, Trondur a Hovdanum 29og,
   Jonn Johannesen 39, Mads Boe Mikkelsen 52; Marius Kryger Lindh 43]	
07 Vestur     1-0 B68           
  [Hogni Egilstoft Nielsen 90]
NSÍ           0-2 B36           
  [Brian Jakobsen 30, Bjarki Nielsen 37]

Round 6 [Apr 18]
KÍ            3-0 07 Vestur     
  [Mads Boe Mikkelsen 23, Valerijs Sabala 29, Jonn Johannesen 51]
Skála         2-3 HB            
  [Andreas Egeberg Jacobsen 11, Teitur Matras Gestsson 29og; 
   Hedin Hansen 16, Stefan Radosavljevic 19, Adrian Runason Justinussen 89]
B36           5-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Michal Przybylski 1, Bjarki Christiansson Nielsen 20, Simun Solheim 33, 
   Uros Stojanov 81, Benjamin Heinesen 86]
AB            2-3 NSÍ           
  [Bartal SkaalumPetersen 68, Gunnar Reynslag 77; Paetur Hentze 5, 87, 
   Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 16]	
B68           0-4 Víkingur      
  [Martin Klein Joensen 6, Gunnar Vatnhamar 38, Ragnar Lindholm 45+1og, 
   Aron Jarnskor Ellingsgaard 90+3]	

Round 7 [Apr 24]
07 Vestur     3-2 NSÍ           
  [Mads Borchers 45+2, 52, 53; Hans Marius Davidsen 70, Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 88]
Skála         1-1 B36           
  [David Johansen 82; Brian Jacobsen 54]
Víkingur      4-2 HB            
  [Olaf Bardarson 10, 52, Solvi Vatnhamar 72, 76; Jakup Ludvig Thomsen 57, 
   Ossur Meinhardtsson Dalbud 90+2]
B68           0-5 KÍ            
  [Joannes Bjartalid 22pen, 75, Arni Frederiksberg 29, Pall Andrasson Klettskard 34, 60]
EB/Streymur   1-0 AB            
  [Gutti Dahl-Olsen 82]

Round 8
[Apr 30]
EB/Streymur   2-1 B68           
  [Filip Djordjevic 31, Andras Olsen 83; Lukasz Cieslewicz 30pen]
AB            0-3 B36           
  [Brian Jacobsen 36, Michal Przybylski 39, Martin Agnarsson 48]
KÍ            1-0 Víkingur      
  [Pall Andrasson Klettskard 55]
[May 1]
HB            2-2 07 Vestur     
  [Stefan Radosavljevic 21, Janus Samuelsen 38og; 
   Ronni Moller-Iversen 55pen; Hogni Egilstoft Nielsen 90]
NSÍ           2-1 Skála         
  [Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 15, 27; Jan Ingason Hansen 46pen]

Round 9
[May 7]
Skála         0-0 EB/Streymur   
[May 8]
KÍ            2-0 HB            
  [Arni Frederiksberg 52, Deni Pavlovic 54]
Víkingur      3-0 NSÍ           
 [Solvi Vatnhamar 14, Arnbjorn Svensson 52, Noah Hans Mneney 73]
B36           3-0 07 Vestur     
  [Michal Przybylski 34, Magnus Holm Jacobsen 60pen, Andrass Johansen 72]
AB            4-1 B68           
  [Teitur Debess Olsen 23, Marius Kryger Lindh 36, Erik Mc Cue 38, 
   Bartal Skaalum Petersen 84; Aidan Liu 60]

Round 10
[May 14]
B68           0-6 Víkingur      
  [Solvi Vatnhamar 9, 16, 88pen, Gunnar Vatnhamar 19, Olaf Bardarson 29, 62]		
EB/Streymur   1-5 B36           
  [Elias El Moustage 7; Michal Przybylski 12, 24, Brian Jakobsen 21, 
   Andrass Johansen 43, Uros Stojanov 81]
[May 15]
07 Vestur     0-6 KÍ            
  [Joannes Bjartalid 10pen, 28, 83pen, Mads Boe Mikkelsen 37, 
   Valerijs Sabala 67, David Biskopsto Andreasen 90]
Skála         1-1 HB            
  [Paetur Dam Jacobsen 78; Dan i Soylu 59]
NSÍ           1-4 AB            
  [Beinir Nolsoe 90; Marius Kryger Lindh 48, Agustin Marsico 73, 
   Robbie Azodo 90+1, Jobin Drangastein 90+2]

