Ghana (Women) 2021/22


Women's Premier League
Women's FA Cup

Women's Premier League

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Northern Zone
 1.Ampem Darkoa Ladies       18  12  3  3  45-10  39       Final
 2.Pearl Pia Ladies          18  10  6  2  34-18  36
 3.Queens of Dreamz FC       18  10  3  5  29-19  33  [P]
 4.Fabulous Ladies           18   9  4  5  29-24  31
 5.Ashtown Ladies            18   8  4  6  28-26  28
 6.Ghana Prisons             18   7  3  8  24-25  24
 7.Supreme Ladies            18   5  4  9  24-41  19
 8.Kumasi Sports Academy     18   4  6  8  18-30  18
 9.Northern Ladies           18   1  9  8  17-22  12
10.FC Savannah               18   1  4 13  16-49   7  [P]

Southern Zone
 1.Hasaacas Ladies           18  14  4  0  36-10  46  [C]  Final
 2.Faith Ladies              18   9  4  5  32-20  31  [P]
 3.Ghana Police Ladies       18   8  6  4  22-16  30
 4.Lady Strikers             18   9  1  8  34-24  28
 5.Army Ladies               18   8  2  8  21-28  26  [P]
 6.Thunder Queens            18   6  7  5  22-22  25
 7.Berry Ladies              18   4 10  4  18-20  22
 8.Soccer Intellectuals      18   4  5  9  15-25  17
 9.Sea Lions FC              18   2  6 10   9-22  12
10.Ghana Immigration FC      18   1  5 12  13-35   8

Round 1
Northern Zone
[Dec 17]
Northern Ladies         1-2 Dreamz Ladies           
FC Savannah             5-2 Prison Ladies           
[Dec 18]
Fabulous Ladies         2-1 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Supreme Ladies          1-0 Ashtown Ladies          
[Dec 20]
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     0-1 Pearl Pia Ladies        
Southern Zone
[Dec 17]
Thunder Queens          0-0 Soccer Intellectuals    
[Dec 20]
Sea Lions               1-1 Faith Ladies            
Immigration Ladies      1-1 Police Ladies           
Berry Ladies            4-0 Army Ladies             
Hasaacas Ladies         3-0 Lady Strikers           

Round 2
Northern Zone
[Dec 24]
Dreamz Ladies           3-0 Fabulous Ladies         
[Dec 25]
Pearl Pia Ladies        3-0 FC Savannah             
Prison Ladies           1-0 Northern Ladies         
[Dec 26]
Kumasi Sports Academy   3-1 Supreme Ladies          
Ashtown Ladies          0-2 Ampem Darkoa Ladies     
Southern Zone
[Dec 24]
Faith Ladies            4-0 Immigration Ladies      
[Dec 25]
Soccer Intellectuals    1-1 Sea Lions               
[Dec 26]
Police Ladies           2-0 Berry Ladies            
Lady Strikers           5-1 Thunder Queens          
Army Ladies             1-4 Hasaacas Ladies         

Round 3
Northern Zone
[Dec 31]
FC Savannah             0-1 Ashtown Ladies          
[Jan 1]
Pearl Pia Ladies        1-1 Prison Ladies           
Supreme Ladies          1-2 Dreamz Ladies           
[Jan 2]
Fabulous Ladies         0-0 Northern Ladies         
[Jan 3]
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     1-0 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Southern Zone
[Dec 31]
Thunder Queens          4-1 Army Ladies             
[Jan 1]
Hasaacas Ladies         2-2 Police Ladies           
Berry Ladies            1-1 Faith Ladies            
Lady Strikers           3-1 Soccer Intellectuals    
Immigration Ladies      1-1 Sea Lions               

Round 4
Northern Zone
[Jan 7]
Northern Ladies         2-2 Supreme Ladies          
Dreamz Ladies           0-4 Ampem Darkoa Ladies     
[Jan 8]
Kumasi Sports Academy   1-1 FC Savannah             
Prison Ladies           3-1 Fabulous Ladies         
[Jan 9]
Ashtown Ladies          1-0 Pearl Pia Ladies        
Southern Zone
[Jan 8]
Soccer Intellectuals    1-1 Immigration Ladies      
Sea Lions               0-0 Berry Ladies            
Police Ladies           0-0 Thunder Queens          
Army Ladies             0-1 Lady Strikers           
[Jan 10] 
Faith Ladies            1-2 Hasaacas Ladies         

