Gabon 2022


LINAF National Foot 1
LINAF National Foot 2
Tournoi Interclubs de Port-Gentil

LINAF National Foot 1

Group Stage | Championship Playoff

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil)          12   8  3  1  18- 6  27   Championship Playoff
 2.AS Pélican (Lambaréné)                 12   5  3  4  15-10  18   Championship Playoff
 3.Football Canon 105 (Libreville)        12   4  5  3  11-11  17   Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Bouenguidi Sport (Koulamoutou)         12   4  4  4  13-12  16
 5.US Oyem (Oyem)                         12   3  7  2  12-11  16
 6.CF Mounana (Libreville)                12   3  5  4   7-10  14
 7.Stade Migovéen (Lambaréné)             12   0  3  9   2-18   3

Poule B
 1.US Bitam (Bitam)                       12   7  5  0  17- 4  26   Championship Playoff
 2.AS Mangasport (Moanda)                 12   5  6  1  12- 4  21   Championship Playoff
 3.AS Dikaki (Fougamou)                   12   5  4  3   7- 5  19   Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AO Cercle Mbérie Sportif (Libreville)  12   3  5  4  16- 9  14
 5.Missile FC (Libreville)                12   2  7  3   7-15  13
 6.Lozo Sport FC (Lastourville)           12   2  5  5   9-15  11
 7.Akanda FC (Libreville)                 12   0  4  8   5-21   4

Round 1
[May 14]
Mounana        0-2 Pélican        
Bouenguidi     2-1 FC 105         
Stade Mandji   4-0 Stade Migovéen 
US Bitam       4-0 Akanda         
[May 15]
Lozo Sport     1-1 Mangasport     
CMS            0-2 Dikaki         
US Oyem        bye Missile        

Round 2
[May 21]
Mounana        0-0 Bouenguidi     
Pélican        1-1 FC 105         
Dikaki         1-0 Akanda         
Missile        2-1 Lozo Sport     
[May 22]
US Oyem        0-1 Stade Mandji   
CMS            0-0 US Bitam       
Stade Migovéen bye Mangasport     

Round 3
[May 25]
Bouenguidi     1-2 Pélican        
FC 105         1-0 Mounana        
Stade Migovéen 0-2 US Oyem        
Akanda         0-4 CMS            
Mangasport     4-0 Missile        
[Jun 1]
US Bitam       1-0 Dikaki         
Stade Mandji   bye Lozo Sport     

Round 4
[May 28]
Stade Mandji   0-0 Bouenguidi     
Stade Migovéen 0-1 FC 105         
US Oyem        0-0 Mounana        
Lozo Sport     1-1 US Bitam       
Mangasport     1-0 Akanda         
[May 29]
Missile        1-5 CMS            
Pélican        bye Dikaki         

Round 5 [Jun 4]
Bouenguidi     1-0 Stade Migovéen 
FC 105         2-0 Stade Mandji   
Pélican        0-1 US Oyem        
US Bitam       2-0 Mangasport     
Akanda         0-2 Lozo Sport     
Dikaki         0-0 Missile        
Mounana        bye CMS            

Round 6
[Jun 11]
Stade Migovéen 0-4 Pélican        
Stade Mandji   3-1 Mounana        
Missile        1-1 US Bitam       
[Jun 15]
US Oyem        2-2 Bouenguidi     
Lozo Sport     1-0 CMS            
Mangasport     0-0 Dikaki         
FC 105         bye Akanda         

Round 7
[Jun 18]
FC 105         1-1 US Oyem        
Akanda         1-1 Missile        
CMS            0-0 Mangasport     
Dikaki         0-0 Lozo Sport     
[Jun 19]
Pélican        0-1 Stade Mandji   
Mounana        1-0 Stade Migovéen 
Bouenguidi     bye US Bitam       

Halfway Tables:

Poule A
 1.AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil)           6   4  1  1   9- 3  13
 2.Football Canon 105 (Libreville)         6   3  2  1   7- 4  11
 3.AS Pélican (Lambaréné)                  6   3  1  2   9- 4  10
 4.Bouenguidi Sport (Koulamoutou)          6   2  3  1   6- 5   9
 5.US Oyem (Oyem)                          6   2  3  1   6- 4   9
 6.CF Mounana (Libreville)                 6   1  2  3   2- 6   5
 7.Stade Migovéen (Lambaréné)              6   0  0  6   0-13   0

