Lithuania 2024


A LYGA 2024

A LYGA 2024

Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)               22  15  4  3  46-19  49
 2.Hegelmann Litauen (Žemaitkiemis) 22  12  6  4  37-25  42
 3.Kauno Žalgiris                   22  10  4  8  26-21  34
 4.Džiugas (Telšiai)                21   8  6  7  19-25  30
 5.FA Šiauliai                      22   6  9  7  21-24  27
 6.Banga (Gargždai)                 22   6  9  7  21-25  27
 7.DFK Dainava (Alytus)             22   6  7  9  17-21  25
 8.TransINVEST (Galinė)             22   7  1 14  21-32  22  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FK Panevėžys                     21   5  6 10  15-22  21  [C]
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.Sūduva (Marijampolė)             22   5  6 11  16-25  21

NB: Hegelmann play in Kaunas, though their home is Žemaitkiemis village near Kaunas.

Round 1
[Mar 1]
Sūduva           0-0 Šiauliai         
[Mar 2]
Džiugas          0-0 Panevėžys        
Banga            1-1 K Žalgiris       
[Mar 3]
Dainava          0-1 Žalgiris V       
Hegelmann        2-3 TransINVEST      

Round 2
[Mar 9]
K Žalgiris       1-2 Hegelmann        
TransINVEST      0-1 Džiugas          
[Mar 10]
Šiauliai         0-0 Banga            
Panevėžys        0-0 Dainava          
Žalgiris V       3-3 Sūduva           

Round 3
[Mar 12]
K Žalgiris       2-1 TransINVEST      
[Mar 13]
Dainava          0-0 Džiugas          
Banga            1-4 Žalgiris V       
Hegelmann        2-2 Šiauliai         
Sūduva           1-0 Panevėžys        

Round 4
[Mar 16]
Džiugas          1-0 Sūduva           
Panevėžys        0-1 Banga            
[Mar 17]
TransINVEST      0-2 Dainava          
Šiauliai         2-1 K Žalgiris       
Žalgiris V       1-3 Hegelmann        

Round 5
[Mar 29]
Banga            0-2 Džiugas          
[Mar 30]
Hegelmann        4-2 Panevėžys        
Šiauliai         0-1 TransINVEST      
[Mar 31]
Sūduva           0-1 Dainava          
K Žalgiris       0-1 Žalgiris V       

Round 6
[Apr 6]
Džiugas          0-0 Hegelmann        
Dainava          2-2 Banga            
[Apr 7]
TransINVEST      0-2 Sūduva           
Žalgiris V       3-0 Šiauliai         
K Žalgiris       0-1 Panevėžys        

Round 7
[Apr 9]
Hegelmann        0-1 Dainava          
[Apr 10]
Banga            0-0 Sūduva           
Šiauliai         1-1 Panevėžys        
K Žalgiris       3-0 Džiugas          
Žalgiris V       2-0 TransINVEST      

Round 8
[Apr 13]
TransINVEST      0-1 Banga            
Sūduva           0-1 Hegelmann        
[Apr 14]
Džiugas          2-1 Šiauliai         
Panevėžys        1-2 Žalgiris V       
K Žalgiris       1-0 Dainava          

Round 9
[Apr 20]
K Žalgiris       2-1 Sūduva           
Šiauliai         1-0 Dainava          
[Apr 21]
Panevėžys        1-1 TransINVEST      
Hegelmann        2-2 Banga            
Žalgiris V       3-1 Džiugas          

Round 10
[Apr 23]
Šiauliai         0-1 Sūduva           
[Apr 24]
TransINVEST      1-2 Hegelmann        
K Žalgiris       0-3 Banga            
Žalgiris V       4-0 Dainava          
[tba]
Panevėžys         -  Džiugas          

Round 11
[Apr 27]
Džiugas          2-0 TransINVEST      
[Apr 28]
Hegelmann        0-1 K Žalgiris       
Banga            0-1 Šiauliai         
Sūduva           1-1 Žalgiris V       
Dainava          0-0 Panevėžys        

