Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos (Gijón, Asturias-Spain) 1971-2019


Played in the city of Gijón. Organised by UD Gijón Industrial (founded in 1969). Played as Stadium La Cruz.

Palmares
Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
 1 1971 Caudal Deportivo           * Triangular Trophy
 2 1972 CD Ensidesa                * Triangular Trophy
   1973     Not played
 3 
1974 Deportivo Gijón          4-1 UD Gijón Industrial
 4 1975 CD Turón                   * Triangular Trophy
 5 1976 UD Gijón Industrial        * Triangular Trophy          
 6 1977 CD Ensidesa                * Triangular Trophy
 7
1978 UP Langreo                 * Triangular Trophy
 8 1979 Real Sporting de Gijón     * Triangular Trophy
 9 1980 Sporting de Gijón B        * Triangular Trophy
10 1981 Real Oviedo                * Triangular Trophy
11 1982 Real Oviedo amateur        * Triangular Trophy
12 1983 Real Sporting de Gijón     * Triangular Trophy
13 1984 Real Sporting de Gijón     * Triangular Trophy
14 1985 Caudal Deportivo           * Triangular Trophy
15 1986 Combinado Sporting Gijón   * Triangular Trophy
16 1987 Real Sporting de Gijón     * Triangular Trophy
17 1988 Caudal Deportivo           * Triangular Trophy
18 1989 SD Vetusta                 * Triangular Trophy
19 1990 Sporting de Gijón B          * Triangular Trophy
20 1991 Real Oviedo B              * Triangular Trophy
21 1992 Real Oviedo B              * Triangular Trophy
22 1993 Real Oviedo B              * Triangular Trophy
23 1994 Sporting de Gijón B        * Triangular Trophy
24 1995 Real Oviedo B              * Triangular Trophy
25 1996 Sporting de Gijón B        * Triangular Trophy
   1997     Not played
26 1998 Real Oviedo B              * Triangular Trophy
27 1999 Real Sporting de Gijón   2-0 UD Gijón Industrial
28 2000 Sporting de Gijón B      3-1 UD Gijón Industrial
29 2001 Caudal Deportivo         3-3 UD Gijón Industrial    [Caudal Deportivo 5-4 on pen.]
30 2002 UD Gijón Industrial      1-1 Caudal Deportivo       [Caudal Deportivo on pen.]
   2003     Not played
   2004     Not played
31 2005 Huracán Z                2-1 UD Gijón Industrial
32 2006 Cultural Dep. Leonesa    1-0 UD Gijón Industrial
33 2007 UD Gijón Industrial      0-0 Candás CF              [UD Gijón Industrial on pen.]
34 2008 Sporting de Gijón B      0-0 UD Gijón Industrial    [Sporting de Gijón B on pen.]
35 2009 UC Ceares                1-0 UD Gijón Industrial
   2010     Not played
36 2011 Sporting de Gijón B      5-0 UD Gijón Industrial
37 2012 UD Gijón Industrial      2-0 UP Langreo
38 2013 UD Gijón Industrial      5-0 Velilla CF
39 2014 Real Avilés CF           2-1 UD Gijón Industrial

40  2015 UD Gijón Industrial      0-0 Condal Club             [UD Gijón Industrial on pen.]
41 2016 UC Ceares                2-1 UD Gijón Industrial
42 2017 Selección Asturiana      4-0 UD Gijón Industrial
43 2018 Zamora CF                4-1 UD Gijón Industrial
44 2019 Ribamontán al Mar CF     2-1 UD Gijón Industrial


Number of Wins:

 7 Sporting de Gijón B (included Sporting Atlético)
    Real Oviedo B (Included SD Vetusta and Real Oviedo amateur)

 6 UD Gijón Industrial
   Real Sporting de Gijón
 
 4 Caudal Deportivo (Mieres)

 2 CD Ensidesa
   Unión Club Ceares

 1 CD Turón
   Real Oviedo
   Deportivo Gijón
   UP Langreo
   CD Huracán Z
   Real Avilés CF
   Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa
   Selección asturiana
   Zamora CF
   Ribamontán al mar CF


1971

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Caudal Deportivo 
Real Avilés CF 
I Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 17]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-1 Real Avilés CF
  [0-1 Neira 75´, 1-1 Tano (p) 81´]
  [Aug 19]
Real Avilés CF		1-1 Caudal Deportivo
  [1-0 Albert 5´, 1-1 Gonzalo 75´]

  [Aug 21]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-0 Caudal Deportivo    [Caudal Deportivo on pen.]

