TR Northern Cyprus 2021/22


KKTC Süper Ligi
Kıbrıs Kupası
1. Ligi

KKTC Süper Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        30  22  3  5  80-32  69  [C]              Champions
 2.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 30  14  9  7  58-43  51  [2 2 0 0 7-5 6]
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         30  14  9  7  50-38  51  [2 0 0 2 5-7 0]
 4.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        30  14  8  8  72-40  50  [4 2 2 0 9-2 8]
 5.Lefke Türk SK              30  13 11  6  41-31  50  [4 0 4 0 4-4 4]
 6.Gönyeli SK                 30  14  8  8  45-35  50  [4 0 2 2 2-9 2]
 7.Mesarya SK                 30  15  4 11  43-25  49  [P]
 8.Cihangir SK                30  13  9  8  55-46  48       [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
 9.Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK      30  14  6 10  53-33  48  [P]  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
11.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     30  10 12  8  41-34  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Göçmenköy İYSK             30  11  6 13  36-44  39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Relegation Playoff
12.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      30  11  6 13  36-46  39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Relegation Playoff
13.Hamitköy ŞHSK              30  10  5 15  44-51  35                   Relegation Playoff
14.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          30   5  7 18  19-58  22                   Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          30   4  4 22  28-75  16                   Relegated
16.Girne Halk Evi             30   1  3 26  25-95   6  [P]              Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 16]
Doğan TB        1-2 Cihangir        
[Sep 17]
Yenicami        1-1 A.Yeşilova      
[Sep 18]
Mağusa TG       0-1 Dumlupınar      
Gönyeli         1-0 Türk Ocağı      
Binatlı         0-2 Hamitköy        
[Sep 19]
Girne Halk Evi  1-2 Göçmenköy       
K.Kaymaklı      0-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Mesarya         0-1 Lefke           

Round 2
[Sep 25]
Cihangir        1-0 Gönyeli         
Göçmenköy       2-1 Binatlı         
Dumlupınar      3-0 Girne Halk Evi  
Türk Ocağı      1-2 Mesarya         
[Sep 26]
Hamitköy        0-0 Doğan TB        
A.Yeşilova      3-3 Mağusa TG       
Lefke           0-2 K.Kaymaklı      
[Sep 27]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-2 Yenicami        

Round 3
[Oct 1]
Girne Halk Evi  2-4 A.Yeşilova      
[Oct 2]
Mağusa TG       7-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
K.Kaymaklı      0-2 Mesarya         
Binatlı         1-3 Dumlupınar      
[Oct 3]
Gönyeli         1-0 Hamitköy        
Doğan TB        2-1 Göçmenköy       
Cihangir        1-1 Türk Ocağı      
[Oct 4]
Yenicami        1-1 Lefke           

Round 4
[Oct 9]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-2 Girne Halk Evi  
A.Yeşilova      5-0 Binatlı         
Göçmenköy       2-4 Gönyeli         
Dumlupınar      0-3 Doğan TB        
[Oct 10]
Türk Ocağı      0-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Hamitköy        1-4 Cihangir        
Lefke           3-2 Mağusa TG       
Mesarya         1-0 Yenicami        

Round 5
[Oct 15]
Binatlı         3-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Oct 16]
Mağusa TG       1-0 Mesarya         
Hamitköy        1-2 Türk Ocağı      
Girne Halk Evi  0-1 Lefke           
[Oct 17]
Yenicami        0-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Gönyeli         1-0 Dumlupınar      
Cihangir        2-0 Göçmenköy       
[Oct 18]
Doğan TB        4-5 A.Yeşilova      

Round 6
[Oct 22]
Lefke           3-1 Binatlı         
[Oct 23]
K.Kaymaklı      1-2 Mağusa TG       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-3 Doğan TB        
A.Yeşilova      1-1 Gönyeli         
[Oct 24]
Türk Ocağı      1-1 Yenicami        
Göçmenköy       2-1 Hamitköy        
Mesarya         3-1 Girne Halk Evi  
Dumlupınar      3-3 Cihangir        

Round 7
[Oct 30] 
Mağusa TG       3-0 Yenicami        
Doğan TB        3-3 Lefke           
Binatlı         0-0 Mesarya         
Cihangir        1-2 A.Yeşilova      
[Oct 31]
Gönyeli         2-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Hamitköy        2-3 Dumlupınar      
Girne Halk Evi  1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
[Nov 1]
Göçmenköy       1-1 Türk Ocağı      

