Namibia 2023/24


Namibia Premiership

Namibia Premiership

Table:

 1.African Stars             11   8  2  1  22- 7  26  [C]
 2.Khomas NAMPOL FC          11   8  1  2  21- 6  25  [P]
 3.FC Ongos                  11   8  1  2  21-12  25  [*]
 4.Blue Waters               11   5  4  2  15- 9  19
 5.Tigers FC                 10   4  4  2  10- 7  16
 6.Eeshoke Chula Chula FC    11   4  3  4  13-12  15  [P]
 7.Okahandja United          11   4  3  4  13-17  15
 8.Young African             11   3  5  3  11-12  14
 9.Mighty Gunners            11   3  4  4  11-11  13
10.Julinho Sporting          10   2  5  3   4- 7  11
11.Civics FC                 11   3  2  6  10-18  11
12.Unam FC                   10   3  1  6  12-13  10
13.Young Brazilians           9   3  1  5  11-15  10
----------------------------------------------------
14.Okakarara Young Warriors   9   2  2  5  11-20   8  [P]
15.Life Fighters             11   1  4  6   5-14   7
16.Orlando Pirates           10   1  2  7   7-17   4

[*] Tura Magic were renamed FC Ongos

Round 1
[Sep 16]
Young Brazilians          0-2 Khomas NAMPOL             
Blue Waters               3-1 Okakarara Young Warriors  
Young African             0-2 FC Ongos                  
African Stars             3-1 Orlando Pirates           
Julinho Sporting          0-0 Life Fighters             
Okahandja United          0-1 Unam                      
[Sep 17]
Chula Chula               2-1 Mighty Gunners            
Tigers                    1-0 Civics                    

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Tigers                    1-2 Khomas NAMPOL             
[Sep 29]
Orlando Pirates           2-1 FC Ongos                  
Life Fighters             1-1 Mighty Gunners            
[Sep 30]
Unam                      5-1 Okakarara Young Warriors  
Civics                    3-2 Young Brazilians          
Okahandja United          2-1 Blue Waters               
African Stars             2-0 Young African             
[Oct 28]
Julinho Sporting          1-0 Chula Chula               

Round 3
[Oct 1]
Unam                      1-2 Blue Waters               
Tigers                    2-1 Young Brazilians          
African Stars             2-3 FC Ongos                  
Okahandja United          2-0 Okakarara Young Warriors  
Civics                    0-3 Khomas NAMPOL             
[Oct 28]
Orlando Pirates           1-3 Young African             
[Oct 29]
Life Fighters             1-1 Chula Chula               
Julinho Sporting          0-0 Mighty Gunners            

Round 4
[Oct 6]
Khomas NAMPOL             2-1 Unam                      
[Oct 7]
Mighty Gunners            2-0 Tigers                    
Young Brazilians          1-0 Life Fighters             
Blue Waters               1-1 Orlando Pirates           
Okahandja United          0-4 African Stars             
Young African             2-2 Okakarara Young Warriors  
FC Ongos                  2-1 Julinho Sporting          
Chula Chula               2-0 Civics                    

Round 5 [Oct 8]
Young Brazilians          2-1 Unam                      
Blue Waters               0-0 African Stars             
FC Ongos                  3-2 Okakarara Young Warriors  
Chula Chula               1-1 Tigers                    
Young African             0-0 Julinho Sporting          
Mighty Gunners            0-0 Civics                    
Okahandja United          4-2 Orlando Pirates           
Khomas NAMPOL             4-0 Life Fighters             

Round 6
[Oct 13]
Unam                      0-3 FC Ongos                  
Life Fighters             1-2 Young African             
[Oct 14]
African Stars             1-1 Chula Chula               
Orlando Pirates           0-1 Mighty Gunners            
[Oct 20]
Tigers                    0-0 Okahandja United          
[Oct 21]
Civics                    1-4 Blue Waters               
Okakarara Young Warriors  1-0 Khomas NAMPOL             
[tba]
Julinho Sporting           -  Young Brazilians          

Round 7
[Oct 15]
Orlando Pirates           0-1 Chula Chula               
Unam                      1-1 Young African             
Life Fighters             0-0 FC Ongos                  
African Stars             1-0 Mighty Gunners            
[Oct 22]
Tigers                    0-0 Blue Waters               
Civics                    4-2 Okahandja United          
Julinho Sporting          0-1 Khomas NAMPOL             
[tba]
Okakarara Young Warriors   -  Young Brazilians          

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Unam                      2-0 Civics                    
[Nov 4]
Khomas NAMPOL             4-0 Okahandja United          
Mighty Gunners            2-4 FC Ongos                  
Young Brazilians          0-1 Blue Waters               
Chula Chula               2-1 Young African             
Okakarara Young Warriors  1-0 Orlando Pirates           
Julinho Sporting          0-3 African Stars             
Life Fighters             0-3 Tigers                    

Round 9 [Nov 5]
Khomas NAMPOL             1-2 Blue Waters               
Young Brazilians          0-0 Okahandja United          
Chula Chula               0-1 FC Ongos                  
Mighty Gunners            0-1 Young African             
Julinho Sporting          0-0 Orlando Pirates           
Okakarara Young Warriors  2-4 African Stars             
Unam                      0-1 Tigers                    
Life Fighters             0-1 Civics                    

Round 10
[Nov 24]
FC Ongos                  0-2 Okahandja United          
Khomas NAMPOL             1-1 Mighty Gunners            
[Nov 25]
Civics                    1-1 Okakarara Young Warriors  
Tigers                    1-1 Julinho Sporting          
Young Brazilians          4-3 Chula Chula               
Young African             0-0 Blue Waters               
African Stars             1-0 Life Fighters             
[tba]
Orlando Pirates            -  Unam                      

Round 11
[Nov 23]
Orlando Pirates           0-2 Life Fighters             
[Nov 26]
Civics                    0-1 Julinho Sporting          
FC Ongos                  2-1 Blue Waters               
Young African             1-1 Okahandja United          
Young Brazilians          1-3 Mighty Gunners            
Khomas NAMPOL             1-0 Chula Chula               
African Stars             1-0 Unam                      
[tba]
Tigers                     -  Okakarara Young Warriors  

Table:

 1.African Stars             11   8  2  1  22- 7  26  [C]
 2.Khomas NAMPOL FC          11   8  1  2  21- 6  25  [P]
 3.FC Ongos                  11   8  1  2  21-12  25  [*]
 4.Blue Waters               11   5  4  2  15- 9  19
 5.Tigers FC                 10   4  4  2  10- 7  16
 6.Eeshoke Chula Chula FC    11   4  3  4  13-12  15  [P]
 7.Okahandja United          11   4  3  4  13-17  15
 8.Young African             11   3  5  3  11-12  14
 9.Mighty Gunners            11   3  4  4  11-11  13
10.Julinho Sporting          10   2  5  3   4- 7  11
11.Civics FC                 11   3  2  6  10-18  11
12.Unam FC                   10   3  1  6  12-13  10
13.Young Brazilians           9   3  1  5  11-15  10
----------------------------------------------------
14.Okakarara Young Warriors   9   2  2  5  11-20   8  [P]
15.Life Fighters             11   1  4  6   5-14   7
16.Orlando Pirates           10   1  2  7   7-17   4

[*] Tura Magic were renamed FC Ongos


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Nov 2023

(C) CopyrightKarel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.