Nepal 2021/22


A Division League
B Division League
C Division League

A Division League '2078'

Final Table:

 1.Machhindra FC                          13  11  2  0  20- 2  35  [C]                   Champions
 2.Tribhuvan Army Club                    13   5  8  0  16- 8  23  [*]  [1 1 0 0 1-0 3]
 3.New Road Team                          13   6  5  2  16-10  23       [1 0 0 1 0-1 0]
 4.Satdobato Youth Club                   13   6  3  4  14-11  21  [P]  [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 5.Manang Marsyangdi Club                 13   6  3  4  19-12  21       [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 6.Three Star Club                        13   4  7  2  12- 7  19
 7.Sankata Club                           13   3  7  3  12-11  16
 8.Nepal Armed Police Force               13   3  6  4  16-17  15
 9.Jawalakhel Youth Club                  13   3  5  5  11-14  14       [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
10.Himalayan Sherpa Club                  13   3  5  5  12-15  14       [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
11.Nepal Police Club                      13   2  6  5  10-15  12
12.Friends Club                           13   2  5  6  17-22  11
-----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Brigade Boys                           13   1  5  7  10-24   8                        Relegated
14.Chyasal Youth Club                     13   1  3  9   5-22   6                        Relegated

[*] Nepal Army Club reverted to their former name Tribhuvan Army Club

NB: all matches at Dasharath Stadium, Kathmandu, unless indicated otherwise

Round 1
[Nov 19]
Friends             0-0 Satdobato Youth     
[Nov 20]
Himalayan Sherpa    1-1 Sankata             
Chyasal Youth       0-3 Three Star          
[Nov 21]
Brigade Boys        3-2 Nepal APF           
Jawalakhel Youth    0-1 Manang Marsyangdi   
[Nov 22]
Tribhuvan Army      1-1 Nepal Police        
Machhindra          2-1 New Road Team       

Round 2
[Nov 26]
Satdobato Youth     1-0 Three Star          
Sankata             2-1 Friends             
[Nov 27]
Chyasal Youth       1-0 Nepal APF           
Himalayan Sherpa    0-1 Manang Marsyangdi   
[Nov 28]
Jawalakhel Youth    0-1 Nepal Police        
[Nov 29]
Brigade Boys        0-0 New Road Team       
Machhindra          0-0 Tribhuvan Army      

Round 3
[Dec 3]
Friends             1-1 Three Star          
Satdobato Youth     4-1 Nepal APF           
[Dec 4]
Sankata             2-2 Manang Marsyangdi   
Chyasal Youth       1-1 New Road Team       
[Dec 5]
Tribhuvan Army      1-0 Brigade Boys        
[Dec 8]
Himalayan Sherpa    1-1 Nepal Police        
Jawalakhel Youth    0-2 Machhindra          

Round 4
[Dec 10]
Manang Marsyangdi   2-0 Friends             
Chyasal Youth       0-2 Tribhuvan Army      
[Dec 11]
Satdobato Youth     0-1 New Road Team       
Himalayan Sherpa    0-3 Machhindra          
[Dec 12]
Three Star          0-0 Nepal APF           
[Dec 13]
Sankata             1-0 Nepal Police        
Jawalakhel Youth    0-0 Brigade Boys        

Round 5
[Dec 17]
Satdobato Youth     1-1 Tribhuvan Army      
Sankata             0-0 Machhindra          
[Dec 18]
Chyasal Youth       0-1 Jawalakhel Youth    
Manang Marsyangdi   3-1 Nepal Police        [in Pokhara]
Three Star          0-0 New Road Team       
[Dec 19]
Himalayan Sherpa    3-1 Brigade Boys        
[Dec 20]
Friends             1-3 Nepal APF           

Round 6
[Dec 24]
Nepal APF           3-3 New Road Team       
Nepal Police        0-0 Friends             
[Dec 25]
Himalayan Sherpa    3-1 Chyasal Youth       
Manang Marsyangdi   0-1 Machhindra          
[Dec 26]
Sankata             3-0 Brigade Boys        
Three Star          0-0 Tribhuvan Army      
[Dec 27]
Satdobato Youth     0-2 Jawalakhel Youth    

Round 7
[Dec 31]
Tribhuvan Army      1-1 Nepal APF           
Friends             2-3 New Road Team       
[Jan 1]
Three Star          2-1 Jawalakhel Youth    
Manang Marsyangdi   1-0 Brigade Boys        [in Pokhara]
Sankata             0-0 Chyasal Youth       
[Jan 2]
Machhindra          1-0 Nepal Police        
[Jan 3]
Himalayan Sherpa    1-0 Satdobato Youth     

