Libya 2021/22


League Division 1
Cup

League Division 1

Group Stage | Final Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 (East) | Group 2 (West)

Group 1 (East)

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)       18  14  2  2  27- 7  44       Qualified
 2.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)       18  11  4  3  35-14  37       Qualified
 3.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)     18  10  6  2  37-14  36       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Hilal SC (Benghazi)      18   5  7  6  13-15  22
 5.Al-Sadaqa SC (Shahat)       18   5  6  7  14-20  21
 6.Al-Ta'awon SC (Ajdabiya)    18   5  5  8  23-22  20
 7.Al-Tahaddi SC (Benghazi)    18   4  5  9  17-28  17
 8.Darnes SC (Derna)           18   3  7  8  14-23  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Shabab Al-Jabal FC          18   4  4 10  15-34  16       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Khaleej Surt SC             18   2  8  8  20-38  14       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 21]
Khaleej Surt        0-3 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Hilal            2-2 Al-Ta'awon          
[Nov 22]
Darnes              0-0 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-1 Al-Sadaqa           
[Nov 23]
Al-Tahaddi          1-5 Al-Akhdar           

Round 2
[Nov 29]
Al-Sadaqa           0-1 Al-Hilal            
Al-Ahli Benghazi    3-1 Shabab Al-Jabal     
[Nov 30]
Al-Akhdar           2-0 Al-Ta'awon          
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-0 Al-Tahaddi          
[Dec 1]
Darnes              0-0 Khaleej Surt        

Round 3
[Dec 6]
Al-Sadaqa           0-2 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Hilal            1-1 Al-Akhdar           
[Dec 7]
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-2 Darnes              
Al-Ta'awon          2-3 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
Al-Tahaddi          1-0 Khaleej Surt        

Round 4
[Dec 10]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    2-0 Al-Hilal            
[Dec 11]
Al-Akhdar           2-1 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
Darnes              3-0 Al-Sadaqa           
Khaleej Surt        2-2 Al-Ta'awon          
[Dec 12]
Shabab Al-Jabal     2-1 Al-Tahaddi          

Round 5
[Dec 15]
Darnes              0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
[Dec 16]
Khaleej Surt        3-6 Al-Akhdar           
Al-Tahaddi          1-1 Al-Sadaqa           
[Dec 17]
Al-Ta'awon          3-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     
Al-Hilal            1-2 Al-Nasr Benghazi    

Round 6
[Dec 23]
Al-Tahaddi          1-2 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
[Dec 25]
Al-Sadaqa           1-0 Al-Ta'awon          
Al-Hilal            1-0 Darnes              
[Dec 26]
Al-Akhdar           5-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     
Al-Nasr Benghazi    3-0 Khaleej Surt        

Round 7
[Jan 2]
Darnes              0-0 Al-Tahaddi          
[Jan 3]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    2-1 Al-Ta'awon          
[Jan 4]
Al-Akhdar           1-0 Al-Sadaqa           
[Jan 5]
Khaleej Surt        0-2 Al-Hilal            
[Jan 6]
Shabab Al-Jabal     1-0 Al-Nasr Benghazi    

Round 8
[Jan 13]
Al-Ta'awon          2-0 Darnes              
Al-Nasr Benghazi    3-1 Al-Sadaqa           
[Jan 14]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    2-0 Al-Akhdar           
Khaleej Surt        2-2 Shabab Al-Jabal     
[Jan 15]
Al-Hilal            2-1 Al-Tahaddi          

Round 9
[Jan 18]
Al-Akhdar           3-0 Darnes              
[Jan 19]
Al-Sadaqa           1-0 Khaleej Surt        
Al-Ta'awon          1-0 Al-Tahaddi          
[Jan 20]
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-0 Al-Hilal            
[Jan 22]
Al-Nasr Benghazi    0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi    

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)        9   9  0  0  18- 3  27
 2.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)      9   7  1  1  25- 8  22
 3.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)        9   5  1  3  14- 8  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Hilal SC (Benghazi)       9   4  3  2  10- 8  15
 5.Al-Ta'awon SC (Ajdabiya)     9   3  2  4  13-12  11
 6.Al-Sadaqa SC (Shahat)        9   3  1  5   5-11  10
 7.Darnes SC (Derna)            9   2  3  4   5- 7   9
 8.Shabab Al-Jabal FC           9   2  2  5   6-17   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Al-Tahaddi SC (Benghazi)     9   1  2  6   6-15   5
------------------------------------------------------
10.Khaleej Surt SC              9   0  3  6   7-20   3

