Lithuania 2022


A LYGA 2022
LFF I Lyga
LFF II Lyga

A LYGA 2022

Final Table:

 1.FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)      36  26  6  4  85-27  84  [C]  Champions
 2.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    36  18  9  9  55-37  63
 3.FK Panevėžys               36  18  8 10  50-31  62
 4.Hegelmann Litauen (Kaunas) 36  16 13  7  62-32  61
 5.FK Riteriai (Vilnius)      36  17  8 11  53-41  59
 6.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       36  15 10 11  48-40  55
 7.FA Šiauliai                36  13 11 12  39-39  50  [P]
 8.FK Banga (Gargždai)        36   6 12 18  33-54  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Džiugas (Telšiai)          36   5 12 19  34-67  27       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.FK Jonava                  36   0  3 33  12-103  3  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Žalgiris V       6-0 Jonava           
[Mar 5]
Hegelmann        2-1 K Žalgiris       
[Mar 6]
Šiauliai         0-0 Sūduva           
Riteriai         0-0 Panevėžys        
[Mar 26]
Banga            3-3 Džiugas          

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Panevėžys        1-0 K Žalgiris       
Jonava           1-4 Hegelmann        
[Mar 12]
Džiugas          0-1 Riteriai         
Sūduva           3-0 Banga            
[Mar 13]
Žalgiris V       0-0 Šiauliai         

Round 3
[Mar 15]
Hegelmann        0-1 Panevėžys        
K Žalgiris       2-1 Džiugas          
[Mar 16]
Šiauliai         3-0 Jonava           
Banga            0-2 Žalgiris V       
Riteriai         2-0 Sūduva           

Round 4
[Mar 19]
Jonava           1-3 Banga            
Sūduva           1-1 K Žalgiris       
[Mar 20]
Džiugas          0-1 Panevėžys        
Hegelmann        1-0 Šiauliai         
Žalgiris V       2-0 Riteriai         

Round 5
[Apr 1]
Riteriai         5-0 Jonava           
[Apr 2]
Panevėžys        2-1 Sūduva           
Džiugas          1-1 Hegelmann        
K Žalgiris       2-2 Žalgiris V       
[Apr 3]
Banga            0-0 Šiauliai         

Round 6
[Apr 5]
Jonava           0-2 K Žalgiris       
Žalgiris V       0-0 Panevėžys        
Sūduva           1-1 Džiugas          
[Apr 6]
Hegelmann        2-0 Banga            
Šiauliai         1-0 Riteriai         

Round 7
[Apr 9]
Panevėžys        4-0 Jonava           
[Apr 10]
K Žalgiris       0-0 Šiauliai         
Riteriai         1-0 Banga            
Sūduva           0-1 Hegelmann        
[Apr 13]
Džiugas          3-5 Žalgiris V       

Round 8
[Apr 15]
Banga            3-1 K Žalgiris       
[Apr 16]
Hegelmann        1-1 Riteriai         
Šiauliai         0-3 Panevėžys        
Jonava           0-1 Džiugas          
[Apr 17]
Žalgiris V       0-0 Sūduva           

Round 9
[Apr 22]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Riteriai         
[Apr 23]
Panevėžys        2-0 Banga            
Džiugas          0-0 Šiauliai         
Hegelmann        2-2 Žalgiris V       
[Apr 24]
Sūduva           2-0 Jonava           

Round 10
[Apr 26]
Džiugas          0-0 Banga            
K Žalgiris       1-3 Hegelmann        
[Apr 27]
Panevėžys        3-0 Riteriai         
Jonava           0-5 Žalgiris V       
Sūduva           2-0 Šiauliai         

Round 11
[Apr 30]
Hegelmann        4-0 Jonava           
K Žalgiris       2-1 Panevėžys        
Šiauliai         0-1 Žalgiris V       
[May 1]
Banga            0-1 Sūduva           
Riteriai         3-0 Džiugas          

Round 12
[May 3]
Panevėžys        1-1 Hegelmann        
Jonava           0-3 Šiauliai         
[May 4]
Džiugas          1-2 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           1-1 Riteriai         
Žalgiris V       2-1 Banga            

