Indonesia (Women) 2022


Piala Pertiwi 2021/22

Piala Pertiwi 2021/22

NB: 7th edition; all matches final tournament March 2022 in Bandung;
    participants represent provinces but were selected in provincial qualifiers;
    provincial representatives:
    Bali:                   Bali All Stars Putri [withdrew]
    Bangka Belitung:        PS Bangka Putri
    Banten:                 Benteng Muda IFA Putri Tangerang
    Bengkulu:               PS Bengkulu Putri
    Gorontalo:              Women Selection Gorut FC
    DKI Jakarta:            Persija Putri (Jakarta)
    Jawa Barat:             Persib Putri (Bandung)
    Jawa Tengah:            Putra Wijaya Kusuma Cilacap
    Jawa Timur:             Arema FC Putri (Malang)
    Kalimantan Barat:       Persipon Putri (Pontianak)
    Kalimantan Tengah:      Kalteng Putri
    Kalimantan Timur:       Samarinda FC Women (aka Askot Samarinda)
    Lampung:                Spektra Trisula FC
    Nusa Tenggara Barat:    Neo Angel Mataram
    Nusa Tenggara Timur:    PPLM Kemenpora
    Papua:                  Persitoli Putri (Tolikara)
    Papua Barat:            Galanita Mimika
    Sulawesi Selatan:       RGC Foundation (Makassar)
    DK Yogyakarta:          Putri Mataram Sleman

Group Stage

Grup A
[Mar 18]
Jawa Barat       0-7 Papua            
Kalimantan Tg.   0-5 Bangka Belitung  
[Mar 19]
Jawa Barat       6-0 Jawa Tengah      
Papua            2-0 Kalimantan Tg.   
[Mar 20]
Bangka Belitung  3-3 Papua            
Kalimantan Tg.   1-0 Jawa Tengah      
[Mar 21]
Jawa Barat       1-4 Bangka Belitung  
Jawa Tengah      0-3 Papua            
[Mar 22]
Jawa Barat       3-4 Kalimantan Tg.   
Bangka Belitung  3-0 Jawa Tengah      

Final Table:

 1.Papua                   4   3  1  0  15- 3  10  Qualified
 2.Bangka Belitung         4   3  1  0  15- 4  10  Qualified
 3.Kalimantan Tengah       4   2  0  2   5-10   6
 4.Jawa Barat              4   1  0  3  10-15   3
 5.Jawa Tengah             4   0  0  4   0-13   0

Grup B
[Mar 18]
DI Yogyakarta    2-2 Gorontalo        
Jawa Timur       8-0 Nusa Tenggara B. 
[Mar 19]
Kalimantan Barat 1-3 DI Yogyakarta    
Jawa Timur      10-1 Gorontalo        
[Mar 20]
Gorontalo        5-0 Nusa Tenggara B. 
Jawa Timur       7-0 Kalimantan Barat 
[Mar 21]
DI Yogyakarta    8-1 Nusa Tenggara B. 
Kalimantan Barat 3-3 Gorontalo        
[Mar 22]
DI Yogyakarta    0-6 Jawa Timur       
Nusa Tenggara B. 2-4 Kalimantan Barat 

Final Table:

 1.Jawa Timur              4   4  0  0  31- 1  12  Qualified
 2.DI Yogyakarta           4   2  1  1  13-10   7  Qualified
 3.Gorontalo               4   1  2  1  11-15   5
 4.Kalimantan Barat        4   1  1  2   8-15   4
 5.Nusa Tenggara Barat     4   0  0  4   3-25   0

Grup C
[Mar 18]
Bengkulu         0-3 Lampung          
Sulawesi Selatan 0-0 Kalimantan Timur 
[Mar 19]
Bengkulu         awd Papua Barat      [awarded 3-0]
Lampung          2-1 Sulawesi Selatan 
[Mar 20]
Lampung          0-3 Kalimantan Timur 
Sulawesi Selatan awd Papua Barat      [awarded 3-0]
[Mar 21]
Kalimantan Timur 3-1 Bengkulu         
Papua Barat      awd Lampung          [awarded 0-3]
[Mar 22]
Bengkulu         0-6 Sulawesi Selatan 
Kalimantan Timur awd Papua Barat      [awarded 3-0]

Final Table:

 1.Kalimantan Timur        4   3  1  0   9- 1  10  Qualified
 2.Lampung                 4   3  0  1   8- 4   9  Qualified
 3.Sulawesi Selatan        4   2  1  1  10- 2   7
4.Bengkulu                4   1  0  3   4-12   3
 -.Papua Barat             4   0  0  4   0-12   0
NB: Papua Barat forfeited and had all matches awarded 0-3 against them
  
Grup D
[Mar 18]
DKI Jakarta      0-0 Nusa Tenggara T. 
[Mar 20]
Nusa Tenggara T. 1-0 Banten           
[Mar 22]
DKI Jakarta      0-4 Banten           
 
Final Table:

 1.Nusa Tenggara Timur     2   1  1  0   1- 0   4  Qualified
 2.Banten                  2   1  0  1   4- 1   3  Qualified
 3.DKI Jakarta             2   0  1  1   0- 4   1
 -.Bali                    withdrew before start

Quarterfinals [Mar 24]
Papua           13-0 Lampung          
Kalimantan Timur 0-2 Bangka Belitung  
Jawa Timur       3-0 Banten           
Nusa Tenggara T. 1-0 DI Yogyakarta    

Semifinals [Mar 26]     
Papua            1-0 Jawa Timur       
Bangka Belitung  2-1 Nusa Tenggara T. 
 
Third Place Match [Mar 28]
Jawa Timur       2-0 Nusa Tenggara T. 
 
Final [Mar 28]
Papua            3-1 Bangka Belitung  
 

Topscorer:
 9 Dewi Tia (Jawa Timur)


2019.

list of champions.


About this document

Source: id.wikipedia.org

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Apr 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.