Round 11
[May 21]
Skála         1-4 NSÍ           
  [Ari Olavsson Ellingsgaard 79pen; Hans Marius Davidsen 13, 88, 
   Einar Trondargjogv Hansen 28, Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 46]
[May 22]
HB            3-0 07 Vestur     
  [Daniel Johansen 50pen, Aki Debes Samuelsen 67, Adrian Runason Justinussen 80]
Víkingur      0-0 KÍ            
B68           0-1 EB/Streymur   
  [Gutti Dahl-Olsen 10]
B36           1-2 AB            
  [Brian Jakobsen 82; Robbie Azodo 50, Agustin Marsico 88]

Round 12
[May 26]	
Víkingur      7-0 AB            
  [Arnbjorn Svensson 16, Solvi Vatnhamar 21, 81pen, 
   Andreas Lava Olsen 27, 33, 42, Jakup Johansen 71]	
B68           0-1 NSÍ           
  [Paetur Hentze 61]
[May 27]
B36           0-1 HB            
  [Paetur Joensson Petersen 42]
KÍ            3-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Valerijs Sabala 6, Pall Andrasson Klettskard 78, Arni Frederiksberg 90+3]
[May 28]
07 Vestur     2-0 Skála         
  [Eiler Frodason 26, Jasper Van Der Heyden 80]

Round 13 [Jun 19]
B36           0-1 KÍ            
  [Anders Solvsten Holvad 24]
Skála         1-2 B68           
  [Poul Kallsberg 13; Boubacar Sidik Dabo 22, Aidan Lui 85]
07 Vestur     1-3 AB            
  [Mads Borchers 49pen; Teitur Debess Olsen 25, Marius Kryger Lindh 59, 72]
NSÍ           0-2 HB            
  [Stefan Radosavljevic 45, Daniel Johansen 52pen]
EB/Streymur   1-2 Víkingur      
  [Filip Djordjevic 23; Jakup Johansen 19, 46]

Round 14
[Jun 24]
AB            0-3 B68           
  [Mohamed Samba 65, Sebastian Lau Nielsen 79pen, 83]
EB/Streymur   1-0 Skála         
  [Johann Joensen 5]
[Jun 25]
HB            1-2 KÍ            
  [Adrian Runason Justinussen 61; Arni Frederiksberg 44, 50]
NSÍ           1-3 Víkingur      
  [Beinir Nolsoe 90; Solvi Vatnhamar 18, 86, Gunnar Vatnhamar 38]
[Jun 26]
07 Vestur     0-1 B36           
  [Brian Jakobsen 60]

Round 15
[Jun 29]
KÍ            4-2 NSÍ           
Skála         5-0 AB            
[Jul 1]
Víkingur      2-1 B36           
[Jul 2]
B68           0-1 HB            
07 Vestur     5-4 EB/Streymur   

Round 16
[Jul 27]
AB            1-1 EB/Streymur   
NSÍ           0-1 07 Vestur     
[Jul 31]
KÍ            2-0 B68           
[Aug 2] 
HB            2-1 Víkingur      
[Aug 12]
B36            -  Skála         

Round 17
[Aug 6]
Víkingur      6-1 07 Vestur     
[Aug 7]
HB            3-0 AB            
NSÍ           0-1 EB/Streymur   
[tba]
B68            -  Skála         
KÍ             -  B36           

Table:

 1.KÍ              16  15  1  0  45- 4  46  [C]
 2.Víkingur        17  13  1  3  53-16  40
 3.HB              17  10  4  3  33-19  34
 4.EB/Streymur     17   7  3  7  23-31  24
 5.B36             15   7  1  7  26-14  22
 6.07 Vestur       17   5  3  9  21-42  18
 7.AB              17   5  2 10  24-47  17  [P]
 8.NSÍ             17   5  0 12  21-41  15
------------------------------------------
 9.B68             16   3  2 11  13-35  11
10.Skála           15   1  5  9  17-27   8  [P]

Topscorers:
15 Solvi Vatnhamar (Víkingur)
10 Pall Andrasson Klettskard (KÍ)
 8 Stefan Radosavljevic (HB)
 8 Olaf Bardarson (Víkingur) 
 7 Sebastian Lau Nielsen (B68)
 7 Andreas Lava Olsen (Víkingur)


