Japan Fourth and Lower Levels 2001


Regional Leagues
All-Syakaijin Cup


Regional Leagues 2001

Hokkaido Soccer League

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-out; winner obtains 2 pts, loser  1 pt.

Division 1 

Round 1 [May 20] 
Blackpecker           1-6  Hokkaido Electric 
Nippon Steel          1-4  Yubari Barefoot 
Obihiro FC            1-2  Sapporo FC 

Round 2 [May 27] 
Hokkaido Electric     0-2  Yubari Barefoot 
Nippon Steel          4-2  Sapporo FC 
Blackpecker           2-2  Obihiro FC            [pen 5-4] 

Round 3 [Jun 3] 
Nippon Steel          0-1  Hokkaido Electric 
Sapporo FC            2-1  Blackpecker 
Yubari Barefoot       3-2  Obihiro FC 

Round 4 [Jun 17] 
Blackpecker           5-2  Nippon Steel 
Hokkaido Electric     4-2  Obihiro FC 
Sapporo FC            1-1  Yubari Barefoot       [pen 6-7] 

Round 5 [Jul 8] 
Yubari Barefoot       1-2  Blackpecker 
Nippon Steel          1-6  Obihiro FC 
Hokkaido Electric     3-1  Sapporo FC 

Round 6 [Jul 15] 
Yubari Barefoot       9-2  Nippon Steel 
Sapporo FC            3-2  Obihiro FC 
Hokkaido Electric     0-1  Blackpecker 

Round 7 [Jul 29] 
Yubari Barefoot       3-2  Hokkaido Electric 
Obihiro FC            5-2  Blackpecker 
Sapporo FC            4-4  Nippon Steel          [pen 3-5] 

Round 8 [Aug 5] 
Blackpecker           3-3  Sapporo FC            [pen 7-6] 
Obihiro FC            0-5  Yubari Barefoot 
Hokkaido Electric     5-2  Nippon Steel 

Round 9 [Aug 26] 
Obihiro FC            1-5  Hokkaido Electric 
Yubari Barefoot       4-2  Sapporo FC 
Nippon Steel          5-2  Blackpecker 

Round 10 [Sep 9] 
Sapporo FC            2-3  Hokkaido Electric 
Blackpecker           0-8  Yubari Barefoot 
Obihiro FC            8-1  Nippon Steel 

Final Table: 

1.Yubari Barefoot               10   8  1/0  1  40-12  26  [+] 
---------------------------------------------------------
2.Hokkaido Electric Power FC    10   7  0/0  3  29-15  21  
3.Blackpecker FC                10   3  2/0  5  19-34  13  
4.Sapporo FC (shu-kyu-dan)      10   3  0/3  4  22-26  12 
5.Obihiro FC                    10   3  0/1  6  29-28  10  
---------------------------------------------------------
6.Nippon Steel Muroran          10   2  1/0  7  22-46   8  Relegated 


Division 2 

Round 1 [May 20] 
Nippon Paper          0-4  Sapporo Thank FC 
JSW Muroran           0-3  Erizen Maki Vankei 
Chitose Bombers       3-2  Sapporo Univ. OB 

Round 2 [May 27] 
Chitose Bombers       0-5  Sapporo Thank FC 
Nippon Paper          1-0  JSW Muroran 
Sapporo Univ. OB      0-4  Erizen Maki Vankei 

Round 3 [Jun 3] 
Chitose Bombers       9-0  Nippon Paper 
Sapporo Univ. OB      4-1  JSW Muroran 
Erizen Maki Vankei    1-1  Sapporo Thank FC      [pen 5-3] 

Round 4 
[Jun 17] 
Sapporo Univ. OB      1-3  Sapporo Thank FC 
Chitose Bombers       2-3  JSW Muroran 
[Jun 24] 
Erizen Maki Vankei    3-3  Nippon Paper          [pen 1-3] 

Round 5 [Jul 8] 
Sapporo Univ. OB      5-1  Nippon Paper 
Erizen Maki Vankei    4-1  Chitose Bombers 
Sapporo Thank FC      3-2  JSW Muroran 

Round 6 [Jul 15] 
Sapporo Thank FC      3-0  Chitose Bombers 
JSW Muroran           3-2  Nippon Paper 
Erizen Maki Vankei    5-2  Sapporo Univ. OB 

Round 7 [Jul 29] 
JSW Muroran           2-2  Erizen Maki Vankei    [pen 6-5] 
Sapporo Univ. OB      5-3  Chitose Bombers 
Sapporo Thank FC      4-1  Nippon Paper 

Round 8 [Aug 5] 
Sapporo Thank FC      2-0  Erizen Maki Vankei 
JSW Muroran           1-2  Sapporo Univ. OB 
Nippon Paper          2-8  Chitose Bombers 

Round 9 [Aug 26] 
Nippon Paper          1-3  Erizen Maki Vankei 
Sapporo Thank FC      0-1  Sapporo Univ. OB 
JSW Muroran           1-7  Chitose Bombers 

Round 10 [Sep 9] 
Nippon Paper          2-4  Sapporo Univ. OB 
JSW Muroran           0-1  Sapporo Thank FC 
Chitose Bombers       4-6  Erizen Maki Vankei 

Final Table: 

1.Sapporo Thank FC              10   8  0/1  1  26- 6  25  Promoted [+] 
---------------------------------------------------------
2.Erizen Maki Vankei FC         10   6  1/2  1  31-16  22   
3.Sapporo Univ. OB              10   6  0/0  4  26-23  18  
4.Chitose Bombers               10   4  0/0  6  37-31  12   
5.JSW Muroran                   10   2  1/0  7  13-27   8  
---------------------------------------------------------
6.Nippon Paper Yufutsu          10   1  1/0  8  13-43   5  Relegated [-] 


Tohoku Syakaijin Soccer League

Division 1 

Match day 1 [May 13] 
Tokin                 2-1  Yamagata FC 
Nippon Steel          0-3  Aster Aomori 

Match day 2 [May 20] 
FC Primeiro           2-1  Tokin 

Match day 3 [May 27] 
TDK Akita             3-5  Aster Aomori 
FC Primeiro           4-2  Yamagata FC 
Morioka Zebra         1-0  Nippon Steel 

Match day 4 [Jun 3] 
FC Primeiro           0-1  TDK Akita 
Yamagata FC           1-0  Morioka Zebra 

Match day 5 [Jun 10] 
Aster Aomori          4-1  Matsushima Club 
FC Primeiro           6-1  Nippon Steel 

Match day 6 [Jun 17] 
Tokin                 3-1  Aster Aomori 
TDK Akita             1-2  Morioka Zebra 

Match day 7 [Jun 24] 
TDK Akita             0-2  FC Primeiro 
Yamagata FC           1-2  Tokin 
Matsushima Club       1-1  Nippon Steel 

Match day 8 [Jul 1] 
FC Primeiro           2-0  Aster Aomori 
Matsushima Club       1-1  TDK Akita 

Match day 9 [Jul 8] 
Matsushima Club       3-3  Morioka Zebra 

Match day 10 [Jul 15] 
Aster Aomori          1-2  FC Primeiro 
Nippon Steel          0-3  TDK Akita 
Morioka Zebra         2-1  Tokin 

Match day 11 [Jul 22] 
Aster Aomori          2-2  Yamagata FC 
Nippon Steel          1-1  Tokin 
Matsushima Club       1-5  FC Primeiro 

Match day 12 [Jul 29] 
Morioka Zebra         2-1  Yamagata FC 

Match day 13 [Aug 5] 
Tokin                 0-1  TDK Akita 
Matsushima Club       0-2  Yamagata FC 
Morioka Zebra         0-1  Aster Aomori 

Match day 14 [Aug 12] 
Aster Aomori          0-2  TDK Akita 
Yamagata FC           5-1  Matsushima Club 