Round 10
[Feb 9]
Al-Sadaqa           3-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     
[Feb 10]
Al-Ta'awon          1-0 Al-Hilal            
Al-Ahli Benghazi    4-0 Khaleej Surt        
[Feb 11]
Al-Akhdar           0-0 Al-Tahaddi          
Al-Nasr Benghazi    5-0 Darnes              

Round 11
[Feb 16]
Al-Ta'awon          0-1 Al-Akhdar           
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-0 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Hilal            0-0 Al-Sadaqa           
[Feb 17]
Al-Tahaddi          0-4 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
[Feb 18]
Khaleej Surt        4-3 Darnes              

Round 12
[Mar 3]
Khaleej Surt        1-1 Al-Tahaddi          
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-0 Al-Sadaqa           
[Mar 4]
Al-Akhdar           0-0 Al-Hilal            
Darnes              1-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-1 Al-Ta'awon          

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Al-Hilal            1-0 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
[Mar 10]
Al-Ta'awon          0-0 Khaleej Surt        
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-2 Al-Akhdar           
[Mar 11]
Al-Sadaqa           2-1 Darnes              
Al-Tahaddi          1-2 Shabab Al-Jabal     

Round 14
[Mar 15]		
Al-Akhdar           6-1 Khaleej Surt        
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-1 Darnes              
[Mar 16]
Al-Sadaqa           1-1 Al-Tahaddi          
Shabab Al-Jabal     0-4 Al-Ta'awon          
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-1 Al-Hilal            

Round 15
[Mar 23]
Darnes              0-0 Al-Hilal            
Al-Ta'awon          1-1 Al-Sadaqa           
[Apr 6]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-0 Al-Tahaddi          
Shabab Al-Jabal     2-3 Al-Akhdar           
[Apr 7]
Khaleej Surt        0-0 Al-Nasr Benghazi    

Round 16
[Apr 10]
Al-Tahaddi          3-2 Darnes              
[Apr 11]
Al-Hilal            1-1 Khaleej Surt        
Al-Ta'awon          0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Sadaqa           0-0 Al-Akhdar           
[Apr 12]
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-0 Shabab Al-Jabal     

Round 17
[Apr 15]
Al-Tahaddi          1-0 Al-Hilal            
Darnes              1-1 Al-Ta'awon          
[Apr 16]
Al-Akhdar           0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
[Apr 17]
Al-Sadaqa           2-2 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
Shabab Al-Jabal     3-3 Khaleej Surt        

Round 18
[Apr 22]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    0-2 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
[May 14]
Darnes              0-0 Al-Akhdar           
Al-Hilal            awd Shabab Al-Jabal     [awarded 0-2; originally 1-0]
Khaleej Surt        3-0 Al-Sadaqa           
Al-Tahaddi          4-2 Al-Ta'awon          

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)       18  14  2  2  27- 7  44       Qualified
 2.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)       18  11  4  3  35-14  37       Qualified
 3.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)     18  10  6  2  37-14  36       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Hilal SC (Benghazi)      18   5  7  6  13-15  22
 5.Al-Sadaqa SC (Shahat)       18   5  6  7  14-20  21
 6.Al-Ta'awon SC (Ajdabiya)    18   5  5  8  23-22  20
 7.Al-Tahaddi SC (Benghazi)    18   4  5  9  17-28  17
 8.Darnes SC (Derna)           18   3  7  8  14-23  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Shabab Al-Jabal FC          18   4  4 10  15-34  16       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Khaleej Surt SC             18   2  8  8  20-38  14       Relegated

Group 2 (West)

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)           18   9  7  2  23- 9  34       Qualified
 2.Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)     18   9  5  4  22-13  32  [C]  Qualified
 3.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)  18   8  6  4  19-18  30       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Swihli SC (Misrata)      18   7  7  4  24-15  28
 5.Al-Ittihad SC (Misrata)     18   6  8  4  18-13  26
 6.Al-Mahala SC (Tripoli)      18   5  8  5  23-20  23
 7.Al-Madina SC (Tripoli)      18   4  9  5  15-18  21
 8.Abu Salim SC (Tripoli)      18   4  8  6   9-18  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Al-Khums SC                 18   3  8  7  15-18  17       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Al-Shat SC (Tripoli)        18   0  4 14   5-31   4       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 21]
Al-Mahala           1-3 Al-Olympique        
Al-Ahli Tripoli     1-0 Al-Shat             
[Nov 22]
Al-Khums            2-0 Al-Madina           
Abu Salim           0-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
[Nov 23]
Al-Swihli           0-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  

