Madagascar 2023/24


Pureplay Football League 2024
Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2024
Regional Leagues 2023/24

Pureplay Football League 2024

Conference Nord | Conference Sud | Championship Playoff

Conference Nord

Final Table:

 1.ASA Diana                              7   5  2  0  14- 4  17       Championship Playoff
 2.AS Fanalamanga                         7   5  1  1  19- 2  16       Championship Playoff
 3.Fosa Juniors Elite FC                  7   5  0  2  20-11  15  [C]  Championship Playoff
 4.Tsaramandroso Formation FC             7   4  1  2  15-18  13       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.USCA Foot                              7   3  1  3   8- 7  10
 6.COSFA                                  7   1  1  5   7-16   4
 7.KFCA Diana                             7   1  1  5   6-17   4  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Ajesaia                                7   0  1  6  10-24   1       Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 10]
AS Fanalamanga             2-0 COSFA                      
Tsaramandroso Formation    1-0 USCA Foot                  
[Feb 11]
Ajesaia                    1-3 ASA Diana                  
Fosa Juniors Elite         5-0 KFCA Diana                 

Round 2
[Feb 17]
AS Fanalamanga             1-1 ASA Diana                  
[Feb 18]
COSFA                      3-2 Ajesaia                    
USCA Foot                  1-2 Fosa Juniors Elite         
Tsaramandroso Formation    4-2 KFCA Diana                 

Round 3
[Feb 24]
AS Fanalamanga             5-0 Tsaramandroso Formation    
COSFA                      1-1 USCA Foot                  
[Feb 25]
Fosa Juniors Elite         3-2 Ajesaia                    
KFCA Diana                 0-3 ASA Diana                  

Round 4 [Mar 10]
Ajesaia                    1-3 Tsaramandroso Formation    
ASA Diana                  1-0 USCA Foot                  
Fosa Juniors Elite         awd AS Fanalamanga             [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1; Fosa
KFCA Diana                 2-0 COSFA                       used ineligible 'keeper Andrianirina
                                                           Rajomazandry "Joma"]
Round 5
[Mar 16]
Ajesaia                    0-6 AS Fanalamanga             
[Mar 17]
ASA Diana                  2-0 COSFA                      
Tsaramandroso Formation    2-6 Fosa Juniors Elite         
KFCA Diana                 0-1 USCA Foot                  

Round 6
[Apr 6]
Ajesaia                    2-2 KFCA Diana                 
[Apr 7]
ASA Diana                  3-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
USCA Foot                  1-0 AS Fanalamanga             
COSFA                      3-4 Tsaramandroso Formation    

Round 7
[Apr 14]
USCA Foot                  4-2 Ajesaia                    
AS Fanalamanga             2-0 KFCA Diana                 
COSFA                      0-3 Fosa Juniors Elite         
[Apr 18]
ASA Diana                  1-1 Tsaramandroso Formation    

Final Table:

 1.ASA Diana                              7   5  2  0  14- 4  17       Championship Playoff
 2.AS Fanalamanga                         7   5  1  1  19- 2  16       Championship Playoff
 3.Fosa Juniors Elite FC                  7   5  0  2  20-11  15  [C]  Championship Playoff
 4.Tsaramandroso Formation FC             7   4  1  2  15-18  13       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.USCA Foot                              7   3  1  3   8- 7  10
 6.COSFA                                  7   1  1  5   7-16   4
 7.KFCA Diana                             7   1  1  5   6-17   4  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Ajesaia                                7   0  1  6  10-24   1       Relegated

Conference Sud

Final Table:

 1.Disciples FC                           7   5  0  2  12- 5  15       Championship Playoff
 2.ASSM Elgeco Plus                       7   3  4  0   7- 3  13       Championship Playoff
 3.Zanak'Ala FC                           7   3  1  3   4- 6  10       Championship Playoff
 4.3FB Toliara                            7   3  1  3   4- 6  10       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CFFA                                   7   2  3  2   5- 5   9
 6.Mama FCA                               7   2  3  2   5- 6   9
 7.A Dato FC                              7   2  0  5   8-11   6
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Inate FC Rouge                         7   1  2  4   3- 6   5  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 10]
Disciples FC               0-1 Elgeco Plus                
[Feb 11]
Inate FC Rouge             1-0 A Dato FC                  
CFFA                       0-0 Mama FCA                   
3FB Toliara                0-1 Zanak'Ala FC               