Round 12
[May 1]
Šiauliai         1-1 Hegelmann        
Žalgiris V       2-2 Banga            
[May 2]
Džiugas          2-1 Dainava          
Panevėžys        1-0 Sūduva           
TransINVEST      3-2 K Žalgiris       

Round 13
[May 11]
Dainava          1-0 TransINVEST      
Sūduva           0-1 Džiugas          
Banga            2-0 Panevėžys        
[May 12]
Hegelmann        0-0 Žalgiris V       
K Žalgiris       2-1 Šiauliai         

Round 14
[May 17]
Dainava          0-1 Sūduva           
[May 18]
TransINVEST      1-3 Šiauliai         
Panevėžys        0-2 Hegelmann        
[May 19]
Džiugas          1-1 Banga            
Žalgiris V       1-0 K Žalgiris       

Round 15
[May 24]
Sūduva           0-1 TransINVEST      
[May 25]
Hegelmann        2-1 Džiugas          
Panevėžys        0-0 K Žalgiris       
[May 26]
Banga            0-3 Dainava          
Šiauliai         1-2 Žalgiris V       

Round 16
[May 31]
Dainava          0-2 Hegelmann        
[Jun 1]
Sūduva           1-0 Banga            
Panevėžys        2-0 Šiauliai         
[Jun 2]
TransINVEST      1-3 Žalgiris V       
Džiugas          0-1 K Žalgiris       

Round 17
[Jun 15]
Hegelmann        3-2 Sūduva           
Šiauliai         3-3 Džiugas          
Banga            2-0 TransINVEST      
Dainava          0-0 K Žalgiris       
[Jun 16]
Žalgiris V       2-1 Panevėžys        

Round 18
[Jun 18]
Dainava          2-2 Šiauliai         
[Jun 19]
TransINVEST      3-0 Panevėžys        
Džiugas          0-4 Žalgiris V       
Sūduva           2-2 K Žalgiris       
[Jul 12]
Banga            2-4 Hegelmann        

Round 19
[Jun 22]
TransINVEST      3-0 Džiugas          
Panevėžys        2-0 Dainava          
[Jun 23]
K Žalgiris       4-1 Hegelmann        
Šiauliai         0-0 Banga            
Žalgiris V       4-0 Sūduva           

Round 20 [Jun 26]
Hegelmann        0-0 Šiauliai         
Sūduva           1-3 Panevėžys        
Banga            0-2 Žalgiris V       
Dainava          3-1 Džiugas          
K Žalgiris       2-0 TransINVEST      

Round 21
[Jun 29]
Panevėžys        0-1 Banga            
TransINVEST      2-1 Dainava          
[Jun 30]
Džiugas          1-0 Sūduva           
Hegelmann        3-1 Žalgiris V       
[Jul 1]
Šiauliai         1-0 K Žalgiris       

Round 22
[Jul 4]
Panevėžys        0-1 Hegelmann        
[Jul 5]
K Žalgiris       1-0 Žalgiris V       
Šiauliai         1-0 TransINVEST      
[Jul 6]
Banga            0-0 Džiugas          
[Jul 7]
Sūduva           0-0 Dainava          

Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)               22  15  4  3  46-19  49
 2.Hegelmann Litauen (Žemaitkiemis) 22  12  6  4  37-25  42
 3.Kauno Žalgiris                   22  10  4  8  26-21  34
 4.Džiugas (Telšiai)                21   8  6  7  19-25  30
 5.FA Šiauliai                      22   6  9  7  21-24  27
 6.Banga (Gargždai)                 22   6  9  7  21-25  27
 7.DFK Dainava (Alytus)             22   6  7  9  17-21  25
 8.TransINVEST (Galinė)             22   7  1 14  21-32  22  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FK Panevėžys                     21   5  6 10  15-22  21  [C]
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.Sūduva (Marijampolė)             22   5  6 11  16-25  21

NB: Hegelmann play in Kaunas, though their home is Žemaitkiemis village near Kaunas.


2023.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Jul 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.