Japan 2023


J1 League
Emperor's Cup
J.League YBC Levain Cup
J2 League
J3 League
JFL
Regional Leagues

J1 League

Final Table:

 1.Vissel Kobe                34  21  8  5  60-29  71       Champions 
 2.Yokohama F. Marinos        34  19  7  8  63-40  64
 3.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34  17  7 10  42-28  58
 4.Urawa Red Diamonds         34  15 12  7  42-27  57
 5.Kashima Antlers            34  14 10 10  43-34  52
 6.Nagoya Grampus             34  14 10 10  41-36  52
 7.Avispa Fukuoka             34  15  6 13  37-43  51
 8.Kawasaki Frontale          34  14  8 12  51-45  50
 9.Cerezo Osaka               34  15  4 15  39-34  49
10.Albirex Niigata            34  11 12 11  36-40  45  [+]  
11.FC Tokyo                   34  12  7 15  42-46  43
12.Consadole Sapporo          34  10 10 14  56-61  40
13.Kyoto Sanga                34  12  4 18  40-45  40
14.Sagan Tosu                 34   9 11 14  43-47  38
15.Shonan Bellmare            34   8 10 16  40-56  34
16.Gamba Osaka                34   9  7 18  38-61  34
17.Kashiwa Reysol             34   6 15 13  33-47  33
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Yokohama FC                34   7  8 19  31-58  29  [+]   Relegated

Round 1 
[Feb 17] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           22,563 
  [Kento Tachibanada 90+ - Takuma Nishimura 4, Élber 38] 
[Feb 18] 
FC Tokyo                2-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            38,051 
  [Yoshio Koizumi (U) 66 og, Ryoma Watanabe 74] 
Yokohama FC             0-1  Nagoya Grampus                11,186 
  [Kasper Junker 4] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-2  Kashima Antlers               15,988 
  [Diego Pituca 8, Kei Chinen 34] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-2  Albirex Niigata               17,928 
  [Hirotaka Tameda 28, Hiroaki Okuno 75 – Kaito Taniguchi 22, 
   Kazuhiko Chiba 80] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0  Avispa Fukuoka                18,981 
  [Jean Patric 70] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0  Consadole Sapporo             13,121 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-2  Gamba Osaka                   12,334 
  [Eiichi Katayama 42, Mao Hosoya 90+ pen - Takashi Usami 49, 
   Dawhan 54] 
Sagan Tosu              1-5  Shonan Bellmare                9,663 
  [Yuji Ono 45+ - Yuki Ohashi 3, 36, 60, Taiyo Hiraoka 45, 
   Kosuke Onose 64] 

Round 2 
[Feb 24] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-2  Yokohama FC                   10,006 
  [Shuto Machino 17, Takuya Wada (Y) 23 og – Koki Ogawa 1, 83] 
[Feb 25] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            34,035 
  [Anderson Lopes 18, Yan Matheus 89] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-3  Vissel Kobe                   17,078 
  [Takuro Kaneko 90+ pen - Yuya Osako 9, Daiju Sasaki 59, 
   Hotaru Yamaguchi 89] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Sagan Tosu                    25,865 
  [Musashi Suzuki 51 – Ryonosuke Kabayama 64] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Cerezo Osaka                   9,607 
  [Hiroyuki Mae 47, Takeshi Kanamori 88 – Satoki Uejo 59] 
Kashima Antlers         1-2  Kawasaki Frontale             28,608 
  [Kei Chinen 5 – Shin Yamada 89, Akihiro Ienaga 90+ pen] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0  Kyoto Sanga                   21,327 
  [Kensuke Nagai 62] 
[Feb 26] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-2  Albirex Niigata               13,266 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 79 – Shusuke Ota 14, Koji Suzuki 37] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  FC Tokyo                      12,833 
  [Mao Hosoya 25 – Adaílton 36] 

Round 3 
[Mar 3] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           10,854 
  [Anderson Lopes 19 – Shunki Higashi 4] 
[Mar 4] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Shonan Bellmare               21,171 
  [Yusuke Segawa 81 – Taiyo Hiraoka 64] 
Albirex Niigata         2-2  Consadole Sapporo             25,468 
  [Ryotaro Ito 21, Shusuke Ota 45 – Ryota Aoki 17, Yuya Asano 79] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0  FC Tokyo                      13,255 
  [Sota Kawasaki 75, Patric 90+ pen] 
Yokohama FC             1-3  Kashima Antlers               10,637 
  [Koki Ogawa 24 pen – Tomoya Fujii 9, Yuma Suzuki 38, 
   Arthur Caíke 90+] 
Vissel Kobe             4-0  Gamba Osaka                   17,781 
  [Yuya Osako 3, Gotoku Sakai 47, 73, Yoshinori Muto 66] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Cerezo Osaka                  18,437 
  [Alexander Scholz 61 pen, Kaito Yasui 82 – Ken Iwao (U) 33 og] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 6,210 
  [Lukian 87] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Nagoya Grampus                 7,773 
  [Yoichi Naganuma 83] 

Round 4 
[Mar 11] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0  Kawasaki Frontale             26,397 
  [Ryotaro Ito 22] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            21,223 
  [Atsuki Ito 21] 
[Mar 12] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1  Sagan Tosu                    15,714 
  [Shinji Kagawa 38, Mutsuki Kato 52 – Fuchi Honda 86] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           17,509 
  [Tsuyoshi Ogashiwa 8, Yuki Kobayashi 77] 
Kashima Antlers         0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                20,097 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-3  Nagoya Grampus                 9,866 
  [Kasper Junker 41, Kensuke Nagai 52, Yugo Tatsuta (K) 70 og] 
FC Tokyo                3-1  Yokohama FC                   23,752 
  [Diego Oliveira 5, 62, Teruhito Nakagawa 27 – 
   Yasuki Kimoto (T) 45 og] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2  Kyoto Sanga                   10,791 
  [Kosuke Kinoshita 55, Fuki Yamada 74] 
Gamba Osaka             1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           18,765 
  [Takashi Usami 70 – Nassim Ben Khalifa 2, 
   Makoto Mitsuta 90+ pen] 

Round 5 
[Mar 18] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Kashima Antlers               28,478 
  [Ken Matsubara 56, Keigo Tsunemoto (K) 62 og – Yuma Suzuki 68] 
Yokohama FC             1-4  Kyoto Sanga                    3,401 
  [Koki Ogawa 12 – Patric 34, Kosuke Kinoshita 48, 
   Ryogo Yamasaki 71, Boniface Nduka (Y) 80 og] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-0  FC Tokyo                      33,139 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Albirex Niigata               15,167 
  [Hiroki Sakai 35, Takahiro Akimoto 45 – Shusuke Ota 10] 
Gamba Osaka             2-2  Consadole Sapporo             18,550 
  [Hideki Ishige 59, Juan Alano 61 – Yuki Kobayashi 6, 
   Tsuyoshi Ogashiwa 32] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  Vissel Kobe                   12,230 
  [Toya Izumi 22] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0  Cerezo Osaka                  19,054 
[Mar 19] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                15,749 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 82] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Shonan Bellmare                6,455 
  [Yuya Yamagishi 90, 90+ - Kosuke Onose 73] 

Round 6 
[Mar 31] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-3  Urawa Red Diamonds            11,620 
  [Shinzo Koroki 44, Alex Schalk 75, Takahiro Akimoto 82] 
[Apr 1] 
Yokohama FC             1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 4,876 
  [Koki Ogawa 45 pen – Yuya Yamagishi 16 pen] 
Albirex Niigata         1-3  Nagoya Grampus                18,428 
  [Shusuke Ota 35 – Kensuke Nagai 56, Kasper Junker 80, 
   Sho Inagaki 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-3  Vissel Kobe                   16,495 
  [Koya Yuruki 55, 68, Yuya Osako 80] 
Kashima Antlers         1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           15,414 
  [Kei Chinen 69 – Douglas Vieira 86 pen, 88] 
Shonan Bellmare         4-1  Gamba Osaka                   11,966 
  [Shuto Machino 21, 38, 40, 42 – Issam Jebali 63] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0  FC Tokyo                       8,548 
  [Atsushi Kawata 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           18,955 
  [Léo Ceará 16, 35 – Hinata Kida (C) 83 og] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-4  Kawasaki Frontale             14,654 
  [Daihachi Okamura 7, Yuya Asano 27, Kim Gun-Hee 59 – 
   Taisei Miyashiro 25, Miki Yamane 39, Akihiro Ienaga 45, 
   Yusuke Segawa 86] 

Round 7 
[Apr 8] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     5-0  Yokohama FC                   25,238 
  [Marcos Júnior 47, Anderson Lopes 62, 90, Élber 68, 73] 
[Apr 9] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-3  Consadole Sapporo             11,952 
  [Léo Ceará 14, 61 – Takuro Kaneko 6, 15, Shunta Tanaka 64] 
Vissel Kobe             0-0  Albirex Niigata               17,391 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0  Sagan Tosu                    13,681 
  [Douglas Vieira 75] 
FC Tokyo                2-2  Shonan Bellmare               20,949 
  [Teruhito Nakagawa 30, Henrique Trevisan 65 – Daiki Sugioka 54, 
   Tarik Elyounoussi 59] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            22,655 
Gamba Osaka             2-0  Kawasaki Frontale             20,734 
  [Dawhan 29, Juan Alano 50] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Kyoto Sanga                    6,341 
  [Lukian 78 pen, Wellington 82 – Patric 56] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Kashima Antlers               11,421 
  [Mao Hosoya 32] 

Round 8 [Apr 15] 
Yokohama FC             0-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            3,935 
  [Shunki Higashi 49, Boniface Nduka (S) 73 og, Douglas Vieira 76] 
Albirex Niigata         3-2  Avispa Fukuoka                16,692 
  [Ryotaro Ito 47, 90, 90+ - Kazuya Konno 17 pen, Itsuki Oda 32] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      4-1  Consadole Sapporo             38,574 
  [Alexander Scholz 68, Shinzo Koroki 83 pen, 
   Shunta Tanaka (C) 90 og, Marius Hoibraten 90+ - Daiki Suga 88] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2  Nagoya Grampus                17,304 
  [Taisei Miyashiro 56 – Kasper Junker 9, Mateus Castro 45] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            9,355 
  [Akito Suzuki 81 – Anderson Lopes 65] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 6,418 
  [Yoichi Naganuma 55 – Matheus Sávio 75] 
Kashima Antlers         1-5  Vissel Kobe                   15,311 
  [Yuma Suzuki 61 – Yuya Osako 24, 48 pen, Yoshinori Muto 45, 85, 
   Daiju Sasaki 72] 
FC Tokyo                1-2  Cerezo Osaka                  16,939 
  [Ryoma Watanabe 68 – Hiroaki Okuno 59, 84] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1  Gamba Osaka                   13,463 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 22, Patric 82 – Hideki Ishige 37] 

Round 9 
[Apr 22] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-2  FC Tokyo                      13,801 
  [Tsukasa Morishima 38 – Hotaka Nakamura 5, Shuto Abe 28] 
Vissel Kobe             2-3  Yokohama F. Marinos           22,164 
  [Koya Yuruki 19, Yuya Osako 28 – Anderson Lopes 33, 82, 
   Kota Watanabe 45] 
[Apr 23] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-2  Avispa Fukuoka                12,495 
  [Takuma Arano 5, Yuya Asano 13 – Yuya Yamagishi 51, 
   Lukian 58 pen] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2  Kashima Antlers               23,920 
  [Yuma Suzuki 3, Yuki Kakita 26] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-3  Sagan Tosu                     8,138 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 21, Kosuke Kinoshita 90+ pen - Yuji Ono 22, 
   Kazunari Ichimi (K) 32 og, Fuchi Honda 41] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                10,673 
  [Seiya Maikuma 23] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-2  Shonan Bellmare               17,243 
  [Ryoya Morishita 41, Shinnosuke Nakatani 50 – Naoki Yamada 56, 
   Shuto Machino 80 pen] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            22,304 
  [Yasuto Wakizaka 48 – Bryan Linssen 81] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Yokohama FC                   14,577 
  [Takashi Usami 13 – Boniface Nduka 43] 

Round 10 
[Apr 29] 
Yokohama FC             1-4  Consadole Sapporo              7,634 
  [Tomoki Kondo 1 – Yuya Asano 39, 60, Tsuyoshi Ogashiwa 45, 
   Shunta Tanaka 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           16,151 
  [Douglas Vieira 90+] 
Vissel Kobe             2-0  Shonan Bellmare               17,390 
  [Ryo Hatsuse 21, Hotatu Yamaguchi 80] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Kyoto Sanga                    9,065 
  [Matheus Sávio 47 – Yuta Toyokawa 8] 
FC Tokyo                2-1  Albirex Niigata               32,181 
  [Teruhito Nakagawa 8, Diego Oliveira 34 – Ryotaro Ito 12] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Nagoya Grampus                33,048 
  [Takuya Kida 72 – Ryoya Morishita 41] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-3  Kawasaki Frontale              9,053 
  [Reiju Tsuruno 85 – Kyohei Noborizato 12, Taisei Miyashiro 47, 
   Tatsuki Nara (A) 65 og] 
Kashima Antlers         4-0  Gamba Osaka                   20,525 
  [Hayato Nakama 48, Yuma Suzuki 64, Shoma Doi 86, 87] 
[May 10] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-2  Sagan Tosu                    17,970 
  [Yoichi Naganuma 70, Kohei Tezuka 75] 

Round 11 
[May 3] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-1  Kashima Antlers               19,038 
  [Yuma Suzuki 21] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Kawasaki Frontale             15,504 
  [Yu Kobayashi 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             1-2  Cerezo Osaka                  34,517 
  [Dawhan 56 - Léo Ceará 28, Mutsuki Kato 90] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-2  Vissel Kobe                   40,789 
  [Kasper Junker 73, Haruya Fujii 90+ - Yuya Osako 11, 
   Daiju Sasaki 60] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0  FC Tokyo                      10,360 
  [Yuya Yamagishi 72] 
Sagan Tosu              1-3  Yokohama F. Marinos           11,354 
  [Fuchi Honda 3 – Yan Matheus 11, 21, Élber 60] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                12,342 
  [Daiki Sugioka 45 – Matheus Sávio 28, Mao Hosoya 55] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  Albirex Niigata               10,134 
  [Yuri Lara 53] 
[May 31] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           20,266 
  [Hiroki Sakai 72, Atsuki Ito 90+ - Tsukasa Morishima 50] 

Round 12 
[May 6] 
Consadole Sapporo       5-1  FC Tokyo                      19,080 
  [Yuya Asano 8, Daiki Suga 28, 50, Takuro Kaneko 38 pen, 90+ - 
   Teruhito Nakagawa 73] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0  Gamba Osaka                   28,613 
  [Sho Inagaki 67] 
[May 7] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-1  Avispa Fukuoka                10,415 
  [Pieros Sotiriou 50, Yuya Yamagishi (A) 72 og, 
   Takumu Kawamura 89 – Yuya Yamagishi 30] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-1  Kyoto Sanga                   22,160 
  [Takuma Nishimura 10, Shogo Asada (K) 49 og, Yan Matheus 64, 
   Kota Mizunuma 86 – Shinnosuke Fukuda 40] 
Albirex Niigata         0-0  Kashiwa Reysol                17,998 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  Kashima Antlers               12,676 
  [Ikuma Sekigawa 67] 
Vissel Kobe             3-0  Yokohama FC                   20,005 
  [Yuya Osako 45 pen, 52, Daiju Sasaki 54] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0  Sagan Tosu                    17,674 
  [Yasuto Wakizaka 52] 
[Jun 28] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      4-1  Shonan Bellmare               18,208 
  [Shinzo Koroki 20, Takahiro Sekine 61, 65, José Kanté 90+ - 
   Yuki Ohashi 53] 

Round 13 
[May 12] 
FC Tokyo                2-1  Kawasaki Frontale             56,705 
  [Shuhei Tokumoto 12, Shuto Abe 25 – Taisei Miyashiro 39] 
[May 13] 
Vissel Kobe             2-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           15,741 
  [Hayato Araki (S) 47 og, Yoshinori Muto 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-4  Consadole Sapporo              7,694 
  [Shuto Machino 59 pen, Hiroyuki Abe 60 – Yoshiaki Komai 6, 
   Tsuyoshi Ogashiwa 70, Yuya Asano 75, Supachok Sarachat 87] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-1  Yokohama FC                    8,111 
  [Koki Ogawa 69 pen] 
[May 14] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  Nagoya Grampus                56,020 
  [Yuma Suzuki 29, Kei Chinen 84] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Cerezo Osaka                  12,917 
  [Tomoya Wakahara (K) 26 og] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0  Sagan Tosu                    13,719 
Albirex Niigata         2-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           24,501 
  [Ryotaro Ito 57, Shunsuke Mito 67 – Joel Chima Fujita 45] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-1  Gamba Osaka                   31,440 
  [Alexander Scholz 45 pen, Tomoaki Okubo 54, Kaito Yasui 59 – 
   Issam Jebali 23] 

Round 14 
[May 19] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1  Kyoto Sanga                   10,289 
  [Takuro Kaneko 7 pen, Yuya Asano 72 – Patric 41] 
[May 20] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            10,417 
Kashima Antlers         1-1  FC Tokyo                      17,589 
  [Yuki Kakita 6 – Diego Oliveira 28 pen] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2  Cerezo Osaka                  10,549 
  [Léo Ceará 53, Satoki Uejo 89] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           15,506 
  [Kasper Junker 43, 48 – Takumu Kawamura 37] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Vissel Kobe                   12,530 
  [Yuki Honda (V) 66 og – Yuya Osako 24] 
Yokohama FC             2-1  Kawasaki Frontale             10,276 
  [Shion Inoue 44, Ryoya Yamashita 48 – Tatsuki Seko 68] 
Sagan Tosu              2-0  Albirex Niigata                7,265 
  [Yuji Ono 11, Atsushi Kawata 80 pen] 
Gamba Osaka             0-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           19,823 
  [Takuma Nishimura 37, Katsuya Nagato 79] 

Round 15 
[May 27] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-2  Nagoya Grampus                11,711 
  [Takuro Kaneko 85 – Kasper Junker 1, Mateus Castro 55] 
Vissel Kobe             3-2  FC Tokyo                      20,414 
  [Yoshinori Muto 20, 44, Yuya Osako 41 – Diego Oliveira 59 pen, 
   Pedro Perotti 85 pen] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0  Shonan Bellmare               11,916 
  [Douglas Vieira 79 pen] 
Sagan Tosu              2-2  Kashima Antlers                9,272 
  [Kentaro Moriya 27, Yuji Ono 70 – Shintaro Nago 34, 
   Yuma Suzuki 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            15,229 
  [Shinzo Koroki 52, José Kanté 90+] 
[May 28] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                26,115 
  [Anderson Lopes 8, 20] 
Albirex Niigata         1-3  Gamba Osaka                   21,860 
  [Michael Fitzgerald 48 – Shu Kurata 2, Juan Alano 44, 
   Keisuke Kurokawa 56] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-0  Yokohama FC                   14,304 
  [Hirotaka Tameda 43, Hikaru Nakahara 85] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0  Kashiwa Reysol                20,207 
  [Yu Kobayashi 21, Kyohei Noborizato 45] 

Round 16 
[Jun 3] 
FC Tokyo                2-3  Yokohama F. Marinos           28,553 
  [Diego Oliveira 34, 44 – Anderson Lopes 1, 62, Marcos Júnior 89] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-2  Albirex Niigata               10,227 
  [Shuto Machino 2 pen, Kosuke Onose 83 – Kaito Taniguchi 30, 62] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-1  Cerezo Osaka                  22,912 
  [Ryuji Izumi 21, Yuichi Maruyama 31, Mateus Castro 43 – 
   Capixaba 4] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-2  Gamba Osaka                    9,336 
  [Yuya Yamagishi 17 – Juan Alano 24, Genta Miura 32] 
Yokohama FC             1-2  Sagan Tosu                     7,158 
  [Marcelo Ryan 78 – Yoichi Naganuma 55, 73] 
Kashiwa Reysol          4-5  Consadole Sapporo              9,769 
  [Sachiro Toshima 15, Tomoya Koyamatsu 34, Mao Hosoya 53, 
   Yuki Muto 90 – Takuma Arano 10, Yoshiaki Komai 18, 
   Tsuyoshi Ogashiwa 31, Takuro Kaneko 69, Shunta Tanaka 90+] 
[Jun 4] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-1  Kyoto Sanga                   14,678 
  [Yusuke Chajima 59, 71, Takumu Kawamura 90+ - Yuta Toyokawa 69] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-0  Kashima Antlers               45,575 
[Jul 22] 
Vissel Kobe             2-2  Kawasaki Frontale             15,986 
  [Yuya Osako 59 pen, 62 – Yasuto Wakizaka 23, 
   Taisei Miyashiro 30] 

Round 17 
[Jun 10] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-3  Kashiwa Reysol                26,946 
  [Anderson Lopes 13 pen, 90, Élber 41, Ryo Miyaichi 90+ - 
   Eduardo (Y) 40 og, Sachiro Toshima 46, Jay-Roy Grot 73] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1  Vissel Kobe                   22,542 
  [Jordy Croux 50, Sota Kitano 90+ - Hotaru Yamaguchi 51] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1  Consadole Sapporo              7,774 
  [Toya Nakamura (C) 53 og – Toya Nakamura 43] 
[Jun 11] 
Albirex Niigata         1-3  Kyoto Sanga                   30,136 
  [Naoto Arai 72 – Yuta Toyokawa 28, Patric 75, 80 pen] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                13,992 
  [Mateus Castro 45 pen, Kasper Junker 69 – Ryoga Sato 65 pen] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Shonan Bellmare               13,169 
  [Yuta Higuchi 43] 
Gamba Osaka             3-1  FC Tokyo                      19,631 
  [Issam Jebali 25, 29, Riku Handa 60 – Koki Tsukagawa 90+] 
Yokohama FC             0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            10,086 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           18,051 
  [Yasuto Wakizaka 56] 

Round 18 
[Jun 24] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-4  Cerezo Osaka                  24,509 
  [Takuma Arano 45 - Léo Ceará 2, Mutsuki Kato 17, 
   Hinata Kida 38, Shinji Kagawa 76] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-0  Albirex Niigata               10,715 
FC Tokyo                2-0  Nagoya Grampus                28,636 
  [Diego Oliveira 18, 80] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-6  Sagan Tosu                     9,848 
  [Yuji Ono 2, 30, 49 pen, Yuki Horigome 63, Yuta Fujihara 86, 
   Ryonosuke Kabayama 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1  Yokohama FC                    8,784 
  [Shogo Asada 84, Patric 87 – Sho Ito 74] 
Gamba Osaka             2-1  Kashima Antlers               22,483 
  [Keisuke Kurokawa 15, Dawhan 34 – Naomichi Ueda 88] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           15,163 
  [Élber 40] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1  Kawasaki Frontale             35,887 
  [Takahiro Sekine 53 – Shusaku Nishikawa (U) 58 og] 
[Jun 25] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-3  Vissel Kobe                   11,697 
  [Yuya Osako 22, Yoshinori Muto 60, 87] 

Round 19 
[Jun 30] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                11,786 
  [Lukian 22] 
[Jul 1] 
Kashima Antlers         0-0  Kyoto Sanga                   16,353 
Albirex Niigata         2-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           19,064 
  [Shunsuke Mito 25, Naoto Arai 28] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-0  Kawasaki Frontale             25,560 
  [Kasper Junker 41, Ryuji Izumi 64] 
Yokohama FC             0-0  Gamba Osaka                   10,348 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                20,571 
  [Diego Oliveira 35] 
Vissel Kobe             1-1  Consadole Sapporo             27,630 
  [Matheus Thuler 85 – Supachok Sarachat 26] 
Sagan Tosu              1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            11,224 
  [Yoichi Naganuma 7 - José Kanté 11, Ken Iwao 38] 
[Jul 2] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-1  Shonan Bellmare               21,160 
  [Ken Matsubara 6, Anderson Lopes 10, 51, Asahi Uenaka 77 – 
   Shuto Machino 75 pen] 

Round 20 
[Jul 7] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Vissel Kobe                   26,519 
  [Yuya Osako 15] 
[Jul 8] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           29,743 
  [Kensuke Nagai 8, Kasper Junker 47 – Élber 28, 
   Joel Chima Fujita 35] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1  Kashima Antlers                8,361 
  [Ezequiel 55 – Ikuma Sekigawa 5] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-0  FC Tokyo                      49,108 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Shonan Bellmare               10,540 
  [Mao Hosoya 27 – Kazunari Ono 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-0  Yokohama FC                   21,856 
  [Shin Yamada 13, Taisei Miyashiro 36 pen, Yusuke Segawa 89] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0  Kyoto Sanga                   23,048 
  [Yuya Fukuda 72] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Consadole Sapporo              7,170 
  [Wellington 66, Masato Yuzawa 69 – Supachok Sarachat 31] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1  Cerezo Osaka                   7,762 
  [Yuki Horigome 64, Cayman Togashi 90+ - Léo Ceará 13] 

Round 21 
[Jul 15] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-1  Albirex Niigata                7,591 
  [Koji Suzuki 53] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-1  Kawasaki Frontale             42,772 
  [Shintaro Kurumaya 90+] 
[Jul 16] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1  Yokohama FC                   12,760 
  [Pieros Sotiriou 90+ - Kotaro Hayashi 86] 
FC Tokyo                1-3  Kashima Antlers               37,014 
  [Diego Oliveira 9 – Yuma Suzuki 23, Yuki Kakita 45, 
   Diego Pituca 54] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 9,878 
  [Douglas Grolli 86] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1  Nagoya Grampus                13,360 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 13, Patric 90+ - Ryuji Izumi 62] 
Gamba Osaka             3-1  Kashiwa Reysol                18,679 
  [Dawhan 11, Ryotaro Meshino 46, Juan Alano 67 pen – 
   Mao Hosoya 21] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            21,007 
  [Léo Ceará 8, Jordy Croux 25] 
Vissel Kobe             2-1  Sagan Tosu                    19,893 
  [Yuya Osako 53, Jean Patric 82 – Cayman Togashi 51 pen] 

Round 22 
[Aug 5] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            9,946 
  [Yuki Ohashi 47] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0  Albirex Niigata               57,058 
  [Ryoya Morishita 14] 
[Aug 6] 
Kashima Antlers         3-0  Consadole Sapporo             17,503 
  [Yuta Higuchi 1, Naomichi Ueda 15, Yuma Suzuki 67] 
Yokohama FC             2-0  Vissel Kobe                    7,800 
  [Shion Inoue 23, Ryoya Yamashita 65] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           42,664 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-4  Gamba Osaka                   20,162 
  [Yasuto Wakizaka 27, Yusuke Segawa 71, 75 – Hideki Ishige 13, 
   Issam Jebali 30 pen, Juan Alano 41, Dawhan 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                11,545 
  [Mao Hosoya 29] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  FC Tokyo                      18,596 
  [Kuryu Matsuki 8] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                17,799 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 45] 

Round 23 
[Aug 12] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-1  Sagan Tosu                    21,895 
  [Yuya Asano 49 – So Kawahara 83] 
Albirex Niigata         2-2  Shonan Bellmare               28,329 
  [Yoshiaki Takagi 75, 90+ - Yuki Ohashi 10, 
   Akira Silvano Disarò 26] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Cerezo Osaka                  11,892 
  [Sachiro Toshima 4 – Ryosuke Shindo 90+] 
FC Tokyo                2-0  Kyoto Sanga                   23,162 
  [Ryoma Watanabe 36, Keigo Higashi 58] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1  Vissel Kobe                   20,845 
  [Yuya Osako 39] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-0  Yokohama FC                    8,677 
  [Ryoga Sato 2, 48] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Gamba Osaka                   33,261 
  [Yan Matheus 34, Anderson Lopes 51 pen – Ryotaro Meshino 44] 
[Aug 13] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0  Kashima Antlers               38,642 
  [Yuki Nogami 37] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            21,108 
  [Mutsuki Kato 69, Nassim Ben Khalifa 90+ - José Kanté 29] 

Round 24 
[Aug 18] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Albirex Niigata                7,705 
  [Yota Maejima (AF) 19 og] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-0  Nagoya Grampus                32,578 
  [José Kanté 11] 
[Aug 19] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1  Sagan Tosu                    19,693 
  [Yuta Higuchi 26, Kei Chinen 80 pen – Yoshiki Narahara 66] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-0  Consadole Sapporo              9,379 
  [Taichi Hara 40 pen, Shinnosuke Fukuda 73, Patric 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             2-1  Shonan Bellmare               32,567 
  [Juan Alano 37, Takashi Usami 61 pen – Yuki Ohashi 90+] 
Vissel Kobe             1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                20,892 
  [Yuya Osako 82 – Mao Hosoya 45] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-2  Kawasaki Frontale             21,771 
  [Pieros Sotiriou 15, Marcos Júnior 60, Makoto Mitsuta 90+ - 
   Yasuto Wakizaka 24, Miki Yamane 71] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  FC Tokyo                      33,701 
  [Katsuya Nagato 12, Kota Watanabe 90+ - Diego Oliveira 23] 
[Aug 20] 
Yokohama FC             0-1  Cerezo Osaka                   8,195 
  [Léo Ceará 49] 

Round 25 
[Aug 25] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            10,361 
  [José Kanté 62] 
[Aug 26] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  Albirex Niigata               18,895 
  [Yuki Kakita 9, Yuma Suzuki 30] 
Yokohama FC             4-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           13,321 
  [Kotaro Hayashi 36, Sho Ito 52, Eduardo (YFM) 62 og, 
   Kyohei Yoshino 90+ - Anderson Lopes 9] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            9,874 
FC Tokyo                2-2  Vissel Kobe                   48,634 
  [Diego Oliveira 18, Adaílton 90+10 – Yuya Osako 90+2 pen, 
   Hotaru Yamaguchi 90+14] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-2  Consadole Sapporo             19,257 
  [Yasuto Wakizaka 67, Asahi Sasaki 71 – Supachok Sarachat 27, 
   Yoshiaki Komai 35] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                 9,830 
  [Taichi Hara 14, 24] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1  Nagoya Grampus                12,812 
  [Yoichi Naganuma 61 – Hiroto Yamami 90+6] 
Sagan Tosu              3-1  Gamba Osaka                   18,935 
  [Satoki Uejo 9, 71, Sota Kitano 88 – Ryoya Morishita 12] 

Round 26 
[Sep 2] 
Consadole Sapporo       4-0  Gamba Osaka                   13,219 
  [Supachok Sarachat 13, 59, Kim Gun-Hee 89, Yuya Asano 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            27,775 
  [Yota Komi 81 – Alexander Scholz 38 pen] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  Yokohama FC                   33,235 
  [Sho Inagaki 22 – Kazuma Takai 86] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,601 
  [Yuto Yamada 52, Matheus Sávio 83 pen] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-2  Kashima Antlers               11,089 
  [Yuki Ohashi 35, Akito Suzuki 43 – Kaishu Sano 8, 
   Arthur Caíke 90+ pen] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-0  Kawasaki Frontale             18,789 
  [Kota Takai (K) 52 og, Léo Ceará 72 pen, Ryo Watanabe 90+ pen] 
Sagan Tosu              0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            9,097 
  [Pieros Sotiriou 3, Douglas Vieira 79] 
[Sep 3] 
FC Tokyo                1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                16,068 
  [Naoki Kumata 86 – Ryoga Sato 2, Yuya Yamagishi 11] 
Vissel Kobe             2-1  Kyoto Sanga                   18,454 
  [Shuhei Kawasaki 18, Jean Patric 52 – Taichi Hara 6] 

Round 27 
[Sep 15] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0  FC Tokyo                      20,284 
  [Marcinho 54] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-0  Kyoto Sanga                   21,434 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Sagan Tosu                     7,771 
  [Kaina Yoshio 90 – Yoichi Naganuma 87] 
[Sep 16] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Cerezo Osaka                  18,380 
  [Yuma Suzuki 13] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-1  Shonan Bellmare               14,090 
  [Taiyo Hiraoka 42] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-0  Vissel Kobe                   18,721 
  [Takaaki Shichi 7, Mutsuki Kato 31] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0  Nagoya Grampus                 7,647 
  [Wellington 84] 
[Sep 17] 
Yokohama FC             1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                11,516 
  [Marcelo Ryan 87 - Matheus Sávio 33 pen, Mao Hosoya 38] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Albirex Niigata               19,422 
  [Ryotaro Meshino 63 – Shunsuke Mito 83] 

Round 28 
[Sep 23] 
Albirex Niigata         3-1  Yokohama FC                   21,559 
  [Shunsuke Mito 6, Taiki Watanabe 62, Takahiro Ko 90 – 
   Yuri Lara 25] 
FC Tokyo                3-2  Sagan Tosu                    20,303 
  [Adaílton 54, Ryoma Watanabe 59, Kota Tawaratsumida 87 – 
   Yoichi Naganuma 18, Cayman Togashi 32 pen] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  Consadole Sapporo             36,950 
  [Kasper Junker 50 – Yuki Kobayashi 66] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-3  Avispa Fukuoka                10,770 
  [Diego 13 – Kazuya Konno 54, 56, Takeshi Kanamori 65] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           15,348 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 52] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0  Cerezo Osaka                  25,601 
  [Daiju Sasaki 59] 
[Sep 24] 
Kashima Antlers         1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           27,463 
  [Yuma Suzuki 15 – Anderson Lopes 34, 50] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2  Kawasaki Frontale             54,243 
  [Shin Yamada 11, Leandro Damião 39 pen] 
Gamba Osaka             1-3  Urawa Red Diamonds            30,135 
  [Takashi Usami 17 - José Kanté 29, Toshiki Takahashi 68, 
   Bryan Linssen 85] 

Round 29 
[Sep 29] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-2  Vissel Kobe                   30,800 
  [Yuya Osako 23 pen, Yoshinori Muto 43] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-3  Albirex Niigata               17,557 
  [João Schmidt 23, Shin Yamada 76 pen – Koji Suzuki 30, 
   Naoto Arai 59, Shusuke Ota 80] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1  Yokohama FC                   22,379 
  [Alexander Scholz 74 pen – Marcelo Ryan 15] 
[Sep 30] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                12,827 
  [Supachok Sarachat 51 – Mao Hosoya 21, 38] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0  Kashima Antlers                9,467 
Cerezo Osaka            0-2  Shonan Bellmare               18,255 
  [Akito Suzuki 79, Yuki Ohashi 87] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-1  Nagoya Grampus                17,728 
  [Mutsuki Kato 72, Douglas Vieira 81 pen, Ezequiel 85 – 
   Kasper Junker 57] 
Sagan Tosu              3-2  Kyoto Sanga                    8,395 
  [Yuji Ono 9, Wataru Harada 90, Hwang Seok-Ho 90+ - 
   Taichi Hara 32, Yuta Toyokawa 60] 
[Oct 1] 
FC Tokyo                3-0  Gamba Osaka                   30,521 
  [Riki Harakawa 37, Diego Oliveira 43, Kota Tawaratsumida 78] 

Round 30 
[Oct 20] 
Kawasaki Frontale       4-2  Avispa Fukuoka                19,026 
  [Yusuke Segawa 20, Yu Kobayashi 84, Daiya Tono 90+2, 
   Taisei Miyashiro 90+6 - Douglas Grolli 24, Yuya Yamagishi 66] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0  Kashiwa Reysol                25,991 
  [Yoshio Koizumi 53, Takuya Ogiwara 57] 
[Oct 21] 
Albirex Niigata         1-1  Sagan Tosu                    17,555 
  [Koji Suzuki 45+4 pen – Yuji Ono 45+5] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  FC Tokyo                      11,057 
  [Shion Inoue 32] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Nagoya Grampus                23,153 
  [Haruya Fujii 26] 
Vissel Kobe             3-1  Kashima Antlers               53,444 
  [Daiju Sasaki 16, 83, Haruya Ide 45 – Yuta Matsumura 90+1] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-1  Consadole Sapporo             23,286 
  [Ryo Miyaichi 19, Kenyu Sugimoto 84, Élber 90+1, 
   Asahi Uenaka 90+6 – Shunta Tanaka 90+3] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Shonan Bellmare               12,485 
  [Yuki Ohashi 39 pen] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0  Cerezo Osaka                  22,834 

Round 31 
[Oct 27] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  Sagan Tosu                    11,736 
  [Kasper Junker 65 – Cayman Togashi 89] 
[Oct 28] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1  Yokohama FC                   13,422 
  [Yoshiaki Komai 18, Yuya Asano 31 – Boniface Nduka 90+] 
Kashima Antlers         0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            29,305 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1  Vissel Kobe                   11,569 
  [Yuki Ohashi 11 – Yuya Osako 53 pen] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Albirex Niigata               14,673 
  [Taiki Watanabe 34] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Gamba Osaka                   21,665 
  [Léo Ceará 8] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-4  Yokohama F. Marinos           13,855 
  [Anderson Lopes 19, 25, Asahi Uenaka 48, Ryo Miyaichi 90+] 
FC Tokyo                1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           30,981 
  [Hayato Araki (S) 62 og – Mutsuki Kato 48, Makoto Mitsuta 75] 
[Oct 29] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Kawasaki Frontale             12,540 
  [Yuto Yamada 40 – Kento Tachibanada 70] 

Round 32 
[Nov 11] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           12,906 
Shonan Bellmare         2-1  Nagoya Grampus                11,227 
  [Yuki Ohashi 15, 23 – Tojiro Kubo 63] 
Albirex Niigata         0-0  FC Tokyo                      23,223 
Kashima Antlers         1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                19,860 
  [Diego Pituca 87 pen – Mao Hosoya 77] 
Gamba Osaka             1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                21,293 
  [Kwon Kyung-Won 13 – Yuya Yamagishi 46, Lukian 89] 
Sagan Tosu              1-3  Yokohama FC                   13,236 
  [Yuki Horigome 14 – Yuri Lara 10, Caprini 45 pen, 
   Tomoki Kondo 89] 
[Nov 12] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-0  Cerezo Osaka                  37,204 
  [Yan Matheus 41, Élber 45] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-3  Kyoto Sanga                   19,084 
  [Taisei Miyashiro 19, Yu Kobayashi 45+, Yasuto Wakizaka 90+ pen - 
   Shinnosuke Fukuda 7, Yuto Toyokawa 42, 45] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-2  Vissel Kobe                   48,144 
  [José Kanté 90 – Matheus Thuler 72, Yuya Osako 90+] 

Round 33 
[Nov 24] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-0  Albirex Niigata               34,335 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-0  Kashima Antlers               20,887 
  [Leandro Damião 34, 63, Yasuto Wakizaka 84 pen] 
[Nov 25] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-3  Avispa Fukuoka                34,826 
  [Alexander Scholz 18 pen, Alex Schalk 75 – Kazuya Konno 32, 62, 
   Itsuki Oda 54] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-2  Sagan Tosu                    12,733 
  [Matheus Sávio 34, Mao Hosoya 38 – Cayman Togashi 4, 
   Yoichi Naganuma 67] 
FC Tokyo                1-3  Consadole Sapporo             26,945 
  [Diego Oliveira 41 – Yuya Asano 51, Tsuyoshi Ogashiwa 57, 
   Shingo Omori 90+] 
Yokohama FC             0-1  Shonan Bellmare               13,624 
  [Kazuki Oiwa 49] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  Kyoto Sanga                   20,323 
  [Taichi Hara 20] 
Vissel Kobe             2-1  Nagoya Grampus                25,365 
  [Haruya Ide 12, Yoshinori Muto 14 – Kasper Junker 30] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0  Gamba Osaka                   29,097 
  [Makoto Mitsuta 9, Shuto Nakano 11, Mutsuki Kato 53] 

Round 34 [Dec 3] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            31,143 
  [Alexander Scholz 58 pen, Shoya Nakajima 72] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1  Yokohama FC                   20,336 
  [Yuma Suzuki 18, Yuta Matsumura 41 – Caprini 63] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1  FC Tokyo                      12,653 
  [Kei Koizumi 52] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0  Cerezo Osaka                  22,605 
  [Motoki Nagakura 87] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           18,500 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 45, Taichi Hara 54, Sota Kawasaki 58 – 
   Anderson Lopes 24] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Vissel Kobe                   32,397 
  [Jean Patric 56] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           18,309 
  [Hayato Araki 90+] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  Kawasaki Frontale             13,302 
  [Shota Hino (S) 87 og] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                18,475 
  [Kasper Junker 90+ pen - Matheus Sávio 71] 

Final Table:

 1.Vissel Kobe                34  21  8  5  60-29  71       Champions 
 2.Yokohama F. Marinos        34  19  7  8  63-40  64
 3.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34  17  7 10  42-28  58
 4.Urawa Red Diamonds         34  15 12  7  42-27  57
 5.Kashima Antlers            34  14 10 10  43-34  52
 6.Nagoya Grampus             34  14 10 10  41-36  52
 7.Avispa Fukuoka             34  15  6 13  37-43  51
 8.Kawasaki Frontale          34  14  8 12  51-45  50
 9.Cerezo Osaka               34  15  4 15  39-34  49
10.Albirex Niigata            34  11 12 11  36-40  45  [+]  
11.FC Tokyo                   34  12  7 15  42-46  43
12.Consadole Sapporo          34  10 10 14  56-61  40
13.Kyoto Sanga                34  12  4 18  40-45  40
14.Sagan Tosu                 34   9 11 14  43-47  38
15.Shonan Bellmare            34   8 10 16  40-56  34
16.Gamba Osaka                34   9  7 18  38-61  34
17.Kashiwa Reysol             34   6 15 13  33-47  33
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Yokohama FC                34   7  8 19  31-58  29  [+]   Relegated