1972

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
CD Ensidesa 
Club Siero 
II Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos

 [Aug 22]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-4 CD Ensidesa
  [0-1 Antuña 9´, 0-2 Gilabert 11´, 1-2 Cuñarro, 1-3 Gilabert 41´,
   1-4 Morán 57´]

 [Aug 24]
CD Ensidesa		1-1 Club Siero  [CD Ensidesa on pen.]
  [1-0 Gilabert 52´, 1-1 Beni 82´]
 [Aug 26]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-1 Club Siero
  [1-0 Cholo 35´, 1-1 Varela (p) 63´]

1974

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
CD Turón 
CD Ensidesa 
Deportivo Gijón 
Semifinals [Aug 27 ,29]
UD Gijón Industrial	3-0 CD Turón
  [1-0 Mino 30´, 2-0 Nardo 35´, 3-0 Nardo 60´]
CD Ensidesa		0-0 Deportivo Gijón      [´Deportivo Gijón on pen.]
  [-]
Final [Aug 31] III Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	1-4 Deportivo Gijón   [aet]
  [0-1 Manzano 7´, 1-1 Zapata 72´, 1-2 Angelín (p) 92´, 1-3 Angelín (p), 
   1-4 Miguel]
 

1975

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Deportivo Gijón 
CD Turón 
IV Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 25]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-1 Deportivo Gijón    [UD Gijón industrial 5-3 on pen.]
  [0-1 Ramos (p) 10´, 1-1 Angelín 58´]
  [Aug 27]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-1 CD Turón
  [0-1 Elías (og) 6´]
(winner: CD Turón)

*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial


1976

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
UP Langreo 
CD Ensidesa 
V Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 26]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-1 UP Langreo
  [0-1 Atilano 16´, 1-1 Maxi 30´] 
UD Gijón Ind:  Javier; Pérez, Sindo, Eladio,; Pepín I, Maxi; Armando, Pepín II (Souto), 
               Méndez, Pepín III, Eugenio. 
UP Langreo:    Lombardía; Miguel, José Ramón, Braga; Alfredo, Jorge (Julio); 
               Atilano, Parajón (Blanco), Jaime, Mendoza, Mortera.
  [Aug 28]
UD Gijón Industrial	3-1 CD Ensidesa
  [1-0 Pepín I 34´, 2-0 Eugenio 41´, 
   3-0 Pepín I68´, 3-1 Panero 76´]  
UD Gijón Ind.: Adolfo; Pérez, Sindo (Blanco), Eladio, Pepín I, Maxi (Soto); Armando, Pepín II, 
               Balbino, Pepín II, Eugenio. 
CD Ensidesa:   Josini; Conrado, Remigio, Antuña (Queco); Félix, Cuenca; Chuquín, Melilla, 
               Panero, José Aurelio (Melilla), Juanjo. (+ Bueno).        
(winner: UD Gijón Industrial)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1977

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
CD Ensidesa 
Deportivo Gijón 
VI Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
 [Aug 23]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-1 CD Ensidesa
  [0-1 Jenaro 42´]
 [Aug 27]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-1 Deportivo Gijón
  [0-1 Manolo 1´, 1-1 Cueto (p) 20´]  
UD Gijón Ind: Canteli; Payo, Miguel, Cueto, Mariano; Armando, Melilla, 
              Juan Ramón (Pepín I); Rafa, Pepín II, Tessier. 
CD Gijón:     Claudio (Juan Carlos); Maribona (Rafa), Noriega, Jiménez, Gonzalo; Queco,
              Manolo (Calín), David; Pedro, Plecho, Roberto.
(winner: CD Ensidesa)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1978

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
UP Langreo 
Deportivo Gijón 
VII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos

