Kenya Women 2023/24


FKF Women's Premier League 2023/24

Table:

 1.Kenya Police Bullets         18  14  4  0  51-15  46  [P]  Champions
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vihiga Queens                18  12  5  1  40-11  41  [C]
 3.Ulinzi Starlets              17  10  5  2  27-14  35
 4.Kibera Soccer Ladies         18   9  4  5  36-27  31
 5.Wadadia Ladies               17   5  5  7  21-31  20
 6.Bungoma Queens               18   5  4  9  26-40  19  [P]
 7.Bunyore Starlets             18   5  2 11  23-37  17
 8.Nakuru City Queens           19   4  5 10  17-33  17
 9.Zetech Sparks                19   4  4 11  20-30  16
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Madira Soccer Assassins      16   3  4  9  12-26  13  [P] 
 -.Gaspo Women                  10   1  2  7   5-14   5
 -.Trans-Nzoia Falcons          withdrew after playing 3 matches; all results annulled

[*] Thika Queens were renamed Kenya Police Bullets

Round 1
[Oct 7] 
Bungoma Queens             0-0 Kibera Soccer Ladies       
Nakuru City Queens         1-1 Wadadia Women              
[Oct 8]
Trans-Nzoia Falcons        1-4 Zetech Sparks              [annulled]
Gaspo Women                0-1 Bunyore Starlets           
Vihiga Queens              2-1 Ulinzi Starlets            
[Dec 20]
Kenya Police Bullets       3-0 Madira Soccer Assassins    

Round 2
[Oct 14]
Ulinzi Starlets            3-0 Wadadia Women              
Zetech Sparks              1-2 Nakuru City Queens         
Kenya Police Bullets       5-2 Bungoma Queens             
[Oct 15]
Kibera Soccer Ladies       1-3 Vihiga Queens              
Bunyore Starlets           4-0 Trans-Nzoia Falcons        [annulled]
[Jan 14]
Madira Soccer Assassins    1-0 Gaspo Women               

Round 3
[Oct 21]
Vihiga Queens              1-1 Kenya Police Bullets
Zetech Sparks              4-0 Bunyore Starlets
Wadadia Ladies             1-2 Kibera Socccer Ladies
Trans-Nzoia Falcons        0-5 Madira Soccer Assassins    [annulled]
Nakuru City Queens         0-5 Ulinzi Starlets  
[Oct 22]
Gaspo Women                1-0 Bungoma Queens 

NB: Trans-Nzoia Falcons withdrew, all three results were annulled

Round 4 
[Oct 28]
Kenya Police Bullets       3-1 Wadadia Ladies             
Gaspo Women                0-2 Vihiga Queens
[Oct 29]
Madira Soccer Assassins    1-1 Zetech Sparks 
Kibera Soccer Ladies       1-1 Ulinzi Starlets
Bunyore Starlets           1-0 Nakuru City Queens
Bungoma Queens             bye

Round 5
[Nov 4]
Zetech Sparks              1-2 Bungoma Queens             
[Nov 5]
Ulinzi Starlets            2-2 Kenya Police Bullets       
Nakuru City Queens         0-3 Kibera Soccer Ladies       
[Nov 22]
Bunyore Starlets           1-0 Madira Soccer Assassins    
[Dec 6]
Wadadia Ladies             2-2 Gaspo Women                
Vihiga Queens              bye

Round 6 
[Nov 11] 
Bungoma Queens             3-2 Bunyore Starlets           
[Nov 12]
Kenya Police Bullets       1-1 Kibera Soccer Ladies       
Gaspo Women                0-1 Ulinzi Starlets            
Vihiga Queens              2-0 Zetech Sparks              
[Dec 6]
Madira Soccer Assassins    2-1 Nakuru City Queens         
Wadadia Ladies             bye

Round 7
[Nov 26]
Madira Soccer Assassins    2-1 Bungoma Queens             
Bunyore Starlets           2-4 Vihiga Queens              
Kibera Soccer Ladies       2-0 Gaspo Women                
Zetech Sparks              1-2 Wadadia Ladies             
[Jan 14]
Nakuru City Queens         1-2 Kenya Police Bullets       
Ulinzi Starlets            bye

