Guinea Bissau (Women) 2021/22

Campeonato Nacional

Participants:
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Clínica Madrugada
Academia de Futebol MUTACA
Academia de Futebol Internacional de Guiné-Bissau
IPNOVE
Academia Sociedade Desportiva Guiné-Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bafatá
Biombo Futebol Clube
CF 13 de Maio
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo de Quelelé (Bissau)
Estrela Negra de Bissau
Ajuda Sport Clube (Bissau)
Missira Futebol Clube
Academia Sidney Nhôs
Academia A. São Paulo
Futebol Clube de Cuntum
Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau
Academia para o Progresso dos Jovens [aka Academia APROJOV]
Academia MEPA
Academia ANIF
Fidjus di Bideras - Ténis Clube de Bissau [ex-Futebol Clube Mavegro]
União Desportiva Recreativa Ondame
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau
Bijagós Futebol Clube
Futebol Clube Estrela de Cantanhez (Iemberem)
Academia Plack-1
Casabol Futebol Clube
Futebol Clube de Cumura
Vitória Futebol Clube de Cacheu
Futebol Clube de Canchungo
M´borandé FC Safim
Pelundo Futebol Clube
CFF Ingoré
Binar Futebol Clube

First stage
-----------

Série A

Round 1

First leg
[Mar 12]
Benfica		  n/p Clínica Madrugada		[Clínica Madrugada dns]
Academia MUTACA	  1-0 Ac. Internacional
IPNOVE		  n/p Academia S. Desp.		[IPNOVE dns]
[Mar 13]
Sporting Bafatá	  4-1 Biombo FC
13 de Maio	  0-5 GDR Quelélé

Second leg
[Apr 2]
Ac. Internacional 0-0 Academia MUTACA		[0-1 agg]
[Apr 3]
GDR Quelélé	  3-3 13 de Maio		[8-3 agg]
Biombo FC	  0-1 Sporting Bafatá		[1-5 agg]
Benfica		  bye
Academia S. Desp. bye

Round 2
[Apr 19]
Academia S. Desp. 2-1 Sporting Bafatá
[May 7]
Benfica		  2-2 Academia MUTACA		[3-4 pen]
GDR Quelélé	  bye

Qualified: Academia SD Guiné-Bissau, Academia MUTACA and GDR Quelelé.

 
Série B

Round 1

First leg
[Mar 12]
EN Bissau         2-0 Ajuda SC
Missira FC	  1-7 Ac. Sidney Nhôs
[Mar 13]
Ac. São Paulo	  3-6 FC Cuntum
Sporting GB	  2-2 Academia APROJOV

Second leg
[Apr 2]
Ajuda SC	  2-2 EN Bissau			[2-4 agg]
Academia APROJOV  1-1 Sporting GB		[3-3 agg]
[Apr 3]
Ac. Sidney Nhôs	  awd Missira FC		[3-0 awarded; Missira dns]
FC Cuntum	  2-4 Ac. São Paulo		[8-7 agg]

Round 2
[Apr 16]
FC Cuntum	  1-0 Ac. Sidney Nhôs	  
[May 8]
Sporting GB	  bt  EN Bissau	

Qualified: Sporting Guiné-Bissau and FC Cuntum.


Série C

Round 1

First leg
[Mar 12]
Academia MEPA     7-1 Academia ANIF
[Mar 13]
FB/Ténis CB       n/p UDR Ondame		[UDR Ondame dns]
UDIB		  0-2 Bijagós FC
Estrela Cantanhez n/p Ac. Plack-1		[Estrela Cantanhez dns]

Second leg [Apr 2]
Bijagós FC	  2-2 UDIB			[4-2 agg]		
Academia ANIF     0-4 Academia MEPA		[1-11 agg]
FB/Ténis CB       bye
Ac. Plack-1	  bye

Qualified: FB-Ténis Clube and Academia Plack-1.


Série D

Round 1

First leg
[Mar 12]
Casabol FC        abd FC Cumura			[0-0 abd 7']
[Mar 13]
Vitória Cacheu    3-0 FC Canchungo
M´borandé Safim   4-1 Pelundo FC
CFF Ingoré	  0-2 Binar FC

Second leg
[Apr 2]
Binar FC	  awd CFF Ingoré		[3-0 awarded; Ingoré dns]
[Apr 3]
FC Canchungo      0-1 Vitória Cacheu		[0-4 agg]
Pelundo FC	  0-0 M´borandé Safim		[1-4 agg]
Casabol FC        bye

Round 2 [May 7]
Casabol FC        1-0 Vitória Cacheu
M´borandé Safim   bt  Binar FC	  

Qualified: Casabol FC and M´borandé Safim.


