Jamaica 2022


National Premier League

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           22  15  4  3  41-18  49       Qualified
 2.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      22  13  5  4  31-22  44       Qualified
 3.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       22  12  6  4  39-25  42       Qualified
 4.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      22  12  5  5  38-25  41       Qualified
 5.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             22  10  5  7  28-20  35  [C]  Qualified
 6.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         22   7  7  8  26-23  28       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Humble Lions (York)                22   6 10  6  23-22  28
 8.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       22   7  7  8  29-30  28
 9.Vere United FC (Clarendon)         22   5  5 12  12-21  20
10.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      22   5  5 12  15-29  20
11.Molynes United FC (Kingston)       22   4  3 15  23-44  15
12.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   22   2  6 14  15-41  12  [N]

Round 1
[Jan 16]
Arnett Gardens           1-2 Cavalier                 
Waterhouse               2-1 Montego Bay United       
[Jan 17]
Vere United              1-2 Dunbeholden              
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Portmore United          
[Jan 18]
Harbour View             2-2 Molynes United           
Mount Pleasant           5-1 Humble Lions             

Rķund 2
[Jan 23]
Humble Lions             2-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Harbour View             
[Jan 24]
Cavalier                 0-3 Waterhouse               
Dunbeholden              3-0 Montego Bay United       
[Jan 25]
Portmore United          1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Molynes United           0-1 Vere United              

Round 3
[Jan 30]
Waterhouse               4-1 Dunbeholden              
Cavalier                 0-1 Portmore United          
[Jan 31]
Vere United              0-1 Mount Pleasant           
Montego Bay United       4-1 Molynes United           
[Feb 1]
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           2-2 Humble Lions             

Round 4
[Feb 5]
Tivoli Gardens           awd Vere United              [awarded 3-0, Vere forfeited]
Harbour View             1-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Feb 6]
Portmore United          0-4 Waterhouse               
Mount Pleasant           4-0 Montego Bay United       
[Feb 7]
Molynes United           0-1 Dunbeholden              
Humble Lions             0-1 Cavalier                 

Round 5
[Feb 12]
Waterhouse               0-2 Molynes United           
Portmore United          1-1 Humble Lions             
[Feb 13]
Dunbeholden              1-1 Mount Pleasant           
Cavalier                 1-0 Harbour View             
[Feb 14]
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Vere United              
Montego Bay United       1-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 6
[Feb 19]
Vere United              1-0 Cavalier                 
Arnett Gardens           3-1 Montego Bay United       
[Feb 20]
Humble Lions             1-1 Waterhouse               
Mount Pleasant           4-1 Molynes United           
[Feb 21]
Harbour View             2-0 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Dunbeholden              

Round 7
[Feb 26]
Humble Lions             0-0 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               1-1 Mount Pleasant           
[Feb 27]
Molynes United           0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          2-1 Vere United              
[Feb 28]
Dunbeholden              1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Cavalier                 3-0 Montego Bay United       

Round 8
[Mar 5]
Harbour View             0-2 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           3-1 Mount Pleasant           
[Mar 6]
Vere United              0-0 Humble Lions             
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Molynes United           
[Mar 7]
Cavalier                 1-2 Dunbeholden              
Montego Bay United       0-1 Portmore United          

Round 9
[Mar 12]
Waterhouse               2-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Harbour View             1-0 Vere United              
[Mar 13]
Mount Pleasant           1-1 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-0 Montego Bay United       
[Mar 14]
Molynes United           0-2 Cavalier                 
Portmore United          2-3 Dunbeholden              

Round 10
[Mar 19]
Vere United              0-2 Waterhouse               
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Tivoli Gardens           
[Mar 20]
Cavalier                 0-0 Mount Pleasant           
Montego Bay United       0-0 Harbour View             
[Mar 21]
Dunbeholden              1-0 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          0-2 Molynes United           

Round 11
[Mar 26]
Vere United              1-0 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           1-3 Cavalier                 
[Mar 27]
Harbour View             0-1 Dunbeholden              
Mount Pleasant           0-2 Portmore United          
[Mar 28]
Humble Lions             1-2 Molynes United           
Waterhouse               0-1 Arnett Gardens           

Halfway Table:

 1.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      11   8  1  2  17-11  25
 2.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   7  3  1  19-11  24
 3.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           11   7  2  2  21- 8  23
 4.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      11   5  4  2  19-10  19
 5.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             11   6  1  4  13- 9  19  [C]
 6.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      11   4  2  5  11-16  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         11   3  4  4   8- 9  13
 8.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   3  3  5  14-15  12
 9.Molynes United FC (Kingston)       11   3  1  7  11-18  10
10.Vere United FC (Clarendon)         11   3  1  7   6-13  10
11.Humble Lions (York)                11   1  6  4   9-15   9
12.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   11   1  2  8   7-20   5  [N]

