Japan Fourth and Lower Levels 2004


Regional Leagues
All-Syakaijin Cup


Regional Leagues 2004

Hokkaido Soccer League

NB: Hokkaido Electric Power SC hanged name to Norbritz Hokkaido FC.
    Sapporo Thank FC changed name to Thank FC Kuriyama. 

Round 1 [May 16] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     1-0  Erizen Maki Vankei 
Blackpecker Hakodate  3-1  Thank FC Kuriyama 
Toyota Motor          3-0  R.Superbe Kushiro 
Barefoot Hokkaido     8-1  Sapporo FC 

Round 2 [May 23] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     2-0  Toyota Motor 
R.Superbe Kushiro     0-4  Barefoot Hokkaido 
Erizen Maki Vankei    1-4  Blackpecker Hakodate 
Thank FC Kuriyama     1-0  Sapporo FC 

Round 3 [May 30] 
Thank FC Kuriyama     0-1  Norbritz Hokkaido 
R.Superbe Kushiro     2-2  Sapporo FC 
Toyota Motor          1-2  Blackpecker Hakodate 
Erizen Maki Vankei    0-4  Barefoot Hokkaido 

Round 4 [Jun 6] 
Sapporo FC            1-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Blackpecker Hakodate  1-0  R.Superbe Kushiro 
Barefoot Hokkaido     2-1  Thank FC Kuriyama 
Toyota Motor          5-1  Erizen Maki Vankei 

Round 5 [Jun 12] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     1-1  R.Superbe Kushiro 
Toyota Motor          0-2  Sapporo FC 
Thank FC Kuriyama     1-0  Erizen Maki Vankei 
Barefoot Hokkaido     5-3  Blackpecker Hakodate 

Round 6 [Jun 13] 
Erizen Maki Vankei    1-1  R.Superbe Kushiro 
Sapporo FC            1-1  Blackpecker Hakodate 
Barefoot Hokkaido     0-1  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Toyota Motor          1-3  Thank FC Kuriyama 

Round 7 [Jun 27] 
Blackpecker Hakodate  2-4  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Barefoot Hokkaido     3-1  Toyota Motor 
R.Superbe Kushiro     1-3  Thank FC Kuriyama 
Sapporo FC            2-4  Erizen Maki Vankei 

Round 8 [Jul 4] 
Erizen Maki Vankei    0-3  Norbritz Hokkaido 
R.Superbe Kushiro     1-1  Toyota Motor 
Sapporo FC            1-5  Barefoot Hokkaido 
Thank FC Kuriyama     3-0  Blackpecker Hakodate 

Round 9 [Jul 25] 
Toyota Motor          0-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Blackpecker Hakodate  2-1  Erizen Maki Vankei 
Barefoot Hokkaido     4-1  R.Superbe Kushiro 
Sapporo FC            3-3  Thank FC Kuriyama 

Round 10 [Aug 1] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     2-0  Thank FC Kuriyama 
Sapporo FC            2-0  R.Superbe Kushiro 
Blackpecker Hakodate  3-2  Toyota Motor 
Barefoot Hokkaido     2-1  Erizen Maki Vankei 

Round 11 [Aug 29] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     0-2  Blackpecker Hakodate 
Toyota Motor          3-3  Barefoot Hokkaido 
Thank FC Kuriyama     3-0  R.Superbe Kushiro 
Erizen Maki Vankei    2-2  Sapporo FC 

Round 12 [Sep 19] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     4-2  Barefoot Hokkaido 
Thank FC Kuriyama     1-3  Toyota Motor 
R.Superbe Kushiro     5-1  Erizen Maki Vankei 
Blackpecker Hakodate  2-1  Sapporo FC 

Round 13 [Sep 26] 
R.Superbe Kushiro     1-4  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Erizen Maki Vankei    0-1  Thank FC Kuriyama 
Blackpecker Hakodate  1-1  Barefoot Hokkaido 
Sapporo FC            3-4  Toyota Motor 

Round 14 
[Oct 2] 
Thank FC Kuriyama     4-2  Barefoot Hokkaido 
[Oct 3] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     8-1  Sapporo FC 
R.superbe Kushiro     1-2  Blackpecker Hakodate 
Erizen Maki Vankei    2-3  Toyota Motor 

Final Table: 

1.Norbritz Hokkaido FC       14  12  1  1  35-10  37  
----------------------------------------------------
2.Barefoot Hokkaido          14   9  2  3  45-22  29 
3.Blackpecker Hakodate FC    14   9  2  3  28-22  29 
4.Thank FC Kuriyama          14   8  1  5  25-18  25 
5.Toyota Motor Hokkaido      14   5  2  7  27-28  17 
6.Sapporo FC (shu-kyu-dan)   14   2  4  8  22-42  10 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
7.R.Superbe Kushiro          14   1  4  9  14-32   7  Relegation Play-off [+] 
----------------------------------------------------
8.Erizen Maki Vankei FC      14   1  2 11  14-36   5  Relegated 

Promotion / Relegation Play-off [Oct 24] 
R.Superbe Kushiro  2-2  Sapporo Winds FC 


Tohoku Syakaijin Soccer League

Division 1 

NB: Sagawa Express Tohoku SC changed name to Wiese Shiogama.

Round 1 
[May 2] 
FC Primeiro           2-3  Nippon Steel 
TDK Akita             4-0  Ashikaga Kawabe 
NEC Tokin             1-3  Akita City Hall 
[Jun 20] 
Wiese Shiogama        2-3  Morioka Zebra 

Round 2 
[May 9] 
TDK Akita             1-1  Nippon Steel 
FC Primeiro           1-3  Akita City Hall 
[May 30] 
Morioka Zebra         1-0  Ashikaga Kawabe 
[Jun 27] 
Wiese Shiogama        1-0  NEC Tokin 

Round 3 
[May 16] 
Wiese Shiogama        2-2  FC Primeiro 
Morioka Zebra         1-3  TDK Akita 
NEC Tokin             3-0  Ashikaga Kawabe 
[May 30] 
Akita City Hall       3-0  Nippon Steel 

Round 4 [May 23] 
TDK Akita             1-0  Akita City Hall 
Nippon Steel          1-2  Wiese Shiogama 
FC Primeiro           3-2  Ashikaga Kawabe 
NEC Tokin             1-0  Morioka Zebra 

Round 5 
[May 30] 
NEC Tokin             2-2  FC Primeiro 
TDK Akita             2-3  Wiese Shiogama 
[Aug 1] 
Morioka Zebra         0-1  Nippon Steel 
[Aug 8] 
Akita City Hall       1-0  Ashikaga Kawabe 

Round 6 [Jun 6] 
TDK Akita             3-1  NEC Tokin 
FC Primeiro           3-3  Morioka Zebra 
Nippon Steel          5-0  Ashikaga Kawabe 
Akita City Hall       2-2  Wiese Shiogama 

Round 7 [Jul 4] 
FC Primeiro           0-1  TDK Akita 
Ashikaga Kawabe       0-5  Wiese Shiogama 
Morioka Zebra         4-1  Akita City Hall 
NEC Tokin             1-0  Nippon Steel 

Round 8 [Jul 11] 
Akita City Hall       0-1  NEC Tokin 
Ashikaga Kawabe       1-12 TDK Akita 
Nippon Steel          1-1  FC Primeiro 
Morioka Zebra         2-3  Wiese Shiogama 

Round 9 
[Jun 20] 
Nippon Steel          0-3  TDK Akita 
[Jul 18] 
Akita City Hall       3-3  FC Primeiro 
NEC Tokin             2-0  Wiese Shiogama 
[Jul 19] 
Ashikaga Kawabe       0-3  Morioka Zebra 

Round 10 
[Jun 27] 
TDK Akita             3-1  Morioka Zebra 
Nippon Steel          4-1  Akita City Hall 
[Jul 25] 
Ashikaga Kawabe       0-3  NEC Tokin 
[Oct 24] 
FC Primeiro           5-2  Wiese Shiogama 

Round 11 
[Aug 21] 
Akita City Hall       0-3  TDK Akita 
[Sep 12] 
Ashikaga Kawabe       3-3  FC Primeiro 
[Sep 26] 
Morioka Zebra         1-4  NEC Tokin 
[Oct 16] 
Wiese Shiogama        4-2  Nippon Steel 

Round 12 
[Sep 19] 
Morioka Zebra         1-2  FC Primeiro 
NEC Tokin             0-3  TDK Akita 
Wiese Shiogama        3-1  Akita City Hall 
[Sep 20] 
Ashikaga Kawabe       3-3  Nippon Steel 

Round 13 [Oct 3] 
Nippon Steel          0-0  Morioka Zebra 
Ashikaga Kawabe       0-4  Akita City Hall 
FC Primeiro           2-2  NEC Tokin 
Wiese Shiogama        1-4  TDK Akita 

Round 14 [Oct 10] 
TDK Akita             0-1  FC Primeiro 
Wiese Shiogama        7-2  Ashikaga Kawabe 
Akita City Hall       3-2  Morioka Zebra 
Nippon Steel          3-0  NEC Tokin 

Final Table: 

1.TDK Akita                     14  11  1  2  43-10  34 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Wiese Shiogama                14   8  2  4  37-28  26 
3.NEC Tokin                     14   7  2  5  21-18  23 
4.Akita City Hall               14   6  2  6  25-25  20 
5.Nippon Steel Kamaishi         14   5  4  5  24-21  19 
6.FC Primeiro                   14   4  7  3  30-28  19 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Morioka Zebra                 14   4  2  8  22-26  14  Relegation play-off 
-------------------------------------------------------
8.Ashikaga Engineering Kawabe   14   0  2 12  11-57   2  Relegated [+] 

Promotion / Relegation play-off [Dec 11-12] 
Morioka Zebra  4-0  1-0  Northern Peaks Koriyama 


Division 2 North 

NB: Villanova Morioka changed name to Grulla Morioka.

