Ivory Coast 2023/24


Ligue 1 MTN

Ligue 1 MTN

Table:

 1.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              28  17  4  7  46-27  55
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                28  14  6  8  30-14  48  [C]
 3.Stade (Abidjan)                       28  13  8  7  37-23  47
 4.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 27  13  8  6  36-23  47
 5.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               28  11  9  8  33-29  42
 6.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             28  12  5 11  36-27  41
 7.Zoman FC                              28  10 10  8  26-24  40  [P]
 8.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     28  10  8 10  25-25  38
 9.SOL FC (Abobo)                        28   9  9 10  29-31  36
10.AS Denguélé (Odienné)                 28   9  9 10  30-43  36
11.CO Korhogo                            28   8 10 10  28-30  34
12.Mouna FC (Agbaou)                     28   8  8 12  25-35  32  [P]
13.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     28   7  9 12  27-31  30
14.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      28   6  9 13  18-35  27
----------------------------------------------------------------
15.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               28   6  8 14  27-41  26
16.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    27   6  8 13  24-39  26

Round 1
[Oct 7]
Mouna            0-2 San-Pédro        
[Oct 8]
Bouaké           0-1 Korhogo          
Gagnoa           1-0 SOA              
SOL              1-1 Stade            
Stella           0-1 Zoman            
[Oct 9]
AFAD Djékanou    1-3 Denguélé         
ASEC Mimosas     4-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Oct 10]
LYS Sassandra    0-1 Racing Club      

Round 2
[Oct 11]
Stella           1-1 SOL              
Zoman            1-0 Stade            
[Oct 12]
San-Pédro        0-1 Korhogo          
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Denguélé         
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Oct 13]
SOA              0-1 Racing Club      
Gagnoa           1-2 LYS Sassandra    
Mouna            0-0 Bouaké           

Round 3
[Oct 15]
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 ASI Abengourou   
Denguélé         1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[Oct 16]
Bouaké           0-2 San-Pédro        
SOL              0-1 Zoman            
Korhogo          0-0 Mouna            
Stade            0-0 Stella           
[Oct 18]
LYS Sassandra    1-2 SOA              
Racing Club      1-0 Gagnoa           

Round 4
[Oct 21]
Bouaké           2-4 AFAD Djékanou    
Mouna            2-3 ASEC Mimosas     
Korhogo          0-2 Denguélé         
[Oct 22]
SOL              1-1 LYS Sassandra    
San-Pédro        1-0 ASI Abengourou   
Stella           3-1 Gagnoa           
[Oct 23]
Zoman            3-2 SOA              
Stade            2-2 Racing Club      

Round 5
[Oct 25]
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 Korhogo          
Denguélé         2-1 Bouaké           
ASEC Mimosas     4-2 San-Pédro        
[Oct 26]
ASI Abengourou   2-0 Mouna            
Gagnoa           1-1 Zoman            
SOA              0-0 Stella           
Racing Club      0-0 SOL              
LYS Sassandra    0-1 Stade            

Round 6
[Oct 28]
Bouaké           0-3 ASEC Mimosas     
San-Pédro        5-0 Denguélé         
[Oct 29]
Stade            1-2 SOA              
Stella           0-1 LYS Sassandra    
Zoman            0-0 Racing Club      
[Oct 30]
SOL              1-1 Gagnoa           
Korhogo          1-0 ASI Abengourou   
Mouna            1-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 7
[Nov 3]
ASI Abengourou   2-0 Bouaké           
[Nov 4]
AFAD Djékanou    0-2 San-Pédro        
SOA              1-0 SOL              
Gagnoa           0-1 Stade            
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 Korhogo          
Racing Club      1-1 Stella           
[Nov 5]
LYS Sassandra    0-0 Zoman            
Denguélé         1-1 Mouna            

Round 8
[Nov 8]
SOA              0-1 ASI Abengourou   
Zoman            0-1 San-Pédro        
LYS Sassandra    0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Gagnoa           1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
SOL              2-1 Bouaké           
[Nov 9]
Stade            1-1 Korhogo          
Stella           4-1 Mouna            
Racing Club      0-0 Denguélé         

Round 9
[Nov 11]
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 SOA              
ASI Abengourou   1-3 Gagnoa           
[Nov 12]
Bouaké           2-2 Stade            
Denguélé         2-1 LYS Sassandra    
San-Pédro        3-0 Stella           
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 Racing Club      
[Nov 13]
Korhogo          3-1 SOL              
Mouna            1-1 Zoman            

Round 10
[Nov 15]
Stella           0-0 Bouaké           
LYS Sassandra    0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[Nov 16]
Gagnoa           0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
SOA              1-1 Denguélé         
Stade            2-0 San-Pédro        
SOL              0-1 Mouna            
Zoman            1-0 Korhogo          
[Nov 29]
Racing Club      2-1 ASI Abengourou   