Round 5
Northern Zone  
[Jan 14]
Pearl Pia Ladies        3-0 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Supreme Ladies          1-2 Fabulous Ladies         
Ashtown Ladies          2-1 Prison Ladies           
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     1-0 Northern Ladies         
[Jan 17]
FC Savannah             1-1 Dreamz Ladies           
Southern Zone [Jan 15]
Thunder Queens          4-3 Faith Ladies            
Hasaacas Ladies         0-0 Sea Lions               
Berry Ladies            2-1 Immigration Ladies      
Lady Strikers           0-1 Police Ladies           
Army Ladies             1-0 Soccer Intellectuals    

Round 6
Northern Zone
[Jan 21]
Northern Ladies         1-1 FC Savannah             
[Jan 22]
Kumasi Sports Academy   2-2 Ashtown Ladies          
Prison Ladies           1-3 Supreme Ladies          
Dreamz Ladies           2-3 Pearl Pia Ladies        
[Jan 23]
Fabulous Ladies         2-1 Ampem Darkoa Ladies     
Southern Zone                   
[Jan 22]
Soccer Intellectuals    0-0 Berry Ladies            
Sea Lions               0-1 Thunder Queens          
Immigration Ladies      0-2 Hasaacas Ladies         
[Jan 23]
Police Ladies           0-1 Army Ladies             
[Jan 24]
Faith Ladies            2-1 Lady Strikers           

Round 7
Northern Zone
[Jan 28]
Pearl Pia Ladies        1-1 Northern Ladies         
[Jan 29]
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     7-3 Supreme Ladies          
Kumasi Sports Academy   1-0 Prison Ladies           
FC Savannah             1-3 Fabulous Ladies         
Ashtown Ladies          0-3 Dreamz Ladies           
Southern Zone
[Jan 28]
Thunder Queens          0-0 Immigration Ladies      
[Jan 29]
Hasaacas Ladies         2-2 Berry Ladies            
Lady Strikers           6-0 Sea Lions               
Army Ladies             2-1 Faith Ladies            
[Jan 30]
Police Ladies           0-2 Soccer Intellectuals    

Round 8
Northern Zone
[Feb 12]
Fabulous Ladies         3-0 Pearl Pia Ladies        
Supreme Ladies          2-0 FC Savannah             
Prison Ladies           0-0 Ampem Darkoa Ladies     
[Feb 14]
Dreamz Ladies           1-2 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Northern Ladies         1-2 Ashtown Ladies          
Southern Zone
[Feb 12]
Berry Ladies            1-1 Thunder Queens          
Sea Lions               2-1 Army Ladies             
Soccer Intellectuals    1-3 Hasaacas Ladies         
[Feb 15]
Immigration Ladies      2-3 Lady Strikers           
[Feb 16]
Faith Ladies            2-0 Police Ladies           

Round 9 
Northern Zone
[Feb 19]
Ashtown Ladies          2-2 Fabulous Ladies         
Prison Ladies           1-0 Dreamz Ladies           
[Feb 21]
FC Savannah             0-4 Ampem Darkoa Ladies     
Pearl Pia Ladies        4-0 Supreme Ladies          
Kumasi Sports Academy   1-1 Northern Ladies         
Southern Zone
[Feb 19]
Lady Strikers           2-0 Berry Ladies            
[Feb 20]
Police Ladies           1-0 Sea Lions               
[Feb 21]
Thunder Queens          1-2 Hasaacas Ladies         
Soccer Intellectuals    1-1 Faith Ladies            
Army Ladies             1-0 Immigration Ladies      

Halfway Tables:

Northern Zone
 1.Ampem Darkoa Ladies        9   6  1  2  20- 6  19
 2.Pearl Pia Ladies           9   5  2  2  16- 8  17
 3.Fabulous Ladies            9   5  2  2  15-12  17
 4.Ashtown Ladies             9   4  2  3  10-12  14
 5.Queens of Dreamz FC        9   4  1  4  14-13  13  [P]
 6.Kumasi Sports Academy      9   3  3  3  11-12  12
 7.Ghana Prisons              9   3  2  4  10-13  11
 8.Supreme Ladies             9   3  1  5  14-21  10
 9.FC Savannah                9   1  3  5   9-18   6  [P]
10.Northern Ladies            9   0  5  4   7-11   5