Round 8
[Nov 6]
K.Kaymaklı      3-0 Binatlı         
A.Yeşilova      1-1 Hamitköy        
Lefke           1-1 Gönyeli         
Dumlupınar      1-1 Göçmenköy       
[Nov 7]
Yenicami        5-0 Girne Halk Evi  
Türk Ocağı      3-2 Mağusa TG       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-2 Cihangir        
Mesarya         0-1 Doğan TB        

Round 9
[Nov 13]
Doğan TB        0-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Binatlı         1-1 Yenicami        
Cihangir        0-1 Lefke           
Göçmenköy       1-2 A.Yeşilova      
[Nov 14]
Gönyeli         2-0 Mesarya         
Hamitköy        2-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Girne Halk Evi  1-4 Mağusa TG       
Dumlupınar      0-1 Türk Ocağı      

Round 10
[Nov 19]
Türk Ocağı      3-2 Girne Halk Evi  
[Nov 20]
Yenicami        1-2 Doğan TB        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-2 Göçmenköy       
Mesarya         2-1 Cihangir        
[Nov 21]
Mağusa TG       3-0 Binatlı         
K.Kaymaklı      2-2 Gönyeli         
A.Yeşilova      1-0 Dumlupınar      
Lefke           2-0 Hamitköy        

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Gönyeli         0-3 Yenicami        
Hamitköy        1-0 Mesarya         
Cihangir        1-4 K.Kaymaklı      
[Nov 28]
Binatlı         2-1 Girne Halk Evi  
A.Yeşilova      1-2 Türk Ocağı      
Göçmenköy       1-0 Lefke           
Dumlupınar      6-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu   
[Nov 29]
Doğan TB        0-2 Mağusa TG       

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Yenicami        4-0 Cihangir        
Türk Ocağı      3-0 Binatlı         
Lefke           1-0 Dumlupınar      
Mesarya         1-2 Göçmenköy       
[Dec 5]
Mağusa TG       3-1 Gönyeli         
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Hamitköy        
Girne Halk Evi  1-3 Doğan TB        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-1 A.Yeşilova      

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Doğan TB        2-1 Binatlı         
Hamitköy        0-0 Yenicami        
Cihangir        1-1 Mağusa TG       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-3 Türk Ocağı      
[Dec 12]
Gönyeli         2-0 Girne Halk Evi  
A.Yeşilova      2-3 Lefke           
Göçmenköy       3-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Dumlupınar      0-1 Mesarya         

Round 14
[Dec 17]
Türk Ocağı      1-3 Doğan TB        
[Dec 18]
K.Kaymaklı      0-0 Dumlupınar      
Girne Halk Evi  1-5 Cihangir        
Binatlı         0-1 Gönyeli         
Mesarya         1-1 A.Yeşilova      
[Dec 19]
Yenicami        2-1 Göçmenköy       
Mağusa TG       2-4 Hamitköy        
Lefke           0-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  

Round 15
[Dec 25]
Gönyeli         0-0 Doğan TB        
Hamitköy        1-1 Girne Halk Evi  
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-0 Mesarya         
Dumlupınar      6-1 Yenicami        
[Dec 26]
Cihangir        3-1 Binatlı         
A.Yeşilova      2-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Göçmenköy       1-8 Mağusa TG       
Lefke           0-2 Türk Ocağı      

Halfway Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        15   9  2  4  43-19  29  [C]
 2.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 15   8  5  2  32-21  29
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         15   8  4  3  27-17  28
 4.Lefke Türk SK              15   8  4  3  20-15  28
 5.Gönyeli SK                 15   8  4  3  19-14  28
 6.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      15   8  3  4  24-18  27
 7.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     15   6  5  4  19-14  23
 8.Göçmenköy İYSK             15   7  2  6  22-26  23
 9.Cihangir SK                15   6  4  5  27-24  22
10.Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK      15   6  3  6  26-16  21  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Mesarya SK                 15   6  2  7  13-13  20  [P]
12.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        15   4  6  5  22-21  18
13.Hamitköy ŞHSK              15   4  4  7  17-20  16
14.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          15   2  2 11  11-32   8
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          15   1  4 10   9-35   7
16.Girne Halk Evi             15   1  2 12  14-40   5  [P]

Round 16
[Jan 29]
Cihangir        1-2 Doğan TB        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-0 K.Kaymaklı      
A.Yeşilova      2-2 Yenicami        
Göçmenköy       1-1 Girne Halk Evi  
[Jan 30]
Türk Ocağı      0-3 Gönyeli         
Hamitköy        2-1 Binatlı         
Lefke           0-0 Mesarya         
Dumlupınar      1-2 Mağusa TG       