Poule B
 1.US Bitam (Bitam)                        6   3  3  0   9- 2  12
 2.AS Mangasport (Moanda)                  6   2  3  1   6- 3   9
 3.Lozo Sport FC (Lastourville)            6   2  3  1   6- 4   9
 4.AS Dikaki (Fougamou)                    6   2  3  1   3- 1   9
 5.AO Cercle Mbérie Sportif (Libreville)   6   2  2  2   9- 4   8
 6.Missile FC (Libreville)                 6   1  3  2   5-12   6
 7.Akanda FC (Libreville)                  6   0  1  5   1-13   1

Round 8
[Jun 22]
Stade Migovéen 1-1 Stade Mandji   
[Jun 25]
FC 105         1-1 Bouenguidi     
Pélican        1-1 Mounana        
Akanda         0-2 US Bitam       
Dikaki         1-0 CMS            
Mangasport     2-0 Lozo Sport     
US Oyem        bye Missile        

Round 9 [Jun 29]
Bouenguidi     0-2 Mounana        
FC 105         0-2 Pélican        
Stade Mandji   1-1 US Oyem        
Akanda         0-1 Dikaki         
US Bitam       2-1 CMS            
Lozo Sport     1-2 Missile        
Stade Migovéen bye Mangasport     

Round 10
[Jul 2]
Pélican        2-1 Bouenguidi     
Mounana        0-0 FC 105         
CMS            2-2 Akanda         
Missile        0-0 Mangasport     
[Jul 3]
US Oyem        0-0 Stade Migovéen 
Dikaki         0-2 US Bitam       
Stade Mandji   bye Lozo Sport     

Round 11
[Jul 5]
Akanda         1-2 Mangasport     
CMS            0-0 Missile        
[Jul 6]
Bouenguidi     1-2 Stade Mandji   
FC 105         2-1 Stade Migovéen 
Mounana        1-1 US Oyem        
US Bitam       2-1 Lozo Sport     
Pélican        bye Dikaki         

Round 12 [Jul 9]
Stade Migovéen 0-1 Bouenguidi     
Stade Mandji   2-0 FC 105         
US Oyem        3-1 Pélican        
Mangasport     0-0 US Bitam       
Lozo Sport     1-1 Akanda         
Missile        0-2 Dikaki         
Mounana        bye CMS            

Round 13
[Jul 12]
Mounana        0-2 Stade Mandji   
[Jul 13]
Bouenguidi     3-0 US Oyem        
Pélican        0-0 Stade Migovéen 
US Bitam       0-0 Missile        
CMS            4-0 Lozo Sport     
Dikaki         0-2 Mangasport     
FC 105         bye Akanda         

Round 14 [Jul 16]
US Oyem        1-1 FC 105         
Stade Mandji   1-0 Pélican        
Stade Migovéen 0-1 Mounana        
Missile        0-0 Akanda         
Mangasport     0-0 CMS            
Lozo Sport     0-0 Dikaki         
Bouenguidi     bye US Bitam       

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil)          12   8  3  1  18- 6  27   Championship Playoff
 2.AS Pélican (Lambaréné)                 12   5  3  4  15-10  18   Championship Playoff
 3.Football Canon 105 (Libreville)        12   4  5  3  11-11  17   Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Bouenguidi Sport (Koulamoutou)         12   4  4  4  13-12  16
 5.US Oyem (Oyem)                         12   3  7  2  12-11  16
 6.CF Mounana (Libreville)                12   3  5  4   7-10  14
 7.Stade Migovéen (Lambaréné)             12   0  3  9   2-18   3

Poule B
 1.US Bitam (Bitam)                       12   7  5  0  17- 4  26   Championship Playoff
 2.AS Mangasport (Moanda)                 12   5  6  1  12- 4  21   Championship Playoff
 3.AS Dikaki (Fougamou)                   12   5  4  3   7- 5  19   Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AO Cercle Mbérie Sportif (Libreville)  12   3  5  4  16- 9  14
 5.Missile FC (Libreville)                12   2  7  3   7-15  13
 6.Lozo Sport FC (Lastourville)           12   2  5  5   9-15  11
 7.Akanda FC (Libreville)                 12   0  4  8   5-21   4

Championship Playoff

NB: all matches in Libreville (stade Monedan, stade INJS and stade Idriss Ngari)

Final Table:

 1.AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil)           5   4  1  0   5- 1  13  Champions
 2.AS Mangasport (Moanda)                  5   2  3  0   4- 2   9
 3.AS Pélican (Lambaréné)                  5   2  0  3   4- 5   6
 4.US Bitam (Bitam)                        5   1  2  2   2- 3   5
 5.Football Canon 105 (Libreville)         5   1  1  3   5- 7   4
 6.AS Dikaki (Fougamou)                    5   0  3  2   2- 4   3