Top scorers: 

 1.ANDERSON José LOPES de Souza (Yokohama F. Marinos)    22  [Brazil] 
   OSAKO Yuya (Vissel Kobe)                              22 
 3.Kasper JUNKER (Nagoya Grampus)                        16  [Denmark] 
 4.DIEGO Queiróz de OLIVEIRA (FC Tokyo)                  15  [Brazil] 
 5.HOSOYA Mao (Kashiwa Reysol)                           14 
   SUZUKI Yuma (Kashima Antlers)                         14 
 7.OHASHI Yuki (Shonan Bellmare)                         13 
 8.ASANO Yuya (Consadole Sapporo)                        12 
   Leonardo de Sousa Pereira ‘LÉO CEARÁ’ (Cerezo Osaka)  12  [Brazil]    
10.MUTO Yoshinori (Vissel Kobe)                          10 
   NAGANUMA Yoichi (Sagan Tosu)                          10 
   Anderson PATRIC Aguiar Oliveira (Kyoto Sanga)         10  [Brazil] 
   TOYOKAWA Yuta (Kyoto Sanga)                           10 
   YAMAGISHI Yuya (Avispa Fukoka)                        10 


Emperor's Cup

First Round 
[May 20]
Arterivo Wakayama                 1-3  Kansai Univ.                            420 
  [Yusei Ohashi 24 – Masaki Nishimura 17, 71, Fuma Koga 90] 
Nagano Parceiro                   2-0  Laranja Kyoto                           871 
  [Hiroki Yamamoto 22, Yasufumi Nishimura 82] 
Kamatamare Sanuki                 2-1  Brew Kashima                            600 
  [Soshi Iwagishi 49, Yuto Mori 73 – Soma Takebe 15] 
Tochigi City                      4-1  Maruyasu Okazaki              [aet]     359 
  [Henik 41, Takashi Oshima 101, Yuki Yamamura 105, Takumi Fujiwara 105+ - 
   Hiroki Maeda 71] 
FC Gifu                           2-1  Niigata Univ. of Health & Welfare       887 
  [Charles Nduka 71, Kosuke Fujioka 88 – Koki Matsuya 85] 
Fukushima United                  4-0  North Asia Univ.                        319 
  [Ryo Shiohama 29, Hiroki Higuchi 33 pen, Kota Mori 41, Hiroshi Omori 81] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki               3-0  Tokai Univ. Kumamoto                    411 
  [Kazuma Nagata 40, Harumi Minamino 71, Tomoya Kitamura 89 pen] 
[May 21] 
Briobecca Urayasu                 3-2  Tsukuba Univ.                           564 
  [Kenta Murakoshi 13, Junya Ito 34, Yohei Hayashi 79 – Kotaro Uchino 22, 
   Koshiro Sumi 64] 
Kataller Toyama                   2-1  Hokuriku Univ.                        1,098 
  [Shunta Takahashi 34, Atsushi Nabeta 49 – Kosei Miyata 67] 
Reilac Shiga                      2-1  Azul Claro Numazu             [aet]   1,012 
  [Aiki Matano 75, So Hirao 120+ - Noah Kenshin Browne 58] 
Veertien Mie                      2-0  Gainare Tottori                         604 
  [Kenta Kawanaka 45, Kaito Anzai 84] 
Vanraure Hachinohe                2-3  Sony Sendai                   [aet]     619 
  [Teppei Chikaishi 26, Riku Yamauchi 117 – Yudai Sawada 67, Ren Yoshino 95, 
   Ryota Ito 111] 
Nara Club                         0-1  Honda FC                                792 
  [Tappei Kawanami 63] 
Fukui United                      0-1  Cento Cuore Harima                      622 
  [Ren Takase 44] 
BTOP Hokkaido                     7-0  Yamagata Univ. Medical Fac.             231 
  [Toshiya Motozuka 34, Ryoka Abe 40, 71, 80, Shohei Kawakami 48, 
   Toyoki Yoshiyuki 66, Shoto Unno 89] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu               2-2  Kagoshima United          [pen 4-1]   1,731 
  [Koh Seung-Jin 42, Yusuke Oishi 115 – Noriaki Fujimoto 15, Seiya Take 98]  
Beluga Rosso Iwami                1-2  Kochi United                  [aet]     589 
  [Sota Suizu 45 pen – Taiga Sasaki 43, Toshiki Toya 113] 
Grulla Morioka                    4-0  Criacao Shinjuku                        626 
  [Kenneth Otabor 13, 84, Douglas Oliveira 16, Jang Hyun-Soo 73] 
Tonan Maebashi                    3-4  Yamanashi Gakuin Univ. Pegasus          301 
  [Kanta Takahashi 38, Tatsuki Yanagihara 74, Shoma Misao 88 – 
   Yutaro Kato 40, 58, Kaisei Miyagawa 62, Hibiki Okazawa 90+ pen] 
SC Sagamihara                     2-1  Tokyo International Univ.     [aet]     694 
  [Ryu Wakabayashi 70, Tsubasa Ando 92 pen – Riku Konishi 29] 
Verspah Oita                      2-1  Baleine Shimonoseki           [aet]     312 
  [Konosuke Fukumiya 55, Shimma Sakai 114 – Yuto Muneno 88] 
SRC Hiroshima                     1-3  FC Tokushima                            364 
  [Takumi Niino 14 – Keisuke Sasaki 26, Shunya Hattori 55, Kai Nomura 72] 
FC Imabari                        1-0  Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki                  707 
  [Marcus Índio 63] 
FC Ryukyu                         2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima                    454 
  [Kelvin 12, Takahiro Yanagi 81 – Ryuji Miyazawa 33] 

Second Round 
[Jun 7] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-0  Briobecca Urayasu              4,287 
  [Kenta Inoue 26, Eduardo 78] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-3  Machida Zelvia                 1,177 
  [Yohei Toyoda 23, Yuto Nagamine 88 – Renji Matsui 38, 
   Atsushi Kurokawa 43, Yuki Nakashima 79] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-2  Kataller Toyama    [pen 9-10]  2,273 
  [Osamu Henry Iyoha 32, Patric 90+ - Yohei Ono 6 pen, 57] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0  Reilac Shiga                   4,285 
  [Danilo Gomes 38] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-2  Veertien Mie                   5,340 
  [Yuki Nogami 2, Haruya Fujii 35, Ryoga Kida 43 – 
   Shota Tamura 71, Ryang Hyon-Ju 76] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Fujieda MYFC                   2,495 
  [Masato Nakayama 45] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-0  Kansai Univ.       [aet]       5,351 
  [Atsuki Ito 105] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Sony Sendai                    2,552 
  [Wataru Tanaka 27] 
Kashima Antlers         3-0  Honda FC                       3,837 
  [Kim Min-Tae 13, Arthur Caíke 39, Itsuki Someno 68] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-1  Ventforet Kofu                 2,304 
  [? (V-V) 7 og] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,483 
  [Fabián González 6, 36 pen] 
Cerezo Osaka            5-0  Cento Cuore Harima             2,489 
  [Sota Kitano 7, 74, Reiya Sakata 53, Nelson Ishiwatari 55, 
   Seiya Maikuma 81] 
JEF United Chiba        0-1  Omiya Ardija                   2,281 
  [Seiya Nakano 50] 
Shonan Bellmare         6-1  BTOP Hokkaido                  1,632 
  [Akito Suzuki 8, 14, 43, Ryota Nagaki 48, Hiroyuki Abe 54, 
   Yamato Wakatsuki 82 – Shoto Unno 71] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,564 
  [Solomon Sakuragawa 45, 53 – Ryuki Hirahara 78] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-1  Tochigi City                   5,325 
  [Daiya Tono 18, 71, Taisei Miyashiro 89 – Akira Toshima 65] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi                 902 
  [Shoji Toyama 88] 
Gamba Osaka             1-2  Kochi United                   3,059 
  [Genta Miura 87 – Kokoro Kobayashi 4, ? (G) 41 og] 
Kashiwa Reysol          7-1  Yamanashi Gakuin U. Pegasus    1,819 
  [Keita Nakamura 4, Hidetaka Maie 21, 45, 59, Yugo Masukake 36 
   pen, Riku Ochiai 49, Ota Yamamoto 87 pen – Ryosei Matsubara 80] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1  Iwaki FC           [aet]       1,441 
  [Akito Tanahashi 90+, Kanta Chiba 115 – Ryo Endo 90] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-0  SC Sagamihara                  2,647 
  [Kim Gun-Hee 53, Kazuki Fukai 62, Taika Nakashima 78] 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Verspah Oita                   4,122 
  [Makoto Nakamura 6] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     5-0  FC Tokushima                   3,263 
  [Nassim Ben Khalifa 7, Taishi Matsumoto 33 pen, Shuto Nakano 72, 
   Hiroya Matsumoto 75, Tsukasa Morishima 79] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-2  Tochigi SC                       674 
  [Ibuki Yoshida 69 – Koki Oshima 19, Ryo Nemoto 84] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-0  FC Imabari                     2,033 
  [Wellington 51, Ryoga Sato 80] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-2  FC Gifu            [aet]       2,493 
  [Carlinhos Júnior 82 pen – Yuya Taguchi 75, Ryoma Kita 103] 
FC Tokyo                3-1  Fukushima United               3,827 
  [Koki Tsukagawa 19, Adaílton 30 pen, Kuryu Matsuki 58 – 
   Ryo Shiohama 12] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            1,901 
  [Goki Yamada 44, ? (TK) 83 og - ? (TV) 36 og] 
Sagan Tosu              5-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            2,808 
  [Hwang Seok-Ho 34, Naoyuki Fujita 54, Yuta Fujihara 56, 90+, 
   Ryunosuke Kabayama 90 – Harumi Minamino 36 pen] 
[Jun 14] 
Vissel Kobe             3-1  Nagano Parceiro                3,332 
  [Lincoln 12 pen, 29, Koya Yuruki 64 – Yasufumi Nishimura 45] 
[Jun 21] 
Yokohama FC             4-1  Grulla Morioka                 1,820 
  [Takumi Nakamura 35, Saulo Mineiro 68, 73, ? (G) 79 og – 
   Koki Matsubara 15] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-2  FC Ryukyu          [pen 5-4]   1,455 
  [Tatsuki Higashiyama 49, Yuki Omoto 53 – Mu Kanazaki 25, 
   Sho Iwamoto 38] 

Third Round 
[Jul 12] 
Machida Zelvia          4-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            6,361 
  [Mitchell Duke 5, Sho Fuseya 45, Yu Hirakawa 67, 79 – 
   Ryo Miyaichi 84] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  Vegalta Sendai     [pen 5-4]   3,423 
  [Mateus Castro 99 – Ryunosuke Sugawara 105] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             6,520 
  [Atsuki Ito 64] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  Kashima Antlers    [pen 11-10] 6,301 
  [Riku Nozawa 51 – Yuki Kakita 62] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-5  Vissel Kobe                    3,840 
  [Kyota Funahashi 62, Yosuke Furukawa 81 – Mitsuki Saito 13, 
   Shuhei Kawasaki 24, 66, Koya Yuruki 30, Daiju Sasaki 39] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-1  Omiya Ardija                   3,544 
  [Satoki Uejo 59, 65, Léo Ceará 82 – Masaya Shibayama 85] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-2  Shonan Bellmare                3,216 
  [Akito Suzuki 73, Hisatsugu Ishii 88] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-2  Kawasaki Frontale              2,498 
  [Shimon Teranuma 81 – Tatsuki Seko 25, Taisei Miyashiro 80] 
Kochi United            1-0  Yokohama FC                    3,041 
  [Yui Takano 56] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 1,682 
  [Hidetaka Maie 44, 50] 
Verspah Oita            2-5  Consadole Sapporo              1,418 
  [Takumi Nakano 38, 60 – Kim Gun-Hee 34, 43 pen, 
   Akito Fukumori 56, Shido Izuma 88, 90+] 
Tochigi SC              2-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            2,552 
  [Koki Oshima 54 pen, Yuki Nishiya 90+] 
FC Gifu                 1-2  Avispa Fukuoka     [aet]       2,010 
  [Ippei Hada 39 – Ryoga Sato 84, Douglas Grolli 115] 
FC Tokyo                1-1  Tokyo Verdy        [pen 9-8]  17,497 
  [Koki Tsukagawa 20 – Ryosuke Shirai 70] 
Sagan Tosu              3-4  Roasso Kumamoto    [aet]       3,864 
  [Akito Fukuta 11, Jun Nishikawa 38, Ayumu Yokoyama 62 – 
   Rimu Matsuoka 52, 57, Yutaka Michiwaki 90, 95]  
[Jul 19] 
Kataller Toyama         3-4  Albirex Niigata    [aet]       6,093 
  [Daichi Matsuoka 58, 78, Daiki Yagishita 120+ - 
   Takumi Hasegawa 20, Shusuke Ota 82, 95, Daichi Tagami 114] 

Fourth Round [Aug 2] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Albirex Niigata                3,436 
  [Yota Komi 90] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-0  Urawa Red Diamonds             6,975 
  [Mateus Castro 25, Kasper Junker 75, Ryuji Izumi 84] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-4  Vissel Kobe                    7,467 
  [Jumma Miyazaki 20 – Eduardo Mancha (Ve) 53 og, 
   Yoshinori Muto 60, Yuya Osako 78, Jean Patric 86] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1  Shonan Bellmare    [pen 4-5]   4,567 
  [Léo Ceará 90+ pen – Yuki Ohashi 12 pen] 
Kochi United            0-1  Kawasaki Frontale              7,243 
  [Asahi Sasaki 80] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Consadole Sapporo              4,676 
  [Keiya Shiihashi 22] 
Tochigi SC              2-4  Avispa Fukuoka     [aet]       2,368 
  [Ryo Nemoto 45 pen, 51 – Ryoga Sato 20, Wellington 54, 
   Lukian 114, Yuya Yamagishi 117] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-0  FC Tokyo                       6,286 
  [Rei Hirakawa 4 pen, Rimu Matsuoka 54] 

Quarterfinals [Aug 30] 
Albirex Niigata         2-2  Kawasaki Frontale  [pen 3-4]  10,287 
  [Kaito Taniguchi 30, Fumiya Hayakawa 120+ - Tatsuki Seko 67, 
   Shin Yamada 108] 
Avispa Fukuoka          3-1  Shonan Bellmare                3,325 
  [Yuya Yamagishi 44, 67, Ryoga Sato 73 – Akito Suzuki 4] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1  Vissel Kobe        [pen 4-3]  10,512 
  [Rei Hirakawa 60 – Jean Patric 87] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0  Nagoya Grampus                 6,156 
  [Sachiro Toshima 69, Matheus Sávio 90+] 

Semifinals [Oct 8] 
Kawasaki Frontale       4-2  Avispa Fukuoka                18,547 
  [Kazuya Yamamura 5, Kento Tachibanada 53, Marcinho 70, 
   Leandro Damião 81 – Takeshi Kanamori 42, Reiju Tsuruno 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-4  Kashiwa Reysol                12,351 
  [Sachiro Toshima 9, Eiichi Katayama 45, Mao Hosoya 54, 
   Tomoki Takamine 90+] 

Final [Dec 9] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0  Kashiwa Reysol     [pen 8-7]  62,837 



J.League YBC Levain Cup

Tie-breakers at the group stage:
1) Head-to-head (points, goal difference, goals scored)
2) Total goal difference
3) Goals scored

Group A 

Round 1 [Mar 8] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0  Júbilo Iwata                   7,077 
  [Kaito Suzuki (J) 49 og] 
Sagan Tosu              0-0  Consadole Sapporo              4,002 

Round 2 
[Mar 25] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-3  Consadole Sapporo              4,658 
  [Kensuke Fujiwara 67, Daiki Ogawa 73 – Shunta Tanaka 50, 
   Takuro Kaneko 56, Milan Tučić 90+] 
[Mar 26] 
Sagan Tosu              0-2  Yokohama F. Marinos            6,615 
  [Asahi Uenaka 79, Kaina Yoshio 86] 

Round 3 [Apr 5] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Consadole Sapporo              6,269 
  [Marcos Júnior 10, Daigo Nishi (C) 26 og – Taika Nakashima 6] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-2  Sagan Tosu                     2,769 
  [Daiki Ogawa 81 – Anthony Akumu 6, Ryonosuke Kabayama 86] 

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
Consadole Sapporo       4-1  Sagan Tosu                     4,439 
  [Supachok Sarachat 8, 53, Daiki Suga 57, Milan Tučić 83 – 
   Yuji Ono 23] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            3,526 
  [Yan Matheus 7] 

Round 5 [May 24] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-2  Yokohama F. Marinos            5,923 
  [Lucas Fernandes 57, Milan Tučić 65, Ryota Aoki 84 – 
   Ken Matsubara 49, Keigo Sakakibara 76] 
Sagan Tosu              0-2  Júbilo Iwata                   3,753 
  [Fabián González 32, Shota Kaneko 76] 

Round 6 [Jun 18] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-3  Júbilo Iwata                  10,146 
  [Lucas Fernandes 2, Kazuki Fukai 73 pen – Kosuke Yamamoto 61, 
   So Nakagawa 81, Yosuke Furukawa 85] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     6-1  Sagan Tosu                     6,939 
  [Takuma Nishimura 24 pen, 49, Ryo Miyaichi 67, 
   Asahi Uenaka 68, 89, Kaina Yoshio 72 – Daichi Suzuki 90+] 

Final Table:

1.Yokohama F. Marinos        6   5  0  1  14- 5  15  Qualified 
---------------------------------------------------
2.Consadole Sapporo          6   3  1  2  13-10  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
3.Júbilo Iwata               6   2  0  4   8- 9   6  
4.Sagan Tosu                 6   1  1  4   4-15   4


Group B 

Round 1 [Mar 8] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds             8,856 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-2  Kawasaki Frontale              6,900 
  [Oh Se-Hun 6, Ryohei Shirasaki 7, Katsuhiro Nakayama 70 – 
   Chanathip Songkrasin 67, Taisei Miyashiro 82 pen] 

Round 2 [Mar 26] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               10,125 
  [Bryan Linssen 38 – Benjamin Kololli 71] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0  Shonan Bellmare               14,967 

Round 3 [Apr 5] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            18,332 
Shonan Bellmare         3-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                7,204 
  [Akito Suzuki 21, Naoki Yamada 40, 51] 

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
Kawasaki Frontale       6-0  Shimizu S-Pulse               15,081 
  [Daiya Tono 13, 16, Shintaro Kurumaya 58, Tatsuki Seko 69, 
   Yasuto Wakizaka 84, 89] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1  Shonan Bellmare               11,222 
  [Jumpei Hayakawa 43 – Naoki Yamada 3] 

Round 5 [May 24] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-2  Shonan Bellmare                4,574 
  [Takeru Kishimoto 28, Benjamin Kololli 42, Thiago Santana 81 – 
   Akito Suzuki 64, Taiyo Hiraoka 67] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Kawasaki Frontale             12,366 
  [José Kanté 51, João Schmidt (K) 89 og – Yusuke Segawa 3] 

Round 6 [Jun 18] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-3  Kawasaki Frontale             10,374 
  [Yuki Ohashi 6, 59 – Tatsuki Seko 73, Shin Yamada 88, 
   Daiya Tono 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            10,229 
  [Koya Kitagawa 33 – Takahiro Akimoto 49] 

Final Table:

1.Urawa Red Diamonds         6   1  5  0   5- 4   8  [1 3 0 4-3  6] 
---------------------------------------------------
2.Shimizu S-Pulse            6   2  2  2   8-15   8  [1 2 1 5-7  5] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
3.Kawasaki Frontale          6   2  2  2  12- 7   8  [1 1 2 9-5  4] 
4.Shonan Bellmare            6   1  3  2   8- 7   6


Group C 

Round 1 [Mar 8] 
Vissel Kobe             0-2  Nagoya Grampus                 4,084 
  [Noriyoshi Sakai 23, 75] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-1  Yokohama FC                    5,249 
  [Makoto Mitsuta 75, Sho Sasaki 80, Hayato Sugita (Y) 88 og – 
   Caprini 59] 

Round 2 [Mar 26] 
Yokohama FC             0-1  Vissel Kobe                    3,813 
  [Yuya Osako 85] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-2  Nagoya Grampus                 8,807 
  [Takumu Kawamura 29 – Ryoya Morishita 61, Kensuke Nagai 63] 

Round 3 [Apr 5] 
Vissel Kobe             0-5  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            4,434 
  [Sho Sasaki 31, Makoto Mitsuta 53, 70, Takumu Kawamura 60, 
   Taichi Yamasaki 87] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-2  Yokohama FC                    6,465 
  [Noriyoshi Sakai 45 pen, 90, Kensuke Nagai 78 – 
   Takumi Nakamura 28, Sho Ito 42] 

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
Yokohama FC             0-2  Nagoya Grampus                 2,818 
  [Ryoga Kida 41, 52] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-1  Vissel Kobe                    5,877 
  [Sho Sasaki 73, Shuto Nakano 82 – Lincoln 69 pen] 

Round 5 [May 24] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            2,754 
  [Yuri Lara 29] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-1  Vissel Kobe                    6,266 
  [Lincoln 64] 

Round 6 [Jun 18] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            7,806 
  [Ryuji Izumi 37, Ryotaro Ishida 68 – Kosei Shibasaki 80] 
Vissel Kobe             1-3  Yokohama FC                    5,430 
  [Jean Patric 8 – Ryoya Yamashita 20, 30, Marcelo Ryan 73] 

Final Table:

1.Nagoya Grampus             6   5  0  1  11- 5  15
---------------------------------------------------
2.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        6   3  0  3  12- 7   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
3.Yokohama FC                6   2  0  4   7-10   6   
4.Vissel Kobe                6   2  0  4   4-12   6 


Group D 

Round 1 [Mar 8] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Kashima Antlers                6,674 
  [Mao Hosoya 90 – Yuta Matsumura 22] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0  Albirex Niigata                3,092 
  [Reiju Tsuruno 59] 

Round 2 [Mar 26] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0  Kashima Antlers               12,294 
  [Hiroki Akiyama 52] 
Avispa Fukuoka          3-3  Kashiwa Reysol                 3,611 
  [Yuya Yamagishi 29, Lukian 79, Masato Yuzawa 90 – 
   Takumi Tsuchiya 13, Jay-Roy Grot 16, 67] 

Round 3 [Apr 5] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,571 
  [Ryotaro Araki 32] 
Albirex Niigata         2-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 8,081 
  [Eitaro Matsuda 6, Yota Komi 16] 

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-2  Albirex Niigata                4,650 
  [Yuki Muto 17, Mao Hosoya 47, Kota Yamada 53 – 
   Eitaro Matsuda 22, Kaito Taniguchi 29] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Kashima Antlers                3,520 
  [Hisashi Jogo 14, Wellington 90+ - Arthur Caíke 31] 

Round 5 [May 24] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 6,134 
  [Arthur Caíke 68] 
Albirex Niigata         1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 7,879 
  [Gustavo Nescau 4 – Reiju Tsuruno 77, Itsuki Oda 86] 

Round 6 [Jun 18] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  Albirex Niigata                9,652 
  [Hayato Nakama 3, Itsuki Someno 12] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 4,986 
  [Wellington 12] 

Final Table:

1.Avispa Fukuoka             6   4  1  1   9- 6  13  
---------------------------------------------------
2.Kashima Antlers            6   3  1  2   6- 4  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
3.Albirex Niigata            6   2  0  4   6- 8   6   
4.Kashiwa Reysol             6   1  2  3   7-10   5


Group E

Round 1 [Mar 8] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-3  Gamba Osaka                    6,598 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 34 – Yuya Fukuda 30, Dawhan 42, 
   Hideki Ishige 79] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  FC Tokyo                      10,615 
  [Capixaba 86] 

Round 2 [Mar 26] 
FC Tokyo                5-0  Kyoto Sanga                    8,662 
  [Pedro Perotti 15, 55, Henrique Trevisan 25, Adaílton 59, 
   Naoki Kumata 75] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Cerezo Osaka                  26,110 
  [Ryotaro Meshino 90+ - Seiya Maikuma 52] 

Round 3 [Apr 5] 
Kyoto Sanga             4-0  Cerezo Osaka                   5,156 
  [Temma Matsuda 6, Sora Hiraga 8, Kazunari Ichimi 21, 
   Teppei Yachida 52] 
Gamba Osaka             3-0  FC Tokyo                       6,757 
  [Naohiro Sugiyama 43, 90+, Yuya Fukuda 87] 

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Gamba Osaka                    8,117 
  [Koki Tsukagawa 74] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-2  Kyoto Sanga                    6,717 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 21, Fuki Yamada 84] 

Round 5 [May 24] 
FC Tokyo                0-0  Cerezo Osaka                   8,376 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Kyoto Sanga                    7,804 
  [Kosuke Kinoshita 19 pen] 

Round 6 [Jun 18] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-3  FC Tokyo                       6,259 
  [Taiki Hirato 18 – Masato Morishige 8, Teruhito Nakagawa 26, 
   Diego Oliveira 49] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  Gamba Osaka                   18,061 
  [Riku Handa 37] 

Final Table: 

1.Gamba Osaka                6   3  1  2   8- 4  10  [3-0 0-1] 
---------------------------------------------------
2.FC Tokyo                   6   3  1  2   9- 5  10  [0-3 1-0] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
3.Kyoto Sanga                6   3  0  3   9-11   9 
4.Cerezo Osaka               6   1  2  3   2- 8   5


Ranking of second-placed teams:

1.FC Tokyo                   6   3  1  2   9- 5  10  Qualified 
2.Consadole Sapporo          6   3  1  2  13-10  10  Qualified 
3.Kashima Antlers            6   3  1  2   6- 4  10  Qualified 
---------------------------------------------------
4.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        6   3  0  3  12- 7   9
5.Shimizu S-Pulse            6   2  2  2   8-15   8   


Quarterfinals [Sep 6, 10] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  0-2  Avispa Fukuoka 
  [1. Adaílton 16. Att: 5,565] 
  [2. Yuya Yamagishi 38, Itsuki Oda 45. Att: 8,569] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  0-3  Urawa Red Diamonds 
  [1. Alex Schalk 46. Att: 9,363] 
  [2. Bryan Linssen 8, 63, Alex Schalk 86. Att: 21,467] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-2  0-3  Yokohama F. Marinos 
  [1. Daihachi Okamura 27, Tsuyoshi Ogashiwa 74, 90+ - Asahi Uenaka 8, 
   Kota Mizunuma 48. Att: 7,566] 
  [2. Kota Mizunuma 32, Anderson Lopes 48, Nam Tae-Hee 50. Att: 10,423] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  2-1  Kashima Antlers   [aet] 
  [1. Tojiro Kubo 90+ - Yuta Matsumura 49. Att: 8,089] 
  [2. Taika Nakashima 3, Haruki Yoshida 119 – Hayato Nakama 51. Att: 14,310] 


Semifinals [Oct 11, 15] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0  1-0  Nagoya Grampus 
  [1. Reiju Tsuruno 45. Att: 6,980] 
  [2. Wellington 5. Att: 24,876] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0  0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds 
  [1. Anderson Lopes 61 pen. Att: 13,337] 
  [2. Alexander Scholz 63 pen, 90+ pen. Att: 29,504] 


Final [Nov 4] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            61,683 
  [Hiroyuki Mae 5, Daiki Miya 45 – Takahiro Akimoto 67] 


J2 League

Final Table:

 1.Machida Zelvia             42  26  9  7  79-35  87  Promoted 
 2.Júbilo Iwata               42  21 12  9  74-44  75  Promoted [-] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Tokyo Verdy                42  21 12  9  57-31  75  Promotion Play-off 
 4.Shimizu S-Pulse            42  20 14  8  78-34  74  Promotion Play-off [-] 
 5.Montedio Yamagata          42  21  4 17  64-54  67  Promotion Play-off 
 6.JEF United Chiba           42  19 10 13  61-53  67  Promotion Play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.V-Varen Nagasaki           42  18 11 13  70-56  65
 8.Ventforet Kofu             42  18 10 14  60-50  64 
 9.Oita Trinita               42  17 11 14  54-56  62 
10.Fagiano Okayama            42  13 19 10  49-49  58 
11.ThespaKusatsu Gunma        42  14 15 13  44-44  57
12.Fujieda MYFC               42  14 10 18  61-72  52  [+] 
13.Blaublitz Akita            42  12 15 15  37-44  51 
14.Roasso Kumamoto            42  13 10 19  52-53  49 
15.Tokushima Vortis           42  10 19 13  43-53  49
16.Vegalta Sendai             42  12 12 18  48-61  48 
17.Mito Hollyhock             42  11 14 17  49-66  47
18.Iwaki FC                   42  12 11 19  45-69  47  [+]  
19.Tochigi SC                 42  10 14 18  39-47  44
20.Renofa Yamaguchi           42  10 14 18  37-67  44 
-----------------------------------------------------
21.Omiya Ardija               42  11  6 25  37-71  39  Relegated 
22.Zweigen Kanazawa           42   9  8 25  41-70  35  Relegated 

Promotion Play-offs 
NB: No extra time or penalty shoot-outs. If match is drawn after 90 minutes, 
    the team with higher position in the regular season wins.

Semifinals
[Nov 25] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0  Montedio Yamagata             15,742 
[Nov 26] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  JEF United Chiba              25,150 
  [Hikaru Nakahara 34, Koki Morita 44 – Hiiro Komori 78] 

Final [Dec 2] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               53,264 
  [Itsuki Someno 90+ - Thiago Santana 63] 

Tokyo Verdy promoted to J1 League 

Round 1 
[Feb 18] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-2  Montedio Yamagata              9,573 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 70 – Dellatorre 9, Tiago Alves 77 pen] 
Iwaki FC                2-3  Fujieda MYFC                   4,318 
  [Riku Saga 49, Kaina Tanimura 60 – Ryo Watanabe 35, 45, 
   Akiyuki Yokoyama 37] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-0  Blaublitz Akita                3,374 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0  Mito Hollyhock                14,324 
Júbilo Iwata            2-3  Fagiano Okayama               10,737 
  [Keisuke Goto 89, 90+ - Solomon Sakuragawa 26, Isa Sakamoto 31, 
   Kodai Sano 54] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-0  Omiya Ardija                   4,596 
  [Shinya Yajima 72] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-1  JEF United Chiba              11,165 
  [Hiiro Komori 52] 
[Feb 19] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,597 
  [Ren Kato 68] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0  Vegalta Sendai                 8,055 
Tokushima Vortis        1-2  Oita Trinita                  12,070 
  [Taiyo Nishino 89 – Naoki Nomura 50, Shinya Utsumoto 90+] 
Tochigi SC              1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                6,882 
  [Toshiki Mori 90+ - Daichi Ishikawa 68] 

Round 2 
[Feb 25] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  Tokushima Vortis               5,633 
  [Eduardo Mancha 45 – Taiyo Nishino 49] 
Omiya Ardija            2-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,120 
  [Rikiya Motegi 44, Tomoya Osawa 90+] 
JEF United Chiba        1-3  Montedio Yamagata              9,203 
  [Hiiro Komori 19 – Zain Issaka 45, Dellatorre 62, 
   Tiago Alves 83] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,615 
  [Ryo Watanabe 55, Tojiro Kubo 80] 
[Feb 26] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-0  Shimizu S-Pulse               15,695 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Blaublitz Akita                4,994 
  [Tomofumi Fujiyama 53] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Tochigi SC                    13,073 
  [Hiroto Yamada 90] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Tokyo Verdy                   15,705 
  [Kazuki Fujimoto 54] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-1  Júbilo Iwata                   5,038 
  [Daisuke Takagi 85 pen – Yuto Suzuki 45] 
Machida Zelvia          2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,160 
  [Jurato Ikeda 38, Hijiri Onaga 84] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-2  Iwaki FC                       5,028 
  [Kaito Umeda 54, Shimon Teranuma 68 – Kaina Tanimura 59, 
   Ryo Arita 74] 

Round 3 
[Mar 4] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-1  Montedio Yamagata              8,193 
  [Ryo Germain 38 pen, Masaya Matsumoto 79 – Hiroki Noda 74] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-1  Blaublitz Akita                2,020 
  [Ryutaro Iio 16] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Vegalta Sendai                 5,553 
  [Kiyoshiro Tsuboi 90 – Masahiro Sugata 52] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                8,242 
  [Yuya Kuwasaki 39 - Akira Silvano Disarò 90+] 
[Mar 5] 
Iwaki FC                0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               2,563 
  [Yusuke Minagawa 65] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-0  Omiya Ardija                   4,547 
  [Takuya Shimamura 29, Rei Hirakawa 33, Yusei Toshida 90+] 
JEF United Chiba        2-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            6,510 
  [Hiiro Komori 36, Naoki Tsubaki 62 – Hayate Take 4, 
   Hiroto Hatao 45] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0  Ventforet Kofu                 8,448 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  Machida Zelvia                 6,218 
  [Masamichi Hayashi 90+ - Yu Hirakawa 11, Shunta Araki 90] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Tochigi SC                    11,747 
  [Keita Takahata 81] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Fagiano Okayama                3,104 
  [Hidetoshi Takeda 50 – Takaya Kimura 42]  

Round 4 
[Mar 11] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1  Fujieda MYFC                   6,941 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 37, Motoki Hasegawa 71 – Tojiro Kubo 63] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0  Júbilo Iwata                   8,732 
  [Rodrigo Angelotti 90+] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-3  Roasso Kumamoto                4,059 
  [Kota Kawano 79 – Daichi Ishikawa 35, Rimu Matsuoka 56, 
   Takuro Ezaki 75] 
[Mar 12] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1  Iwaki FC                      12,269 
  [Genki Egawa 20] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0  JEF United Chiba               3,838 
  [Takashi Kawano 53] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,745 
Machida Zelvia          3-0  Mito Hollyhock                 3,882 
  [Erik 14, Daigo Takahashi 64, Shunta Araki 76] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0  Oita Trinita                  13,658 
Fagiano Okayama         3-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               8,129 
  [Jordy Buijs 45, Stefan Mauk 64, Yuya Takagi 85] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-2  Tokyo Verdy                    6,006 
  [Akira Hamashita (TVo) 51 og, Ryota Kajikawa 77] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-0  Montedio Yamagata              3,197 
  [Hayate Take 5] 

Round 5 
[Mar 18] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               22,937 
  [Keisuke Goto 2, Masaya Matsumoto 66 – Thiago Santana 42, 87] 
[Mar 19] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Mito Hollyhock                 2,955 
  [Takuma Mizutani 33 – Shimon Teranuma 90+] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-3  Machida Zelvia                11,855 
  [Erik 24, 52, Shunta Araki 82] 
Iwaki FC                1-0  Tokushima Vortis               3,100 
  [Kaina Tanimura 71] 
Tochigi SC              2-1  Omiya Ardija                   6,038 
  [Toshiki Mori 79, Yojiro Takahagi 81 – Rodrigo Angelotti 70] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-2  Vegalta Sendai                 3,917 
  [Tatsuya Uchida 57 – Yuta Goke 34, Kim Tae-Hyeon 73] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        5-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               2,454 
  [Masamichi Hayashi 18 pen, Koya Okuda 40, 68, Junya Kato 75, 
   Kyohei Sugiura 83 – Masakazu Yoshioka 20, Koji Yamase 90+ pen] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-5  Tokyo Verdy                    3,235 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 1, 18, Ryota Kajikawa 13, Kosuke Saito 63, 
   Yuji Kitajima 74] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-3  Ventforet Kofu                 7,422 
  [Yasutaka Yanagi 26, Solomon Sakuragawa 45 – 
   Manato Shinada 3, 45+, Shion Inoue 32] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               7,874 
  [Ten Miyagi 18, 51] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  JEF United Chiba               8,527 
  [Keita Takahata 13, 72 – Keita Buwanika 90+] 

Round 6 
[Mar 25] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-3  Zweigen Kanazawa               9,481 
  [Ryoma Kida 41 pen, 90+ - Takayoshi Ishihara 9, 
   Masamichi Hayashi 18, Keita Fujimura 23] 
Omiya Ardija            3-0  Oita Trinita                   4,966 
  [Takamitsu Tomiyama 3, Rodrigo Angelotti 46, Niki Urakami 52] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  Fagiano Okayama                5,317 
  [Hiiro Komori 55 – Yoshitake Suzuki 77] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-0  Blaublitz Akita                4,582 
V-Varen Nagasaki        3-2  Montedio Yamagata              4,643 
  [Juanma Delgado 65, 82, 90+ - Tiago Alves 36, Zain Issaka 74] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-0  Roasso Kumamoto                4,587 
  [Daiki Fukazawa 16, Tomohiro Taira 73, Kohei Yamakoshi 82] 
[Mar 26] 
Iwaki FC                0-1  Machida Zelvia                 2,022 
  [Atsushi Kurokawa 87] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-3  Fujieda MYFC                   4,039 
  [Ryo Watanabe 7, 32, Ken Yamura 86] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-4  Ventforet Kofu                 2,475 
  [Motoki Ohara 32, Shimon Teranuma 77 – Nagi Matsumoto 39, 
   Kazushi Mitsuhira 48, Peter Utaka 49, 90+] 
[Mar 29] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-3  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            8,482 
  [Akira Silvano Disarò 29 – Hiroto Hatao 25, Ryo Sato 32, 
   Motoki Nagakura 53] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-0  Tochigi SC                     5,868 
  [Masaya Matsumoto 16, Ko Matsubara 65] 

Round 7 
[Apr 1] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse               11,643 
  [Motoki Hasegawa 82] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               9,085 
  [Juanma Delgado 50] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               2,506 
  [Jin Ikoma 64] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Júbilo Iwata                  11,071 
  [Taira Shige 39, Kohei Isa 59 – Rikiya Uehara 84] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  Omiya Ardija                   5,683 
  [Daiki Fukazawa 65] 
[Apr 2] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1  Tokushima Vortis               4,166 
  [Rei Hirakawa 54 – Shunto Kodama 56] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Mito Hollyhock                 6,916 
  [Hayate Matsuda 36] 
Tochigi SC              1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,473 
  [Kenta Fukumori 69 – Ryo Sato 77, Koki Kazama 87] 
Machida Zelvia          1-0  Fujieda MYFC                   3,571 
  [Mitchell Duke 5] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-0  JEF United Chiba               3,357 
  [Leo Bahia 21, Junya Kato 54] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Iwaki FC                       6,577 
  [Solomon Sakuragawa 90+ pen - Eiji Miyamoto 10] 

Round 8 
[Apr 8] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-3  Vegalta Sendai                 6,804 
  [Motohiko Nakajima 25, Hiroto Yamada 45, Yuta Goke 51] 
Iwaki FC                1-3  Oita Trinita                   2,477 
  [Yoshihito Kondo 81 – Hiroto Nakagawa 7, Masaki Yumiba 65, 
   Naoki Nomura 68] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,264 
  [Ryo Sato 35] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  Montedio Yamagata              5,723 
  [Rikiya Motegi 7, Masaya Shibayama 81 pen – Tiago Alves 39] 
JEF United Chiba        2-2  Tokushima Vortis               5,475 
  [Hiiro Komori 36, Hiroto Goya 52 – Kazuki Nishiya 12, 
   Yoichiro Kakitani 79] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Blaublitz Akita                3,219 
  [Kaito Abe 84] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1  Tokyo Verdy                   10,418 
  [Kengo Kitazume 45, Oh Se-Hun 90 – Naoki Hayashi 6] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-2  Fagiano Okayama                2,243 
  [Yudai Tokunaga 75, Jordy Buijs (FO) 77 og – Yasutaka Yanagi 22, 
   Jordy Buijs 90+] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-1  Tochigi SC                     2,831 
  [Tsubasa Umeki 90+ - Hayato Fukushima 40] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-5  Júbilo Iwata                   4,002 
  [Shimon Teranuma 70 – Dudu 8, 16, Rikiya Uehara 35, 
   Ko Matsubara 58, Keisuke Goto 59] 
[Apr 9] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               5,135 
  [Daichi Ishikawa 42, Takuro Ezaki 60, Yuki Kajiura (Z) 62 og – 
   Junya Kato 45] 

Round 9 [Apr 12] 
Tochigi SC              2-1  Montedio Yamagata              2,901 
  [Ryo Nemoto 9, 54 – Wataru Tanaka 73] 
Omiya Ardija            0-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,358 
  [Shu Hiramatsu 46] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  Blaublitz Akita                2,805 
  [Yuto Tsunashima 51, Naoki Hayashi 64 – Ryutaro Iio 89] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        3-0  Iwaki FC                       1,516 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 6, 14, 37] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1  Vegalta Sendai                 6,104 
  [Ryohei Shirasaki 45 – Yuta Goke 78] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Machida Zelvia                 5,158 
  [Shota Kaneko 45 – Yu Hirakawa 11] 
Fujieda MYFC            3-1  JEF United Chiba               1,561 
  [Akiyuki Yokoyama 12, Ryo Watanabe 40, 57 – Daisuke Suzuki 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-0  Roasso Kumamoto                5,258 
Tokushima Vortis        0-2  Mito Hollyhock                 3,304 
  [Shoji Toyama 58, Hidetoshi Takeda 69] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Ventforet Kofu                 3,815 
  [Masaru Kato 68, Edigar Junio 82 pen – Kazushi Mitsuhira 19] 
Oita Trinita            3-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               5,744 
  [Pereira 44, Kazuki Fujimoto 45, Naoki Nomura 72 – 
   Joji Ikegami 68] 