Round 17
[Feb 5]
K.Kaymaklı      0-0 Lefke           
Girne Halk Evi  1-2 Dumlupınar      
Binatlı         0-0 Göçmenköy       
Mesarya         5-1 Türk Ocağı      
[Feb 7]
Yenicami        1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Mağusa TG       2-0 A.Yeşilova      
Gönyeli         4-1 Cihangir        
Doğan TB        3-2 Hamitköy        

Round 18
[Feb 12]
Hamitköy        1-0 Gönyeli         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-3 Mağusa TG       
A.Yeşilova      4-1 Girne Halk Evi  
Mesarya         1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
[Feb 13]
Türk Ocağı      0-0 Cihangir        
Göçmenköy       2-0 Doğan TB        
Lefke           1-1 Yenicami        
Dumlupınar      3-0 Binatlı         

Round 19
[Feb 19]
Yenicami        1-2 Mesarya         
Mağusa TG       2-0 Lefke           
Doğan TB        2-2 Dumlupınar      
Cihangir        3-3 Hamitköy        
[Feb 20]
Gönyeli         0-2 Göçmenköy       
K.Kaymaklı      0-1 Türk Ocağı      
Girne Halk Evi  1-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Binatlı         1-1 A.Yeşilova      

Round 20
[Feb 26]
Türk Ocağı      0-3 Hamitköy        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-1 Binatlı         
[Feb 27]
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Yenicami        
A.Yeşilova      2-1 Doğan TB        
Göçmenköy       0-1 Cihangir        
Lefke           2-0 Girne Halk Evi  
Mesarya         0-1 Mağusa TG       
Dumlupınar      2-1 Gönyeli         

Round 21
[Mar 5]
Yenicami        4-2 Türk Ocağı      
Mağusa TG       3-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Gönyeli         2-2 A.Yeşilova      
Girne Halk Evi  0-5 Mesarya         
[Mar 7]
Doğan TB        0-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Hamitköy        1-0 Göçmenköy       
Binatlı         0-6 Lefke           
Cihangir        1-0 Dumlupınar      

Round 22
[Mar 12]
Yenicami        1-0 Mağusa TG       
K.Kaymaklı      4-1 Girne Halk Evi  
A.Yeşilova      1-1 Cihangir        
Lefke           2-2 Doğan TB        
Mesarya         1-0 Binatlı         
Dumlupınar      2-1 Hamitköy        
[Mar 13]
Türk Ocağı      0-0 Göçmenköy       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-3 Gönyeli         

Round 23
[Mar 19] 
Gönyeli         1-1 Lefke           
Hamitköy        1-4 A.Yeşilova      
Girne Halk Evi  1-7 Yenicami        
[Mar 20]
Mağusa TG       2-0 Türk Ocağı      
Doğan TB        2-0 Mesarya         
Binatlı         3-4 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        4-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Göçmenköy       2-4 Dumlupınar      

Round 24
[Mar 26]
Mağusa TG       6-1 Girne Halk Evi  
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Doğan TB        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-0 Hamitköy        
A.Yeşilova      2-0 Göçmenköy       
[Mar 27]
Yenicami        8-0 Binatlı         
Türk Ocağı      0-3 Dumlupınar      
Lefke           2-2 Cihangir        
Mesarya         0-1 Gönyeli         

Round 25
[Apr 2]
Gönyeli         2-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Doğan TB        0-3 Yenicami        
Binatlı         3-5 Mağusa TG       
Göçmenköy       0-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Dumlupınar      2-0 A.Yeşilova      
[Apr 3]
Hamitköy        1-2 Lefke           
Girne Halk Evi  0-3 Türk Ocağı      
Cihangir        1-4 Mesarya         

Round 26
[Apr 9]
Türk Ocağı      1-3 A.Yeşilova      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-0 Dumlupınar      
Lefke           0-3 Göçmenköy       
Mesarya         4-0 Hamitköy        
[Apr 10]
Yenicami        4-0 Gönyeli         
Mağusa TG       3-2 Doğan TB        
K.Kaymaklı      0-3 Cihangir        
Girne Halk Evi  1-3 Binatlı         

Round 27
[Apr 16]
Gönyeli         1-2 Mağusa TG       
Doğan TB        3-0 Girne Halk Evi  
Hamitköy        2-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        3-1 Yenicami        
[Apr 17]
Binatlı         2-1 Türk Ocağı      
A.Yeşilova      3-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Göçmenköy       2-0 Mesarya         
Dumlupınar      3-1 Lefke           

