Georgia 2023


Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga
Davit Qipiani Tasi
Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga 2
Liga 3
Liga 4
Regionuli Liga

Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo (Batumi)        36  21 11  4  83- 41  74                Champions     --> Champions League 2024/25
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)       36  21  8  7  93- 49  71  [C]           Silver Medals --> Conference League 2024/25
 3.Torpedo (Kutaisi)      36  16 12  8  55- 37  60  [2 1 1 2-5 7] Bronze Medals --> Conference League 2024/25
 4.Dila (Gori)            36  17  9 10  56- 39  60  [1 1 2 5-2 4]
 5.Samgurali (Tsqaltubo)  36  16  9 11  53- 51  57  
 6.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)    36  14  9 13  58- 49  51                Cup Winners --> Conference League 2024/25  
 7.Gagra GU (Tbilisi)     36  10  8 18  47- 65  38  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 8.FC Telavi              36  10  7 19  34- 62  37                Relegation Playoff
 9.FC Samtredia           36   9  6 21  50- 62  33  [P]           Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
10.Shukura (Kobuleti)     36   4  5 27  38-112  11  [P] [-6]      Relegated

Despite their name, Gagra GU are not directly related to the Abkhazian city of Gagra 
  and were named after the club president's hometown. GU stands for Georgia United.
Shukura 6 points deducted for violation of league financial rules.

Round 1
[Feb 25]
Dila      1:2 Dinamo Tb
  [Thierry Gale 40 - Ousmane Camara 35, Davit Skhirtladze 53]
Samtredia 1:0 Telavi   
  [Zviad Nachqebia 65]
[Feb 26]
Dinamo Bt 2:1 Shukura  
  [Irakli Bidzinashvili 45+2, Vladimer Mamuchashvili 74 pen - Tsotne Patsatsia 61 pen]
Saburtalo 0:0 Torpedo  
Gagra     3:4 Samgurali
  [Giorgi Lomtadze 36, 79, Zurab Museliani 60 - Nika Khorkheli 27, 34, 
   Sergo Kukhianidze 82, Giorgi Nikabadze 85 pen]

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Dinamo Bt 3:1 Saburtalo
  [Tornike Kapanadze 49, Irakli Bidzinashvili 56, Flamarion Jovinho 60 - Shota Nonikashvili 32]
[Mar 4]
Dinamo Tb 4:0 Samtredia
  [Gabriel Sigua 10, Giorgi Moistsrapishvili 14 pen, Imran Oulad Omar 81, Zoran Marušić 90+1]
Telavi    0:0 Gagra    
  [Missed PK: Vasil Khositashvili (Gag) 4]
Torpedo   0:0 Dila     
Shukura   2:1 Samgurali
  [Levan Kurdadze 24, Tsotne Patsatsia 51 - Lado Chikhradze 90+7]

Round 3 [Mar 8]
Dila      1:1 Dinamo Bt
  [Thierry Gale 3 - Vladimer Mamuchashvili 74]
Saburtalo 2:1 Shukura  
  [Luka Silagadze 8, Irakli Sikharulidze 32 - Giorgi Janelidze 27]
Samtredia 0:2 Torpedo  
  [Giorgi Arabidze 33, Nika Kacharava 55]
Samgurali 1:0 Telavi   
  [Nika Kalandarishvili 42]
Gagra     3:5 Dinamo Tb
  [Matheus Marcondele 38, Teimuraz Shonia 74, 81 - Imran Oulad Omar 9, 
   Ousmane Camara 43, 55, Zoran Marušić 47, Gabriel Sigua 48]

Round 4
[Mar 12]
Dinamo Bt 3:2 Samtredia
  [Irakli Bidzinashvili 24, Benjamin Teidi 68, Flamarion Jovinho 79 - 
   Giorgi Gvishiani 20, Zviad Nachqebia 49]
Saburtalo 0:0 Dila     
Torpedo   3:1 Gagra    
  [Nika Kacharava 7, 39, Giorgi Arabidze 48 - Idir Boutrif 2]
Shukura   1:2 Telavi   
  [Mirian Jikia (Tel) 22 og - Giorgi Iluridze 45+3, Imeda Ashortia 75]
[Mar 13]
Dinamo Tb 2:0 Samgurali
  [Giorgi Moistsrapishvili 69 pen, Giorgi Kharaishvili 90+4]

Round 5
[Mar 18]
Telavi    2:2 Dinamo Tb
  [Saba Piranashvili 44, Imeda Ashortia 66 - Gabriel Sigua 14, Ousmane Camara 34]
Gagra     1:4 Dinamo Bt
  [Zurab Museliani 59 - Flamarion Jovinho 19, 34, 51, Paata Ghudushauri 42]
Samtredia 3:3 Saburtalo
  [Zviad Nachqebia 14, Cyrille Tchamba 17, Varlam Kilasonia 90+1 pen - 
   Cheikne Sylla 4, Gizo Mamageishvili 20, Iva Gelashvili 53]
Dila      2:0 Shukura  
  [Honoré Gomis 13, Thierry Gale 67]
[Mar 19]
Samgurali 0:0 Torpedo  

Round 6
[Apr 1]
Torpedo   2:1 Telavi   
  [Irakli Bughridze 50, Pedro Monteiro 88 - Vazha Patsatsia 66. 
   Missed PK: Giorgi Kukhianidze (Tor) 45+1]
Dila      1:0 Samtredia
  [Bidzina Makharoblidze 67]
Saburtalo 3:0 Gagra    
  [Otar Mamageishvili 33, Iuri Tabatadze 42 pen, Giorgi Kokhreidze 63 pen]
[Apr 2]
Shukura   1:2 Dinamo Tb
  [Gia Apkhazava 2 - Davit Kobouri 32, Zoran Marušić 90+5]
Dinamo Bt 2:0 Samgurali
  [Paata Ghudushauri 8, Sandro Altunashvili 24]

Round 7
[Apr 8]
Dinamo Tb 2:1 Torpedo  
  [Imran Oulad Omar 45+2, Vagner Gonçalves 82 - Giuli Manjgaladze 78]
Telavi    1:4 Dinamo Bt
  [Eldar Parkinashvili 10 - Giorgi Zaria 16, Benjamin Teidi 64, 
   Vladimer Mamuchashvili 68 pen, Moussa Konaté 83]
Samtredia 0:2 Shukura  
  [Mishiko Sardalishvili 11, 32]
[Apr 9]
Samgurali 2:1 Saburtalo
  [Davit Maisashvili 53, Giorgi Nikabadze 77 - Luka Silagadze 90+5]
Gagra     0:0 Dila     

Round 8
[Apr 12]
Dinamo Bt 2:2 Dinamo Tb
  [Paata Ghudushauri 16, Flamarion Jovinho 24 - Imran Oulad Omar 41, Davit Skhirtladze 75]
Shukura   0:2 Torpedo  
  [Tsotne Nadaraia 40, Irakli Bughridze 90+1]
[Apr 13]
Dila      0:3 Samgurali
  [Jeferson "Jefinho" de Almeida 18 pen, Giorgi Nikabadze 49, Lado Chikhradze 76]
Saburtalo 3:0 Telavi   
  [Giorgi Jgerenaia 4, Luka Silagadze 14, Otar Mamageishvili 64]
Samtredia 1:2 Gagra    
  [Varlam Kilasonia 60 pen - Kakhaber Kakashvili 31, Luka Nozadze 90+5]

Round 9
[Apr 21]
Torpedo   0:0 Dinamo Bt
Dinamo Tb 1:3 Saburtalo
  [Zoran Marušić 22 - Iuri Tabatadze 55, Gizo Mamageishvili 70, Cheikne Sylla 90+2]
Telavi    2:2 Dila     
  [Nikolai Qipiani 7, Vazha Patsatsia 90+5 - Honoré Gomis 30, Thierry Gale 51]
[Apr 22]
Samgurali 2:1 Samtredia
  [Nodar Lominadze 83 pen, Taiki Kagayama 88 - Zviad Nachqebia 63]
Gagra     2:0 Shukura  
  [Matheus Marcondele 15, Teimuraz Shonia 67 pen]

Round 10
[Apr 25]
Dinamo Tb 1:2 Dila     
  [Zoran Marušić 63 - Davit Kobouri (Din) 54 og, Mykola Kovtaliuk 61]
Torpedo   0:3 Saburtalo
  [Gizo Mamageishvili 26, Iuri Tabatadze 39 pen, Otar Mamageishvili 57. 
   Missed PK: Giorgi Arabidze (Tor) 50]
[Apr 26]
Shukura   1:3 Dinamo Bt
  [Tsotne Patsatsia 52 pen - Flamarion Jovinho 38, Giorgi Zaria 68, Tornike Kapanadze 82]
Samgurali 1:0 Gagra    
  [Giorgi Nikabadze 78. Missed PK: Giorgi Nikabadze (Sam) 19]
Telavi    0:1 Samtredia
  [Abdulla Xaybulayev 90+5]

Round 11 [Apr 30]
Saburtalo 3:3 Dinamo Bt
  [Luka Silagadze 87, Cheikne Sylla 89, 90+12 pen - Paata Ghudushauri 40, 
   Giorgi Zaria 47, Vladimer Mamuchashvili 73 pen]
Samtredia 0:2 Dinamo Tb
  [Zoran Marušić 34, 58]
Samgurali 4:1 Shukura  
  [Nodar Lominadze 20 pen, Nika Khorkheli 47, Charbel Gomez 58, 
   Lado Chikhradze 88 - Tsotne Patsatsia 45+1]
Dila      5:0 Torpedo  
  [Revaz Chiteishvili 42, Nika Gagnidze 46, Thierry Gale 59, 70, Giorgi Tsetskhladze 83]
Gagra     1:1 Telavi   
  [Teimuraz Shonia 44 - Giorgi Iluridze 63]

Round 12
[May 5]
Dinamo Bt 0:2 Dila     
  [Wanderson Silva 69, Mykola Kovtaliuk 86]
Shukura   2:3 Saburtalo
  [Davit Mujiri 69, Mishiko Sardalishvili 72 - Cheikne Sylla 23, 
   Iuri Tabatadze 58 pen, Luka Silagadze 85]
[May 6]
Dinamo Tb 0:0 Gagra    
Telavi    0:1 Samgurali
  [Lado Chikhradze 86]
Torpedo   1:0 Samtredia
  [Giorgi Kobuladze 70]

Round 13
[May 9]
Dila      1:1 Saburtalo
  [Mykola Kovtaliuk 73 - Guram Goshteliani 90+3]
[May 10]
Samtredia 1:2 Dinamo Bt
  [Mate Abuladze 65 - Vladimer Mamuchashvili 4, Moussa Konaté 74]
Samgurali 2:1 Dinamo Tb
  [Nika Khorkheli 42, Lado Chikhradze 78 - Imran Oulad Omar 57]
Gagra     0:0 Torpedo  
Telavi    0:0 Shukura  

Round 14
[May 14]
Dinamo Bt 3:1 Gagra    
  [Giorgi Zaria 4, Flamarion Jovinho 18, 79 - Zurab Museliani 75 pen]
Torpedo   1:3 Samgurali
  [Giorgi Arabidze 87 - Giorgi Nikabadze 3, 44, 53]
Dinamo Tb 6:1 Telavi   
  [Imran Oulad Omar 20, Giorgi Maisuradze 27, Ousmane Camara 34, Vagner Gonçalves 46, 
   Alexandre Kalandadze 62, Davit Skhirtladze 81 - Imeda Ashortia 84]
Saburtalo 2:0 Samtredia
  [Irakli Sikharulidze 70, 89. Missed PK: Iuri Tabatadze (Sab) 35]
[May 15]
Shukura   2:3 Dila     
  [Davit Mujiri 47, Bantu Mzwakali 86 - Thierry Gale 16, 20, Romaric Etou 67]

Round 15 [May 20]
Samgurali 1:1 Dinamo Bt
  [Giorgi Nikabadze 11 - Vladimer Mamuchashvili 32 pen]
Dinamo Tb 4:4 Shukura  
  [Imran Oulad Omar 3, Alexandre Kalandadze 6, Giorgi Kharaishvili 52, 
   Vagner Gonçalves 83 - Mishiko Sardalishvili 14, 38, Davit Mujiri 29, 87]
Gagra     1:2 Saburtalo
  [Roin Odishelidze 90 - Iuri Tabatadze 9 pen, 34 pen]
Samtredia 1:2 Dila     
  [Dato Kirkitadze 70 - Tornike Dzotsenidze 11, Nika Gagnidze 33]
Telavi    1:0 Torpedo  
  [Victor "Vitinho" Vieira 90+1]

Round 16 [May 24]
Dinamo Bt 2:0 Telavi   
  [Flamarion Jovinho 35, 90+5]
Saburtalo 5:1 Samgurali
  [Levan Nonikashvili 25, Cheikne Sylla 57, Giorgi Jinjolava 72, Luka Silagadze 84, 
   Zaza Tsitskishvili 90 - Lado Chikhradze 88. Missed PK: Cheikne Sylla (Sab) 23]
Torpedo   2:3 Dinamo Tb
  [Giorgi Kukhianidze 62, Irakli Bughridze 66 - Imran Oulad Omar 4, 49, Ousmane Camara 90+11 pen]
Dila      1:0 Gagra    
  [Romaric Etou 60]
Shukura   2:2 Samtredia
  [Bantu Mzwakali 9, 67 - Vano Chargeishvili 61, Varlam Kilasonia 85 pen]

Round 17 [May 28]
Dinamo Tb 1:2 Dinamo Bt
  [Davit Skhirtladze 45+2 - Benjamin Teidi 30, Flamarion Jovinho 61]
Telavi    0:3 Saburtalo
  [Giorgi Jgerenaia 45+1, Luka Silagadze 74, Gizo Mamageishvili 87]
Samgurali 2:2 Dila     
  [Giorgi Nikabadze 78, Nodar Lominadze 90+5 pen - Thierry Gale 53, Honoré Gomis 70]
Torpedo   1:2 Shukura  
  [Kayke David 90+4 pen - Tsotne Patsatsia 69 pen, 90+1]
Gagra     0:1 Samtredia
  [Dare Olatunji 57]

Round 18 [Jun 1]
Dinamo Bt 1:1 Torpedo  
  [Vladimer Mamuchashvili 85 pen - Lasha Shergelashvili 90+7]
Saburtalo 2:1 Dinamo Tb
  [Iuri Tabatadze 72 pen, Shota Nonikashvili 88 pen - Giorgi Maisuradze 90+2]
Samtredia 0:2 Samgurali
  [Nodar Lominadze 48, Lado Chikhradze 90+4. Missed PK: Varlam Kilasonia (Smt) 43]
Dila      6:1 Telavi   
  [Nika Gagnidze 6, 77, Thierry Gale 11, Mykola Kovtaliuk 28, 75, 
   Honoré Gomis 31 - Imeda Ashortia 45+2]
Shukura   3:4 Gagra    
  [Giorgi Janelidze 34, Davit Mujiri 35, 38 - 
   Kakhaber Kakashvili 14, Zurab Museliani 52, 55, 84 pen]

Halfway Table:

 1.Dinamo (Batumi)        18  11  6  1  38-20  39 
 2.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)    18  11  5  2  40-19  38  
 3.Samgurali (Tsqaltubo)  18  11  3  4  30-22  36  
 4.Dila (Gori)            18   9  7  2  31-16  34  
 5.Dinamo (Tbilisi)       18   9  4  5  41-28  31  [C]
 6.Torpedo (Kutaisi)      18   5  6  7  16-22  21  
 7.FC Gagra               18   3  5 10  19-32  14  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Shukura (Kobuleti)     18   3  3 12  25-39  12  [P]
 9.FC Samtredia           18   3  2 13  14-32  11  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
10.FC Telavi              18   2  5 11  12-36  11  

NB: FC Gagra originate from Abkhazia but are now based in Tbilisi.