Cup

Preliminary Round
[Apr 2]
Hoyvík        8-0 MB            
  [Ingi Poulsen 2, Hugin Ferber 16, 58, Niklas Fridi Jacobsen 17, 24, 
   Elias Evensson 26, Vensil Djurhuus 36, 38]
[Apr 3]
FC Suðuroy    5-0 Royn          
  [Heri Eydunsson Kjaerbo 3, Ari Krossla Poulsen 20, 71, Olavur Ludvig 68, 
   Fridi Holm 69]	    	
		
Round 1 [Apr 14]
AB            4-2 B68           [aet]
  [Marius Kryger Lindh 8pen, 105, Ragnar Skala 53, Jobin Drangastein 113;   
   Boubacar Sidik Dabo 42, Sebastian Lau Nielsen 54]
EB/Streymur   2-4 07 Vestur     [aet]
  [Arni Grunnveit Olsen 20, Bogi Reinert-Petersen 44; Mathias Voss 32, 
   Ronni Moller-Iversen 54pen, 120+1, Jasper Van Der Heyden 105]
HB            9-1 FC Suðuroy    
  [Paetur Joensson Petersen 7, 79, Hilmar Leon Jakobsen 9, 26, 
   Stefan Radosavljevic 18, Adrian Runason Justinussen 32, 
   Leivur Fossdal Guttesen 45, Gustav Kjeldsen 58, Daniel Johansen 83pen; 
   Ari Krossla Poulsen 77pen]
ÍF            4-0 B71           
  [Gundur Ellingsgaard Petersen 23, Jan Olavsson Ellingsgaard 29, 
   Danjal a Lakjuni 34, Santiago Nicolas Lebus 39]
NSÍ           1-4 B36           
  [Paetur Hentze 35; Brian Jacobsen 31, 58, Andrass Johansen 33, 64]
Skála         0-3 KÍ            
  [Jonn Johannesen 2, Joannes Bjartalid 11pen, Jakup Biskopsto Andreasen 31]
TB            4-0 Hoyvík        
  [Mikkel Blaholm 29, 59, 70, Ragnar Bara Tausen 77]
Víkingur      4-0 Undrið FF     
  [Olaf Bardarson 18, 29, Arnbjorn Svensson 19, Solvi Vatnhamar 81]

Quarterfinals [May 18] 
B36           0-2 Víkingur      
  [Andreas Lava Olsen 9, Solvi Vatnhamar 22pen]		
HB            2-1 AB            
  [Paetur Joensson Petersen 73, Aki Debes Samuelsen 82; Marius Kryger Lindh 1]  		
KÍ            3-0 ÍF            
  [Pall Andrasson Klettskard 84, 90, Jakup Biskopsto Andreasen 90+3]	
TB            1-4 07 Vestur     
  [Johan Reneson Thomsen 41; Teitur Olsen 13, Hogni Egilstoft Nielsen 38, 
   Ronni Moller-Iversen 63, Mads Borchers 67]

Semifinals 

First Legs [Sep 7]
07 Vestur      -  KÍ            
Víkingur       -  HB            

Second Legs [Oct 5]
KÍ             -  07 Vestur     
HB             -  Víkingur      

Final [Oct 29] 


1. deild

Table:

 1.TB              17  14  1  2  50-17  43  [R]
 2.ÍF              16  12  3  1  37-15  39  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.KÍ II           17  10  1  6  47-29  31
 4.Undrið FF       17   9  2  6  29-24  29  [P]
 5.Víkingur II     16   8  3  5  39-26  27
 6.B71             16   7  4  5  26-22  25
 7.HB II           17   6  1 10  31-39  19
 8.B36 II          16   3  3 10  21-38  12
------------------------------------------
 9.NSÍ II          16   2  2 12  17-58   8
10.07 Vestur II    16   0  2 14  13-42   2  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 5]
NSÍ II        0-5 ÍF            
  [Elias Johannesson Lervig 22, Gundur Ellingsgaard  Petersen 38, 
   Hans Jakup Johannesson Lervig 48, 52pen, Johan Petersen 67]
TB            2-0 B36 II        
  [Nikolei Johannesen 67pen, Mikkel Blaholm 75]
[Mar 6]
B71           1-1 Undrið FF     
  [Danjal Karbech Hansen 66og; Roi av Flotum 43pen]	
HB II         2-5 Víkingur II   
  [Paetur Joensson Petersen 26, 63; Magnus Heinason 22, 
   Arni Noa Atlason 38, Teitur Berg 61og, Martin Klein Joensen 71, 82]	
07 Vestur II  1-4 KÍ II         
  [Albert Theis Nielsen 58; Ari Mine Jacobsen 2, 62, 
   Olaf Karstensson Hansen 16, Eivindur Sorensen 57]