Match day 15 [Aug 26] 
Morioka Zebra         0-8  TDK Akita 
Aster Aomori          7-3  Nippon Steel 

Match day 16 [Sep 2] 
Nippon Steel          2-1  Matsushima Club 
FC Primeiro           5-0  Morioka Zebra 

Match day 17 [Sep 9] 
Matsushima Club       2-1  Tokin 
Yamagata FC           1-5  TDK Akita 

Match day 18 [Sep 23] 
TDK Akita             0-0  Nippon Steel 
Morioka Zebra         5-0  Matsushima Club 
Yamagata FC           0-4  FC Primeiro 

Match day 19 [Sep 30] 
Aster Aomori          0-1  Tokin 
TDK Akita             7-0  Yamagata FC 
Nippon Steel          3-2  Morioka Zebra 

Match day 20 [Oct 7] 
Tokin                 1-0  FC Primeiro 
Yamagata FC           1-1  Nippon Steel 
Aster Aomori          3-1  Morioka Zebra 

Match day 21 [Oct 21] 
TDK Akita             1-0  Tokin 
Matsushima Club       3-2  Aster Aomori 
Nippon Steel          2-0  Yamagata FC 

Match day 22 [Oct 28] 
Yamagata FC           1-7  Aster Aomori 
Morioka Zebra         2-2  FC Primeiro 
Tokin                 3-2  Nippon Steel 
TDK Akita             8-1  Matsushima Club 

Match day 23 [Nov 4] 
Tokin                 2-2  Morioka Zebra 
Nippon Steel          1-2  FC Primeiro 

Match day 24 [Nov 11] 
FC Primeiro           5-2  Matsushima Club 

Match day 25 [Nov 18] 
Tokin                 0-1  Matsushima Club 

Final Table: 

1.FC Primeiro                   14  11  1  2  41-13  34 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.TDK Akita                     14   9  2  3  41-12  29 
3.Aster Aomori                  14   7  1  6  36-24  22   
4.Tokin                         14   6  2  6  18-17  20 
5.Morioka Zebra                 14   5  3  6  22-31  18  
6.Nippon Steel Kamaishi         14   3  4  7  17-31  13  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Matsushima Club               14   3  3  8  18-44  12  Relegation play-off [+] 
-------------------------------------------------------
8.Yamagata FC                   14   3  2  9  18-39  11  Relegated 

Promotion / Relegation play-off [Mar 16, 17] 
Matsushima Club  2-3  2-1  Furukawa Battery FC 


Division 2 North 

Match day 1 [May 20] 
Akita City Hall       1-0  Hokuto Bank 

Match day 2 [May 27] 
Hachinohe Kosei       1-4  Akita City Hall 
Omiya SC              5-2  Towada Kickers 

Match day 3 [Jun 3] 
Omiya SC              1-2  Akita City Hall 
Hachinohe Kosei       0-9  Hokuto Bank 

Match day 4 [Jun 10] 
Towada Kickers        2-1  Tono Club 

Match day 5 [Jun 17] 
Akita City Hall       6-0  Towada Kickers 
Hokuto Bank           3-4  Tono Club 

Match day 6 [Jun 24] 
Towada Kickers        2-2  Hachinohe Kosei 

Match day 7 [Jul 8] 
Towada Kickers        1-5  Akita City Hall 
Tono Club             5-0  Hachinohe Kosei 
Hokuto Bank           3-0  Omiya SC 

Match day 8 [Jul 15] 
Hachinohe Kosei       2-9  Omiya SC 

Match day 9 [Jul 29] 
Tono Club             4-1  Omiya SC 

Match day 10 [Aug 5] 
Hachinohe Kosei       6-5  Towada Kickers 

Match day 11 [Aug 11] 
Hokuto Bank           4-0  Akita City Hall 

Match day 12 [Aug 19] 
Tono Club             1-0  Akita City Hall 

Match day 13 [Aug 26] 
Hokuto Bank           8-0  Towada Kickers 

Match day 14 [Sep 2] 
Omiya SC              3-2  Tono Club 
Towada Kickers        2-7  Hokuto Bank 

Match day 15 [Sep 24] 
Hokuto Bank           8-0  Hachinohe Kosei 
Akita City Hall       2-0  Omiya SC 

Match day 16 [Sep 30] 
Towada Kickers        2-2  Omiya SC 
Hachinohe Kosei       3-2  Tono Club 

Match day 17 [Oct 7] 
Tono Club             2-1  Hokuto Bank 
Omiya SC              2-5  Hachinohe Kosei 

Match day 18 [Oct 14] 
Tono Club             5-0  Towada Kickers 

Match day 19 [Oct 21] 
Omiya SC              2-7  Hokuto Bank 
Akita City Hall       4-1  Hachinohe Kosei 

Match day 20 [Oct 28] 
Akita City Hall       2-2  Tono Club 

Final Table: 

1.Akita City Hall               10   7  1  2  26-11  22  Promotion play-off [-] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
2.Hokuto Bank                   10   7  0  3  50-11  21  
3.Tono Club                     10   6  1  3  28-15  19 
4.Omiya SC                      10   3  1  6  25-31  10  
5.Hachinohe Kosei               10   3  1  6  20-50  10 
6.Towada Kickers                10   1  2  7  16-47   5 


Division 2 South 

Match day 1 [May 13] 
Sendai Nakada         8-1  Matsushita Electric 

Match day 2 [May 20] 
Furukawa Battery      3-1  Sendai Nakada 

Match day 3 [Jun 3] 
Shichigahama SC       7-0  NEC Yonezawa 

Match day 4 [Jun 17] 
Shichigahama SC       4-1  Matsushita Electric 

Match day 5 [Jun 24] 
NEC Yonezawa          4-0  Matsushita Electric 

Match day 6 [Jul 1] 
Furukawa Battery      7-1  Matsushita Electric 

Match day 7 [Jul 8] 
Shichigahama SC       2-0  Kushibiki Club 

Match day 8 [Jul 15] 
Furukawa Battery      4-0  Kushibiki Club 

Match day 9 [Jul 22] 
Sendai Nakada         2-0  Shichigahama SC 
NEC Yonezawa          1-3  Kushibiki Club 

Match day 10 [Jul 29] 
Furukawa Battery     11-2  NEC Yonezawa 

Match day 11 [Sep 2] 
Kushibiki Club        3-0  Shichigahama SC 

Match day 12 [Sep 9]
Matsushita Electric   0-3  Kushibiki Club 

Match day 13 [Sep 16] 
Matsushita Electric   5-7  Shichigahama SC 
NEC Yonezawa          0-5  Sendai Nakada 

Match day 14 [Sep 23] 
NEC Yonezawa          1-6  Furukawa Electric 
Kushibiki Club        0-3  Sendai Nakada 

Match day 15 [Sep 30] 
Kushibiki Club       12-2  Matsushita Electric 

Match day 16 [Oct 7] 
Matsushita Electric   2-9  Sendai Nakada 

Match day 17 [Oct 14] 
Matsushita Electric   1-2  NEC Yonezawa 

Match day 18 [Oct 21] 
Furukawa Battery      2-1  Shichigahama SC 
Kushibiki Club        6-2  NEC Yonezawa 

Match day 19 [Oct 28] 
Matsushita Electric   2-7  Furukawa Battery 
NEC Yonezawa          2-4  Shichigahama SC 
Sendai Nakada         0-1  Kushibiki Club 

Match day 20 [Nov 4] 
Kushibiki Club        1-3  Furukawa Battery 

Match day 21 [Nov 11] 
Sendai Nakada        11-0  NEC Yonezawa 
Shichigahama SC       4-6  Furukawa Battery 