Match day 1 [May 9] 
Grulla Morioka        3-2  Tono Club 
Sanno Club            2-1  Aster Aomori 

Match day 2 [May 16] 
JGSDF Hachinohe       1-3  Aster Aomori 

Match day 3 [May 23] 
JGSDF Hachinohe       2-9  Grulla Morioka 

Match day 4 [Jun 6] 
Aster Aomori          0-0  Grulla Morioka 
JGSDF Hachinohe       1-3  Sanno Club 

Match day 5 [Jun 12] 
Hokuto Bank           3-1  JGSDF Hachinohe 

Match day 6 [Jun 13] 
Sanno Club            5-2  JGSDF Hachinohe 

Match day 7 
[Jun 19] 
JGSDF Hachinohe       1-4  Hokuto Bank 
[Jun 20] 
Tono Club             1-2  Grulla Morioka 

Match day 8 [Jul 4] 
Aster Aomori          2-3  Hokuto Bank 
Sanno Club            0-9  Grulla Morioka 

Match day 9 [Jul 11] 
Aster Aomori          5-3  Sanno Club 
Grulla Morioka        7-1  Hokuto Bank 
JGSDF Hachinohe       4-2  Tono Club 

Match day 10 [Jul 18] 
Sanno Club            2-0  Tono Club 

Match day 11 [Aug 1] 
Hokuto Bank           2-3  Aster Aomori 

Match day 12 [Aug 8] 
Hokuto Bank           8-1  Tono Club 

Match day 13 [Aug 22] 
Hokuto Bank           4-0  Sanno Club 

Match day 14 [Sep 5] 
Grulla Morioka       14-0  JGSDF Hachinohe 

Match day 15 [Sep 12] 
Aster Aomori          2-0  JGSDF Hachinohe 
Tono Club             5-0  Hokuto Bank 

Match day 16 [Sep 19] 
Sanno Club            0-4  Hokuto Bank 
Grulla Morioka        2-0  Aster Aomori 

Match day 17 [Sep 26] 
Tono Club             3-0  Aster Aomori 

Match day 18 [Oct 3] 
Tono Club             8-2  Sanno Club 

Match day 19 [Oct 10] 
Aster Aomori          0-2  Tono Club 
Grulla Morioka        5-2  Sanno Club 

Match day 20 [Oct 17] 
Tono Club             6-1  JGSDF Hachinohe 
Hokuto Bank           1-3  Grulla Morioka 

Final Table: 

1.Grulla Morioka                10   9  1  0  54- 9  28  Promotion play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
2.Hokuto Bank                   10   6  0  4  30-23  18 
3.Tono Club                     10   5  0  5  30-22  15 
4.Aster Aomori                  10   4  1  5  16-18  13  [-] 
5.Sanno Club                    10   4  0  6  19-39  12 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
6.JGSDF Hachinohe               10   1  0  9  13-51   3  Relegation play-off 

Promotion / Relegation play-off [Feb 27] 
JGSDF Hachinohe  0-3  Mizusawa SC 


Division 2 South 

NB: Matsushima SC changed name to Marysol Matsushima. 

Match day 1 [May 9] 
Northern Peaks Koriyama  6-1  Yamagata FC 

Match day 2 [May 16] 
Furukawa Battery         5-1  Marysol Matsushima 

Match day 3 [May 23] 
Sendai Nakata            1-0  Yamagata FC 

Match day 4 [May 30] 
Sendai Nakata            4-2  Marysol Matsushima 

Match day 5 [Jun 6] 
Northern Peaks Koriyama  2-1  Marysol Matsushima 
Kureha Chemical          3-0  Yamagata FC 

Match day 6 [Jun 20] 
Furukawa Battery         2-2  Sendai Nakata 
Yamagata FC              2-4  Northern Peaks Koriyama 
Kureha Chemical          4-0  Marysol Matsushima 

Match day 7 [Jun 27] 
Sendai Nakata            7-1  Kureha Chemical 

Match day 8 [Jul 4] 
Furukawa Battery         3-1  Kureha Chemical 
Marysol Matsushima       2-0  Northern Peaks Koriyama 

Match day 9 [Jul 11] 
Kureha Chemical          0-1  Sendai Nakata 

Match day 10 [Aug 1] 
Yamagata FC              1-2  Furukawa Battery 

Match day 11 [Aug 22] 
Yamagata FC              2-3  Marysol Matsushima 

Match day 12 [Sep 12] 
Yamagata FC              0-2  Sendai Nakata 
Marysol Matsushima       1-5  Furukawa Battery 
Kureha Chemical          1-3  Northern Peaks Koriyama 

Match day 13 [Sep 19] 
Furukawa Battery         3-2  Northern Peaks Koriyama 
Yamagata FC              2-2  Kureha Chemical 

Match day 14 [Sep 26] 
Sendai Nakata            1-2  Northern Peaks Koriyama 

Match day 15 [Oct 3] 
Sendai Nakata            1-3  Furukawa Battery 
Northern Peaks Koriyama  3-0  Kureha Chemical 
Marysol Matsushima       4-1  Yamagata FC 

Match day 16 [Oct 10] 
Northern Peaks Koriyama  1-0  Furukawa Battery 
Marysol Matsushima       8-2  Kureha Chemical 

Match day 17 [Oct 17] 
Northern Peaks Koriyama  6-2  Sendai Nakata 
Kureha Chemical          1-0  Furukawa Battery 

Match day 18 [Oct 24] 
Marysola Matsushima      0-4  Sendai Nakata 
Furukawa Battery         8-0  Yamagata FC 

Final Table: 

1.Northern Peaks Koriyama       10   8  0  2  29-13  24  Promotion play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
2.Furukawa Battery FC           10   7  1  2  31-11  22 
3.Sendai Nakata SC              10   6  1  3  25-16  19 
4.Marysol Matsushima            10   4  0  6  22-29  12 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
5.Kureha Chemical               10   3  1  6  15-27  10  Relegation play-off [+] 
6.Yamagata FC                   10   0  1  9   9-35   1  Relegation play-off 

Promotion / Relegation play-off  
[Nov 14] 
Yamagata FC       0-0  Kushibiki Club 
[Dec 5] 
Kureha Chemical   2-1  Shichigahama SC 

Promotion play-off [Oct 31] 
Northern Peaks Koriyama  0-6  Grulla Morioka 


Kanto Soccer League 

Division 1 

NB: Ome FC Taiken changed name to Wellness Ome FC.

Round 1 
[Apr 17] 
Toho Titanium         1-1  Saitama SC 
[Apr 18] 
Aries Tokyo           1-3  Atsugi Marcus 
Honda Lumonozo        2-0  Wellness Ome 
Nirasaki Astros       4-1  Yaita SC 

Round 2 [Apr 25] 
Yaita SC              2-1  Aries Tokyo 
Toho Titanium         1-0  Wellness Ome 
Saitama SC            2-6  Honda Luminozo 
Atsugi Marcus         1-2  Nirasaki Astros 

Round 3 
[May 2] 
Honda Luminozo        5-2  Yaita SC 
Nirasaki Astros       7-1  Wellness Ome 
[May 4] 
Toho Titanium         1-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Aries Tokyo           2-1  Saitama SC 

Round 4 
[May 8] 
Atsugi Marcus         0-7  Honda Luminozo 
Wellness Ome          0-1  Aries Tokyo 
[May 9] 
Yaita SC              0-2  Toho Titanium 
Nirasaki Astros       2-1  Saitama SC 

Round 5 
[May 15] 
Atsugi Marcus         5-0  Wellness Ome 
[May 16] 
Yaita SC              2-1  Saitama SC 
Toho Titanium         3-1  Nirasaki Astros 
Honda Luminozo        3-0  Aries Tokyo 

Round 6 [May 23] 
Wellness Ome          2-3  Yaita SC 
Nirasaki Astros       1-3  Honda Luminozo 
Saitama SC            1-0  Atsugi Marcus 
Aries Tokyo           6-0  Toho Titanium 

