Iceland 2022


Urvalsdeild
Cup Tournaments
1. deild
2. deild
3. deild

Urvalsdeild

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Breiđablik      16  12  2  2  43-20  38
 2.Víkingur R.     15   9  3  3  36-23  30  [C]
 3.KA              16   9  3  4  31-18  30
 4.Stjarnan        16   7  7  2  33-23  28
 5.Valur           16   8  3  5  29-25  27
 6.KR              16   6  6  4  25-23  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Keflavík        16   6  3  7  29-29  21
 8.Fram            16   4  7  5  31-35  19  [P]
 9.ÍBV             16   2  6  8  21-33  12  [P]
10.FH              16   2  5  9  16-28  11
11.Leiknir R.      15   2  4  9  13-28  10
12.ÍA              16   1  5 10  15-37   8

Round 1
[Apr 18]
Víkingur R.     2-1 FH              
  [Ari Sigurpalsson 27, Helgi Gudjonsson 60; Steven Lennon 1]
[Apr 19]
Valur           2-1 ÍBV             
  [Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 9, Arnor Smarason 81; Sigurdur Arnar Magnusson 13]
Stjarnan        2-2 ÍA              
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 48, Oskar Orn Hauksson 68; 
   Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 19, Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 89]
Breiđablik      4-1 Keflavík        
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 2, 23, Viktor Karl Einarsson 25, 
   Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 53; Patrik Johannesen 78] 
[Apr 20]
KA              1-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson]
Fram            1-4 KR              
  [Mar Aegisson 62; Stefan Arni Geirsson 10, Finnur Tomas Palmason 14, 
   Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 27, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 87]

Round 2
[Apr 24]
ÍBV             0-3 KA              
  [Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 45, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 72, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 79] 
Leiknir R.      0-3 Stjarnan        
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 3pen, Adolf Dadi Birgisson 22, Emil Atlason 69]
ÍA              3-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 36, Ingvar Jonsson 43og, Aron Bjarki Josepsson 56]
Keflavík        0-1 Valur           
  [Birkir Mar Saevarsson]
[Apr 25]
FH              4-2 Fram            
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 23, Olafur Gudmundsson 79, Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 90+1, 90+5;
   Albert Hafsteinsson 21, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 27] 
KR              0-1 Breiđablik      
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 48]

Round 3
[Apr 30]
Valur           2-1 KR              
  [Patrick Pedersen 45+1, Jesper Juelsgard 69; Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 18]
[May 1]
ÍBV             1-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 26; Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 29og]
Breiđablik      3-0 FH              
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 45+1, 72, Kristinn Steindorsson 71]
[May 2]
KA              3-2 Keflavík        
  [Thorri Mar Thorisson 42, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 87pen, 90; 
   Ingimundur Aron Gudnason 45+1, Patrik Johannesen 68]
Fram            1-1 ÍA              
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 23; Eythor Aron Wohler 41]
Víkingur R.     4-5 Stjarnan        
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 3, Kristall Mani Ingason 33, 68pen, 80; 
   Emil Atlason 19, 29, 74, Adolf Dadi Birgisson 27, Eggert Aron Gudmundsson 65]

Round 4
[May 6]
FH              2-2 Valur           
  [Olafur Gudmundsson 20, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 89; Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson 69,
   Arnor Smarason 83]
[May 7]
ÍA              1-5 Breiđablik      
  [Viktor Orn Margeirsson 78og; Arni Snaer Olafsson 3og, Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 7, 25,
   Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 64, Anton Logi Ludviksson 87]  
Keflavík        3-3 ÍBV             
  [Josep Arthur Gibbs 22, Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 30, Adam Arni Robertsson 90+3;
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 52, Telmo Ferreira Castanheira 64, Sigurdur Arnar Magnusson 82]  
KR              0-0 KA              
Stjarnan        1-1 Fram            
  [Emil Atlason 70; Gudmundur Magnusson 27]
[May 8]
Leiknir R.      0-0 Víkingur R.     

Round 5
[May 11]
ÍBV             1-2 KR              
  [Kristinn Jonsson 25og; Aegir Jarl Jonasson 3, Kennie Knak Chopart 42]
Breiđablik      3-2 Stjarnan        
  [Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 15, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 25, Viktor Orn Margeirsson 85;
   Gudmundur Baldvin Nokkvason 37, Emil Atlason 79]
KA              1-0 FH              
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 90+3pen]
Valur           4-0 ÍA              
  [Patrick Pedersen 45, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 62, 72, Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 65]
[May 12]
Keflavík        3-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Adam Aegir Palsson 5, Patrik Johannesen 52, Helgi Thor Jonsson 81]
Víkingur R.     4-1 Fram            
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 10, Erlingur Agnarsson 21, 26, Delphin Tshiembe 67og;   
   Hlynur Atli Magnusson 61] 

Round 6
[May 15]
FH              2-0 ÍBV             
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 29, David Snaer Johannsson 64]
ÍA              0-3 KA              
  [Daniel Hafsteinsson 11, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 53, Jakob Snaer Arnason 81]
Stjarnan        1-0 Valur           
  [Oliver Haurits 90+2]
[May 16]
KR              1-0 Keflavík        
  [Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 67]
Leiknir R.      1-2 Fram            
  [Henrik Emil Hahne Berger 63; Frederico Bello Saraiva 11, Gudmundur Magnusson 72] 
Víkingur R.     0-3 Breiđablik      
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 56, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 72, Kristinn Steindorsson 76]

Round 7
[May 21]
ÍBV             0-0 ÍA              
KA              0-2 Stjarnan        
  [Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 22, Emil Atlason 70]
KR              1-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Hallur Hansson 10; Mikkel Dahl 54]
[May 22]
Keflavík        2-1 FH              
 [Patrik Johannesen 12, Dani Hatakka 28; Matthias Vilhjalmsson 28]
Breiđablik      4-3 Fram            
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 7, 9pen, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 61, Omar Sowe 87; 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 26, Frederico Bello Saraiva 46, Thiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 68]
Valur           1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Arnor Smarason 90+1pen; Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 56pen, Logi Tomasson 75, 
   Helgi Gudjonsson 84]

Round 8 [May 29]
Fram            3-2 Valur           
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 27, 56pen, Jannik Holmsgaard 67; Agust Edvald Hlynsson 16, 57]
Víkingur R.     2-1 KA              
  [Ari Sigurpalsson 54, Viktor Orlygur Andrason 90+2; Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 79]
Stjarnan        1-0 ÍBV             
  [Oli Valur Omarsson 60]
ÍA              0-2 Keflavík        
  [Dani Hatakka 12, Kian Paul James Williams 68]
FH              2-3 KR              
  [Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 36, Logi Hrafn Robertsson 88; 
   Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 7, 33, Finnur Orri Margeirsson 55og]	
Leiknir R.      1-2 Breiđablik      
 [Robert Hauksson 55; Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 28, 49]

Round 9
[Jun 15]
ÍBV             0-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Oliver Ekroth 8, Erlingur Agnarsson 29, Ari Sigurpalsson 76]
KR              3-3 ÍA              
  [Aegir Jarl Jonasson 27, Atli Sigurjonsson 47, Alexander Davey 90+4og; 
   Eythor Aron Wohler 17, 74, Steinar Thorsteinsson 66]
[Jun 16]
KA              2-2 Fram            
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 81pen, Daniel Hafsteinsson 87; 
   Tiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 25, Frederico Bello Saraiva 35]
FH              2-2 Leiknir R.      
  [Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 7, Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 22; 
   Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson 3, Maciej Makuszewski 90+3]
Keflavík        2-2 Stjarnan        
  [Adam Aegir Palsson 35, Dani Hatakka 68; Johann Arni Gunnarsson 27, 
   Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 40]
Valur           3-2 Breiđablik      
  [Aron Johannsson 35, Orri Hrafn Kjartansson 45, Patrick Pedersen 90+4; 
   Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 64, Anton Logi Ludviksson 84]

Round 10
[Apr 28]
Víkingur R.     4-1 Keflavík        
  [Kristall Mani Ingason 10, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 25, 
   Birnir Snaer Ingason 36, Julius Magnusson 45+6; Adam Arni Robertsson 90+2]
[Jun 20]
Fram            3-3 ÍBV             
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 3, 38pen, 50; Andri Runar Bjarnason 1pen, 22, 
   Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 61]
Stjarnan        1-1 KR              
  [Daniel Finns Matthiasson 14; Atli Sigurjonsson 90+1]
Breiđablik      4-1 KA              
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 24, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 65, 80, 
   Viktor Karl Einarsson 70; Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 89]
[Jun 21]
Valur           2-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Arnor Smarason 16, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 65; Mikkel Dahl 14]
ÍA              1-1 FH              
  [Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 49; Matthias Vilhjalmsson 76]

Round 11
[Jul 1]
KR              0-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 30pen, Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 64, 
   Halldor Smari Sigurdsson 81]
[Jul 2]
ÍBV             0-0 Breiđablik     
[Jul 3]
Keflavík        3-1 Fram            
  [Frans Elvarsson 3, Patrick Johannesen 31, Ignacio Heras Anglada 78; 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 74]
[Jul 4]
KA              1-1 Valur           
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 85; Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 64]
FH              1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Steven Lennon 58; Adolf Dadi Birgisson 87]
Leiknir R.      1-0 ÍA              
  [Mikkel Elbaek Jakobsen]

Round 12
[Jun 23]
Breiđablik      4-0 KR              
  [Viktor Karl Einarsson 24, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 39pen, 
   Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 55, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 59]
[Jul 9]
KA              4-3 ÍBV             
  [Ivar Orn Arnason 13, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 18, Daniel Hafsteinsson 56, 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 76; Jose Henrique Seoane Vergara 6, 22pen, 
   Halldor Jon Sigurdur Thordarson 45]
Víkingur R.     3-2 ÍA              
  [Logi Tomasson 13, Viktor Orlygur Andrason 20, Erlingur Agnarsson 71; 
   Ingi Thor Sigurdsson 67, 87]
[Jul 11]
Fram            1-0 FH              
  [Tiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 51]
Stjarnan        0-3 Leiknir R.      
  [Bjarki Adalsteinsson 7, Robert Hauksson 33, Mikkel Dahl 42]
Valur           0-3 Keflavík        
  [Patrik Johannesen 30pen, Adam Aegir Palsson 78, 
   Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 86]

Round 13
[Jul 16]
FH              0-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Logi Tomasson 53, Eggert Gunnthor Jonsson 80og, Birnir Snaer Ingason 83]
[Jul 17]
ÍBV             3-2 Valur           
  [Halldor Jon Sigurdur Thordarson 30, 61, 90+5; Aron Johannsson 75, 78]
Leiknir R.      0-5 KA              
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 23, 59, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 25, 
   Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 57, Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 61]
ÍA              0-3 Stjarnan        
  [Emil Atlason 5, Olafur Karl Finsen 45, Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 75]
Keflavík        2-3 Breiđablik      
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 27, Patrik Johannesen 48; Omar Sowe 10, 
   Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 81, 90+1pen]
[Jul 19]
KR              1-1 Fram            
  [Aegir Jarl Jonasson 48; Magnus Thordarson 45]