Match day 22 [Nov 18] 
Sendai Nakada         4-1  Furukawa Battery 

Match day 23 [Nov 25] 
Shichigahama SC       3-1  Sendai Nakada 

Final Table: 

1.Furukawa Battery FC           10   9  0  1  50-17  27  Promotion play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
2.Sendai Nakada SC              10   7  0  3  44-11  21  [+] 
3.Kushibiki Club                10   6  0  4  29-17  18  [+] 
4.Shichigahama SC               10   6  0  4  32-22  18  [+] 
5.NEC Yonezawa                  10   2  0  8  14-54   6
6.Matsushita Electric Fukushima 10   0  0 10  15-63   0  

Promotion play-off [Mar 3] 
Akita City Hall  2-1  Furukawa Battery FC 


Kanto Soccer League 

Round 1 
[Apr 14] 
Toho Titanium         1-0  Aries Tokyo 
Kanagawa Teachers     2-1  Tonan SC 
[Apr 15] 
Honda Luminozo        5-0  Kuyo FC 
Ome FC                1-0  Atsugi Marcus 
Saitama SC            3-1  Nirasaki Astros 

Round 2 
[Apr 21] 
Atsugi Marcus         2-1  Kanagawa Teachers 
[Apr 22] 
Tonan SC              1-4  Ome FC 
Kuyo FC               0-0  Saitama SC 
Nirasaki Astros       1-3  Toho Titanium 
Aries Tokyo           0-4  Honda Luminozo 

Round 3 
[Apr 28] 
Saitama SC            2-0  Atsugi Marcus 
[Apr 29] 
Honda Luminozo        2-0  Nirasaki Astros 
Ome FC                0-1  Aries Tokyo 
Kanagawa Teachers     0-2  Kuyo FC 
Toho Titanium         1-1  Tonan SC 

Round 4 
[May 5] 
Aries Tokyo           1-2  Kanagawa Teachers 
Atsugi Marcus         1-1  Nirasaki Astros 
Kuyo FC               2-3  Ome FC 
Toho Titanium         0-2  Honda Luminozo 
[May 6] 
Saitama SC            0-3  Tonan SC 

Round 5 
[May 12] 
Saitama SC            1-1  Aries Tokyo 
[May 13] 
Atsugi Marcus         0-4  Kuyo FC 
Honda Luminozo        2-1  Tonan SC 
Ome FC                1-2  Toho Titanium 
Nirasaki Astros       5-0  Kanagawa Teachers 

Round 6 [May 20] 
Aries Tokyo           0-0  Atsugi Marcus 
Kanagawa Teachers     0-0  Honda Luminozo 
Ome FC                1-3  Nirasaki Astros 
Tonan SC              1-1  Kuyo FC 
Toho Titanium         3-1  Saitama SC 

Round 7 
[May 26] 
Atsugi Marcus         1-1  Toho Titanium 
Saitama SC            3-2  Kanagawa Teachers 
[May 27] 
Honda Luminozo        3-1  Ome FC 
Kuyo FC               1-1  Aries Tokyo 
Tonan SC              1-2  Nirasaki Astros 

Round 8 
[Jun 2] 
Toho Titanium         1-0  Kanagawa Teachers 
[Jun 3] 
Honda Luminozo        2-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Ome FC                1-3  Saitama SC 
Nirasaki Astros       3-2  Kuyo FC 
Aries Tokyo           0-1  Tonan SC 

Round 9 [Jun 10] 
Kanagawa Teachers     0-2  Ome FC 
Toho Titanium         3-1  Kuyo FC 
Saitama SC            0-6  Honda Luminozo 
Nirasaki Astros       2-4  Aries Tokyo 
Tonan SC              2-0  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 10 
[Jun 16] 
Atsugi Marcus         3-1  Ome FC 
[Jun 17] 
Kuyo FC               0-1  Honda Luminozo 
Aries Tokyo           1-0  Toho Titanium 
Tonan SC              2-1  Kanagawa Teachers 
Nirasaki Astros       2-1  Saitama SC 

Round 11 
[Jun 23] 
Kanagawa Teachers     1-4  Atsugi Marcus 
Toho Titanium         2-2  Nirasaki Astros 
[Jun 24] 
Honda Luminozo        4-0  Aries Tokyo 
Ome FC                2-1  Tonan SC 
Saitama SC            2-1  Kuyo FC 

Round 12 [Jul 1] 
Atsugi Marcus         0-1  Saitama SC 
Tonan SC              1-0  Toho Titanium 
Aries Tokyo           1-0  Ome FC 
Nirasaki Astros       0-3  Honda Luminozo 
Kuyo FC               1-2  Kanagawa Teachers 

Round 13 [Aug 26] 
Ome FC                3-3  Kuyo FC 
Honda Luminozo        2-0  Toho Titanium 
Nirasaki Astros       2-4  Atsugi Marcus 
Tonan SC              2-4  Saitama SC 
Kanagawa Teachers     0-5  Aries Tokyo 

Round 14 [Sep 16] 
Toho Titanium         2-2  Ome FC 
Aries Tokyo           0-1  Saitama SC 
Kanagawa Teachers     2-7  Nirasaki Astros 
Kuyo FC               1-6  Atsugi Marcus 
Tonan SC              0-4  Honda Luminozo 

Round 15 [Sep 23] 
Honda Luminozo        7-0  Kanagawa Teachers 
Kuyo FC               1-4  Tonan SC 
Nirasaki Astros       8-2  Ome FC 
Saitama SC            0-1  Toho Titanium 
Atsugi Marcus         1-0  Aries Tokyo 

Round 16 
[Sep 29] 
Toho Titanium         1-4  Atsugi Marcus 
Nirasaki Astros       3-2  Tonan SC 
Kanagawa Teachers     1-1  Saitama SC 
[Sep 30] 
Aries Tokyo           4-0  Kuyo FC 
Ome FC                0-2  Honda Luminozo 

Round 17 [Oct 7] 
Kanagawa Teachers     2-1  Toho Titanium 
Atsugi Marcus         0-2  Honda Luminozo 
Saitama SC            4-2  Ome FC 
Tonan SC              1-1  Aries Tokyo 
Kuyo FC               2-1  Nirasaki Astros 

Round 18 
[Oct 20] 
Ome FC                5-0  Kanagawa Teachers 
[Oct 21] 
Atsugi Marcus         2-2  Tonan SC 
Kuyo FC               1-2  Toho Titanium 
Aries Tokyo           2-1  Nirasaki Astros 
Honda Luminozo        3-0  Saitama SC 

Final Table: 

 1.Honda Luminozo Sayama        18  17  1  0  54- 3  52 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Saitama SC                   18   9  3  6  27-29  30  
 3.Toho Titanium                18   8  4  6  24-23  28 
 4.Nirasaki Astros FC           18   8  2  8  44-37  26  
 5.JMSDF Atsugi Marcus          18   7  4  7  29-25  25  [+] 
 6.Aries FC Tokyo               18   7  4  7  22-20  25 
 7.Tonan SC                     18   6  4  8  27-30  22  [+] 
 8.Ome FC                       18   6  2 10  31-39  20  
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kanagawa Teachers SC         18   4  2 12  16-50  14  Relegated 
10.Kuyo FC                      18   3  4 11  23-41  13  Relegated 


Hokushinetsu Football League

NB: Matches drawn after 90 minutes are decided by extra time; winner obtains 2 pts, loser  0.
    If no goals are scored during the extra time, match is drawn. 