Round 8
[Dec 2]
Bungoma Queens             awd Nakuru City Queens         [awarded 0-2; abandoned at 0-1]
[Dec 3]
Wadadia Ladies             3-2 Bunyore Starlets           
Vihiga Queens              1-0 Madira Soccer Assassins    
[Dec 13]
Gaspo Women                0-2 Kenya Police Bullets       
[Dec 14]
Zetech Sparks              0-2 Ulinzi Starlets            
Kibera Soccer Ladies       bye

Round 9 
[Dec 9]
Kibera Soccer Ladies       1-2 Zetech Sparks              
[Dec 10]
Madira Soccer Assassins    0-3 Wadadia Ladies             
Bungoma Queens             2-2 Vihiga Queens              
Nakuru City Queens         2-1 Gaspo Women                
Bunyore Starlets           0-1 Ulinzi Starlets            
Kenya Police Bullets       bye

Round 10
[Dec 16]
Bunyore Starlets           1-3 Kibera Soccer Ladies       
[Dec 17]
Ulinzi Starlets            1-1 Madira Soccer Assassins    
Bungoma Queens             1-1 Wadadia Ladies             
Vihiga Queens              1-1 Nakuru City Queens         
Zetech Sparks              0-0 Kenya Police Bullets       
Gaspo Women                bye

Round 11
[Jan 6]
Gaspo Women                1-1 Zetech Sparks              
[Jan 7]
Kenya Police Bullets       4-2 Bunyore Starlets           
Madira Soccer Assassins    2-3 Kibera Soccer Ladies       
Vihiga Queens              6-0 Wadadia Ladies              
[Jan 14]
Bungoma Queens             1-3 Ulinzi Starlets            
Nakuru City Queens         bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Vihiga Queens                10   7  3  0  24- 8  24  [C]
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kenya Police Bullets         10   6  4  0  23-10  22  [P]
 3.Ulinzi Starlets              10   6  3  1  20- 7  21
 4.Kibera Soccer Ladies         10   5  3  2  17-11  18
 5.Wadadia Ladies               10   3  3  4  14-21  12
 6.Madira Soccer Assassins      10   3  2  5   9-15  11  [P] 
 7.Nakuru City Queens           10   3  2  5  10-17  11
 8.Zetech Sparks                10   2  3  5  11-13   9
 9.Bungoma Queens               10   2  3  5  12-19   9  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Bunyore Starlets             10   3  0  7  12-22   9
11.Gaspo Women                  10   1  2  7   5-14   5
 -.Trans-Nzoia Falcons          withdrew after playing 3 matches; all results annulled

[*] Thika Queens were renamed Kenya Police Bullets

NB: Gaspo Women apparently withdrew or were excluded at the halfway stage

Round 12
[Jan 20]
Kibera Soccer Ladies       5-4 Bungoma Queens             
[Jan 21]
Ulinzi Starlets            2-2 Vihiga Queens              
Madira Soccer Assassins    1-4 Kenya Police Bullets       
Wadadia Ladies             2-1 Nakuru City Queens         
Bunyore Starlets           n/p Gaspo Women                
Zetech Sparks              bye

Round 13
[Feb 3]
Vihiga Queens              2-0 Kibera Soccer Ladies       
[Feb 4]
Wadadia Women              0-0 Ulinzi Starlets            
Nakuru City Queens         0-1 Zetech Sparks              
Bungoma Queens             0-3 Kenya Police Bullets       
[Feb 24]
Gaspo Women                n/p Madira Soccer Assassins    
Bunyore Starlets           bye

Round 14
[Feb 10]
Kibera Soccer Ladies       4-2 Wadadia Women              
Kenya Police Bullets       1-0 Vihiga Queens              
Bungoma Queens             n/p Gaspo Women                
[Feb 11]
Bunyore Starlets           3-2 Zetech Sparks              
Ulinzi Starlets            2-1 Nakuru City Queens         
Madira Soccer Assassins    bye