Round 8
[Jan 7]
Sankata             1-1 Satdobato Youth     
Jawalakhel Youth    0-0 Nepal APF           
[Jan 8]
Machhindra          1-0 Friends             
New Road Team       0-1 Tribhuvan Army      
Manang Marsyangdi   5-0 Chyasal Youth       [in Pokhara]
[Jan 9]
Three Star          2-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
[Jan 10]
Nepal Police        1-1 Brigade Boys        

Round 9
[Jan 14]
Nepal APF           1-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
Manang Marsyangdi   1-2 Satdobato Youth     
[Jan 15]
Friends             1-3 Tribhuvan Army      
Three Star          1-0 Sankata             
[Jan 16]
Brigade Boys        0-4 Machhindra          
[Jan 17]
New Road Team       2-0 Jawalakhel Youth    
[Feb 9]
Nepal Police        2-1 Chyasal Youth       

Round 10
[Feb 11]
Friends             5-2 Brigade Boys        
Tribhuvan Army      1-1 Jawalakhel Youth    
[Feb 12]
Machhindra          2-0 Chyasal Youth       
Nepal Police        0-1 Satdobato Youth     [at ANFA Complex, Satdobato]
Manang Marsyangdi   1-1 Three Star          
[Feb 13]
New Road Team       0-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
Nepal APF           0-0 Sankata             

Round 11
[Feb 15]
Brigade Boys        0-0 Chyasal Youth       
Friends             3-3 Jawalakhel Youth    [at ANFA Complex, Satdobato]
[Feb 16]
Machhindra          1-0 Satdobato Youth     
Tribhuvan Army      1-1 Himalayan Sherpa    [at ANFA Complex, Satdobato]
Nepal Police        1-1 Three Star          
[Feb 17]
Nepal APF           3-1 Manang Marsyangdi   
New Road Team       1-0 Sankata             [at ANFA Complex, Satdobato]

Round 12
[Feb 19]
Friends             2-1 Chyasal Youth       
Machhindra          1-0 Three Star          
[Feb 20]
Jawalakhel Youth    2-1 Himalayan Sherpa    
New Road Team       1-0 Manang Marsyangdi   
[Feb 21]
Brigade Boys        2-3 Satdobato Youth     
[Feb 22]
Nepal Police        1-1 Nepal APF           
Tribhuvan Army      3-1 Sankata             

Round 13
[Feb 24]
Chyasal Youth       0-1 Satdobato Youth     [at ANFA Complex, Satdobato]
Friends             1-1 Himalayan Sherpa    
[Feb 25]
Brigade Boys        1-1 Three Star          [at ANFA Complex, Satdobato]
Jawalakhel Youth    1-1 Sankata             
[Feb 26]
New Road Team       3-1 Nepal Police        [at ANFA Complex, Satdobato]
Tribhuvan Army      1-1 Manang Marsyangdi   
Machhindra          2-1 Nepal APF           

Final Table:

 1.Machhindra FC                          13  11  2  0  20- 2  35  [C]                   Champions
 2.Tribhuvan Army Club                    13   5  8  0  16- 8  23  [*]  [1 1 0 0 1-0 3]
 3.New Road Team                          13   6  5  2  16-10  23       [1 0 0 1 0-1 0]
 4.Satdobato Youth Club                   13   6  3  4  14-11  21  [P]  [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 5.Manang Marsyangdi Club                 13   6  3  4  19-12  21       [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 6.Three Star Club                        13   4  7  2  12- 7  19
 7.Sankata Club                           13   3  7  3  12-11  16
 8.Nepal Armed Police Force               13   3  6  4  16-17  15
 9.Jawalakhel Youth Club                  13   3  5  5  11-14  14       [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
10.Himalayan Sherpa Club                  13   3  5  5  12-15  14       [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
11.Nepal Police Club                      13   2  6  5  10-15  12
12.Friends Club                           13   2  5  6  17-22  11
-----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Brigade Boys                           13   1  5  7  10-24   8                        Relegated
14.Chyasal Youth Club                     13   1  3  9   5-22   6                        Relegated

[*] Nepal Army Club reverted to their former name Tribhuvan Army Club


B Division League '2078'

Final Table:

 1.Church Boys United                     13   9  2  2  31-12  29  [P]                   Promoted
 2.Khumaltar Youth Club                   13   7  1  5  20-15  22       [1 1 0 0 3-1 3]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ranipokhari Corner Team                13   6  4  3  20-12  22       [1 0 0 1 1-3 0]
 4.Bansbari Club                          13   5  4  4  20-17  19
 5.Shree Bhagawati Club                   13   5  3  5  19-21  18
 6.Saraswati Youth Club                   13   4  5  4  18-21  17  [R]  [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 7.Madhyapur Youth Association            13   5  2  6  15-19  17       [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 8.Boys Union Club                        13   4  4  5  18-24  16       [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
 9.Birgunj United                         13   4  4  5  18-18  16  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
10.Shree Kumari Club                      13   3  7  3  19-20  16       [2 0 0 2 2-6 0]
11.Tusal Youth Club                       13   2  9  2  15-13  15       [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
12.Nayabasti Youth Club                   13   3  6  4  17-23  15       [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Samajik Youth Club                     13   4  2  7  17-22  14  [P]                   Relegated
14.Jhamsikhel Youth Club                  13   2  3  8  11-21   9                        Relegated

NB: all matches at ANFA Complex, Satdobato, unless indicated otherwise

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Jhamsikhel Youth    1-3 Shree Bhagawati     
Bansbari            1-3 Saraswati Youth     
Birgunj United      0-1 Boys Union          
[Mar 3]
Church Boys United  5-2 Tusal Youth         
Nayabasti Youth     2-2 Shree Kumari        
Ranipokhari Corner  1-3 Khumaltar Youth     
[Mar 4]
Madhyapur Youth     5-2 Samajik Youth       

Round 2
[Mar 4]
Saraswati Youth     1-1 Jhamsikhel Youth    
[Mar 5]
Shree Bhagawati     2-1 Boys Union          
Bansbari            0-0 Tusal Youth         
Birgunj United      2-2 Nayabasti Youth     
[Mar 6]
Church Boys United  2-0 Khumaltar Youth     
Shree Kumari        3-3 Samajik Youth       
Ranipokhari Corner  2-0 Madhyapur Youth     

Round 3
[Mar 8]
Jhamsikhel Youth    3-1 Boys Union          
Saraswati Youth     2-2 Tusal Youth         
Shree Bhagawati     1-1 Nayabasti Youth     
[Mar 9]
Bansbari            0-1 Khumaltar Youth     
Birgunj United      1-0 Samajik Youth       
Church Boys United  2-0 Madhyapur Youth     
[Mar 10]
Shree Kumari        1-1 Ranipokhari Corner  

Round 4
[Mar 10]
Tusal Youth         0-0 Jhamsikhel Youth    
[Mar 11]
Boys Union          2-3 Nayabasti Youth     
Saraswati Youth     2-1 Khumaltar Youth     
Shree Bhagawati     3-2 Samajik Youth       
[Mar 12]
Bansbari            6-0 Madhyapur Youth     
Birgunj United      2-2 Ranipokhari Corner  
Church Boys United  1-1 Shree Kumari        

Round 5
[Mar 14]
Jhamsikhel Youth    1-1 Nayabasti Youth     
Tusal Youth         3-0 Khumaltar Youth     
Samajik Youth       3-1 Boys Union          
[Mar 15]
Saraswati Youth     2-1 Madhyapur Youth     
Shree Bhagawati     0-3 Ranipokhari Corner  
Bansbari            1-1 Shree Kumari        
[Mar 16]
Birgunj United      1-1 Church Boys United  

Round 6
[Mar 16]
Khumaltar Youth     2-0 Jhamsikhel Youth    
[Mar 18]
Nayabasti Youth     2-1 Samajik Youth       
Tusal Youth         0-0 Madhyapur Youth     
Boys Union          1-1 Ranipokhari Corner  
[Mar 19]
Saraswati Youth     1-1 Shree Kumari        
Shree Bhagawati     2-1 Church Boys United  
Bansbari            1-1 Birgunj United      

Round 7
[Mar 21]
Jhamsikhel Youth    0-1 Samajik Youth       
Khumaltar Youth     0-1 Madhyapur Youth     
Nayabasti Youth     1-0 Ranipokhari Corner  
[Mar 22]
Tusal Youth         1-1 Shree Kumari        
Boys Union          1-6 Church Boys United  
Saraswati Youth     0-5 Birgunj United      
[Mar 23]
Shree Bhagawati     1-2 Bansbari            

Round 8
[Mar 23]
Madhyapur Youth     3-1 Jhamsikhel Youth    
[Mar 24]
Samajik Youth       0-3 Ranipokhari Corner  
Khumaltar Youth     0-1 Shree Kumari        
Nayabasti Youth     2-3 Church Boys United  
[Mar 25]
Tusal Youth         4-0 Birgunj United      
Boys Union          1-1 Bansbari            
Saraswati Youth     2-1 Shree Bhagawati     