Round 1 [Jul 19]
Stade Mandji   1-0 Dikaki         
US Bitam       1-0 FC 105         
Pélican        0-1 Mangasport     

Round 2 [Jul 22]
Dikaki         0-1 Pélican        
FC 105         0-1 Stade Mandji   
Mangasport     0-0 US Bitam       

Round 3 [Jul 25]
FC 105         1-2 Mangasport     
US Bitam       1-1 Dikaki         
Stade Mandji   1-0 Pélican        

Round 4 [Jul 28]
Pélican        1-0 US Bitam       
Mangasport     1-1 Stade Mandji   
Dikaki         1-1 FC 105         

Round 5 [Jul 31]
FC 105         3-2 Pélican        
US Bitam       0-1 Stade Mandji   
Mangasport     0-0 Dikaki         

Final Table:

 1.AS Stade Mandji (Port-Gentil)           5   4  1  0   5- 1  13  Champions
 2.AS Mangasport (Moanda)                  5   2  3  0   4- 2   9
 3.AS Pélican (Lambaréné)                  5   2  0  3   4- 5   6
 4.US Bitam (Bitam)                        5   1  2  2   2- 3   5
 5.Football Canon 105 (Libreville)         5   1  1  3   5- 7   4
 6.AS Dikaki (Fougamou)                    5   0  3  2   2- 4   3


LINAF National Foot 2

Final Table:

 1.Centre Sportif de Bendjé               18  12  5  1  34-13  41  Promoted
 2.Vautour Club (Libreville)              18   9  6  3  24-15  33  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Moanda FC                              18  10  3  5  27-25  33
 4.Oyem AC (Oyem)                         18   8  5  5  23-14  29
 5.Panthères du Christ Roi (Mouila)       18   7  5  6  19-19  26
 6.Ogooué FC (Franceville)                18   6  4  8  25-22  22
 7.Nguen'Asuku FC (Franceville)           18   4  7  7  20-26  19
 8.O'Mbilia Nzami (Libreville)            18   4  6  8  15-24  18
 9.AFJ (Libreville)                       18   3  5 10  14-24  14
10.Adouma FC (Lambaréné)                  18   2  4 12  14-33  10

Round 1
[May 14]
Moanda         2-2 Panthères      
Nguen'Asuku    1-1 Vautour        
Adouma         1-1 Ogooué         
[May 15]
AFJ            1-2 O'Mbilia Nzami 
CS Bendjé      2-0 Oyem AC        

Round 2
[May 21]
Vautour        1-4 Moanda         
O'Mbilia Nzami 2-1 Nguen'Asuku    
Ogooué         2-0 AFJ            
Oyem AC        3-0 Adouma         
[May 22]
Panthères      0-0 CS Bendjé      

Round 3
[May 25]
Adouma         2-3 Panthères      
Moanda         2-1 O'Mbilia Nzami 
Nguen'Asuku    3-0 AFJ            
[May 26]
CS Bendjé      2-1 Vautour        
Oyem AC        1-1 Ogooué         

Round 4
[May 28]
Nguen'Asuku    0-0 Moanda         
O'Mbilia Nzami 0-0 CS Bendjé      
[May 29]
Panthères      1-0 Ogooué         
AFJ            2-2 Oyem AC        
Vautour        2-1 Adouma         

Round 5
[Jun 4]
Ogooué         2-0 Vautour        
CS Bendjé      2-1 Nguen'Asuku    
Moanda         3-1 AFJ            
[Jun 5]
Oyem AC        2-0 Panthères      
Adouma         0-0 O'Mbilia Nzami 

Round 6
[Jun 12]
AFJ            2-1 Panthères      
Vautour        2-0 Oyem AC        
[Jun 15]
O'Mbilia Nzami 1-0 Ogooué         
Nguen'Asuku    3-2 Adouma         
[Jun 22]
Moanda         2-3 CS Bendjé      

Round 7
[Jun 18]
Nguen'Asuku    2-2 Ogooué         
Oyem AC        1-1 O'Mbilia Nzami 
Adouma         0-1 Moanda         
[Jun 19]
Panthères      0-1 Vautour        
[Jun 29]
CS Bendjé      0-0 AFJ            

Round 8
[Jun 25]
Moanda         1-0 Ogooué         
Nguen'Asuku    0-1 Oyem AC        
[Jun 26]
AFJ            1-2 Vautour        
O'Mbilia Nzami 0-1 Panthères      
CS Bendjé      3-0 Adouma         