  [Aug 5]
UD Gijón Industrial	2-0 Deportivo Gijón
  [1-0 Eugenio 46´, 2-0 Cueto (p) 48´]

  [Aug 10]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-2 UP Langreo     [UP Langreo 2-4 pen]
  [0-1 Manzano 27´, 0-2 Falito (p) 54´]
UD Gijón Ind: Canteli; Payo, Pepín I, Mariano; Cueto, Campal; 
              Rafa, Tessier, Eugenio (Villa), Pepín II, Tivo.
UP Langreo:   Oliveiro; Atilano, Santibáñez, J. Ramón; Fernando, Falito;
              Manzano, Eloy, Tistu, Ricardo (Parajón), Mortera (Fito).  
(winner: UP Langreo)

*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial


1979

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting de Gijón 
Real Oviedo 
VIII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 20]
UD Gijón Industrial	2-2 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Kike 17´, 0-2 Javier 22´, 1-2 Cué 35´, 2-2 Miguel Ángel 75´]
Gijón Industrial: Bustos; Isla (Del Riego), Payo, Gerardo (Carlos), Tuero; 
                  Campal (Miguel Ángel), Rebollo, Tessier; Marcos, Santos, Cué (Paramio).
Real Oviedo:      Viti; Esteban, Chichi, Orviz, Luisito; Miguel (Manolo), Javier, 
                  Manolín; Ortuondo, Kike (Belarmino), Javi (Piolo).
  [Aug 25]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-3 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Andrés 2´, 0-2 Óscar 32´, 0-3 Pedro 60´, 1-3 Cué 68´]
Gijón Industrial: Busto; Del Riego (Miguel Ángel), Payo, Gerardo, Tuero; 
                  Tessier, Rebollo, Edu; Marcos, Santos, Cué.
Sporting Gijón:   Rivero; Javi, Amador, Rezza, Pulgar (Palacios); 
                  Urbano, Tino, Andrés; Pedro, Óscar, Alfredo.
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1980

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting Atlético
Real Oviedo amateur
UP Langreo
IX Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 12]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-3 UP Langreo 
  [0-1 Ricardo 39´, 0-2 Vallina 43´,
   0-3 José Luis 48´, 1-3 Cué 83´]
UD Gijón Ind.: Valentín; Del Riego, Gerardo, Payo, mariano; Serafín, Pepín,
               Jorge; Marcos, Edu, Guerra. (+ Busto, Cué, Bernardo).
UP Langreo:    Nacho; Vallina, Corbato, Santibáñez; Ricardo, José Luis, Fernando; Manzano, Tistu, Mortera. 
               (+ Adolfo, Campa, Camino, Nando, Miguel, Félix, Tascón, Pancho).
  [Aug 20]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-3 Sporting Atlético  
  [0-1 Nartalio 16´, 0-2 Marcos 37´,
   1-2 José Francisco 48´, 1-3 Nartalio 61ñ]
UD Gijón Ind.:  Valentín; Del Riego, Payo, Gerardo, Mariano; Serafín (Miguel Ángel), Jorge (nardo),
                Edu (Baragaño); Marcos, Pepín, Cué. 
Sp. Atlético:   Juan Carlos; José Manuel, Amador, Acevedo, José Miguel (Pulgar); Moreno (Víctor),
                Coloma (César), Tocornal; José Francisco, Zurdi.
  [Aug 26]
UD Gijón Industrial	2-0 Real Oviedo  amateur
  [1-0 Jorge 1´, 2-0 Jorge (p) 31´]
UD Gijón Ind.: Busto; Del Riego, Payo, Gerardo, mariano; Miguel Ángel, Jorge (Baragaño), 
               Nando; Cué (Anibal), Pepín, Guerra. 
Real Oviedo:   Sánchez; Cordero, Mallo, Ramón, Paulino; Kike, Cueto, Arias; Justo, Perrón, Barrero. 
               (+ Vázquez, Quini, Modesto, Ordiz).
(winner: Sporting Atlético)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1981

