Guinea (Women) 2021/22

Ligue Guinéenne de Football Féminin

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Horoya AC (Conakry)           10   9  1  0  58- 9  28  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.ASFAG (Conakry)               10   6  2  2  47-11  20
 3.FC Bolonta (Bolonta)          10   5  1  4  30-17  16
 4.Hirondelle FC (Kankan)        10   4  2  4  28-18  14
 5.Diani FC (N'Zérékoré)         10   3  0  7  20-23   6
 6.Collège Dandaya FC (Faranah)  10   0  0 10   1-106  0

Poule B
 1.Hafia FC (Conakry)            10   8  2  0  39-12  26  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.JT Kamsar (Kamsar)            10   8  1  1  49- 7  25
 3.Galaxie FC (Conakry)          10   5  1  4  25-21  16
 4.Gangan FC (Kindia)            10   3  0  7  18-33   9
 5.Kébou FC (Labé)               10   3  0  7  16-31   9
 6.Bafing FC (Mamou)             10   1  0  9   6-49   3

Round 1
[Mar 27, 2021]
Hirondelle            3-4 Horoya                
Kamsar                9-0 Kébou                 
[Mar 28, 2021]
Bolonta               2-1 Diani                 
Hafia                 4-1 Bafing                
[Mar 29, 2021]
ASFAG                18-0 Collège Dandaya       
Galaxie               1-2 Gangan                

Round 2
[Mar 30, 2021]
Horoya                3-0 Bolonta               
Kébou                 2-3 Hafia                 
[Mar 31, 2021]
Hirondelle            1-1 ASFAG                 
Kamsar                7-1 Galaxie               
[Apr 1, 2021]
Diani                 5-0 Collège Dandaya       
Bafing                1-0 Gangan                

Round 3
[Apr 2, 2021]
Bolonta               3-4 Hirondelle            
Hafia                 1-1 Kamsar                
[Apr 3, 2021]
Collège Dandaya      0-16 Horoya                
Gangan                0-3 Kébou                 
[Apr 4, 2021]
Galaxie               4-2 Bafing                
ASFAG                 3-0 Diani                 

Round 4
[Apr 5, 2021]
Collège Dandaya       0-6 Bolonta               
[Apr 6, 2021]
Horoya                1-1 ASFAG                 
Gangan                0-8 Hafia                 
Bafing                0-6 Kamsar                
[Apr 7, 2021]
Diani                 0-2 Hirondelle            
Kébou                 1-2 Galaxie               
 
Round 5
[Apr 8, 2021]
Bolonta               1-2 ASFAG                 
Kamsar                8-1 Gangan                
[Apr 9, 2021]
Diani                 1-4 Horoya                
Hafia                 3-3 Galaxie               
[Apr 10, 2021]
Hirondelle           12-0 Collège Dandaya       
Bafing                0-2 Kébou                 

Halfway Tables:

Poule A
 1.Horoya AC (Conakry)            5   4  1  0  29- 5  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.ASFAG (Conakry)                5   3  2  0  25- 3  11
 3.Hirondelle FC (Kankan)         5   3  1  1  22- 8  10
 4.FC Bolonta (Bolonta)           5   2  0  3  12-10   6
 5.Diani FC (N'Zérékoré)          5   1  0  4   7-12   3
 6.Collège Dandaya FC (Faranah)   5   0  0  5   0-57   0

Poule B
 1.JT Kamsar (Kamsar)             5   4  1  0  31- 3  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Hafia FC (Conakry)             5   3  2  0  19- 7  11
 3.Galaxie FC (Conakry)           5   2  1  2  11-15   7
 4.Kébou FC (Labé)                5   2  0  3   8-14   6
 5.Bafing FC (Mamou)              5   1  0  4   4-16   3
 6.Gangan FC (Kindia)             5   1  0  4   3-21   3

NB: league interrupted for more than one year at the halfway stage

Round 6 [May 21, 2022]
Horoya                5-0 Hirondelle            
Diani                 1-2 Bolonta               
Collège Dandaya      1-14 ASFAG                 
Kébou                 0-2 Kamsar                
Bafing                awd Hafia                 [awarded 0-3; Bafing dns]
Gangan                1-4 Galaxie               
 
