Croatia (Women) 2021/22


First league

Championship play-off

Pos  Team           DP  P   W   D  L   F    A   GD   Pts
  1  Split           0  20  16  2   2  117  10  107   50 [WCL]
  2  Osijek          0  20  15  2   3  132  14  118   47
  3  Dinamo Zagreb   0  20  15  0   5   73  20   53   45
  4  Rijeka          0  20   6  1  13   32  91  -59   19

Relegation play-off

Pos  Team               DP  P   W  D  L   F   A    GD    Pts
  1  Agram Zagreb        0  20  9  2   9  57   51     6   29
  2  Međimurje Čakovec   0  20  9  1  10  41   80   -39   28
  3  Donat Zadar         0  20  4  1  15  31   76   -45   13 [relegation play-off]
  4  Neretva Metković    0  20  1  1  18  10  151  -141    4 [relegated]

Last updated: 29. 5. 2022. (End of season.)

Relegation play-off (5th and 12th of June 2022):
Donat Zadar – Viktorija Slavonski Brod                  4:0 5:0

Rnd  Date        Home Team          Away Team          F   A 
  1  5/9/2021    Agram Zagreb       Donat Zadar         2   3
  1  5/9/2021    Rijeka             Neretva Metković   12   0
  1  13/10/2021  Osijek             Međimurje Čakovec  11   0
  1  6/3/2022    Split              Dinamo Zagreb       2   0
  2  12/9/2021   Donat Zadar        Rijeka              0   7
  2  12/9/2021   Međimurje Čakovec  Dinamo Zagreb       0   5
  2  12/9/2021   Neretva Metković   Split               0  15
  2  28/11/2021  Agram Zagreb       Osijek              1   8
  3  26/9/2021   Agram Zagreb       Međimurje Čakovec   8   0
  3  26/9/2021   Dinamo Zagreb      Neretva Metković   12   0
  3  26/9/2021   Split              Donat Zadar         3   1
  3  18/11/2021  Osijek             Rijeka              8   0
  4  3/10/2021   Agram Zagreb       Rijeka              1   2
  4  3/10/2021   Donat Zadar        Dinamo Zagreb       0   6
  4  3/10/2021   Međimurje Čakovec  Neretva Metković    4   0
  4  3/10/2021   Osijek             Split               0   4
  5  10/10/2021  Dinamo Zagreb      Osijek              1   3
  5  10/10/2021  Neretva Metković   Donat Zadar         0   0
  5  10/10/2021  Rijeka             Međimurje Čakovec   3   0
  5  10/10/2021  Split              Agram Zagreb       14   1
  6  31/10/2021  Agram Zagreb       Dinamo Zagreb       0   2
  6  31/10/2021  Međimurje Čakovec  Donat Zadar         4   2
  6  31/10/2021  Osijek             Neretva Metković   25   0
  6  31/10/2021  Rijeka             Split               0   1
  7  7/11/2021   Dinamo Zagreb      Rijeka              5   0
  7  7/11/2021   Donat Zadar        Osijek              0   5
  7  7/11/2021   Neretva Metković   Agram Zagreb        1   3
  7  7/11/2021   Split              Međimurje Čakovec  10   0
  8  14/11/2021  Dinamo Zagreb      Split               1   0
  8  14/11/2021  Donat Zadar        Agram Zagreb        0   4
  8  14/11/2021  Međimurje Čakovec  Osijek              0  13
  8  6/3/2022    Neretva Metković   Rijeka              0   3
  9  21/11/2021  Dinamo Zagreb      Međimurje Čakovec   6   0
  9  21/11/2021  Osijek             Agram Zagreb        5   0
  9  21/11/2021  Rijeka             Donat Zadar         3   1
  9  21/11/2021  Split              Neretva Metković   19   0
 10  5/12/2021   Donat Zadar        Split               0   5
 10  5/12/2021   Neretva Metković   Dinamo Zagreb       1   8
 10  27/2/2022   Rijeka             Osijek              0   8
 10  6/3/2022    Međimurje Čakovec  Agram Zagreb        0   3
 11  13/3/2022   Dinamo Zagreb      Donat Zadar         4   0
 11  13/3/2022   Neretva Metković   Međimurje Čakovec   0   4
 11  13/3/2022   Rijeka             Agram Zagreb        1   1
 11  13/3/2022   Split              Osijek              2   2
 12  20/3/2022   Agram Zagreb       Split               0   1
 12  20/3/2022   Donat Zadar        Neretva Metković    8   0
 12  20/3/2022   Međimurje Čakovec  Rijeka              3   1
 12  20/3/2022   Osijek             Dinamo Zagreb       4   0
 13  27/3/2022   Dinamo Zagreb      Agram Zagreb        2   1
 13  27/3/2022   Donat Zadar        Međimurje Čakovec   2   4
 13  27/3/2022   Neretva Metković   Osijek              0   3
 13  27/3/2022   Split              Rijeka              9   0
 14  18/4/2022   Agram Zagreb       Neretva Metković   10   0
 14  18/4/2022   Međimurje Čakovec  Split               0   7
 14  18/4/2022   Osijek             Donat Zadar         9   0
 14  18/4/2022   Rijeka             Dinamo Zagreb       0   4
 15  24/4/2022   Agram Zagreb       Neretva Metković    4   1
 15  24/4/2022   Međimurje Čakovec  Donat Zadar         2   0
 15  24/4/2022   Rijeka             Osijek              0  14
 15  24/4/2022   Split              Dinamo Zagreb       3   2
 16  1/5/2022    Dinamo Zagreb      Osijek              2   1
 16  1/5/2022    Donat Zadar        Agram Zagreb        1   4
 16  1/5/2022    Neretva Metković   Međimurje Čakovec   0   6
 16  1/5/2022    Rijeka             Split               0   7
 17  8/5/2022    Međimurje Čakovec  Agram Zagreb        2   2
 17  8/5/2022    Neretva Metković   Donat Zadar         2   4
 17  8/5/2022    Rijeka             Dinamo Zagreb       0   8
 17  8/5/2022    Split              Osijek              2   0
 18  15/5/2022   Dinamo Zagreb      Split               2   1
 18  15/5/2022   Donat Zadar        Međimurje Čakovec   3   4
 18  15/5/2022   Neretva Metković   Agram Zagreb        3   2
 18  15/5/2022   Osijek             Rijeka              8   0
 19  22/5/2022   Agram Zagreb       Donat Zadar         7   3
 19  22/5/2022   Međimurje Čakovec  Neretva Metković    6   1
 19  22/5/2022   Osijek             Dinamo Zagreb       4   1
 19  22/5/2022   Split              Rijeka             11   0
 20  29/5/2022   Agram Zagreb       Međimurje Čakovec   3   2
 20  29/5/2022   Dinamo Zagreb      Rijeka              2   0
 20  29/5/2022   Donat Zadar        Neretva Metković    3   1
 20  29/5/2022   Osijek             Split               1   1

