Kosovo 2021/22


Superliga
Liga e Parė
Liga e Dytė

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Ballkani (Suharekė)          36  23  7  6  61-26  76       Champions
 3.Drita (Gjilan)               36  18 10  8  56-25  64
 2.Gjilani (Gjilan)             36  16 14  6  57-36  62
 4.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujevė)   36  15  9 12  57-44  54
 5.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)     36  14  9 13  49-37  51  [C]
 6.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       36  14  8 14  51-48  50       [4 3 0 1 6-3 9]
 7.Dukagjini (Klinė)            36  12 14 10  37-34  50  [P]  [4 1 0 3 3-6 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Malisheva                    36  13  9 14  45-43  48  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Ulpiana (Lipljan)            36   6  9 21  34-72  27  [P]  Relegated
10.Feronikeli (Drenas)          36   3  3 30  16-98  12       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Drita        2-1 Feronikeli   
Drenica      1-1 Gjilani      
Llapi        1-1 Ulpiana      
[Aug 22]
Ballkani     2-2 Dukagjini    
Malisheva    1-1 Prishtina    

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Ulpiana      1-3 Malisheva    
Drita        0-0 Llapi        
[Aug 29]
Feronikeli   0-1 Gjilani      
Prishtina    0-1 Ballkani     
[Aug 30]
Dukagjini    1-2 Drenica      

Round 3
[Sep 11]
Malisheva    0-1 Drita        
Ballkani     3-2 Ulpiana      
Drenica      2-1 Prishtina    
[Sep 12]
Gjilani      0-0 Dukagjini    
Llapi        0-2 Feronikeli   

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Drita        0-0 Ballkani     
Feronikeli   1-0 Dukagjini    
Llapi        0-3 Malisheva    
[Sep 16]
Ulpiana      0-1 Drenica      
Prishtina    1-1 Gjilani      

Round 5
[Sep 18]
Malisheva    1-0 Feronikeli   
Ballkani     2-0 Llapi        
[Sep 19]
Dukagjini    1-2 Prishtina    
Gjilani      2-3 Ulpiana      
Drenica      0-2 Drita        

Round 6
[Sep 25]
Llapi        1-1 Drenica      
Ulpiana      0-0 Dukagjini    
[Sep 26]
Drita        0-2 Gjilani      
Feronikeli   0-4 Prishtina    
Malisheva    0-0 Ballkani     

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Ballkani     0-0 Feronikeli   
Drenica      1-0 Malisheva    
Gjilani      2-1 Llapi        
[Sep 30]
Dukagjini    2-1 Drita        
Prishtina    1-1 Ulpiana      

Round 8
[Oct 2]
Ballkani     3-2 Drenica      
Malisheva    1-1 Gjilani      
[Oct 3]
Drita        0-0 Prishtina    
Feronikeli   1-0 Ulpiana      
Llapi        1-0 Dukagjini    

Round 9
[Oct 15]
Drenica      4-0 Feronikeli   
Ulpiana      1-1 Drita        
[Oct 16]
Dukagjini    2-0 Malisheva    
Gjilani      1-1 Ballkani     
Prishtina    1-2 Llapi        

Round 10
[Oct 19]
Feronikeli   0-2 Drita        
Prishtina    2-1 Malisheva    
Ulpiana      0-6 Llapi        
[Oct 20]
Dukagjini    0-0 Ballkani     
Gjilani      2-1 Drenica      

Round 11
[Oct 23]
Gjilani      1-0 Feronikeli   
Llapi        1-3 Drita        
Malisheva    1-2 Ulpiana      
[Oct 24]
Drenica      2-0 Dukagjini    
Ballkani     2-0 Prishtina    

Round 12
[Oct 30]
Drita        1-0 Malisheva    
Dukagjini    1-1 Gjilani      
Feronikeli   0-2 Llapi        
[Oct 31]
Ulpiana      2-1 Ballkani     
Prishtina    1-0 Drenica      

Round 13
[Nov 6]
Ballkani     2-0 Drita        
Drenica      0-1 Ulpiana      
Malisheva    0-1 Llapi        
[Nov 7]
Dukagjini    1-0 Feronikeli   
Gjilani      1-1 Prishtina    

Round 14
[Nov 19]
Prishtina    0-0 Dukagjini    
[Nov 20]
Drita        1-0 Drenica      
Feronikeli   0-1 Malisheva    
Ulpiana      1-2 Gjilani      
[Nov 21]
Llapi        4-1 Ballkani     

Round 15
[Nov 23]
Prishtina    2-0 Feronikeli   
Dukagjini    1-1 Ulpiana      
[Nov 25]
Gjilani      1-0 Drita        
Ballkani     2-0 Malisheva    
Drenica      3-5 Llapi        

Round 16
[Nov 27]
Ulpiana      0-3 Prishtina    
[Nov 28]
Malisheva    2-0 Drenica      
Feronikeli   0-1 Ballkani     
Llapi        0-0 Gjilani      
[Nov 29]
Drita        4-0 Dukagjini    

