Faroe Islands 2024


Betrideildin
Cup
1. deild
2. deild

Betrideildin

Table:

 1.Víkingur        10   9  0  1  27- 6  27
 2.HB              10   9  0  1  22- 7  27
 3.KÍ              10   8  0  2  20- 7  24  [C]
 4.NSÍ             10   6  0  4  20-14  18  [P]
 5.B36             10   4  2  4  17-15  14
 6.07 Vestur       10   4  2  4  13-17  14
 7.Skála           10   3  1  6  13-18  10  [P]
 8.EB/Streymur     10   1  1  8  10-19   4
------------------------------------------
 9.B68             10   0  3  7   6-19   3
10.ÍF              10   0  3  7   9-35   3

Round 1
[Mar 9]
07 Vestur     0-2 Víkingur      
  [Finnur Justinussen 23, Solvi Vatnhamar 58]
[Mar 10]
KÍ            6-0 ÍF            
  [Pall Andrasson Klettskard 6, 11, 70, 79, Johann Josephsen 45, Mads Boe Mikkelsen 64]
B68           0-3 B36           
  [Zean Peetz Dalugge 6, 74, Marius Kryger Lindh 48]
HB            3-2 NSÍ           
  [Aki Debes Samuelsen 15, 41, Eivind Restorff Mouritsen 60;
   Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 52, Petur Knudsen 90+8pen]
Skála         3-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Ragnar Skala 5, Jan Ingason Hansen 17pen, 67]

Round 2
[Mar 15]
Víkingur      2-1 HB            
  [Geza David Turi 36, Finnur Justinussen 58; Jacob Johansson 73]
[Mar 16]
B36           2-0 KÍ            
  [Anton Sjoberg Horup 80, 90]
NSÍ           3-1 Skála         
 [Petur Knudsen 16, 69, Betuel Hansen 27; Djoni Petersen 65]
[Mar 17]
ÍF            0-1 07 Vestur     
  [Filip Brattbakk 39]
EB/Streymur   1-1 B68           
  [Toki H. Johannesen 56; Villiam Emil Klein 27]

Round 3
[Apr 1]
HB            4-0 ÍF            
  [Mohamed Samba 42, Hanus Sorensen 51, 
   Sammy Solitaire Siddharta Skytte 57, Aki Debes Samuelsen 62]
KÍ            3-2 NSÍ           
  [Pall Andrasson Klettskard 28, 62, Arni Frederiksberg 66; 
   Cedric Yambere 12og, Petur Knudsen 19]
Skála         1-4 B36           
  [Carlos Felipe De Sousa Ferreira 79;	Bjarki Christiansson Nielsen 22, 
   Zean Peetz Dalugge 39, Marius Kryger Lindh 47, Gutti Dahl-Olsen 90]
Víkingur      2-0 B68           
  [Finnur Justinussen 54, Poul Kallsberg]
[Apr 2]
07 Vestur     4-2 EB/Streymur   
  [Benjamin Smales Braithwaite 19, Kevin Egell-Johnsen 59, 89, 
   Emil Groon Pedersen 89; Bergur Jakupsson Poulsen 45, 54]

Round 4
[Apr 6]
Skála         1-2 KÍ            
  [Marius Non 48; Arni Frederiksberg 56, Pall Andrasson Klettskard 90+4]
[Apr 7]
B36           2-2 07 Vestur     
  [Simun Solheim 19, Marius Kryger Lindh 74; Emil Groon Pedersen 47, 
   Benjamin Smales Braithwaite 90]
ÍF            1-8 Víkingur      
  [Gundur E. Petersen 3; Jakup Johansen 45, 54, 
   Finnur Justinussen 45+2, 57, Poul Kallsberg 54, 67, 
   Solvi Vatnhamar 64pen, Martin Klein Joensen 90]
NSÍ           2-0 EB/Streymur   
  [Steffan Abrahamsson Lokin 25, Terzic Adi 82]
B68           0-1 HB            
  [Jacob Johannsson 9]

Round 5
[Apr 14]
HB            1-0 KÍ            
  [Bartal Wardum 90]
Víkingur      2-1 Skála         
  [Poul Kallsberg 53, Geza David Turi 67; Kristian Martin Jakobsen 83]
EB/Streymur   5-0 ÍF            
  [Virgar Jonsson 55, 78, Jens Erik L. Bruhn 65, 
   Hannus Esmarsson Eidisgard 88, Philip Djordjevic 90]
NSÍ           1-0 B36           
  [Klaemint Andrasson Olsen 57]
[Apr 15]
B68           1-2 07 Vestur     
  [Sebastian Lau Nielsen 21; Emil Gronn Pedersen 22, Filip Brattbakk 58]