Round 19
[Jun 5]
Dinamo Bt 2:1 Saburtalo
  [Flamarion Jovinho 77, Vladimer Mamuchashvili 85 pen - Cheikne Sylla 19]
Torpedo   1:0 Dila     
  [Giorgi Kukhianidze 80 pen]
Dinamo Tb 3:0 Samtredia
  [Giorgi Moistsrapishvili 59 pen, 86, Lasha Odisharia 90+3]
[Jun 6]
Shukura   2:2 Samgurali
  [Tsotne Patsatsia 32 pen, Mishiko Sardalishvili 40 - 
   Levan Kurdadze (Shu) 57 og, Taiki Kagayama 74]
Telavi    0:1 Gagra    
  [Zurab Museliani 38]

Round 20
[Aug 5]
Dinamo Bt 5:0 Shukura  
  [Vladimer Mamuchashvili 38 pen, Irakli Bidzinashvili 47, Mamuka Kobakhidze 54, 
   Mate Vatsadze 61, Levan Kharabadze 85]
Gagra     0:0 Samgurali
[Aug 6]
Samtredia 0:2 Telavi   
  [Amar Begić 45+4, Irakli Rukhadze 83 pen]
[Aug 8]
Saburtalo 1:3 Torpedo  
  [Cheikne Sylla 32 - Mauro Caballero 58 pen, Giorgi Jgerenaia (Sab) 63 og, François Ekongolo 90]
[Aug 29]
Dila      0:3 Dinamo Tb
  [Ousmane Camara 61, Giorgi Kharaishvili 88, Davit Skhirtladze 90+2]

Round 21
[Aug 12]
Samgurali 0:1 Telavi   
  [Mirian Jikia 75]
[Aug 13]
Gagra     1:6 Dinamo Tb
  [Zurab Museliani 27 - Anatoliy Kozlenko (Gag) 15 og, 
   Imran Oulad Omar 33, 44, 45+1, Davit Skhirtladze 57, 64]
[Aug 14]
Samtredia 2:3 Torpedo  
  [Mate Abuladze 12, Dato Kirkitadze 90+1 - Mauro Caballero 37, Giorgi Arabidze 45+3, 
   Ilia Akhvlediani (Sam) 73 og. Missed PK: Revaz Injgia (Sam) 27]
[Aug 15]
Saburtalo 5:1 Shukura  
  [Cheikne Sylla 8, 45+1 pen, Luka Silagadze 16, 40, Zaza Tsitskishvili 57 - Luka Robakidze 83]
[Sep 20]
Dila      1:3 Dinamo Bt
  [Mishiko Sardalishvili 80 - Giorgi Tsitaishvili 2, Levan Kharabadze 14, 
   Paata Ghudushauri 58. Missed PK: Mykola Kovtaliuk (Dil) 67]

Round 22
[Aug 19]
Dinamo Bt 1:1 Samtredia
  [Flamarion Jovinho 90+8 - Abdulla Xaybulayev 70]
Dinamo Tb 5:2 Samgurali
  [Imran Oulad Omar 3, Zoran Marušić 13, 74, 90+1, Davit Skhirtladze 72 - 
   Taiki Kagayama 42, Nika Khorkheli 61. Missed PK: Nika Kalandarishvili (Sam) 7]
[Aug 20]
Saburtalo 1:2 Dila     
  [Cheikne Sylla 10 - Alexandre Andronikashvili 32, Mishiko Sardalishvili 82]
Torpedo   4:1 Gagra    
  [Giorgi Arabidze 18 pen, 66, Irakli Bughridze 44, Giorgi Phantsulaia 88 pen - Claudinei Leme 49]
Shukura   0:2 Telavi   
  [Jozef Menich 4, Tornike Morchiladze 58]

Round 23
[Aug 25]
Telavi    2:2 Dinamo Tb
  [Jonel Désiré 19, Irakli Rukhadze 58 - Giorgi Kharaishvili 29 pen, 
   Moussa Sangare 81. Missed PK: Jefinho de Almeida (Tel) 90+2]
Dila      5:1 Shukura  
  [Giorgi Gaphrindashvili 4, Jean Victor 9, Lasha Kvaratskhelia (Shu) 35 og, 
   Mykola Kovtaliuk 63, 86 - Giorgi Gogolashvili 80]
[Aug 26]
Samtredia 0:0 Saburtalo
  [Missed PK: Tornike Akhvlediani (Sam) 7]
[Aug 27]
Gagra     0:2 Dinamo Bt
  [Erekle Sultanishvili (Gag) 90+1 og, Paata Ghudushauri 90+6]
Samgurali 0:0 Torpedo  

Round 24
[Sep 1]
Dinamo Bt 4:1 Samgurali
  [Tedo Kikabidze (Sam) 28 og, Vladimer Mamuchashvili 35 pen, 
   Giorgi Zaria 66, Alexander Jakobsen 90+6 - Taiki Kagayama 57]
Torpedo   2:1 Telavi   
  [Giorgi Arabidze 43, Lasha Shergelashvili 67 - Tornike Morchiladze 15]
[Sep 2]
Shukura   2:3 Dinamo Tb
  [Aleko Ananidze 30, Beka Verulidze 45+1 - Ousmane Camara 46, 
   Davit Skhirtladze 54 pen, Jaduli Iobashvili 90+4]
Saburtalo 5:0 Gagra    
  [Cyrille Tchamba 7, 13, 90, Otar Mamageishvili 61, Giorgi Jinjolava 79]
Dila      1:3 Samtredia
  [Honoré Gomis 89 - Saba Piranashvili 14, Mate Abuladze 44 pen, Tornike Akhvlediani 90+5]

Round 25
[Sep 16]
Telavi    2:1 Dinamo Bt
  [Jonel Désiré 49, Yevhen Protasov 90 - Paata Ghudushauri 57]
Dinamo Tb 1:1 Torpedo  
  [Ousmane Camara 41 - Irakli Bughridze 53]
Gagra     0:0 Dila     
[Sep 17]
Samgurali 1:0 Saburtalo
  [Charbel Gomez 36]
Samtredia 4:2 Shukura  
  [Davit Ubilava 4, Aleksandar Mišov 47, Zviad Nachqebia 80, 
   Revaz Injgia 90+5 - Davit Mujiri 6, Giorgi Gogolashvili 64]

Round 26
[Sep 23]
Shukura   0:0 Torpedo  
Samtredia 3:1 Gagra    
  [Tornike Akhvlediani 6, Mate Abuladze 39 pen, Zviad Nachqebia 45+5 - Giorgi Lomtadze 22 pen]
[Sep 24]
Dinamo Bt 2:2 Dinamo Tb
  [Vladimer Mamuchashvili 4, Paata Ghudushauri 73 - Enrique "Cadete" López 37, 
   Giorgi Kharaishvili 52. Missed PK: Vladimer Mamuchashvili (DBt) 67]
Saburtalo 0:1 Telavi   
  [Irakli Rukhadze 33 pen]
Dila      2:0 Samgurali
  [Wanderson Silva 38, Mishiko Sardalishvili 47]

Round 27
[Sep 27]
Gagra     1:0 Shukura  
  [Zurab Museliani 56 pen]
[Sep 28]
Torpedo   0:3 Dinamo Bt
  [Giorgi Zaria 55, Flamarion Jovinho 59, Paata Ghudushauri 81]
Telavi    2:1 Dila     
  [Irakli Rukhadze 42, Guram Goshteliani 90+5 - Honoré Gomis 4]
Samgurali 0:3 Samtredia
  [Strahinja Pavišić 4, Nika Kalandarishvili (Smg) 23 og, Aleksandar Mišov 66]
[Sep 29]
Dinamo Tb 1:0 Saburtalo
  [Denis Bušnja 37]

Round 28
[Oct 2]
Shukura   0:6 Dinamo Bt
  [Giorgi Zaria 14 pen, Giorgi Tsitaishvili 22 pen, 34, 41, 
   Paata Ghudushauri 31, Alexander Jakobsen 69 pen]
Samgurali 2:2 Gagra    
  [Denys Balaniuk 47 pen, Taiki Kagayama 52 - Giorgi Lomtadze 28 pen, 
   Justin Shonga 90+5. Missed PK: Taiki Kagayama (Sam) 36]
Telavi    1:1 Samtredia
  [Irakli Rukhadze 43 - Aleksandar Mišov 61 pen. Missed PK: Mate Abuladze (Sam) 56]
[Oct 3]
Dinamo Tb 3:1 Dila     
  [Giorgi Kharaishvili 11, Anzor Mekvabishvili 18, Ousmane Camara 24 - Nika Gagnidze 72]
Torpedo   5:0 Saburtalo
  [Lasha Shergelashvili 25, Giorgi Arabidze 29, 59 pen, Irakli Bughridze 43, Nikola Ninković 90+2]

Round 29
[Oct 7]
Samtredia 3:2 Dinamo Tb
  [Zviad Nachqebia 2, Aleksandar Mišov 61, Revaz Injgia 81 - 
   Alexandre Kalandadze 56, Anzor Mekvabishvili 90+6]
Dila      0:1 Torpedo  
  [Irakli Bughridze 28. Missed PK: Giorgi Arabidze (Tor) 58]
[Oct 8]
Saburtalo 0:0 Dinamo Bt
Samgurali 5:0 Shukura  
  [Georgiy Sulakvelidze 17, 28, Nika Khorkheli 48, Denys Balaniuk 58, Demur Chikhladze 64]
Gagra     4:1 Telavi   
  [Tornike Jangidze 19, Saba Mamatsashvili 32, Giorgi Ivaniadze 70, 
   Gutieri "Guti" Tomelin (Tel) 87 og - Irakli Rukhadze 89]

Round 30
[Oct 20]
Dinamo Bt 1:1 Dila     
  [Giorgi Zaria 42 pen - Mykola Kovtaliuk 12]
Shukura   1:2 Saburtalo
  [Davit Mujiri 42 - Luka Silagadze 10, Shota Nonikashvili 49]
[Oct 21]
Dinamo Tb 0:1 Gagra    
  [Saba Mamatsashvili 32]
Telavi    2:1 Samgurali
  [Jonel Désiré 27, Gutieri "Guti" Tomelin 31 - Luka Khorkheli 88]
Torpedo   2:0 Samtredia
  [Giorgi Arabidze 34 pen, 85]

Round 31
[Oct 28]
Samtredia 1:3 Dinamo Bt
  [Zviad Nachqebia 53 - Irakli Bidzinashvili 3, Vladimer Mamuchashvili 41, Tsotne Patsatsia 76]
Dila      3:0 Saburtalo
  [Honoré Gomis 28, Jean Victor 67, Nika Gagnidze 90+3]
Telavi    0:1 Shukura  
  [Davit Mujiri 90+1]
[Oct 29]
Samgurali 0:2 Dinamo Tb
  [Zoran Marušić 36, Ousmane Camara 84]
Gagra     1:2 Torpedo  
  [Saba Mamatsashvili 27 - Nikola Ninković 48, François Ekongolo 65]

Round 32
[Nov 3]
Dinamo Bt 3:0 Gagra    
  [Irakli Bidzinashvili 7, Tsotne Patsatsia 71, Flamarion Jovinho 87]
Torpedo   0:0 Samgurali
Saburtalo 0:0 Samtredia
[Nov 4]
Dinamo Tb 4:0 Telavi   
  [Ousmane Camara 11, Giorgi Kharaishvili 49, Zoran Marušić 83 pen, 90+1]
Shukura   1:2 Dila     
  [Aleko Ananidze 17 - Giorgi Gaphrindashvili 14, 19]

Round 33
[Nov 10]
Dinamo Tb 4:2 Shukura  
  [Davit Skhirtladze 4, Ousmane Camara 27, Saba Khvadagiani 45+3, 
   Zoran Marušić 90 - Giorgi Gogolashvili 10, Gia Aphkhazava 52]
Telavi    1:2 Torpedo  
  [Jonel Désiré 45+1 - Anri Chichinadze 8, Nika Sandokhadze 85]
Samtredia 1:2 Dila     
  [Aleksandar Mišov 42 - Honoré Gomis 15, Mykola Kovtaliuk 72]
[Nov 11]
Samgurali 3:2 Dinamo Bt
  [Alexandre Verulidze 25, Davit Maisashvili 47, Nika Kalandarishvili 90+5 - 
   Paata Ghudushauri 1, 32]
Gagra     2:1 Saburtalo
  [Saba Zoidze 87, Claudinei Leme 90+3 - Cheikne Sylla 10. Missed PK: Cheikne Sylla (Sab) 30]

Round 34
[Nov 23]
Saburtalo 2:2 Samgurali
  [Otar Mamageishvili 18, Iuri Tabatadze 27 - Gnamien G. Yikpe 62, Nika Kalandarishvili 81]
[Nov 24]
Dinamo Bt 3:0 Telavi   
  [Irakli Bidzinashvili 24, Giorgi Zaria 54, Tsotne Phatsatsia 90+1. 
   Missed PK: Vladimer Mamuchashvili (Din) 43]
Torpedo   2:2 Dinamo Tb
  [Lasha Shergelashvili 39, Giorgi Arabidze 58 - Zoran Marušić 80, Lasha Odisharia 90+2]
Dila      1:0 Gagra    
  [Romaric Etou 17]
Shukura   0:9 Samtredia
  [Aleksandar Mišov 15, 19, Strahinja Pavišić 33, Abdulla Xaybulayev 40, Ilia Akhvlediani 50, 
   Dato Kirkitadze 53, 82, Tornike Akhvlediani 57 pen, 76]

Round 35 [Nov 28]
Dinamo Tb 6:2 Dinamo Bt
  [Saba Khvadagiani 8, Irakli Bidzinashvili (DBt) 16 og, Zoran Marušić 19, Giorgi Kharaishvili 22, 
   Davit Skhirtladze 34, Ousmane Camara 67 - Flamarion Jovinho 3, Alexander Jakobsen 36]
Samgurali 1:0 Dila     
  [Nodar Lominadze 28 pen]
Torpedo   9:0 Shukura  
  [Irakli Bughridze 29, Nikola Ninković 35, 63, 67, Giorgi Arabidze 58, Giorgi Phantsulaia 73, 78, 
   Davit Imedadze 83, 90. Missed PK: Mikel Abando (Shu) 13]
Telavi    3:0 Saburtalo
  [Jeferson "Jefinho" de Almeida 10, Mikheil Basheleishvili 34, Imeda Ashortia 72]
Gagra     4:3 Samtredia
  [Saba Mamatsashvili 21, Justin Shonga 33, Shalva Burjanadze 62, Zurab Museliani 70 pen -
   Aleksandar Mišov 15 pen, Tornike Akhvlediani 18, Abdulla Xaybulayev 41]

Round 36 [Dec 2]
Dinamo Bt 2:2 Torpedo  
  [Nika Sandokhadze (Tor) 6 og, Mamuka Kobakhidze 16 - Giorgi Arabidze 19, Lasha Shergelashvili 64]
Saburtalo 0:3 Dinamo Tb
  [Davit Skhirtladze 52, Zoran Marušić 66, Nikoloz Ugrekhelidze 90+2]
Dila      3:1 Telavi   
  [Mykola Kovtaliuk 64, Mishiko Sardalishvili 72, Bantu Mzwakali 88 - Imeda Ashortia 50 pen]
Samtredia 2:3 Samgurali
  [Tornike Akhvlediani 10, 39 - Nodar Lominadze 45, 55, 
   Charbel Gomez 68. Missed PK: Nodar Lominadze (Samg) 51]
Shukura   0:9 Gagra    
  [Zurab Museliani 4, 11, 17, 19, 44, 52 pen, 84, Vladyslav Khomutov 65, Saba Aroshidze 88]

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo (Batumi)        36  21 11  4  83- 41  74                Champions     --> Champions League 2024/25
 2.Dinamo (Tbilisi)       36  21  8  7  93- 49  71  [C]           Silver Medals --> Conference League 2024/25
 3.Torpedo (Kutaisi)      36  16 12  8  55- 37  60  [2 1 1 2-5 7] Bronze Medals --> Conference League 2024/25
 4.Dila (Gori)            36  17  9 10  56- 39  60  [1 1 2 5-2 4]
 5.Samgurali (Tsqaltubo)  36  16  9 11  53- 51  57  
 6.Saburtalo (Tbilisi)    36  14  9 13  58- 49  51                Cup Winners --> Conference League 2024/25
 7.Gagra GU (Tbilisi)     36  10  8 18  47- 65  38  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 8.FC Telavi              36  10  7 19  34- 62  37                Relegation Playoff
 9.FC Samtredia           36   9  6 21  50- 62  33  [P]           Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
10.Shukura (Kobuleti)     36   4  5 27  38-112  11  [P] [-6]      Relegated

Despite their name, Gagra GU are not directly related to the Abkhazian city of Gagra 
  and were named after the club president's hometown. GU stands for Georgia United.
Shukura 6 points deducted for violation of league financial rules.

Top scorers:

 1.FLAMARION Jovinho Filho (Dinamo Bt)    17  [Brazil/Georgia]
   Zoran MARUŠIĆ (Dinamo Tb)              17  [Serbia]
   Zurab MUSELIANI (Gagra)                17
 4.Giorgi ARABIDZE (Torpedo)              14
   Ousmane CAMARA (Dinamo Tb)             14  [Guinea]
 6.Imran OULAD OMAR (Dinamo Tb)           13  [Netherlands/Morocco]
 7.Paata GHUDUSHAURI (Dinamo Bt)          12
   Vladimer MAMUCHASHVILI (Dinamo Bt)     12
   Davit SKHIRTLADZE (Dinamo Tb)          12
   Cheikne SYLLA (Saburtalo)              12  [Mali]
11.Thierry Mikael GALE (Dila)             10  [Barbados]
   Mykola KOVTALIUK (Dila)                10  [Ukraine]
   Tsotne PHATSATSIA (Shukura/Dinamo Bt)  10
   Mishiko SARDALISHVILI (Shukura/Dila)   10
   Luka SILAGADZE (Saburtalo)             10
16.Davit MUJIRI (Shukura)                  9
   Giorgi NIKABADZE (Samgurali)            9
   Giorgi ZARIA (Dinamo Bt)                9


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Spaeri (Tbilisi)  1-1 0-4  FC TELAVI                                     [agg 1-5]
  [1. Saba Gegiadze 36 - Irakli Rukhadze 61]
  [2. Imeda Ashortia 15 pen, 53, Irakli Rukhadze 21, Giorgi Kantaria 28]
FC SAMTREDIA      4-1 1-3  Gareji 1960 (Sagarejo)                        [agg 5-4]
  [1. Aleksandar Mišov 7, Strahinja Pavišić 25, Ilia Akhvlediani 38, 
      Zviad Nachqebia 43 - Giorgi Kharebashvili 68 pen]
  [2. Zviad Nachqebia 8 - Lasha Ugrekhelidze 14, 
      Giorgi Papuashvili 37, Giorgi Kharebashvili 47]

NB: All clubs remain at former level.

