Maldives 2011


Dhiraagu Dhivehi League 2011
Cup Tournaments 2011
Second Division 2011
Third Division 2011

Dhiraagu Dhivehi League 2011

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff | Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.VB Sports Club    14  11  2  1  48- 9  35  Championship Playoff
 2.Victory SC        14   9  3  2  36-17  30  Championship Playoff
 3.New Radiant       14   7  3  4  31-16  24  Championship Playoff
 4.Maaziya SRC       14   7  3  4  20-18  24  Championship Playoff
 5.Club Valencia     14   4  3  7  20-26  15  Championship Playoff
 6.Club Eagles       14   4  2  8   9-32  14  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.All Youth Linkage 14   3  2  9  13-36  11  Relegation Playoff
 8.Vyansa            14   2  0 12   9-32   6  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Mar 30]	
VB Sports          3-2 New Radiant        
[Mar 31]
Valencia           1-1 Eagles             
[Apr 1]
Victory            2-1 Maaziya            
[Apr 2]
Vyansa             0-2 AYL                

Round 2
[Apr 6]
Victory            2-0 Valencia           
[Apr 7]
VB Sports          9-0 Eagles             
[Apr 8]
Maaziya            2-0 Vyansa             
[Apr 9]
New Radiant        3-1 AYL                

Round 3
[Apr 15]
Maaziya            0-4 Valencia           
[Apr 16]
New Radiant        1-0 Vyansa             
[Apr 17]
VB Sports          6-1 AYL                
[Apr 18]
Victory            2-0 Eagles             

Round 4
[Apr 21]
VB Sports          4-0 Vyansa             
[Apr 22]
Victory            0-0 AYL                
[Apr 23]
New Radiant        4-2 Valencia           
[Apr 24]
Maaziya            2-0 Eagles             

Round 5
[May 6]
Maaziya            1-1 AYL                
[May 6]
New Radiant        0-2 Eagles             
[May 6]
Victory            7-1 Vyansa             
[May 6]
VB Sports          2-0 Valencia           

Round 6
[May 18]
Vyansa             1-0 Eagles             
[May 19]
Valencia           4-2 AYL                
[May 20]
VB Sports          4-1 Maaziya            
Victory            3-2 New Radiant        

Round 7
[May 22]
AYL                2-1 Eagles             
[May 23]
Valencia           3-2 Vyansa             
[May 24]
Maaziya            1-0 New Radiant        
[May 25]
VB Sports          4-0 Victory            

Round 8
[May 29]
Valencia           1-1 Maaziya            
Victory            2-2 VB Sports          
[May 30]
AYL                0-5 New Radiant        
[May 31]
Eagles             1-0 Vyansa             

Round 9
[Jun 10]
Eagles             1-0 AYL                
[Jun 11]
Maaziya            1-2 VB Sports          
Valencia           1-2 Victory            
[Jun 12]
Vyansa             1-3 New Radiant        

Round 10
[Jun 14]
Valencia           0-4 VB Sports          
[Jun 15]
Eagles             0-7 New Radiant        
Maaziya            3-1 Victory            
[Jun 16]
AYL                1-0 Vyansa             

Round 11
[Jun 18]
Eagles             2-1 Valencia           
New Radiant        2-1 VB Sports          
[Jun 19]
AYL                1-5 Victory            
[Jun 20]
Vyansa             1-2 Maaziya            

Round 12
[Jun 22]
Eagles             1-5 Victory            
[Jun 23]
Vyansa             3-1 Valencia           
[Jun 24]
AYL                0-6 VB Sports          
New Radiant        1-1 Maaziya            

Round 13
[Jun 26]
Vyansa             0-4 Victory            
[Jun 27]
AYL                1-2 Maaziya            
Eagles             0-0 VB Sports          
[Jun 28]
Valencia           0-0 New Radiant        

Round 14
[Jun 30]
Eagles             0-2 Maaziya            
[Jul 1]
Vyansa             0-1 VB Sports          
[Jul 2]
New Radiant        1-1 Victory            
[Jul 3]
AYL                1-2 Valencia           

