Mozambique 2024


Moçambola
Taça Nacional
Provincial Championships and Tournaments

Moçambola

Teams:                                                  City:           Province:
Baía de Pemba FC                                        Pemba           Cabo Delgado
Clube Ferroviário de Nampula                            Nampula         Nampula
Clube Desportivo de Nacala                              Nacala Velha    Nampula      
Clube Ferroviário de Lichinga                           Lichinga        Niassa
União Desportiva de Songo                               Songo           Tete
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo Textáfrica                Chimoio         Manica
Clube Ferroviário da Beira                              Beira           Sofala
Associação Desportiva Vilanculo                         Vilankulo       Inhambane
Clube Ferroviário de Maputo                             Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Clube de Desportos Costa do Sol                         Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Associação Black Bulls                                  Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Associação Brera Tchumene Futebol Clube                 Matola          Maputo Province

Table:

 1.Black Bulls (Maputo)          7   6  1  0  15- 7  19
 2.CD Costa do Sol (Maputo)      7   4  2  1  12- 7  14
 3.Ferroviário de Nampula        7   4  2  1  10- 5  14
 4.UD Songo                      7   4  2  1   9- 5  14
 5.Ferroviário da Beira          7   2  3  2   5- 5   9  [C]
 6.Ferroviário de Lichinga       7   2  3  2   6- 7   9
 7.Desportivo de Nacala          7   2  2  3   8- 9   8  [P]
 8.Baía Pemba FC                 7   2  2  3   5- 8   8
 9.AD Vilanculo                  7   2  1  4   7-10   7
10.Brera Tchumene FC             7   1  3  3   6- 8   6  [P]
11.Textáfrica (Chimoio)          7   1  1  5   9-16   4  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
12.Ferroviário de Maputo         7   0  2  5   2- 7   2

Round 1
[Apr 20]
Baía de Pemba           2-0 AD Vilanculo            
Brera Tchumene          1-2 Desportivo de Nacala    
[Apr 21]
Ferroviário Nampula     1-0 Ferroviário Beira       
Costa do Sol            2-3 Black Bulls             
Ferroviário Lichinga    2-1 Ferroviário Maputo      
Textáfrica              0-2 UD Songo                

Round 2
[Apr 26]
Ferroviário Beira       0-0 Brera Tchumene          
[Apr 27]
Black Bulls             3-0 Baía de Pemba           
[Apr 28]
AD Vilanculo            0-1 Ferroviário Nampula     [played in Maxixe]
Desportivo de Nacala    3-2 Textáfrica              
UD Songo                2-0 Ferroviário Lichinga    
Ferroviário Maputo      0-1 Costa do Sol            

Round 3
[May 4]
Costa do Sol            2-2 UD Songo                
[May 5]
Baía de Pemba           1-0 Ferroviário Maputo      
Ferroviário Beira       2-2 AD Vilanculo            
Ferroviário Nampula     1-2 Black Bulls             
Ferroviário Lichinga    1-1 Desportivo de Nacala    
[May 6]
Brera Tchumene          2-1 Textáfrica              

Round 4
[May 10]
UD Songo                2-0 Baía de Pemba           
[May 11]
Black Bulls             2-1 Ferroviário Beira       
[May 12]
AD Vilanculo            2-1 Brera Tchumene          [played in Maxixe]
Ferroviário Maputo      0-0 Ferroviário Nampula     
Desportivo de Nacala    0-1 Costa do Sol            
Textáfrica              1-2 Ferroviário Lichinga    

Round 5
[May 18]
Ferroviário Nampula     3-0 UD Songo                
[May 19]
AD Vilanculo            2-3 Black Bulls             [played in Maxixe]     
Ferroviário Beira       1-0 Ferroviário Maputo      
Baía de Pemba           1-1 Desportivo de Nacala    
[May 20]
Costa do Sol            4-1 Textáfrica              
[May 21]
Brera Tchumene          1-1 Ferroviário Lichinga    

Round 6
[May 25]
Black Bulls             1-0 Brera Tchumene          
[May 26]
UD Songo                0-0 Ferroviário Beira       
Desportivo de Nacala    1-2 Ferroviário Nampula     
Textáfrica              2-1 Baía de Pemba           
Ferroviário Lichinga    0-1 Costa do Sol            
[May 27]
Ferroviário Maputo      0-1 AD Vilanculo            

Round 7
[May 31]
Brera Tchumene          1-1 Costa do Sol            
[Jun 1]
AD Vilanculo            0-1 UD Songo                [played in Maxixe]
Ferroviário Beira       1-0 Desportivo de Nacala    
Baía de Pemba           0-0 Ferroviário Lichinga    
[Jun 2]
Black Bulls             1-1 Ferroviário Maputo      
[Jun 4]
Ferroviário Nampula     2-2 Textáfrica              

Round 8 [Jun 15,16]
Ferroviário Maputo       -  Brera Tchumene          
UD Songo                 -  Black Bulls             
Desportivo de Nacala     -  AD Vilanculo            
Textáfrica               -  Ferroviário Beira       
Ferroviário Lichinga     -  Ferroviário Nampula     
Costa do Sol             -  Baía de Pemba           

Table:

 1.Black Bulls (Maputo)          7   6  1  0  15- 7  19
 2.CD Costa do Sol (Maputo)      7   4  2  1  12- 7  14
 3.Ferroviário de Nampula        7   4  2  1  10- 5  14
 4.UD Songo                      7   4  2  1   9- 5  14
 5.Ferroviário da Beira          7   2  3  2   5- 5   9  [C]
 6.Ferroviário de Lichinga       7   2  3  2   6- 7   9
 7.Desportivo de Nacala          7   2  2  3   8- 9   8  [P]
 8.Baía Pemba FC                 7   2  2  3   5- 8   8
 9.AD Vilanculo                  7   2  1  4   7-10   7
10.Brera Tchumene FC             7   1  3  3   6- 8   6  [P]
11.Textáfrica (Chimoio)          7   1  1  5   9-16   4  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
12.Ferroviário de Maputo         7   0  2  5   2- 7   2


Taça Nacional

Provincial stage
****************

Cabo Delgado
- - - - - - 

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.

Round 1
[May 17]
Desportivo Pemba  2-1 MRV FC Pemba
[May 18]
17 de Maio PRM    1-1 Académica	  		[aet; 6-5 pen]
[Jun 5]
AD Pemba	  0-0 Baía de Pemba FC		[aet; 4-2 pen]
Ferroviário Pemba bye

Round 2 [Jun 8-9]
AD Pemba	   -  Ferroviário Pemba 
17 de Maio PRM     -  Desportivo Pemba  


Niassa
- - - 

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.

Zona Norte
----------

Round 1
No data.

Round 2
[Jun 1]
Farmácia de Sanga	  -  MLT FC
Talentos de Sanga	  -  LD Malémia
[Jun 2]
Academia CS Martins	  -  Desportivo do Niassa	 
Universidade Pedagógica   -  Águias Especiais 	 

Zona Sul
--------

Round 1
[Jun 1]
FC Cuamba		2-1 LD Cuamba		
[Jun 2]
Real de Cuamba		2-1 UD Mecanhelas		
Águias Especiais	 -  Namarrupi FC		


Nampula
- - - -

NB: two teams will be qualified to National Stage.

Round 1
[Apr 27]
Ferroviário de Nacala    -  FC São Simão
[Apr 28]
FC Águia Azul		0-0 Sporting Nampula		[3-4 pen]
Benfica Angoche		2-1 Atlético de Moma
FC Ribáuè		0-1 EDM de Malema		
Omhipiti FC		 -  Académica		

Round 2 [May 1]
Sporting Nampula	1-0 Benfica Angoche		
Desportivo de Nacala	 -  EDM de Malema	


Tete
- - 

NB: two teams will be qualified to National Stage.

Round 1
[May 29]
AD Chingale	abd Magazine FC		[0-0; 8-8 pen; abd due no artificcial light; to replay]
UD Jindal	3-1 Ferr. Moatize	
CD Chingale	4-0 UD Angónia	
[Jun 5]
AD Chingale	 -  Magazine FC		
[tba]
UD Songo 	 -  Planície Mpáduè	


Zambézia
- - - - 

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.

Round 1
Pajic FC	lt  CD Matchedje (Mocuba)

Round 2 [May 26]
1º de Maio	0-3 CD Matchedje (Mocuba)


Manica
- - - 

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.

Round 1
[Jun 1]
FC Soalpo		0-0 Nova Jerusalém	[4-2 pen]
FC Pipeline		1-1 FC 3 de Março	[5-4 pen]
[Jun 2]
UD Mudzingadzi		1-2 GD Trans SK Campany 
Matchedje (Chimoio)	1-1 Pensão Delgado	[3-4 pen]
GDR Textáfrica 		bye


Sofala
- - - 

NB: two teams will be qualified to National Stage.

Round 1
[May 29]
FC Beira	  4-2 FC Mãos e Coração 
[Jun 5]
Ferr. Beira 	  3-0 Padaria da Sorte  


Gaza
 - -

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.