Round 13
[May 14]
K Žalgiris       0-3 Sūduva           
Riteriai         0-1 Žalgiris V       
Banga            1-1 Jonava           
[May 15]
Panevėžys        1-0 Džiugas          
Šiauliai         0-0 Hegelmann        

Round 14
[May 21]
Hegelmann        2-0 Džiugas          
Sūduva           2-1 Panevėžys        
[May 22]
Šiauliai         1-1 Banga            
Žalgiris V       1-2 K Žalgiris       
[May 29]
Jonava           0-1 Riteriai         

Round 15
[Jun 17]
Banga            1-0 Hegelmann        
[Jun 18]
Džiugas          2-2 Sūduva           
Riteriai         1-1 Šiauliai         
[Jun 19]
K Žalgiris       4-0 Jonava           
Panevėžys        0-2 Žalgiris V       

Round 16
[Jun 21]
Hegelmann        2-2 Sūduva           
Banga            0-4 Riteriai         
[Jun 22]
Jonava           0-5 Panevėžys        
Šiauliai         0-1 K Žalgiris       
Žalgiris V       2-1 Džiugas          

Round 17
[Jun 25]
Panevėžys        1-2 Šiauliai         
Riteriai         0-3 Hegelmann        
[Jun 26]
Džiugas          2-0 Jonava           
Sūduva           0-5 Žalgiris V       
K Žalgiris       1-1 Banga            

Round 18
[Jul 1]
Žalgiris V       2-1 Hegelmann        
[Jul 2]
Jonava           0-4 Sūduva           
Banga            1-2 Panevėžys        
Riteriai         1-1 K Žalgiris       
[Jul 3]
Šiauliai         3-2 Džiugas          

Halfway Table:

 1.FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)      18  12  5  1  40-12  41  [C]
 2.FK Panevėžys               18  11  3  4  29-11  36
 3.Hegelmann Litauen (Kaunas) 18   9  6  3  30-14  33
 4.FK Riteriai (Vilnius)      18   8  5  5  22-14  29
 5.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       18   7  7  4  25-18  28
 6.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    18   7  5  6  23-22  26
 7.FA Šiauliai                18   5  8  5  14-13  23  [P]
 8.FK Banga (Gargždai)        18   3  6  9  15-27  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Džiugas (Telšiai)          18   2  6 10  18-29  12
-----------------------------------------------------
10.FK Jonava                  18   0  1 17   3-59   1  [P]

NB: round 19 played after round 29

Round 20
[Jul 9]
Hegelmann        5-0 Banga            
[Jul 10]
Džiugas          1-4 Riteriai         
[Sep 27]
Žalgiris V       1-0 Sūduva           
[Oct 15]
Šiauliai         2-0 Jonava           
[Nov 5]
K Žalgiris       0-0 Panevėžys        

NB: rounds 21-27 played after round 29

Round 28
[Jul 15]
Šiauliai         3-2 Riteriai         
[Jul 16]
Hegelmann        6-0 Jonava           
[Jul 17]
Džiugas          0-1 Banga            
[Oct 19]
Sūduva           0-2 K Žalgiris       
Panevėžys        0-1 Žalgiris V       

Round 29
[Jul 22]		
Riteriai         2-1 Džiugas          
[Jul 23]
Panevėžys        2-1 K Žalgiris       
Jonava           1-3 Šiauliai         
[Jul 24]
Banga            1-1 Hegelmann        
[Nov 6]
Sūduva           1-2 Žalgiris V       

Round 19
[Jul 29]
Banga            1-1 Džiugas          
[Jul 30]
Riteriai         3-1 Šiauliai         
[Jul 31]
Jonava           0-1 Hegelmann        
[Aug 2]
K Žalgiris       2-2 Sūduva           
[Nov 9]
Žalgiris V       0-1 Panevėžys        

Round 21
[Aug 5]
Šiauliai         0-0 Hegelmann        
[Aug 6]
Džiugas          2-2 Jonava           
Žalgiris V       2-1 Banga            
[Aug 7]
K Žalgiris       2-0 Riteriai         
Sūduva           4-1 Panevėžys        

Round 22
[Aug 12]
Hegelmann        5-0 Džiugas          
[Aug 13]
Jonava           1-2 K Žalgiris       
Panevėžys        1-2 Šiauliai         
[Aug 14]
Riteriai         1-5 Žalgiris V       
Banga            0-0 Sūduva           