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting de Gijón 
Real Oviedo 
X Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 11]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-1 Sporting de Gijón    [UD Gijón Industrial on pen.]
  [0-1 Doria]
Gijón Industrial: José Luis (Casemiro); Baragaño, Gerardo, Payo, Mariano; Serafín (Miguélez), 
                  Jaime (Juanjo), Froilán (Nando); Luis (Moris), José Francisco (Pepín), Galán (Kike).
Sporting Gijón;   Rivero; Redondo, Maceda, Mino, Pereda; Uría, Camuel, David; Pedro, Campuzano, Zurdi.
                  (second time: Claudio; Vallina, Doria, José Ángel, José Manuel; Ablanedo, Ciriaco, Andrés; Urrechu, Álvaro, Nacho). 
 [Aug 20]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-1 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Lozano 49´]
Gijón Industrial: José Luis; Roberto, Payo, Gerardo, Mariano; Serafín (Miguélez), Jaime, 
                  Froilán (Nando); Galán (Kike), José Francisco (Pepín), Luis (Moris).
Real Oviedo:      Camuel; Jorge Santomé, Djordevic, Antuña, Vili; Valdés, Manolín, García Barrero; Martín Roales, Omar, Lozano.
                  (+ Viti; Castro, Ondina, Juan Carlos, Pulgar, Lozano, Serrano, Larrañaga).
(winner: Real Oviedo)

*Real Oviedo winner on pen. *wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1982

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Real Oviedo amateur 
Sporting de Gijón 
XI Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 10]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-5 Real Oviedo amateur
  [1-0 Jorge 11´, 1-1 Nico 18´, 1-2 Nico 26´, 1-3 Mata 34´,
   1-4 Kike Marigil 36´, 1-5 Vicente 78´]
  [Aug 14]
UD Gijón Industrial	4-6 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Eloy 6´, 1-1 Vallina (og) 8´, 1-2 Urrecho 15´, 2-2 Ferrón 25´, 2-3 Franch 48´,
   3-3 Chus 52´, 4-3 Jorge (p) 70´, 4-4 82´ Franch, 4-5 Nacho 84´, 4-6 Mino 85´]
Gijón Industrial: Josini; Viti, Jesús, Payo, Zambrana; Miguélez, Perrón (Vallina), 
                  Serafín; Pepín, Jorge (Pedro), Chus (Juanjo).
Sporting Gijón:   Ablanedo II; Vallina, Esteban, Doria, Mino; Nacho, Eloy, Franch; 
                  Abel (Ablanedo I), Urrecho, Zurdi.
(Winner: Real Oviedo amateur)

*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1983

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting de Gijón 
Real Oviedo amateur 
XII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 29]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-7 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Campuzano 23´, 0-2 Luismi 35´, 0-3 Eloy 38´, 0-4 Campuzano (p) 55´,
   0-5 Campuzano 67´, 0-6 Tino 88´, 0-7 Campuzano 89´]
Gijón Industrial: Viesca; Miguélez, Varela, Payo, Alfonso (Javier); Bernardo (Mayo),
                  Serafín, vallina; Jorge, pepín (Galán), Chus (Perrón).
Sporting Gijón:   Rivero; Pereda, Mino, Gaspar, Emilio; Eraña, Tino, Eloy (Coloma);
                  Urecho (Vioño), Campuzano, Luismi.
  [Aug 30]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-5 Real Oviedo amateur
  [0-1 Joaquín, 0-2 Joaquín, 0-3 Velázquez, 1-3 Piti, 1-4 Nene, 1-5 Iñaki]
(winner: Real Sporting de Gijón)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1984