Round 10 [Apr 16] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Tochigi SC                     6,143 
  [Peter Utaka 78] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1  Fagiano Okayama                9,857 
  [Motohiko Nakajima 11 – Kodai Sano 48] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-1  Omiya Ardija                   2,203 
  [Niki Urakami (O) 61 og, Hiroto Morooka 84 – 
   Takamitsu Tomiyama 36] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,346 
  [Junya Kato 62] 
Iwaki FC                2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            2,590 
  [Ryo Arita 6, 49 – Motoki Nagakura 64] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    6,919 
  [Keita Buwanika 29] 
Machida Zelvia          3-1  Oita Trinita                   6,215 
  [Shunta Araki 23, 33, Erik 39 – Shinya Utsumoto 76] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-6  Shimizu S-Pulse                5,234 
  [Akira Ibayashi 15, 65, Koya Kitagawa 19, Akira Silvano Disarò 
   71, Thiago Santana 85, Katsuhiro Nakayama 88] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-4  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,892 
  [Juanma Delgado 26, Kazuki Kushibiki 55, 88, Ten Miyagi 90] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-4  Fujieda MYFC                   2,433 
  [Koshi Osaki 73 – Ryo Watanabe 15, Taisuke Mizuno 43, 
   Keisuke Ogasawara 67, Ken Yamura 78] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                7,780 
  [Shota Kaneko 53 – Rimu Matsuoka 12] 

Round 11 
[Apr 21] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-2  JEF United Chiba               3,339 
  [Takuro Ezaki 70, Shohei Aihara 90+ pen - Shunsuke Nishikubo 40, 
   Naoki Tsubaki 61] 
[Apr 22] 
Omiya Ardija            0-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,316 
  [Takashi Inui 20, Carlinhos Júnior 56, Yuta Kamiya 87] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Machida Zelvia                 6,494 
  [Peter Utaka 41] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               6,176 
  [Tiago Alves 11 – Tasutaka Yanagi (F) 17 og] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        4-2  Blaublitz Akita                5,500 
  [Tsubasa Kasayanagi 2, Juanma Delgado 31, 45+, 
   Kazuki Kushibiki 45 – Yukihito Kajiya 36, Shion Niwa 87] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2  Montedio Yamagata              5,689 
  [Yuji Kitajima 81 pen – Takumi Yamada 3, Yoshiki Fujimoto 69] 
[Apr 23] 
Tochigi SC              1-0  Iwaki FC                       5,169 
  [Hayato Fukushima 2] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-0  Tokushima Vortis               2,949 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  Júbilo Iwata                   5,402 
  [Honoya Shoji 50 – Hiroki Yamada 11 pen, Kaito Suzuki 45] 
Fujieda MYFC            3-2  Vegalta Sendai                 2,816 
  [Ryo Watanabe 45, Tojiro Kubo 86, Ken Yamura 90+ - 
   Masato Nakayama 63, Yuta Goke 65] 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Mito Hollyhock                 8,273 
  [Fumiya Sugiura 55] 

Round 12 
[Apr 29] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Oita Trinita                  10,480 
  [Ryunosuke Sagara 15] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1  Fagiano Okayama                2,483 
  [Jordy Buijs 87 pen] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               6,721 
  [Zain Issaka 13 – Kota Kawano 3] 
Iwaki FC                0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,403 
  [Juanma Delgado 72] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-1  Ventforet Kofu                 4,371 
  [Motoki Nagakura 59, Kazuma Okamoto 76 – Kazushi Mitsuhira 47] 
Machida Zelvia          2-1  Roasso Kumamoto                4,020 
  [Masayuki Okuyama 8, Erik 63 pen – Daichi Ishikawa 88] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0  Tochigi SC                    12,305 
  [Takashi Inui 39, Kengo Kitazume 44] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-3  Tokushima Vortis               9,280 
  [Ko Matsubara 53, Masaya Matsumoto 86 – Kaito Mori 2, 
   Yoichiro Kakitani 20, 60] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  Omiya Ardija                   9,606 
  [Daisuke Suzuki 53] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-2  Tokyo Verdy                    3,656 
  [Daiki Fukazawa 79, Byron Vásquez 83] 
[Apr 30] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Fujieda MYFC                   3,480 
  [Junya Kato 21 – Masahiko Sugita 10] 

Round 13 [May 3] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,193 
  [Rei Hirakawa 44, Shohei Aihara 90+] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-2  Blaublitz Akita               15,026 
  [Ryunosuke Sagara 39, Masahiro Sugata 90+ - Ryuji Saito 8, 82] 
Omiya Ardija            0-1  Machida Zelvia                 6,973 
  [Hijiri Onaga 16] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Iwaki FC                      10,561 
  [Peter Utaka 39] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-2  Oita Trinita                   4,363 
  [Kohei Isa 28, Masaki Yumiba 85] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-0  Montedio Yamagata             10,909 
  [Taishi Semba 49, Solomon Sakuragawa 51] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-1  JEF United Chiba               5,365 
  [Yusuke Minagawa 71 – Koki Yonekura 90] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               13,199 
  [Takashi Abe 40 – Yoshinori Suzuki 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        4-0  Mito Hollyhock                12,413 
  [Kazuki Kushibiki 39, Masaru Kato 45, Clayson 66, Cristiano 78] 
Tochigi SC              4-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,775 
  [Yuto Yamada 5, Sho Omori 47, Kisho Yano 49, Sho Sato 82] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0  Júbilo Iwata                  14,702 

Round 14 [May 7] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-0  Ventforet Kofu                 3,900 
  [Daichi Ishikawa 35, 87] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-1  Tochigi SC                     3,455 
  [Yosuke Mikami 7, Shota Aoki 55 pen – Naoki Otani 63] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-2  Fujieda MYFC                   5,390 
  [Rui Yokoyama 69, Shuto Minami 80, Tiago Alves 83 – 
   Ryota Iwabuchi 2, Ryo Watanabe 43 pen] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               1,719 
  [Shuto Kitagawa 15, Hayate Take 76 – Taiyo Igarashi 61] 
Omiya Ardija            1-3  Tokushima Vortis               4,288 
  [Jin Izumisawa 81 – Yoichiro Kakitani 12, Kaito Mori 21, 76] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1  Fagiano Okayama                3,477 
  [Yu Hirakawa 55 – Tiago Alves 16] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         9-1  Iwaki FC                       8,022 
  [Takashi Inui 2, Katsuhiro Nakayama 16, 45, 57, Akira Ibayashi 
   51, Carlinhos Júnior 52, Thiago Santana 71, 85, 90+ pen – 
   Shu Yoshizawa 90] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-2  Tokyo Verdy                    5,137 
  [Ken Tokura 69 pen - Byron Vásquez 60, Goki Yamada 70] 
Oita Trinita            4-3  Zweigen Kanazawa               7,788 
  [Hiroto Nakagawa 10, 58, Junya Nodake 38, Tomoya Ando 41 – 
   Kyohei Sugiura 18, Masamichi Hayashi 32, Junya Kato 55] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0  Vegalta Sendai                 2,886 
  [Yuki Kusano 50] 
JEF United Chiba        0-1  Júbilo Iwata                   6,001 
  [Ryo Germain 70] 

Round 15 
[May 13] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Omiya Ardija                   5,600 
  [Yudai Tanaka 74 – Takamitsu Tomiyama 90+] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-2  Tokushima Vortis               3,775 
  [Joji Ikegami 61, Renan 88 – Kaito Mori 27, 
   Yoichiro Kakitani 40] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1  JEF United Chiba               5,184 
  [Tomoya Miki 29] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,317 
  [Honoya Shoji 20, Masamichi Hayashi 52] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         5-0  Fujieda MYFC                  14,167 
  [Thiago Santana 3, Carlinhos Júnior 14 pen, 72, 
   Koya Kitagawa 16, Kengo Kitazume 27] 
Júbilo Iwata            4-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            8,963 
  [Kotaro Fujikawa 10, Hiroki Yamada 13, Dudu 47, 
   Ryo Germain 56 – Koki Kazama 71, Shuichi Sakai 77] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  Montedio Yamagata             15,163 
  [Ryoma Kida 32, Motohiko Nakajima 90+ - Yoshiki Fujimoto 85] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-1  Machida Zelvia                 7,477 
  [Erik 45] 
Oita Trinita            1-1  Roasso Kumamoto               12,096 
  [Hiroto Nakagawa 57 – Daichi Ishikawa 12] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-2  Tochigi SC                     3,350 
  [Motoki Ohara 59, Yuki Kusano 81 – Kisho Yano 14 pen, 
   Kenta Fukumori 67] 
[May 14] 
Iwaki FC                0-1  Blaublitz Akita                2,458 
  [Ibuki Yoshida 80] 

Round 16 [May 17] 
Montedio Yamagata       5-0  Oita Trinita                   6,432 
  [Ibuki Fujita 19, 85, Tiago Alves 45, Rui Yokoyama 65, 
   Taiki Kato 82] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1  Ventforet Kofu                 2,504 
  [Motoki Hasegawa 90+ pen] 
Iwaki FC                2-1  Omiya Ardija                   2,793 
  [Daiki Yamaguchi 22, Ryo Endo 59 – Yutaro Hakamata 16] 
Tochigi SC              0-2  Tokyo Verdy                    3,389 
  [Tetsuyuki Inami 64, Toyofumi Sakano 86] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-1  Mito Hollyhock                 2,090 
  [Shu Hiramatsu 64, Chie Edoojon Kawakami 75 – Kaito Umeda 6] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                7,445 
  [Koki Yonekura 87] 
Machida Zelvia          2-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               2,903 
  [Mitchell Duke 14, Hokuto Shimoda 83 pen] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-1  Júbilo Iwata                   5,696 
  [Ricardo Graça 67] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,562 
  [Kaito Mori 40, 65] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-0  Fagiano Okayama                4,104 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Vegalta Sendai                 2,884 
  [Ryunosuke Sagara 47] 

Round 17 [May 21] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1  Blaublitz Akita                8,476 
  [Tiago Alves 32, Yoshiki Fujimoto 39 – Junki Hata 54] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Vegalta Sendai                10,096 
  [Rin Yamazaki 88 – Yuta Goke 32] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  Tochigi SC                     6,533 
  [Hiiro Komori 78] 
Machida Zelvia          2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               10,444 
  [Yu Hirakawa 31, Jang Min-Gyu 90+ - Katsuhiro Nakayama 42] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-1  Ventforet Kofu                 6,502 
  [Peter Utaka 74] 
Fujieda MYFC            3-0  Tokushima Vortis               2,353 
  [Keigo Enomoto 39, Ryota Iwabuchi 58, Akiyuki Yokoyama 89] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-2  Tokyo Verdy                    3,241 
  [Keito Kawamura 7, Daiki Fukazawa 17] 
Oita Trinita            1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               9,405 
  [Kazuki Fujimoto 39 - Caio César 75] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-3  Roasso Kumamoto                2,995 
  [Daichi Ishikawa 7, 54, Shuhei Kamimura 76] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Iwaki FC                       8,443 
  [Dudu 81 – Ryo Endo 90] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            5,180 
  [Tiago Alves 2, Stefan Mauk 85 – Ryo Sato 49 pen] 

Round 18 
[May 27] 
Ventforet Kofu          5-1  Omiya Ardija                   7,262 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 8, Hidehiro Sugai 47, Peter Utaka 73, 77, 
   Kazushi Mitsuhira 88 – Takamitsu Tomiyama 59] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Júbilo Iwata                   7,074 
  [Shunya Yoneda 71, 90+ - Ryo Germain 76] 
[May 28] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  JEF United Chiba              10,537 
  [Motohiko Nakajima 19, Hiromu Kamada 33 – Masaru Hidaka 38] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0  Oita Trinita                   1,603 
Tochigi SC              2-1  Fagiano Okayama                8,719 
  [Yoshitake Suzuki (F) 34 og, Ryo Nemoto 67 – Ryo Takahashi 54] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-0  Fujieda MYFC                   3,854 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0  Iwaki FC                       6,877 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-0  Zweigen Kanazawa              14,301 
  [Carlinhos Júnior 33, Yuta Kamiya 41, Oh Se-Hun 79] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1  Machida Zelvia                 5,884 
  [Kaito Mori 74, Yoichiro Kakitani 80 – Erik 43] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-3  Montedio Yamagata             10,623 
  [Tiago Alves 48, Hiroki Noda 83, Rui Yokoyama 90+] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               2,988 
  [Toshiya Tanaka 61 pen] 

Round 19 
[Jun 3] 
Iwaki FC                0-4  Roasso Kumamoto                2,011 
  [Shohei Aihara 16, Ryotaro Onishi 22, Yuki Omoto 58, 
   Rei Hirakawa 63] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,130 
  [Tiago Alves 42, Zain Issaka 48 – Ryohei Shirasaki 78] 
Omiya Ardija            1-2  Mito Hollyhock                 4,756 
  [Takamitsu Tomiyama 38 – Keisuke Oyama (O) 27 og, 
   Takumi Kusumoto 84] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            2,047 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 24 – Hiroto Hatao 19] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,924 
  [Keigo Numata 11 – Juanma Delgado 27] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-0  Blaublitz Akita                7,709 
  [Kensuke Fujiwara 66, Rikiya Uehara 74] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-1  Tochigi SC                     1,511 
  [Masayuki Yamada 90+ - Hayato Fukushima 41] 
JEF United Chiba        0-2  Machida Zelvia                 6,831 
  [Takaya Numata 90, Shota Fujio 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-0  Tokushima Vortis              10,256 
  [Stefan Mauk 71, Ryo Tabei 90+] 
[Jun 4] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-2  Vegalta Sendai                 9,206 
  [Motohiko Nakajima 17 pen, Masahiro Sugata 67] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Ventforet Kofu                 7,746 
  [Kohei Isa 21, Tomoya Ando 74 – Getúlio 31] 

Round 20 [Jun 11] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-3  Júbilo Iwata                  12,753 
  [Yuta Goke 14, Yasushi Endo 90 – Yuto Suzuki 2, 
   Rikiya Uehara 8, Keisuke Goto 76] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,954 
Montedio Yamagata       3-0  Iwaki FC                       6,139 
  [Tiago Alves 48, Taiki Kato 79, 90+] 
Machida Zelvia          4-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,983 
  [Mitchell Duke 30, 58, Erik 43, 64 – Juanma Delgado 84 pen] 
Mito Hollyhock          4-1  JEF United Chiba               3,300 
  [Shimon Teranuma 34, Motoki Ohara 66, Takumi Kusumoto 79, 
   Mizuki Ando 87 pen – Hiiro Komori 16] 
Ventforet Kofu          4-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,849 
  [Hidehiro Sugai 64, Kazushi Mitsuhira 67, 90+, Peter Utaka 79] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0  Tochigi SC                     4,201 
  [Kaito Mori 26] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-1  Oita Trinita                   2,192 
  [Kazuki Fujimoto 73] 
Omiya Ardija            2-3  Fujieda MYFC                   3,427 
  [Jin Izumisawa 41, Masaya Shibayama 47 – Keigo Enomoto 18, 
   Ryota Iwabuchi 24, Ryo Watanabe 31] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-2  Tokyo Verdy                    7,095 
  [Taishi Semba 57 – Kosuke Saito 65, Kohei Yamakoshi 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                6,484 
  [Carlinhos Júnior 82 pen] 

Round 21 
[Jun 17] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-4  Roasso Kumamoto                2,134 
  [Yuki Omoto 16, Takuya Shimamura 17, Shohei Aihara 40, 
   Rimu Matsuoka 45] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-1  Mito Hollyhock                 8,461 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 41, Koya Okuda 49 – Mizuki Ando 78] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Montedio Yamagata              5,601 
  [Kaito Mori 61 pen – Tiago Alves 78] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-0  Omiya Ardija                   5,624 
  [Shunya Yoneda 44, Edigar Junio 48] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Fagiano Okayama                8,346 
  [Kazuki Fujimoto 80] 
[Jun 18] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-0  Vegalta Sendai                 3,981 
  [Shinya Yajima 23, Kazuya Noyori 69] 
Iwaki FC                0-0  JEF United Chiba               3,350 
Tochigi SC              1-1  Machida Zelvia                 4,737 
  [Ko Miyazaki 27 – Erik 78] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,970 
  [Tetsuyuki Inami 39, Goki Yamada 44 – Riyo Kawamoto 29, 
   Kazuma Okamoto 52] 
[Jun 28] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-1  Blaublitz Akita                6,231 
  [Keita Saito 49] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 6,162 
  [Fabián González 47 – Koya Hayashida 32] 

Round 22 
[Jun 24] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-3  Fujieda MYFC                   3,688 
  [Shota Aoki 11 – Taisuke Mizuno 4, Ryo Watanabe 34, 
   Akiyuki Yokoyama 47] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Machida Zelvia                 4,013 
  [Kaito Umeda 65 – Erik 47] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,678 
Omiya Ardija            1-5  Iwaki FC                       5,433 
  [Fumiya Takayanagi 75 – Shu Yoshizawa 7, Eiji Miyamoto 25, 
   Niki Urakami (O) 39 og, Kaina Tanimura 55, Hiroto Iwabuchi 83] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-0  Fagiano Okayama                7,538 
Montedio Yamagata       0-2  Tokyo Verdy                    6,461 
  [Kosuke Saito 6, Goki Yamada 61] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  Oita Trinita                   6,931 
  [Tomoya Miki 89 pen – Naoki Nomura 60 pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        5-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               5,644 
  [Juanma Delgado 13 pen, 60, Kazuki Kushibiki 28, 
   Tsubasa Kasayanagi 48, Cristiano 84 – Kyohei Sugiura 47] 
[Jun 25] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1  Tokushima Vortis              10,286 
  [Heo Yong-Joon 28 – Taro Sugimoto 55] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-2  Júbilo Iwata                   4,696 
  [Dudu 4, Hiroki Yamada 8] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                4,924 
  [Shuto Kitagawa 10 – Koya Kitagawa 26] 

Round 23 
[Jul 1] 
Machida Zelvia          3-2  Omiya Ardija                   5,845 
  [Erik 39, 79, Shota Fujio 88 – Seiya Nakano 7, 
   Masaya Shibayama 36] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               9,900 
  [Carlinhos Júnior 14, Takashi Inui 28, Koya Kitagawa 90+ - 
   Juanma Delgado 61, Takashi Sawada 68] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1  Ventforet Kofu                 6,625 
  [Hiiro Komori 31, Ryuta Shimmyo 90+ - Jumma Miyazaki 28] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-1  Tochigi SC                     2,596 
  [Ko Miyazaki 10] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Oita Trinita                   9,517 
  [Yuto Suzuki 64 – Yusuke Matsuo 42] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               1,614 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0  Mito Hollyhock                 6,335 
  [Ryo Tabei 24] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,043 
Montedio Yamagata       4-1  Vegalta Sendai                12,533 
  [Yoshiki Fujimoto 5, 40, 54, 58 – Heo Yong-Joon 47] 
[Jul 2] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Iwaki FC                       2,181 
  [Yosuke Mikami 78 – Hiroto Iwabuchi 90+ pen] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Tokyo Verdy                    3,785 
  [Kosuke Saito 2] 

Round 24 [Jul 5] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,124 
  [Carlinhos Júnior 11, 54, Takashi Inui 19] 
Iwaki FC                1-0  Tochigi SC                     2,888 
  [Hiroto Iwabuchi 71] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1  Tokushima Vortis               2,349 
  [Keita Matsuda 52, 73, Mizuki Ando 70 – Kyoshiro Tsuboi 7] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                1,493 
  [Yuriya Takahashi 29 – Rimu Matsuoka 89] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  JEF United Chiba               4,855 
  [Masaya Shibayama 23, Rodrigo Angelotti 90 – Masaru Hidaka 80] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,050 
  [Yuta Arai 89 – Asahi Masuyama 29 – Juanma Delgado 68] 
Ventforet Kofu          5-1  Blaublitz Akita                4,541 
  [Yoshiki Torikai 9, 51, Eduardo Mancha 22, Getúlio 28, 
   Kosuke Taketomi 90+ - Keita Saito 87] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,355 
  [Fabián González 7, Yosuke Furukawa 54 pen – Yohei Toyoda 82] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-3  Fujieda MYFC                   4,254 
  [Yasutaka Yanagi 88, Isa Sakamoto 90+ - Jordy Buijs (FO) 30 og, 
   Ryota Iwabuchi 56, Tojiro Kubo 84] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-0  Montedio Yamagata              2,223 
  [Keigo Numata 61] 
Oita Trinita            0-3  Machida Zelvia                 6,425 
  [Jang Min-Gyu 38, Erik 63, Hijiri Onaga 87] 

Round 25 [Jul 9] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                2,104 
  [Junki Hata 89 – Yuhi Takemoto 7] 
Iwaki FC                4-3  Mito Hollyhock                 3,705 
  [Takumi Kusumoto (M) 29 og, Hiroto Iwabuchi 65, 88, 
   Kaina Tanimura 67 - Motoki Ohara 5, Shimon Teranuma 45, 
   Fumiya Unoki 60] 
Tochigi SC              2-2  Vegalta Sendai                 4,587 
  [Naoki Otani 31, Hayato Kurosaki 61 – Foguinho 58, 
   Masahiro Sugata 74] 
Machida Zelvia          2-2  Tokyo Verdy                   38,402 
  [Shota Fujio 2, Takuya Yasui 38 – Itsuki Someno 73, 83] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-4  Ventforet Kofu                 3,225 
  [Tojiro Kubo 70 – Hidehiro Sugai 44, Peter Utaka 63, 74, 
   Jumma Miyazaki 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,765 
  [Kota Kawano 15] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-3  Júbilo Iwata                   7,176 
  [Rui Yokoyama 61 – Dudu 28, Ryo Germain 55, Ko Matsubara 82] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-0  Omiya Ardija                   3,994 
  [Yuriya Takahashi 18, Riyo Kawamoto 40] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               5,756 
  [Tomoya Miki 82] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Fagiano Okayama                8,293 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 78 – Takaya Kimura 89] 
Oita Trinita            1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,946 
  [Yusuke Matsuo 50 – Takashi Inui 10, 63] 

Round 26 
[Jul 15] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0  Tokushima Vortis               6,646 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-0  Iwaki FC                       4,011 
[Jul 16] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1  Montedio Yamagata              3,863 
  [Yuki Kusano 12, 51 pen, Shimon Teranuma 90+ - 
   Rui Yokoyama 44 pen] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-3  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            8,972 
  [Taiki Amagasa 9, Ryo Sato 62, Motoki Nagakura 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-2  JEF United Chiba              47,628 
  [Yuta Kamiya 15, Benjamin Kololli 66 – Tomoya Miki 17, 
   Hiiro Komori 47] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               8,795 
  [Isa Sakamoto 37, Yudai Tanaka 61 – Takashi Sawada 40, 
   Serigne Saliou Diop 44] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0  Tochigi SC                     6,355 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-1  Vegalta Sendai                 4,907 
  [Ryuhei Oishi 7, Kyohei Sugiura 78 – Yuta Goke 66] 
Júbilo Iwata            4-1  Fujieda MYFC                  13,688 
  [Shota Kaneko 20 pen, 48, Rikiya Uehara 45, Ryo Germain 86 – 
   Ryo Watanabe 6] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-3  Oita Trinita                  10,046 
  [Kohei Kuroki 36 – Samuel 41, Kazuki Fujimoto 53, 
   Katsunori Ueebisu 73] 
[Oct 14] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-2  Machida Zelvia                 3,004 
  [Ryuji Saito 41 – Shunta Araki 11, Hokuto Shimoda 45] 

Round 27 
[Jul 22] 
Tochigi SC              1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,283 
  [Yuto Yamada 67 – Yoshinori Suzuki 31] 
Machida Zelvia          1-3  JEF United Chiba               5,225 
  [Mitchell Duke 72 – Daisuke Suzuki 10, Hiiro Komori 28 pen, 
   Tomoya Miki 73] 
Montedio Yamagata       5-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               7,640 
  [Taiki Kato 4, 23, Keita Nakamura (V) 49 og, Shintaro Kokubu 62, 
   Ayumu Kawai 90+ - Serigne Saliou Diop 78] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,557 
  [Kotaro Yamahara 5 – Kazuya Onohara 88] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  Blaublitz Akita                4,273 
  [Joji Ikegami 86 – Ryuji Saito 83, Shion Niwa 90] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-2  Ventforet Kofu                 4,987 
  [Akito Tanahashi 90+ - Motoki Hasegawa 59, 80 pen] 
Oita Trinita            1-2  Iwaki FC                       6,450 
  [Yusuke Matsuo 84 – Daiki Yamaguchi 45, Hiroto Iwabuchi 58] 
[Jul 23] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-0  Omiya Ardija                   3,992 
Vegalta Sendai          3-4  Tokyo Verdy                   12,165 
  [Heo Yong-Joon 22, 45, Ryoma Kida 71 pen – Hikaru Nakahara 6, 
   Masahiro Sugata (V) 33 og, Yuji Kitajima 42, Ren Kato 46] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-1  Júbilo Iwata                   5,350 
  [Motoki Nagakura 12 – Shota Kaneko 48] 
[Jul 24] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-2  Fagiano Okayama                2,981 
  [Yuhi Takemoto 41 – Yudai Tanaka 25, Tomoya Fukumoto 90+] 

Round 28 
[Jul 29] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            2,456 
Iwaki FC                0-1  Júbilo Iwata                   5,039 
  [Ryo Germain 85] 
Tochigi SC              3-0  Ventforet Kofu                 4,561 
  [Koki Oshima 38, 63 pen, Origbaajo Ismaila 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0  Mito Hollyhock                 6,052 
Machida Zelvia          2-1  Tokushima Vortis               3,561 
  [Erik 32, Elsinho (T) 68 og – Elsinho 35] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0  Fagiano Okayama               12,103 
  [Carlinhos Júnior 59] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1  Fujieda MYFC                  10,021 
  [Heo Yong-Joon 41 – Shohei Kawakami 69] 
JEF United Chiba        4-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               9,849 
  [Koya Kazama 23, Dudu 33, Daisuke Suzuki 45, Masaru Hidaka 81] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        4-1  Roasso Kumamoto               12,845 
  [Asahi Masuyama 1, Juanma Delgado 5, 68, Kaito Matsuzawa 82 – 
   Rei Hirakawa 87] 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Montedio Yamagata              6,461 
  [Yusuke Goto 85] 
[Jul 30] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  Omiya Ardija                   3,681 
  [Masamichi Hayashi 90 - Jakub Świerczok 35, Seiya Nakano 37] 

Round 29 
[Aug 5] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-2  Montedio Yamagata              3,015 
  [Ryota Iwabuchi 46 – Ten Miyagi 3, Yusuke Goto 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-3  Machida Zelvia                10,164 
  [Yudai Tanaka 6 – Jang Min-Gyu 39, Erik 47, Yu Hirakawa 71] 
[Aug 6] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               17,802 
  [Yuito Suzuki 35] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa               7,017 
  [Keita Fujimura 15, Junya Kato 42] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-0  Iwaki FC                       6,223 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-0  Tochigi SC                    10,823 
  [Shu Hiramatsu 47] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0  Blaublitz Akita                6,818 
  [Jin Izumisawa 90] 
Júbilo Iwata            4-1  Vegalta Sendai                24,247 
  [Masaya Matsumoto 21, 80, Shota Kaneko 41, Ryo Germain 69 – 
   Ryunosuke Sugawara 88] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-2  Oita Trinita                   5,680 
  [Tsubasa Umeki 29, Sílvio Júnior 43 pen – Keita Takahata 10, 
   Yusuke Matsuo 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-3  JEF United Chiba               4,411 
  [Kaito Mori 11, 37, Akito Tanahashi 56 – Koya Kazama 17, 
   Taishi Taguchi 86, Koki Yonekura 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0  Mito Hollyhock                 4,553 

Round 30 
[Aug 12] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-3  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,801 
  [Koichi Murata 7, Takatora Einaga 12, Fumiya Unoki 69 – 
   Keita Nakamura 28, 83, Kaito Matsuzawa 79] 
Machida Zelvia          2-1  Júbilo Iwata                  11,918 
  [Erik 45 pen, Shota Fujio 56 pen – Ko Matsubara 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi              14,386 
  [Carlinhos Júnior 79] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  JEF United Chiba              14,618 
  [Yudai Konishi 82] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                4,984 
  [Yohei Toyoda 17 – Junya Kato (Z) 32 og] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Fujieda MYFC                  11,021 
  [Shun Ayukawa 33] 
[Aug 13] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1  Tokyo Verdy                    3,071 
  [Kosuke Sagawa 90+] 
Iwaki FC                1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 4,386 
  [Daiki Yamaguchi 11 – Kazuhiro Sato 44] 
Tochigi SC              2-2  Tokushima Vortis               5,865 
  [Ryo Nemoto 18, Koki Oshima 89 – Kaito Mori 10, 
   Daiki Watari 90+] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma           11,646 
  [Daiki Nakashio 54, Koki Kazama 74] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Fagiano Okayama                5,597 
  [Keisuke Muroi 90+ - Tiago Alves 88] 

Round 31 
[Aug 19] 
Iwaki FC                0-0  Tokyo Verdy                    4,198 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Blaublitz Akita                3,410 
  [Mizuki Ando 45 – Yukihito Kajiya 87] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1  Júbilo Iwata                  10,571 
  [Ryo Germain 43] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-2  Machida Zelvia                17,989 
  [Carlinhos Júnior 44, Takashi Inui 61, Thiago Santana 84 – 
   Daigo Takahashi 4, Erik 23] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Omiya Ardija                  12,141 
  [Ewerton 90+] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-0  Roasso Kumamoto                7,466 
  [Zain Issaka 4, Yoshiki Fujimoto 33] 
JEF United Chiba        3-2  Fujieda MYFC                   9,693 
  [Hiiro Komori 18, Koya Kazama 36, Dudu 45 – 
   Ken Yamura 69, Anderson Chaves 81] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0  Oita Trinita                   7,332 
  [Yoshitake Suzuki 57] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-2  Tochigi SC                     5,722 
  [Juanma Delgado 29 – Ryo Nemoto 68, Koki Oshima 89] 
[Aug 20] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               5,533 
  [Eiji Shirai 6, Taiyo Nishino 26] 
[Sep 27] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,996 
  [Chie Edoojon Kawakami 53 – Koya Okuda 33] 

Round 32 
[Aug 26] 
Tochigi SC              2-2  Mito Hollyhock                 6,037 
  [Ryo Nemoto 8, Leandro Pereira 90+ pen - Motoki Ohara 45, 76] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-3  Fagiano Okayama                6,363 
  [Yuta Arai 79, Keito Kawamura 90+ - Tiago Alves 50, 
   Haruka Motoyama 73, Lucão 76] 
Machida Zelvia          5-0  Montedio Yamagata              6,575 
  [Shota Fujio 19 pen, 84, Takaya Numata 31, Mitchell Duke 37, 
   Byron Vásquez 74] 
Omiya Ardija            0-4  V-Varen Nagasaki               8,072 
  [Shunya Yoneda 21, 49, Juanma Delgado 54 pen, 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-1  Tokushima Vortis               4,874 
  [Kazuki Nishiya 39] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-3  JEF United Chiba              11,413 
  [Keisuke Goto 61, 79 – Koya Kazama 1, Dudu 17, Masaru Hidaka 44] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        3-2  Ventforet Kofu                 4,560 
  [Kota Kawano 5, Joji Ikegami 54, Taiyo Igarashi 90 – 
   Ryotaro Nakamura 31, Kazushi Mitsuhira 62] 
Oita Trinita            2-3  Vegalta Sendai                 7,805 
  [Kenshin Yasuda 31, Shun Nagasawa 76 – Masato Nakayama 45 pen, 
   Yuta Goke 67, Yuto Uchida 72] 
[Aug 27] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                4,803 
  [Shuichi Gonda (S) 48 og - Carlinhos Júnior 73] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-4  Iwaki FC                       3,725 
  [Ryo Endo (I) 23 og, Rei Hirakawa 30 – Rei Ieizumi 9, 61, 
   Yuto Yamashita 68 pen, 72] 
[Oct 14] 
Fujieda MYFC            5-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,121 
  [Akiyuki Yokoyama 22, Anderson Chaves 54 pen, 
   Kazaki Nakagawa 70, Ken Yamura 90+2, 90+5 – Hiroto Hatao 90+1] 

Round 33 
[Sep 2] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Júbilo Iwata                   4,154 
  [Ryutaro Iio 60 – Kotaro Fujikawa 87] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-3  Tokyo Verdy                    3,127 
  [Keita Fujimura (Z) 38 og, Hikaru Nakahara 45, Itsuki Someno 88] 
[Sep 3] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-2  Oita Trinita                   8,137 
  [Juanma Delgado 21, Matheus Jesus 66 – Naoki Nomura 70, 
   Shun Nagasawa 79] 
Iwaki FC                1-2  Fagiano Okayama                3,030 
  [Yoshihiro Shimoda 66 – Tiago Alves 50, Stefan Mauk 90 pen] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0  Tokushima Vortis              13,299 
Vegalta Sendai          0-0  Ventforet Kofu                 8,954 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1  Omiya Ardija                   6,664 
  [Yusuke Goto 61 - Jakub Świerczok 53] 
Tochigi SC              2-0  Fujieda MYFC                   3,702 
  [Origbaajo Ismaila 15, 20] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-0  Machida Zelvia                 4,051 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                6,339 
  [Koki Yonekura 86] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  Mito Hollyhock                 3,743 
  [Kota Kawano 27 – Fumiya Unoki 3, 21] 

Round 34 
[Sep 9] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,156 
  [Mizuki Ando 11, 33, 44] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               6,549 
  [Hiroto Taniguchi 10, Tetsuyuki Inami 25] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Tochigi SC                     5,577 
  [Jang Min-Gyu (M) 54 og] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-2  Oita Trinita                   7,838 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 52, Pereira (O) 70 og, 
   Motoki Hasegawa 84 pen – Kento Haneda 15, Kohei Isa 29] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-0  Montedio Yamagata             12,613 
  [Thiago Santana 15, Takeru Kishimoto 30, Yuji Takahashi 45] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1  Blaublitz Akita                7,474 
  [Dudu 3, Ryota Takada (B) 57 og – Junki Hata 40] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0  Vegalta Sendai                14,156 
  [Stefan Mauk 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            5,149 
  [Juanma Delgado 64, Serigne Saliou Diop 81 – Ryo Sato 48] 
Júbilo Iwata            3-2  Omiya Ardija                   8,906 
  [Makito Ito 25, Kotaro Fujikawa 77, Ricardo Graça 90+ - 
   Keisuke Muroi 18, Jakub Świerczok 63] 
[Sep 10] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-2  Fujieda MYFC                  17,805 
  [Keisuke Ogasawara 69, Ryosuke Hisadomi 76] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-0  Iwaki FC                       4,799 
  [Ryoga Ishio 23, Kohei Uchida 90] 

Round 35 
[Sep 15] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  Tokyo Verdy                    6,102 
  [Jumma Miyazaki 32 – Itsuki Someno 52] 
[Sep 16] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,204 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1  Mito Hollyhock                 9,123 
  [Keita Buwanika 84] 
Omiya Ardija            0-3  Roasso Kumamoto                7,692 
  [Rimu Matsuoka 52, Rion Ichihara (O) 75 og, Takuro Ezaki 84] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-0  Fagiano Okayama                8,605 
  [Tiago Alves 1, Hiroki Noda 85] 
Tochigi SC              0-1  JEF United Chiba               5,966 
  [Tomoya Miki 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               9,785 
Oita Trinita            3-3  Tokushima Vortis               9,741 
  [Naoki Nomura 19, Pereira 78, Shun Ayukawa 86 – 
   Ryoga Ishio 10, Ryota Nagaki 69, Kazuki Nishiya 71] 
[Sep 17] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,277 
  [Carlinhos Júnior 8, Keita Fujimura (Z) 35 og, 
   Thiago Santana 69] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-0  Machida Zelvia                 4,566 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-0  Iwaki FC                       4,383 
  [Daiki Nakashio 30] 

Round 36 
[Sep 23] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Montedio Yamagata              5,193 
  [Ryutaro Iio 51 – Yoshiki Fujimoto 4] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1  Oita Trinita                   3,682 
  [Arata Watanabe 58] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-6  Machida Zelvia                13,893 
  [Mitchell Duke 36, Junya Suzuki 45, Shota Fujio 73, 
   Renji Matsui 78, Hokuto Shimoda 85, Takuya Yasui 88] 
Iwaki FC                1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,241 
  [Eiji Miyamoto 86] 
JEF United Chiba        3-1  Vegalta Sendai                13,686 
  [Shogo Sasaki 41, Hiroto Goya 56, Koki Yonekura 90+ - 
   Motohiko Nakajima 85] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,658 
  [Tsubasa Umeki 69] 
[Sep 24] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Júbilo Iwata                  10,578 
  [Yoshitake Suzuki 37, Yasutaka Yanagi 76 – Ko Matsubara 7] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0  Ventforet Kofu                15,026 
Tokyo Verdy             2-2  Fujieda MYFC                   7,831 
  [Koki Morita 17, Itsuki Someno 47 – Anderson Chaves 19, 
   Shota Suzuki 68] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-1  Omiya Ardija                   5,613 
  [Keisuke Muroi 6] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-0  Tochigi SC                     5,491 
  [Wataru Hiramatsu (T) 23 og, Shohei Aihara 33, Yuki Omoto 59] 

Round 37 
[Sep 30] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                8,740 
  [Ryoma Kida 34 pen] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                6,288 
  [Ken Yamura 54, Akiyuki Yokoyama 70] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1  Mito Hollyhock                 6,092 
  [Motoki Hasegawa 41, Cristiano 70 – Mizuki Ando 23] 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Omiya Ardija                   9,525 
  [Niki Urakami 90+] 
[Oct 1] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Tokushima Vortis               7,329 
  [Takashi Abe 34] 
Tochigi SC              1-2  Blaublitz Akita                4,144 
  [Koki Oshima 17 – Takashi Kawano 66, Hiroto Morooka 71] 
Machida Zelvia          2-3  Iwaki FC                       6,417 
  [Jang Min-Gyu 51, Mitchell Duke 85 – Yuto Yamashita 31, 
   Kaina Tanimura 41, Ryo Endo 46] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki              10,102 
  [Hiroki Yamada 34] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-5  JEF United Chiba               9,463 
  [Holneiker Mendes 4, Dudu 20, Hiroto Goya 31 pen, 49, 
   Hiiro Komori 68] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        3-2  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,776 
  [Kim Byeom-Yong 16, Tsubasa Umeki 22, 53 – Junya Kato 46, 77] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-0  Tokyo Verdy                    5,067 

Round 38 
[Sep 27] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                3,126 
  [Shun Ito 56] 
[Oct 7] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               7,820 
  [Keisuke Muroi 15, Rodrigo Angelotti 56 – Shinya Yajima 88] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0  Júbilo Iwata                  18,871 
  [Takashi Inui 41] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  Oita Trinita                   8,755 
  [Tetsuyuki Inami 16] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        5-1  Fujieda MYFC                   5,221 
  [Keita Nakamura 26, Juanma Delgado 41, 80, Kazuki Kushibiki 60, 
   Shota Suzuki (F) 88 og – Kazaki Nakagawa 86] 
[Oct 8] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-0  Tochigi SC                     7,462 
  [Yoshiki Fujimoto 31, Ten Miyagi 53] 
Iwaki FC                2-2  Vegalta Sendai                 4,889 
  [Hiroto Iwabuchi 18, Sota Nagai 68 – Ryoma Kida 35 pen, 
   Hiromu Kamada 57] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  Mito Hollyhock                13,669 
  [Kazuki Tanaka 39 – Fumiya Unoki 23] 
Machida Zelvia          3-3  Ventforet Kofu                 8,326 
  [Shota Fujio 37, Zento Uno 41, 90+ - Riku Iijima 26, 
   Masahiro Sekiguchi 82, Getúlio 90] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-2  Blaublitz Akita                3,310 
  [Keita Saito 41, Tatsushi Koyanagi 84] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-0  Fagiano Okayama                3,321 

Round 39 
[Oct 20] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               7,330 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 57 pen – Keita Nakamura 36 pen] 
[Oct 21] 
Iwaki FC                1-7  Shimizu S-Pulse                4,801 
  [Kaina Tanimura 41 – Katsuhiro Nakayama 11, 30, Teruki Hara 32, 
   Reon Yamahara 59, Ryohei Shirasaki 62, Kengo Kitazume 75, 
   Takeru Kishimoto 90+] 
[Oct 22] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-2  Fagiano Okayama                6,523 
  [Tsubasa Umeki 28, Joji Ikegami 90+ - Stefan Mauk 61, 
   Isa Sakamoto 84] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-3  Machida Zelvia                 9,895 
  [Zento Uno 44, Daigo Takahashi 52, Hokuto Shimoda 61] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1  Vegalta Sendai                 4,178 
  [Yuta Goke 29] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,544 
  [Kazuma Nagai 20 – Kazuma Okamoto 42, Riyo Kawamoto 73 pen] 
Tochigi SC              1-1  Oita Trinita                  10,119 
  [Koki Oshima 85 – Masaki Yumiba 39] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-2  JEF United Chiba              13,144 
  [Tatsuya Hasegawa 79, Itsuki Someno 90, Hikaru Nakahara 90+ - 
   Dudu 19, 22] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-1  Montedio Yamagata              3,499 
  [Shuto Minami 14] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-3  Omiya Ardija                   3,487 
  [Ryosuke Hisadomi 21, Ken Yamura 58 – Seiya Nakano 68, 
   Yutaro Hakamata 89, 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-3  Júbilo Iwata                   7,828 
  [Dudu 7, Rikiya Uehara 13, Masaya Matsumoto 47] 