Round 28
[Apr 22]
Mağusa TG       1-1 Cihangir        
[Apr 23]
Girne Halk Evi  2-4 Gönyeli         
[Apr 24]
Yenicami        8-3 Hamitköy        
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Göçmenköy       
Binatlı         1-2 Doğan TB        
Lefke           1-0 A.Yeşilova      
Mesarya         1-0 Dumlupınar      

Round 29
[Apr 29]
Gönyeli         3-1 Binatlı         
Cihangir        2-1 Girne Halk Evi  
A.Yeşilova      2-3 Mesarya         
Göçmenköy       1-4 Yenicami        
[Apr 30]
Doğan TB        2-1 Türk Ocağı      
Hamitköy        0-2 Mağusa TG       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-2 Lefke           
Dumlupınar      1-1 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 30
[May 6]
Yenicami        4-2 Dumlupınar      
Doğan TB        1-1 Gönyeli         
[May 7]
Mağusa TG       3-0 Göçmenköy       
K.Kaymaklı      4-0 A.Yeşilova      
Girne Halk Evi  0-7 Hamitköy        
Binatlı         1-4 Cihangir        
Mesarya         4-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[May 8]
Türk Ocağı      1-1 Lefke           

Final Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        30  22  3  5  80-32  69  [C]              Champions
 2.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 30  14  9  7  58-43  51  [2 2 0 0 7-5 6]
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         30  14  9  7  50-38  51  [2 0 0 2 5-7 0]
 4.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        30  14  8  8  72-40  50  [4 2 2 0 9-2 8]
 5.Lefke Türk SK              30  13 11  6  41-31  50  [4 0 4 0 4-4 4]
 6.Gönyeli SK                 30  14  8  8  45-35  50  [4 0 2 2 2-9 2]
 7.Mesarya SK                 30  15  4 11  43-25  49  [P]
 8.Cihangir SK                30  13  9  8  55-46  48       [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
 9.Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK      30  14  6 10  53-33  48  [P]  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
11.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     30  10 12  8  41-34  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Göçmenköy İYSK             30  11  6 13  36-44  39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Relegation Playoff
12.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      30  11  6 13  36-46  39  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]  Relegation Playoff
13.Hamitköy ŞHSK              30  10  5 15  44-51  35                   Relegation Playoff
14.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          30   5  7 18  19-58  22                   Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          30   4  4 22  28-75  16                   Relegated
16.Girne Halk Evi             30   1  3 26  25-95   6  [P]              Relegated

Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [May 14]
Türk Ocağı      3-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Göçmenköy       5-5 Hamitköy        

Round 2 [May 18; cancelled due to irrelevance]
Türk Ocağı      n/p Hamitköy        
Göçmenköy       n/p Baf Ülkü Yurdu  

Round 3 [May 22; cancelled due to irrelevance]
Hamitköy        n/p Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Göçmenköy       n/p Türk Ocağı      

Final Table:

11.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK       1   1  0  0   3- 1  23  [20]
12.Göçmenköy İYSK              1   0  1  0   5- 5  21  [20]
13.Hamitköy ŞHSK               1   0  1  0   5- 5  19  [18]
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK           1   0  0  1   1- 3  11  [11]             Relegated

NB: bonus points regular season (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets


Kıbrıs Kupası

Round 1
[Dec 29]
Gönyeli         4-0 Maraş           
Çetinkaya       0-3 Lefke           
Hamitköy        0-2 Gençlik Gücü    
K.Kaymaklı      5-0 Yalova          
Girne Halk Evi  4-1 Çanakkale       
Düzkaya         0-3 Türk Ocağı      
Binatlı         2-4 Değirmenlik     [aet]
Bostancı Bağcıl 1-2 Dumlupınar      
Cihangir        3-0 Mormenekşe      
Gençler Birliği 0-3 Mağusa TG       
Görneç          1-7 A.Yeşilova      
Dörtyol         2-3 Doğan TB        
İncirli         4-7 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Karşıyaka       1-1 Yenicami        [aet, 5-6 pen]
Mesarya         3-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
[Dec 30]
Göçmenköy       1-0 Esentepe        

1/8 Finals
[Feb 8]
Girne Halk Evi  1-0 Lefke           
[Feb 9]
Yenicami        3-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Gönyeli         1-1 Cihangir        [aet, 3-5 pen]
Doğan TB        2-1 A.Yeşilova      
K.Kaymaklı      2-0 Türk Ocağı      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-2 Mağusa TG       [aet, 0-2 pen]
Mesarya         4-0 Değirmenlik     
Dumlupınar      2-0 Göçmenköy       