Round 15
[Mar 2]
Ulinzi Starlets            1-0 Kibera Soccer Ladies       
Zetech Sparks              1-0 Madira Soccer Assassins    
[Mar 3]
Wadadia Ladies             1-3 Kenya Police Bullets       
Nakuru City Queens         2-1 Bunyore Starlets           
Vihiga Queens              n/p Gaspo Women                
Bungoma Queens             bye

Round 16
[Mar 9]
Kibera Soccer Ladies       3-0 Nakuru City Queens         
Kenya Police Bullets       4-0 Ulinzi Starlets            
[Mar 10]
Madira Soccer Assassins    1-1 Bunyore Starlets           
Bungoma Queens             3-1 Zetech Sparks              
Gaspo Women                n/p Wadadia Ladies             
Vihiga Queens              bye

Round 17
[Apr 6]
Nakuru City Queens         1-1 Madira Soccer Assassins    
Kibera Soccer Ladies       1-3 Kenya Police Bullets       
[Apr 7]
Zetech Sparks              0-1 Vihiga Queens              
Bunyore Starlets           3-1 Bungoma Queens             
Ulinzi Starlets            n/p Gaspo Women                
Wadadia Ladies             bye 

Round 18
[Apr 13]
Bungoma Queens             3-0 Madira Soccer Assassins    
[Apr 14]
Kenya Police Bullets       4-0 Nakuru City Queens         
Wadadia Ladies             1-0 Zetech Sparks              
Vihiga Queens              3-0 Bunyore Starlets           
Gaspo Women                n/p Kibera Soccer Ladies       
Ulinzi Starlets            bye

Round 19
[Apr 27]
Madira Soccer Assassins    0-1 Vihiga Queens              
[Apr 28]
Nakuru City Queens         2-2 Bungoma Queens             
Bunyore Starlets           1-1 Wadadia Ladies             
Ulinzi Starlets            1-0 Zetech Sparks              
Kenya Police Bullets       n/p Gaspo Women                
Kibera Soccer Ladies       bye

Round 20
[May 11]
Zetech Sparks              2-2 Kibera Soccer Ladies       
[May 12]
Vihiga Queens              7-0 Bungoma Queens             
Ulinzi Starlets            1-0 Bunyore Starlets           
Gaspo Women                n/p Nakuru City Queens         
[tba]
Wadadia Ladies              -  Madira Soccer Assassins    
Kenya Police Bullets       bye

Round 21
[May 25]
Kibera Soccer Ladies       4-2 Bunyore Starlets           
Wadadia Ladies             0-1 Bungoma Queens             
Nakuru City Queens         0-0 Vihiga Queens              
Kenya Police Bullets       6-2 Zetech Sparks              
[tba]
Madira Soccer Assassins     -  Ulinzi Starlets            
Gaspo Women                bye

Round 22
Bunyore Starlets            -  Kenya Police Bullets       
Kibera Soccer Ladies        -  Madira Soccer Assassins    
Wadadia Ladies              -  Vihiga Queens              
Ulinzi Starlets             -  Bungoma Queens             
Zetech Sparks              n/p Gaspo Women                
Nakuru City Queens         bye

Table:

 1.Kenya Police Bullets         18  14  4  0  51-15  46  [P]  Champions
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vihiga Queens                18  12  5  1  40-11  41  [C]
 3.Ulinzi Starlets              17  10  5  2  27-14  35
 4.Kibera Soccer Ladies         18   9  4  5  36-27  31
 5.Wadadia Ladies               17   5  5  7  21-31  20
 6.Bungoma Queens               18   5  4  9  26-40  19  [P]
 7.Bunyore Starlets             18   5  2 11  23-37  17
 8.Nakuru City Queens           19   4  5 10  17-33  17
 9.Zetech Sparks                19   4  4 11  20-30  16
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Madira Soccer Assassins      16   3  4  9  12-26  13  [P] 
 -.Gaspo Women                  10   1  2  7   5-14   5
 -.Trans-Nzoia Falcons          withdrew after playing 3 matches; all results annulled