Round 40 
[Oct 28] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-3  Roasso Kumamoto               13,996 
  [Katsuhiro Nakayama 26 – Kaito Abe 45, Rei Hirakawa 56, 
   Shun Ito 67] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi              12,099 
  [Yuta Goke 19 - Sílvio Júnior 78] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Tokyo Verdy                   13,269 
  [Rikiya Uehara 69 – Naoki Hayashi 51] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-0  Mito Hollyhock                 3,203 
  [Kazaki Nakagawa 32] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-2  Tokushima Vortis               8,010 
  [Caio César 11 – Takashi Abe 35, Eiji Shirai 69] 
[Oct 29] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Blaublitz Akita                9,033 
  [Shun Ayukawa 6, Tsukasa Umesaki 90+ pen - Keita Saito 19] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            8,444 
  [Zain Issaka 49, Junya Takahashi 90+ - Kazuma Okamoto 69] 
Omiya Ardija            0-2  Ventforet Kofu                11,827 
  [Yoshiki Torikai 74, Ryotaro Nakamura 78] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  Iwaki FC                      13,922 
  [Hiiro Komori 86] 
Machida Zelvia          1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa              11,181 
  [Yu Hirakawa 3] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Tochigi SC                    10,034 
  [Jordy Buijs 82 pen – Origbaajo Ismaila 55] 

Round 41 
[Nov 3] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-0  Roasso Kumamoto               10,096 
  [Yoshiki Torikai 58, Peter Utaka 75] 
[Nov 4] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-2  Oita Trinita                   3,413 
  [Koya Okuda 42, Yudai Kimura 57 – Kenshin Yasuda 29, 
   Arata Watanabe 44] 
Iwaki FC                1-3  Montedio Yamagata              5,044 
  [Kotaro Arima 56 – Tiago Alves 62, Junya Takahashi 69, 
   Dellatorre 80] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-0  Fujieda MYFC                   8,004 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Vegalta Sendai                 9,977 
  [Juanma Delgado 16, 90+ - Chihiro Kato 61] 
Júbilo Iwata            5-0  Mito Hollyhock                12,861 
  [Hiroki Yamada 15, Rikiya Uehara 35, Dudu 45, 
   Masaya Matsumoto 46, Fabián González 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         4-0  Omiya Ardija                  18,431 
  [Thiago Santana 2, Carlinhos Júnior 45, Takeru Kishimoto 63, 
   Takashi Inui 68] 
[Nov 5] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-2  Machida Zelvia                 7,022 
  [Hokuto Shimoda 54 pen, Mitchell Duke 68] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-2  JEF United Chiba               9,110 
  [Daiki Nakashio 64 – Kazuki Tanaka 77, Hiroto Goya 89 pen] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  Tochigi SC                    13,383 
  [Hikaru Nakahara 82] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-2  Blaublitz Akita                8,985 
  [Junki Hata 45, Keita Saito 54] 

Round 42 [Nov 12] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-3  Machida Zelvia                13,138 
  [Ryunosuke Sugawara 66 – Yuta Koide (V) 47 og, Mitchell Duke 55, 
   Ademilson 88] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Tokushima Vortis               3,375 
  [Kaito Mori (T) 48 og – Kaito Mori 90+ pen] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1  Ventforet Kofu                12,881 
  [Ten Miyagi 82 pen, Dellatorre 90+ - Cristiano 63 pen] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,219 
  [Mizuki Ando 62 – Thiago Santana 81] 
Tochigi SC              1-2  Júbilo Iwata                  10,741 
  [Koki Oshima 24 – Dudu 41, Masaya Matsumoto 61] 
Omiya Ardija            0-2  Tokyo Verdy                   10,875 
  [Yuto Tsunashima 63, Hikaru Nakahara 78] 
JEF United Chiba        1-3  V-Varen Nagasaki              15,201 
  [Tomoya Miki 12 – Takashi Sawada 21, Juanma Delgado 66 pen, 
   Asahi Masuyama 82] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Fagiano Okayama                3,300 
  [Masamichi Hayashi 12 – Ryo Nagai 28] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-4  Iwaki FC                       3,425 
  [Ken Yamura 59 pen, Kota Osone 90 – Yoshihito Kondo 13, 52, 
   Daiki Yamaguchi 80, Sota Nagai 83] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-1  Renofa Yamaguchi              10,726 
  [Shuhei Kamimura 8, Shun Ito 17, Tatsuki Higashiyama 83 – 
   Taiyo Igarashi 6] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma           10,377 
  [Shun Nagasawa 24, Masaki Yumiba 37 – Shuto Kitagawa 65 pen] 

Final Table:

 1.Machida Zelvia             42  26  9  7  79-35  87  Promoted 
 2.Júbilo Iwata               42  21 12  9  74-44  75  Promoted [-] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Tokyo Verdy                42  21 12  9  57-31  75  Promotion Play-off 
 4.Shimizu S-Pulse            42  20 14  8  78-34  74  Promotion Play-off [-] 
 5.Montedio Yamagata          42  21  4 17  64-54  67  Promotion Play-off 
 6.JEF United Chiba           42  19 10 13  61-53  67  Promotion Play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.V-Varen Nagasaki           42  18 11 13  70-56  65
 8.Ventforet Kofu             42  18 10 14  60-50  64 
 9.Oita Trinita               42  17 11 14  54-56  62 
10.Fagiano Okayama            42  13 19 10  49-49  58 
11.ThespaKusatsu Gunma        42  14 15 13  44-44  57
12.Fujieda MYFC               42  14 10 18  61-72  52  [+] 
13.Blaublitz Akita            42  12 15 15  37-44  51 
14.Roasso Kumamoto            42  13 10 19  52-53  49 
15.Tokushima Vortis           42  10 19 13  43-53  49
16.Vegalta Sendai             42  12 12 18  48-61  48 
17.Mito Hollyhock             42  11 14 17  49-66  47
18.Iwaki FC                   42  12 11 19  45-69  47  [+]  
19.Tochigi SC                 42  10 14 18  39-47  44
20.Renofa Yamaguchi           42  10 14 18  37-67  44 
-----------------------------------------------------
21.Omiya Ardija               42  11  6 25  37-71  39  Relegated 
22.Zweigen Kanazawa           42   9  8 25  41-70  35  Relegated 

Top scorers: 

 1.Juan Manuel Delgado Lloria ‘JUANMA’ (V-Varen Nagasaki)        26  [Spain] 
 2.ERIK Nascimento Lima (Machida Zelvia)                         18  [Brazil] 
 3.Carlos Antonio de Souza Júnior ‘CARLINHOS’ (Shimizu S-Pulse)  15  [Brazil] 
 4.KOMORI Hiiro (JEF United Chiba)                               13 
   MORI Kaito (Tokushima Vortis)                                 13 
   TIAGO Alexandre Mendes ALVES (Montedio Yamagata)              13  [Portugal] 
   WATANABE Ryo (Fujieda MYFC)                                   13 
 8.THIAGO Santos SANTANA (Shimizu S-Pulse)                       12  [Brazil] 
   Peter UTAKA (Ventforet Kofu)                                  12  [Belgium] 
10.Mitchell DUKE (Machida Zelvia)                                10  [Australia] 
   FUJIMOTO Yoshiki (Montedio Yamagata)                          10 
   GOKE Yuta (Vegalta Sendai)                                    10 
   INUI Takashi (Shimizu S-Pulse)                                10 

Promotion Play-offs 
NB: No extra time or penalty shoot-outs. If match is drawn after 90 minutes, 
    the team with higher position in the regular season wins.

Semifinals
[Nov 25] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0  Montedio Yamagata             15,742 
[Nov 26] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  JEF United Chiba              25,150 
  [Hikaru Nakahara 34, Koki Morita 44 – Hiiro Komori 78] 

Final [Dec 2] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               53,264 
  [Itsuki Someno 90+ - Thiago Santana 63] 

Tokyo Verdy promoted to J1 League 


J3 League

Final Table: 

 1.Ehime FC                   38  21 10  7  59-48  73  Promoted 
 2.Kagoshima United           38  18  8 12  58-41  62  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Kataller Toyama            38  19  5 14  59-48  62
 4.FC Imabari                 38  16 11 11  54-42  59  
 5.Nara Club                  38  15 12 11  45-32  57  [+] 
 6.Gainare Tottori            38  14 14 10  57-52  56
 7.Vanraure Hachinohe         38  15 11 12  49-47  56
 8.FC Gifu                    38  14 12 12  44-35  54  
 9.Matsumoto Yamaga           38  15  9 14  51-47  54  
10.Grulla Morioka             38  15  9 14  48-49  54  [-] 
11.FC Osaka                   38  14 11 13  41-38  53  [+] 
12.YSCC Yokohama              38  14 10 14  48-50  52
13.Azul Claro Numazu          38  15  6 17  48-48  51
14.Nagano Parceiro            38  13 11 14  52-60  50
15.Fukushima United           38  12 11 15  37-42  47
16.Kamatamare Sanuki          38  11 11 16  29-45  44
17.FC Ryukyu                  38  12  7 19  43-61  43  [-] 
18.SC Sagamihara              38   9 14 15  44-48  41 
19.Tegevajaro Miyazaki        38   9 12 17  31-52  39 
20.Giravanz Kitakyushu        38   7 10 21  33-45  31

Round 1 
[Mar 4] 
SC Sagamihara           2-3  Gainare Tottori                3,398 
  [Akira Matsuzawa 52, Takumu Fujinuma 63 – Makoto Fukoin 7, 
   Kentaro Shigematsu 36, Ryosuke Tamura 90+] 
Kagoshima United        2-1  FC Osaka                       5,999 
  [Kenta Hirose 89, Atsuki Satsukawa 90+ - Takumi Shimada 2] 
FC Ryukyu               1-0  Vanraure Hachinohe             3,693 
  [Kelvin 44] 
[Mar 5] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-2  Kataller Toyama                1,468 
  [Daisuke Matsui 79 – Shunta Takahashi 45, Tsubasa Yoshihira 64] 
Nara Club               0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,808 
  [Ren Komatsu 31 pen, Kaiga Murakoshi 84] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-2  Nagano Parceiro                1,616 
  [Kohei Shin 5, Naoki Sanda 86] 
FC Imabari              1-0  Fukushima United               5,424 
  [Kazaki Nakagawa 76] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  Azul Claro Numazu              3,216 
  [Gentaro Yoshida 90] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1  FC Gifu                        5,275 
  [Takaya Inui 81 – Charles Nduka 20] 
Ehime FC                1-5  Grulla Morioka                 3,961 
  [Ryo Sato 69 – Tsuyoshi Miyaichi 6, 52, Sota Kiri 23, 
   Masakazu Tashiro 49, Kaili Shimbo 64]  

Round 2 
[Mar 11] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-3  Gainare Tottori                1,509 
  [Sho Fukuda 12 – Hideatsu Ozawa 58, Ryosuke Tamura 59, 
   Koki Ishii 70] 
Kagoshima United        1-1  FC Imabari                     5,137 
  [Tatsuya Shirai (I) 90+ og – Yuta Mikado 73] 
FC Ryukyu               2-1  Grulla Morioka                 1,871 
  [Kazuto Takezawa 48, Ryunosuke Noda 81 – Masashi Wada 25] 
[Mar 12] 
Nara Club               1-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,260 
  [Hayato Asakawa 50 – Koki Maezawa 7] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-1  FC Osaka                       1,570 
  [Takumi Shimada 38] 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-1  Kataller Toyama                2,854 
  [Kyota Mochii 45 pen, Takuya Sugai 76 – Arthur Silva 86] 
FC Gifu                 1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               6,733 
  [Ryo Kubota 14 – Paulinho 43] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     3-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,710 
  [Yuki Okada 12 pen, 80, Ryusei Nose 70] 
SC Sagamihara           2-1  Fukushima United               1,308 
  [Rio Yoshitake 74, Takumu Fujinuma 89 – Uheiji Uehata 90+] 
Ehime FC                1-1  Nagano Parceiro                2,742 
  [Shunsuke Tanimoto 90 – Koki Harada 74] 

Round 3 
[Mar 18] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe               650 
  [Yuki Aida 24]  
FC Osaka                0-3  Grulla Morioka                 3,408 
  [Tsuyoshi Miyaichi 52, Cristiano 77 pen, Sota Kiri 90+] 
FC Gifu                 1-0  Kagoshima United               3,099 
  [Ryo Kubota 52] 
[Mar 19] 
Fukushima United        0-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            1,578 
  [Harumi Minamino 74] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-3  Matsumoto Yamaga               3,453 
  [Yusuke Kikui 48, Kunitomo Suzuki 90 pen, Ren Komatsu 90+] 
Gainare Tottori         2-3  Ehime FC                       3,702 
  [Kentaro Shigematsu 67, Hideatsu Ozawa 90+ - 
   Riki Matsuda 43, 70, Kazuki Sota 86 pen] 
FC Imabari              2-2  FC Ryukyu                      4,118 
  [Dudu 15, Kazuya Ando 90+ - Ryunosuke Noda 46, Takuya Hitomi 47] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-3  Nara Club                      4,394 
  [Hayato Asakawa 27, Sotaro Yamamoto 62, Kohei Teramura 76] 
Kataller Toyama         3-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu            4,575 
  [Tsubasa Yoshihira 24, 45 pen, Arthur Silva 90+ pen - 
   Takaya Inui 48, 66] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  SC Sagamihara                  1,789 
  [Kaima Akahoshi 9] 

Round 4 
[Mar 25] 
Grulla Morioka          1-1  Azul Claro Numazu              1,843 
  [Cristiano 87 pen – Takumi Tsukui 79] 
[Mar 26] 
Nara Club               2-2  YSCC Yokohama                    821 
  [Hayato Asakawa 21, Sotaro Yamamoto 63 – 
   Yusei Kayanuma 41 pen, 44] 
Gainare Tottori         2-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,512 
  [Kentaro Shigematsu 53, Yu Okubo 60 – Yudai Okuda 88, 90+] 
Kagoshima United        2-1  SC Sagamihara                  4,201 
  [Junki Goryo 33, 56 – Tsubasa Ando 84] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-0  FC Gifu                        1,485 
  [Daisuke Inazumi 37] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            6,880 
  [Yusuke Kikui 65 – Harumi Minamino 76] 
Kataller Toyama         3-3  Nagano Parceiro                1,619 
  [Ryuya Ohata 23, Arthur Silva 83, Shunta Takahashi 87 – 
   Hiroki Yamamoto 47, Yuma Funabashi 51, Yuta Sato 60] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  FC Imabari                     3,888 
  [Wakaba Shimoguchi 90] 
Ehime FC                2-1  FC Osaka                       1,593 
  [Riki Matsuda 23, Yutaka Soneda 73 – Daigo Furukawa 35] 
FC Ryukyu               0-1  Fukushima United               1,491 
  [Shota Kobayashi 34] 

Round 5 
[Apr 1] 
FC Osaka                0-1  Kataller Toyama                1,435 
  [Arthur Silva 68] 
FC Gifu                 3-1  FC Ryukyu                      3,803 
  [Kosuke Fujioka 8, Yoshiatsu Oiji 72, Junya Tanaka 86 – 
   Katsuya Nakano 90+] 
[Apr 2] 
FC Imabari              1-1  Nara Club                      4,578 
  [Hayato Teruyama 37 – Shota Yomesaka 65] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,456 
  [Takuya Miyamoto 11 – Takeaki Hommura 21] 
Fukushima United        0-2  Grulla Morioka                 1,021 
  [Ryoma Ishida 9, Masashi Wada 83] 
SC Sagamihara           0-0  Azul Claro Numazu              2,044 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0  Gainare Totori                 8,407 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0  YSCC Yokohama                  2,421 
  [Yasufumi Nishimura 61] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-0  Kagoshima United               1,474 
  [Ikki Kawasaki 34, Yudai Okuda 69] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-0  Ehime FC                       2,932 

Round 6 
[Apr 8] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-1  Kagoshima United               1,382 
  [Rento Tahara 90+ - Jin Hanato 85] 
Grulla Morioka          1-1  SC Sagamihara                    892 
  [Masashi Wada 18 – Akira Matsuzawa 61] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-1  Fukushima United               1,233 
  [Kyota Mochii 77 – Shota Kobayashi 80] 
Ehime FC                2-1  FC Gifu                        2,561 
  [Riki Matsuda 23, 46 – Ryo Kubota 63] 
FC Ryukyu               0-2  Nara Club                      1,865 
  [Tatsuma Sakai 4, Hayato Asakawa 37] 
[Apr 9] 
FC Osaka                3-1  FC Imabari                     1,980 
  [Rikuto Kubo 45, Takumi Shimada 59, Rui Tone 82 – 
   Yuta Mikado 27] 
Gainare Tottori         3-3  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,515 
  [Ryosuke Tamura 19, 64, Atsuki Tojo 24 – Takuya Miyamoto 45, 
   Naoya Senoo 60, Kai Sasaki 79 pen] 
Nagano Parceiro         4-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,445 
  [Yasufumi Nishimura 6, Naoki Sanda 51, 65, Kohei Shin 70] 
Kataller Toyama         2-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            2,621 
  [Hiroyuki Tsubokawa 26, Hiroya Sueki 55] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-4  Matsumoto Yamaga               3,561 
  [Takaya Inui 4, Yuki Okada 49 – Ren Komatsu 15, 31, 63, 
   Kaiga Murakoshi 88] 

Round 7 
[Apr 15] 
Fukushima United        0-0  Gainare Tottori                  675 
SC Sagamihara           0-1  Nagano Parceiro                1,134 
  [Takuya Akiyama 51] 
FC Ryukyu               2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,323 
  [Takahiro Yanagi 38, Takuma Abe 77] 
[Apr 16] 
Nara Club               1-0  Grulla Morioka                 1,496 
  [Tatsuma Sakai 65] 
FC Imabari              3-2  Kataller Toyama                3,475 
  [Marcus Índio 11, 27, 76 – Shunta Takahashi 8, 16] 
Kagoshima United        3-3  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            6,232 
  [Jin Hanato 54, Atsuki Satsukawa 75, Seiya Take 90+ - 
   Kazuma Nagata 1, 63, 69] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-1  YSCC Yokohama                  1,213 
  [Aoi Sato 90+ - Shuntaro Koga 49] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-4  Azul Claro Numazu              8,492 
  [Ren Komatsu 24, Itsuki Enomoto 43, Ryuhei Yamamoto 82 – 
   Kenshiro Suzuki 15, Hagumi Wada 26, Terukazu Shinozaki 86, 
   Yuma Mori 87] 
FC Gifu                 0-1  FC Osaka                       4,356 
  [Takumi Shimada 25] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-0  Ehime FC                       2,982 

Round 8 
[Apr 29] 
FC Osaka                0-1  Azul Claro Numazu              3,448 
  [Takuya Sugai 57] 
Gainare Tottori         0-2  Nara Club                      1,661 
  [Hayato Asakawa 17, 53] 
Grulla Morioka          0-2  Kagoshima United               1,366 
  [Kenta Hirose 9, Yuji Kimura 24] 
Kataller Toyama         3-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               6,225 
  [Shunta Takahashi 40, Tsubasa Yoshihira 45 pen, Naoto Ando 90+] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-3  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,513 
  [Koki Maezawa 48, Mizuki Aiba 59, Aoi Sato 78] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1  SC Sagamihara                  2,976 
  [Yuki Nakayama 58 – Takumu Fujinuma 77] 
Ehime FC                2-1  FC Ryukyu                      1,769 
  [Ben Duncan 75, 79 – Kelvin 40] 
[Apr 30] 
YSCC Yokohama           4-2  FC Imabari                     2,041 
  [Sho Fukuda 45, 86, Haruki Oshima 87, Loris Tinelli 90 – 
   Dudu 9, 29] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     2-1  FC Gifu                        1,610 
  [Tomoya Kitamura 5, Daisuke Ishizu 31 – Yuya Taguchi 90+] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-3  Fukushima United               3,174 
  [Hiroki Yamamoto 14, Yuma Funabashi 34 – Takuya Akiyama (N) 
   50 og, Hiroki Higuchi 58, Uheiji Uehata 62] 

Round 9 
[May 3] 
Nara Club               3-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            1,823 
  [Hikaru Manabe (T) 1 og, Wataru Ise 28, Megumu Nishida 52] 
Fukushima United        0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,865 
Grulla Morioka          1-4  Nagano Parceiro                1,374 
  [Toi Kagami 69 – Kohei Shin 9, 53, Tsuyoshi Miyaichi (G) 48 og, 
   Naoki Sanda 81] 
Azul Claro Mumazu       1-2  Ehime FC                       2,268 
  [Hagumi Wada 35 – Shunsuke Motegi 16, Toki Yukutomo 88] 
FC Gifu                 1-2  YSCC Yokohama                  6,128 
  [Yuya Taguchi 57 pen – Sho Fukuda 14, 46] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  FC Osaka                      10,994 
  [Yusuke Kikui 74] 
FC Ryukyu               2-3  Gainare Tottori                3,423 
  [Katsuya Nakano 29, Ryunosuke Noda 89 – Yuta Togashi 12, 
   Taku Ushinohama 19, 42] 
[May 4] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-1  FC Imabari                     1,711 
  [Kazaki Nakagawa 60] 
SC Sagamihara           1-1  Kataller Toyama                3,381 
  [Rio Yoshitake 10 – Shunta Takahashi 69] 
Kagoshima United        2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            6,081 
  [Jin Hanato 37, Koki Arita 89] 

Round 10 
[May 13] 
YSCC Yokohama           2-2  SC Sagamihara                    815 
  [Takahiro Nakazato 51, Yutaro Yanagi 73 – 
   Ibrahim Junior Kuribara 25, Ryu Wakabayashi 39] 
Nara Club               0-1  FC Osaka                       1,521 
  [Takumi Shimada 73 pen] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga              12,458 
  [Takuya Akiyama 32, Hiroki Yamamoto 79 – Ren Komatsu 90+] 
[May 14] 
Gainare Tottori         2-2  Azul Claro Numazu              2,212 
  [Taku Ushinohama 24, Yuta Togashi 90+ - Hagumi Wada 68, 
   Noah Kenshin Browne 90] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-3  Grulla Morioka                 2,142 
  [Takuya Miyamoto 51, Shintaro Kato 62 – Koki Matsubara 12, 
   Masashi Wada 39, Miyu Sato 56] 
FC Imabari              0-0  Ehime FC                       5,037 
Kagoshima United        2-0  FC Ryukyu                      4,664 
  [Masayoshi Endo 80, Seiya Take 88] 
Kataller Toyama         1-0  Fukushima United               2,649 
  [Daiki Yagishita 21] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-2  FC Gifu                        1,677 
  [Ryo Kubota 50, Takumi Fujitani 56] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            3,716 
  [Harumi Minamino 2] 

Round 11 
[May 27] 
YSCC Yokohama           2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,235 
  [Takuya Fujiwara 36, Sho Fukuda 90+ pen - Taiga Maekawa 33] 
FC Osaka                0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             2,443 
  [Aoi Sato 23] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  Nara Club                      1,388 
  [Yuto Mori 14 – Tatsuma Sakai 17] 
Ehime FC                0-1  Fukushima United               2,658 
  [Hiroki Higuchi 34] 
[May 28] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-4  Kagoshima United               7,526 
  [Ren Komatsu 21, Takato Nonomura 44 – Noriaki Fujimoto 30, 
   Mikuto Fukuda 48, Takumi Yamaguchi 90, Seiya Take 90+] 
FC Imabari              3-0  Gainare Tottori                3,253 
  [Takatora Kondo 33, Takafumi Yamada 48, Dudu 79 pen] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     1-0  Grulla Morioka                 1,111 
  [Keigo Hashimoto 90+] 
SC Sagamihara           0-0  FC Ryuyku                      1,669 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  Nagano Parceiro                2,261 
  [Tatsuya Anzai 68] 
FC Gifu                 1-0  Kataller Toyama                3,812 
  [Charles Nduka 12] 

Round 12 
[Jun 3] 
Fukushima United        0-1  YSCC Yokohama                  1,532 
  [Sho Fukuda 80] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        5-3  SC Sagamihara                  6,356 
  [Takahiro Koga (S) 9 og, Kaiga Murakoshi 34, Paulinho 52, 
   Yuta Taki 59, Ren Komatsu 61 – Ko Watahiki 63, 
   Yota Shimokawa (M) 87 og, Ibrahim Junior Kuribara 88] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  Ehime FC                       2,598 
  [Ryo Sato 11] 
Nara Club               0-0  Kagoshima United               1,722 
Grulla Morioka          2-1  FC Imabari                     1,208 
  [Miyu Sato 12, Koki Matsubara 76 – Hayato Teruyama 44] 
FC Ryukyu               3-0  Azul Claro Numazu              4,339 
  [Ryunosuke Noda 32, 45, Haruto Shirai 35] 
[Jun 4] 
FC Osaka                1-0  Nagano Parceiro                2,458 
  [Daigo Furukawa 86] 
Gainare Tottori         1-2  FC Gifu                        1,711 
  [Taku Ushinohama 70 – Charles Nduka 12, Junya Tanaka 61] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            2,656 
Kataller Toyama         3-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,774 
  [Yoji Sasaki 31, 36, Shunta Takahashi 84] 

Round 13 
[Jun 10] 
YSCC Yokohama           3-2  Ehime FC                       1,186 
  [Sho Fukuda 2, 90 pen, 90+ - Ben Duncan 25, Riki Matsuda 71] 
Kagoshima United        0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             3,709 
  [Kai Sasaki 28] 
[Jun 11] 
Kataller Toyama         0-0  Gainare Tottori                2,656 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-0  FC Gifu                        1,567 
Fukushima United        0-1  FC Osaka                         668 
  [Daigo Furukawa 21] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  Grulla Morioka                 1,877 
  [Takuma Goto 67] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1  Nara Club                      3,257 
  [Koh Seung-Jin 71 – Shota Yomesaka 48] 
SC Sagamihara           1-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            1,061 
  [Akira Matsuzawa 43 pen – Tomoya Kitamura 34] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-2  FC Ryukyu                      2,532 
  [Hiroki Yamamoto 14 – Ryunosuke Noda 44 pen, Katsuya Nakano 69] 
FC Imabari              0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               3,749 
  [Ren Komatsu 18, 89] 

Round 14 
[Jun 17] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     1-1  FC Imabari                     1,670 
  [Harumi Minamino 68 – Ryota Ichihara 58] 
Grulla Morioka          1-2  Kataller Toyama                1,018 
  [Miyu Sato 68 – Yoji Sasaki 51, Tsubasa Yoshihira 59] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              7,317 
  [Yuta Taki 38, Ren Komatsu 60] 
Ehime FC                1-0  Nara Club                      2,443 
  [Ben Duncan 60] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,162 
  [Ryosuke Tada 90+] 
[Jun 18] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-3  Fukushima United               1,918 
  [Hiroki Higuchi 37, Ryo Shiohama 80, Shoki Nagano 89] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-2  Kagoshima United               3,350 
  [Teru Ando 69 – Junki Goryo 28, Yuji Kimura 89] 
Azul Claro Numazu       3-1  YSCC Yokohama                  1,052 
  [Kyota Mochii 38 pen, Yuma Mori 51, Noah Kenshin Browne 76 – 
   Yutaro Yanagi 73] 
FC Osaka                3-0  FC Ryukyu                      2,267 
  [Naoki Tanaka 45, Kento Nishiya 51, Rui Tone 54] 
FC Gifu                 2-1  SC Sagamihara                  4,653 
  [Ryo Kubota 28, Yuya Taguchi 86 – Tsubasa Ando 37] 

Round 15 [Jun 24] 
Nara Club               0-2  Azul Claro Numazu              1,613 
  [Tomoki Fujisaki 10, Noah Kenshin Browne 13] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-0  FC Osaka                         949 
Grulla Morioka          1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               1,740 
  [Masashi Wada 16] 
Kataller Toyama         2-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             3,640 
  [Yoji Sasaki 39, Tsubasa Yoshihira 71 pen – Naoya Senoo 75] 
Ehime FC                2-1  SC Sagamihara                  2,584 
  [Ben Duncan 26, Asahi Yada 32 – Ryu Wakabayashi 46] 
FC Imabari              2-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              3,516 
  [Kazuya Ando 20, Ikki Kawasaki (K) 79 og] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1  Nagano Parceiro                3,077 
  [Ryusei Nose 42 – Hiroki Yamamoto 86] 
FC Ryukyu               0-3  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            2,278 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 2, 61, Harumi Minamino 72] 
Fukushima United        0-2  FC Gifu                        1,085 
  [Ryo Kubota 36, Toma Murata 45] 
Kagoshima United        0-1  Gainare Tottori                5,529 
  [Mun In-Ju 54] 

Round 16 
[Jul 1] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     1-1  YSCC Yokohama                  1,006 
  [Yuta Shimozawa 68 – Daiki Sato 57] 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,794 
  [Noah Kenshin Browne 43, Tomoki Fujisaki 90 – Kota Muramatsu 15] 
SC Sagamihara           0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe               992 
  [Daisuke Inazumi 89] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  Ehime FC                       5,169 
  [Takato Nonomura 73 – Asahi Yada 55] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-4  FC Imabari                     2,245 
  [Dudu 9, 22, 70, Seigo Takei 61] 
Kataller Toyama         0-2  Kagoshima United               1,976 
  [Eisuke Watanabe 57, Mikuto Fukuda 87] 
Fukushima United        0-5  Nara Club                        954 
  [Hayato Asakawa 15, 41, Megumu Nishida 59, Kensei Nakashima 80, 
   Ryotaro Hiramatsu 82] 
Gainare Tottori         2-2  FC Osaka                       1,432 
  [Taku Ushinohama 56, Ryosuke Tamura 87 – Daigo Furukawa 52, 
   Takahiro Kitsui 90+] 
[Jul 2] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2  FC Ryukyu                      1,432 
  [Himan Morimoto 30 – Takahiro Yanagi 43, Takayuki Takayasu 45] 
FC Gifu                 0-0  Grulla Morioka                 3,829 

Round 17 
[Jul 8] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,726 
  [Daiki Sato 2 – Soshi Iwagishi 11, Kaima Akahoshi 40] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-2  Gainare Tottori                1,223 
  [Ariajasuru Hasegawa 29, Ryoma Eguchi (T) 38 og] 
Grulla Morioka          0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,084 
  [Ryusei Nose 34] 
FC Ryukyu               2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,396 
  [Sadam Sulley 84, Takuma Abe 90 – Yusuke Kikui 2] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      4-0  Nagano Parceiro                3,063 
  [Masashi Kokubun 14, Naoyuki Yamada 50, Yuya Himeno 53, 
   Daisuke Inazumi 90+] 
FC Imabari              1-1  Azul Claro Numazu              2,485 
  [Dudu 57 – Noah Kenshin Browne 90] 
[Jul 9] 
Nara Club               1-0  FC Gifu                        1,823 
  [Hayato Asakawa 90+] 
FC Osaka                1-0  SC Sagamihara                  2,125 
  [Woo Sang-Ho 31] 
Kagoshima United        3-1  Fukushima United               4,898 
  [Frank Romero 6, Eisuke Watanabe 56, Shuto Nakahara 63 – 
   Hiroto Yukie 15] 
Ehime FC                4-3  Kataller Toyama                2,506 
  [Yuto Hikida 50, Shumpei Fukahori 53, 71 pen, 81 – 
   Yohei Ono 27, 29, Daiki Yagishita 90+] 

Round 18 
[Jul 15] 
SC Sagamihara           3-2  Nara Club                      1,532 
  [Takumi Nishiyama 55, Takumu Fujinuma 62, Riku Hashimoto 85 – 
   Hayato Asakawa 43 pen, Shota Yomesaka 47] 
Kataller Toyama         1-0  FC Ryukyu                      2,604 
  [Hiroyuki Tsubokawa 35] 
FC Gifu                 2-2  FC Imabari                     6,404 
  [Tomoya Ugajin 22, Charles Nduka 40 – Kazaki Nakagawa 26 pen, 
   Takatora Kondo 61] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            1,339 
  [Himan Morimoto 7, Soshi Iwagishi 53 – Kakeru Aoto 74 pen] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-2  Ehime FC                         879 
  [Naoya Senoo 77 – Yuta Fukazawa 90, Riki Matsuda 90+] 
[Jul 16] 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-0  Kagoshima United               1,787 
  [Takumi Hama 37, Tomoki Fujisaki 62] 
Grulla Morioka          1-0  YSCC Yokohama                    995 
  [Toi Kagami 83] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-2  Fukushima United               7,640 
  [Ren Komatsu 4 – Ryo Shiohama 37, Hiroto Yukie 88] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-2  Gainare Tottori                2,912 
  [Teru Ando 13, Yuma Funabashi 83 – Taku Ushinohama 10, 
   Hideatsu Ozawa 90+] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-0  FC Osaka                       3,995 

Round 19 
[Jul 22] 
Nara Club               1-2  Kataller Toyama                1,410 
  [Ryota Kuwajima 81 – Yohei Ono 44 pen, Daiki Yagishita 45] 
SC Sagamihara           0-0  FC Imabari                     4,589 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-0  Vanraure Hachinohe             9,835 
  [Yuta Taki 19, Kunitomo Suzuki 78, Kazuma Watanabe 81] 
FC Gifu                 1-1  Nagano Parceiro                3,813 
  [Ryo Kubota 82 – Naoki Sanda 89] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     1-0  Azul Claro Numazu              1,215 
  [Harumi Minamino 19] 
FC Ryukyu               2-2  YSCC Yokohama                  2,364 
  [Haruto Shirai 2, Katsuya Nakano 54 – Yusei Kayanuma 9, 
   Yutaro Yanagi 26] 
Fukushima United        1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu              975 
  [Hiroto Yukie 40 – Taiga Maekawa 77] 
Gainare Tottori         0-0  Grulla Morioka                 1,877 
[Jul 23] 
FC Osaka                0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,955 
Kagoshima United        1-2  Ehime FC                       5,662 
  [Mikuto Fukuda 8 – Shumpei Fukahori 28 pen, Takumi Sasaki 64] 

Round 20 
[Jul 29] 
Grulla Morioka          1-1  Nara Club                      1,039 
  [Kenneth Otabor 59 – Shota Yomesaka 13] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0  SC Sagamihara                  2,571 
  [Koken Kato 63] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  Fukushima United               1,284 
  [Kei Munechika 64 – Shun Obu 87] 
Ehime FC                1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,012 
  [Taiga Ishiura 90+ - Ren Komatsu 88] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-3  Gainare Tottori                4,479 
  [Ryosuke Tada 90+ - Yuta Togashi 44, 47, Kosuke Masutani 56] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-0  FC Osaka                       2,059 
FC Imabari              3-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            3,033 
  [Kanta Chiba 3, 4, Marcus Índio 39] 
Kagoshima United        3-1  Kataller Toyama                5,583 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 18, Jin Hanato 55, Shota Suzuki 87 – 
   Yohei Ono 4] 
[Jul 30] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-0  FC Gifu                        1,472 
  [Hiroto Domoto 66] 
Azul Claro Numazu       4-0  FC Ryukyu                      1,892 
  [Kyota Mochii 12, Naoki Sato 82, Kotaro Tokunaga 86, 
   Takuya Sugai 89] 

Round 21 
[Aug 5] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     3-2  Kagoshima United               2,442 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 3, Ryohei Yamazaki 70, Yuta Shimozawa 90 – 
   Junki Goryo 57, Shota Suzuki 90+] 
SC Sagamihara           1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,888 
  [Takumu Fujinuma 90+] 
Kataller Toyama         2-2  FC Imabari                     2,906 
  [Ryota Ichihara (I) 14 og, Yoshiki Takahashi 68 – 
   Kanta Chiba 48, Takatora Kondo 59] 
FC Gifu                 0-0  Ehime FC                       6,011 
Gainare Tottori         2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,411 
  [Yuta Togashi 17, Taku Ushinohama 37 – Yusuke Kikui 68] 
[Aug 6] 
Nara Club               0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,752 
  [Shun Hirayama 57] 
Fukushima United        2-1  Azul Claro Numazu                956 
  [Tomohiko Miyazaki 25, Ryo Shiohama 53 – Kyota Mochii 6] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-3  Grulla Morioka                 2,835 
  [Kenneth Otabor 56, Ren Fujimura 72, Toi Kagami 90+] 
FC Osaka                2-2  YSCC Yokohama                  2,374 
  [Shusuke Sakamoto 78, Shunsuke Tachino 80 – Yasuto Fujita 55, 
   Sho Fukuda 72] 
[Aug 23] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-2  FC Ryukyu                        823 
  [Naoya Senoo 63, Teppei Chikaishi 90+ - Ryunosuke Noda 3, 52] 

Round 22 
[Aug 12] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-1  Fukushima United               1,094 
  [Daiki Sato 88 – Hiroki Higuchi 90+] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,978 
  [Harumi Minamino 60 pen] 
Grulla Morioka          0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,611 
  [Naoya Senoo 78] 
FC Ryukyu               1-3  FC Osaka                       4,197 
  [Koki Kiyotake 90+ - Daigo Furukawa 20, 81, Takumi Shimada 22] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-1  Kataller Toyama               11,431 
  [Yohei Ono 66] 
FC Imabari              1-2  FC Gifu                        4,228 
  [Kanta Chiba 75 – Charles Nduka 12, 39] 
[Aug 13] 
Nara Club               0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,749 
Ehime FC                3-2  Gainare Tottori                3,558 
  [Yutaka Soneda 26, Shunsuke Motegi 61, Takumi Sasaki 88 – 
   Ariajasuru Hasegawa 45, 90+] 
Azul Claro Numazu       3-0  SC Sagamihara                  1,855 
  [Tatsuya Anzai 50, Noah Kenshin Browne 58, Kyota Mochii 69] 
Kagoshima United        1-2  Nagano Parceiro                6,126 
  [Issei Tone 56 – Yuta Sato 27, Masaki Miyasaka 90+] 

Round 23 
[Aug 19] 
Grulla Morioka          2-2  Ehime FC                       1,452 
  [Kenneth Otabor 4, Atsutaka Nakamura 90+ pen - Yuta Fukazawa 77, 
   Ben Duncan 86] 
SC Sagamihara           2-1  YSCC Yokohama                  2,145 
  [Daisuke Kato 48, Carlos Duke 86 – Daiki Sato 15] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  FC Ryukyu                      8,042 
  [Ryunosuke Noda 70] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-3  Azul Claro Numazu              1,662 
  [Yuya Himeno 43, Kai Sasaki 85 – Noah Kenshin Browne 12, 63, 
   Yuma Mori 37] 
Fukushima United        1-0  Kataller Toyama                1,846 
  [Uheiji Uehata 62] 
Gainare Tottori         2-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            2,255 
  [Kentaro Shigematsu 5, 68] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  FC Imabari                     5,577 
  [Yuto Mori 70] 
Kagoshima United        0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,374 
  [So Fujitani 13, Ren Komatsu 55 pen] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-5  FC Gifu                        3,395 
  [Naoki Sanda 30 – Kosuke Fujioka 25, 78, Genichi Endo 32, 
   Toma Murata 67, Hirofumi Yamauchi 83] 
[Aug 20] 
FC Osaka                0-1  Nara Club                      4,467 
  [Sotaro Yamamoto 35] 

Round 24 
[Aug 26] 
Nara Club               2-0  Nagano Parceiro                1,262 
  [Hayato Asakawa 40, Tatsuma Sakai 75] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1  Kagoshima United               4,454 
  [Takaya Inui 48 – Hiroya Nodake 59] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-2  Fukushima United               1,037 
  [Toru Shibata 5, Shoki Nagano 90+] 
Kataller Toyama         0-2  Grulla Morioka                 6,059 
  [Masashi Wada 15, 54] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  FC Imabari                     7,418 
  [Kaiga Murakoshi 87 – Toyofumi Sakano 71] 
FC Gifu                 3-1  Gainare Tottori                3,692 
  [Ryo Kubota 24, Ryoya Iizumi (G) 28 og, Charles Nduka 55 – 
   Keita Tanaka 63] 
Ehime FC                3-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              4,225 
  [Riki Matsuda 34, 75, Shunsuke Tanimoto 86 – Kaima Akahoshi 5, 
   Gentaro Yoshida 23] 
FC Ryukyu               0-4  SC Sagamihara                  2,085 
  [Yuji Senuma 46, 75, Ko Watahiki 52, Tsubasa Ando 90+] 
[Aug 27] 
YSCC Yokohama           2-3  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,500 
  [Hiroto Domoto 22, Haruki Oshima 72 – Masashi Kokubun 39, 
   Koki Maezawa 49, Naoya Senoo 81] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-2  FC Osaka                       1,828 
  [Ryusei Saito 15, Naoki Tanaka 71] 