Round 7 [May 23, 2022]
Bolonta               2-3 Horoya                
Hafia                 9-4 Kébou                 
ASFAG                 2-1 Hirondelle            
Galaxie               0-1 Kamsar                
Collège Dandaya       0-8 Diani                 
Gangan                9-0 Bafing                
 
Round 8 [May 26, 2022]
Horoya               13-0 Collège Dandaya       
Kamsar                0-1 Hafia                 
Hirondelle            1-1 Bolonta               
Kébou                 1-2 Gangan                
Bafing                0-7 Galaxie               
Diani                 1-3 ASFAG                 

Round 9 [May 28, 2022]
ASFAG                 1-2 Horoya                
Bolonta              10-0 Collège Dandaya       
Hafia                 3-0 Gangan                
Kamsar               11-0 Bafing                
Hirondelle            0-2 Diani                 
Galaxie               2-0 Kébou                 

Round 10
[May 30, 2022]
Gangan                3-4 Kamsar                
Galaxie               1-4 Hafia                 
Kébou                 3-2 Bafing                
[May 31, 2022]
Horoya                6-1 Diani                 
ASFAG                 2-3 Bolonta               
Collège Dandaya       0-4 Hirondelle            

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Horoya AC (Conakry)           10   9  1  0  58- 9  28  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.ASFAG (Conakry)               10   6  2  2  47-11  20
 3.FC Bolonta (Bolonta)          10   5  1  4  30-17  16
 4.Hirondelle FC (Kankan)        10   4  2  4  28-18  14
 5.Diani FC (N'Zérékoré)         10   3  0  7  20-23   6
 6.Collège Dandaya FC (Faranah)  10   0  0 10   1-106  0

Poule B
 1.Hafia FC (Conakry)            10   8  2  0  39-12  26  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.JT Kamsar (Kamsar)            10   8  1  1  49- 7  25
 3.Galaxie FC (Conakry)          10   5  1  4  25-21  16
 4.Gangan FC (Kindia)            10   3  0  7  18-33   9
 5.Kébou FC (Labé)               10   3  0  7  16-31   9
 6.Bafing FC (Mamou)             10   1  0  9   6-49   3

Carré d'As

NB: originally a championship playoff between top-2 of both groups was
    planned, but eventually the two group winners met in a final over 2 legs

    apparently postponed or cancelled, instead a playoff between
    Horoya AC and JT Kamsar was to be held

Final

First Leg [Jun 4]
Hafia                 2-2 Horoya                

Second Leg [Jun 6]
Horoya                2-2 Hafia                 [4-3 pen]

Ligue 2 Féminine

12 participating teams
 
Poule A [played in Kamsar]
   CF Kamsar
   Club Olympique de Ratoma
   Espoir de Sangoyah
   Sangbrala
   Mamaya FC
   Planète FC
 
Poule B [played in Fria]
   FC Sombory de Fria
   AS Ratoma
   Espoir de Yimbaya
   AS Kaloum
   Vision Future
   Guinée Maintenance Fort [GMF]
 
Round 1
[May 28]
CO Ratoma             8-0 Kamsar  
[May 29]
Sangbrala             1-4 Planète
Kaloum                2-0 Sombory de Fria    
[May 30]
Espoir de Yimbaya    11-0 AS Ratoma
Vision Future         0-4 GMF
Mamaya                2-0 Espoir de Sangoyah   
 
Round 2
[May 31]
Kaloum                0-1 Espoir de Yimbaya
[Jun 1]
Sombory de Fria       2-0 Vision Future
[Jun 2]
AS Ratoma             1-1 GMF
[Jun ?]
CO Ratoma            13-0 Planète FC  
Sangbrala             1-2 Espoir de Sangoyah
Kamsar                0-0 Mamaya
             
Round 3
CO Ratoma             3-0 Espoir de Sangoyah
 
Round 4
CO Ratoma            13-0 Mamaya FC    
 
Round 5
[Jun 11]
CO Ratoma            12-1 Sangbrala
 
Poule A
Top Final Table:
 1.Club Olympique de Ratoma       5   5  0  0  49- 1  15  Promoted 
 



2019

list of champions (men)

list of cup winners (men)


About this document

Sources: https://www.lequipiere.com/guinee-nouveau-championnat-feminin/, https://www.facebook.com/pg/footguinee/posts, John-Sport-Découverte, https://www.facebook.com/Club-Olympique-de-Ratoma-officiel-100802078414559/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 9 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.