Round 1
[May 11]
Clube de Bilene	      0-1 Águias Especiais PRM  
Clube do Chibuto      1-2 Penitenciária	      
Clube de Gaza	      1-0 FC Chimondzo	      
[May 12]
Ferroviário Gaza      0-1 AD de Chókwè

Round 2
[Jun 1]
Águias Especiais PRM  6-3 Penitenciária	      
[Jun 2]
Clube de Gaza	      awd AD de Chókwè		[3-0 awarded; AD de Chókwè dns]

Final
Águias Especiais PRM   -  Clube de Gaza	      


Inhambane
- - - - -

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.

Round 1 [Apr 21]
AD 17 de Maio		4-1 Temusa Costa do Sol	


Maputo City
- - - - - -

NB: five teams will be qualified to National Stage.

Round 1
[May 25]
Ferroviário Mahotas    1-3 Liga Desportiva	       
Mahafil		       2-0 Águias Especiais       
Matchedje	       1-3 Vulcano		       
[May 26]
Desportivo Maputo      1-1 UD Zimpeto	       	[3-4 pen]
Ntsondzo	       1-0 1º de Maio	       
Nacional de Maputo     0-1 Maxaquene	       
Estrela Vermelha       bye
Black Bulls            bye
Costa do Sol           bye
Ferroviário Maputo     bye

Round 2 [Jun 22]
Maxaquene	        -  Liga Desportiva	       
Costa do Sol            -  Ntsondzo	       
Ferroviário Maputo      -  Vulcano		       
Estrela Vermelha        -  UD Zimpeto	       	
Black Bulls             -  Mahafil		       


Maputo Province
- - - - - - - -

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.

Round 1
[Apr 27]
GD Incomáti (Xinavane)  1-1 Mama's Food FC	[2-4 pen]
Desportivo da Matola	2-0 Clube de Marracuene
[May 1]
ESFA FC (Boane)		3-4 Brera Tchumene FC
Língamo FC		 -  SS Galaxy FC


National stage
**************

Qualified teams:

ZONA NORTE (4)
Cabo Delgado Province (1)	
Niassa Province (1)		
Nampula Province (2)		
				
ZONA CENTRO (6)
Tete Province (2)		
Zambézia Province (1)		
Manica Province (1)		
Sofala Province (2)		

ZONA SUL (8)
Gaza Province (1)		
Inhambane Province (1)		
Maputo City Province (5)	
Maputo Province (1)		
				

Fase Interprovincial
--------------------

ZONA NORTE


ZONA CENTRO


ZONA SUL


Fase Nacional
-------------

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Final [Nov 23 or 24]


Provincial Championships and Tournaments

Cabo Delgado | Gaza | Inhambane | Manica | Maputo City | Maputo Province | Nampula | Sofala | Tete | Zambézia

Cabo Delgado

Teams:
Associação Desportiva de Pemba
Baía de Pemba FC (team B)
Clube Ferroviário de Pemba
Expansão MRV FC (Movimento de Renovação da Vida) de Pemba
Clube Desportivo de Pemba
17 de Maio PRM de Pemba
Académica

NB: Associação Desportiva Mahate, Futebol Clube de Pemba, 
    11 Estrelas de Chiure, Sporting de Montepuez, União 
    Desportiva de Montepuez, Associação Desportiva Supernova
    and Atlético de Montepuez don't take part.

Provincial Supercup 2023
------------------------

[Apr 14, Estádio Municipal de Pemba]
Ferroviário Pemba abd Baía Pemba FC	[98' 1-1 abd due no artificial light; to finish]

[Apr 15, Estádio Municipal de Pemba]
Ferroviário Pemba 1-1 Baía Pemba FC	[aet; 2-4 pen; remaining 22']

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: also Qualifying for the 2nd division.

Table:

 1.AD Pemba		  2   2  0  0   7- 2   6
 2.Ferroviário Pemba	  2   2  0  0   5- 3   6 [C]
------------------------------------------------
 3.Desportivo Pemba	  1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 4.Baía de Pemba FC (B)	  2   0  1  1   4- 5   1
 5.17 de Maio PRM	  2   0  1  1   3- 5   1
 6.Académica		  2   0  0  2   1- 3   0 [A]
 7.MRV FC Pemba		  1   0  0  1   1- 4   0

Round 1 [May 5]
AD Pemba	  4-1 MRV FC Pemba
Baía de Pemba (B) 2-2 17 de Maio PRM
Académica	  1-2 Ferroviário Pemba
Desportivo Pemba  bye

Round 2 [May 12]
Desportivo Pemba  1-0 Académica	  
17 de Maio PRM	  1-3 AD Pemba	  
Ferroviário Pemba 3-2 Baía de Pemba (B) 
MRV FC Pemba	  bye

Table:

 1.AD Pemba		  2   2  0  0   7- 2   6
 2.Ferroviário Pemba	  2   2  0  0   5- 3   6 [C]
------------------------------------------------
 3.Desportivo Pemba	  1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 4.Baía de Pemba FC (B)	  2   0  1  1   4- 5   1
 5.17 de Maio PRM	  2   0  1  1   3- 5   1
 6.Académica		  2   0  0  2   1- 3   0 [A]
 7.MRV FC Pemba		  1   0  0  1   1- 4   0

Gaza

Provincial Supercup 2023
------------------------

[Mar 17]
Ferroviário de Gaza  1-1 Penitenciária (Mabalane)	[3-4 pen]

Torneio de Abertura
-------------------

Teams:
Águias Especiais PRM (Xai-Xai)
Clube do Chibuto
Clube Ferroviário de Gaza (Xai-Xai)
Clube de Gaza (Xai-Xai)
Clube Desportivo do Estabelecimento Penitenciário Regional Sul [aka Penitenciária] (Mabalane)
Futebol Clube de Chimondzo
Clube de Bilene
AD de Chókwè

NB: Limpopo FC (Manjacaze), GD Chilembene and FC Zongoene don't take part.

Final table:

 1.Águias Especiais PRM      7   5  1  1  12- 2  16 winner
 2.Ferroviário Gaza	     7   4  3  0  25- 3  15
 3.Clube de Gaza             7   4  1  2  10- 7  13
 4.Clube do Chibuto          7   3  2  2  11- 6  11
 5.AD de Chókwè		     7   2  3  2  10-10   9
 6.Penitenciária (Mabalane)  7   2  1  4   7-12   7
 7.Clube de Bilene	     7   1  1  5   7-13   4
 8.FC Chimondzo	      	     7   1  0  6   6-35   3

Round 1
[Apr 6]
Clube de Gaza	      3-0 Clube do Chibuto      
FC Chimondzo	      2-0 Clube de Bilene
[Apr 7]
Ferroviário Gaza      4-1 AD de Chókwè
Águias Especiais PRM  2-0 Penitenciária	      

Round 2
[Apr 13]
Clube de Bilene	      0-3 Águias Especiais PRM  
Penitenciária	      0-0 Ferroviário Gaza      
[Apr 14]
AD de Chókwè	      0-2 Clube de Gaza	      
Clube do Chibuto      5-0 FC Chimondzo	      

Round 3
[Apr 20]
Penitenciária	      1-2 AD de Chókwè	      
Ferroviário Gaza      2-1 Clube de Bilene	      
[Apr 21]
Águias Especiais PRM  1-0 Clube do Chibuto      
FC Chimondzo	      0-1 Clube de Gaza	      

Round 4
[Apr 27]
Clube de Bilene	      1-2 Penitenciária	      
[Apr 28]
Clube de Gaza	      0-2 Águias Especiais PRM  
Clube do Chibuto      0-0 Ferroviário Gaza      
AD de Chókwè	      5-1 FC Chimondzo	      

Round 5
[May 4]
Penitenciária	      0-2 Clube do Chibuto      
Clube de Bilene	      1-1 AD de Chókwè	      
Águias Especiais PRM  4-1 FC Chimondzo	      
[May 5]
Ferroviário Gaza      1-1 Clube de Gaza	      

Round 6
[May 18]
Clube de Gaza	      3-1 Penitenciária	      
[May 19]
Clube do Chibuto      3-1 Clube de Bilene	      
Ferroviário Gaza     17-0 FC Chimondzo	      
AD de Chókwè	      0-0 Águias Especiais PRM  

Round 7
[May 25]
Penitenciária	      3-2 FC Chimondzo	      
[May 26]
Clube de Bilene	      3-0 Clube de Gaza	      
Ferroviário Gaza      1-0 Águias Especiais PRM  
Clube do Chibuto      1-1 AD de Chókwè	      

Final table:

 1.Águias Especiais PRM      7   5  1  1  12- 2  16 winner
 2.Ferroviário Gaza	     7   4  3  0  25- 3  15
 3.Clube de Gaza             7   4  1  2  10- 7  13
 4.Clube do Chibuto          7   3  2  2  11- 6  11
 5.AD de Chókwè		     7   2  3  2  10-10   9
 6.Penitenciária (Mabalane)  7   2  1  4   7-12   7
 7.Clube de Bilene	     7   1  1  5   7-13   4
 8.FC Chimondzo	      	     7   1  0  6   6-35   3

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: also Qualifying for the 2nd division.

