Namibia (Women) 2020/21

"Bounce Back" NFA Super Cup

NB: contested by the 10 Women Super League teams as well as four new clubs:
    Ramblers FC, Okahandja FC, Arrows Ladies and Okakarara FC;
    second edition, first held in Nov-Dec 2017.

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Galz & Goals FC               3   3  0  0  24- 1   9  [Windhoek]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Right Way FC                  3   2  0  1  16- 4   6  [Windhoek]
 3.Okahandja FC                  3   1  0  2   4-17   3  [Windhoek]
 4.Omaheke Queens FC             3   0  0  3   4-26   0  [Gobabis]

Group B
 1.V-Power Angels FC             3   3  0  0  20- 1   9  [Windhoek]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Namib Daughters               3   2  0  1  15- 5   6  [Swakopmund]
 3.Ramblers FC                   3   0  1  2   5-14   1  [Windhoek]
 4.Okakarara FC                  3   0  1  2   6-26   1  [Okakarara]

Group C
 1.Khomas Nampol FC              2   2  0  0  10- 1   6  [Windhoek]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.UNAM Bokkies FC               2   1  0  1   6- 5   3  [Windhoek]
 3.Girls Football Academy        2   0  0  2   0-10   0  [Windhoek]

Group D
 1.Tura Magic Ladies FC          2   2  0  0  27- 2   6  [Windhoek]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Arrows Ladies                 2   0  1  1   2-12   1  [Walvis Bay]
 3.NUST Babes                    2   0  1  1   4-19   1  [Windhoek]

Round 1
[Dec 4]
Right Way                      0-4 Galz & Goals                   
[Dec 5]
V-Power Angels                 2-1 Namib Daughters                
UNAM Bokkies                   1-5 Khomas Nampol                  
Tura Magic                    17-2 NUST Babes                     [also reported 16-2]
Okahandja                      4-3 Omaheke Queens                 
Ramblers                       4-4 Okakarara                      
 
Round 2
[Dec 11]
Arrows Ladies                  2-2 NUST Babes                     
[Dec 12]
Namib Daughters                5-1 Ramblers                       
UNAM Bokkies                   5-0 Girls Football Academy         
Galz & Goals                   8-0 Okahandja                      
Omaheke Queens                0-10 Right Way                      
V-Power Angels                13-0 Okakarara                      

Round 3
[Feb 5]
Girls Football Academy         0-5 Khomas Nampol                  
[Feb 6]
Arrows Ladies                 0-10 Tura Magic                     
Ramblers                       0-5 V-Power Angels                 
Omaheke Queens                1-12 Galz & Goals                   
Right Way                      6-0 Okahandja                      
Okakarara                      2-9 Namib Daughters                

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Galz & Goals FC               3   3  0  0  24- 1   9  [Windhoek]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Right Way FC                  3   2  0  1  16- 4   6  [Windhoek]
 3.Okahandja FC                  3   1  0  2   4-17   3  [Windhoek]
 4.Omaheke Queens FC             3   0  0  3   4-26   0  [Gobabis]

Group B
 1.V-Power Angels FC             3   3  0  0  20- 1   9  [Windhoek]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Namib Daughters               3   2  0  1  15- 5   6  [Swakopmund]
 3.Ramblers FC                   3   0  1  2   5-14   1  [Windhoek]
 4.Okakarara FC                  3   0  1  2   6-26   1  [Okakarara]

Group C
 1.Khomas Nampol FC              2   2  0  0  10- 1   6  [Windhoek]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.UNAM Bokkies FC               2   1  0  1   6- 5   3  [Windhoek]
 3.Girls Football Academy        2   0  0  2   0-10   0  [Windhoek]

Group D
 1.Tura Magic Ladies FC          2   2  0  0  27- 2   6  [Windhoek]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Arrows Ladies                 2   0  1  1   2-12   1  [Walvis Bay]
 3.NUST Babes                    2   0  1  1   4-19   1  [Windhoek]

Semifinals

First Legs [Feb 13]
Galz & Goals                   1-0 Khomas Nampol                  
V-Power Angels                 0-3 Tura Magic                     

Second Legs [Feb 20]
Khomas Nampol                  0-0 Galz & Goals                   
Tura Magic                     8-0 V-Power Angels                 

Final [Feb 27, Windhoek]
Tura Magic                     1-0 Galz & Goals                   


Karas Regional Women Football Tournament 2021

[Mar 19-21]

Participating Teams (9):
   Keetmanshoop Elite Ladies (Keetmanshoop)
   Transkei Ladies (Keetmanshoop)
   Ocean Daughters (Lüderitz)
   Koes FC (Koes)
   Tses Academy (Tses)
   Aroab FA (Aroab)
   Desert Roses FC (Bethanie)
   Oewa Gladiators FC (Noordoewer)
   Dakaza Queens FC (Karasburg)


2018/19

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 12 May 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2020/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.