Round 9
[Mar 27]
Shree Kumari        2-1 Madhyapur Youth     
Jhamsikhel Youth    0-3 Ranipokhari Corner  
Samajik Youth       1-0 Church Boys United  
[Mar 28]
Khumaltar Youth     2-1 Birgunj United      
Nayabasti Youth     1-3 Bansbari            
Tusal Youth         1-1 Shree Bhagawati     
[Mar 29]
Boys Union          3-2 Saraswati Youth     

Round 10
[Mar 29]
Shree Kumari        1-2 Jhamsikhel Youth    
[Mar 30]
Ranipokhari Corner  0-2 Church Boys United  
Madhyapur Youth     1-0 Birgunj United      
Bansbari            1-0 Samajik Youth       
[Mar 31]
Khumaltar Youth     4-2 Shree Bhagawati     
Nayabasti Youth     0-0 Saraswati Youth     
Tusal Youth         1-1 Boys Union          

Round 11
[Apr 2]
Jhamsikhel Youth    0-1 Church Boys United  
Shree Kumari        1-3 Birgunj United      
Ranipokhari Corner  2-1 Bansbari            
[Apr 3]
Madhyapur Youth     0-0 Shree Bhagawati     
Samajik Youth       1-1 Saraswati Youth     
Khumaltar Youth     1-1 Boys Union          
[Apr 4]
Nayabasti Youth     1-1 Tusal Youth         

Round 12
[Apr 4]
Birgunj United      2-1 Jhamsikhel Youth    
[Apr 5]
Church Boys United  5-1 Bansbari            
Shree Kumari        3-1 Shree Bhagawati     
Ranipokhari Corner  2-1 Saraswati Youth     
[Apr 6]
Madhyapur Youth     0-1 Boys Union          
Samajik Youth       2-0 Tusal Youth         
Khumaltar Youth     4-0 Nayabasti Youth     

Round 13
[Apr 8]
Jhamsikhel Youth    1-2 Bansbari            
Birgunj United      0-2 Shree Bhagawati     
Church Boys United  2-1 Saraswati Youth     
[Apr 9]
Shree Kumari        1-3 Boys Union          [at Dasharath Stadium, Kathmandu]
Madhyapur Youth     3-1 Nayabasti Youth     
[Apr 10]
Ranipokhari Corner  0-0 Tusal Youth         [at Dasharath Stadium, Kathmandu]
Samajik Youth       1-2 Khumaltar Youth     

Final Table:

 1.Church Boys United                     13   9  2  2  31-12  29  [P]                   Promoted
 2.Khumaltar Youth Club                   13   7  1  5  20-15  22       [1 1 0 0 3-1 3]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ranipokhari Corner Team                13   6  4  3  20-12  22       [1 0 0 1 1-3 0]
 4.Bansbari Club                          13   5  4  4  20-17  19
 5.Shree Bhagawati Club                   13   5  3  5  19-21  18
 6.Saraswati Youth Club                   13   4  5  4  18-21  17  [R]  [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 7.Madhyapur Youth Association            13   5  2  6  15-19  17       [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 8.Boys Union Club                        13   4  4  5  18-24  16       [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
 9.Birgunj United                         13   4  4  5  18-18  16  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
10.Shree Kumari Club                      13   3  7  3  19-20  16       [2 0 0 2 2-6 0]
11.Tusal Youth Club                       13   2  9  2  15-13  15       [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
12.Nayabasti Youth Club                   13   3  6  4  17-23  15       [1 0 1 0 1-1 1]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Samajik Youth Club                     13   4  2  7  17-22  14  [P]                   Relegated
14.Jhamsikhel Youth Club                  13   2  3  8  11-21   9                        Relegated


C Division League '2078'

Final Table:

 1.Jhapa FC                               13  11  1  1  28-10  34                        Promoted
 2.Planning Boys United                   13   9  4  0  32- 8  31                        Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.RC 32 Football Academy                 13   9  2  2  23-13  29
 4.Sanepa Club                            13   7  2  4  27-16  23
 5.Pulchowk Sports Club                   13   7  2  4  23-12  23  [R]
 6.Mahabir Club                           13   6  4  3  19-16  22
 7.Raniban Sports Club                    13   5  2  6  18-18  17
 8.Khalibari Youth Club                   13   4  4  5  17-20  16
 9.Samaj Kalyan Khelkud Kendra            13   4  3  6  12-22  15
10.Sports Academy Sanga                   13   3  4  6  15-21  13
11.Manohara United Club                   13   3  4  6  16-20  13
12.Swoyabhu Club                          13   2  3  8  20-30   9
-----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Birgunj Youth Academy                  13   1  2 10   7-32   5                        Relegated
14.Oasis Club                             13   1  1 11   8-27   4                        Relegated


2021.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.