Davit Qipiani Tasi

Preliminary Round

[Apr 23]
TSKHUMI (Sokhumi)  4-0  FC Rustavi-2
UG 35 (Tbilisi)    3-1  Gldani (Tbilisi)
IVERIA (Khashuri)  3-1  Zana (Abasha)
[Apr 24]
Plato (Tbilisi)    1-1  SHUKURA-2 (Kobuleti)  [pen 1-4]

First Round

[May 12]
FC GARDABANI               3-1  FC Zestaponi
UG 35 (Tbilisi)            3-0  Iveria (Khashuri)
[May 13]
Samegrelo (Chkhorotsqu)    0-7  BETLEMI (Keda)
Shturmi (Sartichala)       1-2  MESHAKHTE (Tqibuli)
MERANI-2 (Martvili)        2-0  Odishi (Zugdidi)
Margveti (Zestaponi)       1-2  MACHAKHELA (Khelvachauri)
Varketili (Tbilisi)        0-2  FC GORI
SHUKURA-2 (Kobuleti)       1-0  FC Rustavi
Kolkheti-2 (Poti)          0-1  IRAO (Tbilisi)
WIT GEORGIA-2 (Tbilisi)    1-0  Samgurali-2 (Tsqaltubo)
BASA (Tbilisi)             4-0  Magharoeli (Chiatura)
SKURI (Tsalenjikha)        6-2  Merani-2 (Tbilisi)
TBILISI CITY               5-2  Sulori (Vani)
BAKHMARO (Chokhatauri)     1-0  Lokomotivi-2 (Tbilisi)
Chikhura (Sachkhere)       3-5  SABURTALO-2 (Tbilisi)
Dinamo (Zugdidi)           0-1  GURIA (Lanchkhuti)
Didube 2014 (Tbilisi)      -/+  GONIO (Batumi)
[May 14]
Varketili-2 (Tbilisi)      1-2  FC BORJOMI
Algeti (Marneuli)          0-2  ARAGVI (Dusheti)
TSKHUMI (Sokhumi)          bye

Second Round

[May 27]
FC Gardabani               0-2  MESHAKHTE (Tqibuli)
  [Davit Ebralidze 45+3 pen, Giorgi Burduli 85. 
   Missed PK: Luka Dolidze (Mes) 11]
MACHAKHELA (Khelvachauri)  3-2  Saburtalo-2 (Tbilisi)                       [aet]
  [Ehon Kodjo 18, Mate Kometiani 78, Nika Gorgadze 103 - 
   Nikoloz Dadiani 50, Giorgi Davrashelidze 60]
UG 35 (Tbilisi)            1-2  BAKHMARO (Chokhatauri)
  [Davit Begashvili 76 - Beka Koroshinadze 29, Lasha Kotrikadze 87]
Basa (Tbilisi)             2-4  GURIA (Lanchkhuti)                          [aet]
  [Zurab Bidzinashvili 76, Edgar Ghazaryan 79 pen - Vakhtang Tabidze 35, 
   Dzmitryj Rekiš 70, Amiran Adalashvili 105+28, Davit Jikia 114]
SHUKURA-2 (Kobuleti)       2-1  Tbilisi City                                [aet]
  [Tornike Khabazi 76, Gogia Dzirkvadze 102 - Guram Revazishvili 55]
Merani-2 (Martvili)        2-3  KOLKHETI 1913 (Poti)
  [Nika Kitia 57 pen, Erasto Smirnovi 90+5 - Davit Megrelishvili 51, 
   Giorgi Khintibidze 53, Valeri Olkhovi 90+2]
BETLEMI (Keda)             4-1  Aragvi (Dusheti)
  [Tato Abuselidze 4, Giorgi Kakhiani 31, Koka Shengelia 36, 
   Vazha Nemsadze (Ara) 73 og - Davit Nakashidze (Bet) 78 og. 
   Missed PK: Tengiz Bregvadze (Ara) 12]
FC Gori                    2-4  KOLKHETI (Khobi)
  [Saba Gegelashvili 15, Gogi Mamulashvili 45 - Giga Ambroladze 7 pen, 57, 
   Nikoloz Kharabadze 53, Giga Tsurtsumia 87]
Tskhumi (Sokhumi)          2-6  GONIO (Batumi)
  [Nikoloz Ksovreli 2, 60 - Kakha Kakhabrishvili 29 pen, 35, 55, 
   Levan Ingoroqva 45, 49, Nodar Iashvili 88]
IRAO (Tbilisi)             5-1  FC Borjomi
  [Levan Liparteliani 20, Vakho Bedoshvili 27, 63, Mate Tereladze 69, 
   Lasha Nanobashvili 76 - Bachana Beruchashvili 81]
Dinamo-2 (Tbilisi)         0-0  WIT GEORGIA (Tbilisi)                       [pen 0-2]
[May 28]
WIT GEORGIA-2 (Tbilisi)    3-1  Skuri (Tsalenjikha)     [aet]
  [Dima Dekanoidze 89, Ioseb Turashvili 103 pen, 
   Giorgi Tqemaladze 108 - Nika Apkhazava 81]

Third Round

[Jul 22]
Bakhmaro (Chokhatauri)     0-3  SPAERI (Tbilisi)
  [Temur Gabunia 81, Nikoloz Kenchadze 85, Giorgi Tsetskhladze 90+3]
Machakhela (Khelvachauri)  1-7  KOLKHETI 1913 (Poti)
  [Nika Gorgadze 82 - Mamia Gavashelishvili 15, 48, 63, 88, 
   Tsotne Chikovani 45, 58, Data Sichinava 78]
SAMGURALI (Tsqaltubo)      3-0  FC Gagra
  [Nodar Lominadze 52, Nika Kalandarishvili 55, Taiki Kagayama 76]
IRAO (Tbilisi)             4-0  Merani (Martvili)
  [Mate Kometiani 44, Chabuki Labadze 56, 
   Niko Gocholeishvili 89, Giorgi Nozadze 90+1]
WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)      2-2  FC TELAVI                           [pen 4-5]
  [Nika Chagunava 19 pen, Tornike Sheqiladze 41 - 
   Irakli Rukhadze 54 pen, 60]
LOKOMOTIVI (Tbilisi)       3-0  Shukura (Kobuleti)                  [aet]
  [Lasha Menteshashvili 98, Tornike Kurtanidze 101, 120]
[Jul 23]
BETLEMI (Keda)             1-0  Gonio (Batumi)
  [Tato Abuselidze 69]
Shukura-2 (Kobuleti)       1-2  MESHAKHTE (Tqibuli)
  [Irakli Giritiladze 48 - Jatta Salifu 55, 67. 
   Missed PK: Giorgi Kurmashvili (Mes) 79]
GAREJI 1960 (Sagarejo)     4-1  Merani (Tbilisi)
  [Levan Papava 14, 18, 34, Guram Kharebava 78 - Dato Pailodze 51]
SIONI (Bolnisi)            4-1  FC Samtredia
  [Giorgi Koripadze 52 pen, Tornike Mumladze 71, 
   Ivane Khabelashvili 77, Gocha Tsirdava 82 - Varlam Kilasonia 87]
WIT Georgia-2 (Tbilisi)    0-4  KOLKHETI (Khobi)
  [Malikshoh Rasulov 3, Giga Ambroladze 11, 
   Alexandre Suladze 86, Demetre Chitashvili 90]
Guria (Lanchkhuti)         0-4  SABURTALO (Tbilisi)
  [Giorgi Kokhreidze 5, Iuri Tabatadze 44, 45+1, Luka Silagadze 82 pen]

NB: Super Cup participants Dinamo (Tbilisi), Torpedo (Kutaisi), 
    Dinamo (Batumi), Dila (Gori) enter at next round.

Fourth Round

[Jul 29]
IRAO (Tbilisi)             1-1  Meshakhte (Tqibuli)               [aet, pen 6-5]
  [Niko Gocholeishvili 100 - Ioseb Molashvili 120+5 pen]
Kolkheti (Khobi)           1-3  SAMGURALI (Tsqaltubo)
  [Giga Ambroladze 7 - Nika Khorkheli 45+1, 
   Luka Khorkheli 54, Charbel Gomez 76]
Betlemi (Keda)             1-2  KOLKHETI 1913 (Photi)
  [Tato Abuselidze 40 - Data Sichinava 17, Anatoli Mesiachenko 61]
Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)       0-1  DINAMO (Tbilisi)
  [Osei Barnes 72]
[Jul 30]
Sioni (Bolnisi)            0-2  DINAMO (Batumi)
  [Mate Vatsadze 33, Mamuka Kobakhidze 50]
FC Telavi                  0-1  SABURTALO (Tbilisi)
  [Luka Silagadze 53]
[Sep 7]
Spaeri (Tbilisi)           0-2  TORPEDO (Kutaisi)
  [Giorgi Phantsulaia 47, 55]
[Sep 12]
Gareji 1960 (Sagarejo)     1-2  DILA (Gori)
  [Irakli Lekvtadze 51 - Zurab Tevzadze 25, Sergo Kukhianidze 62]

Quarterfinals

[Oct 24]
Dila (Gori)                0-0  SABURTALO (Tbilisi)  [pen 3-4]
Irao (Tbilisi)             1-4  DINAMO (Batumi)
  [Nika Koniashvili 36 - Giorgi Tsitaishvili 7, Vladimer Mamuchashvili 16 pen, 
   Tsotne Phatsatsia 66, Tornike Kapanadze 73]
[Oct 25]
SAMGURALI (Tsqaltubo)      1-1  Dinamo (Tbilisi)     [pen 5-3]
  [Beka Dartsmelia 40 - Lasha Odisharia 50]
KOLKHETI 1913 (Photi)      2-1  Torpedo (Kutaisi)
  [Lasha Kokhreidze 31, Giorgi Akhaladze 90+9 - Beka Kharshiladze (Kol) 51 og]

Semifinals [Nov 7]

SABURTALO (Tbilisi)        2-1  Samgurali (Tsqaltubo)
  [Shota Nonikashvili 2, Cheikne Sylla 49 - Luka Khorkheli 47]
Kolkheti 1913 (Photi)      1-3  DINAMO (Batumi)
  [Erekle Jijavadze 67 pen - Alexander Jakobsen 50, Flamarion Jovinho 86, 90+2]

Final [Dec 6, Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi]

SABURTALO (Tbilisi)        1-0  Dinamo (Batumi)
  [Irakli Sikharulidze 90+2]


Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga 2

Final Table:

 1.Kolkheti 1913 (Photi)   36  23  8  5  70- 28  77  [P]     Champions, Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Gareji 1960 (Sagarejo)  36  23  7  6  88- 38  76          Promotion Playoff
 3.Spaeri (Tbilisi)        36  20  6 10  68- 48  66          Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sioni (Bolnisi)         36  18  5 13  68- 46  59  [R]
 5.Dinamo-2 (Tbilisi)      36  16  4 16  71- 58  52  [P] [#]
 6.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)   36  13  9 14  52- 57  48  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Kolkheti (Khobi)        36  12 10 14  44- 52  46  [P]     Relegation Playoff
 8.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)    36  12  4 20  55- 58  40  [R]     Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Merani (Martvili)       36   6  8 22  34- 84  26          Relegated
10.Merani (Tbilisi)        36   1 11 24  29-110  14          Relegated

[#] Ineligible for promotion

Round 1 [Feb 28]
Lokomotivi  1:2 Sioni      
  [Lasha Menteshashvili 39 - Alexandre Jeladze 9, Giorgi Ugrekhelidze 89]
Gareji 1960 0:0 Merani Tb  
  [Missed PK: Levan Papava (Gar) 66]
Spaeri      0:1 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Tornike Morchiladze 48]
Merani Mr   0:0 Kolkheti Kh
WIT Georgia 0:2 Kolkheti Pt
  [Giorgi Akhaladze 56, Valeri Olkhovi 73]

Round 2 [Mar 5]
Dinamo-2 Tb 3:1 Lokomotivi 
  [Irakli Iakobidze 58, Jaduli Iobashvili 60, Nika Kokosadze 71 - Tornike Kurtanidze 42]
Merani Tb   1:1 WIT Georgia
  [Nika Khetsuriani 3 - Zurab Chavchanidze 9]
Kolkheti Kh 1:1 Kolkheti Pt
  [Giga Tsurtsumia 67 pen - Valeri Olkhovi 38]
Merani Mr   1:3 Spaeri     
  [Mohamed Sila 80 - Davit Nachqebia 27, 55, Melchisedec Tshwale 74]
Sioni       0:1 Gareji 1960
  [Beka Gabiskiria 50]

Round 3 [Mar 11]
Kolkheti Pt 1:1 Merani Tb  
  [Data Sichinava 43 - Beka Ketsbaia 84]
WIT Georgia 0:2 Sioni      
  [Irakli Janjghava 26, Gocha Tsirdava 34]
Spaeri      1:0 Kolkheti Kh
  [Guram Lukava 69]
Gareji 1960 2:1 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Papuna Poniava 24, Lasha Ugrekhelidze 72 - Temur Gognadze 75]
Lokomotivi  1:0 Merani Mr  
  [Vano Shermadini 66. Missed PK: Levan Tsotsonava (Mer) 90+4]

Round 4
[Mar 17]
Dinamo-2 Tb 3:1 WIT Georgia
  [Davit Gotsiridze 1, Nika Sikharulashvili 28, Nikoloz Ugrekhelidze 49 - 
   Amiran Dzagania 45+1 pen. Missed PK: Saba Jincharadze (WIT) 36]
[Mar 18]
Spaeri      4:1 Lokomotivi 
  [Beka Kartvelishvili 26 pen, 50, Davit Nachqebia 58, 
   Melchisedec Tshwale 88 - Tornike Kurtanidze 16]
Kolkheti Kh 2:0 Merani Tb  
  [Giorgi Chedia 8, 58]
[Mar 19]
Merani Mr   0:2 Gareji 1960
  [Papuna Poniava 35, Giorgi Kharebashvili 52]
Sioni       3:2 Kolkheti Pt
  [Zurab Sekhniashvili 6, Gocha Tsirdava 34, 43 - Data Sichinava 53, Davit Zurabiani 62]

Round 5 [Mar 31]
Gareji 1960 5:0 Spaeri     
  [Jaba Kasrelishvili 22, Levan Papava 37, 70, Giorgi Kharebashvili 46, Nikoloz Galakhvaridze 82]
Kolkheti Pt 3:0 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Data Sichinava 22, 44, Davit Zurabiani 24]
Merani Tb   0:2 Sioni      
  [Tengiz Tsikaridze 38, Ivane Khabelashvili 86]
Lokomotivi  0:2 Kolkheti Kh
  [Guram Adamadze 10, 53]
WIT Georgia 1:1 Merani Mr  
  [Amiran Dzagania 34 pen - Davit Lomtadze 74]

Round 6
[Apr 6]
Lokomotivi  3:0 Gareji 1960
  [Tornike Kurtanidze 15, Saba-Amiko Kiknadze 61, Lasha Kalandadze 90+5]
[Apr 7]
Kolkheti Kh 3:1 Sioni      
  [Nikoloz Kharabadze 42, Otar Toradze 48, 74 - Alexandre Jeladze 84]
Dinamo-2 Tb 2:2 Merani Tb  
  [Tornike Morchiladze 50, Jaduli Iobashvili 68 - Rati Kakiashvili 57, Iago Deisadze 77]
Spaeri      5:2 WIT Georgia
  [Teimuraz Gabunia 4, Beka Kartvelishvili 19, Davit Nachqebia 21, Luka Sosiashvili 75, 
   Giorgi Tsetskhladze I 88 - Amiran Dzagania 49, Beka Gugberidze 86 pen]
Merani Mr   1:2 Kolkheti Pt
  [Kader Sekou 53 - Mamia Gavashelishvili 4, Demetre Gvasalia 59]

Round 7
[Apr 12]
Gareji 1960 4:1 Kolkheti Kh
  [Levan Papava 32, Giorgi Kharebashvili 79, 88, 
   Nikoloz Galakhvaridze 90+4 - Giga Tsurtsumia 28 pen]
Kolkheti Pt 0:1 Spaeri     
  [Beka Kartvelishvili 45+2 pen]
WIT Georgia 4:1 Lokomotivi 
  [Otar Zviadauri 13, Tsotne Chotalishvili 37, Tornike Sheqiladze 73, 
   Amiran Dzagania 75 - Tornike Kurtanidze 49]
Merani Tb   1:1 Merani Mr  
  [Giorgi Jalaghonia 13 - Levan Tsotsonava 58]
[Apr 13]
Sioni       6:3 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Gocha Tsirdava 7, 90+2, Nugzar Spanderashvili 17, 44, Ivane Khabelashvili 52, 
   Alexandre Jeladze 88 - Jaduli Iobashvili 35, Badri Gogoberishvili 73, 
   Giorgi Chkhetiani 90. Missed PK: Davit Gotsiridze (Din) 84]

Round 8
[Apr 21]
Merani Mr   1:0 Sioni      
  [Davit Lomtadze 50 pen. Missed PK: Gocha Tsirdava (Sio) 27]
Spaeri      1:1 Merani Tb  
  [Giga Samkharadze 90+4 - Zurab Ghirdaladze 58]
Lokomotivi  0:1 Kolkheti Pt
  [Data Sichinava 77]
[Apr 22]
Gareji 1960 3:0 WIT Georgia
  [Steven Bermúdez 63, Levan Papava 76, Felipe Paim 86]
Kolkheti Kh 2:0 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Giga Tsurtsumia 29, Otar Toradze 37]

Round 9
[Apr 25]
Sioni       0:0 Spaeri     
Merani Tb   3:2 Lokomotivi 
  [Zurab Ghirdaladze 10, Beka Ketsbaia 19, Iago Deisadze 71 - 
   Tornike Kurtanidze 45+2, Giorgi Pirtakhia 56]
[Apr 26]
Kolkheti Pt 0:0 Gareji 1960
WIT Georgia 2:0 Kolkheti Kh
  [Nika Koniashvili 69, Irakli Chkhikvadze 85]
Dinamo-2 Tb 2:3 Merani Mr  
  [Otar Aptsiauri 13, Jaduli Iobashvili 57 - Davit Lomtadze 19, Lasha Jghamaia 47, 53]

Round 10 [May 1]
Merani Tb   1:6 Gareji 1960
  [Beka Ketsbaia 72 - Levan Papava 32, Giorgi Kharebashvili 52, Guram Kharebava 61, 64, 
   Nika Khetsuriani (Mer) 69 og, Beka Gabiskiria 85]
Dinamo-2 Tb 3:2 Spaeri     
  [Lasha Odisharia 4, Jaduli Iobashvili 51, Zurab Eradze 90 pen - 
   Rati Tsatskrialashvili 12, Davit Nachqebia 16 pen]
Sioni       3:1 Lokomotivi 
  [Tengiz Tsikaridze 14, Ivane Khabelashvili 18, 90+5 pen - Giorgi Gabadze 66]
Kolkheti Pt 2:0 WIT Georgia
  [Davit Megrelishvili 43, Valeri Olkhovi 76]
Kolkheti Kh 1:0 Merani Mr  
  [Giga Ambroladze 68. Missed PK: Giga Tsurtsumia (Kol) 25]