Round 14
[Jul 24]
Leiknir R.      1-4 ÍBV             
  [Birgir Baldvinsson 46, Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 29, Atli Hrafn Andrason 45+1,
   Halldor Jon Sigurdur Thordarson 53, Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 65pen]
Keflavík        1-3 KA              
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 8; Rodrigo Gomes Mateo 75, 
   Jakob Snaer Arnason 90+2, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 90+4]
FH              0-0 Breiđablik      
[Jul 25]
ÍA              0-4 Fram            
  [Magnus Thordarson 19, Mar Aegisson 21, Alex Freyr Elisson 48, 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 64]
KR              3-3 Valur           
  [Theodor Elmar Bjarnason 4, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 51, 
   Aegir Jarl Jonasson 56; Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 45+5, 
   Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson 54, Patrick Pedersen 61]
[Jul 30]
Stjarnan        2-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Peter Oliver Ekroth 66og, Emil Atlason 86pen; Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 49, 
   Birnir Snaer Ingason 71]

Round 15
[Jul 30]
ÍBV             2-2 Keflavík        
  [Arnar Breki Gunnarsson 9, Andri Runar Bjarnason 66; 
   Ignacio Heras Anglada 43, Adam Aegir Palsson 86]
[Aug 1]
Breiđablik      3-1 ÍA              
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 62, Damir Muminovic 65, 
   Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 7; Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 54]
[Aug 2]
KA              0-1 KR              
  [Aron Thordur Albertsson 16]
[Aug 3]
Fram            2-2 Stjarnan        
  [Tiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 7, 16; Emil Atlason 4, 
   Gudmundur Baldvin Nokkvason 84]
Valur           2-0 FH              
  [Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 43, 64]
[tba]
Víkingur R.      -  Leiknir R.      

Round 16
[Aug 7]
FH              0-3 KA              
KR              4-0 ÍBV             
Fram            3-3 Víkingur R.     
Stjarnan 	5-2 Breiđablik      
[Aug 8]
ÍA              1-2 Valur           
Leiknir R.      1-2 Keflavík        

Table:

 1.Breiđablik      16  12  2  2  43-20  38
 2.Víkingur R.     15   9  3  3  36-23  30  [C]
 3.KA              16   9  3  4  31-18  30
 4.Stjarnan        16   7  7  2  33-23  28
 5.Valur           16   8  3  5  29-25  27
 6.KR              16   6  6  4  25-23  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Keflavík        16   6  3  7  29-29  21
 8.Fram            16   4  7  5  31-35  19  [P]
 9.ÍBV             16   2  6  8  21-33  12  [P]
10.FH              16   2  5  9  16-28  11
11.Leiknir R.      15   2  4  9  13-28  10
12.ÍA              16   1  5 10  15-37   8

Topscorers:
12 Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson (Breiđablik)
11 Gudmundur Magnusson (Fram)	
10 Emil Atlason (Stjarnan)
10 Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson (KA)

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


Cup Tournaments

Cup 2022 | League Cup 2022

Cup 2022

Round 1
[Apr 8]   
Afturelding     5-0 Ýmir            
  [Hrafn Gudmundsson 11, Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 22, 32, 
   Sigurdur Gisli Bond Snorrason 67, Asgeir Frank Asgeirsson 89] 
Boltaf. Norđfj. 0-2 Einherji        
  [Ruben Menendez Riesco 84, Georgi Ivanov Karaneychev 90]
Elliđi          0-6 Grindavík       
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 5, Aron Johannsson 54, 67, Sigurjon Runarsson 63,
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 79, Viktor Gudberg Hauksson 82]  
Grótta          8-0 KH             
  [Juki Karlsson 3, Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 23pen, 38, Kristofer Orri Petursson 33,
   Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 64, 76, Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 69, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 72] 
Haukar          4-1 Léttir          
  [Arnor Palmi Kristjansson 36, Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 55, Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 77,
   Kristjan Olafsson 82; Kristjan Dadi Runolfsson 84]
KFB            0-15 Ćgir            
  [Renato Punyed Dubon 4, 34, 39, Ragnar Pall Sigurdsson 7, Cristofer Moises Rolin 10, 44, 68, 79,
   Atli Dagur Asmundsson 18, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 33, Thorkell Thrainsson 64, 
   Agust Karel Magnusson 71, Marko Zivkovic 75, 83, Arnar Pall Matthiasson 77]
KFG             3-2 Augnablik       [aet] 
  [Eyjolfur Andri Arason 17, Snorri Pall Blondal 89, Johann Olafur Johannsson 119;
   Daniel Smari Hlynsson 79, Thorsteinn Emil Jonsson 85]
KFK             0-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Aron Fannar Hreinsson 58]
RB             10-4 Gullfálkinn     
  [Jon Arnor Sverrisson 4, 28, 32 sp, 35, 48, Sindri Snaer Solvason 21, 
   Jon Kristjan Hardarson 49, Reynir Thor Valsson 65pen, 72, Gudmundur Freyr Sigurdsson 76,
   Cosmin Madalin Imbrea 55, 82, Marian-Stefan Stroe 70pen, Nelu Rauta 85]
Reynir S.       6-1 Árbćr           
  [Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 27, 82, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 37, 74, 79, 
   Aegir Thor Vidarsson 90; Pape Mamadou Faye 64pen]
Vćngir Júpiters 7-0 Álafoss         
  [Kristofer Dagur Arnarsson 25, Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 33, 63, 77, 90pen, 
   Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 82, Ayyoub Anes Anbari 87]
[Apr 9] 
Berserkir/Mídas 0-6 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Brynjar Vilhjalmsson 6, Isak Mani Gudjonsson 45, 50, 64, Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 52, 55]
GG              1-4 KV              
  [Thorsteinn Orn Bernhardsson 32og; Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 39, 
   Thorsteinn Orn Bernhardsson 63, Einar Mar Thorisson 76, Ingolfur Sigurdsson 85]  
Hamrarnir       3-4 Samherjar       [aet] 
  [Johann Vidar Thorvaldsson 5, Fannar Hafsteinsson 85, 90+1; 
   Bjarki Mar Haflidason 26, 36, Agust Orn Vidisson 52, Kristjan Sindri Gunnarsson 98] 
Hörđur Í.       1-5 Álftanes        
  [Helgi Hrannar Gudmundsson 56; Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 3, Anton Ingi Sigurdarson 37, 45,
   Bragi Thor Kristinsson 64, Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 86og]
Ísbjörninn      1-9 Selfoss         
  [Sigthor Marvin Thorarinsson 66; Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 3, 40, 88, Goran Vunduk 11og,
   Gary John Martin 21, 54, Jon Vignir Petursson 35, Hrvoje Tokic 48, Chris Jastrzembski 81]
Kári            3-0 Árborg          
  [Fylkir Johannsson 35, Ingimar Eli Hlynsson 40, Nikulas Isar Bjarkason 43]
Kórdrengir      8-1 ÍH              
  [Gunnlaugur Fannar Gudmundsson 19, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 37, 57, Dadi Bergsson 39,
   Oskar Atli Magnusson 65, Thorir Rafn Thorisson 67, Leonard Sigurdsson 72,
   Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 85; Brynjar Asgeir Gudmundsson 82]
Kormákur/Hvöt   0-3 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Bjarmi Fannar Oskarsson 56, Numi Karason 78, 89]
Kría            5-8 Uppsveitir      
  [Johannes Sakda Ragnarsson 11, Marteinn Petur Urbancic 47, 61, 71pen, 79;    
   Mani Snaer Benediktsson 8, 49, Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 17, 18, 90+3, 
   George Razvan Chariton 59, 78, Ernir Vignisson 80] 
Sindri          6-0 Spyrnir         
  [Mate Paponja 6, Vedin Kulovic 33, 58, Rodrigo Da Costa Dias 39, 
   Abdul Bangoura 76, Bjorvin Freyr Larsson 86]
Víđir           6-0 SR              
  [Stefan Birgir Johannesson 36, Johann Thor Arnarsson 52, 60, 
   Atli Freyre Ottesen Palsson 86, Arni Gunnar Thorsteinsson 88, Isak John Aevarsson 90+1]
[Apr 10]
Afríka          0-5 Úlfarnir        
  [Tomas Atli Bjornsson 33, Steinar Bjarnason 41, Dagbjartur Alex Gudmundsson 45,
   Arni Flovent Vilbergsson 69, Steinar Haraldsson 90]
Hafnir          0-1 KM              
  [Alexander Irving Guridy Peralta 2]
KÁ Ásvellir     4-0 KB              
  [Brynjar Bjarkason 26, Sindri Hrafn Jonsson 64, 67, Gunnar Bent Helgason 90] 
Smári           2-4 KFS             
  [Anton Orri Eggertsson 67, Viktor Orn Gunnarsson 84; Saebjorn Saevar Johannsson 22,
   Vidir Thorvardarson 73, 82, Asgeir Elisson 79]
Stokkseyri     0-11 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Isak Mani Vidarsson 2, 77, 79, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 19,
   Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 25, 28, 38, 58, Hrafn Elisberg Hjartarson 50, 
   Haukur Hall Eythorsson 65, Bjorgvin Heidar Stefansson 76]  
Ţróttur V.      0-1 ÍR              
  [Jon Gisli Strom 3pen]
[Apr 11]
Hamar           1-0 KFR             
  [Petur Smari Sigurdsson 63] 
Njarđvík        1-1 Fjölnir         [aet, 5-4 pen] 
   [Einar Orri Einarsson 73; Hakon Ingi Jonsson 51] 
[Apr 13]
Reynir H.       5-1 Skallagrímur    
  [Bjorn Oli Snorrason 4, Hlodver Mar Petursson 23og, Matteo Tuta 61, 
   Ingvar Freyr Thorsteinsson 75, 83; Petur Larusson 56]
[Apr 14]
Tindastóll      0-4 KF              
  [Saevar Thor Fylkisson 36, 44, Marino Snaer Birgisson 53, Ingvar Gylfason 87]  
         