Round 7 
[May 29] 
Atsugi Marcus         1-0  Yaita SC 
[May 30] 
Honda Luminozo        1-0  Toho Titanium 
Nirasaki Astros       1-3  Aries Tokyo 
Saitama SC            1-0  Wellness Ome 

Round 8 [Jun 13] 
Yaita SC              0-0  Nirasaki Astros 
Atsugi Marcus         1-0  Aries Tokyo 
Saitama SC            4-0  Toho Titanium 
Wellness Ome          0-4  Honda Luminozo 

Round 9 [Jun 20] 
Wellness Ome          3-1  Toho Titanium 
Aries Tokyo           1-2  Yaita SC 
Honda Luminozo        4-1  Saitama SC 
Nirasaki Astros       1-2  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 10 
[Jun 26] 
Atsugi Marcus         1-3  Toho Titanium 
[Jun 27] 
Yaita SC              2-3  Honda Luminozo 
Saitama SC            1-0  Aries Tokyo 
Wellness Ome          6-2  Nirasaki Astros 

Round 11 [Aug 1] 
Toho Titanium         1-2  Yaita SC 
Honda Luminozo        2-2  Atsugi Marcus 
Saitama SC            0-0  Nirasaki Astros 
Aries Tokyo           4-1  Wellness Ome 

Round 12 [Aug 8] 
Aries Tokyo           1-1  Honda Luminozo 
Wellness Ome          4-3  Atsugi Marcus 
Saitama SC            2-1  Yaita SC 
Nirasaki Astros       2-0  Toho Titanium 

Round 13 [Sep 19] 
Yaita SC              3-1  Wellness Ome 
Toho Titanium         2-1  Aries Tokyo 
Atsugi Marcus         2-3  Saitama SC 
Honda Luminozo        2-2  Nirasaki Astros 

Round 14 
[Nov 2] 
Wellness Ome          4-0  Saitama SC 
[Nov 3] 
Yaita SC              1-4  Atsugi Marcus 
Toho Titanium         1-0  Honda Luminozo 
Aries Tokyo           2-1  Nirasaki Astros 

Final Table: 

1.Honda Luminozo Sayama         14  10  3  1  43-14  33 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.JMSDF Atsugi Marcus           14   6  2  6  26-26  20 
3.Saitama SC                    14   6  2  6  19-24  20  [+] 
4.Toho Titanium                 14   6  2  6  16-23  20 
5.Aries FC Tokyo                14   6  1  7  23-19  19 
6.Yaita SC                      14   6  1  7  21-28  19 
-------------------------------------------------------
7.Nirasaki Astros FC            14   5  3  6  26-25  18  Relegated 
8.Wellness Ome FC               14   4  0 10  22-37  12  Relegated 


Division 2 

Round 1 [Apr 18] 
Kuyo FC               1-1  Hitachi Tochigi 
Minami-Alps SC        0-1  Furukawa Electric 
YSCC                  0-1  Hitachi Mito 
Kanagawa Teachers     3-1  JEF Utd Am 

Round 2 
[Apr 24] 
Kanagawa Teachers     3-0  Minami-Alps SC 
[Apr 25] 
Hitachi Mito          1-3  Kuyo FC 
Hitachi Tochigi       2-4  YSCC 
JEF Utd Am            5-1  Furukawa Electric 

Round 3 
[May 2] 
YSCC                  4-0  Furukawa Electric 
JEF Utd Am            3-0  Hitachi Tochigi 
Minami-Alps SC        1-2  Hitachi Mito 
[May 4] 
Kuyo FC               1-2  Kanagawa Teachers 

Round 4 
[May 8] 
YSCC                  5-1  Kanagawa Teachers 
[May 9] 
Hitachi Mito          2-6  JEF Utd Am 
Furukawa Electric     2-1  Kuyo FC 
Hitachi Tochigi       3-0  Minami-Alps SC 

Round 5 [May 16] 
Hitachi Mito          2-3  Kanagawa Teachers 
Minami-Alps SC        1-3  Kuyo FC 
Hitachi Tochigi       2-0  Furukawa Electric 
JEF Utd Am            4-1  YSCC 

Round 6 [May 23] 
Hitachi Mito          1-3  Furukawa Electric 
Kuyo FC               2-3  JEF Utd Am 
Kanagawa Teachers     1-2  Hitachi Tochigi 
YSCC                 11-0  Minami-Alps SC 

Round 7 [May 30] 
Hitachi Mito          0-2  Hitachi Tochigi 
YSCC                  2-2  Kuyo FC 
JEF Utd Am           14-0  Minami-Alps SC 
Furukawa Electric     1-2  Kanagawa Teachers 

Round 8 [Jun 13] 
JEF Utd Am            2-3  Kanagawa Teachers 
Hitachi Mito          0-2  YSCC 
Hitachi Tochigi       1-1  Kuyo FC 
Furukawa Electric    12-0  Minami-Alps SC 

Round 9 [Jun 20] 
Furukawa Electric     0-5  JEF Utd Am 
Kuyo FC               2-0  Hitachi Mito 
Minami-Alps SC        0-2  Kanagawa Teachers 
YSCC                  1-0  Hitachi Tochigi 

Round 10 [Jun 27] 
Kanagawa Teachers     3-3  Kuyo FC 
Hitachi Mito          7-0  Minami-Alps SC 
Hitachi Tochigi       0-1  JEF Utd Am 
Furukawa Electric     1-7  YSCC 

Round 11 [Aug 1] 
Kuyo FC               0-1  Furukawa Electric 
YSCC                  5-1  Kanagawa Teachers 
Minami-Alps SC        0-4  Hitachi Tochigi 
JEF Utd Am            2-1  Hitachi Mito 

Round 12 [Aug 8] 
YSCC                  1-5  JEF Utd Am 
Furukawa Electric     1-4  Hitachi Tochigi 
Kuyo FC              14-0  Minami-Alps SC 
Kanagawa Teachers     4-2  Hitachi Mito 

Round 13 [Sep 19] 
Minami-Alps SC        1-5  YSCC 
Hitachi Tochigi       2-2  Kanagawa Teachers 
JEF Utd Am            6-2  Kuyo FC 
Furukawa Electric     2-4  Hitachi Mito 

Round 14 [Oct 3] 
Kuyo FC               0-3  YSCC 
Hitachi Tochigi       1-4  Hitachi Mito 
Minami-Alps SC        1-4  JEF Utd Am 
Kanagawa Teachers     0-0  Furukawa Electric 

Final Table: 

1.JEF United Ichihara Amateurs  14  12  0  2  61-17  36  Promoted 
2.Y.S.C.C.                      14  10  1  3  51-18  31  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------
3.Kanagawa Teachers SC          14   8  3  3  30-26  27  [+] 
4.Hitachi Tochigi               14   6  3  5  24-19  21 
5.Kuyo FC                       14   4  4  6  35-26  16 
6.Furukawa Electric Chiba       14   5  1  8  25-35  16  [+] 
-------------------------------------------------------
7.Hitachi Mito                  14   5  0  9  27-31  15  Relegated 
8.Minami-Alps SC                14   0  0 14   4-85   0  Relegated [+]


Hokushinetsu Football League

Division 1 

NB: Matto Orange Monkey changed name to Matto FC.

Round 1 [Apr 11] 
Matto FC              1-3  Nagano Elsa 
Kanazawa SC           2-2  Teihens FC 
Japan Soccer College  6-1  Nissei Plastic 
Ueda Gientian         4-0  Valiente Toyama 

Round 2 [Apr 25] 
Nissei Plastic        0-5  Kanazawa SC 
Matto FC              3-3  Japan Soccer College 
Valiente Toyama       1-2  Nagano Elsa 
Teihens FC            1-3  Ueda Gientian 

Round 3 [May 9] 
Nagano Elsa           1-0  Teihens FC 
Ueda Gientian         1-0  Nissei Plastic 
Japan Soccer College  5-0  Valiente Toyama 
Kanazawa SC           1-2  Matto FC 

Round 4 [May 16] 
Nissei Plastic        1-3  Nagano Elsa 
Matto FC              3-2  Ueda Gientian 
Teihens FC            0-1  Japan Soccer College 
Valiente Toyama       2-3  Kanazawa SC 

Round 5 [May 23] 
Nagano Elsa           3-0  Ueda Gientian 
Teihens FC            5-1  Nissei Plastic 
Valiente Toyama       0-2  Matto FC 
Japan Soccer College  0-2  Kanazawa SC 

Round 6 [Jun 6] 
Ueda Gientian         1-0  Japan Soccer College 
Kanazawa SC           2-1  Nagano Elsa 
Nissei Plastic        2-2  Valiente Toyama 
Matto FC              2-2  Teihens FC 