Round 1 [Apr 8] 
Ueda Gientian         2-1  Kanazawa SC 
Fukui KSC             3-0  Yamaga Club 
Nissei Plastic        2-0  Valiente Toyama 
Teihens FC            2-1  Niigata Shuyukai 

Round 2 [Apr 22] 
Valiente Toyama       1-2  Fukui KSC 
Niigata Shuyukai      1-1  Nissei Plastic 
Teihens FC            1-0  Yamaga Club           [aet] 
Nagano Elsa           1-5  Ueda Gientian 

Round 3 [May 6] 
Fukui KSC             2-3  Ueda Gientian 
Kanazawa SC           1-2  Valiente Toyama 
Yamaga Club           0-0  Nagano Elsa 
Nissei Plastic        3-2  Teihens FC 

Round 4 [May 20] 
Niigata Shuyukai      1-2  Fukui KSC             [aet] 
Valiente Toyama       4-0  Teihens FC 
Ueda Gientian         5-0  Yamaga Club 
Nagano Elsa           3-4  Kanazawa SC 

Round 5 [Jun 3] 
Kanazawa SC           1-1  Niigata Shuyukai 
Ueda Gientian         4-2  Valiente Toyama 
Teihens FC            1-1  Fukui KSC 
Nagano Elsa           0-2  Nissei Plastic 

Round 6 [Jun 17] 
Ueda Gientian         0-0  Teihens FC 
Nissei Plastic        4-0  Kanazawa SC 
Fukui KSC             2-1  Nagano Elsa 
Niigata Shuyukai      2-2  Yamaga Club 

Round 7 [Jun 24] 
Kanazawa SC           6-0  Fukui KSC 
Niigata Shuyukai      0-4  Ueda Gientian 
Nissei Plastic        7-0  Yamaga Club 
Valiente Toyama       1-0  Nagano Elsa 

Round 8 [Jul 7] 
Kanazawa SC           2-1  Teihens FC            [aet] 
Ueda Gientian         2-3  Nissei Plastic 
Yamaga Club           2-3  Valiente Toyama       [aet] 
Niigata Shuyukai      1-3  Nagano Elsa 

Round 9 [Jul 29] 
Fukui KSC             0-1  Nissei Plastic 
Niigata Shuyukai      2-1  Valiente Toyama 
Nagano Elsa           5-0  Teihens FC 
Yamaga Club           0-3  Kanazawa SC 

Final Table: 

1.Nissei Plastic Industrial      8   7/0  1  0  23- 5  22  
---------------------------------------------------------
2.Ueda Gientian                  8   6/0  1  1  25- 9  19 
3.Kanazawa SC                    8   3/1  1  3  18-13  12  [+] 
4.Fukui KSC                      8   3/1  1  3  12-14  12  
5.Valiente Toyama                8   3/1  0  4  14-13  11  
6.Nagano Elsa                    8   2/0  1  5  13-15   7  [+] 
7.Teihens FC                     8   1/1  2  4   7-16   7 
8.Niigata Shuyukai               8   1/0  3  4   9-16   6 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
9.Yamaga Club                    8   0/0  2  6   4-24   2  Relegation play-off

Promotion / Relegation play-off [Nov 4] 
Yamaga Club  3-0  FC Antelope 


Tokai Syakaijin Soccer League

Round 1 [May 13] 
Nagoya Bank           1-1  Toyoda Machine Works 
Nagoya SC             2-4  Yamaha Motor 
Matsushita Electric   1-2  Kasugai Club 
Hitachi Shimizu       2-3  Honda Suzuka 
Yazaki Valente        3-1  Tokai Rika 
Fujieda City Hall     0-0  Chukyo Univ. 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    2-2  Toyota FC 
Minolta SC            2-0  Maruyasu Industries 

Round 2 [May 20] 
Chukyo Univ.          3-2  Nagoya Bank 
Kasugai Club          2-3  Nagoya SC 
Maruyasu Industries   1-1  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
Tokai Rika            0-2  Hitachi Shimizu 
Honda Suzuka          0-4  Yazaki Valente 
Yamaha Motor          3-1  Matsushita Electric 
Toyoda Machine Works  0-3  Fujieda City Hall 
Toyota FC             0-1  Minolta SC 

Round 3 
[May 26] 
Fujieda City Hall     6-0  Toyota FC 
[May 27] 
Nagoya Bank           5-1  Maruyasu Industries 
Nagoya SC             2-1  Honda Suzuka 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    2-3  Chukyo Univ. 
Yazaki Valente        5-0  Kasugai Club 
Hitachi Shimizu       3-0  Yamaha Motor 
Minolta SC            0-1  Toyoda Machine Works 
Matsushita Electric   2-0  Tokai Rika 

Round 4 
[Jun 2] 
Toyoda Machine Works  1-4  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
Toyota FC             0-1  Nagoya Bank 
[Jun 3] 
Chukyo Univ.          0-0  Minolta SC 
Maruyasu Industries   1-2  Fujieda City Hall 
Tokai Rika            0-3  Nagoya SC 
Honda Suzuka          3-2  Matsushita Electric 
Yamaha Motor          0-1  Yazaki Valente 
[Nov 18] 
Kasugai Club          0-4  Hitachi Shimizu 

Round 5 
[Jun 9] 
Hitachi Shimizu       1-3  Maruyasu Industries 
Yazaki Valente        4-0  Toyota FC 
[Jun 10] 
Nagoya Bank           4-2  Yamaha Motor 
Nagoya SC             2-2  Toyoda Machine Works 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    7-0  Tokai Rika 
Fujieda City Hall     5-0  Kasugai Club 
Matsushita Electric   0-2  Chukyo Univ. 
Minolta SC            3-1  Honda Suzuka 

Round 6 
[Jun 16] 
Toyota FC             1-3  Hitachi Shimizu 
[Jun 17] 
Chukyo Univ.          0-0  Nagoya SC 
Kasugai Club          2-2  Nagoya Bank 
Maruyasu Industries   1-3  Yazaki Valente 
Toyoda Machine Works  0-1  Matsushita Electric 
Honda Suzuka          2-4  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
Yamah Motor           2-9  Fujieda City Hall 
Tokai Rika            2-1  Minolta SC 

Round 7 
[Jun 23] 
Nagoya Bank           2-3  Honda Suzuka 
[Jun 24] 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    3-1  Kasugai Club 
Fujieda City Hall     0-2  Tokai Rika 
Yazaki Valente        1-1  Chukyo Univ. 
Matsushita Electric   1-2  Toyota FC 
Nagoya SC             1-2  Maruyasu Industries 
Minolta SC            2-1  Yamaha Motor 
[Oct 7] 
Nissei Plastic        1-2  Toyoda Machine Works 

Round 8 
[Jun 30] 
Yamaha Motor          1-0  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
Toyota FC             0-0  Nagoya SC 
[Jul 1] 
Tokai Rika            1-2  Nagoya Bank 
Maruyasu Industries   2-0  Matsushita Electric 
Chukyo Univ.          0-2  Hitachi Shimizu 
Honda Suzuka          0-1  Fujieda City Hall 
Toyoda machine Works  1-0  Yazaki Valente 
Kasugai Club          1-1  Minolta SC 

Round 9 
[Jul 7] 
Yazaki Valente        5-3  Nagoya Bank 
[Jul 8] 
Hitachi Shimizu       0-5  Fujieda City Hall 
Matsushita Electric   0-0  Minolta SC 
Chukyo Univ.          2-2  Honda Suzuka 
Toyota FC             0-2  Yamaha Motor 
[Jul 29] 
Toyoda Machine Works  1-1  Tokai Rika 
[Oct 7] 
Maruyasu Industries   4-0  Kasugai Club 
Nagoya SC             6-2  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 

Round 10 [Jul 15] 
Tokai Rika            3-4  Chukyo Univ. 
Nagoya Bank           1-1  Hitachi Shimizu 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    1-0  Matsushita Electric 
Fujieda City Hall     3-1  Yazaki Valente 
Honda Suzuka          3-2  Toyoda Machine Works 
Minolta SC            1-3  Nagoya SC 
Yamaha Motor          2-1  Maruyasu Industries 
Kasugai Club          1-1  Toyota FC 