Round 17
[Dec 4]
Gjilani      3-1 Malisheva    
Drenica      0-1 Ballkani     
[Dec 5]
Ulpiana      0-0 Feronikeli   
Dukagjini    0-0 Llapi        
Prishtina    0-1 Drita        

Round 18
[Dec 11]
Drita        3-1 Ulpiana      
Llapi        3-2 Prishtina    
Feronikeli   0-2 Drenica      
[Dec 12]
Malisheva    2-2 Dukagjini    
Ballkani     0-1 Gjilani      

Halfway Table:

 1.Gjilani (Gjilan)             18   9  8  1  23-13  35
 2.Drita (Gjilan)               18  10  4  4  22-11  34
 3.Ballkani (Suharekė)          18   9  6  3  22-14  33
 4.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujevė)   18   8  5  5  28-21  29
 5.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)     18   6  6  6  22-17  24  [C]
 6.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       18   7  2  9  22-22  23
 7.Malisheva                    18   5  4  9  17-20  19  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Dukagjini (Klinė)            18   3  9  6  13-19  18  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Ulpiana (Lipljan)            18   4  6  8  17-30  18  [P]
10.Feronikeli (Drenas)          18   3  2 13   5-24  11

Round 19
[Feb 12]
Drenica      1-1 Gjilani      
Ballkani     4-1 Dukagjini    
Drita        7-0 Feronikeli   
[Feb 13]
Malisheva    2-1 Prishtina    
Llapi        2-0 Ulpiana      

Round 20
[Feb 19]
Drita        1-1 Llapi        
Ulpiana      1-1 Malisheva    
[Feb 20]
Dukagjini    1-2 Drenica      
Feronikeli   1-3 Gjilani      
Prishtina    0-2 Ballkani     

Round 21
[Feb 23]
Ballkani     3-0 Ulpiana      
Llapi        4-2 Feronikeli   
Malisheva    1-2 Drita        
[Feb 24]
Drenica      0-0 Prishtina    
Gjilani      2-1 Dukagjini    

Round 22
[Feb 26]
Drita        0-1 Ballkani     
Llapi        3-0 Malisheva    
[Feb 27]
Feronikeli   0-3 Dukagjini    
Ulpiana      3-1 Drenica      
Prishtina    2-2 Gjilani      

Round 23
[Mar 5]
Dukagjini    2-1 Prishtina    
Malisheva    6-1 Feronikeli   
[Mar 6]
Drenica      2-1 Drita        
Gjilani      2-0 Ulpiana      
Ballkani     1-0 Llapi        

Round 24
[Mar 9]
Feronikeli   0-3 Prishtina    
Malisheva    2-0 Ballkani     
Ulpiana      1-1 Dukagjini    
[Mar 10]
Drita        1-1 Gjilani      
Llapi        3-3 Drenica      

Round 25
[Mar 12]
Ballkani     6-0 Feronikeli   
Prishtina    2-0 Ulpiana      
[Mar 13]
Drenica      2-3 Malisheva    
Dukagjini    0-0 Drita        
Gjilani      1-1 Llapi        

Round 26
[Mar 19]
Feronikeli   2-2 Ulpiana      
Llapi        1-2 Dukagjini    
Malisheva    0-0 Gjilani      
[Mar 20]
Ballkani     2-0 Drenica      
Drita        2-0 Prishtina    

Round 27
[Apr 1]
Dukagjini    0-0 Malisheva    
[Apr 2]
Prishtina    2-1 Llapi        
Ulpiana      2-3 Drita        
[Apr 3]
Gjilani      awd Ballkani     [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1 in 94' due to
Drenica      6-0 Feronikeli    crowd trouble]

Round 28
[Apr 9]
Dukagjini    0-1 Ballkani     
Gjilani      5-0 Drenica      
[Apr 10]
Prishtina    3-2 Malisheva    
Feronikeli   0-5 Drita        
Ulpiana      0-2 Llapi        

Round 29
[Apr 16]
Drenica      0-1 Dukagjini    
Gjilani      5-1 Feronikeli   
Malisheva    1-0 Ulpiana      
[Apr 17]
Ballkani     2-0 Prishtina    
Llapi        1-0 Drita        

Round 30
[Apr 23]
Drita        3-1 Malisheva    
Feronikeli   0-2 Llapi        
Ulpiana      awd Ballkani     [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1; Ulpiana used
[Apr 24]                       ineligible player]
Dukagjini    2-0 Gjilani      
Prishtina    1-1 Drenica      

Round 31
[Apr 27]
Drenica      3-1 Ulpiana      
Dukagjini    4-0 Feronikeli   
Gjilani      1-2 Prishtina    
[Apr 28]
Ballkani     3-2 Drita        
Malisheva    0-2 Llapi        