Round 11 [May 5]
Gareji 1960 2:0 Sioni      
  [Giorgi Kharebashvili 50 pen, Levan Papava 53]
Kolkheti Pt 3:2 Kolkheti Kh
  [Data Sichinava 7 pen, Mamia Gavashelishvili 61, 67 - Giga Ambroladze 90+2, 90+7 pen]
Spaeri      1:0 Merani Mr  
  [Giorgi Tsetskhladze I 53]
Lokomotivi  0:2 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Jaduli Iobashvili 34 pen, Irakli Iakobidze 88. Missed PK: Tornike Kurtanidze (Lok) 38]
WIT Georgia 5:1 Merani Tb  
  [Beka Gugberidze 17, 66 pen, Tsotne Chotalishvili 82, 86, 
   Tornike Sheqiladze 89 - Saba Tolordava 14]

Round 12
[May 10]
Merani Mr   1:0 Lokomotivi 
  [Lasha Jghamaia 17. Missed PK: Tornike Kurtanidze (Lok) 21]
[May 11]
Dinamo-2 Tb 0:2 Gareji 1960
  [Papuna Poniava 69, Nikoloz Galakhvaridze 90+5]
Merani Tb   1:1 Kolkheti Pt
  [Iago Deisadze 41 - Mamia Gavashelishvili 60]
Kolkheti Kh 2:0 Spaeri     
  [Guram Adamadze 14, Giga Ambroladze 74]
Sioni       2:1 WIT Georgia
  [Ivane Khabelashvili 51 pen, Temur Bekauri 85 - Zurab Chavchanidze 63]

Round 13 [May 15]
Gareji 1960 5:1 Merani Mr  
  [Giorgi Kharebashvili 8, Felipe Paim 15, 38, Levan Papava 22, 26 - Davit Lomtadze 72 pen]
Kolkheti Pt 3:1 Sioni      
  [Data Sichinava 17, 64 pen, Valeri Olkhovi 85 - Luka Kokosadze 58]
Lokomotivi  1:3 Spaeri     
  [Luka Kekelidze 32 - Koba Keburia 2, 15, Davit Nachqebia 37]
Merani Tb   0:5 Kolkheti Kh
  [Giga Ambroladze 5 pen, Otar Toradze 22, Guram Samushia 69, 
   Giorgi Mirzoevi 71, Alexandre Suladze 75]
WIT Georgia 4:3 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Beka Gugberidze 42, 72, Saba Jincharadze 83, Luka Latsabidze (Din) 90+4 og - 
   Tornike Morchiladze 29 pen, 76, Lasha Odisharia 45]

Round 14 [May 19]
Spaeri      2:3 Gareji 1960
  [Koba Keburia 47, Rati Tsatskrialashvili 65 pen - Giorgi Kharebashvili 45, 
   Papuna Poniava 56, Levan Papava 88]
Dinamo-2 Tb 3:0 Kolkheti Pt
  [Alexandre Peikrishvili 49, Saba Khvadagiani 61, Temur Gognadze 75. 
   Missed PK: Tornike Morchiladze (Din) 29]
Kolkheti Kh 2:1 Lokomotivi 
  [Giga Ambroladze 35 pen, 77 pen - Lasha Ozbetelashvili 88]
Sioni       0:0 Merani Tb  
Merani Mr   1:0 WIT Georgia
  [Davit Lomtadze 45+2 pen]

Round 15 [May 23]
Gareji 1960 3:2 Lokomotivi 
  [Giorgi Papuashvili 38, Giorgi Kharebashvili 65 pen, Irakli Chiabrishvili 88 - 
   Lasha Ozbetelashvili 13, Tornike Kurtanidze 26]
Sioni       4:1 Kolkheti Kh
  [Luka Kokosadze 16, Guram Adamadze (Kol) 40 og, Irakli Janjghava 47, 
   Tengiz Tsikaridze 63 pen - Zurab Chanturidze 90]
Kolkheti Pt 3:0 Merani Mr  
  [Data Sichinava 13 pen, Valeri Olkhovi 63, Mamia Gavashelishvili 90+2]
WIT Georgia 2:2 Spaeri     
  [Tsotne Chotalishvili 23, Zaur Kereleishvili 86 - Koba Keburia 8, Saba Gegiadze 66]
Merani Tb   0:5 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Alexandre Peikrishvili 53, Davit Gotsiridze 56, Nika Sikharulashvili 67, 
   Nika Kokosadze 86, Otar Aptsiauri 89]

Round 16 [May 31]
Kolkheti Kh 2:2 Gareji 1960
  [Giga Ambroladze 45+2, Otar Toradze 70 - Beka Gabiskiria 20, Levan Papava 82]
Spaeri      2:1 Kolkheti Pt
  [Koba Keburia 60, 90+4 - Mamia Gavashelishvili 75]
Dinamo-2 Tb 4:2 Sioni      
  [Nikoloz Ugrekhelidze 13, Jaduli Iobashvili 41, Raul Baratelia 74, 
   Zurab Sekhniashvili (Sio) 85 og - Andria Devdariani 25, Gocha Tsirdava 86]
Lokomotivi  3:0 WIT Georgia
  [Tornike Kurtanide 7, Lasha Menteshashvili 36, Lasha Ozbetelashvili 63]
Merani Mr   0:0 Merani Tb  

Round 17 [Jun 4]
WIT Georgia 0:3 Gareji 1960
  [Luka Berozashvili (WIT) 52 og, Felipe Paim 69, Nikoloz Galakhvaridze 83]
Kolkheti Pt 2:1 Lokomotivi 
  [Data Sichinava 41 pen, Valeri Olkhovi 50 - Lasha Menteshashvili 85]
Dinamo-2 Tb 4:1 Kolkheti Kh
  [Alexandre Peikrishvili 13, 17, Davit Gotsiridze 31, Nika Kokosadze 73 pen - Davit Ionanidze 48]
Merani Tb   0:3 Spaeri     
  [Teimuraz Gabunia 1, Guram Lukava 18, Tamaz Tsetskhladze 88]
Sioni       1:1 Merani Mr  
  [Luka Kokosadze 64 - Luka Elbakidze 83. Missed PK: Ivane Khabelashvili (Sio) 70]

Round 18
[Jun 9]
Spaeri      2:0 Sioni      
  [Koba Keburia 28, Saba Gegiadze 84]
Merani Mr   1:2 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Andro Jolokhava 47 - Raul Baratelia 8, Jaduli Iobashvili 12]
Lokomotivi  5:2 Merani Tb  
  [Lasha Menteshashvili 1, Tornike Kurtanidze 22, 62, 74, Lasha Ozbetelashvili 55 - 
   Iago Deisadze 45+3, Zurab Ghirdaladze 59]
[Jun 10]
Gareji 1960 0:1 Kolkheti Pt
  [Mamia Gavashelishvili 66]
Kolkheti Kh 0:1 WIT Georgia
  [Amiran Dzagania 33]

Halfway Table:

 1.Gareji 1960 (Sagarejo)  18  13  3  2  43-14  42  
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Kolkheti 1913 (Poti)    18  10  4  4  28-17  34  [P]
 3.Spaeri (Tbilisi)        18  10  3  5  32-23  33  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Dinamo-2 (Tbilisi)      18  10  1  7  41-32  31  [P] [#]
 5.Sioni (Bolnisi)         18   8  3  7  29-26  27  [R]
 6.Kolkheti (Khobi)        18   8  3  7  27-24  27  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)   18   5  3 10  24-35  18  
 8.Merani (Martvili)       18   4  5  9  13-25  17  
--------------------------------------------------
 9.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)    18   4  0 14  24-37  12  [R]
10.Merani (Tbilisi)        18   1  9  8  14-42  12  

[#] Ineligible for promotion

Round 19
[Aug 3]
Gareji 1960 5:1 Merani Tb  
  [Levan Papava 45+3, 74, Irakli Lekvtadze 63, 80, Giorgi Tsetskhladze II 88 - Toma Khubashvili 54]
WIT Georgia 1:3 Kolkheti Pt
  [Beka Gugberidze 3 - Davit Zurabiani 59, Mamia Gavashelishvili 68, Lasha Gvalia 73]
Lokomotivi  1:2 Sioni      
  [Lasha Ozbetelashvili 17 - Nugzar Spanderashvili 49, Nika Ghambarashvili 90+3]
Merani Mr   0:2 Kolkheti Kh
  [Malikshoh Rasulov 46, Guram Adamadze 66]
[Aug 4]
Spaeri      3:1 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Koba Keburia 53, Melchisedec Tshwale 58, Teimuraz Gabunia 60 - Nikoloz Ugrekhelidze 52]

Round 20 [Aug 8]
Sioni       2:0 Gareji 1960
  [Giorgi Ugrekhelidze 41, Andria Devdariani 78]
Kolkheti Kh 3:3 Kolkheti Pt
  [Zurab Chanturidze 43, 63, Giga Ambroladze 45+1 - 
   Mamia Gavashelishvili 26, Data Sichinava 41, 68 pen]
Merani Mr   1:2 Spaeri     
  [Lasha Gadilia 7 - Melchisedec Tshwale 45, Giorgi Qavelashvili 90+4]
Dinamo-2 Tb 1:1 Lokomotivi 
  [Dimitri Ghurtskaia 90+3 - Lasha Menteshashvili 48]
Merani Tb   2:3 WIT Georgia
  [Sergi Abramishvili 38, Lasha Kochladze 90+3 - Amiran Dzagania 79, 90+5, Zurab Chavchanidze 85]

Round 21 [Aug 13]
Gareji 1960 2:3 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Papuna Phoniava 34, Irakli Lekvtadze 90+2 - Nika Kokosadze 45+1, 71, Irakli Iakobidze 73]
Spaeri      0:0 Kolkheti Kh
Kolkheti Pt 6:1 Merani Tb  
  [Demetre Gvasalia 8, 71, Data Sichinava 18, Mamia Gavashelishvili 42, 
   Lasha Gvalia 48, Davit Megrelishvili 66 - Sergi Abramishvili 51]
WIT Georgia 1:2 Sioni      
  [Giorgi Makharoblidze 45+2 - Nugzar Spanderashvili 32, Giorgi Koriphadze 90+4 pen]
Lokomotivi  5:0 Merani Mr  
  [Tornike Kurtanidze 9, 39, Gabriel Khutsishvili 45+1, 
   Alexandre Turkia 77, Nikoloz Basheleishvili 89]

Round 22 [Aug 18]
Merani Mr   1:4 Gareji 1960
  [Javohir Esonqulov 67 - Beka Gabiskiria 15, 82, Irakli Lekvtadze 40, Levan Papava 90+3]
Sioni       1:1 Kolkheti Pt
  [Giorgi Ugrekhelidze 35 - Giorgi Didebashvili (Sio) 83 og]
Spaeri      2:0 Lokomotivi 
  [Koba Keburia 4, Davit Nachqebia 73]
Dinamo-2 Tb 0:1 WIT Georgia
  [Luka Berozashvili 43]
Kolkheti Kh 2:0 Merani Tb  
  [Giorgi Mirzoevi 28, Zurab Chanturidze 63]

Round 23 [Aug 23]
Gareji 1960 3:2 Spaeri     
  [Papuna Phoniava 22, Beka Gabiskiria 45+1, Giorgi Kharebashvili 79 - 
   Saba Maisuradze 57, Saba Gegiadze 60. Missed PK: Koba Keburia (Spa) 42]
Kolkheti Pt 2:1 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Mamia Gavashelishvili 62 pen, Demetre Gvasalia 69 - Dimitri Ghurtskaia 83]
Merani Tb   0:4 Sioni      
  [Tornike Mumladze 11, 83, Irakli Janjghava 25, Rati Khutiashvili 87]
Lokomotivi  2:1 Kolkheti Kh
  [Bidzina Makharoblidze 61, Alexandre Turkia 67 - Malikshoh Rasulov 38]
WIT Georgia 2:0 Merani Mr  
  [Tsotne Chotalishvili 27, Nika Chumburidze (Mer) 45+1 og]

Round 24
[Aug 27]
Kolkheti Kh 0:2 Sioni      
  [Malikshoh Rasulov (Kol) 54 og, Giorgi Ugrekhelidze 88]
Dinamo-2 Tb 3:0 Merani Tb  
  [Nika Sikharulashvili 25, Nika Tsetskhladze 63, Joseph Iyendjock 83]
[Aug 29]
Merani Mr   0:4 Kolkheti Pt
  [Data Sichinava 23, Davit Megrelishvili 39, Giorgi Akhaladze 73, Lasha Kokhreidze 89]
Spaeri      2:2 WIT Georgia
  [Beka Kartvelishvili 66 pen, Saba Gegiadze 89 - Beka Gugberidze 61, Nika Chagunava 76]
[Sep 27]
Lokomotivi  1:3 Gareji 1960
  [Nikoloz Basheleishvili 90+3 pen - Giorgi Kharebashvili 9, 
   Levan Papava 23, Giorgi Tsetskhladze II 81]

Round 25
[Sep 1]
Sioni       0:1 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Davit Gotsiridze 34]
[Sep 2]
Gareji 1960 4:0 Kolkheti Kh
  [Levan Papava 21, 39, Papuna Phoniava 88, Giorgi Latsabidze 90]
Kolkheti Pt 2:0 Spaeri     
  [Giorgi Akhaladze 29, Tsotne Chikovani 35]
WIT Georgia 1:0 Lokomotivi 
  [Zaur Kereleishvili 9]
Merani Tb   0:3 Merani Mr  
  [Javohir Esonqulov 14, Luka Archaia 17, Luka Elbakidze 67]

Round 26
[Sep 15]
Lokomotivi  1:1 Kolkheti Pt
  [Nikoloz Basheleishvili 2 - Davit Megrelishvili 42]
Spaeri      4:1 Merani Tb  
  [Saba Gegiadze 35, Teimuraz Gabunia 71, Melchisedec Tshwale 82, Giorgi Tsetskhladze I 87 - 
   Temur Bekauri 67. Missed PK: Rati Tsatskrialashvili (Spa) 56]
Kolkheti Kh 2:1 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Guram Samushia 21, Lasha Mepishvili 90+5 - Nika Tsetskhladze 70]
[Sep 16]
Merani Mr   0:2 Sioni      
  [Tornike Mumladze 54, Nika Ghambarashvili 86]
[Sep 17]
Gareji 1960 4:4 WIT Georgia
  [Levan Papava 53, 82, 90, Irakli Lekvtadze 83 - 
   Amiran Dzagania 5, 21, 62, Tornike Sheqiladze 45+4]

Round 27
[Sep 22]
Kolkheti Pt 2:1 Gareji 1960
  [Data Sichinava 56, Beka Kharshiladze 72 - Davit Lomtadze 80]
Dinamo-2 Tb 4:2 Merani Mr  
  [Raul Baratelia 7, Nikoloz Ugrekhelidze 22, Alexandre Pheikrishvili 85, Temur Gognadze 90+4 - 
   Javohir Esonqulov 16, 39. Missed PK: Javohir Esonqulov (Mer) 44]
WIT Georgia 1:1 Kolkheti Kh
  [Zurab Chavchanidze 13 - Malikshoh Rasulov 54]
Merani Tb   0:2 Lokomotivi 
  [Roman Chachua 38, Lasha Menteshashvili 42]
[Sep 23]
Sioni       0:2 Spaeri     
  [Beka Kartvelishvili 21 pen, Koba Keburia 88]

Round 28
[Sep 29]
Kolkheti Kh 0:0 Merani Mr  
[Sep 30]
Kolkheti Pt 1:0 WIT Georgia
  [Giorgi Kharebava 87]
Dinamo-2 Tb 2:3 Spaeri     
  [Dimitri Ghurtskaia 81, Raul Baratelia 90+3 - Tamaz Tsetskhladze 41, 42, Koba Keburia 66]
[Oct 2]
Merani Tb   1:2 Gareji 1960
  [Sergi Abramishvili 6 - Giorgi Kharebashvili 68 pen, Toma Khubashvili (Mer) 80 og]
Sioni       0:1 Lokomotivi 
  [Giorgi Gabadze 88. Missed PK: Nikoloz Basheleishvili (Lok) 31]

Round 29 [Oct 6]
Gareji 1960 1:1 Sioni      
  [Levan Papava 25 - Nugzar Spanderashvili 6]
Kolkheti Pt 2:0 Kolkheti Kh
  [Data Sichinava 31 pen, Lasha Kokhreidze 73]
Spaeri      7:3 Merani Mr  
  [Tamaz Tsetskhladze 9, Beka Kartvelishvili 24, Luka Sosiashvili 25, 43, 74, 90+3, 
   Koba Keburia 65 - Bakar Laghadze 35 pen, Luka Archaia 56, Javohir Esonqulov 87]
Lokomotivi  3:1 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Nika Chanturia 2, Lasha Menteshashvili 29, Nikoloz Basheleishvili 78 - Luka Tsulukidze 73]
WIT Georgia 1:1 Merani Tb  
  [Beka Gugberidze 76 - Temur Bekauri 82]

Round 30
[Oct 20]
Dinamo-2 Tb 0:1 Gareji 1960
  [Shalva Ekvtimishvili 79]
Kolkheti Kh 1:0 Spaeri     
  [Giga Tsurtsumia 1]
Sioni       1:2 WIT Georgia
  [Irakli Zaridze 20 - Amiran Dzagania 59, Zurab Chavchanidze 88]
Merani Mr   2:2 Lokomotivi 
  [Bakar Laghadze 29, Javohir Esonqulov 32 - Bidzina Makharoblidze 45+3 pen, 78 pen. 
   Missed PK: Bakar Laghadze (Mer) 39]
[Oct 21]
Merani Tb   0:7 Kolkheti Pt
  [Beka Kharshiladze 3, Mamia Gavashelishvili 19, Erekle Jijavadze 26, Leri Osidze (Mer) 36 og, 
   Lasha Kokhreidze 43, Giorgi Akhaladze 84 pen, Davit Gogichaishvili 87]