Round 2
[Feb 17]
CFFA                       0-1 3FB Toliara                
[Feb 18]
A Dato FC                  1-3 Disciples FC               
Inate FC Rouge             0-1 Mama FCA                   
Zanak'Ala FC               0-1 Elgeco Plus                

Round 3
[Feb 24]
Elgeco Plus                0-0 Inate FC Rouge             
[Feb 25]
Disciples FC               1-0 3FB Toliara                
A Dato FC                  2-1 CFFA                       
Mama FCA                   0-0 Zanak'Ala FC               

Round 4 [Mar 10]
3FB Toliara                1-0 A Dato FC                  
CFFA                       1-0 Disciples FC               
Mama FCA                   0-0 Elgeco Plus                
Zanak'Ala FC               1-0 Inate FC Rouge             

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Disciples FC               2-0 Mama FCA                   
[Mar 17]
3FB Toliara                1-0 Inate FC Rouge             
CFFA                       1-1 Elgeco Plus                
A Dato FC                  0-1 Zanak'Ala FC               

Round 6
[Apr 6]
Disciples FC               4-1 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Apr 7]
Inate FC Rouge             1-1 CFFA                       
A Dato FC                  4-1 Mama FCA                   
3FB Toliara                1-1 Elgeco Plus                

Round 7 [Apr 14]
Inate FC Rouge             1-2 Disciples FC               
Zanak'Ala FC               0-1 CFFA                       
Mama FCA                   awd 3FB Toliara                [awarded 3-0; abandoned in 35' due
Elgeco Plus                3-1 A Dato FC                   to attack on referee]

Final Table:

 1.Disciples FC                           7   5  0  2  12- 5  15       Championship Playoff
 2.ASSM Elgeco Plus                       7   3  4  0   7- 3  13       Championship Playoff
 3.Zanak'Ala FC                           7   3  1  3   4- 6  10       Championship Playoff
 4.3FB Toliara                            7   3  1  3   4- 6  10       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CFFA                                   7   2  3  2   5- 5   9
 6.Mama FCA                               7   2  3  2   5- 6   9
 7.A Dato FC                              7   2  0  5   8-11   6
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Inate FC Rouge                         7   1  2  4   3- 6   5  [P]  Relegated

Championship Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 18]
Tsaramandroso Formation    1-3 Disciples FC               
[May 19]
Fosa Juniors Elite         0-2 Elgeco Plus                
Zanak'Ala FC               3-1 AS Fanalamanga             
[May 22]
3FB Toliara                3-2 ASA Diana                  

Second Legs
[May 25]
Disciples FC               2-1 Tsaramandroso Formation    
[May 26]
Elgeco Plus                1-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
AS Fanalamanga             1-3 Zanak'Ala FC               
ASA Diana                  2-3 3FB Toliara                

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Jun 13]
Elgeco Plus                1-0 3FB Toliara                
[Jun 16]
Zanak'Ala FC               3-2 Disciples FC               

Second Legs [Jun 23]
3FB Toliara                1-2 Elgeco Plus                
Disciples FC               3-0 Zanak'Ala FC               

Final [tba]
Disciples FC                -  Elgeco Plus                


Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2024

Preliminary Round 1
[Mar 3]
Zaza Môla 3 [Amoron'i Mania]          5-1 Zandry Gazy FC [Amoron'i Mania]          
Buffalo Académie [Analamanga]         2-2 Grenade FC Imerintsiatosika [Itasy]   [1-3 pen]
FC Dragon [Analamanga]                2-5 ASCA Foot [Itasy]                  
FCT RN4 [Boeny]                       0-2 Eden Sports [Boeny]
Zoya FC [Boeny]                       4-1 AS Justice [Sofia] 
FC Mailaka [Bongolava]                0-1 FC OBA [Itasy]
[Mar 9]
FC ABL [Diana]                        0-3 AS Vanilantsika [Sava]             
COSA Diego Suarez [Diana]             2-1 Herin'i Sambava [Sava]  
Lion FC [Haute Matsiara]              3-2 AMI FC [Atsimo Atsinanana]
FOSA Académie [Boeny]                 3-0 FCM [Sofia] 
FC Union Anketa [Sava]                2-1 FERT [Haute Matsiara]
[Mar 10]
AS Tandem [Sava]                      1-7 ASED Dzamandzar Nosy Be [Diana]       
Fanahisoa [Atsinanana]                1-0 Saturne FC [Analamanga]