Round 9
[Jul 2]
Oyem AC        2-0 Moanda         
Panthères      0-0 Nguen'Asuku    
Adouma         1-1 AFJ            
[Jul 3]
Ogooué         4-1 CS Bendjé      
Vautour        1-1 O'Mbilia Nzami 

Halfway Table:

 1.Centre Sportif de Bendjé                9   5  3  1  13- 8  18
 2.Moanda FC                               9   5  2  2  15-10  17
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Oyem AC (Oyem)                          9   4  3  2  12- 8  15
 4.Vautour Club (Libreville)               9   4  2  3  11-12  14
 5.O'Mbilia Nzami (Libreville)             9   3  4  2   8- 7  13
 6.Ogooué FC (Franceville)                 9   3  3  3  12- 8  12
 7.Panthères du Christ Roi (Mouila)        9   3  3  3   8- 9  12
 8.Nguen'Asuku FC (Franceville)            9   2  4  3  11-10  10
 9.AFJ (Libreville)                        9   1  3  5   8-16   6
10.Adouma FC (Lambaréné)                   9   0  3  6   7-17   3

Round 10 [Jul 6]
Ogooué         1-2 Adouma         
O'Mbilia Nzami 0-0 AFJ            
Oyem AC        0-1 CS Bendjé      
Panthères      4-1 Moanda         
Vautour        0-0 Nguen'Asuku    

Round 11
[Jul 9]
AFJ            0-1 Ogooué         
Nguen'Asuku    2-1 O'Mbilia Nzami 
CS Bendjé      3-0 Panthères      
[Jul 10]
Adouma         0-2 Oyem AC        
Moanda         1-1 Vautour        

Round 12 [Jul 13]
Ogooué         2-1 Oyem AC        
Panthères      1-0 Adouma         
Vautour        1-1 CS Bendjé      
O'Mbilia Nzami 3-0 Moanda         
AFJ            2-1 Nguen'Asuku    

Round 13
[Jul 16]
Ogooué         0-2 Panthères      
CS Bendjé      2-0 O'Mbilia Nzami 
[Jul 17]
Oyem AC        1-0 AFJ            
Adouma         1-3 Vautour        
Moanda         3-0 Nguen'Asuku    

Round 14 [Jul 21]
Panthères      0-0 Oyem AC        
O'Mbilia Nzami 1-2 Adouma         
Vautour        1-0 Ogooué         
Nguen'Asuku    1-2 CS Bendjé      
AFJ            0-1 Moanda         

Round 15 [Jul 23]
Panthères      2-1 AFJ            
Oyem AC        0-0 Vautour        
Adouma         1-1 Nguen'Asuku    
Ogooué         5-1 O'Mbilia Nzami 
CS Bendjé      5-1 Moanda         

Round 16 [Jul 27]
O'Mbilia Nzami 0-1 Oyem AC        
Moanda         1-0 Adouma         
Vautour        2-0 Panthères      
Nguen'Asuku    1-1 Ogooué         
AFJ            0-0 CS Bendjé      

Round 17 [Jul 30]
Oyem AC        5-1 Nguen'Asuku    
Panthères      1-1 O'Mbilia Nzami 
Vautour        1-0 AFJ            
Ogooué         1-2 Moanda         
Adouma         0-3 CS Bendjé      

Round 18 [Aug 6]
Moanda         2-1 Oyem AC        
AFJ            3-1 Adouma         
Nguen'Asuku    2-1 Panthères      
CS Bendjé      4-2 Ogooué         
O'Mbilia Nzami 0-4 Vautour        

Final Table:

 1.Centre Sportif de Bendjé               18  12  5  1  34-13  41  Promoted
 2.Vautour Club (Libreville)              18   9  6  3  24-15  33  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Moanda FC                              18  10  3  5  27-25  33
 4.Oyem AC (Oyem)                         18   8  5  5  23-14  29
 5.Panthères du Christ Roi (Mouila)       18   7  5  6  19-19  26
 6.Ogooué FC (Franceville)                18   6  4  8  25-22  22
 7.Nguen'Asuku FC (Franceville)           18   4  7  7  20-26  19
 8.O'Mbilia Nzami (Libreville)            18   4  6  8  15-24  18
 9.AFJ (Libreville)                       18   3  5 10  14-24  14
10.Adouma FC (Lambaréné)                  18   2  4 12  14-33  10


Tournoi Interclubs de Port-Gentil

NB: 8 participants; started Mar 11, to finish May 13

Round 2
[Mar 23]
CFP            0-5 Stade Mandji   

NB: CFP = Centre de Formation de Port Gentil


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.