[*] Thika Queens were renamed Kenya Police Bullets


FKF Women's Cup 2024

Preliminary Round
[Feb 17]
Narobi Starlets            0-3 Royal Starlets
NYS Queens                 1-4 Nakuru City Queens 
Milima Queens              2-0 Gaspo Women
[Feb 18]
Makolanders                2-2 Kisped Queens              [4-5 pen]
TUK Ravens                 0-6 Ulinzi Starlets
Embu Queens                0-8 Kenya Police Bullets

1/8 Finals
[Mar 23]
Kisiwa Starlets            1-0 Vihiga Queens
Milima Queens              3-0 Nakuru City Queens 
Kisped Queens              0-2 Kenya Police Bullets
[Mar 24]
Royal Starlets             0-3 Ulinzi Starlets
Vickers Queens             0-4 Zetech Sparks
Kangemi Ladies             1-0 Kayole Starlets
Equity Queens              0-2 Bungoma Quens
Acakoro Ladies             1-3 Kibera Soccer Ladies

Quarterfinals
[Apr 20]
Kibera Soccer Ladies       3-0 Bungoma Queens
Ulinzi Starlets            2-0 Milima Queens
Kenya Police Bullets       4-1 Kangemi Ladies
[Apr 21]
Kisiwa Starlets            0-8 Zetech Sparks

Semifinals [May 4]
Ulinzi Starlets            1-1 Kenya Police Bullets       [4-2 pen]
Zetech Sparks              1-2 Kibera Soccer Ladies       

Third Place Match
Zetech Sparks               -  Kenya Police Bullets       

Final [Jun 16]
Ulinzi Starlets             -  Kibera Soccer Ladies       


Women National Super League 2023/24

NB: newly formed second level; start Sep 30

Participating Teams:

Zone A [teams from Nairobi and the Coast regions]

Round 1  
[Oct 14]
Sunderland Samba           2-0 Kangemi Starlets
Macmillan Queens           0-1 Mombasa Olympic
[Oct 15]
MTG United                 0-1 Mathare United Women   
Kayole Starlets            4-0 Falling Waters Barcelona
Uweza Women                bye

Round 2
[Oct 21]
Uweza Women                3-1 Sunderland Samba
Falling Waters Barcelona   1-2 Macmillan Queens
[Oct 22]
Mombasa Olympic            3-0 MTG United 
Kangemi Ladies             1-2 Kayole Starlets
Mathare United             bye

Round 3
[Oct 28]
Mathare United Women       2-2 Mombasa Olympic
[Oct 29]
Kayole Starlets            1-1 Uweza Women
MTG United                 1-0 Falling Waters Barcelona   [apparently annulled and replayed]
Macmillan Queens           2-2 Kangemi Ladies
[Feb 4]
MTG United                 1-3 Falling Waters Barcelona   
Sunderland Samba           bye

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Sunderland Samba           0-1 Kayole Starlets
Falling Waters Barcelona   0-3 Mathare United Women       
[Nov 12]
Uweza Women                2-0 Macmillan Queens
Kangemi Ladies             1-1 MTG United
Mombasa Olympic            bye

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Macmillan Queens           1-1 Sunderland Samba           
Mombasa Olympic            2-0 Falling Waters Barcelona   
[Nov 26]
MTG United                 1-1 Uweza Women                
Mathare United Women       5-1 Kangemi Ladies             
Kayole Starlets            bye 

Round 6
[Dec 9]
Kayole Starlets            3-0 Macmillan Queens           
Kangemi Starlets           0-1 Mombasa Olympic            
[Dec 10]
Sunderland Samba           2-1 MTG United
Uweza Women                0-0 Mathare United Women       
Falling Waters Barcelona   bye

Round 7
[Dec 16]
MTG United                 0-1 Kayole Starlets
Falling Waters Barcelona   2-0 Kangemi Ladies
[Dec 17]
Mathare United Women       3-1 Sunderland Samba
Mombasa Olympic            3-2 Uweza Women
Kayole Starlets            bye

Round 8
[Jan 6]
Uweza Women                2-0 Falling Waters Barcelona
Macmillan Queens           1-3 MTG United
[Jan 7]
Kayole Starlets            1-1 Mathare United Women
Sunderland Samba           0-1 Mombasa Olympic 
Kangemi Ladies             bye