Round 11
[Nov 18]
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 Racing Club      
ASI Abengourou   1-1 LYS Sassandra    
[Nov 19]
Bouaké           0-0 Zoman            
Denguélé         2-0 Gagnoa           
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 SOA              
Korhogo          0-2 Stella           
[Nov 20]
Mouna            1-1 Stade            
San-Pédro        0-0 SOL              

Round 12
[Nov 22]
Zoman            1-0 ASI Abengourou   
LYS Sassandra    3-1 Bouaké           
[Nov 23]
SOL              1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Gagnoa           0-1 Mouna            
SOA              3-2 San-Pédro        
Racing Club      1-1 Korhogo          
Stade            1-1 Denguélé         
[Dec 14]
Stella           2-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 13
[Nov 25]
ASI Abengourou   1-2 Stella           
[Nov 26]
Bouaké           1-0 Racing Club      
Denguélé         4-1 SOL              
Korhogo          1-1 LYS Sassandra    
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 Stade            
[Nov 27]
Mouna            1-3 SOA              
San-Pédro        2-1 Gagnoa           
[Dec 22]
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 Zoman            

Round 14
[Dec 2]
LYS Sassandra    2-1 Mouna            
Gagnoa           1-0 Bouaké           
SOA              1-2 Korhogo          
[Dec 3]
Zoman            3-2 Denguélé         
Stade            5-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Dec 4]
Racing Club      4-0 San-Pédro        
Stella           3-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Dec 26]
SOL              0-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 15
[Dec 8]
Bouaké           0-0 SOA              
[Dec 9]
Denguélé         1-0 Stella           
ASI Abengourou   2-1 SOL              
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 Zoman            
[Dec 10]
Korhogo          1-1 Gagnoa           
Mouna            0-1 Racing Club      
San-Pédro        1-1 LYS Sassandra    
[Dec 30]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Stade            

Halfway Table:

 1.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 15   8  6  1  16- 6  30
 2.AS Denguélé (Odienné)                 15   8  5  2  23-16  29
 3.Zoman FC                              15   8  5  2  14- 8  29  [P]
 4.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                15   8  2  5  20-10  26  [C]
 5.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              15   8  2  5  23-16  26
 6.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             15   6  5  4  18-12  23
 7.CO Korhogo                            15   5  6  4  13-14  21
 8.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               15   5  5  5  16-15  20
 9.Stade (Abidjan)                       15   4  7  4  18-14  19
10.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     15   4  6  5  14-14  18
11.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      15   4  4  7  12-16  16
12.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     15   3  6  6  11-17  15
13.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               15   4  3  8  14-23  15
14.Mouna FC (Agbaou)                     15   3  5  7  11-20  14  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
15.SOL FC (Abobo)                        15   1  8  6  10-18  11
16.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    15   1  5  9   8-22   8

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Racing Club      4-3 LYS Sassandra    
SOA              1-1 Gagnoa           
San-Pédro        3-0 Mouna            
Korhogo          4-1 Bouaké           
Denguélé         0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Feb 25]
Stade            1-2 SOL              
Zoman            3-2 Stella           
[Mar 14]
ASI Abengourou   1-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 17
[Mar 2]
Bouaké           0-1 Mouna            
LYS Sassandra    1-1 Gagnoa           
Denguélé         1-1 ASI Abengourou   
Racing Club      1-1 SOA              
Korhogo          0-3 San-Pédro        
[Mar 3]
SOL              abd Stella           [abandoned at 0-0 in 29' due to heavy rain]
Stade            1-0 Zoman            
[Mar 4]
SOL              2-0 Stella           
[Apr 11]
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 18
[Mar 9]
Gagnoa           0-4 Racing Club      
Zoman            0-0 SOL              
San-Pédro        1-3 Bouaké           
SOA              3-2 LYS Sassandra    
Mouna            0-0 Korhogo          
[Mar 10]
Stella           0-1 Stade            
ASI Abengourou   0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 Denguélé         

Round 19
[Mar 16]
SOA              1-0 Zoman            
Gagnoa           0-3 Stella           
Denguélé         0-6 Korhogo          
LYS Sassandra    3-1 SOL              
AFAD Djékanou    2-0 Bouaké           
[Mar 17]
ASI Abengourou   2-3 San-Pédro        
Racing Club      0-2 Stade            
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Mouna            