Round 2
[Nov 29]
Al-Shat             0-1 Al-Madina           
[Nov 30]
Al-Khums            0-1 Al-Olympique        
[Dec 1]
Abu Salim           1-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Swihli           0-2 Al-Mahala           
[Dec 13]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-0 Al-Ahli Tripoli     

Round 3
[Dec 6]
Al-Khums            0-1 Al-Swihli           
[Dec 7]
Al-Mahala           0-0 Abu Salim           
Al-Olympique        2-0 Al-Shat             
[Dec 18]	 
Al-Ahli Tripoli     0-0 Al-Madina           
[Dec 29]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  

Round 4
[Dec 11]
Al-Madina           2-2 Al-Olympique        
[Dec 12]
Al-Khums            0-0 Abu Salim           
Al-Swihli           2-0 Al-Shat             
[Jan 2]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-1 Al-Mahala           
[Jan 3]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-2 Al-Ittihad Misrata  

Round 5
[Dec 15]
Al-Mahala           1-1 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[Dec 16]
Al-Shat             0-0 Abu Salim           
[Dec 22]
Al-Madina           0-0 Al-Swihli           
Al-Olympique        0-0 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Jan 7]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  0-0 Al-Khums            

Round 6
[Dec 23]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-0 Al-Khums            
[Dec 25]
Al-Shat             0-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
[Dec 26]
Al-Olympique        0-2 Al-Swihli           
Abu Salim           0-0 Al-Madina           
Al-Ahli Tripoli     0-0 Al-Mahala           

Round 7
[Jan 8]
Al-Swihli           0-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Jan 9]
Al-Shat             0-2 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[Jan 10]
Al-Olympique        0-1 Abu Salim           
[Jan 12]
Al-Madina           0-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Khums            0-0 Al-Mahala           

Round 8
[Jan 15]
Al-Swihli           2-1 Abu Salim           
[Jan 16]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     3-1 Al-Khums            
Al-Mahala           1-1 Al-Shat             
[Jan 17]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  5-0 Al-Olympique        
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Madina           

Round 9
[Jan 20]
Al-Khums            4-2 Al-Shat             
Abu Salim           0-2 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Jan 21]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  0-0 Al-Swihli           
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Olympique        
Al-Madina           2-0 Al-Mahala           

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)      9   5  4  0  12- 2  19  [C]
 2.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)            9   4  4  1   9- 4  16
 3.Al-Swihli SC (Misrata)       9   4  3  2   7- 4  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Ittihad SC (Misrata)      9   2  6  1   9- 7  12
 5.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)   9   3  3  3   9-12  12
 6.Al-Madina SC (Tripoli)       9   2  5  2   6- 6  11
 7.Abu Salim SC (Tripoli)       9   2  4  3   3- 6  10
 8.Al-Khums SC                  9   2  3  4   7- 8   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Al-Mahala SC (Tripoli)       9   1  6  2   6- 8   9
------------------------------------------------------
10.Al-Shat SC (Tripoli)         9   0  2  7   3-14   2

Round 10
[Feb 12]
Al-Madina           0-0 Al-Khums            
Al-Olympique        1-0 Al-Mahala           
[Feb 13]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-0 Al-Swihli           
[Mar 6]
Al-Shat             0-0 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Apr 8]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  2-1 Abu Salim           

Round 11
[Feb 18]
Al-Madina           3-1 Al-Shat             
Al-Olympique        2-1 Al-Khums            
[Feb 19]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  0-1 Abu Salim           
Al-Mahala           4-3 Al-Swihli           
[Jun 17]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-1 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  

Round 12
[Mar 2]
Al-Shat             0-2 Al-Olympique        
[Mar 3]
Al-Swihli           2-2 Al-Khums            
Abu Salim           1-1 Al-Mahala           
[Mar 28]
Al-Madina           0-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Apr 12]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  1-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Al-Khums            1-1 Abu Salim           
Al-Olympique        1-1 Al-Madina           
[Mar 11]
Al-Shat             0-0 Al-Swihli           
[Apr 28]
Al-Mahala           1-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     

