Kyrgyzstan 2024


Top Liga
Cup

Top Liga

Table:

 1.Abdış-Ata Kant             10   9  0  1  28- 6  27  [C]
 2.Dordoy Bişkek              11   7  4  0  20- 4  25
 3.Alay Oş                    11   6  3  2  19-12  21
 4.Muras United Jalal-Abad    10   6  2  2  20-11  20
 5.Talant Beş-Küñgöy          11   5  2  4  12-15  17
 6.Neftçi Koçkor-Ata          11   4  3  4  16-15  15
 7.Ilbirs Bişkek              12   4  0  8  14-22  12
 8.Alga Bişkek                11   2  1  8  12-25   7
 9.OşMU-Aldiyer Kurşab        12   2  1  9  11-27   7
10.Kyrgyzaltyn Kara-Balta     11   2  0  9   6-21   6  [*]

[*] FC Kara-Balta were renamed FK Kyrgyzaltyn

Round 1
[Mar 28]
Muras United   1-3 Neftçi         
[Mar 29]
OşMU-Aldiyer   1-0 Kyrgyzaltyn    
Abdış-Ata      2-1 Alay           
[Mar 30]
Dordoy         0-0 Talant         
Ilbirs         awd Alga           [awarded 0-0 win to Ilbirs; originally 1-1]

Round 2
[Apr 2]
Dordoy         2-0 Alay           
Muras United   2-1 Kyrgyzaltyn    
[Apr 3]
Neftçi         0-1 Talant         
[Apr 4]
Alga           4-2 OşMU-Aldiyer   
Ilbirs         0-5 Abdış-Ata      

Round 3
[Apr 8]
Dordoy         4-0 OşMU-Aldiyer   
[Apr 9]
Alay           0-0 Talant         
Kyrgyzaltyn    0-5 Abdış-Ata      
[Apr 10]
Alga           1-3 Muras United   
[Apr 11]
Neftçi         3-2 Ilbirs         

Round 4
[Apr 15]
OşMU-Aldiyer   2-1 Ilbirs         
Talant         3-2 Alga           
[Apr 16]
Kyrgyzaltyn    0-1 Alay           
Dordoy         1-1 Muras United   
[May 5]
Abdış-Ata      2-1 Neftçi         

Round 5
[Apr 19]
Ilbirs         0-2 Alay           
[Apr 21]
Kyrgyzaltyn    1-0 Neftçi         
[Apr 22]
Alga           1-1 Dordoy         
[Apr 23]
OşMU-Aldiyer   1-2 Talant         
[tba]
Muras United    -  Abdış-Ata      

Round 6
[Apr 28]
Alga           1-2 Kyrgyzaltyn    
Dordoy         2-0 Ilbirs         
[Apr 29]
Alay           1-1 Neftçi         
[Apr 30]
Muras United   3-1 Talant         
[May 1]
OşMU-Aldiyer   0-2 Abdış-Ata      

Round 7
[May 8]
Alay           1-1 Muras United   
[May 9]
Abdış-Ata      5-0 Alga           
OşMU-Aldiyer   1-2 Neftçi         
[May 10]
Kyrgyzaltyn    1-4 Dordoy         
Talant         0-2 Ilbirs         

Round 8
[May 13]
OşMU-Aldiyer   2-3 Alay           
[May 14]
Dordoy         3-0 Abdış-Ata      
Talant         3-0 Kyrgyzaltyn    
[May 15]
Alga           0-2 Neftçi         
Muras United   3-1 Ilbirs         

Round 9
[May 18]
Abdış-Ata      2-0 Talant         
Alay           4-1 Alga           
[May 19]
Dordoy         0-0 Neftçi         
Muras United   1-0 OşMU-Aldiyer   
[May 20]
Ilbirs         2-1 Kyrgyzaltyn    

Round 10
[May 24]
Abdış-Ata      2-0 OşMU-Aldiyer   
Ilbirs         1-2 Dordoy         
[May 25]
Talant         0-4 Muras United   
[May 26]
Kyrgyzaltyn    0-1 Alga           
Neftçi         2-4 Alay           

Round 11
[Jun 13]
Neftçi         2-2 OşMU-Aldiyer   
[Jun 14]
Alga           1-3 Abdış-Ata      
Ilbirs         1-2 Talant         
[Jun 15]
Dordoy         1-0 Kyrgyzaltyn    
Muras United   1-2 Alay           

Moved Match Round 13 [May 28]
Ilbirs         4-0 OşMU-Aldiyer   

Table:

 1.Abdış-Ata Kant             10   9  0  1  28- 6  27  [C]
 2.Dordoy Bişkek              11   7  4  0  20- 4  25
 3.Alay Oş                    11   6  3  2  19-12  21
 4.Muras United Jalal-Abad    10   6  2  2  20-11  20
 5.Talant Beş-Küñgöy          11   5  2  4  12-15  17
 6.Neftçi Koçkor-Ata          11   4  3  4  16-15  15
 7.Ilbirs Bişkek              12   4  0  8  14-22  12
 8.Alga Bişkek                11   2  1  8  12-25   7
 9.OşMU-Aldiyer Kurşab        12   2  1  9  11-27   7
10.Kyrgyzaltyn Kara-Balta     11   2  0  9   6-21   6  [*]

[*] FC Kara-Balta were renamed FK Kyrgyzaltyn


Cup 2024

Preliminary Round (North Zone)
[May 4]
Alga           1-1 Ilbirs         [13-12 pen]
[May 5]
Kyrgyzaltyn    1-3 Dordoy         

Quarterfinals North Zone [tba]
Talant          -  Dordoy         
Alga            -  Abdış-Ata      
Quarterfinals South Zone [tba]
OşMU-Aldiyer    -  Muras United   
Neftçi          -  Alay           


2023

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.