Round 2
[Apr 21]
Ćgir            1-0 KFS             
  [Stefan Dabetic 48pen] 
Afturelding     3-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Sigurdur Gisli Bond Snorrason 16, 63, 90+3; Almar Mani Thorisson 24]
Fylkir          5-0 Úlfarnir        
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 4, Nikulas Val Gardarsson 6, 86, Birkir Eythorsson 54, 90] 
Grótta         12-0 KM              
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 4, Arnar Thor Helgason 14, 26, 29, 63, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 56,
   Gunnar Jonas Hauksson 57, Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 59, Benjamin Friesen 75, 82, 89, 
   Arnar Daniel Adalsteinsson 87]
Höttur/Huginn   3-2 Einherji        
  [Stefan Spasic 63, Brynjar Thorri Magnusson 65, Matheus Bettio Cotler 79;      
   Ruben Menendez Riesco 13, Dylan Nikolaev Kolev 90]
KF              0-2 Magni           [aet]
  [Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 96, Gudni Sigthorsson 117] 
Kórdrengir      5-0 Álftanes        
  [Aron Logi Sigurpalsson 25og, Fatai Adebowale Gbadamosi 35, 39, 
   Gudmann Thorisson 87, Thorir Rafn Thorisson 90+1] 
Njarđvík        5-2 KFG             
  [Marc Mc Ausland 23, Magnus Thorrir Matthiasson 38, 71, Einar Orri Einarsson 62,
   Samuel Skjoldur Ingibjargarson 90+4; Petur Mani Thorkelsson 13, Johann Olafur Johannsson 55] 
Reynir H.      0-16 ÍR              
  [Alexander Kostic 7, 14, Jon Gisli Strom 10, 19, 48, 55, 58, Gudjon Mani Magnusson 20,
   Helgi Snaer Agnarsson 38, Ulfar Ingi Thrastarson 61og, Bergvin Fannar Helgason 68, 87, 
   Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 70, Bragi Karl Bjarkason 74, 88, Jorgen Pettersen 81]
Ţor A.          7-0 Samherjar       
  [Harley Bryn Willard 13, 33, 50pen, 60, Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 27,
   Bjarki Thor Vidarsson 78, Asgeir Marino Baldvinsson 81]
Uppsveitir      0-4 Reynir S.       
  [Elton Renato Livramento Barros 94, Ivan Prskalo 100, Zoran plazonic 100, 
   Vikingur Freyr Erlingsson 113og]  
[Apr 23]
Hamar           0-2 Selfoss         
  [Hrvoje Tokic 19, Isak Leo Gudmundsson 82og] 
KÁ Ásvellir     0-5 Haukar          
  [Arnor Palmi Kristjansson 21, Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 34, Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 35,
   Aron Skuli Brynjarsson 65, Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 84]
Kári            2-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Arnar Mar Karason 55, Hafthor Petursson 61; Emmanuel Eli Keke 85] 
KV              2-3 Grindavík       
  [Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 54, Vladimir Dimitrovski 85og; Aron Johannsson 21, 
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 39, 43] 
Sindri          2-0 KFA             
  [Einar Karl Arnason 57, Abdul Bangoura 63]
Ţróttur R.      0-3 HK              
  [Valgeir Valgeirsson 58, Atli Arnarson 68, Hassan Jalloh 90]
Vestri          2-0 Víđir           
  [Petur Bjarnason 62, Gudmundur Arnar Svavarsson 79]  
Völsungur       2-5 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Jakob Gunnar Sigurdsson 34, Rafnar Mani Gunnarsson 62; Vilhelm Otto Biering Ottosson 22,
   Numi Karason 25, Aron Mani Sverrisson 77, Borja Lopez Laguna 90+3, 
   Elias Franklin Robertsson 90+5]
[Apr 25]
Hvíti riddarinn 6-0 RB              
  [Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 15, 28, Viktor Marel Kjaernested 58, 87, 
   Isak Mani Vidarsson 61, Daniel Ingi Jonsson 82]
     
Round 3
[May 24]
Dalvík/Reynir   2-0 Ţor A.          
 [Elmar Thor Jonsson 28og, Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 78]
Grindavík       1-2 ÍR              
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 52; Bergvin Fannar Helgason 24, 
   Gudjon Mani Magnusson 55]
HK              3-1 Grótta          
  [Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 24, 54, Atli Arnarson 90+4; 
   Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 90+1]
Höttur/Huginn   1-3 Ćgir            
  [Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 9pen; Agust Karel Magnusson 32, 
   Stefan Dabetic 49, Bjarki Runar Joninuson 86]
Hvíti riddarinn 0-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 59, Thorir Rafn Thorisson 85pen]
Selfoss         1-1 Magni           [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [Elfar Isak Halldorsson 45+1; Agantyr Mani Gautason 90]
Sindri          3-5 ÍA              
  [Abdul Bangoura 9, Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 53, Ivan Eres 83; 
   Steinar Thorsteinsson 40, Gunnar Orri Adalsteinsson 63og, 
   Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 67, Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 79, 
   Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 86]
Vestri          2-3 Afturelding     [aet]
  [Vladimir Tufegdzic 90+1pen, 93; Aron Eli Saevarsson 47, 
   Sindri Sigurjonsson 109, Andi Hoti 116]
[May 25]
FH              3-0 Kári            
  [Steven Lennon 56, 90+3, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 87]
Fylkir          2-1 ÍBV             
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 45, Asgeir Eythorsson 48; Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 83]
Keflavík        1-4 Njarđvík        
  [Patrik Johannesen 43pen; Kenneth Hogg 3, 
   Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 39, 63, Oumar Diouck 90+4]
Stjarnan        0-3 KR              
  [Hallur Hansson 5, Atli Sigurjonsson 31, Aron Thordur Albertsson 84]
[May 26]
Fram            3-2 Leiknir R.      [aet]
  [Magnus Thordarson 9, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 52, 
   Jannik Holmsgaard 103; Mikkel Elbaek Jakobsen 69, Emil Hahne Berger 7]
KA              4-1 Reynir S.       
  [Jakob Snaer Arnason 15, 62, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 56, 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 88; Elton Renato Livramento Barros 24]
Haukar          0-7 Víkingur R.     
  [Birnir Snaer Ingason 4, 58, Helgi Gudjonsson 12,61,  
   Ari Sigurpalsson 27, Kristall Mani Ingason 68, 70]
Breiđablik      6-2 Valur           
  [Omar Sowe 21, Viktor Orn Margeirsson 43, Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 59, 72, 
   Galdur Gudmundsson 75, Mikkel Qvist 82; Birkir Heimisson 15, 
   Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 19]

Round 4
[Jun 26]
HK              6-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Hassan Jalloh 49, Orvar Eggertsson 52, 
   Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 71, 77, 84pen, 89]	
KA              4-1 Fram            
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 4pen, 40pen, 80, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 87;  
   Gudmundur Magnusson 69pen]
FH              6-1 ÍR              
  [Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 7, 49, Gudmundur Kristjansson 16,
   Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 50, Steven Lennon 70, Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 90;
   Mar Vidarsson 77]
Ćgir            1-0 Fylkir          
  [Agust Karel Magnusson 90+4]
Njarđvík        0-1 KR              
  [Hallur Hansson 84]
[Jun 27]
Kórdrengir      2-1 Afturelding     [aet]
  [Thorir Rafn Thorisson 52, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 116; 
   Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 85]
ÍA              2-3 Breiđablik      
  [Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 51pen, 74; Kristinn Steindorsson 12, 
   Anton Logi Ludviksson 36, Gisli Eyjolfsson 90]
[Jun 28]
Selfoss         0-6 Víkingur R.     
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 10, 35, 55pen, Logi Tomasson 61, 63, 83]

Quarterfinals
[Aug 10]
KA              3-0 Ćgir            
[Aug 11]
Kórdrengir      2-4 FH              
[Aug 18]
Víkingur R.      -  KR              
[Aug 19]
HK               -  Breiđablik      

Semifinals [Aug 31, Sep 1]
  
Final [Oct 1, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík]


League Cup 2022

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4

Group 1

Final Table:
 
 1.Víkingur R.      5   5  0  0  15- 2  15  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Valur            5   3  1  1  12- 4  10
 3.ÍBV              5   3  1  1  14- 7  10
 4.HK               5   2  0  3   9- 9   6
 5.Grótta           5   0  1  4   7-17   1
 6.Ţróttur V.       5   0  1  4   2-20   1

Round 1
[Feb 12]   
HK              1-2 ÍBV             
  [Bjarni Gunnarsson 35; Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 24, 
   Tomas Bent Magnusson 36]
[Feb 13]
Valur           3-0 Grótta          
  [Sigurdur Egill Larusson 3, 61, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 54]
[Feb 14]   
Víkingur R.     4-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 53, Axel Freyr Hardarson 69, 
   Logi Tomasson 70, 82]    

Round 2
[Feb 18]
Valur           1-1 ÍBV             
  [Almarr Omarsson 54; Jose Enrique Seoane Vergara 19]
[Feb 19]  
Grótta          2-2 Ţróttur V.      
  [Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 7, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 64; 
   Magnus Ingi Einarsson 69, Ragnar Thor Gunnarsson 74]  
HK              1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Teitur Magnusson 53; Helgi Gudjonsson 39, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 45, 
   Erlingur Agnarsson 50]    

Round 3
[Feb 24]
Valur           1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Aron Johannsson 79; Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 22, Erlingur Agnarsson 59, 73]
[Feb 25] 
HK              4-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Orvar Eggertsson 29, 79, Valgeir Valgeirsson 75, Asgeir Marteinsson 84]
[Feb 27]
Grótta          3-6 ÍBV             
  [Solvi Bjornsson 6, Kristofer Orri Petursson 19, 
   Dagur Thor Hafthorsson 44; Atli Hrafn Andrason 33, 56, 
   Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 41, Eythor Orri Omarsson 49, 69,  
   Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 60] 
     
Round 4
[Mar 2]
HK              0-2 Valur           
  [Jesper Juelsgard 17, Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 69]
[Mar 4]
Víkingur R.     3-0 Grótta          
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 3, Birnir Snaer Ingason 80, Helgi Gudjonsson 90+1}
[Mar 5] 
Ţróttur V.      0-5 ÍBV             
  [Tomas Bent Magnusson 6, 16, Eidur Aron Sigurjonsson 29, 
   Atli Hrafn Andrason 57, Felix Orn Fridriksson 77]
  
Round 5
[Mar 9]
Valur           5-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Rasmus Steenberg Christiansen 4, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 22, 
   Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 35, Birkir Mar Saevarsson 68, 
   Romeo Rognvalsson Johnsen 90+3]
[Mar 11]
Víkingur R.     2-0 ÍBV             
  [Kristall Mani Ingason 44, Adam Aegir Palsson 82]
[Mar 12]
Grótta          2-3 HK              
  [Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 3pen, Valtyr Mar Michaelsson 82; 
   Bjarni Gunnarsson 13, 61, Birkir Valur Jonson 29]    

Final Table:
 
 1.Víkingur R.      5   5  0  0  15- 2  15  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Valur            5   3  1  1  12- 4  10
 3.ÍBV              5   3  1  1  14- 7  10
 4.HK               5   2  0  3   9- 9   6
 5.Grótta           5   0  1  4   7-17   1
 6.Ţróttur V.       5   0  1  4   2-20   1

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.Stjarnan         5   4  1  0  16- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Breiđablik       5   4  0  1  13- 8  12
 3.ÍA               5   3  0  2  11- 8   9
 4.Ţor A.           5   1  2  2   8-10   5
 5.KV               5   1  1  3   4-15   4
 6.Fjölnir          5   0  0  5   5-13   0

