Fiji (Women) 2022

Fiji FA Women Super League 2022

NB: second edition

Final Table:

 1.Labasa            15  12  3  0  93- 9  39       Champions
 2.Ba                15  11  2  2  72-18  35  [C]
 3.Suva              15   7  2  6  42-33  23
 4.Rewa              15   7  1  7  57-38  22
 5.Nadroga           15   2  1 12   8-63   7
 6.Tailevu Naitasiri 15   1  1 13  10-121  4

Round 1
[Mar 5]
Labasa             6-0 Rewa               
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-2 Nadroga            
[Mar 6]
Suva               0-8 Ba                 

Round 2
[Mar 19]
Ba                 8-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Nadroga            1-4 Labasa             
[Mar 20]
Rewa               0-1 Suva               

Round 3 [Apr 2]
Suva               1-1 Labasa             
Nadroga            1-4 Ba                 
Tailevu Naitasiri 1-12 Rewa               

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Suva              14-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Labasa             0-0 Ba                 
[Apr 10]
Rewa               8-0 Nadroga            

Round 5
[Apr 23]
Ba                 3-1 Rewa               
[Apr 24]
Nadroga            0-4 Suva               
[Apr 30]
Labasa            17-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  

Round 6
[May 14]
Ba                 4-1 Suva               
[May 15]
Nadroga            2-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Rewa               1-4 Labasa             

Round 7 [May 21]
Suva               3-3 Rewa               
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-7 Ba                 
Nadroga           0-11 Labasa             

Round 8
[Jun 11]
Ba                 4-1 Nadroga            
[Jun 12]
Labasa             6-1 Suva               
Rewa               7-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  

Round 9 [Jun 18]
Ba                 0-4 Labasa             
Nadroga            1-0 Rewa               
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-7 Suva               

Round 10
[Jun 25]
Rewa               6-5 Ba                 
[Jun 26]
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-6 Labasa             
[Jul 3]
Nadroga            0-2 Suva               

Round 11 [Aug 13]
Suva               1-7 Ba                 
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-0 Nadroga            
Rewa               3-9 Labasa             

Round 12
[Sep 3]
Ba                12-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
[Sep 4]
Rewa               2-0 Suva               
Labasa             3-0 Nadroga            

Round 13
[Sep 10]
Suva               0-1 Labasa             
[Sep 11] 
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-4 Rewa               
Nadroga            0-6 Ba                 [also reported 0-0]

Round 14
[Sep 24]
Suva               3-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Labasa             1-1 Ba                 
[Sep 25]
Nadroga            0-9 Rewa               

Round 15
[Sep 25]
Tailevu Naitasiri 0-20 Labasa             
[Oct 23]
Ba                 3-1 Rewa               
[Oct 23?]
Nadroga            0-4 Suva               

Final Table:

 1.Labasa            15  12  3  0  93- 9  39       Champions
 2.Ba                15  11  2  2  72-18  35  [C]
 3.Suva              15   7  2  6  42-33  23
 4.Rewa              15   7  1  7  57-38  22
 5.Nadroga           15   2  1 12   8-63   7
 6.Tailevu Naitasiri 15   1  1 13  10-121  4

Women's IDC 2022 (first)

NB: in fact played in lieu of the 2021 edition

Group A
[Feb 23]
Rewa              10-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
[Feb 24]
Ba                 5-0 Rewa              
[Feb 25]
Tailevu Naitasiri 0-11 Ba                 

Final Table:

 1.Ba                 2   2  0  0  16- 0   6
 2.Rewa               2   1  0  1  10- 5   3
 3.Tailevu Naitasiri  2   0  0  2   0-21   0

Group B
[Feb 23]
Nadroga            2-6 Suva               
[Feb 24]
Labasa             6-2 Nadroga            
[Feb 25]
Suva               1-4 Labasa             

Final Table:

 1.Labasa             2   2  0  0  10- 3   6
 2.Suva               2   1  0  1   7- 6   3
 3.Nadroga            2   0  0  2   4-12   0

Semifinals [Feb 26, Lawaqa Park, Sigatoka]
Labasa             3-2 Rewa               
Ba                 5-2 Suva               

Final [Feb 27, ANZ Stadium, Suva]
Ba                 0-4 Labasa            
  [Stella Naivalulevu 11, Cema Nasau 45, 78, Adi Anasimeci 70]

Women's IDC 2022 (second)

NB: group stage at Ratu Cakobau Park, Nausori;
    knockout stage at Prince Charles Park, Nadi

Group A
[Nov 18]
Nadroga            2-0 Navua              
Labasa             1-1 Rewa               
[Nov 19]
Labasa             3-2 Nadroga            
Rewa               7-0 Navua              
[Nov 20]
Rewa               2-0 Nadroga            
Labasa            11-0 Navua              

Final Table:

 1.Labasa             3   2  1  0  15- 3   7
 2.Rewa               3   2  1  0  10- 1   7
 3.Nadroga            3   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 4.Navua              3   0  0  3   0-20   0

Group B
[Nov 18]
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-0 Nadi               
Ba                 7-2 Suva               
[Nov 19]
Ba                 7-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Suva               1-3 Nadi               
[Nov 20]
Suva               0-3 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Ba                 3-1 Nadi               

Final Table:

 1.Ba                 3   3  0  0  17- 3   9
 2.Tailevu Naitasiri  3   2  0  1   5- 7   6
 3.Nadi               3   1  0  2   4- 6   3
 4.Suva               3   0  0  3   3-13   0

Semifinals [Nov 26]
Labasa            12-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Ba                 2-1 Rewa               

Final [Nov 27]
Labasa             2-4 Ba                 [aet]


2021

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Dec 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.