Mali (Women) 2022


Première Division

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.AS Mandé de Bamako             6   6  0  0  39- 1  18  [C]  Qualified
 3.AS Réal de Bamako              6   4  1  1  18- 5  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Police de Bamako            6   4  0  2  26- 5  12
 4.AS Momo de Sikasso             6   2  1  3  13-15   7
 5.Badénya de Mopti               6   2  0  4   7-32   6
 6.AS Saramaya de Kati            6   1  2  3   7- 9   5  [P]
 7.FC Sabaly de Kita              6   0  0  6   4-47   0  [P]
NB: without goals awarded match Police-Réal

Poule B
 1.Super Lionnes                  6   6  0  0  18- 2  18       Qualified
 2.USFAS                          6   4  1  1  15- 2  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Amazones de la Commune V       6   4  0  2  24- 7  12
 4.Santoro UFC                    6   3  1  2  17- 7  10
 5.Tigresses de Kayes             6   2  0  4  13-16   6
 6.Tigresses de Bougouni      -   6   0  1  5   4-18   1  [P]
 7.CF Tamba (Ségou)               6   0  1  5   3-42   1  [P]

Round 1
[Apr 16]
Réal                  2-0 Momo                  
Sabaly               0-12 Mandé                 
Amazones C5           3-0 Santoro               
[Apr 17]
Super Lionnes         3-0 Tigresses Bougouni    
Tigresses Kayes       1-6 USFAS                 
Badénya              1-11 Police                
Saramaya              bye Tamba                 

Round 2
[Apr 23]
Mandé                 2-1 Police                
Amazones C5           1-4 Super Lionnes         
Tamba                0-11 Santoro               
[Apr 24]
Saramaya              0-1 Badénya               
Momo                  9-2 Sabaly                
Tigresses Bougouni    2-3 Tigresses Kayes       
Réal                  bye USFAS                 

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Mandé                 4-0 Saramaya              
[Apr 28]
Badénya               1-2 Momo                  
Super Lionnes         2-1 Santoro               
USFAS                 3-0 Tigresses Bougouni    
Tigresses Kayes       6-0 Tamba                 
[Apr 29]
Police                awd Réal                  [awarded to Réal; originally 1-0]
Sabaly                bye Amazones C5           

Round 4
[May 4]
Réal                  7-0 Badénya               
Santoro               0-0 USFAS                 
Saramaya              6-0 Sabaly                
Tamba                 0-7 Super Lionnes         
Momo                  0-7 Mandé                 
[May 5]
Amazones C5           4-1 Tigresses Kayes       
Police                bye Tigresses Bougouni    

Round 5
[May 8]
Badénya              0-10 Mandé                 
Sabaly                0-8 Réal                  
Tamba                1-11 Amazones C5           
Tigresses Bougouni    0-2 Santoro               
[May 9]
Police                3-0 Saramaya              
USFAS                 0-1 Super Lionnes         
Momo                  bye Tigresses Kayes       

Round 6
[May 13]
Police                8-0 Sabaly                
Saramaya              0-0 Momo                  
[May 14]
Tigresses Bougouni    2-2 Tamba                 
Super Lionnes         1-0 Tigresses Kayes       
USFAS                 1-0 Amazones C5           
[May 15]
Mandé                 4-0 Réal                  
Badénya               bye Santoro               

Round 7 {May 20]
Réal                  1-1 Saramaya              
Amazones C5           5-0 Tigresses Bougouni    
Sabaly                2-4 Badénya               
Tamba                 0-5 USFAS                 
Momo                  2-3 Police                
Tigresses Kayes       2-3 Santoro               
Mandé                 bye Super Lionnes         

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.AS Mandé de Bamako             6   6  0  0  39- 1  18  [C]  Qualified
 3.AS Réal de Bamako              6   4  1  1  18- 5  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Police de Bamako            6   4  0  2  26- 5  12
 4.AS Momo de Sikasso             6   2  1  3  13-15   7
 5.Badénya de Mopti               6   2  0  4   7-32   6
 6.AS Saramaya de Kati            6   1  2  3   7- 9   5  [P]
 7.FC Sabaly de Kita              6   0  0  6   4-47   0  [P]
NB: without goals awarded match Police-Réal

Poule B
 1.Super Lionnes                  6   6  0  0  18- 2  18       Qualified
 2.USFAS                          6   4  1  1  15- 2  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Amazones de la Commune V       6   4  0  2  24- 7  12
 4.Santoro UFC                    6   3  1  2  17- 7  10
 5.Tigresses de Kayes             6   2  0  4  13-16   6
 6.Tigresses de Bougouni      -   6   0  1  5   4-18   1  [P]
 7.CF Tamba (Ségou)               6   0  1  5   3-42   1  [P]

Carré d'As

Final Table:

 1.AS Mandé de Bamako             6   4  2  0   8- 2  14  [C]  Champions
 2.Super Lionnes                  6   4  2  0   6- 1  14
 3.USFAS                          6   1  0  5   3- 7   3
 4.AS Réal de Bamako              6   1  0  5   1- 8   3

Round 1 [Jun 1]
Mandé                 1-0 USFAS                 
Super Lionnes         1-0 Réal                  
 
Round 2 [Jun 6]
Réal                  0-1 Mandé                 
USFAS                 0-1 Super Lionnes         

Round 3 [Jun 10]
Mandé                 1-1 Super Lionnes         
Réal                  0-2 USFAS                 

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Mandé de Bamako             3   2  1  0   3- 1   7  [C]
 2.Super Lionnes                  3   2  1  0   3- 1   7
 3.USFAS                          3   1  0  2   2- 2   3
 4.AS Réal de Bamako              3   0  0  3   0- 4   0

Round 4 [Jun 13]
USFAS                 1-2 Mandé                 
Réal                  0-1 Super Lionnes         

Round 5 [Jun 20]
Mandé                 3-0 Réal                  
Super Lionnes         2-0 USFAS                 
 
Round 6 [Jun 26]
USFAS                 0-1 Réal                  
Super Lionnes         0-0 Mandé                 
 
Final Table:

 1.AS Mandé de Bamako             6   4  2  0   8- 2  14  [C]  Champions
 2.Super Lionnes                  6   4  2  0   6- 1  14
 3.USFAS                          6   1  0  5   3- 7   3
 4.AS Réal de Bamako              6   1  0  5   1- 8   3

Coupe Féminin 2022

Phase Régionale
[Jun 3]
AS Etoiles            0-2 Tigresses Kayes       

1/8 Finals [Jun 16]
Mandé                 8-0 Lafia Club Tombouctou 
AJFSA                1-16 Santoro               
Tamba                1-12 Réal                  
Tigresses Kayes       0-7 Super Lionnes         
Tigresses Bougouni    1-1 Momo                  [4-5 pen]
Badénya               0-7 Amazones C5           
Saramaya              1-3 Police                
Lanaya FC de Kita     0-7 USFAS                 

Quarterfinals
[Jun 23]
Amazones C5           1-0 Police                
Momo                  1-4 USFAS                 
[Jun 30]
Mandé                 3-0 Santoro               
Super Lionnes         1-0 Réal                  [aet]

Semifinals [Jul 3]
Amazones C5           1-2 Mandé                 
USFAS                 0-2 Super Lionnes         

Final [Jul 7]
Mandé                 1-0 Super Lionnes         
  [Aminata Dia 29pen]


2021

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Source: M.Infos

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 8 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.