Round 25 
[Sep 2] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-0  FC Ryukyu                      1,088 
  [Yusei Kayanuma 10] 
Grulla Morioka          1-3  Fukushima United               1,246 
  [Kentaro Kai 89 – Toru Shibata 62, Uheiji Uehata 66, 
   Ryuji Sawakami 85] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-1  Ehime FC                       2,646 
  [Yuta Sato 33 – Riki Matsuda 12] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2  SC Sagamihara                  2,983 
  [Matheus Leiria 86 – Riku Hashimoto 45, Tsubasa Ando 85 pen] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,024 
  [Gentaro Yoshida 14] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-0  Gainare Tottori                1,919 
  [Riku Yamauchi 57] 
FC Imabari              1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,879 
  [Ralf Seuntjens 90+] 
Kagoshima United        2-1  FC Gifu                        5,530 
  [Takumi Yamaguchi 45, Noriaki Fujimoto 45+ - Genichi Endo 84] 
[Sep 3] 
FC Osaka                3-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,555 
  [Takahiro Kitsui 12, 20, Keita Hidaka 90+ pen - Leon Nozawa 45] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-1  Nara Club                      1,966 
  [Hayato Asakawa 5] 

Round 26 
[Sep 9] 
Nara Club               1-1  FC Imabari                     1,473 
  [Hayato Asakawa 80 – Kanta Chiba 50] 
Grulla Morioka          0-3  FC Osaka                         924 
  [Takahiro Kitsui 10, Naoki Tanaka 67, Shunsuke Tachino 86] 
Fukushima United        0-1  Nagano Parceiro                1,521 
  [Yuta Sato 15] 
SC Sagamihara           0-3  Kagoshima United               4,102 
  [Rei Yonezawa 22, Jin Hanato 38, Hiroya Nodake 83] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-1  FC Ryukyu                      7,172 
  [Kaiga Murakoshi 34, Yusuke Kikui 79 – Ryunosuke Noda 57] 
FC Gifu                 0-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            5,053 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-0  Vanraure Hachinohe             3,252 
  [Yuki Okada 13, 39] 
Gainare Tottori         2-0  YSCC Yokohama                  1,661 
  [Yuta Togashi 13, Keita Tanaka 72] 
Ehime FC                3-1  Azul Claro Numazu              4,279 
  [Riki Matsuda 18, Shumpei Fukahori 56, Shunsuke Motegi 68 – 
   Noah Kenshin Browne 90] 
[Sep 10] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  Kataller Toyama                1,494 
  [Nao Eguchi 49] 

Round 27 
[Sep 16] 
SC Sagamihara           1-1  FC Gifu                        1,770 
  [Yuto Minakuchi 35 – Yoshiatsu Oiji 45] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-1  Nara Club                      1,973 
  [Koki Maezawa 68 – Hayato Asakawa 29] 
Gainare Tottori         2-2  Fukushima United               2,119 
  [Yuta Togashi 52, Makoto Fukoin 84 – Ryo Shiohama 1, 
   Kota Mori 71] 
FC Imabari              2-0  Nagano Parceiro                3,835 
  [Hayato Teruyama 15, Marcus Índio 45] 
Kagoshima United        1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              6,384 
  [Shota Suzuki 89 – Nao Eguchi 34] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  Azul Claro Numazu              3,587 
  [Noah Kenshin Browne 71] 
[Sep 17] 
Kataller Toyama         2-1  FC Osaka                       3,006 
  [Nobuyuki Shiina 37, 44 – Takahiro Kitsui 33] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               1,991 
  [Kaiga Murakoshi 33] 
FC Ryukyu               2-3  Ehime FC                       2,283 
  [Katsuya Nakano 41, 80 – Sora Ogawa 5, Taiga Ishiura 50, 
   Yutaka Soneda 53] 
[Sep 18] 
YSCC Yokohama           4-2  Grulla Morioka                 1,406 
  [Daiki Sato 51, Koki Matsumura 83, Jorn Pedersen 85, 
   Atsushi Kikutani 90+ - Masashi Wada 28, Kentaro Kai 76] 

Round 28 
[Sep 23] 
Grulla Morioka          1-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            1,150 
  [Tsuyoshi Miyaichi 16] 
Nara Club               0-1  FC Ryukyu                      1,374 
  [Haruto Shirai 78] 
Nagano Parceiro         3-1  Kataller Toyama                4,067 
  [Reo Yamanaka 4, 22, 59 – Arthur Silva 79] 
Ehime FC                0-2  Kagoshima United               5,734 
  [Rei Yonezawa 6, 58] 
FC Imabari              2-0  Vanraure Hachinohe             3,692 
  [Hikaru Arai 40, Marcus Índio 59] 
[Sep 24] 
Fukushima United        1-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,075 
  [Ryo Shiohama 64 – Kazuki Fukui 29] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0  FC Gifu                        9,091 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-2  Gainare Tottori                1,755 
  [Yuma Mori 75 – Kentaro Shigematsu 62, Ryosuke Tamura 90+] 
FC Osaka                0-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,083 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1  YSCC Yokohama                  1,667 
  [Koki Matsumura 37] 

Round 29 
[Sep 30] 
SC Sagamihara           2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,364 
  [Tsubasa Ando 64, 74 – Ryusei Nose 47] 
FC Ryukyu               2-2  Nagano Parceiro                1,994 
  [Takayuki Fukumura 77, Takahiro Yanagi 90+ - Shoma Otoizumi 69, 
   Naoki Sanda 81] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               3,613 
  [Aoi Sato 4 pen – Ren Komatsu 70, Takato Nonomura 82] 
[Oct 1] 
Kataller Toyama         3-2  Ehime FC                       2,820 
  [Arthur Silva 21, 80, 86 – Yutaka Soneda 31, 
   Riki Matsuda 42 pen] 
Gainare Tottori         2-1  FC Imabari                     3,025 
  [Kentaro Shigematsu 3, Keita Tanaka 61 – Takatora Kondo 27] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-2  Grulla Morioka                 2,113 
  [Yuma Mori 25 – Kenneth Otabor 12, Toi Kagami 52] 
FC Gifu                 0-1  Fukushima United               3,847 
  [Ryuji Sawakami 81] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  FC Osaka                       1,335 
  [Kazuki Iwamoto 6 pen – Daigo Furukawa 22 pen] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-1  Nara Club                      1,035 
  [Tatsuma Sakai 67] 
Kagoshima United        3-0  YSCC Yokohama                  5,838 
  [Rei Yonezawa 14, 23 pen, Noriaki Fujimoto 36] 

Round 30 
[Oct 5] 
FC Osaka                2-3  Kagoshima United               2,331 
  [Daigo Furukawa 64, Naoki Tanaka 90+ - Noriaki Fujimoto 18, 
   Shuto Nakahara 51, Rei Yonezawa 81] 
[Oct 7] 
FC Ryukyu               1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,397 
  [Yu Tomidokoro 20] 
[Oct 8] 
Fukushima United        0-1  FC Imabari                     1,123 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 60] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-0  Nara Club                      1,092 
  [Daiki Sato 30 pen] 
Gainare Tottori         0-0  SC Sagamihara                  2,832 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-4  Grulla Morioka                 7,787 
  [Ren Komatsu 50 – Masashi Wada 34, Kenneth Otabor 45, 
   Kentaro Kai 82, Toi Kagami 86] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             2,906 
  [Yasufumi Nishimura 24 – Oriola Sunday 56] 
FC Gifu                 2-1  Azul Claro Numazu              4,814 
  [Hirofumi Yamauchi 2, Toma Murata 24 – Kengo Kawamata 65] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  Kataller Toyama                2,926 
  [Junya Imase 47] 
Ehime FC                1-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            2,849 
  [Taiga Ishiura 22 – Kazuma Nagata 12] 

Round 31 
[Oct 14] 
Grulla Morioka          2-2  FC Ryukyu                      1,429 
  [Lee Yong-Jick 52, Ren Fujimura 87 – Takayuki Fukumura 14, 
   Mu Kanazaki 65] 
Nara Club               1-1  Fukushima United               1,139 
  [Tatsuma Sakai 74 – Shoki Nagano 71] 
[Oct 15] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  Nagano Parceiro               12,457 
  [Leon Nozawa 86] 
FC Imabari              0-2  YSCC Yokohama                  3,651 
  [Koki Matsumura 29, 40] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     2-2  SC Sagamihara                  1,001 
  [Kazuma Nagata 18, Harumi Minamino 83 pen – Tsubasa Ando 31, 44] 
Ehime FC                1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            3,122 
  [Shumpei Fukahori 90+] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-1  Kagoshima United               1,608 
  [Oriola Sunday 24, Shintaro Kato 60 – Shunsuke Yamamoto 81] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2  Azul Claro Numazu              2,368 
  [Matheus Leiria 26 – Kyota Mochii 20, Kenshiro Suzuki 90+] 
FC Osaka                1-1  FC Gifu                        3,546 
  [Naoki Tanaka 60 – Junya Tanaka 88] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2  Gainare Tottori                1,788 
  [Shota Kawanishi 6 – Hiroto Sese 50, Yusuke Yoshii 79] 

Round 32 
[Oct 21] 
SC Sagamihara           1-2  Ehime FC                       2,065 
  [Tsubasa Ando 90 – Ryo Sato 46, 77] 
FC Ryukyu               1-3  FC Imabari                     2,526 
  [Koki Kiyotake 85 - Marcus Índio 68, 73, Kanta Chiba 70] 
[Oct 22] 
Fukushima United        1-3  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,014 
  [Hiroto Yukie 89 – Koki Maezawa 21, Naoya Senoo 74, 77] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              939 
  [Shuntaro Koga 84] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-2  FC Osaka                       2,622 
  [Shunsuke Tachino 47, Takahiro Kitsui 65] 
Gainare Tottori         1-2  Kataller Toyama                2,359 
  [Ryuya Ohata (K) 8 og – Hiroya Sueki 31, Daichi Matsuoka 55] 
Azul Claro Numazu       3-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               3,657 
  [Takumi Tsukui 17, Noah Kenshin Browne 57, Yuya Tsukegi 82 – 
   Ren Komatsu 27] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,930 
  [Shota Kawanishi 71] 
Kagoshima United        3-0  Grulla Morioka                 5,990 
  [Shota Suzuki 81, 84, Rei Yonezawa 89] 
FC Gifu                 1-3  Nara Club                      3,191 
  [Hirofumi Yamauchi 58 – Kei Ikoma 2, Hayato Asakawa 36, 
   Tatsuma Sakai 84] 

Round 33 
[Oct 28] 
Nara Club               0-3  Ehime FC                       1,761 
  [Taiga Ishiura 14, 48, Reiya Morishita 88] 
SC Sagamihara           0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               3,244 
  [Kazuma Yamaguchi 17, Ren Komatsu 30] 
FC Osaka                1-1  Gainare Tottori                2,316 
  [Tomoki Taniguchi 90+ - Yuta Togashi 32] 
[Oct 29] 
Fukushima United        0-1  Kagoshima United                 907 
  [Jin Hanato 30] 
FC Imabari              0-1  Grulla Morioka                 3,836 
  [Kenneth Otabor 68] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-2  FC Ryukyu                      2,314 
  [Takuma Abe 34, Ryunosuke Noda 87] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,358 
  [Naoya Senoo 57, Teppei Chikaishi 85 – Niina Tominaga 8, 31] 
Nagano Parceiro         3-0  Azul Claro Numazu              4,162 
  [Yuma Funabashi 12, Hiroki Yamamoto 35, Kohei Takahashi 90+] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1  FC Gifu                        4,656 
  [Takumi Ito 34 – Toma Murata 90+] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-2  YSCC Yokohama                  3,683 
  [Yasuto Fujita 56, Yutaro Yanagi 63] 

Round 34 
[Nov 4] 
Grulla Morioka          1-1  Gainare Tottori                  801 
  [Masashi Wada 76 – Hiroto Sese 74] 
FC Gifu                 3-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             5,174 
  [Kodai Hagino 48, Hirofumi Yamauchi 60, Toma Murata 65 – 
   Yuya Himeno 30] 
FC Ryukyu               1-3  Kataller Toyama                1,788 
  [Sho Hiramatsu 90+ - Daichi Matsuoka 16, Matheus Leiria 51, 
   Takumi Ito 55] 
[Nov 5] 
FC Imabari              1-3  SC Sagamihara                  2,871 
  [Kanta Chiba 2 – Shunji Masuda 29, 81, Tsubasa Ando 70 pen] 
Kagoshima United        1-1  Nara Club                      7,269 
  [Takumi Yamaguchi 76 – Sotaro Yamamoto 86] 
Ehime FC                1-0  YSCC Yokohama                  3,624 
  [Shunsuke Motegi 45] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            7,763 
  [Yudai Nagano (G) 50 og] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            2,281 
  [Harumi Minamino 66] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-3  Nagano Parceiro                2,035 
  [Niina Tominaga 25, 39 – Naoki Sanda 45, 48, Takashi Kondo 68] 
FC Osaka                1-0  Fukushima United               1,673 
  [Takahiro Kitsui 34] 

Round 35 
[Nov 11] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-1  Azul Claro Numazu              1,178 
  [Noah Kenshin Browne 38] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     6-1  Grulla Morioka                 3,013 
  [Takumi Wakaya 3, Yuki Okada 8, Koh Seung-Jin 33, 49, 
   Taiga Maekawa 73, Kentaro Kai (GM) 80 og – Masashi Wada 21 pen] 
FC Ryukyu               2-0  Kagoshima United               2,019 
  [Kosei Okazawa 60, Sho Hiramatsu 64] 
Ehime FC                1-0  FC Imabari                    11,128 
  [Riki Matsuda 49] 
[Nov 12] 
Fukushima United        1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               1,226 
  [Hiroki Higuchi 80 pen – Kazuma Watanabe 44] 
Gainare Tottori         2-3  Nagano Parceiro                1,190 
  [Atsuki Tojo 36, Ryosuke Tamura 42 – Takashi Kondo 7 pen, 87, 
   Hinata Konishi 47] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     3-4  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,145 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 41, Daisuke Ishizu 84, Taishi Nishioka 88 – 
   Kodai Minoda 9, Koki Maezawa 80, 89, Kai Sasaki 90+] 
SC Sagamihara           5-0  FC Osaka                       1,691 
  [Riku Hashimoto 65, Ko Watahiki 67, Shunji Masuda 76, 81, 
   Taira Maeda 78] 
Kataller Toyama         0-2  Nara Club                      2,853 
  [Tatsuma Sakai 42, Shota Yomesaka 56] 
FC Gifu                 1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              4,503 
  [Hirofumi Yamauchi 52] 

Round 36 
[Nov 18] 
Nara Club               2-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,842 
  [Tatsuma Sakai 68, Megumu Nishida 90+ - Yuto Minakuchi 14] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-2  YSCC Yokohama                  6,684 
  [Daiki Sato 37, Haruki Oshima 67] 
FC Osaka                1-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            2,344 
  [Daigo Furukawa 25 – Ryohei Yamazaki 90] 
[Nov 19] 
Fukushima United        4-1  Ehime FC                       1,664 
  [Hiroto Yukie 24, 43, Kota Mori 29, Hiroshi Omori 89 – 
   Tomohiko Miyazaki (F) 57 og] 
Gainare Tottori         3-2  FC Ryukyu                      1,845 
  [Keita Tanaka 15, Taku Ushinohama 42, 62 – Katsuya Nakano 25, 
   Takuma Abe 29] 
FC Imabari              2-1  Kagoshima United               3,444 
  [Yuta Mikado 63, Hikaru Arai 80 – Jin Hanato 9] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-0  Kataller Toyama                1,819 
  [Oriola Sunday 36] 
Grulla Morioka          2-1  FC Gifu                        1,119 
  [Toi Kagami 45, Miyu Sato 71 – Hirofumi Yamauchi 56] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu            3,064 
  [Hiroki Yamamoto 7, Takashi Kondo 33 – Koh Seung-Jin 40, 
   Taiga Maekawa 52] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,422 
  [Yuya Tsukegi 72 – Taiyo Shimokawa 24, Gentaro Yoshida 37 pen] 

Round 37 
[Nov 25] 
FC Imabari              3-1  FC Osaka                       3,406 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 39, 45 pen, 59 – Tomoki Taniguchi 6] 
FC Ryukyu               0-1  FC Gifu                        2,812 
  [Ryo Kubota 68] 
[Nov 26] 
Ehime FC                1-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             4,463 
  [Shunsuke Kikuchi 73 – Naoya Senoo 71, Yuki Aida 90+] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-1  Nagano Parceiro                2,387 
  [Yusei Kayanuma 90+ - Yuma Funabashi 70] 
Nara Club               1-2  Gainare Tottori                3,181 
  [Megumu Nishida 77 – Hideatsu Ozawa 89 pen, Yu Okubo 90+] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-6  Kataller Toyama                1,573 
  [Takumi Ito 39, Matheus Leiria 41, 71 pen, 76, 
   Tsubasa Yoshihira 79, Daichi Matsuoka 81] 
Kagoshima United        2-0  Azul Claro Numazu             11,978 
  [Rei Yonezawa 65, Jin Hanato 69] 
SC Sagamihara           0-0  Grulla Morioka                 3,470 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               3,390 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2  Fukushima United               4,799 
  [Yuki Nakayama 61 – Kota Mori 35, Hiroto Yukie 54] 

Round 38 [Dec 2] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-0  SC Sagamihara                  2,559 
Grulla Morioka          1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,529 
  [Mamoru Kamisasanuki 90+] 
Fukushima United        0-0  FC Ryukyu                      1,664 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-1  Nara Club                      7,022 
  [Hayato Asakawa 44] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-2  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            2,826 
  [Kohei Takahashi 56, Hiroki Yamamoto 66 – Harumi Minamino 27, 
   Ryohei Yamazaki 73] 
Kataller Toyama         2-1  YSCC Yokohama                  6,453 
  [Shunta Takahashi 45, Arthur Silva 90+ pen - Koki Matsumura 8] 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-3  FC Imabari                     2,017 
  [Yuya Tsukegi 44, Noah Kenshin Browne 74 pen – Kazuya Ando 76, 
   Hikaru Arai 80, Wakaba Shimoguchi 83] 
FC Gifu                 0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            7,019 
  [Shun Hirayama 88] 
FC Osaka                1-2  Ehime FC                       3,199 
  [Naoki Tanaka 31 – Yutaka Soneda 15, Shunsuke Kikuchi 90+] 
Gainare Tottori         1-1  Kagoshima United               2,844 
  [Makoto Fukoin 56 pen – Shunsuke Yamamoto 76] 

Final Table: 

 1.Ehime FC                   38  21 10  7  59-48  73  Promoted 
 2.Kagoshima United           38  18  8 12  58-41  62  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Kataller Toyama            38  19  5 14  59-48  62
 4.FC Imabari                 38  16 11 11  54-42  59  
 5.Nara Club                  38  15 12 11  45-32  57  [+] 
 6.Gainare Tottori            38  14 14 10  57-52  56
 7.Vanraure Hachinohe         38  15 11 12  49-47  56
 8.FC Gifu                    38  14 12 12  44-35  54  
 9.Matsumoto Yamaga           38  15  9 14  51-47  54  
10.Grulla Morioka             38  15  9 14  48-49  54  [-] 
11.FC Osaka                   38  14 11 13  41-38  53  [+] 
12.YSCC Yokohama              38  14 10 14  48-50  52
13.Azul Claro Numazu          38  15  6 17  48-48  51
14.Nagano Parceiro            38  13 11 14  52-60  50
15.Fukushima United           38  12 11 15  37-42  47
16.Kamatamare Sanuki          38  11 11 16  29-45  44
17.FC Ryukyu                  38  12  7 19  43-61  43  [-] 
18.SC Sagamihara              38   9 14 15  44-48  41 
19.Tegevajaro Miyazaki        38   9 12 17  31-52  39 
20.Giravanz Kitakyushu        38   7 10 21  33-45  31

Top scorers: 

1.KOMATSU Ren (Matsumoto Yamaga)           19 
2.ASAKAWA Hayato (Nara Club)               16 
3.BROWNE Noah Kenshin (Azul Claro Numazu)  13 
  MATSUDA Riki (Ehime FC)                  13 
5.FUKUDA Sho (YSCC Yokohama)               11 
  NODA Ryunosuke (FC Ryukyu)               11 
  WADA Masashi (Grulla Morioka)            11 
8.ANDO Tsubasa (SC Sagamihara)             10 
  MINAMINO Takumi (Tegevajaro Miyazaki)    10 
  SENOO Naoya (Vanraure Hachinohe)         10 


JFL

Promotion to J3 League: 
To qualify for promotion, a club must have a J.League Associate Membership [#]. 

Final Table:

 1.Honda FC                   28  15  8  5  51-26  53  Champions; Ineligible for promotion
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Briobecca Urayasu          28  12  9  7  42-35  45  Ineligible for promotion [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Reilac Shiga               28  11 11  6  47-37  44   
 4.Sony Sendai                28  11 10  7  46-40  43
 5.ReinMeer Aomori            28  11  9  8  30-24  42  [#] 
 6.Verspah Oita               28  10 10  8  28-29  40  [#]
 7.Kochi United               28  10  8 10  30-26  38  [#]
 8.Maruyasu Okazaki           28   9 10  9  34-34  37
 9.Suzuka PointGetters        28  10  6 12  34-41  36  
10.Veertien Mie               28   9  8 11  35-32  35  [#]
11.Criacao Shinjuku           28  10  4 14  25-33  34   
12.Tiamo Hirakata             28   8 10 10  32-42  34  
13.Tokyo Musashino United     28   9  5 14  30-36  32
14.Minebea Mitsumi            28   8  7 13  35-44  31 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Okinawa SV                 28   7  5 16  18-38  26  Relegation Play-off [+] 

NB: FC Kagura Shimane withdrew due to financial problems. 
    Honda Lock SC changed name to Minebea Mitsumi FC.
    MIO Biwako Shiga changed name to Reilac Shiga FC.

JFL / Regional Leagues Promotion / Relegation play-off [Dec 3] 
Okinawa SV              2-1  Vonds Ichihara      [aet]        685 
  [Kazuki Anzai 70, Rai Ijuin 105 – Rikuu Tosa 78] 

Round 1 [Mar 12] 
Honda FC                3-1  Okinawa SV                     1,214 
  [Riku Suzuki 54, Yuki Okazaki 84, Yuta Hachinohe 88 – 
   Yuta Yamada 23] 
Musashino United        2-2  Briobecca Urayasu                710 
  [Kosuke Sawano 10, Daiki Kawato 59 – Yushi Akiba 43, 
   Yohei Hayashi 67] 
Veertien Mie            2-0  Minebea Mitsumi                1,588 
  [Kensuke Terao 30, Shota Tamura 71] 
Verspah Oita            0-1  Reilac Shiga                   2,960 
  [Shun Akiyama 30] 
Suzuka PointGetters     1-3  Sony Sendai                      492 
  [Ryo Hiraide 64 – Yudai Sawada 5, Keitaro Suzuki 43, 
   Takumi Matsumoto 73] 
Tiamo Hirakata          1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 731 
  [Toshiki Onozawa 28] 
Criacao Shinjuku        0-0  ReinMeer Aomori                1,129 

Round 2 
[Mar 18] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-3  Veertien Mie                     550 
  [Kenshiro Tanioku 27, Shota Tamura 75, Kim Song-Sun 82] 
[Mar 19] 
Minebea Mitsumi         0-1  Musashino United                 358 
  [Daiki Kawato 68] 
Kochi United            0-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  808 
  [Koki Kido 2] 
Sony Sendai             2-2  Verspah Oita                     324 
  [Yosuke Ueno 52, Ryota Ito 64 – Koji Sugiyama 7, Koya Handa 90+] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-3  Suzuka PointGetters              550 
  [Koyu Murakami 23 – Takeshi Yamauchi 49, Yuiku Fujiyama 53, 
   Shota Suzuki 90] 
Okinawa SV              1-2  Criacao Shinjuku                 550 
  [Ryuichi Ichiki 90+ - Tsubasa Sano 38, Yuki Ikeya 80] 
Reilac Shiga            2-2  Honda FC                       1,311 
  [Keita Ide 9, Shuga Ara 44 – Riku Suzuki 61, Yuki Okazaki 72] 

Round 3 
[Mar 25] 
Suzuka PointGetters     0-1  Minebea Mitsumi                  187 
  [Tatsuya Sugita 28] 
[Mar 26] 
Honda FC                1-2  Sony Sendai                      374 
  [Koshiro Chibana 61 – Takumi Matsumoto 65 pen, 73] 
Musashino United        0-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 142 
  [Jin Shioya 52] 
Veertien Mie            1-2  Tiamo Hirakata                   448 
  [Shogo Otake 72 – Shota Inoue 28, Ryuki Yamaguchi 84] 
Verspah Oita            2-1  Briobecca Urayasu                478 
  [Koya Handa 21, 28 – Kenta Murakoshi 31] 
Kochi United            1-0  Okinawa SV                       557 
  [Eiichi Nakata 7] 
Criacao Shinjuku        0-1  Reilac Shiga                     236 
  [Shuga Ara 38] 

Round 4 
[Apr 1] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        2-2  Suzuka PointGetters              389 
  [Masaki Sakamoto 79 pen, Yuki Otsuka 87 – Keita Takami 45, 
   Kento Nakamura 65] 
Minebea Mitsumi         0-1  Verspah Oita                     330 
  [Koya Handa 66] 
[Apr 2] 
Tiamo Hirakata          4-1  Musashino United                 319 
  [Raisei Shimazu 34, 41, Toshiki Onozawa 64, Kei Ikoma 69 – 
   Ryuichi Tanimoto 71] 
Sony Sendai             1-0  Criacao Shinjuku                 264 
  [Keitaro Suzuki 33] 
Reilac Shiga            1-0  Kochi United                     428 
  [Shunsuke Hirai 43] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-1  Honda FC                         269 
  [Hayato Mine 48 pen – Yuki Okazaki 88] 
Okinawa SV              1-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  345 
  [Ryo Odajima 61] 

Round 5 
[Apr 8] 
Honda FC                0-1  Minebea Mitsumi                  691 
  [Tatsuya Sugita 68] 
Musashino United        1-0  Veertien Mie                     297 
  [Daiji Oguchi 76] 
[Apr 9] 
Verspah Oita            1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 530 
  [? (M) 90+ og] 
Suzuka PointGetters     2-1  Tiamo Hirakata                   312 
  [Kaito Miyake 6, Kazuki Arima 14 – Yuto Tsumura 18] 
Kochi United            2-0  Sony Sendai                      605 
  [Naiki Imai 4, Taiga Sasaki 34] 
Criacao Shinjuku        2-1  Briobecca Urayasu             11,150 
  [Tsubasa Sano 55, 71 – Koyu Murakami 36] 
Reilac Shiga            1-3  ReinMeer Aomori                  394 
  [Aiki Matano 20 – Takayuki Funayama 30 pen, Hayate Nagakura 47, 
   Atsuto Tatara 69] 

Round 6 
[Apr 15] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Honda FC                         312 
  [Hiroki Maeda 33 – Riku Suzuki 12] 
Minebea Mitsumi         2-1  Criacao Shinjuku                 174 
  [Tomoki Hino 48, Shoya Fujii 85 – Tsubasa Sano 90+] 
Tiamo Hirakata          0-2  Verspah Oita                     243 
  [Shunnosuke Matsuki 54 pen, Daigo Nishimura 68] 
Sony Sendai             1-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  331 
  [Ryuya Ikeuchi 37 – Yoshitaka Aoki 90+] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-3  Kochi United                     177 
  [Kenta Murakoshi 13 pen – Shunki Hashimoto 15, 
   Daichi Kobayashi 42, Taiga Sasaki 71] 
[Apr 16] 
Veertien Mie            1-1  Suzuka PointGetters            2,425 
  [Shogo Otake 67 – Shunsuke Ishikawa 31] 
Reilac Shiga            3-0  Okinawa SV                       509 
  [Shunsuke Hirai 10, Taiga Matsubara 83, Shuga Ara 89] 

Round 7 
[Apr 29] 
Honda FC                1-1  Tiamo Hirakata                   610 
  [Daiki Ikematsu 50 – Hayato Abe 13] 
Criacao Shinjuku        1-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                 656 
  [Kazuki Saito 50 – Jin Shioya 2, Hiroki Maeda 67] 
[Apr 30] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-0  Briobecca Urayasu                835 
  [Nobuhisa Urata 86] 
Verspah Oita            0-4  Veertien Mie                     658 
  [Shota Tamura 9, 32, Kaito Anzai 53, Naoki Ikeda 57] 
Suzuka PointGetters     2-0  Musashino United                 452 
  [Reoto Kodama 27, Shota Suzuki 90] 
Kochi United            0-0  Minebea Mitsumi                  894 
Okinawa SV              0-1  Sony Sendai                      289 
  [Yosuke Ueno 26] 

Round 8 
[May 13] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        2-2  Kochi United                     154 
  [Yuhi Hayashi 41, Sho Hanai 85 – Naiki Imai 58, 
   Yuta Nishimura 71 pen] 
[May 14] 
Musashino United        2-1  Verspah Oita                     292 
  [Kosuke Sawano 35, Yuki Onodera 45 – Takumi Fujimoto 69] 
Veertien Mie            0-1  Honda FC                         406 
  [Yuki Okazaki 36] 
Minebea Mitsumi         1-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  169 
  [Fumiya Kai 19] 
Tiamo Hirakata          2-4  Criacao Shinjuku                 543 
  [Kei Ikoma 72, Kazuma Tsuboi 90+ - Kazuki Segawa 52, 60, 
   Yuki Ikeya 69, Tsubasa Sano 80] 
Sony Sendai             0-0  Reilac Shiga                     208 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-0  Okinawa SV                       521 

Round 9 
[May 27] 
Honda FC                0-0  Musashino United                 752 
Kochi United            0-0  Tiamo Hirakata                   820 
Criacao Shinjuku        1-0  Veertien Mie                     558 
  [Tsubasa Sano 26] 
[May 28] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 258 
  [Nobuhisa Urata 79] 
Verspah Oita            0-0  Suzuka PointGetters              861 
Reilac Shiga            3-1  Briobecca Urayasu                614 
  [Kohei Hattori 55, Daiki Enomoto 72, Masafumi Miyagi 85 – 
   Ryoma Hashimoto 90+] 
Okinawa SV              1-0  Minebea Mitsumi                  211 
  [Yuta Yamada 76] 

Round 10 
[Jun 3] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-0  Okinawa SV                       513 
  [Hitoshi Nishimura 71] 
Suzuka PointGetters     0-4  Honda FC                         490 
  [Tappei Kawanami 37, Reon Kodama 53, 79 pen, Hayato Kawabata 90] 
Minebea Mitsumi         2-2  Reilac Shiga                     463 
  [Tomoki Hino 28, Toranosuke Takagi 82 – Masafumi Miyagi 45, 
   Kohei Hattori 69 pen] 
[Jun 4] 
Musashino United        0-1  Criacao Shinjuku                 620 
  [Kazuki Saito 21] 
Veertien Mie            3-2  Kochi United                   1,525 
  [Kim Song-Sun 20, Shota Tamura 28, Shogo Otake 90+ - 
   Kokoro Kobayashi 80, Koki Taguchi 84] 
Tiamo Hirakata          2-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  337 
  [Ryuki Yamaguchi 45, Hiroumi Kakura 82] 
Briobecca Urayasu       3-2  Sony Sendai                      462 
  [Koyu Murakami 7, Yuta Saitai 45, Kenta Murakoshi 56 – 
   Yudai Sawada 41, Yosuke Ueno 68] 

Round 11 
[Jun 10] 
Reilac Shiga            1-5  Maruyasu Okazaki                 381 
  [Yuma Kawamori 89 – Hiroki Maeda 28 pen, Jukiya Fujishima 50, 
   82, Jin Shioya 59, Yuki Mizutani 90+] 
[Jun 11] 
Honda FC                1-1  Verspah Oita                     313 
  [Yusuke Kishida 65 – Koya Handa 54] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-1  Veertien Mie                     562 
  [Raito Saito 55 – Tetsuya Kanno 17] 
Kochi United            0-1  Musashino United                 528 
  [Shuto Hori 69] 
Sony Sendai             5-3  Minebea Mitsumi                  228 
  [Eishun Shida 14, Keitaro Suzuki 31, 40, Yosuke Ueno 57, 
   Shimpei Yamada 90+ - Tomoki Hino 1, 21, Toranosuke Takagi 69] 
Criacao Shinjuku        1-0  Suzuka PointGetters              463 
  [? (S) 53 og] 
Okinawa SV              1-1  Tiamo Hirakata                   335 
  [Kazuki Akimoto 48 – Hiroumi Kakura 89] 

Round 12 
[Jun 17] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        3-1  Sony Sendai                      475 
  [Jukiya Fujishima 14, Jin Shioya 50, Yuki Mizutani 77 – 
   Keitaro Suzuki 20] 
Verspah Oita            0-1  Criacao Shinjuku                 443 
  [Tsubasa Sano 5] 
Tiamo Hirakata          2-2  Reilac Shiga                     646 
  [Yuto Tsumura 40, Emeka Basil 78 – Shunsuke Hirai 74, 
   Aiki Matano 76] 
[Jun 18] 
Musashino United        0-0  ReinMeer Aomori                1,011 
Veertien Mie            1-0  Okinawa SV                     1,331 
  [Ryang Hyon-Ju 77] 
Minebea Mitsumi         1-2  Briobecca Urayasu                252 
  [Mao Igarashi 49 – Junya Ito 67, Shotaro Inoue 90+] 
Suzuka PointGetters     1-0  Kochi United                     486 
  [? (K) 90+ og] 

Round 13 
[Jun 24] 
Reilac Shiga            0-0  Veertien Mie                     615 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 386 
  [Hayato Mine 81 – Takumi Okabe 83] 
[Jun 25] 
ReinMeer Aomori         4-1  Suzuka PointGetters              480 
  [Koki Kido 17, Takayuki Funayama 75 pen, Jumpei Obata 80, 
   Kai Shigeta 90+ - Shota Suzuki 35] 
Kochi United            2-0  Verspah Oita                     507 
  [Koki Taguchi 63, Daichi Kobayashi 72] 
Sony Sendai             5-0  Tiamo Hirakata                   298 
  [Yosuke Ueno 38, 64, Eishun Shida 45, 50 pen, Shimpei Yamada 70] 
Criacao Shinjuku        0-3  Honda FC                         849 
  [Yuki Okazaki 12, Reon Kodama 36 pen, Takaya Hirakawa 89] 
Okinawa SV              0-3  Musashino United                 225 
  [Daichi Kobayashi 16, Shun Torii 61, 73] 

Round 14 
[Jul 1] 
Musashino United        2-4  Reilac Shiga                     529 
  [Koji Ishihara 40, Yuya Suzuki 76 pen – Daiki Enomoto 16, 
   30 pen, So Hirao 25 pen, Taku Kikushima 66] 
Veertien Mie            2-1  Sony Sendai                      718 
  [Kensuke Terao 9, Kenta Kawanaka 44 – Junki Seo 87] 
Honda FC                1-0  Kochi United                     419 
  [Toshiki Sasaki 40] 
Verspah Oita            0-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  422 
[Jul 2] 
Tiamo Hirakata          1-1  Briobecca Urayasu                310 
  [Ryuki Yamaguchi 84 – Hayato Mine 48] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        3-2  Minebea Mitsumi                  760 
  [Takumi Okabe 11, Jin Shioya 45, Yuki Mizutani 85 – 
   Tomoki Hino 28, 42] 
Suzuka PointGetters     1-1  Okinawa SV                       491 
  [Ryota Onodera 1 – Naohiro Takahara 38] 

Round 15 
[Jul 8] 
Minebea Mitsumi         1-2  Tiamo Hirakata                   256 
  [Tomoki Hino 16 – Kei Ikoma 60, Emeka Basil 78] 
Sony Sendai             2-1  Musashino United                 160 
  [Yuji Goto 75, Taro Katsuura 90+ pen – Koji Ishihara 79] 
Briobecca Urayasu       2-1  Veertien Mie                     328 
  [Yuta Saitai 60, Hayato Mine 83 pen – Tetsuya Kanno 21] 
[Jul 9] 
ReinMeer Aomori         2-3  Honda FC                         345 
  [Raito Saito 3, Riku Hirosue 83 – Riku Suzuki 21, 
   Toshiki Sasaki 34, Yuki Okazaki 44] 
Kochi United            1-0  Criacao Shinjuku                 414 
  [Kokoro Kobayashi 11] 
Reilac Shiga            1-2  Suzuka PointGetters              916 
  [Shuga Ara 23 pen – Reoto Kodama 34, Kaito Miyake 90+ pen] 
Okinawa SV              0-2  Verspah Oita                     210 
  [Shimma Sakai 62, Kazuho Yamasaki 79] 

Round 16 
[Jul 15] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-1  Criacao Shinjuku                 340 
  [Koki Kido 40 – Kazuki Segawa 47] 
Briobecca Urayasu       2-0  Musashino United                 289 
  [Hayato Mine 14, Kenta Murakoshi 86] 
[Jul 16] 
Minebea Mitsumi         2-1  Veertien Mie                     262 
  [Tatsuya Sugita 37, Tomoki Hino 41 – Kenshiro Tanioku 82] 
Sony Sendai             1-1  Suzuka PointGetters              193 
  [Shimpei Yamada 87 – Kazuki Arima 58] 
Reilac Shiga            1-1  Verspah Oita                     393 
  [Taku Kikushima 54 – Konosuke Fukumiya 90+] 
Okinawa SV              0-5  Honda FC                         230 
  [Toshiki Sasaki 7, Yuya Suzuki 13, Hayato Kawabata 37, 
   Yuki Okazaki 50, 65] 
[Jul 17] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Tiamo Hirakata                   236 
  [Hiroki Maeda 47 – Yuto Tsumura 80] 

Round 17 
[Jul 22] 
Musashino United        1-1  Minebea Mitsumi                  427 
  [Taiga Suzuki 33 – Tomoki Hino 60] 
Verspah Oita            0-0  Sony Sendai                      430 
Honda FC                1-0  Reilac Shiga                     747 
  [Yusuke Kishida 59] 
Veertien Mie            1-1  Maruyasu Okazaki               2,336 
  [Shogo Otake 77 – Kenta Uchida 76] 
[Jul 23] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-0  Kochi United                     418 
  [Shohei Kishida 26] 
Suzuka PointGetters     1-2  Briobecca Urayasu                374 
  [Kaito Miyake 86 – Shotaro Inoue 17, Hayato Mine 67] 
Criacao Shinjuku        1-0  Okinawa SV                     1,992 
  [Kazuki Saito 83] 

Round 18 
[Jul 29] 
Honda FC                2-0  Veertien Mie                     910 
  [Reon Kodama 60, Riku Suzuki 80] 
[Jul 30] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-0  Minebea Mitsumi                  925 
  [Vinicius 74 pen] 
Kochi United            2-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 659 
  [Tsubasa Yokotake 3 pen, Naiki Imai 45 – Talla Ndao 10] 
Reilac Shiga            1-3  Sony Sendai                      784 
  [Kohei Hattori 60 pen – Keitaro Suzuki 34, Taro Katsuura 72, 
   Yuta Akimoto 86] 
Okinawa SV              1-2  Briobecca Urayasu                270 
  [Ryuichi Ichiki 51 – Shotaro Inoue 56, Ryuto Koizumi 90+] 
Verspah Oita            1-0  Musashino United                 356 
  [Shimma Sakai 90+] 
Criacao Shinjuku        1-1  Tiamo Hirakata                   465 
  [Tsubasa Sano 11 – Yuto Tsumura 76] 

Round 19 
[Sep 2] 
Tiamo Hirakata          2-1  Kochi United                     257 
  [Ryuki Yamaguchi 43, Hiroumi Kakura 64 – Kokoro Kobayashi 6] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  505 
Musashino United        0-1  Honda FC                         488 
  [Kazuki Matsumoto 3] 
Veertien Mie            1-1  Criacao Shinjuku                 941 
  [Shota Tamura 25 – Kazuki Segawa 4] 
[Sep 3] 
Suzuka PointGetters     0-1  Verspah Oita                     391 
  [Koji Sugiyama 19] 
Minebea Mitsumi         2-0  Okinawa SV                       289 
  [Tomoki Hino 4, 18] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-1  Reilac Shiga                     539 
  [Hayato Mine 63 – Yuki Ogaki 11] 

Round 20 
[Sep 9] 
Okinawa SV              1-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 224 
  [Rai Ijuin 75 – Yuki Mizutani 61] 
Honda FC                3-4  Suzuka PointGetters              778 
  [Reon Kodama 48, 56, Hayato Kawabata 85 – Tatsunori Miyoshi 10, 
   Kaito Miyake 42, 90+, Ryo Hiraide 90] 
Criacao Shinjuku        0-4  Musashino United               1,446 
  [Daiji Oguchi 32, 41, Koji Ishihara 51, Daichi Kobayashi 60] 
[Sep 10] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-1  Tiamo Hirakata                   406 
  [Takayuki Funayama 46 – Emeka Basil 40] 
Reilac Shiga            2-2  Minebea Mitsumi                1,035 
  [Genta Umiguchi 52, Ryo Wada 78 – Tomoki Hino 49, 61] 
Kochi United            1-0  Veertien Mie                     834 
  [Kokoro Kobayashi 57 pen] 
Sony Sendai             2-2  Briobecca Urayasu                272 
  [Yuji Goto 19, Keitaro Suzuki 24 – Taku Ikawa 48, 
   Yuta Saitai 70] 