Round 2
[Mar 12]
ÍF            5-0 B36 II        
  [Hans Jakup Annfinsson 26og, Santiago Lebus 44, Hans Jakup Johannesson Lervig 53,
   Markus Hellisdal 58og, Runar Johnsson 69]
Undrið FF     0-2 TB            
  [Mikkel Biaholm 52, Einar Thorsteinsson 89]
[Mar 13]	
KÍ II         3-3 Víkingur II   
  [Jonn Johannesen 33, 42, Simun Kalso 65; Pall Eirik Djurhuus 20, 
   Fannard Antonson Skoradal 31, Aron Joensen 85og]
[Mar 23]
NSÍ II        1-1 B71           
  [Hans Marius Davidsen 52; Kristian Hentze 44]
[Mar 26]
07 Vestur II  1-2 HB II         
  [Oddur i Haraldsstovu Petersen 26; Paetur Joensson Petersen 54, 75]

Round 3
[Mar 17]
NSÍ II        0-7 KÍ II         
  [Kristoffur Jakobsen 1, Ari Mine Jacobsen 24, Johan Waag Hognesen 55, 
   Rogvi Eydbjornsson Jacobsen 68, Eivindur Sorensen 69, Borge Petersen 80, 83]
Víkingur II   0-2 Undrið FF     
  [Villiam Emil Klein 51, Petur Frank Jakupsson Holm 87]
[Mar 18]	
B36 II        1-3 HB II         
  [Marius Allansson 90+1; Leivur Fossdal Guttesen 40, Jogvan Petersen 58, 
   Paetur Joensson Petersen 67]
[Mar 20]
B71           2-0 07 Vestur II  
  [Suni Herman Petersen 15, Jonas Warner 20]
TB            0-2 ÍF            
  [Danjal a Lakjuni 30, Runar Johnsson 90+2]		

Round 4
[Apr 1]
HB II         0-6 KÍ II         
  [David Biskopsto Andreasen 25, 55, Jakup Nordoy Wilhelmsen 29, 
   Kristoffur Jakobsen 51, Ari Mine Jacobsen 80, Johan Waag Hognesen 82]
[Apr 2]
B36 II        0-3 B71           
  [Tijani Mohammed 27, Hans Odsson Hentze 35, Agust Jens Birgisson 84]	
NSÍ II        3-2 TB            
  [Joel Hognason Jacobsen 67, David a Roykheiggi 73, Marius Non 80; 
   Jens Erik Lunell Bruhn 85, Mikkel Blaholm 90+4]
Víkingur II   3-1 07 Vestur II  
  [Magnus Heinason 14, 15, Rani Hansen 19; Ragnar Weihe 27pen]
[Apr 3]
ÍF            1-0 Undrið FF     
  [Hans Jakup Johannesson Lervig 34pen]	

Round 5
[Apr 8]	
B36 II        3-2 Víkingur II   
  [Mikkel Richardt Mortensen 53, Mattias Weihe Joensen 82, Carl Mikkelsen 90+2;
   Fannhard Antonson Skoradal 49, Jakup Andrias Thomsen 69]	
[Apr 9]	
HB II         4-0 NSÍ II        
  [Jogvan Petersen 27, Rani Wenningsted Sorensen 34, 58, Leivur Fossdal Guttesen 54pen]		
Undrið FF     2-0 KÍ II         
  [Sverri Hansson 54, Roi Jacobsen 88]
07 Vestur II  1-2 TB            
  [Jonn Roi Torfinnsson 90+2; James Samuel Wilcox 4, Mikkel Blaholm 9]
[Apr 18]
ÍF            2-2 B71           
  [Gundur Ellingsgaard Petersen 28, Santiago Nicolas Lebus 50; 
   Jovanni Garcia 17, Kristian Krog Hentze 37]