Round 12
[Apr 3]
Molynes United           1-4 Harbour View             
Humble Lions             1-2 Mount Pleasant           
Montego Bay United       0-3 Waterhouse               
Cavalier                 1-0 Arnett Gardens           
[Apr 4]
Portmore United          1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Dunbeholden              1-0 Vere United              

Round 13
[Apr 10]
Montego Bay United       0-1 Dunbeholden              
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Humble Lions             
Vere United              1-1 Molynes United           
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Portmore United          
[Apr 11]
Harbour View             3-0 Mount Pleasant           
Waterhouse               3-2 Cavalier                 

Round 14
[Apr 17]
Portmore United          0-0 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             3-3 Tivoli Gardens           
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Vere United              
Dunbeholden              2-2 Waterhouse               
[Apr 18]
Molynes United           2-1 Montego Bay United       
Humble Lions             1-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 15
[Apr 24]
Cavalier                 0-2 Humble Lions             
Montego Bay United       0-3 Mount Pleasant           
Vere United              0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Arnett Gardens           3-0 Harbour View             
[Apr 25]
Dunbeholden              2-1 Molynes United           
Waterhouse               3-0 Portmore United          

Round 16
[May 1]
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Montego Bay United       
Mount Pleasant           1-3 Dunbeholden              
Humble Lions             1-0 Portmore United          
Vere United              2-1 Arnett Gardens           
[May 2]
Molynes United           0-1 Waterhouse               
Harbour View             0-2 Cavalier                 

Round 17
[May 8]
Cavalier                 0-0 Vere United              
Dunbeholden              1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Montego Bay United       2-2 Arnett Gardens           
Portmore United          0-2 Harbour View             
[May 9]
Waterhouse               1-0 Humble Lions             
Molynes United           2-3 Mount Pleasant           

Round 18
[May 15]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Dunbeholden              
Harbour View             0-0 Humble Lions             
[May 16]
Vere United              0-0 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           3-1 Molynes United           
[Jun 1]
Montego Bay United       2-2 Cavalier                 
[Jun 2]
Mount Pleasant           1-1 Waterhouse               

Round 19
[May 22]
Mount Pleasant           4-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-0 Vere United              
[May 23]
Portmore United          0-1 Montego Bay United       
Molynes United           3-3 Arnett Gardens           
[Jun 9]
Dunbeholden              1-1 Cavalier                 
Waterhouse               2-1 Harbour View             

Round 20
[May 29]
Vere United              2-0 Harbour View             
Montego Bay United       1-1 Humble Lions             
Dunbeholden              1-0 Portmore United          
Cavalier                 4-1 Molynes United           
[May 30]
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Mount Pleasant           
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Waterhouse               

Round 21
[Jun 5]
Molynes United           0-1 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             3-1 Dunbeholden              
Mount Pleasant           1-3 Cavalier                 
Tivoli Gardens           1-3 Arnett Gardens           
[Jun 6]
Waterhouse               1-0 Vere United              
Harbour View             4-0 Montego Bay United       

Round 22 [Jun 12]
Molynes United           0-3 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          1-2 Mount Pleasant           
Montego Bay United       1-1 Vere United              
Arnett Gardens           4-2 Waterhouse               
Dunbeholden              1-1 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 0-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Final Table:

 1.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           22  15  4  3  41-18  49       Qualified
 2.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      22  13  5  4  31-22  44       Qualified
 3.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       22  12  6  4  39-25  42       Qualified
 4.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      22  12  5  5  38-25  41       Qualified
 5.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             22  10  5  7  28-20  35  [C]  Qualified
 6.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         22   7  7  8  26-23  28       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Humble Lions (York)                22   6 10  6  23-22  28
 8.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       22   7  7  8  29-30  28
 9.Vere United FC (Clarendon)         22   5  5 12  12-21  20
10.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      22   5  5 12  15-29  20
11.Molynes United FC (Kingston)       22   4  3 15  23-44  15
12.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   22   2  6 14  15-41  12  [N]

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Jun 20]
Harbour View             1-1 Arnett Gardens           
Mount Pleasant           0-0 Cavalier                 

Second Legs [Jun 23]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Harbour View             [aet, 7-8 pen]
Cavalier                 1-1 Mount Pleasant           [aet, 4-3 pen]

Semifimals

First Legs [Jun 26]
Cavalier                 0-1 Dunbeholden              
Harbour View             1-0 Waterhouse               

Second Legs [Jun 29]
Dunbeholden              3-4 Cavalier                 [aet, 4-2 pen]
Waterhouse               1-1 Harbour View             

Third Place Match [Jul 3]
Cavalier                 4-1 Waterhouse               

Final [Jul 3]
Dunbeholden              1-1 Harbour View             [aet, 5-6 pen]


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.