Southern Zone
 1.Hasaacas Ladies            9   6  3  0  20- 8  21  [C]
 2.Lady Strikers              9   6  0  3  21-10  18
 3.Thunder Queens             9   3  4  2  12-12  13
 4.Faith Ladies               9   3  3  3  16-12  12  [P]
 5.Ghana Police Ladies        9   3  3  3   7- 8  12
 6.Army Ladies                9   4  0  5   8-16  12  [P]
 7.Berry Ladies               9   2  5  2  10- 9  11
 8.Soccer Intellectuals       9   1  5  3   7-10   8
 9.Sea Lions FC               9   1  5  3   5-12   8
10.Ghana Immigration FC       9   0  4  5   6-15   4

Round 10
Northern Zone
[Mar 5]
Pearl Pia Ladies        1-1 Ampem Darkoa Ladies     
Kumasi Sports Academy   0-1 Fabulous Ladies         
Ashtown Ladies          3-0 Supreme Ladies          
Prison Ladies           4-1 FC Savannah             
[Mar 6]
Dreamz Ladies           1-0 Northern Ladies         
Southern Zone
[Mar 4]
Lady Strikers           0-3 Hasaacas Ladies         
[Mar 5]
Soccer Intellectuals    2-1 Thunder Queens          
Army Ladies             0-0 Berry Ladies            
[Mar 7]
Faith Ladies            1-0 Sea Lions               
[Mar 8]
Police Ladies           3-0 Immigration Ladies      
 
Round  11
Northern Zone
[Mar 11]
FC Savannah             1-1 Pearl Pia Ladies        
[Mar 12]
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     2-0 Ashtown Ladies          
Northern Ladies         1-4 Prison Ladies           
[Mar 14]
Fabulous Ladies         0-2 Dreamz Ladies           
Supreme Ladies          1-1 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Southern Zone [Mar 12]
Sea Lions               0-1 Soccer Intellectuals    
Immigration Ladies      1-3 Faith Ladies            
Thunder Queens          2-1 Lady Strikers           
Hasaacas Ladies         1-0 Army Ladies             
Berry Ladies            1-1 Police Ladies           

Round 12
Northern Zone
[Mar 18]
Northern Ladies         0-0 Fabulous Ladies         
[Mar 19]
Ashtown Ladies          6-2 FC Savannah             
Kumasi Sports Academy   0-6 Ampem Darkoa Ladies     
Prison Ladies           1-2 Pearl Pia Ladies        
[Mar 21]
Dreamz Ladies           2-1 Supreme Ladies          
Southern Zone
[Mar 18]
Faith Ladies            3-1 Berry Ladies            
[Mar 19]
Soccer Intellectuals    1-3 Lady Strikers           
Sea Lions               2-3 Immigration Ladies      
[Mar 20]
Police Ladies           0-2 Hasaacas Ladies         
[Mar 23]
Army Ladies             2-2 Thunder Queens          

Round 13
Northern Zone
[Apr 2]
Pearl Pia Ladies        1-0 Ashtown Ladies          
[Apr 3]
FC Savannah             0-1 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Fabulous Ladies         1-0 Prison Ladies           
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     0-1 Dreamz Ladies           
[Apr 4]
Supreme Ladies          1-1 Northern Ladies         
Southern Zone
[Apr 2]
Lady Strikers           3-2 Army Ladies             
[Apr 4]
Hasaacas Ladies         1-0 Faith Ladies            
Thunder Queens          2-2 Police Ladies           
[Apr 5]
Immigration Ladies      0-1 Soccer Intellectuals    
[Apr 6]
Berry Ladies            1-0 Sea Lions               

Round 14
Northern Zone
[Apr 8]
Northern Ladies         0-0 Ampem Darkoa Ladies     
[Apr 9]
Prison Ladies           2-0 Ashtown Ladies          
Kumasi Sports Academy   3-3 Pearl Pia Ladies        
[Apr 10]
Dreamz Ladies           3-1 FC Savannah             
Fabulous Ladies         4-1 Supreme Ladies          
Southern Zone
[Apr 9]
Soccer Intellectuals    0-1 Army Ladies             
Police Ladies           2-0 Lady Strikers           
Sea Lions               0-0 Hasaacas Ladies         
Faith Ladies            1-0 Thunder Queens          
[Apr 12]
Immigration Ladies      1-1 Berry Ladies            