Round 11 
[Jul 22] 
Maruyasu Industries   4-1  Tokai Rika 
Toyoda Machine Works  0-2  Kasugai Club 
Hitachi Shimizu       1-0  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
Toyota FC             2-1  Honda Suzuka 
[Jul 29] 
Matsushita Electric   2-2  Nagoya Bank 
[Aug 11] 
Nagoya SC             2-7  Fujieda City Hall 
[Sep 9] 
Yazaki Valente        3-2  Minolta SC 
[Oct 13] 
Chukyo Univ.          5-0  Yamaha Motor 

Round 12 [Sep 23] 
Nagoya Bank           2-5  Nagoya SC 
Fujieda City Hall     3-0  Matsushita Electric 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    1-3  Yazaki Valente 
Honda Suzuka          1-3  Maruyasu Industries 
Minolta SC            0-1  Hitachi Shimizu 
Yamaha Motor          2-2  Toyoda Machine Works 
Kasugai Club          1-2  Chukyo Univ. 
Tokai Rika            3-2  Toyota FC 

Round 13 [Sep 30] 
Toyoda Machine Works  1-3  Toyota FC 
Chukyo Univ.          3-2  Maruyasu Industries 
Hitachi Shimizu       2-4  Matsushita Electric 
Yazaki Valente        0-2  Nagoya SC 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    1-4  Nagoya Bank 
Minolta SC            1-7  Fujieda City Hall 
Yamaha Motor          1-1  Tokai Rika 
Kasugai Club          0-3  Honda Suzuka 

Round 14 
[Oct 20] 
Maruyasu Industries   0-1  Toyoda Machine Works 
Nagoya SC             3-2  Hitachi Shimizu 
[Oct 21] 
Tokai Rika            2-8  Kasugai Club 
Nagoya Bank           0-2  Minolta SC 
Matsushita Electric   0-1  Yazaki Valente 
Honda Suzuka          3-1  Yamaha Motor 
Fujieda City Hall     0-2  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
Toyota FC             1-1  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 15 
[Oct 28] 
Maruyasu Industries   2-1  Toyota FC 
Toyoda Machine Works  1-5  Chukyo Univ. 
Matsushita Electric   2-3  Nagoya SC 
Honda Suzuka          2-1  Tokai Rika 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    2-2  Minolta SC 
Yamaha Motor          0-1  Kasugai Club 
[Nov 4] 
Yazaki Valente        1-2  Hitachi Shimizu 
Fujieda City Hall     5-2  Nagoya Bank 

Final Table: 

 1.Fujieda City Hall            15  12  1  2  56-13  37 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Yazaki Valente FC            15  10  1  4  35-17  31 
 3.Chukyo Univ. FC              15   8  6  1  31-17  30 
 4.Nagoya SC                    15   9  3  3  37-27  30  
 5.Hitachi Air Condit. Shimizu  15   8  1  6  27-23  25  
 6.Maruyasu Industries          15   7  1  7  27-24  22  
 7.Honda Suzuka FC              15   7  1  7  28-31  22  [+] 
 8.Chuo Bohan Fujieda SC        15   6  3  6  32-27  21 
 9.Nagoya Bank SC               15   5  4  6  33-34  19 
10.Minolta SC                   15   5  4  6  18-22  19  
11.Yamaha Motor                 15   5  2  8  21-35  17  
12.Toyoda Machine Works SC      15   4  4  7  16-28  16  
13.Kasugai Club                 15   4  3  8  21-36  15   
14.Toyota FC (shu-kyu-dan)      15   3  4  8  15-29  13  
15.Matsushita Electric IFC      15   3  2 10  16-26  11   
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Tokai Rika                   15   3  2 10  18-42  11  Relegated [+] 


Kansai Soccer League

Round 1 
[Apr 14] 
Sagawa Osaka          1-1  Central Kobe 
Sagawa Printing       2-0  NTT Kyoto 
Takada FC             0-0  Hermano Osaka 
Kyoto Shiko           1-2  Sanyo Sumoto 
[Apr 15] 
Osaka Gas             1-2  Kobe FC 1970 

Round 2 
[Apr 21] 
Hermano Osaka         1-1  Sagawa Printing 
Sanyo Sumoto          0-9  Sagawa Osaka 
NTT Kyoto             0-3  Osaka Gas 
Central Kobe          0-0  Takada FC 
[Apr 22] 
Kobe FC 1970          0-5  Kyoto Shiko 

Round 3 [Apr 28] 
Sagawa Osaka          2-0  Kobe FC 1970 
Kyoto Shiko           2-0  NTT Kyoto 
Sanyo Sumoto          3-1  Central Kobe 
Osaka Gas             1-2  Hermano Osaka 
Sagawa Printing       6-0  Takada FC 

Round 4 
[May 5] 
Kobe FC 1970          5-2  Sanyo Sumoto 
Central Kobe          0-1  Sagawa Printing 
[May 6] 
Takada FC             4-1  Osaka Gas 
NTT Kyoto             1-2  Sagawa Osaka 
Hermano Osaka         1-2  Kyoto Shiko 

Round 5 
[May 12] 
Sanyo Sumoto          0-2  NTT Kyoto 
Osaka Gas             1-2  Sagawa Printing 
Kobe FC 1970          1-1  Central Kobe 
[May 13] 
Kyoto Shiko           2-0  Takada FC 
Sagawa Osaka          0-0  Hermano Osaka 

Round 6 [May 19] 
Sagawa Printing       2-0  Kyoto Shiko 
NTT Kyoto             3-4  Kobe FC 1970 
Central Kobe          2-1  Osaka Gas 
Takada FC             1-2  Sagawa Osaka 
Hermano Osaka         6-1  Sanyo Sumoto 

Round 7 
[May 26] 
Kyoto Shiko           3-2  Osaka Gas 
Sanyo Sumoto          0-1  Takada FC 
NTT Kyoto             1-1  Central Kobe 
[May 27] 
Kobe FC 1970          1-5  Hermano Osaka 
Sagawa Osaka          2-0  Sagawa Printing 

Round 8 [Jun 2] 
Hermano Osaka         0-0  NTT Kyoto 
Osaka Gas             0-3  Sagawa Osaka 
Sagawa Printing       2-1  Sanyo Sumoto 
Central Kobe          2-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Takada FC             4-0  Kobe FC 1970 

Round 9 
[Jun 9] 
Hermano Osaka         2-0  Central Kobe 
Sanyo Sumoto          2-1  Osaka Gas 
NTT Kyoto             1-3  Takada FC 
[Jun 10] 
Sagawa Osaka          3-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Kobe FC 1970          0-0  Sagawa Printing 

Round 10 [Jun 16] 
Kobe FC 1970          2-1  Osaka Gas 
Sanyo Sumoto          0-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Hermano Osaka         1-0  Takada FC 
NTT Kyoto             1-4  Sagawa Printing 
Central Kobe          0-2  Sagawa Osaka 

Round 11 
[Jun 23] 
Sagawa Osaka          4-0  Sanyo Sumoto 
Osaka Gas             4-2  NTT Kyoto 
[Jun 24] 
Sagawa Printing       1-4  Hermano Osaka 
Takada FC             3-0  Central Kobe 
Kyoto Shiko           1-3  Kobe FC 1970 

Round 12 
[Jun 30] 
NTT Kyoto             3-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Hermano Osaka         3-1  Osaka Gas 
Takada FC             1-1  Sagawa Printing 
Central Kobe          2-0  Sanyo Sumoto 
[Jul 1] 
Kobe FC 1970          0-3  Sagawa Osaka 

