Cameroon Women 2023/24


Guinness Super League 2023/24

Guinness Super League 2023/24

Final Table:

 1.Ebolowa FC                             22  17  5  0  46-10  56       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Champions
 2.Lekié Filles d'Obala                   22  18  2  2  62-18  56  [C]  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 3.Authentic FC Ladies de Douala          22  13  3  6  29-22  42
 4.Eclair de Sa'a                         22  13  2  7  36-25  41
 5.Louves Minproff de Yaoundé             22  10  5  7  26-22  35
 6.Amazones FAP de Yaoundé                22   9  5  8  26-23  32
 7.Caïman FF de Douala                    22   7  2 13  20-31  23
 8.ITA Mbong                              22   6  4 12  19-34  22  [P]
 9.DJA Sports                             22   6  3 13  28-33  21  [P]
10.AS Awa Filles de Yaoundé               22   6  2 14  21-32  20
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Eding Sport Filles de Garoua           22   4  2 16  13-48  14                        Relegated
12.AS Fortuna de Mfou                     22   4  3 15  12-40  12  [-3]                  Relegated

NB: Fortuna 3 points deducted because of abandonment match round 6

Round 1 [Oct 14]
Awa                 1-2 ITA Mbong           
Eding               2-1 Fortuna             
Amazones            0-1 Caïman              
Eclair              1-0 DJA Sports          
Ebolowa             3-0 Louves Minproff     
Authentic Ladies    4-2 Lekié               

Round 2 [Oct 21]
Lekié               2-0 Awa                 
Amazones            3-0 Eding               
Authentic Ladies    2-2 Eclair              
DJA Sports          0-1 Ebolowa             
Fortuna             1-0 Caïman              
ITA Mbong           0-1 Louves Minproff     

Round 3
[Nov 4]
ITA Mbong           1-2 Fortuna             
Ebolowa             2-2 Authentic Ladies    
Caïman              0-2 Awa                 
Louves Minproff     1-0 Amazones            
[Nov 5]
Eclair              1-3 Lekié               
DJA Sports          3-0 Eding               

Round 4 [Nov 12]
Awa                 0-1 Eclair              
Authentic Ladies    1-0 DJA Sports          
Lekié               1-2 Ebolowa             
Fortuna             0-2 Louves Minproff     
Caïman              2-1 Eding               
Amazones            0-1 ITA Mbong           

Round 5
[Nov 18]
ITA Mbong           0-2 DJA Sports          
Eclair              1-0 Caïman              
Fortuna             0-4 Lekié               
[Nov 20]
Louves Minproff     2-0 Authentic Ladies    
Eding               1-4 Awa                 
Amazones            0-2 Ebolowa             

Round 6 [Nov 25]
Ebolowa             3-1 Eclair              
Eding               1-0 ITA Mbong           
DJA Sports          1-4 Lekié               
Authentic Ladies    1-0 Amazones            
Caïman              1-2 Louves Minproff     
Awa                 awd Fortuna             [awarded 3-0; match abandoned;
                                             Fortuna 3 points deducted]
Round 7
[Dec 2]
Authentic Ladies    1-0 Eding               
Lekié               2-0 Caïman              
Eclair              1-0 Louves Minproff     
Awa                 0-1 DJA Sports          
Ebolowa             3-1 ITA Mbong           
[Dec 3] 
Amazones            0-0 Fortuna             

Round 8
[Dec 9]
Fortuna             0-1 Authentic Ladies    
Eding               2-3 Ebolowa             
Louves Minproff     2-0 Awa                 
Amazones            1-3 Lekié               
Caïman              1-1 DJA Sports          
[Dec 10]
ITA Mbong           1-0 Eclair              

Round 9
[Dec 13]
DJA Sports          0-1 Fortuna             
Awa                 0-1 Amazones            
Louves Minproff     1-1 Lekié               
Eclair              1-0 Eding               
Ebolowa             5-0 Caïman              
[Dec 14]
ITA Mbong           0-1 Authentic Ladies    

Round 10 [Dec 20]
Fortuna             1-4 Eclair              
Lekié               4-1 ITA Mbong           
Awa                 0-1 Ebolowa             
Eding               0-0 Louves Minproff     
Amazones            1-1 DJA Sports          
Authentic Ladies    2-1 Caïman              

Round 11
[Jan 6]
ITA Mbong           0-1 Caïman              
Eclair              2-2 Amazones            
Ebolowa             2-0 Fortuna             
DJA Sports          2-1 Louves Minproff     
Lekié               2-0 Eding               
[Jan 7]
Authentic Ladies    2-1 Awa                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Ebolowa FC                             11  10  1  0  27- 7  31
 2.Authentic FC Ladies de Douala          11   8  2  1  17-10  26
 3.Lekié Filles d'Obala                   11   8  1  2  28-11  25  [C]
 4.Louves Minproff de Yaoundé             11   6  2  3  12- 8  20
 5.Eclair de Sa'a                         11   6  2  3  15-12  20
 6.DJA Sports                             11   4  2  5  11-11  14  [P]
 7.Caïman FF de Douala                    11   3  1  7   7-17  10
 8.AS Awa Filles de Yaoundé               11   3  0  8  11-13   9
 9.Amazones FAP de Yaoundé                11   2  3  6   8-12   9
10.ITA Mbong                              11   3  0  8   7-16   9  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Eding Sport Filles de Garoua           11   2  1  8   7-20   7
12.AS Fortuna de Mfou                     11   3  1  7   6-19   7  [-3]