Round 7 [Jun 13] 
Ueda Gientian         2-0  Kanazawa SC 
Matto FC              1-1  Nissei Plastic 
Japan Soccer College  0-1  Nagano Elsa 
Teihens FC            0-3  Valiente Toyama 

Round 8 [Jul 4] 
Ueda Gientian         2-2  Matto FC 
Kanazawa SC           3-4  Nissei Plastic 
Japan Soccer College  3-2  Teihens FC 
Nagano Elsa           9-0  Valiente Toyama 

Round 9 
[Jul 11] 
Nagano Elsa           4-2  Matto FC 
Teihens FC            0-3  Kanazawa SC 
Valiente Toyama       1-4  Japan Soccer College 
[Aug 29] 
Nissei Plastic        3-10 Ueda Gientian 

Round 10 [Jul 25] 
Nagano Elsa           2-2  Nissei Plastic 
Ueda Gientian         5-2  Teihens FC 
Kanazawa SC           8-0  Valiente Toyama 
Japan Soccer College  5-0  Matto FC 

Round 11 [Sep 19] 
Nissei Plastic        1-3  Japan Soccer College 
Teihens FC            2-1  Nagano Elsa 
Valiente Toyama       3-4  Ueda Gientian 
Matto FC              1-4  Kanazawa SC 

Round 12 [Oct 3] 
Nissei Plastic        0-1  Matto FC 
Kanazawa SC           5-2  Ueda Gientian 
Nagano Elsa           0-2  Japan Soccer College 
Valiente Toyama       2-2  Teihens FC 

Round 13 
[Oct 24] 
Teihens FC            1-2  Matto FC 
Valiente Toyama       1-4  Nissei Plastic 
[Oct 30] 
Nagano Elsa           2-1  Kanazawa SC 
Japan Soccer College  2-1  Ueda Gientian 

Round 14 [Oct 31] 
Nissei Plastic        1-3  Teihens FC 
Matto FC              5-0  Valiente Toyama 
Ueda Gientian         2-1  Nagano Elsa 
Kanazawa SC           2-1  Japan Soccer College 

Final Table: 

1.Kanazawa SC                   14   9  1  4  41-19  28 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Japan Soccer College FC       14   9  1  4  35-15  28 
3.Nagano Elsa                   14   9  1  4  33-16  28 
4.Ueda Gientian                 14   9  1  4  39-25  28 
5.Matto FC                      14   6  4  4  27-28  22 
6.Teihens FC                    14   3  3  8  22-30  12 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.Nissei Plastic Industrial     14   2  3  9  21-46   9  Relegation play-off
-------------------------------------------------------
8.Valiente Toyama               14   1  2 11  15-54   5  Relegated 

Promotion / Relegation play-off [Nov 14] 
Nissei Plastic Industrial  1-2  FC Antelope 


Division 2 

Round 1 [Apr 11] 
Top Niigata           1-2  FC Antelope 
Fukui KSC             3-1  FC Billboard 
Yamaga Club           0-2  Niigata UM 
PFU                   0-5  Giocatore Takaoka 

Round 2 [Apr 25] 
FC Billboard          1-1  Top Niigata 
Niigata UM            4-1  PFU 
FC Antelope           5-2  Yamaga Club 
Giocatore Takaoka     6-4  Fukui KSC 

Round 3 [May 9] 
Fukui KSC             1-0  Niigata UM 
PFU                   2-5  FC Antelope 
Top Niigata           1-0  Giocatore Takaoka 
Yamaga Club           4-2  FC Billboard 

Round 4 [May 16] 
FC Antelope           3-2  Fukui KSC 
Niigata UM            2-0  Top Niigata 
Giocatore Takaoka     0-1  Yamaga Club 
FC Billboard          0-0  PFU 

Round 5 [May 23] 
Fukui KSC             1-2  Top Niigata 
Niigata UM            1-0  Giocatore Takaoka 
PFU                   0-0  Yamaga Club 
FC Antelope           4-0  FC Billboard 

Round 6 [Jun 6] 
FC Billboard          1-3  Niigata UM 
Giocatore Takaoka     4-3  FC Antelope 
Yamaga Club           1-2  Fukui KSC 
Top Niigata           2-3  PFU 

Round 7 [Jun 13] 
Fukui KSC             3-2  PFU 
FC Antelope           1-2  Niigata UM 
Giocatore Takaoka     1-1  FC Billboard 
Top Niigata           2-0  Yamaga Club 

Round 8 [Jul 4] 
Fukui KSC             1-0  FC Antelope 
Top Niigata           4-0  FC Billboard 
Yamaga Club           2-4  Giocatore Takaoka 
PFU                   1-4  Niigata UM 

Round 9 [Jul 11] 
Niigata UM            7-1  Fukui KSC 
FC Antelope           1-4  Top Niigata 
FC Billboard          1-1  Yamaga Club 
Giocatore Takaoka     2-3  PFU 

Round 10 [Jul 25] 
Fukui KSC             1-2  Giocatore Takaoka 
Top Niigata           1-2  Niigata UM 
Yamaga Club           1-2  FC Antelope 
PFU                   2-0  FC Billboard 

Round 11 [Sep 19] 
Niigata UM            3-0  Yamaga Club 
Giocatore Takaoka     3-0  Top Niigata 
FC Antelope           2-0  PFU 
FC Billboard          2-2  Fukui KSC 

Round 12 [Oct 3] 
FC Billboard          0-4  Giocatore Takaoka 
Niigata UM            0-2  FC Antelope 
PFU                   1-2  Fukui KSC 
Yamaga Club           0-2  Top Niigata 

Round 13 [Oct 24] 
Fukui KSC             2-3  Yamaga Club 
Niigata UM            2-0  FC Billboard 
FC Antelope           1-0  Giocatore Takaoka 
PFU                   2-0  Top Niigata 

Round 14 [Oct 31] 
FC Billboard          0-2  FC Antelope 
Top Niigata           0-2  Fukui KSC 
Giocatore Takaoka     1-0  Niigata UM 
Yamaga Club           1-0  PFU 

Final table: 

1.Niigata Univ. of Management   14  11  0  3  32-10  33  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.FC Antelope                   14  10  0  4  33-19  30  Promotion play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
3.Giocatore Takaoka             14   8  1  5  32-18  25 
4.Fukui KSC                     14   7  1  6  27-30  22 
5.Top Niigata                   14   6  1  7  20-19  19 
6.Yamaga Club                   14   4  2  8  16-27  14 
7.PFU                           14   4  2  8  17-30  14 
8.FC Billboard                  14   0  5  9   9-33   5 


Tokai Syakaijin Soccer League

Division 1 

Round 1 [May 9] 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    0-2  Yazaki Valente 
Fujieda City Hall     2-1  Fuyo Club 
Shizuoka FC           7-1  Honda Suzuka 
Konica Minolta        1-0  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 2 
[May 15] 
Chukyo Univ.          1-0  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
[May 16] 
Fuyo Club             1-0  Shizuoka FC 
Yazaki Valente        1-1  Fujieda City Hall 
Honda Suzuka          3-4  Konica Minolta 

Round 3 
[May 22] 
Shizuoka FC           1-2  Yazaki Valente 
[May 23] 
Fujieda City Hall     0-1  Chukyo Univ. 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    4-1  Honda Suzuka 
Konica Minolta        1-1  Fuyo Club 

Round 4 [May 30] 
Fuyo Club             3-1  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
Yazaki Valente        1-1  Konica Minolta 
Chukyo Univ.          0-1  Shizuoka FC 
Honda Suzuka          1-0  Fujieda City Hall 

Round 5 [Jun 6] 
Fujieda City Hall     4-2  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
Yazaki Valente        4-3  Fuyo Club 
Chukyo Univ.          3-1  Honda Suzuka 
Shizuoka FC           4-1  Konica Minolta 

Round 6 [Jun 13] 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    1-4  Shizuoka FC 
Fuyo Club             2-5  Chukyo Univ. 
Honda Suzuka          0-2  Yazaki Valente 
Konica Minolta        0-1  Fujieda City Hall 

Round 7 
[Jun 19] 
Shizuoka FC           3-6  Fujieda City Hall 
[Jun 20] 
Fuyo Club             0-1  Honda Suzuka 
Chuo Bohan Fijieda    2-1  Konica Minolta 
Chukyo Univ.          3-0  Yazaki Valente 

Round 8 [Jun 27] 
Yazaki Valente        4-1  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
Fuyo Club             0-1  Fujieda City Hall 
Honda Suzuka          2-1  Shizuoka FC 
Chukyo Univ.          3-2  Konica Minolta 

Round 9 
[Jul 4] 
Fujieda City Hall     1-1  Yazaki Valente 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    0-3  Chukyo Univ. 
Konica Minolta        4-0  Honda Suzuka 
[Oct 11] 
Shizuoka FC           1-0  Fuyo Club 