Round 1 [Jun 8]

Table:

 1.Águias Especiais PRM      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Clube do Chibuto          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Ferroviário Gaza	     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [C]
 4.Clube de Gaza             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Penitenciária (Mabalane)  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Chimondzo FC		     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 7.Clube de Bilene	     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 8.AD de Chókwè		     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]

Inhambane

Provincial Supercup 2023
------------------------

[Apr 6, Estádio Municipal da Maxixe]
Associação Desportiva Vilanculo	4-0 Clube Ferroviário de Inhambane

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Known results
[Mar 9]
Temusa Costa do Sol	0-9 AD Vilanculo		
[Mar 10]
AD 17 de Maio		 -  FC Massinga
[Mar 16]
AD Vilanculo		2-0 Temusa Costa do Sol

Final [Mar 24, Estádio Municipal da Maxixe]
AD Vilanculo		5-0 AD 17 de Maio

Qualifying for the 2nd division
-------------------------------

NB: União Desportiva de Zavala, Bila Shopping Football 
    Club de Massinga, Homoíne FC, Ass. Mar Azul de 
    Inharrime and Xerewa FC (Muelé-Inhambane) don´t take part.

Participants:
Temusa Costa do Sol de Massinga
Associação Desportiva 17 de Maio
Clube Ferroviário de Inhambane
Inhambane Futebol Clube
Sporting Clube de Massinga
Morrumbene Futebol Clube
Associação Desportiva de Vilanculo (team B)
Canarinhos Futebol Clube (Muelé-Inhambane)
Futebol Clube Massinga
Grupo Desportivo Nova Aliança de Maxixe

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.AD 17 de Maio		 6   4  2  0  13- 3  14
 2.Temusa Costa do Sol Massinga	 6   4  2  0  12- 4  14
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ferroviário de Inhambane	 6   3  3  0  10- 1  12	
 4.Inhambane FC			 6   3  1  2   9-10  10 [A]
 5.Canarinhos FC		 6   3  1  2   9-11  10 [A]
 6.Sporting de Massinga		 6   1  3  2   9- 7   6
 7.Morrumbene FC		 6   1  3  2   9- 9   6
 8.AD Vilanculo (team B)	 6   1  2  3   7-12   5
 9.FC Massinga			 6   0  2  4   4-12   2 [A]
10.GD Nova Aliança de Maxixe	 6   0  1  5   4-17   1

Round 1
[May 1]
Canarinhos FC		0-2 AD 17 de Maio		
AD Vilanculo (B)	3-1 FC Massinga
Temusa Costa do Sol	3-0 Nova Aliança		
Morrumbene FC		4-1 Inhambane FC
[May 8]
Sporting Massinga	0-0 Ferroviário Inhambane   

Round 2
[May 4]
Morrumbene FC		1-2 Canarinhos FC		
[May 5]
FC Massinga		0-2 AD 17 de Maio		
Nova Aliança		1-5 Sporting Massinga	
AD Vilanculo (B)	2-4 Temusa Costa do Sol	
Ferroviário Inhambane   drw Inhambane FC		

Round 3 [May 11]
Sporting Massinga	2-3 Inhambane FC		
Canarinhos FC		0-3 Ferroviário Inhambane   
AD 17 de Maio		1-1 Temusa Costa do Sol	
AD Vilanculo (B)	1-1 Nova Aliança		
Morrumbene FC		1-1 FC Massinga		

Round 4 [May 18]
AD Vilanculo (B)	0-2 AD 17 de Maio		
Inhambane FC		1-0 Nova Aliança
Temusa Costa do Sol	2-0 Morrumbene FC		
Ferroviário Inhambane   4-1 FC Massinga		
Sporting Massinga	1-1 Canarinhos FC		

Round 5 [May 26]
Canarinhos FC		3-2 Inhambane FC		
Temusa Costa do Sol	0-0 Ferroviário Inhambane   
Nova Aliança	        0-4 AD 17 de Maio		
FC Massinga		0-0 Sporting Massinga	
AD Vilanculo (B)	1-1 Morrumbene FC		

Round 6 [Jun 2]
Inhambane FC		2-1 FC Massinga		
Sporting Massinga	1-2 Temusa Costa do Sol	
Ferroviário Inhambane   3-0 AD Vilanculo (B)	
Nova Aliança	        2-3 Canarinhos FC		
Morrumbene FC		2-2 AD 17 de Maio		

Round 7
FC Massinga		 -  Canarinhos FC		

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.AD 17 de Maio		 6   4  2  0  13- 3  14
 2.Temusa Costa do Sol Massinga	 6   4  2  0  12- 4  14
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ferroviário de Inhambane	 6   3  3  0  10- 1  12	
 4.Inhambane FC			 6   3  1  2   9-10  10 [A]
 5.Canarinhos FC		 6   3  1  2   9-11  10 [A]
 6.Sporting de Massinga		 6   1  3  2   9- 7   6
 7.Morrumbene FC		 6   1  3  2   9- 9   6
 8.AD Vilanculo (team B)	 6   1  2  3   7-12   5
 9.FC Massinga			 6   0  2  4   4-12   2 [A]
10.GD Nova Aliança de Maxixe	 6   0  1  5   4-17   1

Manica

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo Trans SK Campany
Futebol Clube da Soalpo
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo Textáfrica de Chimoio
Futebol Clube Pensão Delgado (Gôndola)
Clube Desportivo Matchedje de Chimoio
Futebol Clube Pipeline (Maforga)
Futebol Clube 3 de Março (Manica)
União Desportiva de Mudzingadzi
Nova Jerusalém

NB: Atlético Clube de Gôndola, Futebol Clube de Ifloma, 
    Associação Horse Futebol Clube da Soalpo, Futebol 
    Clube Mini Mundo de Inchope, União Desportiva de Gôndola, 
    Clube Desportivo do Conselho Autárquico de Chimoio, Grupo 
    Desportivo de Manica don´t take part this season.

Provincial Supercup 2023
------------------------

[Mar 24, Campo Municipal de Chimoio]
GDR Textáfrica Chimoio	7-0 FC Mini Mundo Inchope

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Round 1
[Apr 13]
FC Pensão Delgado	lt  FC Soalpo		
FC Pipeline		bt  GD Trans SK Campany 	
[Apr 14]
FC 3 de Março		lt  UD Mudzingadzi
GDR Textáfrica		bt  Matchedje (Chimoio)	

Semifinals
[Apr 20]
FC Pipeline		2-1 FC Soalpo		
[Apr 24]
GDR Textáfrica 		4-1 UD Mudzingadzi

Final [Apr 28, Campo Municipal de Chimoio]
GDR Textáfrica 		4-1 FC Pipeline		

Qualifying for the 2nd division
-------------------------------

Table:

 1.GDR Textáfrica (team B)   4   4  0  0  11- 3  12
 2.GD Trans SK Campany	     4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
---------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Pensão Delgado	     4   2  0  2   5- 6   6
 4.FC 3 de Março (Manica)    4   1  2  1   3- 2   5
 5.Nova Jerusalém	     2   1  2  0   3- 2   4 [A]
 6.CD Matchedje (Chimoio)    4   1  1  2   2- 4   4
 7.FC Pipeline (Maforga)     3   0  2  1   2- 3   2
 8.UD Mudzingadzi	     3   0  1  2   2- 6   1 [A]
 9.FC Soalpo		     2   0  0  2   3- 7   0

Round 1
[May 4]
FC Pipeline		0-0 FC 3 de Março		
Matchedje (Chimoio)	0-0 UD Mudzingadzi
[May 5]
GDR Textáfrica (B)	4-1 FC Soalpo		
GD Trans SK Campany 	0-1 FC Pensão Delgado	
Nova Jerusalém		bye

Round 2
[May 11]
Matchedje (Chimoio)	2-0 FC Pensão Delgado	
UD Mudzingadzi		1-4 GDR Textáfrica (B)	
[May 12]
FC 3 de Março		0-1 GD Trans SK Campany 	
[tba]
FC Soalpo		 -  Nova Jerusalém		
FC Pipeline		bye
		
Round 3 [May 19]
Matchedje (Chimoio)	0-2 GD Trans SK Campany 	
GDR Textáfrica (B)	1-0 FC Pipeline		
Nova Jerusalém		1-1 FC 3 de Março		
FC Soalpo		2-3 FC Pensão Delgado
UD Mudzingadzi		bye

Round 4 [May 26]
Matchedje (Chimoio)	0-2 FC 3 de Março		
GD Trans SK Campany 	2-2 FC Pipeline		
Nova Jerusalém		2-1 UD Mudzingadzi		
GDR Textáfrica (B)	2-1 FC Pensão Delgado
FC Soalpo		bye

Table:

 1.GDR Textáfrica (team B)   4   4  0  0  11- 3  12
 2.GD Trans SK Campany	     4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
---------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Pensão Delgado	     4   2  0  2   5- 6   6
 4.FC 3 de Março (Manica)    4   1  2  1   3- 2   5
 5.Nova Jerusalém	     2   1  2  0   3- 2   4 [A]
 6.CD Matchedje (Chimoio)    4   1  1  2   2- 4   4
 7.FC Pipeline (Maforga)     3   0  2  1   2- 3   2
 8.UD Mudzingadzi	     3   0  1  2   2- 6   1 [A]
 9.FC Soalpo		     2   0  0  2   3- 7   0

Maputo City

Provincial Championship [aka Liga Jogabets]
-----------------------

NB: Racing Clube de Maputo and Associação Académica de Maputo
    don´t take part.