Round 15
Northern Zone
[Apr 22]
FC Savannah             0-5 Northern Ladies         
[Apr 23]
Pearl Pia Ladies        3-2 Dreamz Ladies           
Supreme Ladies          3-2 Prison Ladies           
[Apr 24]
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     abd Fabulous Ladies         [abandoned at 2-0 in 20' due to heavy rain]
[Apr 25]
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     2-0 Fabulous Ladies         [remaining 70']
[Apr 26]
Ashtown Ladies          3-2 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Southern Zone
[Apr 22]
Thunder Queens          1-0 Sea Lions               
[Apr 23]
Berry Ladies            2-1 Soccer Intellectuals    
Hasaacas Ladies         2-0 Immigration Ladies      
[Apr 24]
Lady Strikers           0-1 Faith Ladies            
[Apr 27]
Army Ladies             1-2 Police Ladies           

Round 16
Northern Zone
[Apr 30]
Prison Ladies           1-0 Kumasi Sports Academy   
[May 1]
Northern Ladies         1-2 Pearl Pia Ladies        
Fabulous Ladies         6-1 FC Savannah             
[May 2]
Dreamz Ladies           1-1 Ashtown Ladies          
[May 3]
Supreme Ladies          1-6 Ampem Darkoa Ladies     
Southern Zone
[Apr 30]
Soccer Intellectuals    0-2 Police Ladies           
Faith Ladies            2-3 Army Ladies             
[May 1]
Sea Lions               2-1 Lady Strikers           
Immigration Ladies      0-1 Thunder Queens          
[May 4]
Berry Ladies            0-3 Hasaacas Ladies         

Round 17
Northern Zone
[May 14]
Pearl Pia Ladies        4-0 Fabulous Ladies         
Ashtown Ladies          3-2 Northern Ladies         
[May 15]
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     4-0 Prison Ladies           
[May 16]
Kumasi Sports Academy   0-3 Dreamz Ladies           
FC Savannah             0-1 Supreme Ladies          
Southern Zone
[May 13]
Thunder Queens          1-1 Berry Ladies            
[May 14]
Lady Strikers           4-0 Immigration Ladies      
[May 15]
Army Ladies             1-0 Sea Lions               
[May 16]
Hasaacas Ladies         3-2 Soccer Intellectuals    
[May 18]
Police Ladies           2-2 Faith Ladies            

Round 18 
Northern Zone
[May 22]
Fabulous Ladies         2-2 Ashtown Ladies          
Northern Ladies         0-0 Kumasi Sports Academy   
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     4-1 FC Savannah             
Supreme Ladies          1-1 Pearl Pia Ladies        
[May 23]
Dreamz Ladies           0-0 Prison Ladies           
Southern Zone
[May 21]
Immigration Ladies      2-3 Army Ladies             
Hasaacas Ladies         1-0 Thunder Queens          
Faith Ladies            3-0 Soccer Intellectuals    
Sea Lions               0-1 Police Ladies           
[May 25]
Berry Ladies            1-1 Lady Strikers           

Final Tables:

Northern Zone
 1.Ampem Darkoa Ladies       18  12  3  3  45-10  39       Final
 2.Pearl Pia Ladies          18  10  6  2  34-18  36
 3.Queens of Dreamz FC       18  10  3  5  29-19  33  [P]
 4.Fabulous Ladies           18   9  4  5  29-24  31
 5.Ashtown Ladies            18   8  4  6  28-26  28
 6.Ghana Prisons             18   7  3  8  24-25  24
 7.Supreme Ladies            18   5  4  9  24-41  19
 8.Kumasi Sports Academy     18   4  6  8  18-30  18
 9.Northern Ladies           18   1  9  8  17-22  12
10.FC Savannah               18   1  4 13  16-49   7  [P]

Southern Zone
 1.Hasaacas Ladies           18  14  4  0  36-10  46  [C]  Final
 2.Faith Ladies              18   9  4  5  32-20  31  [P]
 3.Ghana Police Ladies       18   8  6  4  22-16  30
 4.Lady Strikers             18   9  1  8  34-24  28
 5.Army Ladies               18   8  2  8  21-28  26  [P]
 6.Thunder Queens            18   6  7  5  22-22  25
 7.Berry Ladies              18   4 10  4  18-20  22
 8.Soccer Intellectuals      18   4  5  9  15-25  17
 9.Sea Lions FC              18   2  6 10   9-22  12
10.Ghana Immigration FC      18   1  5 12  13-35   8


Premier League Final [May 28, Accra sports stadium]
Ampem Darkoa Ladies     1-1 Hasaacas Ladies         [aet, 5-4 pen]