Round 23
[Aug 20]
Hegelmann        1-1 K Žalgiris       
Šiauliai         2-2 Džiugas          
[Aug 21]
Panevėžys        2-1 Banga            
Žalgiris V       3-1 Jonava           
Sūduva           2-1 Riteriai         

Round 24
[Aug 26]
Banga            0-1 Riteriai         
[Aug 27]
Jonava           0-2 Sūduva           
Panevėžys        3-2 Džiugas          
[Aug 28]
Šiauliai         0-3 K Žalgiris       
Hegelmann        1-4 Žalgiris V       

Round 25
[Jul 9]
Sūduva           2-1 Šiauliai         
[Sep 2]
Hegelmann        1-1 Panevėžys        
[Sep 3]
Džiugas          1-1 Žalgiris V       
Riteriai         2-1 Jonava           
[Sep 4]
Banga            0-1 K Žalgiris       

Round 26
[Sep 6]
Sūduva           2-1 Hegelmann        
[Sep 7]
K Žalgiris       5-1 Džiugas          
Jonava           0-5 Banga            
Panevėžys        0-1 Riteriai         
[Nov 20]
Žalgiris V       5-0 Šiauliai         

Round 27
[Sep 10]
Džiugas          2-1 Sūduva           
Jonava           1-1 Panevėžys        
[Sep 11]
K Žalgiris       0-2 Žalgiris V       
Riteriai         0-0 Hegelmann        
Šiauliai         1-1 Banga            

NB: rounds 28 and 29 played after round 20

Round 30
[Sep 16]
K Žalgiris       2-1 Jonava           
[Sep 17]
Džiugas          0-1 Hegelmann        
Šiauliai         1-0 Panevėžys        
[Sep 18]
Sūduva           2-0 Banga            
Žalgiris V       3-1 Riteriai         

Round 31
[Oct 1]
Jonava           0-1 Džiugas          
Hegelmann        2-1 Šiauliai         
[Oct 2]
Panevėžys        2-0 Sūduva           
[Nov 8]
Riteriai         2-0 K Žalgiris       
[Nov 17]
Banga            0-2 Žalgiris V       

Round 32
[Oct 8]
Džiugas          1-0 Šiauliai         
[Oct 9]
K Žalgiris       1-1 Hegelmann        
Jonava           0-4 Žalgiris V       
Riteriai         2-3 Sūduva           
Banga            1-1 Panevėžys        

Round 33
[Oct 21]
Riteriai         2-2 Banga            
[Oct 23]
Džiugas          0-0 Panevėžys        
Sūduva           1-0 Jonava           
K Žalgiris       1-0 Šiauliai         
Žalgiris V       2-1 Hegelmann        

Round 34
[Oct 29]
K Žalgiris       3-0 Banga            
Jonava           0-3 Riteriai         
Šiauliai         2-0 Sūduva           
[Oct 30]
Žalgiris V       6-0 Džiugas          
Panevėžys        3-1 Hegelmann        

Round 35
[Nov 11]
Banga            2-0 Jonava           
[Nov 13]
Džiugas          0-3 K Žalgiris       
Hegelmann        2-0 Sūduva           
Šiauliai         3-0 Žalgiris V       
Riteriai         2-1 Panevėžys        

Round 36 [Nov 23]
Žalgiris V       2-3 K Žalgiris       
Banga            2-3 Šiauliai         
Hegelmann        2-2 Riteriai         
Panevėžys        2-1 Jonava           
Sūduva           1-1 Džiugas          

Final Table:

 1.FK Žalgiris (Vilnius)      36  26  6  4  85-27  84  [C]  Champions
 2.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    36  18  9  9  55-37  63
 3.FK Panevėžys               36  18  8 10  50-31  62
 4.Hegelmann Litauen (Kaunas) 36  16 13  7  62-32  61
 5.FK Riteriai (Vilnius)      36  17  8 11  53-41  59
 6.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       36  15 10 11  48-40  55
 7.FA Šiauliai                36  13 11 12  39-39  50  [P]
 8.FK Banga (Gargždai)        36   6 12 18  33-54  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Džiugas (Telšiai)          36   5 12 19  34-67  27       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.FK Jonava                  36   0  3 33  12-103  3  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 27]
Neptūnas         0-4 Džiugas          