Participants (16):
Clube Ferroviário de Maputo
Clube de Desportos da Costa do Sol
Grupo Desportivo de Maputo
Liga Desportiva de Maputo
Clube Desportivo Estrela Vermelha
Associação Black Bulls
Clube Desportivo 1º de Maio
Grupo Desportivo Mahafil de Maputo
Clube de Futebol Vulcano
Clube Ferroviário das Mahotas
Clube de Desportos da Maxaquene
Clube Desportivo Matchedje de Maputo
Clube de Desportos Águias Especiais de Maputo
União Desportiva de Zimpeto
Nacional de Maputo
Ntsondzo Futebol Clube

First stage
===========

Final tables:

Série A
 1.Black Bulls		  7   5  2  0  31- 5  17 qualified [C]
 2.Maxaquene		  7   4  1  2   7- 5  13 qualified
 3.Estrela Vermelha	  7   3  3  1   8- 4  12 qualified
 4.Nacional de Maputo	  7   2  5  0   6- 3  11 qualified [A]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Desportivo de Maputo   7   3  2  2   9-10  11
 6.Matchedje de Maputo    7   2  2  3   7-14   8
 7.Liga Desportiva	  7   0  2  5   5-20   2
 8.UD Zimpeto 		  7   0  1  6   3-15   1 [A]

Série B
 1.Ferroviário de Maputo  7   6  1  0  21- 4  19 qualified
 2.Costa do Sol		  7   5  1  1  32- 4  16 qualified
 3.Ntsondzo		  7   4  2  1   9-10  14 qualified [A]
 4.Águias Especiais	  7   4  1  2  13- 8  13 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Mahafil de Maputo      7   2  1  4   8-13   7
 6.Vulcano	  	  7   2  1  4   6-16   7
 7.Ferroviário Mahotas	  7   0  2  5   2-13   2
 8.1º de Maio		  7   0  1  6   4-27   1

Round 1
Série A
[Feb 24]
UD Zimpeto	    0-2 Nacional
Liga Desportiva	    2-2 Matchedje 
[Feb 25]
Maxaquene	    1-0 Desportivo Maputo   
Estrela Vermelha    2-2 Black Bulls	    
Série B [Feb 24]
1º de Maio	    0-1 Ntsondzo
Mahafil		    1-0 Ferroviário Mahotas
Águias Especiais    4-1 Vulcano
Costa do Sol	    1-2 Ferroviário Maputo  

Round 2
Série A
[Feb 28]
Desportivo Maputo   2-1 Liga Desportiva	    
Black Bulls	    3-1 Maxaquene	    
[Feb 29]
Matchedje 	    2-0 UD Zimpeto	    
Nacional	    0-0 Estrela Vermelha    
Série B [Feb 28]
Ferroviário Maputo  2-0 Águias Especiais    
Ferroviário Mahotas 0-4 Costa do Sol	    
Vulcano		    2-1 1º de Maio	    
Ntsondzo	    1-0 Mahafil		    

Round 3
Série A
[Mar 2]
Liga Desportiva	    0-9 Black Bulls	    
Nacional	    1-1 Matchedje 	    
[Mar 3]
UD Zimpeto	    1-2 Desportivo Maputo   
Maxaquene	    0-2 Estrela Vermelha    
Série B [Mar 2]
1º de Maio	    1-9 Ferroviário Maputo  
Ferroviário Mahotas 2-2 Ntsondzo	    
Mahafil		    2-2 Vulcano		    
Águias Especiais    1-1 Costa do Sol	    

Round 4
Série A
[Mar 6]
Black Bulls	    5-1 UD Zimpeto	    
Estrela Vermelha    1-0 Liga Desportiva	    
[Mar 7]
Maxaquene	    0-0 Nacional	    
Desportivo Maputo   4-1 Matchedje 	    
Série B
[Mar 6]
Costa do Sol	    9-0 1º de Maio	    
Ferroviário Maputo  3-2 Mahafil		    
[Mar 7]
Vulcano		    0-1 Ntsondzo	    
Águias Especiais    3-0 Ferroviário Mahotas 

Round 5
Série A
[Mar 9]
Liga Desportiva	    0-3 Maxaquene	    
Matchedje 	    0-6 Black Bulls	    
Estrela Vermelha    2-0 UD Zimpeto	    
[Mar 10]
Nacional	    0-0 Desportivo Maputo   
Série B
[Mar 9]
1º de Maio	    1-3 Águias Especiais
Mahafil		    0-5 Costa do Sol	    
Ferroviário Mahotas 0-1 Vulcano		    
[Mar 10]
Ntsondzo	    0-0 Ferroviário Maputo  

Round 6
Série A
[Mar 16]
Estrela Vermelha    0-1 Matchedje 	    
Liga Desportiva	    1-2 Nacional	    
Black Bulls	    5-0 Desportivo Maputo   
[Mar 17]
Maxaquene	    1-0 UD Zimpeto	    
Série B [Mar 16]
Águias Especiais    1-0 Mahafil		    
1º de Maio	    0-0 Ferroviário Mahotas 
Costa do Sol	    7-1 Ntsondzo	    
Ferroviário Maputo  3-0 Vulcano		    

Round 7 [Mar 20]
Série A
Matchedje 	    0-1 Maxaquene	    
Nacional	    1-1 Black Bulls	    
Desportivo Maputo   1-1 Estrela Vermelha    
UD Zimpeto	    1-1 Liga Desportiva	    
Série B
Ntsondzo	    3-1 Águias Especiais    
Ferroviário Mahotas 0-2 Ferroviário Maputo  
Mahafil		    3-1 1º de Maio	    
Vulcano		    0-5 Costa do Sol	    

Final tables:

Série A
 1.Black Bulls		  7   5  2  0  31- 5  17 qualified [C]
 2.Maxaquene		  7   4  1  2   7- 5  13 qualified
 3.Estrela Vermelha	  7   3  3  1   8- 4  12 qualified
 4.Nacional de Maputo	  7   2  5  0   6- 3  11 qualified [A]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Desportivo de Maputo   7   3  2  2   9-10  11
 6.Matchedje de Maputo    7   2  2  3   7-14   8
 7.Liga Desportiva	  7   0  2  5   5-20   2
 8.UD Zimpeto 		  7   0  1  6   3-15   1 [A]

Série B
 1.Ferroviário de Maputo  7   6  1  0  21- 4  19 qualified
 2.Costa do Sol		  7   5  1  1  32- 4  16 qualified
 3.Ntsondzo		  7   4  2  1   9-10  14 qualified [A]
 4.Águias Especiais	  7   4  1  2  13- 8  13 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Mahafil de Maputo      7   2  1  4   8-13   7
 6.Vulcano	  	  7   2  1  4   6-16   7
 7.Ferroviário Mahotas	  7   0  2  5   2-13   2
 8.1º de Maio		  7   0  1  6   4-27   1

Final stage
===========

Quarterfinals [Mar 23]
Ferroviário Maputo  1-0 Nacional	    
Maxaquene	    1-1 Ntsondzo	    [4-2 pen]
Costa do Sol	    5-0 Estrela Vermelha    
Black Bulls	    4-1 Águias Especiais    

Semifinals [Mar 30]
Ferroviário Maputo  0-0 Maxaquene	    [3-5 pen]
Black Bulls	    0-0 Costa do Sol	    [5-4 pen]

3rd/4th match [Apr 6, Campo do Costa do Sol, Maputo]
Ferroviário Maputo  2-0 Costa do Sol	  

Final [Apr 6, Campo do Costa do Sol, Maputo]
Black Bulls	    0-0 Maxaquene	    [6-5 pen]

Qualifying for the 2nd division
-------------------------------

Table:

 1.Maxaquene		   9   6  3  0  13- 1  21
 2.Costa do Sol (B)	   9   5  3  1  17- 9  18
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Black Bulls (B)	   7   5  1  1  14- 2  16
 4.Desportivo de Maputo    9   5  1  3  17- 9  16
 5.Estrela Vermelha	   9   5  1  3  16- 8  16 [C]
 6.Matchedje Maputo        9   3  5  1   8- 5  14 [R]
 7.Ntsondzo		   9   3  4  2   6- 8  13 [A]
 8.Liga Desportiva	   9   3  3  3  13-18  12
 9.Ferroviário Mahotas	   9   3  3  3   7- 6  12
10.Águias Especiais	   9   3  3  3   7- 9  12
11.Nacional de Maputo	   9   1  6  2   5-10   9 [A]
12.Vulcano	  	   8   2  2  4   8-15   8
13.Ferroviário Maputo (B)  9   1  3  5   2- 7   6
14.1º de Maio		   8   1  3  4   6-13   6
15.UD Zimpeto 		   7   1  2  4   5- 9   5 [A]
16.Mahafil de Maputo       9   0  1  8   3-18   1

Round 1
[Apr 20]
Águias Especiais       0-1 Costa do Sol (B)       
Ferroviário Maputo (B) 0-0 Maxaquene	       
Black Bulls (B)	       5-0 Liga Desportiva	       
1º de Maio	       0-0 Matchedje
Nacional de Maputo     2-0 Vulcano		       
Desportivo Maputo      4-0 Ntsondzo
UD Zimpeto	       1-0 Mahafil		       
[Apr 21]
Ferroviário Mahotas    0-2 Estrela Vermelha

Round 2 [Apr 24]
Vulcano		       0-2 Ferroviário Mahotas    
Matchedje	       0-1 Black Bulls (B)	       
Costa do Sol (B)       2-1 Desportivo Maputo      
Liga Desportiva	       2-2 Águias Especiais       
Estrela Vermelha       5-0 1º de Maio	       
Mahafil		       0-0 Nacional de Maputo     
Ntsondzo	       1-0 Ferroviário Maputo (B) 
Maxaquene	       2-0 UD Zimpeto	       