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting de Gijón 
Real Oviedo 
XIII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 22]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-4 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Camuel 4´, 0-2 Espinosa 41´, 0-3 Espinosa 45´,
   0-4 Camuel 73´, 1-4 Juanjo 75´]
Gijón Industrial: Viesca; Miguélez (Marino), Varela, Payo, Bernardo; Juan Carlos, Serafín, 
                  Peque (Ovidio); Vallina, Pepín (Chus), Juanjo.
Sporting Gijón:   Pedro (Alperi); Redondo (Roberto), Espinosa, Vallina, Pereda (Llabrés); Jaime (Marcelino), 
                  Iñaki, Eraña (Ablanedo), Tocornal; Villa, Camuel, Zurdi.
  [Sep 6]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-2 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Miranda 25´, 0-2 Corsino 76´]
Gijón Industrial: Isidoro (Viesca); Marino (Cone), Bernardo (Aníbal), Varela (Expósito), Payo; Ovidio, Chus,
                  Juan Carlos (Serafín); Juanjo (Pepín), Peque (Jorge), Vallina (Perrón).
Real Oviedo:      Manolo (Orlando); Del Riego (Bobes), Cameiro (Emilio), Camaño (Gabi), Bombi (Cruz); 
                  Carlos Mario (Cueva), Transio (Corsino), Cárdeno (Robert); Miranda, García Barrero (Tomy), Chusi (Nené).  

(winner: Real Sporting de Gijón)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1985

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Caudal Deportivo 
Sporting de Gijón B 
XIV Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 17]
UD Gijón Industrial	2-1 Sporting de Gijón B
  [0-1 Llabrés 23´, 1-1 Jorge 60´, 2-1 Ablanedo I (og) 73´]
  [Aug 24]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-1 Caudal Deportivo
  [0-1 Arias 46´, 1-1 Payo 90´]  
(winner: Caudal Deportivo)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1986

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Combinado Sporting Gijón (Sporting and Sporting B)
Caudal Deportivo 
XV Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 23] 
UD Gijón Industrial	1-0 Caudal Deportivo
  [?]

  [Aug 28]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-1 Combinado Sporting Gijón
  [0-1 Pedro Luis 63´] 
UD Gijón Ind.:  Orlando; Dani, Gonzalo, José Ramón (Payo), Faustino; 
                Juan Carlos, Marcos (Roberto), Robus, Jorge; Mendi, Ramonín. 
Com. Sp. Gijón: Pedro (Alperi); Roberto, Tino (Pereira), Pereda, Emilio; 
                Orbegozo (Sabino), Eraña, Fernando; Parajón, Toni (Pedro Luis), Luismi.
(winner: Combinado Sporting de Gijón)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1987

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting de Gijón 
Caudal Deportivo 
XVI Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
 [Aug 8]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-3 Caudal Deportivo
  [0-1 Lito 18´, 0-2 Busto 21´, 
   0-3 Busto 40´, 1-3 Jorge II (p) 71´]
 [Aug 14]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-6 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Eloy 15´, 1-1 Joaquín (p) 18´, 1-2 Ablanedo I 30´, 1-3 Joaquín 50´, 
   1-4 Cabrera 67´, 1-5 Joaquín (p) 85´, 1-6 Cabrera 89´] 
Gijón Industrial: Ángel; Luis (Luis), Roberto, Jorge Luis, Amador, Yosu; Eloy (Javi),
                  Marcos, Jorge (Nico); Maxi (Vicente), Quini (Manolo), Teo (Cañete=.
Sporting Gijón:   Ablanedo II (Alperi); Tati (Espinosa), Ablanedo I, Jiménez, Cundi; Joaquín, Esteban,
                  Juanma; Jaime (Zurdi), Cabrera, Eloy (Sugui).
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1988

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Caudal Deportivo 
Sporting Atlético 
XVII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 18]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-2 Caudal Deportivo
  [0-1 Martín 33´, 0-2 Alejandro (2t)]
  [Aug 23]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-1 Sporting Atlético
  [0-1 Ovidio 14´, 1-1 Jorge (p) 55´]  
(winner: Caudal Deportivo)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1989

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting Atlético 
SD Vetusta 
XVIII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 12]
UD Gijón Industrial1	1-1 Sporting Atlético   [Sporting At. 2-5 on pen.]
  [0-1 Ballesteros 54´, 1-1 Concheso 70´]
  [Aug]
UD Gijón Industrial	2-5 SD Vetusta
  [1-0 Toni 1´, 1-1 Alfredo 4´, 1-2 Toño 15´, 2-2 Carlos (p) 19´,
   2-3 Borge 38´, 2-4 Plácido (p) 52´, 2-5 Borge 76´]
(winner: SD Vetusta)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1990