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Fjölnir         0-1 KV              
  [Njordur Thorhallsson 35]
ÍA              3-1 Ţor A.          
  [Steinar Thorsteinsson 5, Alexander Davey 34, Viktor Jonsson 6;
   Einar Thor Jonsson 51]
[Mar 10]
Stjarnan        4-1 Breiđablik      
  [Emil Atlason 8, Adolf Dadi Birgisson 12, 23, Olafur Karl Finsen 8; 
   Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 61]

Round 2
[Feb 19]
ÍA              4-0 KV              
  [Viktor Jonsson 20, 42, Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 38, Christian Thobo Kohler 65] 
Ţor A.          1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Sigfus Fannar Gunnarsson 19; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 8]
[Mar 1]  
Breiđablik      4-2 Fjölnir         
  [Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 11, 83, Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 60, 
   Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 85; Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 7, 
   Dagur Ingi Axelsson 34]

Round 3
[Feb 25]
Fjölnir         1-3 Stjarnan        
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 48; Emil Atlason 23, 85, Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 88]
[Feb 26]
Breiđablik      3-1 ÍA              
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 5, Benedikt V. Waren 85, 90+2; Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 17] 
Ţor A.          3-3 KV              
  [Harley Bryn Willard 21, Kristofer Kristjansson 35, 
   Sigfus Fannar Gunnarsson 43; Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 45, 77, 
   own goal 55]
 
Round 4
[Mar 5]
ÍA              3-1 Fjölnir         
  [Steinar Thorsteinsson 17, Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 21, 65; 
   Baldvin Thor Hjalmarsson 43]
KV              0-5 Stjarnan        
  [Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 12, 35, Olafur Karl Finsen 22, 
   Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 31 sp, Bjorn Berg Bryde 79]
[Mar 6]  
Ţor A.          1-2 Breiđablik      
  [Je-Wook Woo 65; Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 34, Asgeir Galdur Gudmundsson 52]
 
Round 5
[Mar 11]
Fjölnir         1-2 Ţor A.          
  [Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 87; Kristofer Kristjansson 11, 50]
[Mar 13 
Breiđablik      3-0 KV              
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 81, 84, 90]
[Mar 14]  
Stjarnan        3-0 ÍA              
  [Adolf Dadi Birgisson 34, Emil Atlason 48, 76]  

Final Table:

 1.Stjarnan         5   4  1  0  16- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Breiđablik       5   4  0  1  13- 8  12
 3.ÍA               5   3  0  2  11- 8   9
 4.Ţor A.           5   1  2  2   8-10   5
 5.KV               5   1  1  3   4-15   4
 6.Fjölnir          5   0  0  5   5-13   0

Group 3

Final Table:

 1.KR               5   4  1  0  20- 5  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Leiknir R.       5   3  1  1  17-11  10
 3.Keflavík         5   2  1  2  11- 7   7
 4.Kórdrengir       5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 5.Afturelding      5   1  1  3   2-16   4
 6.Vestri           5   0  1  4   4-15   1

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Afturelding     0-5 KR              
  [Stefan Arni Geirsson 28, Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 32, 
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 39, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 51, 63]
[Feb 16]   
Keflavík        0-2 Kórdrengir      
  Thorir Rafn Thorisson 60, 65]
[Feb 18] 
Leiknir R.      2-2 Vestri          
  [Daniel Finns Matthiasson 60, 87; Petur Bjarnason 15, 89]
 
Round 2
[Feb 9]
Keflavík        2-3 Leiknir R.      
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 32, Marley Blair 44; Robert Hauksson 10, 
   Daniel Finns Matthiasson 72, Andi Hoti 87]
[Feb 19] 
Kórdrengir      1-1 Afturelding     
  [Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 18; Hrafn Gudmundsson 63]
[Feb 20] 
KR              6-1 Vestri          
  [Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 5, Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 13, 45, 
   Aegir Jarl Jonasson 41, 44, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 53; 
   Sergine Modou Fall 67]
  
Round 3
[Feb 24]
Leiknir R.      4-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Maciej Makuszewski 35, Mikkel Elbaek Jakobsen 43, Mikkel Dahl 53, 
   Daniel Finns Matthiasson 71pen; Thorir Rafn Thorisson 19, 62]
[Feb 25]  
KR              1-1 Keflavík        
  [Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 27; Patrik Johannesen 33]
[Mar 13]  
Afturelding     1-0 Vestri          
  [Hrafn Gudmundsson 42]
 
Round 4
[Mar 2] 
Keflavík        5-0 Afturelding     
  [Ingimundur Aron Gudnason 7, Frans Elvarsson 24, Patrik Johannesen 51, 69, 79]
[Mar 3] 
Leiknir R.      3-5 KR              
  [Mikkel Dahl 46, 63, Patryk Hryniewicki 73; Atli Sigurjonsson 20, 49, 83, 
   Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 50, Stefan Arni Geirsson 51]
[Mar 5]   
Kórdrengir      3-0 Vestri          
  [Daniel Gylfason 4, Kristofer Jakobson Reyes 75, Dadi Bergsson 81]
  
Round 5
[Mar 9]
Afturelding     0-5 Leiknir R.      
  [Sindri Bjornsson 3, 56pen, Robert Hauksson 58, 90, Birgir Baldvinsson 73]
[Mar 11]  
KR              3-0 Kórdrengir      
  [Theodor Elmar Bjarnason 45+3 sp, Atli Sigurjonsson 53, 63]  
Vestri          1-3 Keflavík        
  [Petur Bjarnason 63; Josep Arthur Gibbs 23, 32pen, Patrik Johannesen 90+4]

Final Table:

 1.KR               5   4  1  0  20- 5  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Leiknir R.       5   3  1  1  17-11  10
 3.Keflavík         5   2  1  2  11- 7   7
 4.Kórdrengir       5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 5.Afturelding      5   1  1  3   2-16   4
 6.Vestri           5   0  1  4   4-15   1

Group 4

Final Table:

 1.FH               5   4  1  0  17- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Fylkir           5   2  2  1   9- 6   8
 3.KA               5   2  2  1   8- 6   8
 4.Selfoss          5   2  0  3   7-14   6
 5.Fram             5   1  1  3  11-16   4
 6.Grindavík        5   1  0  4   6-13   3

Round 1 [Feb 12]   
[Feb 12]
FH              2-0 Selfoss         
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 14, Gudmundur Kristiansson 57]  
Fylkir          1-1 Fram            
  [Dadi Olafsson 36; Tiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 12]
Grindavík       0-2 KA              
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 60, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 74]
       
Round 2 [Feb 19]
Fram            6-2 Selfoss         
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 29, 55, Indridi Aki Thorlaksson 33, 
   Albert Hafsteinsson 44, Thor Llorens Thordarson 64, 
   Andri Thor Solbergsson 90+2; Gary John Martin 4, 57]
Fylkir          2-0 Grindavík       
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 55, 87]  
KA              1-1 FH              
  [Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 59; Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 85]
   
Round 3
[Feb 24]
Fylkir          4-0 Selfoss         
  [Frosti Brynjolfsson 2, 32, Orri Sveinn Stefansson 41, Asgeir Eythorsson 53]
[Feb 25] 
FH              4-1 Grindavík       
  [Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 2, Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 10, 
   Steven Lennon 38, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 50; Kairo Edwards-John 23]
[Feb 27]    
KA              1-0 Fram            
  [Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 79]
  
Round 4
[Mar 2]
Fylkir          2-2 KA              
  [Nikulas Val Gunnarsson 40pen, Ragnar Bragi Sveinsson 58; 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 72, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 75pen]
[Mar 3] 
Selfoss         2-0 Grindavík       
  [Gary John Martin 42, Hrvoje Tokic 89]
[Mar 5]
Fram            1-7 FH              
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 15; Steven Lennon 6, 
   Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 10, Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 14, 39, 
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 18, Oliver Heidarsson 60, 65]
 
Round 5
[Mar 10]
Fylkir          0-3 FH              
  [Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson, 15, Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 61, 
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 89]
[Mar 13]
KA              2-3 Selfoss         
  [Thorri Mar Thorisson 42pen, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 75; 
   Gary John Martin 22, Danjjel Majkic 28, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 47]
[Mar 15]
Fram            3-5 Grindavík       
  [Sigfus Arni Gudmundsson 29, Gudmundur Magnusson 56pen, 
   Magnus Thordarson 58; Josip Zeba 11, Simon Logi Thasaphong 27, 
   Sigurjon Runarsson 35, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 77, 
   Hilmar Andrew Mc Shane 86]

Final Table:

 1.FH               5   4  1  0  17- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Fylkir           5   2  2  1   9- 6   8
 3.KA               5   2  2  1   8- 6   8
 4.Selfoss          5   2  0  3   7-14   6
 5.Fram             5   1  1  3  11-16   4
 6.Grindavík        5   1  0  4   6-13   3

Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals
[Mar 15]
Víkingur R.     1-0 KR              
  [Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 52]
[Mar 19] 
Stjarnan        1-3 FH              
  [Emil Atlason 53; Eggert Gunnthor Jonsson 32, 
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 72, Olafur Gudmundsson 86]
  
Final [Mar 25, Reykjavík, Víkingsvöllur]
FH              2-1 Víkingur R.      
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 51, Astbjorn Thordarson 90+3; Helgi Gudjonsson 10] 
FH: Atli Gunnar Gudmundsson, Astbjorn Thordarson, Finnur Orri Margeirsson, 
  Gudmundur Kristiansson, Olafur Gudmundsson, Eggert Gunnthor Jonsson 
  (Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 63), Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson, Kristinn Freyr 
  Sigurdsson, Oliver Heidarson (Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 70), Matthias 
  Vilhjalmsson, Steven Lennon. Coach: Olafur David Johannesson.
Vikingur R.: Thordur Ingason, Axel Freyr Hardarson, Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan, 
  Peter Oliver Ekroth, David Orn Atlason, Julius Magnusson, Pablo Oshan 
  Punyed Dubon, Helgi Gudjonsson (Adam Aegir Palsson 70), Erlingur 
  Agnarsson, Birnir Snaer Ingason, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen. Coach: Arnar 
  Bergmann Gunnlaugsson. 
Referee: Egill Arnar Sigurthorsson 
           
Topscorers: (overall)  
 6 Emil Atlason (Stjarnan)
 5 Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson (FH)
 5 Patrik Johannesen (Keflavík)
 5 Atli Sigurjonsson (KR)
 4 Thorir Rafn Thorisson (Kórdrengir)
 4 Daniel Finns Matthiasson (Leiknir R.)
 4 Kristjan Floki Finnbogason (KR)
 4 Gary John Martin (Selfoss)


1. deild

Table:

 1.HK              15  11  1  3  31-18  34  [R]
 2.Fylkir          15  10  3  2  44-17  33  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.Fjölnir         15   7  3  5  32-23  24
 4.Grótta          15   7  1  7  30-22  22
 5.Afturelding     15   6  4  5  28-23  22
 6.Selfoss         15   6  4  5  26-24  22
 7.Vestri          15   6  4  5  26-31  22
 8.Ţor A.          15   6  2  7  24-30  20
 9.Kórdrengir      15   4  6  5  20-24  18
10.Grindavík       15   4  5  6  25-27  17
------------------------------------------
11.KV              15   3  2 10  20-37  11  [P]
12.Ţróttur V.      15   1  3 11   6-36   6  [P]

Round 1
[May 5]
Fylkir          3-1 KV              
  [Asgeir Eythorsson 8, Dadi Olafsson 36, Mathias Laursen Christensen 78; 
   Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 43]		
HK              2-3 Selfoss         
  [Asgeir Marteinsson 9, Hassan Jalloh 12; Gary John Martin 6, 8, 
   Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 70]
[May 6]	
Afturelding     1-1 Grindavík       
  [Sigurdur Gisli Bond Snorrason 33pen; Aron Johannsson 71]		
Ţor A.          1-0 Kórdrengir      
  [Harley Bryn Willard 88]		
Ţróttur V.      0-3 Fjölnir         
  [Freythor Hrafn Hardarson 53og, Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 59, 
   Reynir Haraldsson 62]
[May 7]
Grótta          5-0 Vestri          
  [Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 5, 82, Kristofer Orri Petursson 6, 
   Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 22, Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 88] 

Round 2
[May 12]	
Grindavík       3-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 45+1, 90, Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-Johns 65]
KV              1-3 HK              	
  [Patryk Hryniewicki 90+5; Asgeir Marteinsson 9, Hassan Jalloh 11, 
   Bjarni Pall Linnet Runolfsson 90+7]
[May 13]		
Fjölnir         4-1 Ţor A.          
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 26, 41, Hakon Ingi Jonsson 53pen, 88; 
   Harley Bryn Willard 86]
Kórdrengir      1-1 Fylkir          
  [Daniel Gylfason 4; Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 70]
Selfoss         2-1 Grótta          
  [Gary John Martin 37, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 41; Aron Darri Audunsson 43og]
[May 14]	
Afturelding     0-2 Vestri          
  [Andi Hoti 47og, Aurelien Norest 59]	

Round 3
[May 19]	
Fylkir          5-2 Fjölnir         
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 14, Nikulas Val gardarsson 41pen, 
   Hallur Uni Thorsteinsson 45+1, Asgeir Eythorsson 46, 
   Omar Bjorn Stefansson 85; Hakon Ingi Jonsson 38, 90+1]	
Grótta          2-0 HK              
  [Sigurbergur Aki Jorundsson 72, Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 88]
[May 20]		
Afturelding     1-1 Selfoss         
  [Ymir Halldorsson 88; Ingvi Rafn Oskarsson 73]		
Kórdrengir      2-0 KV              
  [Thorir Rafn Thorisson 15, Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 46]		
Ţor A.          1-1 Grindavík       
  [Jewook Woo 90+4; Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 27]		
[May 21]
Ţróttur V.      1-1 Vestri          
  [Andy Pew 68; Vladimir Tufegdzic 62pen]

Round 4
[May 27]
Fjölnir         1-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Reynir Haraldsson 45+1; Thorir Rafn Thorisson 90+1]	
HK              2-0 Afturelding     
  [Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 45+3, Valgeir Valgeirsson 77]
Selfoss         4-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 15, 64, Gary John Martin 75, 
   Alexander Clive Vokes 90]
[May 28]		
Grindavík       1-0 Fylkir          
  [Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 57]		
Grótta          5-1 KV              
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 24pen, 38, 62pen, Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 40, 
   Hrannar Thorsteinsson 85; Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 75pen] 
Vestri          3-3 Ţor A.          
  [Nicolaj Madsen 19, Aron Birkir Stefansson 22og, 
   Jesus Maria Meneses Sabater 90; Harley Bryn Willard 12, 74, 
   Nikola Kristinn Stojanovic 43]		

Round 5
[Jun 3]
Afturelding     2-2 Grótta          
  [Andi Hoti 15, Jokull Jorvar Thorhallsson 58; Juli Karlsson 76, 
   Ivan Oli Santos 90+4]	
Fjölnir         3-1 KV              
  [Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 40, Hakon Ingi Jonsson 76, 
   Dagur Ingi Axelsson 90+6; Askur Johannsson 38]	
Kórdrengir      1-1 Grindavík       
  [Iosu Villar Vidal 60; Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 29]		
Ţor A.          0-2 Selfoss         
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 40 Hrvoje Tokic 59]			
[Jun 4]
Fylkir          5-0 Vestri          
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 13, Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 47, 54, 70, 
   Frosti Brynjolfsson 80]
[Jul 17]
Ţróttur V.      1-2 HK              
  [Haukur Darri Palsson 88; Orvar Eggertsson 21, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson]

Round 6
[Jun 9]
Grindavík       2-2 Fjölnir         
  [Aron Johannsson 7, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 89; 
   Gudmundur Thor Juliusson 58, Lukas Logi Heimisson 86]	
KV              2-1 Afturelding     
  [Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 70, 90+1; Asgeir Frank Asgeirsson 89]	
Selfoss         2-2 Fylkir          
  [Hrvoje Tokic 52pen, Gary John Martin 55; Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 41, 
   Asgeir Eythorsson 90+1]
[Jun 11]
HK              3-1 Ţor A.          
  [Atli Arnarson 51pen, Birkir Valur Jonsson 56, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 60;   
   Aron Ingi Magnusson 14]	
Vestri          2-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Vladimir Tufegdzic 45+1, Toby King 57; Thorir Rafn Thorisson 18, 
   Kristofer Jakobson Reyes 34]	
[Jun 27]
Grótta          1-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 48+3]	

Round 7
[Jun 16]
Fylkir          0-1 HK              
  [Asgeir Eythorsson 58og]	
Grindavík       2-1 KV              
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 34, Simon Logi Thasaphong 4; 
   Einar Mar Thorisson 86]			
Kórdrengir      4-3 Selfoss         
  [Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 58pen, 65, Adam Orn Sveinbjornsson 67, 
   Thorir Rafn Thorisson 68; Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 15, 
   Hrvoje Tokic 23pen, 80pen]
Ţor A.          0-1 Grótta          
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 49]	
Ţróttur V.      0-1 Afturelding     
  [Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 54]
[Jun 18]	
Fjölnir         1-2 Vestri          
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 70; Vladimir Tufegdzic 70pen, Martin Montipo 90+1]

Round 8
[Jun 22]
KV              1-1 Ţróttur V.      
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 80pen; Alexander Helgason 42]	
[Jun 23]
Grótta          2-5 Fylkir          
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 47pen, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 89; 
   Nikulas Vals Gunnarsson 6pen, Mathias Laursen Christensen 35, 
   Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 49, Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 70, 
   Omar Bjorn Stefansson 78]
HK              3-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 46, 73, Eidur Atli Runarsson 56; 
   Thorir Rafn Thorisson 58]
[Jun 24]		
Afturelding     4-1 Ţor A.          
  [Georg Bjarnason 25, Aron Elis Saevarsson 28, 67, 
   Elmar Thor Jonsson 67og; Sigfus Fannar Gunnarsson 75]
Selfoss         2-0 Fjölnir         
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 44, Gudmundur Thor Juliusson 89og]
[Jun 25]		
Vestri          2-1 Grindavík       
  [Martin Montipo 55, Elmar Atli Gardarsson 73; Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 23]

Round 9
[Jun 30]
Fjölnir         3-1 HK              
  [Bruno Gabriel Soares 16og, Lukas Logi Heimisson 32, 45+2; 
   Orvar Eggertsson 83]	
Ţor A.          5-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 6, Bjarni Gudjon Brynjolfsson 9, 58, 
   Harley Bryn Willard 34pen, 52]
[Jul 1]		
Fylkir          2-2 Afturelding     
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 14, Orri Sveinn Stefansson 20; 
   Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 50, Aron Eli Saevarsson 90+3]		
Grindavík       2-2 Selfoss         
  [Simon Logi Thasaphong 52, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 7; 
   Valdimar Johannsson 18, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 55]	
Kórdrengir      1-0 Grótta          
  [Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 85og]		
Vestri          2-4 KV              
  [Kristjan Pall Jonsson 63og, Samuel Mar Kristinsson 67og; 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 17, 41, Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 53, 61]

Round 10 [Jul 5]
Afturelding     2-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 4, Javier Ontiveros Robles 76; 
   Fatai Adebowale Gbadamosi 3]	
Grótta          4-1 Fjölnir         
  [Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 7, Kristofer Orri Petursson 24, 
   Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 70, 85; Reynir Haraldsson 36]
HK              2-1 Grindavík       
  [Orvar Eggertsson 2, Bruno Gabriel Soares 90+7; 
   Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 90+6pen]		
Selfoss         0-1 Vestri          
  [Deniz Yaldir 45+2]		
Ţor A.          3-1 KV              
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 47, 54, Harley Bryn Willard 74; 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 88]		
Ţróttur V.      0-3 Fylkir          
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 5, Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 11, 
   Arnor Gauti Jonsson 44]

Round 11 [Jul 9]
Fjölnir         2-1 Afturelding     
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 38, Lukas Logi Heimisson 55pen; Andi Hoti 63]	
Fylkir          4-0 Ţor A.          
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 70pen, Oskar Borgthorsson 80, 
   Nikulas Val Gunnarsson 83, 90+1]		
Grindavík       3-1 Grótta          
  [Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 45, Arnar Thor Helgason 47og, Kenan Turudija 87;  
   Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 82]		
Kórdrengir      1-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Gudmann Thorisson 65]		
KV              1-2 Selfoss         
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 34; Ingvi Rafn Oskarsson 2, Gary John martin 81]
Vestri          3-3 HK              
  [Nikolaj Madsen 36, Daniel Osafu-Badu 60, Fridrik Thorir Hjaltason 85; 
   Nikolaj Madsen 14og, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 29, Ivar Orn Jonsson 55]
	
Round 12
[Jul 14]
Fylkir          4-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Asgeir Eythorsson 28, Arnor Breki Asthorsson 47, 
   Nikulas Val Gardarsson 49, Mathias Laursen Christensen 66; 
   Kristofer Jakobson Reyes 59]	
Grótta          3-0 Selfoss         
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 15, 77, Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 45]		
HK              4-0 KV              
  [Atli Arnarson 8, Asgeir Marteinsson 47, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 60, 
   Njordur Thorhallsson 65og]		
Ţróttur V.      2-0 Grindavík       
  [Hans Kamta Mpongo 36pen, 51]
[Jul 15]		
Ţor A.          1-4 Fjölnir         
  [Harley Bryn Willard 20; Andri Freyr Jonasson 5, Lukas Logi Heimisson 11, 
   Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 43, Reynir Haraldsson 65]
[Jul 16]		
Vestri          1-4 Afturelding     
  [Silas Dylan Songani 26; Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 54, Hrafn Gudmundsson 71, 
   Marciano Aziz 88, 90+4]		