NB: Fortuna 3 points deducted because of abandonment match round 6

Round 12
[Feb 17]
Fortuna             4-0 Eding               
DJA Sports          2-3 Eclair              
Lekié               4-0 Authentic Ladies    
ITA Mbong           1-1 Awa                 
Caïman              3-0 Amazones            
[Feb 20]
Louves Minproff     1-1 Ebolowa             

Round 13
[Feb 24]
Caïman              3-0 Fortuna             
Eding               1-3 Amazones            
Louves Minproff     1-1 ITA Mbong           
[Feb 28]
Eclair              2-1 Authentic Ladies    
Ebolowa             3-0 DJA Sports          
Awa                 0-1 Lekié               

Round 14
[Mar 9]
Fortuna             0-2 ITA Mbong           
Eding               0-3 DJA Sports          
[Mar 10]
Awa                 1-1 Caïman              
Amazones            4-2 Louves Minproff     
Authentic Ladies    0-0 Ebolowa             
Lekié               3-1 Eclair              

Round 15 [Mar 16]
ITA Mbong           1-1 Amazones            
Eding               1-0 Caïman              
Eclair              4-1 Awa                 
DJA Sports          1-2 Authentic Ladies    
Louves Minproff     1-1 Fortuna             
Ebolowa             1-1 Lekié               

Round 16 [Mar 23]
Awa                 2-1 Eding               
Authentic Ladies    1-0 Louves Minproff     
Caïman              2-3 Eclair              
DJA Sports          4-1 ITA Mbong           
Ebolowa             0-0 Amazones            
Lekié               2-0 Fortuna             

Round 17 [Mar 30]
Eclair              0-1 Ebolowa             
Lekié               3-1 DJA Sports          
ITA Mbong           1-1 Eding               
Fortuna             0-2 Awa                 
Louves Minproff     0-1 Caïman              
Amazones            2-0 Authentic Ladies    

Round 18
[Apr 6]
DJA Sports          1-2 Awa                 
Fortuna             0-2 Amazones            
ITA Mbong           1-2 Ebolowa             
Eding               1-0 Authentic Ladies    
Caïman              1-3 Lekié               
[Apr 7]
Louves Minproff     2-1 Eclair              

Round 19
[Apr 20]
Lekié               2-1 Amazones            
Authentic Ladies    2-0 Fortuna             
Ebolowa             1-0 Eding               
[Apr 21]
DJA Sports          1-2 Caïman              
Awa                 1-2 Louves Minproff     
Eclair              2-0 ITA Mbong           

Round 20
[Apr 27]
Eding               0-3 Eclair              
Lekié               2-0 Louves Minproff     
Authentic Ladies    1-2 ITA Mbong           
Caïman              0-3 Ebolowa             
[Apr 28]
Fortuna             1-1 DJA Sports          
Amazones            1-0 Awa                 

Round 21
[May 4]
ITA Mbong           1-5 Lekié               
Caïman              0-1 Authentic Ladies    
DJA Sports          2-3 Amazones            
[May 5]
Louves Minproff     3-0 Eding               
Eclair              2-0 Fortuna             
Ebolowa             3-0 Awa                 

Round 22
[May 24]
Caïman              0-1 ITA Mbong           
Amazones            1-0 Eclair              
Louves Minproff     2-1 DJA Sports          
Awa                 0-4 Authentic Ladies    
[May 25]
Fortuna             0-4 Ebolowa             
Eding               1-8 Lekié               

Final Table:

 1.Ebolowa FC                             22  17  5  0  46-10  56       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Champions
 2.Lekié Filles d'Obala                   22  18  2  2  62-18  56  [C]  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 3.Authentic FC Ladies de Douala          22  13  3  6  29-22  42
 4.Eclair de Sa'a                         22  13  2  7  36-25  41
 5.Louves Minproff de Yaoundé             22  10  5  7  26-22  35
 6.Amazones FAP de Yaoundé                22   9  5  8  26-23  32
 7.Caïman FF de Douala                    22   7  2 13  20-31  23
 8.ITA Mbong                              22   6  4 12  19-34  22  [P]
 9.DJA Sports                             22   6  3 13  28-33  21  [P]
10.AS Awa Filles de Yaoundé               22   6  2 14  21-32  20
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Eding Sport Filles de Garoua           22   4  2 16  13-48  14                        Relegated
12.AS Fortuna de Mfou                     22   4  3 15  12-40  12  [-3]                  Relegated

NB: Fortuna 3 points deducted because of abandonment match round 6


2023

list of champions

list of (various) cup winners


About this document

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/federationcamerounaisedefootball, https://www.facebook.com/Gsuperleague, https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100063964126322&sk=photos

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 27 May 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.