Women's FA Cup 2022

Round of 64
[Feb 4]
Mfantsiman Royal L.    0-11 Lady Strikers
Ampem Darkoa Ladies    16-0 Soccer Angels Ladies
[Feb 5]
Ave Shinning Ladies     0-1 Dream Big Ladies 
Anlo Ladies             4-0 Agave Glad Ladies
Immigration Ladies      3-0 Blessed Ladies
Berry Ladies            0-0 Valued Girls            [3-2 pen]
Army Ladies             4-1 Rock Ladies
Christ Angels Ladies    0-4 Thunder Queens
Rootz Sistas            2-0 Unick FC
Jaman Vision Ladies     1-6 Prisons Ladies
Kumasi Sports Academy   3-0 Supreme Ladies
Ashtown Ladies          2-2 Dreamz Ladies           [9-8 pen]
Northern Ladies         0-1 Pearl Pia Ladies
[Feb 6]
Ankwansoman Ladies      0-4 Ahantaman Ladies
Hassport Ladies         7-0 Amenfi Ladies
Soccer Intellectuals    6-0 Charlton Ladies
Subayo Golden Ladies    2-4 Nana Afia Kobi Ampem
Fabulous Ladies         0-0 Dynamite Ladies         [4-0 pen]
[Feb 7]
Hasaacas Ladies        24-0 Fiase Golden Royal   
Faith Landies           5-0 Ningo Ladies
Oforikrom Ladies        n/p Sea Lions               [awarded to Sea Lions]
[Feb 8]
Nasara Ladies           0-1 Bagabaga Ladies
FC Savannah             5-2 Young Queens
Dahinshali Ladies       2-0 Real Crusaders
[Feb 9]
La Ladies               lt  Ideal Ladies
Combined Forces         lt  Essiam Socrates
Fosu Royal Ladies       1-1 Dormaa Candy Soccer     [4-3 pen]
Liberty Queens          0-4 Bolga All Stars
Kpanvo Future Ladies    lt  Yoo Ladies
Kunkua Ladies           3-0 Tamale Super Ladies
Royal Ladies            lt  Kpongo Ladies
Police Ladies           3-0 Ridge City Women

Round of 32 
[Feb 25]
Bolga All Stars         5-3 Kunkua Ladies
Hasaacas Ladies         7-0 Hassport Ladies
Ashtown Ladies         14-0 Nana Afia KObi Ampem
Bagabaga Ladies         0-2 FC Savannah
[Feb 26]
Fosu Royal Ladies      12-0 Kpongo Ladies
Rootz Sistaz            1-1 Ideal Ladies            [6-5 pen]
Pearl Pia Ladies        5-0 Dahinshali Ladies
Lady Strikers           2-1 Sea Lions
Dream Big Ladies        1-2 Anlo Ladies                   
Faith Ladies            0-2 Army Ladies
Berry Ladies            1-2 Police Ladies
[Feb 27]
Ahantaman Ladies        0-3 Yoo Ladies
Fabulous Ladies         0-2 Kumasi Sports Academy
Ampem Darkoa            0-0 Prisons Ladies          [5-4 pen]
Thunder Queens          2-1 Immigration Ladies         
Essiam Socrates         1-2 Soccer Intellectuals

Round of 16
[Mar 25]
Yoo Ladies             0-16 Ampem Darkoa
[Mar 26]
Kumasi Sports Academy   1-0 FC Savannah
Ashtown Ladies          3-1 Pearl Pia Ladies
Police Ladies           3-2 Soccer Intellectuals
Immigration Ladies      0-2 Army Ladies 
[Mar 27]
Fosu Royal Ladies       bt  Bolga All Stars  
Anlo                    1-1 Rootz Sistaz            [6-5 pen]
[Mar 28]
Lady Strikers           1-2 Hasaacas Ladies
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 15]
Kumasi Sports Academy   1-1 Hasaacas Ladies         [2-3 pen]
[Apr 17]
Police Ladies           0-2 Ampem Darkoa
[Apr 18]
Anlo Ladies             0-7 Army Ladies
Fosu Royal Ladies       1-4 Ashtown Ladies
 
Semifinals
[May 9]
Ampem Darkoa            2-1 Army Ladies
[May 11]
Hasaacas Ladies         2-0 Ashtown Ladies
 
Final [Jun 12, Baba Yara sports stadium, Kumasi]
Ampem Darkoa            1-0 Hasaacas Ladies         
  [Yeboah 18pen]


2021 (women)

list of champions (men)

list of final tables (men)

list of cup winners (men)


About this document

Sources included: https://www.facebook.com/WPLNorthernZone, https://www.facebook.com/WPLSouthernZone, https://footballghana.com/womens-fa-cup-results-of-round-64-games

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 15 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.