Round 6 [Apr 23]
B71           2-0 HB II         
  [Jonatan Kjaerbo 20, 51]	
KÍ II         1-3 ÍF            
  [Ari Mine Jacobsen 76; Karl Abrahamsson Lokin 4, Danjal a Lakjuni 12, Johan Petersen 74]	
NSÍ II        2-3 B36 II        
  [Suni Hansen 2pen, Joel Hognason Jacobsen 30; Markus J. Hellisdal 49, 
   Hans Jakup Annfinsson 61, Carl Mikkelsen 82]		
Undrið FF     1-1 07 Vestur II  
  [Eiler Frodason 53og; Ari Dahl-Olsen 61]		
Víkingur II   1-2 TB            
  [Rani Hansen 4; Ragnar Tausen 47, 51]
	
Round 7
[Apr 29]
B36 II        1-2 Undrið FF     
  [Rani Berg i Soylu 40; Petur Franck Jakupsson Holm 39, Vilhjalm Emil Klein 73]
TB            3-0 KÍ II         
  [Mikkel Blaholm 66, Johan Thomsen 73, Einar Thorsteinsson 85]
Víkingur II   1-0 B71           
  [Fannhard Antonsson Skoradal 50] 
[Apr 30]				
HB II         0-1 ÍF            
  [Gundur Petersen 6]
07 Vestur II  1-2 NSÍ II        
  [Oddur i Haraldsstovu Petersen 69; Atli Petersen 29, Joel Hognason Jacobsen 90]

Round 8 
[May 6]
KÍ II         3-1 B36 II        
  [Valerijs Sabala 20, Johan Waag Hognesen 26, Ari Mine Jacobsen 73;
   Rani Berg i Soylu 86pen]
[May 7]
ÍF            1-0 07 Vestur II  
  [Runar Johnsson 45]			
NSÍ II        2-5 Víkingur II   
  [Joel Hognason Jacobsen 37, Aron Hoj 75; Rani Hansen 13, Ari Olsen 33, 
   Jakup Andrias Thomsen 49, Martin Klein Joensen 65, 79]
TB            3-1 B71           
  [Mikkel Blaholm 36, 56, Samudeen Musah 78pen; Jovanni Garcia 46]	
Undrið FF     3-0 HB II         
  [Torur Joensen 9og, Villiam Emil Klein 62, Toki Rasmussen 74		

Round 9
[May 12]
B36 II        2-0 07 Vestur II  
  [Lukas Shmedes Enevoldsen 19, Rani Berg i Soylu 87pen]	
ÍF            1-1 Víkingur II   
  [Elvio Gelmini 75; Ari Olsen 17]
[May 13]
TB            1-0 HB II         
  [Johan Reneson Thomsen 33]
[May 14]	
KÍ II         1-2 B71           
  [Silas Gaard 32; Jovanni Garcia 39, Tijani Mohammed 44 sp]				
Undrið FF     3-1 NSÍ II        
  [Roi av Flotum 12, Danjal Karbech Hansen 25, Villiam Emil Klein 83; 
   Atli Djurhuus Petersen 59]

Round 10
[May 17]	
KÍ II         2-1 Undrið FF     
  [Olaf Karstensson Hansen 24, Kristoffur Jakobsen 88; Roi av Flotum 71]
NSÍ II        0-5 HB II         
  [Gilli Roason 2, 43, Klayver Schimith Do Nascimento 60, Teit Jacobsen 72, 
   Leivur Fossdal Guttesen 87]	
Víkingur II   6-3 B36 II        
  [Aki Magnussen 10, Rani Hansen 28, 71, 79, Finnur Justinussen 47, 51; 
   Rani Berg i Soylu 21, Andreas Thomsen 49, Samal Jakup Jacobsen 54]	
[Jun 22]	
TB            7-0 07 Vestur II  
  [Mikkel Blaholm 12, 19, 25, Einar Thorsteinsson 17, 56, 
   Nikolei Johannesen 31pen, Musah Armah 63]
[Sep 6]
B71            -  ÍF            

Round 11
[May 20]	
HB II         1-1 B36 II        
  [Gilli Roason 90; Marius Allansson 74]
[May 21]
ÍF            2-5 TB            
  [Gundur Ellingsgaard Petersen 49, Johan Petersen 75; 
   Andreas Midjord 11, 59, Mikkel Blaholm 12, 90+2, James Samuel Wilcox 27]
Undrið FF     1-3 Víkingur II   
  [Petur Frank Holm 89; Finnur Justinussen 11, 87, 90+4]
07 Vestur II  1-2 B71           
  [Predrag Jeremic 69pen; Jonatan Kjaerbo 31, Tijani Mohammed 82]
[May 23]
KÍ II         7-1 NSÍ II        
  [Eivindur Sorensen 11, Valerijs Sabala 30, 50, 53, 56, 71, 
   David Biskopsto Andreasen 37; Meinhard Janusarson 5]