Round 13
[Jul 21]
Fjölnir         6-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 3, Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 18, 
   Lukas Logi Heimisson 45, Gudmundur Thor Juliusson 45+1, 
   Andri Freyr Jonasson 82, Arni Steinn Sigursteinsson 90+1]	
Grindavík       4-5 Afturelding     
  [Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 16pen, 42, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 59, 
   Kenan Turudija 83; Javier Ontiveros Robles 4, 
   Sigurdur Gisli Bond Snorrason 50, Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 52, 
   Jokull Jorvar Thorhallsson 79, Marciano Aziz 89]		
KV              2-3 Fylkir          
  [Magnus Snaer Dagbjartsson 15, Samuel Mar Kristinsson 44; 
   Nikulas Val Gunnarsson 32, Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 52, 
   Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 74]		
Selfoss         1-2 HK              
  [Adam Orn Sveinbjornsson 6; Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 55, 
   Arnthor Ari Atlason 69]
[Jul 22]	
Kórdrengir      2-4 Ţor A.          
  [Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 47, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 64; 
   Harley Bryn Willard 18pen, 85, Brynjar Gudjon Brynjolfsson 57, 
   Kristofer Kristjansson 90+4]
[Jul 23]		
Vestri          3-1 Grótta          
  [Nicolaj Madsen 5, 59, Silas Dylan Songani 73; Arnar Thor Helgason 52]
		
Round 14
[Jul 26]
Fjölnir         0-2 Fylkir          
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 40, 51]  	
KV              2-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Magnus Snaer Dagbjartsson 32, Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 90+3; 
   Axel Freyr Hardarson 75, 80]		
Selfoss         1-4 Afturelding     
  [Valdimar Johannsson 53; Marciano Aziz 9, 21, Gisli Martin Sigurdsson 48, 
   Saevar Atli Hugason 90+1]
[Jul 27]		
Grindavík       1-2 Ţor A.          
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 8; Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 16, 21]		
HK              2-1 Grótta          
  [Asgeir Marteinsson 35, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson; 
   Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 12]		
Vestri          4-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Ignacio Gil Echevarria 6, 9, Petur Bjarnason 71, Deniz Yaldir 83]	

Round 15
[Aug 4]
Ţróttur V.      1-1 Selfoss         
[Aug 5]	
Afturelding     0-1 HK              
Kórdrengir      0-0 Fjölnir         
KV              2-1 Grótta          
Fylkir          5-2 Grindavík       
[Aug 6]		
Ţor A.          1-0 Vestri          

Table:

 1.HK              15  11  1  3  31-18  34  [R]
 2.Fylkir          15  10  3  2  44-17  33  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.Fjölnir         15   7  3  5  32-23  24
 4.Grótta          15   7  1  7  30-22  22
 5.Afturelding     15   6  4  5  28-23  22
 6.Selfoss         15   6  4  5  26-24  22
 7.Vestri          15   6  4  5  26-31  22
 8.Ţor A.          15   6  2  7  24-30  20
 9.Kórdrengir      15   4  6  5  20-24  18
10.Grindavík       15   4  5  6  25-27  17
------------------------------------------
11.KV              15   3  2 10  20-37  11  [P]
12.Ţróttur V.      15   1  3 11   6-36   6  [P]

Topscorers:
12 Kjartan Kari Halldorsson (Grótta)
10 Harley Bryn Willard (Ţor A.)
 9 Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson (HK)


2. deild

Table:

 1.Njarđvík        15  12  1  2  44-14  37
 2.Ţróttur R.      15  10  2  3  31-18  32  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.Ćgir            15   9  2  4  27-24  29  [P]
 4.Völsungur       15   7  5  3  34-23  26
 5.Haukar          15   6  6  3  24-17  24
 6.KFA             15   5  3  7  28-34  18  [*]
 7.Víkingur Ó.     15   4  4  7  26-29  16  [R]
 8.ÍR              15   4  4  7  21-27  16
 9.Höttur/Huginn   15   3  6  6  20-25  15  [P]
10.KF              15   3  6  6  27-34  15
------------------------------------------
11.Reynir S.       15   2  4  9  15-29  10
12.Magni           15   2  3 10  13-36   9

[*] Leiknir Fáskrúđsfirđi and Fjarđabyggđ merged into KFA
    (Knattspyrnufélag Austfjarđa)

Round 1
[May 6]	
Reynir S.       0-1 Haukar          
  [Isak Jonsson 84]	
[May 7]
ÍR              3-0 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Jordian G. S. Farahani 24, 90+1, Jorgen Pettersen 39] 
KFA             2-2 KF              
  [Mykolas Krasnovskis 56, Inigo Albizuri Arruti 62; 
   Julio Cesar Fernandes 72pen, Thorvaldur Dadi Jonsson 90+5]	
Magni           0-1 Ćgir            
  [Milos Djordjevic 40]	
Ţróttur R.      0-4 Njarđvík        
  [Marc Mc Ausland 10, Oumar Diouck 26, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 70, 
   Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 77]	
Víkingur Ó.     1-3 Völsungur       
  [Mikael Hrafn Helgason 33; Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 1, 
   Olafur Johann Steingrimsson 19, 75]

Round 2
[May 13]	
Ćgir            0-0 Víkingur Ó.     
[May 14]		
Haukar          1-0 KFA             
  [Alexander Freyr Sindrason 7]		
Höttur/Huginn   0-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Sam Hewson 77pen, Stefan Thordur Stefansson 90+1]		
KF              0-0 ÍR              	
Njarđvík        5-0 Magni           
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 23, Oumar Diouck 36, 59, 
   Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 47, Bergthor Ingi Smarason 49]		
Völsungur       3-1 Reynir S.       
  [Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 37, Aki Solvason 54, Bjarki Baldvinsson 90; 
   Magnus Magnusson 82]		

Round 3
[May 20]
KFA             1-1 Völsungur       	
  [Tomas Atli Bjorgvinsson 1; Rafnar Mani Gunnarsson 57]	
Magni           3-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 45+1, 52, 60pen; Matheus Bettio Gotler 11, 
   Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 43]		
Reynir S.       0-2 Ćgir            
  [Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 26, Cristofer Moises Rolin 88pen]		
Ţróttur R.      2-1 ÍR              
  [Kostiantyn Pikul 37, Sam Hewson 62; Bergvin Fannar Helgason 70]	
[May 21]
Haukar          2-2 KF              
  [Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 59, Kristjan Olafsson 63; 
   Julio Cesar Fernandes 24, Saevar Thor Fylkisson 76]		
Víkingur Ó.     1-3 Njarđvík        
  [Andri Thor Solbergsson 52; Oumar Diouck 11, 62, 
   Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 57]
 	
Round 4
[May 28]
Ćgir            3-0 KFA             
  [Bjarki Runar Joninuson 34, Dimitrije Cokic 36, Agust Karel Magnusson 57]
Höttur/Huginn   0-0 Víkingur Ó.     		
ÍR              1-1 Magni           
  [Jorgen Pettersen 68; Gudni Sigthorsson 14]		
KF              1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Saevar Gylfason 34; Kostiantyn Iaroshenko 90+4]	
[May 29]
Völsungur       3-1 Haukar          
  [Aki Solvason 17, Rafnar Mani Gunnarsson 45, 67; Kristjan Olafsson 20]
[May 30]
Njarđvík        3-0 Reynir S.       
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 9, Kenneth Hogg 51, Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 83]
	
Round 5
[Jun 3]
Haukar          0-1 Ćgir            
  [Dimitrije Cokic 25]	
Víkingur Ó.     1-2 ÍR              
  [Andri Thor Solbergsson 77; Bergvin Fannar Helgason 2, 
   Jon Gisli Strom 22]
Völsungur       3-2 KF              
  [Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 50, Mikel Abando Arana 76, 
   Aki Solvason 90+5; Julio Cesar Fernandes 20, 47]		
[Jun 4]
KFA             2-3 Njarđvík        
  [Mykolas Krasnovskis 11, Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 47pen; 
   Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 16, Marc Mc Ausland 58, Oumar Diouck 73]	
Magni           0-4 Ţróttur R.      
  [Izaro Abella Sanchez 2, 51, Kostiantyn Iaroshenko 49, Sam Hewson 54]
Reynir S.       3-4 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Ivan Prskalo 2, 30, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 7; Stefan Omar Magnusson 1, 
   Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 9, 57, Kristjan Jakob Asgrimsson 84]
	
Round 6
[Jun 9]
Höttur/Huginn   2-2 KFA             
  [Hjorvar Sigurgeirsson 20, Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 90+; 
   Abdul Karim Mansaray 3, 25]	
ÍR              2-1 Reynir S.       
  [Bergvin Fannar Helgason 12, 82; Ivan Prskalo 64]		
KF              4-0 Magni           
  [Thorvaldur Dadi Jonsson 24, Hrannar Snaer Magnusson 79, 
   Audun Gauti Audunsson 84, Atli Snaer Stefansson 90]		
Njarđvík        2-2 Haukar          
  [Oumar Diouck 2, 53; Mani Mar Steinbjornsson 30, 
   Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 87]
Ţróttur R.      3-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Gudmundur Axel Hilmarsson 29, Sam Hawson 44, 70]		
[Jun 11]
Ćgir            2-1 Völsungur       
  [Dimitrije Cokic 45+1, 88; Aki Solvason 3]	
	
Round 7
[Jun 16]
Reynir S.       0-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Sam Hewson 30]	
[Jun 17]
Völsungur       2-3 Njarđvík        
  [Aki Solvason 39, Olafur Johann Steingrimsson 61; Kenneth Hogg 24, 
   Oumar Diouck 75, Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 87]		
[Jun 18]
Ćgir            5-3 KF              
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 5, Milos Djordjevic 35, Agust Karel Magnusson 44, 
   Anton Breki Viktorsson 88, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 90+3; 
   Thorvaldur Dadi Jonsson 12, Saevar Gylfason 79, 
   Atli Snaer Stefansson 90+5]		
Haukar          1-0 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Gunnar Dadi Bergvinsson 3]		
KFA             4-3 ÍR              
  [Felix Kwaku Hammond 5, Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 45+3, 
   Abdul Karim Mansaray 54, 65; Jorgen Pettersen 21, 90+9, 
   Mar Vidarsson 74]
Víkingur Ó.     5-1 Magni           
  [Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 30, 48pen, Andri Thor Solbergsson 54, 63, 
   Adrian Sanchez 71; Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 33pen]
		