Round 21 
[Sep 16] 
Suzuka PointGetters     1-2  Criacao Shinjuku                 617 
  [Kaito Miyake 60 – Yuki Ikeya 67, 90+] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        2-3  Reilac Shiga                     377 
  [Yuhi Hayashi 42, Kotaro Hara 61 – Yukuto Omoya 10, 
   Daiki Enomoto 19, 71] 
Minebea Mitsumi         1-1  Sony Sendai                      121 
  [Tomoki Hino 28 – Takumi Matsumoto 32] 
[Sep 17] 
Verspah Oita            2-3  Honda FC                         709 
  [Takato Nakai 9, 57 pen – Tappei Kawanami 20, 51, 
   Kenshin Yuba 49] 
Tiamo Hirakata          0-1  Okinawa SV                       320 
  [Yuta Yamada 50] 
Musashino United        0-2  Kochi United                     779 
  [Kakeru Higuchi 44, Toshiki Toya 83] 
Veertien Mie            2-1  ReinMeer Aomori                1,248 
  [Taisei Ishii 90, 90+ - Koki Kido 26] 

Round 22 
[Sep 23] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-0  Criacao Shinjuku                 454 
  [Kenta Murakoshi 58] 
Tiamo Hirakata          1-2  Suzuka PointGetters              220 
  [? (S) 3 og – Shota Suzuki 59, Tatsunori Miyoshi 72] 
Minebea Mitsumi         1-3  Honda FC                         297 
  [Tomoki Hino 45 – Tappei Kawanami 35, Yuya Tomita 38, 
   Reon Kodama 44] 
Veertien Mie            4-3  Musashino United                 791 
  [Shota Tamura 34, Kim Song-Sun 44, 87, Shogo Otake 90 – 
   Daichi Kobayashi 30 pen, Koji Ishihara 49, Ryoma Nakagawa 84] 
[Sep 24] 
ReinMeer Aomori         3-2  Reilac Shiga                     704 
  [Yudai Iwama 54, Yoshitaka Aoki 63, 81 – Yuki Ogaki 36, 
   Yuma Kawamori 76] 
Sony Sendai             3-3  Kochi United                     320 
  [Yosuke Ueno 45, Ryota Ito 73, Junki Seo 90+ - 
   Masaki Shintani 2, Kokoro Kobayashi 59, Kakeru Higuchi 86] 
[Sep 25] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Verspah Oita                     443 
  [Hiroki Maeda 38 – Takato Nakai 43] 

Round 23 
[Sep 30] 
Honda FC                1-2  Briobecca Urayasu                656 
  [Yuya Tomita 60 – Taku Ikawa 34, Junya Ito 55] 
Criacao Shinjuku        0-1  Sony Sendai                    1,104 
  [Yuta Akimoto 90+] 
[Oct 1] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-0  Okinawa SV                       612 
  [Yoshitaka Aoki 48] 
Musashino United        2-0  Tiamo Hirakata                   368 
  [Daichi Kobayashi 68 pen, Daiji Oguchi 81] 
Verspah Oita            5-5  Minebea Mitsumi                  654 
  [Takato Nakai 30, Kosei Uryu 42, Shunnosuke Matsuki 45, 
   Kento Yabuuchi 56, Koji Sugiyama 90+ - Tomoki Hino 3, 71, 
   Tomoki Okawa 54, Takahiro Uchiyama 80, Taisuke Tose 88] 
Suzuka PointGetters     3-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 421 
  [Kaito Miyake 61 pen, Tatsunori Miyoshi 90, Ryota Onodera 90+] 
Kochi United            1-1  Reilac Shiga                     495 
  [Kokoro Kobayashi 24 – Keita Ide 45] 

Round 24 
[Oct 7] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        2-1  Musashino United                 431 
  [Jukiya Fujishima 1, Talla Ndao 72 – Daiji Oguchi 45] 
Sony Sendai             2-1  Honda FC                         414 
  [Yosuke Ueno 41, Kento Hirata 88 – Reon Kodama 55] 
Reilac Shiga            2-0  Criacao Shinjuku               2,128 
  [Yu Tabei 34, Daiki Enomoto 52] 
[Oct 8] 
Minebea Mitsumi         0-1  Suzuka PointGetters              159 
  [? (M) 67 og] 
Tiamo Hirakata          2-1  Veertien Mie                     383 
  [Ryuki Yamaguchi 88, Emeka Basil 90+ - Shun Nogaito 51] 
Briobecca Urayasu       2-0  Verspah Oita                     206 
  [Kenta Murakoshi 9, Yuta Saitai 44] 
Okinawa SV              1-0  Kochi United                     217 
  [Yuto Oshiro 90+] 

Round 25 
[Oct 21] 
Honda FC                0-0  ReinMeer Aomori                1,456 
Musashino United        1-1  Sony Sendai                      633 
  [Kyosuke Goto 7 – Yosuke Ueno 17] 
Tiamo Hirakata          0-3  Minebea Mitsumi                  226 
  [? (T) 21 og, Tomoki Hino 39, Mizuki Owaki 88] 
[Oct 22] 
Veertien Mie            1-1  Briobecca Urayasu              1,395 
  [Reiji Morinushi 62 – Kenta Murakoshi 86] 
Verspah Oita            0-1  Okinawa SV                     1,414 
  [Yuto Oshiro 68] 
Suzuka PointGetters     0-3  Reilac Shiga                     473 
  [Keita Ide 22, Taku Kikushima 32 pen, Yuki Ogaki 83] 
Criacao Shinjuku        0-1  Kochi United                     795 
  [Kakeru Higuchi 79] 

Round 26 
[Oct 28] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-1  Tiamo Hirakata                   419 
  [Tatsuki Kojima 37 – Hayato Abe 49] 
[Oct 29] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-1  Verspah Oita                   1,516 
  [Shunnosuke Matsuki 74] 
Minebea Mitsumi         0-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 127 
Kochi United            1-1  Honda FC                       2,156 
  [Masaki Shintani 77 – Tappei Kawanami 65] 
Sony Sendai             1-1  Veertien Mie                     260 
  [Keitaro Suzuki 32 – Ryang Hyon-Ju 90+] 
Reilac Shiga            3-0  Musashino United               1,751 
  [Yuki Ogaki 13, Shun Tsunoda 36, Taku Kikushima 90+] 
Okinawa SV              2-1  Suzuka PointGetters              326 
  [Yuta Yamada 9, 20 – Shunsuke Yagihashi 77] 

Round 27 
[Nov 4] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-0  Criacao Shinjuku                 460 
  [Kotaro Hara 69] 
Musashino United        2-0  Suzuka PointGetters              709 
  [Kenta Ichimiya 37, Daichi Kobayashi 78] 
Veertien Mie            1-2  Verspah Oita                   1,461 
  [Atsushi Yoshida 82 – Kazuho Yamasaki 29, Takato Nakai 83] 
Sony Sendai             3-2  Okinawa SV                       312 
  [Yosuke Ueno 30, Keitaro Suzuki 45, Junki Seo 90+ - 
   Naohiro Takahara 61, ? (S) 82 og] 
Briobecca Urayasu       2-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  306 
  [Yohei Hayashi 25, Tsubasa Nihei 90+ - Takayuki Funayama 5] 
[Nov 5] 
Minebea Mitsumi         2-1  Kochi United                     410 
  [Yamato Tanaka 49, Tomoki Hino 67 – Toshiki Toya 32] 
Tiamo Hirakata          1-4  Honda FC                         197 
  [Ryuki Yamaguchi 20 – Yuki Okazaki 12, 65, Toshiki Sasaki 14, 
   Kazuki Matsumoto 42] 

Round 28 
[Nov 11] 
Honda FC                1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 803 
  [Toshiki Sasaki 58] 
Criacao Shinjuku        4-1  Minebea Mitsumi                  654 
  [Scharod Hiroki Akai 21 pen, Naoto Sawai 40, Tsubasa Sano 83, 
   Kota Ueda 90+ - Tomoki Okawa 29] 
Kochi United            2-1  Briobecca Urayasu                934 
  [Junya Kurihara 41, Fuyuto Kanai 90+ - Kenta Murakoshi 90] 
[Nov 12] 
ReinMeer Aomori         3-1  Sony Sendai                      624 
  [Kazuki Yamaguchi 15, Takayuki Funayama 35 pen, 
   Yoshitaka Aoki 46 – Yudai Sawada 13] 
Suzuka PointGetters     0-1  Veertien Mie                     809 
  [Shogo Otake 83] 
Okinawa SV              2-2  Reilac Shiga                     225 
  [Yuta Yamada 63, Masatoshi Aki 90+ - Yuki Ogaki 53, 
   Shunsuke Hirai 56] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  Tiamo Hirakata                   811 
  [Koya Handa 90+ - Hiroumi Kakura 60] 

Round 29 
[Nov 18] 
Criacao Shinjuku        0-1  Verspah Oita                   1,191 
  [Koya Handa 16] 
Briobecca Urayasu       4-1  Minebea Mitsumi                  540 
  [Shotaro Inoue 34, Hayato Mine 59, Junya Ito 70 pen, 
   Yohei Hayashi 85 – Kodai Nagayoshi 90+] 
[Nov 19] 
ReinMeer Aomori         2-1  Musashino United                 677 
  [Hayate Nagakura 15, Kazuki Yamaguchi 69 – Taiki Yukutake 39] 
Kochi United            2-2  Suzuka PointGetters            1,239 
  [Kokoro Kobayashi 75 pen, ? (S) 90+ og – Takeshi Yamauchi 7, 
   Toshiki Nakamura 44] 
Sony Sendai             1-3  Maruyasu Okazaki                 432 
  [Ryuya Ikeuchi 73 – Jin Shioya 14, 48, Hiroki Maeda 78] 
Reilac Shiga            2-0  Tiamo Hirakata                 2,105 
  [Daiki Enomoto 58, Genta Umiguchi 85] 
Okinawa SV              1-0  Veertien Mie                     521 
  [Masatoshi Aki 90+] 

Round 30 [Nov 26] 
Honda FC                3-1  Criacao Shinjuku               1,370 
  [Riku Suzuki 41, Kenshin Iwakiri 59, 83 – Yuki Ikeya 34] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-2  Briobecca Urayasu                717 
  [Shotaro Inoue 70, Shion Kurita 74] 
Musashino United        1-0  Okinawa SV                     1,197 
  [Daichi Kobayashi 90] 
Veertien Mie            2-2  Reilac Shiga                   2,120 
  [Shota Tamura 29, Shogo Otake 85 pen – Shunsuke Hirai 5, 
   Shun Tsunoda 15] 
Verspah Oita            0-0  Kochi United                   1,219 
Suzuka PointGetters     2-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  622 
  [Ryota Onodera 55, Shota Suzuki 58 – Takayuki Funayama 74 pen] 
Tiamo Hirakata          2-0  Sony Sendai                    1,128 
  [Ryuki Yamaguchi 43, Hiroumi Kakura 88] 

Final Table:

 1.Honda FC                   28  15  8  5  51-26  53  Champions; Ineligible for promotion
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Briobecca Urayasu          28  12  9  7  42-35  45  Ineligible for promotion [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Reilac Shiga               28  11 11  6  47-37  44   
 4.Sony Sendai                28  11 10  7  46-40  43
 5.ReinMeer Aomori            28  11  9  8  30-24  42  [#] 
 6.Verspah Oita               28  10 10  8  28-29  40  [#]
 7.Kochi United               28  10  8 10  30-26  38  [#]
 8.Maruyasu Okazaki           28   9 10  9  34-34  37
 9.Suzuka PointGetters        28  10  6 12  34-41  36  
10.Veertien Mie               28   9  8 11  35-32  35  [#]
11.Criacao Shinjuku           28  10  4 14  25-33  34   
12.Tiamo Hirakata             28   8 10 10  32-42  34  
13.Tokyo Musashino United     28   9  5 14  30-36  32
14.Minebea Mitsumi            28   8  7 13  35-44  31 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Okinawa SV                 28   7  5 16  18-38  26  Relegation Play-off [+] 

JFL / Regional Leagues Promotion / Relegation play-off [Dec 3] 
Okinawa SV              2-1  Vonds Ichihara      [aet]        685 
  [Kazuki Anzai 70, Rai Ijuin 105 – Rikuu Tosa 78] 

Top scorers: 

1.HINO Tomoki (Minebea Mitsumi)        17 
2.OKAZAKI Yuki (Honda FC)              10 
  UENO Yosuke (Sony Sendai)            10 
4.SANO Tsubasa (Criacao Shinjuku)       9 
  SUZUKI Keitaro (Sony Sendai)          9 
6.KODAMA Reon (Honda FC)                8 
  MINE Hayato (Briobecca Urayasu)       8 
  MURAKOSHI Kenta (Briobecca Urayasu)   8 
  TAMURA Shota (Veertien Mie)           8 


Regional Leagues

In Japan, regional leagues are made of 9 regional championship. 
Champions and some runners-up qualify for national regional league 
tournament wich decide the entry into JFL.

Hokkaido League
---------------

2023 Teams                    (city) 
BTOP Hokkaido                 (Kuriyama)   
Hokkaido Tokachi Sky Earth    (Obihiro)
Norbritz Hokkaido FC          (Sapporo)
Sapporo FC                    (Sapporo)
Hokushukai Iwamizawa          (Iwamizawa)   
Sapporo Univ. GoalPlunderers  (Sapporo)     
Kyokushukai                   (Asahikawa)  [+] 
Nippon Express FC             (Sapporo)    [+] 

[+] promoted from Hokkaido Block Leagues
Note: BTOP Thank Kuriyama changed name to BTOP Hokkaido.

Round 1 [May 14] 
Sapporo FC          2-3  Iwamizawa FC 
Norbritz Hokkaido   3-4  Sapporo U. GP 
BTOP Hokkaido       9-0  Nippon Express 
Tokachi Sky Earth   7-0  Kyokushukai 

Round 2 [May 28] 
Nippon Express      0-5  Sapporo U. GP 
Sapporo FC          1-3  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Iwamizawa FC        1-6  Tokachi Sky Earth 
Kyokushukai         0-9  BTOP Hokkaido 

Round 3 [Jun 4] 
Sapporo FC          0-1  Nippon Express 
Sapporo U. GP       1-9  BTOP Hokkaido 
Iwamizawa FC        1-2  Kyokushukai 
Tokachi Sky Earth   4-1  Norbritz Hokkaido 

Round 4 [Jun 11] 
Sapporo U. GP       1-0  Sapporo FC 
Nippon Express      1-3  Tokachi Sky Earth 
Iwamizawa FC        1-2  BTOP Hokkaido 
Kyokushukai         0-3  Norbritz Hokkaido 

Round 5 [Jun 25] 
Norbritz Hokkaido   3-2  Iwamizawa FC 
Nippon Express      0-2  Kyokushukai 
BTOP Hokkaido       3-0  Sapporo FC 
Tokachi Sky Earth   3-0  Sapporo U. GP 

Round 6 [Jul 2] 
Nippon Express      1-3  Iwamizawa FC 
Sapporo FC          0-3  Tokachi Sky Earth 
BTOP Hokkaido       1-0  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Kyokushukai         0-4  Sapporo U. GP 

Round 7 [Jul 16] 
Norbritz Hokkaido   6-1  Nippon Express 
Sapporo FC          2-2  Kyokushukai 
Iwamizawa FC        2-5  Sapporo U. GP 
Tokachi Sky Earth   3-0  BTOP Hokkaido 

Round 8 [Jul 23] 
Sapporo FC          1-1  Sapporo U. GP 
Norbritz Hokkaido   2-0  Kyokushukai 
BTOP Hokkaido       9-0  Iwamizawa FC 
Tokachi Sky Earth  14-1  Nippon Express 

Round 9 [Jul 30] 
Norbritz Hokkaido   2-0  Sapporo FC 
Sapporo U. GP       1-0  Nippon Express 
BTOP Hokkaido      15-0  Kyokushukai 
Tokachi Sky Earth  10-0  Iwamizawa FC 

Round 10 [Aug 6] 
Norbritz Hokkaido   1-5  Tokachi Sky Earth 
Nippon Express      0-1  Sapporo FC 
BTOP Hokkaido       7-1  Sapporo U. GP 
Kyokushukai         0-5  Iwamizawa FC 

Round 11 [Aug 27] 
Nippon Express      1-12 BTOP Hokkaido 
Sapporo U. GP       2-3  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Iwamizawa FC        2-0  Sapporo FC 
Kyokushukai         0-7  Tokachi Sky Earth 

Round 12 [Sep 3] 
Sapporo FC          0-13 BTOP Hokkaido 
Sapporo U. GP       0-8  Tokachi Sky Earth 
Iwamizawa FC        1-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Kyokushukai         1-0  Nippon Express 

Round 13 [Sep 10] 
Norbritz Hokkaido   3-7  BTOP Hokkaido 
Sapporo U. GP       5-0  Kyokushukai 
Iwamizawa FC        3-2  Nippon Express 
Tokachi Sky Earth   3-0  Sapporo FC 

Round 14 [Sep 24] 
Sapporo U. GP       4-2  Iwamizawa FC 
Nippon Express      1-8  Norbritz Hokkaido 
BTOP Hokkaido       4-3  Tokachi Sky Earth 
Kyokushukai         0-2  Sapporo FC 

Final Table:
                            
1.BTOP Hokkaido               14  13  0  1 100-13  39   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Tokachi Sky Earth           14  13  0  1  79- 9  39  
3.Norbritz Hokkaido FC        14   9  0  5  40-29  27   
4.Sapporo U. GoalPlunderers   14   8  1  5  34-38  25   
5.Hokushukai Iwamizawa        14   5  0  9  26-48  15
6.Kyokushukai Asahikawa       14   3  1 10   7-62  10  [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
7.Sapporo FC                  14   2  2 10   9-37   8  Relegated 
8.Nippon Express FC           14   1  0 13   9-68   3  Relegated [+] 


Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 1
------------------------------------------

2023 Teams                    (city, prefecture)
Cobaltore Onagawa             (Onagawa, Miyagi)   
Blancdieu Hirosaki FC         (Hirosaki, Aomori)   
Hitome Sembonzakura S.U.F.T.  (Sendai, Miyagi)             
Shichigahama SC               (Shichigahama, Miyagi)   
Morioka Zebra                 (Morioka, Iwate)
Fuji Club 2003                (Hanamaki, Iwate)
FC Ganju Iwate                (Morioka, Iwate)     
Nippon Steel Kamaishi         (Kamaishi, Iwate)   
Oshu United FC                (Oshu, Iwate)           [+] 
FC La Universidad de Sendai   (Sendai, Miyagi)        [+] 

[+] promoted from Div. 2
Note: Hitome Sembonzakura S.U.F.T. and FC La U. de Sendai represent Sendai University. 

Round 1 [Apr 30] 
Morioka Zebra       1-1  Oshu United 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  2-0  Nippon Steel 
Cobaltore Onagawa   3-0  La U. de Sendai 
S.U.F.T.            0-1  Ganju Iwate 
Shichigahama SC     1-0  Fuji Club 2003 

Round 2 [May 14] 
Oshu United         0-1  Ganju Iwate 
Morioka Zebra       0-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  6-0  Fuji Club 2003 
Nippon Steel        0-4  Shichigahama SC 
La U. de Sendai     3-2  S.U.F.T. 

Round 3 [May 28] 
Ganju Iwate         0-3  Morioka Zebra 
Nippon Steel        1-0  Oshu United 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  5-0  Shichigahama SC 
Fuji Club 2003      1-2  La U. de Sendai 
Cobaltore Onagawa   3-2  S.U.F.T. 

Round 4 [Jun 4] 
Oshu United         1-6  Fuji Club 2003 
Blancdieu Hirosaki 16-0  Morioka Zebra 
Shichigahama SC     0-1  Cobaltore Onagawa 
S.U.F.T.            2-1  Nippon Steel 
Ganju Iwate         2-1  La U. de Sendai 

Round 5 [Jun 11] 
Ganju Iwate         0-3  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Morioka Zebra       3-2  Shichigahama SC 
Nippon Steel        0-2  La U. de Sendai 
S.U.F.T.           11-0  Oshu United 
Cobaltore Onagawa   2-1  Fuji Club 2003 

Round 6 [Jun 18] 
Morioka Zebra       0-7  S.U.F.T. 
Fuji Club 2003      3-0  Nippon Steel 
Oshu United         0-10 Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Ganju Iwate         0-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Shichigahama SC     1-0  La U. de Sendai 

Round 7 [Jun 25] 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  3-1  S.U.F.T. 
Cobaltore Onagawa   6-0  Nippon Steel 
Shichigahama SC     8-0  Oshu United 
La U. de Sendai     3-0  Morioka Zebra 
Fuji Club 2003      1-0  Ganju Iwate 


Round 8 [Jul 2] 
Ganju Iwate         0-3  Shichigahama SC 
Nippon Steel        1-0  Morioka Zebra 
Oshu United         0-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  3-0  La U. de Sendai 
S.U.F.T.            1-2  Fuji Club 2003 

Round 9 
[May 6] 
Morioka Zebra       2-5  Fuji Club 2003 
[Jul 9] 
Ganju Iwate         1-1  Nippon Steel 
Oshu United         0-4  La U. de Sendai 
Cobaltore Onagawa   1-3  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
S.U.F.T.            5-0  Shichigahama SC 

Round 10 [Jul 16] 
La U. de Sendai     1-3  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Oshu United         0-1  Morioka Zebra 
Nippon Steel        0-3  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Ganju Iwate         0-4  S.U.F.T. 
Fuji Club 2003      3-1  Shichigahama SC 

Round 11 [Jul 23] 
Cobaltore Onagawa   7-0  Morioka Zebra 
S.U.F.T.            1-1  La U. de Sendai 
Shichigahama SC     4-0  Nippon Steel 
Ganju Iwate         6-0  Oshu United 
Fuji Club 2003      0-7  Blancdieu Hirosaki 

Round 12 
[Jul 30] 
Morioka Zebra       3-3  Ganju Iwate 
Oshu United         1-3  Nippon Steel 
Shichigahama SC     0-4  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
S.U.F.T.            0-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 
[Oct 29] 
La U. de Sendai     4-1  Fuji Club 2003 

Round 13 
[Sep 10] 
Morioka Zebra       0-11 Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Nippon Steel        0-12 S.U.F.T. 
Cobaltore Onagawa   2-1  Shichigahama SC 
La U. de Sendai     0-1  Ganju Iwate 
[Oct 22] 
Fuji Club 2003      3-2  Oshu United 

Round 14 
[Aug 20] 
Shichigahama SC     1-0  Morioka Zebra 
[Sep 17] 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  1-2  Ganju Iwate 
Oshu United         0-15 S.U.F.T. 
Fuji Club 2003      1-3  Cobaltore Onagawa 
[Nov 5] 
La U. de Sendai     3-0  Nippon Steel 

Round 15 [Sep 24] 
La U. de Sendai     2-4  Shichigahama SC 
Nippon Steel        0-1  Fuji Club 2003 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  8-0  Oshu United 
Cobaltore Onagawa   6-1  Ganju Iwate 
S.U.F.T.            9-1  Morioka Zebra 

Round 16 [Oct 1] 
Morioka Zebra       0-6  La U. de Sendai 
Nippon Steel        0-7  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Oshu United         2-3  Shichigahama SC 
S.U.F.T.            2-3  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Ganju Iwate         1-1  Fuji Club 2003 

Round 17 [Oct 8] 
Morioka Zebra       2-1  Nippon Steel 
La U. de Sendai     1-3  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Shichigahama SC     1-6  Ganju Iwate 
Cobaltore Onagawa   7-0  Oshu United 
Fuji Club 2003      1-5  S.U.F.T. 

Round 18 [Oct 15] 
Fuji Club 2003      7-1  Morioka Zebra 
Nippon Steel        2-1  Ganju Iwate 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  1-1  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Shichigahama SC     2-4  S.U.F.T. 
La U. de Sendai     2-1  Oshu United 

Final Table:

 1.Blancdieu Hirosaki FC  18  16  1  1  92- 8  49   
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Cobaltore Onagawa      18  16  1  1  68-11  49  
 3.S.U.F.T.               18  10  1  7  83-25  31   
 4.FC La U. de Sendai     18   9  1  8  35-26  28  [+] 
 5.Fuji Club 2003         18   9  1  8  37-39  28 
 6.Shichigahama SC        18   9  0  9  36-37  27   
 7.FC Ganju Iwate         18   7  3  8  26-34  24    
 8.Morioka Zebra          18   4  2 12  17-84  14   
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Nippon Steel Kamaishi  18   4  1 13  10-54  13  Relegated 
10.Oshu United FC         18   0  1 17   8-94   1  Relegated [+] 


Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2
------------------------------------------

Division 2 North 

2023 Teams                (city, prefecture)
Bogolle.D.Tsugaru FC      (Aomori)             [-]    
Omiya SC                  (Morioka, Iwate)     [-] 
Saruta Kogyo              (Akita)              [-] 
Akita FC Cambiare         (Akita)              
TDK Shinwakai SC          (Nikaho, Akita) 
Kuzumaki Club             (Kuzumaki, Iwate)     
Lascivo Aomori            (Aomori)               
Hokuto Bank SC            (Akita)
NuPere Hiraizumi Maesawa  (Ichinoseki, Iwate)  
Shichinohe SC             (Shichinohe, Aomori) [+]     

[-] Relegated from Div. 1
[+] Promoted from Prefectural leagues. 

First Stage

Round 1 
[May 28] 
TDK Shinwakai       0-0  Saruta Kogyo 
Kuzumaki Club       2-6  Akita Cambiare 
Omiya SC            3-2  Lascivo Aomori 
Shichinohe SC       3-0  NP Hiraizumi 
[Aug 27] 
Hokuto Bank         0-6  Bogolle.D.Tsugaru 

Round 2 
[Jun 4] 
NP Hiraizumi        1-6  Saruta Kogyo 
Lascivo Aomori      1-3  TDK Shinwakai 
Shichinohe SC       2-1  Omiya SC 
[Jun 11] 
Kuzumaki Club       1-11 Bogolle.D.Tsugaru 
[Aug 20] 
Akita Cambiare      2-1  Hokuto Bank 

Round 3 [Jul 2] 
Bogolle.D.Tsugaru   8-0  TDK Shinwakai 
Akita Cambiare      0-2  Omiya SC 
NP Hiraizumi        3-5  Kuzumaki Club 
Saruta Kogyo        9-2  Lascivo Aomori 
Hokuto Bank         2-5  Shichinohe SC 

Round 4 
[Jul 9] 
TDK Shinwakai       4-3  Akita Cambiare 
NP Hiraizumi        1-4  Bogolle.D.Tsugaru 
Lascivo Aomori      1-2  Shichinohe SC 
Hokuto Bank         2-0  Omiya SC 
[Aug 20] 
Kuzumaki Club       4-2  Saruta Kogyo 

Round 5 
[Jul 16] 
Omiya SC            5-1  NP Hiraizumi 
[Aug 6] 
Bogolle.D.Tsugaru   2-1  Shichinohe SC 
TDK Shinwakai       3-2  Kuzumaki Club 
[Sep 17] 
Saruta Kogyo        1-1  Hokuto Bank 
Akita Cambiare      7-0  Lascivo Aomori 

Round 6 
[Jul 23] 
Omiya SC            0-3  Saruta Kogyo 
Lascivo Aomori      1-2  NP Hiraizumi 
TDK Shinwakai       3-1  Shichinohe SC 
Hokuto Bank         0-1  Kuzumaki Club 
[Sep 24] 
Bogolle.D.Tsugaru   4-0  Akita Cambiare 

Round 7 
[Jul 30] 
Saruta Kogyo        1-2  Akita Cambiare 
Shichinohe SC       5-0  Kuzumaki Club 
Omiya SC            2-2  TDK Shinwakai 
Hokuto Bank         0-2  NP Hiraizumi 
[Aug 20] 
Bogolle.D.Tsugaru   3-2  Lascivo Aomori 

Round 8 [Sep 3] 
Lascivo Aomori      4-2  Hokuto Bank 
NP Hiraizumi        0-2  TDK Shinwakai 
Shichinohe SC       1-3  Akita Cambiare 
Kuzumaki Club       1-3  Omiya SC 
Saruta Kogyo        2-4  Bogolle.D.Tsugaru 

Round 9 
[Aug 27] 
Kuzumaki Club       2-3  Lascivo Aomori 
[Sep 10] 
TDK Shinwakai       3-2  Hokuto Bank 
Akita Cambiare      1-1  NP Hiraizumi 
Omiya SC            1-4  Bogolle.D.Tsugaru 
[Oct 1] 
Saruta Kogyo        1-1  Shichinohe SC 

Final Table: 

 1.Bogolle.D.Tsugaru FC         9   9  0  0  46- 8  27  [-] 
 2.TDK Shinwakai                9   6  2  1  20-19  20 
 3.Akita FC Cambiare            9   5  1  3  24–16  16    
 4.Shichinohe SC                9   5  1  3  21-13  16  [+] 
 5.Omiya SC                     9   4  1  4  17–17  13  [-] 
------------------------------------------------------
 6.Saruta Kogyo                 9   3  3  3  25–15  12  [-] 
 7.Kuzumaki Club                9   3  0  6  18-36   9  
 8.Nu Perle Hiraizumi Maesawa   9   2  1  6  11–27   7  
 9.Lascivo Aomori               9   2  0  7  16-33   6  
10.Hokuto Bank SC               9   1  1  7  10-24   4 


Promotion Group 

Round 10 [Oct 8] 
TDK Shinwakai       0-0  Bogolle.D.Tsugaru 
Akita Cambiare      0-2  Shichinohe SC 

Round 11 [Nov 12] 
Akita Caambiare     0-0  TDK Shinwakai 
Bogolle.D.Tsugaru   1-0  Omiya SC 

Round 12 [Oct 22] 
Omiya SC            0-2  Shichinohe SC 
Akita Cambiare      1-4  Bogolle.D.Tsugaru 

Round 13 [Oct 29] 
Shichinohe SC       3-1  TDK Shinwakai 
Akita Cambiare      0-2  Omiya SC 

Round 14 [Nov 5] 
TDK Shinwakai       2-2  Omiya SC 
Shichinohe SC       2-1  Bogolle.D.Tsugaru 

Final Table: 

1.Bogolle.D.Tsugaru FC      13  11  1  1  52-11  34  Promoted [-] 
---------------------------------------------------
2.Shichinohe SC             13   9  1  3  30-15  28  [+] 
3.TDK Shinwakai             13   6  5  2  23-24  23 
4.Akita FC Cambiare         13   5  2  6  25–24  17    
5.Omiya SC                  13   5  2  6  21–22  17  [-] 


Relegation Group 

Round 10 [Oct 8] 
NP Hiraizumi        2-5  Lascivo Aomori 
Saruta Kogyo        7-2  Kuzumaki Club 

Round 11 
[Oct 15] 
Kuzumaki Club       2-0  NP Hiraizumi 
[Nov 12] 
Hokuto Bank         0-7  Saruta Kogyo 

Round 12 [Oct 22] 
Saruta Kogyo        5-1  NP Hiraizumi 
Hokuto Bank         1-4  Lascivo Aomori 

Round 13 [Oct 29] 
NP Hiraizumi        1-3  Hokuto Bank 
Kuzumaki Club       3-1  Lascivo Aomori 

Round 14 [Nov 5] 
Kuzumaki Club       3-0  Hokuto Bank 
Saruta Kogyo        4-0  Lascivo Aomori 

Final Table: 

 6.Saruta Kogyo                13   7  3  3  48–18  24  [-] 
 7.Kuzumaki Club               13   6  0  7  28-44  18  
------------------------------------------------------
 8.Lascivo Aomori              13   4  0  9  26-43  12  Relegated 
 9.Hokuto Bank SC              13   2  1 10  14-39   7  Relegated 
10.Nu Perle Hiraizumi Maesawa  13   2  1 10  15–42   7  Relegated 


Division 2 South 

2023 teams                  (city, prefecture)  
FC Primeiro                 (Fukushima)           [-] 
Michinoku Sendai FC         (Sendai, Miyagi)        
Merry                       (Fukushima)             
Iwaki Furukawa FC           (Iwaki, Fukushima)      
Sendai Sasuke FC            (Sendai, Miyagi)            
Oyama SC                    (Tsuruoka, Yamagata)        
Ricoh Industry Tohoku       (Shibata, Miyagi)            
Nagai Club                  (Nagai, Yamagata)       
FC Parafrente Yonezawa      (Yonezawa, Yamagata)    
FC La U. de Sendai Segunda  (Sendai, Miyagi)      [+] 

[-] Relegated from Div. 1
[+] Promoted from Prefectural leagues. 
Notes: Ardore Kuwabara changed name to Michinoku Sendai FC. 
       Sendai Universitat changed name to FC La U. de Sendai Segunda.

Round 1 [May 14] 
Merry                2-2  Nagai Club 
FC Primeiro          0-2  La U. de Sendai II 
Iwaki Furukawa       2-0  Ricoh Industry 
Michinoku Sendai     5-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Sendai Sasuke        3-1  Oyama SC 

Round 2 
[May 21] 
Parafrente Yonezawa  0-2  Merry 
[May 28] 
Oyama SC             2-0  FC Primeiro 
La U. de Sendai II   0-4  Michinoku Sendai 
Nagai Club           2-2  Iwaki Furukawa 
[Jun 4] 
Ricoh Industry       2-0  Sendai Sasuke 

Round 3 
[Jul 2] 
FC Primeiro          4-4  Sendai Sasuke 
Merry                2-2  Ricoh Industry 
Parafrente Yonezawa  1-4  Oyama SC 
[Aug 6] 
Iwaki Furukawa       3-2  Michinoku Sendai 
[Aug 20] 
Nagai Club           1-1  La U. de Sendai II 

Round 4  
[Jul 9] 
Ricoh Industry       3-4  La U. de Sendai II 
Nagai Club           2-1  Michinoku Sendai 
Oyama SC             3-0  Merry 
Parafrente Yonezawa  0-3  FC Primeiro 
[Aug 20] 
Iwaki Furukawa       8-1  Sendai Sasuke 

Round 5 [Jul 16] 
Oyama SC             2-2  Iwaki Furukawa 
Michinoku Sendai     1-1  Ricoh Industry 
Sendai Sasuke        1-4  Merry 
La U. de Sendai II   3-3  Parafrente Yonezawa 
FC Primeiro          2-0  Nagai Club 

Round 6 [Jul 23] 
FC Primeiro          0-0  Iwaki Furukawa 
Ricoh Industry       5-1  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Michinoku Sendai     3-0  Merry 
Sendai Sasuke        3-5  La U. de Sendai II 
Nagai Club           4-4  Oyama SC 

Round 7 
[Jul 30] 
Merry                3-3  Iwaki Furukawa 
FC Primeiro          4-2  Ricoh Industry 
Michinoku Sendai     3-1  Sendai Sasuke 
Nagai Club           1-2  Parafrente Yonezawa 
[Aug 6] 
La U. de Sendai II   4-0  Oyama SC 

Round 8 
[Aug 6] 
Ricoh Industry       7-1  Nagai Club 
[Sep 3] 
Merry                1-3  FC Primeiro 
Oyama SC             1-3  Michinoku Sendai 
Parafrente Yonezawa  2-1  Sendai Sasuke 
[Sep 17] 
La U. de Sendai II   6-3  Iwaki Furukawa 

Round 9 [Sep 10] 
Merry                1-2  La U. de Sendai II 
Iwaki Furukawa       7-1  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Oyama SC             5-0  Ricoh Industry 
Michinoku Sendai     4-0  FC Primeiro 
Sendai Sasuke        2-1  Nagai Club 

Final Table: 

 1.FC La U. de Sendai II    9   6  2  1  27-18  20  [+]   
 2.Michinoku Sendai FC      9   6  1  2  26- 8  19  
 3.Iwaki Furukawa FC        9   4  4  1  30-17  16  
 4.Oyama SC                 9   4  2  3  22–17  14   
 5.FC Primeiro              9   4  2  3  16–15  14  [-] 
--------------------------------------------------
 6.Ricoh Industry Tohoku    9   3  2  4  22–20  11  
 7.Merry                    9   2  3  4  15–19   9  
 8.Nagai Club               9   1  4  4  14-23   7  
 9.Sendai Sasuke FC         9   2  1  6  16–30   7   
10.FC Parafrente Yonezawa   9   2  1  6  10-31   7  


Promotion Group 

Round 10 [Oct 8] 
Iwaki Furukawa      2-1  Oyama SC 
Michinoku Sendai    2-1  La U. de Sendai II 

Round 11 
[Oct 15] 
Michinoku Sendai    2-5  Iwaki Furukawa 
[Nov 12] 
La U. de Sendai II  5-1  FC Primeiro 

Round 12 [Oct 22] 
FC Primeiro         0-3  Oyama SC 
Iwaki Furukawa      0-2  La U. de Sendai II 

Round 13 [Oct 29] 
Michinoku Sendai    1-1  Oyama SC 
FC Primeiro         2-1  Iwaki Furukawa 

Round 14 [Nov 5] 
Oyama SC            0-2  La U. de Sendai II 
FC Primeiro         0-8  Michinoku Sendai 

Final Table: 

1.FC La U. de Sendai II   13   9  2  2  37-21  29  Ineligible for promotion [+]   
2.Michinoku Sendai FC     13   8  2  3  39-15  26  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
3.Iwaki Furukawa FC       13   6  4  3  38-24  22  
4.Oyama SC                13   5  3  5  27–22  18   
5.FC Primeiro             13   5  2  6  19–32  17  [-] 


Relegation Group 

Round 10 [Oct 8] 
Ricoh Industry       0-1  Merry 
Nagai Club           1-1  Sendai Sasuke 

Round 11 [Oct 15] 
Merry                1-2  Nagai Club 
Parafrente Yonezawa  0-0  Ricoh Industry 

Round 12 [Oct 22] 
Nagai Club           1-1  Ricoh Industry 
Sendai Sasuke        4-2  Parafrente Yonezawa 

Round 13 [Oct 29] 
Parafrente Yonezawa  1-1  Nagai Club 
Merry                0-1  Sendai Sasuke 

Round 14 [Nov 5] 
Sendai Sasuke        3-2  Ricoh Industry 
Merry                2-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 

Final Table: 

 6.Sendai Sasuke FC        13   5  2  6  25–35  17   
 7.Merry                   13   4  3  6  19–22  15  
 8.Ricoh Industry Tohoku   13   3  4  6  25–25  13  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Nagai Club              13   2  7  4  19-27  13  Relegation Play-off 
--------------------------------------------------
10.FC Parafrente Yonezawa  13   2  3  8  13-38   9  Relegated 

Promotion / Relegation Play-off 
Nagai Club  0-1  Chaneaule Koriyama FC 


Kanto Shakaijin Soccer League
-----------------------------

Division 1

2023 Teams                    (city, prefecture)
Tochigi City FC               (Tochigi)               
Tokyo United FC               (Tokyo)                
Tokyo 23 FC                   (Tokyo)               
Vonds Ichihara FC             (Ichihara, Chiba)     
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC       (Tsukuba, Ibaraki)     
Nankatsu SC                   (Tokyo)                
Toho Titanium SC              (Chigasaki, Kanagawa)       
RKU Dragons Ryugasaki         (Ryugasaki, Ibaraki)  
Toin Univ. of Yokohama FC     (Yokohama, Kanagawa)   [+] 
Tokyo International Univ. FC  (Tokyo)                [+] 

[+] Promoted from Division 2. 
Note: RKU = Ryutsu Keizai University

Round 1 
[Apr 1] 
Tokyo 23 FC         1-0  Toho Titanium 
Tochigi City        2-1  TIU FC
Tsukuba FC          3-1  RKU Dragons 
Tokyo United        1-0  Toin Univ. 
[Apr 2] 
Nankatsu SC         0-1  Vonds Ichihara 

Round 2 
[Apr 8] 
TIU FC              1-2  Toho Titanium 
Nankatsu SC         1-2  Tokyo United 
[Apr 9] 
Vonds Ichihara      1-0  Tsukuba FC 
RKU Dragons         1-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
Toin Univ.          1-2  Tochigi City 

Round 3 
[Apr 15] 
TIU FC              2-1  RKU Dragons 
[Apr 16] 
Toho Titanium       0-0  Tochigi City 
Toin Univ.          0-1  Nankatsu SC 
Tokyo United        2-1  Tsukuba FC 
Tokyo 23 FC         0-1  Vonds Ichihara 

Round 4 
[Apr 29] 
TIU FC              1-2  Vonds Ichihara 
Tochigi City        3-4  Nankatsu SC 
[Apr 30] 
RKU Dragons         0-2  Toho Titanium 
Tokyo United        0-3  Tokyo 23 FC 
Tsukuba FC          1-1  Toin Univ.