Round 9
[Jan 20]
Kangemi Ladies             0-5 Uweza Women                
Mombasa Olympic            3-0 Kayole Starlets            
[Jan 21]
Mathare United Women       1-0 Macmillan Queens           
[Mar 2]
Falling Waters Barcelona    - Sunderland Samba           
MTG United                 bye

Round 10
[Feb 3]
Falling Waters Barcelona   2-0 Kayole Starlets             
Mathare United Women       3-1 MTG United                               
[dates?]
Kangemi Starlets           1-5 Sunderland Samba           
Mombasa Olympic            ppd Macmillan Queens           
Uweza Women                bye

Round 11
[Feb 24]
Sunderland Samba           1-0 Uweza Women                
MTG United                 0-2 Mombasa Olympic            
[Feb 25]
Macmillan Queens           2-1 Falling Waters Barcelona   
Kayole Starlets            1-0 Kangemi Ladies             
Mathare United             bye

Round 12
[Mar 9]
Mombasa Olympic            3-1 Mathare United             
Uweza Women                0-1 Kayole Starlets            
[Mar 10] 
Kangemi Ladies              -  Macmillan Queens           

[Mar 17]
Macmillan Queens            -  Uweza Women                

[Mar 24]
Kayole Starlets             -  Mombasa Olympic            
Sunderland Samba            -  Macmillan Queens           
MTG United                  -  Kangemi Ladies             

[Mar 30]
Mathare United             3-2 Falling Waters Barcelona
[Mar 31]
Mathare United              -  Kayole Starlets            

Round 14
[Apr 13]
Falling Waters Barcelona   1-1 Mombasa Olympic
Sunderland Samba           2-1 Macmillan Queens
Uweza Women                1-0 MTG United
[Apr 14]
Uweza Women                1-0 Mombasa Olympic
Kayole Starlets            3-1 MTG United

Reported Table:

 1.Mombasa Olympic              12   9  2  1  22- 7  29
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kayole Starlets (Nairobi)    13   9  2  2  21- 9  29  [R]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Mathare United W. (Nairobi)  11   7  3  1  23-11  24
 4.Uweza Women (Nairobi)        13   6  3  4  19-10  21
 5.Sunderland Samba (Nairobi)   12   5  1  6  17-19  16
 6.Macmilllan Queens (Nairobi)  12   4  2  6  14-20  14
 7.Falling Waters Barcelona     13   4  1  8  14-23  13
 8.MTG United (Kilifi)          13   2  2  9  10-22   8
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kangemi Ladies (Nairobi)     11   0  2  9   6-29  -1  [R]

NB: Kangemi Ladies 3 points deducted;
    total goal difference -4

Round 15?
[Apr 26]
Uweza Women                1-0 Mathare United
[Apr 27]
Macmillan Queens           1-5 Kayole Starlets 
MTG United                 5-0 Kangemi Ladies
 
Round 16
[May 4]
Kangemi Ladies              -  Falling Waters Barcelona
Sunderland Samba            -  Mathare United
[May 5]
Macmillan Queens           0-0 Mathare United

Recheduled Match [May 8]
Kangemi Ladies              -  Mathare United

Reported Top of Table:

 1.Mombasa Olympic              13  10  2  1    -    32
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kayole Starlets (Nairobi)    14  10  2  2    -    32  [R]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Mathare United W. (Nairobi)  12   8  3  1    -    27

Round 17
[May 11]
Mombasa Olympic            3-0 Macmillan Queens
MTG United                 0-2 Sunderland Samba
Falling Waters Barcelona    -  Uweza Women
[May 12]
MTG United                 2-0 Macmillan Queens
Mombasa Olympic            7-1 Sunderland Samba
Mathare United              -  Kayole Starlets 

Round 18 [May 18]
Uweza Women                2-0 Kangemi Ladies
Macmillan Queens           0-0 Mathare United
Sunderland Samba            -  Falling Waters Barcelona
Kayole Starlets            7-1 Mombasa Olympic

Zone B [teams from Nyanza and Upper Rift Valley]

Final Table:

 1.Kisumu All Starlets          12  10  1  1  31- 8  31  [R]  Promoted, Final
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kisped Queens (Nairobi)      12   8  2  2  30-10  26       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Royal Starlets (Nairobi)     12   6  3  3  20-16  21
 4.Gideon Starlets (Homa Bay)   12   4  2  6  21-15  14
 5.Eldoret Falcons              12   4  2  6  15-19  14
 6.Gene Queens (Eldoret)        12   3  1  8  12-23  10
 ------------------------------------------------------
 7.Kolwa Falcons (Kisumu)       12   1  1 10   5-43   4       Relegated

Round 1 
Gideon Starlets            3-0 Eldoret Falcons
Kispest Queens             0-2 Kisumu All Starlets 
Royal Starlets             2-0 Kolwa Falcons
Gene Queens                bye

Round 2 
[Oct 21]
Gene Queens                0-1 Kisped Queens
[Oct 22]
Kisumu All Starlets        2-1 Royal Starlets
Kolwa Falcons              0-5 Gideon Starlets
Eldoret Falcons            bye

Round 3
[Oct 28]
Royal Starlets             4-1 Gene Queens
Eldoret Falcons            3-0 Kolwa Falcons
[Oct 29]
Gideon Starlets            2-3 Kisumu All Starlets        [possibly annulled]
Kisped Queens              bye

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Kisped Queens              6-1 Royal Starlets
[Nov 12]
Gene Queens                1-4 Gideon Starlets
Kisumu All Starlets        3-0 Eldoret Falcons
Kolwa Falcons              bye

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Kolwa Falcons              1-4 Kisumu All Starlets        
[Nov 26]
Gideon Starlets            awd Kisped Queens              [awarded 0-2]
Eldoret Falcons            1-0 Gene Queens                
Royal Starlets             bye

Round 6 
[Dec 9]
Royal Starlets             2-1 Gideon Starlets
[Dec 10] 
Gene Queens                2-0 Kolwa Falcons
Kisped Queens              3-2 Eldoret Falcons            [also reported 3-0]
Kisumu All Starlets        bye

Round 7  
[Dec 16]
Kisumu All Starlets        5-0 Gene Queens
Eldoret Falcons            0-3 Royal Starlets
[Dec 17]
Kolwa Falcons              0-5 Kisped Queens
Gideon Starlets            bye 

Round 8
[Jan 20]
Eldoret Falcons            1-1 Gideon Starlets
Kisumu All Starlets        2-0 Kisped Queens
[Jan 21]
Kolwa Falcons              2-2 Royal Starlets
Gene Queens                bye

Round 9 [Feb 4]
Kisped Queens              4-1 Gene Queens 
Royal Starlets             0-0 Kisumu All Starlets
Gideon Starlets            4-0 Kolwa Falcons
Eldoret Falcons            bye

Round 10
[Feb 24]
Gene Queens                0-1 Royal Starlets             
Kolwa Falcons              0-4 Eldoret Falcons            
[Feb 25]
Kisumu All Starlets        2-0 Gideon Starlets            
Kisped Queens              bye

Round 11
[Mar 9]
Gideon Starlets            1-1 Gene Queens
[Mar 10]
Eldoret Falcons            1-2 Kisumu All Starlets
Royal Starlets             1-1 Kisped Queens              
Kolwa Falcons              bye

Round 12
[Mar 30]
Kisumu All Starlets        5-0 Kolwa Falcons              
[Mar 31]
Gene Queens                3-0 Eldoret Falcons            
[Apr 1]
Kisped Queens              1-0 Gideon Starlets            
Royal Starlets             bye

Round 13
[Apr 13]
Gideon Starlets            0-2 Royal Starlets             [also reported 2-0]
[Apr 14]
Eldoret Falcons            0-0 Kisped Queens              
[Apr 20]
Kolwa Falcons              1-0 Gene Queens                
Kisumu All Starlets        bye

Round 14 [May 18]
Gene Queens                3-1 Kisumu All Starlets        
Royal Starlets             1-3 Eldoret Falcons            
Kisped Queens              7-1 Kolwa Falcons              
Gideon Starlets            bye

Final Table:

 1.Kisumu All Starlets          12  10  1  1  31- 8  31  [R]  Promoted, Final
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kisped Queens (Nairobi)      12   8  2  2  30-10  26       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Royal Starlets (Nairobi)     12   6  3  3  20-16  21
 4.Gideon Starlets (Homa Bay)   12   4  2  6  21-15  14
 5.Eldoret Falcons              12   4  2  6  15-19  14
 6.Gene Queens (Eldoret)        12   3  1  8  12-23  10
 ------------------------------------------------------
 7.Kolwa Falcons (Kisumu)       12   1  1 10   5-43   4       Relegated

Championship Final [Jun 8]
Mombasa Olympic            3-2 Kisumu All Starlets        

Promotion Playoff [Jun 8]
Kayole Starlets            0-1 Kisped Queens              


Division One 2023/24

Zone A (Nairobi, Central, Eastern) 

Table:

 1.Makolanders Ladies FC        11   9  2  0  28- 3  29
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Acakoro Ladies FC Kasarani   11   9  1  1  33- 5  28
 3.Gitothua Starlets FC         11   5  3  3  18- 9  18
 4.Embu Queens FC               11   5  2  4  15-10  17
 5.Nairobi Starlets FC          11   4  1  6  16-21  13
 6.Wempa Queens FC              11   3  2  6  12-23  11
 7.Soccer Sisters FC            11   2  0  9   7-27   6
 8.RDU Swat FC                  11   1  1  9   4-35   4 
NB: Makolanders Ladies FC won zone, were promoted, and qualified for playoff

Zone B (North Coast, South Coast)

Reported Table:

 1.Diani Queens                  6   4  2  0  10- 3  14
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Fortune Ladies FC             6   3  2  1  17- 6  11
 3.Hildana Queens                5   3  0  2  12-10   9
 4.Ukunda Starlets FC            5   2  1  2   6- 7   7
 5.Kilifi Ladies                 6   1  3  2  14-14   6  
 6.Coast Starlets                6   1  2  3   8- 8   5
 7.Kilifi Starlets               5   1  2  2   9-13   5
 8.Oceans D Ladies               5   1  0  4   5-17   3
NB: total goal difference +3;
    Fortune Ladies FC won zone, were promoted, and qualified for playoff

Zone C (Nyanza, Lower Rift)

Reported Table:

 1.Vickers Queens FC Nakuru     13  11  0  2  36-10  33
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kisii Queens FC              13  10  2  1  37-12  32
 3.FC 105 Nini Farm Starlets    12   7  1  4  21-12  22
 4.Lowland Starlets FC          13   6  2  5  15-14  17  [-3]
 5.NYS Gilgil Ladies            12   4  0  8  22-21  12 
 6.Ahero Starlets FC            13   3  2  7  15-28   8  [-3]
 7.Kimathi Lionesses            12   3  1  7  14-17   7  [-3]
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Migori Education Centre      12   1  1 10   0-55  -2  [-6] Relegated
NB: one more win than loss; odd number of draws; total goal difference -9;
    Vickers Queens FC won zone, were promoted, and qualified for playoff

Zone D (Western, Upper Rift)

Table:

 1.Kakamega Starlets FC         13  10  3  0  34- 8  33       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Solasa Stima Queens FC       13   6  4  3  27-13  22    
 3.Chakol Queens FC             13   6  1  6  16-21  19
 4.FCK Queens                   13   5  3  5  20-21  18
 5.Majesty Queens FC            13   3  5  5  13-18  14
 6.Kisiwa Starlets FC           13   4  2  7  15-23  14
 7.Kapsabet Starlets FC         13   3  4  6  16-29  13
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Kakuma Kalobeyel FC          13   1  6  6  16-24   9       Relegated

Playoffs 

Semifinals [Jun 7]
Vickers Queens FC          3-0 Fortune Ladies FC
Makolanders FC             0-1 Kakamega Starlets FC

Final [Jun 8]
Vickers Queens FC          4-1 Kakamega Starlets FC


2022/23

list of champions


About this document

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/FKFWPL, Michezo Afrika, https://footballkenya.org/fkf-women-national-super-league-results/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.