Round 6
[Apr 19]
HB            2-1 EB/Streymur   
  [Aki Debes Samuelsen 64pen, 82; Philip Djordjevic 59pen]
[Apr 20]
KÍ            3-0 B68           
  [Pall Andrasson Klettskard 38, 45+3, Paetur Joensson Petersen 56]
[Apr 21]
Víkingur      4-0 B36           
  [Solvi Vatnhamar 27, Geza David Turi 46, Jakup Johansen 61, 
   Arni Noa Atlason 72]
07 Vestur     1-1 Skála         
  [Filip Brattbakk 34pen; Ragnar Skala 27]
ÍF            2-4 NSÍ           
  [Uros Stojanov 53, 81; Petur Knudsen 45, 90+2, Morits Heini Mortensen 71, 
   Steffan Abrahamsson Lokin 89]

Round 7
[Apr 29]
07 Vestur     0-3 HB            
B36           3-3 ÍF            
NSÍ           0-1 Víkingur      
Skála         3-1 B68           
[Apr 30]
EB/Streymur   0-1 KÍ            

Round 8
[May 4]
B68           1-2 NSÍ           
EB/Streymur   1-3 Víkingur      
KÍ            2-0 07 Vestur     
[May 5]
ÍF            1-2 Skála         
HB            2-1 B36           

Round 9
[May 12]
KÍ            2-1 Víkingur      
[May 13]
NSÍ           4-1 07 Vestur     
Skála         0-3 HB            
B36           1-0 EB/Streymur   
[May 14]
B68           0-0 ÍF            

Round 10
[May 20]
07 Vestur     2-0 EB/Streymur   
ÍF            2-2 B68           
HB            2-1 B36           
Víkingur      2-0 NSÍ           
[May 21]
Skála         0-1 KÍ            

Round 11
[May 25]
HB             -  ÍF            
NSÍ            -  B36           
Víkingur       -  07 Vestur     
[May 26]
EB/Streymur    -  Skála         
KÍ             -  B68           

Table:

 1.Víkingur        10   9  0  1  27- 6  27
 2.HB              10   9  0  1  22- 7  27
 3.KÍ              10   8  0  2  20- 7  24  [C]
 4.NSÍ             10   6  0  4  20-14  18  [P]
 5.B36             10   4  2  4  17-15  14
 6.07 Vestur       10   4  2  4  13-17  14
 7.Skála           10   3  1  6  13-18  10  [P]
 8.EB/Streymur     10   1  1  8  10-19   4
------------------------------------------
 9.B68             10   0  3  7   6-19   3
10.ÍF              10   0  3  7   9-35   3


Cup

Round 1 [Apr 24]
B36           3-1 Skála         
B68           1-0 ÍF            
B71           1-1 AB            [aet, 5-6 pen]
EB/Streymur   5-0 07 Vestur     
Hoyvík        1-3 Víkingur      
FC Suðuroy    0-2 TB            
KÍ            2-3 HB            
NSÍ           bye

Quarterfinals [May 9]	
Víkingur      3-0 AB            [aet]
TB            1-1 B68           [aet, 5-4 pen]
EB/Streymur   1-3 HB            [aet]
B36           3-2 NSÍ           [aet]

Semifinals

First Legs [May 29]
TB             -  B36           
HB             -  Víkingur      

Second Legs [Jun 19]
B36            -  TB            
Víkingur       -  HB            
	
Final [Nov 2; Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn]


1. deild

Table:

 1.B36 II           7   5  2  0  16- 5  17
 2.B71              7   5  1  1  12- 6  16
------------------------------------------
 3.FC Suðuroy       6   3  2  1  12- 6  11  [P]
 4.AB               7   3  2  2  11- 6  11  [R]
 5.NSÍ II           6   3  2  1  11-10  11  [P]
 6.TB               7   2  3  2  10- 8   9  [R]
 7.KÍ II            7   3  0  4   9-12   9
 8.Víkingur II      7   2  1  4  13-13   7
------------------------------------------
 9.HB II            7   0  2  5   7-19   2
10.FC Hoyvík        7   0  1  6   2-18   1

Round 1 
[Mar 9]
AB            3-0 HB II         
  [Filip i Lida 8, 31, Marley Blair 48]
B36 II        1-1 FC Suðuroy    
  [Roi Wilhelm Fossabrugv 62; Danjal Godtfred 90]
B71           2-0 KÍ II         
  [Jonatan Kjaerbo 18, Tijani Mohammed Yabuku 82]
NSÍ II        2-0 Hoyvík        
  [Jogvan Hojgaard 18, Benadiktus Olsen 33]
[Mar 10]
TB            2-3 Víkingur II   
  [Markus Torberg 65, Torkil Ulvur Jespersen Holm 73; 
   Jakup Martin Jarnskor 38, Rani Hansen 70, Sigmund Hansen a Lidarenda 84}