Round 31
[Oct 27]
Gareji 1960 6:1 Merani Mr  
  [Levan Papava 8, 29, Giorgi Kharebashvili 16, 54, 58, Davit Lomtadze 68 - Guram Lezhava 66]
Lokomotivi  1:1 Spaeri     
  [Bidzina Makharoblidze 55 - Melchisedec Tshwale 26]
WIT Georgia 0:0 Dinamo-2 Tb
Merani Tb   1:1 Kolkheti Kh
  [Mikheil Kochakidze 57 - Alexandre Suladze 22. Missed PK: Giga Ambroladze (Kol) 70]
[Oct 29]
Kolkheti Pt 1:0 Sioni      
  [Erekle Jijavadze 90. Missed PK: Data Sichinava (Kol) 11]

Round 32 [Nov 3]
Spaeri      0:5 Gareji 1960
  [Giorgi Kharebashvili 4, 57, Bakar Mirtskhulava 33, Giorgi Tsetskhladze II 77, Steven Bermúdez 84]
Dinamo-2 Tb 0:2 Kolkheti Pt
  [Erekle Jijavadze 18 pen, Lasha Gvalia 39]
Sioni       8:4 Merani Tb  
  [Giorgi Koriphadze 28 pen, Ivane Khabelashvili 30, Tornike Mumladze 64, 90+1, 
   Giorgi Ugrekhelidze 67 pen, 69, Tsezar Togonidze (Mer) 73 og, Irakli Janjghava 75 - 
   Sergi Abramishvili 49, Adebowale Ogunbufunmi 83, 90, Nikoloz Arveladze 90+3]
Kolkheti Kh 1:2 Lokomotivi 
  [Levan Tandilashvili (Lok) 27 og - Davit Gabisonia 89, Lasha Ozbetelashvili 90+5]
Merani Mr   1:4 WIT Georgia
  [Javohir Esonqulov 70 - Duta Kardava 6, Amiran Dzagania 35, 52, Beka Gugberidze 81]

Round 33
[Nov 9]
Gareji 1960 2:1 Lokomotivi 
  [Levan Papava 6, Shalva Ekvtimishvili 19 - Lasha Ozbetelashvili 73]
WIT Georgia 1:0 Spaeri     
  [Amiran Dzagania 78 pen]
Sioni       2:1 Kolkheti Kh
  [Ivane Khabelashvili 9, Giorgi Ugrekhelidze 90+7 - Giga Ambroladze 45+1]
Merani Tb   0:3 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Davit Gotsiridze 3, 61, Dito Pachulia 83]
[Nov 11]
Kolkheti Pt 2:0 Merani Mr  
  [Valeri Olkhovi 46, Lasha Kokhreidze 70]

Round 34
[Nov 23]
Spaeri      1:0 Kolkheti Pt
  [Teimuraz Gabunia 70]
Dinamo-2 Tb 1:2 Sioni      
  [Nika Kokosadze 90 - Levan Kurdadze 15, Nikoloz Abuladze (1998) 71]
Lokomotivi  3:1 WIT Georgia
  [Giorgi Pirtakhia 57, Nika Chanturia 72, Sandro Shetsiruli 90+2 - 
   Amiran Dzagania 10. Missed PK: Amiran Dzagania (WIT) 52]
Merani Mr   4:2 Merani Tb  
  [Javohir Esonqulov 5, Felipe Siedekum 14, Davit Shengelia (MTb) 38 og, 
   Dato Todua (2002) 64 - Temur Bekauri 54, Damien Maduba 87]
[Nov 24]
Kolkheti Kh 1:1 Gareji 1960
  [Giorgi Mirzoevi 21 - Giorgi Kharebashvili 87]

Round 35
[Nov 27]
Kolkheti Pt 2:0 Lokomotivi 
  [Lasha Kokhreidze 22, Davit Megrelishvili 71]
Merani Tb   1:5 Spaeri     
  [Saba Bogveradze 88 pen - Davit Nachqebia 27, Teimuraz Gabunia 33, 35, 
   Luka Sosiashvili 81, Irakli Arghvliani 83]
Sioni       9:1 Merani Mr  
  [Tornike Mumladze 21, 43, 56, Gocha Tsirdava 45+2, 51, 86, Ivane Khabelashvili 68, 78, 
   Nugzar Spanderashvili 69 - Luka Archaia 24. Missed PK: Javohir Esonqulov (Mer) 42]
[Nov 28]
WIT Georgia 2:0 Gareji 1960
  [Beka Gugberidze 4, Nika Ketselashvili 79]
Dinamo-2 Tb 6:0 Kolkheti Kh
  [Luka Tsulukidze 7, Nikoloz Ugrekhelidze 10, Nika Kokosadze 45+1, 
   Irakli Iakobidze 52, Dito Phachulia 83, Nika Sikharulashvili 87 pen]

Round 36
[Dec 1]
Lokomotivi  5:0 Merani Tb  
  [Alexandre Turkia 21, Nikoloz Basheleishvili 28, Giorgi Gabadze 40, 
   Bidzina Makharoblidze 65, Lasha Menteshashvili 81]
[Dec 2]
Gareji 1960 1:1 Kolkheti Pt
  [Giorgi Papuashvili 86 - Data Sichinava 21]
Spaeri      2:1 Sioni      
  [Luka Sosiashvili 57, Rati Tsatskrialashvili 76 - Nugzar Spanderashvili 49]
Merani Mr   2:2 Dinamo-2 Tb
  [Luka Archaia 38 pen, 90+3 - Dito Phachulia 83 pen, Nika Kokosadze 89]
Kolkheti Kh 1:1 WIT Georgia
  [Sulkhan Svianadze (WIT) 30 og - Luka Berozashvili 80]

Final Table:

 1.Kolkheti 1913 (Photi)   36  23  8  5  70- 28  77  [P]     Champions, Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Gareji 1960 (Sagarejo)  36  23  7  6  88- 38  76          Promotion Playoff
 3.Spaeri (Tbilisi)        36  20  6 10  68- 48  66          Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sioni (Bolnisi)         36  18  5 13  68- 46  59  [R]
 5.Dinamo-2 (Tbilisi)      36  16  4 16  71- 58  52  [P] [#]
 6.WIT Georgia (Tbilisi)   36  13  9 14  52- 57  48  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Kolkheti (Khobi)        36  12 10 14  44- 52  46  [P]     Relegation Playoff
 8.Lokomotivi (Tbilisi)    36  12  4 20  55- 58  40  [R]     Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Merani (Martvili)       36   6  8 22  34- 84  26          Relegated
10.Merani (Tbilisi)        36   1 11 24  29-110  14          Relegated

[#] Ineligible for promotion

Top scorers:

 1.Levan Papava (Gareji 1960)           23
 2.Giorgi Kharebashvili (Gareji 1960)   18
 3.Data Sichinava (Kolkheti 1913 Pt)    17
 4.Amiran Dzagania (WIT Georgia)        15
 5.Mamia Gavashelishvili (Kolkheti Pt)  12
   Koba Keburia (Spaeri)                12
   Tornike Kurtanidze (Lokomotivi)      12
 8.Giga Ambroladze (Kolkheti Kh)        10
   Beka Gugberidze (WIT Georgia)        10
10.Ivane Khabelashvili (Sioni)           9
   Gocha Tsirdava (Sioni)                9
12.Javohir Esonqulov (Merani Mr)         8  [Uzbekistan/Russia]
   Jaduli Iobashvili (Dinamo-2 Tb)       8
   Nika Kokosadze (Dinamo-2 Tb)          8
   Lasha Menteshashvili (Lokomotivi)     8
   Tornike Mumladze (Sioni)              8
   Davit Nachqebia (Spaeri)              8


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

[Dec 5, 9]
LOKOMOTIVI (Tbilisi)  4-0 3-4  FC Rustavi                              [agg 7-4]
  [1. Bidzina Makharoblidze 45 pen, 50, Lasha Ozbetelashvili 69, 90+3]
  [2. Tornike Molashvili 25, Nikoloz Basheleishvili 43, 
      Lasha Ozbetelashvili 49 - Nika Toroshelidze 47, 
      Nika Japharidze 79, Yuta Nakano 84, 86]
[Dec 6, 10]
Varketili (Tbilisi)   0-0 0-1  KOLKHETI (Khobi)                        [agg 0-1]
  [2. Giga Tsurtsumia 90+4]

NB: All clubs remain at former level.

Liga 3

Final Table:

 1.Aragvi (Dusheti)           30  21  5  4  66-21  68  [1 0 1 2:2 3]     Champions, Promoted
 2.Shturmi (Sartichala)       30  21  5  4  67-27  68  [1 0 1 2:2 3] [P] Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Rustavi                 30  19  4  7  63-31  61  [R]               Promotion Playoff
 4.Varketili (Tbilisi)        30  19  3  8  54-35  60                    Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Meshakhte (Tqibuli)        30  15 10  5  49-24  55  
 6.Irao (Tbilisi)             30  15  5 10  56-41  50  
 7.FC Gori                    30  14  4 12  49-46  46  
 8.Saburtalo-2 (Tbilisi)      30  12  9  9  45-26  45  
 9.Guria (Lanchkhuti)         30  11  6 13  44-55  39  
10.Lokomotivi-2 (Tbilisi)     30  10  5 15  50-42  35  [2 0 0 8-2 6] [P] [#]
11.FC Borjomi                 30  11  2 17  50-78  35  [0 0 2 2-8 0]
12.Bakhmaro (Chokhatauri)     30   9  6 15  47-47  33  
13.FC Zestaphoni              30   6 11 13  33-46  29  
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Machakhela (Khelvachauri)  30   8  2 20  38-81  26  [P]               Relegated
15.Merani-2 (Tbilisi)         30   4 10 16  30-58  22  [#]               Relegated
16.Chikhura (Sachkhere)       30   1  1 28  21-104  4                    Relegated

NB: Tbilisi City withdrew.
    Due to withdrawal of Dinamo (Zugdidi), Shevardeni 1906 (Tbilisi), and Tbilisi City, 
      Meshakhte, FC Zestaponi and Chikhura kept their berths in Liga 3.
[#] Cannot be promoted

Round 1
[Apr 4]
Aragvi       4:1 Merani-2 Tb  
[Apr 5]
Rustavi      3:1 Irao         
Varketili    4:1 Machakhela   
Gori         2:1 Guria        
Saburtalo-2  2:2 Shturmi      
Lokomotivi-2 3:2 Borjomi      
Bakhmaro     0:0 Meshakhte    
Chikhura     0:1 Zestaponi    

Round 2
[Apr 12]
Machakhela   1:2 Aragvi       
Zestaponi    0:0 Varketili    
Guria        1:2 Saburtalo-2  
Irao         1:0 Meshakhte   
Borjomi      3:2 Chikhura    
[Apr 13]
Rustavi      1:0 Lokomotivi-2 
Merani-2 Tb  1:0 Gori        
Shturmi      3:1 Bakhmaro     

Round 3
[Apr 21]
Chikhura     0:3 Rustavi      
Varketili    2:0 Borjomi      
Meshakhte    0:1 Shturmi      
Gori         3:0 Machakhela   
Bakhmaro     2:1 Guria        
[Apr 22]
Aragvi       6:0 Zestaponi    
Saburtalo-2  1:1 Merani-2 Tb  
Lokomotivi-2 4:2 Irao         

Round 4 [Apr 27]
Borjomi      2:4 Aragvi      
Rustavi      1:1 Varketili    
Irao         1:2 Shturmi     
Zestaponi    1:1 Gori         
Lokomotivi-2 5:0 Chikhura     
Machakhela   1:1 Saburtalo-2  
Merani-2 Tb  0:3 Bakhmaro    
Guria        1:0 Meshakhte    

Round 5
[May 2]
Shturmi      2:0 Guria       
Varketili    1:2 Lokomotivi-2
Gori         1:2 Borjomi     
Bakhmaro     3:4 Machakhela  
Saburtalo-2  2:0 Zestaponi   
Meshakhte    1:0 Merani-2 Tb 
Chikhura     0:3 Irao        
[May 3]
Aragvi       1:0 Rustavi     

Round 6 [May 9]
Lokomotivi-2 0:1 Aragvi      
Merani-2 Tb  0:1 Shturmi     
Rustavi      2:1 Gori        
Borjomi      1:0 Saburtalo-2 
Chikhura     0:7 Varketili   
Zestaponi    1:0 Bakhmaro    
Irao         1:3 Guria       
Machakhela   2:3 Meshakhte   

Round 7
[May 16]
Varketili    1:0 Irao        
[May 17]
Aragvi       4:0 Chikhura    
Shturmi      2:0 Machakhela  
Saburtalo-2  0:1 Rustavi     
Gori         2:1 Lokomotivi-2
Bakhmaro     1:2 Borjomi     
Meshakhte    0:0 Zestaponi   
Guria        1:1 Merani-2 Tb 

Round 8
[May 22]
Saburtalo-2  1:0 Lokomotivi-2
Borjomi      2:3 Meshakhte   
Irao         1:0 Merani-2 Tb 
[May 23]
Varketili    2:0 Aragvi      
Zestaponi    1:2 Shturmi     
Rustavi      2:0 Bakhmaro    
Chikhura     0:2 Gori        
Machakhela   3:2 Guria       

Round 9
[May 31]
Shturmi      6:2 Borjomi     
Aragvi       1:0 Irao        
Meshakhte    1:0 Rustavi     
Gori         0:1 Varketili   
Saburtalo-2  5:0 Chikhura    
Guria        4:1 Zestaponi   
[Jun 1]
Bakhmaro     2:0 Lokomotivi-2
Merani-2 Tb  3:2 Machakhela  

Round 10
[Jun 4]
Varketili    2:1 Saburtalo-2 
[Jun 5]
Rustavi      1:1 Shturmi     
Aragvi       5:1 Gori        
Lokomotivi-2 0:2 Meshakhte   
Borjomi      1:2 Guria       
Chikhura     0:4 Bakhmaro    
Irao         3:3 Machakhela  
Zestaponi    1:1 Merani-2 Tb 

Round 11
[Jun 10]
Saburtalo-2  0:2 Aragvi      
Bakhmaro     4:1 Varketili   
Gori         2:0 Irao        
Merani-2 Tb  1:1 Borjomi     
Machakhela   3:1 Zestaponi   
[Jun 11]
Shturmi      3:0 Lokomotivi-2
Guria        2:0 Rustavi     
Meshakhte    4:0 Chikhura    

Round 12
[Aug 3]
Chikhura     0:1 Shturmi     
Varketili    1:2 Meshakhte   
Borjomi      3:1 Machakhela  
Irao         2:0 Zestaphoni  
[Aug 4]
Aragvi       1:1 Bakhmaro    
Rustavi      2:1 Merani-2 Tb 
Lokomotivi-2 1:1 Guria       
Gori         1:0 Saburtalo-2 

Round 13
[Aug 10]
Shturmi      1:0 Varketili   
Meshakhte    0:0 Aragvi      
Machakhela   0:3 Rustavi     
Guria        3:1 Chikhura    
Zestaphoni   1:3 Borjomi     
Saburtalo-2  2:0 Irao        
Merani-2 Tb  3:3 Lokomotivi-2
[Aug 10]
Bakhmaro     0:1 Gori        

Round 14
[Aug 17]
Rustavi      2:1 Zestaphoni  
Gori         2:1 Meshakhte   
Varketili    1:0 Guria       
Irao         4:2 Borjomi     
Saburtalo-2  1:0 Bakhmaro    
Lokomotivi-2 6:1 Machakhela  
Chikhura     0:1 Merani-2 Tb 
[Aug 18]
Aragvi       2:0 Shturmi     

Round 15 [Aug 24]
Guria        0:1 Aragvi      
Shturmi      3:0 Gori        
Borjomi      1:2 Rustavi     
Merani-2 Tb  0:1 Varketili   
Meshakhte    1:1 Saburtalo-2 
Bakhmaro     1:2 Irao        
Zestaphoni   1:1 Lokomotivi-2
Machakhela   1:3 Chikhura    

Halfway Table:

 1.Aragvi (Dusheti)           15  12  2  1  34- 8  38  [2:0]
 2.Shturmi (Sartichala)       15  12  2  1  30-10  38  [0:2] [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Rustavi                 15  10  2  3  23-11  32  [R]
 4.Varketili (Tbilisi)        15   9  2  4  25-12  29  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Gori                    15   8  1  6  19-18  25  [2:1]
 6.Meshakhte (Tqibuli)        15   7  4  4  18-11  25  [1:2]
 7.Saburtalo-2 (Tbilisi)      15   6  4  5  19-13  22  
 8.Guria (Lanchkhuti)         15   6  2  7  22-19  20  
 9.Irao (Tbilisi)             15   6  1  8  21-24  19  [4:2]
10.FC Borjomi                 15   6  1  8  27-33  19  [2:4]
11.Lokomotivi-2 (Tbilisi)     15   5  3  7  26-23  18  [P] [#]
12.Bakhmaro (Chokhatauri)     15   5  2  8  22-19  17  
13.Merani-2 (Tbilisi)         15   3  5  7  14-22  14  [#]
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Machakhela (Khelvachauri)  15   3  2 10  23-42  11  [3:1] [P]
15.FC Zestaphoni              15   2  5  8  10-27  11  [1:3]
16.Chikhura (Sachkhere)       15   1  0 14   6-47   3  