Round 10 
[Jul 17] 
Chukyo Univ.          0-0  Fujieda City Hall 
[Jul 18] 
Fuyo Club             1-2  Konica Minolta 
[Jul 25] 
Honda Suzuka          1-1  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
[Sep 11] 
Yazaki Valente        3-3  Shizuoka FC 

Round 11 
[Jul 31] 
Shizuoka FC           4-1  Chukyo Univ. 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    4-2  Fuyo Club 
[Aug 1] 
Konica Minolta        1-3  Yazaki Valente 
[Sep 26] 
Fujieda City Hall     0-1  Honda Suzuka 

Round 12 
[Sep 4] 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda    4-1  Fujieda City Hall 
Fuyo Club             1-5  Yazaki Valente 
[Sep 5] 
Honda Suzuka          1-3  Chukyo Univ. 
Konica Minolta        2-5  Shizuoka FC 

Round 13 [Sep 19] 
Fujieda City Hall     1-1  Konica Minolta 
Yazaki Valente        2-2  Honda Suzuka 
Shizuoka FC           2-3  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 
Chukyo Univ.          2-1  Fuyo Club 

Round 14 [Oct 3] 
Fujieda City Hall     3-1  Shizuoka FC 
Yazaki Valente        2-1  Chukyo Univ. 
Honda Suzuka          2-1  Fuyo Club 
Konica Minolta        1-1  Chuo Bohan Fujieda 

Final Table: 

1.Yazaki Valente FC             14   8  5  1  32-19  29 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Chukyo Univ. FC               14   9  1  4  26-15  28 
3.Shizuoka FC                   14   7  1  6  37-26  22 
4.Fujieda City Hall             14   6  4  4  21-17  22 
5.Chuo Bohan Fujieda SC         14   5  2  7  24-30  17 
6.Honda Suzuka FC               14   5  2  7  17-32  17  [+] 
-------------------------------------------------------
7.Konica Minolta SC Toyokawa    14   4  4  6  22-26  16  Relegated 
8.Fuyo Club                     14   2  1 11  17-31   7  Relegated [+] 


Division 2 

Round 1 
[May 2] 
Kasugai Club          0-1  Nagoya SC 
[May 9] 
Nagoya West FC        1-0  Toyota FC 
Maruyasu Industries   0-3  FC Gifu 
Yamaha Motor          1-1  Toyota Industries 

Round 2 [May 16] 
Toyota Industries     1-2  Maruyasu Industries 
Nagoya SC             2-0  Nagoya West FC 
FC Gifu               1-4  Kasugai Club 
Toyota FC             1-3  Yamaha Motor 

Round 3 [May 23] 
Maruyasu Industries   2-0  Toyota FC 
Nagoya West FC        3-0  FC Gifu 
Yamaha Motor          1-1  Nagoya SC 
Kasugai Club          0-1  Toyota Industries 

Round 4 
[May 30] 
Toyota Industries     1-1  Nagoya West FC 
Nagoya SC             0-0  Maruyasu Industries 
FC Gifu               1-0  Yamaha Motor 
[Jul 18] 
Toyota FC             0-1  Kasugai Club 

Round 5 
[Jun 6] 
Maruyasu Industries   3-2  Yamaha Motor 
Toyota Industries     3-1  FC Gifu 
Toyota FC             2-2  Nagoya SC 
[Jul 4] 
Nagoya West FC        2-1  Kasugai Club 

Round 6 
[Jun 13] 
Nagoya West FC        1-2  Maruyasu Industries 
FC Gifu               2-0  Toyota FC 
Yamaha Motor          4-5  Kasugai Club 
[Jul 18] 
Nagoya SC             4-0  Toyota Industries 

Round 7 [Jun 20] 
Kasugai Club          0-2  Maruyasu Industries 
FC Gifu               1-3  Nagoya SC 
Yamaha Motor          4-0  Nagoya West FC 
Toyota FC             3-5  Toyota Industries 

Round 8 [Jun 27] 
Toyota Industries     3-0  Yamaha Motor 
Nagoya SC             4-3  Kasugai Club 
FC Gifu               3-1  Maruyasu Industries 
Toyota FC             3-3  Nagoya West FC 

Round 9 
[Jul 4] 
Maruyasu Industries   2-0  Toyota Industries 
Yamaha Motor          7-0  Toyota FC 
[Oct 10] 
Kasugai Club          1-2  FC Gifu 
[Oct 24] 
Nagoya West FC        2-2  Nagoya SC 

Round 10 [Jul 25] 
Toyota Industries     4-4  Kasugai Club 
Nagoya SC             1-1  Yamaha Motor 
FC Gifu               1-2  Nagoya West FC 
Toyota FC             1-2  Maruyasu Industries 

Round 11 [Aug 1] 
Maruyasu Industries   4-2  Nagoya SC 
Kasugai Club          2-0  Toyota FC 
Nagoya West FC        1-0  Toyota Industries 
Yamaha Motor          0-1  FC Gifu 

Round 12 [Sep 5] 
Nagoya West FC        1-2  Kasugai Club 
Nagoya SC             1-1  Toyota FC 
FC Gifu               3-1  Toyota Industries 
Yamaha Motor          2-3  Maruyasu Industries 

Round 13 
[Sep 19] 
Toyota Industries     5-3  Nagoya SC 
Kasugai Club          3-0  Yamaha Motor 
Toyota FC             0-1  FC Gifu 
[Oct 10] 
Maruyasu Industries   5-0  Nagoya West FC 

Round 14 
[Oct 3] 
Maruyasu Industries   0-0  Kasugai Club 
Nagoya West FC        3-2  Yamaha Motor 
Nagoya SC             3-2  FC Gifu 
[Oct 24] 
Toyota Industries     5-3  Toyota FC 

Final Table: 

1.Maruyasu Industries           14  10  2  2  28-15  32  Promoted 
2.Nagoya SC                     14   6  6  2  29-22  24  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------
3.FC Gifu                       14   8  0  6  22-21  24  [+] 
4.Toyota Industries             14   6  3  5  30-28  21  [+] 
5.Nagoya West FC                14   6  3  5  20-25  21 
6.Kasugai Club                  14   6  2  6  26-22  20  [-] 
-------------------------------------------------------
7.Yamaha Motor                  14   3  3  8  27-26  12  Relegated 
8.Toyota FC (shu-kyu-dan)       14   0  3 11  14-37   3  Relegated 


Kansai Soccer League

Round 1 
[Apr 10] 
Kobe FC 1970          5-4  Sanyo Sumoto 
Takada FC             2-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Central Kobe          4-2  Hermano Osaka 
Osaka Gas             0-4  Laranja Kyoto 
[May 30] 
Ain Foods             9-0  Kihoku FC 

Round 2 
[Apr 17] 
Laranja Kyoto         2-1  Central Kobe 
Hermano Osaka         3-1  Kobe FC 1970 
Sanyo Sumoto          1-1  Takada FC 
[Apr 18] 
Kihoku FC             1-1  Kyoto Bamb 1993 
Kyoto Shiko           0-3  Ain Foods 

Round 3 [Apr 24] 
Kyoto Bamb 1993       2-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Takada FC             1-2  Hermano Osaka 
Central Kobe          3-0  Osaka Gas 
Kobe FC 1970          2-3  Laranja Kyoto 
Ain Foods             0-1  Sanyo Sumoto 

Round 4 
[Apr 29] 
Hermano Osaka         2-4  Ain Foods 
[May 1] 
Kyoto Shiko           3-2  Kihoku FC 
Osaka Gas             0-2  Kobe FC 1970 
Laranja Kyoto         2-0  Takada FC 
Sanyo Sumoto          0-1  Kyoto Bamb 1993 

Round 5 [May 3] 
Kihoku FC             1-3  Sanyo Sumoto 
Kobe FC 1970          1-4  Central Kobe 
Kyoto Bamb 1993       2-0  Hermano Osaka 
Takada FC             2-1  Osaka Gas 
Ain Foods             0-1  Laranja Kyoto 

Round 6 [May 5] 
Sanyo Sumoto          0-0  Kyoto Shiko 
Central Kobe          1-0  Takada FC 
Laranja Kyoto         0-0  Kyoto Bamb 1993 
Osaka Gas             1-3  Ain Foods 
Hermano Osaka         3-0  Kihoku FC 

Round 7 
[May 8] 
Ain Foods             0-0  Central Kobe 
Kyoto Bamb 1993       4-0  Osaka Gas 
Takada FC             2-4  Kobe FC 1970 
Kyoto Shiko           1-3  Hermano Osaka 
Kihoku FC             0-4  Laranja Kyoto 

Round 8 [May 15] 
Kobe FC 1970          2-4  Ain Foods 
Laranja Kyoto         4-3  Kyoto Shiko 
Osaka Gas             5-5  Kihoku FC 
Hermano Osaka         0-0  Sanyo Sumoto 
Central Kobe          0-0  Kyoto Bamb 1993 