Final Table:

 1.VB Sports Club    14  11  2  1  48- 9  35  Championship Playoff
 2.Victory SC        14   9  3  2  36-17  30  Championship Playoff
 3.New Radiant       14   7  3  4  31-16  24  Championship Playoff
 4.Maaziya SRC       14   7  3  4  20-18  24  Championship Playoff
 5.Club Valencia     14   4  3  7  20-26  15  Championship Playoff
 6.Club Eagles       14   4  2  8   9-32  14  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.All Youth Linkage 14   3  2  9  13-36  11  Relegation Playoff
 8.Vyansa            14   2  0 12   9-32   6  Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.VB Sports Club    19  15  2  2  61-12  47  Champions,  President's Cup
 2.Victory SC        19  10  5  4  43-28  35  President's Cup
 3.Maaziya SRC       19  10  5  4  31-21  35  President's Cup
 4.New Radiant       19   9  4  6  41-24  31  President's Cup
 5.Club Eagles       19   5  3 11  16-49  18
 6.Club Valencia     19   4  5 10  25-37  17

Round 15
[Sep 6]
New Radiant        2-1 Eagles             
[Sep 7]
Victory            2-2 Maaziya            
[Sep 8]
VB Sports          3-0 Valencia           

Round 16
[Sep 10]
Victory            2-2 Eagles             
[Sep 11]
New Radiant        2-2 Valencia           
[Sep 12]
VB Sports          0-2 Maaziya            

Round 17
[Sep 14]
Victory            2-0 Valencia           
[Sep 15]
Maaziya            3-0 Eagles             
[Sep 16]
VB Sports          1-0 New Radiant        

Round 18
[Sep 18]
Maaziya            1-1 Valencia           
[Sep 19]
VB Sports          8-1 Eagles             
[Sep 20]
Victory            1-6 New Radiant        

Round 19
[Sep 22]
Valencia           2-3 Eagles             
[Sep 23]
New Radiant        0-3 Maaziya            
[Sep 24]
VB Sports          1-0 Victory            

Final Table:

 1.VB Sports Club    19  15  2  2  61-12  47  Champions,  President's Cup
 2.Victory SC        19  10  5  4  43-28  35  President's Cup
 3.Maaziya SRC       19  10  5  4  31-21  35  President's Cup
 4.New Radiant       19   9  4  6  41-24  31  President's Cup
 5.Club Eagles       19   5  3 11  16-49  18
 6.Club Valencia     19   4  5 10  25-37  17

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Vyansa             2-0 Hurriyya    
[Jul 17]
AYL                3-1 United Victory     

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Vyansa             1-0 United Victory     
[Jul 22]
AYL                3-2 Hurriyya    

NB: final round not played due to irrelevance

Final Table:

 1.All Youth Linkage  2   2  0  0   6- 3   6
 2.Vyansa             2   2  0  0   3- 0   6
--------------------------------------------
 3.Hurriyya SC        2   0  0  2   2- 5   0
 4.United Victory     2   0  0  2   1- 4   0

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Cup Tournaments 2011

FA Cup | President's Cup

FA Cup

Quarterfinals
[Sep 29]
New Radiant        2-1 Eagles
[Sep 30]
VB Sports          w/o Vyansa
[Oct 1]
Valencia           1-2 Maaziya             
[Oct 2]
Riverside          1-7 Victory 

Semifinals
[Oct 26]
VB Sports          2-1 New Radiant        
[Oct 27]                                
Maaziya            2-1 Victory           

Third Place Match [Oct 30]
Victory            3-1 New Radiant  

Final [Oct 31]
VB Sports          6-4 Maaziya            [aet]


President's Cup

Final Qualifier [Oct 15]
VB Sports          1-2 Victory    

Semifinal Qualifier [Oct 16]
Maziya             1-2 New Radiant        

Semifinal [Oct	19]
VB Sports          2-3 New Radiant        

Final [Oct 22]
Victory            2-1 New Radiant        [aet]