Round 8
[Jun 22]
ÍR              0-3 Haukar          
  [Anton Freyr Hauks Gudlaugsson 51, Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 54, 
   Aron Skuli Brynjarsson 71pen] 	
Njarđvík        6-0 Ćgir            
  [Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 10, 29, 41, Kenneth Hogg 19, Marc Mc Ausland 69, 
   Oumar Diouck 72]
[Jun 24]
Höttur/Huginn   1-1 Völsungur       
  [Bjorgvin Stefan Petursson 14; Mikel Abando Arana 90+2]		
[Jun 25]
KF              3-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Thorvaldur Dadi Jonsson 5, Julio Cesar Fernandes 61, 
   Atli Snaer Stefansson 88; Brynjar Vilhjalmsson 30, 
   Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 80 sp]
Magni           0-1 Reynir S.       
  [Strahinja Pajic 90+5]		
Ţróttur R.      3-1 KFA             
  [Miroslav Zhivkov Pushkarov 28, Sam Hewson 48, Izaro Abella Sanchez 83; 
   Felix Kwaku Hammond 17]		

Round 9 [Jun 29]
Ćgir            2-0 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Agust Karel Magnusson 20, Milos Djordjevic 71]	
Haukar          0-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Sam Hewson 11]		
KFA             2-0 Magni           
  [Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 78, Abdul Karim Mansaray 90+4]		
Njarđvík        6-0 KF              
  [Kenneth Hogg 26, Oumar Diouck 38, Hreggvidur Hermannsson 45+1, 
   Bergthor Ingi Smarason 51, Ari Mar Andresson 63, 
   Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 65]		
Reynir S.       3-4 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Anel Crnac 9og, Hordur Sveinsson 30, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 3; 
   Andri Thor Solbergsson 18, Brynjar Vilhajlmsson 20, 41, 
   Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 64]		
Völsungur       3-1 ÍR              
  [Olafur Johann Steingrimsson 28, Aki Solvason 32, 6; 
   Stefan Thor Palsson 17]		

Round 10
[Jul 2]
Höttur/Huginn   1-2 Njarđvík        
  [Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 2; Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 49pen, 
   Kenneth Hogg 60]	
Magni           2-2 Haukar          
  [Gudni Sigthorsson 4, 7; Dadi Snaer Ingason 29, 
   Thordur Jon Johannesson 59]		
Reynir S.       1-1 KF              
  [Zoran Plazonic 18pen; Hrannar Snaer Magnusson 36pen]		
Víkingur Ó.     1-3 KFA             
  [Luis Romero Jorge 90; Mykolas Krasnovskis 16, 
   Imanol Vergara Gonzalez 48, Hilmar Freyr Bjartthorsson 82]		
[Jul 3]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Völsungur       
  [Kostiantyn Iaroshenko 6, Sam Hewson 42pen; Baldur Sigurdsson 53]
[Jul 4]		
ÍR              3-2 Ćgir            
  [Jorgen Pettersen 37, Bergvin Fannar Helgason 52, 
   Oliver Elis Hlynsson 90+4; Dimitrije Cokic 24, Stefan Dabetic 74]
	
Round 11
[Jul 7]
Völsungur       2-2 Magni           
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 6, Aki Solvason 66; Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 28, 
   Tomas Orn Arnarson 90+5]
[Jul 8]		
Ćgir            3-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Renato Punyed Dubon 39, Agust Karel Magnusson 45, 
   Cristofer Moises Rolin 53]		
Haukar          1-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Andri Steinn Ingvarsson 88; Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 85]	
KF              1-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Julio Cesar Fernandes 49; Matheus Bettio Gotler 58, 
   Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 90+3]		
Njarđvík        2-0 ÍR              
  [Sigurjon Mar Markusson 50, Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 84]
[Jul 9]		
KFA             4-0 Reynir S.       
  [Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 2, 42, Abdul Karim Mansaray 39, 45]

Round 12
[Jul 15]
Víkingur Ó.     5-2 Ćgir            
  [Mikael Hrafn Helgason 45+2, Andri Thor Solbergsson 62, 
   Mitchell Reece 73, Luis Romero Jorge 87, Emmanuel Eli Keke 90+1; 
   Dimitrije Cokic 61, 90+5]
[Jul 16]	
ÍR              3-3 KF              
  [Bergvin Fannar Helgason 15, Alexander Kostic 36, Stefan Thor Palsson 68; 
   Saevar Gylfason 30, Julio Cesar Fernandes 55pen, Ljubomir Delic 79]	
KFA             1-5 Haukar          
  [Abdul Karim Mansaray 8; Olafur Darri Sigurjonsson 10, 17, 74pen, 
   Mani Mar Steinbjornsson 39, Kristjan Olafsson 90+2]	
Magni           1-2 Njarđvík        
  [Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 58; Kenneth Hogg 22, 79]		
Reynir S.       1-1 Völsungur       
  [Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 12; Tomas Salamanavicius 63]		
Ţróttur R.      3-3 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Baldur Hannes Stefansson 6, Kostiantyn Iaroshenko 18, 
   Eirikur Thorsteinsson Blondal 84; Matheus Bettio Gotler 38, 
   Bjorgvin Stefan Petursson 88, Heidar Logi Jonsson 90+2]			

Round 13
[Jul 21]
Haukar          2-2 Reynir S.       
  [Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 47, 57; Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 13, 
   Ivan Prskalo 76pen]	
KF              4-0 KFA             
  [Thorvaldur Dadi Jonsson 50, 67, Atli Snaer Stefansson 60, 69]
[Jul 22]		
Njarđvík        2-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Oumar Diouck 61, 66; Aron Snaer Ingason]
[Jul 23]	
Ćgir            2-1 Magni           
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 52, Dimitrije Cokic 84; 
   Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 43pen]	
Höttur/Huginn   1-1 ÍR              
  [Stefan Omar Magnusson 32; Jon Gisli Strom 45]		
Völsungur       3-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Emmanuel Eli Keke 19og, Aki Solvason 40, Adolf Mtasingwa Bitegeko 69; 
   Mikael Hrafn Helgason 63]		

Round 14 [Jul 27]
KF              0-1 Haukar          
Ćgir            1-1 Reynir S.       
Höttur/Huginn   3-0 Magni           
ÍR              1-2 Ţróttur R.      
Njarđvík        1-3 Víkingur Ó.     
Völsungur       5-2 KFA             

Round 15
[Aug 5]		
Reynir S.       1-0 Njarđvík        
[Aug 6]
Víkingur Ó.     1-1 Höttur/Huginn   
Haukar          2-2 Völsungur       
Magni           2-0 ÍR              
Ţróttur R.      6-1 KF              
[Aug 7]		
KFA             4-1 Ćgir            

Table:

 1.Njarđvík        15  12  1  2  44-14  37
 2.Ţróttur R.      15  10  2  3  31-18  32  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.Ćgir            15   9  2  4  27-24  29  [P]
 4.Völsungur       15   7  5  3  34-23  26
 5.Haukar          15   6  6  3  24-17  24
 6.KFA             15   5  3  7  28-34  18  [*]
 7.Víkingur Ó.     15   4  4  7  26-29  16  [R]
 8.ÍR              15   4  4  7  21-27  16
 9.Höttur/Huginn   15   3  6  6  20-25  15  [P]
10.KF              15   3  6  6  27-34  15
------------------------------------------
11.Reynir S.       15   2  4  9  15-29  10
12.Magni           15   2  3 10  13-36   9

[*] Leiknir Fáskrúđsfirđi and Fjarđabyggđ merged into KFA
    (Knattspyrnufélag Austfjarđa)


3. deild

Table:

 1.KFG             15   9  4  2  33-19  31
 2.Dalvík/Reynir   15  10  1  4  35-23  31
------------------------------------------
 3.Sindri          15   8  4  3  33-21  28
 4.Víđir           15   7  5  3  29-18  26
 5.KFS             15   7  2  6  30-33  23
 6.Elliđi          15   6  3  6  28-29  21
 7.Kormákur/Hvöt   15   6  2  7  28-26  20  [P]
 8.Kári            15   6  2  7  26-28  20  [R]
 9.Augnablik       15   5  5  5  20-23  20
10.Vćngir Júpiters 15   4  1 10  26-40  13  [P]
------------------------------------------
11.KH              15   3  2 10  17-32  11  [P]
12.ÍH              15   3  1 11  27-40  10

Round 1
[May 6]			 
KFG             0-1 Víđir           
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 79]
Vćngir Júpiters 2-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Daniel Smari Sigurdsson 12, Daniel Ingvar Ingvarsson 33; 
   Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 90+4]
[May 7]
Dalvík/Reynir   4-0 KH              
  [Throstur Mikael Jonasson 3, Matthew Woo Ling 12, 
   Vilhelm Otto Biering Ottosson 26, Borja Lopez Laguna 44]
Elliđi          1-1 Augnablik       
  [Hlynur Magnusson 73; Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 90+5]		
KFS             2-1 ÍH              
  [Asgeir Eliasson 27pen, 29; Arnar Sigthorsson 79]	
Sindri          1-1 Kári            
  [Robertas Freidgeimas 78; Andri Juliusson 90+6pen]

Round 2
[May 13]			
Augnablik       0-2 KFG             
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 28, 87]	
KH              0-1 Elliđi          
  [Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 64]		
[May 14]
ÍH              2-3 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Dagur Traustason 43, 6; Viktor Ingi Jonsson 13, Ante Marcic 47, 87]	
Kári            3-0 KFS             
  [Fylkir Johannsson 18, Andri Juliusson 37, Axel Freyr Ivarsson 90+3]		
Vćngir Júpiters 0-2 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Numi Karason 3, 87]		
Víđir           2-1 Sindri          
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 59, Aron Freyr Robertsson 6; 
   Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 22]

Round 3
[May 20]
Augnablik       2-1 Víđir           
  [Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 18, Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 84; 
   Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 14]
Elliđi          0-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 7]		
KFG             3-1 KH              
  [Petur Mani Thorkelsson 18, Kari Petursson 82, 
   Bjarni Palmason 90+2; Luis Carlos Cabrera Solys 24]		
[May 21]
Dalvík/Reynir   4-3 ÍH              
  [Arnar Sigthorsson 4og, Throstur Mikael Jonasson 32, 
   Numi Karason 48, Borja Lopez Laguna 65pen; 
   Dagur Oli Gretarsson 25, Atli Hrafnkelsson 37, 
   Arnar Sigthorsson 81pen]
KFS             2-3 Sindri          
  [Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 6, Rodrigo Da Costa Dias 90+2og; 
   Robertas Freidgeimas 44, Borgthor Eydal Arnsteinsson 50og, 
   Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 69] 		
Kormákur/Hvöt   3-0 Kári            
  [Hilmar Thor Karason 44, 86, Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 73]	

Round 4
[May 27]
ÍH              1-3 Elliđi          
  [Viktor Smari Segatta 56; Petur Oskarsson 6, 45+1, 
   Saemundur Oli Bjornsson 78]	
KH              0-2 Augnablik       
  [Gabriel Thor Stefansson 25, Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 90]	
[May 28]
Kári            0-2 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Borja Lopez Laguna 7, 10]		
Sindri          2-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Lautaro Ezequiel Garcia 42, Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 80; 
   Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 86]		
Vćngir Júpiters 2-3 KFG             
  [Jonas Breki Svavarsson 13, Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 18; 
   Kari Petursson 57, Bjarni Palmason 80, Finn Axel Hansen 90+6]		
Víđir           6-2 KFS             
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 10, 15, 68, Aron Freyr Robertsson 17, 29, 
   Arni Gunnar Thorsteinsson 81; Karl Johann Orlygsson 23, 
   Eythor Orri Omarsson 50]	

