Italy - Various Championships and Cups

Amateur Champions (Men)

1952-53 Catanzaro
1953-54 Bari
1954-55 Collefferro                     [1]
1955-56 Siena
1956-57 Sarom Ravenna
1957-58 Cosenza, Ozo Mantova, La Spezia [2]
1958-92   not awarded
1992-93 Eurobuilding Crevalcore
1993-94 Pro Vercelli 
1994-95 Taranto
1995-96 Castel San Pietro Terme 
1996-97 Biellese
1997-98 Giugliano 
1998-99 Lanciano
1999-00 Sangiovannese
2000-01 Palmese
2001-02 Olbia
2002-03 Cavese
2003-04 Massese
2004-05 Bassano
2005-06 Paganese
2006-07 Tempio
2007-08 Aversa Normanna
2008-09 Pro Vasto
2009-10 Montichiari
2010-11 Cuneo
2011-12 Venezia
2012-13 Ischia Isolaverde
2013-14 Pordenone
2014-15 Siena
2015-16 Viterbese Castrense
2016-17 Monza
2017-18 Pro Patria
2018-19 Avellino
2019-20   not awarded
2020-21   not awarded
2021-22 Recanatese

[1] on drawing lots after two draws (4-4 aet and 1-1 aet) vs Mestrina
[2] shared as all three ended final league on equal number of points

all-time table 1993-98 and topscorers

Amateur Cup Winners (Men)

Year    Winners                           Runners-Up

1966-67 Impruneta (Toscana)           1-0 Angri (Eccellenza)
1967-68 Stefer Roma (Lazio)           3-0 Sora (Lazio) 
1968-69 Almas Roma (Lazio)            1-0 Parmense
1969-70 Ponte San Pietro (Lombardia)  1-0 Leffe (Lombardia)
1970-71 Montebelluna (Veneto)         1-0 Cassio
1971-72 Unione Valdinievole (Toscana) 4-0 Vallo di Diano        
1972-73 Jesolo (Veneto)               2-0 Morrone Cosenza
1973-74 Miranese (Veneto)             1-0 Bovalinese
1974-75 Banco di Roma (Lazio)         2-0 Larcianese                    [aet]
1975-76 Soresinese (Lombardia)        1-0 Stezzanese 
1976-77 Casteggio (Lombardia)         2-0 Sangiuseppese
1977-78 Sommacampagna (Veneto)        1-0 Contarina
1978-79 Ravanusa (Sicilia)            1-0 IAG Gazoldo
1979-80 Cittadella (Veneto)           2-1 Ponsacco                      [aet]
1980-81 Internapoli (Campania)        1-0 Ponsacco 
Dilettanti e regionali
1981-82 Leffe (Lombardia)             1-0 Pro Palazzolo
1982-83 Lodigiani Roma (Lazio)        1-0 Cuoiopelli
1983-84 Montevarchi (Toscana)         1-1 Suzzara                       [aet, 4-2 pen]
1984-85 Solvay Rosignano (Toscana)    2-1 Posillipo 
1985-86 Policassino (Lazio)           3-1 Formia
1986-87 Avezzano (Abruzzo)            2-1 Chieti                        [aet]
1987-88 Altamura (Puglia)             1-0 Stezzanese                    [aet]
1988-89 AS Sestese (Toscana)          1-0 Molfetta
1989-90 Breno (Lombardia)             0-0 Pistolese                     [aet, 4-3 pen]
1990-91 Savona (Liguria)              2-0 Sestrese (Liguria)
1991-92 Quinzano (Lombardia)          3-2 Torres (Sardegna)             [aet]
1992-93 Treviso (Veneto)              0-0 Imola (Emilia Romagna)        [aet, 4-2 pen]
1993-94 Varese (Lombardia)            4-2 Civitavecchia (Lazio)         [aet]
1994-95 Iperzola (Emilia Romagna) 1-0 4-1 San Severo (Puglia)
1995-96 Alcamo (Sicilia)          1-0 3-3 Fortis Juventus (Toscana)
1996-97 Astrea (Lazio)                3-0 Noicattaro (Puglia)
1997-98 Larcianese (Toscana)      3-1 2-3 Campobasso (Molise)
1998-99 Casale (Piemonte)         3-0 0-0 Moncalieri (Piemonte)
1999-00 Castrense (Lazio)         4-0 2-1 Montecchio (Veneto)
2000-01 Todi (Umbria)
2001-02 Pievigina (Veneto)
2002-03 Sansovino (Toscana)
2003-04 Juve Stabia (Campania)
2004-05 U.S.O. Calcio (Lombardia)
2005-06 Sorrento (Campania)
2006-07 Aversa Normanna (Campania)
2007-08 Como (Lombardia)
2008-09 Sapri (Campania)
2009-10 Matera (Basilicata)
2010-11 Perugia (Umbria)
2011-12 Sant'Antonio Abate (Campania)
2012-13 Turris (Campania)
2013-14 Pomigliano (Campania)
2014-15 Monopoli (Puglia)
2015-16 Fondi (Lazio)
2016-17 Chieri (Piemonte)
2017-18 Campodarsego (Veneto)
2018-19 Matelica (Marche)
2019-20   not awarded
2020-21   not awarded
2021-22 Follonica Gavarrano (Toscana)


Youth Champions (Men) [Primavera]