Round 9 
[May 22] 
Sanyo Sumoto          0-3  Laranja Kyoto 
Kihoku FC             0-2  Central Kobe 
Kyoto Bamb 1993       1-1  Kobe FC 1970 
Ain Foods             4-0  Takada FC 
[May 23] 
Kyoto Shiko           2-0  Osaka Gas 

Round 10 
[May 29] 
Central Kobe          8-0  Kyoto Shiko 
Osaka Gas             0-1  Sanyo Sumoto 
Kobe FC 1970          8-0  Kihoku FC 
Takada FC             3-1  Kyoto Bamb 1993 
[May 30] 
Laranja Kyoto         2-1  Hermano Osaka 

Round 11 
[Jun 5] 
Kyoto Bamb 1993       1-1  Ain Foods 
Sanyo Sumoto          0-3  Central Kobe 
Hermano Osaka         4-2  Osaka Gas 
Kihoku FC             0-9  Takada FC 
[Jun 6] 
Kyoto Shiko           0-4  Kobe FC 1970 

Round 12 [Jun 12] 
Sanyo Sumoto          0-1  Kobe FC 1970 
Kihoku FC             1-9  Ain Foods 
Kyoto Shiko           2-1  Takada FC 
Laranja Kyoto         7-0  Osaka Gas 
Hermano Osaka         0-3  Central Kobe 

Round 13 
[Jun 19] 
Kobe FC 1970          3-3  Hermano Osaka 
Kyoto Bamb 1993       4-1  Kihoku FC 
Ain Foods             3-0  Kyoto Shiko 
[Jun 20] 
Central Kobe          0-1  Laranja Kyoto 
Takada FC             5-0  Sanyo Sumoto 

Round 14 [Jun 26] 
Kyoto Shiko           0-0  Kyoto Bamb 1993 
Hermano Osaka         3-0  Takada FC 
Laranja Kyoto         3-2  Kobe FC 1970 
Osaka Gas             0-6  Central Kobe 
Sanyo Sumoto          1-1  Ain Foods 

Round 15 [Jun 27] 
Kyoto Bamb 1993       4-3  Sanyo Sumoto 
Ain Foods             1-1  Hermano Osaka 
Kihoku FC             1-4  Kyoto Shiko 
Takada FC             0-0  Laranja Kyoto 
Kobe FC 1970          4-0  Osaka Gas 

Round 16 
[Jul 3] 
Laranja Kyoto         1-0  Ain Foods 
Central Kobe          1-5  Kobe FC 1970 
Osaka Gas             0-1  Takada FC 
[Jul 4] 
Sanyo Sumoto          4-1  Kihoku FC 
Hermano Osaka         0-2  Kyoto Bamb 1993 

Round 17 [Jul 10] 
Ain Foods             3-0  Osaka Gas 
Takada FC             2-1  Central Kobe 
Kyoto Bamb 1993       1-0  Laranja Kyoto 
Kyoto Shiko           2-4  Sanyo Sumoto 
Kihoku FC             0-6  Hermano Osaka 

Round 18 [Jul 17] 
Kobe FC 1970          4-3  Takada FC 
Osaka Gas             0-4  Kyoto Bamb 1993 
Central Kobe          0-3  Ain Foods 
Hermano Osaka         2-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Laranja Kyoto         7-0  Kihoku FC 

Round 19 [Jul 19] 
Ain Foods             4-0  Kobe FC 1970 
Kihoku FC             3-1  Osaka Gas 
Kyoto Bamb 1993       2-2  Central Kobe 
Kyoto Shiko           2-0  Laranja Kyoto 
Sanyo Sumoto          1-3  Hermano Osaka 

Round 20 [Jul 20] 
Takada FC             1-2  Ain Foods 
Laranja Kyoto         3-2  Sanyo Sumoto 
Kobe FC 1970          1-2  Kyoto Bamb 1993 
Osaka Gas             0-3  Kyoto Shiko 
Central Kobe          5-1  Kihoku FC 

Round 21 [Oct 2] 
Kyoto Bamb 1993       1-1  Takada FC 
Sanyo Sumoto          3-0  Osaka Gas 
Hermano Osaka         1-5  Laranja Kyoto 
Kihoku FC             3-10 Kobe FC 1970 
Kyoto Shiko           0-9  Central Kobe 

Round 22 [Oct 3] 
Takada FC             5-2  Kihoku FC 
Kobe FC 1970          3-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Osaka Gas             0-5  Hermano Osaka 
Central Kobe          2-2  Sanyo Sumoto 
Ain Foods             1-1  Kyoto Bamb 1993 

Final Table: 

 1.AS Laranja Kyoto             20  16  2  2  52-15  50 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Ain Foods                    20  12  5  3  55-14  41 
 3.FC Kyoto Bamb 1993           20  10  9  1  34-16  39  [-] 
 4.Central Kobe                 20  11  4  5  55-21  37 
 5.Kobe FC Senior A 1970        20  11  2  7  63-41  35 
 6.Hermano Osaka                20  10  3  7  44-33  33 
 7.Takada FC                    20   8  3  9  39-32  27 
 8.Sanyo Electric Sumoto        20   6  5  9  30-36  23 
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kyoto Shiko Club             20   6  2 12  26-51  20  Relegated 
10.Kihoku FC (shu-kyu-dan)      20   1  2 17  22-102  5  Relegated [+] 
11.Osaka Gas                    20   0  1 19  10-69   1  Relegated 


Chugoku Soccer League

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-out; winner obtains 2 pts, loser  1 pt.

Round 1 [May 2] 
Tottori Kickers       4-1  Hitachi Kasado 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-0  Sagawa Chugoku 
Iwami FC              5-1  Hiroshima FC 
Hiroshima Fujita      3-3  JFE Steel             [pen 4-3] 

Round 2 [May 9] 
Hiroshima FC          1-0  Tottori Kickers 
Hitachi Kasado        1-5  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
JFE Steel             1-1  Iwami FC              [pen 3-4] 
Sagawa Chugoku        1-2  Hiroshima Fujita 

Round 3 [May 16] 
Iwami FC              0-3  Sagawa Chugoku 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-0  Hiroshima FC 
Tottori Kickers       1-2  JFE Steel 
Hiroshima Fujita      1-0  Hitachi Kasado 

Round 4 
[May 23] 
JFE Steel             0-5  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Hitachi Kasado        1-2  Iwami FC 
Hiroshima FC          1-4  Sagawa Chugoku 
[Aug 1] 
Hiroshima Fujita      2-1  Tottori Kickers 

Round 5 
[May 30] 
Hitachi Kasado        2-1  Sagawa Chugoku 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-1  Hiroshima Fujita 
Hiroshima FC          1-1  JFE Steel             [pen 3-4] 
[Jul 4] 
Tottori Kickers       1-4  Iwami FC 

Round 6 [Jun 6] 
Iwami FC              1-4  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Sagawa Chugoku        3-3  Tottori Kickers       [pen 3-2] 
Hiroshima Fujita      2-0  Hiroshima FC 
JFE Steel             1-4  Hitachi Kasado 

Round 7 [Jun 13] 
JFE Steel             2-3  Sagawa Chugoku 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  3-1  Tottori Kickers 
Iwami FC              0-2  Hiroshima Fujita 
Hitachi Kasado        4-1  Hiroshima FC 

Round 8 [Jun 20] 
Sagawa Chugoku        0-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Hitachi Kasado        2-1  Tottori Kickers 
JFE Steel             1-1  Hiroshima Fujita      [pen 2-4] 
Hiroshima FC          1-3  Iwami FC 

Round 9 
[Jun 27] 
Hiroshima Fujita      3-1  Sagawa Chugoku 
[Jul 4] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  6-0  Hitachi Kasado 
[Sep 19] 
Iwami FC              0-0  JFE Steel             [pen 6-5] 
Tottori Kickers       3-0  Hiroshima FC 

Round 10 [Jul 11] 
Hiroshima FC          1-5  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
JFE Steel             1-0  Tottori Kickers 
Sagawa Chugoku        2-0  Iwami FC 
Hitachi Kasado        1-1  Hiroshima Fujita      [pen 5-3] 

Round 11 
[Jul 25] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-0  JFE Steel 
Sagawa Chugoku        6-2  Hiroshima FC 
[Oct 24] 
Tottori Kickers       2-1  Hiroshima Fujita 
Iwami FC              1-4  Hitachi Kasado 

Round 12 
[Jun 27] 
JFE Steel             2-3  Hiroshima FC 
[Sep 19] 
Sagawa Chugoku        2-0  Hitachi Kasado 
Hiroshima Fujita      1-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
[Oct 31] 
Iwami FC              1-2  Tottori Kickers 

Round 13 [Oct 3] 
Tottori Kickers       0-2  Sagawa Chugoku 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-0  Iwami FC              [pen 4-2] 
Hitachi Kasado        2-3  JFE Steel 
Hiroshima FC          0-7  Hiroshima Fujita 

Round 14 [Oct 10] 
Sagawa Chugoku        2-1  JFE Steel 
Hiroshima Fujita      3-1  Iwami FC 
Tottori Kickers       0-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Hiroshima FC          2-3  Hitachi Kasado 

Final Table: 

1.Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima   14  13  1/0  0  40- 6  41 
---------------------------------------------------------
2.Hiroshima Fujita SC           14   8  2/1  3  30-15  29 
3.Sagawa Express Chugoku        14   8  1/0  5  30-19  26  [+] 
4.Hitachi Kasado                14   6  1/0  7  25-31  20  [+] 
5.Iwami FC                      14   4  2/1  7  19-25  17 
6.JFE Steel West Japan          14   3  1/4  6  18-28  15 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Tottori Kickers FC            14   4  0/1  9  19-25  13  Relegation play-off 
8.Hiroshima FC                  14   2  0/1 11  14-46   7  Relegation play-off

Promotion / Relegation play-offs [Dec 12, 19] 
Hiroshima FC        0-1  1-2  Yamaguchi Teachers SC 
Tottori Kickers FC  1-2  0-2  Fagiano Okayama 


Shikoku Soccer League

NB: Imao FC changed name to Ehime Shimanami FC. 
    Mediafarm Yanagimachi changed name to au Shop Tenjin FC Yanagimachi.