Top goal scorers:
Lorena Balić (Osijek)                                 33
Izabela Lojna (Osijek)                                25
Aida Hadžić (Split)                                   24

Second league

Group A

Pos  Team                    DP  P   W   D  L   F    A    GD    Pts
  1  Hajduk Split             0  16  15  0   1  124    4   120   45 [3:1 0:1] [promotion play-off; promoted]
  2  Gorica Velika Gorica     0  16  15  0   1  120    5   115   45 [1:0 1:3]
  3  Pregrada                 0  16  11  1   4   69   20    49   34
  4  Varteks Varaždin         0  16   7  3   6   67   30    37   24
  5  Vrčevo Glavica           0  16   7  2   7   23   47   -24   23
  6  4 rijeke Karlovac        0  16   6  0  10   31   63   -32   18
  7  Frankopan Galdovo        0  16   4  2  10   29   60   -31   14
  8  Župa dubrovačka Čibača   0  16   3  0  13   16   84   -68    9
  9  Lepoglava                0  16   0  0  16    3  169  -166    0

Last updated: 15. 5. 2022. (End of season.)

Rnd  Date        Home Team               Away Team               F   A 
  1  12/9/2021   4 rijeke Karlovac       Lepoglava               15   0
  1  12/9/2021   Frankopan Galdovo       Vrčevo Glavica           2   2
  1  12/9/2021   Hajduk Split            Pregrada                 3   0
  1  12/9/2021   Varteks Varaždin        Župa dubrovačka Čibača  10   0
  2  26/9/2021   Gorica Velika Gorica    Frankopan Galdovo       10   0
  2  26/9/2021   Pregrada                Lepoglava               10   0
  2  26/9/2021   Vrčevo Glavica          Varteks Varaždin         1   7
  2  26/9/2021   Župa dubrovačka Čibača  4 rijeke Karlovac        1   3
  3  3/10/2021   4 rijeke Karlovac       Vrčevo Glavica           0   1
  3  3/10/2021   Frankopan Galdovo       Hajduk Split             0   8
  3  3/10/2021   Lepoglava               Župa dubrovačka Čibača   2   4
  3  3/10/2021   Varteks Varaždin        Gorica Velika Gorica     0   5
  4  10/10/2021  Gorica Velika Gorica    4 rijeke Karlovac        7   2
  4  10/10/2021  Hajduk Split            Varteks Varaždin         5   0
  4  10/10/2021  Pregrada                Župa dubrovačka Čibača   8   0
  4  10/10/2021  Vrčevo Glavica          Lepoglava                2   0
  5  24/10/2021  4 rijeke Karlovac       Hajduk Split             0   7
  5  24/10/2021  Frankopan Galdovo       Pregrada                 0   9
  5  24/10/2021  Lepoglava               Gorica Velika Gorica     0  20
  5  24/10/2021  Župa dubrovačka Čibača  Vrčevo Glavica           1   2
  6  31/10/2021  Frankopan Galdovo       Varteks Varaždin         1   1
  6  31/10/2021  Gorica Velika Gorica    Župa dubrovačka Čibača  15   0
  6  31/10/2021  Pregrada                Vrčevo Glavica           4   0
  6  28/11/2021  Hajduk Split            Lepoglava               23   0
  7  7/11/2021   4 rijeke Karlovac       Frankopan Galdovo        2   1
  7  7/11/2021   Varteks Varaždin        Pregrada                 1   1
  7  7/11/2021   Vrčevo Glavica          Gorica Velika Gorica     0   7
  7  7/11/2021   Župa dubrovačka Čibača  Hajduk Split             0   5
  8  14/11/2021  Hajduk Split            Vrčevo Glavica           7   0