NB: Tbilisi City withdrew.
    Due to withdrawal of Dinamo (Zugdidi), Shevardeni 1906 (Tbilisi), and Tbilisi City, 
      Meshakhte, FC Zestaponi and Chikhura kept their berths in Liga 3.
[#] Cannot be promoted

Round 16 [Aug 31]
Merani-2 Tb  1:5 Aragvi      
Shturmi      1:1 Saburtalo-2 
Irao         3:1 Rustavi     
Machakhela   0:1 Varketili   
Guria        2:2 Gori        
Meshakhte    1:0 Bakhmaro    
Borjomi      0:5 Lokomotivi-2
Zestaphoni   2:1 Chikhura    

Round 17
[Sep 7]
Aragvi       3:1 Machakhela  
Bakhmaro     2:3 Shturmi     
Lokomotivi-2 1:3 Rustavi     
Meshakhte    1:1 Irao        
Gori         4:0 Merani-2 Tb 
Saburtalo-2  6:0 Guria       
Chikhura     1:5 Borjomi     
[Sep 8]
Varketili    3:2 Zestaphoni  

Round 18 [Sep 14]
Zestaphoni   1:2 Aragvi      
Shturmi      1:1 Meshakhte   
Borjomi      2:4 Varketili   
Rustavi      6:0 Chikhura    
Machakhela   3:2 Gori        
Merani-2 Tb  0:0 Saburtalo-2 
Irao         0:1 Lokomotivi-2
Guria        0:0 Bakhmaro    

Round 19
[Sep 21]
Aragvi       6:1 Borjomi     
Shturmi      1:2 Irao        
Meshakhte    1:1 Guria       
Gori         2:2 Zestaphoni  
Saburtalo-2  4:0 Machakhela  
Chikhura     1:3 Lokomotivi-2
Bakhmaro     2:2 Merani-2 Tb 
[Sep 22]
Varketili    0:4 Rustavi     

Round 20
[Sep 27]
Zestaphoni   0:0 Saburtalo-2 
[Sep 28]
Rustavi      3:0 Aragvi      
Guria        1:0 Shturmi     
Lokomotivi-2 1:2 Varketili   
Merani-2 Tb  1:2 Meshakhte   
Borjomi      0:2 Gori        
Irao         4:2 Chikhura    
Machakhela   0:1 Bakhmaro    

Round 21
[Oct 5]
Aragvi       0:0 Lokomotivi-2
Gori         1:2 Rustavi     
Shturmi      2:1 Merani-2 Tb 
Meshakhte    6:1 Machakhela  
Saburtalo-2  4:2 Borjomi     
Guria        2:1 Irao        
Bakhmaro     1:1 Zestaphoni  
[Oct 6]
Varketili    3:0 Chikhura    

Round 22 [Oct 12]
Chikhura     0:2 Aragvi      
Rustavi      3:1 Saburtalo-2 
Machakhela   0:4 Shturmi     
Irao         2:1 Varketili   
Zestaphoni   1:1 Meshakhte   
Lokomotivi-2 0:1 Gori        
Merani-2 Tb  4:0 Guria       
Borjomi      2:2 Bakhmaro    

Round 23
[Oct 17]
Bakhmaro     8:2 Rustavi     
Shturmi      2:1 Zestaphoni  
Meshakhte    3:0 Borjomi     
Gori         3:1 Chikhura    
Lokomotivi-2 0:0 Saburtalo-2 
Merani-2 Tb  1:1 Irao        
Guria        3:0 Machakhela  
[Oct 19]
Aragvi       5:0 Varketili   

Round 24
[Oct 24]
Rustavi      4:1 Meshakhte   
Varketili    3:0 Gori        
Chikhura     1:4 Saburtalo-2 
Zestaphoni   2:0 Guria       
Lokomotivi-2 2:3 Bakhmaro    
Machakhela   2:1 Merani-2 Tb 
[Oct 25]
Borjomi      0:7 Shturmi     
[Oct 29]
Irao         1:1 Aragvi      

Round 25
[Oct 31]
Shturmi      1:0 Rustavi     
Saburtalo-2  0:1 Varketili   
Meshakhte    2:1 Lokomotivi-2
Guria        2:3 Borjomi     
Bakhmaro     3:0 Chikhura    
Merani-2 Tb  0:7 Zestaphoni  
[Nov 3]
Gori         2:0 Aragvi      
Machakhela   0:4 Irao        

Round 26
[Nov 7]
Lokomotivi-2 1:2 Shturmi     
Rustavi      7:0 Guria       
Varketili    4:1 Bakhmaro    
Chikhura     1:5 Meshakhte   
Borjomi      3:1 Merani-2 Tb 
[Nov 8]
Irao         4:3 Gori        
Zestaphoni   1:2 Machakhela  
[Nov 9]
Aragvi       2:0 Saburtalo-2 

Round 27
[Nov 14]
Shturmi      7:1 Chikhura    
Merani-2 Tb  2:2 Rustavi     
Meshakhte    4:1 Varketili   
Saburtalo-2  4:1 Gori        
Zestaphoni   2:2 Irao        
Guria        4:2 Lokomotivi-2
[Nov 15]
Bakhmaro     0:2 Aragvi      
Machakhela   2:0 Borjomi     

Round 28
[Nov 21]
Varketili    2:0 Shturmi     
Rustavi      2:0 Machakhela  
Gori         3:0 Bakhmaro    
Irao         1:0 Saburtalo-2 
Chikhura     3:5 Guria       
Borjomi      3:0 Zestaphoni  
Lokomotivi-2 2:0 Merani-2 Tb 
[Nov 22]
Aragvi       0:0 Meshakhte   

Round 29
[Nov 25]
Guria        1:1 Varketili   
Merani-2 Tb  1:1 Chikhura    
[Nov 26]
Shturmi      2:0 Aragvi      
Zestaphoni   0:0 Rustavi     
Meshakhte    3:0 Gori        
Borjomi      0:5 Irao        
Bakhmaro     1:2 Saburtalo-2 
Machakhela   0:5 Lokomotivi-2

Round 30 [Dec 1]
Aragvi       4:1 Guria       
Gori         4:4 Shturmi     
Rustavi      1:2 Borjomi     
Varketili    3:1 Merani-2 Tb 
Saburtalo-2  0:0 Meshakhte   
Irao         4:1 Bakhmaro    
Lokomotivi-2 0:1 Zestaphoni  
Chikhura     2:4 Machakhela  

Final Table:

 1.Aragvi (Dusheti)           30  21  5  4  66-21  68  [1 0 1 2:2 3]     Champions, Promoted
 2.Shturmi (Sartichala)       30  21  5  4  67-27  68  [1 0 1 2:2 3] [P] Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Rustavi                 30  19  4  7  63-31  61  [R]               Promotion Playoff
 4.Varketili (Tbilisi)        30  19  3  8  54-35  60                    Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Meshakhte (Tqibuli)        30  15 10  5  49-24  55  
 6.Irao (Tbilisi)             30  15  5 10  56-41  50  
 7.FC Gori                    30  14  4 12  49-46  46  
 8.Saburtalo-2 (Tbilisi)      30  12  9  9  45-26  45  
 9.Guria (Lanchkhuti)         30  11  6 13  44-55  39  
10.Lokomotivi-2 (Tbilisi)     30  10  5 15  50-42  35  [2 0 0 8-2 6] [P] [#]
11.FC Borjomi                 30  11  2 17  50-78  35  [0 0 2 2-8 0]
12.Bakhmaro (Chokhatauri)     30   9  6 15  47-47  33  
13.FC Zestaphoni              30   6 11 13  33-46  29  
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Machakhela (Khelvachauri)  30   8  2 20  38-81  26  [P]               Relegated
15.Merani-2 (Tbilisi)         30   4 10 16  30-58  22  [#]               Relegated
16.Chikhura (Sachkhere)       30   1  1 28  21-104  4                    Relegated

NB: Tbilisi City withdrew.
    Due to withdrawal of Dinamo (Zugdidi), Shevardeni 1906 (Tbilisi), and Tbilisi City, 
      Meshakhte, FC Zestaponi and Chikhura kept their berths in Liga 3.
[#] Cannot be promoted

Top scorers:

 1.Zurab Golubiani (Shturmi)                16
 2.Sandro Chanturishvili (Borjomi)          15
 3.Tengiz Bregvadze (Aragvi)                14
 4.Mate Kometiani (Machakhela/Irao)         13
 5.Niko Abuladze (Meshakhte)                12
   Zaur Khabeishvili (Varketili)            12
 7.Saba Gegelashvili (Gori)                 11
   Zviad Kantaria (Varketili)               11
 9.Giorgi Alimbarashvili (Guria/Meshakhte)  10
   Zakaria Basilashvili (Shturmi)           10
   Bachuki Gotsadze (Rustavi)               10
   Nikoloz Khintibidze (Borjomi)            10
   Nikoloz Ninidze (Lokomotivi-2)           10
   Dimitri Tatanashvili (Aragvi)            10
15.Khvicha Didia (Bakhmaro)                  9
   Jumber Khmelidze (Aragvi/Machakhela)      9
   Akaki Sirbiladze (Gori)                   9


Liga 4

Final Table:

 1.Gonio (Batumi)              26  21  4  1  75-15  67  Champions, Promoted [P]
 2.Betlemi (Keda)              26  21  2  3  99-16  65  Promoted
 3.FC Gardabani                26  16  4  6  53-28  52  Promoted [P]
------------------------------------------------------
 4.Odishi (Zugdidi)            26  14  7  5  44-32  49  
 5.Margveti 2006 (Zestaphoni)  26  15  3  8  55-40  48  
 6.Algeti (Marneuli)           26  10  4 12  48-74  34  
 7.Merani-2 (Martvili)         26   9  6 11  38-37  33  [2 0 0 3-1 6]
 8.Samgurali-2 (Tsqaltubo)     26  10  3 13  51-49  33  [0 0 2 1-3 0]
 9.Sulori (Vani)               26   9  5 12  26-39  32  
10.WIT Georgia-2 (Tbilisi)     26   8  5 13  51-51  29  
11.Varketili-2 (Tbilisi)       26   9  1 16  38-48  28  [P] [#]
12.Skuri (Tsalenjikha)         26   7  2 17  33-69  23  
------------------------------------------------------
13.Kolkheti-2 (Photi)          26   6  4 16  48-58  22  Relegated [P]
14.Dinamo (Zugdidi)            26   1  2 23  22-125  5  Relegated [R]
======================================================
--.Tbilisi City                12   0  4  8  11-32   4  Withdrew & Relegated [R]

Shevardeni (Tbilisi) withdrew before the start.
Tbilisi City withdrew after Round 13 and were eliminated from the general table.
[#] Cannot be promoted

Round 1 [Apr 6]
Gardabani     1:0 Tbilisi City 
Betlemi       3:0 Kolkheti-2 Pt
Skuri         1:1 Merani-2 Mar 
WIT Georgia-2 0:2 Algeti       
Varketili-2   0:3 Samgurali-2  
Sulori        0:3 Gonio        
Margveti 2006 2:3 Odishi       

Round 2
[Apr 12]
Samgurali-2   0:1 Odishi       
Algeti        2:0 Sulori       
Gardabani     5:1 Skuri        
[Apr 13]
Gonio         7:0 Tbilisi City 
Merani-2 Mar  0:1 Margveti 2006
Varketili-2   4:0 Dinamo Zug   
Kolkheti-2 Pt 0:3 WIT Georgia-2

Round 3
[Apr 23]
Dinamo Zug    1:4 Samgurali-2  
[Apr 24]
Skuri         0:2 Gonio        
Margveti 2006 3:0 Gardabani    
Tbilisi City  0:0 Algeti       
Odishi        2:0 Merani-2 Mar 
Betlemi       3:0 Varketili-2  
Sulori        1:2 Kolkheti-2 Pt

Round 4
[Apr 28]
Merani-2 Mar  1:0 Samgurali-2  
[Apr 29]
Gonio         2:0 Margveti 2006
Gardabani     1:1 Odishi       
Algeti        4:1 Skuri        
Dinamo Zug    0:8 Betlemi      
Varketili-2   5:3 WIT Georgia-2
Kolkheti-2 Pt 1:1 Tbilisi City 

Round 5 [May 3]
Odishi        0:3 Gonio        
Margveti 2006 4:2 Algeti       
Betlemi       5:0 Samgurali-2  
Merani-2 Mar  1:2 Gardabani    
WIT Georgia-2 4:0 Dinamo Zug   
Sulori        2:0 Varketili-2  
Skuri         0:5 Kolkheti-2 Pt

Round 6
[May 8]
Gonio         1:0 Merani-2 Mar 
[May 9]
Samgurali-2   2:1 Gardabani    
Kolkheti-2 Pt 0:1 Margveti 2006
[May 10]
Betlemi       3:0 WIT Georgia-2
Algeti        1:1 Odishi       
Varketili-2   1:1 Tbilisi City 
Dinamo Zug    1:2 Sulori       

Round 7
[May 17]
Gardabani     2:1 Gonio        
Sulori        1:3 Betlemi      
Merani-2 Mar  1:1 Algeti       
Odishi        4:1 Kolkheti-2 Pt
WIT Georgia-2 1:1 Samgurali-2  
Skuri         0:2 Varketili-2  
[May 18]
Tbilisi City  2:4 Dinamo Zug   

Round 8
[May 23]
Samgurali-2   1:2 Gonio        
Algeti        0:2 Gardabani    
[May 24]
Betlemi       2:0 Tbilisi City 
Varketili-2   1:2 Margveti 2006
WIT Georgia-2 0:2 Sulori       
Kolkheti-2 Pt 3:2 Merani-2 Mar 
Dinamo Zug    1:3 Skuri        

Round 9
[May 30]
Margveti 2006 7:2 Dinamo Zug   
Sulori        1:2 Samgurali-2  
[May 31]
Gonio         6:0 Algeti       
[Jun 1]
Skuri         0:4 Betlemi      
Gardabani     2:0 Kolkheti-2 Pt
Odishi        1:0 Varketili-2  
Tbilisi City  2:2 WIT Georgia-2

Round 10 [Jun 7]
Betlemi       5:0 Margveti 2006
Kolkheti-2 Pt 2:5 Gonio        
Dinamo Zug    0:0 Odishi       
Samgurali-2   4:5 Algeti       
Varketili-2   3:0 Merani-2 Mar 
Sulori        2:0 Tbilisi City 
WIT Georgia-2 3:1 Skuri        

Round 11
[Jun 13]
Algeti        4:3 Kolkheti-2 Pt
[Jun 14]
Odishi        0:5 Betlemi      
Gardabani     4:0 Varketili-2  
Margveti 2006 1:1 WIT Georgia-2
Tbilisi City  1:3 Samgurali-2  
Skuri         0:1 Sulori       
Merani-2 Mar  1:1 Dinamo Zug   

Round 12
[Jun 20]
Tbilisi City  1:3 Skuri        
[Jun 21]
Betlemi       5:0 Merani-2 Mar 
Varketili-2   1:2 Gonio        
Dinamo Zug    1:6 Gardabani    
Sulori        1:0 Margveti 2006
WIT Georgia-2 1:2 Odishi       
Samgurali-2   1:1 Kolkheti-2 Pt

Round 13 [Jun 28]
Gardabani     0:3 Betlemi      
Gonio        14:1 Dinamo Zug   
Odishi        2:2 Sulori       
Margveti 2006 6:3 Tbilisi City 
Algeti        2:1 Varketili-2  
Skuri         3:1 Samgurali-2  
Merani-2 Mar  4:2 WIT Georgia-2

Tbilisi City withdrew after Round 13; all their results were annulled.