Round 13 [Sep 8] 
Sagawa Printing       2-0  Central Kobe 
Sanyo Sumoto          1-8  Kobe FC 1970 
Sagawa Osaka          7-0  NTT Kyoto 
Osaka Gas             3-4  Takada FC 
Kyoto Shiko           0-1  Hermano Osaka 

Round 14 
[Sep 15] 
Hermano Osaka         1-5  Sagawa Osaka 
[Sep 16] 
Sagawa Printing       6-2  Osaka Gas 
Takada FC             1-0  Kyoto Shiko 
Central Kobe          3-3  Kobe FC 1970 
NTT Kyoto             1-0  Sanyo Sumoto 

Round 15 
[Sep 22] 
Kobe FC 1970          0-4  NTT Kyoto 
Sagawa Osaka          1-0  Takada FC 
Osaka Gas             2-1  Central Kobe 
[Sep 23] 
Kyoto Shiko           2-4  Sagawa Printing 
Sanyo Sumoto          3-2  Hermano Osaka 

Round 16 
[Sep 29] 
Sagawa Printing       0-3  Sagawa Osaka 
Takada FC             2-4  Sanyo Sumoto 
[Sep 30] 
Hermano Osaka         2-1  Kobe FC 1970 
Osaka Gas             1-2  Kyoto Shiko 
Central Kobe          1-0  NTT Kyoto 

Round 17 
[Oct 6] 
Kobe FC 1970          8-2  Takada FC 
Kyoto Shiko           0-5  Central Kobe 
Sagawa Osaka          4-0  Osaka Gas 
Sanyo Sumoto          1-3  Sagawa Printing 
[Oct 7] 
NTT Kyoto             0-0  Hermano Osaka 

Round 18 [Oct 20] 
Kyoto Shiko           0-1  Sagawa Osaka 
Central Kobe          4-2  Hermano Osaka 
Osaka Gas             1-2  Sanyo Sumoto 
Takada FC             2-3  NTT Kyoto 
Sagawa Printing       4-1  Kobe FC 1970 

Final Table: 

 1.Sagawa Express FC Osaka      18  16  2  0  54- 5  50 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sagawa Printing SC           18  12  3  3  41-20  39 
 3.Hermano Osaka                18   9  5  4  33-21  32 
 4.Kobe FC Senior A 1970        18   7  3  8  39-44  24 
 5.Takada FC                    18   7  3  8  28-33  24 
 6.Central Kobe                 18   6  5  7  24-25  23  [+] 
 7.Kyoto Shiko Club             18   7  0 11  24-31  21   
 8.NTT West Japan Kyoto         18   5  3 10  22-36  18   
 9.Sanyo Electric Sumoto        18   6  0 12  22-52  18 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
10.Osaka Gas                    18   3  0 15  26-46   9  Relegation play-off

Promotion / Relegation play-off [Jan 27] 
Osaka Gas  0-0  Tsuda SC    [pen 5-4] 


Chugoku Soccer League

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-out; winner obtains 2 pts, loser  1 pt.

Round 1 [May 6] 
Hiroshima Teachers    3-1  Nisshin Steel 
Hiroshima Fujita      3-3  Yamaguchi Teachers    [pen 5-4] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-1  Mazda SC 

Round 2 [May 13] 
Yamaguchi Teachers    0-3  Hiroshima Teachers 
Nisshin Steel         1-2  Hiroshima Fujita 
Hiroshima FC          2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 

Round 3 [May 20] 
Hiroshima Teachers    2-5  Hiroshima FC 
Hiroshima Fujita      3-1  Mazda SC 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  3-0  Yamaguchi Teachers 

Round 4 [May 27] 
Mazda SC              2-0  Hiroshima Teachers 
Nisshin Steel         1-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Hiroshima FC          5-5  Hiroshima Fujita      [pen 4-5] 

Round 5 [Jun 3] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  3-1  Hiroshima Teachers 
Nisshin Steel         3-0  Hiroshima FC 
Mazda SC              1-2  Yamaguchi Teachers 

Round 6 [Jun 10] 
Mazda SC              3-3  Nisshin Steel         [pen 6-5] 
Hiroshima Fujita      3-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Yamaguchi Teachers    1-5  Hiroshima FC 

Round 7 [Jun 17] 
Hiroshima Fujita      3-1  Nisshin Steel 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-1  Hiroshima FC          [pen 3-4] 
Hiroshima Teachers    3-1  Yamaguchi Teachers 

Round 8 [Jul 8] 
Nisshin Steel         3-3  Hiroshima Teachers    [pen 3-2] 
Mazda SC              0-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Yamaguchi Teachers    4-0  Hiroshima Fujita 

Round 9 [Jul 22] 
Hiroshima FC          2-0  Mazda SC 
Hiroshima Teachers    0-5  Hiroshima Fujita 
Yamaguchi Teachers    3-1  Nisshin Steel 

Round 10 [Sep 16] 
Mazda SC              1-2  Hiroshima Fujita 
Yamaguchi Teachers    1-5  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Hiroshima FC          3-0  Hiroshima Teachers 

Round 11 [Sep 30] 
Hiroshima Teachers    0-1  Mazda SC 
Hiroshima Fujita      1-2  Hiroshima FC 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-0  Nisshin Steel 

Round 12 [Oct 21] 
Hiroshima FC          2-1  Nisshin Steel 
Hiroshima Teachers    2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Yamaguchi Teachers    1-1  Mazda SC              [pen 5-4] 

Round 13 [Oct 28] 
Nisshin Steel         3-1  Mazda SC 
Hiroshima FC          3-0  Yamaguchi Teachers 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  4-0  Hiroshima Fujita 

Round 14 [Nov 4] 
Mazda SC              3-3  Hiroshima FC          [pen 4-2] 
Hiroshima Fujita      1-2  Hiroshima Teachers 
Nisshin Steel         2-1  Yamaguchi Teachers 

Final Table: 

1.Hiroshima FC                  12   8  1/2  1  33-18  28  [+] 
---------------------------------------------------------
2.Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima   12   7  0/1  4  24-12  22 
3.Hiroshima Fujita SC           12   6  2/0  4  28-26  22 
4.Hiroshima Teachers Club       12   5  0/1  6  19-26  16  
5.Mazda SC                      12   3  2/1  6  15-20  14  
6.Nisshin Steel Kure            12   3  1/1  7  20-24  12  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Yamaguchi Teachers SC         12   3  1/1  7  17-30  12  Relegation play-off

Promotion / Relegation play-offs [Dec 9, 16] 
Yamaguchi Teachers SC  1-0  0-1  NKK Fukuyama 


Shikoku Soccer League

Round 1 [Apr 1] 
Imao FC               3-5  Nangoku Kochi 
Primaham Saijo        1-1  Sanyo Tokushima 
Teijin SC             2-1  Miwa Club 
Showa Club            0-3  Sunlife FC 

Round 2 [Apr 15] 
Nangoku Kochi         4-0  Miwa Club 
Imao FC               5-1  Teijin SC 
Showa Club            1-1  Primaham Saijo 
Sunlife FC            1-4  Sanyo Tokushima 

Round 3 [Apr 22] 
Miwa Club             0-3  Sanyo Tokushima 
Teijin SC             1-0  Primaham Saijo 
Nangoku Kochi         4-1  Showa Club 
Imao FC               1-2  Sunlife FC 

Round 4 
[May 13] 
Primaham Saijo        2-5  Nangoku Kochi 
Showa Club            2-1  Teijin SC 
Miwa Club             1-1  Sunlife FC 
[May 20] 
Sanyo Tokushima       1-0  Imao FC 

Round 5 [May 27] 
Nangoku Kochi         5-0  Sanyo Tokushima 
Teijin SC             1-1  Sunlife FC 
Showa Club            2-4  Imao FC 
Primaham Saijo        4-2  Miwa Club 