  8  14/11/2021  Varteks Varaždin        4 rijeke Karlovac        1   3
  8  28/11/2021  Pregrada                Gorica Velika Gorica     0   3
  8  5/12/2021   Frankopan Galdovo       Lepoglava               15   0
  9  21/11/2021  4 rijeke Karlovac       Pregrada                 0   3
  9  21/11/2021  Gorica Velika Gorica    Hajduk Split             1   0
  9  21/11/2021  Lepoglava               Varteks Varaždin         0  17
  9  21/11/2021  Župa dubrovačka Čibača  Frankopan Galdovo        2   0
 10  13/3/2022   Lepoglava               4 rijeke Karlovac        0   1
 10  13/3/2022   Pregrada                Hajduk Split             1   4
 10  13/3/2022   Vrčevo Glavica          Frankopan Galdovo        5   1
 10  13/3/2022   Župa dubrovačka Čibača  Varteks Varaždin         0   3
 11  20/3/2022   4 rijeke Karlovac       Župa dubrovačka Čibača   2   1
 11  20/3/2022   Frankopan Galdovo       Gorica Velika Gorica     0   5
 11  20/3/2022   Lepoglava               Pregrada                 0   9
 11  20/3/2022   Varteks Varaždin        Vrčevo Glavica           1   1
 12  27/3/2022   Gorica Velika Gorica    Varteks Varaždin         4   0
 12  27/3/2022   Hajduk Split            Frankopan Galdovo       10   0
 12  27/3/2022   Vrčevo Glavica          4 rijeke Karlovac        3   1
 12  27/3/2022   Župa dubrovačka Čibača  Lepoglava                6   0
 13  3/4/2022    4 rijeke Karlovac       Gorica Velika Gorica     0  11
 13  3/4/2022    Lepoglava               Vrčevo Glavica           1   4
 13  16/4/2022   Župa dubrovačka Čibača  Pregrada                 0   5
 13  5/5/2022    Varteks Varaždin        Hajduk Split             0   4
 14  10/4/2022   Gorica Velika Gorica    Lepoglava               11   0
 14  10/4/2022   Hajduk Split            4 rijeke Karlovac       11   0
 14  10/4/2022   Pregrada                Frankopan Galdovo        3   0
 14  10/4/2022   Vrčevo Glavica          Župa dubrovačka Čibača   2   0
 15  24/4/2022   Lepoglava               Hajduk Split             0  16
 15  24/4/2022   Varteks Varaždin        Frankopan Galdovo        2   0
 15  24/4/2022   Vrčevo Glavica          Pregrada                 0   5
 15  24/4/2022   Župa dubrovačka Čibača  Gorica Velika Gorica     0   8
 16  1/5/2022    Frankopan Galdovo       4 rijeke Karlovac        2   1
 16  1/5/2022    Gorica Velika Gorica    Vrčevo Glavica           6   0
 16  1/5/2022    Hajduk Split            Župa dubrovačka Čibača  14   1
 16  1/5/2022    Pregrada                Varteks Varaždin         5   2
 17  8/5/2022    4 rijeke Karlovac       Varteks Varaždin         0   8
 17  8/5/2022    Gorica Velika Gorica    Pregrada                 6   0
 17  8/5/2022    Lepoglava               Frankopan Galdovo        0   2
 17  8/5/2022    Vrčevo Glavica          Hajduk Split             0   4
 18  15/5/2022   Frankopan Galdovo       Župa dubrovačka Čibača   5   0
 18  15/5/2022   Hajduk Split            Gorica Velika Gorica     3   1
 18  15/5/2022   Pregrada                4 rijeke Karlovac        6   1
 18  15/5/2022   Varteks Varaždin        Lepoglava               14   0