Round 20
[Mar 23]
Bouaké           3-2 Denguélé         
San-Pédro        1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Mouna            3-1 ASI Abengourou   
Stade            1-0 LYS Sassandra    
SOL              1-5 Racing Club      
[Mar 24]
Korhogo          1-2 AFAD Djékanou    
Zoman            0-1 Gagnoa           
Stella           1-2 SOA              

Round 21
[Mar 30]
SOA              2-1 Stade            
Gagnoa           0-2 SOL              
Racing Club      2-1 Zoman            
LYS Sassandra    0-1 Stella           
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Korhogo          
[Mar 31]
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 Mouna            
Denguélé         0-3 San-Pédro        
[Apr 18]
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 Bouaké           

Round 22
[Apr 5]
SOL              1-0 SOA              
Zoman            0-0 LYS Sassandra    
[Apr 7]
Mouna            3-0 Denguélé         
Bouaké           0-0 ASI Abengourou   
San-Pédro        1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Stade            3-0 Gagnoa           
Stella           2-0 Racing Club      
[Apr 25]
Korhogo          0-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 23
[Apr 20]
San-Pédro        2-2 Zoman            
AFAD Djékanou    2-0 LYS Sassandra    
Mouna            1-2 Stella           
Denguélé         3-2 Racing Club      
[Apr 21]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 SOA              
Bouaké           0-4 SOL              
Korhogo          1-2 Stade            
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 Gagnoa           

Round 24
[Apr 27]
LYS Sassandra    2-0 Denguélé         
Gagnoa           1-0 ASI Abengourou   
Zoman            0-0 Mouna            
Racing Club      0-2 AFAD Djékanou    
Stade            0-4 Bouaké           
[Apr 28]
SOA              0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
SOL              1-0 Korhogo          
Stella           0-1 San-Pédro        

Round 25
[May 4]
Denguélé         0-1 SOA              
Bouaké           2-1 Stella           
Korhogo          1-3 Zoman            
Mouna            1-2 SOL              
[May 5]
ASI Abengourou   1-2 Racing Club      
San-Pédro        0-1 Stade            
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 Gagnoa           
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 LYS Sassandra    

Round 26
[May 8]
Stella           3-0 Korhogo          
SOA              3-2 AFAD Djékanou    
Gagnoa           0-0 Denguélé         
Zoman            1-2 Bouaké           
[May 9]
Stade            3-0 Mouna            
LYS Sassandra    1-0 ASI Abengourou   
SOL              1-2 San-Pédro        
Racing Club      0-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 27
[May 12]
Bouaké           1-1 LYS Sassandra    
Mouna            1-1 Gagnoa           
San-Pédro        2-1 SOA              
Denguélé         0-3 Stade            
ASI Abengourou   2-2 Zoman            
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 Stella           
[May 13]
Korhogo          0-0 Racing Club      
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 SOL              

Round 28
[May 18]
LYS Sassandra    0-1 Korhogo          
SOA              1-2 Mouna            
Gagnoa           1-1 San-Pédro        
Racing Club      abd Bouaké           [abandoned at 2-2 in 85'; Racing walked off]
Stella           2-3 ASI Abengourou   
Zoman            0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
[May 19]
SOL              2-0 Denguélé         
Stade            0-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 29
Mouna             -  LYS Sassandra    
Bouaké            -  Gagnoa           
Korhogo           -  SOA              
Denguélé          -  Zoman            
ASI Abengourou    -  Stade            
San-Pédro         -  Racing Club      
AFAD Djékanou     -  Stella           
ASEC Mimosas      -  SOL              

Table:

 1.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              28  17  4  7  46-27  55
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                28  14  6  8  30-14  48  [C]
 3.Stade (Abidjan)                       28  13  8  7  37-23  47
 4.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 27  13  8  6  36-23  47
 5.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               28  11  9  8  33-29  42
 6.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             28  12  5 11  36-27  41
 7.Zoman FC                              28  10 10  8  26-24  40  [P]
 8.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     28  10  8 10  25-25  38
 9.SOL FC (Abobo)                        28   9  9 10  29-31  36
10.AS Denguélé (Odienné)                 28   9  9 10  30-43  36
11.CO Korhogo                            28   8 10 10  28-30  34
12.Mouna FC (Agbaou)                     28   8  8 12  25-35  32  [P]
13.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     28   7  9 12  27-31  30
14.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      28   6  9 13  18-35  27
----------------------------------------------------------------
15.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               28   6  8 14  27-41  26
16.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    27   6  8 13  24-39  26

Round 30
SOA               -  Bouaké           
Stella            -  Denguélé         
SOL               -  ASI Abengourou   
Zoman             -  AFAD Djékanou    
Gagnoa            -  Korhogo          
Racing Club       -  Mouna            
LYS Sassandra     -  San-Pédro        
Stade             -  ASEC Mimosas     


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.