Round 6 [Jun 3] 
Sanyo Tokushima       5-2  Teijin SC 
Imao FC               5-2  Primaham Saijo 
Miwa Club             4-3  Showa Club 
Nangoku Kochi         5-2  Sunlife FC 

Round 7 [Jun 10] 
Teijin SC             1-2  Nangoku Kochi 
Miwa Club             1-2  Imao FC 
Sunlife FC            2-0  Primaham Saijo 
Sanyo Tokushima       4-0  Showa Club 

Round 8 
[Jul 1] 
Miwa Club             4-4  Teijin SC 
Nangoku Kochi         3-2  Imao FC 
Sanyo Tokushima       5-1  Primaham Saijo 
[Aug 5] 
Sunlife FC            9-0  Showa Club 

Round 9 [Jul 8] 
Miwa Club             1-4  Nangoku Kochi 
Teijin SC             0-6  Imao FC 
Sanyo Tokushima       0-8  Sunlife FC 
Primaham Saijo        2-2  Showa Club 

Round 10 
[Jul 22] 
Sanyo Tokushima       1-3  Miwa Club 
Primaham Saijo        1-3  Teijin SC 
Sunlife FC            4-7  Imao FC 
[Sep 9] 
Showa Club            0-6  Nangoku Kochi 

Round 11 
[Sep 16] 
Teijin SC             4-2  Showa Club 
Nangoku Kochi         9-1  Primaham Saijo 
Sunlife FC            6-1  Miwa Club 
[Oct 21] 
Imao FC               3-1  Sanyo Tokushima 

Round 12 [Sep 23] 
Sanyo Tokushima       0-3  Nangoku Kochi 
Imao FC               8-2  Showa Club 
Sunlife FC            5-3  Teijin SC 
Miwa Club             2-0  Primaham Saijo 

Round 13 [Oct 7] 
Teijin SC             1-0  Sanyo Tokushima 
Showa Club            1-0  Miwa Club 
Sunlife FC            1-2  Nangoku Kochi 
Primaham Saijo        1-4  Imao FC 

Round 14 [Oct 28] 
Primaham Saijo        0-0  Sunlife FC 
Showa Club            2-2  Sanyo Tokushima 
Imao FC               7-3  Miwa Club 
Nangoku Kochi         4-0  Teijin SC 

Final Table: 

1.Nangoku Kochi FC              14  14  0  0  61-14  42 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Imao FC                       14  10  0  4  57-28  30  [+] 
3.Sunlife FC                    14   7  3  4  45-25  24 
4.Sanyo Electric Tokushima      14   6  2  6  27-30  20 
5.Teijin SC                     14   5  2  7  24-38  17  
6.Miwa Club                     14   3  2  9  23-42  11  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Showa Club                    14   2  3  9  18-52   9  Relegation play-off 
8.Primaham Saijo FC             14   1  4  9  16-42   7  Relegation play-off 

Promotion / Relegation play-offs  
Alex SC         3-1  3-1  Primaham Saijo FC 
Showa Club      1-3  1-1  NTT Shikoku 


Kyushu Soccer League

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-out; winner obtains 2 pts, loser  1 pt.
    Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki FC changed name to New Wave Kitakyushu.

Round 1 [Apr 21] 
Volca Kagoshima       0-0  Blaze Kumamoto        [pen 5-3] 
New Wave Kitakyushu   3-1  Lanza Kumamoto 
Honda Lock            1-2  Kyushu INAX 
Nippon Steel          1-1  Profesor Miyazaki     [pen 6-5] 
Kyocera Sendai        0-4  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 

Round 2 [Apr 22] 
Kyocera Sendai        5-0  Lanza Kumamoto 
Volca Kagoshima       4-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Honda Lock            2-6  Profesor Miyazaki 
Nippon Steel          6-1  Blaze Kumamoto 
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-1  Kyushu INAX 

Round 3 [May 6] 
Honda Lock            1-0  Blaze Kumamoto 
Profesor Miyazaki     4-0  Kyushu INAX 
Nippon Steel          1-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki   [pen 4-2] 
Volca Kagoshima       3-1  Lanza Kumamoto 
Kyocera Sendai        4-2  New Wave Kitakyushu 

Round 4 [May 13] 
Blaze Kumamoto        0-8  Profesor Miyazaki 
Volca Kagoshima       4-2  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Kyocera Sendai        2-1  Kyushu INAX 
Honda Lock            4-5  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Nippon Steel          2-1  Lanza Kumamoto 

Round 5 [May 26] 
Nippon Steel          3-2  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Blaze Kumamoto        0-1  Kyushu INAX 
Honda Lock            4-0  Lanza Kumamoto 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   0-2  Profesor Miyazaki 
Volca Kagoshima       2-2  Kyocera Sendai        [pen 2-4] 

Round 6 [May 27] 
Honda Lock            2-0  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Nippon Steel          0-0  Kyocera Sendai        [pen 4-5] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   4-0  Blaze Kumamoto 
Lanza Kumamoto        0-2  Profesor Miyazaki 
Volca Kagoshima       3-1  Kyushu INAX 

Round 7 [Jun 10] 
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-2  Profesor Miyazaki 
Honda Lock            0-2  Kyocera Sendai 
Nippon Steel          1-0  Volca Kagoshima 
Lanza Kumamoto        3-2  Blaze Kumamoto 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   2-1  Kyushu INAX 

Round 8 [Jun 23] 
Honda Lock            3-4  Volca Kagoshima 
New Wave Kitakyushu   0-1  Blaze Kumamoto 
Nippon Steel          5-0  Kyushu INAX 
Kyocera Sendai        1-1  Profesor Miyazaki     [pen 6-5] 
Lanza Kumamoto        0-5  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 

Round 9 [Jun 24] 
Lanza Kumamoto        1-1  Kyushu INAX           [pen 4-3] 
New Wave Kitakyushu   0-6  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Honda Lock            0-3  Nippon Steel 
Kyocera Sendai        6-2  Blaze Kumamoto 
Volca Kagoshima       2-6  Profesor Miyazaki 

Round 10 [Jul 7] 
Blaze Kumamoto        0-3  Volca Kagoshima 
Lanza Kumamoto        2-1  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Profesor Miyazaki     4-2  Nippon Steel 
Kyushu INAX           2-3  Honda Lock 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   0-1  Kyocera Sendai 

Round 11 [Jul 8] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   1-5  Volca Kagoshima 
Profesor Miyazaki     0-1  Honda Lock 
Lanza Kumamoto        1-2  Kyocera Sendai 
Blaze Kumamoto        0-2  Nippon Steel 
Kyushu INAX           0-2  New Wave Kitakyushu 

Round 12 [Jul 22] 
Blaze Kumamoto        1-3  Honda Lock 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   0-6  Nippon Steel 
Lanza Kumamoto        1-2  Volca Kagoshima 
New Wave Kitakyushu   0-3  Kyocera Sendai 
Kyushu INAX           0-3  Profesor Miyazaki 

Round 13 [Jul 29] 
Kyushu INAX           1-1  Kyocera Sendai        [pen 4-2] 
Profesor Miyazaki     1-2  Blaze Kumamoto 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   3-0  Honda Lock 
Lanza Kumamoto        0-7  Nippon Steel 
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-5  Volca Kagoshima 

Round 14 [Sep 29] 
Lanza Kumamoto        0-0  Honda Lock            [pen 2-4] 
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-5  Nippon Steel 
Kyushu INAX           3-0  Blaze Kumamoto 
Kyocera Sendai        0-1  Volca Kagoshima 
Profesor Miyazaki     1-0  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 