1962-63 Juventus         [B champions: Como]
1963-64 Internazionale   [B champions: Udinese]
1964-65 Milan            [B champions: Spal]
1965-66 Internazionale   [B champions: Padova]
1966-67 Torino           [B champions: Verona]
1967-68 Torino           [B champions: Verona]
1968-69 Internazionale   [B champions: Brescia]
1969-70 Torino           [from 1969 on, A and B teams combined]
1970-71 Fiorentina
1971-72 Juventus
1972-73 Roma
1973-74 Roma             [league and cup double]
1974-75 Brescia
1975-76 Lazio
1976-77 Torino
1977-78 Roma
1978-79 Napoli
1979-80 Fiorentina       [league and cup double]
1980-81 Udinese
1981-82 Cesena 
1982-83 Fiorentina
1983-84 Roma
1984-85 Torino
1985-86 Cesena
1986-87 Lazio         
1987-88 Torino           [league and cup double]
1988-89 Internazionale     
1989-90 Roma
1990-91 Torino
1991-92 Torino             
1992-93 Atalanta     
1993-94 Juventus
1994-95 Lazio          
1995-96 Perugia
1996-97 Perugia
1997-98 Atalanta          
1998-99 Empoli
1999-00 Bari
2000-01 Lazio
2001-02 Internazionale
2002-03 Lecce
2003-04 Lecce
2004-05 Roma
2005-06 Juventus
2006-07 Internazionale
2007-08 Sampdoria
2008-09 Palermo
2009-10 Genoa
2010-11 Roma
2011-12 Internazionale
2012-13 Lazio
2013-14 Chievo Verona
2014-15 Torino
2015-16 Roma
2016-17 Internazionale
2017-18 Internazionale
2018-19 Atalanta
2019-20 Atalanta
2020-21 Empoli
2021-22 Internazionale

Number of Wins

10 Internazionale 

 9 Torino

 8 Roma

 5 Lazio     

 4 Atalanta        
   Juventus  

 3 Fiorentina                            
                      
 2 Cesena         
   Empoli     
   Lecce
   Perugia              

 1 Bari
   Brescia       
   Chievo Verona   
   Genoa
   Milan           
   Napoli
   Palermo 
   Sampdoria    
   Udinese

Youth Cup Winners (Men)

1972-73 Internazionale
1973-74 Roma             [league and cup double]
1974-75 Roma  
1975-76 Internazionale
1976-77 Internazionale
1977-78 Internazionale
1978-79 Lazio
1979-80 Fiorentina       [league and cup double]
1980-81 Bari 
1981-82 Avellino
1982-83 Torino
1983-84 Torino
1984-85 Milan
1985-86 Torino 
1986-87 Cremonese
1987-88 Torino           [league and cup double]
1988-89 Torino
1989-90 Torino
1990-91 Avellino
1991-92 Empoli        
1992-93 Udinese
1993-94 Roma
1994-95 Juventus
1995-96 Fiorentina
1996-97 Napoli             
1997-98 Bari
1998-99 Torino
1999-00 Atalanta
2000-01 Atalanta
2001-02 Lecce
2002-03 Atalanta
2003-04 Juventus
2004-05 Lecce
2005-06 Internazionale		
2006-07 Juventus		
2007-08 Sampdoria	
2008-09 Genoa	
2009-10 Milan	
2010-11 Fiorentina	
2011-12 Roma	
2012-13 Juventus	
2013-14 Lazio	
2014-15 Lazio	
2015-16 Internazionale	
2016-17 Roma	
2017-18 Torino
2018-19 Fiorentina
2019-20 Fiorentina
2020-21 Fiorentina
2021-22 Fiorentina

Number of Wins

 8 Torino  

 7 Fiorentina
 
 6 Internazionale
   
 5 Roma

 4 Juventus

 3 Atalanta            
   Lazio          

 2 Avellino                
   Bari        
   Lecce
   Milan      

 1 Cremonese                      
   Empoli  
   Genoa              
   Napoli     
   Sampdoria                  
   Udinese

Indoor Champions (Men)

First Level

1983-84 Roma Barilla
1984-85 Roma Barilla
1985-86 Oratana Grifus
1986-87 Marino
1987-88 Roma RCB
1988-89 Roma RCB
1989-90 Roma RCB
1990-91 Roma RCB
1991-92 BNL Roma
1992-93 Torrino SC (Roma)
1993-94 Torrino SC (Roma)
1994-95 BNL Roma
1995-96 BNL Roma           [also won European Champions' Cup]
1996-97 BNL Roma
1997-98 Lazio C/5 Roma
1998-99 Torino Calcetto
1999-00 Intercart Genzano
2000-01 Roma RCB
2001-02 Furpile Prato
2002-03 Furpile Prato
2003-04 Samia Arzignano
2004-05 Erregi Travel Perugia
2005-06 Samia Arzignano
2006-07 Alter Ego Luparense
2007-08 Alter Ego Luparense
2008-09 Alter Ego Luparense
2009-10 Montesilvano
2010-11 Marca Futsal
2011-12 Luparense
2012-13 Marca Futsal
2013-14 Luparense
2014-15 Pescara
2015-16 Asti
2016-17 Luparense
2017-18 Acqua e Sapone
2018-19 Italservice Pesaro
2019-20   not awarded 
2020-21 Italservice Pesaro
2021-22 Italservice Pesaro

Second Level

        Group A         Group B         Group C          Group D
1992-93 ITA Palmanova   Avezzano        Roma JM          Play Ball
1993-94 Milano          Cus Viterbo     Roma 3Z          ERG Siracusa
1994-95 ITCA Torino     Cus Chieti      Latte Perla Bari Atl. Palermo
1995-96 Teraxitalia BO  Edit. Eco V.M.  Marino           Arca Accademy T.
                        Printer Tape Jesi [1]
1996-97 Petrarca Padova Jesina          I.F. Pomezia     Panapesca Reggio Calabria

[1] two teams equal on points.

About this document

With thanks to Roberto Di Maggio, Francesco Gullo and Hasns Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by Alberto Novello for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alberto Novello (alberto81@tin.it)
Last updated: 30 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Alberto Novello and RSSSF 1999/2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.