Round 14 [Jul 5]
Betlemi       0:2 Gonio        
WIT Georgia-2 2:2 Gardabani    
Skuri         1:0 Margveti 2006
Dinamo Zug    3:1 Algeti       
Sulori        2:2 Merani-2 Mar 
Varketili-2   4:0 Kolkheti-2 Pt

Round 15 [Jul 12]
Algeti        2:5 Betlemi      
Gonio         2:1 WIT Georgia-2
Gardabani     0:1 Sulori       
Margveti 2006 6:2 Samgurali-2  
Odishi        3:1 Skuri        
Kolkheti-2 P 11:1 Dinamo Zug   

Round 16 [Aug 16]
Kolkheti-2 Pt 1:2 Betlemi      
Gonio         2:0 Sulori       
Odishi        0:1 Margveti 2006
Algeti        2:5 WIT Georgia-2
Samgurali-2   4:1 Varketili-2  
Merani-2 Mar  0:1 Skuri        

Round 17
[Aug 22]
Dinamo Zug    0:5 Varketili-2  
[Aug 23]
Odishi        1:0 Samgurali-2  
Skuri         0:1 Gardabani    
Sulori        1:1 Algeti       
[Aug 24]
Margveti 2006 1:6 Merani-2 Mar 
WIT Georgia-2 6:1 Kolkheti-2 Pt

Round 18 [Aug 30]
Gonio         4:2 Skuri        
Varketili-2   0:2 Betlemi      
Merani-2 Mar  5:1 Odishi       
Gardabani     2:1 Margveti 2006
Kolkheti-2 Pt 0:2 Sulori       
Samgurali-2   5:0 Dinamo Zug   

Round 19 [Sep 6]
Margveti 2006 0:0 Gonio        
Betlemi       6:1 Dinamo Zug   
Odishi        2:2 Gardabani    
Skuri         5:0 Algeti       
Samgurali-2   1:2 Merani-2 Mar 
WIT Georgia-2 2:3 Varketili-2  

Round 20 [Sep 13]
Samgurali-2   0:4 Betlemi      
Gonio         2:0 Odishi       
Gardabani     2:2 Merani-2 Mar 
Algeti        2:1 Margveti 2006
Varketili-2   2:0 Sulori       
Dinamo Zug    2:3 WIT Georgia-2
Kolkheti-2 Pt 7:0 Skuri        

Round 21 [Sep 20]
WIT Georgia-2 1:2 Betlemi      
Merani-2 Mar  0:1 Gonio        
Gardabani     4:2 Samgurali-2  
Odishi        4:0 Algeti       
Margveti 2006 2:1 Kolkheti-2 Pt
Sulori        3:1 Dinamo Zug   

Round 22 [Sep 27]
Betlemi       5:0 Sulori       
Gonio         2:1 Gardabani    
Kolkheti-2 Pt 1:1 Odishi       
Varketili-2   1:3 Skuri        
Algeti        2:3 Merani-2 Mar 
Samgurali-2   3:1 WIT Georgia-2

Round 23 [Oct 4]
Gonio         2:0 Samgurali-2  
Gardabani     4:0 Algeti       
Margveti 2006 3:0 Varketili-2  
Sulori        1:1 WIT Georgia-2
Merani-2 Mar  1:0 Kolkheti-2 Pt
Skuri         4:0 Dinamo Zug   

Round 24 [Oct 11]
Algeti        0:0 Gonio        
Betlemi       8:0 Skuri        
Kolkheti-2 Pt 0:2 Gardabani    
Varketili-2   1:3 Odishi       
Dinamo Zug    1:5 Margveti 2006
Samgurali-2   3:0 Sulori       

Round 25 [Oct 18]
Margveti 2006 2:2 Betlemi      
Gonio         4:0 Kolkheti-2 Pt
Odishi        4:0 Dinamo Zug   
Merani-2 Mar  2:0 Varketili-2  
Algeti        1:3 Samgurali-2  
Skuri         2:3 WIT Georgia-2

Round 26
[Oct 25]
Betlemi       2:3 Odishi       
Varketili-2   1:0 Gardabani    
WIT Georgia-2 1:2 Margveti 2006
Dinamo Zug    1:4 Merani-2 Mar 
Sulori        3:2 Skuri        
[Oct 26]
Kolkheti-2 Pt 2:3 Algeti       

Round 27 [Nov 1]
Gonio         2:1 Varketili-2  
Merani-2 Mar  0:1 Betlemi      
Odishi        3:1 WIT Georgia-2
Gardabani     2:0 Dinamo Zug   
Margveti 2006 1:0 Sulori       
Kolkheti-2 Pt 1:1 Samgurali-2  

Round 28
[Nov 7]
Dinamo Zug    0:8 Gonio        
Betlemi       1:2 Gardabani    
Sulori        0:2 Odishi       
WIT Georgia-2 2:0 Merani-2 Mar 
[Nov 8]
Samgurali-2   5:0 Skuri        
Varketili-2   1:4 Algeti       

Round 29 [Nov 13]
Gonio         0:0 Betlemi      
Gardabani     2:1 WIT Georgia-2
Margveti 2006 5:2 Skuri        
Merani-2 Mar  0:0 Sulori       
Algeti        6:2 Dinamo Zug   
Kolkheti-2 Pt 1:1 Varketili-2  

Round 30 [Nov 20]
WIT Georgia-2 3:3 Gonio        
Betlemi      12:1 Algeti       
Sulori        0:2 Gardabani    
Skuri         0:0 Odishi       
Samgurali-2   3:4 Margveti 2006
Dinamo Zug    2:5 Kolkheti-2 Pt

Final Table:

 1.Gonio (Batumi)              26  21  4  1  75-15  67  Champions, Promoted [P]
 2.Betlemi (Keda)              26  21  2  3  99-16  65  Promoted
 3.FC Gardabani                26  16  4  6  53-28  52  Promoted [P]
------------------------------------------------------
 4.Odishi (Zugdidi)            26  14  7  5  44-32  49  
 5.Margveti 2006 (Zestaphoni)  26  15  3  8  55-40  48  
 6.Algeti (Marneuli)           26  10  4 12  48-74  34  
 7.Merani-2 (Martvili)         26   9  6 11  38-37  33  [2 0 0 3-1 6]
 8.Samgurali-2 (Tsqaltubo)     26  10  3 13  51-49  33  [0 0 2 1-3 0]
 9.Sulori (Vani)               26   9  5 12  26-39  32  
10.WIT Georgia-2 (Tbilisi)     26   8  5 13  51-51  29  
11.Varketili-2 (Tbilisi)       26   9  1 16  38-48  28  [P] [#]
12.Skuri (Tsalenjikha)         26   7  2 17  33-69  23  
------------------------------------------------------
13.Kolkheti-2 (Photi)          26   6  4 16  48-58  22  Relegated [P]
14.Dinamo (Zugdidi)            26   1  2 23  22-125  5  Relegated [R]
======================================================
--.Tbilisi City                12   0  4  8  11-32   4  Withdrew & Relegated [R]

Shevardeni (Tbilisi) withdrew before the start.
Tbilisi City withdrew after Round 13 and were eliminated from the general table.
[#] Cannot be promoted


Regionuli Liga

NB: Dinamo Sokhumi, Kolkhi Gulripshi, and Tskhumi Sokhumi originate from Abkhazia and 
    Liakhvi Achabeti from South Ossetia but all of them are now based in Tbilisi.

A Jgupi | B Jgupi | C Jgupi | Promotion Playoff

A Jgupi

Final Table:

 1.Didube 2014 (Tbilisi)         22  17  4  1  90-27  55  Champions, Promoted [R]
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Gldani (Tbilisi)              22  15  4  3  77-27  49  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Tskhumi (Sokhumi)             22  14  2  6  67-33  44  
 4.Aragvelebi (Tbilisi)          22  13  2  7  86-37  41  [N]
 5.Liakhvi (Achabeti)            22  11  6  5  47-25  39  
 6.Shturmi-2 (Sartichala)        22  11  3  8  66-40  36  [N]
 7.Norchi Dinamo 2016 (Tbilisi)  22   8  4 10  54-54  28  
 8.Gareji-2 (Sagarejo)           22   9  1 12  43-55  28  
 9.Dinamo (Sokhumi)              22   9  1 12  46-67  28  
10.FC Rustavi-2                  22   7  2 13  43-53  23  
11.Gorda (Rustavi)               22   2  2 18  20-114  8  
12.Plato (Tbilisi)               22   0  1 21  21-128  1  [N]

Round 1
[Apr 10]
Tskhumi     5:0 Plato      
Gorda       1:1 Liakhvi    
[Apr 11]
Didube 2014 2:2 Nor. Dinamo
Aragvelebi  1:4 Gldani     
Gareji-2    2:4 Dinamo Sokh
[Apr 12]
Rustavi-2   1:2 Shturmi-2  

Round 2
[Apr 19]
Liakhvi     2:4 Didube 2014
Shturmi-2   1:1 Plato      
Rustavi-2   0:2 Aragvelebi 
Nor. Dinamo 2:1 Tskhumi    
[Apr 20]
Gldani      5:1 Gareji-2   
[Apr 21]
Dinamo Sokh 6:0 Gorda      

Round 3
[Apr 25]
Aragvelebi  1:6 Shturmi-2  
[Apr 26]
Didube 2014 5:2 Dinamo Sokh
[Apr 27]
Plato       1:2 Nor. Dinamo
Tskhumi     2:0 Liakhvi    
[Apr 28]
Gorda       0:2 Gldani     
Gareji-2    2:1 Rustavi-2  

Round 4
[May 3]
Shturmi-2   4:1 Nor. Dinamo
Aragvelebi  3:1 Gareji-2   
Liakhvi     5:0 Plato      
[May 4]
Gldani      1:1 Didube 2014
Rustavi-2   2:2 Gorda      
[May 5]
Dinamo Sokh 2:3 Tskhumi    

Round 5
[May 10]
Didube 2014 6:0 Rustavi-2  
[May 11]
Nor. Dinamo 2:2 Liakhvi    
Plato       1:4 Dinamo Sokh
[May 12]
Tskhumi     1:1 Gldani     
Gorda       0:7 Aragvelebi 
[May 15]
Gareji-2    3:6 Shturmi-2  

Round 6
[May 18]
Shturmi-2   0:1 Liakhvi    
Aragvelebi  4:2 Didube 2014
Rustavi-2   0:1 Tskhumi    
Dinamo Sokh 5:4 Nor. Dinamo
Gareji-2    3:2 Gorda      
[May 19]
Gldani      1:0 Plato      

Round 7
[May 24]
Tskhumi     2:1 Aragvelebi 
[May 25]
Nor. Dinamo 1:2 Gldani     
Gorda       0:4 Shturmi-2  
Liakhvi     2:0 Dinamo Sokh
Didube 2014 7:2 Gareji-2   
Plato       0:5 Rustavi-2  

Round 8
[May 29]
Aragvelebi 10:1 Plato      
[Jun 1]
Gldani      1:1 Liakhvi    
Gorda       0:7 Didube 2014
Rustavi-2   2:2 Nor. Dinamo
[Jun 2]
Shturmi-2   4:0 Dinamo Sokh
Gareji-2    3:2 Tskhumi    

Round 9
[Jun 6]
Nor. Dinamo 1:5 Aragvelebi 
[Jun 7]
Liakhvi     5:0 Rustavi-2  
Plato       0:1 Gareji-2   
[Jun 8]
Dinamo Sokh 3:2 Gldani     
Didube 2014 2:2 Shturmi-2  
Tskhumi     4:0 Gorda      

Round 10
[Jun 12]
Gareji-2    2:1 Nor. Dinamo
[Jun 13]
Aragvelebi  1:2 Liakhvi    
Gorda       1:0 Plato      
[Jun 14]
Rustavi-2   0:1 Dinamo Sokh
[Jun 15]
Shturmi-2   3:4 Gldani     
Didube 2014 6:0 Tskhumi    

Round 11
[Jun 16]
Nor. Dinamo 5:0 Gorda      
[Jun 18]
Plato       2:10 Didube 2014
[Jun 20]
Liakhvi     1:0 Gareji-2   
[Jun 22]
Tskhumi     2:0 Shturmi-2  
Dinamo Sokh 0:7 Aragvelebi 
[Jun 23]
Gldani      7:0 Rustavi-2  

Round 12
[Sep 10]
Shturmi-2   2:3 Rustavi-2  
[Sep 12]
Plato       1:9 Tskhumi    
Liakhvi     6:1 Gorda      
[Sep 14]
Nor. Dinamo 3:5 Didube 2014
Gldani      2:0 Aragvelebi 
Dinamo Sokh 2:0 Gareji-2   

Round 13
[Sep 19]
Didube 2014 3:2 Liakhvi    
Tskhumi     5:1 Nor. Dinamo
Aragvelebi  2:0 Rustavi-2  
[Sep 20]
Gareji-2    1:4 Gldani     
Gorda       3:5 Dinamo Sokh
Plato       2:9 Shturmi-2

Round 14
[Sep 24]
Rustavi-2   3:1 Gareji-2   
[Sep 26]
Liakhvi     1:1 Tskhumi    
Shturmi-2   1:3 Aragvelebi 
[Sep 28]
Dinamo Sokh 0:3 Didube 2014
Gldani      7:1 Gorda      
Nor. Dinamo 6:2 Plato      

Round 15
[Oct 3]
Tskhumi     3:0 Dinamo Sokh
Plato       2:5 Liakhvi    
[Oct 4]
Didube 2014 3:2 Gldani     
[Oct 6]
Nor. Dinamo 4:2 Shturmi-2  
Gorda       0:4 Rustavi-2  
[Oct 9]
Gareji-2    1:1 Aragvelebi 

Round 16
[Oct 10]
Liakhvi     2:0 Nor. Dinamo
[Oct 12]
Dinamo Sokh 5:2 Plato      
[Oct 13]
Rustavi-2   0:2 Didube 2014
Gldani      3:2 Tskhumi    
Aragvelebi 14:2 Gorda      
Shturmi-2   3:1 Gareji-2   

Round 17
[Oct 17]
Plato       2:15 Gldani     
Gorda       0:6 Gareji-2   
[Oct 18]
Liakhvi     1:2 Shturmi-2  
[Oct 19]
Didube 2014 3:0 Aragvelebi 
Tskhumi     5:2 Rustavi-2  
Nor. Dinamo 2:1 Dinamo Sokh

Round 18
[Oct 24]
Gareji-2    0:5 Didube 2014
[Oct 25]
Aragvelebi  3:1 Tskhumi    
Rustavi-2   6:0 Plato      
[Oct 26]
Gldani      3:2 Nor. Dinamo
Dinamo Sokh 2:2 Liakhvi    
Shturmi-2   8:0 Gorda      

Round 19
[Oct 31]
Tskhumi     4:2 Gareji-2   
Plato       3:14 Aragvelebi 
[Nov 1]
Didube 2014 7:1 Gorda      
[Nov 2]
Liakhvi     0:0 Gldani     
Dinamo Sokh 2:4 Shturmi-2  
Nor. Dinamo 6:5 Rustavi-2

Round 20
[Nov 6]
Shturmi-2   1:1 Didube 2014
[Nov 7]
Gareji-2    7:0 Plato      
[Nov 8]
Aragvelebi  1:1 Nor. Dinamo
Rustavi-2   1:2 Liakhvi    
[Nov 9]
Gldani      6:0 Dinamo Sokh
Gorda       2:10 Tskhumi    

Round 21
[Nov 13]
Nor. Dinamo 1:2 Gareji-2   
[Nov 14]
Tskhumi     1:3 Didube 2014
Liakhvi     4:0 Aragvelebi 
[Nov 15]
Plato       1:4 Gorda      
[Nov 16]
Gldani      4:2 Shturmi-2  
Dinamo Sokh 2:6 Rustavi-2  

Round 22
[Nov 21]
Gareji-2    2:0 Liakhvi    
[Nov 22]
Didube 2014 3:0 Plato      
Rustavi-2   2:1 Gldani     
Shturmi-2   0:3 Tskhumi    
Aragvelebi  6:0 Dinamo Sokh
Gorda       0:5 Nor. Dinamo

Final Table:

 1.Didube 2014 (Tbilisi)         22  17  4  1  90-27  55  Champions, Promoted [R]
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Gldani (Tbilisi)              22  15  4  3  77-27  49  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Tskhumi (Sokhumi)             22  14  2  6  67-33  44  
 4.Aragvelebi (Tbilisi)          22  13  2  7  86-37  41  [N]
 5.Liakhvi (Achabeti)            22  11  6  5  47-25  39  
 6.Shturmi-2 (Sartichala)        22  11  3  8  66-40  36  [N]
 7.Norchi Dinamo 2016 (Tbilisi)  22   8  4 10  54-54  28  
 8.Gareji-2 (Sagarejo)           22   9  1 12  43-55  28  
 9.Dinamo (Sokhumi)              22   9  1 12  46-67  28  
10.FC Rustavi-2                  22   7  2 13  43-53  23  
11.Gorda (Rustavi)               22   2  2 18  20-114  8  
12.Plato (Tbilisi)               22   0  1 21  21-128  1  [N]

B Jgupi

Final Table:

 1.FC Gagra-2                      20  16  3  1  67-26  51  Champions, Promoted [N]
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.UG 35 (Tbilisi)                 20  13  4  3  62-21  43  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Iberia 2010 (Tbilisi)           20  12  3  5  63-32  39  
 4.Vazisubani (Tbilisi)            20  11  3  6  57-38  36  
 5.Samtskhe (Akhaltsikhe)          20  11  3  6  48-30  36  
 6.Iveria (Khashuri)               20   9  3  8  42-44  30  
 7.Abuli (Akhalkalaki)             20   8  4  8  37-41  28  
 8.Irao-2 (Tbilisi)                20   7  5  8  53-47  26  
 9.FC Kaspi 1936                   20   4  2 14  32-55  14  
10.FC Kareli                       20   2  2 16  19-72   8  [N]
11.Sulakvelidze Academy (Tbilisi)  20   1  0 19  18-92   3  
----------------------------------------------------------
--.Kolkhi (Gulripshi)               7   0  0  7   7-29   0  Withdrew

Departed: FC Tbilisi, FC Telavi-2, Sportuni 2021 (Tbilisi).
Kolkhi withdrew after Round 7.