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Nacional de Maputo     awd Maxaquene			[0-3 awarded; police dns]	       
Águias Especiais       0-1 Matchedje	       
Costa do Sol (B)       1-3 Liga Desportiva	       
Desportivo Maputo      2-1 Ferroviário Maputo (B) 
1º de Maio	       1-3 Vulcano		       
UD Zimpeto	       1-2 Ntsondzo	       
Ferroviário Mahotas    1-0 Mahafil		       
[Apr 28]
Black Bulls (B)	       3-1 Estrela Vermelha       

Round 4
[May 4]
Ferroviário Mahotas    0-1 Maxaquene		
Ntsondzo	       0-0 Nacional de Maputo     
Liga Desportiva	       1-0 Desportivo Maputo      
Matchedje	       2-2 Costa do Sol (B)       
Estrela Vermelha       3-0 Águias Especiais 		
Mahafil		       0-3 1º de Maio	       
Ferroviário Maputo (B) 1-0 UD Zimpeto	       
[tba]
Vulcano		        -  Black Bulls (B)	       

Round 5 [May 8]
Desportivo Maputo      2-1 UD Zimpeto	       
Ferroviário Mahotas    0-0 Ntsondzo	       
Nacional de Maputo     0-0 Ferroviário Maputo (B) 
Liga Desportiva	       1-1 Matchedje	       
Costa do Sol (B)       3-1 Estrela Vermelha       
Águias Especiais       1-1 Vulcano		       
Black Bulls (B)	       4-0 Mahafil		       
1º de Maio	       0-2 Maxaquene		

Round 6
[May 11]
Mahafil		       1-2 Águias Especiais       
Estrela Vermelha       2-0 Liga Desportiva	       
Matchedje	       1-1 Desportivo Maputo      
UD Zimpeto	       1-1 Nacional de Maputo     
Ntsondzo	       2-1 1º de Maio	       
Ferroviário Maputo (B) 0-2 Ferroviário Mahotas    
Vulcano		       0-4 Costa do Sol (B)       
[May 12]
Maxaquene	       1-0 Black Bulls (B)	       

Round 7
[May 18]
Desportivo Maputo      5-1 Nacional de Maputo     
Ferroviário Mahotas    1-1 UD Zimpeto	       
Matchedje	       0-0 Estrela Vermelha       
Costa do Sol (B)       2-0 Mahafil		       
Águias Especiais       0-0 Maxaquene	       
Black Bulls (B)	       0-0 Ntsondzo	       
1º de Maio	       0-0 Ferroviário Maputo (B) 
[May 19]
Liga Desportiva	       2-2 Vulcano		       

Round 8
[May 29]
Nacional de Maputo     0-0 Ferroviário Mahotas    
Estrela Vermelha       1-0 Desportivo Maputo      
Mahafil		       2-4 Liga Desportiva	       
Costa do Sol (B)       1-1 Maxaquene	       
Ntsondzo	       0-1 Águias Especiais       
Ferroviário Maputo (B) 0-1 Black Bulls (B)	       
Vulcano		       0-2 Matchedje	       
[May 30]
UD Zimpeto	        -  1º de Maio	       

Round 9
[Jun 1]
Desportivo Maputo      2-1 Ferroviário Mahotas    
Estrela Vermelha       1-2 Vulcano		       
Matchedje	       1-0 Mahafil		       
Liga Desportiva	       0-3 Maxaquene	       
Costa do Sol (B)       1-1 Ntsondzo	       
Águias Especiais       1-0 Ferroviário Maputo (B) 
1º de Maio	       1-1 Nacional de Maputo     
[Jun 4]
Black Bulls (B)	        -  UD Zimpeto	       

Table:

 1.Maxaquene		   9   6  3  0  13- 1  21
 2.Costa do Sol (B)	   9   5  3  1  17- 9  18
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Black Bulls (B)	   7   5  1  1  14- 2  16
 4.Desportivo de Maputo    9   5  1  3  17- 9  16
 5.Estrela Vermelha	   9   5  1  3  16- 8  16 [C]
 6.Matchedje Maputo        9   3  5  1   8- 5  14 [R]
 7.Ntsondzo		   9   3  4  2   6- 8  13 [A]
 8.Liga Desportiva	   9   3  3  3  13-18  12
 9.Ferroviário Mahotas	   9   3  3  3   7- 6  12
10.Águias Especiais	   9   3  3  3   7- 9  12
11.Nacional de Maputo	   9   1  6  2   5-10   9 [A]
12.Vulcano	  	   8   2  2  4   8-15   8
13.Ferroviário Maputo (B)  9   1  3  5   2- 7   6
14.1º de Maio		   8   1  3  4   6-13   6
15.UD Zimpeto 		   7   1  2  4   5- 9   5 [A]
16.Mahafil de Maputo       9   0  1  8   3-18   1

Maputo Province

Teams:
Língamo Futebol Clube
Escola de Sargentos das Forças Armadas ESFA Futebol Clube (Boane)
Futebol Clube de Marracuene
SS Galaxy FC da Matola
Clube Desportivo da Matola
Associação Brera Tchumene Futebol Clube

not playing this season: Futebol Clube Estrela do Mercado (Ressano Garcia),
Associação Ximanganine Futebol Clube, Atlético de Marracuene, Clube Desportivo
da Manhiça, Cross United Futebol Clube (Ressano Garcia), Clube dos Amigos de 
Matola, Mama's Food Futebol Clube (Djuba), Mainako FC, Timbercity Futebol 
Clube da Moamba, Associação Jeito Futebol Clube (Ressano Garcia), Real FC 
Mahelane (Namaacha), Futebol Clube de Corrumane, Grupo Desportivo da Incomáti 
(Xinavane), Águias Especiais.

Provincial Supercup 2023
------------------------

[Feb 24, Complexo Tchumene, Matola]
Brera Tchumene FC   3-1 CD Matola	    

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Final table:

 1.CD Matola		 5   3  2  0  10- 2  11
 2.Brera Tchumene FC	 5   3  1  1  16- 7  10
 3.Clube de Marracuene   5   3  0  2   7- 5   9 [A]
 4.ESFA FC		 5   2  2  1   7- 3   8
 5.SS Galaxy		 5   0  2  3   2-15   2 [A]
 6.Língamo FC		 5   0  1  4   5-15   1 [A]

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Clube de Marracuene 0-3 CD Matola
[Mar 3]
ESFA FC		    4-0 Língamo FC
[Mar 30]
SS Galaxy	    0-7 Brera Tchumene FC   

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Brera Tchumene FC   3-2 ESFA FC		    
CD Matola	    3-1 SS Galaxy	    
[Mar 10]
Clube de Marracuene 2-1 Língamo FC

Round 3
[Mar 17]
Clube de Marracuene 0-1 ESFA FC		    
Brera Tchumene FC   1-1 CD Matola
[Mar 21]
SS Galaxy	    1-1 Língamo FC		

Round 4
[Mar 23]
Clube de Marracuene 1-0 Brera Tchumene FC
ESFA FC		    0-0 SS Galaxy	    
[Mar 24]
Língamo FC	    awd CD Matola		[0-3 awarded; Língamo FC dns]

Round 5 [Apr 13]
SS Galaxy	    0-4 Clube de Marracuene 
CD Matola	    0-0 ESFA FC		    
Brera Tchumene FC   5-3 Língamo FC

Final table:

 1.CD Matola		 5   3  2  0  10- 2  11
 2.Brera Tchumene FC	 5   3  1  1  16- 7  10
 3.Clube de Marracuene   5   3  0  2   7- 5   9 [A]
 4.ESFA FC		 5   2  2  1   7- 3   8
 5.SS Galaxy		 5   0  2  3   2-15   2 [A]
 6.Língamo FC		 5   0  1  4   5-15   1 [A]

Qualifying for the 2nd division
-------------------------------

Table:

 1.GD Incomáti		  5   5  0  0  16- 2  15
 2.CD Matola		  5   4  0  1  18- 3  12
------------------------------------------------
 3.Brera Tchumene FC (B)  4   3  0  1  12- 1   9
 4.ESFA FC		  5   3  0  2  15-10   9
 5.Clube de Marracuene    5   1  1  3   6-11   4 [A]
 6.SS Galaxy		  4   1  0  3   2- 9   3 [A]
 7.Mama's Food FC	  4   0  1  3   3-17   1
 8.Língamo FC		  4   0  0  4   2-21   0 [A]

Round 1
[May 4]
CD Matola	    1-3 GD Incomáti	    
Clube de Marracuene 4-2 Língamo FC
SS Galaxy	    0-3 ESFA FC			
[tba]
Mama's Food FC	     -  Brera Tchumene (B)

Round 2
[May 11]
GD Incomáti	    3-0 Mama's Food FC	    
ESFA FC		    0-5 CD Matola	    
Brera Tchumene (B)  2-0 Clube de Marracuene 
[tba]
Língamo FC	     -  SS Galaxy	    

Round 3
[May 18]
Clube de Marracuene 0-2 GD Incomáti	    
Mama's Food FC	    0-6 CD Matola	      
ESFA FC		    6-0 Língamo FC	    
[May 22]
SS Galaxy	    1-0 Brera Tchumene (B)