Round 15 [Sep 30] 
Blaze Kumamoto        0-3  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Kyocera Sendai        3-2  Nippon Steel 
Profesor Miyazaki     5-1  Lanza Kumamoto 
Kyushu INAX           2-5  Volca Kagoshima 
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-3  Honda Lock 

Round 16 [Oct 7] 
Volca Kagoshima       3-4  Nippon Steel 
Kyocera Sendai        1-3  Honda Lock 
Profesor Miyazaki     4-0  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Blaze Kumamoto        2-1  Lanza Kumamoto 
Kyushu INAX           1-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki   [pen 4-3] 

Round 17 [Oct 27] 
Profesor Miyazaki     3-1  Kyocera Sendai 
Blaze Kumamoto        0-2  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Volca Kagoshima       2-2  Honda Lock            [pen 5-6] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   2-2  Lanza Kumamoto        [pen 2-4] 
Kyushu INAX           0-6  Nippon Steel 

Round 18 [Oct 28] 
Profesor Miyazaki     5-3  Volca Kagoshima 
Blaze Kumamoto        0-4  Kyocera Sendai 
Nippon Steel          1-1  Honda Lock            [pen 5-3] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   0-4  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Kyushu INAX           2-0  Lanza Kumamoto 

Final Table: 

 1.Profesor Miyazaki            18  14  0/2  2  58-17  44  [+] 
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Nippon Steel Oita            18  12  3/1  2  57-18  43 
 3.Volca Kagoshima              18  11  1/2  4  51-34  37 
 4.Kyocera Sendai FC            18  10  3/1  4  38-23  37  
 5.Honda Lock SC                18   8  2/1  7  33-34  29  
 6.Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki       18   8  0/3  7  39-32  27  
 7.Kyushu INAX                  18   4  2/1 11  19-41  17  [+] 
 8.New Wave Kitakyushu          18   5  0/0 13  25-46  15 
 9.Lanza Kumamoto               18   2  2/1 13  15-50  11  
---------------------------------------------------------
10.Blaze Kumamoto               18   3  0/1 14  11-51  10  Relegated 


25th JFL Promotion Tournament 

Participants: 
Regional Leagues champions (9 teams)
Runners-up of the Regional Leagues represented in the Final Round of the 
previous year tournament (Hokushinetsu, Kansai, Shikoku, Kyushu).    
Total: 13 teams

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-out; winner obtains 2 pts, loser  1 pt.

Group A [Venue: Kumamoto]

Round 1 [Dec 21] 
Sagawa Osaka          0-0  Honda Luminozo        [pen 5-4] 
Nippon Steel          1-0  Nissei Plastic 

Round 2 [Dec 22] 
Sagawa Osaka          3-1  Nippon Steel 
Honda Luminozo        6-0  Nissei Plastic 

Round 3 [Dec 23] 
Sagawa Osaka          2-0  Nissei Plastic 
Honda Luminozo        2-2  Nippon Steel          [pen 4-3] 

1.Sagawa Express FC Osaka       2  1/0  0  5-1   8 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Honda Luminozo Sayama         1  1/1  0  8-2   6 
3.Nippon Steel Oita             1  0/1  1  4-5   4 
4.Nissei Plastic Industrial     0  0/0  3  0-9   0 


Group B [Venue: Kochi]

[Dec 21] 
Fujieda City Hall     1-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
[Dec 22] 
Fujieda City Hall     2-2  Nangoku Kochi         [pen 5-6] 
[Dec 23] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-7  Nangoku Kochi 

1.Nangoku Kochi FC              1  1/0  0  9-2   5 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Fujieda City Hall             1  0/1  0  3-2   4 
3.Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima   0  0/0  2  0-8   0 


Group C [Venue: Kochi] 

[Dec 21] 
FC Primeiro           2-0  Yubari Barefoot 
[Dec 22] 
FC Primeiro           1-2  Ueda Gientian 
[Dec 23] 
Yubari Barefoot       2-2  Ueda Gientian         [pen 5-4] 

1.Ueda Gientian                 1  0/1  0  4-3   4 
--------------------------------------------------
2.FC Primeiro                   1  0/0  1  3-2   3 
3.Yubari Barefoot               0  1/0  1  2-4   2 


Group D [Venue: Kumamoto] 

[Dec 21] 
Saitama SC            0-3  Profesor Miyazaki 
[Dec 22] 
Saitama SC            3-3  Hiroshima FC          [pen 5-6] 
[Dec 23] 
Profesor Miyazaki     4-2  Hiroshima FC 

1.Profesor Miyazaki             2  0/0  0  7-2   6 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Hiroshima FC                  0  1/0  1  5-7   2 
3.Saitama SC                    0  0/1  1  3-6   1 


Final Group [Venue: Osaka]

Round 1 [Jan 12] 
Sagawa Osaka          0-1  Nangoku Kochi 
Ueda Gientian         1-5  Profesor Miyazaki 

Round 2 [Jan 13] 
Sagawa Osaka          7-0  Ueda Gientian 
Nangoku Kochi         2-3  Profesor Miyazaki 

Round 3 [Jan 14] 
Sagawa Osaka          2-0  Profesor Miyazaki 
Nangoku Kochi         4-1  Ueda Gientian 

Final Table: 

1.Sagawa Express FC Osaka       2  0/0  1  9-1   6  Promoted
2.Profesor Miyazaki             2  0/0  1  8-5   6  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Nangoku Kochi FC              2  0/0  1  7-4   6 
4.Ueda Gientian                 0  0/0  3  2-16  0 


The 37th All-Syakaijin Cup

Venue: Kochi

First Round [Nov 10] 
Ome FC                      3-1  Okinawa Kariyushi FC 
Sagawa Express Tohoku SC    1-0  Central Kobe                 [aet] 
Miwa Club                   0-3  Saitama SC 
Takada FC                   0-1  Profesor Miyazaki 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima 0-2  Hermano Osaka 
Mind House TC               3-1  Obihiro FC 
Hitachi Air Cond. Shimizu   1-3  Apple Sports College FC 
Nangoku Kochi FC            2-3  Honda Luminozo Sayama        [aet] 
Aries FC Tokyo              6-3  Tokin 
FC Luz                      1-2  Kyoto Shiko Club 
Sagawa Express FC Osaka     4-1  Yono Shukonkai 
Sunlife FC                  3-1  Hokkaido Electric Power 
Honda Lock SC               2-0  Yaita SC 
Maruyasu Industries         1-0  Hitachi Kasado 
Nippon Steel Oita           1-2  Minolta SC 
Tonan SC                    1-2  Sagawa Printing SC 

Second Round [Nov 11] 
Ome FC                      1-4  Sagawa Express Tohoku SC    
Saitama SC                  0-2  Profesor Miyazaki 
Hermano Osaka               1-2  Mind House TC                [aet] 
Apple Sports College FC     0-1  Honda Luminozo Sayama 
Aries FC Tokyo              2-0  Kyoto Shiko Club 
Sagawa Express FC Osaka     3-0  Sunlife FC 
Honda Lock SC               2-0  Maruyasu Industries         
Minolta SC                  1-2  Sagawa Printing SC

Quarterfinals [Nov 12] 
Sagawa Express Tohoku SC    0-1  Profesor Miyazaki 
Mind House TC               0-4  Honda Luminozo Sayama 
Aries FC Tokyo              1-2  Sagawa Express FC Osaka      [aet] 
Honda Lock SC               1-3  Sagawa Printing SC

Semifinals [Nov 13] 
Profesor Miyazaki           0-2  Honda Luminozo Sayama 
Sagawa Express FC Osaka     2-0  Sagawa Printing SC 

Final [Nov 14] 
Honda Luminozo Sayama       1-2  Sagawa Express FC Osaka      [aet] 


2000 (4th and lower levels).

2001.

2002 (4th and lower levels).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy
Last updated: 15 Oct 2020

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.