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Feb 23]
Yenicami        6-2 Girne Halk Evi  
Doğan TB        2-1 Cihangir        
K.Kaymaklı      3-0 Dumlupınar      
Mesarya         1-1 Mağusa TG       

Second Legs
[Mar 15]
Mağusa TG       4-1 Mesarya         
[Mar 16]
Girne Halk Evi  1-1 Yenicami        
Cihangir        0-1 Doğan TB        
Dumlupınar      0-2 K.Kaymaklı      

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 5]
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Doğan TB        
[Apr 6]
Mağusa TG       2-3 Yenicami        

Second Legs
[Apr 19]
Yenicami        0-6 Mağusa TG       
[Apr 20]
Doğan TB        3-1 K.Kaymaklı      

Final [May 14, Lefkoşa Ataturk Stadı]
Mağusa TG       2-0 Doğan TB        
  [Mickael Pote 83, 90+2]


1. Ligi

Final Table:

 1.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      30  21  5  4  82-27  68  [R]              Promoted
 2.Gençlik Gücü TSK           30  20  3  7  62-29  63  [R]              Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Değirmenlik SK             30  18  4  8  56-41  58  [P]              Promotion Playoff
 4.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 30  17  6  7  43-30  57                   Promotion Playoff
 5.Karşıyaka ASK              30  15  9  6  60-34  54                   Promotion Playoff
 6.Esentepe KKSK              30  13  8  9  54-43  47                   Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SFC Dörtyol SK             30  13  7 10  67-52  46
 8.Düzkaya KOSK               30  11  9 10  42-41  42  [R]
 9.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          30  10 11  9  42-39  41  [P]
10.Mormenekşe GBSK            30   9 12  9  31-39  39
11.Maraş Gençlik SK           30  10  6 14  45-58  36
12.Yalova SK                  30   9  8 13  44-51  35
13.İncirli SK                 30   9  6 15  33-52  33  [P]
14.Çanakkale Türk SK          30   3  5 22  45-83  14
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Görneç KSK                 30   2  5 23  22-80  11                   Relegated
 -.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        30   5  6 19  24-53  21                   Disqualified

NB: Bostancı Bağcıl were disqualified and ranked last

Round 1
[Sep 17]
Esentepe        1-1 Mormenekşe      
[Sep 18]
İncirli         1-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Gençler Birliği 2-1 Görneç          
Yalova          2-0 Düzkaya         
[Sep 19]
Yeni Boğaziçi   3-0 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Değirmenlik     2-1 Karşıyaka       
Çetinkaya       0-2 Dörtyol         
Maraş           4-2 Çanakkale       

Round 2
[Sep 25]
Karşıyaka       4-2 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Dörtyol         2-1 Değirmenlik     
Görneç          1-2 İncirli         
Bostancı Bağcıl 1-2 Esentepe        
[Sep 26]
Çanakkale       0-4 Çetinkaya       
Gençlik Gücü    1-2 Maraş           
Düzkaya         0-1 Gençler Birliği 
Mormenekşe      0-0 Yalova          

Round 3
[Oct 1]
Çetinkaya       2-3 Gençlik Gücü    
[Oct 2]
Gençler Birliği 3-2 Yalova          
İncirli         awd Düzkaya         [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0]
Değirmenlik     2-0 Çanakkale       
[Oct 3]
Esentepe        0-2 Karşıyaka       
Yeni Boğaziçi   0-0 Dörtyol         
Bostancı Bağcıl 0-1 Mormenekşe      
Maraş           1-0 Görneç          

Round 4
[Oct 9]
Düzkaya         1-0 Maraş           
Çanakkale       1-2 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Görneç          0-3 Çetinkaya       
Karşıyaka       3-0 Bostancı Bağcıl 
[Oct 10]
Yalova          2-1 İncirli         
Mormenekşe      0-1 Gençler Birliği 
Dörtyol         2-1 Esentepe        
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 Değirmenlik     

Round 5
[Oct 16]
Yeni Boğaziçi   0-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Çetinkaya       3-1 Düzkaya         
Bostancı Bağcıl 0-2 Dörtyol         
Değirmenlik     2-1 Görneç          
[Oct 17]
Esentepe        1-1 Çanakkale       
Maraş           1-2 Yalova          
İncirli         2-4 Gençler Birliği 
Karşıyaka       1-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Mormenekşe      2-2 İncirli         
Gençler Birliği 1-0 Maraş           
Dörtyol         4-4 Karşıyaka       
Gençlik Gücü    2-0 Esentepe        
[Oct 24]
Düzkaya         0-2 Değirmenlik     
Yalova          0-1 Çetinkaya       
Çanakkale       3-0 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Görneç          3-3 Yeni Boğaziçi   