Round 4
[May 25]
GD Incomáti	    3-1 SS Galaxy	    
Mama's Food FC	    1-6 ESFA FC		    
[May 26]
Brera Tchumene (B)  6-0 Língamo FC
CD Matola	    3-0 Clube de Marracuene 

Round 5 [Jun 2]
Língamo FC	    0-5 GD Incomáti
SS Galaxy	    0-3 CD Matola
Clube de Marracuene 2-2 Mama's Food FC	    
ESFA FC		    0-4 Brera Tchumene (B)  

Round 6
GD Incomáti	     -  Brera Tchumene (B)  
CD Matola	     -  Língamo FC	    
Mama's Food FC	     -  SS Galaxy	    
Clube de Marracuene  -  ESFA FC		    

Table:

 1.GD Incomáti		  5   5  0  0  16- 2  15
 2.CD Matola		  5   4  0  1  18- 3  12
------------------------------------------------
 3.Brera Tchumene FC (B)  4   3  0  1  12- 1   9
 4.ESFA FC		  5   3  0  2  15-10   9
 5.Clube de Marracuene    5   1  1  3   6-11   4 [A]
 6.SS Galaxy		  4   1  0  3   2- 9   3 [A]
 7.Mama's Food FC	  4   0  1  3   3-17   1
 8.Língamo FC		  4   0  0  4   2-21   0 [A]

Nampula

Teams:
Clube Desportivo de Nacala
Clube Ferroviário de Nacala
Benfica de Memba
Futebol Clube de Memba
Futebol Clube São Simão
Académica FC de Nacala-a-Velha
Sporting de Memba
Omhipiti Futebol Clube
Eráti Futebol Clube (Namapa)
Sporting Clube de Nampula
União Desportiva de Mogovolas (Nametil)
Clube Ferroviário de Nampula (team B)
FC Águia Azul de Nampula
Sport Inguri e Benfica de Angoche
Futebol Clube de Ribáuè
EDM FC de Malema
Atlético de Moma
Águias Especiais da PRM
Appel Mondial de Nampula

Provincial Supercup 2023
------------------------

[Feb 25]
Desportivo de Nacala	1-0 Ferroviário de Nampula

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

First stage

Série A-NAMPULA
- - - - - - - -

[Mar 16]
Ferroviário de Nampula 10-0 Appel Mondial
[Mar 17]
Sporting de Nampula	5-0 FC São Simão
[Mar 24]
Sporting de Nampula	6-0 Appel Mondial
Ferroviário de Nampula  6-0 FC São Simão
[Mar 27]
Ferroviário de Nampula  2-0 Sporting de Nampula

Table:

 1.Ferroviário de Nampula    3   3  0  0  18- 0   9 qualified
 2.Sporting de Nampula	     3   2  0  1  11- 2   6 qualified
 3.FC São Simão		     2   0  0  2   0-11   0
 4.Appel Mondial	     2   0  0  2   0-16   0

Série B-NACALA
 - - - - - - -

[Mar 10]
Desportivo de Nacala	1-1 Ferroviário de Nacala
[Mar 16]
Ferroviário de Nacala  12-0 Académica Nacala-a-Velha
[Mar 24]
Desportivo de Nacala	9-0 Académica Nacala-a-Velha

Table:

 1.Ferroviário de Nacala     2   1  1  0  13- 1   4 qualified
 2.Desportivo de Nacala	     2   1  1  0  10- 1   4
 3.Académica Nacala-a-Velha  2   0  0  2   0-21   0

Série C-MEMBA
- - - - - - -

[Mar 10]
Futebol Clube de Memba	4-1 Benfica de Memba
[Mar 21]
Benfica de Memba	4-0 Sporting de Memba
[Mar 24]
Eráti FC		1-1 Benfica de Memba
Futebol Clube de Memba	n/p Sporting de Memba	[rained off]

Table:

 1.Benfica de Memba	     3   1  1  1   6- 5   4
 2.Futebol Clube de Memba    1   1  0  0   4- 1   3 qualified
 3.Eráti FC		     1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 4.Sporting de Memba	     1   0  0  1   0- 4   0

Final stage

Semifinals
[Mar 31]
Ferroviário de Nacala   0-1 Sporting de Nampula
[Apr 3]
Ferroviário de Nampula  2-2 Futebol Clube de Memba	[4-2 pen]

Final [Apr 7]
Ferroviário de Nampula  3-3 Sporting de Nampula		[7-6 pen]

Qualifying for the 2nd division
-------------------------------

First stage

Grupo Nacala
------------

Table:

 1.Omhipiti FC		            4   4  0  0  12- 5  12 [A]
 2.Ferroviário de Nacala	    4   3  0  1  16- 4   9
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Memba	    		    4   2  1  1   6- 3   7		
 4.Benfica de Memba		    4   2  0  2   5-13   6 [A]
 5.Eráti FC		            4   1  2  1   8- 8   5 [A]
 6.Sporting de Memba	            4   1  1  2   3- 8   4 [A]
 7.Académica Nacala-a-Velha         4   0  2  2   4- 6   2		
 8.FC São Simão	   		    4   0  0  4   4-11   0 [A]

Round 1
[May 11]
Eráti FC		3-3 Académica		
[May 12]
FC São Simão		0-2 Omhipiti FC
Sporting de Memba	0-3 Ferroviário de Nacala
Benfica de Memba	1-0 FC Memba		

Round 2
[May 18]
FC Memba		3-2 FC São Simão		
[May 19]
Omhipiti FC		3-1 Eráti FC		
Académica		1-2 Sporting de Memba	
Ferroviário de Nacala   9-0 Benfica de Memba	

Round 3
[May 25]
FC São Simão		1-3 Ferroviário de Nacala   
[May 26]
Eráti FC		1-1 Sporting de Memba	
FC Memba		0-0 Académica		
Benfica de Memba	3-4 Omhipiti FC		

Round 4
[Jun 1]
Académica		0-1 Benfica de Memba	
[Jun 2]
Omhipiti FC		3-2 Ferroviário de Nacala   
Sporting de Memba	0-3 FC Memba		
Eráti FC		3-1 FC São Simão		

Table:

 1.Omhipiti FC		            4   4  0  0  12- 6  12 [A]
 2.Ferroviário de Nacala	    4   3  0  1  17- 4   9
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Memba	    		    4   2  1  1   6- 3   7		
 4.Benfica de Memba		    4   2  0  2   5-13   6 [A]
 5.Eráti FC		            4   1  2  1   8- 8   5 [A]
 6.Sporting de Memba	            4   1  1  2   3- 8   4 [A]
 7.Académica Nacala-a-Velha         4   0  2  2   4- 6   2		
 8.FC São Simão	   		    4   0  0  4   4-11   0 [A]

Grupo Nampula
-------------

Table:

 1.Atlético de Moma		    4   2  1  1   4- 2   7 [A]
 2.Benfica de Angoche		    4   1  3  0   3- 2   6
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.EDM de Malema	            4   2  0  2   5- 9   6 [A]
 4.Sporting de Nampula		    4   1  2  1   4- 5   5		
 5.UD Mogovolas  		    3   1  1  1   4- 1   4 [A]
 6.FC Ribáuè		   	    3   1  1  1   4- 3   4 [A]
 7.Ferroviário de Nampula (team B)  3   1  1  1   2- 1   4
 8.FC Águia Azul de Nampula	    3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 9.Águias Especiais da PRM	    2   0  1  1   4- 5   1

Round 1
[May 12]
Águias Especiais	n/p FC Ribáuè		[no disponible field]
Benfica Angoche		0-0 Atlético de Moma
EDM de Malema		0-4 UD Mogovolas
Ferr. Nampula (B)	2-0 Sporting Nampula
[tba]
Águias Especiais	 -  FC Ribáuè
FC Águia Azul		bye

Round 2
[May 18]
Benfica Angoche		1-1 Sporting Nampula
FC Ribáuè		3-1 EDM de Malema		
[May 19]
UD Mogovolas		0-0 Ferr. Nampula (B)	
Atlético de Moma	3-1 FC Águia Azul
Águias Especiais	bye

Round 3
[May 24]
EDM de Malema		3-2 Águias Especiais
[May 25]
FC Águia Azul		0-1 Sporting Nampula
[May 26]
FC Ribáuè		1-1 Benfica Angoche		
UD Mogovolas		0-1 Atlético de Moma
Ferr. Nampula (B)	bye

Round 4
[Jun 1]
Sporting Nampula	2-2 Águias Especiais
FC Ribáuè		0-1 FC Águia Azul		
[Jun 2]
EDM de Malema		1-0 Atlético de Moma
Ferr. Nampula (B)	0-1 Benfica Angoche		
UD Mogovolas		bye

Table:

 1.Atlético de Moma		    4   2  1  1   4- 2   7 [A]
 2.Benfica de Angoche		    4   1  3  0   3- 2   6
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.EDM de Malema	            4   2  0  2   5- 9   6 [A]
 4.Sporting de Nampula		    4   1  2  1   4- 5   5		
 5.UD Mogovolas  		    3   1  1  1   4- 1   4 [A]
 6.FC Ribáuè		   	    3   1  1  1   4- 3   4 [A]
 7.Ferroviário de Nampula (team B)  3   1  1  1   2- 1   4
 8.FC Águia Azul de Nampula	    3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 9.Águias Especiais da PRM	    2   0  1  1   4- 5   1

Sofala

Teams:
Clube Ferroviário da Beira (team B)
Grupo Desportivo do Têxtil do Púnguè
Liga Desportiva de Sofala
Futebol Clube da Beira
Sporting Clube da Beira
Sports Center Beira
Estrela Vermelha da Beira
Sena Sugar FC de Marromeu
União Desportiva de Inhaminga
ESAPOL de Nhamatanda
Academia Desportiva de Dondo
Rep. of Nhamatanda
FC Chama da Unidade (Dondo)
Clube Desportivo Matchedje da Beira
FC Mãos e Coração

NB: Caia Futebol Clube, Juventus FC (Muchunga) and Associação de Combatentes 
    da Luta de Libertação Nacional de Gorongosa (ACLLNG) don´t take part.