Round 12
[May 26]
B36 II        2-3 ÍF            
  [Eliesar Johannesen 59, Matthias Johnnyson Hellisdal 75; 
   Johann Jokladal Hojbro 34, Gundur Ellingsgaard Petersen 52, 90+1]
B71           4-0 NSÍ II        
  [Jonatan Kjaerbo 13, Jonas Warner 64, 73, Fridalvur Eynarsson Kjaerbo 79]
07 Vestur II  3-7 HB II         
  [Napoleon Tjornudal 41, Emil Mikkelsen 85, Julian Mouritsen 88; 
   Jogvan Elmarsson Osa 10, 29, Ossur Meinhardtsson Dalbud 43, 67, 
   Baldur Gudrunarson Niclasen 69, Noa Eydsteinsson 75og, 
   Pauli Magnussen 90+1]
[May 28]		
TB            6-2 Undrið FF     
  [Andreas Midjord 5, Johan Thomsen 36, Mikkel Blaholm 41, 72, 74, 
   Bjarni Brimnes 42og; Sjurdur Jensen 3, Roi av Flotum 80pen]
Víkingur II   4-1 KÍ II         
  [Finnur Justinussen 44, 52pen, 86, Martin Klein Joensen 45; 
   Eivindur Sorensen 1]

Round 13
[Jun 18]
NSÍ II        1-1 07 Vestur II  
  [Marius Non 45; Predrag Jeremic 83]
KÍ II         1-3 TB            
  [Silas Gaard 3; Mikkel Blaholm 10, Bartal Petersen 46, 
   Nikolei Johannesen 57]
Undrið FF     1-0 B36 II        
  [Villiam Emil Klein 54]
ÍF            3-1 HB II         
  [Danjal a Lakjuni 40, Johan Petersen 73, Hans Jakup Johannesson Lervig 81;  
   Thomas Bjorn Miezan 28]
[Jun 19]
B71           2-1 Víkingur II   
  [Jovanni Garcia 64pen, Jonas Warner 84; Rani Hansen 30]

Round 14
[Jun 23]
Víkingur II   1-1 ÍF            
[Jun 28]
NSÍ II        2-3 Undrið FF     
B71           1-3 KÍ II         
[Jul 1]
HB II         1-5 TB            
[Sep 6]
07 Vestur II   -  B36 II        

Round 15
[Jun 24]
B36 II        1-2 KÍ II         
  [Carl Mikkelsen 19; Toki a Logv 31, Kristoffur Jakobsen 34]
HB II         2-3 Undrið FF     
  [Rani Wenningsted Sorensen 69, Jogvan Roi Davidsen 71; Bjarni Brimnes 51, 
   Villiam Emil Klein 60, Roi Jacobsen 65]
[Jun 25]
TB            3-1 B71           
  [Nikolei Johannesen 10, 48, Samudeen Musah 83; Jovanni Garcia 38]
[Jun 27]
07 Vestur II  0-1 ÍF            
  [Johann Jokladal Hojbro 58]
[Sep 6]
Víkingur II    -  NSÍ II        

Round 16
[Jul 2]
ÍF            4-1 NSÍ II        
[Jul 26]
07 Vestur II  2-3 KÍ II         
[Jul 27]
Undrið FF     3-0 B71           
B36 II        1-1 TB            
[Jul 31]
HB II         2-1 Víkingur II   
	
Round 17
[Aug 4]
KÍ II         3-1 HB II         
[Aug 6]
NSÍ II        1-3 TB            
B71           2-2 B36 II        
[Aug 7]
Víkingur II   2-0 07 Vestur II  
Undrið FF     1-2 ÍF            

Table:

 1.TB              17  14  1  2  50-17  43  [R]
 2.ÍF              16  12  3  1  37-15  39  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.KÍ II           17  10  1  6  47-29  31
 4.Undrið FF       17   9  2  6  29-24  29  [P]
 5.Víkingur II     16   8  3  5  39-26  27
 6.B71             16   7  4  5  26-22  25
 7.HB II           17   6  1 10  31-39  19
 8.B36 II          16   3  3 10  21-38  12
------------------------------------------
 9.NSÍ II          16   2  2 12  17-58   8
10.07 Vestur II    16   0  2 14  13-42   2  [P]

