Myanmar 2022


MNL 2022
MNL II 2022

MNL 2022

Final Table:

 1.Shan United               18  15  3  0  31- 8  48  [C]  Champions
 2.Yangon United             18  12  3  3  37- 8  39
 3.Hantharwady United        18  10  2  6  34-15  32
 4.Myawady                   18  10  1  7  29-18  31  [P]
 5.Ayeyawady United          18   8  4  6  34-20  28
 6.Yadanarbon                18   8  4  6  30-19  28
 7.ISPE                      18   7  4  7  25-24  25
 8.Mahar United              18   3  2 13  15-50  11       [*2]
 9.GFA                       18   3  1 14  21-59  10  [P]  [*1]
10.Rakhine United            18   1  2 15  13-48   5
[*1] Chinland returned to their former name GFA (Gospel For Asia)
[*2] Sagaing United returned to their former name Mahar United

Round 1
[Jun 25]
Myawady              0-2 Yangon United        
[Jun 26]
Hantharwady United   2-0 Ayeyawady United     
[Jun 27]
Mahar United         1-5 Shan United          
[Jun 29]
ISPE                 3-1 Rakhine United       
[Jun 30]
GFA                  0-7 Yadanarbon           

Round 2
[Jul 2]
Hantharwady United   0-1 Mahar United         
[Jul 3]
Ayeyawady United     3-0 Rakhine United       
[Jul 4]
Myawady              2-0 ISPE                 
[Jul 6]
Shan United          2-1 GFA                  
[Jul 7]
Yangon United        2-0 Yadanarbon           

Round 3
[Jul 9]
ISPE                 1-0 Hantharwady United   
[Jul 10]
Mahar United         1-6 Ayeyawady United     
[Jul 11]
Shan United          1-0 Yadanarbon           
[Jul 13]
GFA                  2-4 Myawady              
[Jul 14]
Rakhine United       0-1 Yangon United        

Round 4
[Jul 16]
Hantharwady United   1-1 Yadanarbon           
[Jul 17]
GFA                  4-2 Mahar United         
[Jul 18]
ISPE                 2-3 Shan United          
[Jul 20]
Ayeyawady United     3-0 Yangon United        
[Jul 21]
Myawady              2-1 Rakhine United       

Round 5
[Jul 23]
Hantharwady United  10-0 GFA                  
[Jul 24]
Yangon United        5-0 Mahar United         
[Jul 25]
Ayeyawady United     0-0 ISPE                 
[Jul 27]
Myawady              0-1 Shan United          
[Jul 28]
Yadanarbon           3-0 Rakhine United       

Round 6
[Jul 30]
GFA                  2-4 Ayeyawady United     
[Jul 31]
ISPE                 0-0 Yangon United        
[Aug 1]
Shan United          2-0 Rakhine United       
[Aug 3]
Mahar United         2-1 Yadanarbon           
[Aug 4]
Myawady              1-0 Hantharwady United   

Round 7
[Aug 6]
Shan United          1-0 Yangon United        
[Aug 7]
Yadanarbon           0-0 Ayeyawady United     
[Aug 8]
Mahar United         0-4 Myawady              
[Aug 10]
Rakhine United       1-3 Hantharwady United   
[Aug 11] 
ISPE                 5-1 GFA                  

Round 8
[Aug 13]
Shan United          1-0 Ayeyawady United     
[Aug 14] 
Yangon United        2-1 Hantharwady United   
[Aug 15] 
Mahar United         0-1 ISPE                 
[Aug 17]
Yadanarbon           2-0 Myawady              
[Aug 18]
Rakhine United       1-2 GFA                  

Round 9
[Aug 20]
Hantharwady United   2-2 Shan United          
[Aug 21]
Ayeyawady United     1-3 Myawady              
[Aug 22]
Rakhine United       1-2 Mahar United         
[Aug 24]
Yangon United        2-0 GFA                  
[Aug 25]
Yadanarbon           3-1 ISPE                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Shan United                9   8  1  0  18- 6  25  [C]
 2.Yangon United              9   6  1  2  14- 5  19
 3.Myawady                    9   6  0  3  16- 9  18  [P]
 4.Yadanarbon                 9   4  2  3  17- 7  14
 5.Ayeyawady United           9   4  2  3  17- 9  14
 6.ISPE                       9   4  2  3  13-10  14
 7.Hantharwady United         9   3  2  4  19- 9  11
 8.Mahar United               9   3  0  6   9-27   9       [*2]
 9.GFA                        9   2  0  7  12-37   6  [P]  [*1]
10.Rakhine United             9   0  0  9   5-21   0
[*1] Chinland returned to their former name GFA (Gospel For Asia)
[*2] Sagaing United returned to their former name Mahar United