Round 5
[Jun 3]
Augnablik       3-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Steinar Hakonarson 11, Isak Petur Bjarkason Clausen 32, 
   Nokkvi Egilsson 76; Almar Mani Thorisson 78, 
   Daniel Ingvar Ingvarsson 81]	
Elliđi          2-0 Kári            
  [Markus Mani Jonsson 39, Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 73]			
KFG             4-2 ÍH              
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 32, 56, Birgir Olafur Helgason 41, 
   Arni Eythor Hreidarsson 90+2; Einar Orn Hardarson 8, 
   Viktor Smari Segatta 89]
KH              2-1 Víđir           
  [Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 47, Patrick Irisarson Santos 70; 
   Johann Thor Arnarsson 73pen]
[Jun 4]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-3 Sindri          
  [Throstur Mikael Jonasson 27; Mate Paponja 41pen, Robertas Fridgeimas 42, 
   Ivan Eres 90+5]
Kormákur/Hvöt   1-2 KFS             
  [Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 60; Eythor Orri Omarsson 35, 
   Magnus Sigurnyjas Magnusson 75]

Round 6
[Jun 9]
Vćngir Júpiters 2-0 KH              
  [Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 11, Ayyoub Anes Anbari 90+2]
[Jun 11]
ÍH              4-0 Augnablik       
  [Arnar Sigthorsson 28, 45+1pen, 46, Baldur Kari Helgason 42]	
Kári            2-0 KFG             
  [Finnbogi Laxdal Adalgeirsson 50, 81]		
KFS             2-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 11, Karl Johann Orlygsson 63]		
Sindri          4-2 Elliđi          
  [Abdul Bangura 5, Mate Paponja 55pen, Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 67, 
   Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 72; Petur Oskarsson 22, 90+2pen]
Víđir           5-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 44, Arnor Bjornsson 52, 
   Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 68, Stefan Birgir Johannesson 73, 
   Isak John Aevarsson 90+1; Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 58]

Round 7
[Jun 15]	
KH              2-4 ÍH              
  [Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 43, Victor Pall Sigurdsson 56; 
   Andri Hrafnkelsson 8, Arnar Sigthorsson 55, Karl Vidar Magnusson 58, 70]
[Jun 16]
Augnablik       2-4 Kári            
  [Bjarni Hardarson 51, Jon Veigar Kjartansson 58; 
   Andri Juliusson 29, 55pen, Finnbogi Laxdal Adalgeirsson 62, 
   Arnar Mar Karason 89]			
Dalvík/Reynir   4-2 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Vilhelm Otto Bjering Ottosson 9, Numi Karason 19, 
   Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 23, Throstur Mikael Jonasson 53; 
   Ante Marcic 24, Sigurdur Bjarni Adnegard 78pen]		
Vćngir Júpiters 1-1 Víđir           
  [Jonas Breki Svavarsson 25; Aron Freyr Robertsson 12]			
[Jun 18]
Elliđi          2-0 KFS             
  [Gylfi Gestsson 38, Petur Oskarsson 47]		
KFG             2-1 Sindri          
  [Kari Petursson 31, 59; Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 21]		

Round 8
[Jun 21]
Víđir           2-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Cristovao A. F. Da S. Martins 17, Isak Andri Maronsson Olsen 59og; 
   Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 38]	
[Jun 24]
ÍH              5-3 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Arnar Sigthorsson 18, 61, Dagur Oli Gretarsson 32, 
   Karl Vidar Magnusson 49, Tristan Snaer Danielsson 55; 
   Hallvardur Oskar Sigurdarson 45+2, Sindri Snaer Eyjolfsson 82, 
   Almar Mani Thorisson 90+2]			
Kári            2-3 KH              
  [Andri Juliusson 5, 78; Victor Pall Sigurdsson 18, 90+1, 
   Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 67]
[Jun 25]
KFS             1-3 KFG             
  [Eythor Orri Omarsson 76; Johann Olafur Johannsson 12, 
   Birgir Olafur Helgason 48, Hlynur Mar Fridriksson 59]		
Kormákur/Hvöt   3-2 Elliđi          
  [Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 4, 16, 66; Petur Oskarsson 42, 
   David Steinar Kjartansson 76]
Sindri          1-1 Augnablik       
  [Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 14; Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 19]		

Round 9
[Jul 1]	
Augnablik       3-2 KFS             
  [Nokkvi Egilsson 44, 81, Orri Fannar Bjornsson 90; 
   Vidir Thorvardarson 5, 41]
ÍH              0-2 Víđir           
  [Cristovao A. F. Da S. Martins 4, Stefan Birgir Johannesson 9]		
Vćngir Júpiters 1-2 Kári            
  [Jonas Breki Svavarsson 6; Fylkir Johannsson 4, Andri Juliusson 35]
[Jul 2]		
Elliđi          5-2 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Petur Oskarsson 3, Odinn Arnarsson 7, Kristjan Gunnarsson 32, 90+5, 
   Gudmundur Andri Olason 54; Borja Lopez Laguna 39, 41]	
KFG             1-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Kari Petursson 47; Aliu Djalo 12]		
KH              1-1 Sindri          
  [Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 65pen; Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 33]

Round 10 [Jul 5]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-1 KFG             
  [Numi Karason 86; Kari Petursson 26]
Elliđi          1-1 Víđir           
  [Hlynur Magnusson 25; Johann Thor Arnarsson 56pen]	
Kári            4-2 ÍH              
  [Andri Juliusson 28, 76pen, Hilmar Halldorsson 30, Arnar Mar Karason 36; 
   Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 55, 68] 		
KFS             2-1 KH              
  [Asgeir Eliasson 72, Vidir Thorvardarson 78; Eythor Orn Eythorsson 33]
Kormákur/Hvöt   1-1 Augnablik       
  [Hilmar Thor Karason 66; Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 34]		
Sindri          5-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 10, 11, Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 20, 
   Abdul Bangura 39, 41; Jonas Breki Svavarsson 26, 
   Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 72]

Round 11
[Jul 9]
ÍH              1-3 Sindri          
  [Robert Thor Valdimarsson 75; Thorlakur Helgi Palmason 4, 61, 
   Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 13]			
KFG             7-2 Elliđi          
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 8, Hlynur Mar Fridriksson 10, 17, 
   Kari Petursson 22, 63, Tomas Orri Almarsson 46, 
   Gunnar Helgi Halfdanarson 79; Viktor Mani Robertsson 42, 
   Petur Oskarsson 86]
KH              1-3 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 47; Goran Potkozarac 51, 
   Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 57, 76]
Víđir           2-2 Kári            
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 7, 9pen; Axel Freyr Ivarsson 36, 
   Finnbogi Laxdal Adalgeirsson 74]
Vćngir Júpiters 3-6 KFS             
  [Bjarki Fannar Arnthorsson 9, Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 44, 
   Oskar Dagur Jonasson 83; Asgeir Eliasson 45+2, 72pen, 80, 85, 
   Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 51, Viggo Valgeirsson 66]
[Jul 10]
Augnablik       1-2 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Bjarni Thor Hafstein 45+2pen; Borja Lopez Laguna 36, 
   Gunnlaugur Rafn Ingvarsson 6]				
 
Round 12
[Jul 15]
Dalvík/Reynir   6-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Viktor Dadi Saevaldsson 6, Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 15, 23, 89, 
   Kristjan Freyr Odinsson 86, 88; Robert Logi Stefansson 60]
Elliđi          2-2 KH              
  [Kari Sigfusson 21, Petur Oskarsson 58; Victor Pall Sigurdsson 61, 
   Luis Carlos Cabrera Solys 66]			
KFG             0-0 Augnablik       
[Jul 16]	
KFS             2-1 Kári            
  [Tomas Bent Magnusson 65, Asgeir Eliasson 71; 
   Finnbogi Laxdal Adalgeirsson 84]		
Kormákur/Hvöt   4-0 ÍH              
  [Hilmar Thor Karason 5, 25, Aliu Djalo 58, Kristinn Bjarni Andrason 70]
Sindri          0-1 Víđir           
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 64]		

Round 13
[Jul 22]
Augnablik       3-1 Elliđi          
  [Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 31, Orri Fannar Bjornsson 44, 
   Birnir Thor Hafstein 54; Petur Oskarsson 71pen]	
Víđir           3-3 KFG             
  [Andri Fannar Freysson 13, Johann Thor Arnarsson 31, 89; 
   Birgir Olafur Helgason 5, Henrik Mani B. Hilmarsson 21, 27]
[Jul 23]			
ÍH              2-2 KFS             
  [Einar Orn Hardarson 66, Arnar Sigthorsson 87; 
   Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 18, Olafur Haukur Ariliusson 45]		
Kári            1-4 Sindri          
  [Franz Bergmann Heimisson 90; Birkir Snaer Ingolfsson 45+1, 
   Abdul Bangura 71, 76, Kristofer Hernandez 79]		
KH              2-3 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Sveinn Thorkell Jonsson 35, Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 52; 
   Borja Lopez Laguna 8, Numi Karason 12, Viktor Dadi Saevaldsson 82]
Kormákur/Hvöt   2-0 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Acai Nauset Elvira Rodriguez 39, Aliu Djalo 80pen]		

Round 14 [Jul 27]
Sindri          3-3 KFS             
ÍH              0-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
Kári            3-2 Kormákur/Hvöt   
KH              0-1 KFG             
Vćngir Júpiters 4-1 Elliđi          
Víđir           0-0 Augnablik       

Round 15
[Aug 4]		
Dalvík/Reynir   2-1 Kári            
[Aug 5]	
Augnablik       1-2 KH              
KFG             3-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
[Aug 6]		
Elliđi          3-0 ÍH              
KFS             2-1 Víđir           
Kormákur/Hvöt   0-1 Sindri          
	
Table:

 1.KFG             15   9  4  2  33-19  31
 2.Dalvík/Reynir   15  10  1  4  35-23  31
------------------------------------------
 3.Sindri          15   8  4  3  33-21  28
 4.Víđir           15   7  5  3  29-18  26
 5.KFS             15   7  2  6  30-33  23
 6.Elliđi          15   6  3  6  28-29  21
 7.Kormákur/Hvöt   15   6  2  7  28-26  20  [P]
 8.Kári            15   6  2  7  26-28  20  [R]
 9.Augnablik       15   5  5  5  20-23  20
10.Vćngir Júpiters 15   4  1 10  26-40  13  [P]
------------------------------------------
11.KH              15   3  2 10  17-32  11  [P]
12.ÍH              15   3  1 11  27-40  10


2021.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 11 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.