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
SD Vetusta 
Sporting Atlético 
XIX Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 14]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-2 SD vetusta
  [0-1 Ramón 2´, 0-2 Ramón 71´]

  [Aug 29]
UD Gijón Industrial     1-6 Sporting Atlético
  [0-1 Tino 43´, 0-2 Juanele 47´, 1-2 Coque (p) 62´,
   1-3 Alberto I 69´, 1-4 Morán (p) 73´,
   1-5 Alberto I 77´, 1-6 Juanele 83´]

(winner: Sporting Atlético)

*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial


1991

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Real Oviedo B 
Sporting Atlético 
XX Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
 [Aug 8]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-1 Real Oviedo B
  [0-1 Pilli 85´]

[Aug 28]
UD Gijón Industrial     3-0 Sporting Atlético
  [1-0 Rubén 11´, 2-0 Pablo 77´, 3-0 Pablo 86´]

(winner: Real Oviedo B)

*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial


1992

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting de Gijón b 
Real Oviedo B 
XXI Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
 [Aug 6]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-4 Real Oviedo B
  [0-1 Pedro Alberto 15´, 0-2 Quiroga 57´, 
   0-3 Pedro Alberto 68´,  1-3 Pablo 73´1-4 Javi I 85´]
  [Sep 1]
UD Gijón Industrial	2-1 Sporting de Gijón B
  [1-0 Gil 22´, 2-0 Iván 24´, 2-1 Herrero 42´]  
UD Gijón Ind.: Juanjo (Rivas); Lobelle, Ángel (Sommer), Muñiz, Roberto; 
               Canal, Diego (Javi), Gil, Iván (Vela); Koke, Isaac (Jorge).
Sp. Gijón B:   Eduardo; Isaac, Rogelio, Miguel, Aláez (Vallina); Avelino (José Luis), 
               José Manuel (Fredi), Rubén, Rodríguez (Gali); Sánchez, Herrero (dani).
(winner: Real Oviedo B)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1993

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Real Oviedo b 
Sporting de Gijón B 
XXII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 27]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-4 Real Oviedo B
  [0-1 Ochoa 43´, 0-2 Oli 4´, 
   0-3 Ángel Luis 54´, 0-4 Ángel Luis 61´]
  [Sep 7]
UD Gijón Industrial	3-4 Sporting de Gijón B
  [1-0 Muñiz 31´, 1-1 Sequeiros 34´, 
   2-1 Pedro Luis 51´, 2-2 Dani 68´,
   2-3 Valbuena 76´, 3-3 Castro (p) 80´, 
   3-4 Armando II (p) 81´]
(winner: Real Oviedo B)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1994

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
XXIII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
  [Aug 24] 
UD Gijón Industrial	0-1 Sporting de Gijón B  
  [0-1 Fran 54´]
UD Gijón Ind.: Jesús (Manjarín), Germán (Robertín), Santos, Heras (Valle), Sergio; 
               Chus, Ceñal (Soto), Álvaro (Molina), Iván; Manolo, Dani.  
Sp. Gijón B:   Sergio; Acebal, Luciano, Pablo, Alejandro; David Cano (Pedro Muñiz), Fran,
               Mario, Sequeiros (Pedro Luis); Fredi (Alex), Valbuena (Zurdo).
  [Aug 27] 
UD Gijón Industrial	1-0 Real Oviedo B  
  [1-0 Soto 70´]  
UD Gijón Ind.: Jesús; Germán (Roberto), Santos, Valle (Eduardo), Sergio; Chus (Andrés), 
               Dani (Ceñal), Molina, Iván; Manolo, Soto.
Real Oviedo B: Miguel Ángel (Diego); David, César, Fran, Juanma; Emilio (Cabal), 
               Pablo (Marcos II); Amieva (Luisma), Iván Ania.
  (winner: Sporting de Gijón B)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1995

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial  
Sporting de Gijón B 
Real Oviedo B
XXIV Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos


  [Aug 20] 
UD Gijón Industrial	0-2 Sporting de Gijón B  
  [0-1 José manuel 27´, 0-2 Fran Álvarez 63´]  
UD Gijón Ind.: Evaristo; Orlando, Pablo Peón, Chus, Roberto; Germán, Vallina,
               Merayo, Hugo; Dani, David. (+ Toño, Álvaro, Loza, Fran). 
Sp. Gijón B:   Juanjo; David, Acebal, Urbano, Rogelio; José Manuel, Morán, Álex,
               Fredi; Rubén, Fran. (+ Cabanillas, Mario, MIguel, Fran Álvarez, Sergio Sánchez).
   [Aug 28]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-3 Real Oviedo B  
  [0-1 Miguélez 40´, 1-1 Carpintero 51´,
   1-2 Jonathan 86´, 1-3 Valbuena 89´]
UD Gijón Ind.: Busto; Orlando, Pablo Peón, Vallina, Roberto; Germán, Paredes,
               David, Hugo; Dani (Fran), Pedro Merayo (Álvaro). 
Real oviedo B: Mingote (Josma); Ricardo, Jorge, Carpintero (Tomé), Fran; Jonathan,
               Simón, Jaime (Miguel), Amieva; Valbuena,, Miguélez (Arboleya).
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

(winner: Real Oviedo B)

1996

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
XXV Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos

 [Aug 14] 
UD Gijón Industrial	0-1 UP Langreo 
  [0-1 Covas (og) 59´] 
UD Gijón Ind.: Evaristo; Manu, Roberto I, Moisés, Pablo Peón, Roberto II (David), Pablo (Molina 67´), 
               Cobas (Quiqie), Lanchas; Rodolfo (Chavi), Iván (Alejandro).
UP Langreo:    Melgar; Terente, Emilio, Juan Alberto, Francis; José Alberto, Vázquez,
               Fermín, Luciano; Pipi, José, (+ Lolo, Isaac, Vallina, Carbonell, David, Javi, Nacho, López, Jonathan).
  [Aug 21] 
UD Gijón Industrial	0-3 Sporting de Gijón B
  [0-1 Paredes 13´, 0-2 Aitor 67´,
   0-3 Álex 89´]
UD Gijón Ind.: Evaristo; Roberto I, Moisés, Pablo Peón, David; Manu, Cobas, Roberto II;
               Pablo, Chavi, Rodolfo.  (+ Busto, Iván, Molina, Lanchas, Alejandro, Cuesta).
Sp. Gijón B:   Sergio Sánchez; Cabanillas, Isma, Otero, Hugo; Manolo, Óscar Fernández, Óscar Vallina, 
               Salva; paredes, Alberto. (+ Sergio Fernández, Rubén, Álex, Villanueva, Aitor, Zurdo, Gorka).  
(winner: Sporting de Gijón B)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1997

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
No se juega (Not played)

1998

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting de Gijón B
Real Oviedo B
XXVI Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos

 [Aug 20]
UD Gijón Industrial	1-0 Sporting de Gijón B
  [1-0 Rodolfo (p) 48´] 
UD Gijón Ind.: Evaristo; Cuesta (Juan Carlos), Alfonso, Pajares (Tolivia), Roberto I (Esteban);
               Molina, Óscar, Román, Santi; Roberto I (Sanz), Rodolfo.
Sp. Gijón B:   Noel (Alejandro); Pablo Fernández (Lara), José Manuel (Álex), Samuel (Pablo Amo), Borja; 
               Viedma (Lara) Lozano (Óscar), Juan (Cobas), Rubén; Pablo Iglesias (nacho), Alberto.
  [Aug 21]
UD Gijón Industrial	0-3 Real Oviedo B  
  [0-1 Pajares (OG)3´, 0-2 Alberto 7´,
   0-3 Capi 13´]
UD Gijón Ind.: Evaristo; Juan Carlos, Esteban, Pajares; Tolivia, Bruno, Sanz, Óscar; Rodolfo, Román, Santi.
               (+ Alejandro, Alfonso, Miguel, Molina, Robert, Roberto II).
Real Oviedo B: Bernardo; Tomás, Saavedra, Jorge, Tobe; Dani, Rufi, Alberto, Capi; Chechu, Chiqui Abad.
               (+ Calleja, Pinino, Helio, Álvaro, Sergio, Miki, Frank, Iván Casquero).
(winner; Real Oviedo B)
*wins, the team with the best result against Gijón Industrial