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-1 Düzkaya         
Çetinkaya       1-0 Gençler Birliği 
Bostancı Bağcıl 0-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Dörtyol         7-0 Mormenekşe      
Karşıyaka       3-1 Çanakkale       
[Oct 31]
Esentepe        3-0 Görneç          
Maraş           1-1 İncirli         
Değirmenlik     2-1 Yalova          

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Düzkaya         2-1 Esentepe        
Yalova          0-0 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Mormenekşe      1-1 Maraş           
İncirli         1-3 Çetinkaya       
Gençlik Gücü    2-4 Karşıyaka       
[Nov 7]
Gençler Birliği 2-0 Değirmenlik     
Çanakkale       2-2 Dörtyol         
Görneç          0-1 Bostancı Bağcıl 

Round 9
[Nov 13]
Esentepe        3-2 Yalova          
Çanakkale       0-1 Mormenekşe      
Dörtyol         0-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Değirmenlik     2-0 İncirli         
[Nov 14]
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-0 Gençler Birliği 
Çetinkaya       4-0 Maraş           
Bostancı Bağcıl 1-0 Düzkaya         
Karşıyaka       5-1 Görneç          

Round 10
[Nov 19]
Gençler Birliği 1-0 Esentepe        
[Nov 20]
Mormenekşe      3-1 Çetinkaya       
Görneç          0-8 Dörtyol         
Maraş           0-4 Değirmenlik     
[Nov 21]
Düzkaya         2-1 Karşıyaka       
Yalova          1-1 Bostancı Bağcıl 
İncirli         1-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Çanakkale       

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Esentepe        2-0 İncirli         
Yeni Boğaziçi   2-0 Maraş           
Bostancı Bağcıl 0-0 Gençler Birliği 
Çanakkale       3-0 Görneç          
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Mormenekşe      
[Nov 28]
Dörtyol         1-1 Düzkaya         
Karşıyaka       3-0 Yalova          
Değirmenlik     0-3 Çetinkaya       

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Yalova          awd Dörtyol         [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1]
Mormenekşe      2-1 Değirmenlik     
Gençler Birliği 1-0 Karşıyaka       
Maraş           2-4 Esentepe        
[Dec 5]
Çetinkaya       5-3 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Düzkaya         3-2 Çanakkale       
Görneç          0-6 Gençlik Gücü    
İncirli         2-3 Bostancı Bağcıl 

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Çanakkale       2-3 Yalova          
Dörtyol         2-2 Gençler Birliği 
Karşıyaka       4-1 İncirli         
Gençlik Gücü    1-0 Düzkaya         
[Dec 12]
Esentepe        3-3 Çetinkaya       
Yeni Boğaziçi   2-1 Değirmenlik     
Bostancı Bağcıl awd Maraş           [awarded 0-3; originally 3-1]
Görneç          0-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 14
[Dec 18]
Çetinkaya       0-0 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Mormenekşe      0-0 Yeni Boğaziçi   
İncirli         0-3 Dörtyol         
Değirmenlik     3-3 Esentepe        
[Dec 19]
Düzkaya         3-1 Görneç          
Yalova          1-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Gençler Birliği 3-2 Çanakkale       
Maraş           2-0 Karşıyaka       

Round 15
[Dec 25]
Düzkaya         1-1 Mormenekşe      
Görneç          1-1 Yalova          
Karşıyaka       0-0 Çetinkaya       
Gençlik Gücü    2-0 Gençler Birliği 
[Dec 26]
Esentepe        1-2 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Bostancı Bağcıl 0-1 Değirmenlik     
Çanakkale       2-3 İncirli         
Dörtyol         5-2 Maraş           

Halfway Table:

 1.SFC Dörtyol SK             15   9  5  1  43-15  32
 2.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 15  10  2  3  21-13  32
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      15   9  3  3  33-16  30  [R]
 4.Gençlik Gücü TSK           15   9  3  3  27-13  30  [R]
 5.Karşıyaka ASK              15   8  3  4  35-19  27
 6.Değirmenlik SK             15   8  2  5  24-18  26  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          15   6  6  3  22-19  24  [P]
 8.Mormenekşe GBSK            15   5  7  3  15-18  22
 9.Esentepe KKSK              15   5  4  6  25-24  19
10.Düzkaya KOSK               15   5  3  7  15-21  18  [R]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Yalova SK                  15   4  5  6  17-22  17
12.Maraş Gençlik SK           15   5  2  8  19-28  17
13.İncirli SK                 15   4  3  8  20-30  15  [P]
14.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        15   3  4  8   7-21  13
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Çanakkale Türk SK          15   2  2 11  22-33   8
16.Görneç KSK                 15   0  2 13   9-44   2

Round 16
[Jan 29]
Mormenekşe      1-1 Esentepe        
Çanakkale       1-3 Maraş           
Görneç          0-0 Gençler Birliği 
Karşıyaka       1-1 Değirmenlik     
[Jan 30]
Düzkaya         2-0 Yalova          
Bostancı Bağcıl 2-5 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Dörtyol         1-5 Çetinkaya       
Gençlik Gücü    4-1 İncirli         

Round 17
[Feb 5]
Çetinkaya       3-0 Çanakkale       
Gençler Birliği 1-0 Düzkaya         
Maraş           1-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Değirmenlik     2-1 Dörtyol         
[Feb 6]
Esentepe        4-0 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-1 Karşıyaka       
Yalova          2-2 Mormenekşe      
İncirli         1-1 Görneç          

Round 18
[Feb 12]
Düzkaya         3-2 İncirli         
Yalova          0-2 Gençler Birliği 
Çanakkale       1-3 Değirmenlik     
Gençlik Gücü    0-2 Çetinkaya       
[Feb 13]
Mormenekşe      3-1 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Görneç          1-1 Maraş           
Dörtyol         3-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Karşıyaka       2-0 Esentepe        

Round 19  
[Feb 19]
Esentepe        3-1 Dörtyol         
Yeni Boğaziçi   0-0 Çanakkale       
Bostancı Bağcıl 1-2 Karşıyaka       
İncirli         2-1 Yalova          
[Feb 20]
Çetinkaya       6-0 Görneç          
Gençler Birliği 2-2 Mormenekşe      
Maraş           0-4 Düzkaya         
Değirmenlik     3-2 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 20
[Feb 26]
Düzkaya         1-0 Çetinkaya       
Yalova          4-4 Maraş           
Mormenekşe      0-0 Karşıyaka       
Dörtyol         1-1 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Gençlik Gücü    3-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
[Feb 27]
Gençler Birliği 0-1 İncirli         
Çanakkale       3-4 Esentepe        
Görneç          2-3 Değirmenlik     

Round 21
[Mar 5]
Esentepe        3-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-0 Görneç          
Bostancı Bağcıl 5-0 Çanakkale       
İncirli         0-2 Mormenekşe      
[Mar 6]
Çetinkaya       4-1 Yalova          
Maraş           1-0 Gençler Birliği 
Karşıyaka       2-1 Dörtyol         
Değirmenlik     4-0 Düzkaya         

Round 22
[Mar 12]
Düzkaya         1-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Görneç          1-0 Esentepe        
[Mar 13]
Yalova          1-3 Değirmenlik     
Mormenekşe      1-0 Dörtyol         
Gençler Birliği 1-1 Çetinkaya       
Çanakkale       4-4 Karşıyaka       
İncirli         2-2 Maraş           
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Bostancı Bağcıl 

Round 23
[Mar 19]
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-1 Yalova          
Çetinkaya       2-0 İncirli         
Bostancı Bağcıl 2-0 Görneç          
Maraş           3-1 Mormenekşe      
Karşıyaka       0-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Değirmenlik     awd Gençler Birliği [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1]
[Mar 20]
Esentepe        2-2 Düzkaya         
Dörtyol         6-4 Çanakkale       

Round 24
[Mar 26]
Düzkaya         0-0 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Gençler Birliği 2-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
İncirli         0-3 Değirmenlik     
Gençlik Gücü    4-0 Dörtyol         
[Mar 27]
Yalova          1-2 Esentepe        
Mormenekşe      0-1 Çanakkale       
Görneç          0-2 Karşıyaka       
Maraş           1-4 Çetinkaya       

Round 25
[Apr 2]
Çetinkaya       5-1 Mormenekşe      
Karşıyaka       2-2 Düzkaya         
Değirmenlik     2-0 Maraş           
[Apr 3]
Esentepe        4-0 Gençler Birliği 
Yeni Boğaziçi   0-1 İncirli         
Bostancı Bağcıl 2-3 Yalova          
Çanakkale       1-6 Gençlik Gücü    
Dörtyol         awd Görneç          [awarded 3-0]