Round 14
[Mar 14]
Al-Ittihad Misrata  1-1 Al-Mahala           
[Mar 16]
Abu Salim           2-1 Al-Shat             
Al-Swihli           2-2 Al-Madina           
[May 6]
Al-Khums            0-0 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
[Jun 21]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-0 Al-Olympique        

Round 15
[Mar 19]
Al-Khums            1-2 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
[Mar 20]
Al-Madina           0-0 Abu Salim           
Al-Swihli           2-2 Al-Olympique        
[Mar 24]
Al-Mahala           0-3 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
[Mar 25]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  2-0 Al-Shat             

Round 16
[May 9]
Abu Salim           0-0 Al-Olympique        
[May 10]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  2-3 Al-Madina           
[May 11]
Al-Mahala           2-1 Al-Khums            
Al-Ittihad Misrata  3-0 Al-Shat             
[Jun 10]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     0-2 Al-Swihli           

Round 17 [Jun 24]
Abu Salim           0-3 Al-Swihli           
Al-Madina           0-1 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Olympique        1-0 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Shat             0-4 Al-Mahala           
Al-Khums            1-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     

Round 18 [Jun 27]
Al-Shat             0-1 Al-Khums            
Al-Ahli Tripoli     4-0 Abu Salim           
Al-Swihli           3-0 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Olympique        1-0 Al-Ittihad Misrata  
Al-Mahala           4-0 Al-Madina           

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)           18   9  7  2  23- 9  34       Qualified
 2.Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)     18   9  5  4  22-13  32  [C]  Qualified
 3.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)  18   8  6  4  19-18  30       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al-Swihli SC (Misrata)      18   7  7  4  24-15  28
 5.Al-Ittihad SC (Misrata)     18   6  8  4  18-13  26
 6.Al-Mahala SC (Tripoli)      18   5  8  5  23-20  23
 7.Al-Madina SC (Tripoli)      18   4  9  5  15-18  21
 8.Abu Salim SC (Tripoli)      18   4  8  6   9-18  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Al-Khums SC                 18   3  8  7  15-18  17       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Al-Shat SC (Tripoli)        18   0  4 14   5-31   4       Relegated

Final Stage

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)            5   3  2  0   6- 2  11       Championship Final
   Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)      5   3  2  0   6- 2  11  [C]  Championship Final
 3.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)        5   2  1  2   3- 4   7
 4.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)      5   2  0  3   8- 7   6
 5.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)        5   1  1  3   4- 7   4
 6.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)   5   1  0  4   1- 6   3

Round 1 [Jul 13]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     1-1 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  0-0 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Olympique        0-2 Al-Akhdar           

Round 2 [Jul 17]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     3-1 Al-Akhdar           
Al-Olympique        0-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Nasr Benghazi    2-0 Al-Ahli Benghazi    

Round 3 [Jul 20]
Al-Akhdar           1-2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Nasr Benghazi    0-1 Al-Olympique        
Al-Ahli Tripoli     1-0 Al-Ahli Benghazi     

Round 4 [Jul 23]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    1-0 Al-Olympique        
Al-Ahli Tripoli     0-0 Al-Ittihad Tripoli  
Al-Akhdar           3-0 Al-Nasr Benghazi    
 
Round 5 [Jul 27]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    2-1 Al-Akhdar           
Al-Ahli Tripoli     1-0 Al-Olympique        
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  2-1 Al-Nasr Benghazi    

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli (Tripoli)            5   3  2  0   6- 2  11       Championship Final
   Al-Ittihad SC (Tripoli)      5   3  2  0   6- 2  11  [C]  Championship Final
 3.Al-Ahli SC (Benghazi)        5   2  1  2   3- 4   7
 4.Al-Akhdar SC (Al-Bayda)      5   2  0  3   8- 7   6
 5.Al-Nasr SC (Benghazi)        5   1  1  3   4- 7   4
 6.Al-Olympique SC (Azzaweya)   5   1  0  4   1- 6   3

Championship Final

[Jul 30]
Al-Ittihad Tripoli  2-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs
[Jun 30]
Wefaq Ajdabiya      0-1 Shabab Al-Jabal     
[Jul 1]
Al-Thahra           1-3 Al-Khums            

Second Legs [Jul 5]
Shabab Al-Jabal     1-1 Wefaq Ajdabiya      
Al-Khums            1-1 Al-Thahra           