Round 5 
[May 13] 
TIU FC              1-0  Tokyo United 
Toho Titanium       1-0  Vonds Ichihara 
[May 14] 
RKU Dragons         0-9  Tochigi City 
Nankatsu SC         1-1  Tsukuba FC 
Toin Univ.          3-2  Tokyo 23 FC 

Round 6 
[May 27] 
Tokyo 23 FC         1-0  Nankatsu SC 
Toho Titanium       0-0  Tokyo United 
Tochigi City        6-2  Tsukuba FC 
[May 28] 
Vonds Ichihara      3-0  RKU Dragons 
Toin Univ.          4-1  TIU FC

Round 7 
[Jun 24] 
Tsukuba FC          2-0  Tokyo 23 FC 
Nankatsu SC         1-2  TIU FC
[Jun 25] 
Toho Titanium       0-1  Toin Univ. 
Vonds Ichihara      2-1  Tochigi City 
RKU Dragons         2-3  Tokyo United 

Round 8 
[Jul 1] 
Tochigi City        9-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
Tokyo United        0-1  Vonds Ichihara 
TIU FC              2-3  Tsukuba FC 
[Jul 2] 
Toin Univ.          2-1  RKU Dragons 
Nankatsu SC         2-0  Toho Titanium 

Round 9 
[Jul 8] 
Tokyo 23 FC         4-4  TIU FC
[Jul 9] 
Tokyo United        0-1  Tochigi City 
Toin Univ.          1-2  Vonds Ichihara 
RKU Dragons         0-2  Nankatsu SC 
Tsukuba FC          1-1  Toho Titanium 

Round 10 
[Jul 15] 
Toho Titanium       1-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
TIU FC              1-1  Tochigi City 
Vonds Ichihara      1-0  Nankatsu SC 
[Jul 16] 
Toin Univ.          1-1  Tokyo United 
RKU Dragons         0-1  Tsukuba FC 

Round 11 
[Jul 22] 
Toho Titanium       4-0  TIU FC 
Tochigi City        5-3  Toin Univ. 
Tokyo 23 FC         4-0  RKU Dragons 
[Jul 23] 
Tsukuba FC          0-3  Vonds Ichihara 
Tokyo United        2-0  Nankatsu SC 

Round 12 
[Jul 29] 
Vonds Ichihara      1-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
Tochigi City        1-0  Toho Titanium 
[Jul 30] 
RKU Dragons         0-3  TIU FC 
Tsukuba FC          1-4  Tokyo United 
Nankatsu SC         2-2  Toin Univ. 

Round 13 
[Aug 5] 
Toho Titanium       2-0  RKU Dragons 
Tokyo 23 FC         1-1  Tokyo United 
[Aug 6] 
Vonds Ichihara      1-0  TIU FC 
Nankatsu SC         0-3  Tochigi City 
Toin Univ.          0-2  Tsukuba FC 

Round 14 
[Aug 26] 
Vonds Ichihara      3-1  Toho Titanium 
Tochigi City        2-0  RKU Dragons 
[Aug 27] 
Tsukuba FC          2-1  Nankatsu SC 
Tokyo United        2-1  TIU FC 
Tokyo 23 FC         1-2  Toin Univ. 

Round 15 
[Sep 2] 
TIU FC              3-1  Toin Univ. 
RKU Dragons         0-2  Vonds Ichihara 
[Sep 3] 
Tsukuba FC          2-1  Tochigi City 
Tokyo United        1-1  Toho Titanium 
Nankatsu SC         2-2  Tokyo 23 FC 

Round 16 
[Sep 9] 
TIU FC              0-0  Nankatsu SC 
Tochigi City        0-1  Vonds Ichihara 
Tokyo 23 FC         3-1  Tsukuba FC 
[Sep 10] 
Toin Univ.          1-1  Toho Titanium 
Tokyo United        3-0  RKU Dragons 

Round 17 
[Sep 16] 
Toho Titanium       0-2  Nankatsu SC 
Vonds Ichihara      1-2  Tokyo United 
Tsukuba FC          2-2  TIU FC 
[Sep 17] 
RKU Dragons         0-1  Toin Univ. 
[Sep 18] 
Tokyo 23 FC         3-5  Tochigi City 

Round 18 [Oct 1] 
Tochigi City        3-3  Tokyo United 
TIU FC              3-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
Vonds Ichihara      4-0  Toin Univ. 
Toho Titanium       1-0  Tsukuba FC 
Nankatsu SC         3-0  RKU Dragons 

Final Table:

 1.Vonds Ichihara FC          18  15  1  2  30– 8  46  
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Tochigi City FC            18  11  3  4  54-24  36  
 3.Tokyo United FC            18   9  5  4  27–19  32  
 4.Toho Titanium SC           18   6  6  6  17–15  24    
 5.Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC    18   7  4  7  25–30  24* 1 pt deducted   
 6.Nankatsu SC                18   6  4  8  22-22  22  
 7.Tokyo International Univ.  18   6  4  8  28-31  22  [+] 
 8.Toin Univ. of Yokohama     18   6  4  8  24–30  22  [+] 
 9.Tokyo 23 FC                18   5  6  7  30–36  21      
-----------------------------------------------------
10.RKU Dragons Ryugasaki      18   0  1 17   6-48   1  Relegated


Division 2

2023 Teams                    (city, prefecture)
Esperanza SC                  (Yokohama, Kanagawa)     [-] 
Tonan Maebashi                (Maebashi, Gunma)      
Aries Tokyo FC                (Tokyo)                  
Yokohama Takeru FC            (Yokohama, Kanagawa)     
Hitachi Building Systems SC   (Tokyo)                  
Identy Mirai                  (Tsukubamirai, Ibaraki)  
Aventura Kawaguchi            (Kawaguchi, Saitama)      
Vertfee Yaita                 (Yaita, Tochigi)          
Atsugi Hayabusa FC            (Atsugi, Kanagawa)       [+] 
Sakai Trinitas                (Sakai, Ibaraki)         [+] 

[-] Relegated from Division 1.
[+] Promoted from Prefectural leagues.
Note: Hayabusa Eleven changed name to Atsugi Hayabusa FC. 

Round 1 
[Apr 1] 
Tonan Maebashi      2-0  Aventura Kawaguchi 
[Apr 2] 
Vertfee Yaita       2-0  Sakai Trinitas 
Yokohama Takeru     1-0  Hitachi BS 
Esperanza SC        1-1  Atsugi Hayabusa 
Aties Tokyo         0-0  Identy Mirai 

Round 2 
[Apr 8] 
Atsugi Hayabusa     2-3  Vertfee Yaita 
[Apr 9] 
Sakai Trinitas      0-0  Aventura Kawaguchi 
Identy Mirai        0-1  Esperanza SC 
Hitachi BS          1-1  Tonan Maebashi 
Aries Tokyo         3-0  Yokohama Takeru 

Round 3 
[Apr 15] 
Tonan Maebashi      2-3  Aries Tokyo 
Atsugi Hayabusa     1-0  Identy Mirai 
[Apr 16] 
Esperanza SC        0-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Hitachi BS          1-1  Sakai Trinitas 
Aventura Kawaguchi  2-3  Vertfee Yaita 

Round 4 [Apr 30] 
Vertfee Yaita       1-2  Identy Mirai 
Hitachi BS          0-0  Aventura Kawaguchi 
Yokohama Takeru     2-2  Atsugi Hayabusa 
Sakai Trinitas      2-5  Aries Tokyo 
Esperanza SC        1-1  Tonan Maebashi 

Round 5 
[May 13] 
Sakai Trinitas      0-2  Esperanza SC 
Atsugi Hayabusa     2-1  Tonan Maebashi 
Aventura Kawaguchi  0-1  Aries Tokyo 
[May 14] 
Identy Mirai        0-0  Yokohama Takeru 
Hitachi BS          1-2  Vertfee Yaita 

Round 6 
[May 27] 
Aventura Kawaguchi  2-1  Esperanza SC 
Tonan Maebashi      0-0  Identy Mirai 
[May 28] 
Vertfee Yaita       3-0  Yokohama Takeru 
Atsugi Hayabusa     1-0  Sakai Trinitas 
Aries Tokyo         6-2  Hitachi BS 

Round 7 
[Jun 24] 
Aries Tokyo         3-0  Vertfee Yaita 
[Jun 25] 
Yokohama Takeru     0-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Hitachi BS          3-2  Esperanza SC 
Identy Mirai        2-1  Sakai Trinitas 
Aventura Kawaguchi  2-0  Atsugi Hayabusa 

Round 8 
[Jul 1] 
Esperanza SC        4-1  Aries Tokyo 
[Jul 2] 
Vertfee Yaita       2-1  Tonan Maebashi 
Identy Mirai        0-2  Aventura Kawaguchi 
Sakai Trinitas      1-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Atsugi Hayabusa     3-2  Hitachi BS 

Round 9 
[Jul 8] 
Esperanza SC        3-0  Vertfee Yaita 
[Jul 9] 
Sakai Trinitas      3-1  Tonan Maebashi 
Aries Tokyo         0-2  Atsugi Hayabusa 
Yokohama Takeru     2-0  Aventura Kawaguchi 
Hitachi BS          1-1  Identy Mirai 

Round 10 
[Jul 15] 
Aventura Kawaguchi  3-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Sakai Trinitas      1-1  Vertfee Yaita 
[Jul 16] 
Atsugi Hayabusa     3-0  Esperanza SC 
Hitachi BS          2-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Identy Mirai        0-1  Aries Tokyo 

Round 11 
[Jul 22] 
Aventura Kawaguchi  6-1  Sakai Trinitas 
Vertfee Yaita       3-2  Atsugi Hayabusa 
[Jul 23] 
Yokohama Takeru     3-6  Aries Tokyo 
Esperanza SC        1-0  Identy Mirai 
Tonan Maebashi      1-2  Hitachi BS 

Round 12 
[Jul 29] 
Vertfee Yaita       1-0  Aventura Kawaguchi 
[Jul 30] 
Sakai Trinitas      1-1  Hitachi BS 
Identy Mirai        0-0  Atsugi Hayabusa 
Yokohama Takeru     0-0  Esperanza SC 
Aries Tokyo         1-0  Tonan Maebashi 

Round 13 
[Aug 5] 
Atsugi Hayabusa     1-0  Yokohama Takeru 
Tonan Maebashi      4-2  Esperanza SC 
[Aug 6] 
Aventura Kawaguchi  0-1  Hitachi BS 
Identy Mirai        0-1  Vertfee Yaita 
Aries Tokyo         3-0  Sakai Trinitas 

Round 14 
[Aug 26] 
Vertfee Yaita       2-1  Hitachi BS 
Tonan Maebashi      2-0  Atsugi Hayabusa 
[Aug 27] 
Aries Tokyo         6-2  Aventura Kawaguchi 
Yokohama Takeru     3-0  Identy Mirai 
[Sep 24] 
Esperanza SC        3-0  Sakai Trinitas 

Round 15 [Sep 3] 
Yokohama Takeru     0-1  Verttfee Yaita 
Hitachi BS          0-2  Aries Tokyo 
Identy Mirai        0-4  Tonan Maebashi 
Esperanza SC        3-4  Aventura Kawaguchi 
Sakai Trinitas      0-3  Atsugi Hayabusa 

Round 16 
[Sep 9] 
Tonan Maebashi      2-2  Yokohama Takeru 
Atsugi Hayabusa     2-0  Aventura Kawaguchi 
Vertfee Yaita       1-3  Aries Tokyo 
[Sep 10] 
Sakai Trinitas      1-0  Identy Mirai 
Esperanza SC        2-3  Hitachi BS 

Round 17 
[Sep 16] 
Tonan Maebashi      3-2  Vertfee Yaita 
[Sep 17] 
Aventura Kawaguchi  3-1  Identy Mirai 
Yokohama Takeru     1-1  Sakai Trinitas 
Aries Tokyo         3-1  Esperanza SC 
[Sep 18] 
Hitachi BS          3-0  Atsugi Hayabusa 

Round 18 [Oct 1] 
Vertfee Yaita       2-0  Esperanza SC 
Tonan Maebashi      1-3  Sakai Trinitas 
Atsugi Hayabusa     0-1  Aries Tokyo 
Aventura Kawaguchi  2-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Identy Mirai        2-0  Hitachi BS 

Final Table:

 1.Aries Tokyo FC             18  15  1  2  48-19  46  Promoted 
 2.Vertfee Yaita              18  12  1  5  30-24  37  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Atsugi Hayabusa FC         18   9  3  6  25-20  30  [+] 
 4.Aventura Kawaguchi         18   8  2  8  28-25  26  
 5.Hitachi Building Systems   18   6  5  7  24–28  23  
 6.Esperanza SC               18   6  3  9  27-28  21  [-] 
 7.Tonan Maebashi             18   5  5  8  26–27  20   
 8.Yokohama Takeru FC         18   4  7  7  18–24  19   
 9.Sakai Trinitas             18   3  6  9  16-34  15  [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Identy Mirai               18   3  5 10   8–21  14  Relegated 


Hokushinetsu Football League
----------------------------

Division 1

2023 Teams                         (city, prefecture)
Artista Asama                      (Tomi, Nagano)
Japan Soccer College               (Seiro, Niigata)
Fukui United FC                    (Fukui)
Niigata Univ. of Health & Welfare  (Niigata)              
Toyama Shinjo Club                 (Toyama)             
05 Kamo FC                         (Kamo, Niigata)              
FC Hokuriku                        (Kanazawa, Ishikawa)  [+] 
FC Antelope Shiojiri               (Shiojiri, Nagano)    [+] 

[+] promoted from Division 2.
Note: 05 Kamo FC represents Niigata University of Management. 

Round 1 [Apr 9] 
Artista Asama       2-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
JSC                 3-1  FC Hokuriku 
Fukui United        1-0  05 Kamo FC 
Niigata UHW         1-1  Toyama Shinjo 

Round 2 [Apr 16] 
FC Hokuriku         0-1  Artista Asama 
Antelope Shiojiri   1-2  JSC 
Toyama Shinjo       1-1  Fukui United 
05 Kamo FC          1-5  Niigata UHW 

Round 3 
[Apr 29] 
Fukui United        6-0  FC Hokuriku 
[Apr 30] 
Niigata UHW         4-2  Antelope Shiojiri 
Artista Asama       2-0  05 Kamo FC 
JSC                 1-3  Toyama Shinjo 

Round 4 [May 14] 
Toyama Shinjo       2-0  Artista Asama 
05 Kamo FC          1-1  JSC 
Antelope Shiojiri   0-5  Fukui United 
FC Hokuriku         0-2  Niigata UHW 

Round 5 [Jun 4] 
Niigata UHW         1-1  Artista Asama 
Fukui United        1-0  JSC 
Antelope Shiojiri   2-3  Toyama Shinjo 
FC Hokuriku         3-3  05 Kamo FC 

Round 6 [Jun 18] 
Artista Asama       2-2  Fukui United 
JSC                 2-1  Niigata UHW 
Toyama Shinjo       5-0  FC Hokuriku 
05 Kamo FC          4-0  Antelope Shiojiri 

Round 7 [Jun 25] 
JSC                 1-0  Artista Asama 
Niigata UHW         0-1  Fukui United 
05 Kamo FC          0-2  Toyama Shinjo 
Antelope Shiojiri   2-0  FC Hokuriku 

Round 8 [Jul 16] 
Antelope Shiojiri   2-3  Artista Asama 
FC Hokuriku         1-4  JSC 
05 Kamo FC          1-3  Fukui United 
Toyama Shinjo       1-4  Niigata UHW 

Round 9 [Jul 23] 
Artista Asama       2-2  FC Hokuriku 
JSC                 4-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Fukui United        1-1  Toyama Shinjo 
Niigata UHW         4-0  05 Kamo FC 

Round 10 [Jul 30] 
05 Kamo FC          0-1  Artista Asama 
Toyama Shinjo       1-2  JSC 
FC Hokuriku         0-2  Fukui United 
Antelope Shiojiri   1-1  Niigata UHW 

Round 11 [Aug 20] 
Artista Asama       0-1  Toyama Shinjo 
JSC                 4-2  05 Kamo FC 
Fukui United        6-0  Antelope Shiojiri 
Niigata UHW         4-2  FC Hokuriku 

Round 12 [Aug 27] 
Artista Asama       3-4  Niigata UHW 
JSC                 1-2  Fukui United 
Toyama Shinjo       5-2  Antelope Shiojiri 
05 Kamo FC          0-2  FC Hokuriku 

Round 13 [Sep 3] 
Fukui United        2-3  Artista Asama 
Niigata UHW         3-3  JSC 
FC Hokuriku         1-1  Toyama Shinjo 
Antelope Shiojiri   1-4  05 Kamo FC 

Round 14 [Sep 10] 
Artista Asama       3-4  JSC 
Fukui United        1-0  Niigata UHW 
Toyama Shinjo       1-2  05 Kamo FC 
FC Hokuriku         0-2  Antelope Shiojiri 

Final Table: 

1.Fukui United FC         14  10  3  1  34– 9  33  
-------------------------------------------------
2.Japan Soccer College    14   9  2  3  32–21  29
3.Niigata UHW             14   7  4  3  34–19  25  
4.Toyama Shinjo Club      14   7  4  3  28–17  25   
5.Artista Asama           14   6  3  5  23–22  21 
6.05 Kamo FC              14   3  2  9  18-30  11   
-------------------------------------------------
7.FC Antelope Shiojiri    14   2  1 11  17-43   7  Relegated [+] 
8.FC Hokuriku             14   1  3 10  12–37   6  Relegated [+] 


Division 2

2023 Teams                    (city, prefecture)
Sakai Phoenix SC              (Sakai, Fukui)        [-] 
Libertas Chikuma FC           (Chikuma, Nagano)     [-]   
N Style FC                    (Toyama)               
FC Matsucelona                (Matsumoto, Nagano)   
SR Komatsu                    (Komatsu, Ishikawa)   
CUPS Seiro                    (Seiro, Niigata)      
Azalée Iida                   (Iida, Nagano)        [+] 
AS Jamineiro                  (Niigata)             [+] 

[-] relegated from Division 1.
[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.
Notes: FC Matsucelona represents Matsumoto University.
       CUPS (College of Upward Players in Soccer) is the second team 
       of Japan Soccer College. 

Round 1 [Apr 9] 
Sakai Phoenix       3-0  AS Jamineiro 
Libertas Chikuma    4-1  Azalée Iida 
N Style             1-3  CUPS Seiro 
FC Matsucelona      1-3  SR Komatsu 

Round 2 [Apr 16] 
Azalée Iida         0-5  Sakai Phoenix 
AS Jamineiro        1-1  Libertas Chikuma 
SR Komatsu          2-2  N Style 
CUPS Seiro          1-0  FC Matsucelona 

Round 3 [Apr 30] 
Sakai Phoenix       2-0  CUPS Seiro 
Libertas Chikuma    1-4  SR Komatsu 
N Style             1-0  Azalée Iida 
FC Matsucelona      0-1  AS Jamineiro 

Round 4 [May 14] 
SR Komatsu          2-3  Sakai Phoenix 
Libertas Chikuma    3-3  CUPS Seiro 
AS Jamineiro        0-2  N Style 
Azalée Iida         1-0  FC Matsucelona 

Round 5 [Jun 4] 
FC Matsucelona      2-4  Sakai Phoenix 
N Style             2-2  Libertas Chikuma 
AS Jamineiro        4-2  SR Komatsu 
Azalée Iida         1-2  CUPS Seiro 

Round 6 [Jun 18] 
Sakai Phoenix       6-2  N Style 
Libertas Chikuma    0-0  FC Matsucelona 
SR Komatsu          2-1  Azalée Iida 
CUPS Seiro          0-0  AS Jamineiro 

Round 7 [Jun 25] 
Libertas Chikuma    1-1  Sakai Phoenix 
FC Matsucelona      3-1  N Style 
CUPS Seiro          1-1  SR Komatsu 
AS Jamineiro        1-1  Azalée Iida 

Round 8 [Jul 16] 
AS Jamineiro        0-3  Sakai Phoenix 
Azalée Iida         2-3  Libertas Chikuma 
CUPS Seiro          0-1  N Style 
SR Komatsu          1-2  FC Matsucelona 

Round 9 [Jul 23] 
Sakai Phoenix       3-2  Azalée Iida 
Libertas Chikuma    8-1  AS Jamineiro 
N Style             1-6  SR Komatsu 
FC Matsucelona      2-0  CUPS Seiro 

Round 10 [Jul 30] 
CUPS Seiro          1-1  Sakai Phoenix 
SR Komatsu          1-0  Libertas Chikuma 
Azalée Iida         1-3  N Style 
AS Jamineiro        3-5  FC Matsucelona 

Round 11 [Aug 20] 
Sakai Phoenix       4-1  SR Komatsu 
CUPS Seiro          1-0  Libertas Chikuma 
N Style             3-3  AS Jamineiro 
FC Matsucelona      2-1  Azalée Iida 

Round 12 [Aug 27] 
Sakai Phoenix       1-3  FC Matsucelona 
Libertas Chikuma    2-1  N Style 
SR Komatsu          8-2  AS Jamineiro 
CUPS Seiro          4-0  Azalée Iida 

Round 13 [Sep 3] 
N Style             2-2  Sakai Phoenix 
FC Matsucelona      5-0  Libertas Chikuma 
Azalée Iida         2-3  SR Komatsu 
AS Jamineiro        1-4  CUPS Seiro 

Round 14 [Sep 10] 
Sakai Phoenix       6-0  Libertas Chikuma 
N Style             1-2  FC Matsucelona 
SR Komatsu          4-3  CUPS Seiro 
Azalée Iida         0-1  AS Jamineiro 

Final Table:

1.Sakai Phoenix SC        14  10  3  1  44–16  33  Promoted [-] 
2.SR Komatsu              14   8  2  4  40-27  26  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
3.FC Matsucelona          14   8  1  5  27-18  25  
4.CUPS Seiro              14   6  4  4  23-17  22  
5.Libertas Chikuma FC     14   4  5  5  25-29  17  [-] 
6.N Style FC              14   4  4  6  23-32  16  
-------------------------------------------------
7.AS Jamineiro            14   3  4  7  18-40  13  Relegated [+] 
8.Azalée Iida             14   1  1 12  13-34   4  Relegated [+] 


Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League
-----------------------------

Division 1

2023 Teams                 (city, prefecture)
FC Kariya                  (Kariya, Aichi)         
Fujieda City Hall          (Fujieda, Shizuoka) 
FC Ise-Shima               (Ise, Mie)             
Chukyo Univ. FC            (Nagoya, Aichi)        
Yazaki Valente FC          (Shimada, Shizuoka) 
Tokai Gakuen Univ. FC      (Miyoshi, Aichi)        
Wyvern FC                  (Kariya, Aichi)      [+]  
FC Gifu Second             (Gifu)               [+]  

[+] Promoted from Division 2.

Round 1 
[Apr 16] 
Chukyo Univ.        2-3  FC Kariya 
FC Ise-Shima        1-0  Tokai Gakuen 
Yazaki Valente      0-2  Wyvern FC 
[Oct 1] 
Fujieda City Hall   2-0  FC Gifu II 

Round 2 
[Apr 30] 
Chukyo Univ.        0-0  Tokai Gakuen 
Yazaki Valente      0-2  Fujieda City Hall 
Wyvern FC           2-1  FC Ise-Shima 
[Sep 17] 
FC Gifu II          0-2  FC Kariya 

Round 3 
[May 14] 
FC Gifu II          1-1  Yazaki Valente 
Wyvern FC           2-1  Chukyo Univ. 
Fujieda City Hall   2-2  FC Ise-Shima 
[Sep 29] 
FC Kariya           2-1  Tokai Gakuen 

Round 4 
[May 20] 
Yazaki Valente      1-2  FC Kariya 
[May 21] 
Tokai Gakuen        1-2  Wyvern FC 
FC Ise-Shima        1-3  FC Gifu II 
[Jul 16] 
Chukyo Univ.        2-6  Fujieda City Hall 

Round 5 
[May 27] 
FC Kariya           0-0  Wyvern FC 
[May 28] 
Yazaki Valente      1-2  FC Ise-Shima 
Fujieda City Hall   1-2  Tokai Gakuen 
FC Gifu II          0-3  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 6 
[Jun 4] 
FC Ise-Shima        0-0  FC Kariya 
Chukyo Univ.        0-1  Yazaki Valente 
Tokai Gakuen        4-1  FC Gifu II 
[Sep 23] 
Wyvern FC           5-1  Fujieda City Hall 

Round 7 
[Jun 10] 
FI Ise-Shima        3-0  Chukyo Univ. 
[Jun 11] 
Fujieda City Hall   1-1  FC Kariya 
FC Gifu II          1-1  Wyvern FC 
Tokai Gakuen        2-2  Yazaki Valente 

Round 8 
[Jun 18] 
FC Gifu II          1-3  Fujieda City Hall 
Tokai Gakuen        0-1  FC Ise-Shima 
[Sep 17] 
Wyvern FC           4-0  Yazaki Valente 
[Sep 23] 
FC Kariya           3-1  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 9 
[Jun 24] 
FC Ise-Shima        1-2  Wyvern FC 
[Jun 25] 
Tokai Gakuen        1-2  Chukyo Univ. 
[Aug 27] 
Fujieda City Hall   0-3  Yazaki Valente 
[Oct 8] 
FC Kariya           1-0  FC Gifu II 

Round 10 
[Jul 8] 
FC Ise-Shima        0-0  Fujieda City Hall 
[Jul 9] 
Tokai Gakuen        0-5  FC Kariya 
Chukyo Univ.        1-1  Wyvern FC 
[Aug 6] 
Yazaki Valente      3-0  FC Gifu II 

Round 11 
[Jul 15] 
Wyvern FC           5-0  Tokai Gakuen 
FC Kariya           2-0  Yazaki Valente 
[Sep 17] 
Fujieda City Hall   1-2  Chukyo Univ. 
[Oct 22] 
FC Gifu II          1-4  FC Ise-Shima 

Round 12 
[Jul 22] 
Wyvern FC           2-0  FC Kariya 
[Jul 23] 
Tokai Gakuen        1-1  Fujieda City Hall 
Chukyo Univ.        3-0  FC Gifu II 
[Sep 24] 
FC Ise-Shima        2-1  Yazaki Valente 

Round 13 
[Aug 5] 
FC Kariya           4-1  FC Ise-Shima 
[Sep 3] 
Fujieda City Hall   1-6  Wyvern FC 
Yazaki Valente      3-2  Chukyo Univ. 
FC Gifu II          4-1  Tokai Gakuen 

Round 14 
[Sep 9] 
FC Kariya           2-0  Fujieda City Hall 
[Sep 10] 
Chukyo Univ.        1-0  FC Ise-Shima 
Wyvern FC           0-0  FC Gifu II 
Yazaki Valente      1-1  Tokai Gakuen 

Final Table:

1.Wyvern FC                  14  10  4  0  34- 8  34  [+] 
----------------------------------------------------
2.FC Kariya                  14  10  3  1  27- 9  33  [-] 
3.FC Ise-Shima               14   6  3  5  19–17  21 
4.Chukyo Univ. FC            14   5  2  7  20–24  17  
5.Fujieda City Hall          14   4  4  6  21–27  16  
6.Yazaki Valente FC          14   4  3  7  17–22  15  
----------------------------------------------------
7.Tokai Gakuen Univ.         14   2  4  8  14–28  10  Relegated 
8.FC Gifu Second             14   2  3  9  12–29   9  Relegated [+] 


Division 2

2023 Teams                 (city, prefecture)
Toyota FC (shu-kyu-dan)    (Toyota, Aichi)        [-] 
Chukyo Univ. FC B          (Nagoya, Aichi)        [-] 
Tokoha Univ. FC            (Hamamatsu, Shizuoka)  [-] 
FC Bombonera               (Gifu) 
Nagoya SC                  (Nagoya, Aichi)        
AS Kariya                  (Kariya, Aichi)         
Nagara Club                (Gifu)                
Sports & Society Izu       (Atami, Shizuoka)      [+] 
Gakunan F Mosuperio        (Fuji, Shizuoka)       [+] 

[-] Relegated from Division 1.
[+] Promoted from prefectural leagues.

Round 1 
[Apr 16] 
Toyota FC            0-0  Nagoya SC 
FC Bombonera         1-1  AS Kariya 
Gakunan F Mosuperio  1-0  SS Izu 
[Apr 23] 
Tokoha Univ.         1-0  Nagara Club 

Round 2 [Apr 30] 
Chukyo Univ. B       1-1  Gakunan F Mosuperio 
Tokoha Univ.         1-2  SS Izu 
FC Bombonera         1-1  Nagara Club 
AS Kariya            2-0  Nagoya SC 

Round 3 [May 14] 
SS Izu               0-1  Chukyo Univ. B 
Nagara Club          1-1  Toyota FC 
Nagoya SC            1-1  FC Bombonera 
AS Kariya            1-4  Gakunan F Mosuperio 

Round 4 
[May 21] 
Nagara Club          1-3  Chukyo Univ. B 
Nagoya SC            1-4  Tokoha Univ. 
AS Kariya            3-3  Toyota FC 
[Oct 15] 
Gakunan F Mosuperio  7-0  FC Bombonera 

Round 5 [May 28] 
Chukyo Univ. B       3-3  Nagoya SC 
Tokoha Univ.         3-0  AS Kariya 
Toyota FC            0-4  FC Bombonera 
SS Izu               2-0  Nagara Club 

Round 6 
[May 7] 
AS Kariya            1-1  Chukyo Univ. B 
[Jun 4] 
Gakunan F Mosuperio  3-1  Toyota FC 
[Jul 30] 
Nagoya SC            2-3  SS Izu 
[Nov 4] 
FC Bombonera         2-1  Tokoha Univ. 

Round 7 
[Jun 11] 
Tokoha Univ.         8-1  Toyota FC 
AS Kariya            1-7  SS Izu 
Nagara Club          1-5  Gakunan F Mosuperio 
[not played] 
FC Bombonera         -  Chukyo Univ. B 

Round 8 [Jun 18] 
Toyota FC            3-4  Chukyo Univ. B 
Gakunan F Mosuperio  3-0  Tokoha Univ. 
SS Izu               4-0  FC Bombonera 
Nagoya SC            0-1  Nagara Club 

Round 9 [Jun 25] 
Chukyo Univ. B       1-2  Tokoha Univ. 
Toyota FC            0-2  SS Izu 
AS Kariya            0-3  Nagara Club 
Gakunan F Mosuperio  2-1  Nagoya SC 

Round 10 [Jul 9] 
Nagara Club          2-2  Tokoha Univ. 
Nagoya SC            2-1  Toyota FC 
AS Kariya            1-0  FC Bombonera 
SS Izu               0-3  Gakunan F Mosuperio 

Round 11 [Jul 16] 
Gakunan F Mosuperio  1-0  Chukyo Univ. B 
SS Izu               2-0  Tokoha Univ. 
Nagara Club          1-0  FC Bombonera 
Nagoya SC            0-3  AS Kariya 

Round 12 
[Jul 23] 
Toyota FC            1-3  Nagara Club 
FC Bombonera         1-2  Nagoya SC 
Gakunan F Mosuperio  2-1  AS Kariya 
[Oct 15] 
Chukyo Univ. B       0-2  SS Izu 

Round 13 
[Aug 26] 
FC Bombonera         1-2  Gakunan F Mosuperio 
[Sep 3] 
Tokoha Univ.         0-2  Nagoya SC 
[Oct 29] 
Chukyo Univ. B       2-0  Nagara Club 
[Nov 5] 
Toyota FC            1-1  AS Kariya 

Round 14 
[Sep 10] 
Nagoya SC            2-5  Chukyo Univ. B 
FC Bombonera         3-4  Toyota FC 
Nagara Club          3-2  SS Izu 
[Oct 29] 
AS Kariya            1-4  Tokoha Univ. 

Round 15 [Sep 17] 
Chukyo Univ. B       3-1  AS Kariya 
Tokoha Univ.         2-2  FC Bombonera 
Toyota FC            0-4  Gakunan F Mosuperio 
SS Izu               1-0  Nagoya SC 

Round 16 [Sep 24] 
Chukyo Univ. B       3-2  FC Bombonera 
Toyota FC            0-1  Tokoha Univ. 
SS Izu               3-0  AS Kariya 
Gakunan F Mosuperio  4-0  Nagara Club 

Round 17 [Oct 1] 
Chukyo Univ. B       0-1  Toyota FC 
Tokoha Univ.         1-1  Gakunan F Mosuperio 
FC Bombonera         2-3  SS Izu 
Nagara Club          1-2  Nagoya SC 

Round 18 
[Oct 8] 
SS Izu               1-1  Toyota FC 
Tokoha Univ.         2-1  Chukyo Univ. B 
Nagoya SC            1-3  Gakunan F Mosuperio 
[Oct 15] 
Nagara Club          2-3  AS Kariya 

Final Table:

1.Gakunan F Mosuperio        16  14  2  0  46- 9  44  Promoted [+] 
2.SS Izu                     16  11  1  4  34-15  34  Promoted [+] 
----------------------------------------------------
3.Tokoha Univ. FC            16   8  3  5  32–21  27  [-] 
4.Chukyo Univ. FC B          15   7  3  5  28-22  24  [-] 
5.Nagara Club                16   5  3  8  20–29  18
6.AS Kariya                  16   4  4  8  20-37  16 
----------------------------------------------------
7.Nagoya SC                  16   4  3  9  19–31  15  Relegated 
8.Toyota FC                  16   2  5  9  18–40  11  Relegated [-] 
9.FC Bombonera               15   2  4  9  20–33  10  Relegated 


Kansai Shakaijin Soccer League
------------------------------

Division 1

2023 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
Arterivo Wakayama           (Wakayama)         
Asuka FC                    (Kashihara, Nara)    
Cento Cuore Harima          (Kakogawa, Hyogo)
Ococias Kyoto AC            (Kyoto)
Lagend Shiga FC             (Moriyama, Shiga)    
Moriyama Samurai 2000       (Moriyama, Shiga)   
FC Basara Hyogo             (Akashi, Hyogo)       [+] 
Kandai FC 2008              (Suita, Osaka)        [+]    

[+] promoted from Division 2. 
Notes: Kandai FC 2008 represents Kansai University.
       FC EASY 02 Akashi changed name to FC Basara Hyogo.

Round 1 
[Apr 8] 
Arterivo Wakayama   2-0  Kandai 2008 
Cento Cuore Harima  2-0  Moriyama Samurai 
[Apr 9] 
Asuka FC            1-2  Basara Hyogo 
Ococias Kyoto       1-1  Lagend Shiga 

Round 2 
[Apr 15] 
Moriyama Samurai    1-0  Asuka FC 
Lagend Shiga        2-1  Cento Cuore Harima 
[Apr 16] 
Kandai 2008         2-0  Ococias Kyoto 
Basara Hyogo        0-1  Arterivo Wakayama 

Round 3 
[May 13] 
Cento Cuore Harima  1-1  Ococias Kyoto 
[May 14] 
Arterivo Wakayama   2-1  Moriyama Samurai 
Asuka FC            0-4  Lagend Shiga 
Basara Hyogo        2-0  Kandai 2008 

Round 4 
[May 27] 
Kandai 2008         1-2  Cento Cuore Harima 
Ococias Kyoto       1-2  Asuka FC 
[May 28] 
Lagend Shiga        1-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
Moriyama Samurai    0-0  Basara Hyogo 

Round 5 
[Jun 3] 
Arterivo Wakayama   1-1  Ococias Kyoto 
Asuka FC            0-0  Cento Cuore Harima 
Moriyama Samurai    2-1  Kandai 2008 
[Jun 4] 
Basara Hyogo        3-3  Lagend Shiga 

Round 6 
[Jun 10] 
Kandai 2008         1-0  Asuka FC 
Cento Cuore Harima  0-0  Arterivo Wakayama 
[Jun 11] 
Ococias Kyoto       3-1  Basara Hyogo 
Lagend Shiga        2-0  Moriyama Samurai 

Round 7 
[Jun 17] 
Cento Cuore Harima  2-2  Basara Hyogo 
[Jun 18] 
Moriyama Samurai    1-1  Ococias Kyoto 
Lagend Shiga        2-2  Kandai 2008 
Arterivo Wakayama   2-1  Asuka FC 

Round 8 
[Jul 1] 
Lagend Shiga        1-0  Ococias Kyoto 
Moriyama Samurai    0-0  Cento Cuore Harima 
[Jul 2] 
Basara Hyogo        1-3  Asuka FC 
Kandai 2008         1-2  Arterivo Wakayama 

Round 9 
[Jul 8] 
Cento Cuore Harima  2-1  Lagend Shiga 
[Jul 9] 
Asuka FC            2-3  Moriyama Samurai 
Ococias Kyoto       2-2  Kandai 2008 
Arterivo Wakayama   3-0  Basara Hyogo 

Round 10 
[Jul 16] 
Moriyama Samurai    1-0  Arterivo Wakayama 
Lagend Shiga        0-1  Asuka FC 
Kandai 2008         3-2  Basra Hyogo 
[Jul 17] 
Ococias Kyoto       1-0  Cento Cuore Harima 

Round 11 
[Aug 26] 
Arterivo Wakayama   2-0  Lagend Shiga 
Cento Cuore Harima  1-1  Kandai 2008 
[Aug 27] 
Basara Hyogo        1-0  Moriyama Samurai 
Asuka FC            4-1  Ococias Kyoto 

Round 12 
[Sep 2] 
Kandai 2008         5-2  Moriyama Samurai 
Lagend Shiga        1-0  Basara Hyogo 
Cento Cuore Harima  1-0  Asuka FC 
[Sep 3] 
Ococias Kyoto       0-1  Arterivo Wakayama 

Round 13 
[Sep 9] 
Asuka FC            2-1  Kandai 2008 
Moriyama Samurai    0-1  Lagend Shiga 
Basara Hyogo        0-0  Ococias Kyoto 
[Sep 10] 
Arterivo Wakayama   4-4  Cento Cuore Harima 

Round 14 [Sep 18] 
Asuka FC            0-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
Ococias Kyoto       0-1  Moriyama Samurai 
Basara Hyogo        2-0  Cento Cuore Harima 
Kandai 2008         0-1  Lagend Shiga 

Final Table:

1.Arterivo Wakayama         14   9  4  1  22-10  31   
---------------------------------------------------
2.Lagend Shiga FC           14   7  4  3  20-13  25  
3.Cento Cuore Harima        14   4  7  3  16–15  19 
4.Moriyama Samurai 2000     14   5  3  6  12-17  18  
5.Asuka FC                  14   5  1  8  16-19  16  
6.FC Basara Hyogo           14   4  4  6  16–20  16  [+] 
---------------------------------------------------
7.Kandai FC 2008            14   4  3  7  20-22  15  Relegated [+] 
8.Ococias Kyoto AC          14   2  6  6  12–18  12  Relegated 


Division 2

2023 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
AS Laranja Kyoto            (Kyoto)               [-] 
FC AWJ                      (Awaji, Hyogo)        [-] 
Hannan Univ. FC             (Matsubara, Osaka)    
St.Andrew’s FC              (Izumi, Osaka)       
Kobe FC 1970                (Kobe, Hyogo)        
Takasago Mineiro FC         (Takasago, Hyogo)     
Kyoto Shiko SC              (Kyoto)              
Hannan Univ. Revolution     (Matsubara, Osaka)    [+] 

[-] relegated from Division 1
[+] promoted from prefectural leagues
Note: St.Andrew’s FC represents Momoyama Gakuin University.

Round 1 
[Apr 8] 
Laranja Kyoto       4-3  Hannan Revolution 
Hannan Univ.        3-2  Takasago Mineiro 
[Apr 9] 
FC AWJ              1-1  Kyoto Shiko 
St.Andrew’s FC      1-1  Kobe FC 1970 

Round 2 
[Apr 15] 
Kyoto Shiko         0-2  Laranja Kyoto 
[Apr 16] 
Hannan Revolution   1-4  St.Andrew’s FC 
Kobe FC 1970        1-2  Hannan Univ. 
Takasago Mineiro    1-2  FC AWJ 

Round 3 
[May 13] 
Laranja Kyoto       8-0  Takasago Mineiro 
Kyoto Shiko         4-1  Hannan Revolution 
FC AWJ              3-0  Kobe FC 1970 
[May 14] 
Hannan Univ.        5-1  St.Andrew’s FC 

Round 4 
[May 27] 
St.Andrew’s FC      1-2  FC AWJ 
[May 28] 
Takasago Mineiro    1-2  Kyoto Shiko 
Kobe FC 1970        4-2  Laranja Kyoto 
Hannan Revolution   1-0  Hannan Univ. 