Second Leg [Nov 30]
Džiugas          1-0 Neptūnas         

NB: both remain at former level

LFF I Lyga

Final Table:

 1.DFK Dainava (Alytus)       30  21  4  5  69-31  67  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Neptūnas (Klaipėda)     30  19  5  6  66-36  62       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        30  17  7  6  52-26  58  [R]
 4.BE1 NFA                    30  15 12  3  39-19  57  [P]
 5.Marijampolė City           30  16  5  9  51-41  53  [N]
 6.Babrungas (Plungė)         30  13  7 10  52-34  46
 7.Vilniaus BFA               30  11  5 14  54-47  38
 8.FK Ekranas                 30  12  5 13  48-51  38  [P]  [-3]
 9.FK Žalgiris B (Vilnius)    30   9  9 12  44-48  36
10.FK Panevėžys B             30  10  6 14  47-63  36
11.FK Minija (Kretinga)       30   9  6 15  27-39  33
12.FK Garliava                30   9  6 15  31-50  33  [P]
13.FA Šiauliai B              30  10  3 17  33-54  33  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.FK Riteriai B (Vilnius)    30   7 11 12  41-48  32       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FK Atmosfera (Mažeikiai)   30   6  6 18  41-67  24       Relegated
16.FK Banga B (Gargždai)      30   5  5 20  26-67  20       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Nov 19]
Šilutė           0-1 Riteriai B       

Second Leg [Nov 26]
Riteriai B       4-0 Šilutė           

NB: both remain at former level

LFF II Lyga

Regular Stage | Playoff 1-10 | Playoff 11-18

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FK TransINVEST             17  16  1  0  77-11  49
 2.Kauno Žalgiris B (Kaunas)  17  11  4  2  47-14  37  [R]
 3.Šilutė                     17  11  4  2  50-19  37
 4.FK Žalgiris C              17  11  3  3  52-20  36
 5.FK Saned                   17  10  2  5  58-49  32
 6.FK Sūduva B (Marijampolė)  17   8  5  4  31-20  29  [R]
 7.Viltis                     17   6  5  6  50-36  23
 8.Klaipėdos FM               17   6  5  6  28-26  23
 9.FM Fortūna                 17   5  6  6  21-28  21
10.FK Tauras                  17   5  5  7  30-47  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FK Utenis                  17   5  4  8  31-37  19
12.FK Jonava B                17   4  5  8  33-40  17
13.FK Sveikata                17   4  5  8  13-20  17
14.DFK Dainava B              17   4  2 11  24-38  14
15.FM Ateitis                 17   4  2 11  28-60  14
16.Hegelmann Litauen B        17   3  3 11  29-53  12
17.FC Džiugas B               17   3  3 11  20-84  12
18.FSK Radviliškis            17   3  4 10  26-46  10       [-3]

Playoff 1-10

Final Table:

 1.FK TransINVEST             26  23  2  1 109-15  71       Promoted
 2.Kauno Žalgiris B (Kaunas)  26  16  6  4  68-25  54  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Šilutė                     26  15  7  4  66-30  52       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FK Sūduva B (Marijampolė)  26  13  8  5  50-33  47  [R]
 5.FK Saned                   26  14  4  8  82-82  46
 6.FK Žalgiris C              26  12  4 10  64-49  40
 7.Klaipėdos FM               26   9  8  9  40-42  35
 8.Viltis                     26   9  6 11  74-57  33
 9.FK Tauras                  26   7  9 10  39-59  30
10.FM Fortūna                 26   5  8 13  25-51  23

Playoff 11-18

Final Table:

11.FK Utenis                  24  10  5  9  49-43  35
12.DFK Dainava B              24   9  2 13  45-47  29
13.FK Jonava B                24   7  6 11  47-56  27
14.FK Sveikata                24   6  8 10  26-27  26
15.FSK Radviliškis            24   8  4 12  41-54  25       [-3]
16.FM Ateitis                 24   6  2 16  38-84  20
17.Hegelmann Litauen B        24   5  4 15  43-74  19
18.FC Džiugas B               24   4  3 17  21-99  15


2021.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Dec 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.