Round 32
[Apr 30]
Prishtina    0-1 Dukagjini    
Ulpiana      0-4 Gjilani      
[May 1]
Drita        1-1 Drenica      
Feronikeli   0-2 Malisheva    
Llapi        1-1 Ballkani     

Round 33
[May 4]
Dukagjini    2-1 Ulpiana      
Gjilani      0-0 Drita        
Prishtina    5-0 Feronikeli   
[May 5]
Ballkani     2-3 Malisheva    
Drenica      1-0 Llapi        

Round 34 [May 8]
Drita        0-0 Dukagjini    
Feronikeli   0-2 Ballkani     
Llapi        2-4 Gjilani      
Malisheva    0-0 Drenica      
Ulpiana      0-3 Prishtina    

Round 35 [May 15]
Drenica      3-1 Ballkani     
Dukagjini    3-2 Llapi        
Gjilani      3-4 Malisheva    
Prishtina    0-1 Drita        
Ulpiana      6-2 Feronikeli   

Round 36 [May 22]
Ballkani     2-0 Gjilani      
Drita        5-0 Ulpiana      
Feronikeli   2-3 Drenica      
Llapi        1-2 Prishtina    
Malisheva    0-0 Dukagjini    

Final Table:

 1.Ballkani (Suharekė)          36  23  7  6  61-26  76       Champions
 3.Drita (Gjilan)               36  18 10  8  56-25  64
 2.Gjilani (Gjilan)             36  16 14  6  57-36  62
 4.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujevė)   36  15  9 12  57-44  54
 5.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)     36  14  9 13  49-37  51  [C]
 6.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       36  14  8 14  51-48  50       [4 3 0 1 6-3 9]
 7.Dukagjini (Klinė)            36  12 14 10  37-34  50  [P]  [4 1 0 3 3-6 3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Malisheva                    36  13  9 14  45-43  48  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Ulpiana (Lipljan)            36   6  9 21  34-72  27  [P]  Relegated
10.Feronikeli (Drenas)          36   3  3 30  16-98  12       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Semifinal [May 21, "18 Qershori", Klinė]
Vushtrria    1-1 Liria        [aet, 5-3 pen]

Final [May 28, "Zahir Pajaziti", Podujevė]
Vushtrria    1-3 Malisheva    

NB: all clubs remain at former level


Liga e Parė

Grupi A

Final Table:

 1.Trepēa'89 (Mitrovicė)        27  16 10  1  53-13  58  [R]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Liria (Prizren)              27  13  7  7  43-33  46       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vėllaznimi (Gjakovė)         27  10  8  9  31-31  38
 4.Phoenix (Banjė)              27   9  8 10  33-33  35  [*]
 5.A&N (Prizren)                27   8 10  9  25-26  34
 6.Rahoveci (Rahoveci)          27   9  6 12  32-38  33  [P]
 7.Istogu                       27   8  8 11  26-27  32
 8.Trepēa (Mitrovicė)           27   9  5 13  25-36  32
 9.Drenasi                      27   7  9 11  28-31  30
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Besa KF (Pejė)               27   8  5 14  29-57  29  [R]  Relegated
[*] Onix-Banjė were renamed Phoenix

Grupi B

Final Table:

 1.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            27  19  5  3  44-17  62       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vushtrria (Vushtrri)         27  12 10  5  35-28  46       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fushė Kosova (Fushė Kosovė)  27  13  5  9  40-36  44  [P]
 4.2 Korriku (Prishtinė)        27  11  6 10  33-32  39
 5.Arbėria (Dobrajė)            27   9  8 10  34-41  35  [R]
 6.Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinė)     27  10  4 13  44-43  34
 7.Flamurtari (Prishtinė)       27   9  7 11  33-36  34
 8.Kika                         27   6 11 10  29-29  29
 9.Vllaznia (Pozhoran)          27   7  7 13  30-40  28
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Vitia                        27   7  1 19  28-48  22       Relegated


Liga e Dytė

Final Table:

 1.Vjosa                        28  22  5  1  67-18  71       Promoted
 2.Rilindja 1974                28  21  5  2  63-18  68  [P]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Shkėndija                    28  21  4  3  71-23  67  [P]
 4.Prizreni                     28  12  8  8  54-45  44  [P]
 5.KEK-u (Kastrioti)            28  12  7  9  60-38  43  {R]
 6.Lepenci (Kaēanik)            28  12  4 12  50-56  40
 7.Dardanėt                     28   9  8 11  47-49  35
 8.Behari (Vitomiricė)          28   9  7 12  37-40  34
 9.Rilindja e Kosovės (Skivjan) 28   9  5 14  47-51  32
10.Bashkimi (Koretin)           28   8  4 16  43-63  28
11.Sharri (Elez Han)            28   8  4 16  56-87  28
12.Kosova (Prishtinė)           28   7  6 15  51-66  27  [P]
13.Dardania (Qyshk)             28   8  3 17  41-59  27
14.Gjakova                      28   8  3 17  47-70  27
15.Minatori                     28   6  3 19  53-104 21


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.