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Cup 2022

1/32 Finals
[Feb 21]
Al-Mustaqbal        1-2 Al-Faljua
At-Ta'awon          2-0 Al-Anwar 
Hilal Sabhar        1-1 Al-Shmoe            [5-4 pen]
[Feb 22]
Al-Madina           2-0 Al-Nasr Zlitn
Rafik Sorman        1-2 Al-Jazeera
Al-Tahaddy          2-1 Al-Suqoor
An-Najma            0-1 Al-Mnar
Al-Khums            1-0 Al-Yarmook
Al-Thahra           3-0 Al-Shrooq
Al-Ahli Benghazi    3-1 Al-Saad
Al-Basheer          1-1 Tarhona             [4-3 pen]
Abi Lashhar         0-1 Al-Gamarek
[Feb 23]
Al-Nasr             2-0 Al-Mokhtar
Al-Baranes          2-2 New Benghazi        [3-4 pen]
Al-Morooj           1-1 Ngom Ajdabiya       [5-3 pen]
Al-Mahala           2-0 At-Tirsana 
Al-Ittihad Misurata 2-1 Al-Magd
Al-Nojoom           2-1 Nsor Mrtoba
[Feb 24]
Al-Swihli           2-0 Al-Wahda
Al-Akhdar           1-0 Shamal Benghazi
Olympic Az-Zaweya   2-0 Al-Charara
Darnes              awd Al-Salawy           [awarded to Darnes; abandoned at 1-1]
Wefaq Ajdabiya      2-1 Ettihad Taorga
Al-Shat             1-1 Libyan Stadium      [4-3 pen]
Abu Sleem           3-0 Al-Gehad
[Feb 25]
Al-Hilal            2-0 Al-Tayaran
Al-Sadaqa           1-0 Al-Andalus
Khaleej Sirte       0-0 Al-Africy           [5-6 pen]
Al-Qairawan         1-0 Al-Majd Al-Jabal
Shabab Al-Jabel     0-0 Al-Sawaed           [4-2 pen]
[Mar 2]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     3-1 Wefaq Sabratha
Al-Ittihad          2-0 Al-Nahtha

1/16 Finals
[Mar 31]
Hilal Sabha         2-2 Al-Khums            [7-6 pen]  [Khums reinstated after Hilal
[Apr 1]                                                 forfeited 1/8 final against Swihli]
Shabab Al-Jabel     0-1 New Benghazi        [Shabab reinstated after New Benghazi
Al-Sadaqa           2-0 Wefaq Ajdabiya       forfeited 1/8 final against Ahli Benghazi] 
Al-Hilal            2-1 Al-Tahaddy
[Apr 5]
At-Ta'awon          1-0 Al-Africy
Darnes              0-0 Al-Qairawan         [7-6 pen]
[Apr 7]
Aschat              0-2 Al-Madina
Olympic Az-Zaweya   1-0 Al-Thahra                
Al-Swihly           1-1 Al-Basheer          [3-2 pen]
[Apr 9]
Al-Ahli Tripoli     3-0 Al-Fajua
[Apr 14]
Al-Mahala           0-1 Abu Sleem
[Apr 17]
Al-Gamarek          0-1 Al-Ittihad Misurata
[May 8]
Al-Akhdar           4-1 Al-Nojoom
[May 9]
Al-Ahli Benghazi    3-0 Al-Mnar
An-Nasr             5-2 Al-Morooj
[May 15]
Al-Ittihad          4-0 Al-Jazeera

1/8 Finals
[May 29]
Abu Sleem           2-1 Al-Hilal            
[Oct 1]
At-Ta'awon          0-1 Olympic Az-Zaweya   
Al-Sadaqa           0-1 Al-Ahli Tripoli     
An-Nasr             0-1 Darnes              
Al-Ittihad Misurata 0-1 Al-Madina           
Al-Akhdar           2-1 Al-Ittihad          
[Oct 13]
Shabab Al-Jabel     0-2 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Swihly           0-0 Al-Khums            [12-13 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Oct 25]
Olympic Az-Zaweya   0-1 Al-Ahli Benghazi    
Al-Ahli Tripoli     2-1 Abu Sleem           
[Oct 26]
Darnes              0-6 Al-Akhdar           
[Nov 17]
Al-Khums            0-0 Al-Madina           [1-3 pen]

Semifinals [tba] 
Al-Ahli Tripoli      -  Al-Madina
Al-Ahli Benghazi     -  Al-Akhdar     

2021

2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.