Round 1 [Apr 4] 
Nangoku Kochi         6-0  FC Yanagimachi 
Miwa Club             0-4  Ehime Shimanami 
Sanyo Tokushima       0-1  Sunlife FC 
Alex                  5-2  Ventana AC 

Round 2 [Apr 11] 
Nangoku Kochi         1-1  Miwa Club 
Sanyo Tokushima       3-0  Ventana AC 
FC Yanagimachi        2-2  Ehime Shimanami 
Alex                  2-3  Sunlife FC 

Round 3 [Apr 18] 
Ventana AC            1-1  Ehime Shimanami 
Miwa Club             3-2  Sanyo Tokushima 
Sunlife FC            0-2  Nangoku Kochi 
FC Yanagimachi        0-2  Alex 

Round 4 [May 9] 
FC Yanagimachi        2-0  Sanyo Tokushima 
Nangoku Kochi         7-1  Ventana AC 
Sunlife FC            4-3  Ehime Shimanami 
Alex                  0-1  Miwa Club 

Round 5 
[May 16] 
Nangoku Kochi         8-1  Alex 
FC Yanagimachi        1-3  Sunlife FC 
Sanyo Tokushima       1-3  Ehime Shimanami 
[Nov 14] 
Ventana AC            0-1  Miwa Club 

Round 6 [May 23] 
Miwa Club             0-0  FC Yanagimachi 
Sanyo Tokushima       0-1  Nangoku Kochi 
Alex                  0-1  Ehime Shimanami 
Sunlife FC            5-0  Ventana AC 

Round 7 [Jun 6] 
Sanyo Tokushima       4-1  Alex 
FC Yanagimachi        1-1  Ventana AC 
Miwa Club             1-2  Sunlife FC 
Ehime Shimanami       3-1  Nangoku Kochi 

Round 8 
[Jun 20] 
Sunlife FC            1-3  Sanyo Tokushima 
[Jun 27] 
FC Yanagimachi        0-6  Nangoku Kochi 
Ehime Shimanami       3-1  Miwa Club 
Ventana AC            4-2  Alex 

Round 9 
[Jul 4] 
Miwa Club             0-10 Nangoku Kochi 
Ehime Shimanami       3-1  FC Yanagimachi 
[Jul 25] 
Sunlife FC            1-2  Alex 
[Oct 10] 
Ventana AC            3-3  Sanyo Tokushima 

Round 10 
[Jun 20] 
Ehime Shimanami      10-0  Ventana AC 
[Jul 11] 
Nangoku Kochi         2-0  Sunlife FC 
[Oct 24] 
Sanyo Tokushima       3-1  Miwa Club 
Alex                  3-4  FC Yanagimachi 

Round 11 [Jul 18] 
Ehime Shimanami       2-1  Sunlife FC 
Ventana AC            1-5  Nangoku Kochi 
Miwa Club             0-1  Alex 
Sanyo Tokushima       2-2  FC Yanagimachi 

Round 12 [Oct 3] 
Sanyo Tokushima       0-8  Ehime Shimanami 
Nangoku Kochi         3-0  Alex 
Ventana AC            0-3  Miwa Club 
FC Yanagimachi        4-2  Sunlife FC 

Round 13 [Oct 31] 
Nangoku Kochi         6-1  Sanyo Tokushima 
Ehime Shimanami       3-2  Alex 
Ventana AC            1-2  Sunlife FC 
FC Yanagimachi        0-1  Miwa Club 

Round 14 [Nov 7] 
Alex                  3-2  Sanyo Tokushima 
Ventana AC            3-3  FC Yanagimachi 
Nangoku Kochi         5-2  Ehime Shimanami 
Sunlife FC            4-3  Miwa Club 

Final Table: 

1.Nangoku Kochi FC              14  12  1  1  63-10  37 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Ehime Shimanami FC            14  10  2  2  48-19  32 
3.Sunlife FC                    14   8  0  6  29-26  24 
4.Miwa Club                     14   5  2  7  16-30  17 
5.Alex                          14   5  0  9  24-36  15 
6.Sanyo Electric Tokushima      14   4  2  8  24-35  14 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.au Shop Tenjin FC Yanagimachi 14   3  5  6  20-34  14  Relegation play-off 
8.Ventana AC                    14   1  4  9  17-51   7  Relegation play-off

Promotion / Relegation play-off [Jan 30, Feb 6] 
FC Yanagimachi  0-4  2-0  Showa Club 
Ventana AC      3-4  3-0  Tokushima FC Caballos 2002 


Kyushu Soccer League

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-out; winner obtains 2 pts, loser  1 pt.

Round 1 [Apr 17] 
Okinawa Kariyushi     3-0  Osumi NIFS Utd 
Volca Kagoshima       6-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Alouette Kumamoto     0-2  Honda Lock 
New Wave Kitakyushu   3-2  Sun Miyazaki 
Nippon Steel          3-1  Kaiho Bank 

Round 2 [Apr 18] 
Alouette Kumamoto     4-2  Osumi NIFS Utd 
Volca Kagoshima       1-0  Kaiho Bank 
Nippon Steel          3-1  Sun Miyazaki 
New Wave Kitakyushu   0-6  Honda Lock 
Okinawa Kariyushi     6-0  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 

Round 3 [May 15] 
Nippon Steel          2-3  Honda Lock 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   2-3  Osumi NIFS Utd 
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-0  Alouette Kumamoto 
Volca Kagoshima       5-3  Sun Miyazaki 
Okinawa Kariyushi     3-1  Kaiho Bank 

Round 4 [May 16] 
Kaiho Bank            3-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Volca Kagoshima       1-2  Honda Lock 
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-0  Osumi NIFS Utd 
Okinawa Kariyushi     4-0  Sun Miyazaki 
Nippon Steel          0-3  Alouette Kumamoto 

Round 5 [May 29] 
Nippon Steel          1-3  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Volca Kagoshima       1-1  Alouette Kumamoto     [pen 5-4] 
Kaiho Bank            2-1  Osumi NIFS Utd 
Okinawa Kariyushi     3-2  Honda Lock 
Sun Miyazaki          1-4  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 

Round 6 [May 30] 
Nippon Steel          1-0  Osumi NIFS Utd 
Okinawa Kariyushi     5-1  Alouette Kumamoto 
Volca Kagoshima       3-1  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Sun Miyazaki          0-2  Kaiho Bank 
Honda Lock            3-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 

Round 7 [Jun 12] 
Volca Kagoshima       1-0  Nippon Steel 
Alouette Kumamoto     3-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Sun Miyazaki          5-5  Osumi NIFS Utd        [pen 2-4] 
Okinawa Kariyushi     4-2  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Honda Lock            6-0  Kaiho Bank 

Round 8 [Jun 13] 
Alouette Kumamoto     8-1  Kaiho Bank 
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki   [pen 8-9] 
Okinawa Kariyushi     0-0  Nippon Steel          [pen 4-2] 
Honda Lock            3-0  Sun Miyazaki 
Volca Kagoshima       4-1  Osumi NIFS Utd 

Round 9 [Jun 26] 
Okinawa Kariyushi     1-2  Volca Kagoshima 
Alouette Kumamoto    11-1  Sun Miyazaki 
Nippon Steel          1-0  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Honda Lock            4-0  Osumi NIFS Utd 
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-3  Kaiho Bank 

Round 10 [Jun 27] 
Osumi NIFS Utd        0-7  Okinawa Kariyushi 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   2-3  Volca Kagoshima 
Kaiho Bank            0-5  Nippon Steel 
Sun Miyazaki          2-1  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Honda Lock            5-2  Alouette Kumamoto 