Round 1
[Apr 10]
FC Kaspi 1936   1:4 Iveria Khashuri
Kolkhi          1:2 Abuli          
Sulakvelidze Ac 1:2 FC Gagra-2     
FC Kareli       1:2 Samtskhe       
Irao-2          2:3 Iberia 2010 Tb 
[Apr 11]
Vazisubani      2:2 UG 35 Tbilisi  

Round 2
[Apr 19]
Iveria Khashuri 1:2 Samtskhe       
[Apr 20]
Iberia 2010 Tb  3:1 Vazisubani     
Abuli           1:1 Irao-2         
FC Gagra-2      7:0 Kolkhi         
UG 35 Tbilisi   9:0 FC Kareli      
FC Kaspi 1936   2:1 Sulakvelidze Ac

Round 3
[Apr 25]
FC Kareli       3:3 Iberia 2010 Tb 
Vazisubani      2:1 Abuli          
[Apr 26]
Irao-2          1:2 FC Gagra-2     
[Apr 27]
Samtskhe        0:1 UG 35 Tbilisi  
Sulakvelidze Ac 0:4 Iveria Khashuri
Kolkhi          1:5 FC Kaspi 1936  

Round 4
[May 3]
Iberia 2010 Tb  4:1 Samtskhe       
Iveria Khashuri 1:2 UG 35 Tbilisi  
Sulakvelidze Ac 3:2 Kolkhi         
[May 4]
FC Gagra-2      2:0 Vazisubani     
FC Kaspi 1936   2:2 Irao-2         
[May 15]
Abuli           4:0 FC Kareli      

Round 5
[May 9]
UG 35 Tbilisi   1:2 Iberia 2010 Tb 
Kolkhi          0:3 Iveria Khashuri
[May 10]
FC Kareli       2:3 FC Gagra-2     
Irao-2          3:1 Sulakvelidze Ac
[May 11]
Samtskhe        2:2 Abuli          
Vazisubani      3:2 FC Kaspi 1936  

Round 6
[May 18]
FC Gagra-2      1:1 Samtskhe       
Iveria Khashuri 2:1 Iberia 2010 Tb 
FC Kaspi 1936   2:0 FC Kareli      
Sulakvelidze Ac 2:6 Vazisubani     
[May 19]
Abuli           0:2 UG 35 Tbilisi  
Kolkhi          2:7 Irao-2         

Round 7
[May 24]
Iberia 2010 Tb  4:0 Abuli          
Vazisubani      2:1 Kolkhi         
[May 25]
FC Kareli       0:1 Sulakvelidze Ac
[May 26]
Irao-2          1:1 Iveria Khashuri
Samtskhe        1:0 FC Kaspi 1936  
[Jun 5]
UG 35 Tbilisi   1:1 FC Gagra-2     

Round 8
[May 31]
FC Gagra-2      3:2 Iberia 2010 Tb 
[Jun 1]
Iveria Khashuri 4:0 Abuli          
Sulakvelidze Ac 1:3 Samtskhe       
[Jun 2]
FC Kaspi 1936   1:4 UG 35 Tbilisi  
Irao-2          0:2 Vazisubani     
Kolkhi           :  FC Kareli       --- [canceled]

Round 9
[Jun 6]
FC Kareli       1:6 Irao-2         
[Jun 7]
Iberia 2010 Tb  6:2 FC Kaspi 1936  
[Jun 8]
Vazisubani      2:3 Iveria Khashuri
UG 35 Tbilisi   8:1 Sulakvelidze Ac
Abuli           0:2 FC Gagra-2     
Samtskhe         :  Kolkhi          --- [canceled]

Round 10
[Jun 13]
Irao-2          2:4 Samtskhe       
FC Kaspi 1936   7:2 Abuli          
[Jun 14]
Vazisubani      7:0 FC Kareli      
[Jun 15]
Iveria Khashuri 0:4 FC Gagra-2     
Sulakvelidze Ac 1:7 Iberia 2010 Tb 
Kolkhi           :  UG 35 Tbilisi   --- [canceled]

Round 11
[Jun 20]
UG 35 Tbilisi   5:2 Irao-2         
Samtskhe        1:2 Vazisubani     
FC Kareli       1:3 Iveria Khashuri
Abuli           3:0 Sulakvelidze Ac
[Jun 22]
FC Gagra-2      3:1 FC Kaspi 1936  
Iberia 2010 Tb   :  Kolkhi          --- [canceled]

Round 12
[Sep 11]
Iveria Khashuri 2:1 FC Kaspi 1936  
[Sep 12]
FC Gagra-2      6:0 Sulakvelidze Ac
[Sep 13]
UG 35 Tbilisi   2:2 Vazisubani     
Iberia 2010 Tb  4:1 Irao-2         
Samtskhe       10:1 FC Kareli      

Round 13
[Sep 18]
Vazisubani      1:1 Iberia 2010 Tb 
FC Kareli       0:1 UG 35 Tbilisi  
[Sep 19]
Samtskhe        6:1 Iveria Khashuri
Sulakvelidze Ac 0:4 FC Kaspi 1936  
[Sep 22]
Irao-2          1:1 Abuli          

Round 14
[Sep 25]
UG 35 Tbilisi   3:1 Samtskhe       
[Sep 26]
Iveria Khashuri 5:1 Sulakvelidze Ac
[Sep 27]
Iberia 2010 Tb  4:0 FC Kareli      
[Sep 28]
FC Gagra-2      9:2 Irao-2         
[Sep 29]
Abuli           5:2 Vazisubani     

Round 15
[Oct 2]
UG 35 Tbilisi   3:1 Iveria Khashuri
Samtskhe        3:1 Iberia 2010 Tb 
[Oct 3]
FC Kareli       1:3 Abuli          
[Oct 4]
Vazisubani      2:4 FC Gagra-2     
[Oct 6]
Irao-2          5:1 FC Kaspi 1936  

Round 16
[Oct 9]
Abuli           2:1 Samtskhe       
[Oct 10]
Sulakvelidze Ac 0:7 Irao-2         
[Oct 11]
FC Gagra-2      4:0 FC Kareli      
Iberia 2010 Tb  2:1 UG 35 Tbilisi  
[Oct 13]
FC Kaspi 1936   1:5 Vazisubani     

Round 17
[Oct 18]
Samtskhe        1:0 FC Gagra-2     
UG 35 Tbilisi   4:0 Abuli          
Iberia 2010 Tb  2:2 Iveria Khashuri
FC Kareli       0:0 FC Kaspi 1936  
[Oct 19]
Vazisubani      5:3 Sulakvelidze Ac

Round 18
[Oct 24]
FC Gagra-2      2:2 UG 35 Tbilisi  
FC Kaspi 1936   0:1 Samtskhe       
Sulakvelidze Ac 1:3 FC Kareli      
[Oct 26]
Abuli           1:0 Iberia 2010 Tb 
Iveria Khashuri 0:4 Irao-2         

Round 19
[Oct 31]
Samtskhe        5:1 Sulakvelidze Ac
[Nov 1]
Iberia 2010 Tb  5:6 FC Gagra-2     
Vazisubani      3:5 Irao-2         
Abuli           0:0 Iveria Khashuri
[Nov 2]
UG 35 Tbilisi   5:0 FC Kaspi 1936  

Round 20
[Nov 6]
FC Gagra-2      2:1 Abuli          
[Nov 8]
Iveria Khashuri 0:5 Vazisubani     
[Nov 9]
Sulakvelidze Ac 0:5 UG 35 Tbilisi  
FC Kaspi 1936   1:2 Iberia 2010 Tb 
[Nov 10]
Irao-2          2:3 FC Kareli      

Round 21
[Nov 12]
FC Gagra-2      6:3 Iveria Khashuri
[Nov 13]
FC Kareli       1:2 Vazisubani     
Abuli           4:3 FC Kaspi 1936  
[Nov 15]
Iberia 2010 Tb  7:0 Sulakvelidze Ac
Samtskhe        3:3 Irao-2         

Round 22
[Nov 20]
FC Kaspi 1936   1:5 FC Gagra-2     
Irao-2          3:1 UG 35 Tbilisi  
Iveria Khashuri 5:2 FC Kareli      
Sulakvelidze Ac 3:7 Abuli          
[Nov 21]
Vazisubani      3:0 Samtskhe       

Final Table:

 1.FC Gagra-2                      20  16  3  1  67-26  51  Champions, Promoted [N]
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.UG 35 (Tbilisi)                 20  13  4  3  62-21  43  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Iberia 2010 (Tbilisi)           20  12  3  5  63-32  39  
 4.Vazisubani (Tbilisi)            20  11  3  6  57-38  36  
 5.Samtskhe (Akhaltsikhe)          20  11  3  6  48-30  36  
 6.Iveria (Khashuri)               20   9  3  8  42-44  30  
 7.Abuli (Akhalkalaki)             20   8  4  8  37-41  28  
 8.Irao-2 (Tbilisi)                20   7  5  8  53-47  26  
 9.FC Kaspi 1936                   20   4  2 14  32-55  14  
10.FC Kareli                       20   2  2 16  19-72   8  [N]
11.Sulakvelidze Academy (Tbilisi)  20   1  0 19  18-92   3  
----------------------------------------------------------
--.Kolkhi (Gulripshi)               7   0  0  7   7-29   0  Withdrew

Departed: FC Tbilisi, FC Telavi-2, Sportuni 2021 (Tbilisi).
Kolkhi withdrew after Round 7.

C Jgupi

Table:

 1.Mertskhali (Ozurgeti)     24  21  2  1 109-19  65  Champions, Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Zana (Abasha)             24  19  4  1  91-16  61  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Shukura-2 (Kobuleti)      24  19  3  2  89-14  60  
 4.Egrisi (Senaki)           24  13  4  7  58-38  43  
 5.BSU (Batumi)              23  12  6  5  76-31  42  
 6.Imereti (Khoni)           24  11  2 11  60-41  35  
 7.Chibati (Lanchkhuti)      24   9  4 11  60-44  31  
 8.Martve (Kutaisi)          24   9  2 13  46-47  29  
 9.Meshakhte-2 (Tqibuli)     24   8  2 14  57-56  26  [N]
10.Magharoeli (Chiatura)     23   6  6 11  27-57  24  [R]
11.Bakhmaro-2 (Chokhatauri)  24   5  3 16  33-83  18  
12.Sapovnela (Terjola)       24   2  1 21  23-129  7  [N]
13.Samegrelo (Chkhorotsqu)   24   1  1 22  26-180  4  [R]

Round 1 [Apr 11]
Mertskhali  5:0 Egrisi     
Shukura-2   2:1 Chibati    
Magharoeli  0:2 Sapovnela  
Imereti     2:0 Martve     
BSU Batumi 10:0 Bakhmaro-2 
Zana        3:0 Meshakhte-2

Round 2 [Apr 19]
Egrisi      3:1 Imereti    
Samegrelo   1:2 Magharoeli 
Meshakhte-2 0:3 Shukura-2  
Bakhmaro-2  1:7 Mertskhali 
Sapovnela   0:9 Zana       
Chibati     0:0 BSU Batumi 

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Zana        8:0 Samegrelo  
Shukura-2   4:0 Sapovnela  
BSU Batumi  4:1 Meshakhte-2
Imereti     5:0 Bakhmaro-2 
Martve      0:1 Egrisi     
[Apr 29]
Mertskhali  5:2 Chibati    

Round 4 [May 4]
Magharoeli  2:2 Zana       
Meshakhte-2 2:3 Mertskhali 
Sapovnela   0:7 BSU Batumi 
Chibati     1:2 Imereti    
Bakhmaro-2  1:3 Martve     
Samegrelo   0:4 Shukura-2  

Round 5 [May 11]
Mertskhali  7:0 Sapovnela  
Shukura-2   7:1 Magharoeli 
BSU Batumi 15:1 Samegrelo  
Imereti     3:0 Meshakhte-2
Egrisi      8:0 Bakhmaro-2 
Martve      1:0 Chibati    

Round 6 [May 18]
Samegrelo   2:9 Mertskhali 
Magharoeli  0:0 BSU Batumi 
Zana        2:1 Shukura-2  
Sapovnela   0:4 Imereti    
Chibati     1:0 Egrisi     
Meshakhte-2 2:3 Martve     

Round 7 [May 25]
Mertskhali  3:0 Magharoeli 
Imereti     6:0 Samegrelo  
BSU Batumi  0:0 Zana       
Egrisi      2:1 Meshakhte-2
Martve      8:0 Sapovnela  
Bakhmaro-2  2:2 Chibati    

Round 8 [Jun 1]
Zana        2:0 Mertskhali 
Magharoeli  0:2 Imereti    
Shukura-2   1:0 BSU Batumi 
Samegrelo   1:6 Martve     
Sapovnela   0:4 Egrisi     
Meshakhte-2 6:0 Bakhmaro-2 

Round 9
[Jun 6]
Imereti     1:3 Zana       
Martve      1:1 Magharoeli 
Egrisi     11:0 Samegrelo  
Chibati     3:2 Meshakhte-2
Bakhmaro-2  4:3 Sapovnela  
[Jun 7]
Mertskhali  1:0 Shukura-2  

Round 10 [Jun 13]
BSU Batumi  3:3 Mertskhali 
Shukura-2   4:0 Imereti    
Zana        6:1 Martve     
Magharoeli  1:6 Egrisi     
Sapovnela   0:5 Chibati    
Samegrelo   2:1 Bakhmaro-2 

Round 11 [Jun 20]
Egrisi      0:3 Zana       
Martve      2:3 Shukura-2  
Imereti     1:1 BSU Batumi 
Chibati    11:0 Samegrelo  
Bakhmaro-2  2:3 Magharoeli 
Meshakhte-2 8:1 Sapovnela  

Round 12 [Jun 26]
Zana        6:0 Bakhmaro-2 
Mertskhali  3:1 Imereti    
Shukura-2   1:0 Egrisi     
BSU Batumi  1:0 Martve     
Magharoeli  2:2 Chibati    
Samegrelo   2:4 Meshakhte-2

Round 13 [Jun 30]
Chibati     1:6 Zana       
Martve      0:3 Mertskhali 
Bakhmaro-2  0:3 Shukura-2  
Egrisi      1:1 BSU Batumi 
Meshakhte-2 1:1 Magharoeli 
Sapovnela   4:2 Samegrelo  

Round 14
[Aug 28]
Meshakhte-2 1:2 Zana       
Chibati     1:5 Shukura-2  
Sapovnela   0:1 Magharoeli 
[Aug 29]
Egrisi      0:6 Mertskhali 
Martve      3:1 Imereti    
Bakhmaro-2  0:1 BSU Batumi 

Round 15
[Sep 4]
Mertskhali  5:0 Bakhmaro-2 
BSU Batumi  3:0 Chibati    
Imereti     0:3 Egrisi     
[Sep 5]
Zana       11:0 Sapovnela  
Shukura-2   7:0 Meshakhte-2
Magharoeli  7:0 Samegrelo  

Round 16
[Sep 11]
Samegrelo   0:9 Zana       
Sapovnela   0:12 Shukura-2  
Meshakhte-2 2:1 BSU Batumi 
[Sep 12]
Chibati     0:2 Mertskhali 
Egrisi      1:0 Martve     
Bakhmaro-2  2:0 Imereti    

Round 17
[Sep 18]
Mertskhali  5:1 Meshakhte-2
Imereti     2:2 Chibati    
Martve      3:1 Bakhmaro-2 
[Sep 19]
Zana        5:0 Magharoeli 
Shukura-2  12:0 Samegrelo  
BSU Batumi  4:1 Sapovnela  

Round 18
[Sep 25]
Sapovnela   0:9 Mertskhali 
Magharoeli  0:4 Shukura-2  
Samegrelo   2:9 BSU Batumi 
[Sep 26]
Bakhmaro-2  1:1 Egrisi     
Meshakhte-2 1:2 Imereti    
Chibati     1:0 Martve     

Round 19
[Oct 2]
Egrisi      3:0 Chibati    
Imereti     5:1 Sapovnela  
Martve      0:1 Meshakhte-2
[Oct 3]
Mertskhali 11:0 Samegrelo  
Shukura-2   1:1 Zana       
[ppd]
BSU Batumi  : Magharoeli 

Round 20
[Oct 9]
Zana        6:2 BSU Batumi 
Samegrelo   1:7 Imereti    
[Oct 10]
Meshakhte-2 1:1 Egrisi     
Sapovnela   1:2 Martve     
Chibati     3:1 Bakhmaro-2 
[Nov 6]
Magharoeli  0:4 Mertskhali 

Round 21
[Oct 19]
Egrisi      8:5 Sapovnela  
Imereti     8:1 Magharoeli 
Martve     11:1 Samegrelo  
Bakhmaro-2  2:0 Meshakhte-2
[Oct 20]
Mertskhali  2:0 Zana       
BSU Batumi  1:3 Shukura-2  

Round 22
[Oct 26]
Shukura-2   1:1 Mertskhali 
Zana        2:1 Imereti    
Samegrelo   1:2 Egrisi     
Magharoeli  0:0 Martve     
[Oct 27]
Meshakhte-2 2:1 Chibati    
Sapovnela   2:6 Bakhmaro-2 

Round 23
[Nov 2]
Martve      0:8 Zana       
Egrisi      1:0 Magharoeli 
Chibati     6:0 Sapovnela  
Bakhmaro-2  7:1 Samegrelo  
[Nov 3]
Mertskhali  5:1 BSU Batumi 
Imereti     1:2 Shukura-2  

Round 24
[Nov 8]
Zana        3:0 Egrisi     
Shukura-2   2:0 Martve     
BSU Batumi  4:3 Imereti    
[Nov 9]
Samegrelo   2:12 Chibati    
Sapovnela   0:10 Meshakhte-2
[Nov 10]
Magharoeli  2:0 Bakhmaro-2 

Round 25
[Nov 15]
Imereti     2:4 Mertskhali 
Egrisi      2:2 Shukura-2  
Martve      1:3 BSU Batumi 
Chibati     4:0 Magharoeli 
Meshakhte-2 9:4 Samegrelo  
[Nov 16]
Bakhmaro-2  2:2 Zana       

Round 26 [Nov 22]
Mertskhali  6:1 Martve     
Zana        2:1 Chibati    
Shukura-2   5:0 Bakhmaro-2 
BSU Batumi  5:0 Egrisi     
Magharoeli  3:2 Meshakhte-2
Samegrelo   3:3 Sapovnela  

Table:

 1.Mertskhali (Ozurgeti)     24  21  2  1 109-19  65  Champions, Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Zana (Abasha)             24  19  4  1  91-16  61  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Shukura-2 (Kobuleti)      24  19  3  2  89-14  60  
 4.Egrisi (Senaki)           24  13  4  7  58-38  43  
 5.BSU (Batumi)              23  12  6  5  76-31  42  
 6.Imereti (Khoni)           24  11  2 11  60-41  35  
 7.Chibati (Lanchkhuti)      24   9  4 11  60-44  31  
 8.Martve (Kutaisi)          24   9  2 13  46-47  29  
 9.Meshakhte-2 (Tqibuli)     24   8  2 14  57-56  26  [N]
10.Magharoeli (Chiatura)     23   6  6 11  27-57  24  [R]
11.Bakhmaro-2 (Chokhatauri)  24   5  3 16  33-83  18  
12.Sapovnela (Terjola)       24   2  1 21  23-129  7  [N]
13.Samegrelo (Chkhorotsqu)   24   1  1 22  26-180  4  [R]

Promotion Playoff

Semifinal [Nov 25]

Gldani (Tbilisi)  0-1  UG 35 (Tbilisi)

Final [Nov 30]

ZANA (Abasha)     2-1  UG 35 (Tbilisi)

Zana (Abasha) promoted to Liga 4.



2022

2024

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 11 Feb 2024

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.