Preliminary Round 2
[Mar 29]
AS 3A [Amoron'i Mania]                2-1 Fomela [Haute Matsiara]
Zaza Môla 3 [Amoron'i Mania]          4-1 Lion FC [Haute Matsiara]
AS Vanilantsika [Sava]                0-0 FOSA Académie [Boeny]                 [aet, 1-4 pen]
USCA Foot D1 [Analamanga]             8-2 Voromaherin'Alaotra Akademia [Alaotra Mangoro]
Requin Bleu [Analamanga]              4-2 JET Kintana [Itasy]                   [aet]
Kinga Sport [Analamanga]              0-2 AS Sainte-Anne [Analamanga]           
FCA Ilakaka [Ihorombe]                4-1 FC Union Anketa [Sava]
FC OBA [Itasy]                        0-7 Toulon Académie [Analamanga]          
ASCA Foot [Itasy]                     1-2 MI20 FC [Analamanga]                  
Grenade FC Imerintsiatosika [Itasy]   3-4 FC Viva [Analamanga]                  
Reseau Fort [Vatovavy-Fitovinagny]    1-0 Real Masianaka [Atsimo Atsinanana]
Eden Sports [Boeny]                   1-3 Zoya FC [Boeny]                       
[Apr 7]
Mahavitsy [Analanjiforo]              0-1 Fanahisoa [Atsinanana]
[dates?]
ASED Dzamandzar Nosy Be [Diana]       bt  COSA Diego Suarez [Diana]          
Tout Puissant Sirama Ambilobe [Diana] lt  FC Landrique d'Antalaha [Sava]
Kakambary [Analanjiforo]              bt  Tia Kitra [Atsinanana]

1/16 Finals
[Apr 20]
AS Sainte-Anne [Analamanga]           0-2 Disciples FC                          
USCA Foot                             9-1 FC Viva [Analamanga]                  
Inate FC Rouge                        0-0 Requin Bleu [Analamanga]              [4-2 pen]
[Apr 21]
KFCA Diana                            0-1 ASED Dzamandzar Nosy Be [Diana]       
Zanak'Ala FC                          5-1 AS 3A [Amoron'i Mania]                
Zaza Môla 3 [Amoron'i Mania]          0-2 3FB Toliara                           
CFFA                                  3-0 MI20 FC [Analamanga]                  
Toulon Académie [Analamanga]          0-1 Elgeco Plus                           
AS Comato [Atsino Andrefana]          1-2 FCA Ilakaka [Ihorombe]                
Mama FCA                              3-1 USCA Foot D1 [Analamanga]             
FOSA Académie [Boeny]                 0-5 COSFA                                 
Fosa Juniors Elite                    3-2 Zoya FC [Boeny]                       
Reseau Fort [Vatovavy-Fitovinagny]    0-2 A Dato FC                             
Fanahisoa [Atsinanana]                2-2 Ajesaia                               [1-3 pen]
[Apr 24]
AS Fanalamanga                       11-1 Kakambary [Analanjiforo]              
[May 5?]
ASA Diana                             4-0 FC Landrique d'Antalaha [Sava]        

NB: Tsaramandroso Formation apparently replaced by AS Comato

1/8 Finals
[May 4]
CFFA                                  awd A Dato FC                             [awarded 3-0]
Ajesaia                               1-1 AS Fanalamanga                        [4-1 pen]
USCA Foot                             2-0 Mama FCA                              
[May 5]
3FB Toliara                           1-5 Zanak'Ala FC                          
FCA Ilakaka                           1-2 Inate FC Rouge                        
Disciples FC                          1-0 COSFA                                 
[May 12]
ASA Diana                             0-2 Fosa Juniors Elite                    
Elgeco Plus                           2-0 ASED Dzamandzar Nosy Be               