Topscorers:	
16 Mikkel Blaholm (TB)
 8 Finnur Justinussen (Víkingur II)
 7 Rani Hansen (Víkingur II)


2. deild

Table:

 1.EB/Streymur II  10   7  3  0  41-13  24  [R]
 2.B68 II          10   7  2  1  43-12  23
------------------------------------------
 3.Skála II        10   7  1  2  39- 7  22
 4.FC Suðuroy      10   6  1  3  40-18  19  [R]
 5.AB II           10   5  2  3  23-19  17
 6.FC Hoyvík       10   4  0  6  25-28  12
 7.KÍ III          10   2  2  6  19-31   8  [P]
 8.07 Vestur III   10   2  1  7   8-40   7  [P]
------------------------------------------
 9.ÍF II           10   1  3  6  12-50   6
10.NSÍ III         10   1  1  8  15-47   4

Round 1
[Apr 9]
AB II         3-1 FC Suðuroy    
B68 II        9-1 NSÍ III       
EB/Str'mur II 4-1 Hoyvík        
07 Vestur III 3-2 KÍ III        
[May 3]
ÍF II         0-8 Skála II      

Round 2
[Apr 16]
AB II         4-0 NSÍ III       
B68 II        2-1 Skála II      
EB/Str'mur II 4-0 KÍ III        
07 Vestur III 1-1 ÍF II         
[Jun 11]
Hoyvík        1-3 FC Suðuroy    

Round 3 [Apr 23]
ÍF II        0-11 B68 II        
FC Suðuroy    1-1 EB/Str'mur II 
KÍ III        1-1 AB II         
NSÍ III       3-0 07 Vestur III 
Skála II      2-0 Hoyvík        

Round 4 [Apr 30]
B68 II        5-0 07 Vestur III 
ÍF II         2-5 AB II         
KÍ III        2-4 Hoyvík        
NSÍ III       3-5 EB/Str'mur II 
Skála II      5-0 FC Suðuroy    

Round 5 
[May 6]
EB/Str'mur II 9-0 ÍF II         
[May 7]
AB II         1-1 B68 II        
Hoyvík        3-0 NSÍ III       
FC Suðuroy    5-1 KÍ III        
07 Vestur III 0-3 Skála II      

Round 6 [May 14]
B68 II        2-2 EB/Str'mur II 
ÍF II         2-0 Hoyvík        
NSÍ III       2-9 FC Suðuroy    
Skála II      6-0 KÍ III        
07 Vestur III 1-0 AB II         

Round 7 [May 21]		
AB II         3-2 Skála II      
EB/Str'mur II 3-0 07 Vestur III 
Hoyvík        5-4 B68 II        
FC Suðuroy    5-1 ÍF II         
KÍ III        5-1 NSÍ III       

Round 8
[May 24]
EB/Str'mur II 4-2 AB II         
[May 26]
B68 II        3-1 FC Suðuroy    
ÍF II         2-2 KÍ III        
Skála II      5-0 NSÍ III       
07 Vestur III 1-7 Hoyvík        

Round 9 [Jun 18]
EB/Str'mur II 2-2 Skála II      
Hoyvík        2-3 AB II         
FC Suðuroy   10-0 07 Vestur III 
KÍ III        0-3 B68 II        
NSÍ III       4-4 ÍF II         

Round 10
[Jun 22]
NSÍ III       1-3 B68 II        
[Jun 24]
FC Suðuroy    5-1 AB II         
[Jun 25]
Skála II      5-0 ÍF II         
Hoyvík        2-7 EB/Str'mur II 
KÍ III        6-2 07 Vestur III 

Table:

 1.EB/Streymur II  10   7  3  0  41-13  24  [R]
 2.B68 II          10   7  2  1  43-12  23
------------------------------------------
 3.Skála II        10   7  1  2  39- 7  22
 4.FC Suðuroy      10   6  1  3  40-18  19  [R]
 5.AB II           10   5  2  3  23-19  17
 6.FC Hoyvík       10   4  0  6  25-28  12
 7.KÍ III          10   2  2  6  19-31   8  [P]
 8.07 Vestur III   10   2  1  7   8-40   7  [P]
------------------------------------------
 9.ÍF II           10   1  3  6  12-50   6
10.NSÍ III         10   1  1  8  15-47   4


2021.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

2nd level all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 10 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.