1999

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Real Sporting de Gijón 
Real Oviedo

Final  [Aug 11] XXVII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	0-2 Real Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Monchu, 0-2 Rubén]
UD Gijón Ind.:  Evaristo; Óscar II, Botop, Chus, Miguel; Bousop, Ena, Diego, öscar I; Miguelín, Roberto.
Sp. Gijón:      Juanjo; Lara, Amo, Álex, Borja; öscar, Cañiozares, Perovic, Aitor; Jurado, Luna. 
                (+ Sergio Sánchez; Sánchez jara, Mesas, Urbano; Mingo, mario, Cano, Vicente, Rubén; Lediakov, Monchu). 

2000

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial  
Sporting de Gijón B


Final [Aug 7] XXVIII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	1-3 Sporting de Gijón B

2001

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial  
Caudal Deportivo de Mieres

Final [Aug 20] XXIX Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	3-3 Caudal Deportivo    [Caudal Deportivo 5-4 on pen.]
  [1-0 Roberto 12´, 1-1 Emilio 30´, 
   1-2 Isaac 35´, 2-2 Dieguito 49´, 
   3-2 Roberto 75´, 3-3 Chavi 87´]

2002

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Caudal Deportivo de Mieres ?

Final [Aug 14] XXX Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	1-1 Caudal Deportivo  [UD Gijón Industrial 5-4 on pen.]

2005

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Huracán Z 

Final [Aug 20] XXXI Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	1-2 Huracán Z  
  [1-0 Pereda, 1-1 Dani,
   1-2 Josines]

2006

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Cultural Deportiva Leonesa 

Final [Aug 5] XXXII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	0-1 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa  
  [0-1 Alberdi 38´]

2007

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Candás CF 

Final [Aug 11] XXXIII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	0-0 Candás CF   [UD Gijón Industrial on pen.]
  [-]

2008

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting de Gijón B 

Final [Aug 6] XXXIV Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	0-0 Sporting de Gijón B   [Sporting de Gijón B on pen.]
  [-]

2009

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Unión Club Ceares 

Final [Aug 14] XXXV Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	0-1 Unión Club Ceares

2011

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Sporting de Gijón B 

Final [Jul 30] XXXVI Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	0-5 Sporting de Gijón B
  [0-1 Guerrero, 0-2 Guerrero, 0-3 Aitor, 0-4 Carlinos, 0-5 Diego]

2012

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Unión Pupular Langreo 


Final [Aug 10] XXXVII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	2-0 UP Langreo
  [1-0 Iván Luengo (p) 24´, 2-0 Fassani 49´]

2013

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Veriña CF 

Final [Aug] XXXVIII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	5-0 Veriña CF

2014

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Real Avilés CF 

Final [Jul 31] XXXIX Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	1-2 Real Avilés CF
  [0-1 Jairo casal 30´, 1-1 Javi Manín 43´, 
   1-2 Cristian 2t]


2015

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Condal Club 

Final [Aug 7] XL Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	0-0 Condal Club  [UD Gijón Industrial 5-4 on pen.]
  [-]

2016

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Unión Club Ceares 

Final [Aug 18] XLI Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	1-2 Unión Club Ceares
  [1-0 Pajín 60´, 1-1 Hugo Álvarez, 
  1-2 Javi Gutiérrez]

2017

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Selección Asturiana 


Final [Oct 25] XXLII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	0-4 Selección Asturiana
  [0-1 Álvaro 5´, 0-2 Jaime (p) 22´, 0-3 Álvaro 26´, 0-4 Álvaro 44´]

2018

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Zamora CF 

Final [Aug 13] XLIII Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	1-4 Zamora CF
  [1-0 Pablo 9´, 1-1 David Álvarez, 
   1-2 Sergio, 1-3 David Álvarez, 
   1-4 Dani Hernández (p)]

2019

Participants:
UD Gijón Industrial 
Ribamontán al Mar CF 
Final [Aug 17] XLIV Trofeo Villa de Jovellanos
UD Gijón Industrial	1-2 Ribamontán al Mar CF
 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 31 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.