Final stage
-----------

Table:

 1.FB-Ténis Clube	      8   8  0  0  36- 2  24 champions
 2.Academia SD Guiné-Bissau   8   6  1  1  31- 3  19
 3.Sporting Guiné-Bissau      7   5  0  2  17- 7  15
 4.GDR Quelelé		      8   4  0  4  17-12  12
 5.Academia Plack-1	      7   3  2  2  13-12  11
 6.FC Cuntum		      7   2  1  4   8-10   7
 7.Academia MUTACA	      7   2  0  5   7-31   6
 8.M´borandé Safim	      7   0  1  6   1-23   1
 9.Casabol FC		      7   0  1  6   1-31   1

Round 1 [May 15]
GDR Quelelé	         1-2 Academia Plack-1
FC Cuntum	         3-0 Casabol FC
Academia MUTACA	         0-5 Sporting Guiné-Bissau
M´borandé Safim	         0-4 Academia SD Guiné-Bissau
FB-Ténis Clube	         bye

Round 2
[May 21]
Academia SD Guiné-Bissau 4-0 Academia MUTACA	         
Casabol FC		 0-7 GDR Quelelé	         
[May 22]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau	 2-0 FC Cuntum	         
FB-Ténis Clube	         7-0 M´borandé Safim	         
Academia Plack-1	 bye

Round 3
[May 28]
Academia MUTACA	         0-16 FB-Ténis Clube	         
FC Cuntum	         0-2  Academia SD Guiné-Bissau 
[May 29]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau	 4-0  Casabol FC		 
M´borandé Safim	         0-2  Academia Plack-1	 
GDR Quelelé	         bye

Round 4
[Jun 4]
FB-Ténis Clube	         1-0 FC Cuntum	         
Academia SD Guiné-Bissau 3-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau	 
[Jun 5]
Academia Plack-1	 3-1 Academia MUTACA	         
GDR Quelelé	         3-0 M´borandé Safim
Casabol FC		 bye

Round 5
[Jun 11]
Academia SD Guiné-Bissau10-0 Casabol FC		 
Academia MUTACA          awd GDR Quelelé	[0-3 awarded; MUTACA dns]	         
[Jun 12]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau	 1-3 FB-Ténis Clube
FC Cuntum	         2-2 Academia Plack-1	 
M´borandé Safim		 bye

Round 6
[Jun 18]
Academia Plack-1	 1-3 Sporting Guiné-Bissau	 
Casabol FC		 1-1 M´borandé Safim		 
[Jun 19]
GDR Quelelé		 3-0 FC Cuntum	         
FB-Ténis Clube		 1-0 Academia SD Guiné-Bissau
Academia MUTACA          bye

Round 7
[Jun 28]
FB-Ténis Clube		 awd Casabol FC		[3-0 awarded; Casabol dns]	          
Sporting Guiné-Bissau	 2-0 GDR Quelelé		 
[Jun 28]
M´borandé Safim		 awd Academia MUTACA    [0-3 awarded; Safim dns]	              
Academia SD Guiné-Bissau 2-2 Academia Plack-1	 
FC Cuntum	         bye

Round 8
[Jul 2]
Academia Plack-1	 1-3 FB-Ténis Clube		 
GDR Quelelé		 0-6 Academia SD Guiné-Bissau 
[Jul 3]
Academia MUTACA    	 awd Casabol FC		[3-0 awarded; Casabol FC dns]
M´borandé Safim		 awd FC Cuntum	        [0-3 awarded; Safim dns]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau	 bye

Round 9
[Jul 8]
FB-Ténis Clube		 2-0 GDR Quelelé		 
		
Table:

 1.FB-Ténis Clube	      8   8  0  0  36- 2  24 champions
 2.Academia SD Guiné-Bissau   8   6  1  1  31- 3  19
 3.Sporting Guiné-Bissau      7   5  0  2  17- 7  15
 4.GDR Quelelé		      8   4  0  4  17-12  12
 5.Academia Plack-1	      7   3  2  2  13-12  11
 6.FC Cuntum		      7   2  1  4   8-10   7
 7.Academia MUTACA	      7   2  0  5   7-31   6
 8.M´borandé Safim	      7   0  1  6   1-23   1
 9.Casabol FC		      7   0  1  6   1-31   1

2020/21

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 10 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.