Provincial Supercup 2023
------------------------

[Mar 9 2024, Estádio do Ferroviário da Beira, Beira]
Liga Desportiva de Sofala 0-2 Ferroviário da Beira
  [Thomas 36, 84pen]

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Table:

 1.Liga Desp. Sofala	 9   7  1  1  18- 7  22 champions [C]
 2.GD Têxtil do Púnguè	 9   6  1  2  22- 7  19
 3.FC Beira		 9   5  1  3  20- 9  16
 4.Ferr. Beira (team B)	 9   4  3  2  14- 9  15
 5.Sporting da Beira	 9   4  1  4  13-10  13
 6.Estrela Vermelha	 9   4  1  4  15-14  13
 7.FC Mãos e Coração	 8   3  0  5  12-30   9
 8.Academia de Dondo	 9   2  2  5  12-13   8
 9.CD Matchedje Beira    8   2  2  4   7-14   8
10.FC Chama da Unidade	 7   0  0  7   3-23   0

Round 1
[Mar 16]
FC Beira	  3-1 Estrela Vermelha  
Liga Desp. Sofala 1-2 Têxtil Púnguè
[Mar 17]
Sporting da Beira 1-1 Matchedje Beira   
Academia Dondo    2-3 FC Mãos e Coração

Round 2
[Mar 23]
Estrela Vermelha  1-0 Têxtil Púnguè
Ferr. Beira (B)	  3-0 FC Beira	  
[Mar 24]
Chama da Unidade  0-6 Academia Dondo
Matchedje Beira   0-2 Liga Desp. Sofala 

Round 3
[Mar 27]
FC Mãos e Coração 1-5 Sporting da Beira 
Têxtil Púnguè	  0-1 Ferr. Beira (B)	  
[Mar 28]
Chama da Unidade  1-3 Estrela Vermelha  
FC Beira	  0-1 Matchedje Beira   

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Sporting da Beira 0-1 Academia Dondo
Liga Desp. Sofala 0-0 Ferr. Beira (B)	  
[Mar 31]
Têxtil Púnguè	  4-0 Chama da Unidade  
FC Mãos e Coração 0-9 FC Beira	  

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Sporting da Beira 1-0 Chama da Unidade  
Academia Dondo	  0-1 Liga Desp. Sofala 
[Apr 7]
Matchedje Beira   1-6 Têxtil Púnguè	  
Ferr. Beira (B)	  2-2 Estrela Vermelha

Round 6
[Apr 10]
FC Beira	  1-0 Academia Dondo	  
Têxtil Púnguè	  2-1 Sporting da Beira 
[Apr 11]
Liga Desp. Sofala 6-3 FC Mãos e Coração 
Estrela Vermelha  1-2 Matchedje Beira   

Round 7 [Apr 14]
Têxtil Púnguè	  3-0 FC Mãos e Coração 
Liga Desp. Sofala 2-1 Sporting da Beira 

Round 8
[Apr 17]
Chama da Unidade  1-3 Ferr. Beira (B)	  
Sporting da Beira 0-2 FC Beira	  
[Apr 18]
Estrela Vermelha  3-1 FC Mãos e Coração 
Matchedje Beira   1-1 Academia Dondo	  

Round 9
[Apr 20]
FC Beira	  0-2 Liga Desp. Sofala 
[Apr 21]
Ferr. Beira (B)	  2-3 FC Mãos e Coração 
Estrela Vermelha  3-1 Academia Dondo	  

Round 10
[Apr 27]
Matchedje Beira   1-2 Ferr. Beira (B)	  
Sporting da Beira 3-1 Estrela Vermelha  
[Apr 28]
Liga Desp. Sofala 3-1 Chama da Unidade  
Academia Dondo	  0-3 Têxtil Púnguè	  

Round 11
[May 1]
FC Beira	  3-0 Chama da Unidade  
[May 4]
FC Mãos e Coração 1-0 Matchedje Beira   
Academia Dondo	  1-1 Ferr. Beira (B)	  

Round 12
[May 11]
Chama da Unidade   -  Matchedje Beira   
Ferr. Beira (B)	  0-1 Sporting da Beira 
[May 12]
Estrela Vermelha  0-1 Liga Desp. Sofala 
Têxtil Púnguè	  2-2 FC Beira	  

Table:

 1.Liga Desp. Sofala	 9   7  1  1  18- 7  22 champions [C]
 2.GD Têxtil do Púnguè	 9   6  1  2  22- 7  19
 3.FC Beira		 9   5  1  3  20- 9  16
 4.Ferr. Beira (team B)	 9   4  3  2  14- 9  15
 5.Sporting da Beira	 9   4  1  4  13-10  13
 6.Estrela Vermelha	 9   4  1  4  15-14  13
 7.FC Mãos e Coração	 8   3  0  5  12-30   9
 8.Academia de Dondo	 9   2  2  5  12-13   8
 9.CD Matchedje Beira    8   2  2  4   7-14   8
10.FC Chama da Unidade	 7   0  0  7   3-23   0

Qualifying for the 2nd division
-------------------------------

NB: FC Chama da Unidade withdrew.

Table:

 1.GD Têxtil do Púnguè	 3   2  1  0   8- 2   7
 2.FC Beira		 3   2  1  0   6- 4   7
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Sporting da Beira	 3   2  0  1   7- 4   6
 4.Liga Desp. Sofala	 3   1  2  0   5- 1   5
 5.Sena Sugar FC  	 2   1  1  0   4- 3   4 [A]
 6.Padaria da Sorte      3   1  1  1   3- 4   4 [A]
 7.Academia de Dondo	 3   1  1  1   2- 4   4
 8.Ferr. Beira (team B)	 2   1  0  1   5- 3   3
 9.Estrela Vermelha	 3   0  3  0   2- 2   3
10.ESAPOL Nhamatanda	 2   1  0  1   2- 4   3
11.UD Inhaminga		 3   0  1  2   1- 3   1 [A]
12.FC Mãos e Coração	 3   0  1  2   1- 4   1 [A]
13.CD Matchedje Beira    3   0  0  3   0- 8   0

Round 1
[May 18]
Sena FC		  3-2 Ferr. Beira (B)	  
Estrela Vermelha  0-0 Liga Desp. Sofala 
[May 19]
FC Beira	  1-0 UD Inhaminga
Matchedje Beira   0-1 Sporting da Beira 
Padaria da Sorte  0-3 Têxtil Púnguè	  
Academia Dondo	  1-0 FC Mãos e Coração 
ESAPOL Nhamatanda bye

Round 2
[May 25]
Liga Desp. Sofala 1-1 Padaria da Sorte  
FC Beira	  3-2 Sporting da Beira 
UD Inhaminga	  0-1 ESAPOL Nhamatanda 
[May 26]
FC Mãos e Coração 1-1 Estrela Vermelha  
Ferr. Beira (B)	  3-0 Academia Dondo	  
Têxtil Púnguè	  3-0 Matchedje Beira   
Sena FC		  bye

Round 3
[Jun 1]
Sena FC		  1-1 UD Inhaminga	  
[Jun 2]
Matchedje Beira   0-4 Liga Desp. Sofala 
FC Mãos e Coração 0-2 Padaria da Sorte  
Sporting da Beira 4-1 ESAPOL Nhamatanda 
FC Beira	  2-2 Têxtil Púnguè	  
Academia Dondo	  1-1 Estrela Vermelha  
Ferr. Beira (B)	  bye

Table:

 1.GD Têxtil do Púnguè	 3   2  1  0   8- 2   7
 2.FC Beira		 3   2  1  0   6- 4   7
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Sporting da Beira	 3   2  0  1   7- 4   6
 4.Liga Desp. Sofala	 3   1  2  0   5- 1   5
 5.Sena Sugar FC  	 2   1  1  0   4- 3   4 [A]
 6.Padaria da Sorte      3   1  1  1   3- 4   4 [A]
 7.Academia de Dondo	 3   1  1  1   2- 4   4
 8.Ferr. Beira (team B)	 2   1  0  1   5- 3   3
 9.Estrela Vermelha	 3   0  3  0   2- 2   3
10.ESAPOL Nhamatanda	 2   1  0  1   2- 4   3
11.UD Inhaminga		 3   0  1  2   1- 3   1 [A]
12.FC Mãos e Coração	 3   0  1  2   1- 4   1 [A]
13.CD Matchedje Beira    3   0  0  3   0- 8   0

Tete

Teams:
Clube dos Desportos de Chingale (Tete)
AD Planície do Mpáduè (Tete)
Desportivo de Tete
Magazine Futebol Clube (Tete)	
Associação Desportiva de Chingale (Tete)
Clube Ferroviário de Moatize
Futebol Clube de Angónia (Ulónguè)
Águias de Angónia (Ulónguè)	
Futuro de Chipindu FC de Angónia
União Desportiva de Angónia
União Desportiva de Songo (team B)
11 Irmãos de Macanga		
União Desportiva de Furancungo (Macanga)
União Desportiva Jindal África de Moçambique (Chirodzi-Marara)

NB: Lion Futebol Clube de Missawa (Changara), 3 de Janeiro de Chingodze (Tete),
    Futebol Clube Bagamoio (Moatize) and União Desportiva de Luenha don't take part.