Round 2 
[Mar 13]
Víkingur II   2-3 NSÍ II        
  [Bergur Gregersen 21, Jakup Martin Jarnskor 40; Kari Johannesen 9, 
   Aron Hoj 34, Jogvan Hojgaard 83]
[Mar 15]
HB II         0-1 B71           
  [Jonatan Kjaerbo 82]
Hoyvík        1-2 B36 II        
  [Roi av Flotum 42; Lukas Schmedes Enevoldsen 83, Rani Berg i Soylu 90+2]
[Mar 16]
FC Suðuroy    2-1 AB            
  [Fridi Holm 24, Salmundur bech 79; Gunnar Reynslag 83]		
KÍ II         1-2 TB            
  [Jacob Vitalis 90; Markus Torberg 30, Ragnar Joensen 84]			

Round 3 [Mar 30] 	
B36 II        1-1 HB II         
  [Rani Berg i Soylu 84; Baldur G. Niclasen 45]
B71           4-1 NSÍ II        
  [Tijani Mohammed Yabuku 41, 75, 82, Beinir Nolsoe 53og; 
   Jogvan Hojgaard 72]
Hoyvík        0-2 KÍ II         
  [Johan Josephsen 14, Oli Eydsteinsson Poulsen 50]	
TB            1-2 AB            
  [Nikolei Johannesen 67; Marley Blair 45+1, Bartal Skaalum Petersen 79]		
Víkingur II   0-1 FC Suðuroy    
  [Salmundur Bech 61]

Round 4
[Apr 5]
AB            4-1 KÍ II         
  [Filip i Lida 15, Bartal Skaalum Petersen 26, Marley Blair 70, 
   Martin i Storustovu 85; Oli Eysteinsson Poulsen 61]
[Apr 6]
B36 II        5-1 B71           
  [Tobias Hansen 44, Alex Mellemgaard 51, Carl Mikkelsen 53, 
   Andreas Thomsen 67, Bergur.Simonsen 87og;
   Eduardo Vinicius Ketzyk Coimbra 56]		
HB II         1-6 Víkingur II   
  [Ari Arge 70pen; Rani Hansen 28, 48, 61, Pall Eirik Djurhuus 38, 
   Ola Kristian Skala Jacobsen 52pen, Fridi Gertsson Jarnskor 90+2]	
NSÍ II        abd FC Suðuroy    [abandoned at 3-1 in 55']
  [Suni Hansen 17pen, Bergur Johannesen 31, Jonn Mortensen 36; 
   Fridi Holm 6]
[Apr 7]		
TB            3-0 Hoyvík        
  [Torkil Ulvur Jespersen Holm 20, Nikolei Johannesen 28, 
   Olivur Reneson Thomsen 78]		

Round 5
[Apr 13]
AB            1-1 Víkingur II   
  [Rogvi Skala 12; Signar a Brunni 34]
B71           0-0 TB            
HB II         4-5 NSÍ II        
  [Jogvan A. Skeel Nolsoe 5, Rani Wenningsted Sorensen 11, 
   Trondur Jensen 45, Runi Kjaerbo 49; Meinhard Debes Geyti 31, 55, 
   Atli Djurhuus Petersen 39, Suni Hansen 69pen, David Leon Heinesen 90]
KÍ II         1-3 B36 II        
  [Kristian Svabo Eliasen 86; Rani Berg i Soylu 50, 72, 
   Lukas Schmedes Enevoldsen 77]
[Apr 14]	
FC Suðuroy    6-0 Hoyvík        
  [Paetur Augustinussen 45, Fridi Holm 45+2, Danjal Godtfred 51, 
   Jimmy Abdul 57, Owusu Emanuel Andorful 72, Teit Hjelm 90]

Round 6
[Apr 18]
Hoyvík        1-1 HB II         
  [Hedin Olsen 8; Baldur G. Niclasen 44]
[Apr 19]
Víkingur II   1-2 KÍ II         
  [Bjorn Bakk Bjarkhamar 87; Oli Eydsteinsson Poulsen 4, 
   Kristian Svabo Eliasen 34]
[Apr 20]
AB            0-1 B36 II        
  [Ragnar Davidsen Nielsen 89]
FC Suðuroy    0-2 B71           
  [Tijani Mohammed Yabuku 60pen, 90]
NSÍ II        0-0 TB            