Top goal scorers:
Perica Cicijelj (Gorica Velika Gorica)                44
Lana Rusković (Hajduk Split)                          26
Andreja Šćukanec-Hopinski (Pregrada)                  22

Group B

Pos  Team                       DP  P   W   D  L   F   A   GD   Pts
  1  Koprivnica                  0  14  11  2   1  58  18   40   35
  2  Viktorija Slavonski Brod    0  14  10  2   2  49  19   30   32 [promotion play-off]
  3  Višnjevac                   0  14   9  2   3  40  16   24   29
  4  Graničar Županja           -1  14   7  3   4  38  22   16   23
  5  Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci   0  14   4  4   6  27  39  -12   16
  6  Dilj Vinkovci               0  14   4  3   7  28  37   -9   15
  7  Slavonija Požega            0  14   1  1  12  11  44  -33    4
  8  Graničar Đurđevac           0  14   1  1  12  19  75  -56    4

Last updated: 15. 5. 2022.

Rnd  Date        Home Team                  Away Team                  F  A
  1  12/9/2021   Slavonija Požega           Koprivnica                 1  6
  1  12/9/2021   Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Dilj Vinkovci              3  0
  1  12/9/2021   Višnjevac                  Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  1  1
  1  14/11/2021  Graničar Županja           Graničar Đurđevac          7  1
  2  26/9/2021   Graničar Đurđevac          Slavonija Požega           4  2
  2  26/9/2021   Koprivnica                 Viktorija Slavonski Brod   4  0
  2  26/9/2021   Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  Dilj Vinkovci              2  3
  2  26/9/2021   Višnjevac                  Graničar Županja           4  1
  3  3/10/2021   Dilj Vinkovci              Koprivnica                 1  1
  3  3/10/2021   Graničar Županja           Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  1  1
  3  3/10/2021   Slavonija Požega           Višnjevac                  0  3
  3  3/10/2021   Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Graničar Đurđevac          6  2
  4  10/10/2021  Graničar Đurđevac          Dilj Vinkovci              2  2
  4  10/10/2021  Graničar Županja           Slavonija Požega           2  0
  4  10/10/2021  Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  Koprivnica                 2  7
  4  10/10/2021  Višnjevac                  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   4  0
  5  24/10/2021  Koprivnica                 Graničar Đurđevac          6  1
  5  24/10/2021  Slavonija Požega           Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  1  2
  5  14/11/2021  Dilj Vinkovci              Višnjevac                  1  2
  5  21/11/2021  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Graničar Županja           1  0
  6  31/10/2021  Graničar Županja           Dilj Vinkovci              3  1
  6  31/10/2021  Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  Graničar Đurđevac          8  1
  6  31/10/2021  Slavonija Požega           Viktorija Slavonski Brod   0  3
  6  31/10/2021  Višnjevac                  Koprivnica                 1  5
  7  7/11/2021   Dilj Vinkovci              Slavonija Požega           6  1
  7  7/11/2021   Graničar Đurđevac          Višnjevac                  0  3
  7  7/11/2021   Koprivnica                 Graničar Županja           3  0
  7  7/11/2021   Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  2  2
  8  27/3/2022   Dilj Vinkovci              Viktorija Slavonski Brod   1  5
  8  27/3/2022   Graničar Đurđevac          Graničar Županja           0  8
  8  27/3/2022   Koprivnica                 Slavonija Požega           4  0
  8  27/3/2022   Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  Višnjevac                  0  3
  9  3/4/2022    Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Koprivnica                 1  1
  9  6/5/2022    Dilj Vinkovci              Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  5  1
  9  6/5/2022    Graničar Županja           Višnjevac                  2  2
  9  7/5/2022    Slavonija Požega           Graničar Đurđevac          5  2
 10  10/4/2022   Graničar Đurđevac          Viktorija Slavonski Brod   3  9
 10  10/4/2022   Koprivnica                 Dilj Vinkovci              4  1
 10  10/4/2022   Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  Graničar Županja           2  2
 10  10/4/2022   Višnjevac                  Slavonija Požega           2  0
 11  24/4/2022   Dilj Vinkovci              Graničar Đurđevac          5  0
 11  24/4/2022   Koprivnica                 Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  5  3
 11  24/4/2022   Slavonija Požega           Graničar Županja           0  2
 11  24/4/2022   Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Višnjevac                  2  0
 12  1/5/2022    Graničar Đurđevac          Koprivnica                 2  8
 12  1/5/2022    Graničar Županja           Viktorija Slavonski Brod   2  4
 12  1/5/2022    Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  Slavonija Požega           2  1
 12  1/5/2022    Višnjevac                  Dilj Vinkovci              9  0
 13  20/3/2022   Dilj Vinkovci              Graničar Županja           2  4
 13  8/5/2022    Graničar Đurđevac          Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  0  1
 13  8/5/2022    Koprivnica                 Višnjevac                  3  1
 13  8/5/2022    Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Slavonija Požega           6  0
 14  15/5/2022   Graničar Županja           Koprivnica                 4  1
 14  15/5/2022   Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   0  7
 14  15/5/2022   Slavonija Požega           Dilj Vinkovci              0  0
 14  15/5/2022   Višnjevac                  Graničar Đurđevac          5  1