Provincial Supercup 2023
------------------------

[Mar 10, Estádio Municipal 25 de Setembro, Moatize]
Clube dos Desportos de Chingale 0-5 União Desportiva de Songo
  [John Banda 25,28, Miracle 45+1, Dominguez 61, Nelson 68]

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: no data.

Qualifying for the 2nd division
-------------------------------

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Ferroviário Moatize	 8   7  0  1  18- 6  21
 2.CD Chingale		 8   6  1  1  25- 7  19 [C]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Planície do Mpáduè	 8   5  1  2  16-11  16
 4.UD Songo (team B)     8   4  2  2  13-12  14
 5.Magazine FC		 8   4  1  3  13-12  13
 6.11 Irmãos Macanga     8   4  0  4  15- 9  12
 7.AD Chingale		 8   3  3  2  10- 8  12
 8.UD Jindal África      8   3  2  3   8- 7  11	[A]
 9.FC Angónia		 8   3  1  4  11-14  10
10.UD Angónia		 8   3  1  4  11-17  10	[A]
11.UD Furancungo	 8   3  0  5  11-20   9	[A]
12.Águias de Angónia     8   2  1  5   7-16   7
13.Futuro Chipindu       8   1  2  5   8-12   5
14.Desportivo de Tete	 8   0  1  7   1-16   1

Round 1
[Apr 13]
UD Songo (B)	5-0 Águias Angónia
Planície Mpáduè	5-4 Futuro Chipindu
CD Chingale	1-1 AD Chingale
[Apr 14]
11 Irmãos	2-0 Desp. Tete
Magazine FC	1-4 Ferr. Moatize
UD Jindal	0-0 UD Angónia
FC Angónia	3-1 UD Furancungo

Round 2
[Apr 20]
Águias Angónia	1-0 UD Jindal	
AD Chingale	1-1 Magazine FC	
[Apr 21]
Ferr. Moatize	2-0 11 Irmãos	
Desp. Tete	1-2 FC Angónia	
Futuro Chipindu 0-0 UD Songo (B)	
UD Angónia	2-4 CD Chingale	
UD Furancungo	1-2 Planície Mpáduè	

Round 3
[Apr 27]
UD Songo (B)	4-2 UD Furancungo	
UD Jindal	0-0 Futuro Chipindu 
Planície Mpáduè	2-0 Desp. Tete	
[Apr 28]
Magazine FC	2-0 11 Irmãos	
CD Chingale	5-2 Águias Angónia	
FC Angónia	0-1 Ferr. Moatize	
AD Chingale	4-1 UD Angónia	

Round 4
[May 4]
Desp. Tete	0-0 UD Songo (B)	
UD Furancungo	1-2 UD Jindal	
[May 5]
11 Irmãos	6-1 FC Angónia	
Futuro Chipindu 0-2 CD Chingale	
Águias Angónia	1-1 AD Chingale	
UD Angónia	2-5 Magazine FC	
Ferr. Moatize	2-1 Planície Mpáduè	

Round 5
[May 11]
AD Chingale	bt  Futuro Chipindu 
CD Chingale	8-0 UD Furancungo	
UD Jindal	3-0 Desp. Tete	
[May 12]
Planície Mpáduè	1-0 11 Irmãos	
UD Songo (B)	2-1 Ferr. Moatize	
UD Angónia	bt  Águias Angónia	
Magazine FC	0-2 FC Angónia	

Round 6
[May 18]
11 Irmãos	5-0 UD Songo (B)	
Águias Angónia	1-2 Magazine FC	
[May 19]
UD Furancungo	1-0 AD Chingale	
Desp. Tete	0-3 CD Chingale	
Ferr. Moatize	3-1 UD Jindal	
FC Angónia	2-2 Planície Mpáduè	
Futuro Chipindu 1-3 UD Angónia	

Round 7
[May 25]
CD Chingale	0-2 Ferr. Moatize	
AD Chingale	2-0 Desp. Tete	
UD Songo (B)	2-1 FC Angónia	
[May 26]
UD Angónia	1-3 UD Furancungo	
Magazine FC	2-0 Planície Mpáduè	
Águias Angónia	2-1 Futuro Chipindu 
UD Jindal	1-2 11 Irmãos	

Round 8
[Jun 1]
Desp. Tete	0-2 UD Angónia	
UD Furancungo	2-0 Águias Angónia	
[Jun 2]
11 Irmãos	0-2 CD Chingale	
Ferr. Moatize	3-1 AD Chingale	
Planície Mpáduè	3-0 UD Songo (B)	
Futuro Chipindu 2-0 Magazine FC	
FC Angónia	0-1 UD Jindal	

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Ferroviário Moatize	 8   7  0  1  18- 6  21
 2.CD Chingale		 8   6  1  1  25- 7  19 [C]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Planície do Mpáduè	 8   5  1  2  16-11  16
 4.UD Songo (team B)     8   4  2  2  13-12  14
 5.Magazine FC		 8   4  1  3  13-12  13
 6.11 Irmãos Macanga     8   4  0  4  15- 9  12
 7.AD Chingale		 8   3  3  2  10- 8  12
 8.UD Jindal África      8   3  2  3   8- 7  11	[A]
 9.FC Angónia		 8   3  1  4  11-14  10
10.UD Angónia		 8   3  1  4  11-17  10	[A]
11.UD Furancungo	 8   3  0  5  11-20   9	[A]
12.Águias de Angónia     8   2  1  5   7-16   7
13.Futuro Chipindu       8   1  2  5   8-12   5
14.Desportivo de Tete	 8   0  1  7   1-16   1

Zambézia

Teams:
Clube Desportivo Matchedje (Mocuba)
Sporting Clube de Quelimane
Academia Soproteção de Quelimane
Pajic Futebol Clube de Alto Molócuè
Clube Primeiro de Maio de Quelimane

NB: Clube Ferroviário de Nicoadala, Sumeia Futebol Clube 
de Mocuba, Sonho Real de Nicoadala, Associação Desportiva 
3 de Fevereiro de Quelimane, Associação Desportiva de Gurué,
Clube Ferroviário de Quelimane, Futebol Clube FAEZ de 
Quelimane, Djerre Futebol Clube de Inhassunge and Efwua de 
Namacurradon´t take part.

Provincial Supercup 2023
------------------------

[Mar 31]
CD Matchedje (Mocuba) drw Clube Ferroviário de Quelimane	[5-4 pen]

Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Table:

 1.CD Matchedje (Mocuba)	       6   6  0  0  19- 1  18 champions
 2.Sporting de Quelimane	       6   2  2  2   8- 7   8 [A]
 3.Pajic FC de Alto Molócuè	       6   2  1  3   8-14   7 [A]
 4.Só Protecção			       5   0  4  1   8- 9   4
 5.1º de Maio de Quelimane             5   0  1  4   3-15   1

Round 1 [Apr 7]
Pajic FC	       0-3 CD Matchedje (Mocuba)
Só Protecção	       2-2 Sporting de Quelimane
1º de Maio	       bye

Round 2 [Apr 14]
Sporting de Quelimane  2-0 Pajic FC	       
CD Matchedje (Mocuba)  2-0 1º de Maio
Só Protecção	       bye

Round 3 [Apr 21]
Só Protecção	       2-2 1º de Maio
Sporting de Quelimane  0-3 CD Matchedje (Mocuba)  
Pajic FC	       bye

Round 4 [Apr 28]
1º de Maio	       0-3 Sporting de Quelimane  
Pajic FC	       3-3 Só Protecção	       
CD Matchedje (Mocuba)  bye

Round 5 [May 12]
1º de Maio	       1-3 Pajic FC	       
Só Protecção	       0-1 CD Matchedje (Mocuba)
Sporting de Quelimane  bye

Round 6 [May 19]
Sporting de Quelimane  1-1 Só Protecção
CD Matchedje (Mocuba)  5-1 Pajic FC
1º de Maio	       bye

Round 7 [Jun 2]
1º de Maio	       0-5 CD Matchedje (Mocuba)
Pajic FC	       1-0 Sporting de Quelimane
Só Protecção	       bye

Table:

 1.CD Matchedje (Mocuba)	       6   6  0  0  19- 1  18 champions
 2.Sporting de Quelimane	       6   2  2  2   8- 7   8 [A]
 3.Pajic FC de Alto Molócuè	       6   2  1  3   8-14   7 [A]
 4.Só Protecção			       5   0  4  1   8- 9   4
 5.1º de Maio de Quelimane             5   0  1  4   3-15   1


2023

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 7 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.