Round 7 [Apr 27]
B36 II        3-0 Víkingur II   
B71           2-0 Hoyvík        
HB II         0-2 KÍ II         
NSÍ II        0-0 AB            
TB            2-2 FC Suðuroy    

Round 8
[May 3]
B71            -  Víkingur II   
[May 4]	
B36 II         -  TB            
Hoyvík         -  AB            
FC Suðuroy     -  HB II         
[May 5]		
KÍ II          -  NSÍ II        

Round 9 [May 11]
AB             -  B71           
KÍ II          -  FC Suðuroy    
NSÍ II         -  B36 II        
TB             -  HB II         
Víkingur II    -  Hoyvík        

Table:

 1.B36 II           7   5  2  0  16- 5  17
 2.B71              7   5  1  1  12- 6  16
------------------------------------------
 3.FC Suðuroy       6   3  2  1  12- 6  11  [P]
 4.AB               7   3  2  2  11- 6  11  [R]
 5.NSÍ II           6   3  2  1  11-10  11  [P]
 6.TB               7   2  3  2  10- 8   9  [R]
 7.KÍ II            7   3  0  4   9-12   9
 8.Víkingur II      7   2  1  4  13-13   7
------------------------------------------
 9.HB II            7   0  2  5   7-19   2
10.FC Hoyvík        7   0  1  6   2-18   1
 

2. deild

Table:

 1.EB/Streymur II   5   4  1  0  24- 8  13  [R]
 2.Víkingur III     4   3  1  0  22- 7  10
------------------------------------------
 3.ÍF II            5   3  0  2  25-13   9
 4.07 Vestur II     5   2  3  0  14- 8   9
 5.B68 II           4   2  1  1   7- 4   7  [R]
 6.Skála II         4   2  0  2  12-10   6
 7.FC Suðuroy II    4   2  0  2   6- 8   6  [N]
 8.AB II            4   1  0  3   8- 9   3
 9.MB               5   1  0  4  11-20   3  [*]
10.KÍ III           4   1  0  3   9-21   3
------------------------------------------
11.Royn             4   1  0  3   5-19   3
12.TB II            4   1  0  3   3-19   3  [N]

[*] MB replaced B36 III who preferred to withdraw to the fourth level

Round 1 [Mar 30]											
AB II         0-3 EB/Str'mur II 
B68 II        1-1 07 Vestur II  
ÍF II         3-6 Skála II      
KÍ III        4-2 MB            
TB II         1-0 FC Suðuroy II 
Víkingur III  6-0 Royn          

Round 2 
[Apr 6]
Skála II      abd Víkingur III  [abandoned at 6-1 in 61' due to extreme weather]
[Apr 9]	
MB            3-8 EB/Str'mur II 
07 Vestur II  5-1 ÍF II         
[Jun 8]
Royn           -  AB II         
TB II          -  B68 II        
[tba]
KÍ III         -  FC Suðuroy II 

Round 3 [Apr 13]
AB II         2-3 Skála II      
B68 II        4-2 KÍ III        
EB/Str'mur II 8-1 Royn          
FC Suðuroy II 4-2 MB            
ÍF II         8-0 TB II         
Víkingur III  3-3 07 Vestur II  

Round 4 [Apr 20]
FC Suðuroy II 1-0 B68 II        
KÍ III        1-8 ÍF II         
MB            4-2 Royn          
Skála II      2-3 EB/Str'mur II 
TB II         2-6 Víkingur III  
07 Vestur II  3-1 AB II         

Round 5 [Apr 27]
AB II         5-0 TB II         
B68 II        2-0 MB            
EB/Str'mur II 2-2 07 Vestur II  
ÍF II         5-1 FC Suðuroy II 
Royn          2-1 Skála II      
Víkingur III  7-2 KÍ III        

Table:

 1.EB/Streymur II   5   4  1  0  24- 8  13  [R]
 2.Víkingur III     4   3  1  0  22- 7  10
------------------------------------------
 3.ÍF II            5   3  0  2  25-13   9
 4.07 Vestur II     5   2  3  0  14- 8   9
 5.B68 II           4   2  1  1   7- 4   7  [R]
 6.Skála II         4   2  0  2  12-10   6
 7.FC Suðuroy II    4   2  0  2   6- 8   6  [N]
 8.AB II            4   1  0  3   8- 9   3
 9.MB               5   1  0  4  11-20   3  [*]
10.KÍ III           4   1  0  3   9-21   3
------------------------------------------
11.Royn             4   1  0  3   5-19   3
12.TB II            4   1  0  3   3-19   3  [N]

[*] MB replaced B36 III who preferred to withdraw to the fourth level


2023.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

2nd level all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 23 May 2024

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.