Quarterfinals
[Jun 1]
USCA Foot                             0-1 Inate FC Rouge                        
[Jun 2]
CFFA                                  2-1 Zanak'Ala FC                          
[Jun 13]
Disciples FC                          2-1 Fosa Juniors Elite                    
[Jun 16]
Elgeco Plus                           2-0 Ajesaia                               

Semifinals
Elgeco Plus                            -  Inate FC Rouge                        
Disciples FC                           -  CFFA                                  


Regional Leagues 2023/24

NB: there are 22 regional leagues

Alaotra Mangoro 2024

Championnat Intersection [Mar 17]
FC Force Andilamena                2-0 Olympique de Mangoro

Anosy 2023/24

Super Coupe 2023

Quarterfinals [Dec ?] 
UNIMAT                             3-0 DFC
Dauphin Bleu                       4-1 3AS
Fils d'Elephant                    2-1 Force FDS                          [Force FDS progressed]
Avenir                             1-0 L'Espoir                           [L'Espoir progressed]

Semifinals [Dec 16]
Force FDS                          1-0 L'Espoir
Dauphin Bleu                       1-1 UNIMAT                             [5-4 pen]

Final
Force FDS                          0-1 Dauphin Bleu

Boeny 2023/24

Division 1

[Feb 10]
Eden Sports                        2-1 FC Petera
FC Kidabo-JEA                      2-1 FCKB
[Feb 11]
Sporting Tarovy                    4-0 FC Joker
FOSA Juniors FC                    5-1 JTM FC

Coupe de la Ligue
 
Semifinals [Nov ?]
FC Kidabo                          4-0 FTA
JTM FC                             drw FC Kintany                         [5-4 pen] 

Final [Dec 3]
FC Kidabo                           -  JTM FC

Diana 2024

Division 1

Quarterfinals [Mar 23]
COSA Diego Suarez                  4-0 FC Ba Alefa COSA

Semifinals [Apr 6]
COSA Diego Suarez                  1-0 FC Jeune Dynamique                 [aet]

Final [Apr 14]
COSA Diego Suarez                  4-4 Zanak'avaratra Antsiranana         [aet, 2-2 pen]

Final Replay [tba]
COSA Diego Suarez                   -  Zanak'avaratra Antsiranana         

Ihorombe 2023/24

Coupe de Noel

Poule A
[Dec 2]
FC Varongo                         bt  ESCA
Procharcher                         -  CFTM
FC Loterana                        lt  Aigle Noir 

Poule B
[Dec 3]
FCM                                bt  FC TAM
Comoany City                        -  STAMI
JSA FC                             bt  Avenir

Semifinals [Dec 27]
FC Varongo                         2-2 FCM                                [FCM on pen?]
JSA FC                             0-1 Aigle Noir

Final [Dec 30]
Aigle Noir                         3-1 FCM

Itasy 2023/24

Championnat

Round 1 [Jan 28]
Atanambao                          1-6 Manankiry
Mada City                          2-3 Lavaranjo
FCT                                4-2 FITAMA
FMB Brinx                          3-1 CFT
AS SEFEMA                          0-1 Grenade
OJAI                               2-0 ASCA Foot 

Round 6
OJAI                               1-1 AS SEFEMA
Atanambao RCI                      2-1 FCT
Mada City                          5-2 FMB Brinx
FC Manankiry                       4-2 FITAMA 

Round 7 [Mar 10]
Mada City                          0-2 AS EFFEMA
FITAMA                             4-3 CFT FC
FCT                                4-3 Grenade FC
Manankiry FC                       0-1 ASCA Foot
Lavaranjo                          1-1 Atanambao RCI
OJAI                               1-0 FMB Brinx

Table:

 1.OJAI                             7   5  2  0    + 7  17
 2.FCT                              7   4  1  2    + 4  13
 3.FITAMA                           7   4  1  2    + 2  13
 4.AS EFFEMA                        6   3  1  2    + 5  10
 5.Mada City                        7                0   9
 6.CFT FC                           6   2  2  2    - 1   8
 7.Lavaranjo FC                     5   2  1  2    - 2   7
 8.ASCA Foot                        6              - 1   7
 9.Manankiry FC                     5   2  0  3    + 3   6
10.Grenade FC                       6              - 1   6
11.FMB Brinx                        7   1  2  4    - 6   5
12.Atanambao RCI                    7   1  2  4    -10   5

Coupe de la Ligue  

1/8 Finals
[Nov 23]
Fitama Mahiatrontro                bt  AS Machine Moratsiazo
CRA Ampefy                         bt  OBA Ampefy
[Nov 26] 
FCT Analavory                      bt  River Imazy FC Analavory 
Amical Sport Amboalefoka           lt  Grenade FC Imerintsia Tosika 
MLM Miarinarivo                    lt  OMA Miarinarivo
[Nov 27]  
Delta Ambatomitsangana             lt  Jamaica JFC Analavory
SELCOM Ampari                      lt  Mada City Tsarazaza 
[Dec 3]
RCI Arivonimamo                    bt  [?]

Quarterfinals [Dec ?]
RCI Arivonimamo                    2-2 Grenade FC Imerintsia Tosika       [4-3 pen]
OMA Miarinarivo                    lt  FCT Analavory 
Fitama Mahiatrontro                0-2 Jamaica JFC Analavory
CRA Ampefy                         3-0 Mada City Tsarazaza

Semifinals
[Dec 17]
Jamaica JFC Analavory              2-1 CRA Ampefy 
[Dec 24]
RCI Arivonimamo                    2-0 FCT Analavory 

Final [Jan 7]
RCI Arivonimamo                    4-2 Jamaica JFC Analavory 

Matsiatra Ambony (Haute Matsiara) 2023/24

Championnat Régional

Première Division

Participating Teams:
Groupe A
   303 City
   FJ Ranomafana
   FC Betsileo
   COSPN
   ALK
   FC Lion
   Tsaraofana
Groupe B
   Tsifa FCV
   AKO
   ASUF
   Relais Sports
   Vas-y-Boakely
   Buxi FC
   ASJA
   Precis Sports

Division 2

Third Place Match [Dec 17]
FCV Ikalam                         lt  ALK Formation

Final [Dec 17]
305 Avenir                         lt  FC Lion

Melaky 2023/24

Division 1 - Section Maintirano [6 participating teams]

[Feb 10]
AJSM                               1-1 FC Ankoay                          [5-4 pen]
[Feb 11]
FC MTM                             4-1 FC Rehila
FC Melaky                          4-1 AJSM Espoir

[Feb 17]
FC Melaky	                   2-1 FC Rehila
[Feb 18]
FC Ankoay                          3-1 AJSM Espoir
AJSM                               1-1 FC MTM                             [AJSM on pen]

Table:

 1.FC AJSM                          4   2 2/0 0  40-16  10   
 2.FC MTM                           4   3 0/1 0  18-13  10
 3.FC Amkoay                        4   2 0/1 1  11-10   7
 4.FC Melaky                        4   2  0  2  11-10   6
 5.FC Rehila                        4   1  0  3   6-12   3
 6.AJSM Espoir                      4   0  0  4   2-27   0

Tournoi de Noel

[Dec 24]
FC Prince                          3-0 FC Tafaray

Coupe de Nouvel

Quarterfinals [Jan ?]
FC Lawat                           1-7 MTM
FC Ankoay                          1-3 FC Criquet
FC Reqin Blanc                     1-3 FC Rehila
FC Melaky                          0-2 FC Tsivoanino   

Semifinals [Jan ?]
FC Tsivoanino                      4-2 FC MTM
FC Rehila                          4-0 FC Criquet 

Final [Jan 28]
FC Tsivoanino                      1-0 FC Rehila 

Menabe 2023/24

Division 1

Section Morondava

Start: Jan 20

Vakinankaratra 2024

Division 1

Round 1 [Mar 10]
TO Sport                            -  Fantom AS
CFA                                 -  AJA
ASCAS                               -  Sphynx
AS Sport Lara                       -  AS Magma
Disciples FC                        -  FFJA
 

2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.