Round 10
[Sep 3]
Shan United          1-0 Myawady              
[Sep 4]
Rakhine United       2-4 Yadanarbon           
[Sep 5]
Mahar United         0-3 Yangon United        
[Sep 7]
GFA                  0-1 Hantharwady United   
[Sep 8]
ISPE                 0-2 Ayeyawady United     

Round 11
[Sep 10]
Yangon United        0-0 Shan United          
[Sep 11]
Hantharwady United   1-0 Rakhine United       
[Sep 12]
GFA                  1-3 ISPE                 
[Sep 14]
Ayeyawady United     2-1 Yadanarbon           
[Sep 15]
Myawady              2-1 Mahar United         

Round 12
[Sep 19]
Mahar United         0-3 Hantharwady United   
[Nov 6]
GFA                  0-2 Shan United          
[Nov 7]
Yadanarbon           2-4 Yangon United        
[Nov 8]
ISPE                 0-0 Myawady              
[Nov 9]
Rakhine United       0-0 Ayeyawady United     

Round 13
[Sep 24]
Mahar United         1-2 GFA                  
[Nov 12]
Yadanarbon           2-1 Hantharwady United   
[Nov 14]
Rakhine United       0-3 Myawady              
[Nov 15]
Yangon United        0-0 Ayeyawady United     
[Nov 16]
Shan United          1-0 ISPE                 

Round 14
[Oct 1]
Yadanarbon           1-1 Shan United          
[Oct 2]
Yangon United       10-0 Rakhine United       
[Oct 3]
Ayeyawady United     6-1 Mahar United         
[Oct 5]
Hantharwady United   3-1 ISPE                 
[Oct 6]
Myawady              5-1 GFA                  

Round 15
[Oct 8]
Shan United          2-0 Mahar United         
[Oct 9]
Rakhine United       1-4 ISPE                 
[Oct 10]
Ayeyawady United     0-2 Hantharwady United   
[Oct 12]
Yangon United        1-0 Myawady              
[Oct 13]
Yadanarbon           1-0 GFA                  

Round 16
[Oct 15]
Ayeyawady United     1-2 Shan United          
[Oct 16]
Hantharwady United   1-0 Yangon United        
[Oct 17]
ISPE                 2-2 Mahar United         
[Oct 19]
Myawady              0-1 Yadanarbon           
[Oct 20]
GFA                  2-2 Rakhine United       

Round 17
[Oct 22]
Yangon United        3-0 ISPE                 
[Oct 23]
Yadanarbon           0-0 Mahar United         
[Oct 24]
Ayeyawady United     5-3 GFA                  
[Oct 26]
Hantharwady United   3-1 Myawady              
[Oct 27] 
Rakhine United       0-2 Shan United          

Round 18
[Oct 29]
ISPE                 2-1 Yadanarbon           
[Oct 30]
Myawady              2-1 Ayeyawady United     
[Oct 31]
Mahar United         1-3 Rakhine United       
[Nov 2]
GFA                  0-2 Yangon United        
[Nov 3]
Shan United          2-0 Hantharwady United   

Final Table:

 1.Shan United               18  15  3  0  31- 8  48  [C]  Champions
 2.Yangon United             18  12  3  3  37- 8  39
 3.Hantharwady United        18  10  2  6  34-15  32
 4.Myawady                   18  10  1  7  29-18  31  [P]
 5.Ayeyawady United          18   8  4  6  34-20  28
 6.Yadanarbon                18   8  4  6  30-19  28
 7.ISPE                      18   7  4  7  25-24  25
 8.Mahar United              18   3  2 13  15-50  11       [*2]
 9.GFA                       18   3  1 14  21-59  10  [P]  [*1]
10.Rakhine United            18   1  2 15  13-48   5
[*1] Chinland returned to their former name GFA (Gospel For Asia)
[*2] Sagaing United returned to their former name Mahar United


MNL II 2022

Final Table:

 1.University                10   6  3  1  21- 6  21  [3-0, 3-2]
 2.Junior Lions              10   6  5  2  24- 8  20  [10-0, 3-0]
 3.Dagon Star United         10   5  5  0  15- 8  20  [5-0, 3-0]
 4.Kachin United             10   3  3  4  15-15  12  [7-0, 6-0]
 5.Mawyawadi                 10   1  2  7   5-27   5  [2-0]
 6.Young Boys                10   0  3  7   4-20   3  [2-1]
 -.Yaw Myay                  withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:      10   0  0 10   3-44   0

NB: annulled results against Yaw Myay between square brackets

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Kachin United        2-2 Dagon Star United    
[Aug 22]
Junior Lions         7-0 Mawyawadi            
[Aug 27]
Yaw Myay             1-2 Young Boys           [annulled]
University           bye

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Dagon Star United    3-2 University           
[Aug 16]
Kachin United        0-4 Junior Lions         
[Sep 18]
Young Boys           1-1 Mawyawadi            
Yaw Myay             bye

Round 3
[Aug 15]
Mawyawadi            2-0 Yaw Myay             [annulled]
[Aug 19]
Junior Lions         0-3 Dagon Star United    
[Aug 20]
University           2-0 Young Boys           
Kachin United        bye

Round 4
[Aug 23]
Kachin United        7-0 Yaw Myay             [annulled]
[Aug 25]
Mawyawadi            0-0 Dagon Star United    
[Aug 26]
University           2-0 Junior Lions         
Young Boys           bye

Round 5
[Aug 29]
Kachin United        4-1 Mawyawadi            
[Sep 1]
Yaw Myay             0-3 University           [annulled]
[Sep 2]
Young Boys           0-1 Dagon Star United    
Junior Lions         bye

Round 6
[Sep 5]
University           5-0 Mawyawadi            
[Sep 6]
Young Boys           1-1 Kachin United        
[Sep 23]
Junior Lions        10-0 Yaw Myay             [annulled]
Dagon Star United    bye

Round 7
[Sep 12]
University           0-0 Kachin United        
[Sep 14]
Dagon Star United    5-0 Yaw Myay             [annulled]
[Oct 31]
Young Boys           0-3 Junior Lions         
Mawyawadi            bye

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Dagon Star United    1-0 Mawyawadi            
[Sep 29]
Yaw Myay             0-6 Kachin United        [annulled]
[Sep 30]
Junior Lions         0-0 University           
Young Boys           bye

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Junior Lions         2-1 Kachin United        
[Oct 4]
University           1-1 Dagon Star United    
[Oct 16]
Mawyawadi            2-1 Young Boys           
Yaw Myay             bye

Round 10
[Oct 7]
Kachin United        2-3 University           
[Oct 8]
Yaw Myay             0-3 Dagon Star United    [annulled]
[Oct 13]
Junior Lions         3-0 Young Boys           
Mawyawadi            bye

Round 11
[Oct 11]
Mawyawadi            0-3 Kachin United        
[Oct 12]
University           3-2 Yaw Myay             [annulled]
[Oct 19]
Dagon Star United    1-1 Young Boys           
Junior Lions         bye

Round 12
[Oct 20]
Yaw Myay             0-3 Junior Lions         [annulled]
[Oct 21]
Mawyawadi            0-1 University           
[Oct 22]
Kachin United        1-0 Young Boys           
Dagon Star United    bye

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Mawyawadi            1-4 Junior Lions         
[Oct 26]
Young Boys           n/p Yaw Myay             
[Oct 27]
Dagon Star United    2-1 Kachin United        
University           bye

NB: Yaw Myay withdrew or excluded; all results annulled

Round 14 [Nov 5]
Dagon Star United    1-1 Junior Lions         
Young Boys           0-5 University           
Yaw Myay             n/p Mawyawadi            
Kachin United        bye

Final Table:

 1.University                10   6  3  1  21- 6  21  [3-0, 3-2]
 2.Junior Lions              10   6  5  2  24- 8  20  [10-0, 3-0]
 3.Dagon Star United         10   5  5  0  15- 8  20  [5-0, 3-0]
 4.Kachin United             10   3  3  4  15-15  12  [7-0, 6-0]
 5.Mawyawadi                 10   1  2  7   5-27   5  [2-0]
 6.Young Boys                10   0  3  7   4-20   3  [2-1]
 -.Yaw Myay                  withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:      10   0  0 10   3-44   0

NB: annulled results against Yaw Myay between square brackets


2020

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.