Round 11 [Jul 3] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   1-4  Okinawa Kariyushi 
Honda Lock            2-0  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Osumi NIFS Utd        2-6  Alouette Kumamoto 
Sun Miyazaki          2-2  Nippon Steel          [pen 3-1] 
Kaiho Bank            0-2  Volca Kagoshima 

Round 12 [Jul 4] 
Osumi NIFS Utd        2-6  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Kaiho Bank            0-1  Okinawa Kariyushi 
Honda Lock            1-1  Nippon Steel          [pen 4-2] 
Sun Miyazaki          0-2  Volca Kagoshima 
Alouette Kumamoto     2-3  New Wave Kitakyushu 

Round 13 [Jul 31] 
Sun Miyazaki          0-3  Okinawa Kariyushi 
Alouette Kumamoto     2-1  Nippon Steel 
Honda Lock            1-0  Volca Kagoshima 
Osumi NIFS Utd        1-7  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   3-4  Kaiho Bank 

Round 14 [Aug 1] 
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-4  Nippon Steel 
Alouette Kumamoto     7-2  Volca Kagoshima 
Honda Lock            2-1  Okinawa Kariyushi 
Osumi NIFS Utd        4-1  Kaiho Bank 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   3-4  Sun Miyazaki 

Round 15 [Sep 18] 
Alouette Kumamoto     0-3  Okinawa Kariyushi 
New Wave Kitakyushu   4-3  Volca Kagoshima 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   0-1  Honda Lock 
Osumi NIFS Utd        3-6  Nippon Steel 
Kaiho Bank            3-2  Sun Miyazaki 

Round 16 [Sep 19] 
Nippon Steel          1-0  Volca Kagoshima 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   4-2  Alouette Kumamoto 
Kaiho Bank            1-1  Honda Lock            [pen 8-7] 
Osumi NIFS Utd        1-5  Sun Miyazaki 
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-3  Okinawa Kariyushi 

Round 17 [Oct 2] 
Nippon Steel          1-3  Okinawa Kariyushi 
Osumi NIFS Utd        1-3  Volca Kagoshima 
Sun Miyazaki          3-3  Honda Lock            [pen 2-4] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   1-4  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Kaiho Bank            0-4  Alouette Kumamoto 

Round 18 [Oct 3] 
Kaiho Bank            0-3  New Wave Kitakyushu 
Sun Miyazaki          2-7  Alouette Kumamoto 
Osumi NIFS Utd        1-5  Honda Lock 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki   0-3  Nipppon Steel 
Volca Kagoshima       2-0  Okinawa Kariyushi 

Final Table: 

 1.Honda Lock SC                18  14  2/1  1  52-16  47  [+]
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Okinawa Kariyushi FC         18  14  1/0  3  54-15  44 
 3.Volca Kagoshima              18  12  1/0  5  41-26  38 
 4.Alouette Kumamoto            18  10  0/1  7  63-38  31 
 5.Nippon Steel Oita            18   9  0/3  6  35-24  30 
 6.New Wave Kitakyushu          18   9  0/1  8  41-39  28 
 7.Kaiho Bank SC                18   6  1/0 11  22-51  20 
 8.Sun Miyazaki                 18   3  1/2 12  33-65  13 
 9.Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki       18   3  1/0 14  34-55  11 
---------------------------------------------------------
10.Osumi NIFS United FC         18   2  1/0 15  27-73   8  Relegated [+] 



28th JFL Promotion Tournament 

Participants: 
Regional Leagues champions (9 teams)
Runners-up of the Regional Leagues represented in the Final Round of the 
previous year tournament (Kanto and Tokai).    
One representative of Japan University Football Association (Ryutsu Keizai Univ.).
Total: 12 teams

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-out; winner obtains 2 pts, loser  1 pt.

Group A [Venue: Kagoshima]

[Nov 26] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   3-1  TDK Akita
[Nov 27]
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   4-0  Atsugi Marcus 
[Nov 28]
TDK Akita             8-0  Atsugi Marcus 

1.Ryutsu Keizai Univ.           2  0/0  0  7-1   6 
--------------------------------------------------
2.TDK Akita                     1  0/0  1  9-3   3 
3.JMSDF Atsugi Marcus           0  0/0  2  0-12  0

Group B [Venue: Kagoshima]

[Nov 26] 
Honda Lock            6-1  Kanazawa SC 
[Nov 27] 
Honda Lock            1-0  Norbritz Hokkaido 
[Nov 28] 
Kanazawa SC           2-1  Norbritz Hokkaido 

1.Honda Lock SC                 2  0/0  0  7-1   6 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Kanazawa SC                   1  0/0  1  3-7   3 
3.Norbritz Hokkaido FC          0  0/0  2  1-3   0 

Group C [Venue: Kochi] 

[Nov 26] 
Mitsubishi Motors     2-1  Shizuoka FC 
[Nov 27] 
Mitsubishi Motors     1-0  Laranja Kyoto 
[Nov 28] 
Shizuoka FC           3-1  Laranja Kyoto 

1.Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima   2  0/0  0  3-1   6 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Shizuoka FC                   1  0/0  1  4-3   3 
3.AS Laranja Kyoto              0  0/0  2  1-4   0 

Group D [Venue: Kochi]

[Nov 26] 
Honda Luminozo        1-0  Nangoku Kochi 
[Nov 27] 
Honda Luminozo        2-1  Yazaki Valente 
[Nov 28] 
Nangoku Kochi         1-2  Yazaki Valente 

1.Honda Luminozo Sayama         2  0/0  0  3-1   6 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Yazaki Valente FC             1  0/0  1  3-3   3 
3.Nangoku Kochi FC              0  0/0  2  1-3   0 


Final Group [Venue: Sumoto, Hyogo Prefecture]

Round 1 [Dec 3] 
Ryitsu Keizai Univ.   2-2  Honda Lock         [pen 4-3] 
Mitsubishi Motors     1-1  Honda Luminozo     [pen 4-3] 

Round 2 [Dec 4] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   1-3  Mitsubishi Motors 
Honda Lock            2-2  Honda Luminozo     [pen 10-9] 

Round 3 [Dec 5] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   3-1  Honda Luminozo 
Honda Lock            0-1  Mitsubishi Motors 

Final Table: 

1.Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima   2  1/0  0  5-2  8  Promoted 
2.Ryutsu Keizai Univ.           1  1/0  1  6-6  5  Promoted 
3.Honda Lock SC                 0  1/1  1  4-5  3  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
4.Honda Luminozo Sayama         0  0/2  1  4-6  2 


The 40th All-Syakaijin Cup

Venue: Okayama

First Round [Oct 16] 
Honda Luminozo Sayama        3-2  Ain Foods 
Nagano Elsa                  0-3  Alouette Kumamoto 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda SC        2-1  JEF Utd Ichihara Amateurs
NTN Okayama                  0-6  New Wave Kitakyushu 
JMSDF Atsugi Marcus          5-0  West Sagawa 
Nangoku Kochi FC             4-0  Hermano Osaka 
Fagiano Okayama              0-1  Fuyo Club 
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993           3-2  Sagawa Express Saitama SC 
Yazaki Valente FC            1-1  TDK Akita                    [pen 4-5] 
Norbritz Hokkaido FC         1-2  Wellness Ome FC 
Okinawa Kariyushi FC         2-1  Sunlife FC 
Central Kobe                 1-0  Hanno Bruder 
AS Laranja Kyoto             0-4  Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  
Hitachi Building Systems     1-3  FC Primeiro 
Kobe FC Senior A 1970        3-1  Honda Lock SC 
Kanazawa SC                  4-3  Shizuoka FC 

Second Round [Oct 17] 
Honda Luminozo Sayama        2-0  Alouette Kumamoto 
Chuo Bohan Fujieda SC        6-0  New Wave Kitakyushu 
JMSDF Atsugi Marcus          6-3  Nangoku Kochi FC 
Fuyo Club                    0-2  FC Kyoto Bamb 1993 
TDK Akita                    2-3  Wellness Ome FC 
Okinawa Kariyushi FC         4-0  Central Kobe 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  4-1  FC Primeiro 
Kobe FC Senior A 1970        3-2  Kanazawa SC 

Quarterfinals [Oct 18] 
Honda Luminozo Sayama        6-0  Chuo Bohan Fujieda SC 
JMSDF Atsugi Marcus          2-1  FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Wellness Ome FC              1-2  Okinawa Kariyushi FC 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  4-0  Kobe FC Senior A 1970 

Semifinals [Oct 19] 
Honda Luminozo Sayama        3-1  JMSDF Atsugi Marcus 
Okinawa Kariyushi FC         3-0  Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  

Final [Oct 20] 
Honda Luminozo Sayama        0-0  Okinawa Kariyushi FC
The title was shared by two teams.


2003 (4th and lower levels).

2004.

2005 (4th and lower levels).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy
Last updated: 15 Oct 2020

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.