Second Division 2011

First Stage | Final Stage

First Stage

Group A | Group B

Group A

Round 1
[May 29]
Riverside          1-0 Gaamagu            
[May 30]
LT                 0-5 Hurriyya           
Red Line Club      bye

Round 2
[Jun 2]
Hurriyya           3-1 Gaamagu            
[Jun 3]
Red Line Club      2-0 Riverside          
LT                 bye

Round 3
[Jun 5]
LT                 1-1 Gaamagu            
[Jun 6]
Red Line Club      1-2 Hurriyya           
Riverside          bye

Round 4
[Jun 8]
LT                 1-1 Riverside          
[Jun 9]
Red Line Club      4-2 Gaamagu            
Hurriyya           bye

Round 5
[Jun 11]
Hurriyya           0-2 Riverside          
[Jun 12]
Red Line Club      1-6 LT                 
Gaamagu            bye

Final Table:

 1.Hurriyya SC        4   3  0  1  10- 4   9  Final Stage
 2.Club Riverside     4   2  1  1   4- 3   7  Final Stage
 3.Red Line Club      4   2  0  2   8-10   6  Final Stage
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.LT Sports Club     4   1  2  1   8- 8   5
 5.Club Gaamagu       4   0  1  3   4- 9   1

Group B

Round 1
[May 31]
JJ                 1-2 United Victory     
[Jun 4]
Mecano             2-1 Thoddoo

Round 2
[Jun 7]
JJ                 1-0 Thoddoo
[Jun 10]
Mecano             1-2 United Victory     

Round 3
[Jun 13]
United Victory     7-2 Thoddoo
[Jun 14]
Mecano             1-2 JJ                 

Final Table:

 1.United Victory     3   3  0  0  11- 4   9  Final Stage
 2.JJ Sports Club     3   2  0  1   4- 3   6  Final Stage
 3.Sports Club Mecano 3   1  0  2   4- 5   3  Final Stage
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Thoddoo FC         3   0  0  3   3-10   0

Final Stage

Final Table:

 1.Hurriyya SC        5   4  1  0  11- 4  13  Promotion Playoff
 2.United Victory     5   3  2  0  14- 5  11  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Club Riverside     5   3  0  2  14-10   9
 4.JJ Sports Club     5   1  2  2   7- 5   5
 5.Sports Club Mecano 5   1  1  3   9-11   4
 6.Red Line Club      5   0  0  5   9-29   0

Round 1
[Jun 23]
Riverside          3-2 Mecano             
[Jun 24]
United Victory     1-1 JJ                 
[Jun 25]
Hurriyya           4-1 Red Line Club      

Round 2
[Jun 27]
JJ                 1-1 Mecano             
[Jun 29]
United Victory     6-3 Red Line Club      
[Jun 29]
Hurriyya           2-1 Riverside          

Round 3
[Jul 1]
JJ                 5-1 Red Line Club      
[Jul 2]
United Victory     4-0 Riverside          
[Jul 3]
Hurriyya           3-1 Mecano             

Round 4
[Jul 5]
Riverside          9-2 Red Line Club      
[Jul 6]
United Victory     2-0 Mecano             
[Jul 8]
Hurriyya           1-0 JJ                 

Round 5
[Jul 9]
Red Line Club      2-5 Mecano             
[Jul 11]
Riverside          1-0 JJ                 
[Jul 12]
Hurriyya           1-1 United Victory     
  	  	  	  	  	 
Final Table:

 1.Hurriyya SC        5   4  1  0  11- 4  13  Promotion Playoff
 2.United Victory     5   3  2  0  14- 5  11  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Club Riverside     5   3  0  2  14-10   9
 4.JJ Sports Club     5   1  2  2   7- 5   5
 5.Sports Club Mecano 5   1  1  3   9-11   4
 6.Red Line Club      5   0  0  5   9-29   0

Third Division 2011

41 participating teams
 
Final [Dec 14]
BG Sports Club     1-1 Club Zefrol        [4-5 pen] 


2010.

2012.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.