Round 26
[Apr 9]
Düzkaya         1-1 Dörtyol         
Mormenekşe      0-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Gençler Birliği 2-1 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Maraş           1-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
[Apr 10]
Çetinkaya       5-1 Değirmenlik     
Yalova          1-0 Karşıyaka       
Görneç          4-3 Çanakkale       
İncirli         1-1 Esentepe        

Round 27
[Apr 16]
Esentepe        2-0 Maraş           
Bostancı Bağcıl 0-1 İncirli         
Dörtyol         2-3 Yalova          
Gençlik Gücü    3-1 Görneç          
[Apr 17]
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-3 Çetinkaya       
Çanakkale       2-4 Düzkaya         
Karşıyaka       3-1 Gençler Birliği 
Değirmenlik     2-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 28 [Apr 23]
Çetinkaya       4-1 Esentepe        
Düzkaya         0-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Yalova          5-1 Çanakkale       
Mormenekşe      1-0 Görneç          
Gençler Birliği 4-0 Dörtyol         
Maraş           3-1 Bostancı Bağcıl 
İncirli         0-2 Karşıyaka       
Değirmenlik     1-5 Yeni Boğaziçi   

NB: Bostancı Bağcıl disqualified and forcibly relegated after round 28
    for "actions discrediting the KTFF"

Round 29
[Apr 29]
Çanakkale       2-2 Gençler Birliği 
Görneç          3-6 Düzkaya         
[Apr 30]
Esentepe        1-1 Değirmenlik     
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-0 Mormenekşe      
Bostancı Bağcıl awd Çetinkaya       [awarded 0-3, Bostancı Bağcıl disqualified]
Dörtyol         1-0 İncirli         
Karşıyaka       2-0 Maraş           
Gençlik Gücü    2-0 Yalova          

Round 30
[May 7]
Değirmenlik     awd Bostancı Bağcıl [awarded 3-0, Bostancı Bağcıl disqualified]
Yeni Boğaziçi   0-1 Esentepe        
Çetinkaya       2-2 Karşıyaka       
Gençler Birliği 2-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Maraş           6-3 Dörtyol         
[May 8]
Yalova          4-0 Görneç          
Mormenekşe      1-1 Düzkaya         
İncirli         1-0 Çanakkale       

Final Table:

 1.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      30  21  5  4  82-27  68  [R]              Promoted
 2.Gençlik Gücü TSK           30  20  3  7  62-29  63  [R]              Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Değirmenlik SK             30  18  4  8  56-41  58  [P]              Promotion Playoff
 4.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 30  17  6  7  43-30  57                   Promotion Playoff
 5.Karşıyaka ASK              30  15  9  6  60-34  54                   Promotion Playoff
 6.Esentepe KKSK              30  13  8  9  54-43  47                   Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SFC Dörtyol SK             30  13  7 10  67-52  46
 8.Düzkaya KOSK               30  11  9 10  42-41  42  [R]
 9.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          30  10 11  9  42-39  41  [P]
10.Mormenekşe GBSK            30   9 12  9  31-39  39
11.Maraş Gençlik SK           30  10  6 14  45-58  36
12.Yalova SK                  30   9  8 13  44-51  35
13.İncirli SK                 30   9  6 15  33-52  33  [P]
14.Çanakkale Türk SK          30   3  5 22  45-83  14
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Görneç KSK                 30   2  5 23  22-80  11                   Relegated
 -.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        30   5  6 19  24-53  21                   Disqualified

NB: Bostancı Bağcıl were disqualified and ranked last

Promotion Playoff

Round 1 [May 14]
Gençler Birliği 2-3 Esentepe        
Değirmenlik     1-0 Karşıyaka       

Round 2 [May 18]
Gençler Birliği 1-0 Karşıyaka       
Değirmenlik     3-0 Esentepe        

Round 3 [May 22; cancelled due to irrelevance]
Karşıyaka       n/p Esentepe        
Değirmenlik     n/p Gençler Birliği 

Final Table:

 3.Değirmenlik SK              2   2  0  0   4- 0  35  [29]  [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK  2   1  0  1   3- 3  32  [29]
 5.Esentepe KKSK               2   1  0  1   3- 5  27  [24]
 6.Karşıyaka ASK               2   0  0  2   0- 2  27  [27]

NB: bonus points regular season (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets


2019/20

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.