Top goal scorers:
Mateja Videc (Koprivnica)                             24
Laura Lončar (Višnjevac)                              13
Gabrijela Puljašević (Viktorija Slavonski Brod)       10

Promotion play-off:
Hajduk Split – Viktorija Slavonski Brod                          8:2 3:0

National cup:

Preliminary round (19. 9. 2021.):
=================================
Župa dubrovačka Čibača – Hajduk Split                            0:7
Vrčevo Glavica – Rijeka                                          0:2
4 rijeke Karlovac – Varteks Varaždin                             2:3
Odra – Međimurje Čakovec                                         0:3
Lepoglava – Koprivnica                                           0:3
Graničar Đurđevac – Pregrada                                     0:8
Frankopan Galdovo – Gorica                                       0:6
Dilj Vinkovci – Graničar Županja                                 2:2 (3:4) (23. 9. 2021.)
Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci – Višnjevac                            2:4
Slavonija Požega – Viktorija Slavonski Brod                      0:7

Eight-finals (17. 10. 2021.):
=============================
Hajduk Split – Split                                             1:7 (12. 12. 2021.)
Neretva Metković – Donat Zadar                                   0:6
Višnjevac – Osijek                                               0:13
Graničar Županja – Viktorija Slavonski Brod                      1:3 (20. 2. 2022.)
Varteks Varaždin – Međimurje Čakovec                             0:4 (28. 11. 2021.)
Gorica – Rijeka                                                  1:3 (4. 12. 2021.)
Pregrada – Dinamo Zagreb                                         0:5
Koprivnica – Agram Zagreb                                        1:6

Quarterfinals:
==============
Split – Donat Zadar                                              8:1 (31. 3. 2022.)
Osijek – Viktorija Slavonski Brod                               17:0 (6. 3. 2022.)
Međimurje Čakovec – Rijeka                                       2:6 (20. 2. 2022.)
Dinamo Zagreb – Agram Zagreb                                     3:1 (26. 4. 2022.)

Semifinals (11. 5. 2022.):
==========================
Rijeka – Split                                                   2:7
Dinamo Zagreb – Osijek                                           0:1

Final (6. 6. 2022.):
====================
Split – Osijek                                                   1:0


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Brunislav Matasovic for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brunislav Matasovic (brunislav.matasovic@os.hinet.hr)
Last updated: 23 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Brunislav Matasovic and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.