Japan (Women) 2020

Nadeshiko League 2020

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Urawa RD Ladies         18  14  2  2  37-17  44       [*]  Champions
 2.INAC Kobe Leonessa      18  11  2  5  33-19  35       [*]
 3.NTV Beleza              18   9  4  5  45-22  31  [C]  [*]
 4.Cerezo Osaka            18   8  6  4  32-36  30  [P]  
 5.Albirex Niigata Ladies  18   8  3  7  19-17  27       [*]
 6.JEF United              18   6  5  7  30-29  23       [*]
 7.Mynavi Vegalta Sendai   18   6  4  8  26-24  22       [*]
 8.Nojima Stella           18   4  3 11  18-30  15       [*]
 9.IGA Konuichi            18   4  2 12  17-33  14  
10.Ehime FC                18   3  3 12  16-46  12  [P]

[*] these clubs all joined the new WE League 2021

Division 2

Final Table:

 1.Setagaya Sfida          18  11  4  3  34-18  37
 2.AS Elfen Sayama         18  11  3  4  33-13  36       [*]
 3.Orca Kamogawa FC        18  10  4  4  37-18  34
 4.Yokohama FC Seagulls    18   8  8  2  29- 8  32
 5.AC Nagano Parceiro      18   8  4  6  22-13  28  [R]  [*]
 6.AS Harima Albion        18   8  2  8  25-22  26
 7.Yamato Sylphid          18   7  5  6  15-16  26
 8.Jumonji Ventus          18   3  4 11  15-40  13  [P]  [*]
 9.Nittaidai               18   2  3 13   7-46   9  [P]
10.Bunnys Kyoto            18   1  5 12   8-31   8

[*] these clubs all joined the new WE League 2021

Challenge League

NB: third level

Participants:
 Eastern Group
  Norddea Hokkaido                              Sapporo, Hokkaido
  Tsukuba FC Ladies                             Tsukuba, Ibaraki
  Niigata University of Health and Welfare LSC  Niigata, Niigata
  JFA Academy Fukushima LSC                     Susono, Shizuoka
  Shizuoka SSU Asregina                         Iwata, Shizuoka
  NGU Loveledge Nagoya                          Nagoya, Aichi
 Western Group
  Speranza Osaka Takatsuki                      Takatsuki, Osaka
  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls                      Osaka
  KIU Charme                                    Takahashi, Okayama
  Yunogo Belle                                  Mimasaka, Okayama
  Angeviolet Hiroshima                          Hiroshima
  Fukuoka J. Anclas                             Fukuoka

Third Place Match

First Leg [Dec 12]
Speranza Osaka-Takatsuki    0-0 NGU Loveledge Nagoya
 
Second Leg [Dec 20]
NGU Loveledge Nagoya        0-1 Speranza Osaka-Takatsuki    [aet]
 
Final

First Leg [Dec 12]
Angeviolet Hiroshima        0-0 JFA Academy Fukushima LSC   
 
Second Leg [Dec 20]
JFA Academy Fukushima LSC   1-0 Angeviolet Hiroshima      
 
NB: JFA Academy Fukushima LSC, Angeviolet Hiroshima and 
    Speranza Osaka-Takatsuki all promoted to Division 1 2021.
 

2018/19.

2021/22.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 7 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.