Round 5 
[Jun 3] 
Kyoto Shiko         1-2  Kobe FC 1970 
Laranja Kyoto       2-3  St.Andrew’s FC 
Hannan Univ.        3-1  FC AWJ 
[Jun 4] 
Takasago Mineiro    0-4  Hannan Revolution 

Round 6 
[Jun 10] 
St.Andrew’s FC      2-2  Kyoto Shiko 
Kobe FC 1970        4-0  Takasago Mineiro 
[Jun 11] 
Hannan Univ.        0-0  Laranja Kyoto 
Hannan Revolution   0-3  FC AWJ 

Round 7 
[Jun 17] 
Laranja Kyoto       6-2  FC AWJ 
Kobe FC 1970        2-6  Hannan Revolution 
[Jun 18] 
Hannan Univ.        0-0  Kyoto Shiko 
Takasago Mineiro    0-5  St.Andrew’s FC 

Round 8 
[Jul 1] 
Kyoto Shiko         1-3  FC AWJ 
[Jul 2] 
Kobe FC 1970        3-1  St.Andrew’s FC 
Takasago Mineiro    0-3  Hannan Univ. 
Hannan Revolution   1-1  Laranja Kyoto 

Round 9 
[Jul 8] 
Hannan Univ.        5-1  Kobe FC 1970 
St.Andrew’s FC      0-0  Hannan Revolution 
[Jul 9] 
FC AWJ              1-1  Takasago Mineiro 
Laranja Kyoto       2-1  Kyoto Shiko 

Round 10 
[Jul 15] 
St.Andrew’s FC      1-0  Hannan Univ. 
Hannan Revolution   0-2  Kyoto Shiko 
[Jul 16] 
Takasago Mineiro    0-1  Laranja Kyoto 
Kobe FC 1970        2-0  FC AWJ 

Round 11 
[Aug 26] 
FC AWJ              2-0  St.Andrew’s FC 
Laranja Kyoto       0-1  Kobe FC 1970 
Kyoto Shiko         3-2  Takasago Mineiro 
[Aug 27] 
Hannan Univ.        7-0  Hannan Revolution 

Round 12 [Sep 3] 
Kobe FC 1970        1-3  Kyoto Shiko 
FC AWJ              2-1  Hannan Univ. 
Hannan Revolution   3-2  Takasago Mineiro 
St.Andrew’s FC      2-3  Laranja Kyoto 

Round 13 
[Sep 9] 
Kyoto Shiko         1-0  St.Andrew’s FC 
Laranja Kyoto       2-2  Hannan Univ. 
FC AWJ              2-0  Hannan Revolution 
[Sep 10] 
Takasago Mineiro    2-2  Kobe FC 1970 

Round 14 [Sep 17] 
FC AWJ              2-1  Laranja Kyoto 
St.Andrew’s FC      8-1  Takasago Mineiro 
Kyoto Shiko         3-4  Hannan Univ. 
Hannan Revolution   0-4  Kobe FC 1970 

Final Table:

1.FC AWJ                    14   9  2  3  26-18  29  Promoted [-] 
2.Hannan Univ. FC           14   8  3  3  35-15  27  Promoted 
---------------------------------------------------
3.AS Laranja Kyoto          14   7  3  4  34–21  24  [-] 
4.Kobe FC 1970              14   7  2  5  28-26  23  
5.Kyoto Shiko Club          14   6  3  5  24–21  21  
6.St.Andrew’s FC            14   5  3  6  29–23  18  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Hannan Univ. Revolution   14   4  2  8  20-34  14  Relegation Play-off [+] 
---------------------------------------------------
8.Takasago Mineiro FC       14   0  2 12  11-49   2  Relegated 


Chugoku Soccer League
---------------------

2023 Teams                      (city, prefecture)
Fukuyama City FC                (Fukuyama, Hiroshima)      
FC Baleine Shimonoseki          (Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi)   
Belugarosso Iwami               (Hamada, Shimane)          
SRC Hiroshima                   (Hiroshima)           
Mitsubishi Mizushima FC         (Kurashiki, Okayama)
International Pacific Univ. FC  (Okayama)              
NTN Okayama                     (Bizen, Okayama) 
Yonago Genki SC                 (Yonago, Tottori) 
Vajra Okayama                   (Okayama)                 [+] 
Hatsukaichi FC                  (Hasukaichi, Hiroshima)   [+] 

[+] Promoted from prefectural leagues
Note: Beluga Rosso Hamada changed name to Belugarosso Iwami.

Round 1 [Mar 26] 
Baleine Shimonoseki   3-1  Hatsukaichi FC 
SRC Hiroshima         4-0  NTN Okayama 
Belugarosso Iwami     1-0  Yonago Genki 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  4-0  IPU FC 
Fukuyama City        10-0  Vajra Okayama 

Round 2 [Apr 2] 
Vajra Okayama         0-8  Baleine Shimonoseki 
NTN Okayama           0-7  Belugarosso Iwami 
SRC Hiroshima         2-0  IPU FC 
Hatsukaichi FC        0-1  Fukuyama City 
Yonago Genki          0-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima 

Round 3 [Apr 30] 
SRC Hiroshima         0-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Baleine Shimonoseki   2-1  NTN Okayama 
Belugarosso Iwami     6-0  Vajra Okayama 
Fukuyama City         4-0  Yonago Genki 
IPU FC                1-1  Hatsukaichi FC 

Round 4 
[May 28] 
Yonago Genki          0-2  Baleine Shimonoseki 
Hatsukaichi FC        0-3  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
IPU FC                3-4  Belugarosso Iwami 
Vajra Okayama         0-14 SRC Hiroshima 
[Oct 1] 
NTN Okayama           0-4  Fukuyama City 

Round 5 [Jun 4] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  8-1  Vajra Okayama 
NTN Okayama           3-1  Yonago Genki 
SRC Hiroshima         1-2  Baleine Shimonoseki 
Belugarosso Iwami     7-0  Hatsukaichi FC 
Fukuyama City         3-1  IPU FC 

Round 6 [Jun 11] 
Baleine Shimonoseki   2-1  Belugarosso Iwami 
Yonago Genki          0-1  SRC Hiroshima 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-4  Fukuyama City 
Hatsukaichi FC        2-2  NTN Okayama 
Vajra Okayama         0-1  IPU FC 

Round 7 [Jun 18] 
Baleine Shimonoseki   0-2  IPU FC 
NTN Okayama           3-2  Vajra Okayama 
SRC Hiroshima         0-2  Fukuyama City 
Yonago Genki          2-0  Hatsukaichi FC 
Belugarosso Iwami     0-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 

Round 8 [Jun 25] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-2  Baleine Shimonoseki 
Hatsukaichi FC        1-4  SRC Hiroshima 
NTN Okayama           0-2  IPU FC 
Fukuyama City         1-0  Belugarosso Iwami 
Vajra Okayama         0-1  Yonago Genki 

Round 9 [Jul 2] 
IPU FC                0-2  Yonago Genki 
Hatsukaichi FC        7-0  Vajra Okayama 
Belugarosso Iwami     3-4  SRC Hiroshima 
Fukuyama City         4-2  Baleine Shimonoseki 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-0  NTN Okayama 

Round 10 
[Jul 9] 
Yonago Genki          0-2  Belugarosso Iwami 
NTN Okayama           1-4  SRC Hiroshima 
Vajra Okayama         0-11 Fukuyama City 
IPU FC                1-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
[Oct 1] 
Hatsukaichi FC        1-5  Baleine Shimonoseki 

Round 11 [Jul 16] 
Baleine Shimonoseki   6-1  Vajra Okayama 
Belugarosso Iwami     5-1  NTN Okayama 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-0  Yonago Genki 
Fukuyama City         1-0  Hatsukaichi FC 
IPU FC                1-2  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 12 [Jul 23] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-1  SRC Hiroshima 
NTN Okayama           0-5  Baleine Shimonoseki 
Hatsukaichi FC        1-0  IPU FC 
Yonago Genki          0-3  Fukuyama City 
Vajra Okayama         0-8  Belugarosso Iwami 

Round 13 [Jul 30] 
Belugarosso Iwami     6-0  IPU FC 
Baleine Shimonoseki   2-2  Yonago Genki 
SRC Hiroshima         1-0  Vajra Okayama 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  3-1  Hatsukaichi FC 
Fukuyama City         9-0  NTN Okayama 

Round 14 [Aug 27] 
Hatsukaichi FC        0-2  Belugarosso Iwami 
Baleine Shimonoseki   1-2  SRC Hiroshima 
Yonago Genki          1-0  NTN Okayama 
IPU FC                0-3  Fukuyama City 
Vajra Okayama         0-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 

Round 15 [Sep 3] 
NTN Okayama           2-2  Hatsukaichi FC 
Belugarosso Iwami     3-0  Baleine Shimonoseki 
SRC Hiroshima         6-1  Yonago Genki 
Fukuyama City         1-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
IPU FC                7-0  Vajra Okayama 

Round 16 [Sep 10] 
IPU FC                1-2  Baleine Shimonoseki 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-2  Belugarosso Iwami 
Fukuyama City         1-0  SRC Hiroshima 
Vajra Okayama         0-2  NTN Okayama 
Hatsukaichi FC        1-0  Yonago Genki 

Round 17 [Sep 17] 
Baleine Shimonoseki   2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Yonago Genki          6-0  Vajra Okayama 
Belugarosso Iwami     2-3  Fukuyama City 
SRC Hiroshima         5-2  Hatsukaichi FC 
IPU FC                0-0  NTN Okayama 

Round 18 [Sep 24] 
NTN Okayama           0-3  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Baleine Shimonoseki   1-4  Fukuyama City 
SRC Hiroshima         4-1  Belugarosso Iwami 
Yonago Genki          2-1  IPU FC 
Vajra Okayama         0-1  Hatsukaichi FC 

Final Table:

 1.Fukuyama City FC             18  18  0  0  69- 6  54  
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.SRC Hiroshima                18  13  1  4  55-18  40  
 3.FC Baleine Shimonoseki       18  12  1  5  47–26  37  
 4.Belugarosso Iwami            18  12  0  6  60-19  36  
 5.Mitsubishi Mizushima FC      18  10  2  6  30–15  32 
 6.Yonago Genki SC              18   6  2 10  18-27  20 
 7.International Pacific Univ.  18   5  2 11  21-32  17   
 8.Hatsukaichi FC               18   4  3 11  21-41  15  [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NTN Okayama                  18   3  3 12  15-55  12  Relegation Play-off 
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Vajra Okayama                18   0  0 18   4-101  0  Relegated [+] 

Promotion / Relegation Play-off 
NTN Okayama   2-0  Indigo FC Yamaguchi    [aet] 


Shikoku Soccer League
---------------------

2023 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
FC Tokushima                (Tokushima)           
Lavenirosso NC              (Niihama, Ehime)     
KUFC Nankoku                (Kochi)                
Llamas Kochi FC             (Kochi)
Tadotsu FC                  (Tadotsu, Kagawa)       
Nakamura Club               (Shimanto, Kochi)       
R. Velho Takamatsu          (Takamatsu, Kagawa)
FC RSG                      (Kochi)              [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues
Note: KUFC = Kochi University FC. 

Round 1 [Apr 2] 
FC Tokushima        6-0  FC RSG 
R. Velho Takamatsu  0-0  Lavenirosso NC 
KUFC Nankoku        2-1  Nakamura Club 
Llamas Kochi        0-1  Tadotsu FC 

Round 2 [Apr 9] 
Llamas Kochi        2-0  Nakamura Club 
FC Tokushima        5-0  R. Velho Takamatsu 
FC RSG              1-3  Lavenirosso NC 
Tadotsu FC          1-0  KUFC Nankoku 

Round 3 [Apr 16] 
FC Tokushima        8-0  Nakamura Club 
FC RSG              2-3  KUFC Nankoku 
R. Velho Takamatsu  1-3  Llamas Kochi 
Lavenirosso NC      0-0  Tadotsu FC 

Round 4 [Apr 30] 
FC Tokushima        6-3  Tadotsu FC 
Nakamura Club       1-3  Lavenirosso NC 
R. Velho Takamatsu  3-2  KUFC Nankoku 
FC RSG              1-2  Llamas Kochi 

Round 5 [May 14] 
Nakamura Club       0-1  Tadotsu FC 
KUFC Nankoku        0-1  Lavenirosso NC 
Llamas Kochi        2-2  FC Tokushima 
FC RSG              2-3  R. Velho Takamatsu 

Round 6 
[May 28] 
Nakamura Club       1-0  R. Velho Takamatsu 
KUFC Nankoku        1-2  FC Tokushima 
[Jun 11] 
Tadotsu FC          4-0  FC RSG 
Lavenirosso NC      4-0  Llamas Kochi 

Round 7 [Jun 18] 
Nakamura Club       1-1  FC RSG 
Lavenirosso NC      1-1  FC Tokushima 
KUFC Nankoku        2-0  Llamas Kochi 
Tadotsu FC          3-0  R. Velho Takamatsu 

Round 8 
[Jul 2] 
Lavenirosso NC      2-1  R. Velho Takamatsu 
Nakamura Club       0-1  KUFC Nankoku 
Tadotsu FC          2-1  Llamas Kochi 
[Jul 30] 
FC RSG              0-8  FC Tokushima 

Round 9 
[Jun 25] 
Lavenirosso NC      3-0  FC RSG 
[Jul 9] 
R. Velho Takamatsu  0-5  FC Tokushima 
KUFC Nankoku        2-1  Tadotsu FC 
Nakamura Club       1-2  Llamas Kochi 

Round 10 
[Jul 23] 
Nakamura Club       0-10 FC Tokushima 
KUFC Nankoku        6-0  FC RSG 
Tadotsu FC          0-1  Lavenirosso NC 
[Jul 30] 
Llamas Kochi        4-0  R. Velho Takamatsu 

Round 11 [Sep 3] 
Tadotsu FC          0-4  FC Tokushima 
Lavenirosso NC      2-0  Nakamura Club 
KUFC Nankoku        4-1  R. Velho Takamatsu 
Llamas Kochi        6-2  FC RSG 

Round 12 [Sep 10] 
Tadotsu FC          5-1  Nakamura Club 
Lavenirosso NC      0-1  KUFC Nankoku 
FC Tokushima        4-0  Llamas Kochi 
R. Velho Takamatsu  3-0  FC RSG 

Round 13 
[Sep 17] 
R. Velho Takamatsu  2-0  Nakamura Club 
[Sep 24] 
FC Tokushima        3-3  KUFC Nankoku 
FC RSG              0-2  Tadotsu FC 
Llamas Kochi        0-1  Lavenirosso NC 

Round 14 [Oct 1] 
FC RSG              3-2  Nakamura Club 
FC Tokushima        6-1  Lavenirosso NC 
Llamas Kochi        0-1  KUFC Nankoku 
R. Velho Takamatsu  4-5  Tadotsu FC 

Final Table: 

1.FC Tokushima              14  11  3  0  70-11  36  
---------------------------------------------------
2.Lavenirosso NC            14   9  3  2  22-11  30 
3.KUFC Nankoku              14   9  1  4  28-15  28 
4.Tadotsu FC                14   9  1  4  28-19  28  
5.Llamas Kochi FC           14   6  1  7  22-22  19  
6.R. Velho Takamatsu        14   4  1  9  18-36  13  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Nakamura Club             14   1  1 12   8-42   4  Relegation Play-off
---------------------------------------------------
8.FC RSG                    14   1  1 12  12-52   4  Relegated [+] 


Kyushu Soccer League (“Kyu-league”)
-----------------------------------

2023 Teams                   (city, prefecture)
FC Nobeoka Agata             (Nobeoka, Miyazaki)    
Veroskronos Tsuno            (Tsuno, Miyazaki)          
J-Lease FC                   (Oita)                
NIFS Kanoya FC               (Kanoya, Kagoshima)  
Brew Kashima                 (Kashima, Saga)      
KMG Holdings FC              (Fukuoka)        
Nippon Steel Oita SC         (Oita) 
Kawasoe Club                 (Saga)                
Kajiki FC                    (Aira, Kagoshima)    [+] 
Kyushu Sogo Sports College   (Usa, Oita)          [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues
Note: NIFS = National Institute of Fitness and Sports.

Round 1 [Apr 1] 
J-Lease FC          0-0  Kawasoe Club 
Brew Kashima        0-2  KMG Holdings 
Nobeoka Agata       6-0  Kyushu SSC 
NIFS Kanoya         1-2  Nippon Steel 
Veroskronos Tsuno   9-0  Kajiki FC 

Round 2 [Apr 2] 
Kyushu SSC          0-3  Brew Kashima 
Kajiki FC           0-6  Nobeoka Agata 
KMG Holdings        2-1  NIFS Kanoya 
Nippon Steel        0-4  J-Lease FC 
Kawasoe Club        0-4  Veroskronos Tsuno 

Round 3 [Apr 9] 
NIFS Kanoya         1-0  Brew Kashima 
Kajiki FC           4-1  Kyushu SSC 
Veroskronos Tsuno   0-0  Nippon Steel 
J-Lease FC          4-1  KMG Holdings 
Nobeoka Agata       2-0  Kawasoe Club 

Round 4 [Apr 16] 
Veroskronos Tsuno   4-0  KMG Holdings 
Brew Kashima        0-4  J-Lease FC 
Kyushu SSC          0-5  NIFS Kanoya 
Nippon Steel        0-2  Nobeoka Agata 
Kajiki FC           0-1  Kawasoe Club 

Round 5 [Apr 30] 
J-Lease FC          4-1  NIFS Kanoya 
Nobeoka Agata       1-0  KMG Holdings 
Veroskronos Tsuno   1-0  Brew Kashima 
Nippon Steel        5-1  Kajiki FC 
Kawasoe Club        2-0  Kyushu SSC 

Round 6 [May 14] 
NIFS Kanoya         1-3  Veroskronos Tsuno 
Kyushu SSC          0-9  J-Lease FC 
Kajiki FC           2-0  KMG Holdings 
Brew Kashima        0-0  Nobeoka Agata 
Kawasoe Club        0-1  Nippon Steel 

Round 7 [May 28] 
Veroskronos Tsuno   2-1  J-Lease FC 
Nippon Steel        3-0  Kyushu SSC 
Nobeoka Agata       4-1  NIFS Kanoya 
Brew Kashima        1-0  Kajiki FC 
KMG Holdings        4-0  Kawasoe Club 

Round 8 [Jun 10] 
Kajiki FC           0-2  NIFS Kanoya 
Nippon Steel        0-4  KMG Holdings 
J-Lease FC          2-0  Nobeoka Agata 
Kyushu SSC          0-4  Veroskronos Tsuno 
Kawasoe Club        0-5  Brew Kashima 

Round 9 [Jun 11] 
Brew Kashima        2-1  Nippon Steel 
NIFS Kanoya         1-2  Kawasoe Club 
J-Lease FC          5-0  Kajiki FC 
KMG Holdings        4-1  Kyushu SSC 
Nobeoka Agata       2-0  Veroskronos Tsuno 

Round 10 [Jun 24] 
KMG Holdings        0-0  Brew Kashima 
Kawasoe Club        0-1  J-Lease FC 
Nippon Steel        1-2  NIFS Kanoya 
Kajiki FC           0-5  Veroskronos Tsuno 
Kyushu SSC          0-10 Nobeoka Agata 

Round 11 [Jun 25] 
Veroskronos Tsuno   9-0  Kawasoe Club 
NIFS Kanoya         3-1  KMG Holdings 
Nobeoka Agata       4-1  Kajiki FC 
Brew Kashima        1-1  Kyushu SSC 
J-Lease FC          5-0  Nippon Steel 

Round 12 [Jul 2] 
Kawasoe Club        0-3  Nobeoka Agata 
KMG Holdings        1-4  J-Lease FC 
Nippon Steel        0-4  Veroskronos Tsuno 
Kyushu SSC          0-3  Kajiki FC 
Brew Kashima        0-1  NIFS Kanoya 

Round 13 [Jul 9] 
KMG Holdings        1-6  Veroskronos Tsuno 
J-Lease FC          1-1  Brew Kashima 
NIFS Kanoya         2-1  Kyushu SSC 
Nobeoka Agata       1-1  Nippon Steel 
Kawasoe Club        2-0  Kajiki FC 

Round 14 [Jul 16] 
Kajiki FC           1-1  Nippon Steel 
Brew Kashima        0-2  Veroskronos Tsuno 
NIFS Kanoya         1-5  J-Lease FC 
KMG Holdings        0-7  Nobeoka Agata 
Kyushu SSC          0-2  Kawasoe Club 

Round 15 [Jul 23] 
J-Lease FC         10-0  Kyushu SSC 
Nobeoka Agata       3-0  Brew Kashima 
KMG Holdings        3-0  Kajiki FC 
Nippon Steel        1-1  Kawasoe Club 
Veroskronos Tsuno   8-0  NIFS Kanoya 

Round 16 [Jul 30] 
NIFS Kanoya         1-2  Nobeoka Agata 
J-Lease FC          0-2  Veroskronos Tsuno 
Kajiki FC           1-1  Brew Kashima 
Kyushu SSC          3-1  Nippon Steel 
Kawasoe Club        1-0  KMG Holdings 

Round 17 [Sep 9] 
NIFS Kanoya         4-1  Kajiki FC 
KMG Holdings        2-1  Nippon Steel 
Nobeoka Agata       3-3  J-Lease FC 
Veroskronos Tsuno  10-0  Kyushu SSC 
Brew Kashima        3-2  Kawasoe Club 

Round 18 [Sep 10] 
Nippon Steel        2-0  Brew Kashima 
Kawasoe Club        1-1  NIFS Kanoya 
Kajiki FC           1-5  J-Lease FC 
Kyushu SSC          1-7  KMG Holdings 
Veroskronos Tsuno   1-1  Nobeoka Agata 

Final Table:

 1.Veroskronos Tsuno           18  15  2  1  74- 6  47   
------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Nobeoka Agata            18  13  4  1  57-10  43  
 3.J-Lease FC                  18  13  3  2  67-13  42  
 4.KMG Holdings FC             18   8  1  9  32-36  25  
 5.NIFS Kanoya FC              18   8  1  9  29-37  25   
 6.Kawasoe Club                18   6  3  9  14-35  21  
 7.Brew Kashima                18   5  5  8  17-22  20  
 8.Nippon Steel Oita           18   5  4  9  20-33  19 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Kajiki FC                   18   3  2 13  15-55  11  Relegation Play-off [+] 
------------------------------------------------------
10.Kyushu Sogo Sports College  18   1  1 16   8-86   4  Relegated [+] 


59th All-Shakaijin Cup
----------------------

Introduction: 

The shakaijin tournament is a national tournament for Japan cat. 1 –
shakaijin (adults) teams only.

1 – 47 Prefectoral tournaments for shakaijin teams from prefectoral 
    leagues only, winners enter the regional tournaments with teams 
    from regional leagues.

2 - 9 Regional tournaments for the winners of the prefectoral cups and 
    teams from regional leagues. Winners qualifies for the National 
    tournament

3 – The National shakaijin tournament held in the prefecture of Saga

Both finalists (or semi-finalists) would be eligible to enter the 
National Regional leagues promotion tournament which decides the entry 
into the JFL, nationwide 3rd division.

The following results start at the regional stage, schedules and 
tournament format could be different from a region to another.


59th HOKKAIDO Shakhaijin Tounament 

First Round [Aug 11] 
Socc. 10th                         1-1  ASC Hokkaido          [pen 4-5] 
Kokugakuin Univ. Hokkaido College  2-12 Verdelazzo Asahikawa  
Shintoku FC                        4-1  Canale Otaru 

Semifinals [Aug 12] 
Tokachi Sky Earth      12-0  ASC Hokkaido 
Nippon Steel Muroran    5-0  Kyoku-Shukai 
Sapporo FC              3-1  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Shintoku FC             0-6  BTOP Hokkaido 

Finals [Aug 13] 
Tokachi Sky Earth       3-0  Nippon Steel Muroran 
Sapporo FC              0-2  BTOP Hokkaido 


59th TOHOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 27] 
Fuji Club 2003               1-1  Saruta Kogyo                 [pen 5-4]
Hitome Sembonzakura S.U.F.T. 6-0  Nippon Steel Kamaishi 
Tono Club                    0-9  FC La Universidad de Sendai 
Iwaki Furukawa FC            1-1  FC Ganju Iwate               [pen 6-5] 
Ricoh Industry Tohoku        w/o  Morioka Zebra 
Oshu United FC               0-3  Blancdieu Hirosaki FC 
Shichinohe SC                0-5  Shichigahama SC 
Oyama SC                     1-1  Cobaltore Onagawa            [pen 1-4] 

Semifinals [Sep 2] 
Fuji Club 2003               0-2  Hitome Sembonzakura S.U.F.T. 
FC La Universidad de Sendai  3-1  Iwaki Furukawa FC 
Ricoh Industry Tohoku        0-10 Blancdieu Hirosaki FC 
Shichigahama SC              1-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Finals [Sep 3] 
Hitome Sembonzakura S.U.F.T. 1-1  FC La Universidad de Sendai  [pen 4-5] 
Blancdieu Hirosaki FC        2-2  Cobaltore Onagawa            [pen 6-7] 


59th KANTO Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jun 4] 
Tokyo International Univ. B   8-1  Cerveza FC Tokyo 
Nirasaki Astros FC            1-0  Yono Shukonkai 
Ituano FC Yokohama            2-1  Keio BRB 
Saitama SC                    2-3  Tochigi City FC U-25          [aet] 

Second Round [Jun 11] 
Tochigi City FC               5-0  Ichikawa SC 
Tonan Maebashi Satellite      0-1  Yokohama Takeru               [aet] 
Tokyo United FC               2-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC        [pen 4-1] 
Hitachi Building Systems      1-0  Aries Tokyo 
Tokyo 23 FC                   3-1  FC Eco Plan 
Identy Mirai                  1-3  Tonan Maebashi 
Vonds Ichihara                0-0  Tokyo International Univ. B   [pen 4-2] 
Aventura Kawaguchi            0-3  Esperanza SC 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC       5-1  Nirasaki Astros FC 
Vertfee Yaita                 0-2  Tokyo International Univ. FC
Nankatsu SC                   4-3  Ituano FC Yokohama 
Atsugi Hayabusa FC            2-1  Toin Univ. of Yokohama        [aet] 
Toho Titanium                 3-1  Tochigi City FC U-25 
Sakai Trinitas                1-5  RKU Dragons Ryugasaki 

Finals [Jun 18] 
Tochigi City FC               3-0  Yokohama Takeru 
Tokyo United FC               1-0  Hitachi Building Systems 
Tokyo 23 FC                   3-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Vonds Ichihara                8-0  Esperanza SC 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC       3-1  Tokyo International Univ. FC
Nankatsu SC                   2-2  Atsugi Hayabusa FC            [pen 7-8] 
Toho Titanium                 3-0  RKU Dragons Ryugasaki 


59th HOKUSHINETSU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 8] 
SR Komatsu            1-2  Toyama Shinjo Club 
FC Matsucelona        1-4  NUHW FC 

Finals [Jul 9] 
Artista Asama         3-2  Toyama Shinjo Club 
NUHW FC               1-1  Fukui United FC        [pen 4-1] 


59th TOKAI Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 1] 
Fujieda City Hall       1-1  Toyota FC              [pen 6-7] 
Hamamatsu City FC       1-2  Ise Yamato FC 
FC Ise-Shima            5-1  Gifu Kyoritsu Univ. 
Wyvern FC               4-2  Yazaki Valente FC 
FC Gifu Second          2-0  Black Kitty 
Tokoha Univ. FC         1-7  FC Kariya 
Chukyo Univ. FC         0-0  SS Izu                 [pen 4-3] 
Gakunan F Mosuperio     4-2  Nagara Club 

Finals [Jul 2] 
Toyota FC               1-0  Ise Yamato FC 
FC Ise-Shima            0-1  Wyvern FC 
FC Gifu Second          1-3  FC Kariya 
Chukyo Univ. FC         0-1  Gakunan F Mosuperio 


59th KANSAI Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round 
[Jul 22] 
Eveil FC                 3-1  FC Kyoto Tachibana 
Renaiss Gakuen SC        3-0  Porvenir Kashihara Next 
Kyoto Fushimi Shuyukai   4-3  Takasago Mineiro 
[Jul 23] 
Nanki Orange Sunrise FC  0-4  FC Lazo 
Dios 1995                1-5  AC Middle Range 

Second Round [Jul 30] 
Arterivo Wakayama        3-0  FC Lazo 
Hannan Univ. Revolution  2-0  AS Laranja Kyoto 
Lagend Shiga FC          3-1  AC Middle Range 
Kyoto Shiko Club         1-3  Hannan Univ. FC 
Cento Cuore Harima       2-0  Eveil FC 
Kobe FC 1970             1-4  Asuka FC 
FC Basara Hyogo          2-1  Renaiss Gakuen SC 
St.Andrew’s FC           0-0  Kandai FC 2008              [pen 5-4] 
Moriyama Samurai 2000    5-1  Kyoto Fushimi Shuyukai 
FC AWJ                   0-0  Ococias Kyoto AC            [pen 3-4] 

Finals [Aug 6] 
Arterivo Wakayama        2-1  Hannan Univ. Revolution 
Lagend Shiga FC          0-0  Hannan Univ. FC             [pen 4-5] 
Cento Cuore Harima       1-2  Asuka FC 
FC Basara Hyogo          1-0  St.Andrew’s FC 
Moriyama Samurai 2000    2-2  Ococias Kyoto AC            [pen 4-3] 


59th CHUGOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [May 6] 
Banmel Tottori               2-2  Indigo FC Yamaguchi          [pen 4-5] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima FC      8-0  Shiko Club 
Hatsukaichi FC               3-3  Yamaguchi Gohdoh Gas         [pen 2-4] 
Yonago Genki SC              1-0  International Pacific Univ.  

Second Round [May 7] 
Fukuyama City FC             3-1  NTN Okayama 
Indigo FC Yamaguchi          3-1  SC Matsue 
FC Baleine Shimonoseki       2-1  H”IDE
Mitsubishi Mizushima FC      2-0  Fuji Film BIJ Hiroshima SC
Belugarosso Iwami            4-0  Yamaguchi Gohdoh Gas 
Yonago Genki SC              3-0  SRC Hiroshima 

Finals [May 14] 
Fukuyama City FC             4-1  Indigo FC Yamaguchi 
FC Baleine Shimonoseki       0-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima FC      [pen 3-1] 
Belugarosso Iwami            1-0  Yonago Genki SC 


59th SHIKOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 15] 
FC Tokushima            8-0  Llamas Kochi FC 
Yashima FC              1-2  Lavenirosso NC 
KUFC Nankoku            9-0  Yellow Monkeys 
Aso FC                  0-3  Tadotsu FC 

Finals [Jul 16] 
FC Tokushima            2-0  Lavenirosso NC 
KUFC Nankoku            1-0  Tadotsu FC 


59th KYUSHU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 26] 
SOL FC                  2-1  Marrygold Kumamoto 
Nanakuma Tombies        0-0  A.T. Cielo              [pen 5-3] 
Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki  1-2  FC Seriole 
Nexus Miyakonojo FC     3-1  FC Tosu 

Finals [Aug 27] 
J-Lease FC              5-0  SOL FC 
Nanakuma Tombies        0-4  Veroskronos Tsuno 
FC Nobeoka Agata        6-0  FC Seriole 
Nexus Miyakonojo FC     0-6  KMG Holdings FC 


59th Shakaijin National Tournament 

NB: Matches played 2 halves 40 mins each.
    Host team – Brew Kashima. 

First Round [Oct 21] 
BTOP Hokkaido            2-3  FC Basara Hyogo 
  [Shoto Unno 20, ? (Ba) 48 og – Hayato Tsukiyama 36, 
   Taisuke Akiyoshi 43, ? (BT) 67 og] 
J-Lease FC               1-0  Tochigi City FC 
  [Takuma Sonoda 7] 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC  5-0  Toyota FC 
  [Tatsunosuke Onzuka 6, Mizaki Kawashima 11, Shuta Kotaka 56, 63, 
   Seiya Kumagai 79 pen] 
KUFC Nankoku             0-1  Cobaltore Onagawa 
  [Ryuya Sakai 80+] 
Belugarosso Iwami        0-3  FC Kariya 
  [Masayuki Saito 11 pen, 23, Ryo Ozaki 56] 
Tokyo 23 FC              2-2  Hannan Univ. FC                  [pen 3-1] 
  [Hikaru Shimizu 40 pen, Hayate Kobayashi 64 – Yuei Iwasaki 9, 
   Zen Goto 80+] 
Fukuyama City FC         0-1  Toho Titanium 
  [Ren Yoshida 63] 
KMG Holdings FC          4-3  NUHW FC 
  [Ryuto Maruyama 7 pen, Kazushi Fukuda 10, Koki Tsukiji 40, 
   ? (N) 79 og – Takeru Sato 20, 31, Daichi Tomita 61] 
Veroskronos Tsuno        3-2  Atsugi Hayabusa FC 
  [Ryo Nakamura 20, Takara Masutani 39, Kenzo Taniguchi 78 – 
   Kanta Shigematsu 34, Mizuki Miyagawa 55] 
Moriyama Samurai 2000    2-2  Wyvern FC                        [pen 3-5] 
  [Koyo Fujita 2, Tomoya Uratani 63 – Yusuke Taniguchi 28, 
   Itsuki Nishihara 80+] 
Arterivo Wakayama        1-0  Tokyo United FC 
  [Sho Horino 49] 
Gakunan F Mosuperio      2-3  Artista Asama 
  [Ryo Asahina 40, Kosuke Goto 42 – Itsuki Takagai 14 pen, 71, 73] 
Tokachi Sky Earth        4-0  Brew Kashima 
  [Yuta Kawamoto 10, ? (B) 13 og, Junya Goto 54, Junki Yokono 70] 
FC Tokushima             5-1  FC La U. de Sendai 
  [Kai Nomura 13, Daiki Deoka 40, Kodai Himeda 61, 
   Keisuke Sasaki 74, 80+ - Mao Hatamura 70] 
FC Baleine Shimonoseki   1-1  Asuka FC                         [pen 4-2] 
  [Shiori Nakai 51 pen – Sasuga Kiyokawa 25] 
Vonds Ichihara FC        0-2  FC Nobeoka Agata 
  [Kaoru Ikemoto 80, Masaki Sakai 80+] 

Second Round [Oct 22] 
FC Basara Hyogo          1-2  J-Lease FC 
  [Aruma Nonaka 20 – Junki Endo 21, Takuma Sonoda 46] 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC  1-0  Cobaltore Onagawa 
  [Shun Aoki 5] 
FC Kariya                2-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
  [Tatsuki Onuma 80, Ryosuke Oshima 80+ - Yuga Harashina 73] 
Toho Titanium            0-0  KMG Holdings FC                  [pen 3-5] 
Veroskronos Tsuno        2-0  Wyvern FC 
  [Shoma Suzuki 15, Kazuki Sato 71] 
Arterivo Wakayama        2-1  Artista Asama 
  [Junya Kitano 19, Masafumi Kiyomoto 80+ - Kazuki Kobayashi 73] 
Tokachi Sky Earth        0-1  FC Tokushima 
  [Kai Nomura 24] 
FC Baleine Shimonoseki   0-3  FC Nobeoka Agata 
  [Masaya Inoue 50, ? (B) 63 og, Minato Kamei 73] 

Quarterfinals [Oct 23] 
J-Lease FC               1-3  Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 59 – Shun Aoki 32, 38, Kazuma Kuwata 78] 
FC Kariya                5-0  KMG Holdings FC 
  [Masayuki Saito 9, Tatsuki Onuma 62 pen, Ryosuke Oshima 64, 
   Ryo Ozaki 73, Ryoto Kamiya 80+] 
Veroskronos Tsuno        0-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
  [Tomoya Seki 47] 
FC Tokushima             2-1  FC Nobeoka Agata 
  [Daiki Deoka 25, Kai Nomura 34 – Ryushin Hisano 45] 

Semifinals [Oct 24] 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC  2-2  FC Kariya                        [pen 4-5] 
  [Yuya Gunji 2, Hideaki Miyamoto 35 - ? (J) 21 og, Shinichiro Sonoda 37] 
Arterivo Wakayama        3-1  FC Tokushima 
  [Masafumi Kiyomoto 22, Koshiro Onda 70, Shuto Tatsuta 80+ - 
   Kokoro Minamino 19] 

For 3rd place [Oct 25] 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC  1-2  FC Tokushima 
  [Kazuma Kuwata 45 – Kai Nomura 67, 80+] 

Final [Oct 25] 
FC Kariya                1-1  Arterivo Wakayama                [pen 4-2] 
  [Naoto Suzuki 74 – Tomoya Seki 62 pen] 


All-Japan Regional Champions’ League (JFL Promotion Tournament)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 
Participating teams:

Regional Leagues winners (9 teams); 
Top 3 teams of All-Shakaijin Cup: 
FC Kariya and Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC 
(Arterivo Wakayama and FC Tokushima had already qualified as the champions of Regional Leagues)
Additional participant: Tochigi City FC (as the runner-up of the Regional League, having J.league 
                        100 Year Plan status).

Tournament format: 

First round:
3 groups of 4 teams each are playing each other once.
The top teams and the best runner-up qualify for the Final round. 

Final round and promotion into JFL:
4 teams playing each other once in a single group.
The first-placed team is promoted to JFL. 
The runners-up play the Promotion Play-off against 15th placed team in JFL.


Group A [Venue: Miyazaki City, Miyazaki Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 10] 
Veroskronos Tsuno     0-1  Vonds Ichihara 
  [Yuji Kato 90+] 
Tochigi City          4-1  FC Tokushima 
  [Paulo Junichi Tanaka 67, ? (FCT) 71 og, Masahide Hiraoka 78, 
   Keisuke Ito 90+ - Keigo Maeno 21] 

Round 2 [Nov 11] 
Veroskronos Tsuno     1-3  Tochigi City 
  [Shoma Suzuki 22 – Akira Toshima 38, Shuto Masuda 60, 
   Paulo Junichi Tanaka 88 pen] 
Vonds Ichihara        2-0  FC Tokushima 
  [Kento Kawata 30, Kodai Watanabe 54] 

Round 3 [Nov 12] 
Veroskronos Tsuno     1-2  FC Tokushima 
  [Reo Ino 55 – Shunsaku Akizuki 74, Yuta Motoyama 82] 
Vonds Ichihara        0-1  Tochigi City 
  [Paulo Junichi Tanaka 90+ pen] 

Final Table: 

1.Tochigi City FC             3  0  0  8-2  9  Qualified 
2.Vonds Ichihara              2  0  1  3-1  6  Qualified (best of runners-up)
---------------------------------------------
3.FC Tokushima                1  0  2  3-7  3
4.Veroskronos Tsuno           0  0  3  2-6  0 


Group B [Venue: Rifu Town, Miyagi Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 10] 
FC Kariya             2-2  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
  [Masato Nomura 49, Shuto Izuka 90+ - Teruyuki Takagi 13, 43] 
Fukuyama City         5-2  Wyvern FC 
  [Kei Takahashi 31, Kengo Takada 36, Shuri Arita 45, 
   Sota Hamaguchi 55, Shun Taguchi 74 – Itsuki Nishihara 14, 
   Tomohiro Tsuda 87] 

Round 2 [Nov 11] 
FC Kariya             2-3  Fukuyama City 
  [Naoto Suzuki 54, Chihiro Otomo 64 – Shuri Arita 6, 
   Kei Takahashi 61, Kumpei Kakuta 80] 
Blancdieu Hirosaki    0-1  Wyvern FC 
  [Yusuke Taniguchi 59] 

Round 3 [Nov 12] 
FC Kariya             0-1  Wyvern FC 
  [Daiki Yamamoto 12 pen] 
Blancdieu Hirosaki    1-1  Fukuyama City 
  [Kota Itabashi 86 – Daichi Soga 51] 

Final Table: 

1.Fukuyama City FC            2  1  0  9-5  7  Qualified 
---------------------------------------------
2.Wyvern FC                   2  0  1  4-5  6  
3.Blancdieu Hirosaki FC       0  2  1  3-4  2 
4.FC Kariya                   0  1  2  4-6  1 


Group C [Venue: Hikone City, Shiga Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 10] 
Arterivo Wakayama     0-0  Fukui United 
Tsukuba FC            3-2  BTOP Hokkaido 
  [Shun Aoki 11, Ryunosuke Suzuki 35 pen, Tatsunosuke Onzuka 90+ - 
   Toshiya Motozuka 67 pen, Ryoka Abe 86] 

Round 2 [Nov 11] 
Arterivo Wakayama     0-0  Tsukuba FC 
Fukui United          2-1  BTOP Hokkaido 
  [Mahiro Ano 49, Kohei Kitagawa 71 – Mun Hyong-Jong 89] 

Round 3 [Nov 12] 
Arterivo Wakayama     1-4  BTOP Hokkaido 
  [Tatsuro Yamauchi 47 – Toyoki Yoshiyuki 6, Ryoka Abe 57, 
   Musashi Fujiyoshi 81, Kota Sawada 90+] 
Fukui United          1-1  Tsukuba FC 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 90+ - Ryunosuke Suzuki 32 pen] 

Final Table:

1.Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC     1  2  0  4-3  5  Qualified 
---------------------------------------------
2.Fukui United FC             1  2  0  3-2  5  
3.BTOP Hokkaido               1  0  2  7-6  3 
4.Arterivo Wakayama           0  2  1  1-4  2  


Final Round [Venue: Utsunomiya City, Tochigi Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 22] 
Vonds Ichihara        1-0  Tsukuba FC 
  [Yuji Kato 72] 
Tochigi City          1-2  Fukuyama City 
  [Masahide Hiraoka 85 – Sota Hamaguchi 27, Kengo Takata 63] 

Round 2 [Nov 24] 
Vonds Ichihara        0-1  Tochigi City 
  [Paulo Junichi Tanaka 82 pen] 
Tsukuba FC            2-0  Fukuyama City 
  [Ryunosuke Suzuki 35, 72] 

Round 3 [Nov 26] 
Vonds Ichihara        2-0  Fukuyama City 
  [Koya Tanio 87, Shohei Kiyohara 90+] 
Tsukuba FC            0-4  Tochigi City 
  [Genta Omotehara 18, 55, Yuki Yamamura 46, 90+] 

Final Table: 

1.Tochigi City FC             2  0  1  6-2  6  Promoted 
---------------------------------------------
2.Vonds Ichihara FC           2  0  1  3-1  6  Promotion Play-off  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC     1  0  2  2-5  3  
4.Fukuyama City FC            1  0  2  2-5  3  

JFL / Regional Leagues Promotion / Relegation play-off [Dec 3] 

Okinawa SV              2-1  Vonds Ichihara      [aet]        685 
  [Kazuki Anzai 70, Rai Ijuin 105 – Rikuu Tosa 78] 


2022.

2024.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy (andrei-balitsky@yandex.ru)
Last updated: 21 Feb 2024

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.